Tawas Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 28, 2009

Tawas Turkey Trot
East Tawas Michigan
Age Groups
Under 14
14-20
21-35
36-50
51+

* Age Group Winner

Place Name Age Sex Time
1 Nelkie, Martin 17 m 16:25 *
2 Bischoff, Tyler 21 m 16:34 *
3 Hughes, Danny 15 m 16:45
4 Pullen, Tyler 17 m 16:54
5 Holmes, Guy 43 m 17:55 *
6 Seager, Steven 51 m 17:57 *
7 Hemstreet, Ben 15 m 18:34
8 Tubbs, Allen 30 m 18:49
9 Nelkie, Abigail 26 f 18:58 *
10 Stroede, Bryce 14 m 19:04
11 Short, Emily 16 f 19:14 *
12 Mills, Greg 48 m 19:21
13 Schlenker, Jeffrey 34 m 19:45
14 Wascher, Travis 15 M 20:07
15 Russel, Brent 29 m 20:50
16 Griffin, Jonathan 15 m 20:53
17 Murtha, Katie 25 f 20:57
18 Short, Butch 58 m 21:30
19 Holman, Andrew 29 m 21:37
20 Short, Amy 42 f 22:00 *
21 Wilk, Eric 18 m 22:11
22 Vore, Jeff 50 m 22:18
23 Payne, Timothy 46 m 22:53
24 Wood, Eric 11 m 22:55 *
25 Liberati, Nick 16 m 22:55.5
26 Huitema, Chuck 37 m 23:01
27 Warzecha, Charlie 59 m 23:02
28 Bacerella, James 43 m 23:46
29 Griffin, James 40 m 23:51
30 Brosious, Michael 51 m 24:15:00
31 Corich, Alan 50 m 24:19:00
32 Herrick, Peggy 32 f 24:21:00
33 Herrick, Chad 33 m 24:22:00
34 Short, Josie 13 f 24:23:00 *
35 Seager, Christine 47 f 24:31:00
36 Holman, Louise 58 f 24:33:00 *
37 Holman, Aaron 26 m 24:33.5
38 Williams, Casee 28 f 24:37:00
39 MacGregor, Dan 29 m 24:38:00
40 Leslie, Brandon 31 m 24:42:00
41 Ross, Chris 16 m 24:57:00
42 Westberg, Paul 61 m 25:15:00
43 Stevelinck, Karli 16 f 25:20:00
44 Morand, Christy 38 f 25:34:00
45 Bradley, Steve 44 m 25:36:00
46 Hazen, Anne 44 f 25:38:00
47 Brown, Aaron 28 m 25:42:00
48 Ellison, Ronald 46 m 26:00:00
49 McKenzie, Katie 15 f 26:00.5
50 Bowie, Melanie 49 f 26:02:00
51 Schmidt, Raechel 14 f 26:02.5
52 Payne, Sarah 15 f 26:13:00
53 Nelkie, Julie Ann 55 f 26:13.5
54 Deckett, Bill 59 m 26:14:00
55 Hughes, Matt 18 m 26:16:00
56 Janego, Melanie 46 f 26:24:00
57 Klinger, Jessica 32 f 26:30:00
58 Dojcsak, Terri 50 f 26:30.5
59 Kloska, Brad 30 m 26:37:00
60 Britt, Heather 14 26:53:00
61 Barton, David 25 m 27:01:00
62 Thompson, Jennifer 45 f 27:25:00
63 Totton, Nicole 28 f 27:29:00
64 Wiltse, Charlie 29 m 27:29.5
65 Mahlburg, Steve 40 m 27:35:00
66 Brown, Michelle 25 f 27:37:00
67 Kopkau, Emily 46 f 27:37.5
68 Kopkau, Gregg 46 m 27:37.8
69 Britt, Shanna 16 f 28:05:00
70 Wood, Jason 8 m 28:05.5
71 Dojcsak, Kevin 45 m 28:12:00
72 Revall, Samuel 9 m 28:12.1
73 Johnston, Hannah 16 f 28:12.3
74 Wainwright, Amy 26 f 28:12.5
75 Waite, Eric 38 m 28:12.7
76 Kidder, Michelle 36 f 28:32:00
77 Ferguson, Mark 34 m 28:35:00
78 Weiss, Annette 35 f 28:45:00
79 Weiss, Craig 36 m 29:10:00
80 Bullock, Kris 47 f 29:10.5
81 Niedzwiecki, Laura 44 f 28:16:00
82 Dear, Nicole 12 f 29:17:00
83 Murtha, James 20 m 30:24:00
84 Ellison, Robin 45 f 31:37:00
85 Hughes, John 12 m 31:38:00
86 Benoit, Shelby 18 f 31:45:00
87 Yates, Amber 14 f 32:51:00
88 Stoll, Bill m 33:08:00
89 Wood, Allison 35 f 33:20:00
90 Bacarella, Sophia 13 f 34:10:00
91 Mahlburg, Autumn 10 f 34:28:00
92 Tubbs, Jim 55 m 35:07:00
93 Tubbs, Robin 54 f 37:54:00
94 Tubbs, Laura 28 f 39:16:00
95 Liberati, Nina 42 f 39:16.5
96 Sheehan, Mary Pat 57 f 39:25:00
97 Vick, Mark 58 m 40:25:00
98 Whitney, Jeremy 31 m 40:59:00
99 Kloc, Melynda 17 f 41:23:00
100 Studley, Jo 36 f 44:41:00
101 Studley,Ron 40 m 48:40:00
102 Studley, Andrea 30 f 48:46:00
103 Alcenius, Steve 49 m 48:46.5
104 Alcenius, Gay 47 f 52:05:00
105 Thornton, Sarah 16 f 52:05.5
106 Vadnais, Shannon 16 f 53:06:00
107 Thornton, Patrice 50 f 53:06.5
108 Rudzinsia, Candace 57 f 53:07:00
109 Huitema, Matt 34 m 53:24:00
110 Behnke-Lentz, Tracee 44 f 53:29:00
111 Brewer, Frank 56 m 53:33:00
112 Behnke, Lyn 51 f 55:42:00
113 Warzecha, Mary 59 f 56:04:00
114 Huitema, Sharon 66 f 56:05:00
115 Emery, Anissa 40 f 58:48:00
116 Schmidt -Behnke, Karen 51 f 59:28:00
117 Maeder, Mary 71 f 59:35:00
118 59:36:00