Ann Arbor Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 26, 2009

Ann Arbor Thanksgiving Day Turkey Trot
UM Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services
                       ANN ARBOR THANKSGIVING DAY TURKEY TROT
November 26, 2009
Ann Arbor, Michigan
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 15 1 Bobby Aprill 19 ANN ARBOR 15:38 5:02
2 956 2 August Pappas 16 CHELSEA 16:06 5:11
3 942 3 Krzysztof Fidkowski 28 CANTON 16:53 5:26
11/26/2009 5:12PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 979 4 Erin Webster 24 DEARBORN 16:57 5:28
2 633 5 Andrea Pomaranski 27 PLYMOUTH 17:08 5:31
3 1018 19 Natalie Webb 19 ALLEN PARK 19:08 6:10
11/26/2009 5:12PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-7
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 587 355 Seth Niemi 7 DEXTER 27:24 8:50
2 589 400 Uriah Niemi 6 DEXTER 28:21 9:08
3 588 405 Silas Niemi 5 DEXTER 28:26 9:09
4 844 618 Jannik Wille 6 ANN ARBOR 32:33 10:29
5 51 626 Benjamin Bermann 6 Pittsburgh 32:44 10:32
6 1016 670 Finnegan Kilbride 6 ANN ARBOR 33:41 10:51
7 420 742 Nathan Koh 5 CANTON 35:36 11:28
8 74 782 Wesley Broda 7 NORTHVILLE 37:20 12:01
9 672 792 Nicolas Roma 7 Marietta 37:52 12:11
10 1037 805 Quroe Pohlman 7 ANN ARBOR 38:55 12:32
11 900 890 Jack Brady 5 YPSILANTI 44:45 14:25
12 191 895 Sean Donovan 7 WHITMORE LAKE 45:18 14:35
13 950 916 Connor Fischetti 7 YPSILANTI 48:39 15:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-7
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 554 465 Mara Mueting 7 DEXTER 29:24 9:28
2 938 578 Evie Weiszhaar 4 ANN ARBOR 31:40 10:12
3 1003 764 Neva Siers 7 ANN ARBOR 36:37 11:48
4 1054 928 Sara Gallagh 7 Orlando 49:33 15:57
5 975 948 Meredith Gilbert 7 ANN ARBOR 52:11 16:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 8-11
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 594 96 Garrett Novak 10 ROMULUS 22:16 7:10
2 805 150 Vincent Vermeulen 9 PINCKNEY 23:34 7:36
3 913 156 Alex Lindahl 11 HARTLAND 23:44 7:39
4 918 180 Chris Brower 11 YPSILANTI 24:18 7:50
5 584 263 Jonah Niemi 10 DEXTER 25:44 8:17
6 48 314 Sam Bergman 11 EVANSTON 26:24 8:30
7 583 352 Ethan Niemi 9 DEXTER 27:18 8:48
8 421 395 Nicholas Koh 8 CANTON 28:17 9:06
9 652 399 Alex Raschke 10 ANN ARBOR 28:21 9:08
10 361 449 Jaron Iannelli 8 CHELSEA 29:03 9:21
11 898 601 Gabriel Bergman 9 ANN ARBOR 32:14 10:23
12 429 709 Tom Kovasckitz 11 CINCINNATI 34:35 11:08
13 1004 793 Charlie Siers 10 ANN ARBOR 38:04 12:15
14 552 818 Jacob Morrison 9 ANN ARBOR 39:36 12:45
15 322 824 Nick Hettmansperger 11 Louisville 39:47 12:49
16 413 855 Brandon Kissane 11 SALINE 42:14 13:36
17 899 871 Owen Brady 8 YPSILANTI 43:49 14:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8-11
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 353 332 Marguerite Hunter 9 SALINE 26:52 8:39
2 962 337 Izzy Verdugo 8 PLYMOUTH 27:01 8:42
3 607 338 Chloe Parana 8 CANTON 27:01 8:42
4 1053 563 Julia Gallagher 10 Orlando 31:20 10:06
5 105 663 Emma Chang 11 ANN ARBOR 33:29 10:47
6 833 704 Kaitlyn Werth 11 PLYMOUTH 34:30 11:06
7 780 717 Miranda Thomas 11 Sugarland 34:48 11:12
8 352 719 Karen Hunter 9 NAPERVILLE 34:51 11:13
9 286 784 Olivia Gregory 9 ANN ARBOR 37:24 12:03
10 321 819 Izzy Hettmansperger 8 Louisville 39:37 12:45
11 427 946 Grace Kos-Dondlinger 8 SAINT CHARLES 51:58 16:44
12 976 947 Lydia Gilbert 9 ANN ARBOR 52:11 16:48
13 1026 964 Arieke Hinrichs 8 NORTHVILLE 56:22 18:09
14 744 978 Lauren Sprau 10 MANCHESTER 1:03:04 20:18
15 663 979 Allison Reppert 10 MANCHESTER 1:03:04 20:18
16 1036 980 Riley Pohlman 8 ANN ARBOR 1:04:11 20:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 12-15
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 802 6 Alexey Vermeulen 14 PINCKNEY 17:58 5:47
2 28 17 Sam Baker 13 WASHINGTON 19:04 6:09
3 765 35 Alex Swiderski 14 BELLEVILLE 20:05 6:28
4 354 56 Paul Hunter 14 NAPERVILLE 20:58 6:45
5 869 60 Jeffrey Xu 15 ANN ARBOR 21:08 6:48
6 967 73 Warren Foster 15 Portland 21:36 6:57
7 414 98 Brian Kissane 14 SALINE 22:18 7:11
8 484 103 Matt MacKey 14 ANN ARBOR 22:27 7:14
9 349 120 Alex Hunter 14 SALINE 22:56 7:23
10 803 122 Nikolaas Vermeulen 12 PINCKNEY 22:56 7:23
11 828 140 Ryan Wegrzyn 15 BELLEVILLE 23:19 7:31
12 595 148 Micheal Novak 15 ROMULUS 23:31 7:34
13 276 167 Dylan Gracia 13 NEW BOSTON 24:04 7:45
14 232 181 Phillip Flesch 15 PLYMOUTH 24:20 7:50
15 827 185 Noah Wegryn 13 ANN ARBOR 24:26 7:52
16 309 191 Evans Hauser 14 ANN ARBOR 24:31 7:54
17 972 214 Poom Boonsin 15 ANN ARBOR 24:50 8:00
18 95 272 Nathaniel Cantin 14 FENTON 25:53 8:20
19 616 512 Jacob Peacock 14 MILAN 30:06 9:42
20 37 560 Jonathan Barroso 13 YPSILANTI 31:10 10:02
21 891 806 Vaibhuv Lall 15 CANTON 38:57 12:33
22 295 813 Marcus Gurnee 12 FARMINGTON 39:18 12:39
23 965 873 Tommy Hickey 15 SALINE 44:06 14:12
24 987 874 Peter Gurnee 15 FARMINGTON 44:07 14:12
25 257 893 Grant Gannon 14 SALINE 45:04 14:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-15
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 153 46 Sarah Cullip 14 SAINT IGNACE 20:45 6:41
2 566 170 Krista Myers 15 SALINE 24:07 7:46
3 278 192 Josie Granner 13 ANN ARBOR 24:31 7:54
4 195 197 Jessica Drife 14 GARDEN CITY 24:36 7:55
5 372 204 Elaine Johnson 15 GREGORY 24:41 7:57
6 670 246 Kelsey Rochester 14 JACKSON 25:25 8:11
7 593 275 Gabrielle Novak 14 ROMULUS 25:56 8:21
8 180 317 Anna Demonte 15 ANN ARBOR 26:28 8:31
9 561 344 Laura Murphy 14 PLYMOUTH 27:09 8:45
10 1013 368 Mariam Dicko 14 ANN ARBOR 27:38 8:54
11 1012 369 Nichole Lucero 15 Richland 27:38 8:54
12 872 421 Michelle Young 15 ANN ARBOR 28:38 9:13
13 1019 426 Laura Heath 15 MILAN 28:42 9:15
14 838 460 Kirsten Wiesinger 12 BRIGHTON 29:15 9:25
15 340 491 Julia Hogikyan 15 ANN ARBOR 29:47 9:36
16 931 494 Mackenzie Stites 14 ANN ARBOR 29:49 9:36
17 887 522 Bethany Shiguargo 13 DEXTER 30:12 9:44
18 46 543 Isabel Bergman 12 EVANSTON 30:37 9:52
19 781 544 Mitchell Thomas 13 Sugarland 30:37 9:52
20 609 555 Allie Pardon 15 ANN ARBOR 31:02 10:00
21 419 585 Liz Knight 15 SALINE 31:49 10:15
22 895 586 Kayleigh Luttrell 15 SALINE 31:51 10:16
23 935 598 Kari Green 14 DEXTER 32:12 10:22
24 347 603 Rachel Houser 14 Ballwin 32:20 10:25
25 851 615 Hailey Williamson 15 LIVONIA 32:31 10:28
26 886 666 Alyssa Baker 13 DEXTER 33:35 10:49
27 31 723 Alyssa Bambach 12 SANDUSKY 35:02 11:17
28 111 747 Kristina Chu 13 Superior 36:04 11:37
29 256 768 Emma Gannon 12 SALINE 36:44 11:50
30 925 775 Maria Roma 12 FRANKLIN 36:59 11:55
31 653 795 Anna Raschke 12 ANN ARBOR 38:07 12:16
32 115 826 Emily Clark 12 PINCKNEY 39:52 12:50
33 399 827 Kendyl Kerch 13 BRIGHTON 39:58 12:52
34 350 861 Anne Hunter 15 NAPERVILLE 42:58 13:50



MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 572 9 Austin Nell 16 WHITE LAKE 18:18 5:54
2 99 13 David Catalan 19 ANN ARBOR 18:41 6:01
3 311 22 Michael Hauser 19 Usaf Academy 19:19 6:13
4 866 23 Tyler Wood 16 Glenwood 19:24 6:15
5 701 42 Cameron Schoonover 17 ECORSE 20:34 6:38
6 277 44 Hans Granner 18 ANN ARBOR 20:42 6:40
7 937 47 Terrie Tin 18 ANN ARBOR 20:45 6:41
8 842 63 David Wilemski 18 COLUMBUS 21:15 6:51
9 94 69 Garrett Calton 16 MILAN 21:26 6:54
10 289 81 Forest Griffin 17 CLINTON 22:00 7:05
11 397 93 Dominic Kenny 17 ANN ARBOR 22:14 7:10
12 281 116 Evan Gray 19 ANN ARBOR 22:52 7:22
13 573 161 Cameron Nelson 16 BRIGHTON 23:50 7:41
14 405 301 Newton Kimberly 19 CHAGRIN FALLS 26:14 8:27
15 435 356 Drew Krumm 17 BRIGHTON 27:24 8:50
16 631 549 Arne Poggenburg 17 ANN ARBOR 30:46 9:55
17 150 832 Timothy Cooley 19 CANTON 40:37 13:05
18 296 877 Michael Gurnee 17 FARMINGTON 44:11 14:14
19 904 954 Peter Westin 18 ANN ARBOR 54:12 17:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 331 21 Rebecca Hiemstra 19 ANN ARBOR 19:13 6:12
2 373 205 Lauren Johnson 18 GREGORY 24:41 7:57
3 112 233 Megan Chu 16 Superior 25:11 8:07
4 562 339 Margaret Murphy 17 PLYMOUTH 27:02 8:42
5 875 349 Paige Yurick 18 Lancaster 27:12 8:46
6 182 371 Liz Demonte 17 ANN ARBOR 27:43 8:56
7 596 468 Ann O'Connell 17 ANN ARBOR 29:25 9:28
8 598 469 Mary O'Connell 19 ANN ARBOR 29:25 9:28
9 341 489 Laura Hogikyan 17 YPSILANTI 29:46 9:35
10 338 492 Emily Hogikyan 17 ANN ARBOR 29:48 9:36
11 737 541 Alison Snyder 17 ANN ARBOR 30:36 9:51
12 222 583 Laura Felosak 19 NOVI 31:45 10:14
13 708 638 Megan Shankland 16 SALINE 32:50 10:34
14 451 648 Lauren Lee 19 WIXOM 33:08 10:40
15 966 661 Megan Hickey 16 SALINE 33:29 10:47
16 120 672 Paige Clegg 18 ROCHESTER 33:41 10:51
17 693 685 Alessandra Sandberg 19 Wayne 34:02 10:58
18 75 688 Jenna Brooks 19 ANN ARBOR 34:10 11:00
19 240 780 Hillary Folk 18 SALINE 37:10 11:58
20 680 799 Jillian Rozycki 18 SOUTH LYON 38:44 12:28
21 569 879 Lynn Nagengast 18 FARMINGTON 44:13 14:14
22 403 882 Hannah Kimberly 16 CHAGRIN FALLS 44:29 14:19
23 574 883 Melissa Nelson 19 BRIGHTON 44:36 14:22



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 393 11 Michael Keller 23 ANN ARBOR 18:33 5:58
2 239 14 Alex Folk 20 SALINE 18:49 6:04
3 259 15 Stephen Gao 23 ANN ARBOR 18:52 6:05
4 863 20 Alex Wood 20 NORTHVILLE 19:12 6:11
5 314 25 Corey Hayes 24 WHITMORE LAKE 19:29 6:17
6 170 40 Jj Darr 23 INDIANAPOLIS 20:27 6:35
7 329 49 Andrew Hickok 23 ANN ARBOR 20:49 6:42
8 722 59 Matt Smiarowski 22 YPSILANTI 21:08 6:48
9 235 83 Max Florka 21 ANN ARBOR 22:07 7:07
10 559 84 Joe Murphy 22 PLYMOUTH 22:09 7:08
11 410 110 Ken Kirchoff 20 ANN ARBOR 22:40 7:18
12 1 139 Drew Abney 23 NORMAL 23:10 7:28
13 856 145 Peter Winckles 22 DETROIT 23:24 7:32
14 202 158 Chris Ebrom 23 ANN ARBOR 23:45 7:39
15 745 166 Phillip Stadler 23 DEPEW 24:03 7:45
16 648 184 Ben Pyenson 23 ANN ARBOR 24:24 7:52
17 336 187 Ben Hoffman 24 AKRON 24:27 7:53
18 140 194 Connor Concannon 24 CHICAGO 24:34 7:55
19 1032 219 Matt Quitiquit 21 ANN ARBOR 24:53 8:01
20 1058 278 Ross Gimbel 24 ANN ARBOR 25:57 8:21
21 252 285 Peter Gamberg 23 ANN ARBOR 26:03 8:23
22 59 287 Mario Blanco 24 ANN ARBOR 26:04 8:24
23 324 303 James Hickey 21 Savage 26:15 8:27
24 301 366 Kenton Hancock 20 ANN ARBOR 27:36 8:53
25 853 374 David Wilson 24 ANN ARBOR 27:44 8:56
26 204 420 Brian Eggers 23 ANN ARBOR 28:34 9:12
27 811 531 Mike Wagner 23 ANN ARBOR 30:24 9:47
28 762 534 Justin Strane 24 CHICAGO 30:29 9:49
29 1010 582 McGrady Hicky 24 Marietta 31:45 10:13
30 839 600 Evan Wildey 24 CHELSEA 32:13 10:23
31 614 647 Arden Paustian 23 YPSILANTI 33:08 10:40
32 920 726 Jared Shipman 24 Fresno 35:05 11:18
33 198 732 Kevin Duan 23 ANN ARBOR 35:20 11:23
34 880 869 Kevin Zonca 21 LINDEN 43:28 14:00
35 453 909 Chris Leonard 20 FORT WAYNE 46:56 15:07
36 677 942 Andrew Rossow 21 CANTON 51:19 16:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 732 87 Hannah Smith 22 ANN ARBOR 22:09 7:08
2 727 107 Bridget Smith 21 ANN ARBOR 22:33 7:16
3 702 152 Lydia Schroeder 23 ANN ARBOR 23:38 7:37
4 359 174 Katherine Hyzy 23 ANN ARBOR 24:13 7:48
5 1056 179 Elizabeth Faherty 21 Spurta 24:17 7:49
6 731 195 Emma Smith 24 CHICAGO 24:34 7:55
7 171 201 Katie Darr 24 CHICAGO 24:39 7:56
8 557 217 Annie Murphy 20 PLYMOUTH 24:53 8:01
9 169 218 Brienn Darr 23 INDIANAPOLIS 24:53 8:01
10 524 220 Laura McLellan 24 STOCKBRIDGE 24:53 8:01
11 951 226 Codie Barron 20 EAST LANSING 25:01 8:03
12 305 245 Jaime Hartman 22 OXFORD 25:24 8:11
13 297 291 Lydia Hall 24 TECUMSEH 26:07 8:25
14 225 292 Margaret Fink 24 Baltimore 26:07 8:25
15 459 295 Anne Marie Lewis 23 ANN ARBOR 26:09 8:25
16 1055 306 Alla Epshteyn 22 26:21 8:29
17 310 340 Julianna Hauser 20 Lexington 27:02 8:42
18 857 342 Melissa Wiseman 24 YPSILANTI 27:03 8:43
19 194 357 Kat Drake 24 ANN ARBOR 27:26 8:50
20 932 361 Lindsey Smith 24 EVANSTON 27:30 8:52
21 370 398 Abby Johnson 21 ANN ARBOR 28:21 9:08
22 224 406 Chelsea Finch 24 ANN ARBOR 28:26 9:09
23 579 411 Alison Newman 22 DEXTER 28:28 9:10
24 446 423 Amanda Lauchu 22 MILAN 28:40 9:14
25 54 430 Kathryn Beyer 24 SALINE 28:44 9:15
26 210 455 Chelsea Ely 24 NORTHVILLE 29:10 9:24
27 96 482 Rachelle Cantin 23 NORMAL 29:32 9:31
28 306 483 Mary Hartman 22 ANN ARBOR 29:32 9:31
29 1042 496 Rachael Bourne 22 SALINE 29:50 9:37
30 481 502 Corinne Lynch 24 Gaithersburg 29:54 9:38
31 448 510 Jane Lawrence 21 ANN ARBOR 30:05 9:41
32 502 514 Addrienne Martz 22 ANN ARBOR 30:07 9:42
33 495 526 Amy Maloche 21 MONROE 30:13 9:44
34 761 527 Anne Strane 24 CHICAGO 30:19 9:46
35 407 547 Justine King 21 WATERFORD 30:41 9:53
36 704 568 Emily Scott 20 YPSILANTI 31:24 10:07
37 88 569 Jessica Burke 20 YPSILANTI 31:25 10:07
38 640 574 Hilary Powsner 21 ANN ARBOR 31:33 10:09
39 1044 584 Sarah Felosak 22 NOVI 31:46 10:14
40 553 589 Jodi Movens 24 SOUTH LYON 32:04 10:20
41 710 595 Amy Sheets 24 CINCINNATI 32:08 10:21
42 841 599 Stephanie Wildey 24 CHELSEA 32:13 10:22
43 188 620 Jessica Dillon 24 ANN ARBOR 32:37 10:30
44 577 642 Briana Nesmith 20 SALINE 33:00 10:38
45 55 643 Ashley Bezal 21 MILAN 33:00 10:38
46 86 673 Maggie Burant 20 MADISON 33:43 10:51
47 123 689 Cameron Coffey 21 ANN ARBOR 34:12 11:01
48 5 703 Maile Alexander 24 YPSILANTI 34:25 11:05
49 834 705 Meagan Werth 22 CHICAGO 34:30 11:07
50 1028 712 Kelsey Allen 22 YPSILANTI 34:38 11:09
51 542 734 Laura Miller 24 BELLEVILLE 35:21 11:23
52 467 735 Alexa Lindley 23 ANN ARBOR 35:22 11:23
53 534 740 Jessica Metz 22 YPSILANTI 35:29 11:26
54 270 790 Elizabeth Goldsmith 24 CINCINNATI 37:48 12:10
55 371 794 Anna Johnson 24 CHICAGO 38:05 12:16
56 119 823 Lane Clegg 21 ROCHESTER 39:47 12:49
57 157 841 Haley Curtiss 24 CINCINNATI 41:01 13:13
58 741 867 Tyaunna Sorensen 21 Savage 43:13 13:55
59 325 870 Maureen Hickey 23 Savage 43:32 14:01
60 404 899 Mary Kimberly 20 CHAGRIN FALLS 45:41 14:43
61 568 900 Kelsey Nagel 21 HOWELL 45:47 14:44
62 705 904 Chelsea Selden 20 PLYMOUTH 46:22 14:56
63 706 905 Clare Selden 22 PLYMOUTH 46:22 14:56
64 360 912 Marnie Hyzy 22 ANN ARBOR 47:49 15:24
65 896 913 Kelly Talbott 22 ANN ARBOR 48:26 15:36
66 468 914 Clare Lindley 21 ANN ARBOR 48:26 15:36
67 396 943 Elizabeth Kennett 21 CANTON 51:20 16:32
68 549 956 Laura Morris 23 ANN ARBOR 54:19 17:29



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 855 26 Andrew Winckles 25 HOLLAND 19:30 6:17
2 186 33 Seth Differ 28 Boston 20:02 6:27
3 472 34 Mike Little 29 DEXTER 20:04 6:28
4 72 36 Andrew Brix 28 ANN ARBOR 20:13 6:31
5 527 38 Mike McMurtrey 25 ANN ARBOR 20:21 6:33
6 369 61 Eric Jiskra 29 ANN ARBOR 21:12 6:50
7 881 68 Josh Zywien 27 ROCHESTER 21:26 6:54
8 831 70 Ned Wellman 26 ANN ARBOR 21:28 6:55
9 344 74 Mitch Holdwick 28 ANN ARBOR 21:39 6:58
10 346 101 Timothy Holman 27 ANN ARBOR 22:24 7:13
11 795 105 Harlan Turner 28 ANN ARBOR 22:31 7:15
12 79 112 Charles Brown 28 TEMPERANCE 22:41 7:18
13 247 137 Joseph Gacioch 29 WHITMORE LAKE 23:09 7:27
14 211 149 Josh Ely 27 NORTHVILLE 23:34 7:36
15 922 151 Jonathan Kronberg 28 ANN ARBOR 23:36 7:36
16 970 175 Randall Faust 26 EAST LANSING 24:14 7:48
17 746 190 Justin Stahl 28 SOUTH LYON 24:30 7:53
18 302 198 Scott Hankins 28 ROYAL OAK 24:38 7:56
19 172 199 Ryan Darr 26 CHICAGO 24:38 7:56
20 638 202 Scott Pope 26 HOLLAND 24:40 7:57
21 1031 231 Asian Kagzi 26 NOVI 25:06 8:05
22 356 241 Aaron Hurlbut 28 DEARBORN 25:21 8:10
23 766 243 Jonathon Swiderski 27 Pittsburgh 25:23 8:11
24 92 244 Matt Cady 28 OXFORD 25:24 8:11
25 861 250 Noah Wolff 28 ANN ARBOR 25:28 8:12
26 721 294 Nathaniel Skinner 25 ANN ARBOR 26:09 8:25
27 106 308 Brendan Chard 29 BRIGHTON 26:21 8:29
28 1009 324 Jacob Stidham 26 Lubbock 26:35 8:34
29 1024 331 Jakub Biernacki 28 YPSILANTI 26:49 8:38
30 867 370 Justin Woodbury 29 SALINE 27:42 8:55
31 605 388 Sean Panikkar 28 SALINE 28:04 9:02
32 260 396 Jake Geiger 25 CARLETON 28:19 9:07
33 871 410 Jeff Yentz 28 YPSILANTI 28:28 9:10
34 464 416 Thomas Limouze 25 Philadelphia 28:32 9:11
35 47 432 Jason Bergman 27 Ann Arbor 28:46 9:16
36 161 447 Mike Dahlgren 26 ANN ARBOR 29:03 9:21
37 147 519 Eric Cooley 27 CARMEL 30:11 9:43
38 537 556 Andrew Mignery 29 ANN ARBOR 31:05 10:01
39 522 594 Mitch McLachlan 28 CHICAGO 32:07 10:21
40 71 609 Eric Brinkert 26 Midlothian 32:28 10:27
41 386 633 Jeffrey Karb 26 NEW YORK 32:46 10:33
42 893 649 Sean Clark 29 SOUTH LYON 33:12 10:41
43 476 658 Antony Low 25 PORTAGE 33:23 10:45
44 796 692 Joe Vainner 28 ANN ARBOR 34:14 11:01
45 267 701 Mike Gestwick 29 ANN ARBOR 34:22 11:04
46 38 838 Joseph Barroso Jr. 25 YPSILANTI 40:58 13:12
47 218 851 Jordan Farris 29 CHICAGO 42:04 13:33
48 724 853 Anthony Smith 25 ANN ARBOR 42:06 13:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 632 43 Andrea Pollack 25 AKRON 20:35 6:38
2 611 45 Erin Patton 26 Washington 20:43 6:41
3 698 52 Margaret Schick 28 ANN ARBOR 20:56 6:45
4 209 57 Jennifer Elliott 26 CHAMPAIGN 21:00 6:46
5 303 78 Natalie Hanks 27 ANN ARBOR 21:46 7:01
6 368 80 Amy Jeppsen 29 ANN ARBOR 21:56 7:04
7 234 82 Rachel Flores 25 ANN ARBOR 22:02 7:06
8 688 165 Heather Rybasack-Smith 29 CLEVELAND 23:57 7:43
9 662 209 Asia Renning 28 MILAN 24:45 7:58
10 345 235 Samantha Hollingshead 27 ANN ARBOR 25:13 8:07
11 357 240 Abby Hurlbut 28 DEARBORN 25:20 8:10
12 784 251 Krissy Tinney 27 ANN ARBOR 25:28 8:12
13 740 258 Hannah Somers 27 Cambridge 25:41 8:16
14 651 264 Tara Rasch 29 HOLLAND 25:44 8:17
15 763 266 Nicole Stratton 27 MILAN 25:48 8:19
16 16 283 Mora Arnold 27 GREGORY 26:00 8:23
17 251 286 Lara Gamberg 28 CHICAGO 26:03 8:23
18 178 296 Caitlin Deis 26 CHELSEA 26:10 8:26
19 7 298 Ashley Alker 26 ANN ARBOR 26:12 8:26
20 819 312 Isabella Weber 26 ANN ARBOR 26:23 8:30
21 671 315 Cate Roesler 27 ADRIAN 26:26 8:31
22 26 318 Kristin Baja 29 ANN ARBOR 26:28 8:31
23 777 321 Lisa Terrasi 25 Waltham 26:32 8:33
24 125 322 Sarah Coffin 27 MONROE 26:33 8:33
25 18 330 Mary Arvidson 25 Corpus Christi 26:48 8:38
26 637 341 Ryanne Pope 26 HOLLAND 27:03 8:43
27 620 350 Kristen Peffer 29 BELLEVILLE 27:14 8:46
28 581 354 Kimberly Nielson 25 South Burlington 27:22 8:49
29 699 358 Megan Schmidt 29 ADRIAN 27:28 8:51
30 9 376 Jessica Allen 27 ANN ARBOR 27:46 8:57
31 65 382 Megan Boyak 25 COHOES 27:55 8:59
32 690 385 Kathleen Salerno 26 Pittsburgh 28:01 9:01
33 636 386 Sarah Poore 25 MONROE 28:01 9:01
34 604 391 Jane Panikkar 28 SALINE 28:09 9:04
35 268 393 Yuko Gidcumb 29 CANTON 28:12 9:05
36 24 401 Molly Bachlor 29 CHICAGO 28:21 9:08
37 570 402 Sheela Nair 28 Charlotte 28:22 9:08
38 870 414 Andrea Yentz 27 YPSILANTI 28:28 9:10
39 756 427 Julie Stowers 26 HOWELL 28:43 9:15
40 790 439 Alicia Tropea 27 WHITMORE LAKE 28:56 9:19
41 83 442 Beata Bui 29 Ashburn 28:58 9:20
42 504 448 Lindsay Matthews 26 ANN ARBOR 29:03 9:21
43 716 470 Amy Silverstein 26 ANN ARBOR 29:25 9:28
44 512 478 Tamara McDunn 26 ANN ARBOR 29:30 9:30
45 69 481 Amanda Brecht 26 ANN ARBOR 29:31 9:30
46 203 495 Kara Ebrom 28 SAINT JOSEPH 29:50 9:36
47 482 503 Monique Lynch 29 North Potomac 29:54 9:38
48 747 507 Jenniffer Stanczak 29 CHICAGO 30:03 9:41
49 695 508 Jessica Schaible 26 GRAND RAPIDS 30:03 9:41
50 541 509 Jessica Miller 28 PINCKNEY 30:04 9:41
51 815 518 Amanda Webb 28 ANN ARBOR 30:09 9:43
52 977 524 Erin Graham 29 WYANDOTTE 30:13 9:44
53 364 530 Kelly Jacob 25 Griffin 30:24 9:47
54 213 552 Elizabeth Engelhardt 27 CINCINNATI 30:58 9:58
55 389 553 Colleen Kashawlic 29 NOVI 31:00 9:59
56 475 557 Valeri Love 28 CANTON 31:08 10:01
57 8 558 Dawn Allen 26 PLYMOUTH 31:08 10:02
58 35 587 Adrienne Barnosky 29 MILWAUKEE 31:56 10:17
59 639 590 Mary Poslaiko 29 DEARBORN 32:04 10:20
60 649 596 Catharine Pyenson 26 ANN ARBOR 32:08 10:21
61 862 608 Dana Wolford 27 ANN ARBOR 32:23 10:26
62 490 610 Michele Mahaffy 26 Midlothian 32:29 10:28
63 533 611 Christy Mesaros-Winckl 26 HOLLAND 32:30 10:28
64 506 614 Mary May 29 GRAND RAPIDS 32:31 10:28
65 466 616 Sarah Linder 27 Mount Laurel 32:32 10:29
66 538 619 Anna Mignery 28 ANN ARBOR 32:35 10:30
67 187 621 Angela Dillon 27 ANN ARBOR 32:37 10:30
68 100 630 Kate Cecil 27 ANN ARBOR 32:45 10:33
69 189 632 Jennifer Doan 25 NEW YORK 32:45 10:33
70 50 635 Tracy Berman 26 ANN ARBOR 32:50 10:34
71 892 650 Rebecca Rodriguez 27 SOUTH LYON 33:12 10:42
72 387 651 Rebecca Karb 28 ANN ARBOR 33:17 10:43
73 536 654 Sarah Metzger 25 EAST LANSING 33:21 10:44
74 162 655 Anya Dale 28 ANN ARBOR 33:21 10:44
75 532 656 Elena Mendoza Stone 26 Phoenix 33:21 10:45
76 166 669 Diane Damadio 27 Malvern 33:37 10:50
77 742 675 Sara Spencer 28 Nashville 33:49 10:54
78 23 682 Ami Attee 26 YPSILANTI 33:55 10:55
79 603 696 Savannah Ott 25 CANTON 34:17 11:02
80 700 698 Adina Schoem 25 ANN ARBOR 34:19 11:03
81 129 700 Becky Cohen 27 ANN ARBOR 34:22 11:04
82 1025 710 Erin Allen 25 YPSILANTI 34:37 11:09
83 591 724 Ai Norton 28 LIVONIA 35:03 11:17
84 62 727 Amber Bomia Laberdee 25 BATTLE CREEK 35:10 11:19
85 989 756 Erica Purdon 27 YPSILANTI 36:19 11:42
86 471 760 Krista Lindwall 25 CHICAGO 36:27 11:44
87 326 774 Melissa Hickey 26 COLUMBUS 36:57 11:54
88 242 779 Vanessa Folk 25 NAPERVILLE 37:10 11:58
89 221 788 Brandi Farwig 28 MANCHESTER 37:37 12:07
90 375 797 Rachel Johnson 26 ANN ARBOR 38:09 12:17
91 462 802 Catherine Lilley 29 Ashburn 38:48 12:30
92 70 821 Sadie Brewer 26 ANN ARBOR 39:39 12:46
93 985 845 Madeline Kotowitz 27 Bozeman 41:54 13:29
94 220 850 Rachel Farris 26 Minneapolis 42:03 13:32
95 217 852 Joanna Farris 29 CHICAGO 42:04 13:33
96 315 866 Christine Heenan 26 Louisville 43:07 13:53
97 882 885 Stephanie Zywien 27 ROCHESTER 44:38 14:22
98 316 887 Mary Heiser 26 BRIGHTON 44:44 14:24
99 33 921 Renee Barnes 29 MANCHESTER 48:53 15:44
100 878 926 Erin Zonca 27 HOLT 49:24 15:54
101 101 930 Clare Cecil-Karb 29 ANN ARBOR 49:50 16:03
102 138 934 Jenilee Common 28 HOLLAND 50:34 16:17
103 1008 952 Hilary Stidham 27 Lubbock 53:36 17:16



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 768 8 John Sytniak 34 ANN ARBOR 18:18 5:54
2 818 12 Andrew Weber 30 ANN ARBOR 18:34 5:59
3 517 16 Stephen McKenna 32 ANN ARBOR 19:01 6:08
4 902 18 Jay Smith 31 ANN ARBOR 19:06 6:09
5 238 24 Ryan Flynn 30 CHICAGO 19:25 6:15
6 723 28 Andrew Smith 32 CLEVELAND 19:39 6:20
7 657 39 Patrick Reed 32 ANN ARBOR 20:25 6:35
8 629 50 Kevin Pipe 33 ANN ARBOR 20:51 6:43
9 612 53 Michael Paulauski 30 ANN ARBOR 20:56 6:45
10 265 79 John George 32 DUBLIN 21:52 7:03
11 431 104 Ken Kozloff 34 ANN ARBOR 22:30 7:15
12 444 106 Andy Lane 33 YPSILANTI 22:32 7:15
13 1014 113 Steve Gray 30 ANN ARBOR 22:42 7:19
14 10 114 Amjed Alzoubi 34 ANN ARBOR 22:46 7:20
15 800 130 Jeffrey Vanhooreweghe 34 Washington 23:03 7:26
16 333 135 Kurt Hoadley 31 BERKLEY 23:08 7:27
17 789 144 Brian Trimboli 33 UTICA 23:23 7:32
18 787 153 Christopher Trentacost 31 ANN ARBOR 23:42 7:38
19 165 160 Brett Damadio 33 Malvern 23:48 7:40
20 848 162 Sean Williams 33 YPSILANTI 23:50 7:41
21 409 178 Sean Kirchhoff 31 Olney 24:16 7:49
22 619 189 John Peffer 32 BELLEVILLE 24:28 7:53
23 876 196 Christopher Zann 31 CHICAGO 24:35 7:55
24 380 207 Kenji Kadota 33 ANN ARBOR 24:42 7:57
25 914 225 Ryan Debora 32 GENEVA 25:01 8:03
26 718 239 Steven Simpson 31 YPSILANTI 25:19 8:09
27 998 307 Saulius Polteraitis 33 PLYMOUTH 26:21 8:29
28 535 328 Peter Metz 34 CLEVELAND 26:45 8:37
29 934 329 Chris Thompson 30 EVANSTON 26:46 8:37
30 600 336 Daniel Ogg 31 TAYLOR 27:00 8:42
31 961 343 Josh Ginsburg 32 INDIANAPOLIS 27:08 8:44
32 901 375 Thomas Brady 34 YPSILANTI 27:46 8:57
33 212 378 Brady Emmett 30 YPSILANTI 27:48 8:57
34 694 392 Jason Schad 31 CHICAGO 28:12 9:05
35 873 415 Scott Youngberg 34 SOUTH LYON 28:29 9:10
36 312 434 Russell Hawkins 34 CLINTON 28:49 9:17
37 501 441 Jarred Martus 31 Ashburn 28:57 9:20
38 814 473 Ronald Watkins 30 WYOMING 29:28 9:29
39 973 516 Brandon Webb 33 CHARLEVOIX 30:08 9:42
40 1030 551 Christopher Deyer 32 ANN ARBOR 30:57 9:58
41 729 559 David Smith 32 ANN ARBOR 31:08 10:02
42 208 613 Jonathan Elgas 31 DEXTER 32:31 10:28
43 1023 653 Gabriel Marinaro 30 ANN ARBOR 33:20 10:44
44 778 686 Anooj Thakrar 32 CHICAGO 34:07 10:59
45 807 722 Joshua Vrabec 32 SALINE 35:01 11:16
46 592 725 Thomas Norton 32 LIVONIA 35:03 11:17
47 785 773 Christian Toepfner Von 33 COLUMBUS 36:51 11:52
48 885 801 Matt Lillie 31 SALINE 38:47 12:29
49 516 803 Todd McIntyre 34 Edina 38:53 12:31
50 673 830 Paul Roma 34 Marietta 40:32 13:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 647 72 Jill Putt 32 ANN ARBOR 21:35 6:57
2 769 115 Katie Sytniak 30 ANN ARBOR 22:49 7:21
3 674 124 Shelle Roma 34 Marietta 22:58 7:24
4 801 131 Jennifer Vanhooreweghe 30 Washington 23:03 7:26
5 681 172 Jennifer Ruddy 30 Boston 24:10 7:47
6 996 200 Kate Casey 32 ANN ARBOR 24:38 7:56
7 711 208 Karen Sheuerman 32 DEXTER 24:45 7:58
8 207 224 Michelle Eleby 31 ANN ARBOR 24:59 8:03
9 390 254 Jennifer Kaufman 30 Overland Park 25:33 8:14
10 755 268 Emily Stoev 30 ANN ARBOR 25:51 8:19
11 274 270 Amy Gottfried 34 ANN ARBOR 25:52 8:20
12 1034 280 Emily Lawrence 30 YPSILANTI 25:58 8:22
13 943 305 Christina Fidkowski 30 CANTON 26:21 8:29
14 107 310 Tawn Chard 31 BRIGHTON 26:22 8:29
15 11 325 Angela Alzoubi 33 ANN ARBOR 26:35 8:34
16 57 381 Jennifer Bjurman 33 ANN ARBOR 27:53 8:59
17 275 389 Marjo Grabowski 33 ANN ARBOR 28:07 9:03
18 656 408 Erin Reed 32 DEXTER 28:28 9:10
19 452 413 Serena Lee 33 CHICAGO 28:28 9:10
20 264 418 Amy George 30 DUBLIN 28:32 9:11
21 545 424 Lisa Mirel 34 Silver Spring 28:41 9:14
22 903 431 Meghan MacHak 32 ANN ARBOR 28:45 9:15
23 919 435 Marisa Mendez 33 Fresno 28:52 9:18
24 715 443 Kathleen Sienko 33 ANN ARBOR 28:59 9:20
25 697 454 Kris Scheels 33 SOUTH LYON 29:08 9:23
26 783 462 Kathryn Tinney 30 CHICAGO 29:16 9:26
27 544 472 Diana Mirel 31 CHICAGO 29:28 9:29
28 779 484 Tami Thakrar 30 CHICAGO 29:34 9:31
29 788 505 Emily Trentacosta 31 ANN ARBOR 30:02 9:40
30 385 513 Laura Kaminski 30 ANN ARBOR 30:07 9:42
31 149 521 Sara Cooley 30 YPSILANTI 30:12 9:43
32 56 532 Erica Bickel 32 MILAN 30:28 9:49
33 430 536 Kelley Kozloff 32 ANN ARBOR 30:31 9:50
34 261 537 Rachel Geiger 31 CANTON 30:31 9:50
35 995 576 Catherine Higgins Whit 33 31:36 10:11
36 392 580 Patricia Keefer 32 ANN ARBOR 31:41 10:12
37 521 592 Alison McLachlan 30 CHICAGO 32:06 10:20
38 845 617 Stefanie Wille 30 ANN ARBOR 32:33 10:29
39 460 622 Jennifer Light 33 ANN ARBOR 32:39 10:31
40 791 623 Laura Tropea 32 SOUTH LYON 32:41 10:32
41 332 636 Julie Hoadley 33 BERKLEY 32:50 10:34
42 806 684 Kelly Verran 30 SOUTH LYON 33:58 10:56
43 214 690 Theresa Erickson 31 ANN ARBOR 34:13 11:01
44 717 702 Angelique Simpson 30 YPSILANTI 34:23 11:04
45 509 714 Marcy McCormick 31 ANN ARBOR 34:42 11:10
46 1022 728 Rebecca Marinaro 30 ANN ARBOR 35:11 11:20
47 378 737 Jenny Jones 32 YPSILANTI 35:25 11:24
48 981 743 Leah Foster 30 MONROE 35:42 11:30
49 960 745 Jenni Ginsburg 30 INDIANAPOLIS 36:02 11:36
50 940 751 Erin Coomer 33 ANN ARBOR 36:06 11:38
51 926 758 Vanessa Monroe 34 LANSING 36:22 11:43
52 617 777 Katie Peacock 32 Minneapolis 37:07 11:57
53 22 786 Susan Asam 34 SOUTH LYON 37:31 12:05
54 691 814 Alison Samborn 31 ANN ARBOR 39:19 12:40
55 551 817 Heidi Morrison 32 ANN ARBOR 39:35 12:45
56 199 825 Susan Durian 31 PORTAGE 39:50 12:50
57 884 831 Christy Lillie 30 SALINE 40:36 13:04
58 515 833 Carrie McIntyre 34 Edina 40:38 13:05
59 158 840 Heidi Curtiss 32 NEW YORK 41:01 13:12
60 379 843 Kelly Jordan 31 KALAMAZOO 41:49 13:28
61 200 844 Devon Durkee 30 CLEVELAND 41:50 13:28
62 733 862 Hillary Smith 31 HIGHLAND 43:05 13:52
63 590 865 Kathleen Nitschke 34 CLEVELAND 43:07 13:53
64 505 876 Constance May 34 BIRMINGHAM 44:11 14:14
65 243 922 Jaimee Fougner 33 BRIGHTON 49:12 15:51
66 401 937 Angie Kiger 30 WESTLAND 51:16 16:30
67 993 970 Courtney Berg 31 University City 57:03 18:22



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 478 29 Michael Lukela 37 ANN ARBOR 19:51 6:24
2 382 30 Cricket Howard 38 KALAMAZOO 19:59 6:26
3 4 32 Enrique Aguilar 37 CANTON 20:01 6:27
4 144 54 Dale Conroy 39 BLOOMINGTON 20:56 6:45
5 849 58 Shon Williams 36 DAYTON 21:05 6:47
6 997 88 Steve Higgins Whites 36 22:12 7:09
7 136 89 Chris Colon 36 WATERFORD 22:12 7:09
8 30 91 Chris Baldwin 37 San Diego 22:13 7:09
9 91 100 Kevin Bushey 39 ANN ARBOR 22:23 7:12
10 1052 109 Jeff Bocan 36 ANN ARBOR 22:39 7:18
11 176 118 Ben Deangelo 39 ANN ARBOR 22:55 7:23
12 1000 123 John Spurlock 37 Townsend 22:57 7:23
13 883 133 Karl Smith 38 Bridgewater 23:06 7:26
14 817 154 Keith Webb 38 MILAN 23:42 7:38
15 799 157 Joel Vanhaaften 35 ANN ARBOR 23:45 7:39
16 686 171 Mick Rutz 39 OSHKOSH 24:09 7:47
17 660 210 Alan Remer 39 Penn Valley 24:45 7:58
18 941 216 Chadd Deo 36 SALINE 24:53 8:01
19 68 223 George Bracken 36 SOUTH LYON 24:58 8:03
20 447 236 Juan Lauchu 37 SALINE 25:15 8:08
21 146 247 Mike Contrera 39 SALINE 25:26 8:11
22 292 257 Jason Gumenick 35 ANN ARBOR 25:39 8:16
23 45 267 Jason Bergeron 35 WESTLAND 25:50 8:19
24 381 269 Charles Kaiser 36 PLYMOUTH 25:51 8:20
25 760 274 Paul Straka 38 ANN ARBOR 25:54 8:21
26 82 279 Scott Brown 35 SALINE 25:57 8:21
27 712 293 Matt Sheuerman 37 DEXTER 26:07 8:25
28 206 351 Michael Eischer 39 SOUTH LYON 27:15 8:47
29 465 383 Sean Lindblade 38 ANN ARBOR 27:59 9:01
30 608 384 Paul Parana 36 CANTON 28:00 9:01
31 244 394 Nicholas Fraga 36 HOWELL 28:13 9:05
32 793 409 Gordon Turner 39 TECUMSEH 28:28 9:10
33 990 433 Zak Purdon 36 YPSILANTI 28:46 9:16
34 498 437 Tony Manzo 35 ANN ARBOR 28:53 9:18
35 362 446 Tony Iannelli 39 CHELSEA 29:03 9:21
36 992 453 Mah Nowicki 39 SALINE 29:07 9:23
37 330 487 Matthew Hicks 39 GROSSE POINTE 29:44 9:35
38 627 533 Michael Peterson 38 PLYMOUTH 30:29 9:49
39 93 538 Andrew Caird 38 ANN ARBOR 30:32 9:50
40 449 625 Aaron Lee 36 CHICAGO 32:43 10:32
41 794 637 Greg Turner 39 Chesapeak Beach 32:50 10:34
42 564 652 Michael Musil 36 YPSILANTI 33:19 10:44
43 1017 671 Andrew Dilbride 36 ANN ARBOR 33:41 10:51
44 548 680 Thomas Moore 39 YPSILANTI 33:52 10:54
45 137 699 Gregory Common 36 HOLLAND 34:20 11:03
46 623 810 Loc Perdu 36 ANN ARBOR 39:07 12:36
47 192 920 David Downing 35 MANCHESTER 48:52 15:44



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 425 121 Heather Kos 38 SAINT CHARLES 22:56 7:23
2 384 129 Robyn Kaiser 36 YPSILANTI 23:03 7:25
3 130 142 Tracey Cohen 38 FARMINGTON 23:23 7:32
4 546 159 Liza Mockeridge 36 ANN ARBOR 23:46 7:39
5 237 215 Katie Flynn 35 CHICAGO 24:52 8:00
6 668 229 Elizabeth Riggs 37 ANN ARBOR 25:03 8:04
7 661 259 Aliza Remer 38 Penn Valley 25:42 8:16
8 365 277 Amy Janowicz 38 ANN ARBOR 25:57 8:21
9 1015 284 Jennifer Nowicki 39 SALINE 26:01 8:23
10 526 316 Kelly McMahon 35 ANN ARBOR 26:27 8:31
11 41 353 Anne Bayerl 39 Richardson 27:21 8:49
12 734 367 Lauren Smith 39 ANN ARBOR 27:36 8:53
13 968 425 Kathy Mitchell 36 HOLLAND 28:41 9:14
14 601 429 Carrie Okeefe 39 SALINE 28:43 9:15
15 53 436 Jennifer Berra 36 Chesterfield 28:52 9:18
16 999 471 Jennifer Woljee 35 Ann Arbor 29:28 9:29
17 205 499 Lisa Eischer 38 SOUTH LYON 29:52 9:37
18 288 540 Amy Griffin 39 CLINTON 30:34 9:51
19 184 550 Kimberly Devyak 39 SOUTH LYON 30:55 9:58
20 571 570 Maggie Nation 37 IDA 31:25 10:07
21 599 572 Lynda Odonnell 36 NORTHVILLE 31:28 10:08
22 687 593 Shelly Rutz 36 OSHKOSH 32:06 10:20
23 613 602 Rebecca Pauline 35 TAYLOR 32:19 10:24
24 525 606 Susanne McLellan 38 Crofton 32:22 10:26
25 606 607 Armida Parala-Metz 35 CLEVELAND 32:23 10:26
26 685 624 Maria Rustia 37 YPSILANTI 32:42 10:32
27 650 639 Trisha Pyzik 37 TECUMSEH 32:54 10:36
28 585 645 Kimberly Niemi 35 DEXTER 33:02 10:38
29 684 662 Carolyn Russell 39 CLINTON 33:29 10:47
30 810 668 Christine Wade 37 TECUMSEH 33:35 10:49
31 628 676 Renee Peterson 38 PLYMOUTH 33:50 10:54
32 906 694 Shilpa Rahangdale 36 ANN ARBOR 34:16 11:02
33 905 695 Mira Sinha 36 ANN ARBOR 34:16 11:02
34 1020 706 Laurie Greenberg 36 ANN ARBOR 34:30 11:07
35 98 730 Kelly Carrier 37 ADRIAN 35:15 11:21
36 155 749 Tonya Curtis 36 LINDEN 36:06 11:38
37 944 750 Angela Shiyakhov 38 Fort Lauderdale 36:06 11:38
38 910 757 Erin Elly 36 ANN ARBOR 36:20 11:42
39 816 763 Jodi Webb 35 MILAN 36:36 11:47
40 618 778 Sarah Peacock-Tucker 35 MILAN 37:07 11:57
41 565 787 Sarah Musil 37 YPSILANTI 37:32 12:05
42 245 789 Adele Fransko 39 YPSILANTI 37:37 12:07
43 664 798 Lisa Reppert 39 MANCHESTER 38:39 12:27
44 575 809 Tami Nelson 35 Mount Laurel 39:02 12:34
45 622 811 Erin Perdu 36 ANN ARBOR 39:10 12:37
46 909 812 Jamie Phillips 35 ANN ARBOR 39:11 12:37
47 713 822 Staci Shultz 35 ANN ARBOR 39:41 12:47
48 957 834 Kimwara Doner-Chardler 35 YPSILANTI 40:39 13:05
49 667 859 Rachel Richmond 37 TIPTON 42:48 13:47
50 735 889 Molly Smith 35 Marina Del Rey 44:45 14:25
51 299 907 Heather Hampstead 36 PLYMOUTH 46:53 15:06
52 298 908 Erika Hampstead 37 PLYMOUTH 46:54 15:06
53 145 917 Amy Contrera 35 SALINE 48:42 15:41
54 81 918 Kathy Brown 35 SALINE 48:42 15:41
55 666 919 Allana Richmond 38 YPSILANTI 48:46 15:42
56 770 923 Jessica Talbot 35 BRIGHTON 49:13 15:51
57 426 933 Kristen Kos 35 Austin 50:04 16:07
58 391 938 Jackie Kazaleh 35 WESTLAND 51:17 16:31
59 486 939 Jill MacKlem 36 NEW YORK 51:18 16:31
60 185 973 Angela Di Bona 37 ANN ARBOR 59:11 19:03
61 439 977 Janna Kurtz 37 Mount Laurel 1:02:02 19:58



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 507 7 Paul Mayer 42 ANN ARBOR 17:59 5:48
2 921 10 Jeff Moyer 40 ANN ARBOR 18:20 5:55
3 113 37 Jon Cioffi 42 ANN ARBOR 20:18 6:32
4 366 51 Gary Jarvis 43 ANN ARBOR 20:55 6:44
5 355 66 Peter Hunter 43 NAPERVILLE 21:20 6:52
6 1045 71 Brian Blackford 44 Wyomissing 21:35 6:57
7 916 75 Christopher Morin 44 CHICAGO 21:39 6:59
8 929 90 Dirk Elsperman 44 St. Louis 22:13 7:09
9 679 97 Kevin Roy 42 UTICA 22:17 7:11
10 758 99 Eric Straka 43 ANN ARBOR 22:20 7:12
11 826 102 Dave Wegryn 42 ANN ARBOR 22:27 7:14
12 164 119 Joel Dalton 41 ANN ARBOR 22:55 7:23
13 418 127 Chris Knight 43 SALINE 23:02 7:25
14 864 128 Bob Wood 44 Glenwood 23:02 7:25
15 233 138 Rodney Fletcher 41 YPSILANTI 23:09 7:28
16 915 163 Peter Ponniah 43 CHICAGO 23:51 7:41
17 450 168 James Lee 44 ANN ARBOR 24:04 7:45
18 991 177 Patrick Paige 44 ANN ARBOR 24:15 7:49
19 971 186 Thomas Thomas 40 Austin 24:27 7:52
20 829 193 Irwin Weingarten 41 ANN ARBOR 24:33 7:55
21 543 203 Mark Miller 41 BATTLE CREEK 24:40 7:57
22 131 234 Allen Cole 43 CHELSEA 25:12 8:07
23 786 260 Al Treado 40 INDIANAPOLIS 25:42 8:17
24 854 262 Dallas Wimbrow 40 BRIGHTON 25:44 8:17
25 266 289 Doug Gessner 44 NORTHBROOK 26:05 8:24
26 117 323 Todd Claypool 43 COLUMBUS 26:34 8:33
27 759 334 Marc Straka 41 San Francisco 26:54 8:40
28 126 335 Chris Coffman 42 ANN ARBOR 26:59 8:41
29 154 345 Henry Curtis 44 Herndon 27:09 8:45
30 602 360 Steve Okeefe 43 SALINE 27:28 8:51
31 772 362 Randy Taylor 41 TECUMSEH 27:31 8:52
32 586 407 Robert Niemi 44 DEXTER 28:27 9:10
33 423 412 Suk-Kyu Koh 43 CANTON 28:28 9:10
34 473 451 Andrew Lorenz 42 WEST LAFAYETTE 29:04 9:22
35 555 466 Mark Mueting 44 DEXTER 29:24 9:28
36 750 475 Jan Stegemann 42 ANN ARBOR 29:30 9:30
37 248 479 Richard Gaeth 44 ANN ARBOR 29:30 9:30
38 27 480 Michael Baker 41 WASHINGTON 29:31 9:30
39 907 498 Steve Benzie 42 BRIGHTON 29:51 9:37
40 135 515 Scott Collins 41 TAYLOR 30:07 9:42
41 249 564 Joseph Gallagher 42 Orlando 31:20 10:06
42 832 566 Kris Wenzel 44 NEW HUDSON 31:22 10:06
43 939 577 Curt Weiszhaar 41 ANN ARBOR 31:40 10:12
44 523 605 Christopher McLellan 40 Crofton 32:22 10:25
45 850 612 Bryan Williamson 43 LIVONIA 32:31 10:28
46 348 627 Ted Houser 41 Ballwin 32:44 10:33
47 630 628 Acrisio Pires 40 ANN ARBOR 32:45 10:33
48 104 664 Andrew Chang 42 ANN ARBOR 33:30 10:47
49 988 665 Christopher Sorensen 44 SOUTHGATE 33:30 10:47
50 109 746 Jeff Chu 43 Superior 36:03 11:37
51 25 762 Martin Bailey 41 YPSILANTI 36:36 11:47
52 836 767 Kirk Wick 44 NORTH ADAMS 36:40 11:49
53 1038 804 Roland Pohlman 43 ANN ARBOR 38:55 12:32
54 323 820 Robert Hettmansperger 44 Louisville 39:37 12:46
55 190 896 Brian Donovan 43 WHITMORE LAKE 45:19 14:36
56 974 897 Mark Gilbert 43 ANN ARBOR 45:27 14:38
57 39 902 Joseph Barroso Sr. 44 YPSILANTI 45:59 14:48
58 980 971 Michael Maveill 43 POWELL 58:06 18:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 982 64 Michelle Kitze 43 DAYTON 21:17 6:52
2 528 67 Jennifer McPherson 41 ANN ARBOR 21:22 6:53
3 539 94 Amy Mikhail 42 ANN ARBOR 22:14 7:10
4 824 111 Josephine Weeden 41 SALINE 22:41 7:18
5 223 117 Jennifer Fike 42 ANN ARBOR 22:54 7:23
6 163 125 Jackie Dalton 42 ANN ARBOR 23:00 7:25
7 290 136 Cyndee Gruden 40 ANN ARBOR 23:09 7:27
8 457 164 Gianna Lete 40 ANN ARBOR 23:54 7:42
9 483 182 Barb MacKey 42 ANN ARBOR 24:24 7:52
10 917 188 Lisa Brower 42 YPSILANTI 24:27 7:53
11 804 206 Sandra Vermeulen 40 PINCKNEY 24:41 7:57
12 337 212 Colleen Hoffman 44 CANTON 24:46 7:59
13 707 228 Kim Shankland 44 SALINE 25:01 8:04
14 29 248 Kim Bakker 40 PINCKNEY 25:27 8:12
15 406 252 Carol King 40 WATERFORD 25:30 8:13
16 80 256 Jennifer Brown 42 YPSILANTI 25:36 8:15
17 556 282 Mary Mueting 44 DEXTER 25:59 8:22
18 44 311 Dawn Bement 43 Superior 26:23 8:30
19 825 326 Cindy Wegryn 41 ANN ARBOR 26:37 8:34
20 398 372 Katy Kerch 40 BRIGHTON 27:44 8:56
21 42 438 Jeanne Bayerl 44 Louisville 28:56 9:19
22 540 440 Andrea Miller 40 Manheim, 28:57 9:19
23 114 444 Anne Clark 43 PINCKNEY 29:01 9:21
24 782 450 Kathleen Thurn 44 PLYMOUTH 29:04 9:22
25 279 456 Marilyn Granner 43 ANN ARBOR 29:11 9:24
26 1046 458 Corina Blackford 40 Wyomissing 29:14 9:25
27 837 459 Becky Wiesinger 43 BRIGHTON 29:14 9:25
28 930 497 Stacey Stites 43 ANN ARBOR 29:50 9:37
29 394 504 Dale Kelly 44 ANN ARBOR 29:59 9:39
30 678 517 Christina Roy 40 UTICA 30:09 9:43
31 888 525 Cathy Bartos 41 DEXTER 30:13 9:44
32 625 579 Lisa Petersmark 43 SALINE 31:41 10:12
33 445 581 Stacie Larabell 41 CANTON 31:42 10:13
34 229 597 Careylynn Flaugher 42 GREGORY 32:10 10:22
35 582 604 Cindie Niemann 42 ANN ARBOR 32:21 10:25
36 1049 629 Char Hornak 43 ANN ARBOR 32:45 10:33
37 77 640 Amy Brow 43 ANN ARBOR 32:58 10:37
38 908 641 Melissa Benzie 41 BRIGHTON 33:00 10:38
39 519 677 Marie McKnight 40 Sunnyvale 33:51 10:54
40 809 683 Vicky Vulaj 43 BRIGHTON 33:58 10:56
41 304 687 Jenn Harding 41 PLYMOUTH 34:10 11:00
42 367 693 Maria Jasinski 44 BRIGHTON 34:14 11:02
43 174 713 Eileen Davidson 43 DEXTER 34:41 11:10
44 175 731 Lisa Davis 41 ADRIAN 35:18 11:22
45 963 738 Kelly Hickey 42 SALINE 35:27 11:25
46 422 741 Soojin Koh 41 CANTON 35:36 11:28
47 797 755 Amy Van Epps 40 LAFAYETTE 36:14 11:40
48 738 766 Angela Snyder 44 CAMDEN 36:39 11:48
49 443 776 Amy Lafleur 41 SALINE 37:01 11:55
50 215 800 Cindy Ervin 40 YPSILANTI 38:45 12:29
51 183 847 Nancy Deppong 40 PLYMOUTH 42:00 13:32
52 748 848 Christie Stasiak 40 WALLED LAKE 42:01 13:32
53 412 854 Amy Kissane 41 SALINE 42:13 13:36
54 255 857 Anita Gannon 44 SALINE 42:23 13:39
55 773 863 Wendy Taylor 41 WHEATON 43:05 13:52
56 318 878 Sarah Helmich 42 ANN ARBOR 44:13 14:14
57 461 880 Wendy Light 40 Phoenix 44:21 14:17
58 511 906 Bailey McDaniel 41 WHITE LAKE 46:52 15:05
59 250 935 Kristin Gallagher 42 Orlando 51:05 16:27
60 128 966 Traci Coffman 41 ANN ARBOR 56:56 18:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 351 27 James Hunter 45 SALINE 19:31 6:17
2 78 41 Michael Brower 45 YPSILANTI 20:33 6:37
3 3 77 Mike Adams 46 ONSTED 21:44 7:00
4 927 85 Rick Dewald 45 CLINTON 22:09 7:08
5 823 86 Andrew Weeden 45 SALINE 22:09 7:08
6 89 108 Temple Burling 46 KENOSHA 22:35 7:16
7 480 173 Stephen Lutz 45 FINDLAY 24:10 7:47
8 945 183 Tom Higgins 45 CHELSEA 24:24 7:52
9 645 211 Andrew Pruitt 45 ANN ARBOR 24:46 7:58
10 868 230 Brian Wright 47 SOUTH LYON 25:03 8:04
11 1002 232 Alan Vlad 49 FARMINGTON 25:09 8:06
12 933 237 Larry O'Sullivan 46 Ypsilanti 25:17 8:08
13 339 238 John Hogikyan 49 YPSILANTI 25:17 8:09
14 936 253 Glenn Green 45 DEXTER 25:31 8:13
15 342 255 Norman Hogikyan 48 ANN ARBOR 25:36 8:15
16 843 300 Steve Willaert 46 ANN ARBOR 26:14 8:27
17 241 302 Jeff Folk 49 SALINE 26:15 8:27
18 865 304 Douglass Wood 48 NORTHVILLE 26:19 8:28
19 986 320 Ron Torrella 48 YPSILANTI 26:32 8:33
20 395 346 Robert Kelly 45 YPSILANTI 27:10 8:45
21 1006 403 Pete Siers 48 ANN ARBOR 28:24 9:09
22 655 404 Ulrich Raschke 47 ANN ARBOR 28:24 9:09
23 400 457 Kerry Kerch 45 BRIGHTON 29:13 9:25
24 510 461 Kip McCullough 47 YPSILANTI 29:16 9:26
25 1047 486 Daniel Velez 46 YPSILANTI 29:43 9:34
26 32 539 Jeffrey Bambach 47 SANDUSKY 30:33 9:50
27 173 545 Bill Davidson 49 DEXTER 30:38 9:52
28 626 565 Robert Petersmark 45 SALINE 31:22 10:06
29 377 567 Paul Johnston 47 FARMINGTON 31:23 10:06
30 52 631 Marc Bermann 49 Pittsburgh 32:45 10:33
31 508 667 Jim McAllister 48 DEXTER 33:35 10:49
32 520 678 Tim McKnight 45 Sunnyvale 33:51 10:54
33 658 715 Larry Reitbauer 45 Yellowstone Nation 34:43 11:11
34 928 744 George Weinhagen 48 ANN ARBOR 35:47 11:32
35 924 752 Doug Bateson 49 NOVI 36:07 11:38
36 258 769 Tom Gannon 46 SALINE 36:45 11:50
37 73 781 Steve Broda 47 NORTHVILLE 37:19 12:01
38 287 783 Steven Gregory 45 ANN ARBOR 37:24 12:02
39 383 829 Jeff Kaiser 45 YPSILANTI 40:23 13:00
40 964 892 Thomas Hickey 46 SALINE 44:47 14:25
41 550 953 Michael Morris 47 ANN ARBOR 54:11 17:27



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 560 141 Kathy Murphy 49 PLYMOUTH 23:20 7:31
2 285 143 Carmen Green-Lee 45 ANN ARBOR 23:23 7:32
3 134 265 Julia Collins 47 YPSILANTI 25:47 8:18
4 388 288 Jan Karnes 49 Lawrence 26:05 8:24
5 402 313 Elizabeth Kimberly 49 CHAGRIN FALLS 26:23 8:30
6 231 348 Barbara Flesch 46 PLYMOUTH 27:12 8:46
7 246 364 Sarah Frudden 49 EVANSTON 27:33 8:52
8 835 379 Julie Whalls 49 ANN ARBOR 27:50 8:58
9 646 419 Marcella Pulte 48 ANN ARBOR 28:33 9:12
10 597 467 Marjorie O'Connell 45 ANN ARBOR 29:24 9:28
11 860 488 Paula Wishart 45 ANN ARBOR 29:44 9:35
12 415 548 Lisa Klave 45 PINCKNEY 30:45 9:54
13 436 571 Linda Krumm 49 BRIGHTON 31:28 10:08
14 1035 575 Denise Denholz 49 EVANSTON 31:35 10:10
15 76 591 Vickie Brooks 49 ANN ARBOR 32:05 10:20
16 455 657 Lisa Leonard 46 Lancaster 33:22 10:45
17 1041 659 Darlene Bourne 48 SALINE 33:24 10:45
18 812 660 Kristina Walker 48 SALINE 33:27 10:46
19 958 691 Patti Howat 45 SOUTH LYON 34:13 11:01
20 2 708 Therese Adamowski 48 SOUTH LYON 34:34 11:08
21 659 716 Marcee Reitbauer 47 Yellowstone Nation 34:43 11:11
22 1050 720 Cheryl O'Brien 48 JACKSON 35:00 11:16
23 923 748 Nickie Bateson 45 NOVI 36:06 11:37
24 654 761 Carolyn Raschke 45 ANN ARBOR 36:36 11:47
25 254 772 Liz Gamelin 49 NAPERVILLE 36:51 11:52
26 1005 796 Stephanie Hale 48 ANN ARBOR 38:07 12:16
27 118 884 Catherine Clegg 49 ROCHESTER 44:37 14:22
28 474 894 Mary Lott 45 WESTLAND 45:16 14:34
29 110 955 Julia Chu 48 ANN ARBOR 54:19 17:29
30 293 958 Cathy Gurnee 46 FARMINGTON 54:40 17:36
31 1027 965 Linda Heath 47 MILAN 56:23 18:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 959 31 Nick Vetere 52 Pennsburg 20:00 6:27
2 696 48 Gregory Scharer 52 Humble 20:48 6:42
3 821 62 Mike Webster 50 NORTHVILLE 21:12 6:50
4 133 65 Jonwaine Collins 51 CHELSEA 21:20 6:52
5 558 76 Dave Murphy 50 PLYMOUTH 21:43 7:00
6 291 92 Marvin Guitar 52 HARRISON TOWNSHIP 22:13 7:10
7 34 95 Jeff Barnett 54 ANN ARBOR 22:14 7:10
8 946 126 Steven Upmeyer 51 NORTHVILLE 23:01 7:25
9 730 146 Doug Smith 54 DEXTER 23:26 7:33
10 313 213 Tom Hawkins 52 TECUMSEH 24:46 7:59
11 273 227 Jim Good 54 CANTON 25:01 8:03
12 576 242 Tim Nelson 51 GARDEN CITY 25:22 8:10
13 776 249 John Ternes 53 ANN ARBOR 25:28 8:12
14 320 297 Steve Hernandez 54 ANN ARBOR 26:11 8:26
15 858 319 Paul Wiseman 53 YPSILANTI 26:28 8:32
16 272 327 Daniel Golze 51 ANN ARBOR 26:39 8:35
17 757 428 Randy Stowers 51 HOWELL 28:43 9:15
18 181 445 Art Demonte 52 ANN ARBOR 29:02 9:21
19 479 463 James Lupton 52 ANN ARBOR 29:23 9:28
20 513 477 Richard McEachin 52 ANN ARBOR 29:30 9:30
21 236 500 Robert Florka 52 ANN ARBOR 29:52 9:37
22 496 523 Michael Maloche 51 MONROE 30:13 9:44
23 85 674 Chuck Burant 52 ANN ARBOR 33:43 10:52
24 428 711 Michael Kovasckitz 51 CINCINNATI 34:37 11:09
25 179 718 James Delhey 51 DEXTER 34:50 11:13
26 469 736 Mark Lindley 52 ANN ARBOR 35:23 11:24
27 470 759 Edward Lindwall 54 IRON RIVER 36:26 11:44
28 1043 835 Roger Bourne 50 YPSILANTI 40:45 13:07
29 317 886 Randy Heiser 52 BRIGHTON 44:44 14:24
30 440 924 Morgan La Pan 50 ANN ARBOR 49:17 15:52
31 434 945 Vejayan Krishnan 53 ANN ARBOR 51:53 16:42
32 947 967 John Hick 53 REYNOLDSBURG 57:00 18:21
33 142 975 Andrew Conlin 53 ANN ARBOR 1:00:03 19:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 969 176 Teri Faust 53 ADRIAN 24:15 7:49
2 859 222 Shannon Wiseman 52 YPSILANTI 24:55 8:02
3 151 261 Jenny Cotton Pruitt 51 ANN ARBOR 25:43 8:17
4 775 273 Deborah Ternes 53 ANN ARBOR 25:54 8:20
5 103 347 Karen Chamness 50 ELKHART 27:11 8:45
6 17 359 Ann Arvidson 54 SALINE 27:28 8:51
7 424 476 Barbara Kong 52 ANN ARBOR 29:30 9:30
8 319 529 Cynthia Hernandez 52 ANN ARBOR 30:21 9:47
9 669 646 Julie Rivard 50 Orlando 33:04 10:39
10 547 679 Melanie Moore 51 YPSILANTI 33:52 10:54
11 953 681 Betsy Byram 50 Portland 33:53 10:55
12 124 697 Sandy Coffey 54 ANN ARBOR 34:18 11:03
13 822 739 Vicki Webster 52 NORTHVILLE 35:28 11:25
14 563 754 Sharron Murray 50 FRANKLIN 36:12 11:39
15 63 771 Kelly Bonnette 50 ANN ARBOR 36:50 11:52
16 948 816 Liz Hickey 52 REYNOLDSBURG 39:21 12:40
17 14 836 Pat Anderson 52 SALINE 40:51 13:09
18 635 858 Patricia Pomaranski 54 PLYMOUTH 42:47 13:47
19 492 860 Mary Mahony 54 ANN ARBOR 42:57 13:50
20 567 901 Cheryl Nagel 52 HOWELL 45:48 14:45
21 335 903 Cheryl Hodges-Selden 53 PLYMOUTH 46:22 14:56
22 456 911 Sarah Leonard 52 FORT WAYNE 47:08 15:11
23 771 915 Sandy Talbott 53 ANN ARBOR 48:27 15:36
24 531 925 Donna Medos 53 YPSILANTI 49:21 15:53
25 877 927 Diane Zonca 54 LINDEN 49:26 15:55
26 485 940 Deb MacKlem 52 PINCKNEY 51:19 16:31
27 494 949 Jill Makinen 53 PLYMOUTH 53:01 17:04
28 514 950 Jeanne McGinty 53 Overland Park 53:02 17:04
29 1039 981 Cindy Pohlman 54 ANN ARBOR 1:05:18 21:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1001 55 David Luckhardt 58 YPSILANTI 20:57 6:45
2 949 132 Larry Fischetti 55 YPSILANTI 23:04 7:26
3 952 134 Marc Cripe 55 YPSILANTI 23:07 7:27
4 610 169 Mark Pardon 59 ANN ARBOR 24:05 7:45
5 1057 276 Bruce Gimbel 57 ANN ARBOR 25:56 8:21
6 308 281 Greg Hauser 59 Piedmont 25:59 8:22
7 177 290 Max Decou 58 Leamington 26:05 8:24
8 955 309 Jim Wilbert 59 GRAND RAPIDS 26:22 8:29
9 283 377 Larry Gray 59 ANN ARBOR 27:46 8:57
10 874 390 Fritz Yunck 56 ANN ARBOR 28:09 9:04
11 463 417 Henry Limouze 59 CINCINNATI 28:32 9:11
12 269 490 Mike Glass 58 ANN ARBOR 29:47 9:36
13 749 501 Ted Stawikowski 55 ANN ARBOR 29:54 9:38
14 66 506 Steve Boyak 56 LIVONIA 30:02 9:40
15 488 528 Ken MacKlem 57 PINCKNEY 30:21 9:47
16 148 535 Roger Cooley 57 NORTHVILLE 30:30 9:49
17 87 554 Hank Burgess 55 FARMINGTON 31:01 9:59
18 167 562 Leigh Daniels 57 ANN ARBOR 31:20 10:05
19 36 634 Andrew Barnosky 58 ANN ARBOR 32:48 10:34
20 840 707 Roger Wildey 55 CHELSEA 34:31 11:07
21 808 721 Peter Vrabec 57 BARABOO 35:00 11:16
22 139 765 Mark Comstock 57 ANN ARBOR 36:39 11:48
23 43 770 Michael Beardslee 57 WIXOM 36:49 11:51
24 21 785 Robert Asam 57 BELLEVILLE 37:31 12:05
25 19 815 Wayne Arvidson 56 SALINE 39:21 12:40
26 374 868 Len Johnson 57 ANN ARBOR 43:21 13:58
27 879 872 James Zonca 57 LINDEN 44:01 14:10
28 327 891 Philip Hickey 55 Santa Rosa Beach 44:47 14:25
29 682 929 Pat Ruddy 58 NOVI 49:43 16:01
30 294 957 Chris Gurnee 56 FARMINGTON 54:40 17:36
31 530 962 Thomas Meath 56 SOUTH LYON 55:05 17:44



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 764 373 Donna Swanson 57 QUINCY 27:44 8:56
2 477 380 Linda Lucot 56 ANN ARBOR 27:52 8:59
3 752 397 Sue Stickel 59 YPSILANTI 28:21 9:08
4 143 452 Jan Conlin 59 ANN ARBOR 29:06 9:22
5 709 464 Linda Shaw 56 SYLVANIA 29:23 9:28
6 227 493 Terese Fitzpatrick 55 WIXOM 29:49 9:36
7 978 511 Maureen Webster 59 DEARBORN 30:06 9:42
8 1007 561 Stephanie Willis 59 Chapel Hill 31:13 10:03
9 798 588 Kimberly Van Hoek 59 SALINE 32:00 10:18
10 792 733 Beverly Turner 59 ANN ARBOR 35:21 11:23
11 852 791 Carol Willis 59 CINCINNATI 37:48 12:10
12 219 849 Pat Farris 57 ANN ARBOR 42:02 13:32
13 889 881 Ram Sapra 56 CANTON 44:27 14:19
14 358 898 Julie Hyzy 56 ANN ARBOR 45:30 14:39
15 284 931 Mary Lou Greenfield 58 ANN ARBOR 50:00 16:06
16 624 932 Vonnie Petersen 59 JACKSON 50:04 16:07
17 683 936 Sue Ruddy 57 NOVI 51:10 16:28
18 328 951 Reedy Hickey 59 Santa Rosa Beach 53:25 17:12
19 376 959 Rebecca Johnson 55 ANN ARBOR 54:50 17:39
20 529 963 Christine Meath 57 SOUTH LYON 55:05 17:44
21 675 972 Shiela Roma 59 NOVI 58:07 18:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 132 221 Jim Coleman 60 ANN ARBOR 24:53 8:01
2 503 271 William Martz 61 FARMINGTON 25:52 8:20
3 102 299 John Cederquist 61 ANN ARBOR 26:13 8:26
4 846 365 Arthur Williams 62 ANN ARBOR 27:34 8:53
5 60 387 David Blough 62 DEXTER 28:04 9:02
6 411 422 Dennis Kirkwood 61 ANN ARBOR 28:40 9:14
7 739 542 Wayne Snyder 60 ANN ARBOR 30:36 9:51
8 489 546 Larry MacKlem 63 ANN ARBOR 30:38 9:52
9 127 644 David Coffman 60 Surprise 33:00 10:38
10 954 753 Garry Deo 64 SALINE 36:07 11:38
11 890 807 P C Lall 61 CANTON 38:58 12:33
12 692 846 James Samborn 62 ANN ARBOR 41:59 13:31
13 454 910 James Leonard 63 FORT WAYNE 47:08 15:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 897 333 Nina Bovio 63 ANN ARBOR 26:52 8:39
2 621 729 Joyce Penner 61 ANN ARBOR 35:13 11:21
3 676 837 Kathleen Rose 63 ANN ARBOR 40:57 13:11
4 156 839 Dianne Curtiss 61 MOORESVILLE 41:01 13:12
5 230 856 Christine Flaviani 60 NORTHVILLE 42:18 13:37
6 493 864 Pam Mahony 64 ANN ARBOR 43:06 13:53
7 728 888 Chrissy Smith 60 BAY CITY 44:45 14:25
8 487 941 Judy MacKlem 63 ANN ARBOR 51:19 16:31
9 725 944 Becky Smith 63 WOOSTER 51:40 16:38
10 20 961 Katherine Asam 62 BELLEVILLE 55:05 17:44
11 1029 968 Nancy Blow 60 ANN ARBOR 57:03 18:22
12 994 969 Elizabeth Prentis 60 SALINE 57:03 18:22
13 343 974 Christeen Holdwick 63 ANN ARBOR 59:29 19:09
14 307 976 Laurel Hasleton 64 So Jordan 1:02:02 19:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 253 474 Dan Gamble 67 ANN ARBOR 29:28 9:29
2 726 960 Bill Smith 65 WOOSTER 55:05 17:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 983 808 Marilyn Pobanz 66 ANN ARBOR 39:01 12:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 984 363 Art Kitze 71 ANN ARBOR 27:33 8:52
2 363 520 Jim Ingles 71 FARMINGTON 30:12 9:43
3 1051 573 Everett Luoma 78 ADRIAN 31:31 10:09
4 894 842 Ren Farley 71 ANN ARBOR 41:47 13:27
5 644 875 Robert Prehn 72 SALINE 44:10 14:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Overall Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ======= ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 49 828 Joan Berman 72 ANN ARBOR 40:04 12:54