Jingle Belle 5K Run/Walk for Women

back to results

Dec. 12, 2009

Jingle Belle 5K Run/Walk for Women
Lansing, Michigan
Hickman Race Services


Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lanni Marchant Okemos MI 25 1 17:43.8 5:43/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Dible 14 3 20:13.3 6:31/M
2 Abigail Gilmore Dewitt MI 10 15 22:43.2 7:20/M
3 Christy Snelgrovw Lansing MI 14 18 22:49.4 7:22/M
4 Krista Magness Lansing MI 13 26 23:34.4 7:36/M
5 Libbey Jones Mason MI 13 38 24:25.8 7:53/M
6 Helen Murphy East Lansing MI 13 44 24:37.7 7:56/M
7 Caitlin Hegg East Lansing MI 13 45 24:37.9 7:56/M
8 Abigail Wilson Okemos MI 12 50 24:54.8 8:02/M
9 Andrea Garza Charlotte Mi 13 53 25:07.8 8:06/M
10 Amy Hicks East Lansing MI 12 87 27:34.7 8:54/M
11 Meagan Fernsler Lansing MI 12 93 27:50.2 8:59/M
12 Samantha Long Lansing MI 12 101 28:04.4 9:03/M
13 Lindsay Bock Lansing MI 14 102 28:06.0 9:04/M
14 Meredith Wright Lansing MI 14 114 28:30.4 9:12/M
15 Kelly Patterson Lansing MI 13 134 30:19.9 9:47/M
16 Michelle Kelsey Tustin MI 13 150 31:17.5 10:05/M
17 Claire Holaday Mulliken MI 14 167 31:50.5 10:16/M
18 Erika Hanses Westphalia MI 14 194 33:01.2 10:39/M
19 Lauren Kirkconnell Lansing MI 12 238 36:13.1 11:41/M
20 Madeleine Pugh Lansing MI 10 281 40:18.5 13:00/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Snelgrove Lansing MI 17 2 19:23.1 6:15/M
2 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek MI 16 5 20:47.1 6:42/M
3 Chelsea Farquhar Lansing MI 17 7 21:13.4 6:51/M
4 Jaclyn Magness Lansing MI 16 8 21:13.6 6:51/M
5 Edie Wilson Okemos MI 17 14 22:34.6 7:17/M
6 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids MI 15 19 23:11.2 7:29/M
7 Karina Drachman Holt MI 16 21 23:18.4 7:31/M
8 Allison Epstein Lansing MI 17 23 23:24.3 7:33/M
9 Samantha Byrnes Lansing MI 17 82 27:17.0 8:48/M
10 Abbigail Newbury Owosso MI 15 86 27:19.8 8:49/M
11 Mara Jurkovic Grand Ledge MI 15 168 31:54.8 10:17/M
12 Lauren Cote Lake Odessa MI 19 193 33:00.3 10:39/M
13 Lindsey Perkins Vermontville MI 16 268 38:50.6 12:32/M
14 Morgan Schafer Westphalia MI 19 288 41:33.6 13:24/M
15 Jessica Erzal Rives Junction MI 19 309 45:21.7 14:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Reames Kalamazoo MI 22 6 21:00.0 6:46/M
2 Kristenq Eichorn 21 10 21:50.0 7:03/M
3 Megan Meyering Cadillac MI 21 12 22:02.7 7:06/M
4 Carrie Badgley Bath MI 24 28 24:03.7 7:45/M
5 Amanda Erzal Rives Junction MI 21 30 24:07.3 7:47/M
6 Casey Pickett Ionia Mi 22 85 27:19.5 8:49/M
7 Catherine Dumouchene Holt MI 24 156 31:25.7 10:08/M
8 Anne Reeder Okemos Mi 22 164 31:45.7 10:15/M
9 Rebecca Rogers East Lansing MI 20 172 32:10.0 10:23/M
10 Whitney Smith Bloomfield Hills M 21 216 34:22.8 11:05/M
11 Heather Arnold East Lansing MI 21 217 34:23.0 11:05/M
12 Ashley Feehan Ionia MI 22 226 35:15.0 11:22/M
13 Shanda Cain Dewitt MI 20 233 35:38.3 11:30/M
14 Stephanie Silm East Lansing MI 22 253 37:33.2 12:07/M
15 Ashlie Winkel Marion MI 24 257 37:50.2 12:12/M
16 Jennifer Mayo Okemos MI 22 264 38:16.2 12:21/M
17 Amanda Farley Fowler MI 22 289 41:33.8 13:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Backstrom East Lansing MI 25 4 20:36.3 6:39/M
2 Rachel McNinch East Lansing MI 27 70 26:28.3 8:32/M
3 Sarah Root Potterville MI 29 79 27:00.2 8:43/M
4 Mindy Spadafore Lansing MI 29 90 27:43.7 8:56/M
5 Kimberly Droscha East Lansing MI 29 91 27:44.4 8:57/M
6 Molly Smith Lansing MI 26 94 27:50.9 8:59/M
7 Karyn Newton Charlotte MI 29 109 28:13.2 9:06/M
8 Christina Newton Potterville MI 29 110 28:17.5 9:07/M
9 Chloe Silm DeWitt MI 28 124 29:15.3 9:26/M
10 Jessica McCrumb Dowling MI 27 126 29:15.7 9:26/M
11 Amanda Capshaw Lansing MI 26 149 31:16.7 10:05/M
12 Stacie Miller Ionia MI 27 175 32:22.8 10:26/M
13 Christa Thomas Okemos MI 28 177 32:29.4 10:29/M
14 Kimberly Dworkin Bath MI 25 179 32:29.8 10:29/M
15 Katie Hubbard Lansing MI 26 190 32:52.4 10:36/M
16 Lisa Benck Lansing MI 28 192 32:57.0 10:38/M
17 Amy Ranke Lansing MI 29 205 33:39.1 10:51/M
18 Danielle Hudson East Lansing MI 27 207 33:50.4 10:55/M
19 Meggan Frost Okemos MI 26 209 33:52.4 10:55/M
20 Nina Dalisio Lansing MI 27 210 33:57.1 10:57/M
21 Becky Durling Williamston MI 29 214 34:11.5 11:02/M
22 Jennifer Walker Lansing MI 27 234 35:42.8 11:31/M
23 Shawnne Singleton Lansing MI 26 242 36:25.4 11:45/M
24 Jill Juntune Lansing MI 29 256 37:48.2 12:12/M
25 Valerie Borg Bath MI 27 285 41:04.3 13:15/M
26 Heather Leidi Lansing MI 28 291 42:10.0 13:36/M
27 Sarah Hinton Lansing MI 27 292 42:32.3 13:43/M
28 Sarah Cleaves Ann Arbor MI 29 293 42:32.6 13:43/M
29 Erin Bielawski Lansing MI 28 316 47:07.2 15:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kramer Dewitt MI 30 9 21:31.1 6:56/M
2 Inga Carlson Lansing MI 30 13 22:03.8 7:07/M
3 Jill Hoort East Lansing Mi 32 22 23:19.8 7:31/M
4 Michelle Hanes Lansing MI 30 39 24:26.8 7:53/M
5 Tammy Thelen Westphalia MI 33 40 24:27.9 7:53/M
6 Mandee Mlcek Lansing MI 33 47 24:40.2 7:57/M
7 Natalie Campbell Grand Ledge MI 33 75 26:40.9 8:36/M
8 Holly Baumgartner Lansing MI 33 83 27:17.2 8:48/M
9 Jamie Schnepp Holt MI 34 98 27:53.9 9:00/M
10 Vickie Coe Lansing MI 31 108 28:11.9 9:05/M
11 Angelica Losey Springport MI 33 112 28:25.3 9:10/M
12 Jen Branch Greenville MI 30 122 29:07.8 9:24/M
13 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 31 139 30:24.9 9:48/M
14 Angela Glew Lansing MI 34 142 30:38.9 9:53/M
15 Jamie Mikeska Lansing MI 32 146 30:55.6 9:58/M
16 Jennifer Neal Lansing MI 30 148 31:16.5 10:05/M
17 Heidi Ward Lansing MI 31 153 31:19.7 10:06/M
18 Beverly Rosier Leslie MI 32 159 31:29.8 10:09/M
19 Rose Thornton Hillsdale MI 32 161 31:42.3 10:14/M
20 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 31 163 31:45.5 10:15/M
21 Angela Walt 31 170 31:57.4 10:18/M
22 Laura Brandt Dewitt MI 30 181 32:40.0 10:32/M
23 Megan Kolberg Mason MI 31 197 33:06.4 10:41/M
24 Kate Williams Lansing MI 30 208 33:51.3 10:55/M
25 Sarah Howland Lansing MI 30 211 34:05.0 11:00/M
26 Carol Murray East Lansing MI 34 219 34:27.7 11:07/M
27 Keri Hughes Lansing MI 32 232 35:38.1 11:30/M
28 Kate Hosier Lansing MI 31 243 36:30.0 11:46/M
29 Julie Vaughn Richland MI 31 244 36:38.1 11:49/M
30 Kris Elsesser Lansing MI 33 249 36:55.8 11:55/M
31 Kesha Werstein Charlotte MI 33 282 40:37.8 13:06/M
32 Angela Dove Haslett MI 34 308 45:11.9 14:35/M
33 Cathy Heath Williamston MI 34 310 45:23.6 14:38/M
34 jamie Stone Dewitt MI 30 312 45:38.6 14:43/M
35 Meghan Dettaan Holt MI 31 323 49:13.0 15:53/M
36 Sonia Lugo Lansing MI 31 324 49:40.6 16:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Pryor Battle Creek MI 38 11 21:55.2 7:04/M
2 Kim Aeschliman Dewitt MI 35 33 24:10.2 7:48/M
3 Shirley Thelen Westphalia MI 38 34 24:11.8 7:48/M
4 Jennifer Warner Eaton Rapids MI 35 37 24:21.6 7:51/M
5 Lisa Rober Dewitt MI 36 43 24:35.6 7:56/M
6 Meagan Shedd Holt Mi 35 46 24:38.8 7:57/M
7 Grace Fernsler Lansing MI 38 60 25:30.8 8:14/M
8 Jenny George Fowler MI 36 62 25:43.5 8:18/M
9 Jamie Trimmer Eagle MI 37 63 25:52.7 8:21/M
10 Kristin Clark East Lansing MI 39 66 26:09.7 8:26/M
11 Jennifer Varney Charlotte MI 38 78 26:58.6 8:42/M
12 Susan Luter Lansing MI 38 95 27:51.1 8:59/M
13 Pamela Mooty Walker MI 38 115 28:37.1 9:14/M
14 Jennifer Nye Rockford MI 39 118 28:49.7 9:18/M
15 Deirdre Thompson Dewitt MI 38 127 29:17.4 9:27/M
16 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge Mi 35 128 29:22.4 9:28/M
17 Christine Helman Perry MI 37 129 29:28.8 9:30/M
18 Ruth Pridgeon Holt MI 35 135 30:20.4 9:47/M
19 Diane Waters 37 145 30:50.4 9:57/M
20 Gina Gough Lansing MI 37 154 31:19.8 10:06/M
21 Amy Jacobs Holt MI 37 160 31:33.9 10:11/M
22 Sara Troutman Lansing MI 37 165 31:46.3 10:15/M
23 Carisa Visser Lansing MI 39 173 32:13.2 10:24/M
24 Amy Jolley Lansing MI 38 213 34:10.8 11:01/M
25 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 37 227 35:18.7 11:23/M
26 Amy Kirkconnell Lansing MI 38 237 36:10.7 11:40/M
27 Traci Munson Lansing MI 39 247 36:50.0 11:53/M
28 Colleen Gundy Onondaga MI 39 252 37:17.8 12:02/M
29 Shannon Baker Dimondale MI 37 258 37:53.1 12:13/M
30 Misty Wenger Morrice MI 39 259 38:01.0 12:16/M
31 Lisa Barwick Lansing MI 36 261 38:06.8 12:17/M
32 Lisa McIntosh Dewitt MI 39 267 38:47.0 12:31/M
33 Ruth Nivison Mason MI 39 269 39:06.6 12:37/M
34 Margaret Rost Lansing Mi 37 275 39:39.2 12:47/M
35 Amanda Pugh Lansing MI 37 280 40:15.6 12:59/M
36 April Clobes Charlotte MI 37 286 41:04.9 13:15/M
37 Kristen Hinkle Cedar Springs MI 39 295 42:46.8 13:48/M
38 Danielle Solak Owosso MI 35 297 43:01.9 13:53/M
39 Sarah Spencley Lansing MI 36 315 47:04.0 15:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Elsworth Dewitt MI 40 20 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 Mandy Baker Charlotte Mi 41 24 23:28.5 7:34/M
3 Eve Jerzak Grand Ledge MI 42 29 24:05.1 7:46/M
4 Jodie Cady Mason MI 40 32 24:10.0 7:48/M
5 Julie Pozega Grand Ledge MI 41 41 24:31.6 7:55/M
6 Beverly Schmitz Pewamo MI 41 52 24:58.6 8:03/M
7 Melissa McKay Hickory Corners MI 44 54 25:08.6 8:06/M
8 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 43 58 25:24.3 8:12/M
9 Colleen Hegg East Lansing MI 41 59 25:27.4 8:13/M
10 Susan Treadway DeWitt MI 44 65 26:07.2 8:25/M
11 Michelle Stoimenoff Grand Ledge MI 42 67 26:10.0 8:26/M
12 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 44 76 26:55.5 8:41/M
13 Karen Anderson Potterville MI 40 77 26:56.2 8:41/M
14 Susan Vela Lansing MI 42 96 27:51.5 8:59/M
15 Ann Hasen Grand Ledge MI 41 103 28:06.2 9:04/M
16 Annette Holaday Sunfield MI 43 105 28:07.7 9:04/M
17 Mary Beth Minarik Olivet MI 43 111 28:22.2 9:09/M
18 Sandy Cook Westphalia MI 42 117 28:44.2 9:16/M
19 Annette King Okemos MI 43 125 29:15.5 9:26/M
20 Donna Pelfrey Portland MI 43 138 30:24.7 9:48/M
21 Cheryl Couchenour Mason MI 42 140 30:30.6 9:50/M
22 Carol Buckner Perry MI 44 155 31:20.8 10:06/M
23 Christine English Lansing MI 44 166 31:47.6 10:15/M
24 Barb Joseph Dewitt MI 40 178 32:29.6 10:29/M
25 Sandra Yates Lansing MI 41 180 32:39.3 10:32/M
26 Lisa Plascencia Okemos MI 40 182 32:40.7 10:32/M
27 Andrea Beauman Haslett MI 42 186 32:47.4 10:35/M
28 Becki Wieland Okemos MI 44 189 32:52.2 10:36/M
29 Ruth Garrett Lansing MI 41 195 33:03.0 10:40/M
30 Lynn Nichols Portland MI 44 218 34:25.2 11:06/M
31 Lisa Booth East Lansing MI 44 224 34:58.8 11:17/M
32 Shannon Wonnacott Olivet MI 41 245 36:46.6 11:52/M
33 Karen Ketola Grand Ledge MI 41 248 36:55.6 11:55/M
34 Cheryl Boss Lansing Mi 41 254 37:45.7 12:11/M
35 Kristy Drachman Holt MI 41 260 38:02.6 12:16/M
36 Kristine Byron Lansing MI 40 266 38:29.0 12:25/M
37 Mary Henley Okemos MI 43 270 39:11.8 12:38/M
38 Sharon Kelsey Tustin MI 40 272 39:27.7 12:44/M
39 Stacey Trzeciak Charlotte MI 42 278 39:54.7 12:52/M
40 Ellen Monti Lansing MI 44 287 41:28.4 13:23/M
41 Christine Turner Marion MI 43 299 43:15.1 13:57/M
42 Melissa Mayes East Lansing MI 40 300 43:18.6 13:58/M
43 Gretchen McClellanVanAr Okemos MI 42 301 43:54.9 14:10/M
44 Karla Schafer Eaton Rapids Mi 44 303 44:15.3 14:16/M
45 Janet TenHove Lansing MI 44 305 44:51.0 14:28/M
46 Julie Stevenson Haslett MI 40 330 54:44.5 17:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gilmore Dewitt MI 45 16 22:43.9 7:20/M
2 Maryellen Stornant Portland MI 49 17 22:46.7 7:21/M
3 Lori Morris Webberville MI 49 31 24:08.7 7:47/M
4 Rebecca Wolfe Lansing MI 46 35 24:14.9 7:49/M
5 Amy Willing Lansing MI 45 48 24:40.7 7:57/M
6 Susan Strouse Williamston MI 49 51 24:58.4 8:03/M
7 Barb Schelter Woodland Mi 46 55 25:10.3 8:07/M
8 Catherine Fox Okemos MI 45 64 26:00.3 8:23/M
9 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 46 72 26:37.5 8:35/M
10 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 47 81 27:12.7 8:46/M
11 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia MI 49 92 27:44.6 8:57/M
12 Lynn Simons Grand Ledge MI 49 97 27:52.8 8:59/M
13 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge MI 49 104 28:06.4 9:04/M
14 Shelley Hrapkiewicz Holt MI 48 113 28:27.2 9:11/M
15 Karen Schafer Pewamo MI 45 130 29:38.1 9:34/M
16 Cathy Weitzel Lansing MI 46 132 30:08.9 9:43/M
17 Pamela Stafford Lansing MI 45 133 30:17.5 9:46/M
18 Sara Lurie Lansing MI 49 136 30:20.6 9:47/M
19 Patty Studley Holt MI 45 144 30:48.7 9:56/M
20 Denise Pratt Dewitt MI 48 151 31:17.7 10:05/M
21 Kathy Walter Dewitt MI 49 152 31:17.9 10:05/M
22 Shirley Wohlfert Eagle MI 49 157 31:26.1 10:08/M
23 Linda Kahler Dewitt MI 45 158 31:27.1 10:09/M
24 Beth Jurkovic Grand Ledge MI 46 171 32:02.5 10:20/M
25 Joyce Bremer Corunna MI 48 174 32:13.4 10:24/M
26 Christine Laverty Eaton Rapids MI 46 183 32:41.7 10:33/M
27 Deb Sides Lansing MI 45 184 32:41.9 10:33/M
28 Beth Johns Haslett MI 48 185 32:46.4 10:34/M
29 Debra Schefke Grand Ledge MI 48 202 33:24.1 10:46/M
30 Jennifer Patterson Lansing MI 47 203 33:25.9 10:47/M
31 Rebecca Butler Okemos MI 46 220 34:40.8 11:11/M
32 Mary Perkins Lansing MI 45 221 34:50.1 11:14/M
33 Marybeth Hicks East Lansing MI 49 222 34:53.1 11:15/M
34 Michelle Peckham East Lansing MI 45 229 35:26.0 11:26/M
35 Jeanne Peltz Bath MI 48 230 35:30.7 11:27/M
36 Sharon Thelen Portland MI 49 255 37:48.1 12:12/M
37 Ellen Brittain Grand Ledge MI 46 263 38:14.7 12:20/M
38 Mary Fineis East Lansing MI 48 311 45:24.5 14:39/M
39 Rene Swift Hastings Mi 49 322 49:11.6 15:52/M
40 Anne Witherill Lansing MI 46 328 54:05.5 17:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peg Largo Dewitt MI 51 42 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 Peggy Rademacher Lansing MI 52 57 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Karin Dewley Portland MI 53 68 26:12.6 8:27/M
4 Karen Tabor Lansing MI 53 69 26:18.2 8:29/M
5 Diane Waldie Haslett MI 54 71 26:32.9 8:34/M
6 Elisabeth Hudnutt Grand Ledge MI 54 73 26:37.6 8:35/M
7 Janet Chappell East Lansing MI 51 74 26:37.9 8:35/M
8 Deborah Lea Grand Ledge MI 52 80 27:03.5 8:44/M
9 Elizabeth Rice Lansing MI 52 84 27:18.4 8:48/M
10 Joan Magness Lansing MI 53 100 28:04.0 9:03/M
11 Kim Ramm Lansing MI 50 106 28:09.2 9:05/M
12 Linda Marx East Lansing MI 54 116 28:42.8 9:15/M
13 Yumei Li-Bacher Lansing MI 51 121 29:05.4 9:23/M
14 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing MI 53 123 29:12.7 9:25/M
15 Nancy Hamlin-Anderson Onondaga MI 54 131 30:05.1 9:42/M
16 Susie Debler Mulliken MI 51 137 30:22.1 9:48/M
17 Sharon Kania Lansing MI 52 141 30:33.8 9:51/M
18 Teresa French Lansing MI 50 143 30:45.4 9:55/M
19 Maryann Baxter St. Johns Mi 53 169 31:55.1 10:18/M
20 Brenda Clark Mason MI 54 191 32:56.8 10:37/M
21 Kimella Wiseman Haslett MI 50 196 33:03.8 10:40/M
22 Marsha Quebbeman Lansing MI 50 199 33:13.6 10:43/M
23 Patricia Wilson Okemos MI 53 200 33:14.7 10:43/M
24 Lori Mugford Pewamo MI 53 212 34:07.9 11:00/M
25 Dana Strickland Haslett MI 52 215 34:16.5 11:03/M
26 Ellen Ransley Holt MI 50 225 34:59.2 11:17/M
27 Catherine LaMothe Bath MI 50 235 35:49.2 11:33/M
28 Debra Fedewa DeWitt MI 53 240 36:22.2 11:44/M
29 Edie Kentner Lansing MI 54 246 36:47.6 11:52/M
30 Rebecca Kennedy Lansing MI 53 250 37:03.0 11:57/M
31 Kim Johnson Lansing MI 52 251 37:05.1 11:58/M
32 Nancy Sherman Haslett MI 54 273 39:34.2 12:46/M
33 Jean Sarasin Okemos Mi 54 276 39:48.6 12:50/M
34 Rachael Amber East Lansing MI 53 277 39:54.5 12:52/M
35 Betsy Meschke Williamston MI 50 283 40:47.3 13:09/M
36 Donna Gutoskey Okemos MI 50 284 41:03.9 13:15/M
37 Rose Hough Lansing MI 50 290 41:48.0 13:29/M
38 Pam Bushnell Lansing MI 54 296 42:55.5 13:51/M
39 Mary Lindholm Charlotte MI 52 306 44:59.3 14:31/M
40 Pamela McClean Lansing MI 51 314 46:32.5 15:01/M
41 Robin Cook Okemos MI 52 320 48:23.2 15:36/M
42 Julie Harris Eaton Rapids MI 52 325 51:21.7 16:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Dickinson Okemos MI 55 27 23:36.1 7:37/M
2 Anne Boomershine Lansing MI 57 36 24:18.9 7:50/M
3 Louise Holman Mason MI 58 49 24:44.5 7:59/M
4 Rosie Kerrins Lansing MI 56 99 27:58.0 9:01/M
5 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 56 107 28:10.7 9:05/M
6 Homer Dawn 57 147 31:12.6 10:04/M
7 Edith Smith Westphalia MI 57 162 31:44.4 10:14/M
8 Christine Deyonke Lansing MI 58 187 32:48.5 10:35/M
9 Denise Farhat Lansing MI 58 204 33:37.8 10:51/M
10 Jeannine Becker Okemos MI 57 206 33:47.1 10:54/M
11 Cindy Erickson Lansing MI 56 223 34:56.2 11:16/M
12 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 58 231 35:36.7 11:29/M
13 Margo Smith Gaines MI 58 239 36:13.3 11:41/M
14 Nancy Ulrey Holt Mi 56 241 36:23.0 11:44/M
15 Sandy Kramer Lansing MI 56 262 38:12.1 12:19/M
16 Eilene Peck Okemos MI 57 271 39:12.3 12:39/M
17 Barbara Poprawa Lansing MI 59 274 39:36.1 12:46/M
18 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids MI 58 279 40:14.0 12:59/M
19 Pat Benton Holt MI 57 302 44:00.1 14:12/M
20 Sara Kanya Holt Mi 57 304 44:47.9 14:27/M
21 Alice Blackwood-Wyman Dewitt MI 56 307 45:08.4 14:34/M
22 Karen Gordon Dewitt MI 58 313 46:10.5 14:54/M
23 Mary Colthorp Lansing Mi 57 317 47:08.6 15:12/M
24 Jeanne Johnson Williamston MI 58 321 48:52.4 15:46/M
25 Jan Mulvaney Lansing MI 58 326 53:51.7 17:22/M
26 Shirley Businski Okemos MI 56 327 54:00.4 17:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 60 56 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Elaine Miller Westphalia MI 62 88 27:35.5 8:54/M
3 Lorel Evans Bath MI 63 120 28:58.9 9:21/M
4 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett MI 62 188 32:48.7 10:35/M
5 Marge Novak Lansing MI 64 228 35:23.6 11:25/M
6 Sharon Zuzga Williamston MI 62 236 36:09.0 11:40/M
7 Dixie Miller Middleville MI 60 265 38:25.4 12:24/M
8 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 64 294 42:45.2 13:47/M
9 Sharon Darr Grand Ledge MI 64 318 47:34.4 15:21/M
10 Alice Nasif Lansing MI 60 319 48:13.2 15:33/M
11 Barbara Parr Lansing MI 62 329 54:44.3 17:39/M
12 Kathleen Williams Lansing MI 63 331 58:01.9 18:43/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 67 25 23:31.0 7:35/M
2 Joann Lehman Westphalia mi 69 61 25:43.0 8:18/M
3 Bonnie Wilson Perry MI 65 176 32:28.4 10:28/M
4 Patricia Marciniak East Lansing MI 65 298 43:03.8 13:53/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Schondelmayer Middleville MI 72 119 28:52.0 9:19/M

Female - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 99 89 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Susan Bort Lansing MI 99 198 33:06.8 10:41/M
3 Michelle Brittain Lansing MI 99 201 33:22.4 10:46/M





Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Armbruster Lansing Mi 54 1 32:38.7 10:32/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Long Lansing MI 10 42 45:05.5 14:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Davis Lansing MI 17 90 51:07.4 16:29/M
2 Debra Swalya Sterling Heights M 19 109 56:11.0 18:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Richards Williamston MI 23 28 42:54.1 13:50/M
2 Regan Miller 22 35 43:26.7 14:01/M
3 Amanda Smith Westphalia MI 24 74 48:25.1 15:37/M
4 Danielle Swalya Sterling Heights M 21 112 58:21.1 18:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Bohan Potterville MI 29 2 33:02.8 10:39/M
2 Stephanie Peck Okemos Mi 25 4 35:59.2 11:36/M
3 Sara Wedell Howell MI 27 19 40:40.6 13:07/M
4 Becky Fermanich Lansing MI 28 20 40:41.3 13:07/M
5 Jenifer Schult East Lansing MI 25 22 41:04.0 13:15/M
6 Anne Kelly Okemos MI 28 33 43:24.4 14:00/M
7 Rachel Nass Jackson MI 25 51 45:52.6 14:48/M
8 Jamie Oldham Dewitt MI 27 56 46:18.4 14:56/M
9 Elizabeth Silver Bath MI 27 73 48:15.1 15:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Nestell Haslett MI 30 16 40:23.1 13:02/M
2 Alisha Cottrell Jackson MI 30 18 40:39.9 13:07/M
3 Colyn Hendon Eaton Rapids MI 34 34 43:26.0 14:01/M
4 Christine Deverman Jackson MI 32 38 44:28.8 14:21/M
5 Tori Menold Lansing Michigan 33 58 46:27.3 14:59/M
6 Erica Gupton Lansing MI 30 69 47:40.4 15:23/M
7 Brandi Howell Lansing MI 32 75 48:25.3 15:37/M
8 Keri Litwiller East Lansing MI 34 83 49:31.5 15:58/M
9 Cheryl Coslow Charlotte MI 30 84 49:47.1 16:04/M
10 Jessi De La Cruz Eaton Rapids MI 34 89 51:07.2 16:29/M
11 Tammy Wilkins Lansing MI 33 96 51:53.7 16:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Coyer Okemos MI 37 10 38:07.4 12:18/M
2 Gina Weston Springport MI 36 52 46:03.0 14:51/M
3 Pearl Wong Lansing MI 37 68 47:37.4 15:22/M
4 Melisa Hutchings Lansing MI 37 72 48:14.8 15:34/M
5 Robin Reeves Lansing MI 37 76 48:25.5 15:37/M
6 Mariann Cocco Dewitt MI 38 97 51:58.4 16:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Holtz Charlotte MI 43 12 39:17.8 12:40/M
2 Debbie Richards Williamston MI 44 29 42:54.3 13:50/M
3 Carolynn Wright Lansing MI 42 43 45:07.5 14:33/M
4 Cindy Long Lansing MI 41 49 45:36.4 14:43/M
5 Jacklin Blodgett Lansing MI 40 70 48:04.5 15:30/M
6 Diana Burton Lake Odessa MI 42 92 51:10.5 16:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Copland Lansing MI 47 3 33:04.8 10:40/M
2 Jacqueline Little Climax Mi 48 6 35:59.6 11:36/M
3 Shelley Lowe Okemos MI 48 37 44:21.5 14:18/M
4 Judy Timmerman East Lansing MI 49 59 46:27.5 14:59/M
5 Sue Davis Dewitt MI 47 91 51:10.3 16:30/M
6 Roxann Shepard Lake Odessa MI 45 93 51:47.5 16:42/M
7 Jean Warmington DeWitt MI 48 106 55:30.6 17:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Braddick East Lansing MI 54 9 37:40.5 12:09/M
2 Robin Brigham Concord MI 53 11 38:09.0 12:18/M
3 Michelle Engel Brooklyn MI 51 25 42:04.5 13:34/M
4 Cindy Winter Williamston MI 51 27 42:53.9 13:50/M
5 Debbie Rye Owosso MI 54 31 43:13.2 13:56/M
6 Bonita Gasser Owosso MI 52 32 43:21.6 13:59/M
7 Natalie Kiefer Lansing MI 51 53 46:05.6 14:52/M
8 Susan Hafner DeWitt MI 51 55 46:18.2 14:56/M
9 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 54 85 49:47.3 16:04/M
10 Laura Forstat Lansing MI 53 98 52:00.6 16:46/M
11 Donna Swalya Sterling Heights M 51 111 56:57.1 18:22/M
12 Denise MacMaster Napoleon MI 51 113 58:21.4 18:49/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 56 5 35:59.4 11:36/M
2 Nancy Swain Lansing MI 59 8 36:58.0 11:55/M
3 Jan Lynch East Lansing MI 58 13 39:27.5 12:44/M
4 Eileen Platt Lansing MI 57 24 41:58.6 13:32/M
5 Sue Bennickson St. Johns MI 58 36 44:06.6 14:14/M
6 Helen Hansens Lansing MI 57 44 45:09.0 14:34/M
7 Sheila Kiefer Lansing MI 59 61 46:52.2 15:07/M
8 Paula Pendergrast Williamston MI 55 62 46:52.5 15:07/M
9 Maureen Dyer East Lansing MI 55 63 46:58.6 15:09/M
10 Elaine Sharrock East Lansing MI 55 64 47:23.0 15:17/M
11 Sandi Plourde Williamston MI 59 65 47:28.8 15:19/M
12 Janice Zanetti Lansing MI 56 71 48:04.7 15:30/M
13 Melissa Dore Haslett MI 56 77 48:35.2 15:40/M
14 Sue Hinkley Rives Jct Mi 55 81 49:28.8 15:57/M
15 Deborah Lord Charlotte MI 57 82 49:29.0 15:58/M
16 Carol Goergen Grand Ledge MI 59 86 50:25.2 16:16/M
17 Cheryl Pell East Lansing MI 56 88 51:02.0 16:28/M
18 Susan Delp Lansing MI 57 95 51:48.0 16:43/M
19 Jean Maki Lansing MI 58 101 53:04.5 17:07/M
20 Jacalyn Black St. Johns MI 55 107 55:30.9 17:54/M
21 Sandra Bommarito Sterling Heights M 55 110 56:11.2 18:07/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI 62 7 36:19.0 11:43/M
2 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 60 15 40:22.0 13:01/M
3 Sue Coles Mason MI 62 21 40:53.9 13:11/M
4 Diane Carlson Lansing MI 60 26 42:44.9 13:47/M
5 Donna Shaw Okemos MI 61 30 43:13.0 13:56/M
6 Janis Haynes Mason Michigan 61 39 44:36.0 14:23/M
7 Andra Cocco Dewitt MI 60 40 45:00.1 14:31/M
8 Beverly Phillips Lansing MI 61 45 45:15.0 14:36/M
9 Carol Squibb Grand Ledge MI 61 46 45:15.3 14:36/M
10 Katie DeLuca Bath MI 60 54 46:13.4 14:55/M
11 Linda Rairigh Sunfield Michigan 62 57 46:23.4 14:58/M
12 Bonnie Dalton Portage MI 61 60 46:52.0 15:07/M
13 Kim Smith Eaton Rapids MI 60 67 47:35.7 15:21/M
14 Vicki VanAtta Holt MI 64 78 49:04.3 15:50/M
15 Vi Conn Lansing MI 64 79 49:21.0 15:55/M
16 Connie Burgess East Lansing MI 63 80 49:21.5 15:55/M
17 Candice Chatfield Lansing MI 60 87 50:26.3 16:16/M
18 Judy Mulvaney Lansing MI 60 94 51:47.8 16:42/M
19 Maryellen Starr Lansing MI 60 114 58:22.9 18:50/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Petty East Lansing MI 66 17 40:27.8 13:03/M
2 Clarina Adcock Lansing MI 66 23 41:58.5 13:32/M
3 Susan Tomko Lansing MI 66 47 45:22.9 14:38/M
4 Mary North 65 48 45:35.0 14:42/M
5 Veronica Long Lansing MI 68 50 45:52.3 14:48/M
6 Marlene Cosgrove East Lansing MI 68 66 47:35.4 15:21/M
7 Linda Brundage East Lansing MI 65 99 52:05.1 16:48/M
8 Susan Knapp Haslett MI 68 100 52:58.5 17:05/M
9 Carole Haley Lansing MI 66 102 53:04.8 17:07/M
10 Patricia Sharp Grand Ledge MI 67 105 55:01.4 17:45/M
11 Susan Steffens Dewitt MI 67 108 56:00.6 18:04/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Leik Lansing MI 70 103 54:48.3 17:41/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vee Bjornson Lansing MI 79 104 55:01.4 17:45/M

Female - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Leonard East Lansing MI 99 14 39:51.9 12:51/M
2 Alice Near Lansing MI 99 41 45:00.4 14:31/M