Santa Shuffle 5k

back to results

Dec. 12, 2009

Santa Shuffle 5k
Lapeer, MI
Elite Coaching and Timing Services LLC


Female 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Holly Arneil Wales MI 222 13 28 26:01.8
2 Gina Cavanaugh 240 15 40 29:35.1
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Vanessa Finlay Armada MI 250 23 6 20:17.5
2 Megan Hendrick Columbiaville MI 221 24 23 24:08.2
3 Michelle Aquire Lapeer MI 275 26 24 24:12.9
4 Rachel White 219 27 32 26:54.5
5 Stephanie Parnicky Imlay City MI 249 25 39 28:59.7
6 Jennifer Jostock Lapeer MI 265 23 44 33:59.1
7 Melissa Myczkowiak Saginaw MI 217 29 54 41:36.3
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 hilary Jacobson Oxford MI 267 30 30 26:21.5
2 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison MI 271 34 33 26:59.6
3 Laura Griffiths Dryden MI 227 39 37 27:57.0
4 Amy Tackabury Lapeer MI 243 32 41 32:05.7
5 Micole Tucker Mt. Morris MI 244 31 43 33:28.6
6 Mindy Schwab Lapeer MI 236 38 47 35:58.2
7 Shawn Schram Milan MI 224 32 51 37:02.2
8 Brandy Wambold North Branch MI 238 31 52 37:02.2
9 Brandie Hughes Goodrich MI 277 35 53 38:59.3
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI 229 40 26 25:25.9
2 Juliann Kent Metamora MI 235 41 27 26:01.3
3 Dawn Swain Davison MI 268 46 34 27:10.7
4 Lisa Wagner Dryden MI 234 43 48 36:04.7
5 Cassandra Wright Montrose MI 220 40 50 36:40.0
Top
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Susan Fox Mayville MI 226 59 31 26:35.1
2 Dixie Knappins Brown City MIQ 239 56 45 35:13.9
3 Victoria Church Flint MI 231 56 46 35:35.2
Top
Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeffrey Baeckeroot 247 19 1 18:14.5
2 Jake Weingartz Lapeer MI 254 16 2 18:56.3
3 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 252 19 3 19:56.1
4 Garret Craig Attica MI 261 15 8 20:54.6
5 Camden Maresh 248 18 9 21:25.8
6 JR Wojciechowski Lapeer MI 251 15 10 21:58.4
7 Brett Cavanaugh 241 19 12 22:07.9
8 Zack hendrick Columbiaville MI 232 14 16 22:37.6
9 Shayne Moore Metamora MI 257 13 17 22:52.9
10 Johnny Weingartz Lapeer MI 255 14 20 23:05.7
11 Gage Harris Metamora MI 253 15 29 26:10.4
Top
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 225 24 4 20:00.0
2 Eric Starr Metamora MI 260 28 7 20:46.7
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Evoy Lapeer MI 276 36 19 22:55.3
2 Dan Tackabury lapeer MI 242 39 42 32:05.8
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 266 46 5 20:17.0
2 Dan Parr brown City MI 264 49 11 22:03.4
3 Jim Swain Davison MI 269 47 14 22:17.5
4 Dean Gale 218 48 15 22:35.6
5 Bob Cotton Deford MI 259 41 22 23:52.6
6 Brad Chayka 223 40 25 24:43.5
Top
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ron Koyl 237 53 13 22:13.9
2 Mike Murphy Burton MI 258 59 18 22:53.8
3 Ken hartwig Ortonville MI 273 50 21 23:49.3
4 David Penzien Attica MI 262 54 36 27:51.6
5 Tom Salvador Flint MI 230 59 49 36:12.8
Top
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Arlen Bates Lapeer MI 270 61 35 27:16.6
2 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 256 60 38 27:59.8



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Jeffrey Baeckeroot 247 19 1 M 10-19 18:14.5
2 Jake Weingartz Lapeer MI 254 16 2 M 10-19 18:56.3
3 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 252 19 3 M 10-19 19:56.1
4 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 225 24 1 M 20-29 20:00.0
5 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 266 46 1 M 40-49 20:17.0
6 Vanessa Finlay Armada MI 250 23 1 F 20-29 20:17.5
7 Eric Starr Metamora MI 260 28 2 M 20-29 20:46.7
8 Garret Craig Attica MI 261 15 4 M 10-19 20:54.6
9 Camden Maresh 248 18 5 M 10-19 21:25.8
10 JR Wojciechowski Lapeer MI 251 15 6 M 10-19 21:58.4
11 Dan Parr brown City MI 264 49 2 M 40-49 22:03.4
12 Brett Cavanaugh 241 19 7 M 10-19 22:07.9
13 Ron Koyl 237 53 1 M 50-59 22:13.9
14 Jim Swain Davison MI 269 47 3 M 40-49 22:17.5
15 Dean Gale 218 48 4 M 40-49 22:35.6
16 Zack hendrick Columbiaville MI 232 14 8 M 10-19 22:37.6
17 Shayne Moore Metamora MI 257 13 9 M 10-19 22:52.9
18 Mike Murphy Burton MI 258 59 2 M 50-59 22:53.8
19 Michael Evoy Lapeer MI 276 36 1 M 30-39 22:55.3
20 Johnny Weingartz Lapeer MI 255 14 10 M 10-19 23:05.7
21 Ken hartwig Ortonville MI 273 50 3 M 50-59 23:49.3
22 Bob Cotton Deford MI 259 41 5 M 40-49 23:52.6
23 Megan Hendrick Columbiaville MI 221 24 2 F 20-29 24:08.2
24 Michelle Aquire Lapeer MI 275 26 3 F 20-29 24:12.9
25 Brad Chayka 223 40 6 M 40-49 24:43.5
26 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI 229 40 1 F 40-49 25:25.9
27 Juliann Kent Metamora MI 235 41 2 F 40-49 26:01.3
28 Holly Arneil Wales MI 222 13 1 F 10-19 26:01.8
29 Gage Harris Metamora MI 253 15 11 M 10-19 26:10.4
30 hilary Jacobson Oxford MI 267 30 1 F 30-39 26:21.5
31 Susan Fox Mayville MI 226 59 1 F 50-59 26:35.1
32 Rachel White 219 27 4 F 20-29 26:54.5
33 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison MI 271 34 2 F 30-39 26:59.6
34 Dawn Swain Davison MI 268 46 3 F 40-49 27:10.7
35 Arlen Bates Lapeer MI 270 61 1 M 60-69 27:16.6
36 David Penzien Attica MI 262 54 4 M 50-59 27:51.6
37 Laura Griffiths Dryden MI 227 39 3 F 30-39 27:57.0
38 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 256 60 2 M 60-69 27:59.8
39 Stephanie Parnicky Imlay City MI 249 25 5 F 20-29 28:59.7
40 Gina Cavanaugh 240 15 2 F 10-19 29:35.1
41 Amy Tackabury Lapeer MI 243 32 4 F 30-39 32:05.7
42 Dan Tackabury lapeer MI 242 39 2 M 30-39 32:05.8
43 Micole Tucker Mt. Morris MI 244 31 5 F 30-39 33:28.6
44 Jennifer Jostock Lapeer MI 265 23 6 F 20-29 33:59.1
45 Dixie Knappins Brown City MIQ 239 56 2 F 50-59 35:13.9
46 Victoria Church Flint MI 231 56 3 F 50-59 35:35.2
47 Mindy Schwab Lapeer MI 236 38 6 F 30-39 35:58.2
48 Lisa Wagner Dryden MI 234 43 4 F 40-49 36:04.7
49 Tom Salvador Flint MI 230 59 5 M 50-59 36:12.8
50 Cassandra Wright Montrose MI 220 40 5 F 40-49 36:40.0
51 Shawn Schram Milan MI 224 32 7 F 30-39 37:02.2
52 Brandy Wambold North Branch MI 238 31 8 F 30-39 37:02.2
53 Brandie Hughes Goodrich MI 277 35 9 F 30-39 38:59.3
54 Melissa Myczkowiak Saginaw MI 217 29 7 F 20-29 41:36.3





Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Louann Hurley Brown City MI 245 54 1 F 0-99 34:58.4
2 Barbara Dinneweth lapeer MI 272 43 6 F 0-99 48:27.8

Lapeer, MI
Elite Coaching and Timing Services LLC