2009 DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

back to results

Nov. 21, 2009

2009 DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Evansville, Indiana


DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Men3k Men7k Timemen Pace

===== ==== ==== ======================= == =============== ======= ======= ======= =====

1 1 312 Reuben Mwei SR Adams State 9:00 21:30 30:27.8 4:55

2 2 417 Daniel Kirwa SO Harding 8:59 21:30 30:28.2 4:55

3 325 Glarius Rop FR American Int'l 8:57 21:29 30:32.4 4:55

4 301 Amos Sang JR Abilene Christi 8:59 21:30 30:48.0 4:58

5 3 303 Aaron Braun SR Adams State 9:00 21:30 31:08.2 5:01

6 4 311 Brian Medigovich SR Adams State 9:00 21:38 31:12.6 5:02

7 5 485 Oscar Ogwaro SR Queens (N.C.) 9:13 21:55 31:18.0 5:03

8 455 Nicaise Kazingo SO New Mexico High 9:05 21:54 31:19.7 5:03

9 6 374 Meshack Koyiaki JR Columbus St. 9:00 21:52 31:22.7 5:04

10 7 307 Anthony Gauthier JR Adams State 9:07 22:01 31:28.4 5:04

11 8 305 Luke Cragg SR Adams State 9:02 21:54 31:38.2 5:06

12 9 575 Iain Donnan SR Western State 9:02 21:51 31:41.7 5:07

13 10 594 Jordan Welling JR Western Washing 9:19 22:13 31:44.6 5:07

14 11 399 Tyler Emmorey SO Grand Valley St 9:16 22:22 31:45.8 5:07

15 12 344 Jimmy Elam SR Chico State 9:13 22:07 31:47.3 5:08

16 456 Drew Harris JR Northern Kentuc 9:17 22:18 31:51.1 5:08

17 13 580 Tyler Pennel JR Western State 9:02 22:09 31:53.2 5:08

18 14 366 Aaron Swift JR Colorado Mines 9:11 22:12 31:58.8 5:09

19 15 313 Nathaniel Sellers SO Adams State 9:03 22:05 32:00.0 5:10

20 16 574 Sean Brown JR Western State 9:19 22:21 32:02.8 5:10

21 17 411 Philip Biwott SO Harding 9:00 22:10 32:05.3 5:10

22 340 Laban Sialo FR Central Missour 9:03 22:13 32:05.8 5:11

23 339 Julius Korir SO Cameron 9:12 22:16 32:06.1 5:11

24 18 367 Ben Zywicki JR Colorado Mines 9:08 22:12 32:10.5 5:11

25 423 Nick Hilton JR Lock Haven 9:03 22:19 32:10.6 5:11

26 19 400 Ross Faasse SR Grand Valley St 9:21 22:32 32:10.9 5:11

27 20 373 Nicholas Kering JR Columbus St. 9:06 22:23 32:12.6 5:12

28 21 518 Dustin Emerick SO Southern Indian 9:13 22:32 32:13.3 5:12

29 22 310 Ryan McNiff JR Adams State 9:02 22:15 32:13.8 5:12

30 570 Pardon Ndhlovu FR UNC-Pembroke 9:12 22:23 32:15.2 5:12

31 23 572 Loren Ahonen JR Western State 9:11 22:15 32:16.0 5:12

32 24 444 Brennan Benkert SR Missouri Southe 9:15 22:36 32:25.3 5:14

33 422 Hillary Mugun FR Indiana (Pa.) 9:16 22:32 32:26.7 5:14

34 557 Jared McNeil JR Tarleton State 9:21 22:44 32:27.2 5:14

35 571 Chris Reed JR Western Oregon 9:24 22:45 32:28.5 5:14

36 25 576 David Flynn FR Western State 9:25 22:33 32:29.2 5:14

37 26 561 Angus MacDonald JR UMass Lowell 9:24 22:33 32:29.4 5:14

38 457 Barak Watson FR Northwest Nazar 9:21 22:44 32:30.1 5:14

39 27 514 Brendan Devine SO Southern Indian 9:19 22:32 32:30.8 5:15

40 28 318 Micah Chelimo FR Alaska Anchorag 9:08 22:36 32:34.3 5:15

41 29 328 Matt Braithwaite JR Augustana (S.D. 9:29 22:44 32:35.9 5:15

42 30 319 Marko Cheseto JR Alaska Anchorag 9:00 22:14 32:38.8 5:16

43 31 361 Tyler Curtis FR Colorado Mines 9:32 22:47 32:40.4 5:16

44 32 516 Andrew Dixon JR Southern Indian 9:27 22:44 32:41.2 5:16

45 33 593 Anthony Tomsich SR Western Washing 9:26 22:49 32:44.7 5:17

46 34 363 Sean Gildea FR Colorado Mines 9:28 22:48 32:45.2 5:17

47 35 538 Michael Pierce SR Southwest Bapti 9:20 22:43 32:45.5 5:17

48 36 492 Nick Ekel SO Saginaw Valley 9:34 23:00 32:46.3 5:17

49 37 418 Wojciech Kopec JR Harding 9:21 22:47 32:47.3 5:17

50 324 Victor Kemboi SO American Int'l 9:09 22:32 32:47.5 5:17

51 378 Jaime Villa Zapatero JR Drury 9:25 22:54 32:48.0 5:17

52 38 587 Eric Brill SO Western Washing 9:39 22:59 32:48.6 5:17

53 39 409 Anthony Witt SO Grand Valley St 9:21 22:47 32:49.3 5:17

54 40 331 Tom Karbo JR Augustana (S.D. 9:32 22:47 32:50.7 5:18

55 41 441 Anthony Luna SR Metropolitan St 9:29 23:01 32:53.3 5:18

56 42 588 Bennett Grimes JR Western Washing 9:23 22:49 32:53.7 5:18

57 43 448 Josh Mathis SO Missouri Southe 9:21 22:52 32:55.4 5:18

58 44 352 Brendan Scanlon JR Chico State 9:22 22:53 32:55.7 5:19

59 45 488 Alex Schilling FR Queens (N.C.) 9:30 22:57 32:57.9 5:19

60 46 350 Joey Kochalacs SO Chico State 9:30 22:57 32:59.0 5:19

61 47 592 Blake Medhaug JR Western Washing 9:30 22:58 32:59.9 5:19

62 48 553 Steve Polito SO Stonehill 9:33 23:00 33:00.5 5:19

63 49 583 Glenn Watts SR Western State 9:23 23:04 33:00.9 5:19

64 50 408 Ryan Toth SO Grand Valley St 9:29 22:58 33:01.7 5:19

65 51 496 Cortland Seaver SR Saginaw Valley 9:30 22:57 33:01.8 5:20

66 52 382 Ben Hahn JR Edinboro 9:08 22:50 33:02.1 5:20

67 53 506 Stephen Schelander SO Shippensburg 9:27 23:03 33:02.5 5:20

68 454 Tanner Fruit JR Nebraska-Kearne 9:33 23:03 33:03.2 5:20

69 54 532 Will Hansen SO Southwest Bapti 9:26 23:01 33:07.0 5:20

70 55 384 Chris Lantinen SR Edinboro 9:15 22:45 33:07.9 5:20

71 56 365 Mack McLain SO Colorado Mines 9:19 22:56 33:08.6 5:21

72 57 336 Austin Vande Berg JR Augustana (S.D. 9:34 23:12 33:09.3 5:21

73 58 499 Bryan Beegle JR Shippensburg 9:29 22:57 33:09.7 5:21

74 59 581 Tyler Rasmussen JR Western State 9:13 22:53 33:11.3 5:21

75 60 470 Mujahid Hassaballa SR Pittsburg St. 9:42 23:13 33:12.6 5:21

76 61 484 Nelson Mwangi JR Queens (N.C.) 9:36 23:16 33:15.0 5:22

77 62 438 Brandon Johnson SR Metropolitan St 9:24 23:09 33:17.3 5:22

78 63 379 Scott Anderson FR Edinboro 9:24 22:59 33:17.9 5:22

79 64 590 Greg Kubitz SR Western Washing 9:34 23:12 33:18.0 5:22

80 65 489 Simon Stuetzel SO Queens (N.C.) 9:25 23:13 33:20.7 5:23

81 66 410 Paul Zielinski SO Grand Valley St 9:21 22:55 33:21.1 5:23

82 358 Fidelis Mutiso JR Clayton State 9:48 23:28 33:25.1 5:23

83 67 503 Matt Gillette FR Shippensburg 9:18 23:05 33:25.7 5:23

84 68 504 Joshua Neyhart JR Shippensburg 9:31 23:24 33:27.4 5:24

85 69 446 Dustin Dixon SR Missouri Southe 9:16 23:10 33:29.6 5:24

86 70 447 Jarkko Jarvenpaa SO Missouri Southe 9:32 23:22 33:30.1 5:24

87 71 519 David Goodman SO Southern Indian 9:27 23:17 33:31.3 5:24

88 72 362 Russell Drummond FR Colorado Mines 9:33 23:20 33:31.5 5:24

89 73 385 Barry McLaughlin JR Edinboro 9:32 23:25 33:33.5 5:25

90 74 346 Beau Gradone-Rogers SR Chico State 9:24 23:00 33:34.0 5:25

91 75 436 Eiger Erickson SO Metropolitan St 9:31 23:23 33:34.7 5:25

92 76 393 Eric Larson SO Florida Souther 9:39 23:27 33:37.3 5:25

93 77 512 Brandon Campbell SR Southern Indian 9:43 23:26 33:39.4 5:26

94 78 322 Alfred Kangogo SO Alaska Anchorag 9:10 23:04 33:39.6 5:26

95 79 463 Matt Meagher SR Nova Southeaste 9:33 23:18 33:40.3 5:26

96 80 486 Matthew Rowell SR Queens (N.C.) 9:36 23:23 33:40.8 5:26

97 81 586 Yonas Berhe SO Western Washing 9:41 23:29 33:41.5 5:26

98 82 559 Sean Gelinas JR UMass Lowell 9:40 23:35 33:44.2 5:26

99 83 474 Cliff Miles SR Pittsburg St. 9:44 23:30 33:44.9 5:26

100 84 405 Jeff Nordquist SO Grand Valley St 9:24 23:06 33:47.8 5:27

101 85 478 Adam Volkert FR Pittsburg St. 9:48 23:21 33:49.1 5:27

102 86 476 Tim Testa SR Pittsburg St. 9:41 23:33 33:51.8 5:28

103 87 569 Greg Wilson JR UMass Lowell 9:53 23:45 33:52.3 5:28

104 424 Brandon Pomerantz SR Lock Haven 9:20 22:42 33:52.7 5:28

105 88 544 Pat Fullerton JR Stonehill 9:32 23:25 33:56.2 5:28

106 89 326 Travis Beniak SO Augustana (S.D. 9:38 23:39 33:56.4 5:28

107 90 497 Derek Stone SR Saginaw Valley 9:41 23:38 33:57.7 5:29

108 91 442 Zach Mares JR Metropolitan St 9:32 23:28 33:58.4 5:29

109 92 562 Eric McDonald SO UMass Lowell 9:39 23:34 33:59.9 5:29

110 93 537 Phillip Miller FR Southwest Bapti 9:37 23:31 34:02.0 5:29

111 94 545 Kevin Gill JR Stonehill 9:28 23:39 34:03.4 5:29

112 95 387 Dustin Thomas FR Edinboro 9:48 23:46 34:03.9 5:30

113 96 430 George McCain JR Mars Hill 9:41 23:28 34:04.7 5:30

114 97 383 Jacob Krolick SO Edinboro 9:38 23:43 34:07.0 5:30

115 98 330 Matt Heesch SR Augustana (S.D. 9:51 23:43 34:07.3 5:30

116 99 413 Manase Busienei FR Harding 9:38 23:52 34:08.3 5:30

117 100 443 Nathan Newland SO Metropolitan St 9:31 23:51 34:08.4 5:30

118 101 490 Brian Yates FR Queens (N.C.) 9:45 34:09.4 5:30

119 102 472 Brad Jochems JR Pittsburg St. 9:47 23:42 34:09.5 5:30

120 103 529 Cameron Ayers SR Southwest Bapti 9:48 23:47 34:10.8 5:31

121 104 327 Daniel Black JR Augustana (S.D. 9:51 23:52 34:14.4 5:31

122 105 396 Ben Martucci JR Florida Souther 9:36 23:34 34:16.5 5:32

123 106 505 Ethan Rissell JR Shippensburg 9:29 23:35 34:16.5 5:32

124 107 551 Ethan Penny FR Stonehill 9:46 23:50 34:17.4 5:32

125 108 357 Michael Wickman SR Chico State 9:18 23:24 34:18.4 5:32

126 421 Gabriel Ghioca SO Henderson St. 9:40 23:58 34:19.3 5:32

127 109 568 Daniel Wang SO UMass Lowell 9:42 23:51 34:20.1 5:32

128 110 535 Michael McCampbell SR Southwest Bapti 9:49 24:01 34:20.9 5:32

129 111 510 Michael Callison FR Southern Indian 9:43 23:47 34:21.1 5:32

130 112 563 Steve O'Brien SR UMass Lowell 9:32 23:46 34:22.8 5:33

131 113 450 Aki Nummela SO Missouri Southe 9:35 24:11 34:24.7 5:33

132 114 376 John Neill JR Columbus St. 9:42 23:49 34:26.6 5:33

133 115 437 Scott Ingram SO Metropolitan St 9:37 23:47 34:26.7 5:33

134 116 531 Jeremy Glassmaker SR Southwest Bapti 9:26 23:22 34:30.3 5:34

135 338 Dickson Toroitich SO Benedict 9:29 23:52 34:35.9 5:35

136 117 347 Brent Handa JR Chico State 9:17 23:15 34:37.9 5:35

137 118 560 Tim Guerin SR UMass Lowell 9:18 23:45 34:38.3 5:35

138 119 530 Shawn Etzenhouser SR Southwest Bapti 9:45 23:54 34:39.7 5:35

139 120 329 Ryan Evans FR Augustana (S.D. 9:50 23:58 34:44.8 5:36

140 121 491 Marion Body JR Saginaw Valley 9:41 24:02 34:47.7 5:37

141 122 435 Carl Arnold JR Metropolitan St 9:47 24:08 34:53.0 5:37

142 123 462 Kevin Meagher FR Nova Southeaste 9:58 24:24 34:55.0 5:38

143 124 316 Michael Adams SO Alaska Anchorag 10:04 24:29 34:56.4 5:38

144 125 459 Brendan Chwalek FR Nova Southeaste 9:50 24:20 34:57.2 5:38

145 126 386 Sean Naderer FR Edinboro 9:46 24:15 34:59.0 5:38

146 127 427 Justin Gragg SO Mars Hill 9:51 24:26 35:01.4 5:39

147 128 477 John Vangundy JR Pittsburg St. 10:09 24:34 35:02.6 5:39

148 129 425 Eric Blackburn FR Mars Hill 9:56 24:29 35:03.4 5:39

149 130 493 Steve Genther SR Saginaw Valley 9:30 23:40 35:03.5 5:39

150 131 397 Jason Patchett-Gillis SO Florida Souther 10:03 24:28 35:04.5 5:39

151 132 501 Edward Buck FR Shippensburg 9:26 24:23 35:06.2 5:40

152 133 508 Sean Stetler JR Shippensburg 9:38 24:20 35:08.5 5:40

153 134 469 Matt Haffner SO Pittsburg St. 9:58 24:10 35:10.0 5:40

154 135 498 Derek Welmers SO Saginaw Valley 9:49 24:22 35:13.4 5:41

155 136 369 Stewart Helton SR Columbus St. 9:54 24:34 35:16.1 5:41

156 137 539 Josh Andrews SR Stonehill 9:34 23:56 35:18.5 5:42

157 138 433 Aaron Thomas JR Mars Hill 9:56 24:27 35:18.8 5:42

158 139 520 Michael Jordan FR Southern Indian 9:44 24:14 35:22.6 5:42

159 140 392 Zach Kovacik FR Florida Souther 10:02 24:28 35:26.4 5:43

160 141 419 Justin Kutter FR Harding 9:58 24:39 35:27.9 5:43

161 142 465 Agustin Rey JR Nova Southeaste 9:58 24:49 35:33.6 5:44

162 143 377 Nathan Prickett SO Columbus St. 9:53 24:41 35:44.1 5:46

163 144 458 John Besharat JR Nova Southeaste 10:07 24:57 35:47.0 5:46

164 145 415 Ryan Johnson SO Harding 9:49 24:41 35:48.3 5:46

165 146 389 John Blackburn JR Florida Souther 10:15 25:01 35:50.1 5:47

166 147 395 Andrew Martucci JR Florida Souther 9:55 24:32 35:51.9 5:47

167 148 464 Joe Pena JR Nova Southeaste 9:52 24:49 35:53.0 5:47

168 149 451 Sam Pogue FR Missouri Southe 9:48 24:56 35:57.4 5:48

169 150 370 Andrew Henderson FR Columbus St. 9:59 24:52 36:04.9 5:49

170 151 364 Nate Hatleback SR Colorado Mines 9:23 23:05 36:06.4 5:49

171 152 461 Jonathan Junkins SO Nova Southeaste 10:15 25:15 36:32.9 5:53

172 153 554 Ben Rumery JR Stonehill 9:47 24:45 36:36.8 5:54

173 154 426 Ben Crenshaw SR Mars Hill 10:06 25:18 36:39.8 5:55

174 155 320 William Estes FR Alaska Anchorag 10:22 25:30 36:42.5 5:55

175 156 449 Nick Niggemann FR Missouri Southe 10:16 25:45 36:51.5 5:56

176 157 375 David Marley SR Columbus St. 10:10 25:30 36:58.8 5:58

177 158 394 Bryce Loudermilk FR Florida Souther 10:16 25:36 37:10.3 6:00

178 159 341 Alan Campos JR Chico State 9:38 25:21 37:14.3 6:00

179 160 495 Ben Richards SR Saginaw Valley 10:01 25:37 37:14.9 6:00

180 161 323 Paul Rottich JR Alaska Anchorag 9:59 25:33 37:26.5 6:02

181 162 434 Cameron Witherspoon SO Mars Hill 10:24 26:00 37:40.5 6:04

182 163 414 Reece Jackson SO Harding 10:24 26:15 38:14.6 6:10





DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------





1. 23 Adams State (31:11.1 155:55.2)

==========================================================

1 1 Reuben Mwei 312 30:27.8

2 3 Aaron Braun 303 31:08.2

3 4 Brian Medigovich 311 31:12.6

4 7 Anthony Gauthier 307 31:28.4

5 8 Luke Cragg 305 31:38.2

6 ( 15) Nathaniel Sellers 313 32:00.0

7 ( 22) Ryan McNiff 310 32:13.8



2. 86 Western State (32:04.6 160:22.9)

==========================================================

1 9 Iain Donnan 575 31:41.7

2 13 Tyler Pennel 580 31:53.2

3 16 Sean Brown 574 32:02.8

4 23 Loren Ahonen 572 32:16.0

5 25 David Flynn 576 32:29.2

6 ( 49) Glenn Watts 583 33:00.9

7 ( 59) Tyler Rasmussen 581 33:11.3



3. 153 Colorado Mines (32:32.7 162:43.5)

==========================================================

1 14 Aaron Swift 366 31:58.8

2 18 Ben Zywicki 367 32:10.5

3 31 Tyler Curtis 361 32:40.4

4 34 Sean Gildea 363 32:45.2

5 56 Mack McLain 365 33:08.6

6 ( 72) Russell Drummond 362 33:31.5

7 (151) Nate Hatleback 364 36:06.4



4. 170 Western Washington (32:38.3 163:11.5)

==========================================================

1 10 Jordan Welling 594 31:44.6

2 33 Anthony Tomsich 593 32:44.7

3 38 Eric Brill 587 32:48.6

4 42 Bennett Grimes 588 32:53.7

5 47 Blake Medhaug 592 32:59.9

6 ( 64) Greg Kubitz 590 33:18.0

7 ( 81) Yonas Berhe 586 33:41.5



5. 185 Grand Valley St. (32:37.8 163:08.8)

==========================================================

1 11 Tyler Emmorey 399 31:45.8

2 19 Ross Faasse 400 32:10.9

3 39 Anthony Witt 409 32:49.3

4 50 Ryan Toth 408 33:01.7

5 66 Paul Zielinski 410 33:21.1

6 ( 84) Jeff Nordquist 405 33:47.8



6. 228 Southern Indiana (32:55.2 164:36.0)

==========================================================

1 21 Dustin Emerick 518 32:13.3

2 27 Brendan Devine 514 32:30.8

3 32 Andrew Dixon 516 32:41.2

4 71 David Goodman 519 33:31.3

5 77 Brandon Campbell 512 33:39.4

6 (111) Michael Callison 510 34:21.1

7 (139) Michael Jordan 520 35:22.6



7. 256 Queens (N.C.) (32:54.5 164:32.4)

==========================================================

1 5 Oscar Ogwaro 485 31:18.0

2 45 Alex Schilling 488 32:57.9

3 61 Nelson Mwangi 484 33:15.0

4 65 Simon Stuetzel 489 33:20.7

5 80 Matthew Rowell 486 33:40.8

6 (101) Brian Yates 490 34:09.4



8. 284 Chico State (33:06.9 165:34.4)

==========================================================

1 12 Jimmy Elam 344 31:47.3

2 44 Brendan Scanlon 352 32:55.7

3 46 Joey Kochalacs 350 32:59.0

4 74 Beau Gradone-Rogers 346 33:34.0

5 108 Michael Wickman 357 34:18.4

6 (117) Brent Handa 347 34:37.9

7 (159) Alan Campos 341 37:14.3



9. 296 Harding (32:59.4 164:57.0)

==========================================================

1 2 Daniel Kirwa 417 30:28.2

2 17 Philip Biwott 411 32:05.3

3 37 Wojciech Kopec 418 32:47.3

4 99 Manase Busienei 413 34:08.3

5 141 Justin Kutter 419 35:27.9

6 (145) Ryan Johnson 415 35:48.3

7 (163) Reece Jackson 414 38:14.6



10. 313 Augustana (S.D.) (33:20.0 166:39.6)

==========================================================

1 29 Matt Braithwaite 328 32:35.9

2 40 Tom Karbo 331 32:50.7

3 57 Austin Vande Berg 336 33:09.3

4 89 Travis Beniak 326 33:56.4

5 98 Matt Heesch 330 34:07.3

6 (104) Daniel Black 327 34:14.4

7 (120) Ryan Evans 329 34:44.8



11. 319 Missouri Southern (33:21.1 166:45.1)

==========================================================

1 24 Brennan Benkert 444 32:25.3

2 43 Josh Mathis 448 32:55.4

3 69 Dustin Dixon 446 33:29.6

4 70 Jarkko Jarvenpaa 447 33:30.1

5 113 Aki Nummela 450 34:24.7

6 (149) Sam Pogue 451 35:57.4

7 (156) Nick Niggemann 449 36:51.5



12. 338 Edinboro (33:25.1 167:05.3)

==========================================================

1 52 Ben Hahn 382 33:02.1

2 55 Chris Lantinen 384 33:07.9

3 63 Scott Anderson 379 33:17.9

4 73 Barry McLaughlin 385 33:33.5

5 95 Dustin Thomas 387 34:03.9

6 ( 97) Jacob Krolick 383 34:07.0

7 (126) Sean Naderer 386 34:59.0



13. 352 Shippensburg (33:28.4 167:21.8)

==========================================================

1 53 Stephen Schelander 506 33:02.5

2 58 Bryan Beegle 499 33:09.7

3 67 Matt Gillette 503 33:25.7

4 68 Joshua Neyhart 504 33:27.4

5 106 Ethan Rissell 505 34:16.5

6 (132) Edward Buck 501 35:06.2

7 (133) Sean Stetler 508 35:08.5



14. 369 Metropolitan St. (33:34.5 167:52.1)

==========================================================

1 41 Anthony Luna 441 32:53.3

2 62 Brandon Johnson 438 33:17.3

3 75 Eiger Erickson 436 33:34.7

4 91 Zach Mares 442 33:58.4

5 100 Nathan Newland 443 34:08.4

6 (115) Scott Ingram 437 34:26.7

7 (122) Carl Arnold 435 34:53.0



15. 395 Southwest Baptist (33:41.3 168:26.2)

==========================================================

1 35 Michael Pierce 538 32:45.5

2 54 Will Hansen 532 33:07.0

3 93 Phillip Miller 537 34:02.0

4 103 Cameron Ayers 529 34:10.8

5 110 Michael McCampbell 535 34:20.9

6 (116) Jeremy Glassmaker 531 34:30.3

7 (119) Shawn Etzenhouser 530 34:39.7



16. 396 UMass Lowell (33:41.2 168:25.9)

==========================================================

1 26 Angus MacDonald 561 32:29.4

2 82 Sean Gelinas 559 33:44.2

3 87 Greg Wilson 569 33:52.3

4 92 Eric McDonald 562 33:59.9

5 109 Daniel Wang 568 34:20.1

6 (112) Steve O'Brien 563 34:22.8

7 (118) Tim Guerin 560 34:38.3



17. 415 Alaska Anchorage (34:06.4 170:31.6)

==========================================================

1 28 Micah Chelimo 318 32:34.3

2 30 Marko Cheseto 319 32:38.8

3 78 Alfred Kangogo 322 33:39.6

4 124 Michael Adams 316 34:56.4

5 155 William Estes 320 36:42.5

6 (161) Paul Rottich 323 37:26.5



18. 416 Pittsburg St. (33:45.6 168:47.9)

==========================================================

1 60 Mujahid Hassaballa 470 33:12.6

2 83 Cliff Miles 474 33:44.9

3 85 Adam Volkert 478 33:49.1

4 86 Tim Testa 476 33:51.8

5 102 Brad Jochems 472 34:09.5

6 (128) John VanGundy 477 35:02.6

7 (134) Matt Haffner 469 35:10.0



19. 419 Columbus St. (33:48.5 169:02.1)

==========================================================

1 6 Meshack Koyiaki 374 31:22.7

2 20 Nicholas Kering 373 32:12.6

3 114 John Neill 376 34:26.6

4 136 Stewart Helton 369 35:16.1

5 143 Nathan Prickett 377 35:44.1

6 (150) Andrew Henderson 370 36:04.9

7 (157) David Marley 375 36:58.8



20. 428 Saginaw Valley (33:55.4 169:37.0)

==========================================================

1 36 Nick Ekel 492 32:46.3

2 51 Cortland Seaver 496 33:01.8

3 90 Derek Stone 497 33:57.7

4 121 Marion Body 491 34:47.7

5 130 Steve Genther 493 35:03.5

6 (135) Derek Welmers 498 35:13.4

7 (160) Ben Richards 495 37:14.9



21. 474 Stonehill (34:07.2 170:36.0)

==========================================================

1 48 Steve Polito 553 33:00.5

2 88 Pat Fullerton 544 33:56.2

3 94 Kevin Gill 545 34:03.4

4 107 Ethan Penny 551 34:17.4

5 137 Josh Andrews 539 35:18.5

6 (153) Ben Rumery 554 36:36.8



22. 598 Florida Southern (34:51.0 174:14.8)

==========================================================

1 76 Eric Larson 393 33:37.3

2 105 Ben Martucci 396 34:16.5

3 131 Jason Patchett-Gillis 397 35:04.5

4 140 Zach Kovacik 392 35:26.4

5 146 John Blackburn 389 35:50.1

6 (147) Andrew Martucci 395 35:51.9

7 (158) Bryce Loudermilk 394 37:10.3



23. 613 Nova Southeastern (34:58.7 174:53.1)

==========================================================

1 79 Matt Meagher 463 33:40.3

2 123 Kevin Meagher 462 34:55.0

3 125 Brendan Chwalek 459 34:57.2

4 142 Agustin Rey 465 35:33.6

5 144 John Besharat 458 35:47.0

6 (148) Joe Pena 464 35:53.0

7 (152) Jonathan Junkins 461 36:32.9



24. 644 Mars Hill (35:13.7 176:08.1)

==========================================================

1 96 George McCain 430 34:04.7

2 127 Justin Gragg 427 35:01.4

3 129 Eric Blackburn 425 35:03.4

4 138 Aaron Thomas 433 35:18.8

5 154 Ben Crenshaw 426 36:39.8

6 (162) Cameron Witherspoon 434 37:40.5



DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Women3k Timewmn Pace

===== ==== ==== ======================= == ====================== ======= ======= =====

1 1 195 Jessica Pixler SR Seattle Pacific 10:03 20:22.6 5:28

2 2 288 Sarah Porter JR Western Washington 10:16 20:30.1 5:30

3 3 174 Ashley Siler JR Missouri Southern 10:26 20:43.6 5:34

4 4 173 Kimi Shank SR Missouri Southern 10:26 20:44.5 5:34

5 5 211 Mary Ballinger SR Southern Indiana 10:19 20:45.9 5:35

6 6 161 Morgan Place SO Minnesota-Duluth 10:31 20:53.0 5:37

7 49 Vivien Wadeck SR Cal St. Los Angeles 10:30 21:02.8 5:39

8 153 Priscilla Jennings SR Millersville 10:32 21:05.8 5:40

9 7 9 Alicia Nelson FR Adams State 10:39 21:07.8 5:41

10 67 Sydney Laws SR Colorado Mines 10:39 21:08.6 5:41

11 209 Jennifer Harpp SR Slippery Rock 10:35 21:09.5 5:41

12 8 91 Christina Muir JR Ferris State 10:41 21:11.0 5:41

13 9 11 Vanessa Roy SR Adams State 10:37 21:12.3 5:42

14 10 18 Miriam Kipng'eno FR Alaska Anchorage 10:33 21:16.7 5:43

15 11 107 Katherine McCarthy JR Grand Valley St. 10:42 21:18.0 5:43

16 12 103 Eileen Creutz SR Grand Valley St. 10:38 21:26.1 5:45

17 13 98 Lynsey Ardingo SR Grand Valley St. 10:38 21:26.9 5:46

18 97 Sara Trane SR Florida Tech 10:31 21:29.1 5:46

19 135 Kate Griewisch SO Lenoir-Rhyne 10:55 21:30.0 5:46

20 14 10 Ashley Quintana JR Adams State 10:49 21:31.6 5:47

21 15 199 Mary Dell JR Shippensburg 10:37 21:32.0 5:47

22 177 Jeptui Cherutich FR NYIT 10:39 21:33.4 5:47

23 16 228 Erin Carmone FR Stonehill 10:44 21:33.7 5:47

24 17 6 Kristen McGlynn JR Adams State 10:39 21:35.0 5:48

25 23 Whitney Bishoff SO Anderson (S.C.) 10:51 21:36.3 5:48

26 18 105 Amy Kolin JR Grand Valley St. 10:42 21:39.5 5:49

27 19 65 Tori Tyler SR Chico State 10:38 21:43.4 5:50

28 20 176 Courtney Waltbillig SR Missouri Southern 10:54 21:45.5 5:51

29 145 Christie Turak JR Mercyhurst 10:39 21:46.1 5:51

30 154 Ali Paul SO Minn. St. Mankato 10:47 21:47.3 5:51

31 21 282 Lauren Breihof SO Western Washington 10:49 21:48.7 5:52

32 22 57 Kara Lubieniecki JR Chico State 10:57 21:50.8 5:52

33 23 267 Hillory Davis JR Western State 10:56 21:52.1 5:52

34 24 53 Alia Gray SO Chico State 10:51 21:52.1 5:52

35 25 169 Ashley Bunch SR Missouri Southern 10:45 21:53.9 5:53

36 123 Ashley Quick JR Hillsdale 11:02 21:55.4 5:53

37 26 3 Janette Cary SR Adams State 10:53 21:56.9 5:54

38 27 112 Jessie Vickers SO Grand Valley St. 10:57 21:57.9 5:54

39 28 17 Ruth Keino SO Alaska Anchorage 10:38 21:58.2 5:54

40 136 Kathryn Hague JR Lewis 10:59 21:59.3 5:54

41 29 25 Kyle Blakeslee FR Augustana (S.D.) 10:54 22:00.2 5:55

42 210 Laura Brustolon SR So. Conn. St. 10:57 22:02.2 5:55

43 30 207 Neely Spence SO Shippensburg 10:03 22:04.3 5:56

44 31 36 Angela Borealo SR Bloomsburg 11:08 22:06.2 5:56

45 32 22 Hallidie Wilt JR Alaska Anchorage 10:56 22:09.9 5:57

46 33 197 Suzie Strickler SR Seattle Pacific 11:11 22:11.5 5:58

47 34 194 Jane Larson SR Seattle Pacific 10:39 22:12.0 5:58

48 35 42 Andrea Kellock SR Bloomsburg 11:11 22:12.3 5:58

49 36 196 Natty Plunkett SO Seattle Pacific 11:09 22:12.5 5:58

50 37 26 Molly Clark SR Augustana (S.D.) 11:00 22:13.4 5:58

51 38 51 Stephanie Consiglio SO Chico State 11:06 22:14.1 5:58

52 39 127 Kristin Cupido JR Kutztown 11:02 22:14.3 5:58

53 40 16 Shoshana Keegan SO Alaska Anchorage 10:55 22:16.3 5:59

54 179 Sarah Simonetti SO Philadelphia U. 11:17 22:17.7 5:59

55 41 109 Julia Nowak SO Grand Valley St. 10:58 22:19.7 6:00

56 42 186 Jessica Neville JR Queens (N.C.) 11:17 22:21.3 6:00

57 43 244 Dara Fox SR Tampa 11:08 22:21.9 6:00

58 124 Megan Rolland SR Humboldt State 10:56 22:22.6 6:01

59 44 115 Katy Grant SR Harding 10:51 22:23.2 6:01

60 45 5 Addison Lemaster JR Adams State 10:57 22:24.2 6:01

61 46 277 Cassandra Ortiz FR Western State 11:10 22:24.4 6:01

62 47 193 Kate Harline SR Seattle Pacific 11:06 22:24.8 6:01

63 48 14 Laura Carr SR Alaska Anchorage 11:01 22:27.1 6:02

64 49 242 Jessica Butler FR Tampa 11:13 22:28.2 6:02

65 50 287 Courtney Olsen SR Western Washington 11:08 22:30.2 6:03

66 51 85 Hannah Steffan SR Dallas Baptist 11:09 22:30.6 6:03

67 252 Anne Ratermann SO Truman State 10:59 22:31.7 6:03

68 52 175 Marlee Tegenkamp FR Missouri Southern 11:00 22:33.1 6:03

69 53 139 Irene Kosgei JR Mary 11:16 22:33.1 6:03

70 54 132 Cristina Reimer JR Kutztown 11:16 22:33.5 6:04

71 55 224 Sarah Whiteman SR Southern Indiana 11:13 22:33.8 6:04

72 56 148 Danielle Kehoe SO Metropolitan St. 11:13 22:35.2 6:04

73 57 144 Dakota Wolf FR Mary 11:19 22:35.8 6:04

74 58 8 Sofia Monroe JR Adams State 11:05 22:36.0 6:04

75 59 276 Sophie McNeely FR Western State 11:15 22:37.5 6:05

76 60 243 Alysha Duffy SR Tampa 11:16 22:39.1 6:05

77 61 232 Lynley Joynt FR Stonehill 11:23 22:41.1 6:06

78 62 75 Naomi Tanui JR Columbus St. 11:20 22:41.9 6:06

79 63 163 Michelle Sancartier SO Minnesota-Duluth 11:20 22:42.5 6:06

80 64 190 Lisa Anderberg SR Seattle Pacific 11:19 22:43.5 6:06

81 65 187 Maraya Slatter FR Queens (N.C.) 11:25 22:46.9 6:07

82 66 126 Becca Brandt FR Kutztown 11:16 22:48.0 6:07

83 67 88 Megan Josey SR Ferris State 11:21 22:48.9 6:08

84 68 275 Sarah Lyle SO Western State 11:13 22:49.4 6:08

85 69 62 Shannon Rich SO Chico State 11:18 22:49.7 6:08

86 251 Dani Dell'orco SO Truman State 10:47 22:50.6 6:08

87 70 157 Bridget Hines JR Minnesota-Duluth 11:24 22:51.4 6:08

88 178 Jackline Toek SO NYIT 11:13 22:52.2 6:09

89 71 150 Taebrooke Rutter SR Metropolitan St. 11:22 22:54.1 6:09

90 72 248 Heather Nicolosi JR Tampa 11:21 22:54.3 6:09

91 73 92 Paige Onweller JR Ferris State 11:24 22:54.6 6:09

92 74 215 Adrienne Curtis SO Southern Indiana 11:22 22:54.8 6:09

93 75 122 Rysper Sirma JR Harding 11:22 22:55.2 6:09

94 76 185 Meagan Nedlo SR Queens (N.C.) 11:40 22:57.5 6:10

95 77 166 Alyssa Wendt SR Minnesota-Duluth 11:40 23:00.3 6:11

96 78 164 Rachael Stack JR Minnesota-Duluth 11:32 23:02.4 6:11

97 79 147 Xenia Flores SO Metropolitan St. 11:21 23:03.1 6:11

98 80 95 Anna Rudd FR Ferris State 11:17 23:03.2 6:11

99 81 46 Katie Meck SO Bloomsburg 11:24 23:04.1 6:12

100 82 208 Sarah Strayer SO Shippensburg 11:35 23:05.1 6:12

101 83 220 Allie Krieger SR Southern Indiana 11:33 23:05.2 6:12

102 84 247 Sara Nelson SR Tampa 11:26 23:05.4 6:12

103 85 35 Jillian Tholen SR Augustana (S.D.) 11:14 23:06.6 6:12

104 86 93 Alyssa Osika FR Ferris State 11:34 23:06.9 6:12

105 87 138 Melissa Agnew FR Mary 11:31 23:07.5 6:13

106 88 158 Whitney Hines JR Minnesota-Duluth 11:32 23:09.9 6:13

107 96 Carolyne Kwambai SR Florida Southern 11:21 23:10.3 6:13

108 89 77 Tabbitha Ashford JR Dallas Baptist 11:35 23:10.7 6:14

109 90 128 Cheryl Dingman SR Kutztown 11:23 23:11.1 6:14

110 91 226 Jill Alves SO Stonehill 11:24 23:12.0 6:14

111 92 172 Silvia Pineda SR Missouri Southern 11:26 23:12.6 6:14

112 93 286 Kirsten Moore FR Western Washington 11:32 23:13.1 6:14

113 94 54 Paige Henker FR Chico State 11:12 23:15.0 6:15

114 95 118 Esther Kosgei SR Harding 11:10 23:16.0 6:15

115 96 37 Victoria Davis FR Bloomsburg 11:24 23:16.4 6:15

116 97 259 Lyra Clark JR UMass Lowell 11:18 23:18.8 6:16

117 98 240 Kristen Veit FR Stonehill 11:24 23:18.9 6:16

118 99 27 Leah Hansen FR Augustana (S.D.) 11:19 23:19.2 6:16

119 100 28 Miriam Hovda SO Augustana (S.D.) 11:35 23:20.8 6:16

120 101 231 Jess Jarrard FR Stonehill 11:41 23:21.2 6:16

121 102 143 Alyson Piccolo JR Mary 11:34 23:22.6 6:17

122 103 74 Brittney Skiles JR Columbus St. 11:22 23:24.2 6:17

123 104 24 Alyssa Anderson SR Augustana (S.D.) 11:35 23:24.7 6:17

124 105 218 Jackie Henderson SO Southern Indiana 11:29 23:25.4 6:17

125 106 134 Maureen Watson SR Kutztown 11:34 23:26.2 6:18

126 107 76 Ashley Alford SR Dallas Baptist 11:42 23:27.1 6:18

127 108 165 Carolyn Wardell JR Minnesota-Duluth 11:41 23:28.6 6:18

128 109 202 Kathleen Frey SO Shippensburg 11:51 23:29.2 6:18

129 110 268 Grace Eggleston FR Western State 11:36 23:31.2 6:19

130 111 254 Sarah Bonomo SO UMass Lowell 11:42 23:31.3 6:19

131 112 117 Gladys Kimtai SO Harding 11:27 23:32.5 6:19

132 113 246 Kaia Hampton FR Tampa 11:39 23:32.8 6:19

133 114 142 Kristen Neumiller JR Mary 11:40 23:33.5 6:20

134 115 119 Naomi Landecker FR Harding 11:34 23:34.3 6:20

135 116 258 Haley Catarius JR UMass Lowell 11:44 23:36.1 6:20

136 117 222 Lauren Minor FR Southern Indiana 11:41 23:41.5 6:22

137 118 137 Jennifer Agnew FR Mary 11:37 23:42.5 6:22

138 119 250 Paige Williams SR Tampa 11:41 23:43.6 6:22

139 120 87 Shelby Janutol FR Ferris State 11:52 23:44.4 6:23

140 121 200 Emily Dubs JR Shippensburg 11:51 23:44.4 6:23

141 122 129 Stephanie Grimm SO Kutztown 11:37 23:45.4 6:23

142 123 266 Kelly Walton FR UMass Lowell 11:51 23:46.4 6:23

143 124 280 Rachel Webb FR Western State 11:54 23:47.3 6:23

144 125 180 Holly Annas SO Queens (N.C.) 11:49 23:48.3 6:24

145 126 227 Lindsey Booth JR Stonehill 11:50 23:49.3 6:24

146 127 86 Sarah Creed JR Ferris State 11:55 23:50.5 6:24

147 128 237 Kelly O'Toole JR Stonehill 11:53 23:52.3 6:25

148 129 216 Christy Dixon SR Southern Indiana 11:37 23:54.2 6:25

149 130 204 Abigail Huber JR Shippensburg 11:15 23:56.5 6:26

150 131 70 Kelli Arnold FR Columbus St. 11:44 23:56.7 6:26

151 132 125 Keri Brown JR Kutztown 11:51 23:58.5 6:26

152 133 13 Emma Bohman JR Alaska Anchorage 11:54 23:58.5 6:26

153 134 283 Sierra Brisky SO Western Washington 11:47 24:02.0 6:27

154 135 146 Kery Allen SO Metropolitan St. 11:43 24:03.0 6:28

155 136 272 Annika Haughwout JR Western State 11:48 24:05.2 6:28

156 137 64 Julie Shaw SR Chico State 11:35 24:05.5 6:28

157 138 78 Linet Kibet SO Dallas Baptist 11:48 24:06.5 6:28

158 139 32 Annie Pfiefle FR Augustana (S.D.) 11:40 24:06.9 6:29

159 140 260 Ivory Farren JR UMass Lowell 11:55 24:07.0 6:29

160 141 81 Laura Mucho SR Dallas Baptist 11:29 24:08.2 6:29

161 142 203 Lindsey Hollenshead JR Shippensburg 11:51 24:08.9 6:29

162 143 82 Rachel Oncken JR Dallas Baptist 11:48 24:11.3 6:30

163 144 198 Mary Williams SO Seattle Pacific 12:01 24:15.3 6:31

164 145 121 Mary Samoei SO Harding 11:53 24:24.6 6:33

165 146 170 Dora Eastin FR Missouri Southern 11:57 24:30.2 6:35

166 147 290 Danielle Slaughter SR Western Washington 11:49 24:31.7 6:35

167 148 38 Krista Donsen FR Bloomsburg 12:14 24:41.3 6:38

168 149 151 Morgan Thomas SR Metropolitan St. 12:23 24:41.4 6:38

169 150 69 Ashley Arnold JR Columbus St. 12:05 24:47.8 6:40

170 151 256 Gina Butler FR UMass Lowell 12:07 24:51.9 6:41

171 152 80 Lacey Morrison SR Dallas Baptist 12:21 24:53.4 6:41

172 153 19 Ariel Roelle SO Alaska Anchorage 12:14 24:54.0 6:41

173 154 120 Laura Lovett JR Harding 12:12 25:09.3 6:45

174 155 265 Nicole Skotz FR UMass Lowell 12:10 25:13.0 6:46

175 156 106 Megan Maceratini JR Grand Valley St. 10:36 25:16.9 6:47

176 157 71 Tiara Brown SR Columbus St. 12:26 25:23.7 6:49

177 158 40 Kelsey Harm FR Bloomsburg 12:38 25:38.0 6:53

178 159 188 Katie Snow FR Queens (N.C.) 12:41 25:39.4 6:53

179 160 140 Emilee Morehouse FR Mary 12:34 25:43.7 6:55

180 161 45 Katie McShay SO Bloomsburg 12:30 25:47.6 6:56

181 162 291 Emily Wallen FR Western Washington 12:02 26:09.4 7:01

182 163 152 Krystin Yarkosky SO Metropolitan St. 13:12 26:53.1 7:13

183 164 184 Sarah Khan SR Queens (N.C.) 13:25 27:11.2 7:18

184 165 68 Hope Ard FR Columbus St. 13:33 28:01.2 7:31

DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



1. 73 Adams State (21:28.8 107:23.6)

==========================================================

1 7 Alicia Nelson 9 21:07.8

2 9 Vanessa Roy 11 21:12.3

3 14 Ashley Quintana 10 21:31.6

4 17 Kristen McGlynn 6 21:35.0

5 26 Janette Cary 3 21:56.9

6 ( 45) Addison LeMaster 5 22:24.2

7 ( 58) Sofia Monroe 8 22:36.0



2. 81 Grand Valley St. (21:33.7 107:48.4)

==========================================================

1 11 Katherine McCarthy 107 21:18.0

2 12 Eileen Creutz 103 21:26.1

3 13 Lynsey Ardingo 98 21:26.9

4 18 Amy Kolin 105 21:39.5

5 27 Jessie Vickers 112 21:57.9

6 ( 41) Julia Nowak 109 22:19.7

7 (156) Megan Maceratini 106 25:16.9



3. 104 Missouri Southern (21:32.2 107:40.6)

==========================================================

1 3 Ashley Siler 174 20:43.6

2 4 Kimi Shank 173 20:44.5

3 20 Courtney Waltbillig 176 21:45.5

4 25 Ashley Bunch 169 21:53.9

5 52 Marlee Tegenkamp 175 22:33.1

6 ( 92) Silvia Pineda 172 23:12.6

7 (146) Dora Eastin 170 24:30.2



4. 151 Seattle Pacific (21:52.7 109:23.4)

==========================================================

1 1 Jessica Pixler 195 20:22.6

2 33 Suzie Strickler 197 22:11.5

3 34 Jane Larson 194 22:12.0

4 36 Natty Plunkett 196 22:12.5

5 47 Kate Harline 193 22:24.8

6 ( 64) Lisa Anderberg 190 22:43.5

7 (144) Mary Williams 198 24:15.3





5. 158 Alaska Anchorage (22:01.7 110:08.2)

==========================================================

1 10 Miriam Kipng'eno 18 21:16.7

2 28 Ruth Keino 17 21:58.2

3 32 Hallidie Wilt 22 22:09.9

4 40 Shoshana Keegan 16 22:16.3

5 48 Laura Carr 14 22:27.1

6 (133) Emma Bohman 13 23:58.5

7 (153) Ariel Roelle 19 24:54.0



6. 172 Chico State (22:06.1 110:30.1)

==========================================================

1 19 Tori Tyler 65 21:43.4

2 22 Kara Lubieniecki 57 21:50.8

3 24 Alia Gray 53 21:52.1

4 38 Stephanie Consiglio 51 22:14.1

5 69 Shannon Rich 62 22:49.7

6 ( 94) Paige Henker 54 23:15.0

7 (137) Julie Shaw 64 24:05.5



7. 294 Minnesota-Duluth (22:30.0 112:29.6)

==========================================================

1 6 Morgan Place 161 20:53.0

2 63 Michelle SanCartier 163 22:42.5

3 70 Bridget Hines 157 22:51.4

4 77 Alyssa Wendt 166 23:00.3

5 78 Rachael Stack 164 23:02.4

6 ( 88) Whitney Hines 158 23:09.9

7 (108) Carolyn Wardell 165 23:28.6



8. 300 Western Washington (22:24.9 112:04.1)

==========================================================

1 2 Sarah Porter 288 20:30.1

2 21 Lauren Breihof 282 21:48.7

3 50 Courtney Olsen 287 22:30.2

4 93 Kirsten Moore 286 23:13.1

5 134 Sierra Brisky 283 24:02.0

6 (147) Danielle Slaughter 290 24:31.7

7 (162) Emily Wallen 291 26:09.4



9. 306 Western State (22:39.0 113:14.6)

==========================================================

1 23 Hillory Davis 267 21:52.1

2 46 Cassandra Ortiz 277 22:24.4

3 59 Sophie McNeely 276 22:37.5

4 68 Sarah Lyle 275 22:49.4

5 110 Grace Eggleston 268 23:31.2

6 (124) Rachel Webb 280 23:47.3

7 (136) Annika Haughwout 272 24:05.2





10. 308 Tampa (22:41.8 113:28.9)

==========================================================

1 43 Dara Fox 244 22:21.9

2 49 Jessica Butler 242 22:28.2

3 60 Alysha Duffy 243 22:39.1

4 72 Heather Nicolosi 248 22:54.3

5 84 Sara Nelson 247 23:05.4

6 (113) Kaia Hampton 246 23:32.8

7 (119) Paige Williams 250 23:43.6



11. 314 Ferris State (22:37.0 113:04.6)

==========================================================

1 8 Christina Muir 91 21:11.0

2 67 Megan Josey 88 22:48.9

3 73 Paige Onweller 92 22:54.6

4 80 Anna Rudd 95 23:03.2

5 86 Alyssa Osika 93 23:06.9

6 (120) Shelby Janutol 87 23:44.4

7 (127) Sarah Creed 86 23:50.5



12. 322 Southern Indiana (22:33.1 112:45.1)

==========================================================

1 5 Mary Ballinger 211 20:45.9

2 55 Sarah Whiteman 224 22:33.8

3 74 Adrienne Curtis 215 22:54.8

4 83 Allie Krieger 220 23:05.2

5 105 Jackie Henderson 218 23:25.4

6 (117) Lauren Minor 222 23:41.5

7 (129) Christy Dixon 216 23:54.2



13. 350 Augustana (S.D.) (22:48.1 114:00.2)

==========================================================

1 29 Kyle Blakeslee 25 22:00.2

2 37 Molly Clark 26 22:13.4

3 85 Jillian Tholen 35 23:06.6

4 99 Leah Hansen 27 23:19.2

5 100 Miriam Hovda 28 23:20.8

6 (104) Alyssa Anderson 24 23:24.7

7 (139) Annie Pfiefle 32 24:06.9



14. 355 Kutztown (22:50.7 114:13.1)

==========================================================

1 39 Kristin Cupido 127 22:14.3

2 54 Cristina Reimer 132 22:33.5

3 66 Becca Brandt 126 22:48.0

4 90 Cheryl Dingman 128 23:11.1

5 106 Maureen Watson 134 23:26.2

6 (122) Stephanie Grimm 129 23:45.4

7 (132) Keri Brown 125 23:58.5





15. 357 Shippensburg (22:47.0 113:55.0)

==========================================================

1 15 Mary Dell 199 21:32.0

2 30 Neely Spence 207 22:04.3

3 82 Sarah Strayer 208 23:05.1

4 109 Kathleen Frey 202 23:29.2

5 121 Emily Dubs 200 23:44.4

6 (130) Abigail Huber 204 23:56.5

7 (142) Lindsey Hollenshead 203 24:08.9



16. 367 Stonehill (22:49.4 114:06.9)

==========================================================

1 16 Erin Carmone 228 21:33.7

2 61 Lynley Joynt 232 22:41.1

3 91 Jill Alves 226 23:12.0

4 98 Kristen Veit 240 23:18.9

5 101 Jess Jarrard 231 23:21.2

6 (126) Lindsey Booth 227 23:49.3

7 (128) Kelly O'Toole 237 23:52.3



17. 391 Bloomsburg (23:04.1 115:20.3)

==========================================================

1 31 Angela Borealo 36 22:06.2

2 35 Andrea Kellock 42 22:12.3

3 81 Katie Meck 46 23:04.1

4 96 Victoria Davis 37 23:16.4

5 148 Krista Donsen 38 24:41.3

6 (158) Kelsey Harm 40 25:38.0

7 (161) Katie McShay 45 25:47.6



18. 413 Mary (23:02.5 115:12.5)

==========================================================

1 53 Irene Kosgei 139 22:33.1

2 57 Dakota Wolf 144 22:35.8

3 87 Melissa Agnew 138 23:07.5

4 102 Alyson Piccolo 143 23:22.6

5 114 Kristen Neumiller 142 23:33.5

6 (118) Jennifer Agnew 137 23:42.5

7 (160) Emilee Morehouse 140 25:43.7



19. 441 Harding (23:08.3 115:41.2)

==========================================================

1 44 Katy Grant 115 22:23.2

2 75 Rysper Sirma 122 22:55.2

3 95 Esther Kosgei 118 23:16.0

4 112 Gladys Kimtai 117 23:32.5

5 115 Naomi Landecker 119 23:34.3

6 (145) Mary Samoei 121 24:24.6

7 (154) Laura Lovett 120 25:09.3





20. 467 Queens (N.C.) (23:30.7 117:33.4)

==========================================================

1 42 Jessica Neville 186 22:21.3

2 65 Maraya Slatter 187 22:46.9

3 76 Meagan Nedlo 185 22:57.5

4 125 Holly Annas 180 23:48.3

5 159 Katie Snow 188 25:39.4

6 (164) Sarah Khan 184 27:11.2



21. 490 Metropolitan St. (23:27.4 117:16.8)

==========================================================

1 56 Danielle Kehoe 148 22:35.2

2 71 Taebrooke Rutter 150 22:54.1

3 79 Xenia Flores 147 23:03.1

4 135 Kery Allen 146 24:03.0

5 149 Morgan Thomas 151 24:41.4

6 (163) Krystin Yarkosky 152 26:53.1



22. 526 Dallas Baptist (23:28.7 117:23.1)

==========================================================

1 51 Hannah Steffan 85 22:30.6

2 89 Tabbitha Ashford 77 23:10.7

3 107 Ashley Alford 76 23:27.1

4 138 Linet Kibet 78 24:06.5

5 141 Laura Mucho 81 24:08.2

6 (143) Rachel Oncken 82 24:11.3

7 (152) Lacey Morrison 80 24:53.4



23. 587 UMass Lowell (23:40.0 118:19.6)

==========================================================

1 97 Lyra Clark 259 23:18.8

2 111 Sarah Bonomo 254 23:31.3

3 116 Haley Catarius 258 23:36.1

4 123 Kelly Walton 266 23:46.4

5 140 Ivory Farren 260 24:07.0

6 (151) Gina Butler 256 24:51.9

7 (155) Nicole Skotz 265 25:13.0



24. 603 Columbus St. (24:02.9 120:14.3)

==========================================================

1 62 Naomi Tanui 75 22:41.9

2 103 Brittney Skiles 74 23:24.2

3 131 Kelli Arnold 70 23:56.7

4 150 Ashley Arnold 69 24:47.8

5 157 Tiara Brown 71 25:23.7

6 (165) Hope Ard 68 28:01.2