Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis

back to results

Dec. 5, 2009

Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis
Northville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 374 25 6 16:54.4 5:27/M
Top
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 754 29 1 15:48.5 5:06/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 808 40 18 18:30.1 5:58/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Brabbs Rochester MI 806 44 10 17:29.2 5:38/M
Top
Female 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Lonergan Novi MI 347 12 98 22:39.2 7:18/M
2 Taylor Babcock Northville MI 20 12 117 23:07.6 7:27/M
3 Alex Griffin Northville MI 838 12 142 23:56.2 7:43/M
4 Alissa Moore Northville MI 423 11 187 25:08.7 8:06/M
5 Valerie McIlvaine Northville MI 386 9 238 26:41.7 8:36/M
6 Katie Chevoor Northville MI 805 10 291 28:12.1 9:06/M
7 Grace Carmona Northville MI 868 12 318 29:07.9 9:24/M
8 Darby Mroz Northville MI 439 11 323 29:11.6 9:25/M
9 Jeanne McCauley Novi MI 379 0 350 29:57.3 9:40/M
10 Alexis Tennis Canton MI 633 12 364 30:21.2 9:47/M
11 Addie Farrell Northville MI 766 10 380 30:47.6 9:56/M
12 Karina Moore Northville MI 422 8 388 31:07.7 10:02/M
13 Camille Tish Northville MI 641 11 432 32:57.9 10:38/M
14 Paige Bimberg Plymouth MI 52 11 438 33:06.9 10:41/M
15 Katelyn Toloff Northville MI 796 12 458 33:54.8 10:56/M
16 Katie Webster Northville MI 670 11 494 35:53.4 11:35/M
17 Haley Broda Northville MI 83 12 495 35:53.5 11:35/M
18 Autumn Tennis Canton MI 634 9 505 36:27.1 11:45/M
19 Denise Shaheen St. Clair Shores M 573 0 520 39:04.5 12:36/M
20 Erica Hemwall Monroe MI 707 7 556 45:05.0 14:33/M
21 Caroline Bimberg Plymouth MI 53 8 558 45:27.2 14:40/M
22 Madison Nathan Northville MI 452 7 561 45:40.0 14:44/M
23 Gabrielle Jacobs South Lyon MI 904 9 585 48:22.4 15:36/M
24 Brittany Decamillo Livonia MI 155 0 648 52:23.9 16:54/M
25 Laurel Cummings Westland MI 143 0 658 52:43.0 17:00/M
26 Samantha Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 698 6 688 53:59.9 17:25/M
27 Samantha Aulinskis Canton MI 17 10 696 54:43.1 17:39/M
28 Lauren Wood Canton MI 692 9 698 54:43.2 17:39/M
29 Julia Wehmer Canton MI 671 8 714 55:43.2 17:58/M
30 Renee Cole Inkster MI 122 10 734 56:52.5 18:21/M
Top
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Smither Novi MI 602 11 54 20:41.8 6:40/M
2 Conor Naughton Northville MI 456 12 75 21:36.2 6:58/M
3 Casey Croad Novi MI 137 12 107 22:50.2 7:22/M
4 Benjamin McCauley Novi MI 380 10 140 23:51.3 7:42/M
5 Nicky Broda Northville MI 926 10 197 25:23.9 8:11/M
6 Shamus Bruen Northville MI 762 12 209 25:48.5 8:19/M
7 Harry Dyson Northville MI 186 11 210 25:52.7 8:21/M
8 Addison Lonergan Novi MI 348 12 226 26:19.9 8:29/M
9 Brandon Boyd Canton MI 76 8 257 27:10.7 8:46/M
10 Ryan Boyd Canton MI 75 10 261 27:21.7 8:49/M
11 Andrew Angold-Stephens Canton MI 9 8 373 30:35.8 9:52/M
12 Jack Tish Northville MI 644 8 375 30:40.5 9:54/M
13 Caleb Benedict Northville MI 48 11 391 31:14.6 10:05/M
14 Douglas Tischler Novi MI 845 9 490 35:39.1 11:30/M
15 Kalyan Mada Canton MI 359 12 677 53:34.8 17:17/M
16 Ryan Winnicki Canton MI 688 12 678 53:34.9 17:17/M
17 Michael Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 697 8 685 53:58.2 17:25/M
Top
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Valencia Walled Lake MI 773 15 17 18:23.3 5:56/M
2 Brianna Hatcher Novi MI 256 13 74 21:36.1 6:58/M
3 Caroline Barrett Wixom MI 31 13 80 21:59.5 7:05/M
4 Shae Boguslawski Farmington MI 807 15 85 22:10.0 7:09/M
5 Chloe Smither Novi MI 603 13 106 22:49.9 7:22/M
6 Brianna Lax Plymouth MI 783 13 126 23:28.1 7:34/M
7 Meghan Shelton South Lyon MI 579 13 145 23:57.9 7:44/M
8 Clare Backus Novi MI 24 13 147 24:06.3 7:46/M
9 Clare Naughton Northville MI 455 15 168 24:40.9 7:57/M
10 Claire Courtney Novi MI 135 14 169 24:41.0 7:58/M
11 Megan Talty Livonia MI 628 14 289 28:08.6 9:05/M
12 Brenna Wright Canton MI 694 14 299 28:23.4 9:09/M
13 Colette Boileau Novi MI 764 14 300 28:23.8 9:09/M
14 Shelby Mroz Northville MI 438 14 321 29:09.8 9:24/M
15 Alexandra Darr Livonia MI 151 15 535 41:51.0 13:30/M
16 Paige Raffery Northville MI 719 14 543 43:28.8 14:01/M
17 Claire Babala Plymouth MI 18 15 600 49:29.1 15:58/M
18 Kelly Gaule Canton MI 223 15 625 51:10.1 16:30/M
19 Molly MacLennan Farmington MI 358 15 626 51:10.1 16:30/M
20 Claire McCarthy Plymouth MI 378 15 642 52:12.7 16:50/M
21 Alyse Samoray Plymouth MI 552 15 644 52:13.4 16:51/M
22 Mary Maslak Northville MI 372 15 645 52:14.3 16:51/M
23 Brittany Galvin Farmington MI 215 15 646 52:14.5 16:51/M
24 Carli San Millan Canton MI 553 15 652 52:28.8 16:55/M
25 Esther Edwards Livonia MI 712 15 661 52:46.8 17:01/M
26 Renee Renauer Redford MI 528 15 662 52:46.8 17:01/M
27 Olivia Vargas Canton MI 656 13 674 53:32.5 17:16/M
28 Emma Ellswood Plymouth MI 191 15 682 53:56.3 17:24/M
29 Madison Quinn Livonia MI 520 15 683 53:56.5 17:24/M
30 Kylie Birney Plymouth MI 54 15 684 53:57.3 17:24/M
31 Shannon Butwill Northville MI 97 15 692 54:11.8 17:29/M
32 Erin Cosgrove Northville MI 757 15 693 54:11.8 17:29/M
33 MacKenzie Moug Walled Lake MI 434 15 704 55:00.1 17:45/M
34 Gabrielle Houska Plymouth MI 273 14 726 56:29.4 18:13/M
35 Jackie Snyder South Lyon MI 924 14 727 56:29.5 18:13/M
36 Clare Lazenby Livonia MI 329 14 747 58:44.7 18:57/M
37 Olivia Quinn Livonia MI 521 13 748 58:45.0 18:57/M
Top
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Eiben Plymouth MI 188 15 22 18:42.1 6:02/M
2 Spencer Ruggiero South Lyon MI 727 14 33 19:21.3 6:15/M
3 Alex Chevoor Northville MI 804 13 38 19:52.6 6:25/M
4 Matthew Byrne Plymouth MI 98 14 50 20:30.7 6:37/M
5 Ryan Tish Northville MI 642 13 55 20:45.8 6:42/M
6 Danny Savard Canton MI 560 15 58 20:51.0 6:44/M
7 Kyle Gaule Canton MI 222 15 61 20:55.8 6:45/M
8 Andrew Toloff Northville MI 735 14 65 21:00.5 6:46/M
9 Nate Benedict Northville MI 47 13 95 22:35.4 7:17/M
10 Mitchell Wensman Commerce Township 678 15 113 23:04.7 7:26/M
11 Brian Carlson 866 14 139 23:51.0 7:42/M
12 Joe McKeegan Northville MI 388 15 149 24:08.1 7:47/M
13 Matthew Kurt Canton MI 324 13 167 24:40.7 7:57/M
14 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 263 13 172 24:44.9 7:59/M
15 Parker Foy Novi MI 205 13 219 26:11.0 8:27/M
16 Jack Miller Northville MI 399 14 259 27:14.7 8:47/M
17 Julian Brace Northville MI 78 14 378 30:44.1 9:55/M
18 Stephen Bonello Canton MI 63 13 675 53:33.4 17:16/M
Top
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Clark West Bloomfield MI 774 16 29 19:04.9 6:09/M
2 Elle Robinson Novi MI 536 18 44 20:02.6 6:28/M
3 Andrea Velosa Novi MI 819 16 51 20:32.9 6:37/M
4 Kaitlin Fenech Livonia MI 763 18 66 21:10.7 6:50/M
5 Courtney Plummer Garden City MI 848 19 90 22:25.5 7:14/M
6 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 684 16 100 22:43.7 7:20/M
7 Jamie Wick Pinckney MI 943 19 159 24:23.8 7:52/M
8 Erin O'Donnell Northville MI 755 16 183 24:56.6 8:03/M
9 Paige Shesterkin Livonia MI 584 19 246 27:03.2 8:44/M
10 Elizabeth Kennedy Livonia MI 851 16 270 27:38.6 8:55/M
11 Ashley Hayden Canton MI 935 18 290 28:09.4 9:05/M
12 Allie Babcock Northville MI 19 16 293 28:17.1 9:07/M
13 Emma Bowen 854 16 296 28:18.6 9:08/M
14 Kayla Engel Brighton MI 837 19 436 33:06.2 10:41/M
15 Lorna Sweet Westland MI 624 19 464 34:03.8 10:59/M
16 Chloe Ciarrocchi Plymouth MI 116 18 491 35:41.8 11:31/M
17 Mercedes Black Redford MI 57 17 533 41:50.4 13:30/M
18 Shannon Penn Plymouth MI 479 16 534 41:50.5 13:30/M
19 Devin McParlane Livonia MI 390 16 551 44:37.4 14:24/M
20 Becky Babon Livonia MI 22 16 588 48:42.1 15:43/M
21 Emma McClory South Lyon MI 384 17 589 48:42.2 15:43/M
22 Allison Jackson Northville MI 898 18 593 49:17.8 15:54/M
23 Emily Erley Plymouth MI 192 16 601 49:30.0 15:58/M
24 Haley Giordano Northville MI 233 18 608 50:18.0 16:14/M
25 Kaitlin Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 159 17 609 50:20.4 16:14/M
26 Caitlin McClorey Wixom MI 383 16 619 50:51.3 16:24/M
27 Julie Sirgedas Novi MI 590 16 620 50:51.5 16:24/M
28 Megan Doulette Livonia MI 171 18 630 51:20.1 16:34/M
29 Christina Eroyan Novi MI 710 18 631 51:20.7 16:34/M
30 Katie Campbell Livonia MI 104 17 634 51:47.1 16:42/M
31 Clare Hudson Milford MI 276 17 635 51:51.5 16:44/M
32 Katie Stasa Plymouth MI 617 16 641 52:11.9 16:50/M
33 Emily Roznowski Livonia MI 547 16 643 52:12.8 16:50/M
34 Megan Glowacki Livonia MI 234 17 647 52:23.7 16:54/M
35 Erin Roney Plymouth MI 541 16 650 52:27.9 16:55/M
36 Stephanie Petrusha Northville MI 489 16 651 52:28.6 16:55/M
37 Erica Mirabitur Westland MI 407 16 657 52:37.8 16:58/M
38 Alex Cummings Westland MI 145 16 659 52:43.5 17:00/M
39 Sadie Misiuk Dearborn Heights M 409 17 660 52:44.4 17:01/M
40 Mary Burdgick Highland MI 90 17 663 52:52.9 17:03/M
41 Liz Doman Royal Oak MI 170 17 665 52:53.0 17:04/M
42 Lauren Beaubien Northville MI 42 16 669 53:09.2 17:09/M
43 Lauren Perugi Northville MI 483 16 670 53:09.5 17:09/M
44 Meghan Clarke Plymouth MI 119 17 681 53:42.9 17:19/M
45 Julie Lyon Plymouth MI 354 17 690 54:10.5 17:28/M
46 Jennifer Maslak Northville MI 371 17 691 54:11.7 17:29/M
47 Katy Rooney Livonia MI 542 16 694 54:42.8 17:39/M
48 Monica Thibodeau Plymouth MI 637 16 695 54:42.8 17:39/M
49 Lauren Micallef Milford MI 397 16 697 54:43.1 17:39/M
50 Lainey Ryckman Livonia MI 551 17 702 54:55.4 17:43/M
51 Samantha Turner Livonia MI 648 17 703 54:59.8 17:44/M
52 Meredith Houska Plymouth MI 270 17 707 55:01.3 17:45/M
53 Sydney Delosh Plymouth MI 161 17 720 55:57.6 18:03/M
54 Nicole Polinski Plymouth MI 510 19 741 57:46.6 18:38/M
55 Kaitlin Cooper Northville MI 129 19 743 57:52.3 18:40/M
56 Emma Slonina Livonia MI 592 19 744 57:52.4 18:40/M
57 Veronica Stahl Grosse Pointe Woods 614 17 751 59:23.6 19:09/M
58 Mary Fitzgerald Livonia MI 199 17 769 1:03:05.4 20:21/M
Top
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricardo Galindo Farmington Hills M 822 17 3 16:04.4 5:11/M
2 MacKenzie Boyd Novi MI 77 17 7 17:22.8 5:36/M
3 Trent Johnson Northville MI 777 16 9 17:28.5 5:38/M
4 Matthew Sierra Northville MI 588 16 12 17:39.1 5:42/M
5 Nathan Wise Livonia MI 747 18 23 18:43.1 6:02/M
6 Robert Singletary Northville MI 589 16 28 19:00.5 6:08/M
7 Chris Gerhardt MacOmb MI 228 19 40 19:58.0 6:26/M
8 Collin Fifer Novi MI 195 16 57 20:49.8 6:43/M
9 Justin Davis Pinckney MI 835 19 93 22:28.5 7:15/M
10 Nathan Lux Brighton MI 351 19 133 23:38.3 7:37/M
11 Trey Pesci Northville MI 782 17 204 25:45.4 8:18/M
12 Jack Droze Northville MI 728 16 277 27:41.7 8:56/M
13 Nicholas Sanders Farmington Hills M 556 18 315 29:03.2 9:22/M
14 Erik Lee Plymouth MI 336 18 390 31:08.8 10:03/M
15 Kristin Tarp Northville MI 631 16 552 44:37.7 14:24/M
16 Dillon Ruczko Redford MI 548 17 603 50:00.8 16:08/M
17 Don Wright Rochester Hills MI 693 17 664 52:53.0 17:04/M
18 Matt Johnson White Lake MI 286 17 666 52:53.3 17:04/M
19 Tom Cullum Livonia MI 140 17 705 55:00.1 17:45/M
20 Chris Sergison Livonia MI 572 17 706 55:00.5 17:45/M
21 Jimmy Got Cash Eiben Plymouth MI 187 18 708 55:02.3 17:45/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Gerhardt MacOmb MI 227 21 25 18:49.8 6:04/M
2 Steffanie Rousseau Canton MI 546 24 178 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Monica Lee Plymouth MI 335 20 184 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 Kelly Hardengergh Northville MI 901 22 202 25:43.5 8:18/M
5 Shannon Myrand - Shrade Novi MI 448 24 213 26:01.0 8:24/M
6 Kelly Buttermore East Lansing MI 96 21 218 26:09.2 8:26/M
7 Hilary Pietila Farmington Hills M 497 20 247 27:04.8 8:44/M
8 Amanda Zusman Dearborn MI 889 22 252 27:07.6 8:45/M
9 Laura Steinbrenner Royal Oak MI 897 23 284 27:49.2 8:58/M
10 Stephanie Teremi Novi MI 635 23 356 30:07.2 9:43/M
11 Lauren Marsonek Plymouth MI 370 23 363 30:19.5 9:47/M
12 Danielle Nadeau Northville MI 449 24 420 32:37.8 10:31/M
13 Lauren Jaffe Commerce Twp. MI 283 23 450 33:43.3 10:53/M
14 Alex Lee Ann Arbor MI 334 21 455 33:52.5 10:55/M
15 Kelsey Kaplan Ann Arbor MI 288 21 456 33:52.6 10:55/M
16 Erin Kashawlic Ann Arbor MI 294 21 474 34:44.9 11:12/M
17 Emily Matula Ann Arbor MI 375 21 475 34:46.9 11:13/M
18 Juli Peterson Northville MI 487 23 477 34:56.0 11:16/M
19 Mary Lin Ann Arbor MI 341 21 548 44:11.4 14:15/M
20 Malissa Moran Ann Arbor MI 425 21 549 44:11.6 14:15/M
21 Maribeth Fisher Brighton MI 197 22 563 45:55.8 14:49/M
22 Megan Beger Northville MI 721 21 595 49:18.5 15:54/M
23 Jennifer Johnson East Lansing MI 874 21 638 51:57.8 16:45/M
24 Ashley Flohr Northville MI 864 21 640 52:01.0 16:47/M
25 Jessica Reuter Novi MI 734 21 649 52:26.8 16:55/M
26 Renee Farah Northville MI 722 21 653 52:29.5 16:56/M
27 Yvonne Overby Brownstown MI 469 24 735 57:25.4 18:31/M
28 Roxanne Riggio Livonia MI 533 21 755 59:40.7 19:15/M
29 Michelle Udeli Ann Arbor MI 650 21 756 59:58.5 19:21/M
30 Ann Lesnefsky Ann Arbor MI 340 21 757 1:00:03.3 19:22/M
31 Erin Kashawlic Ann Arbor MI 292 21 758 1:00:05.6 19:23/M
32 Heather Stanecki Northville MI 615 21 761 1:01:20.2 19:47/M
33 Emily Smith Northville MI 599 21 764 1:01:27.7 19:49/M
34 Aimee Smith Northville MI 768 20 765 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Costi Bogdan Westland MI 811 23 4 16:43.6 5:24/M
2 Nathan Mainka Northville MI 947 23 42 20:01.2 6:27/M
3 Matt Drake Northville MI 178 22 249 27:07.0 8:45/M
4 Kenneth Clawson Canton MI 778 22 250 27:07.3 8:45/M
5 Ryan Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 160 23 292 28:13.7 9:06/M
6 Tim Downs Northville MI 173 24 341 29:41.8 9:35/M
7 Alexander Bohn Farmington Hills M 62 22 342 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Matthew Bobzien Novi MI 59 23 423 32:49.2 10:35/M
9 David Otis Kalamazoo MI 468 22 562 45:55.5 14:49/M
10 John Shefferly Northville MI 577 24 622 50:55.8 16:25/M
11 Jeremy Broulsky Howell MI 873 23 636 51:57.3 16:45/M
12 Bruce Henderson Livonia MI 890 22 637 51:57.5 16:45/M
13 Ryan Regan Novi MI 863 22 639 51:58.4 16:46/M
14 Troy Duprey Cincinnati OH 182 22 655 52:29.9 16:56/M
15 Jordan Podsiad Brownstown MI 505 23 719 55:55.6 18:02/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Cergnul Midland MI 940 28 53 20:38.9 6:39/M
2 Christine Reppke Northville MI 529 26 110 22:55.8 7:24/M
3 Pamela Brust Canton MI 86 26 122 23:19.2 7:31/M
4 Carla Podsiad Ypsilanti MI 503 26 138 23:43.5 7:39/M
5 Andrea Vanwashenova Canton MI 655 29 154 24:12.2 7:48/M
6 Laura Matousek Northville MI 775 28 157 24:22.1 7:52/M
7 Bailey Winn Ann Arbor MI 871 28 171 24:43.7 7:58/M
8 Elizabeth Cmar Birmingham MI 120 28 180 24:51.1 8:01/M
9 Tiara Paciocco Northville MI 470 25 243 26:55.4 8:41/M
10 Alexis Kreifels White Lake MI 751 27 256 27:10.6 8:46/M
11 Jorie Kaspar Willow Springs IL 886 27 258 27:11.1 8:46/M
12 Jennifer Jones Farmington Hills M 844 25 297 28:21.1 9:09/M
13 Jennifer Harlan Ferndale MI 253 25 302 28:31.6 9:12/M
14 Colleen Kashawlic Novi MI 293 29 306 28:35.1 9:13/M
15 Heidi Craun 865 26 329 29:17.6 9:27/M
16 Beth Vandyk Elsie MI 653 26 349 29:57.0 9:40/M
17 Nicole Cotton Novi MI 133 27 352 30:01.8 9:41/M
18 Hannah Remtema Detroit MI 527 27 360 30:13.8 9:45/M
19 Nese King Plymouth MI 302 29 395 31:22.2 10:07/M
20 Katherine Lambarth Elsie MI 326 27 410 32:22.8 10:26/M
21 Irina Jacobs Waterford MI 282 25 433 32:57.9 10:38/M
22 Jenny Waclawski Ann Arbor MI 706 29 452 33:46.6 10:54/M
23 Andreaa Boggemes 852 29 470 34:33.3 11:09/M
24 Megan Acchione South Lyon MI 1 26 472 34:35.3 11:09/M
25 Amy Frazier Novi MI 210 25 516 37:37.0 12:08/M
26 Heather McClain Livonia MI 382 28 519 39:02.1 12:35/M
27 Jessica Cook Novi MI 128 25 554 44:40.6 14:25/M
28 Kelly Moug Ann Arbor MI 428 29 567 46:21.9 14:57/M
29 Andrea Kruszka Novi MI 319 27 700 54:43.9 17:39/M
30 Allison Gingras Britton MI 231 29 728 56:32.3 18:14/M
31 Amy Beth Podsiad Saline MI 498 28 740 57:28.3 18:32/M
32 Sharon Lisle Northville MI 345 27 759 1:00:06.8 19:23/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Zanotti New Baltimore MI 744 26 2 15:59.9 5:09/M
2 Jeff Everett Livonia MI 709 28 8 17:24.8 5:37/M
3 Corey Peyerk Royal Oak MI 921 26 19 18:35.7 6:00/M
4 Matt Mergener Novi MI 393 25 36 19:43.2 6:22/M
5 Saurabh Rohatgi Livonia MI 538 29 56 20:46.4 6:42/M
6 Mike Podsiad Ypsilanti MI 504 25 120 23:15.3 7:30/M
7 Aaron Scott Oak Park MI 938 26 146 24:00.6 7:45/M
8 Matthew Doyle Northville MI 174 27 148 24:07.3 7:47/M
9 Matthew Evans Northville MI 905 25 176 24:46.6 7:59/M
10 Ryan Holmes Royal Oak MI 268 27 188 25:08.8 8:06/M
11 Bryan Gurczynski Canton MI 243 26 192 25:13.5 8:08/M
12 Alex Pritchard Westland MI 516 27 359 30:13.7 9:45/M
13 Elizabeth Garvin Canton MI 219 29 394 31:18.9 10:06/M
14 Edward Davis Ypsilanti MI 908 26 396 31:31.5 10:10/M
15 Scott Marsonek Canton MI 369 25 418 32:31.0 10:29/M
16 Timothy Bruce Livonia MI 84 28 448 33:36.1 10:50/M
17 Todd Acchione South Lyon MI 2 26 623 50:55.9 16:25/M
18 Bobby Nelson Wyandotte MI 458 27 739 57:28.2 18:32/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 396 34 96 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Kiki Rodriguez Redford MI 537 32 112 23:02.6 7:26/M
3 Nicole Huntsperger Ferndale MI 280 32 186 25:05.7 8:05/M
4 Lisa Busch Rochester Hills MI 93 30 216 26:05.2 8:25/M
5 Kimberly Raffler Royal Oak MI 523 30 217 26:05.3 8:25/M
6 Cheryl Wilks White Lake MI 685 32 220 26:12.8 8:27/M
7 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 604 30 239 26:44.4 8:37/M
8 Arin Ratanowicz Northville MI 776 33 242 26:53.7 8:40/M
9 Sara Barton Plymouth MI 32 31 263 27:26.9 8:51/M
10 Leslie Lott Ferndale MI 349 30 304 28:31.9 9:12/M
11 Michelle Moskal Wixom MI 427 32 309 28:44.6 9:16/M
12 Rebecca Basch South Lyon MI 33 33 362 30:18.3 9:46/M
13 Gina Gourley Northville MI 911 30 369 30:30.5 9:50/M
14 Sarah Romero Canton MI 540 31 386 31:02.2 10:01/M
15 Christine Kinal Royal Oak MI 301 33 397 31:35.8 10:11/M
16 Amy King West Bloomfield MI 303 33 405 32:14.9 10:24/M
17 Lisa Ciarrocchi Plymouth MI 114 31 419 32:36.3 10:31/M
18 Sonya Szabo Novi MI 780 30 422 32:47.2 10:35/M
19 Jackie Kim Birmingham MI 300 30 429 32:53.2 10:36/M
20 Jessica Moilanen Ann Arbor MI 416 30 444 33:22.9 10:46/M
21 Nicole Howes Canton MI 274 32 451 33:46.5 10:54/M
22 Dana Smith Plymouth MI 595 34 480 35:05.7 11:19/M
23 Lauren Thorne Westland MI 639 30 527 40:29.8 13:04/M
24 Courtney Peck Farmington Hills M 476 32 566 46:21.1 14:57/M
25 Pamela Lauhoff South Lyon MI 902 31 586 48:22.4 15:36/M
26 Heather Jones Manchester MI 287 30 729 56:33.2 18:15/M
27 Tricia Smith Manchester MI 597 30 730 56:36.3 18:15/M
28 Jo Andersen Manchester MI 7 30 731 56:37.1 18:16/M
29 Tracey Mocon Canton MI 414 34 732 56:51.3 18:20/M
30 Robyn Krekeler Livonia MI 317 33 767 1:02:54.1 20:17/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daren Decavitte Plymouth MI 802 30 20 18:36.8 6:00/M
2 Jeff Grunewald Rochester Hills MI 809 32 32 19:14.7 6:12/M
3 Ethan Klump Royal Oak MI 306 33 41 19:58.7 6:26/M
4 Mike Kratz Fowlerville MI 315 33 48 20:19.4 6:33/M
5 Romeo Cairo Westland MI 102 32 86 22:20.5 7:12/M
6 David Huntsperger Ferndale MI 279 32 87 22:22.6 7:13/M
7 Anthony Hanks Livonia MI 900 34 97 22:39.1 7:18/M
8 Michael Kapusky Milan MI 289 33 124 23:23.5 7:33/M
9 Rick Martin White Lake MI 752 30 127 23:30.8 7:35/M
10 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 127 34 137 23:42.1 7:39/M
11 Kirk Pebley Novi MI 725 34 162 24:27.4 7:53/M
12 David Horning Redford MI 781 34 170 24:42.5 7:58/M
13 Brent Flewelling Northville MI 201 30 179 24:51.0 8:01/M
14 Roger Smith Plymouth MI 598 34 185 25:03.6 8:05/M
15 Thomas Ciarrocchi Plymouth MI 115 31 190 25:11.2 8:07/M
16 Steve Markham Inkster MI 368 32 215 26:02.8 8:24/M
17 Matthew Pelt New Hudson MI 478 31 222 26:17.7 8:29/M
18 Mark Kassa Northville MI 295 30 251 27:07.3 8:45/M
19 Anton Botosan Canton, Mi MI 922 30 253 27:08.4 8:45/M
20 Jason Hoey Ann Arbor MI 266 33 331 29:24.3 9:29/M
21 Jason Unknown Plymouth MI 907 31 355 30:05.7 9:42/M
22 Darren Khan Rochster Hills MI 299 33 367 30:26.5 9:49/M
23 Jason Gourley Northville MI 239 30 370 30:30.7 9:50/M
24 John Colanbo MacOmb MI 826 34 493 35:48.8 11:33/M
25 Daniel Schwalm Ann Arbor MI 567 32 710 55:16.8 17:50/M
26 Christopher Krekeler Livonia MI 316 34 768 1:02:54.4 20:17/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathleen Santi Livonia MI 558 37 47 20:13.6 6:31/M
2 Pamela Lumetta Livonia MI 741 39 116 23:07.1 7:27/M
3 Christy Wasiak Livonia MI 666 39 118 23:13.0 7:29/M
4 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington MI 920 38 130 23:35.0 7:36/M
5 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 41 37 177 24:47.0 8:00/M
6 Brandel Rijnovean Dearborn MI 535 39 267 27:36.0 8:54/M
7 Karyn Bloch Dearborn MI 58 39 268 27:36.1 8:54/M
8 Stacey Rumpsa Dearborn MI 549 37 269 27:36.1 8:54/M
9 Cathy Wood Canton MI 691 37 279 27:45.5 8:57/M
10 Robin Wall Northville MI 662 38 285 27:54.8 9:00/M
11 Rita Welton South Lyon MI 677 39 288 28:02.5 9:03/M
12 Melanie Sobas Livonia MI 605 37 308 28:37.7 9:14/M
13 Todd Hoffman Waterford MI 739 39 319 29:08.9 9:24/M
14 Christine Gerdes Brighton MI 226 35 324 29:11.9 9:25/M
15 Susanne Archer Plymouth MI 11 37 326 29:15.6 9:26/M
16 Nicole Sekulich Plymouth MI 571 36 327 29:16.9 9:26/M
17 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills M 79 37 332 29:25.6 9:29/M
18 Stacey Shubeck Waterford MI 587 36 339 29:38.0 9:34/M
19 Marianne Gallon Northville MI 214 39 357 30:11.2 9:44/M
20 Melanie Cattermole Brighton MI 111 39 358 30:11.4 9:44/M
21 Ciara Comerford Royal Oak MI 123 38 365 30:22.2 9:48/M
22 Chris Farrell Northville MI 841 39 382 30:48.6 9:56/M
23 Carrie Visnaw Livonia MI 659 39 384 30:50.5 9:57/M
24 Jennifer Hubbard Canton MI 275 39 385 30:50.6 9:57/M
25 Lisete Lindenmeyer Northville MI 344 37 407 32:15.9 10:24/M
26 Debbie Tyler Northville MI 794 39 411 32:23.4 10:27/M
27 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 342 35 424 32:49.4 10:35/M
28 Penny Kaz Plymouth MI 896 39 427 32:52.8 10:36/M
29 Stacy Latimer Flat Rock MI 328 37 434 32:58.2 10:38/M
30 Kirsten Frait Milan MI 208 38 437 33:06.7 10:41/M
31 Krista Malley Oxford MI 365 36 439 33:07.2 10:41/M
32 Kim Clark Warren MI 118 36 440 33:07.2 10:41/M
33 Fran Parsons Novi MI 473 36 443 33:12.0 10:43/M
34 Joy Heiser Livonia MI 258 37 446 33:35.5 10:50/M
35 Janet Leidal Novi MI 339 38 457 33:52.6 10:55/M
36 Gina Adams-Levy Northville MI 3 38 469 34:27.5 11:07/M
37 Jennifer Lorelli Northville MI 856 36 478 34:59.5 11:17/M
38 Jeannine Minnick South Lyon MI 404 36 481 35:05.9 11:19/M
39 Renee Pompi Crescent PA 511 35 483 35:21.5 11:24/M
40 Nichole Raiti South Lyon MI 524 35 484 35:21.7 11:24/M
41 Lila Zogaib Ann Arbor MI 702 35 485 35:21.8 11:24/M
42 Teresa Makie Northville MI 363 37 500 36:22.2 11:44/M
43 Beth Hutton Northville MI 281 36 501 36:22.5 11:44/M
44 Jennifer Wiacek Canton MI 682 36 503 36:23.6 11:44/M
45 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills M 687 38 506 36:27.3 11:45/M
46 Deanna Zylstra Northville MI 704 36 509 36:36.2 11:48/M
47 Jennifer Bird 853 35 513 36:56.3 11:55/M
48 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor MI 491 35 517 37:57.7 12:15/M
49 Erin Perdu Ann Arbor MI 480 36 518 37:57.7 12:15/M
50 Lisa Wilson 872 36 528 41:07.3 13:16/M
51 Stephanie Frania Waterford MI 209 37 529 41:10.9 13:17/M
52 Jules Cobb Northville MI 716 36 542 43:28.5 14:01/M
53 Denise Orourke Farmington Hills M 466 39 544 43:31.1 14:02/M
54 Donna Raffery Northville MI 718 36 553 44:38.7 14:24/M
55 Maureen McCorry Detroit MI 385 35 580 48:01.2 15:29/M
56 Marion Hailey Troy MI 247 36 606 50:15.5 16:13/M
57 Susan Kobylarz Novi MI 308 36 676 53:33.9 17:16/M
58 Cindy Arvant Beverly Hills MI 15 39 686 53:58.9 17:25/M
59 Sheetal Nayak Birmingham MI 457 38 712 55:20.1 17:51/M
60 Jacqui Kruppa Garden City MI 798 38 724 56:25.4 18:12/M
61 Preta Stackhouse Ann Arbor MI 610 39 752 59:24.0 19:10/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 320 38 5 16:45.3 5:24/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 816 36 11 17:30.7 5:39/M
3 Rich Shearing Canton MI 574 35 60 20:54.1 6:45/M
4 Andrew Talby Northville MI 627 38 79 21:51.1 7:03/M
5 William Buckley Commerce Township 88 38 101 22:44.3 7:20/M
6 Scott O'Rourke Highland MI 753 38 103 22:46.6 7:21/M
7 Jeff Shepherd Northville MI 580 37 143 23:57.4 7:44/M
8 Jayston Weitzel Madison Heights MI 675 35 225 26:19.6 8:29/M
9 Craig Deroche Novi MI 836 39 245 27:03.2 8:44/M
10 James Best Westland MI 49 37 283 27:47.3 8:58/M
11 Bruno Lombard Royal Oak MI 887 39 298 28:22.4 9:09/M
12 Winson Wang Farmington Hills M 664 39 316 29:04.2 9:23/M
13 Sam Baker West Bloomfield MI 28 36 328 29:17.0 9:27/M
14 Lance Greare Northville MI 726 38 377 30:43.4 9:55/M
15 Adionicio Gonzalez Northville MI 237 38 402 32:02.0 10:20/M
16 Daniel Lindenmeyer Northville MI 343 39 406 32:15.7 10:24/M
17 Stephen Loch Chicago IL 346 36 425 32:49.4 10:35/M
18 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor MI 756 37 449 33:42.6 10:52/M
19 Marc Lorelli Northville MI 857 35 479 34:59.5 11:17/M
20 John Wills Farmington Hills M 686 36 504 36:26.5 11:45/M
21 Gary Bimberg Plymouth MI 51 39 559 45:27.3 14:40/M
22 Brian Nathan Northville MI 451 37 560 45:39.7 14:44/M
23 Robert Jacobs South Lyon MI 903 38 582 48:05.5 15:31/M
24 David Stinon Ray MI 869 35 668 53:00.0 17:06/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth MI 321 41 62 20:57.7 6:45/M
2 Linda Bellinger Walled Lake MI 44 43 63 20:58.4 6:46/M
3 Lisa Essien Plymouth MI 801 41 92 22:25.9 7:14/M
4 Jane Dyson Northville MI 185 43 109 22:54.6 7:23/M
5 Margaret Watson Chelsea MI 667 40 123 23:20.6 7:32/M
6 Susan Gay Dearborn MI 224 42 131 23:35.8 7:36/M
7 Ann McCutcheon Northville MI 883 44 150 24:08.8 7:47/M
8 Karen Moore Northville MI 421 40 189 25:10.3 8:07/M
9 Karen McCallum Northville MI 937 42 199 25:42.2 8:17/M
10 Connie MacKley Canton MI 357 42 203 25:44.8 8:18/M
11 Brenda Aulinskis Canton MI 16 40 224 26:19.0 8:29/M
12 Gail Carlson 867 43 233 26:36.1 8:35/M
13 Susan Tish Northville MI 640 42 237 26:41.1 8:36/M
14 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 99 44 265 27:33.3 8:53/M
15 Jennifer Barrett Wixom MI 30 42 266 27:34.2 8:54/M
16 Nancy Hibbler Lake Orion MI 260 41 287 28:00.9 9:02/M
17 Jamie Davis Farmington Hills M 769 42 295 28:18.5 9:08/M
18 Lorie Goralski Livonia MI 238 43 305 28:33.0 9:13/M
19 Bobbi Baur Waterford MI 39 40 368 30:26.7 9:49/M
20 Angela McIlvaine Northville MI 723 40 415 32:26.8 10:28/M
21 Tracy Hewitt Plymouth MI 894 43 421 32:42.8 10:33/M
22 Mindy Osann Plymouth MI 467 40 428 32:53.0 10:36/M
23 Jayne Poyner Northville MI 514 41 442 33:11.9 10:42/M
24 Kathy Burkhart Novi MI 787 44 445 33:30.2 10:48/M
25 Michelle Davis Ann Arbor MI 770 41 447 33:35.9 10:50/M
26 Paige Guzman West Bloomfield, M 244 41 454 33:52.4 10:55/M
27 Kristina Dunne Northville MI 179 43 468 34:27.0 11:07/M
28 Stephanie Lee Northville MI 333 42 473 34:44.0 11:12/M
29 Kristyn Rhoades Canton MI 790 43 502 36:23.4 11:44/M
30 Becky Tennis Canton MI 632 43 507 36:27.5 11:45/M
31 Jen Harding Plymouth MI 939 41 511 36:50.5 11:53/M
32 Nancy White Vincent Livonia MI 681 44 512 36:53.3 11:54/M
33 Snady Howell Novi MI 828 40 526 40:07.7 12:56/M
34 Laura Sweet Westland MI 623 42 531 41:26.6 13:22/M
35 Nancy Deppong Plymouth MI 163 40 536 41:55.0 13:31/M
36 Tina Mitchell Southgate MI 410 40 547 44:08.9 14:14/M
37 Cindi Quinn Livonia MI 522 43 576 47:40.7 15:23/M
38 Sandi Fisher Brighton MI 196 44 592 49:07.7 15:51/M
39 Lynn Matrianni Livonia MI 373 41 599 49:23.0 15:56/M
40 Anne Cloherty Farmington Hills M 823 44 611 50:32.5 16:18/M
41 Lisa Birney Plymouth MI 55 41 615 50:46.2 16:23/M
42 Sharon Galvin Farmington MI 216 42 624 51:09.9 16:30/M
43 Anne Doulette Livonia MI 172 42 627 51:11.2 16:31/M
44 Dale Cummings Westland MI 144 42 628 51:11.3 16:31/M
45 Wendy Turner Highland MI 647 40 632 51:35.1 16:38/M
46 Jennifer Burdgick Highland MI 91 43 633 51:35.3 16:38/M
47 Lisa Yamin Bloomfield Hills M 696 42 713 55:22.1 17:52/M
48 Kim Kauth Farmington MI 296 44 715 55:43.5 17:58/M
49 Sharon Kuroda Allen Park MI 323 43 722 56:04.6 18:05/M
50 Mary Gaynon Plymouth MI 797 42 725 56:25.4 18:12/M
51 Andrea Cole Inkster MI 705 44 733 56:51.8 18:20/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 36 43 13 17:54.8 5:46/M
2 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 791 41 26 18:51.7 6:05/M
3 Gregory Dyer Rochester MI 184 42 45 20:03.5 6:28/M
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 464 42 49 20:21.6 6:34/M
5 Ken Gaida Sterling Heights M 212 43 68 21:16.4 6:52/M
6 Paul Montpas West Bloomfield MI 420 41 69 21:21.2 6:53/M
7 Jeffrey Wickens Livonia MI 683 41 73 21:34.3 6:57/M
8 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 277 44 82 22:03.4 7:07/M
9 Paul Deroche Commerce Township 164 40 102 22:45.2 7:20/M
10 Pat Parsons Novi MI 474 44 105 22:49.3 7:22/M
11 Bill Boyd Canton MI 71 41 111 22:57.2 7:24/M
12 David Tischler Novi MI 771 43 115 23:07.0 7:27/M
13 T. J. McWilliams Northville MI 803 42 119 23:15.2 7:30/M
14 Julian Monterosso Northville MI 419 44 121 23:17.0 7:31/M
15 Erion Vaucncia Walled Lake MI 772 42 128 23:31.0 7:35/M
16 Pat Schafer Lyon Township MI 562 43 129 23:31.8 7:35/M
17 Thomas Sheppard Beverly Hills MI 870 43 151 24:10.4 7:48/M
18 Markus Moehrle Royal Oak MI 415 43 153 24:11.4 7:48/M
19 David McCallum Northville MI 936 41 200 25:42.3 8:17/M
20 Cayetano Garcia Novi MI 218 44 212 25:58.0 8:23/M
21 Dan Hornblower Canton MI 269 40 235 26:39.3 8:36/M
22 Josh McIlvaine Northville MI 724 41 244 26:59.5 8:42/M
23 Steve Heuwagen Canton MI 923 40 255 27:10.3 8:46/M
24 Gregory Fleck Beverly Hills MI 200 44 262 27:25.2 8:51/M
25 Timothy Smith South Rockwood MI 601 40 278 27:45.4 8:57/M
26 Jim Tish Northville MI 643 40 376 30:43.2 9:55/M
27 Mike Noles Northville MI 708 41 387 31:06.9 10:02/M
28 Jay Moore Northville MI 424 40 389 31:08.0 10:03/M
29 Andy Knote Harper Woods MI 307 44 409 32:21.3 10:26/M
30 Thomas Krzyzak Livonia MI 925 42 414 32:25.6 10:27/M
31 Claudio Guzman West Bloomfield, M 245 41 453 33:52.4 10:55/M
32 Robert Dunne Northville MI 181 43 467 34:26.5 11:06/M
33 Jim Messineo Livonia MI 395 43 486 35:26.6 11:26/M
34 Todd Messineo Livonia MI 394 41 523 39:36.0 12:46/M
35 Steve Smith Northville MI 600 44 591 48:57.9 15:47/M
36 Matt Jorgensen Northville MI 949 43 596 49:19.1 15:55/M
37 Andy Wehmer Canton MI 673 44 718 55:44.2 17:59/M
38 Philip Stahl Grosse Pointe Woods 613 43 750 59:23.6 19:09/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Ketner Farmington Hills M 800 45 134 23:38.8 7:37/M
2 Linda Bajdo Harrison Township 26 45 164 24:34.3 7:55/M
3 Janet Hunnius South Lyon MI 278 48 175 24:46.2 7:59/M
4 Mary Cicala Northville MI 117 47 208 25:48.1 8:19/M
5 Maria Zestos Northville MI 906 48 227 26:25.3 8:31/M
6 Maureen Babcock Northville MI 21 45 234 26:36.9 8:35/M
7 Deb Foy Novi MI 207 45 236 26:39.7 8:36/M
8 Sandra Brincat Commerce MI 80 45 260 27:18.5 8:48/M
9 Chris Benedict Northville MI 46 46 294 28:17.6 9:07/M
10 Karen Lux Brighton MI 353 46 307 28:36.0 9:14/M
11 Cindy Butler Dexter MI 94 49 313 28:54.8 9:19/M
12 Gloria Hage Northville MI 246 48 320 29:09.1 9:24/M
13 Trish Murray Livonia MI 749 47 334 29:26.5 9:30/M
14 Michela Gelodi Farmington Hills M 225 45 336 29:29.1 9:31/M
15 Kim McKenzie Farmington Hills M 389 45 337 29:30.6 9:31/M
16 Patty Riggio Livonia MI 532 48 344 29:50.0 9:37/M
17 Janenne Howell Canton MI 855 48 353 30:02.9 9:41/M
18 Allison Angold-Stephens Canton MI 8 47 374 30:36.1 9:52/M
19 Robin Dicicco Troy MI 166 46 379 30:45.1 9:55/M
20 Kathryn Fecher Farmington Hills M 194 45 404 32:09.7 10:22/M
21 Lois Davidson Livonia MI 152 47 416 32:27.8 10:28/M
22 Karen Sanders Farmington Hills M 555 47 417 32:28.0 10:28/M
23 Cathi Vandyk Kalamazoo MI 654 49 430 32:53.2 10:36/M
24 Tracy Ledda Flat Rock MI 332 45 435 32:58.3 10:38/M
25 Carol Toloff Northville MI 795 47 459 33:57.9 10:57/M
26 Nickie Bateson Novi MI 38 45 466 34:26.3 11:06/M
27 Janet McCafferty Novi MI 377 45 482 35:19.6 11:24/M
28 Sheri Zarei Commerce Twp MI 759 45 488 35:33.9 11:28/M
29 Helen Herrington Berkley MI 825 47 497 35:57.1 11:36/M
30 Marilynn Ventimiglia W. Bloomfield MI 658 48 510 36:49.5 11:53/M
31 Sue Murt Southgate MI 447 49 514 37:29.3 12:05/M
32 Marion Karagozian Novi MI 813 48 521 39:06.3 12:37/M
33 Janet Polidori Northville MI 508 45 545 43:38.4 14:05/M
34 Valerie McKeegan Northville MI 387 47 550 44:14.6 14:16/M
35 Linda Theisen Livonia MI 636 48 577 47:41.3 15:23/M
36 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 616 45 598 49:20.6 15:55/M
37 Linda Baker Farmington Hills M 29 48 605 50:15.3 16:13/M
38 Susan Lazenby Livonia MI 331 49 612 50:35.7 16:19/M
39 Elizabeth Mirabitur Westland MI 405 49 614 50:36.0 16:19/M
40 Ann Houska Plymouth MI 271 49 616 50:46.2 16:23/M
41 Jean Reuter Novi MI 733 49 654 52:29.8 16:56/M
42 Lisa Shesterkin Livonia MI 583 47 671 53:13.0 17:10/M
43 Anne Turner Livonia MI 649 45 680 53:40.5 17:19/M
44 Julie Giordano Northville MI 232 49 701 54:53.5 17:42/M
45 Robin Wehmer Canton MI 672 45 716 55:43.7 17:58/M
46 Peggy Cummins-Polinski Plymouth MI 147 49 745 58:09.9 18:45/M
47 Phyllis Eroyan Novi MI 711 49 746 58:10.3 18:46/M
48 Kathy Hamilton Novi MI 250 49 766 1:01:31.5 19:51/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Carroll 108 47 14 17:59.4 5:48/M
2 Gary Godula Farmington Hills M 909 46 16 18:17.6 5:54/M
3 John Parrott Lake Orion MI 472 47 21 18:41.8 6:02/M
4 Joerg Klisch Commerce Twp. MI 305 49 24 18:47.7 6:04/M
5 Mark Bentley Northville MI 891 48 27 18:52.6 6:05/M
6 Bill Courtney Novi MI 134 46 30 19:07.5 6:10/M
7 Michael Tamilia Clay NY 720 47 31 19:09.8 6:11/M
8 Alan Baskins Novi MI 34 49 34 19:21.5 6:15/M
9 Patrick Backus Novi MI 23 48 37 19:45.9 6:22/M
10 David Green Almont MI 760 48 46 20:06.9 6:29/M
11 Michael Lax Plymouth MI 784 46 52 20:37.5 6:39/M
12 Mark Major Birch Run MI 362 48 70 21:23.1 6:54/M
13 Keith Naughton Northville MI 454 49 76 21:37.0 6:58/M
14 Robert Nenciarini Livonia MI 460 49 77 21:38.1 6:59/M
15 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 638 46 78 21:41.8 7:00/M
16 Joe Bellovary Canton MI 45 45 83 22:04.6 7:07/M
17 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 745 45 84 22:05.7 7:07/M
18 Bill Foy Novi MI 206 45 89 22:25.2 7:14/M
19 Darryl Daniels Walled Lake MI 149 48 91 22:25.6 7:14/M
20 John Hibbler Lake Orion MI 261 48 114 23:05.0 7:27/M
21 Ben Beale Northville MI 40 49 125 23:27.9 7:34/M
22 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 799 45 132 23:36.4 7:37/M
23 Russell Smaston Northville MI 714 49 152 24:11.4 7:48/M
24 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 168 46 155 24:17.8 7:50/M
25 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 262 46 156 24:18.3 7:50/M
26 David Griffin Milan MI 839 48 161 24:25.9 7:53/M
27 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 842 46 166 24:37.7 7:56/M
28 Greg Sanders Canton MI 554 49 173 24:45.9 7:59/M
29 Michael Byrne Plymouth MI 100 46 174 24:46.1 7:59/M
30 Tim Bias MI 50 48 196 25:21.2 8:11/M
31 Don Swisz Dearborn MI 892 48 241 26:52.7 8:40/M
32 Jeff Long Livonia MI 746 48 272 27:38.8 8:55/M
33 Scott McCauley Novi MI 381 46 274 27:39.5 8:55/M
34 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 564 49 281 27:46.2 8:57/M
35 Marty Talty Livonia MI 629 47 286 27:57.4 9:01/M
36 William Cicaca Dearborn Hts Mi 881 49 310 28:45.7 9:16/M
37 Ian Burg Novi MI 92 48 314 28:59.2 9:21/M
38 Ken Peace Copley OH 475 48 347 29:54.2 9:39/M
39 Robert Benedict Northville MI 885 47 392 31:15.4 10:05/M
40 Doug Bateson Novi MI 37 49 399 31:56.6 10:18/M
41 Paul Vosloh Carnegie PA 827 45 401 31:58.0 10:19/M
42 Jay Duprey Novi MI 183 49 460 33:58.0 10:57/M
43 Patrick Moug Walled Lake MI 435 47 489 35:37.7 11:29/M
44 Steve Broda Northville MI 82 47 546 43:38.8 14:05/M
45 Charles Hailey Troy MI 248 45 607 50:17.9 16:13/M
46 Mike Birney 862 45 618 50:47.5 16:23/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 793 50 64 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 Gail Mroz Northville MI 440 50 108 22:54.4 7:23/M
3 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 14 50 160 24:25.1 7:53/M
4 Joyce M. Segedi Canton MI 570 50 181 24:53.2 8:02/M
5 Myrna Cox Novi MI 829 52 182 24:55.7 8:02/M
6 Tamara Elliott Novi MI 189 50 317 29:05.6 9:23/M
7 Danita Milbeck 843 51 325 29:14.1 9:26/M
8 Lora Obranovic Novi MI 462 51 335 29:28.6 9:30/M
9 Laura Droze Northville MI 729 53 340 29:41.5 9:35/M
10 Linda Jakubowski Northville MI 284 52 343 29:49.7 9:37/M
11 Jan Connelly Northville MI 125 53 346 29:53.1 9:38/M
12 Diane Wallen Novi MI 663 54 351 29:59.4 9:40/M
13 Kathy Frayer Waterford MI 831 52 371 30:32.3 9:51/M
14 Traci Sincock Plymouth MI 815 52 393 31:16.6 10:05/M
15 Marie Muehlenbein Northville MI 441 51 400 31:56.7 10:18/M
16 Sandy Drake Northville MI 176 51 496 35:54.5 11:35/M
17 Vicki Webster Northville MI 668 52 499 36:11.1 11:40/M
18 Barb Caddy Royal Oak MI 101 53 532 41:41.7 13:27/M
19 Kim Thomas Dearborn Heights M 748 53 538 42:13.2 13:37/M
20 Mary Ormandy Dearborn Heights M 465 52 539 42:13.7 13:37/M
21 Cheryl Celeskey Dearborn MI 112 52 540 42:13.8 13:37/M
22 Diane Southall Brighton MI 607 52 555 44:47.1 14:27/M
23 Kathryn Rheaume Bloomfield Hills M 765 53 564 46:10.1 14:54/M
24 Bridget Case Livonia MI 109 52 565 46:10.4 14:54/M
25 Marion Pietila Farmington Hills M 496 53 568 46:43.8 15:04/M
26 Karen Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 158 52 570 47:12.9 15:14/M
27 Cindy Mittleman Northville MI 412 53 574 47:37.9 15:22/M
28 Wendy Rought Canton MI 544 53 584 48:06.8 15:31/M
29 Marianne Beger Northville MI 899 51 597 49:19.3 15:55/M
30 Paula Dirkes Berkley MI 167 52 604 50:03.9 16:09/M
31 Deborah Profitt Westland MI 517 54 672 53:29.6 17:15/M
32 Denyse Peterson Northville MI 485 53 689 54:08.6 17:28/M
33 Ann Greenough Plymouth MI 241 52 721 55:58.9 18:03/M
34 Marsha & Ron Podsiad Wyandotte MI 501 54 736 57:26.6 18:32/M
35 Christine Andary Bloomfield Hills M 5 50 762 1:01:25.0 19:49/M
36 Loretta Pietila Livonia MI 492 51 770 1:04:42.4 20:52/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 13 54 15 18:01.5 5:49/M
2 Michael Webster Northville MI 669 50 43 20:01.7 6:27/M
3 Steve English Farmington Hills M 818 52 59 20:52.0 6:44/M
4 Ken Sova Canton MI 817 52 71 21:24.7 6:54/M
5 Gary Larsen Livonia MI 742 53 72 21:33.4 6:57/M
6 Tom Mroz Northville MI 437 51 88 22:23.5 7:13/M
7 Tom Brown New Hudson MI 824 52 135 23:39.1 7:38/M
8 Daniel Bash Novi MI 792 50 136 23:39.8 7:38/M
9 Mike Gaule Canton MI 220 50 141 23:53.1 7:42/M
10 John Cooper Clinton MI 130 54 165 24:36.7 7:56/M
11 John Tacconelli Northville MI 626 50 195 25:19.8 8:10/M
12 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 459 54 198 25:41.3 8:17/M
13 Marty Droze Northville MI 730 53 223 26:18.4 8:29/M
14 Ted Toloff Northville MI 645 50 230 26:29.5 8:33/M
15 Rick Storch Novi MI 944 53 231 26:31.1 8:33/M
16 Craig Perkins Redford MI 731 54 264 27:28.1 8:52/M
17 Tim Paul Northville MI 761 53 276 27:40.3 8:55/M
18 John Nametz Northville MI 941 53 383 30:48.9 9:56/M
19 Jack Karagozlan Novi MI 814 51 441 33:10.9 10:42/M
20 John Fisher Brighton MI 198 50 524 39:45.2 12:49/M
21 Don Deisenroth Farmington Hills M 157 51 571 47:13.5 15:14/M
22 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 325 50 587 48:29.9 15:38/M
23 Tom Lazenby Livonia MI 330 50 613 50:35.7 16:19/M
24 Mark Houska Plymouth MI 272 50 617 50:47.1 16:23/M
25 John Casey Northville MI 110 53 656 52:37.4 16:58/M
26 Michael Shesterkin Livonia MI 585 50 667 52:59.6 17:05/M
27 Phil Jakubowski Northville MI 285 52 753 59:35.7 19:13/M
28 Matthew Hamilton Novi MI 251 52 760 1:01:01.0 19:41/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 750 59 81 22:00.4 7:06/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 810 59 94 22:31.6 7:16/M
3 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 789 58 201 25:43.0 8:18/M
4 Vicki Kramer Northville MI 314 56 206 25:47.1 8:19/M
5 Robyn Boyd Northville MI 72 57 207 25:47.9 8:19/M
6 Patricia Cummings Canton MI 142 55 301 28:29.5 9:11/M
7 Carol Poenisch Northville MI 507 55 312 28:51.2 9:18/M
8 Linda Shearing Brighton MI 859 57 330 29:22.7 9:28/M
9 Judi Connelly Northville MI 126 57 348 29:54.5 9:39/M
10 Cathie Creely Dearborn MI 136 56 372 30:32.8 9:51/M
11 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 596 55 403 32:09.5 10:22/M
12 Sue Mahakian Farmington Hills M 361 55 461 34:00.7 10:58/M
13 Pam Strauch Northville MI 840 55 463 34:03.8 10:59/M
14 Janet Kovalak Dearborn MI 313 57 492 35:44.8 11:32/M
15 Susanne Szlaga Novi MI 625 57 515 37:36.9 12:08/M
16 Pamela Gilbert Commerce Twp. MI 229 55 537 41:59.4 13:33/M
17 Sandra Larson Northville MI 327 57 541 42:47.7 13:48/M
18 Sheryl Welsh Novi MI 676 56 569 46:46.7 15:05/M
19 Cheryl Monroe Farmington Hills M 418 56 572 47:13.8 15:14/M
20 Nancy Day Troy MI 153 58 579 47:45.7 15:24/M
21 Connie Moug Farmington Hills M 433 57 594 49:18.1 15:54/M
22 Collette Cullen Dearborn MI 139 56 602 49:45.2 16:03/M
23 Elaine Arnold South Lyon MI 12 57 621 50:54.5 16:25/M
24 Susan Tamaroglio Westland MI 630 56 673 53:30.0 17:15/M
25 Gale Schwalm Livonia MI 565 55 711 55:17.7 17:50/M
26 Joan Cummins Plymouth MI 146 58 742 57:47.9 18:38/M
27 Katherine Sorich Riverview MI 606 55 749 59:23.0 19:09/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 743 59 35 19:24.2 6:15/M
2 Mark Vizena Rochester MI 948 56 99 22:42.3 7:19/M
3 Jerry Drake Northville MI 175 56 158 24:23.6 7:52/M
4 Michael Lipson Farmington MI 830 57 163 24:34.2 7:55/M
5 James Beale Royal Oak MI 833 58 194 25:15.4 8:09/M
6 Gary Shrader Novi MI 586 57 214 26:01.7 8:24/M
7 Tom Obranovic Novi MI 463 55 228 26:26.9 8:32/M
8 Clyde Day Commerce MI 154 56 232 26:34.1 8:34/M
9 Dennis Cummings Canton MI 141 55 271 27:38.7 8:55/M
10 Donald Joseph Garber South Lyon MI 217 57 311 28:51.1 9:18/M
11 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 512 58 361 30:15.1 9:45/M
12 Bart Cavasin Northville MI 767 58 381 30:48.5 9:56/M
13 Ross Peterson Northville MI 486 55 408 32:18.0 10:25/M
14 Jim Gabler Livonia MI 211 55 431 32:55.9 10:37/M
15 Michael Bajdo Harrison Township 27 58 462 34:01.8 10:58/M
16 Michael Krolczyk Farmington Hills M 318 57 465 34:25.9 11:06/M
17 Paul And Debbie Sheffer Northville MI 575 57 471 34:35.1 11:09/M
18 Dicron Mahakian Farmington Hills M 360 56 476 34:51.5 11:15/M
19 Anthony Fritz Farmington MI 888 55 487 35:29.9 11:27/M
20 Richard Corredine Livonia MI 132 59 573 47:18.4 15:15/M
21 Stephen Hoffman Southfield MI 267 57 578 47:45.0 15:24/M
22 Ronald Zeoli Fraser MI 701 58 581 48:01.2 15:29/M
23 James Rought Canton MI 545 57 583 48:05.9 15:31/M
24 Bruce Schwalm Livonia MI 566 57 709 55:16.0 17:50/M
25 Tom Walsh Novi MI 758 59 723 56:17.7 18:09/M
26 Ronald Podsiad Wyandotte MI 502 55 737 57:26.6 18:32/M
27 Richard Gilbert Commerce Twp. MI 230 55 771 1:04:43.2 20:53/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 70 63 191 25:13.1 8:08/M
2 Marianne Carolan Northville MI 105 61 412 32:25.1 10:27/M
3 Joyce Galindo Livonia MI 213 61 610 50:32.4 16:18/M
4 Leona Rosegart White Lake MI 543 61 679 53:39.8 17:18/M
5 Roberta Peterson Canton MI 484 61 687 53:59.3 17:25/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Shepherd Grand Ledge MI 581 60 144 23:57.6 7:44/M
2 Russ Kittleson Canton MI 304 61 205 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Ian Shearing Chelsea MI 860 60 211 25:55.3 8:22/M
4 Mario Galindo Livonia MI 861 62 273 27:39.3 8:55/M
5 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 651 60 333 29:25.7 9:29/M
6 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 25 61 345 29:52.0 9:38/M
7 Bob Knapp Northville MI 942 61 354 30:05.3 9:42/M
8 Alan Kristall Farmington Hills M 717 64 366 30:23.5 9:48/M
9 Ken Brundage Northville MI 85 60 398 31:36.1 10:12/M
10 Mike Mittleman Northville MI 411 61 575 47:38.1 15:22/M
11 Ron Riggio Livonia MI 534 63 754 59:36.0 19:14/M
12 Casimer Andary Bloomfield Hills M 6 61 763 1:01:25.9 19:49/M
Top
Female 65 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 820 66 498 36:01.3 11:37/M
2 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 561 68 530 41:21.2 13:20/M
3 Catherine Belcher Northville MI 43 74 557 45:09.1 14:34/M
4 Mary Ann Smith Northville MI 594 69 590 48:57.9 15:47/M
5 Peggy Boyd Canton MI 74 66 699 54:43.6 17:39/M
Top
Male 65 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 779 66 39 19:53.7 6:25/M
2 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 413 65 104 22:47.6 7:21/M
3 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 821 71 221 26:16.0 8:28/M
4 William Boyd Northville MI 73 68 229 26:27.5 8:32/M
5 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 674 70 248 27:06.0 8:45/M
6 Jerry White Dearborn MI 680 73 275 27:39.8 8:55/M
7 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 408 72 282 27:47.1 8:58/M
8 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 338 67 338 29:36.5 9:33/M
9 Tom Carolan Northville MI 106 65 413 32:25.4 10:27/M
10 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 812 75 426 32:50.5 10:35/M
11 James Braunreiter Livonia MI 858 68 508 36:31.9 11:47/M
12 Robert Kegetickeis Northville MI 834 67 525 40:07.7 12:56/M
Top
No age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anapaola House Ann Arbor MI 736 99 193 25:14.4 8:08/M
2 Betsy Palock Novi MI 882 99 254 27:10.1 8:46/M
3 Hayley Plummer Garden City MI 927 99 303 28:31.8 9:12/M
4 Gretchen Stinson Ray MI 895 99 522 39:08.8 12:37/M
5 Rachel Wustman 695 99 629 51:14.5 16:32/M
6 Lauren Globise Mount Pleasant MI 737 99 717 55:44.0 17:59/M
7 Heather Stemm Saline MI 619 99 738 57:27.9 18:32/M
Top
No age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Schuldt Wixom MI 563 99 67 21:12.6 6:50/M
2 Stephen Antonucci Plymouth MI 10 99 240 26:49.7 8:39/M
3 Mike Carlo 846 99 280 27:45.8 8:57/M
4 Mark Kaminski Northville MI 893 99 322 29:10.5 9:25/M