2009 Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships

back to results

Nov. 28, 2009

2009 Footlocker Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships
Sunken Meadow Park, Kings Park, New York


Boys Championship


Place Name Grade City St Bseeded
===== ========================== ===== ==================== == =======
1 Miles, Bradley 12 Hatfield PA 15:52.8
2 Udland, Tyler 12 Short Hills NJ 15:59.3
3 Oster, David 12 Verona NJ 16:01.6
4 Raneri, John 12 New Fairfield CT 16:04.9
5 Gunzenhauser, Rad 12 Pittsburgh PA 16:05.7
6 Puffett, Cory 12 Upper Marlboro MD 16:06.4
7 Raseman, Quinn 12 East Setauket NY 16:08.5
8 Gil, Ryan 11 Pittsburgh PA 16:10.8
9 Bendtsen, Chris 12 Wolcott CT 16:11.1
10 Murray, John 11 Shrewsbury MA 16:11.2
11 Geoghegan, Will 12 Brunswick ME 16:16.1
12 Kildoo, Jacob 11 Grove City PA 16:20.5
13 Szulewski, Paul 11 Williamstown NJ 16:23.2
14 Hannan, Tully 12 West Hartford CT 16:23.8
15 O'Dowd, Mike 11 Colts Neck NJ 16:25.6
16 Conway, Michael 12 West Hartford CT 16:28.0
17 Jenkins, Eric 12 Portsmouth NH 16:29.1
18 Herring, Andrew 12 Lexington MA 16:30.3
19 Lockwood, Charles 12 York PA 16:31.0
20 Macaluso, Sam 12 West Windsor NJ 16:32.0
21 Owens, Eddie 11 Brooklyn NY 16:34.7
22 Saliani, Julian 12 Irvington NY 16:35.7
23 Laemel, Ryan 12 Orange CT 16:36.2
24 Rankin, Michael 12 Turnersville NJ 16:37.4
25 Francoeur, Daniel 12 West Hartford CT 16:38.2
26 Basili, Brian 12 South Orange NJ 16:38.9
27 Escobar, Nicolas 12 Derwood MD 16:42.1
28 McGowan, John 11 Washington DC 16:43.0
29 Elkaim, Jeramy 11 Livingston NJ 16:46.4
30 Forward, David 12 Medford NJ 16:46.6
31 Chamberlin, Scott 11 Allamuchy NJ 16:48.9
32 Wallis, Ben 12 Dover NH 16:49.8
33 Richardson, Miles 12 Kittery ME 16:55.6
34 Campbell, Christopher 11 Newtown PA 16:56.3
35 Mueller, Tyler 12 Pottstown PA 16:56.7
36 Frost, Collin 11 Randolph NJ 16:58.1
37 Schoedler, Miles 11 Ocean View NJ 16:58.9
38 Perron, Luke 11 West Hartford CT 17:00.0
39 Leskow, Aaron 12 Toms River NJ 17:00.6
40 Beck, Drew 10 South Easton MA 17:01.5
41 Creese, Robby 11 Mount Airy MD 17:01.7
42 Wilson, Dustin 10 Philadelphia PA 17:02.0
43 Devlin, Quinn 10 Downingtown PA 17:02.2
44 Rondon, Daniel 12 North Bergen NJ 17:02.9
45 Fanz, Philip 12 Atco NJ 17:03.3
46 Lipani, Lou 11 Rochester NY 17:03.6
47 Mathews, Ryan 11 Sicklerville NJ 17:06.5
48 Fadale, Vince 11 Selinsgrove PA 17:07.1
49 Champagne, Michael 12 Plattsburgh NY 17:07.3
50 Beegle, Michael 12 Gettysburg PA 17:08.7
51 Deckert, Brady 11 Newfield NJ 17:11.0
52 Arbuckle, Luke 12 Elkton MD 17:13.0
53 Smolensky, Scott 11 Rochester NY 17:13.6
54 Neal, William 12 Pasadena MD 17:13.8
55 Wilkinson, Aaron 10 Archbald PA 17:14.1
56 Murtha, Tyler 11 Bohemia NY 17:15.0
57 O'Sullivan, Chris 12 Havertown PA 17:16.1
58 Richmond, Colin 11 Spring Lake Hts. NJ 17:16.7
59 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck NY 17:16.9
60 Belcher, Sam 11 Deerfield MA 17:17.1
61 Nelson, Matthew 9 Barnegat NJ 17:18.4
62 Kacyon, Matthew 11 Whitehall PA 17:19.1
63 Stanley, Bryan 11 Haverhill MA 17:20.0
64 Clark, Austin 12 Woodbine MD 17:20.9
65 Cassidy, Liam 12 Brunswick ME 17:22.8
66 McLaughlin, Brian 12 Barrington RI 17:24.4
67 Collopy, Jack 10 Durham NH 17:25.8
68 Welsh, Stephen 12 Kutztown PA 17:26.3
69 Fields, Daniel 11 Lebanon CT 17:29.9
70 Voorhees, Simon 11 Andover MA 17:31.0
71 Pelletier, Christian 12 Mansfield Center CT 17:31.6
72 Pacheco, Matthew 12 Clarksville MD 17:32.0
73 Moretti, Jeffrey 11 Guilford CT 17:32.9
74 Favulli, Christopher 12 Shrewsbury MA 17:33.5
75 Cullenberg, Kelton 12 Chesterville ME 17:34.4
76 Faulkner, Tyler 12 Boxborough MA 17:34.8
77 Roa, Carlos 12 Jamaica NY 17:36.1
78 Woodrow, Alex 11 Marion Center PA 17:38.0
79 Coogan, Michael 12 Brooklyn NY 17:38.4
80 Russell, Henry 11 Milton MA 17:39.1
81 Miller, Chris 11 Blairstown NJ 17:40.0
82 Walter, Brian 12 Haddon Heights NJ 17:40.9
83 Boyette, Savantuay 12 Jamestown NY 17:41.1
84 Keith, Stephen 11 Walkersville MD 17:46.0
85 Ostrowski, Tyler 12 Mechanicsville MD 17:47.0
86 Kelly, Brett 10 Gilbertsville PA 17:47.7
87 Nielson, Cliff 12 Gowanda NY 17:48.2
88 Kanavy, Jacob 11 Archbald PA 17:48.8
89 Bolinger, Charles 11 Bowie MD 17:49.9
90 Crowley, Daniel 10 Ludlow MA 17:50.7
91 Hill, Andrew 12 Colchester CT 17:52.0
92 Malik, Zakariah 12 Brooklyn NY 17:53.3
93 Norwood, Steve 12 Springfield PA 17:54.2
94 Kazanjian, Timothy 12 Barrington RI 17:55.4
95 Cousins, Cyrus 11 Barrington RI 17:56.0
96 Miller, Jimmy 12 Ijamsville MD 17:56.5
97 Worob, Ii, Thomas 11 Denton MD 17:57.4
98 Knouse, Ryan 12 Perkaise PA 17:59.7
99 Laroche, Wayne 11 Queens NY 18:01.2
100 Lamour, Harold 11 Philadelphia PA 18:01.7
101 Perozze, Vincent 12 Perkiomenville PA 18:03.1
102 Harper, Jonathon 10 Phillipsburg NJ 18:04.4
103 Megee, Bryan 12 Easton PA 18:05.8
104 Richards, Michael 12 Holbrook NY 18:08.4
105 Abebe, Dagmawi 11 Gaithersburg MD 18:09.0
106 Schumacher, Nick 12 Andover MA 18:10.0
107 Crane, Philip 11 Wallingford CT 18:11.5
108 Taylor, Ryan 12 Westminster MD 18:13.3
109 Skarbek, Joseph 12 Denville NJ 18:14.6
110 Patten, Calvin 11 Alexander NY 18:14.8
111 Darrah, Maximilian 12 Mashpee MA 18:15.3
112 Murray, Justin 12 West Hartford CT 18:16.8
113 Schofield, Avery 12 Glassboro NY 18:19.6
114 Krause, Zachary 11 Bohemia NY 18:20.9
115 Newcomb, Kieran 11 Brooklyn NY 18:23.9
116 Bunnell, Benjamin 10 St. Johnsbury VT 18:24.6
117 Traynor, Nathan 11 Adams Center NY 18:26.4
118 Kelleher, Michael 12 Waltham MA 18:28.4
119 Carpenter, Scott 9 Lenox MA 18:28.8
120 Scatena, Donny 11 Bloomsburg PA 18:35.9
121 Blackner, Christian 12 Frederick MD 18:37.5
122 Albino, Jake 12 New Hampton NY 18:37.7
123 Rhodes, Ben 11 Cleona PA 18:38.7
124 Cooney, Ryan 10 Andover MA 18:39.3
125 Price, Logan 12 North Yarmouth ME 18:40.4
126 Foster, Cody 12 Saint Marys PA 18:42.3
127 Henderek, Marty 12 Titusville NJ 18:43.2
128 Wills, Alexander 12 Fredonia NY 18:59.1
129 Chapruet, Christopher 12 Danvers MA 19:00.2
130 Mahoney, Adrian 12 Storrs CT 19:15.3
131 Shaw, Kyle 11 Lebanon CT 19:20.0
132 Dolan, Connor 12 Lake Ronkonkoma NY 19:27.5
133 Bashaw, Marck 11 Ludlow MA 19:29.3
134 Rogoz, Daniel 12 Hamden CT 19:30.6
135 Collazos, Nicholas 11 Southampton NY 19:32.8
136 Hong, Edward 11 Walkersville MD 19:33.8
137 Segall, Daniel 11 Wynnewood PA 19:37.0
138 Higginbotham, Chazz Presco 10 Wilmington DE 19:41.9
139 Adamovics, Andy 9 Skillman NY 19:42.8
140 Collins, Brian 11 Hull MA 19:43.1
141 Berger, Justin 12 Easton PA 19:56.5
142 Holcomb, Shane 12 Peckville PA 20:08.5
143 Allen, David 12 Hull MA 20:41.0
144 Carpenter, Kevin 11 Lenox MA 20:52.1
145 Vagnini Jr., Michael 11 Woodbury CT 20:59.4
146 Coster, Jack 10 Monroe NH 21:17.5



Place Name Grade City St Gseeded
===== ========================== ===== ==================== == =======
1 Cuffe, Aisling 11 Cornwall On Hudson NY 17:45.9
2 Leonardi, Abbey 10 Kennebunkport ME 18:31.9
3 Ley, Chelsea 12 Clarksboro NJ 18:33.1
4 Schmidt, Colleen 11 Point Lookout NY 18:35.9
5 Hall, Marielle 12 Haddonfield NJ 18:36.4
6 Sara, Lauren 12 Stratford CT 18:37.4
7 Durgin, Emily 10 Standish ME 18:38.7
8 Sargent, Sara 9 Yardley PA 18:42.2
9 Mullins, Lauren 10 Binghamton NY 18:54.4
10 Ryan, Meg 12 Fairfield CT 18:54.8
11 Stocker, Carolyn 11 Westfield MA 19:03.5
12 Walsh, Lindsay 12 Swampscott CT 19:05.2
13 Smith, Kelsey 11 Stratham NH 19:06.1
14 Pezzulo, Molly 11 Ballston Spa NY 19:11.7
15 Poretta, Alanna 12 Groveland MA 19:12.1
16 Venables, Megan 11 Laurel Springs NJ 19:13.3
17 Moriello, Rosa 12 Naugatuck CT 19:14.9
18 Kellner, Caroline 10 West Windsor NJ 19:15.3
19 Vigilante, Laura 12 Brookside NJ 19:16.3
20 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury CT 19:20.4
21 Mace, Abby 10 Readfield ME 19:28.1
22 Lawrence, Margaret 11 Sinking Spring PA 19:31.6
23 Skinner, Katherine 12 Wading River NY 19:32.5
24 Wendler, Taylor 12 N Syracuse NY 19:32.7
25 Traub, Kristen 10 Wayne NJ 19:33.1
26 Balouris, Elaina 12 Allison Park PA 19:33.7
27 Lacy, Megan 10 Marlton NJ 19:36.2
28 Simpson, Elizabeth 12 Perkiomenville PA 19:36.6
29 Linde, Maura 11 Sykesville MD 19:39.7
30 Weisenburger, Katie 11 Pulaski NY 19:47.8
31 Williams, Caroline 12 Westfield NJ 19:55.9
32 Darlington, Amy 10 Bethlehem PA 19:58.1
33 Thoms, Allie 10 New Fairfield CT 19:58.4
34 Jablonski, Julie 12 Pennington NJ 19:59.5
35 Yep, Becky 12 Ellicott City MD 20:02.2
36 Whitney, Colette 12 High Bridge NJ 20:03.0
37 O'Driscoll, Rachel 12 Rye NY 20:03.9
38 Klein, Danielle 12 Trumbull NY 20:06.7
39 De La Bruyere, Emily 11 New York NY 20:07.0
40 Kinney, Dale 12 Morristown NJ 20:07.6
41 Moriarty, Heather 10 Fairfield CT 20:09.1
42 Colella, Arianna 12 Cranston RI 20:11.3
43 D'Achille, Diana 12 Denville NJ 20:15.0
44 Rodden, Katie 11 Ardmore PA 20:15.6
45 Cleary, Jennifer 12 Chesapeake City MD 20:18.9
46 Foote, Ali 11 West Islip NY 20:21.3
47 Seykora, Maria 10 Broomall PA 20:24.2
48 Gillis, Margo 11 West Newton MA 20:26.5
49 Collins, Katie 12 Brookfield CT 20:32.3
50 Hallenborg, Nicola 12 Summit NJ 20:39.5
51 Lipari, Emily 12 Greenvale NY 20:41.8
52 Ngu, Rachel 11 Syosset NY 20:42.1
53 Waggoner, Aubrey 11 West Hartford CT 20:42.8
54 Tarantino, Olivia 11 Summit NJ 20:44.9
55 McMahon, Kathleen 10 Brunswick ME 20:47.3
56 Quaglia, Amanda 10 Reading PA 20:47.5
57 Garvey, Julianne 11 Havertown PA 20:49.3
58 Gigliotti, Jenna 11 Trafford PA 20:50.9
59 Zambarano, Sierra 10 Acton MA 20:54.9
60 Knott, Alyssa 11 Smithtown NY 20:55.1
61 Bullard, Tia 11 Oswego NY 20:55.7
62 Doyle, Katherine 10 Briarcliff Manor NY 20:58.3
63 Cygan, Jess 11 Bethlehem PA 21:08.5
64 Rabideau, Anna 11 Plattsburgh NY 21:09.5
65 Delaney, Chelsea 12 Freehold NJ 21:11.6
66 Day, Brittany 9 Haworth NJ 21:12.5
67 Coughlin, McKenna 11 Johnson City NY 21:14.3
68 Foster, Krystal 12 Islandia NY 21:15.9
69 Leo, Gabrielle 11 Lackawanna NY 21:16.3
70 Ortega, Chandler 11 Pittsfield MA 21:17.8
71 James, Erin 12 Somerset NJ 21:26.0
72 Egan, Carly 12 Lawrenceville NY 21:28.1
73 Stark, Emily 10 Concord MA 21:31.1
74 Powers, Stephanie 12 Swarthmore PA 21:33.4
75 Powers, Caroline 10 Swarthmore PA 21:33.6
76 Willey, Rose 12 Brookfield CT 21:36.2
77 Rooks, Brittney 9 Baltimore MD 21:40.6
78 Harrell, Alison 12 Hagerstown MD 21:44.2
79 Mantilla, Leila 10 Penfield NY 22:06.1
80 Peters, Jessica 11 Elkton MD 22:08.2
81 Brindle, Alyssa 10 Denville NJ 22:09.5
82 Brancale, Lorraine 12 Staten Island NY 22:12.4
83 Corso, Isabella 11 Ridgefield CT 22:26.8
84 Richer, Julie 9 Whitinsville MA 22:30.7
85 Harling, Anna-Sophie 10 Long Island City NY 22:37.2
86 Lopez, Kaitlyn 10 Buffalo NY 22:55.6
87 Roepers, Jackie 10 New York NY 23:02.4
88 Beaudette, Stephanie 12 Johnston RI 23:13.6
89 Greenwood, Kristin 10 Wayne PA 23:29.6
90 Payne, Emily 12 Manville RI 23:39.8
91 Brugh, Christine 12 Hagerstown MD 23:46.4
92 Henig, Ariel 9 Ny NY 24:53.0
93 Sabourin, Jessica 12 Lincoln RI 27:21.5