Grand Blanc 5K

back to results

Nov. 21, 2009

Grand Blanc 5K
Grand Blanc, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Maki Flint MI 476 19 1 16:01.0 5:10/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 443 51 5 18:12.2 5:52/M
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyler Snider Grand Blanc MI 493 12 56 25:23.5 8:11/M
2 Sam Neirink Frankenmuth MI 414 09 92 34:55.5 11:16/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc MI 464 14 4 17:58.5 5:48/M
2 Nick Jones Fenton MI 521 15 8 19:06.2 6:10/M
3 Khalid Foclonker Grand Blanc MI 435 14 23 21:32.1 6:57/M
4 William Carrington Flint MI 531 15 24 21:37.0 6:58/M
5 Phillip Crandell Gaines MI 429 14 35 22:10.2 7:09/M
6 Kuaan Alsiev Flint MI 490 13 41 23:02.0 7:26/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Humphries Burton MI 514 18 6 18:52.1 6:05/M
2 Patrick Williams Grand Blanc MI 507 18 46 23:58.4 7:44/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Enicks Flint MI 529 24 62 26:09.5 8:26/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Villwock Grand Blanc MI 406 27 3 17:30.2 5:39/M
2 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc MI 454 29 7 19:04.2 6:09/M
3 Dan Edwards Flushing MI 436 26 39 22:56.5 7:24/M
4 Shaun Jahn Grand Blanc MI 528 26 63 26:11.2 8:27/M
5 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 472 29 69 27:44.1 8:57/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Lehost Clinton Township M 469 33 14 20:01.2 6:27/M
2 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek MI 459 34 47 24:08.5 7:47/M
3 Nicholas Popadich Holly MI 457 31 78 29:14.0 9:26/M
4 Kevin Youngs Grand Blanc MI 530 31 84 30:06.0 9:43/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Walrath Fenton MI 499 39 2 16:39.3 5:22/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Uhlmeyer Swartz Creek MI 501 43 12 19:46.1 6:23/M
2 Steve Robinson Grand Blanc MI 431 41 59 25:40.4 8:17/M
3 Tim Curry Grand Blanc MI 440 40 95 35:43.2 11:31/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 503 48 10 19:34.2 6:19/M
2 Dave Fejedelem Clio MI 495 48 11 19:36.5 6:19/M
3 Dennis Hughes Grand Blanc MI 516 45 15 20:17.1 6:33/M
4 Tom Jones Fenton MI 522 46 22 20:55.2 6:45/M
5 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 402 45 26 21:43.2 7:00/M
6 John Crandell Gaines MI 428 45 36 22:11.0 7:09/M
7 Brad Zimmerman Holly MI 527 45 42 23:04.5 7:26/M
8 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 488 46 48 24:26.5 7:53/M
9 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc MI 502 47 60 25:40.5 8:17/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 535 52 9 19:21.2 6:15/M
2 Steve Corey Duluth GA 492 54 17 20:30.2 6:37/M
3 Lennie Broousseau Byron MI 525 52 18 20:31.4 6:37/M
4 Dave Delsilvio South Lyon MI 471 53 30 21:56.2 7:05/M
5 Stu Allen Davidson MI 483 50 31 22:01.1 7:06/M
6 Ron Rider Holly MI 479 50 57 25:24.4 8:12/M
7 Micheal Thibodeau Grand Blanc MI 497 52 70 28:19.2 9:08/M
8 Gregory Jenkins Flint MI 451 54 99 37:38.1 12:08/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 536 55 29 21:52.4 7:03/M
2 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 458 55 45 23:32.4 7:35/M
3 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 434 55 50 24:42.3 7:58/M
4 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc MI 419 59 68 27:14.3 8:47/M
5 George Wood Imlay City MI 485 58 72 28:47.0 9:17/M
6 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 404 57 97 36:10.5 11:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc MI 524 60 28 21:48.2 7:02/M
2 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 415 60 51 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 David Canute Durand MI 410 61 52 24:52.1 8:01/M
4 Michael Werner Ruby MI 480 63 54 25:04.5 8:05/M
5 Bill Relch Owosso MI 470 61 86 30:18.2 9:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 448 66 19 20:39.1 6:40/M
2 Richard Whaley Byron MI 500 69 37 22:23.3 7:13/M
3 Norman Hart Davidson MI 518 67 53 25:03.3 8:05/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Steveson Rochester Hills MI 487 75 83 29:54.3 9:39/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timianne Walrath Fenton MI 498 35 13 19:52.1 6:25/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Jones Fenton MI 520 47 32 22:03.1 7:07/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 446 13 20 20:40.2 6:40/M
2 Maggie Sadler South Lyon MI 466 15 21 20:44.2 6:41/M
3 Hanna Christensen Grand Blanc MI 481 13 27 21:44.2 7:01/M
4 Olivia Wolschleger South Lyon MI 467 15 71 28:29.0 9:11/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin May Flushing MI 447 17 16 20:22.6 6:34/M
2 Melissa George Grand Blanc MI 441 17 64 26:21.0 8:30/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Cergnul Midland MI 477 20 25 21:38.2 6:59/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Brumskole Ann Arbor MI 460 29 43 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Andrea Zech Clarkston MI 504 25 61 26:00.5 8:23/M
3 Jill Duffy Auburn Hills MI 506 25 89 31:55.4 10:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jess-Chase Marek Grand Blanc MI 456 32 40 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Ceyard Kitchen Flint MI 455 30 96 36:03.1 11:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 494 39 74 28:56.3 9:20/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Cady Brown Grand Blanc MI 515 43 44 23:13.2 7:29/M
2 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 517 42 49 24:40.3 7:57/M
3 Christine Neirink Frankenmuth MI 413 44 91 34:55.3 11:16/M
4 Theresa Rosenbrook Swartz Creek MI 526 42 93 35:00.3 11:17/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershot Ortonville MI 496 49 33 22:08.5 7:08/M
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 444 48 38 22:25.4 7:14/M
3 Shelia Allen Davidson MI 484 47 58 25:28.3 8:13/M
4 Teresa MacDermaid Goodrich MI 462 48 66 27:05.2 8:44/M
5 Connie Boniecki Grand Blanc MI 508 48 67 27:08.3 8:45/M
6 Cheryll Schuessler-Hunt Grand Blanc MI 512 45 79 29:33.5 9:32/M
7 Laura Luna Fenton MI 452 46 98 37:37.6 12:08/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 510 52 34 22:10.1 7:09/M
2 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 505 51 65 26:56.3 8:41/M
3 Vicki Dolliver Linden MI 449 53 73 28:52.2 9:19/M
4 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 523 51 80 29:39.1 9:34/M
5 Cherilyn Shortt Lennon MI 408 54 81 29:40.3 9:34/M
6 Mary Schlaff Franklin MI 405 53 82 29:46.2 9:36/M
7 Karen Herbers Flushing MI 519 53 87 30:40.5 9:54/M
8 Christine Relch Owosso MI 468 53 94 35:01.4 11:18/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak Burton MI 412 55 55 25:06.1 8:06/M
2 Terese Fitzpatrick Wixom MI 403 55 75 29:07.1 9:24/M
3 Sue Mott Dryden MI 486 56 85 30:08.1 9:43/M
4 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 422 56 90 33:02.3 10:39/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville MI 491 60 88 31:01.2 10:00/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 430 68 76 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Nancy Teel Flint MI 416 66 100 37:50.0 12:12/M
3 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 433 66 101 42:19.1 13:39/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 437 71 77 29:12.3 9:25/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 474 49 6 34:53.2 11:15/M
Overall Female masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc MI 534 43 7 35:23.3 11:25/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth MI 417 08 25 45:02.6 14:32/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing MI 475 26 12 39:18.4 12:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Busch Goodrich MI 461 40 16 40:20.1 13:01/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Ferris Holly MI 509 47 15 39:57.4 12:53/M
2 Deb Wilson Grand Blanc MI 421 45 26 48:05.1 15:31/M
3 Angie James Grand Blanc MI 420 49 27 48:06.1 15:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Wray Grand Blanc MI 427 52 22 44:54.4 14:29/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 426 64 18 40:45.2 13:09/M
2 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MI 532 63 28 48:17.2 15:35/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Neirink Frankenmuth MI 418 67 24 45:02.5 14:32/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Priest Davidson MI 489 73 13 39:41.5 12:48/M



Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 473 53 1 28:47.3 9:17/M
Overall Male masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wooley Lapeer MI 463 71 2 31:01.1 10:00/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Sievers Grand Blanc MI 482 38 30 52:12.5 16:50/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Carr Lapeer MI 513 45 3 31:39.4 10:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MI 445 52 10 37:50.5 12:12/M
2 Jack Segal Burton MI 409 54 21 42:04.3 13:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 432 56 4 33:26.6 10:47/M
2 David Panzlau Fenton MI 511 55 5 34:22.0 11:05/M
3 James Shortt Lennon MI 407 56 11 37:51.0 12:13/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc MI 442 61 20 41:51.2 13:30/M
2 Max Warden Clio MI 478 60 23 45:02.4 14:32/M
3 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 533 62 29 49:13.3 15:53/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 453 69 9 35:56.0 11:35/M
2 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 450 69 14 39:49.2 12:51/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 439 70 8 35:54.1 11:35/M
2 Jim Loria Swartz Creek MI 438 70 17 40:34.2 13:05/M
3 Elliott Deyo Millington MI 465 71 19 41:11.5 13:17/M