Reese Winter Road Races

back to results

Dec. 5, 2009

Reese Winter Road Races
Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Division - 10K Run
15-19 Male
1. Stanley, Austen Bay City, MI 16 43:38.92 61
2. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 19 44:04.48 63
3. Bourdow, Steven Vassar, MI 15 44:07.11 64
20-29 Male
1. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 28 38:49.17 52
2. Mazure, Scott Owendale, MI 28 53:24.59 82
20-29 Female
1. Ostrosky, Gwendolyn Essexville, MI 28 44:25.64 66
2. Lawrence, Kelly Auburn, MI 26 1:05:19.20 90
30-39 Male
1. LaFave, Jason Sanford, MI 35 35:50.67 44
2. Gabalis, Alan Caro, MI 39 37:42.89 47
3. Felton, James Saginaw, MI 33 38:59.64 53
4. Munoz, Jose Bay City, MI 34 41:00.75 55
5. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 34 43:04.95 60
6. Leder, David Essexville, MI 34 43:40.97 62
7. Schadd, Phil Bad Axe, MI 39 48:42.14 75
30-39 Female
1. Cotton, Laura Deford, MI 39 47:34.69 70
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 45 39:48.53 54
2. Hillier, Bob Unknown, NA 42 41:36.36 57
3. Laorr, Alec Saginaw, MI 42 47:31.50 69
4. Schmidt, Gene Saginaw, MI 45 48:11.66 72
5. Blue, Ed Saginaw, MI 44 54:55.14 84
6. Wierda, Clark Unknown, NA 43 1:01:15.15 89
40-49 Female
1. Gilmore, Beverly Kingston, MI 49 54:13.23 83
50-59 Male
1. Buday, John Essexville, MI 56 47:37.39 71
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 55 48:15.44 73
3. Ruggirello, Steve Fenton, MI 55 48:33.42 74
4. Hansen, Steve Midland, MI 58 51:59.86 77
5. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 59 52:33.61 79
6. Finkbeiner, Craig Midland, MI 51 52:33.62 80
50-59 Female
1. Tews, Cindy Kawkawlin, MI 51 46:28.28 68
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 50 52:21.16 78
60-69 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 61 55:57.47 87
60-69 Male
1. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 67 55:22.08 85
2. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 64 58:49.00 88
70-99 Male
1. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 70 49:10.12 76




Division - 5K Run
1-14 Male
1. Freudenstein, Brandon Saginaw, MI 13 24:09.38 14
2. Laorr, Scott Saginaw, MI 14 26:25.14 30
1-14 Female
1. Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw, MI 13 23:54.34 13
2. Gorski, Haley Essexville, MI 12 27:17.97 33
3. Thomas, Morgan Clio, MI 13 29:20.33 35
4. Zvara, Alexis Bay City, MI 8 41:26.59 56
15-19 Male
1. Weaver, Ryan Reese, MI 16 18:53.58 1
2. Carlisle, Andrew Saginaw, MI 15 21:15.42 5
15-19 Female
1. Cobley, Hannah Essexville, MI 16 25:43.53 24
20-29 Male
1. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 29 24:58.94 20
20-29 Female
1. Holty, Emily Midland, MI 28 32:16.75 41
2. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 24 37:49.44 49
30-39 Male
1. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 35 19:09.69 2
2. Jones, James Reese, MI 39 21:29.36 6
3. Shores, Chris Reese, MI 38 21:44.83 8
4. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 38 22:41.81 10
5. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 35 23:03.55 11
6. Clark, Rob Bay City, MI 36 25:54.44 26
30-39 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 33 23:46.91 12
2. Wojdula, Lisa Frankenmuth, MI 37 26:04.64 27
3. Beebe, Pamela Standish, MI 32 29:45.09 37
4. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 38 33:31.05 43
5. Kern, Tiffany Reese, MI 31 36:31.03 45
6. Anklam, Catherine Saginaw, MI 34 1:07:54.20 91
40-49 Male
1. Suski, Michael Grand Blanc, MI 48 19:14.72 3
2. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 41 20:00.52 4
3. Gorski, Russ Essexville, MI 42 21:30.52 7
4. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 46 24:33.23 17
5. Doud, Douglas Reese, MI 47 24:36.84 18
6. Whyte, Mike Bay City, MI 43 24:40.23 19
40-49 Female
1. Irwin, Christina Reese, MI 40 24:12.23 15
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 47 25:43.80 25
3. Heska,, Donna Kawkawlin, MI 47 27:57.80 34
50-59 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 53 21:53.38 9
2. Metevia, John Midland, MI 52 24:21.03 16
3. Stevenson, Richard Freeland, MI 59 25:09.67 21
4. Meck, Dennis Cass City, MI 54 25:29.14 22
5. Clement, Keith Kingston, MI 54 25:33.62 23
6. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 56 26:12.48 28
7. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 52 26:23.62 29
8. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 57 27:04.52 32
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 59 31:14.22 39
2. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 58 32:40.19 42


60-69 Male
1. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 65 26:28.76 31
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 67 29:44.44 36
3. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 60 31:00.92 38
4. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 69 37:47.28 48
70-99 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 70 37:39.66 46



Division - 5K Walk
1-14 Female
1. Anklam, Cassie Saginaw, MI 13 44:08.16 65
30-39 Female
1. Zvara, Connie Bay City, MI 33 38:18.53 50
40-49 Male
1. Petiet, Mike Bay City, MI 43 38:20.83 51
50-59 Male
1. Anklam, Gary Saginaw, MI 55 53:14.92 81
50-59 Female
1. Lawrence, Debra Bay City, MI 50 44:34.41 67
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 64 41:44.55 58
60-69 Male
1. Gabalis, Harry Caro, MI 62 31:50.20 40
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 62 42:38.39 59
3. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 60 55:43.30 86

Reese, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management