2009 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals

back to results

Dec. 12, 2009

2009 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
Morley Field, San Diego, CA


2009 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals - 12/12/2009
Morley Field, San Diego, CA
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lukas Verzbicas 10 MW,Orland Hills,IL 15:07.8 1
2 Matthew McElroy 12 WE,HuntingtonBch,CA 15:22.6 2
3 Wade Meddles 12 WE,Gardnerville, NV 15:24.0 3
4 Craig Lutz 11 SO,HighlandVllg,TX 15:29.6 4
5 Brian Shrader 12 WE,Flagstaff, AZ 15:30.9 5
6 Jake Hurysz 12 SO,Mebane, NC 15:31.9 6
7 Tyler Byrne 12 MW,Georgetown, IN 15:33.1 7
8 Kirubel Erassa 12 SO,Grayson, GA 15:34.2 8
9 Shane Moskowitz 12 WE,Bremerton, WA 15:34.5 9
10 Matthew Mizereck 12 SO,Tallahassee, FL 15:36.8 10
11 Chris Walden 11 MW,Carmel, IN 15:37.7 11
11 Steve Magnuson 12 WE,Oro Valley, AZ 15:37.7 12
13 Martin Grady 12 MW,Burr Ridge, IL 15:38.0 13
14 Brandon Lord 12 SO,Hixson, TN 15:39.6 14
15 Dave Oster 12 NE,Verona, NJ 15:41.5 15
16 Tyler Udland 12 NE,Short Hills, NJ 15:42.3 16
17 Scott Fauble 12 MW,Golden, CO 15:43.4 17
18 Kevin Dowd 12 SO,Farifax, VA 15:43.6 18
19 Quinn Raseman 12 NE,East Setauket,NY 15:44.8 19
20 Blake Williams 11 SO,Durham, NC 15:44.9 20
21 Brad Miles 12 NE,Hatfield, PA 15:45.6 21
22 Walter Schafer 12 MW,Centennial, CO 15:45.8 22
23 Brian Atkinson 12 SO,MelbourneBch,FL 15:46.3
24 Rad Gunzenhauser 12 NE,Pittsburg, PA 15:47.3 23
25 Anderson Barclay 11 SO,FairOaksRnch, TX 15:47.8
26 Danny Nicolls 12 MW,Parker, CO 15:48.2 24
27 Chris Bendtsen 12 NE,Wolcott, CT 15:49.5 25
28 Ryan Poland 12 MW,Westminster, CO 15:50.9
29 Conner Peloquin 12 WE,Gig Harbor, WA 15:51.9 26
30 Cody Helbling 12 WE,Coeur d'Alene,ID 15:52.0 27
31 Ryan Gil 11 NE,Pittsburg, PA 15:52.5 28
32 Kurt Ruegg 12 WE,Yountville, CA 15:58.2
33 Pablo Rosales 12 WE, San Pedro, CA 16:06.0
34 Billy Orman 11 WE,Tuba City, AZ 16:07.0
35 John Raneri 12 NE,New Fairfiled, C 16:09.9
36 John Murray 11 NE,Shrewsbury, MA 16:14.5
37 Cory Puffett 12 NE,UpperMarlboro,MD 16:16.7
38 Colby Alexander 12 MW,Strongsville,OH 16:19.0
39 Nathan Karr 12 MW,Ann Arbor, MI 16:34.2
40 Colin Barker 12 SO,Atlantic Beach, 16:57.4

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 WE,HuntingtonBch,CA 31 2 3 5 9 12 26 27
Total Time: 1:17:29.70
Average: 15:29.94
2 SO,HighlandVllg,TX 42 4 6 8 10 14 18 20
Total Time: 1:17:52.10
Average: 15:34.42
3 MW,Orland Hills,IL 49 1 7 11 13 17 22 24
Total Time: 1:17:40.00
Average: 15:32.00
4 NE,Verona, NJ 94 15 16 19 21 23 25 28
Total Time: 1:18:41.50
Average: 15:44.30





2009 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals - 12/12/2009
Morley Field, San Diego, CA
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Megan Goethals 12 MW,Rochester, MI 17:06.9 1
2 Chelsey Sveinsson 11 SO,Dallas, TX 17:07.1 2
3 Emily Sisson 12 MW,Chesterfield, MO 17:18.8 3
4 Aisling Cuffe 11 NE,Cornwall-Hdsn,NY 17:21.4 4
5 Megan Ferowich 10 SO,Caryville, TN 17:31.0 5
6 Kelsey Lakowske 11 MW,Boulder, CO 17:32.6 6
7 Chelsea Ley 12 NE,Clarksboro, NJ 17:37.2 7
8 Katie Flood 12 MW,Des Moines, IA 17:42.0 8
9 Ashlie Decker 12 MW,Des Moines, IA 17:43.8 9
10 Wesley Frazier 9 SO,Raleigh, NC 17:44.2 10
11 Rachel Johnson 11 SO,Plano, TX 17:51.0 11
12 Molly Grabill 11 WE,Poway, CA 17:52.2 12
13 Jessica Tonn 12 WE,Paradise Vlly,AZ 17:57.1 13
14 Liberty Miller 12 WE,West Hills, CA 17:58.1 14
15 Karlie Garcia 9 WE,Roseville, CA 17:59.7 15
16 Amanda Russell 12 SO,Cedar Park, TX 18:00.7 16
17 Megan Morgan 12 WE,Del Mar, CA 18:01.9 17
18 Marielle Hall 12 NE,Mt Laurel, NJ 18:05.8 18
19 Diane Robison 12 MW,Chesterfield, MO 18:07.5 19
20 Grace Tinkey 9 SO,Macon, GA 18:08.0 20
21 Sara Sargent 9 NE,Yardley, PA 18:09.4 21
22 Abbey Leonardi 10 NE,Kennebunkport,ME 18:10.6 22
23 Maddie Meyers 10 WE,Seattle, WA 18:11.6 23
24 Avery Clifton 12 MW,Topeka, KS 18:12.0 24
25 Julie Nacouzi 11 WE,Santa Rosa, CA 18:15.0 25
26 Theresa Devine 12 WE,San Rafael, CA 18:17.2
27 Colleen Schmidt 11 NE,Point Lookout,NY 18:17.9 26
28 Kathryn Fluehr 11 SO,Naples, FL 18:18.6 27
29 Marya Haegler 12 MW,Cascade, WI 18:24.4
30 Shannon Osika 11 MW,Waterford, MI 18:28.3
31 Alaina Alvarez 11 WE,Dana Point, CA 18:28.7
32 Lauren Mullins 10 NE,Binghamton, NY 18:29.2 28
32 Lauren Sara 12 NE,Stratford, CT 18:29.2
34 Erika Fluehr 11 SO,Naples, FL 18:34.1
35 Sara Kroll 12 MW,Westland, MI 18:35.2
36 Meg Ryan 12 NE,Fairfield, CT 18:38.9
37 Emily Durgin 10 NE,Standish, ME 18:40.6
38 Paige Kvartunas 12 SO,Springfield, VA 18:57.6
39 Shelby Hayes 12 SO,Orlando, FL 19:10.5
40 Jacque Taylor 12 WE,Petaluma, CA 19:18.0

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 MW,Rochester, MI 27 1 3 6 8 9 19 24
Total Time: 1:27:24.11
Average: 17:28.82
2 SO,Dallas, TX 44 2 5 10 11 16 20 27
Total Time: 1:28:14.00
Average: 17:38.80
3 WE,Poway, CA 71 12 13 14 15 17 23 25
Total Time: 1:29:49.00
Average: 17:57.80
4 NE,Cornwall-Hdsn,NY 72 4 7 18 21 22 26 28
Total Time: 1:29:24.40
Average: 17:52.88