BARC Christmas Race

back to results

Dec. 19, 2009

BARC Christmas Race
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

	Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Ellsworth, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 17 17:02.80 1
2. Rose, Steven Essexville, MI 22 17:46.55 2
Overall Female
1. Phillips, Francie Bay City, MI 17 21:32.88 20
2. Ostrosky, Gwendolyn Essexville, MI 28 22:05.31 25
1-14 Male
1. Baldwin, Chris Saginaw, MI 13 23:32.73 40
2. Esparza, Alec Saginaw, MI 13 23:33.09 41
3. Freudenstein, Brandon Saginaw, MI 13 24:02.89 46
4. Ellsworth, Andrew Saginaw, MI 12 24:50.95 53
5. Gould, Patrick Bay City, MI 14 27:02.38 76
6. Cobley, Hayden Essexville, MI 12 33:32.78 112
1-14 Female
1. Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw, MI 13 24:34.30 49
2. Irwin, Haley Reese, MI 14 24:52.12 54
3. Zvara, Alexis Bay City, MI 8 26:23.00 71
4. Gorski, Haley Essexville, MI 12 27:40.39 82
5. Bacarella, Sophia East Tawas, MI 13 36:21.59 117
15-19 Male
1. Berger, Chris Hemlock, MI 15 18:22.72 5
2. Gould, David Bay City, MI 16 18:37.75 7
3. Johnson, Joseph Saginaw, MI 17 18:40.08 8
4. Beaubien, Kelton Hemlock, MI 18 19:11.23 11
5. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 19 19:58.26 13
6. Oldenburg, Evan Hemlock, MI 15 20:05.05 16
7. MacDougall, Mike Essexville, MI 18 25:33.05 64
15-19 Female
1. Speckhard, Audrey Freeland, MI 16 23:32.09 39
2. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 16 28:16.72 84
20-29 Male
1. James, Kris Wheeler, MI 27 17:47.61 3
2. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 28 19:08.00 10
3. Ellsworth, Matthew Saginaw, MI 21 21:04.48 18
4. Norton, Jon Bay City, MI 20 22:56.02 30
5. Royalty, Matt Midland, MI 29 23:55.66 44
6. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 25:18.97 62
7. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 29 25:29.91 63
8. Holmes, Charles Bay City, MI 27 29:14.97 93
9. Hiltunen, Douglas Midland, MI 24 31:24.76 106
20-29 Female
1. Pendrys, Stephanie Houghton Lake, MI 27 23:17.36 37
2. Drown, Mallory Hemlock, MI 24 25:03.02 58
3. Bartlett, Nicole Bay City, MI 26 28:39.92 88
4. Schrumpf, Jenna Bay City, MI 24 29:08.66 90
5. Rang, Josette Standish, MI 26 29:55.62 97
6. Gushow, Angela Auburn, MI 28 30:40.31 104
7. Holty, Emily Midland, MI 29 31:23.66 105
8. Naiulow, Allie Merritt, MI 25 32:13.26 110
9. Clark, Danielle St. Johns, MI 25 32:17.09 111
10. Cox, Tara Haslett, MI 26 35:21.06 116
11. Martin, Tammy Midland, MI 29 37:41.05 119
12. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 24 40:09.30 122
30-39 Male
1. LaFave, Jason Sanford, MI 35 17:50.47 4
2. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 33 18:43.30 9
3. Munoz, Jose Bay City, MI 34 19:56.14 12
4. Bockey, James Temperance, MI 35 20:29.14 17
5. Leder, David Essexville, MI 34 22:01.75 22
6. Waller, Shane Bay City, MI 30 22:14.26 26
7. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 39 22:33.22 28
8. Clark, Rob Bay City, MI 36 24:41.45 51
9. Clark, Geno St. John's, MI 33 25:43.16 68
10. Charlebois, Chris Bay City, MI 39 27:00.45 75
11. Holm, Chris Saginaw, MI 35 44:47.69 127
30-39 Female
1. Bockey, Julie Temperance, MI 34 23:10.11 33
2. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 33 23:41.70 42
3. Weber, Debra Sanford, MI 36 23:57.36 45
4. Ayers-Gould, Jennifer Bay City, MI 38 24:43.92 52
5. Hodges, Denise West Branch, MI 32 25:01.50 57
6. Schmitt, Jenny West Branch, MI 33 25:41.16 66
7. Brindley, Holly West Branch, MI 38 27:09.12 77
8. Orsini, Donna Midland, MI 31 28:01.67 83
9. Melick, Jessica Auburn, MI 32 28:31.44 87
10. Reed, Aimee Saginaw, MI 30 29:09.26 91
11. Sullivan, Karen Tawas City, MI 39 29:43.66 94
12. Whitaker, Sharon Grayling, MI 39 29:43.76 95
13. Beebe, Pamela Standish, MI 32 29:49.94 96
14. Gromaski, Lori Bay City, MI 37 30:38.89 103
15. Fitzpatrick, Sharissa St. John's, MI 35 34:49.73 113
16. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 38 34:53.03 114
17. Alderton, Stacie Bay City, MI 35 40:28.48 123
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 45 20:00.41 15
2. Brooks, Tim Flushing, MI 45 21:29.67 19
3. Gorski, Russ Essexville, MI 42 22:02.98 23
4. Butch, Greg Bay City, MI 44 22:04.56 24
5. Wagner, Mike Caro, MI 49 22:59.69 31
6. Ellsworth, Scott Saginaw, MI 45 23:29.91 38
7. Blue, Ed Saginaw, MI 44 24:23.75 48
8. Lynch, Steve Clare, MI 46 24:40.45 50
9. Whyte, Mike Bay City, MI 43 24:53.53 55
10. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 46 24:59.55 56
11. Bacarella, James East Tawas, MI 43 25:36.41 65
12. Pingatore, Tony Bay City, MI 41 26:23.70 72
13. Jacobs, Gregory Hope, MI 43 27:20.16 80
14. Trudell, Tom Bay City, MI 46 30:16.64 99
15. Satkowiak, Mark Pinconning, MI 49 30:17.69 100
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 48 23:02.05 32
2. Date, Debra Midland, MI 49 23:42.22 43
3. Irwin, Christina Reese, MI 40 25:07.17 59
4. LaBean, Karen Bay City, MI 44 25:42.02 67
50-59 Male
1. Lara, Roger Grand Blanc, MI 51 18:33.26 6
2. Senkowski, Jeff Auburn, MI 50 19:59.20 14
3. Swanson, Reed Clarkston, MI 50 21:43.48 21
4. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 53 22:24.45 27
5. Guitar, Marvin Harrison Twp, MI 52 22:43.70 29
6. Murphy, Michael Burton, MI 59 23:12.58 35
7. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 59 25:11.11 61
8. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 52 26:27.92 74
9. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 57 28:21.34 85
10. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 55 28:29.34 86
11. DeCarlo, Jerry Kawkawlin, MI 54 30:01.44 98
12. Madaj, Michael Linwood, MI 52 31:51.78 109
50-59 Female
1. Handlin, Wanda Flint, MI 53 23:15.92 36
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 50 25:08.52 60
3. Daly, Valerie Bay City, MI 51 31:26.20 107
4. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 59 31:46.91 108
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 61 27:16.09 79
2. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 68 30:36.25 101
3. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 64 43:16.88 126
60-69 Male
1. Manor, Michael Clio, MI 60 23:10.84 34
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 67 26:19.22 70
3. Stevenson, Richard Freeland, MI 60 26:25.42 73
4. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 67 27:14.36 78
5. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 64 27:32.23 81
6. Scharrer, Conrad Clio, MI 65 29:13.25 92
70-99 Female
1. Detman, Cathy Flint, MI 71 30:36.78 102
2. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 70 39:39.16 121
70-99 Male
1. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 70 24:22.84 47
2. Burch, Lee Clio, MI 71 25:58.05 69
3. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 70 36:37.12 118 Race Awards



Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Huber, Rick Montrose, MI 53 29:00.94 89
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 62 42:05.30 125
3. LaPan, Morgan Ann Arbor, MI 50 49:16.87 128
4. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 60 53:03.93 130
5. Sroufe, Larry Beaverton, MI 78 53:08.93 131
Overall Female
1. Huber, Shelly Montrose, MI 50 34:58.09 115
2. Zvara, Connie Bay City, MI 33 38:00.03 120
3. Tacey, Amy Bay City, MI 38 41:28.61 124
4. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 43 50:24.30 129