2009 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 12, 2009

2009 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Masterson Station Park - Lexington, Kentucky
USATF


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Men 40-49

1 Atlanta Tc A 62 3 8 14 16 21 29 58 61 33:26 1:53
2 Compex Racing 88 4 7 10 31 36 43 54 62 33:36 2:14
3 Front Line Rt 102 1 5 13 38 45 48 53 78 33:36 2:53
4 Dirigo R C. 110 12 15 19 27 37 34:04 1:15
5 Baltimore/Washtn Rc 149 6 22 32 33 56 59 69 34:17 2:58
6 GreaterSpringfldHar 170 9 11 39 40 71 104 122 34:32 3:09
7 FleetFeetBoulderRt 198 2 17 23 75 81 87 34:48 4:50
8 Club Northwest 237 25 30 49 63 70 76 80 35:14 1:57
9 Seattle Rc 242 28 41 44 46 83 111 35:23 2:49
10 Asics Aggie Rc 243 20 34 57 64 68 73 97 107 35:17 2:01
11 RunRepublicBoulder 293 24 51 67 72 79 86 92 102 35:46 2:37
12 Second SoleRockyRiv 295 26 42 65 74 88 89 35:55 3:17
13 Chattanooga Tc 360 50 52 66 84 108 36:48 4:57
14 Arizona Blaze 407 18 90 94 95 110 121 37:45 6:28
15 Dc Capitol T&F & Cc 436 47 85 96 103 105 117 118 37:59 4:29
16 Atlanta Tc B 437 35 60 109 113 120 39:17 10:30
17 Colonial RoadRunrs 448 55 77 98 106 112 114 38:13 5:07
18 Bellmore Striders 516 91 93 101 115 116 39:56 4:56
19 Eastern Buckeye Tc 523 82 99 100 119 123 46:41 37:05
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Men 40-49


1. Atlanta Tc A
3 3 M40 Chad Newton, 40, Pisgah Forest, NC 32:18
8 8 M40 Chris Wiley, 40, Atlanta, GA 33:10
14 12 M40 Eric Stabb, 41, Athens, GA 33:38
16 14 M40 Valentin Alvarez, 40, Marietta, GA 33:54
21 19 M40 Kristian Blaich, 43, Decatur, GA 34:11
29 26 M40 Matthew Whitis, 41, Columbia, SC 34:32
58 45 M40 Ken Wempe, 41, Rome, GA 35:33
61 46 M40 Michael Strickland, 43, Marietta, GA 35:46
Total Time = 2:47:08 Total Places = 62

2. Compex Racing
4 1 M45 Peter Magill, 48, South Pasadena, CA 32:26
7 7 M40 Gray Mavhera, 40, Moreno Valley, CA 33:00
10 2 M45 Danny Martinez, 47, Alhambra, CA 33:16
31 7 M45 Andy DiConti, 47, San Gabriel, CA 34:36
36 8 M45 Ken Ernst, 48, Mission Viejo, CA 34:40
43 11 M45 Dan Arsenault, 47, Santa Ana, CA 35:02
54 42 M40 Michael Buckhoff, 43, Hesperia, CA 35:16
62 19 M45 Jeff Ambos, 48, Riverside, CA 35:52
Total Time = 2:47:56 Total Places = 88

3. Front Line Rt
1 1 M40 Tracy Lokken, 44, Marquette, MI 32:10
5 4 M40 Paul Aufdemberge, 44, Redford, MI 32:29
13 4 M45 Mike Scannell, 47, Grand Blanc, MI 33:32
38 9 M45 Eric Stuber, 46, Lansing, MI 34:48
45 37 M40 Steve Menovcik, 41, Grand Ledge, MI 35:03
48 12 M45 Ron Zywicki, 48, Traverse City, MI 35:06
53 15 M45 Dave Bussard, 49, Elkhart, IN 35:16
78 53 M40 Thomas Preiss, 40, South Lyon, MI 36:45
Total Time = 2:48:00 Total Places = 102

4. Dirigo R C.
12 3 M45 Michael Payson, 46, Falmouth, ME 33:28
15 13 M40 Byrne Decker, 42, Yarmouth, ME 33:46
19 17 M40 Mark Goettel, 42, Cumberland, ME 33:57
27 24 M40 Dan Franek, 44, South Portland, ME 34:29
37 31 M40 Keelyn Wu, 42, Freeport, ME 34:42
Total Time = 2:50:20 Total Places = 110

5. Baltimore/Washtn Rc
6 5 M40 Raymond Pugsley, 40, Potomac Falls, VA 32:32
22 20 M40 Steve Kartalia, 44, Westminster, MD 34:12
32 27 M40 Peter Keating, 43, Columbia, MD 34:37
33 28 M40 Andres Wright, 42, Frederick, MD 34:37
56 44 M40 Mark Gilmore, 41, Columbia, MD 35:29
59 17 M45 Chris Chattin, 45, Columbia, MD 35:36
69 24 M45 David Berardi, 49, Baltimore, MD 36:08
Total Time = 2:51:24 Total Places = 149

6. GreaterSpringfldHar
9 9 M40 Kent Lemme, 43, Williamstown, MA 33:12
11 11 M40 Michael Nahom, 42, New Milford, CT 33:22
39 10 M45 Ron Lombardi, 45, Brimfield, MA 34:52
40 33 M40 Francis Burdett, 44, Worcester, MA 34:54
71 49 M40 Robert Landry, 41, Ludlow, MA 36:20
104 70 M40 Brent Coon, 44, Fairfax, VT 39:28
122 30 M60 Peter Stasz, 62, Holyoke, MA 1:10:53
Total Time = 2:52:38 Total Places = 170

7. FleetFeetBoulderRt
2 2 M40 Simon Gutierrez, 43, Alamosa, CO 32:14
17 15 M40 James Johnson, 41, Boulder, CO 33:55
23 5 M45 Andrew Ames, 46, Boulder, CO 34:13
75 52 M40 Richard Dissly, 44, Boulder, CO 36:32
81 56 M40 Marc Bromberg, 41, Boulder, CO 37:04
87 62 M40 George Zack, 40, Broomfield, CO 37:33
Total Time = 2:53:56 Total Places = 198

8. Club Northwest
25 22 M40 Michael Lynes, 43, Tacoma, WA 34:17
30 6 M45 Tony Young, 47, Redmond, WA 34:35
49 13 M45 John O'Hearn, 47, Redmond, WA 35:06
63 20 M45 Bob Brennand, 48, Olympia, WA 35:57
70 25 M45 Paul Abdalla, 48, Duvall, WA 36:13
76 26 M45 David White-Espin, 48, Seattle, WA 36:36
80 55 M40 Carl Winter, 43, Seattle, WA 36:53
Total Time = 2:56:06 Total Places = 237

9. Seattle Rc
28 25 M40 Ben Sauvage, 40, Seattle, WA 34:30
41 34 M40 Michael Bailey, 40, Seattle, WA 35:00
44 36 M40 Glen Weissman, 40, Bellevue, WA 35:02
46 38 M40 Blair Cossey, 44, Seattle, WA 35:04
83 58 M40 Quoc Tran, 40, Lynnwood, WA 37:18
111 51 M50 Win Van Pelt, 52, Renton, WA 40:33
Total Time = 2:56:51 Total Places = 242

10. Asics Aggie Rc
20 18 M40 Chris Schille, 43, Cupertino, CA 34:07
34 29 M40 Michael Livingston, 44, Folsom, CA 34:38
57 16 M45 Daniel Feder, 46, Woodside, CA 35:32
64 6 M50 Rudy Munoz, 51, Fresno, CA 35:58
68 48 M40 Jeff Hongo, 44, Campbell, CA 36:08
73 50 M40 Robert Grove, 42, Folsom, CA 36:25
97 66 M40 Roger Dix, 42, Sacramento, CA 38:30
107 47 M50 Kevin Searls, 51, Martinez, CA 39:42
Total Time = 2:56:21 Total Places = 243

11. RunRepublicBoulder
24 21 M40 Darren De Reuck, 44, Boulder, CO 34:15
51 40 M40 Erik Werner, 40, Boulder, CO 35:14
67 23 M45 Peter Hopkins, 46, Boulder, CO 36:06
72 10 M50 Daniel Greer, 50, Boulder, CO 36:23
79 54 M40 Vince Calvo, 43, Erie, CO 36:51
86 61 M40 Jerome Henry, 42, Greeley, CO 37:28
92 31 M50 Rick Bruess, 50, Boulder, CO 38:03
102 35 M45 James Maynard, 45, Boulder, CO 39:10
Total Time = 2:58:47 Total Places = 293

12. Second SoleRockyRiv
26 23 M40 John Hopple, 41, Canton, OH 34:22
42 35 M40 Michael Iacofano, 41, Medina, OH 35:00
65 21 M45 Steven Stahl, 45, Bay Village, OH 36:05
74 51 M40 Damon Blackford, 44, Akron, OH 36:29
88 29 M45 Ben Szporluk, 45, Cleveland, OH 37:38
89 30 M45 James Chaney, 46, Fairlawn, OH 37:52
Total Time = 2:59:32 Total Places = 295

13. Chattanooga Tc
50 14 M45 Timothy Ensign, 47, Chattanooga, TN 35:11
52 41 M40 Joe Sneed, 42, Soddy-Daisy, TN 35:15
66 22 M45 Joseph Johnson, 48, Chattanooga, TN 36:05
84 59 M40 Barry Lucas, 43, Maryville, TN 37:21
108 37 M45 Michael Berry, 46, Signal Mountain, TN 40:07
Total Time = 3:03:57 Total Places = 360

14. Arizona Blaze
18 16 M40 John Reich, 40, Scottsdale, AZ 33:56
90 31 M45 Jim Prescott, 46, Glendale, AZ 37:53
94 32 M45 Todd Barnes, 46, Glendale, AZ 38:16
95 32 M50 Robert Schafer, 51, Scottsdale, AZ 38:19
110 72 M40 Baron Smith, 42, Fountain Hills, AZ 40:23
121 44 M45 Chris Franks, 48, Glendale, AZ 46:58
Total Time = 3:08:44 Total Places = 407

15. Dc Capitol T&F & Cc
47 39 M40 Sebastian Villalva, 43, Washington, DC 35:05
85 60 M40 Rodney Timpson, 44, Abingdon, MD 37:25
96 36 M50 Mac Allen, 52, Austin, TX 38:28
103 36 M45 Thomas Stewart, 48, Baltimore, MD 39:24
105 44 M50 Dennis Coleman, 51, Gaithersburg, MD 39:33
117 64 M50 Mark Baugh, 50, Glen Dale, MD 43:12
118 67 M50 Tommy Rueckert, 52, Falls Church, VA 43:50
Total Time = 3:09:52 Total Places = 436

16. Atlanta Tc B
35 30 M40 Paul Deaton, 40, Mount Berry, GA 34:39
60 18 M45 David Matherne, 45, Cartersvile, GA 35:41
109 3 M60 Jerry Learned, 61, Gainesville, GA 40:11
113 38 M45 Jim Bitsko, 49, Doraville, GA 40:46
120 19 M60 Robert Sievert, 61, Gainesville, GA 45:09
Total Time = 3:16:24 Total Places = 437

17. Colonial RoadRunrs
55 43 M40 Kevin White, 42, Virginia Beach, VA 35:27
77 14 M50 Stephen Chantry, 54, Williamsburg, VA 36:42
98 67 M40 Gregory Dawson, 44, Williamsburg, VA 38:47
106 71 M40 Brian Cox, 44, Williamsburg, VA 39:36
112 52 M50 Robert Whitaker, 51, Owens X Rds, AL 40:34
114 18 M55 James Thornton, 55, Seaford, VA 41:25
Total Time = 3:11:04 Total Places = 448

18. Bellmore Striders
91 64 M40 Brian Cloherty, 40, Roslyn Heights, NY 37:55
93 65 M40 Robis Degirmenci, 40, Syosset, NY 38:07
101 39 M50 Chris Daily, 50, Farmingdale, NY 39:03
115 74 M40 Raul Lazo, 42, Bethpage, NY 41:44
116 62 M50 Alex Cuozzo, 51, Bellmore, NY 42:51
Total Time = 3:19:37 Total Places = 516

19. Eastern Buckeye Tc
82 28 M45 Herbert Cratty, 45, Poland, OH 37:09
99 68 M40 Curt Bachus, 44, Akron, OH 38:59
100 34 M45 Tom Grantonic, 48, Youngstown, OH 39:03
119 42 M45 Phillip Pillin, 47, Poland, OH 43:58
123 77 M50 Richard Oldrieve, 50, Bowling Green, OH 1:14:14
Total Time = 3:53:21 Total Places = 523

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Men 50-59

1 Green Mountain Ac 75 2 12 16 19 26 44 62 73 36:39 2:36
2 Club Northwest 76 4 5 6 27 34 51 36:32 3:00
3 Greater Lowell Rr 79 1 3 14 21 40 43 70 36:38 4:10
4 RunninSpotEarthDrum 113 9 13 22 31 38 60 37:26 2:31
5 Foot of the Rockies 118 7 24 28 29 30 32 54 37:19 1:45
6 Athletic Annex Rc 141 8 17 33 37 46 50 64 67 37:57 3:22
7 Chattanooga Tc 168 10 25 39 45 49 38:27 3:19
8 Atlanta Track Club 191 15 18 20 66 72 39:51 8:20
9 Derby City Ac 215 23 35 41 55 61 39:25 4:10
10 Front Line Rt 230 11 48 52 56 63 68 39:48 5:21
11 Ohio Valley Mudders 315 42 53 58 79 83 43:17 10:30
12 CapitalCityStriders 331 57 59 69 71 75 43:07 4:40
13 Mid-Michigan Tc 349 36 74 76 81 82 85 45:32 10:43
14* Playmakers Racing 392 65 77 80 84 86 88 90 47:49 9:31
15* Bluegrass Runners 392 47 78 87 89 91 50:00 18:15
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Men 50-59


1. Green Mountain Ac
2 3 M50 Norm Larson, 53, Burlington, VT 34:58
12 13 M50 Tony Bates, 50, Salsbury, VT 36:39
16 18 M50 James Miller, 51, Essex Junction, VT 36:57
19 21 M50 Jack Pilla, 51, Charlotte, VT 37:09
26 5 M55 Kevin McMahon, 55, Essex Junction, VT 37:34
44 11 M55 Keith Woodward, 58, Stowe, VT 39:26
62 12 M60 Charles White, 60, Burlington, VT 41:49
73 4 M65 Ted McKnight, 65, Jericho, VT 45:15
Total Time = 3:03:14 Total Places = 75

2. Club Northwest
4 4 M50 Michael Smith, 51, Rentonw, WA 35:20
5 5 M50 David Cannon, 53, Seattle, WA 35:34
6 2 M55 Rick Becker, 55, Selah, WA 35:50
27 26 M50 Frederick Motteler, 53, Woodinville, WA 37:34
34 33 M50 Robinson Howell, 50, Mercer Island, WA 38:20
51 14 M55 Jerry Zyskowski, 56, Seattle, WA 39:52
Total Time = 3:02:36 Total Places = 76

3. Greater Lowell Rr
1 2 M50 Mark Reeder, 50, Brighton, MA 34:55
3 1 M55 John Barbour, 55, Gloucester, MA 35:06
14 16 M50 Peter LaGoy, 50, Hopkinton, MA 36:47
21 23 M50 David Oliver, 53, Westborough, MA 37:19
40 1 M60 William Dixon, 62, Brattleboro, VT 39:04
43 42 M50 Andre Chandonnet, 53, Lowell, MA 39:14
70 66 M50 James Stronach, 52, Lowell, MA 43:47
Total Time = 3:03:09 Total Places = 79

4. RunninSpotEarthDrum
9 9 M50 Mark Tensing, 50, Cincinnati, OH 36:21
13 15 M50 Eugene Rutz, 50, Cincinnati, OH 36:46
22 24 M50 Daniel Bird, 50, Cincinnati, OH 37:22
31 30 M50 Pete Beckman, 53, Cincinnati, OH 37:50
38 37 M50 Bill Valenzano, 50, Cincinnati, OH 38:51
60 17 M55 Thomas Eckel, 56, Milford, OH 41:19
Total Time = 3:07:08 Total Places = 113

5. Foot of the Rockies
7 7 M50 Steve Gallegos, 54, Golden, CO 36:01
24 4 M55 John Victoria, 55, Loveland, CO 37:27
28 6 M55 Charles Gray, 55, Pueblo, CO 37:36
29 27 M50 Jeffery Barros, 52, Thorton, CO 37:45
30 28 M50 Kyle Hubbart, 53, Broomfield, CO 37:46
32 7 M55 Chuck Smead, 58, Mosca, CO 37:58
54 15 M55 Heath Hibbard, 56, Montrose, CO 40:27
Total Time = 3:06:33 Total Places = 118

6. Athletic Annex Rc
8 8 M50 Thomas Dever, 52, Terre Haute, IN 36:16
17 19 M50 Donald Baker, 52, Carmel, IN 37:03
33 9 M55 Thom Burleson, 57, Indianapolis, IN 38:18
37 10 M55 Gary Romesser, 59, Indianapolis, IN 38:32
46 45 M50 John Stille, 50, Indianapolis, IN 39:38
50 13 M55 Douglas Balogh, 57, Carmel, IN 39:50
64 20 M55 Byron Batteiger, 57, Bargersville, IN 42:17
67 63 M50 George Purdy, 54, Morgantown, IN 43:04
Total Time = 3:09:45 Total Places = 141

7. Chattanooga Tc
10 11 M50 William Enicks, 50, Signal Mountain, TN 36:29
25 25 M50 Chad Varga, 51, Hixson, TN 37:29
39 38 M50 Eric Clarke, 52, Chattanooga, TN 39:01
45 43 M50 Greg Johnson, 51, Knoxville, TN 39:30
49 12 M55 William Warner, 56, Ringgold, GA 39:47
Total Time = 3:12:14 Total Places = 168

8. Atlanta Track Club
15 17 M50 Robert Whetten, 50, Canton, GA 36:54
18 20 M50 Ken Youngers, 53, Decatur, GA 37:06
20 22 M50 Phil Richey, 52, Grayson, GA 37:10
66 21 M55 Kevin Kelly, 58, Waleska, GA 42:49
72 25 M55 Vasan Neovakul, 59, Atlanta, GA 45:13
Total Time = 3:19:11 Total Places = 191

9. Derby City Ac
23 3 M55 Barry Ross, 55, Battletown, KY 37:26
35 34 M50 Stan Clark, 54, Pewee Valley. Ky 38:22
41 40 M50 Kevin Finnegan, 52, Fort Knox, KY 39:06
55 16 M55 Jerry Orange, 56, Louisville, KY 40:37
61 19 M55 Larry LeGrand, 56, Louisville, KY 41:36
Total Time = 3:17:04 Total Places = 215

10. Front Line Rt
11 12 M50 Jc Collins, 53, Livonia, MI 36:36
48 48 M50 Michael Wendorf, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 39:45
52 49 M50 Hugh Kuchta, 52, Kalamazoo, MI 40:05
56 54 M50 Michael Cudlip, 52, Ft. Gratiot, MI 40:39
63 60 M50 Craig North, 53, Ann Arbor, MI 41:56
68 65 M50 Ron Buchanan, 51, Royal Oak, MI 43:17
Total Time = 3:18:59 Total Places = 230

11. Ohio Valley Mudders
42 41 M50 Ron Hamric, 52, Bruceton Mills, WV 39:09
53 50 M50 Ed Frohnapfel, 54, Morgantown, WV 40:06
58 57 M50 Joe Ellis, 53, Martins Ferry, OH 40:55
79 71 M50 John Holliday, 51, New Martinsville, WV 46:35
83 73 M50 Dale Landefeld, 54, Barnesville, OH 49:38
Total Time = 3:36:21 Total Places = 315

12. CapitalCityStriders
57 56 M50 Walter Jones, 54, Hurricane, WV 40:51
59 58 M50 Michael Bailey, 51, Cross Lanes, WV 41:01
69 22 M55 Gary Smith, 56, Hurricane, WV 43:30
71 24 M55 Richard Workman, 58, Cross Lanes, WV 44:41
75 68 M50 Randy Wright, 51, Hurricane, WV 45:31
Total Time = 3:35:32 Total Places = 331

13. Mid-Michigan Tc
36 35 M50 James Thomson, 50, East Lansing, MI 38:26
74 21 M60 James Carter, 61, Okemos, MI 45:23
76 69 M50 Jon Killips, 50, Dimondale, MI 45:52
81 29 M55 Steve Miller, 58, Eaton Rapids, MI 48:49
82 30 M55 John Coleman, 58, Lansing, MI 49:08
85 8 M65 James Hicks, 67, Mason, MI 51:50
Total Time = 3:47:36 Total Places = 349

14*. Playmakers Racing
65 61 M50 Chuck Block, 53, Lansing, MI 42:28
77 27 M55 Gerald Crane, 57, Haslett, MI 46:20
80 28 M55 Thomas Saxton, 57, Holt, MI 48:11
84 74 M50 Douglas Hansel, 52, Lansing, MI 50:07
86 31 M55 Randy Bates, 57, Ada, MI 51:59
88 75 M50 David Hanson, 50, Mason, MI 52:29
90 76 M50 Patrick Murray, 52, Lansing, MI 54:47
Total Time = 3:59:02 Total Places = 392

15*. Bluegrass Runners
47 46 M50 Valdis Zeps, 50, Lexington, KY 39:38
78 70 M50 Tim Bailey, 52, Owingsville, KY 46:29
87 32 M55 Michael Lesshafft, 59, Lexington, KY 52:22
89 28 M60 Ralph Mullins, 60, Lexington, KY 53:37
91 33 M55 Thomas Hackney, 55, Lexington, KY 57:52
Total Time = 4:09:56 Total Places = 392

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Men 60-69

1 Raritan Valley Rr 17 3 6 8 9 15 40:51 0:40
2 Front Line Rt 20 2 7 11 14 41:04 1:46
3 Boulder RoadRunners 26 4 10 12 16 25 41:49 2:40
4 San Diego TrackClub 35 5 13 17 19 24 43:07 4:35
5 The Finger Lakes Rc 43 1 20 22 43:54 7:19
6 Atlanta Tc A 62 18 21 23 46:17 1:42
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Men 60-69


1. Raritan Valley Rr
3 4 M60 Roger Price, 60, Randolph, NJ 40:26
6 7 M60 Amby Burfoot, 63, Emmaus, PA 41:01
8 9 M60 Terry Delph, 64, Coopersburg, PA 41:05
9 10 M60 Carl Weaver, 60, Morris Plains, NJ 41:29
15 18 M60 Douglas Brown, 64, East Brunswick, NJ 45:00
Total Time = 2:02:31 Total Places = 17

2. Front Line Rt
2 1 M65 Doug Goodhue, 67, Milford, MI 40:13
7 8 M60 Lloyd Hansen, 61, Bloomfield Hills, MI 41:02
11 13 M60 Dave Minier, 60, Wyoming, MI 41:58
14 2 M65 Wally Herrala, 65, Ann Arbor, MI 44:15
Total Time = 2:03:11 Total Places = 20

3. Boulder RoadRunners
4 5 M60 Dave Dooley, 62, Erie, CO 40:30
10 11 M60 John Roeske, 61, Loveland, CO 41:45
12 15 M60 Bob Cooper, 61, Thornton, CO 43:10
16 3 M65 Tom LeMire, 66, Boulder, CO 45:14
25 27 M60 Richard Castro, 62, Boulder, CO 49:13
Total Time = 2:05:25 Total Places = 26

4. San Diego TrackClub
5 6 M60 Ronald Wells, 63, Alpine, CA 40:44
13 16 M60 Jan Kafka, 62, San Diego, CA 43:20
17 20 M60 Dennis Kasischke, 63, San Diego, CA 45:18
19 5 M65 James Callaway, 67, Coronado, CA 45:38
24 7 M65 Hal Goforth, 65, El Cajon, CA 47:34
Total Time = 2:09:21 Total Places = 35

5. The Finger Lakes Rc
1 2 M60 Richard Hoebeke, 60, Trumansburg, NY 39:18
20 23 M60 James Miner, 61, Dryden, NY 45:49
22 25 M60 David Keifer, 63, Dryden, NY 46:36
Total Time = 2:11:42 Total Places = 43

6. Atlanta Tc A
18 22 M60 Larry Lioy, 60, Atlanta, GA 45:34
21 24 M60 Sam Benedict, 62, Atlanta, GA 46:04
23 6 M65 Charlie Patterson, 67, Buford, GA 47:15
Total Time = 2:18:51 Total Places = 62

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Men 70-79

1 Snohomish TrackClub 6 1 2 3 53:15 8:28
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Men 70-79


1. Snohomish TrackClub
1 1 M75 Bill Iffrig, 75, Everett, WA 49:57
2 2 M75 Ben Grevstad, 75, Lake Forest Park, WA 51:23
3 3 M75 Melvin Preedy, 76, Ravensdale, WA 58:25
Total Time = 2:39:44 Total Places = 6

CLASS TEAM
PLACE PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


Men 40 - 44
1 1 Tracy Lokken, 44, Marquette, MI 32:10 Front Line Rt M4
2 2 Simon Gutierrez, 43, Alamosa, CO 32:14 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
3 3 Chad Newton, 40, Pisgah Forest, NC 32:18 Atlanta Tc A M4
5 4 Paul Aufdemberge, 44, Redford, MI 32:29 Front Line Rt M4
6 5 Raymond Pugsley, 40, Potomac Falls, VA 32:32 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
7 6 Edmund Burke, 40, Burtonsville, MD 32:38 Pacers/Brooks Rt
8 7 Gray Mavhera, 40, Moreno Valley, CA 33:00 Compex Racing M4
9 8 Chris Wiley, 40, Atlanta, GA 33:10 Atlanta Tc A M4
10 9 Kent Lemme, 43, Williamstown, MA 33:12 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
11 10 Mark Hixson, 44, Simsbury, CT 33:12 Hartford Track Club
13 11 Michael Nahom, 42, New Milford, CT 33:22 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
16 12 Eric Stabb, 41, Athens, GA 33:38 Atlanta Tc A M4
17 13 Byrne Decker, 42, Yarmouth, ME 33:46 Dirigo R C. M4
18 14 Thomas Goldsby, 40, Pickerington, OH 33:53 Columbus Running CoM4
19 15 Valentin Alvarez, 40, Marietta, GA 33:54 Atlanta Tc A M4
20 16 James Johnson, 41, Boulder, CO 33:55 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
21 17 John Reich, 40, Scottsdale, AZ 33:56 Arizona Blaze M4
22 18 Mark Goettel, 42, Cumberland, ME 33:57 Dirigo R C. M4
23 19 Thomas Lentz, 42, Cincinnati, OH 34:03
24 20 Chris Schille, 43, Cupertino, CA 34:07 Asics Aggie Rc M4
25 21 Kristian Blaich, 43, Decatur, GA 34:11 Atlanta Tc A M4
26 22 Steve Kartalia, 44, Westminster, MD 34:12 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
28 23 Darren De Reuck, 44, Boulder, CO 34:15 RunRepublicBoulder M4
29 24 Michael Lynes, 43, Tacoma, WA 34:17 Club Northwest M4
30 25 John Hopple, 41, Canton, OH 34:22 Second SoleRockyRivM4
31 26 Dan Franek, 44, South Portland, ME 34:29 Dirigo R C. M4
32 27 Ben Sauvage, 40, Seattle, WA 34:30 Seattle Rc M4
33 28 Matthew Whitis, 41, Columbia, SC 34:32 Atlanta Tc A M4
36 29 Peter Keating, 43, Columbia, MD 34:37 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
37 30 Andres Wright, 42, Frederick, MD 34:37 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
38 31 Michael Livingston, 44, Folsom, CA 34:38 Asics Aggie Rc M4
39 32 Paul Deaton, 40, Mount Berry, GA 34:39 Atlanta Tc B M4
41 33 Keelyn Wu, 42, Freeport, ME 34:42 Dirigo R C. M4
44 34 Armando Oliveira, 42, New York, NY 34:50 Central Park Tc
46 35 Francis Burdett, 44, Worcester, MA 34:54 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
49 36 Michael Bailey, 40, Seattle, WA 35:00 Seattle Rc M4
50 37 Michael Iacofano, 41, Medina, OH 35:00 Second SoleRockyRivM4
52 38 Glen Weissman, 40, Bellevue, WA 35:02 Seattle Rc M4
53 39 Steve Menovcik, 41, Grand Ledge, MI 35:03 Front Line Rt M4
54 40 Blair Cossey, 44, Seattle, WA 35:04 Seattle Rc M4
55 41 Sebastian Villalva, 43, Washington, DC 35:05 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
60 42 Erik Werner, 40, Boulder, CO 35:14 RunRepublicBoulder M4
61 43 Joe Sneed, 42, Soddy-Daisy, TN 35:15 Chattanooga Tc M4
63 44 Michael Buckhoff, 43, Hesperia, CA 35:16 Compex Racing M4
65 45 Kevin White, 42, Virginia Beach, VA 35:27 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
66 46 Mark Gilmore, 41, Columbia, MD 35:29 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
68 47 Ken Wempe, 41, Rome, GA 35:33 Atlanta Tc A M4
72 48 John Moss, 40, Los Angeles, CA 35:43 *Compex Racing M4
73 49 Michael Strickland, 43, Marietta, GA 35:46 Atlanta Tc A M4
75 50 David Schumacher, 41, Huntington Beach, CA 35:49 *Compex Racing M4
78 51 Mitch Figas, 42, Washington, MO 35:53 Big River RunningCoM4
81 52 Sid Sullivan, 43, Boise, ID 35:59
84 53 Rob Chenoweth, 41, Chicago, IL 36:05 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
87 54 Jeff Hongo, 44, Campbell, CA 36:08 Asics Aggie Rc M4
91 55 Robert Landry, 41, Ludlow, MA 36:20 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
94 56 Robert Grove, 42, Folsom, CA 36:25 Asics Aggie Rc M4
96 57 Damon Blackford, 44, Akron, OH 36:29 Second SoleRockyRivM4
97 58 Richard Dissly, 44, Boulder, CO 36:32 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
102 59 Thomas Preiss, 40, South Lyon, MI 36:45 Front Line Rt M4
106 60 Vince Calvo, 43, Erie, CO 36:51 RunRepublicBoulder M4
107 61 Carl Winter, 43, Seattle, WA 36:53 Club Northwest M4
110 62 Dan Schramm, 44, Martinsville, IN 37:01
112 63 Marc Bromberg, 41, Boulder, CO 37:04 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
117 64 David Buysse, 41, Carmel, IN 37:13 Igloi Track Club
118 65 Quoc Tran, 40, Lynnwood, WA 37:18 Seattle Rc M4
120 66 Barry Lucas, 43, Maryville, TN 37:21 Chattanooga Tc M4
122 67 Rodney Timpson, 44, Abingdon, MD 37:25 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
125 68 Jerome Henry, 42, Greeley, CO 37:28 RunRepublicBoulder M4
127 69 George Zack, 40, Broomfield, CO 37:33 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
137 70 Bill Newsham, 44, Brookline, NH 37:51 Greater Boston Tc
140 71 Brian Cloherty, 40, Roslyn Heights, NY 37:55 Bellmore Striders M4
143 72 Robis Degirmenci, 40, Syosset, NY 38:07 Bellmore Striders M4
149 73 Greg Wilmer, 41, Pickerington, OH 38:21 Columbus Running CoM4
154 74 Roger Dix, 42, Sacramento, CA 38:30 Asics Aggie Rc M4
158 75 Gregory Dawson, 44, Williamsburg, VA 38:47 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
160 76 Curt Bachus, 44, Akron, OH 38:59 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
168 77 Andrew Biancheri, 41, Westborough, MA 39:11 Greater Lowell Rr
173 78 Brent Coon, 44, Fairfax, VT 39:28 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
176 79 Brian Cox, 44, Williamsburg, VA 39:36 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
189 80 Baron Smith, 42, Fountain Hills, AZ 40:23 Arizona Blaze M4
190 81 Paul Johnston, 42, Chicago, IL 40:24 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
198 82 Delbert Marriott, 40, Sikeston, MO 40:38 Split Master TimingM4
214 83 Raul Lazo, 42, Bethpage, NY 41:44 Bellmore Striders M4
234 84 Robert Krile, 43, Westerville, OH 43:26 Columbus Running CoM4
278 85 Khalid Mulazim, 43, Cleveland, OH 49:44

Men 45 - 49
4 1 Peter Magill, 48, South Pasadena, CA 32:26 Compex Racing M4
12 2 Danny Martinez, 47, Alhambra, CA 33:16 Compex Racing M4
14 3 Michael Payson, 46, Falmouth, ME 33:28 Dirigo R C. M4
15 4 Mike Scannell, 47, Grand Blanc, MI 33:32 Front Line Rt M4
27 5 Andrew Ames, 46, Boulder, CO 34:13 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
34 6 Tony Young, 47, Redmond, WA 34:35 Club Northwest M4
35 7 Andy DiConti, 47, San Gabriel, CA 34:36 Compex Racing M4
40 8 Ken Ernst, 48, Mission Viejo, CA 34:40 Compex Racing M4
43 9 Eric Stuber, 46, Lansing, MI 34:48 Front Line Rt M4
45 10 Ron Lombardi, 45, Brimfield, MA 34:52 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
51 11 Dan Arsenault, 47, Santa Ana, CA 35:02 Compex Racing M4
56 12 Ron Zywicki, 48, Traverse City, MI 35:06 Front Line Rt M4
58 13 John O'Hearn, 47, Redmond, WA 35:06 Club Northwest M4
59 14 Timothy Ensign, 47, Chattanooga, TN 35:11 Chattanooga Tc M4
62 15 Dave Bussard, 49, Elkhart, IN 35:16 Front Line Rt M4
67 16 Daniel Feder, 46, Woodside, CA 35:32 Asics Aggie Rc M4
70 17 Chris Chattin, 45, Columbia, MD 35:36 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
71 18 David Matherne, 45, Cartersvile, GA 35:41 Atlanta Tc B M4
74 19 J Pepper, 46, Stockbridge, MI 35:47
77 20 Jeff Ambos, 48, Riverside, CA 35:52 Compex Racing M4
79 21 Bob Brennand, 48, Olympia, WA 35:57 Club Northwest M4
83 22 Steven Stahl, 45, Bay Village, OH 36:05 Second SoleRockyRivM4
85 23 Joseph Johnson, 48, Chattanooga, TN 36:05 Chattanooga Tc M4
86 24 Peter Hopkins, 46, Boulder, CO 36:06 RunRepublicBoulder M4
88 25 David Berardi, 49, Baltimore, MD 36:08 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
89 26 Paul Abdalla, 48, Duvall, WA 36:13 Club Northwest M4
99 27 David White-Espin, 48, Seattle, WA 36:36 Club Northwest M4
103 28 Bryan Hacker, 46, Cool, CA 36:45 River City Rebels
115 29 Herbert Cratty, 45, Poland, OH 37:09 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
131 30 Ben Szporluk, 45, Cleveland, OH 37:38 Second SoleRockyRivM4
135 31 William Shires, 45, Charlotte, NC 37:48
138 32 James Chaney, 46, Fairlawn, OH 37:52 Second SoleRockyRivM4
139 33 Jim Prescott, 46, Glendale, AZ 37:53 Arizona Blaze M4
145 34 Todd Barnes, 46, Glendale, AZ 38:16 Arizona Blaze M4
157 35 Jeff Sowards, 46, Marysville, WA 38:38 Eastside Runners
162 36 Tom Grantonic, 48, Youngstown, OH 39:03 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
167 37 James Maynard, 45, Boulder, CO 39:10 RunRepublicBoulder M4
171 38 Thomas Stewart, 48, Baltimore, MD 39:24 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
186 39 Michael Berry, 46, Signal Mountain, TN 40:07 Chattanooga Tc M4
202 40 Jim Bitsko, 49, Doraville, GA 40:46 Atlanta Tc B M4
219 41 Allen Duncan, 46, Ann Arbor, MI 42:12 Tortoise and Hare Ac
226 42 Matt Marshall, 45, Groveport, OH 42:58 Columbus Running CoM4
231 43 Keith O'Brien, 45, Chelmsford, MA 43:19 Greater Lowell Rr
236 44 Roberts French, 47, Dexter, MI 43:32 Tortoise and Hare Ac
239 45 Phillip Pillin, 47, Poland, OH 43:58 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
265 46 Phil Bush, 49, Lakewood, IL 46:44 Health Bridge Rr
268 47 Chris Franks, 48, Glendale, AZ 46:58 Arizona Blaze M4

Men 50 - 54
42 1 Joe Sheeran, 52, Ellensburg, WA 34:45 Eastside Runners
47 2 Mark Reeder, 50, Brighton, MA 34:55 Greater Lowell Rr M5
48 3 Norm Larson, 53, Burlington, VT 34:58 Green Mountain Ac M5
64 4 Michael Smith, 51, Rentonw, WA 35:20 Club Northwest M5
69 5 David Cannon, 53, Seattle, WA 35:34 Club Northwest M5
80 6 Rudy Munoz, 51, Fresno, CA 35:58 Asics Aggie Rc M4
82 7 Steve Gallegos, 54, Golden, CO 36:01 Foot of the RockiesM5
90 8 Thomas Dever, 52, Terre Haute, IN 36:16 Athletic Annex Rc M5
92 9 Mark Tensing, 50, Cincinnati, OH 36:21 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
93 10 Daniel Greer, 50, Boulder, CO 36:23 RunRepublicBoulder M4
95 11 William Enicks, 50, Signal Mountain, TN 36:29 Chattanooga Tc M5
98 12 Jc Collins, 53, Livonia, MI 36:36 Front Line Rt M5
100 13 Tony Bates, 50, Salsbury, VT 36:39 Green Mountain Ac M5
101 14 Stephen Chantry, 54, Williamsburg, VA 36:42 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
104 15 Eugene Rutz, 50, Cincinnati, OH 36:46 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
105 16 Peter LaGoy, 50, Hopkinton, MA 36:47 Greater Lowell Rr M5
108 17 Robert Whetten, 50, Canton, GA 36:54 Atlanta Track Club M5
109 18 James Miller, 51, Essex Junction, VT 36:57 Green Mountain Ac M5
111 19 Donald Baker, 52, Carmel, IN 37:03 Athletic Annex Rc M5
113 20 Ken Youngers, 53, Decatur, GA 37:06 Atlanta Track Club M5
114 21 Jack Pilla, 51, Charlotte, VT 37:09 Green Mountain Ac M5
116 22 Phil Richey, 52, Grayson, GA 37:10 Atlanta Track Club M5
119 23 David Oliver, 53, Westborough, MA 37:19 Greater Lowell Rr M5
121 24 Daniel Bird, 50, Cincinnati, OH 37:22 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
126 25 Chad Varga, 51, Hixson, TN 37:29 Chattanooga Tc M5
129 26 Frederick Motteler, 53, Woodinville, WA 37:34 Club Northwest M5
132 27 Jeffery Barros, 52, Thorton, CO 37:45 Foot of the RockiesM5
133 28 Kyle Hubbart, 53, Broomfield, CO 37:46 Foot of the RockiesM5
134 29 Ted Kennedy, 53, Boulder, CO 37:47 RunRepublicBoulder
136 30 Pete Beckman, 53, Cincinnati, OH 37:50 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
142 31 Rick Bruess, 50, Boulder, CO 38:03 RunRepublicBoulder M4
147 32 Robert Schafer, 51, Scottsdale, AZ 38:19 Arizona Blaze M4
148 33 Robinson Howell, 50, Mercer Island, WA 38:20 Club Northwest M5
150 34 Stan Clark, 54, Pewee Valley. Ky 38:22 Derby City Ac M5
152 35 James Thomson, 50, East Lansing, MI 38:26 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
153 36 Mac Allen, 52, Austin, TX 38:28 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
156 37 Jeffrey Shields, 51, Columbus, OH 38:34
159 38 Bill Valenzano, 50, Cincinnati, OH 38:51 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
161 39 Eric Clarke, 52, Chattanooga, TN 39:01 Chattanooga Tc M5
163 40 Chris Daily, 50, Farmingdale, NY 39:03 Bellmore Striders M4
165 41 Kevin Finnegan, 52, Fort Knox, KY 39:06 Derby City Ac M5
166 42 Ron Hamric, 52, Bruceton Mills, WV 39:09 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
169 43 Andre Chandonnet, 53, Lowell, MA 39:14 Greater Lowell Rr M5
174 44 Greg Johnson, 51, Knoxville, TN 39:30 Chattanooga Tc M5
175 45 Dennis Coleman, 51, Gaithersburg, MD 39:33 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
177 46 John Stille, 50, Indianapolis, IN 39:38 Athletic Annex Rc M5
178 47 Valdis Zeps, 50, Lexington, KY 39:38 Bluegrass Runners M5
179 48 Kevin Searls, 51, Martinez, CA 39:42 Asics Aggie Rc M4
180 49 Michael Wendorf, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 39:45 Front Line Rt M5
184 50 Hugh Kuchta, 52, Kalamazoo, MI 40:05 Front Line Rt M5
185 51 Ed Frohnapfel, 54, Morgantown, WV 40:06 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
194 52 Win Van Pelt, 52, Renton, WA 40:33 Seattle Rc M4
195 53 Robert Whitaker, 51, Owens X Rds, AL 40:34 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
196 54 Fred Beavers, 52, Longmont, CO 40:35 RunRepublicBoulder
199 55 Michael Cudlip, 52, Ft. Gratiot, MI 40:39 Front Line Rt M5
200 56 William Whitfield, 51, Crystal Lake, IL 40:41 Health Bridge Rr
203 57 Walter Jones, 54, Hurricane, WV 40:51 CapitalCityStridersM5
204 58 Joe Ellis, 53, Martins Ferry, OH 40:55 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
206 59 Michael Bailey, 51, Cross Lanes, WV 41:01 CapitalCityStridersM5
209 60 Robert Kessler, 54, Highlands Ranch, CO 41:13 Team Runners High
217 61 Craig North, 53, Ann Arbor, MI 41:56 Front Line Rt M5
221 62 Chuck Block, 53, Lansing, MI 42:28 Playmakers Racing M5
225 63 Alex Cuozzo, 51, Bellmore, NY 42:51 Bellmore Striders M4
227 64 George Purdy, 54, Morgantown, IN 43:04 Athletic Annex Rc M5
229 65 Mark Baugh, 50, Glen Dale, MD 43:12 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
230 66 Ron Buchanan, 51, Royal Oak, MI 43:17 Front Line Rt M5
237 67 James Stronach, 52, Lowell, MA 43:47 Greater Lowell Rr M5
238 68 Tommy Rueckert, 52, Falls Church, VA 43:50 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
252 69 Randy Wright, 51, Hurricane, WV 45:31 CapitalCityStridersM5
256 70 Jon Killips, 50, Dimondale, MI 45:52 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
261 71 Tim Bailey, 52, Owingsville, KY 46:29 Bluegrass Runners M5
262 72 John Holliday, 51, New Martinsville, WV 46:35 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
266 73 Andy Hannis, 50, Sacramento, CA 46:48 River City Rebels
267 74 Michael Brummer, 54, Shumway, IL 46:49
269 75 Hao-Ming Siu, 54, Louisville, KY 47:07
277 76 Dale Landefeld, 54, Barnesville, OH 49:38 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
280 77 Douglas Hansel, 52, Lansing, MI 50:07 Playmakers Racing M5
281 78 Al Kresslein, 52, Lexington, KY 51:11
286 79 David Hanson, 50, Mason, MI 52:29 Playmakers Racing M5
288 80 Patrick Murray, 52, Lansing, MI 54:47 Playmakers Racing M5
293 81 Richard Oldrieve, 50, Bowling Green, OH 1:14:14 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4

Men 55 - 59
57 1 John Barbour, 55, Gloucester, MA 35:06 Greater Lowell Rr M5
76 2 Rick Becker, 55, Selah, WA 35:50 Club Northwest M5
123 3 Barry Ross, 55, Battletown, KY 37:26 Derby City Ac M5
124 4 John Victoria, 55, Loveland, CO 37:27 Foot of the RockiesM5
128 5 Kevin McMahon, 55, Essex Junction, VT 37:34 Green Mountain Ac M5
130 6 Charles Gray, 55, Pueblo, CO 37:36 Foot of the RockiesM5
141 7 Chuck Smead, 58, Mosca, CO 37:58 Foot of the RockiesM5
144 8 Jim Howard, 55, Applegate, CA 38:11 Tamalpa Runners Inc
146 9 Thom Burleson, 57, Indianapolis, IN 38:18 Athletic Annex Rc M5
151 10 Thomas Wheeler, 57, Santa Monica, CA 38:23
155 11 Gary Romesser, 59, Indianapolis, IN 38:32 Athletic Annex Rc M5
172 12 Keith Woodward, 58, Stowe, VT 39:26 Green Mountain Ac M5
181 13 William Warner, 56, Ringgold, GA 39:47 Chattanooga Tc M5
182 14 Douglas Balogh, 57, Carmel, IN 39:50 Athletic Annex Rc M5
183 15 Jerry Zyskowski, 56, Seattle, WA 39:52 Club Northwest M5
192 16 Heath Hibbard, 56, Montrose, CO 40:27 Foot of the RockiesM5
197 17 Jerry Orange, 56, Louisville, KY 40:37 Derby City Ac M5
210 18 Thomas Eckel, 56, Milford, OH 41:19 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
211 19 James Thornton, 55, Seaford, VA 41:25 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
213 20 Larry LeGrand, 56, Louisville, KY 41:36 Derby City Ac M5
220 21 Byron Batteiger, 57, Bargersville, IN 42:17 Athletic Annex Rc M5
224 22 Kevin Kelly, 58, Waleska, GA 42:49 Atlanta Track Club M5
235 23 Gary Smith, 56, Hurricane, WV 43:30 CapitalCityStridersM5
240 24 William Waters, 59, Bothell, WA 44:03 Eastside Runners
243 25 Richard Workman, 58, Cross Lanes, WV 44:41 CapitalCityStridersM5
246 26 Vasan Neovakul, 59, Atlanta, GA 45:13 Atlanta Track Club M5
250 27 Glenn Stewart, 59, N Chelmsford, MA 45:19 *Greater Lowell Rrm5
258 28 Anthony Muhlnickel, 56, North Syracuse, NY 46:08 Syracuse Track Club
259 29 Gerald Crane, 57, Haslett, MI 46:20 Playmakers Racing M5
273 30 Thomas Saxton, 57, Holt, MI 48:11 Playmakers Racing M5
274 31 Steve Miller, 58, Eaton Rapids, MI 48:49 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
275 32 John Coleman, 58, Lansing, MI 49:08 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
284 33 Randy Bates, 57, Ada, MI 51:59 Playmakers Racing M5
285 34 Michael Lesshafft, 59, Lexington, KY 52:22 Bluegrass Runners M5
289 35 Thomas Hackney, 55, Lexington, KY 57:52 Bluegrass Runners M5

Men 60 - 64
164 1 William Dixon, 62, Brattleboro, VT 39:04 Greater Lowell Rr M5
170 2 Richard Hoebeke, 60, Trumansburg, NY 39:18 The Finger Lakes Rcm6
187 3 Jerry Learned, 61, Gainesville, GA 40:11 Atlanta Tc B M4
191 4 Roger Price, 60, Randolph, NJ 40:26 Raritan Valley Rr M6
193 5 Dave Dooley, 62, Erie, CO 40:30 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
201 6 Ronald Wells, 63, Alpine, CA 40:44 San Diego TrackClubM6
205 7 Amby Burfoot, 63, Emmaus, PA 41:01 Raritan Valley Rr M6
207 8 Lloyd Hansen, 61, Bloomfield Hills, MI 41:02 Front Line Rt M6
208 9 Terry Delph, 64, Coopersburg, PA 41:05 Raritan Valley Rr M6
212 10 Carl Weaver, 60, Morris Plains, NJ 41:29 Raritan Valley Rr M6
215 11 John Roeske, 61, Loveland, CO 41:45 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
216 12 Charles White, 60, Burlington, VT 41:49 Green Mountain Ac M5
218 13 Dave Minier, 60, Wyoming, MI 41:58 Front Line Rt M6
222 14 David Peterson, 61, Franklin, TN 42:30
223 15 Tom Derderian, 60, Winthrop, MA 42:40 Greater Boston Tc
228 16 Bob Cooper, 61, Thornton, CO 43:10 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
232 17 Jan Kafka, 62, San Diego, CA 43:20 San Diego TrackClubM6
233 18 Bruce Kritzler, 61, SaInt Simons Isla, GA 43:22
242 19 Alan Neil, 61, Marengo, IL 44:27 Health Bridge Rr
244 20 Douglas Brown, 64, East Brunswick, NJ 45:00 Raritan Valley Rr M6
245 21 Robert Sievert, 61, Gainesville, GA 45:09 Atlanta Tc B M4
249 22 Dennis Kasischke, 63, San Diego, CA 45:18 San Diego TrackClubM6
251 23 James Carter, 61, Okemos, MI 45:23 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
253 24 Larry Lioy, 60, Atlanta, GA 45:34 Atlanta Tc A M6
255 25 James Miner, 61, Dryden, NY 45:49 The Finger Lakes Rcm6
257 26 Sam Benedict, 62, Atlanta, GA 46:04 Atlanta Tc A M6
263 27 David Keifer, 63, Dryden, NY 46:36 The Finger Lakes Rcm6
264 28 Phil Lockett, 61, Fairfield, KY 46:41
272 29 Patrick Dwyer, 63, Seattle, WA 47:40 Eastside Runners
276 30 Richard Castro, 62, Boulder, CO 49:13 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
287 31 Ralph Mullins, 60, Lexington, KY 53:37 Bluegrass Runners M5
291 32 Richard Valent, 64, Boulder, CO 59:16 *BoulderRoadRunnersM6
292 33 Peter Stasz, 62, Holyoke, MA 1:10:53 GreaterSpringfldHarM4

Men 65 - 69
188 1 Doug Goodhue, 67, Milford, MI 40:13 Front Line Rt M6
241 2 Wally Herrala, 65, Ann Arbor, MI 44:15 Front Line Rt M6
247 3 Tom LeMire, 66, Boulder, CO 45:14 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
248 4 Ted McKnight, 65, Jericho, VT 45:15 Green Mountain Ac M5
254 5 James Callaway, 67, Coronado, CA 45:38 San Diego TrackClubM6
270 6 Charlie Patterson, 67, Buford, GA 47:15 Atlanta Tc A M6
271 7 Hal Goforth, 65, El Cajon, CA 47:34 San Diego TrackClubM6
283 8 James Hicks, 67, Mason, MI 51:50 Mid-Michigan Tc M5

Men 70 - 74
260 1 Thom Weddle, 71, Minneapolis, MN 46:21 Run-N-Fun

Men 75 - 79
279 1 Bill Iffrig, 75, Everett, WA 49:57 Snohomish TrackClubM7
282 2 Ben Grevstad, 75, Lake Forest Park, WA 51:23 Snohomish TrackClubM7
290 3 Melvin Preedy, 76, Ravensdale, WA 58:25 Snohomish TrackClubM7




CLASS TEAM
PLACE PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

Top
1 1 M40 1 Tracy Lokken, 44, Marquette, MI 32:10 Front Line Rt M4
2 2 M40 2 Simon Gutierrez, 43, Alamosa, CO 32:14 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
3 3 M40 3 Chad Newton, 40, Pisgah Forest, NC 32:18 Atlanta Tc A M4
4 1 M45 4 Peter Magill, 48, South Pasadena, CA 32:26 Compex Racing M4
5 4 M40 5 Paul Aufdemberge, 44, Redford, MI 32:29 Front Line Rt M4
6 5 M40 6 Raymond Pugsley, 40, Potomac Falls, VA 32:32 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
7 6 M40 Edmund Burke, 40, Burtonsville, MD 32:38 Pacers/Brooks Rt
8 7 M40 7 Gray Mavhera, 40, Moreno Valley, CA 33:00 Compex Racing M4
9 8 M40 8 Chris Wiley, 40, Atlanta, GA 33:10 Atlanta Tc A M4
10 9 M40 9 Kent Lemme, 43, Williamstown, MA 33:12 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
11 10 M40 Mark Hixson, 44, Simsbury, CT 33:12 Hartford Track Club
12 2 M45 10 Danny Martinez, 47, Alhambra, CA 33:16 Compex Racing M4
13 11 M40 11 Michael Nahom, 42, New Milford, CT 33:22 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
14 3 M45 12 Michael Payson, 46, Falmouth, ME 33:28 Dirigo R C. M4
15 4 M45 13 Mike Scannell, 47, Grand Blanc, MI 33:32 Front Line Rt M4
16 12 M40 14 Eric Stabb, 41, Athens, GA 33:38 Atlanta Tc A M4
17 13 M40 15 Byrne Decker, 42, Yarmouth, ME 33:46 Dirigo R C. M4
18 14 M40 16 Thomas Goldsby, 40, Pickerington, OH 33:53 Columbus Running CoM4
19 15 M40 17 Valentin Alvarez, 40, Marietta, GA 33:54 Atlanta Tc A M4
20 16 M40 18 James Johnson, 41, Boulder, CO 33:55 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
21 17 M40 19 John Reich, 40, Scottsdale, AZ 33:56 Arizona Blaze M4
22 18 M40 20 Mark Goettel, 42, Cumberland, ME 33:57 Dirigo R C. M4
23 19 M40 Thomas Lentz, 42, Cincinnati, OH 34:03
24 20 M40 21 Chris Schille, 43, Cupertino, CA 34:07 Asics Aggie Rc M4
25 21 M40 22 Kristian Blaich, 43, Decatur, GA 34:11 Atlanta Tc A M4
26 22 M40 23 Steve Kartalia, 44, Westminster, MD 34:12 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
27 5 M45 24 Andrew Ames, 46, Boulder, CO 34:13 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
28 23 M40 25 Darren De Reuck, 44, Boulder, CO 34:15 RunRepublicBoulder M4
29 24 M40 26 Michael Lynes, 43, Tacoma, WA 34:17 Club Northwest M4
30 25 M40 27 John Hopple, 41, Canton, OH 34:22 Second SoleRockyRivM4
31 26 M40 28 Dan Franek, 44, South Portland, ME 34:29 Dirigo R C. M4
32 27 M40 29 Ben Sauvage, 40, Seattle, WA 34:30 Seattle Rc M4
33 28 M40 30 Matthew Whitis, 41, Columbia, SC 34:32 Atlanta Tc A M4
34 6 M45 31 Tony Young, 47, Redmond, WA 34:35 Club Northwest M4
35 7 M45 32 Andy DiConti, 47, San Gabriel, CA 34:36 Compex Racing M4
36 29 M40 33 Peter Keating, 43, Columbia, MD 34:37 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
37 30 M40 34 Andres Wright, 42, Frederick, MD 34:37 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
38 31 M40 35 Michael Livingston, 44, Folsom, CA 34:38 Asics Aggie Rc M4
39 32 M40 36 Paul Deaton, 40, Mount Berry, GA 34:39 Atlanta Tc B M4
40 8 M45 37 Ken Ernst, 48, Mission Viejo, CA 34:40 Compex Racing M4
41 33 M40 38 Keelyn Wu, 42, Freeport, ME 34:42 Dirigo R C. M4
42 1 M50 39 Joe Sheeran, 52, Ellensburg, WA 34:45 Eastside Runners
43 9 M45 40 Eric Stuber, 46, Lansing, MI 34:48 Front Line Rt M4
44 34 M40 Armando Oliveira, 42, New York, NY 34:50 Central Park Tc
45 10 M45 41 Ron Lombardi, 45, Brimfield, MA 34:52 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
46 35 M40 42 Francis Burdett, 44, Worcester, MA 34:54 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
47 2 M50 43 Mark Reeder, 50, Brighton, MA 34:55 Greater Lowell Rr M5
48 3 M50 44 Norm Larson, 53, Burlington, VT 34:58 Green Mountain Ac M5
49 36 M40 45 Michael Bailey, 40, Seattle, WA 35:00 Seattle Rc M4
50 37 M40 46 Michael Iacofano, 41, Medina, OH 35:00 Second SoleRockyRivM4
51 11 M45 47 Dan Arsenault, 47, Santa Ana, CA 35:02 Compex Racing M4
52 38 M40 48 Glen Weissman, 40, Bellevue, WA 35:02 Seattle Rc M4
53 39 M40 49 Steve Menovcik, 41, Grand Ledge, MI 35:03 Front Line Rt M4
54 40 M40 50 Blair Cossey, 44, Seattle, WA 35:04 Seattle Rc M4
55 41 M40 51 Sebastian Villalva, 43, Washington, DC 35:05 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
56 12 M45 52 Ron Zywicki, 48, Traverse City, MI 35:06 Front Line Rt M4
57 1 M55 53 John Barbour, 55, Gloucester, MA 35:06 Greater Lowell Rr M5
58 13 M45 54 John O'Hearn, 47, Redmond, WA 35:06 Club Northwest M4
59 14 M45 55 Timothy Ensign, 47, Chattanooga, TN 35:11 Chattanooga Tc M4
60 42 M40 56 Erik Werner, 40, Boulder, CO 35:14 RunRepublicBoulder M4
61 43 M40 57 Joe Sneed, 42, Soddy-Daisy, TN 35:15 Chattanooga Tc M4
62 15 M45 58 Dave Bussard, 49, Elkhart, IN 35:16 Front Line Rt M4
63 44 M40 59 Michael Buckhoff, 43, Hesperia, CA 35:16 Compex Racing M4
64 4 M50 60 Michael Smith, 51, Rentonw, WA 35:20 Club Northwest M5
65 45 M40 61 Kevin White, 42, Virginia Beach, VA 35:27 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
66 46 M40 62 Mark Gilmore, 41, Columbia, MD 35:29 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
67 16 M45 63 Daniel Feder, 46, Woodside, CA 35:32 Asics Aggie Rc M4
68 47 M40 64 Ken Wempe, 41, Rome, GA 35:33 Atlanta Tc A M4
69 5 M50 65 David Cannon, 53, Seattle, WA 35:34 Club Northwest M5
70 17 M45 66 Chris Chattin, 45, Columbia, MD 35:36 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
71 18 M45 67 David Matherne, 45, Cartersvile, GA 35:41 Atlanta Tc B M4
72 48 M40 John Moss, 40, Los Angeles, CA 35:43 *Compex Racing M4
73 49 M40 68 Michael Strickland, 43, Marietta, GA 35:46 Atlanta Tc A M4
74 19 M45 J Pepper, 46, Stockbridge, MI 35:47
75 50 M40 David Schumacher, 41, Huntington Beach, CA 35:49 *Compex Racing M4
76 2 M55 69 Rick Becker, 55, Selah, WA 35:50 Club Northwest M5
77 20 M45 70 Jeff Ambos, 48, Riverside, CA 35:52 Compex Racing M4
78 51 M40 Mitch Figas, 42, Washington, MO 35:53 Big River RunningCoM4
79 21 M45 71 Bob Brennand, 48, Olympia, WA 35:57 Club Northwest M4
80 6 M50 72 Rudy Munoz, 51, Fresno, CA 35:58 Asics Aggie Rc M4
81 52 M40 Sid Sullivan, 43, Boise, ID 35:59
82 7 M50 73 Steve Gallegos, 54, Golden, CO 36:01 Foot of the RockiesM5
83 22 M45 74 Steven Stahl, 45, Bay Village, OH 36:05 Second SoleRockyRivM4
84 53 M40 Rob Chenoweth, 41, Chicago, IL 36:05 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
85 23 M45 75 Joseph Johnson, 48, Chattanooga, TN 36:05 Chattanooga Tc M4
86 24 M45 76 Peter Hopkins, 46, Boulder, CO 36:06 RunRepublicBoulder M4
87 54 M40 77 Jeff Hongo, 44, Campbell, CA 36:08 Asics Aggie Rc M4
88 25 M45 78 David Berardi, 49, Baltimore, MD 36:08 Baltimore/Washtn Rcm4
89 26 M45 79 Paul Abdalla, 48, Duvall, WA 36:13 Club Northwest M4
90 8 M50 80 Thomas Dever, 52, Terre Haute, IN 36:16 Athletic Annex Rc M5
91 55 M40 81 Robert Landry, 41, Ludlow, MA 36:20 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
92 9 M50 82 Mark Tensing, 50, Cincinnati, OH 36:21 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
93 10 M50 83 Daniel Greer, 50, Boulder, CO 36:23 RunRepublicBoulder M4
94 56 M40 84 Robert Grove, 42, Folsom, CA 36:25 Asics Aggie Rc M4
95 11 M50 85 William Enicks, 50, Signal Mountain, TN 36:29 Chattanooga Tc M5
96 57 M40 86 Damon Blackford, 44, Akron, OH 36:29 Second SoleRockyRivM4
97 58 M40 87 Richard Dissly, 44, Boulder, CO 36:32 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
98 12 M50 88 Jc Collins, 53, Livonia, MI 36:36 Front Line Rt M5
99 27 M45 89 David White-Espin, 48, Seattle, WA 36:36 Club Northwest M4
100 13 M50 90 Tony Bates, 50, Salsbury, VT 36:39 Green Mountain Ac M5
101 14 M50 91 Stephen Chantry, 54, Williamsburg, VA 36:42 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
102 59 M40 92 Thomas Preiss, 40, South Lyon, MI 36:45 Front Line Rt M4
103 28 M45 Bryan Hacker, 46, Cool, CA 36:45 River City Rebels
104 15 M50 93 Eugene Rutz, 50, Cincinnati, OH 36:46 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
105 16 M50 94 Peter LaGoy, 50, Hopkinton, MA 36:47 Greater Lowell Rr M5
106 60 M40 95 Vince Calvo, 43, Erie, CO 36:51 RunRepublicBoulder M4
107 61 M40 96 Carl Winter, 43, Seattle, WA 36:53 Club Northwest M4
108 17 M50 97 Robert Whetten, 50, Canton, GA 36:54 Atlanta Track Club M5
109 18 M50 98 James Miller, 51, Essex Junction, VT 36:57 Green Mountain Ac M5
110 62 M40 Dan Schramm, 44, Martinsville, IN 37:01
111 19 M50 99 Donald Baker, 52, Carmel, IN 37:03 Athletic Annex Rc M5
112 63 M40 100 Marc Bromberg, 41, Boulder, CO 37:04 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
113 20 M50 101 Ken Youngers, 53, Decatur, GA 37:06 Atlanta Track Club M5
114 21 M50 102 Jack Pilla, 51, Charlotte, VT 37:09 Green Mountain Ac M5
115 29 M45 103 Herbert Cratty, 45, Poland, OH 37:09 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
116 22 M50 104 Phil Richey, 52, Grayson, GA 37:10 Atlanta Track Club M5
117 64 M40 David Buysse, 41, Carmel, IN 37:13 Igloi Track Club
118 65 M40 105 Quoc Tran, 40, Lynnwood, WA 37:18 Seattle Rc M4
119 23 M50 106 David Oliver, 53, Westborough, MA 37:19 Greater Lowell Rr M5
120 66 M40 107 Barry Lucas, 43, Maryville, TN 37:21 Chattanooga Tc M4
121 24 M50 108 Daniel Bird, 50, Cincinnati, OH 37:22 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
122 67 M40 109 Rodney Timpson, 44, Abingdon, MD 37:25 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
123 3 M55 110 Barry Ross, 55, Battletown, KY 37:26 Derby City Ac M5
124 4 M55 111 John Victoria, 55, Loveland, CO 37:27 Foot of the RockiesM5
125 68 M40 112 Jerome Henry, 42, Greeley, CO 37:28 RunRepublicBoulder M4
126 25 M50 113 Chad Varga, 51, Hixson, TN 37:29 Chattanooga Tc M5
127 69 M40 114 George Zack, 40, Broomfield, CO 37:33 FleetFeetBoulderRt M4
128 5 M55 115 Kevin McMahon, 55, Essex Junction, VT 37:34 Green Mountain Ac M5
129 26 M50 116 Frederick Motteler, 53, Woodinville, WA 37:34 Club Northwest M5
130 6 M55 117 Charles Gray, 55, Pueblo, CO 37:36 Foot of the RockiesM5
131 30 M45 118 Ben Szporluk, 45, Cleveland, OH 37:38 Second SoleRockyRivM4
132 27 M50 119 Jeffery Barros, 52, Thorton, CO 37:45 Foot of the RockiesM5
133 28 M50 120 Kyle Hubbart, 53, Broomfield, CO 37:46 Foot of the RockiesM5
134 29 M50 Ted Kennedy, 53, Boulder, CO 37:47 RunRepublicBoulder
135 31 M45 William Shires, 45, Charlotte, NC 37:48
136 30 M50 121 Pete Beckman, 53, Cincinnati, OH 37:50 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
137 70 M40 Bill Newsham, 44, Brookline, NH 37:51 Greater Boston Tc
138 32 M45 122 James Chaney, 46, Fairlawn, OH 37:52 Second SoleRockyRivM4
139 33 M45 123 Jim Prescott, 46, Glendale, AZ 37:53 Arizona Blaze M4
140 71 M40 124 Brian Cloherty, 40, Roslyn Heights, NY 37:55 Bellmore Striders M4
141 7 M55 125 Chuck Smead, 58, Mosca, CO 37:58 Foot of the RockiesM5
142 31 M50 126 Rick Bruess, 50, Boulder, CO 38:03 RunRepublicBoulder M4
143 72 M40 127 Robis Degirmenci, 40, Syosset, NY 38:07 Bellmore Striders M4
144 8 M55 Jim Howard, 55, Applegate, CA 38:11 Tamalpa Runners Inc
145 34 M45 128 Todd Barnes, 46, Glendale, AZ 38:16 Arizona Blaze M4
146 9 M55 129 Thom Burleson, 57, Indianapolis, IN 38:18 Athletic Annex Rc M5
147 32 M50 130 Robert Schafer, 51, Scottsdale, AZ 38:19 Arizona Blaze M4
148 33 M50 131 Robinson Howell, 50, Mercer Island, WA 38:20 Club Northwest M5
149 73 M40 132 Greg Wilmer, 41, Pickerington, OH 38:21 Columbus Running CoM4
150 34 M50 133 Stan Clark, 54, Pewee Valley. Ky 38:22 Derby City Ac M5
151 10 M55 Thomas Wheeler, 57, Santa Monica, CA 38:23
152 35 M50 134 James Thomson, 50, East Lansing, MI 38:26 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
153 36 M50 135 Mac Allen, 52, Austin, TX 38:28 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
154 74 M40 136 Roger Dix, 42, Sacramento, CA 38:30 Asics Aggie Rc M4
155 11 M55 137 Gary Romesser, 59, Indianapolis, IN 38:32 Athletic Annex Rc M5
156 37 M50 Jeffrey Shields, 51, Columbus, OH 38:34
157 35 M45 138 Jeff Sowards, 46, Marysville, WA 38:38 Eastside Runners
158 75 M40 139 Gregory Dawson, 44, Williamsburg, VA 38:47 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
159 38 M50 140 Bill Valenzano, 50, Cincinnati, OH 38:51 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
160 76 M40 141 Curt Bachus, 44, Akron, OH 38:59 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
161 39 M50 142 Eric Clarke, 52, Chattanooga, TN 39:01 Chattanooga Tc M5
162 36 M45 143 Tom Grantonic, 48, Youngstown, OH 39:03 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
163 40 M50 144 Chris Daily, 50, Farmingdale, NY 39:03 Bellmore Striders M4
164 1 M60 145 William Dixon, 62, Brattleboro, VT 39:04 Greater Lowell Rr M5
165 41 M50 146 Kevin Finnegan, 52, Fort Knox, KY 39:06 Derby City Ac M5
166 42 M50 147 Ron Hamric, 52, Bruceton Mills, WV 39:09 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
167 37 M45 148 James Maynard, 45, Boulder, CO 39:10 RunRepublicBoulder M4
168 77 M40 Andrew Biancheri, 41, Westborough, MA 39:11 Greater Lowell Rr
169 43 M50 149 Andre Chandonnet, 53, Lowell, MA 39:14 Greater Lowell Rr M5
170 2 M60 150 Richard Hoebeke, 60, Trumansburg, NY 39:18 The Finger Lakes Rcm6
171 38 M45 151 Thomas Stewart, 48, Baltimore, MD 39:24 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
172 12 M55 152 Keith Woodward, 58, Stowe, VT 39:26 Green Mountain Ac M5
173 78 M40 153 Brent Coon, 44, Fairfax, VT 39:28 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
174 44 M50 154 Greg Johnson, 51, Knoxville, TN 39:30 Chattanooga Tc M5
175 45 M50 155 Dennis Coleman, 51, Gaithersburg, MD 39:33 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
176 79 M40 156 Brian Cox, 44, Williamsburg, VA 39:36 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
177 46 M50 157 John Stille, 50, Indianapolis, IN 39:38 Athletic Annex Rc M5
178 47 M50 158 Valdis Zeps, 50, Lexington, KY 39:38 Bluegrass Runners M5
179 48 M50 159 Kevin Searls, 51, Martinez, CA 39:42 Asics Aggie Rc M4
180 49 M50 160 Michael Wendorf, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 39:45 Front Line Rt M5
181 13 M55 161 William Warner, 56, Ringgold, GA 39:47 Chattanooga Tc M5
182 14 M55 162 Douglas Balogh, 57, Carmel, IN 39:50 Athletic Annex Rc M5
183 15 M55 163 Jerry Zyskowski, 56, Seattle, WA 39:52 Club Northwest M5
184 50 M50 164 Hugh Kuchta, 52, Kalamazoo, MI 40:05 Front Line Rt M5
185 51 M50 165 Ed Frohnapfel, 54, Morgantown, WV 40:06 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
186 39 M45 166 Michael Berry, 46, Signal Mountain, TN 40:07 Chattanooga Tc M4
187 3 M60 167 Jerry Learned, 61, Gainesville, GA 40:11 Atlanta Tc B M4
188 1 M65 168 Doug Goodhue, 67, Milford, MI 40:13 Front Line Rt M6
189 80 M40 169 Baron Smith, 42, Fountain Hills, AZ 40:23 Arizona Blaze M4
190 81 M40 Paul Johnston, 42, Chicago, IL 40:24 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
191 4 M60 170 Roger Price, 60, Randolph, NJ 40:26 Raritan Valley Rr M6
192 16 M55 171 Heath Hibbard, 56, Montrose, CO 40:27 Foot of the RockiesM5
193 5 M60 172 Dave Dooley, 62, Erie, CO 40:30 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
194 52 M50 173 Win Van Pelt, 52, Renton, WA 40:33 Seattle Rc M4
195 53 M50 174 Robert Whitaker, 51, Owens X Rds, AL 40:34 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
196 54 M50 Fred Beavers, 52, Longmont, CO 40:35 RunRepublicBoulder
197 17 M55 175 Jerry Orange, 56, Louisville, KY 40:37 Derby City Ac M5
198 82 M40 Delbert Marriott, 40, Sikeston, MO 40:38 Split Master TimingM4
199 55 M50 176 Michael Cudlip, 52, Ft. Gratiot, MI 40:39 Front Line Rt M5
200 56 M50 177 William Whitfield, 51, Crystal Lake, IL 40:41 Health Bridge Rr
201 6 M60 178 Ronald Wells, 63, Alpine, CA 40:44 San Diego TrackClubM6
202 40 M45 179 Jim Bitsko, 49, Doraville, GA 40:46 Atlanta Tc B M4
203 57 M50 180 Walter Jones, 54, Hurricane, WV 40:51 CapitalCityStridersM5
204 58 M50 181 Joe Ellis, 53, Martins Ferry, OH 40:55 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
205 7 M60 182 Amby Burfoot, 63, Emmaus, PA 41:01 Raritan Valley Rr M6
206 59 M50 183 Michael Bailey, 51, Cross Lanes, WV 41:01 CapitalCityStridersM5
207 8 M60 184 Lloyd Hansen, 61, Bloomfield Hills, MI 41:02 Front Line Rt M6
208 9 M60 185 Terry Delph, 64, Coopersburg, PA 41:05 Raritan Valley Rr M6
209 60 M50 Robert Kessler, 54, Highlands Ranch, CO 41:13 Team Runners High
210 18 M55 186 Thomas Eckel, 56, Milford, OH 41:19 RunninSpotEarthDrumM5
211 19 M55 187 James Thornton, 55, Seaford, VA 41:25 Colonial RoadRunrs M4
212 10 M60 188 Carl Weaver, 60, Morris Plains, NJ 41:29 Raritan Valley Rr M6
213 20 M55 189 Larry LeGrand, 56, Louisville, KY 41:36 Derby City Ac M5
214 83 M40 190 Raul Lazo, 42, Bethpage, NY 41:44 Bellmore Striders M4
215 11 M60 191 John Roeske, 61, Loveland, CO 41:45 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
216 12 M60 192 Charles White, 60, Burlington, VT 41:49 Green Mountain Ac M5
217 61 M50 193 Craig North, 53, Ann Arbor, MI 41:56 Front Line Rt M5
218 13 M60 194 Dave Minier, 60, Wyoming, MI 41:58 Front Line Rt M6
219 41 M45 Allen Duncan, 46, Ann Arbor, MI 42:12 Tortoise and Hare Ac
220 21 M55 195 Byron Batteiger, 57, Bargersville, IN 42:17 Athletic Annex Rc M5
221 62 M50 196 Chuck Block, 53, Lansing, MI 42:28 Playmakers Racing M5
222 14 M60 David Peterson, 61, Franklin, TN 42:30
223 15 M60 Tom Derderian, 60, Winthrop, MA 42:40 Greater Boston Tc
224 22 M55 197 Kevin Kelly, 58, Waleska, GA 42:49 Atlanta Track Club M5
225 63 M50 198 Alex Cuozzo, 51, Bellmore, NY 42:51 Bellmore Striders M4
226 42 M45 199 Matt Marshall, 45, Groveport, OH 42:58 Columbus Running CoM4
227 64 M50 200 George Purdy, 54, Morgantown, IN 43:04 Athletic Annex Rc M5
228 16 M60 201 Bob Cooper, 61, Thornton, CO 43:10 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
229 65 M50 202 Mark Baugh, 50, Glen Dale, MD 43:12 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
230 66 M50 203 Ron Buchanan, 51, Royal Oak, MI 43:17 Front Line Rt M5
231 43 M45 Keith O'Brien, 45, Chelmsford, MA 43:19 Greater Lowell Rr
232 17 M60 204 Jan Kafka, 62, San Diego, CA 43:20 San Diego TrackClubM6
233 18 M60 Bruce Kritzler, 61, SaInt Simons Isla, GA 43:22
234 84 M40 205 Robert Krile, 43, Westerville, OH 43:26 Columbus Running CoM4
235 23 M55 206 Gary Smith, 56, Hurricane, WV 43:30 CapitalCityStridersM5
236 44 M45 Roberts French, 47, Dexter, MI 43:32 Tortoise and Hare Ac
237 67 M50 207 James Stronach, 52, Lowell, MA 43:47 Greater Lowell Rr M5
238 68 M50 208 Tommy Rueckert, 52, Falls Church, VA 43:50 Dc Capitol T&F & Ccm4
239 45 M45 209 Phillip Pillin, 47, Poland, OH 43:58 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
240 24 M55 210 William Waters, 59, Bothell, WA 44:03 Eastside Runners
241 2 M65 211 Wally Herrala, 65, Ann Arbor, MI 44:15 Front Line Rt M6
242 19 M60 212 Alan Neil, 61, Marengo, IL 44:27 Health Bridge Rr
243 25 M55 213 Richard Workman, 58, Cross Lanes, WV 44:41 CapitalCityStridersM5
244 20 M60 214 Douglas Brown, 64, East Brunswick, NJ 45:00 Raritan Valley Rr M6
245 21 M60 215 Robert Sievert, 61, Gainesville, GA 45:09 Atlanta Tc B M4
246 26 M55 216 Vasan Neovakul, 59, Atlanta, GA 45:13 Atlanta Track Club M5
247 3 M65 217 Tom LeMire, 66, Boulder, CO 45:14 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
248 4 M65 218 Ted McKnight, 65, Jericho, VT 45:15 Green Mountain Ac M5
249 22 M60 219 Dennis Kasischke, 63, San Diego, CA 45:18 San Diego TrackClubM6
250 27 M55 Glenn Stewart, 59, N Chelmsford, MA 45:19 *Greater Lowell Rrm5
251 23 M60 220 James Carter, 61, Okemos, MI 45:23 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
252 69 M50 221 Randy Wright, 51, Hurricane, WV 45:31 CapitalCityStridersM5
253 24 M60 222 Larry Lioy, 60, Atlanta, GA 45:34 Atlanta Tc A M6
254 5 M65 223 James Callaway, 67, Coronado, CA 45:38 San Diego TrackClubM6
255 25 M60 224 James Miner, 61, Dryden, NY 45:49 The Finger Lakes Rcm6
256 70 M50 225 Jon Killips, 50, Dimondale, MI 45:52 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
257 26 M60 226 Sam Benedict, 62, Atlanta, GA 46:04 Atlanta Tc A M6
258 28 M55 Anthony Muhlnickel, 56, North Syracuse, NY 46:08 Syracuse Track Club
259 29 M55 227 Gerald Crane, 57, Haslett, MI 46:20 Playmakers Racing M5
260 1 M70 Thom Weddle, 71, Minneapolis, MN 46:21 Run-N-Fun
261 71 M50 228 Tim Bailey, 52, Owingsville, KY 46:29 Bluegrass Runners M5
262 72 M50 229 John Holliday, 51, New Martinsville, WV 46:35 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
263 27 M60 230 David Keifer, 63, Dryden, NY 46:36 The Finger Lakes Rcm6
264 28 M60 Phil Lockett, 61, Fairfield, KY 46:41
265 46 M45 231 Phil Bush, 49, Lakewood, IL 46:44 Health Bridge Rr
266 73 M50 Andy Hannis, 50, Sacramento, CA 46:48 River City Rebels
267 74 M50 Michael Brummer, 54, Shumway, IL 46:49
268 47 M45 232 Chris Franks, 48, Glendale, AZ 46:58 Arizona Blaze M4
269 75 M50 Hao-Ming Siu, 54, Louisville, KY 47:07
270 6 M65 233 Charlie Patterson, 67, Buford, GA 47:15 Atlanta Tc A M6
271 7 M65 234 Hal Goforth, 65, El Cajon, CA 47:34 San Diego TrackClubM6
272 29 M60 235 Patrick Dwyer, 63, Seattle, WA 47:40 Eastside Runners
273 30 M55 236 Thomas Saxton, 57, Holt, MI 48:11 Playmakers Racing M5
274 31 M55 237 Steve Miller, 58, Eaton Rapids, MI 48:49 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
275 32 M55 238 John Coleman, 58, Lansing, MI 49:08 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
276 30 M60 239 Richard Castro, 62, Boulder, CO 49:13 Boulder RoadRunnersM6
277 76 M50 240 Dale Landefeld, 54, Barnesville, OH 49:38 Ohio Valley MuddersM5
278 85 M40 Khalid Mulazim, 43, Cleveland, OH 49:44
279 1 M75 241 Bill Iffrig, 75, Everett, WA 49:57 Snohomish TrackClubM7
280 77 M50 242 Douglas Hansel, 52, Lansing, MI 50:07 Playmakers Racing M5
281 78 M50 Al Kresslein, 52, Lexington, KY 51:11
282 2 M75 243 Ben Grevstad, 75, Lake Forest Park, WA 51:23 Snohomish TrackClubM7
283 8 M65 244 James Hicks, 67, Mason, MI 51:50 Mid-Michigan Tc M5
284 33 M55 245 Randy Bates, 57, Ada, MI 51:59 Playmakers Racing M5
285 34 M55 246 Michael Lesshafft, 59, Lexington, KY 52:22 Bluegrass Runners M5
286 79 M50 247 David Hanson, 50, Mason, MI 52:29 Playmakers Racing M5
287 31 M60 248 Ralph Mullins, 60, Lexington, KY 53:37 Bluegrass Runners M5
288 80 M50 249 Patrick Murray, 52, Lansing, MI 54:47 Playmakers Racing M5
289 35 M55 250 Thomas Hackney, 55, Lexington, KY 57:52 Bluegrass Runners M5
290 3 M75 251 Melvin Preedy, 76, Ravensdale, WA 58:25 Snohomish TrackClubM7
291 32 M60 Richard Valent, 64, Boulder, CO 59:16 *BoulderRoadRunnersM6
292 33 M60 252 Peter Stasz, 62, Holyoke, MA 1:10:53 GreaterSpringfldHarM4
293 81 M50 253 Richard Oldrieve, 50, Bowling Green, OH 1:14:14 Eastern Buckeye Tc M4
* indicates females
85 finishers among Men 40 - 44
47 finishers among Men 45 - 49
81 finishers among Men 50 - 54
35 finishers among Men 55 - 59
33 finishers among Men 60 - 64
8 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
3 finishers among Men 75 - 79
293 male finishers
0 female finishers
293 total finishers





LACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Women 40-49

1 Club Northwest 13 2 3 8 15 24 23:26 0:42
2 FleetFtBlderRwrfast 14 1 4 9 10 28 23:09 2:06
3 Willow Street Ac 35 5 14 16 24:26 1:18
4 RunRepublicBoulder 44 6 18 20 21 24:45 1:33
5 TheJanesEliteRacing 46 11 12 23 24:48 1:15
6 Front Line Rt 55 7 17 31 25:34 3:58
7 So Cal Track Club 64 13 25 26 25:48 2:05
8 Eastern Buckeye Tc 79 22 27 30 26:46 2:04
9 Bluegrass Runners 80 19 29 32 33 34 28:23 7:14
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Women 40-49


1. Club Northwest
2 1 W45 Karen Steen, 45*, Olympia, WA 23:11
3 2 W45 Alyssa Tower, 47*, Vancouver, WA 23:14
8 5 W45 Laurie Porter, 48*, Brush Prairie, WA 23:53
Total Time = 1:10:17 Total Places = 13

2. FleetFtBlderRwrfast
1 1 W40 Laura Haefeli, 42*, Del Norte, CO 21:57
4 3 W45 Lisa Goldsmith, 45*, Nederland, CO 23:28
9 5 W40 Jennifer Cubillas, 40*, Louisville, CO 24:03
Total Time = 1:09:27 Total Places = 14

3. Willow Street Ac
5 3 W40 Lori Kingsley, 43*, Wysox, PA 23:40
14 9 W40 Anne Benson, 44*, Clifton Park, NY 24:40
16 10 W45 Mary Buck, 46*, Altamont, NY 24:57
Total Time = 1:13:16 Total Places = 35

4. RunRepublicBoulder
6 4 W45 Dianne Gates, 45*, Boulder, CO 23:49
18 12 W45 Laura Bruess, 49*, Boulder, CO 25:05
20 10 W40 Lydia Dissly, 42*, Boulder, CO 25:22
Total Time = 1:14:15 Total Places = 44

5. TheJanesEliteRacing
11 7 W40 Kirsten Leetch, 43*, Redondo Beach, CA 24:18
12 7 W45 Kelle Taylor, 46*, Santa Monica, CA 24:34
23 12 W40 Liz Buckley Wheeler, 44*, Santa Monica, CA 25:33
Total Time = 1:14:24 Total Places = 46

6. Front Line Rt
7 4 W40 Marybeth Reader, 40*, Bloomfield, MI 23:50
17 11 W45 Krys Brish, 46*, Milford, MI 25:03
31 16 W40 Bonnie Sexton, 42*, Mattawan, MI 27:48
Total Time = 1:16:40 Total Places = 55

7. So Cal Track Club
13 8 W40 Christine Reaser, 43*, Dayton, ME 24:37
25 11 W50 Debbie Lee, 53*, Trabuco Canyon, CA 26:07
26 13 W50 Jan Tefft, 51*, Scottsdale, AZ 26:41
Total Time = 1:17:23 Total Places = 64

8. Eastern Buckeye Tc
22 14 W45 Karen Grantonic, 47*, Youngstown, OH 25:32
27 13 W40 Wilma DePiore, 41*, Youngstown, OH 27:11
30 16 W50 Penny Felger, 54*, Petersburg, OH 27:35
Total Time = 1:20:16 Total Places = 79

9. Bluegrass Runners
19 13 W45 Roberta Meyer, 45*, Shepherdsville, KY 25:12
29 15 W40 Mary Stebbins, 41*, Lexington, KY 27:31
32 18 W45 Deborah Jackson, 45*, Lexington, KY 32:26
Total Time = 1:25:08 Total Places = 80

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Women 50-59

1* Impala Racing Team 16 2 5 9 25:22 1:23
2* Club Northwest 16 1 4 11 25:24 2:32
3 Tamalpa Runners Inc 21 6 7 8 10 12 25:44 0:25
4 Front Line Rt 34 3 15 16 19 26:54 2:51
5 Columbus Running Co 44 13 14 17 18 27:40 0:1:00
6 Boulder RoadRunrs 63 20 21 22 23 24 32:42 5:37
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Women 50-59


1*. Impala Racing Team
2 3 W50 Sarah Tabbutt, 50*, Mill Valley, CA 24:40
5 6 W50 Suzanne Cordes, 50*, Alamo, CA 25:25
9 10 W50 Mo Bartley, 54*, Cool, CA 26:02
Total Time = 1:16:06 Total Places = 16

2*. Club Northwest
1 2 W50 Regina Joyce, 52*, Lynnwood, WA 24:13
4 5 W50 Kelly Kruell, 50*, Portland, OR 25:14
11 15 W50 Gail Hall, 50*, Bothell, WA 26:44
Total Time = 1:16:10 Total Places = 16

3. Tamalpa Runners Inc
6 7 W50 Karen Steele, 52*, Novato, CA 25:34
7 8 W50 Linda Gill, 51*, San Anselmo, CA 25:39
8 9 W50 Judith Rabinowitz, 51*, Corte Madera, CA 25:58
Total Time = 1:17:10 Total Places = 21

4. Front Line Rt
3 4 W50 Rebecca Price, 51*, Ann Arbor, MI 25:02
15 5 W55 Tamara Steil, 55*, Grandville, MI 27:46
16 17 W50 Peggy Zeeb, 51*, Colon, MI 27:53
Total Time = 1:20:41 Total Places = 34

5. Columbus Running Co
13 3 W55 Cookie O'Neal, 57*, Columbus, OH 27:19
14 4 W55 Janalee Stock, 55*, Athens, OH 27:23
17 18 W50 Chiori Shimizu, 51*, Hilliard, OH 28:19
Total Time = 1:23:00 Total Places = 44

6. Boulder RoadRunrs
20 20 W50 Loraine Gruber, 50*, Boulder, CO 30:15
21 7 W55 Nancy Antos, 59*, Boulder, CO 32:01
22 1 W65 Betty Valent, 69*, Boulder, CO 35:51
Total Time = 1:38:05 Total Places = 63

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD


Women 60-69

1 Impala Racing Team 6 1 2 3 31:39 1:43
2 Bluegrass Runners 15 4 5 6 7 38:26 6:01
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


Women 60-69


1. Impala Racing Team
1 1 W60 Jo Anne Rowland, 61*, Concord, CA 30:52
2 2 W60 Irene Herman, 60*, San Francisco, CA 31:32
3 4 W60 Dianne Anderson, 63*, Danville, CA 32:34
Total Time = 1:34:57 Total Places = 6

2. Bluegrass Runners
4 2 W65 Mary Nagle, 67*, Lexington, KY 36:17
5 5 W60 Brenda Burton, 61*, Stanton, KY 36:44
6 6 W60 Terry Foody, 61*, Lexington, KY 42:18
Total Time = 1:55:18 Total Places = 15

CLASS TEAM
PLACE PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM


Women 40 - 44
1 1 Laura Haefeli, 42, Del Norte, CO 21:57 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
3 2 Patty Murray, 44, Boulder, CO 22:42 *Athena W4
7 3 Lisa Valle, 43, Albuquerque, NM 23:30 *So Cal Track Club
8 4 Lori Kingsley, 43, Wysox, PA 23:40 Willow Street Ac W4
10 5 Marybeth Reader, 40, Bloomfield, MI 23:50 Front Line Rt W4
13 6 Jennifer Cubillas, 40, Louisville, CO 24:03 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
14 7 Lesia Atkinson, 43, Boulder, CO 24:07 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
16 8 Kirsten Leetch, 43, Redondo Beach, CA 24:18 TheJanesEliteRacingW4
18 9 Christine Reaser, 43, Dayton, ME 24:37 So Cal Track Club W4
20 10 Anne Benson, 44, Clifton Park, NY 24:40 Willow Street Ac W4
28 11 Jennifer Rubio, 40, Los Osos, CA 25:09 Ascics Aggie Rc W4
31 12 Lydia Dissly, 42, Boulder, CO 25:22 RunRepublicBoulderW4
33 13 Katie Fether, 43, Boulder, CO 25:30 RunRepublicBoulderW4
35 14 Liz Buckley Wheeler, 44, Santa Monica, CA 25:33 TheJanesEliteRacingW4
42 15 Susan Pearsall, 44, New York, NY 25:59 Central Park Tc W4
50 16 Wilma DePiore, 41, Youngstown, OH 27:11 Eastern Buckeye Tc W4
52 17 Deborah Conley, 44, Longmont, CO 27:21 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
54 18 Mary Stebbins, 41, Lexington, KY 27:31 Bluegrass Runners W4
57 19 Bonnie Sexton, 42, Mattawan, MI 27:48 Front Line Rt W4
62 20 Beth Lakier, 42, Chicago, IL 28:21 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt

Women 45 - 49
4 1 Karen Steen, 45, Olympia, WA 23:11 Club Northwest W4
5 2 Alyssa Tower, 47, Vancouver, WA 23:14 Club Northwest W4
6 3 Lisa Goldsmith, 45, Nederland, CO 23:28 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
9 4 Dianne Gates, 45, Boulder, CO 23:49 RunRepublicBoulderW4
11 5 Laurie Porter, 48, Brush Prairie, WA 23:53 Club Northwest W4
12 6 Sheryl Miller, 46, Coralville, IA 23:57 Fibo Track Club
17 7 Kelle Taylor, 46, Santa Monica, CA 24:34 TheJanesEliteRacingW4
21 8 Christina Ashby, 46, Bellingham, WA 24:42 Club Northwest W4
22 9 Lisa Tylor, 47, Puyallup, WA 24:43 Eastside Runners
24 10 Mary Buck, 46, Altamont, NY 24:57 Willow Street Ac W4
26 11 Krys Brish, 46, Milford, MI 25:03 Front Line Rt W4
27 12 Laura Bruess, 49, Boulder, CO 25:05 RunRepublicBoulderW4
29 13 Roberta Meyer, 45, Shepherdsville, KY 25:12 Bluegrass Runners W4
34 14 Karen Grantonic, 47, Youngstown, OH 25:32 Eastern Buckeye Tc W4
39 15 Linda Barnhart, 46, Omaha, NE 25:54 Team Nebraska Brooks
40 16 Michelle Neal, 48, Seattle, WA 25:57 Club Northwest W4
60 17 Susan Hall, 47, Saint Albans, WV 28:06 Capital City Striders
70 18 Deborah Jackson, 45, Lexington, KY 32:26 Bluegrass Runners W4
72 19 SuZanne Troske, 47, Lexington, KY 34:08 Bluegrass Runners W4
73 20 Kim Hackney, 47, Lexington, KY 35:27 Bluegrass Runners W4

Women 50 - 54
2 1 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, 50, Austin, TX 22:11 Rogue Running
15 2 Regina Joyce, 52, Lynnwood, WA 24:13 Club Northwest W5
19 3 Sarah Tabbutt, 50, Mill Valley, CA 24:40 Impala Racing Team W5
25 4 Rebecca Price, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 25:02 Front Line Rt W5
30 5 Kelly Kruell, 50, Portland, OR 25:14 Club Northwest W5
32 6 Suzanne Cordes, 50, Alamo, CA 25:25 Impala Racing Team W5
36 7 Karen Steele, 52, Novato, CA 25:34 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
37 8 Linda Gill, 51, San Anselmo, CA 25:39 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
41 9 Judith Rabinowitz, 51, Corte Madera, CA 25:58 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
43 10 Mo Bartley, 54, Cool, CA 26:02 Impala Racing Team W5
44 11 Debbie Lee, 53, Trabuco Canyon, CA 26:07 So Cal Track Club W4
45 12 Joanna Harper, 52, Portland, OR 26:20 Team Red Lizard
46 13 Jan Tefft, 51, Scottsdale, AZ 26:41 So Cal Track Club W4
47 14 Christina Lachman, 51, Kentfield, CA 26:43 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
48 15 Gail Hall, 50, Bothell, WA 26:44 Club Northwest W5
55 16 Penny Felger, 54, Petersburg, OH 27:35 Eastern Buckeye Tc W4
58 17 Peggy Zeeb, 51, Colon, MI 27:53 Front Line Rt W5
61 18 Chiori Shimizu, 51, Hilliard, OH 28:19 Columbus Running CoW5
64 19 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox, 54, Caledonia, MI 30:01 Front Line Rt W5
65 20 Loraine Gruber, 50, Boulder, CO 30:15 Boulder RoadRunrs W5

Women 55 - 59
23 1 Kathryn Martin, 58, Northport, NY 24:43 Northport RunningClub
49 2 Mimi Willard, 55, Kentfield, CA 27:01 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
51 3 Cookie O'Neal, 57, Columbus, OH 27:19 Columbus Running CoW5
53 4 Janalee Stock, 55, Athens, OH 27:23 Columbus Running CoW5
56 5 Tamara Steil, 55, Grandville, MI 27:46 Front Line Rt W5
59 6 Mary Wells, 55, Arcata, CA 27:58 *Tamalpa RunnersIncW5
63 7 Ruth Kohstall, 55, Dayton, OH 28:31 Columbus Running CoW5
68 8 Nancy Antos, 59, Boulder, CO 32:01 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
77 9 Lorraine Green, 57, Lafayette, CO 37:10 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
78 10 Patricia Castro, 56, Boulder, CO 38:28 Boulder RoadRunrs W5

Women 60 - 64
38 1 Sabra Harvey, 60, Houston, TX 25:40
66 2 Jo Anne Rowland, 61, Concord, CA 30:52 Impala Racing Team W6
67 3 Irene Herman, 60, San Francisco, CA 31:32 Impala Racing Team W6
69 4 Ann Hirn, 64, Portsmouth, VA 32:07 Colonial Road RunrsW5
71 5 Dianne Anderson, 63, Danville, CA 32:34 Impala Racing Team W6
76 6 Brenda Burton, 61, Stanton, KY 36:44 Bluegrass Runners W6
80 7 Terry Foody, 61, Lexington, KY 42:18 Bluegrass Runners W6
81 8 Trish Squires, 60, Versailles, KY 46:42 Bluegrass Runners W6

Women 65 - 69
74 1 Betty Valent, 69, Boulder, CO 35:51 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
75 2 Mary Nagle, 67, Lexington, KY 36:17 Bluegrass Runners W6

Women 70 - 74
79 1 Madeline Bost, 70, Randolph, NJ 39:02 Morris CountyStriders





CLASS TEAM
PLACE PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

Top
1 1 W40 1 Laura Haefeli, 42*, Del Norte, CO 21:57 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
2 1 W50 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso, 50*, Austin, TX 22:11 Rogue Running
3 2 W40 Patty Murray, 44*, Boulder, CO 22:42 *Athena W4
4 1 W45 2 Karen Steen, 45*, Olympia, WA 23:11 Club Northwest W4
5 2 W45 3 Alyssa Tower, 47*, Vancouver, WA 23:14 Club Northwest W4
6 3 W45 4 Lisa Goldsmith, 45*, Nederland, CO 23:28 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
7 3 W40 Lisa Valle, 43*, Albuquerque, NM 23:30 *So Cal Track Club
8 4 W40 5 Lori Kingsley, 43*, Wysox, PA 23:40 Willow Street Ac W4
9 4 W45 6 Dianne Gates, 45*, Boulder, CO 23:49 RunRepublicBoulderW4
10 5 W40 7 Marybeth Reader, 40*, Bloomfield, MI 23:50 Front Line Rt W4
11 5 W45 8 Laurie Porter, 48*, Brush Prairie, WA 23:53 Club Northwest W4
12 6 W45 Sheryl Miller, 46*, Coralville, IA 23:57 Fibo Track Club
13 6 W40 9 Jennifer Cubillas, 40*, Louisville, CO 24:03 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
14 7 W40 10 Lesia Atkinson, 43*, Boulder, CO 24:07 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
15 2 W50 11 Regina Joyce, 52*, Lynnwood, WA 24:13 Club Northwest W5
16 8 W40 12 Kirsten Leetch, 43*, Redondo Beach, CA 24:18 TheJanesEliteRacingW4
17 7 W45 13 Kelle Taylor, 46*, Santa Monica, CA 24:34 TheJanesEliteRacingW4
18 9 W40 14 Christine Reaser, 43*, Dayton, ME 24:37 So Cal Track Club W4
19 3 W50 15 Sarah Tabbutt, 50*, Mill Valley, CA 24:40 Impala Racing Team W5
20 10 W40 16 Anne Benson, 44*, Clifton Park, NY 24:40 Willow Street Ac W4
21 8 W45 17 Christina Ashby, 46*, Bellingham, WA 24:42 Club Northwest W4
22 9 W45 Lisa Tylor, 47*, Puyallup, WA 24:43 Eastside Runners
23 1 W55 Kathryn Martin, 58*, Northport, NY 24:43 Northport RunningClub
24 10 W45 18 Mary Buck, 46*, Altamont, NY 24:57 Willow Street Ac W4
25 4 W50 19 Rebecca Price, 51*, Ann Arbor, MI 25:02 Front Line Rt W5
26 11 W45 20 Krys Brish, 46*, Milford, MI 25:03 Front Line Rt W4
27 12 W45 21 Laura Bruess, 49*, Boulder, CO 25:05 RunRepublicBoulderW4
28 11 W40 Jennifer Rubio, 40*, Los Osos, CA 25:09 Ascics Aggie Rc W4
29 13 W45 22 Roberta Meyer, 45*, Shepherdsville, KY 25:12 Bluegrass Runners W4
30 5 W50 23 Kelly Kruell, 50*, Portland, OR 25:14 Club Northwest W5
31 12 W40 24 Lydia Dissly, 42*, Boulder, CO 25:22 RunRepublicBoulderW4
32 6 W50 25 Suzanne Cordes, 50*, Alamo, CA 25:25 Impala Racing Team W5
33 13 W40 26 Katie Fether, 43*, Boulder, CO 25:30 RunRepublicBoulderW4
34 14 W45 27 Karen Grantonic, 47*, Youngstown, OH 25:32 Eastern Buckeye Tc W4
35 14 W40 28 Liz Buckley Wheeler, 44*, Santa Monica, CA 25:33 TheJanesEliteRacingW4
36 7 W50 29 Karen Steele, 52*, Novato, CA 25:34 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
37 8 W50 30 Linda Gill, 51*, San Anselmo, CA 25:39 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
38 1 W60 Sabra Harvey, 60*, Houston, TX 25:40
39 15 W45 Linda Barnhart, 46*, Omaha, NE 25:54 Team Nebraska Brooks
40 16 W45 31 Michelle Neal, 48*, Seattle, WA 25:57 Club Northwest W4
41 9 W50 32 Judith Rabinowitz, 51*, Corte Madera, CA 25:58 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
42 15 W40 Susan Pearsall, 44*, New York, NY 25:59 Central Park Tc W4
43 10 W50 33 Mo Bartley, 54*, Cool, CA 26:02 Impala Racing Team W5
44 11 W50 34 Debbie Lee, 53*, Trabuco Canyon, CA 26:07 So Cal Track Club W4
45 12 W50 Joanna Harper, 52*, Portland, OR 26:20 Team Red Lizard
46 13 W50 35 Jan Tefft, 51*, Scottsdale, AZ 26:41 So Cal Track Club W4
47 14 W50 36 Christina Lachman, 51*, Kentfield, CA 26:43 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
48 15 W50 37 Gail Hall, 50*, Bothell, WA 26:44 Club Northwest W5
49 2 W55 38 Mimi Willard, 55*, Kentfield, CA 27:01 Tamalpa Runners IncW5
50 16 W40 39 Wilma DePiore, 41*, Youngstown, OH 27:11 Eastern Buckeye Tc W4
51 3 W55 40 Cookie O'Neal, 57*, Columbus, OH 27:19 Columbus Running CoW5
52 17 W40 41 Deborah Conley, 44*, Longmont, CO 27:21 FleetFtBlderRwrfastW4
53 4 W55 42 Janalee Stock, 55*, Athens, OH 27:23 Columbus Running CoW5
54 18 W40 43 Mary Stebbins, 41*, Lexington, KY 27:31 Bluegrass Runners W4
55 16 W50 44 Penny Felger, 54*, Petersburg, OH 27:35 Eastern Buckeye Tc W4
56 5 W55 45 Tamara Steil, 55*, Grandville, MI 27:46 Front Line Rt W5
57 19 W40 46 Bonnie Sexton, 42*, Mattawan, MI 27:48 Front Line Rt W4
58 17 W50 47 Peggy Zeeb, 51*, Colon, MI 27:53 Front Line Rt W5
59 6 W55 Mary Wells, 55*, Arcata, CA 27:58 *Tamalpa RunnersIncW5
60 17 W45 Susan Hall, 47*, Saint Albans, WV 28:06 Capital City Striders
61 18 W50 48 Chiori Shimizu, 51*, Hilliard, OH 28:19 Columbus Running CoW5
62 20 W40 Beth Lakier, 42*, Chicago, IL 28:21 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
63 7 W55 49 Ruth Kohstall, 55*, Dayton, OH 28:31 Columbus Running CoW5
64 19 W50 50 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox, 54*, Caledonia, MI 30:01 Front Line Rt W5
65 20 W50 51 Loraine Gruber, 50*, Boulder, CO 30:15 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
66 2 W60 52 Jo Anne Rowland, 61*, Concord, CA 30:52 Impala Racing Team W6
67 3 W60 53 Irene Herman, 60*, San Francisco, CA 31:32 Impala Racing Team W6
68 8 W55 54 Nancy Antos, 59*, Boulder, CO 32:01 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
69 4 W60 Ann Hirn, 64*, Portsmouth, VA 32:07 Colonial Road RunrsW5
70 18 W45 55 Deborah Jackson, 45*, Lexington, KY 32:26 Bluegrass Runners W4
71 5 W60 56 Dianne Anderson, 63*, Danville, CA 32:34 Impala Racing Team W6
72 19 W45 57 SuZanne Troske, 47*, Lexington, KY 34:08 Bluegrass Runners W4
73 20 W45 58 Kim Hackney, 47*, Lexington, KY 35:27 Bluegrass Runners W4
74 1 W65 59 Betty Valent, 69*, Boulder, CO 35:51 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
75 2 W65 60 Mary Nagle, 67*, Lexington, KY 36:17 Bluegrass Runners W6
76 6 W60 61 Brenda Burton, 61*, Stanton, KY 36:44 Bluegrass Runners W6
77 9 W55 62 Lorraine Green, 57*, Lafayette, CO 37:10 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
78 10 W55 63 Patricia Castro, 56*, Boulder, CO 38:28 Boulder RoadRunrs W5
79 1 W70 Madeline Bost, 70*, Randolph, NJ 39:02 Morris CountyStriders
80 7 W60 64 Terry Foody, 61*, Lexington, KY 42:18 Bluegrass Runners W6
81 8 W60 65 Trish Squires, 60*, Versailles, KY 46:42 Bluegrass Runners W6
* indicates females
20 finishers among Women 40 - 44
20 finishers among Women 45 - 49
20 finishers among Women 50 - 54
10 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 - 74
0 male finishers
81 female finishers
81 total finishers




PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 BoulderRunCo/adidas A 79 3 12 17 23 24 57 62 74 21:14 0:51
2 McMillan Elite 93 6 13 16 20 38 41 54 21:21 0:52
3 Asics Aggie Rc 107 1 4 9 21 72 85 110 115 21:16 1:54
4 New York Ac A 132 7 18 25 32 50 51 66 117 21:34 1:02
5 Runohio Racing Team 143 10 15 29 42 47 60 172 176 21:38 0:56
6 New Balance Boston 179 2 28 40 53 56 119 132 140 21:43 1:36
7 Boston Athletic Assoc 217 31 33 44 45 64 73 111 21:58 0:39
8 Club Northwest 219 5 8 55 68 83 88 149 21:52 1:41
9 Central Park Tc 320 11 37 61 99 112 128 154 22:16 1:57
10 Bowerman Ac 339 19 27 63 108 122 134 150 22:19 1:56
11 Oiselle Running Club 343 22 39 84 92 106 148 152 22:21 1:32
12 Badgerland Running Co 355 35 52 79 86 103 127 136 167 22:26 1:11
13 Atlanta Track Club 359 43 58 69 93 96 147 161 22:27 0:52
14 Greater Boston Tc 362 46 59 77 89 91 105 138 151 22:28 0:41
15 Syracuse Chargers Tc 411 30 48 67 124 142 22:39 2:03
16 The Janes EliteRacing 433 36 65 94 97 141 159 163 22:43 1:54
17 Sojourners Rc 448 26 71 98 100 153 22:49 2:35
18 Mountain West Tc 525 14 90 101 155 165 23:14 3:47
19 Vm Project 530 70 87 109 121 143 180 23:03 1:21
20 JacksonvilleTcrunning 557 34 80 116 157 170 178 183 23:26 3:31
21 Jus Running 560 75 107 114 120 144 181 23:09 1:19
22 Big River Running Co 590 49 129 130 137 145 23:15 1:47
23 Seattle Running Club 599 82 104 113 131 169 23:27 2:36
24 BrockportDistanceProj 615 76 81 95 179 184 24:28 5:31
25 RunningSpotEarthDrum 663 118 125 135 139 146 171 23:30 0:46
26 Berry Run Club 723 102 133 158 164 166 173 174 177 24:10 2:06
27 Derby City Ac 724 78 126 160 175 185 24:54 5:35
28 Columbus Running Co 791 123 156 162 168 182 24:53 3:38
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


1. BoulderRunCo/adidas A
3 3 JrW Nicole Feest, 26*, Ft. Collins, CO 20:40
12 11 JrW Tera Moody, 28*, Colorado Springs, CO 21:12
17 16 JrW Alisha Williams, 27*, Manitou Springs, CO 21:19
23 22 JrW Amanda Occhi, 32*, Manitou Springs, CO 21:28
24 23 JrW Cassandra Slade, 26*, Indian Hills, CO 21:31
57 54 JrW Adrian Chouinard, 26*, Manitou Springs, CO 22:15
62 59 JrW Megan Lund, 26*, Basalt, CO 22:19
74 69 JrW Danielle Korb, 25*, Fort Collins, CO 22:33
Total Time = 1:46:08 Total Places = 79

2. McMillan Elite
6 5 JrW Emily Harrison, 23*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:01
13 12 JrW Jaime Canterbury, 22*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:14
16 15 JrW Lindsay Allen, 23*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:17
20 19 JrW Alvina Begay, 29*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:22
38 36 JrW Paige Higgins, 27*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:52
41 1 W40 Trina Painter, 43*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:55
54 51 JrW Brianna Torres, 29*, Flagstaff, AZ 22:11
Total Time = 1:46:44 Total Places = 93

3. Asics Aggie Rc
1 1 JrW Kim Conley, 23*, West Sacramento, CA 20:36
4 1 W45 Linda Somers Smith, 48*, Arroyo Grande, CA 20:41
9 8 JrW Bethany Nickless, 24*, Santa Barbara, CA 21:08
21 20 JrW Kara June, 27*, San Luis Obispo, CA 21:26
72 67 JrW Angela Mercado, 27*, Santa Clara, CA 22:29
85 80 JrW Lindsay Gardina, 25*, Santa Clara, CA 22:38
110 103 JrW Jennifer DeRego, 30*, San Luis Obispo, CA 23:04
115 108 JrW Rebecca Walker, 30*, Palo Alto, CA 23:08
Total Time = 1:46:18 Total Places = 107

4. New York Ac A
7 6 JrW Catherine Mullen, 24*, Brookville, NY 21:05
18 17 JrW Abbi Antablin, 28*, New York, NY 21:20
25 24 JrW Caroline Bierbaum, 26*, New York, NY 21:33
32 30 JrW Megan Guiney, 29*, New York, NY 21:45
50 47 JrW Lesley Higgins, 29*, New York, NY 22:06
51 48 JrW Kathryn Boyles, 26*, New York, NY 22:07
66 62 JrW Jane Maxwell, 29*, New York, NY 22:23
117 110 JrW Jamie Sutherland, 32*, New York, NY 23:11
Total Time = 1:47:48 Total Places = 132

5. Runohio Racing Team
10 9 JrW Kara Storage, 28*, Beavercreek, OH 21:09
15 14 JrW Leigh Cordes, 31*, Ashland, OH 21:16
29 27 JrW Tara Storage, 28*, Beavercreek, OH 21:42
42 39 JrW Melissa Converse, 32*, Blacklick, OH 21:56
47 44 JrW Sarah Flament, 34*, Gahanna, OH 22:05
60 57 JrW Rebecca Ordway, 26*, Kettering, OH 22:17
172 161 JrW Rebekah Johnson, 22*, Middletown, OH 25:22
176 165 JrW Carol Eckerly, 24*, Beavercreek, OH 26:02
Total Time = 1:48:06 Total Places = 143

6. New Balance Boston
2 2 JrW Jennifer Donovan, 27*, Brighton, MA 20:39
28 26 JrW Erin Dromgoole, 30*, Brighton, MA 21:38
40 38 JrW Laura Kennedy, 27*, Charlestown, MA 21:54
53 50 JrW Leah Brogan, 22*, Medford, MA 22:10
56 53 JrW Kim Partee, 24*, Amherst, MA 22:14
119 112 JrW Anna King, 23*, Greenland, NH 23:11
132 125 JrW Karina Johnson, 26*, Brighton, MA 23:24
140 133 JrW Nicole Mauro, 23*, Mashpee, MA 23:40
Total Time = 1:48:33 Total Places = 179

7. Boston Athletic Assoc
31 29 JrW Kristin Murphy, 28*, Newton, MA 21:43
33 31 JrW Kasie Enman, 30*, Huntington, VT 21:47
44 41 JrW Mariko Holbrook, 28*, Medford, MA 22:00
45 42 JrW Brett Ely, 30*, Natick, MA 22:00
64 61 JrW Lara Johnson, 28*, Newton, MA 22:22
73 68 JrW Amy Gosztyla, 30*, Cambridge, MA 22:32
111 104 JrW Carly Shea, 31*, Cambridge, MA 23:06
Total Time = 1:49:50 Total Places = 217

8. Club Northwest
5 4 JrW Rose Wetzel, 27*, Seattle, WA 20:56
8 7 JrW Nicole Blaesser, 24*, Seattle, WA 21:05
55 52 JrW Kristi Houk, 25*, Port Orchard, WA 22:13
68 64 JrW Lauren Matthews, 29*, Seattle, WA 22:27
83 78 JrW Laura Mickelson, 23*, Seattle, WA 22:37
88 83 JrW Lia Slemons, 30*, Seattle, WA 22:41
149 141 JrW Megan Johnson, 28*, Seattle, WA 24:00
Total Time = 1:49:18 Total Places = 219

9. Central Park Tc
11 10 JrW Aileen Conlon, 27*, New York, NY 21:10
37 35 JrW Katharine Irvin, 30*, New York, NY 21:50
61 58 JrW Emily Dusen, 26*, N Bethesda, MD 22:18
99 93 JrW Natalie Gingerich, 28*, New York, NY 22:55
112 105 JrW Melissa Salerno, 23*, Bronx, NY 23:07
128 121 JrW Kristina Maletz, 26*, New York, NY 23:21
154 145 JrW Kristel Adler, 27*, New York, NY 24:17
Total Time = 1:51:18 Total Places = 320

10. Bowerman Ac
19 18 JrW Karen Dimoff, 26*, Portland, OR 21:21
27 25 JrW Lauren Johnson, 30*, Portland, OR 21:35
63 60 JrW Danielle Quatrochi, 33*, Portland, OR 22:21
108 101 JrW Michelle Kvernmo, 25*, Beaverton, OR 23:01
122 115 JrW Allie Gruner, 24*, Portland, OR 23:16
134 127 JrW Andi Camp, 35*, Portland, OR 23:27
150 142 JrW Erin Skourtes, 29*, Portland, OR 24:04
Total Time = 1:51:32 Total Places = 339

11. Oiselle Running Club
22 21 JrW Andrija Barker-McCurry, 29*, Caldwell, ID 21:28
39 37 JrW Kelsey Jones, 28*, Boise, ID 21:53
84 79 JrW Jen Puzey, 25*, Caldwell, ID 22:38
92 87 JrW Ashley Puga, 22*, Meridian, ID 22:45
106 99 JrW Kelsey Owens, 24*, Caldwell, ID 22:59
148 140 JrW Jena Winger, 22*, Caldwell, ID 23:57
152 144 JrW Tegan Troutner, 23*, Caldwell, ID 24:08
Total Time = 1:51:41 Total Places = 343

12. Badgerland Running Co
35 33 JrW Jessica Monson, 22*, Burlington, WI 21:48
52 49 JrW Cassandra Peller, 23*, Franklin, WI 22:08
79 74 JrW Valerie Hubbard, 24*, Kenosha, WI 22:35
86 81 JrW Holly Ochs, 28*, Milwaukee, WI 22:40
103 96 JrW Naomi Fulton, 23*, West Bend, WI 22:58
127 120 JrW Tiffany Ebensperger, 33*, Juda, WI 23:20
136 129 JrW Rachel Paape, 31*, Elkhorn, WI 23:29
167 156 JrW Julie Nor, 30*, Lake Geneva, WI 25:05
Total Time = 1:52:06 Total Places = 355

13. Atlanta Track Club
43 40 JrW Jennie Kormanik, 26*, Atlanta, GA 21:58
58 55 JrW Mary Chind, 24*, Lilburn, GA 22:15
69 65 JrW Lauren Tomory, 22*, Atlanta, GA 22:28
93 88 JrW Beth Old, 35*, Marietta, GA 22:45
96 91 JrW Elena Linn, 23*, Atlanta, GA 22:50
147 139 JrW Shawanna White, 29*, Lithonia, GA 23:57
161 151 JrW Natalie Kean, 26*, Gainesville, GA 24:46
Total Time = 1:52:15 Total Places = 359

14. Greater Boston Tc
46 43 JrW Allison McCabe, 27*, Cambridge, MA 22:04
59 56 JrW Gretchen Chick, 28*, Brookline, MA 22:17
77 72 JrW Jennifer Lee, 27*, Boston, MA 22:33
89 84 JrW Meghan Lynch, 23*, Somerville, MA 22:41
91 86 JrW Amelia Bishop, 25*, Newton, MA 22:44
105 98 JrW Kyle Linn MacQueen, 24*, Brookline, MA 22:59
138 131 JrW Scarlett Graham, 24*, Cambridge, MA 23:33
151 143 JrW Jane-Marie Ovanin, 27*, Newton Center, MA 24:05
Total Time = 1:52:17 Total Places = 362

15. Syracuse Chargers Tc
30 28 JrW Sascha Scott, 34*, Syracuse, NY 21:42
48 45 JrW Cait Bradley, 23*, Clinton, NY 22:05
67 63 JrW Danielle Hunt, 21*, Pittsford, NY 22:25
124 117 JrW Robyn Ellerbrock, 24*, Ithaca, NY 23:18
142 135 JrW Marie Parks, 23*, Ithaca, NY 23:45
Total Time = 1:53:13 Total Places = 411

16. The Janes EliteRacing
36 34 JrW Vivien Wadeck, 30*, North Hollywood, CA 21:49
65 2 W40 Tania Fischer, 43*, Santa Monica, CA 22:22
94 89 JrW Tiffany Turner, 25*, La Crescenta, CA 22:46
97 92 JrW Cambria D'Amico, 31*, Redondo Beach, CA 22:53
141 134 JrW Adrienne Schumm, 23*, Chino Hills, CA 23:42
159 149 JrW Jenna Dee, 35*, Santa Monica, CA 24:29
163 153 JrW Emily Mitchell, 31*, Beverly Hills, CA 24:51
Total Time = 1:53:31 Total Places = 433

17. Sojourners Rc
26 Amber Andrews*, Sojourners Rc 21:35
71 Julie Meads*, Sojourners Rc 22:29
98 Sarah Ingebretson*, Sojourners Rc 22:55
100 Melody Jenson*, Sojourners Rc 22:56
153 Arnella Troutner*, Sojourners Rc 24:10
Total Time = 1:54:02 Total Places = 448

18. Mountain West Tc
14 13 JrW Megan Lerch, 26*, Missoula, MT 21:14
90 85 JrW Jenny Newton, 39*, Missoula, MT 22:42
101 94 JrW Rye Palen, 35*, Missoula, MT 22:57
155 2 W45 Mary Thane, 46*, Missoula, MT 24:17
165 4 W40 Janicka Umile, 41*, Missoula, MT 25:01
Total Time = 1:56:09 Total Places = 525

19. Vm Project
70 66 JrW Jessica Webb, 34*, Elimra, NY 22:28
87 82 JrW Jennifer Acker, 26*, Cheektowaga, NY 22:41
109 102 JrW Hollie Hughes, 27*, Elmira, NY 23:02
121 114 JrW Kate Kohout, 25*, Clarence, NY 23:13
143 136 JrW Jennie Donofrio, 25*, Irondequoit, NY 23:49
180 169 JrW Carolynne Jones, 27*, Rochester, NY 26:24
Total Time = 1:55:11 Total Places = 530

20. JacksonvilleTcrunning
34 32 JrW Lindsay Sundell, 23*, Jacksonville Beac, FL
21:47
80 75 JrW Angela Tecco, 24*, Ponte Vedra, FL 22:35
116 109 JrW Jennifer Hanley-Pinto, 32*, Jacksonville Beac, FL
23:08
157 147 JrW Courtney Phillips, 35*, JacksonvilleTcrunning
24:22
170 159 JrW Joanna Shott, 30*, Jacksonville Beac, FL 25:17
178 167 JrW Britta Fortson, 37*, JacksonvilleTcrunning 26:21
183 5 W40 Kim Scurti, 41*, Jacksonville Beac, FL 27:32
Total Time = 1:57:07 Total Places = 557

21. Jus Running
75 70 JrW Mina Thorstenson, 25*, Arden, NC 22:33
107 100 JrW Emily Chaney, 28*, Rosman, NC 22:59
114 107 JrW Michelle Ziegler, 28*, Cullowhee, NC 23:07
120 113 JrW Danielle Deines, 27*, Arden, NC 23:12
144 137 JrW Katie Gibson, 30*, Biltmore Lake, NC 23:51
181 170 JrW Karen Ostergaard, 32*, Asheville, NC 26:29
Total Time = 1:55:41 Total Places = 560

22. Big River Running Co
49 46 JrW Julie Lossos, 28*, St. Louis, MO 22:06
129 122 JrW Jennifer Rosario, 28*, Saint Louis, MO 23:21
130 123 JrW Margaret Lyons, 29*, St. Louis, MO 23:21
137 130 JrW Kris Pearce, 26*, St. Louis, MO 23:32
145 3 W40 Julie Bergfeld, 43*, Saint Louis, MO 23:52
Total Time = 1:56:12 Total Places = 590

23. Seattle Running Club
82 77 JrW Jeanine Stewart, 26*, Seattle, WA 22:36
104 97 JrW Becca Ward, 33*, Mukilteo, WA 22:58
113 106 JrW Meredith Freimer, 30*, Seattle, WA 23:07
131 124 JrW Marlene Farrell, 34*, Leavenworth, WA 23:24
169 158 JrW Julie Cassata, 28*, Seattle, WA 25:11
Total Time = 1:57:15 Total Places = 599

24. BrockportDistanceProj
76 71 JrW Vanessa Martell, 26*, Penfield, NY 22:33
81 76 JrW Trisha Byler, 25*, Rochester, NY 22:36
95 90 JrW Karen Blodgett, 33*, Fairport, NY 22:48
179 168 JrW Amanda Dron, 27*, Webster, NY 26:22
184 172 JrW Teri Wilson, 24*, Lockport, NY 28:04
Total Time = 2:02:20 Total Places = 615

25. RunningSpotEarthDrum
118 111 JrW Pj Ball, 31*, Cincinnati, OH 23:11
125 118 JrW Karen Berling, 26*, Cincinnati, OH 23:19
135 128 JrW Heather Backer, 35*, Crestview Hills, KY 23:29
139 132 JrW Amy Schoenfeld, 23*, Cincinnati, OH 23:35
146 138 JrW Ashley Ruberg, 25*, North Bend, OH 23:56
171 160 JrW Rachel Bea, 27*, Cincinnati, OH 25:21
Total Time = 1:57:27 Total Places = 663

26. Berry Run Club
102 95 JrW Alice Coughlin, 19*, Alpharetta, GA 22:57
133 126 JrW Courtney Cooper, 21*, Mt Berry, GA 23:26
158 148 JrW Anna Sons, 20*, Mount Berry, GA 24:26
164 154 JrW Sara Walcott, 19*, Cleveland, GA 25:00
166 155 JrW Jennifer Cook, 19*, Acworth, GA 25:03
173 162 JrW Alyssa O'Dell, 20*, Mount Berry, GA 25:23
174 163 JrW Alex Whitaker-Lea, 22*, Dawsonville, GA 25:29
177 166 JrW Taylor Gupton, 20*, Suwanee, GA 26:05
Total Time = 2:00:50 Total Places = 723

27. Derby City Ac
78 73 JrW Meghan Braffet, 24*, Louisville, KY 22:34
126 119 JrW Andrea Halasek, 22*, Lexington, KY 23:19
160 150 JrW Tracy Lightfoot, 25*, Louisville, KY 24:32
175 164 JrW Ashley Bougault, 25*, Louisville, KY 25:55
185 173 JrW Diane Lally, 26*, Lexington, KY 28:08
Total Time = 2:04:26 Total Places = 724

28. Columbus Running Co
123 116 JrW Jessica Holder, 25*, Columbus, OH 23:18
156 146 JrW Paige Biglin, 26*, Columbus, OH 24:20
162 152 JrW Elizabeth Trapp, 25*, Pickerington, OH 24:47
168 157 JrW Ashley Albrecht, 24*, Columbus, OH 25:05
182 171 JrW Stephanie Whitis, 33*, Columbus, OH 26:56
Total Time = 2:04:24 Total Places = 791
CLASS TEAM
PLACE PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

Top
1 1 JrW Serena Burla, 27*, Ellisville, MO 20:23 *Riadha
2 2 JrW 1 Kim Conley, 23*, West Sacramento, CA 20:36 Asics Aggie Rc
3 3 JrW Alissa McKaig, 23*, Blowing Rock, NC 20:38 Zap Fitness
4 4 JrW 2 Jennifer Donovan, 27*, Brighton, MA 20:39 New Balance Boston
5 5 JrW 3 Nicole Feest, 26*, Ft. Collins, CO 20:40 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
6 1 W45 4 Linda Somers Smith, 48*, Arroyo Grande, CA 20:41 Asics Aggie Rc
7 6 JrW Rachel Booth, 28*, Mountain View, CA 20:56 PeninsulaDistanceClub
8 7 JrW 5 Rose Wetzel, 27*, Seattle, WA 20:56 Club Northwest
9 8 JrW 6 Emily Harrison, 23*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:01 McMillan Elite
10 9 JrW 7 Catherine Mullen, 24*, Brookville, NY 21:05 New York Ac A
11 10 JrW 8 Nicole Blaesser, 24*, Seattle, WA 21:05 Club Northwest
12 11 JrW 9 Bethany Nickless, 24*, Santa Barbara, CA 21:08 Asics Aggie Rc
13 12 JrW 10 Kara Storage, 28*, Beavercreek, OH 21:09 Runohio Racing Team
14 13 JrW 11 Aileen Conlon, 27*, New York, NY 21:10 Central Park Tc
15 14 JrW 12 Tera Moody, 28*, Colorado Springs, CO 21:12 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
16 15 JrW 13 Jaime Canterbury, 22*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:14 McMillan Elite
17 16 JrW 14 Megan Lerch, 26*, Missoula, MT 21:14 Mountain West Tc
18 17 JrW 15 Leigh Cordes, 31*, Ashland, OH 21:16 Runohio Racing Team
19 18 JrW 16 Lindsay Allen, 23*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:17 McMillan Elite
20 19 JrW Toni Salucci, 24*, Chapel Hill, NC 21:18 Adidas Raleigh Track
21 20 JrW 17 Alisha Williams, 27*, Manitou Springs, CO 21:19 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
22 21 JrW 18 Abbi Antablin, 28*, New York, NY 21:20 New York Ac A
23 22 JrW 19 Karen Dimoff, 26*, Portland, OR 21:21 Bowerman Ac
24 23 JrW Catherine Robbie, 29*, Red Bank, NJ 21:21 *New York Ac
25 24 JrW 20 Alvina Begay, 29*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:22 McMillan Elite
26 25 JrW 21 Kara June, 27*, San Luis Obispo, CA 21:26 Asics Aggie Rc
27 26 JrW Jessica Minty, 25*, Blowing Rock, NC 21:27 Zap Fitness
28 27 JrW 22 Andrija Barker-McCurry, 29*, Caldwell, ID 21:28 Oiselle Running Club
29 28 JrW 23 Amanda Occhi, 32*, Manitou Springs, CO 21:28 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
30 29 JrW 24 Cassandra Slade, 26*, Indian Hills, CO 21:31 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
31 30 JrW 25 Caroline Bierbaum, 26*, New York, NY 21:33 New York Ac A
32 26 Amber Andrews*, Sojourners Rc 21:35 Sojourners Rc
33 31 JrW 27 Lauren Johnson, 30*, Portland, OR 21:35 Bowerman Ac
34 32 JrW 28 Erin Dromgoole, 30*, Brighton, MA 21:38 New Balance Boston
35 33 JrW 29 Tara Storage, 28*, Beavercreek, OH 21:42 Runohio Racing Team
36 34 JrW 30 Sascha Scott, 34*, Syracuse, NY 21:42 Syracuse Chargers Tc
37 35 JrW 31 Kristin Murphy, 28*, Newton, MA 21:43 Boston Athletic Assoc
38 36 JrW Kristin Anderson, 26*, Alexandria, VA 21:43 *Riadha
39 37 JrW 32 Megan Guiney, 29*, New York, NY 21:45 New York Ac A
40 38 JrW 33 Kasie Enman, 30*, Huntington, VT 21:47 Boston Athletic Assoc
41 39 JrW 34 Lindsay Sundell, 23*, Jacksonville Beac, FL
21:47 JacksonvilleTcrunning
42 40 JrW 35 Jessica Monson, 22*, Burlington, WI 21:48 Badgerland Running Co
43 41 JrW 36 Vivien Wadeck, 30*, North Hollywood, CA 21:49 The Janes EliteRacing
44 42 JrW Claudia Becque, 33*, Chicago, IL 21:50 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
45 43 JrW 37 Katharine Irvin, 30*, New York, NY 21:50 Central Park Tc
46 44 JrW 38 Paige Higgins, 27*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:52 McMillan Elite
47 45 JrW 39 Kelsey Jones, 28*, Boise, ID 21:53 Oiselle Running Club
48 46 JrW 40 Laura Kennedy, 27*, Charlestown, MA 21:54 New Balance Boston
49 1 W40 41 Trina Painter, 43*, Flagstaff, AZ 21:55 McMillan Elite
50 47 JrW 42 Melissa Converse, 32*, Blacklick, OH 21:56 Runohio Racing Team
51 48 JrW Angela Matthews, 25*, Westland, MI 21:56 Front Line Rt
52 49 JrW 43 Jennie Kormanik, 26*, Atlanta, GA 21:58 Atlanta Track Club
53 50 JrW Bethany Brewster, 29*, Madison, WI 21:59 Wisconsin Runner Rt
54 51 JrW 44 Mariko Holbrook, 28*, Medford, MA 22:00 Boston Athletic Assoc
55 52 JrW Wendy Thomas, 30*, Windsor, CO 22:00 Bells Running Team
56 53 JrW 45 Brett Ely, 30*, Natick, MA 22:00 Boston Athletic Assoc
57 54 JrW Jodie Schoppmann, 25*, Levittown, NY 22:01
58 55 JrW 46 Allison McCabe, 27*, Cambridge, MA 22:04 Greater Boston Tc
59 56 JrW 47 Sarah Flament, 34*, Gahanna, OH 22:05 Runohio Racing Team
60 57 JrW 48 Cait Bradley, 23*, Clinton, NY 22:05 Syracuse Chargers Tc
61 58 JrW 49 Julie Lossos, 28*, St. Louis, MO 22:06 Big River Running Co
62 59 JrW 50 Lesley Higgins, 29*, New York, NY 22:06 New York Ac A
63 60 JrW 51 Kathryn Boyles, 26*, New York, NY 22:07 New York Ac A
64 61 JrW 52 Cassandra Peller, 23*, Franklin, WI 22:08 Badgerland Running Co
65 62 JrW 53 Leah Brogan, 22*, Medford, MA 22:10 New Balance Boston
66 63 JrW 54 Brianna Torres, 29*, Flagstaff, AZ 22:11 McMillan Elite
67 64 JrW 55 Kristi Houk, 25*, Port Orchard, WA 22:13 Club Northwest
68 65 JrW Marcia Taddy, 24*, Platteville, WI 22:13 Wisconsin Runner Rt
69 66 JrW 56 Kim Partee, 24*, Amherst, MA 22:14 New Balance Boston
70 67 JrW 57 Adrian Chouinard, 26*, Manitou Springs, CO 22:15 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
71 68 JrW 58 Mary Chind, 24*, Lilburn, GA 22:15 Atlanta Track Club
72 69 JrW Stephanie Lenihan, 23*, Groton, CT 22:16 New York Ac B
73 70 JrW 59 Gretchen Chick, 28*, Brookline, MA 22:17 Greater Boston Tc
74 71 JrW 60 Rebecca Ordway, 26*, Kettering, OH 22:17 Runohio Racing Team
75 72 JrW 61 Emily Dusen, 26*, N Bethesda, MD 22:18 Central Park Tc
76 73 JrW 62 Megan Lund, 26*, Basalt, CO 22:19 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
77 74 JrW Mason Cathey, 27*, Indianapolis, IN 22:20 Indiana Invaders
78 75 JrW 63 Danielle Quatrochi, 33*, Portland, OR 22:21 Bowerman Ac
79 76 JrW 64 Lara Johnson, 28*, Newton, MA 22:22 Boston Athletic Assoc
80 2 W40 65 Tania Fischer, 43*, Santa Monica, CA 22:22 The Janes EliteRacing
81 77 JrW 66 Jane Maxwell, 29*, New York, NY 22:23 New York Ac A
82 78 JrW Mary Houchin, 31*, Henderson, NV 22:25 *Brooks
83 79 JrW 67 Danielle Hunt, 21*, Pittsford, NY 22:25 Syracuse Chargers Tc
84 80 JrW Christina Overbeck, 23*, Chicago, IL 22:26 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
85 81 JrW 68 Lauren Matthews, 29*, Seattle, WA 22:27 Club Northwest
86 82 JrW 69 Lauren Tomory, 22*, Atlanta, GA 22:28 Atlanta Track Club
87 83 JrW 70 Jessica Webb, 34*, Elimra, NY 22:28 Vm Project
88 84 JrW Maggie Grabow, 27*, Madison, WI 22:29 Wisconsin Runner Rt
89 71 Julie Meads*, Sojourners Rc 22:29 Sojourners Rc
90 85 JrW 72 Angela Mercado, 27*, Santa Clara, CA 22:29 Asics Aggie Rc
91 86 JrW 73 Amy Gosztyla, 30*, Cambridge, MA 22:32 Boston Athletic Assoc
92 87 JrW 74 Danielle Korb, 25*, Fort Collins, CO 22:33 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
93 88 JrW Jinny Hanifan, 27*, Mountain View, CA 22:33 PeninsulaDistanceClub
94 89 JrW Jinny Hanifan, 27*, Mountain View, CA 22:33 PeninsulaDistanceClub
95 90 JrW 75 Mina Thorstenson, 25*, Arden, NC 22:33 Jus Running
96 91 JrW 76 Vanessa Martell, 26*, Penfield, NY 22:33 BrockportDistanceProj
97 92 JrW 77 Jennifer Lee, 27*, Boston, MA 22:33 Greater Boston Tc
98 93 JrW 78 Meghan Braffet, 24*, Louisville, KY 22:34 Derby City Ac
99 94 JrW 79 Valerie Hubbard, 24*, Kenosha, WI 22:35 Badgerland Running Co
100 95 JrW 80 Angela Tecco, 24*, Ponte Vedra, FL 22:35 JacksonvilleTcrunning
101 96 JrW 81 Trisha Byler, 25*, Rochester, NY 22:36 BrockportDistanceProj
102 97 JrW 82 Jeanine Stewart, 26*, Seattle, WA 22:36 Seattle Running Club
103 98 JrW 83 Laura Mickelson, 23*, Seattle, WA 22:37 Club Northwest
104 99 JrW 84 Jen Puzey, 25*, Caldwell, ID 22:38 Oiselle Running Club
105 100 JrW 85 Lindsay Gardina, 25*, Santa Clara, CA 22:38 Asics Aggie Rc
106 101 JrW Michelle Lafleur, 37*, Savannah, GA 22:39
107 102 JrW 86 Holly Ochs, 28*, Milwaukee, WI 22:40 Badgerland Running Co
108 103 JrW 87 Jennifer Acker, 26*, Cheektowaga, NY 22:41 Vm Project
109 104 JrW 88 Lia Slemons, 30*, Seattle, WA 22:41 Club Northwest
110 105 JrW 89 Meghan Lynch, 23*, Somerville, MA 22:41 Greater Boston Tc
111 106 JrW 90 Jenny Newton, 39*, Missoula, MT 22:42 Mountain West Tc
112 107 JrW 91 Amelia Bishop, 25*, Newton, MA 22:44 Greater Boston Tc
113 108 JrW 92 Ashley Puga, 22*, Meridian, ID 22:45 Oiselle Running Club
114 109 JrW 93 Beth Old, 35*, Marietta, GA 22:45 Atlanta Track Club
115 110 JrW 94 Tiffany Turner, 25*, La Crescenta, CA 22:46 The Janes EliteRacing
116 111 JrW 95 Karen Blodgett, 33*, Fairport, NY 22:48 BrockportDistanceProj
117 112 JrW 96 Elena Linn, 23*, Atlanta, GA 22:50 Atlanta Track Club
118 113 JrW Jackie Kirby, 22*, Mount Olive, NC 22:50
119 114 JrW 97 Cambria D'Amico, 31*, Redondo Beach, CA 22:53 The Janes EliteRacing
120 98 Sarah Ingebretson*, Sojourners Rc 22:55 Sojourners Rc
121 115 JrW Susan Hendrick, 24*, Odenton, MD 22:55 *New York Ac
122 116 JrW 99 Natalie Gingerich, 28*, New York, NY 22:55 Central Park Tc
123 100 Melody Jenson*, Sojourners Rc 22:56 Sojourners Rc
124 117 JrW 101 Rye Palen, 35*, Missoula, MT 22:57 Mountain West Tc
125 118 JrW 102 Alice Coughlin, 19*, Alpharetta, GA 22:57 Berry Run Club
126 119 JrW 103 Naomi Fulton, 23*, West Bend, WI 22:58 Badgerland Running Co
127 120 JrW 104 Becca Ward, 33*, Mukilteo, WA 22:58 Seattle Running Club
128 121 JrW Nikki Borner, 24*, White Bear Lake, MN 22:59
129 122 JrW Lisa Burnett, 26*, Chagrin Falls, OH 22:59
130 123 JrW 105 Kyle Linn MacQueen, 24*, Brookline, MA 22:59 Greater Boston Tc
131 124 JrW 106 Kelsey Owens, 24*, Caldwell, ID 22:59 Oiselle Running Club
132 125 JrW Nicole Campbell, 27*, Sunnyvale, CA 22:59 West Valley Tc
133 126 JrW 107 Emily Chaney, 28*, Rosman, NC 22:59 Jus Running
134 127 JrW Erin Flynn, 30*, New York, NY 23:00 New York Ac B
135 128 JrW 108 Michelle Kvernmo, 25*, Beaverton, OR 23:01 Bowerman Ac
136 129 JrW 109 Hollie Hughes, 27*, Elmira, NY 23:02 Vm Project
137 130 JrW 110 Jennifer DeRego, 30*, San Luis Obispo, CA 23:04 Asics Aggie Rc
138 131 JrW Lisa Montgomery, 23*, Livonia, MI 23:05 Front Line Rt
139 132 JrW 111 Carly Shea, 31*, Cambridge, MA 23:06 Boston Athletic Assoc
140 133 JrW 112 Melissa Salerno, 23*, Bronx, NY 23:07 Central Park Tc
141 134 JrW 113 Meredith Freimer, 30*, Seattle, WA 23:07 Seattle Running Club
142 135 JrW 114 Michelle Ziegler, 28*, Cullowhee, NC 23:07 Jus Running
143 136 JrW 115 Rebecca Walker, 30*, Palo Alto, CA 23:08 Asics Aggie Rc
144 137 JrW 116 Jennifer Hanley-Pinto, 32*, Jacksonville Beac, FL
23:08 JacksonvilleTcrunning
145 138 JrW Elizabeth Engel, 35*, Chicago, IL 23:08 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
146 139 JrW 117 Jamie Sutherland, 32*, New York, NY 23:11 New York Ac A
147 140 JrW 118 Pj Ball, 31*, Cincinnati, OH 23:11 RunningSpotEarthDrum
148 141 JrW 119 Anna King, 23*, Greenland, NH 23:11 New Balance Boston
149 142 JrW 120 Danielle Deines, 27*, Arden, NC 23:12 Jus Running
150 143 JrW 121 Kate Kohout, 25*, Clarence, NY 23:13 Vm Project
151 144 JrW 122 Allie Gruner, 24*, Portland, OR 23:16 Bowerman Ac
152 145 JrW 123 Jessica Holder, 25*, Columbus, OH 23:18 Columbus Running Co
153 146 JrW 124 Robyn Ellerbrock, 24*, Ithaca, NY 23:18 Syracuse Chargers Tc
154 147 JrW 125 Karen Berling, 26*, Cincinnati, OH 23:19 RunningSpotEarthDrum
155 148 JrW 126 Andrea Halasek, 22*, Lexington, KY 23:19 Derby City Ac
156 149 JrW Jenni Brown, 31*, Polson, MT 23:19
157 150 JrW 127 Tiffany Ebensperger, 33*, Juda, WI 23:20 Badgerland Running Co
158 151 JrW Celene Menschel, 27*, New York, NY 23:20 New York Ac B
159 152 JrW Leslie Kraus, 22*, Cleves, OH 23:21
160 153 JrW 128 Kristina Maletz, 26*, New York, NY 23:21 Central Park Tc
161 154 JrW 129 Jennifer Rosario, 28*, Saint Louis, MO 23:21 Big River Running Co
162 155 JrW 130 Margaret Lyons, 29*, St. Louis, MO 23:21 Big River Running Co
163 156 JrW Arianne Field, 25*, New York, NY 23:23 New York Ac B
164 157 JrW 131 Marlene Farrell, 34*, Leavenworth, WA 23:24 Seattle Running Club
165 158 JrW 132 Karina Johnson, 26*, Brighton, MA 23:24 New Balance Boston
166 159 JrW 133 Courtney Cooper, 21*, Mt Berry, GA 23:26 Berry Run Club
167 160 JrW 134 Andi Camp, 35*, Portland, OR 23:27 Bowerman Ac
168 161 JrW 135 Heather Backer, 35*, Crestview Hills, KY 23:29 RunningSpotEarthDrum
169 162 JrW 136 Rachel Paape, 31*, Elkhorn, WI 23:29 Badgerland Running Co
170 163 JrW 137 Kris Pearce, 26*, St. Louis, MO 23:32 Big River Running Co
171 164 JrW 138 Scarlett Graham, 24*, Cambridge, MA 23:33 Greater Boston Tc
172 165 JrW 139 Amy Schoenfeld, 23*, Cincinnati, OH 23:35 RunningSpotEarthDrum
173 166 JrW Alexandra Newman, 37*, Golden, CO 23:36 Impala Racing Team
174 167 JrW 140 Nicole Mauro, 23*, Mashpee, MA 23:40 New Balance Boston
175 168 JrW 141 Adrienne Schumm, 23*, Chino Hills, CA 23:42 The Janes EliteRacing
176 169 JrW Noni Accetturi, 35*, Syosset, NY 23:42 Bellmore Striders
177 170 JrW 142 Marie Parks, 23*, Ithaca, NY 23:45 Syracuse Chargers Tc
178 171 JrW 143 Jennie Donofrio, 25*, Irondequoit, NY 23:49 Vm Project
179 172 JrW 144 Katie Gibson, 30*, Biltmore Lake, NC 23:51 Jus Running
180 3 W40 145 Julie Bergfeld, 43*, Saint Louis, MO 23:52 Big River Running Co
181 173 JrW 146 Ashley Ruberg, 25*, North Bend, OH 23:56 RunningSpotEarthDrum
182 174 JrW 147 Shawanna White, 29*, Lithonia, GA 23:57 Atlanta Track Club
183 175 JrW 148 Jena Winger, 22*, Caldwell, ID 23:57 Oiselle Running Club
184 176 JrW 149 Megan Johnson, 28*, Seattle, WA 24:00 Club Northwest
185 177 JrW 150 Erin Skourtes, 29*, Portland, OR 24:04 Bowerman Ac
186 178 JrW 151 Jane-Marie Ovanin, 27*, Newton Center, MA 24:05 Greater Boston Tc
187 179 JrW 152 Tegan Troutner, 23*, Caldwell, ID 24:08 Oiselle Running Club
188 153 Arnella Troutner*, Sojourners Rc 24:10 Sojourners Rc
189 180 JrW Yvonne Mok Green, 27*, Watertown, MA 24:12 *New Balance Boston
190 181 JrW 154 Kristel Adler, 27*, New York, NY 24:17 Central Park Tc
191 2 W45 155 Mary Thane, 46*, Missoula, MT 24:17 Mountain West Tc
192 #1045 24:18
193 182 JrW 156 Paige Biglin, 26*, Columbus, OH 24:20 Columbus Running Co
194 183 JrW Shelly Hack, 37*, Redmond, WA 24:21 Eastside Runners
195 184 JrW 157 Courtney Phillips, 35*, JacksonvilleTcrunning
24:22 JacksonvilleTcrunning
196 185 JrW 158 Anna Sons, 20*, Mount Berry, GA 24:26 Berry Run Club
197 186 JrW 159 Jenna Dee, 35*, Santa Monica, CA 24:29 The Janes EliteRacing
198 187 JrW Linda Montgomery, 23*, Livonia, MI 24:31 Front Line Rt
199 188 JrW 160 Tracy Lightfoot, 25*, Louisville, KY 24:32 Derby City Ac
200 189 JrW Erica Pitman, 27*, Woodinville, WA 24:33 Eastside Runners
201 190 JrW Patricia Conrad, 27*, Cincinnati, OH 24:35
202 191 JrW 161 Natalie Kean, 26*, Gainesville, GA 24:46 Atlanta Track Club
203 192 JrW 162 Elizabeth Trapp, 25*, Pickerington, OH 24:47 Columbus Running Co
204 193 JrW 163 Emily Mitchell, 31*, Beverly Hills, CA 24:51 The Janes EliteRacing
205 194 JrW Colleen Newhart, 29*, Oak Park, IL 24:52 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
206 195 JrW 164 Sara Walcott, 19*, Cleveland, GA 25:00 Berry Run Club
207 4 W40 165 Janicka Umile, 41*, Missoula, MT 25:01 Mountain West Tc
208 196 JrW 166 Jennifer Cook, 19*, Acworth, GA 25:03 Berry Run Club
209 197 JrW 167 Julie Nor, 30*, Lake Geneva, WI 25:05 Badgerland Running Co
210 198 JrW Katie Famous, 30*, Brookline, MA 25:05 *Greater Boston Tc
211 199 JrW 168 Ashley Albrecht, 24*, Columbus, OH 25:05 Columbus Running Co
212 200 JrW 169 Julie Cassata, 28*, Seattle, WA 25:11 Seattle Running Club
213 201 JrW 170 Joanna Shott, 30*, Jacksonville Beac, FL 25:17 JacksonvilleTcrunning
214 202 JrW 171 Rachel Bea, 27*, Cincinnati, OH 25:21 RunningSpotEarthDrum
215 203 JrW 172 Rebekah Johnson, 22*, Middletown, OH 25:22 Runohio Racing Team
216 204 JrW 173 Alyssa O'Dell, 20*, Mount Berry, GA 25:23 Berry Run Club
217 205 JrW 174 Alex Whitaker-Lea, 22*, Dawsonville, GA 25:29 Berry Run Club
218 206 JrW Meaghan Evangelopoulos, 37*, Smithtown, NY 25:37 Bellmore Striders
219 207 JrW Rebecca Robbins, 28*, Liverpool, NY 25:43 Syracuse Track Club
220 208 JrW Laura Mitchell, 33*, Austin, TX 25:52 Rogue Running
221 209 JrW Ashley Birger, 25*, Denver, CO 25:53 BoulderRunCo/adidas B
222 210 JrW 175 Ashley Bougault, 25*, Louisville, KY 25:55 Derby City Ac
223 211 JrW Ashley Benson, 22*, Madison, WI 25:57 Wisconsin Runner Rt
224 212 JrW 176 Carol Eckerly, 24*, Beavercreek, OH 26:02 Runohio Racing Team
225 213 JrW 177 Taylor Gupton, 20*, Suwanee, GA 26:05 Berry Run Club
226 214 JrW 178 Britta Fortson, 37*, JacksonvilleTcrunning 26:21 JacksonvilleTcrunning
227 215 JrW 179 Amanda Dron, 27*, Webster, NY 26:22 BrockportDistanceProj
228 216 JrW 180 Carolynne Jones, 27*, Rochester, NY 26:24 Vm Project
229 217 JrW 181 Karen Ostergaard, 32*, Asheville, NC 26:29 Jus Running
230 218 JrW 182 Stephanie Whitis, 33*, Columbus, OH 26:56 Columbus Running Co
231 219 JrW Tiffany Toler, 15*, Winchester, KY 27:18
232 5 W40 183 Kim Scurti, 41*, Jacksonville Beac, FL 27:32 JacksonvilleTcrunning
233 220 JrW 184 Teri Wilson, 24*, Lockport, NY 28:04 BrockportDistanceProj
234 221 JrW 185 Diane Lally, 26*, Lexington, KY 28:08 Derby City Ac
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
221 finishers among Women Under 40
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Females (no age given)
1 male finishers
233 female finishers
234 total




PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Zap Fitness 60 1 2 10 13 34 30:09 1:50
2 BoulderRunCo/adidas A 92 6 19 20 23 24 30 51 98 30:35 0:42
3 InternationalCityRtc 96 3 4 11 28 50 145 196 30:29 1:26
4 Asics Aggie Rc 137 12 16 18 36 55 83 87 100 30:49 1:05
5 Transports adidas Rt 160 8 21 22 35 74 113 129 30:55 1:39
6 Club Northwest 176 14 15 46 49 52 60 131 31:01 0:55
7 Big River Running Co 250 7 47 57 68 71 84 136 31:16 1:38
8 Playmakers Racing 271 27 31 44 75 94 114 123 204 31:25 1:22
9 New York Ac A 274 29 42 43 63 97 128 177 31:27 1:22
10 Boston Athletic Assoc 334 5 54 73 96 106 108 121 31:34 2:17
11 Kansas City Smoke 355 9 37 53 117 139 150 151 198 31:40 2:46
12 Manhattan Track Club 395 39 70 77 93 116 122 192 31:55 1:20
13 New Balance Boston 425 25 65 69 120 146 31:58 2:19
14 Columbus Running Co A 464 33 58 81 130 162 172 218 32:09 2:14
15 Bryn Mawr Running Co. 473 17 40 102 127 187 32:06 3:10
16 Seattle Running Club 489 61 76 92 119 141 214 32:15 1:25
17 Wisconsin Runner Rt 518 26 48 64 155 225 32:22 3:58
18 Central Park Tc 537 32 88 107 147 163 200 32:23 2:21
19 The Georgetown Run Co 571 80 95 111 133 152 182 207 32:31 1:14
20 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt 599 45 91 126 166 171 210 217 32:36 2:09
21 Second SoleRockyRiver 654 59 66 72 213 244 256 33:00 4:07
22 BoulderRunCo/adidas B 658 38 85 159 164 212 32:51 3:05
23 Florida Track Club 666 79 90 105 191 201 215 223 32:51 2:08
24 Colonial Road Runners 696 41 104 118 173 260 33:20 5:46
25* Sojourners Rc 722 86 143 148 157 188 234 33:02 1:42
26* Atlanta Track Club 722 89 134 140 169 190 194 208 235 33:02 1:40
27 West Valley Tc 739 82 99 153 184 221 33:08 2:38
28 Syracuse Chargers Tc 765 62 115 124 205 259 33:36 5:25
29 River City Rebels 768 109 112 149 178 220 237 249 254 33:12 2:07
30 Runners Retreat Elite 810 101 103 167 174 265 34:01 6:31
31 Greater Boston Tc 823 67 138 183 195 240 248 253 33:32 3:50
32 Columbus Running Co B 840 137 160 161 185 197 222 228 33:27 1:04
33 Berry Run Club 844 156 165 168 175 180 203 229 239 33:25 0:20
34 New Orleans Tc 874 125 132 199 202 216 238 33:37 1:45
35 Team Nebraska Brooks 878 78 158 170 230 242 33:50 3:42
36 Sports Warrior Track 880 110 144 186 193 247 263 33:45 3:19
37 Team Kentucky A 907 56 154 206 245 246 34:03 4:12
38 JacksonvilleTcrunning 977 135 181 211 219 231 236 34:03 2:03
39 Sayville Running Club 996 142 176 189 227 262 34:33 4:42
40 Collegeville 1161 209 226 233 241 252 261 264 35:10 2:01
41 San Diego Track Club 1174 179 232 250 255 258 35:35 3:19
42 Team Kentucky B 1241 224 243 251 257 266 36:28 4:14
Individuals
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME


1. Zap Fitness
1 1 JrM David Jankowski, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 29:18
2 2 JrM David Nightingale, 24, Blowing Rock, NC 29:40
10 10 JrM Thomas Morgan, 28, Blowing Rock, NC 30:14
13 13 JrM Nate Peck, 24, Blowing Rock, NC 30:28
34 34 JrM Nick Polk, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 31:07
Total Time = 2:30:45 Total Places = 60

2. BoulderRunCo/adidas A
6 6 JrM Paul Michel, 27, Gunnison, CO 30:05
19 19 JrM Greg Reindl, 25, Denver, CO 30:38
20 20 JrM Scott Dahlberg, 25, Gunnison, CO 30:41
23 23 JrM Aucencio Martinez, 26, Alamosa, CO 30:45
24 24 JrM Nicholas Hirsch, 26, Gunnison, CO 30:46
30 30 JrM Tommy Neal, 26, Colorado Springs, CO 30:51
51 51 JrM Jason Delaney, 29, Golden, CO 31:23
98 97 JrM Art Siemers, 37, Golden, CO 32:13
Total Time = 2:32:52 Total Places = 92

3. InternationalCityRtc
3 3 JrM Jimmy Grabow, 25, Running Springs, CA 29:57
4 4 JrM Charlie Serrano, 25, Simi Valley, CA 30:01
11 11 JrM Brian Baker, 24, Beaumont, CA 30:15
28 28 JrM Michael Chavez, 24, Fullerton, CA 30:50
50 50 JrM Micah Tyhurst, 25, Los Angeles, CA 31:23
145 143 JrM Eulogio Rodriguez, 26, Whittier, CA 33:06
196 191 JrM Timothy Aukshunas, 25, Orange, CA 33:56
Total Time = 2:32:25 Total Places = 96

4. Asics Aggie Rc
12 12 JrM Crosby Freeman, 25, San Francisco, CA 30:22
16 16 JrM Phillip Reid, 24, San Luis Obispo, CA 30:33
18 18 JrM Sergio Reyes, 28, Los Osos, CA 30:35
36 36 JrM Jonathan Cardenas, 24, Reno, NV 31:11
55 55 JrM Jameson Mora, 25, Arroyo Grande, CA 31:27
83 83 JrM Kevin Pierpoint, 33, Palo Alto, CA 31:59
87 86 JrM Keith Hankins, 26, San Francisco, CA 32:04
100 99 JrM Chris Mocko, 23, Palo Alto, CA 32:14
Total Time = 2:34:06 Total Places = 137

5. Transports adidas Rt
8 8 JrM Thomas Kloos, 32, San Francisco, CA 30:10
21 21 JrM Chris Chavez, 23, Menlo Park, CA 30:43
22 22 JrM Austin Ramos, 25, Fair Oaks, CA 30:44
35 35 JrM Patrick Boivin, 26, Chico, CA 31:10
74 74 JrM Miguel Nuci, 30, Turlock, CA 31:48
113 112 JrM Brett Carter, 25, Stanford, CA 32:28
129 128 JrM Cheyne Inman, 24, Vacaville, CA 32:46
Total Time = 2:34:33 Total Places = 160

6. Club Northwest
14 14 JrM Mikhail Sayenko, 25, Bellevue, WA 30:30
15 15 JrM Mark Mandi, 26, Seattle, WA 30:31
46 46 JrM John Timeus, 25, Kent, WA 31:18
49 49 JrM Michael Kilburg, 24, Sammamish, WA 31:23
52 52 JrM Brett Winegar, 30, Shoreline, WA 31:24
60 60 JrM Kevin Murphy, 30, Seattle, WA 31:34
131 130 JrM Scott Halliday, 21, Langley, WA 32:47
Total Time = 2:35:04 Total Places = 176

7. Big River Running Co
7 7 JrM Ryan Bak, 28, St. Louis, MO 30:05
47 47 JrM Ben Rosario, 29, Saint Louis, MO 31:21
57 57 JrM Brian Lyons, 29, St. Louis, MO 31:30
68 68 JrM Adam MacDowell, 30, Webster Groves, MO 31:40
71 71 JrM Karl Gilpin, 30, Russellville, MO 31:43
84 84 JrM Kyle Cameron, 23, Glen Carbon, IL 31:59
136 135 JrM Carter Snow, 27, St. Louis, MO 32:55
Total Time = 2:36:17 Total Places = 250

8. Playmakers Racing
27 27 JrM Nick Stanko, 28, Haslett, MI 30:50
31 31 JrM Todd Snyder, 32, Shelby Township, MI 30:58
44 44 JrM Scott Schmick, 26, Okemos, MI 31:17
75 75 JrM Grant Robison, 31, East Lansing, MI 31:50
94 93 JrM Kristopher Koster, 28, Grand Rapids, MI 32:11
114 113 JrM Nicholas Krus, 24, St. Clair Shores, MI 32:29
123 122 JrM Matthew Bartlebaugh, 26, Ann Arbor, MI 32:43
204 199 JrM Jerome Recker, 26, Lansing, MI 34:08
Total Time = 2:37:04 Total Places = 271

9. New York Ac A
29 29 JrM Jonathan Phillips, 25, Brooklyn, NY 30:51
42 42 JrM Christoph Ellis-Ferrara, 24, New York, NY 31:17
43 43 JrM Mark Olivier, 24, Groton, CT 31:17
63 63 JrM Gian-Paul Caccia, 23, New York, NY 31:37
97 96 JrM Frank Corrigan, 25, East Northport, NY 32:12
128 127 JrM Jon-Paul Mandelburg, 25, Quaker Hill, CT 32:45
177 173 JrM David Sorensen, 23, New York, NY 33:30
Total Time = 2:37:12 Total Places = 274

10. Boston Athletic Assoc
5 5 JrM Lucas Meyer, 26, Ridgefield, CT 30:04
54 54 JrM Brendan Callahan, 28, West Hartford, CT 31:26
73 73 JrM Brian Harvey, 22, Allston, MA 31:47
96 95 JrM Matthew Ely, 33, Natick, MA 32:12
106 105 JrM Matthew Carter, 31, Saugus, MA 32:20
108 107 JrM Will Dobbie, 28, Cambridge, MA 32:23
121 120 JrM Louis Raffetto, 28, South Boston, MA 32:41
Total Time = 2:37:47 Total Places = 334

11. Kansas City Smoke
9 9 JrM Paul Hefferon, 23, Kansas City, KS 30:12
37 37 JrM Joe Moore, 26, Green, KS 31:13
53 53 JrM Matt Dunlavy, 30, Kansas City, KS 31:24
117 116 JrM Rikki Hacker, 32, Kansas City, MO 32:36
139 138 JrM Joffroi Holcombe, 24, Olathe, KS 32:57
150 147 JrM Aaron Hohn, 24, Kansas City, MO 33:08
151 148 JrM Eric Hunt, 31, Kansas City, MO 33:09
198 193 JrM Joseph Mundt, 25, Kansas City, KS 34:00
Total Time = 2:38:20 Total Places = 355

12. Manhattan Track Club
39 39 JrM Sean Swift, 24, New York, NY 31:15
70 70 JrM Jeffrey Rios, 32, New York, NY 31:42
77 77 JrM Bill Walkowicz, 27, New York, NY 31:54
93 92 JrM Chris English, 25, New York, NY 32:11
116 115 JrM Brian Horneck, 24, New York, NY 32:35
122 121 JrM Chris deLaubenfels, 24, New York, NY 32:41
192 187 JrM John Cote, 28, Manhattan, NY 33:48
Total Time = 2:39:35 Total Places = 395

13. New Balance Boston
25 25 JrM Ari Zamir, 24, Allston, MA 30:47
65 65 JrM Jeffrey Caron, 26, Watertown, MA 31:38
69 69 JrM Roland Lavallee, 31, Bellingham, MA 31:41
120 119 JrM Avery Bouchard, 23, Swansea, MA 32:39
146 144 JrM Daniel Lounsbury, 27, Cambridge, MA 33:06
Total Time = 2:39:49 Total Places = 425

14. Columbus Running Co A
33 33 JrM Joshua Ordway, 29, Kettering, OH 31:07
58 58 JrM Levi Fox, 23, Troy, OH 31:33
81 81 JrM Brandon Bauer, 23, Ashland, OH 31:58
130 129 JrM Jason Oswalt, 25, Ashland, OH 32:47
162 158 JrM Eric Hamner, 28, Pataskala, OH 33:21
172 168 JrM Kaleb Keyserling, 23, Columbus, OH 33:28
218 213 JrM David Mars, 31, Westerville, OH 34:29
Total Time = 2:40:44 Total Places = 464

15. Bryn Mawr Running Co.
17 17 JrM Pat Mellea, 23, Ardmore, PA 30:33
40 40 JrM Donald Letts, 24, Morrisville, PA 31:15
102 101 JrM Zach Miller, 26, Media, PA 32:15
127 126 JrM Pat Hayburn, 25, Bryn Mawr, PA 32:45
187 183 JrM Dan O'toole, 22, Elkins Park, PA 33:43
Total Time = 2:40:29 Total Places = 473

16. Seattle Running Club
61 61 JrM Benjamin Mangrum, 31, Tacoma, WA 31:34
76 76 JrM Destry Johnson, 34, Puyallup, WA 31:53
92 91 JrM Dan Melon, 28, Seattle Running Club 32:11
119 118 JrM Gregory Crowther, 36, Seattle, WA 32:38
141 140 JrM Benjamin Haber, 35, Seattle, WA 32:58
214 209 JrM Mark Davies, 39, Shoreline, WA 34:22
Total Time = 2:41:12 Total Places = 489

17. Wisconsin Runner Rt
26 26 JrM Tyler Sigl, 23, Seymour, WI 30:49
48 48 JrM Scott Mueller, 24, Greenfield, WI 31:22
64 64 JrM Tommy Schmitz, 26, Mineral Point, WI 31:37
155 152 JrM Dominic Maio, 22, Racine, WI 33:13
225 220 JrM Ryan Meissen, 31, Mukwonago, WI 34:46
Total Time = 2:41:46 Total Places = 518

18. Central Park Tc
32 32 JrM Christopher Spooner, 24, New York, NY 31:01
88 87 JrM Peter Derby, 27, New York, NY 32:06
107 106 JrM Carl Dambkowski, 25, New York, NY 32:22
147 145 JrM Jonevan Hornsby, 32, Brooklyn, NY 33:07
163 159 JrM Peter Mullen, 25, New York, NY 33:21
200 195 JrM John Roberts, 30, New York, NY 34:03
Total Time = 2:41:54 Total Places = 537

19. The Georgetown Run Co
80 80 JrM Jake Klim, 29, North Bethesda, MD 31:57
95 94 JrM Karl Dusen, 27, N Bethesda, MD 32:12
111 110 JrM Mike Smith, 27, Alexandria, VA 32:25
133 132 JrM Patrick Reaves, 25, Silver Spring, MD 32:51
152 149 JrM Peter Silverman, 25, Washington, DC 33:10
182 178 JrM Patrick Murphy, 25, Washington, DC 33:38
207 202 JrM Patrick Hughes, 23, Washington, DC 34:13
Total Time = 2:42:33 Total Places = 571

20. Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
45 45 JrM Charles Ware, 25, Deerfield, IL 31:18
91 90 JrM Matthew Blume, 28, Chicago, IL 32:09
126 125 JrM Brent Alexander, 29, Chicago, IL 32:44
166 162 JrM James Akita, 29, Elmhurst, IL 33:23
171 167 JrM Joe Guinness, 24, Chicago, IL 33:27
210 205 JrM Mark Wehrman, 23, Chicago, IL 34:18
217 212 JrM Dave Strubbe, 28, Chicago, IL 34:28
Total Time = 2:42:58 Total Places = 599

21. Second SoleRockyRiver
59 59 JrM Scott Mate, 24, Stow, OH 31:34
66 66 JrM Frederic Kieser, 38, Cleveland, OH 31:39
72 72 JrM Jason Headman, 23, Conneaut, OH 31:46
213 208 JrM Nathaniel Bowen, 23, Berea, OH 34:22
244 238 JrM Clayton Burnett, 27, Chagrin Falls, OH 35:40
256 250 JrM Rick Williamson, 36, Tallmadge, OH 36:42
Total Time = 2:44:59 Total Places = 654

22. BoulderRunCo/adidas B
38 38 JrM Robby Young, 24, Colorado Springs, CO 31:14
85 85 JrM Jesse Chettle, 26, Gunnison, CO 32:01
159 155 JrM Jonathon Luna, 25, Denver, CO 33:18
164 160 JrM Peter Remien, 29, Boulder, CO 33:22
212 207 JrM Cody Hill, 36, Colorado Springs, CO 34:19
Total Time = 2:44:12 Total Places = 658

23. Florida Track Club
79 79 JrM Brent Schneider, 27, Gainesville, FL 31:56
90 89 JrM Andrew Robinson, 26, Gainesville, FL 32:08
105 104 JrM Brian Menaker, 27, Gainesville, FL 32:19
191 186 JrM Everett Whiteside, 39, Pensacola, FL 33:47
201 196 JrM Jordan Maren, 20, Gainesville, FL 34:03
215 210 JrM Mark Pepple, 30, Gainesville, FL 34:26
223 218 JrM Robert Hensley, 25, Gainesville, FL 34:40
Total Time = 2:44:11 Total Places = 666

24. Colonial Road Runners
41 41 JrM Guy Alton, 25, Richmond, VA 31:17
104 103 JrM Jason Schoener, 25, Richmond, VA 32:16
118 117 JrM Picard Picard, 24, Richmond, VA 32:37
173 169 JrM Bryce Wilk, 24, Elberon, VA 33:28
260 254 JrM Stephen Chantry, 16, Williamsburg, VA 37:02
Total Time = 2:46:38 Total Places = 696

25*. Sojourners Rc
86 Daniel Moody, Sojourners Rc 32:02
143 Michael Vick, Sojourners Rc 33:01
148 Chase Englestad, Sojourners Rc 33:08
157 Jonathan Nielson, Sojourners Rc 33:17
188 Kevin Gurr, Sojourners Rc 33:44
234 Quirl Hansen, Sojourners Rc 34:58
Total Time = 2:45:10 Total Places = 722

26*. Atlanta Track Club
89 88 JrM Brian Deal, 24, Atlanta, GA 32:06
134 133 JrM Douglas Coffed, 23, Atlanta, GA 32:54
140 139 JrM Jared Carson, 23, Smyrna, GA 32:58
169 165 JrM Cory Baumann, 23, Atlanta, GA 33:25
190 185 JrM Ian McCann, 26, Atlanta, GA 33:46
194 189 JrM Andrew Leonard, 25, Atlanta, GA 33:54
208 203 JrM Michael Gerber, 30, Atlanta, GA 34:14
235 229 JrM Roger Hagues, 25, Columbus, GA 35:01
Total Time = 2:45:07 Total Places = 722

27. West Valley Tc
82 82 JrM Jonathan Charlesworth, 25, San Francisco, CA
31:58
99 98 JrM Todd Rose, 36, San Francisco, CA 32:13
153 150 JrM Jamey Gifford, 31, San Francisco, CA 33:13
184 180 JrM Duke Bristow, 29, Truckee, CA 33:41
221 216 JrM Michael Brandell, 25, San Francisco, CA 34:36
Total Time = 2:45:38 Total Places = 739

28. Syracuse Chargers Tc
62 62 JrM Aaron Robertson, 31, Rouses Point, NY 31:34
115 114 JrM Ryan Mulcahy, 23, Pittsford, NY 32:34
124 123 JrM Ted Turner, 26, Wappingers Falls, NY 32:43
205 200 JrM Christopher Donais, 23, Troy, NY 34:09
259 253 JrM Martin Nicholson, 22, Syracuse, NY 36:59
Total Time = 2:47:57 Total Places = 765

29. River City Rebels
109 108 JrM Alan Jackson, 35, Sacramento, CA 32:24
112 111 JrM Alex Varner, 24, San Rafae, CA 32:27
149 146 JrM Gus Gibbs, 23, San Mateo, CA 33:08
178 174 JrM Michael Styczynski, 27, Sacramento, CA 33:32
220 215 JrM Cristian Morinico, 21, Sacramento, CA 34:31
237 231 JrM Dan Napieralski, 25, Citrus Heights, CA 35:17
249 243 JrM Andrew Garai, 20, Arcata, CA 35:51
254 248 JrM Jedidiah Soliz, 27, Carmichael, CA 36:28
Total Time = 2:46:00 Total Places = 768

30. Runners Retreat Elite
101 100 JrM Kevin Shirk, 30, Winchester, VA 32:14
103 102 JrM Adam Malloy, 23, Harrisonburg, VA 32:15
167 163 JrM Justin Fritzius, 25, Purcellville, VA 33:24
174 170 JrM Dustin Sweeney, 26, Winchester, VA 33:28
265 259 JrM Jason Herron, 31, Winchester, VA 38:44
Total Time = 2:50:03 Total Places = 810

31. Greater Boston Tc
67 67 JrM Ryan Place, 24, Brighton, MA 31:40
138 137 JrM Matthew Haringa, 26, Brighton, MA 32:57
183 179 JrM Junyong Pak, 31, Beverly, MA 33:39
195 190 JrM Edward Breen, 28, Medford, MA 33:55
240 234 JrM Brad Kozel, 30, Brookline, MA 35:29
248 242 JrM William Feldman, 24, Brookline, MA 35:45
253 247 JrM Daniel Hall, 26, Jamaica Plain, MA 36:21
Total Time = 2:47:38 Total Places = 823

32. Columbus Running Co B
137 136 JrM Dustin Whitehair, 28, Columbus, OH 32:56
160 156 JrM Richard Schneider, 23, Centerburg, OH 33:19
161 157 JrM Ryan Wilson, 25, Cambridge, OH 33:19
185 181 JrM Michael Sawicki, 25, Dublin, OH 33:41
197 192 JrM Matthew Behrensmeyer, 27, Lancaster, OH 34:00
222 217 JrM Blake Jones, 26, Portsmouth, OH 34:38
228 223 JrM Matt DeLeon, 29, Westerville, OH 34:49
Total Time = 2:47:12 Total Places = 840

33. Berry Run Club
156 153 JrM Ian Adams, 19, Mt. Berry, GA 33:15
165 161 JrM Brady Bennett, 21, Ball Ground, GA 33:22
168 164 JrM Albert Harrison, 21, Gainesville, GA 33:24
175 171 JrM Michael Sexton, 19, Lawrenceville, GA 33:29
180 176 JrM Peyton Hoyal, 20, Thomaston, GA 33:34
203 198 JrM Christopher Rodriguez, 22, Douglasville, GA
34:07
229 224 JrM Joshua Jones, 20, Mount Berry, GA 34:51
239 233 JrM Jonathan Horn, 22, Mount Berry, GA 35:28
Total Time = 2:47:03 Total Places = 844

34. New Orleans Tc
125 124 JrM Drew Haro, 24, New Orleans, LA 32:43
132 131 JrM Brendan Minihan, 34, New Orleans, LA 32:48
199 194 JrM Matthew Manning, 29, Baton Rouge, LA 34:02
202 197 JrM Nick Accardo, 27, New Orleans, LA 34:06
216 211 JrM Sean Allerton, 25, Metairie, LA 34:27
238 232 JrM Ryan Gallagher, 28, New Orleans, LA 35:27
Total Time = 2:48:05 Total Places = 874

35. Team Nebraska Brooks
78 78 JrM Matthew Pohren, 25, Omaha, NE 31:55
158 154 JrM Paul Wilson, 28, Omaha, NE 33:18
170 166 JrM Matthew Schneider, 24, Nebraska City, NE 33:25
230 225 JrM Jordan Tucker, 23, Omaha, NE 34:53
242 236 JrM Shannon Stenger, 31, Papillion, NE 35:37
Total Time = 2:49:06 Total Places = 878

36. Sports Warrior Track
110 109 JrM Andrew Yazzie, 27, Gallup, NM 32:25
144 142 JrM Brandon Leslie, 33, Albuquerque, NM 33:02
186 182 JrM Tyler Logg, 20, Albuquerque, NM 33:43
193 188 JrM Angelo Baca, 29, Albuquerque, NM 33:50
247 241 JrM Anthony Fleg, 31, Albuquerque, NM 35:44
263 257 JrM Brandon Quam, 20, Albuquerque, NM 37:57
Total Time = 2:48:42 Total Places = 880

37. Team Kentucky A
56 56 JrM Jef Scott, 37, Bowling Green, KY 31:29
154 151 JrM Greaham Niemer, 25, Fort Thomas, KY 33:13
206 201 JrM Colin Muehlenkamp, 28, Ft. Thomas, KY 34:09
245 239 JrM Michael Horan, 29, Prospect, KY 35:41
246 240 JrM Zachary Toothman, 27, Plainfield, IN 35:41
Total Time = 2:50:11 Total Places = 907

38. JacksonvilleTcrunning
135 134 JrM Nathan Holden, 24, Jacksonville Beac, FL 32:54
181 177 JrM Owen Shott, 29, Jacdksonville, FL 33:35
211 206 JrM Josh Myers, 28, JacksonvilleTcrunning 34:19
219 214 JrM Todd Neville, 36, JacksonvilleTcrunning 34:30
231 226 JrM Paul McRae, 36, JacksonvilleTcrunning 34:56
236 230 JrM Tripp Southerland, 25, Jacksonville Beac, FL
35:12
Total Time = 2:50:13 Total Places = 977

39. Sayville Running Club
142 141 JrM Shawn Pollard, 24, Port Jefferson St, NY 33:00
176 172 JrM Brendan Barrett, 26, Sayville, NY 33:29
189 184 JrM Adam Siepiola, 29, Garden City, NY 33:45
227 222 JrM Michael Petrina, 24, West Babylon, NY 34:48
262 256 JrM Ryan Soltan, 26, Sayville, NY 37:41
Total Time = 2:52:41 Total Places = 996

40. Collegeville
209 204 JrM Aaron Beaber, 26, Minneapolis, MN 34:16
226 221 JrM Ben Garnett, 25, Minneapolis, MN 34:48
233 228 JrM Michael Mack, 29, St. Paul, MN 34:58
241 235 JrM Andy Keenan, 29, Fridley, MN 35:32
252 246 JrM Joseph Papin, 30, St. Paul, MN 36:16
261 255 JrM Christopher Coffey, 28, Minneapolis, MN 37:31
264 258 JrM Steve Christopher, 30, St. Paul, MN 38:23
Total Time = 2:55:48 Total Places = 1161

41. San Diego Track Club
179 175 JrM Neal Harder, 33, San Diego, CA 33:34
232 227 JrM Tom Burke, 37, San Diego, CA 34:57
250 244 JrM Kevin Bowes, 32, San Diego, CA 35:56
255 249 JrM John Armour, 33, San Diego, CA 36:35
258 252 JrM Nick Bernal, 26, San Diego, CA 36:53
Total Time = 2:57:53 Total Places = 1174

42. Team Kentucky B
224 219 JrM Andrew Danner, 28, Louisville, KY 34:43
243 237 JrM Gregory Lemmon, 23, Covington, KY 35:40
251 245 JrM John Sensenbrenner, 29, Louisville, KY 36:10
257 251 JrM Brian Alessandro, 29, Covington, KY 36:49
266 260 JrM Andrew Knott, 24, Louisville, KY 38:57
Total Time = 3:02:17 Total Places = 1241
CLASS TEAM
PLACE PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

Top
1 1 JrM 1 David Jankowski, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 29:18 Zap Fitness
2 2 JrM Josh Simpson, 25, Morgantown, WV 29:27 *New York Ac
3 3 JrM 2 David Nightingale, 24, Blowing Rock, NC 29:40 Zap Fitness
4 4 JrM 3 Jimmy Grabow, 25, Running Springs, CA 29:57 InternationalCityRtc
5 5 JrM 4 Charlie Serrano, 25, Simi Valley, CA 30:01 InternationalCityRtc
6 6 JrM Jesse Armijo, 27, Albuquerque, NM 30:03 Dukes Track Club
7 7 JrM 5 Lucas Meyer, 26, Ridgefield, CT 30:04 Boston Athletic Assoc
8 8 JrM 6 Paul Michel, 27, Gunnison, CO 30:05 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
9 9 JrM 7 Ryan Bak, 28, St. Louis, MO 30:05 Big River Running Co
10 10 JrM 8 Thomas Kloos, 32, San Francisco, CA 30:10 Transports adidas Rt
11 11 JrM 9 Paul Hefferon, 23, Kansas City, KS 30:12 Kansas City Smoke
12 12 JrM 10 Thomas Morgan, 28, Blowing Rock, NC 30:14 Zap Fitness
13 13 JrM 11 Brian Baker, 24, Beaumont, CA 30:15 InternationalCityRtc
14 14 JrM Justin Lutz, 29, Framingham, MA 30:16
15 15 JrM 12 Crosby Freeman, 25, San Francisco, CA 30:22 Asics Aggie Rc
16 16 JrM 13 Nate Peck, 24, Blowing Rock, NC 30:28 Zap Fitness
17 17 JrM 14 Mikhail Sayenko, 25, Bellevue, WA 30:30 Club Northwest
18 18 JrM 15 Mark Mandi, 26, Seattle, WA 30:31 Club Northwest
19 19 JrM 16 Phillip Reid, 24, San Luis Obispo, CA 30:33 Asics Aggie Rc
20 20 JrM 17 Pat Mellea, 23, Ardmore, PA 30:33 Bryn Mawr Running Co.
21 21 JrM 18 Sergio Reyes, 28, Los Osos, CA 30:35 Asics Aggie Rc
22 22 JrM 19 Greg Reindl, 25, Denver, CO 30:38 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
23 23 JrM 20 Scott Dahlberg, 25, Gunnison, CO 30:41 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
24 24 JrM 21 Chris Chavez, 23, Menlo Park, CA 30:43 Transports adidas Rt
25 25 JrM 22 Austin Ramos, 25, Fair Oaks, CA 30:44 Transports adidas Rt
26 26 JrM 23 Aucencio Martinez, 26, Alamosa, CO 30:45 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
27 27 JrM 24 Nicholas Hirsch, 26, Gunnison, CO 30:46 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
28 28 JrM 25 Ari Zamir, 24, Allston, MA 30:47 New Balance Boston
29 29 JrM 26 Tyler Sigl, 23, Seymour, WI 30:49 Wisconsin Runner Rt
30 30 JrM 27 Nick Stanko, 28, Haslett, MI 30:50 Playmakers Racing
31 31 JrM 28 Michael Chavez, 24, Fullerton, CA 30:50 InternationalCityRtc
32 32 JrM 29 Jonathan Phillips, 25, Brooklyn, NY 30:51 New York Ac A
33 33 JrM 30 Tommy Neal, 26, Colorado Springs, CO 30:51 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
34 34 JrM Nikolaus Schweikert, 23, Dayton, OH 30:53
35 35 JrM Taylor Little, 24, Asheville, NC 30:56 Jus Running
36 36 JrM 31 Todd Snyder, 32, Shelby Township, MI 30:58 Playmakers Racing
37 37 JrM 32 Christopher Spooner, 24, New York, NY 31:01 Central Park Tc
38 38 JrM Kevin Mcnab, 23, Saint Charles, MO 31:04 Split Master Timing
39 39 JrM 33 Joshua Ordway, 29, Kettering, OH 31:07 Columbus Running Co A
40 40 JrM 34 Nick Polk, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 31:07 Zap Fitness
41 41 JrM 35 Patrick Boivin, 26, Chico, CA 31:10 Transports adidas Rt
42 42 JrM 36 Jonathan Cardenas, 24, Reno, NV 31:11 Asics Aggie Rc
43 43 JrM Charles Hillig, 23, Denver, CO 31:12
44 44 JrM 37 Joe Moore, 26, Green, KS 31:13 Kansas City Smoke
45 45 JrM 38 Robby Young, 24, Colorado Springs, CO 31:14 BoulderRunCo/adidas B
46 46 JrM 39 Sean Swift, 24, New York, NY 31:15 Manhattan Track Club
47 47 JrM 40 Donald Letts, 24, Morrisville, PA 31:15 Bryn Mawr Running Co.
48 48 JrM 41 Guy Alton, 25, Richmond, VA 31:17 Colonial Road Runners
49 49 JrM 42 Christoph Ellis-Ferrara, 24, New York, NY 31:17 New York Ac A
50 50 JrM 43 Mark Olivier, 24, Groton, CT 31:17 New York Ac A
51 51 JrM 44 Scott Schmick, 26, Okemos, MI 31:17 Playmakers Racing
52 52 JrM 45 Charles Ware, 25, Deerfield, IL 31:18 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
53 53 JrM Robert Scribner, 24, Starkville, MS 31:18 Derby City Ac
54 54 JrM 46 John Timeus, 25, Kent, WA 31:18 Club Northwest
55 55 JrM 47 Ben Rosario, 29, Saint Louis, MO 31:21 Big River Running Co
56 56 JrM 48 Scott Mueller, 24, Greenfield, WI 31:22 Wisconsin Runner Rt
57 57 JrM 49 Michael Kilburg, 24, Sammamish, WA 31:23 Club Northwest
58 58 JrM 50 Micah Tyhurst, 25, Los Angeles, CA 31:23 InternationalCityRtc
59 59 JrM 51 Jason Delaney, 29, Golden, CO 31:23 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
60 60 JrM 52 Brett Winegar, 30, Shoreline, WA 31:24 Club Northwest
61 61 JrM 53 Matt Dunlavy, 30, Kansas City, KS 31:24 Kansas City Smoke
62 62 JrM 54 Brendan Callahan, 28, West Hartford, CT 31:26 Boston Athletic Assoc
63 63 JrM 55 Jameson Mora, 25, Arroyo Grande, CA 31:27 Asics Aggie Rc
64 64 JrM 56 Jef Scott, 37, Bowling Green, KY 31:29 Team Kentucky A
65 65 JrM 57 Brian Lyons, 29, St. Louis, MO 31:30 Big River Running Co
66 66 JrM 58 Levi Fox, 23, Troy, OH 31:33 Columbus Running Co A
67 67 JrM 59 Scott Mate, 24, Stow, OH 31:34 Second SoleRockyRiver
68 68 JrM 60 Kevin Murphy, 30, Seattle, WA 31:34 Club Northwest
69 69 JrM 61 Benjamin Mangrum, 31, Tacoma, WA 31:34 Seattle Running Club
70 70 JrM 62 Aaron Robertson, 31, Rouses Point, NY 31:34 Syracuse Chargers Tc
71 71 JrM 63 Gian-Paul Caccia, 23, New York, NY 31:37 New York Ac A
72 72 JrM 64 Tommy Schmitz, 26, Mineral Point, WI 31:37 Wisconsin Runner Rt
73 73 JrM 65 Jeffrey Caron, 26, Watertown, MA 31:38 New Balance Boston
74 74 JrM 66 Frederic Kieser, 38, Cleveland, OH 31:39 Second SoleRockyRiver
75 75 JrM 67 Ryan Place, 24, Brighton, MA 31:40 Greater Boston Tc
76 76 JrM 68 Adam MacDowell, 30, Webster Groves, MO 31:40 Big River Running Co
77 77 JrM 69 Roland Lavallee, 31, Bellingham, MA 31:41 New Balance Boston
78 78 JrM 70 Jeffrey Rios, 32, New York, NY 31:42 Manhattan Track Club
79 79 JrM 71 Karl Gilpin, 30, Russellville, MO 31:43 Big River Running Co
80 80 JrM Chris Mulvany, 22, Littleton, CO 31:44 BoulderRunCo Ac
81 81 JrM 72 Jason Headman, 23, Conneaut, OH 31:46 Second SoleRockyRiver
82 82 JrM 73 Brian Harvey, 22, Allston, MA 31:47 Boston Athletic Assoc
83 83 JrM 74 Miguel Nuci, 30, Turlock, CA 31:48 Transports adidas Rt
84 84 JrM 75 Grant Robison, 31, East Lansing, MI 31:50 Playmakers Racing
85 85 JrM Chas Davis, 27, Aurora, CO 31:51 BoulderRunCo Ac
86 86 JrM 76 Destry Johnson, 34, Puyallup, WA 31:53 Seattle Running Club
87 87 JrM 77 Bill Walkowicz, 27, New York, NY 31:54 Manhattan Track Club
88 88 JrM 78 Matthew Pohren, 25, Omaha, NE 31:55 Team Nebraska Brooks
89 89 JrM 79 Brent Schneider, 27, Gainesville, FL 31:56 Florida Track Club
90 90 JrM 80 Jake Klim, 29, North Bethesda, MD 31:57 The Georgetown Run Co
91 91 JrM 81 Brandon Bauer, 23, Ashland, OH 31:58 Columbus Running Co A
92 92 JrM 82 Jonathan Charlesworth, 25, San Francisco, CA
31:58 West Valley Tc
93 93 JrM 83 Kevin Pierpoint, 33, Palo Alto, CA 31:59 Asics Aggie Rc
94 94 JrM 84 Kyle Cameron, 23, Glen Carbon, IL 31:59 Big River Running Co
95 95 JrM 85 Jesse Chettle, 26, Gunnison, CO 32:01 BoulderRunCo/adidas B
96 86 Daniel Moody, Sojourners Rc 32:02 Sojourners Rc
97 96 JrM 87 Keith Hankins, 26, San Francisco, CA 32:04 Asics Aggie Rc
98 97 JrM 88 Peter Derby, 27, New York, NY 32:06 Central Park Tc
99 98 JrM 89 Brian Deal, 24, Atlanta, GA 32:06 Atlanta Track Club
100 99 JrM 90 Andrew Robinson, 26, Gainesville, FL 32:08 Florida Track Club
101 100 JrM 91 Matthew Blume, 28, Chicago, IL 32:09 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
102 101 JrM Chris Mammone, 26, Merrick, NY 32:10 Bellmore Striders
103 102 JrM 92 Dan Melon, 28, Seattle Running Club 32:11 Seattle Running Club
104 103 JrM 93 Chris English, 25, New York, NY 32:11 Manhattan Track Club
105 104 JrM 94 Kristopher Koster, 28, Grand Rapids, MI 32:11 Playmakers Racing
106 105 JrM 95 Karl Dusen, 27, N Bethesda, MD 32:12 The Georgetown Run Co
107 106 JrM 96 Matthew Ely, 33, Natick, MA 32:12 Boston Athletic Assoc
108 107 JrM 97 Frank Corrigan, 25, East Northport, NY 32:12 New York Ac A
109 108 JrM 98 Art Siemers, 37, Golden, CO 32:13 BoulderRunCo/adidas A
110 109 JrM 99 Todd Rose, 36, San Francisco, CA 32:13 West Valley Tc
111 110 JrM 100 Chris Mocko, 23, Palo Alto, CA 32:14 Asics Aggie Rc
112 111 JrM 101 Kevin Shirk, 30, Winchester, VA 32:14 Runners Retreat Elite
113 112 JrM 102 Zach Miller, 26, Media, PA 32:15 Bryn Mawr Running Co.
114 113 JrM 103 Adam Malloy, 23, Harrisonburg, VA 32:15 Runners Retreat Elite
115 114 JrM 104 Jason Schoener, 25, Richmond, VA 32:16 Colonial Road Runners
116 115 JrM Eric Putman, 36, Portsmouth, OH 32:19 Columbus Running Co
117 116 JrM 105 Brian Menaker, 27, Gainesville, FL 32:19 Florida Track Club
118 117 JrM 106 Matthew Carter, 31, Saugus, MA 32:20 Boston Athletic Assoc
119 118 JrM Brian Yurkewecz, 22, Fultonville, NY 32:21
120 119 JrM 107 Carl Dambkowski, 25, New York, NY 32:22 Central Park Tc
121 120 JrM 108 Will Dobbie, 28, Cambridge, MA 32:23 Boston Athletic Assoc
122 121 JrM 109 Alan Jackson, 35, Sacramento, CA 32:24 River City Rebels
123 122 JrM 110 Andrew Yazzie, 27, Gallup, NM 32:25 Sports Warrior Track
124 123 JrM 111 Mike Smith, 27, Alexandria, VA 32:25 The Georgetown Run Co
125 124 JrM 112 Alex Varner, 24, San Rafae, CA 32:27 River City Rebels
126 125 JrM 113 Brett Carter, 25, Stanford, CA 32:28 Transports adidas Rt
127 126 JrM 114 Nicholas Krus, 24, St. Clair Shores, MI 32:29 Playmakers Racing
128 127 JrM 115 Ryan Mulcahy, 23, Pittsford, NY 32:34 Syracuse Chargers Tc
129 128 JrM 116 Brian Horneck, 24, New York, NY 32:35 Manhattan Track Club
130 129 JrM 117 Rikki Hacker, 32, Kansas City, MO 32:36 Kansas City Smoke
131 130 JrM 118 Picard Picard, 24, Richmond, VA 32:37 Colonial Road Runners
132 131 JrM 119 Gregory Crowther, 36, Seattle, WA 32:38 Seattle Running Club
133 132 JrM John Sell, 25, Due West, SC 32:38
134 133 JrM 120 Avery Bouchard, 23, Swansea, MA 32:39 New Balance Boston
135 134 JrM 121 Louis Raffetto, 28, South Boston, MA 32:41 Boston Athletic Assoc
136 135 JrM 122 Chris deLaubenfels, 24, New York, NY 32:41 Manhattan Track Club
137 136 JrM 123 Matthew Bartlebaugh, 26, Ann Arbor, MI 32:43 Playmakers Racing
138 137 JrM 124 Ted Turner, 26, Wappingers Falls, NY 32:43 Syracuse Chargers Tc
139 138 JrM 125 Drew Haro, 24, New Orleans, LA 32:43 New Orleans Tc
140 139 JrM 126 Brent Alexander, 29, Chicago, IL 32:44 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
141 140 JrM 127 Pat Hayburn, 25, Bryn Mawr, PA 32:45 Bryn Mawr Running Co.
142 141 JrM 128 Jon-Paul Mandelburg, 25, Quaker Hill, CT 32:45 New York Ac A
143 142 JrM 129 Cheyne Inman, 24, Vacaville, CA 32:46 Transports adidas Rt
144 143 JrM 130 Jason Oswalt, 25, Ashland, OH 32:47 Columbus Running Co A
145 144 JrM 131 Scott Halliday, 21, Langley, WA 32:47 Club Northwest
146 145 JrM 132 Brendan Minihan, 34, New Orleans, LA 32:48 New Orleans Tc
147 146 JrM 133 Patrick Reaves, 25, Silver Spring, MD 32:51 The Georgetown Run Co
148 147 JrM 134 Douglas Coffed, 23, Atlanta, GA 32:54 Atlanta Track Club
149 148 JrM 135 Nathan Holden, 24, Jacksonville Beac, FL 32:54 JacksonvilleTcrunning
150 149 JrM 136 Carter Snow, 27, St. Louis, MO 32:55 Big River Running Co
151 150 JrM 137 Dustin Whitehair, 28, Columbus, OH 32:56 Columbus Running Co B
152 151 JrM 138 Matthew Haringa, 26, Brighton, MA 32:57 Greater Boston Tc
153 152 JrM 139 Joffroi Holcombe, 24, Olathe, KS 32:57 Kansas City Smoke
154 153 JrM 140 Jared Carson, 23, Smyrna, GA 32:58 Atlanta Track Club
155 154 JrM 141 Benjamin Haber, 35, Seattle, WA 32:58 Seattle Running Club
156 155 JrM Tommy Manning, 33, Colorado Springs, CO 32:59
157 156 JrM 142 Shawn Pollard, 24, Port Jefferson St, NY 33:00 Sayville Running Club
158 157 JrM Donald Richmond, 24, Ortonville, MI 33:00 *Playmakers Racing
159 158 JrM James Hall, 25, Chattanooga, TN 33:00
160 143 Michael Vick, Sojourners Rc 33:01 Sojourners Rc
161 159 JrM 144 Brandon Leslie, 33, Albuquerque, NM 33:02 Sports Warrior Track
162 160 JrM 145 Eulogio Rodriguez, 26, Whittier, CA 33:06 InternationalCityRtc
163 161 JrM 146 Daniel Lounsbury, 27, Cambridge, MA 33:06 New Balance Boston
164 162 JrM Kevin Akers, 26, Boulder, CO 33:06 BoulderRunCo Ac
165 163 JrM 147 Jonevan Hornsby, 32, Brooklyn, NY 33:07 Central Park Tc
166 148 Chase Englestad, Sojourners Rc 33:08 Sojourners Rc
167 164 JrM 149 Gus Gibbs, 23, San Mateo, CA 33:08 River City Rebels
168 165 JrM 150 Aaron Hohn, 24, Kansas City, MO 33:08 Kansas City Smoke
169 166 JrM 151 Eric Hunt, 31, Kansas City, MO 33:09 Kansas City Smoke
170 167 JrM 152 Peter Silverman, 25, Washington, DC 33:10 The Georgetown Run Co
171 168 JrM 153 Jamey Gifford, 31, San Francisco, CA 33:13 West Valley Tc
172 169 JrM 154 Greaham Niemer, 25, Fort Thomas, KY 33:13 Team Kentucky A
173 170 JrM 155 Dominic Maio, 22, Racine, WI 33:13 Wisconsin Runner Rt
174 171 JrM Justin Patananan, 29, Palmdale, CA 33:15 Nike Team Run La
175 172 JrM 156 Ian Adams, 19, Mt. Berry, GA 33:15 Berry Run Club
176 157 Jonathan Nielson, Sojourners Rc 33:17 Sojourners Rc
177 173 JrM 158 Paul Wilson, 28, Omaha, NE 33:18 Team Nebraska Brooks
178 174 JrM 159 Jonathon Luna, 25, Denver, CO 33:18 BoulderRunCo/adidas B
179 175 JrM 160 Richard Schneider, 23, Centerburg, OH 33:19 Columbus Running Co B
180 176 JrM 161 Ryan Wilson, 25, Cambridge, OH 33:19 Columbus Running Co B
181 177 JrM 162 Eric Hamner, 28, Pataskala, OH 33:21 Columbus Running Co A
182 178 JrM 163 Peter Mullen, 25, New York, NY 33:21 Central Park Tc
183 179 JrM 164 Peter Remien, 29, Boulder, CO 33:22 BoulderRunCo/adidas B
184 180 JrM Justin Zanotti, 26, Chesterfield, MI 33:22 *Playmakers Racing
185 181 JrM 165 Brady Bennett, 21, Ball Ground, GA 33:22 Berry Run Club
186 182 JrM 166 James Akita, 29, Elmhurst, IL 33:23 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
187 183 JrM Roosevelt Cook, 30, Oak Hills, CA 33:24 Cal Coast Track Club
188 184 JrM 167 Justin Fritzius, 25, Purcellville, VA 33:24 Runners Retreat Elite
189 185 JrM 168 Albert Harrison, 21, Gainesville, GA 33:24 Berry Run Club
190 186 JrM 169 Cory Baumann, 23, Atlanta, GA 33:25 Atlanta Track Club
191 187 JrM 170 Matthew Schneider, 24, Nebraska City, NE 33:25 Team Nebraska Brooks
192 188 JrM 171 Joe Guinness, 24, Chicago, IL 33:27 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
193 189 JrM Jeffrey Boele, 31, Boulder, CO 33:28 BoulderRunCo Ac
194 190 JrM 172 Kaleb Keyserling, 23, Columbus, OH 33:28 Columbus Running Co A
195 191 JrM 173 Bryce Wilk, 24, Elberon, VA 33:28 Colonial Road Runners
196 192 JrM 174 Dustin Sweeney, 26, Winchester, VA 33:28 Runners Retreat Elite
197 193 JrM 175 Michael Sexton, 19, Lawrenceville, GA 33:29 Berry Run Club
198 194 JrM 176 Brendan Barrett, 26, Sayville, NY 33:29 Sayville Running Club
199 195 JrM 177 David Sorensen, 23, New York, NY 33:30 New York Ac A
200 196 JrM Ben Hovis, 31, Charlotte, NC 33:30
201 197 JrM Michael Anis, 28, Edison, NJ 33:31 Raritan Valley Rr
202 198 JrM 178 Michael Styczynski, 27, Sacramento, CA 33:32 River City Rebels
203 199 JrM Tim Bradley, 26, St. Louis, MO 33:32 *Big River Running Co
204 200 JrM 179 Neal Harder, 33, San Diego, CA 33:34 San Diego Track Club
205 201 JrM Timothy Morgan, 25, South Plainfield, NJ 33:34 Raritan Valley Rr
206 202 JrM 180 Peyton Hoyal, 20, Thomaston, GA 33:34 Berry Run Club
207 203 JrM 181 Owen Shott, 29, Jacdksonville, FL 33:35 JacksonvilleTcrunning
208 204 JrM Andrew Foxenberg, 25, Chittenango, NY 33:36 Syracuse Track Club
209 205 JrM 182 Patrick Murphy, 25, Washington, DC 33:38 The Georgetown Run Co
210 206 JrM 183 Junyong Pak, 31, Beverly, MA 33:39 Greater Boston Tc
211 207 JrM 184 Duke Bristow, 29, Truckee, CA 33:41 West Valley Tc
212 208 JrM 185 Michael Sawicki, 25, Dublin, OH 33:41 Columbus Running Co B
213 209 JrM 186 Tyler Logg, 20, Albuquerque, NM 33:43 Sports Warrior Track
214 210 JrM 187 Dan O'toole, 22, Elkins Park, PA 33:43 Bryn Mawr Running Co.
215 188 Kevin Gurr, Sojourners Rc 33:44 Sojourners Rc
216 211 JrM 189 Adam Siepiola, 29, Garden City, NY 33:45 Sayville Running Club
217 212 JrM 190 Ian McCann, 26, Atlanta, GA 33:46 Atlanta Track Club
218 213 JrM 191 Everett Whiteside, 39, Pensacola, FL 33:47 Florida Track Club
219 214 JrM 192 John Cote, 28, Manhattan, NY 33:48 Manhattan Track Club
220 215 JrM 193 Angelo Baca, 29, Albuquerque, NM 33:50 Sports Warrior Track
221 216 JrM 194 Andrew Leonard, 25, Atlanta, GA 33:54 Atlanta Track Club
222 217 JrM 195 Edward Breen, 28, Medford, MA 33:55 Greater Boston Tc
223 218 JrM 196 Timothy Aukshunas, 25, Orange, CA 33:56 InternationalCityRtc
224 219 JrM Andrew Moroney, 29, Woodinville, WA 33:57 Eastside Runners
225 220 JrM 197 Matthew Behrensmeyer, 27, Lancaster, OH 34:00 Columbus Running Co B
226 221 JrM 198 Joseph Mundt, 25, Kansas City, KS 34:00 Kansas City Smoke
227 222 JrM Chris Setzler, 37, Wonder Lake, IL 34:02 North Central College
228 223 JrM 199 Matthew Manning, 29, Baton Rouge, LA 34:02 New Orleans Tc
229 224 JrM 200 John Roberts, 30, New York, NY 34:03 Central Park Tc
230 225 JrM 201 Jordan Maren, 20, Gainesville, FL 34:03 Florida Track Club
231 226 JrM Jordan Zwick, 23, Rochester, NY 34:04 GeneseeValleyHarriers
232 227 JrM 202 Nick Accardo, 27, New Orleans, LA 34:06 New Orleans Tc
233 228 JrM 203 Christopher Rodriguez, 22, Douglasville, GA
34:07 Berry Run Club
234 229 JrM 204 Jerome Recker, 26, Lansing, MI 34:08 Playmakers Racing
235 230 JrM 205 Christopher Donais, 23, Troy, NY 34:09 Syracuse Chargers Tc
236 231 JrM 206 Colin Muehlenkamp, 28, Ft. Thomas, KY 34:09 Team Kentucky A
237 232 JrM 207 Patrick Hughes, 23, Washington, DC 34:13 The Georgetown Run Co
238 233 JrM 208 Michael Gerber, 30, Atlanta, GA 34:14 Atlanta Track Club
239 234 JrM 209 Aaron Beaber, 26, Minneapolis, MN 34:16 Collegeville
240 235 JrM Jason Knight, 30, Portland, OR 34:17 Bowerman Ac
241 236 JrM 210 Mark Wehrman, 23, Chicago, IL 34:18 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
242 237 JrM 211 Josh Myers, 28, JacksonvilleTcrunning 34:19 JacksonvilleTcrunning
243 238 JrM 212 Cody Hill, 36, Colorado Springs, CO 34:19 BoulderRunCo/adidas B
244 239 JrM James Marren, 28, Washington, DC 34:21 *The Georgetown RunCo
245 240 JrM 213 Nathaniel Bowen, 23, Berea, OH 34:22 Second SoleRockyRiver
246 241 JrM 214 Mark Davies, 39, Shoreline, WA 34:22 Seattle Running Club
247 242 JrM Travis Mersing, 22, Morgantown, WV 34:25
248 243 JrM 215 Mark Pepple, 30, Gainesville, FL 34:26 Florida Track Club
249 244 JrM 216 Sean Allerton, 25, Metairie, LA 34:27 New Orleans Tc
250 245 JrM 217 Dave Strubbe, 28, Chicago, IL 34:28 Fleet Feet/Nike Rt
251 246 JrM 218 David Mars, 31, Westerville, OH 34:29 Columbus Running Co A
252 247 JrM 219 Todd Neville, 36, JacksonvilleTcrunning 34:30 JacksonvilleTcrunning
253 248 JrM 220 Cristian Morinico, 21, Sacramento, CA 34:31 River City Rebels
254 249 JrM 221 Michael Brandell, 25, San Francisco, CA 34:36 West Valley Tc
255 250 JrM 222 Blake Jones, 26, Portsmouth, OH 34:38 Columbus Running Co B
256 251 JrM 223 Robert Hensley, 25, Gainesville, FL 34:40 Florida Track Club
257 252 JrM 224 Andrew Danner, 28, Louisville, KY 34:43 Team Kentucky B
258 253 JrM 225 Ryan Meissen, 31, Mukwonago, WI 34:46 Wisconsin Runner Rt
259 254 JrM 226 Ben Garnett, 25, Minneapolis, MN 34:48 Collegeville
260 255 JrM 227 Michael Petrina, 24, West Babylon, NY 34:48 Sayville Running Club
261 256 JrM 228 Matt DeLeon, 29, Westerville, OH 34:49 Columbus Running Co B
262 257 JrM 229 Joshua Jones, 20, Mount Berry, GA 34:51 Berry Run Club
263 258 JrM 230 Jordan Tucker, 23, Omaha, NE 34:53 Team Nebraska Brooks
264 259 JrM Loren Wohletz, 24, Albuquerque, NM 34:53 Dukes Track Club
265 260 JrM 231 Paul McRae, 36, JacksonvilleTcrunning 34:56 JacksonvilleTcrunning
266 261 JrM 232 Tom Burke, 37, San Diego, CA 34:57 San Diego Track Club
267 262 JrM 233 Michael Mack, 29, St. Paul, MN 34:58 Collegeville
268 234 Quirl Hansen, Sojourners Rc 34:58 Sojourners Rc
269 263 JrM 235 Roger Hagues, 25, Columbus, GA 35:01 Atlanta Track Club
270 264 JrM Joseph Campagna, 24, Harrisonburg, VA 35:03 Syracuse Track Club
271 265 JrM Todd Falker, 28, Grand Rapids, MI 35:05
272 266 JrM Erich Fiedler, 26, Ludlow, MA 35:07
273 267 JrM 236 Tripp Southerland, 25, Jacksonville Beac, FL
35:12 JacksonvilleTcrunning
274 268 JrM 237 Dan Napieralski, 25, Citrus Heights, CA 35:17 River City Rebels
275 269 JrM 238 Ryan Gallagher, 28, New Orleans, LA 35:27 New Orleans Tc
276 270 JrM 239 Jonathan Horn, 22, Mount Berry, GA 35:28 Berry Run Club
277 271 JrM 240 Brad Kozel, 30, Brookline, MA 35:29 Greater Boston Tc
278 272 JrM 241 Andy Keenan, 29, Fridley, MN 35:32 Collegeville
279 273 JrM 242 Shannon Stenger, 31, Papillion, NE 35:37 Team Nebraska Brooks
280 274 JrM Thomas Carroll, 36, Smyrna, GA 35:38 *Atlanta Track Club
281 275 JrM 243 Gregory Lemmon, 23, Covington, KY 35:40 Team Kentucky B
282 276 JrM 244 Clayton Burnett, 27, Chagrin Falls, OH 35:40 Second SoleRockyRiver
283 277 JrM 245 Michael Horan, 29, Prospect, KY 35:41 Team Kentucky A
284 278 JrM 246 Zachary Toothman, 27, Plainfield, IN 35:41 Team Kentucky A
285 279 JrM 247 Anthony Fleg, 31, Albuquerque, NM 35:44 Sports Warrior Track
286 280 JrM 248 William Feldman, 24, Brookline, MA 35:45 Greater Boston Tc
287 Matt O'Connor, Saint Louis, MO 35:45 *Big River Running Co
288 281 JrM 249 Andrew Garai, 20, Arcata, CA 35:51 River City Rebels
289 282 JrM 250 Kevin Bowes, 32, San Diego, CA 35:56 San Diego Track Club
290 283 JrM Christopher Kehoe, 36, Jefferson, LA 36:02
291 284 JrM 251 John Sensenbrenner, 29, Louisville, KY 36:10 Team Kentucky B
292 285 JrM Chris Humphrey, 21, Independence, OH 36:12
293 286 JrM Kel Bond, 24, Atlanta, GA 36:13 *Atlanta Track Club
294 287 JrM Alistair Barclay, 24, Boulder, CO 36:14 Boulder Road Runners
295 288 JrM 252 Joseph Papin, 30, St. Paul, MN 36:16 Collegeville
296 289 JrM 253 Daniel Hall, 26, Jamaica Plain, MA 36:21 Greater Boston Tc
297 290 JrM 254 Jedidiah Soliz, 27, Carmichael, CA 36:28 River City Rebels
298 291 JrM Christopher Bain, 32, Rockville, MD 36:31 *The Georgetown RunCo
299 292 JrM 255 John Armour, 33, San Diego, CA 36:35 San Diego Track Club
300 293 JrM 256 Rick Williamson, 36, Tallmadge, OH 36:42 Second SoleRockyRiver
301 294 JrM 257 Brian Alessandro, 29, Covington, KY 36:49 Team Kentucky B
302 295 JrM 258 Nick Bernal, 26, San Diego, CA 36:53 San Diego Track Club
303 296 JrM 259 Martin Nicholson, 22, Syracuse, NY 36:59 Syracuse Chargers Tc
304 297 JrM 260 Stephen Chantry, 16, Williamsburg, VA 37:02 Colonial Road Runners
305 298 JrM Charles Mathison, 30, Spring Grove, IL 37:06 Health Bridge Rr
306 1 M40 Kenneth Brown, 40, Santa Rosa, CA 37:20 Empire Rc Sonoma Cty
307 299 JrM 261 Christopher Coffey, 28, Minneapolis, MN 37:31 Collegeville
308 300 JrM 262 Ryan Soltan, 26, Sayville, NY 37:41 Sayville Running Club
309 301 JrM 263 Brandon Quam, 20, Albuquerque, NM 37:57 Sports Warrior Track
310 302 JrM Dejan Popovic, 30, Seaford, NY 38:10 Bellmore Striders
311 303 JrM John Lovett, 39, Newport News, VA 38:19
312 304 JrM 264 Steve Christopher, 30, St. Paul, MN 38:23 Collegeville
313 305 JrM 265 Jason Herron, 31, Winchester, VA 38:44 Runners Retreat Elite
314 306 JrM Ron Kochanowicz, 38, Smithville, MO 38:52 *Kansas City Smoke
315 307 JrM 266 Andrew Knott, 24, Louisville, KY 38:57 Team Kentucky B
316 308 JrM Joshua Fristoe, 28, Albuquerque, NM 39:18 Dukes Track Club
317 309 JrM Anthony Serravite, 26, Bellmore, NY 41:14 Bellmore Striders
* indicates females
7 finishers among Males (no age given)
309 finishers among Men Under 40
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44