Panther Fall Classic

back to results

Nov. 14, 2009

Panther Fall Classic
Comstock Park
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
==================================================================================
Name Age Team Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
10 & Under Results - Women
1 Bouwknegt, Alyssa W10 Newaygo 8:56.7 27:47.46
11-14 Results - Women
1 Posthuma, Morgan W13 Ada 6:57.9 21:38.23
2 Carlson, Mariah W12 Belding 7:00.5 21:46.35
3 Wier, Alaina W14 Comstock Park 7:11.6 22:20.76
4 Nowicki, Taylor W14 Kent City 8:08.3 25:16.89
5 Jewell, Megan W14 Sparta 8:43.5 27:06.37
15-19 Results - Women
1 Forman, Kristen W17 Evart 6:48.0 21:07.48
2 Balderas, Kaitlyn W16 Sparta 7:01.9 21:50.79
3 Nowicki, Dani W16 Kent City 7:12.7 22:24.29
4 Sholtis, Elyse W16 Rockford 7:14.1 22:28.57
5 Scheidel, Allison W16 Sparta 7:42.4 23:56.41
6 Wiersma, Kati W17 Byron Center 8:08.5 25:17.42
7 Bousaab, Jade W16 Comstock Park 9:08.4 28:23.70
8 Hoover, Holly W16 Comstock Park 9:16.1 28:47.64
9 Bowditch, Gabi W16 Comstock Park 9:17.3 28:51.24
10 West, Rebecca W16 Comstock Park 9:19.1 28:56.96
20-24 Results - Women
1 Cotela, Natalie W21 Kent City 7:51.1 24:23.59
2 Raney, Katie W24 Grand Rapids 9:10.2 28:29.18
3 Ostrander, Anne W24 Wyoming 9:38.0 29:55.73
4 Baltutat, Nicole W20 Comstock Park 10:30.7 32:39.26
5 Kurtz, Elizabeth W24 Grand Rapids 12:33.5 39:01.00
25-29 Results - Women
1 Christie, Jamie W29 Sparta 6:57.7 21:37.50
2 Vanderhyde, Sandra W28 Ionia 8:36.0 26:43.10
3 Merdzinski, Andrea W28 Kent City 8:45.0 27:10.91
4 Elliott, Emily W29 Cedar Springs 9:06.7 28:18.25
5 Erickson, Katie W26 Wyoming 9:16.9 28:50.00
6 Hawley, Stefanie W29 Comstock Park 9:55.4 30:49.67
30-34 Results - Women
1 Commeret, Kathy W33 Rockford 7:11.4 22:20.16
2 Striplin, Amy W32 Kent City 7:37.3 23:40.52
3 Metzger, Emily W30 Sparta 8:33.0 26:33.67
4 Symmes, Charla W34 Grand Rapids 9:13.1 28:38.35
5 Middlebrook, Sara W31 Cedar Springs 9:55.8 30:50.96
6 Coppola, Rachel W31 Grand Rapids 10:42.3 33:15.36
7 Lindhout, Jeni W34 Jenison 11:05.2 34:26.70
8 DeFrang, Renee W32 Rockford 12:41.6 39:26.00
9 Pike, Mandy W30 Comstock Park 12:41.9 39:27.00
10 Ford, Laura W30 Byron Center 12:42.2 39:28.00
35-39 Results - Women
1 Cowdrey, Carrie W35 Kent City 7:47.8 24:13.14
2 Turowski, Tricia W38 Comstock Park 7:55.0 24:35.67
3 DeVoogd, Grace W39 Kent City 10:21.9 32:12.05
4 Ulrich, Emily W35 Marne 11:16.2 35:00.83
5 Anderson, Tammy W38 Sparta 11:32.8 35:52.24
40-44 Results - Women
1 Bolt, Katherine W40 Rockford 7:33.2 23:27.75
2 Phelps, Marty W44 Cedar Springs 8:39.5 26:54.00
3 Tilli, Mindy W44 Sparta 10:42.6 33:16.19
....Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR
4 Hasman, Tana W43 Comstock Park 11:53.6 36:57.00
45-49 Results - Women
1 Kik-Brown, Natalie W47 Conklin 8:08.6 25:18.04
2 Klenk, Christine W46 Sparta 9:43.1 30:11.47
3 Baltutat, Jean W45 Comstock Park 9:44.4 30:15.64
4 Houle, Laura W47 Sparta 10:44.9 33:23.36
5 Hoover, Lori W49 Comstock Park 12:26.7 38:39.75
50-54 Results - Women
1 Stebbins, Denise W52 Belmont 7:27.1 23:08.97
2 Sholtis, Colleen W52 Rockford 8:47.3 27:18.03
3 Oudshorn, Sandy W54 Sparta 9:26.6 29:20.24
4 Berli, Debra W53 Comstock Park 9:53.5 30:43.68
5 Bitely, Kathy W54 Marne 10:41.8 33:13.85
55-59 Results - Women
1 Visger, Denise W57 Sparta 12:07.1 37:39.00
60-69 Results - Women
1 Schut, Carla W61 Jenison 9:10.8 28:31.20
2 Story, Judy W62 Comstock Park 12:02.6 37:25.00
10 & Under Results - Men
1 Taylor, Andrew M10 Comstock Park 8:36.5 26:44.49
2 Taylor, Matthew M8 Comstock Park 8:55.7 27:44.30
11-14 Results - Men
1 Wilson, Will M13 Kent City 5:42.0 17:42.32
2 Schlinz, Grant M14 Allendale 6:19.5 19:39.02
3 Wiersma, Codi M14 Byron Center 6:43.0 20:51.91
4 Wiersma, Collin M14 Byron Center 7:05.2 22:00.95
5 Couch, Nick M13 Sparta 7:47.2 24:11.42
6 Scheuneman, Ryan M12 Sparta 7:59.8 24:50.61
7 Birkner, Brandon M14 Goodrich 9:39.0 29:58.89
15-19 Results - Men
1 Oehrli, Joe M15 Hersey 5:46.2 17:55.58
2 Macalka, Danny M15 Comstock Park 6:04.9 18:53.61
3 Vela, Chris M16 Grand Rapids 6:37.5 20:34.95
4 Nelson, Austin M17 Grand Rapids 6:53.1 21:23.39
5 Smith, Nathan M15 Comstock Park 7:39.2 23:46.67
20-24 Results - Men
1 Roberts, Jeff M20 Grand Rapids 5:44.5 17:50.06
25-29 Results - Men
1 Yazzie, Andy M27 Kentwood 5:09.6 16:01.64
2 Modert, Josh M25 Grand Rapids 5:25.3 16:50.41
3 Falker, Todd M28 Grand Rapids 5:34.9 17:20.48
4 Smith, Brandon M29 Kent City 5:55.6 18:24.73
5 Parrott, Matthew M28 Grand Rapids 8:13.5 25:33.14
6 Kurtz, Sam M25 Grand Rapids 8:31.8 26:29.85
30-34 Results - Men
1 Commeret, Randy M33 Rockford 6:19.7 19:39.50
2 Peoples, Aaron M34 Comstock Park 7:45.9 24:07.36
3 Vanderhyde, Nick M30 Cedar Springs 9:53.9 30:44.96
35-39 Results - Men
1 Pineiro, Anthony M36 Wyoming 5:42.9 17:45.10
2 Bowers, Jay M39 Cedar Springs 5:46.9 17:57.61
3 Elliott, Kevin M35 Cedar Springs 5:48.8 18:03.70
....Event 1 Mixed 5k Run RR
4 Ramirez, Benjamin M39 Grandville 6:46.1 21:01.66
5 Garcia, Renc M39 Grand Rapids 7:11.8 22:21.42
6 Crawford, Todd M35 Kentwood 9:11.7 28:33.91
7 Middlebrook, Scot M37 Cedar Springs 10:17.4 31:58.11
40-44 Results - Men
1 DeVoogd, Troy M41 Comstock Park 6:50.1 21:14.07
2 Modesto, Castillo M40 Kent City 6:59.6 21:43.62
3 Couch, John M42 Sparta 7:06.5 22:04.83
45-49 Results - Men
1 Peabody, Steve M46 Belding 6:22.3 19:47.78
2 Fix, Bill M49 Comstock Park 6:32.6 20:19.55
3 TenCate, David M49 Hudsonville 7:01.5 21:49.54
4 Scheidel, Steven M46 Sparta 7:05.7 22:02.40
5 Moyle, Michael M48 Rockford 8:26.6 26:13.89
50-54 Results - Men
1 Randall, Marshall M52 Rockford 5:45.4 17:52.98
2 Waugh, Daniel M50 Grand Rapids 6:18.7 19:36.30
3 Birkner, John M53 Goodrich 7:34.7 23:32.59
4 Hoogewind, Roger M50 Rockford 8:00.8 24:53.78
55-59 Results - Men
1 Shaffer, Bob M57 Grand Rapids 6:57.3 21:36.47
2 Visger, Ken M58 Sparta 8:42.8 27:04.29
3 VanHolstyn, Alex M55 Comstock Park 9:00.8 28:00.00
4 May, Dan M59 Conklin 12:02.6 37:25.01
60-69 Results - Men
1 Carpenter, Gordon M67 Comstock Park 9:21.6 29:04.67
70+ Results - Men
1 Smith, Rod M72 Grand Haven 9:01.7 28:03.00
2 Salisbury, Lewis M80 Sparta 10:52.7 33:47.70