NIRCA National Cross Country Championship

back to results

Nov. 14, 2009

NIRCA National Cross Country Championship
Eagle Crest Golf Course, Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Table of Contents


Finish List - Women - Women's Championship - All Teams
Team Detail - Women - Women's Championship - All Teams
Finish List - Men - Men's Championship ("A") - All Teams
Finish List - Men - Men's Championship ("B") - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men's Championship ("A") - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Men's Championship ("B") - All Teams


Top

Overall Finish List - Women


Women's Championship




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

1 1 1072 Lauren Philbrook Penn State University 21:59.5 5:54/M Grad
2 2 1178 Kristen Mohror University of Oregon 22:15.0 5:58/M Sr
3 3 1075 Maddie Stark Penn State University 22:26.6 6:01/M So
4 4 1114 Sarah Brewer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 22:31.2 6:02/M Sr
5 5 1175 Hayley Belli University of Oregon 22:40.9 6:05/M Jr
6 6 1073 Julianne Schnepp Penn State University 22:54.9 6:08/M Sr
7 7 1004 Rachel Krasich Duke University 23:01.7 6:10/M Grad
8 8 1068 Kelsey Markham Penn State University 23:08.0 6:12/M Jr
9 9 1217 Sarah McCall University of Wisconsin 23:12.2 6:13/M So
10 10 997 Caitlin Ranson Clemson University 23:17.2 6:15/M Grad
11 11 1067 Sarah Lebro Penn State University 23:18.0 6:15/M Sr
12 12 1091 Melissa Helton University of Cincinnati 23:19.7 6:15/M Fr
13 13 985 Lacey Kreft Central Michigan University 23:26.8 6:17/M Sr
14 14 1014 Heather Bartos Illinois State 23:27.7 6:17/M So
15 15 1003 Sarah Hogan Duke University 23:28.3 6:17/M Grad
16 16 977 Madi Goheen Ball State University 23:32.6 6:19/M So
17 17 1162 Eden Slater University of Missouri 23:32.7 6:19/M So
18 18 1064 Emily Insetta Penn State University 23:39.0 6:20/M Sr
19 19 1081 Erika Utter Purdue University 23:42.9 6:21/M Jr
20 20 1152 Molly Watkins University of Minnesota 23:43.5 6:22/M Fr
21 21 1171 Heather Hofmann University of North Carolina 23:47.7 6:23/M So
22 22 1018 Kristen Schneider Illinois State 23:47.8 6:23/M Fr
23 23 1197 Abby Coster University of Virginia 23:48.7 6:23/M Sr
24 24 1164 Georgeanna Bowen University of North Carolina 23:57.3 6:25/M Fr
25 25 1110 Ryoh Shinohara University of Illinois 23:59.0 6:26/M Fr
26 26 999 Amanda Weekes Clemson University 24:00.6 6:26/M Jr
27 27 1176 Allie Hatcher University of Oregon 24:02.3 6:27/M Grad
28 28 1005 Jessica MacFarlane Duke University 24:03.2 6:27/M Jr
29 29 1194 Laura Brown University of Virginia 24:07.1 6:28/M Sr
30 30 1155 Libby Zupanc University of Minnesota 24:07.6 6:28/M Sr
31 31 1151 Candice Todryk University of Minnesota 24:09.2 6:28/M Fr
32 32 1193 Kerry Kelley University of Virginia 24:11.7 6:29/M Fr
33 33 1117 Erica Christensen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 24:12.5 6:29/M Jr
34 34 1202 Nadeen Khoury University of Virginia 24:16.7 6:30/M Fr
35 35 1180 Taylor Smiley University of Oregon 24:19.9 6:31/M Jr
36 36 984 Andrea Kramer Central Michigan University 24:21.4 6:32/M Jr
37 37 1221 Jade Schmitt University of Wisconsin 24:21.4 6:32/M Jr
38 38 1188 Rachel Whaley University of Texas at Austin 24:25.3 6:33/M Fr
39 39 1165 Alexandra Cupito University of North Carolina 24:26.4 6:33/M Jr
40 40 1179 Chelsea Oda University of Oregon 24:27.7 6:33/M So
41 41 1211 Lindsey Carlson University of Wisconsin 24:28.7 6:34/M Sr
42 42 1006 Corinne Merriman Duke University 24:32.6 6:35/M Fr
43 43 1219 Laura Platner University of Wisconsin 24:32.7 6:35/M So
44 44 1131 Annie Murphy University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 24:33.8 6:35/M Jr
45 45 1058 Kate Vann Michigan State University 24:33.8 6:35/M Fr
46 46 1062 Emily Fogel Penn State University 24:34.5 6:35/M Jr
47 47 995 Sunday Davis Clemson University 24:41.1 6:37/M Grad
48 48 1030 Brooke Helsabeck James Madison University 24:43.6 6:38/M So
49 49 1163 Erin Becker University of North Carolina 24:45.9 6:38/M Jr
50 50 1220 Karin Rasmussen University of Wisconsin 24:47.5 6:39/M So
51 51 1182 Andreea Dumitrescu University of Pennsylvania 24:50.9 6:39/M Sr
52 52 1105 Madelyn Williams University of Connecticut 24:51.3 6:40/M Gr
53 53 1143 Ana Buia University of Michigan-Dearborn 24:52.4 6:40/M Sr
54 54 1133 Mollie Pozolo University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 24:52.9 6:40/M Fr
55 55 1026 Jeanne Weller Indiana University 24:53.6 6:40/M So
56 56 986 Kaylee Kreft Central Michigan University 24:57.0 6:41/M Fr
57 57 1185 Emily Luker University of Pennsylvania 24:58.3 6:42/M Grad
58 58 1090 Kelly Meyer University of Cincinnati 24:59.5 6:42/M So
59 59 1168 Danielle Heider University of North Carolina 25:02.9 6:43/M So
60 60 1169 Mary Blais Hickey University of North Carolina 25:04.4 6:43/M Fr
61 (< 5) 1009 Nicole Balhorn Georgetown University 25:04.7 6:43/M Fr
62 61 1230 Mia Salamone Washington University in St. Louis 25:05.1 6:43/M Fr
63 62 1218 Lauren Moore University of Wisconsin 25:08.3 6:44/M So
64 63 1086 Bri Kelly University at Buffalo 25:08.8 6:44/M So
65 64 1078 Katie Micon Purdue University 25:10.5 6:45/M Fr
66 65 1170 Kathleen Hill University of North Carolina 25:12.7 6:45/M Sr
67 66 1181 Jackie Caccese University of Pennsylvania 25:15.4 6:46/M So
68 67 1119 Megan Czerwinski University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 25:15.9 6:46/M Fr
69 68 1215 Nicole Kornder University of Wisconsin 25:17.2 6:47/M Grad
70 69 1148 Erin Bennett University of Minnesota 25:18.0 6:47/M So
71 (> 7) 1216 Claire Lidester University of Wisconsin 25:19.1 6:47/M Sr
72 70 1120 Lindsay Doherty University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 25:23.1 6:48/M So
73 71 975 Laura Allen Ball State University 25:25.4 6:49/M Jr
74 72 1177 Ashley Kirsininkas University of Oregon 25:25.7 6:49/M Jr
75 73 983 Lauren Johnson Central Michigan University 25:26.2 6:49/M Jr
76 74 1118 Chrissie Costakis University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 25:28.0 6:50/M So
77 75 1107 Annie Bellantone University of Illinois 25:29.1 6:50/M Sr
78 (> 7) 1074 Brooke Smith Penn State University 25:30.8 6:50/M Sr
79 76 1001 Pam Bhullar Duke University 25:31.6 6:50/M Fr
80 (< 5) 1012 Jenny Lockhart Georgetown University 25:32.8 6:51/M Fr
81 (> 7) 1174 Meredith Robinson University of North Carolina 25:34.6 6:51/M Jr
82 77 1002 Katie Chun Duke University 25:36.1 6:52/M Fr
83 (> 7) 1213 Taylor Heinselman University of Wisconsin 25:36.8 6:52/M So
84 78 1198 Connor Fleming University of Virginia 25:37.9 6:52/M So
85 79 1021 Jessica Kitchell Indiana University 25:38.2 6:52/M Fr
86 80 978 Liz Hajek Ball State University 25:38.5 6:52/M Jr
87 (> 7) 1167 Sarah Dowd University of North Carolina 25:39.5 6:53/M Sr
88 81 1187 Liz McHale University of Texas at Austin 25:40.3 6:53/M So
89 82 1190 Priscilla Williams University of Texas at Austin 25:41.7 6:53/M Sr
90 83 1095 Danielle Bouchard University of Connecticut 25:42.6 6:53/M Sr
91 (< 5) 1010 Claire Bernard Georgetown University 25:44.6 6:54/M Fr
92 84 1097 Ellie Hehre University of Connecticut 25:45.8 6:54/M Fr
93 (> 7) 1214 Katie Kelly University of Wisconsin 25:47.2 6:55/M So
94 (> 7) 1124 Melissa Hoffman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 25:48.3 6:55/M Jr
95 85 1034 Megan Lewis James Madison University 25:50.7 6:56/M So
96 86 1094 Tina Roessner University of Cincinnati 25:51.7 6:56/M Fr
97 (> 7) 1130 Becky Moore University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 25:55.2 6:57/M Fr
98 87 993 Morgan Schanski Central Michigan University 25:57.4 6:57/M Fr
99 88 1022 Tricia Oxford Indiana University 25:57.5 6:57/M So
100 89 1161 Mary Peterson University of Missouri 25:59.4 6:58/M So


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

101 90 1000 Becca Bayham Duke University 26:02.7 6:59/M So
102 91 1158 Janelle Harrison University of Missouri 26:07.9 7:00/M Jr
103 92 1037 Caroline Merz James Madison University 26:09.4 7:01/M So
104 93 994 Brittany Spencer Central Michigan University 26:11.7 7:01/M Jr
105 94 1033 Jenn Krueger James Madison University 26:16.9 7:03/M Sr
106 (> 7) 1071 Daisy Ochoa Penn State University 26:19.9 7:03/M Jr
107 (< 5) 1013 Maureen McCarthy Georgetown University 26:23.4 7:04/M Fr
108 (> 7) 1069 Katie Mulvaney Penn State University 26:24.2 7:05/M So
109 (> 7) 1123 Jane Harness University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 26:25.0 7:05/M Fr
110 95 1044 Cassandra Steel James Madison University 26:26.9 7:05/M Sr
111 96 1200 Lealah Fremuth University of Virginia 26:27.9 7:05/M So
112 97 1088 Jeanine Lipiarz University at Buffalo 26:29.6 7:06/M Fr
113 98 1056 Kayle Noble Michigan State University 26:31.1 7:07/M Fr
114 99 1077 Kristen Kays Purdue University 26:33.3 7:07/M So
115 100 1141 Gabrielle Boyer University of Michigan-Dearborn 26:34.7 7:07/M Fr
116 101 1199 Rachel Fleischer University of Virginia 26:35.9 7:08/M So
117 102 1025 Emily Weisbard Indiana University 26:37.0 7:08/M So
118 103 1102 Kori Smith University of Connecticut 26:38.9 7:08/M Fr
119 (> 7) 1122 Katie Grassa University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 26:40.2 7:09/M Fr
120 (> 7) 1134 Allison Reid University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 26:41.3 7:09/M Fr
121 (> 7) 1172 Katherine Hunold University of North Carolina 26:44.0 7:10/M So
122 (> 7) 1205 Colleen Rossier University of Virginia 26:45.0 7:10/M Sr
123 104 1045 Jennifer Steinweg James Madison University 26:45.5 7:10/M Fr
124 105 1186 Kacey Bielek University of Texas at Austin 26:46.3 7:11/M Fr
125 106 1023 Felicitas Strautman Indiana University 26:46.8 7:11/M Fr
126 107 976 Chelsea Carstens Ball State University 26:48.8 7:11/M So
127 (> 7) 1116 Elise Carolan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 26:49.4 7:11/M So
128 108 1160 Kelsea Inman University of Missouri 26:51.4 7:12/M So
129 (> 7) 1209 Jessica Wolter University of Virginia 26:58.0 7:14/M So
130 109 1100 Abigail Rosner University of Connecticut 26:59.2 7:14/M So
131 110 1108 Maria Ludeke University of Illinois 27:04.3 7:15/M Fr
132 111 996 Lizzy Johnsen Clemson University 27:05.0 7:16/M So
133 112 1183 Teresa Hamill University of Pennsylvania 27:06.1 7:16/M So
134 113 987 Ruth Leibfritz Central Michigan University 27:08.4 7:16/M Fr
135 (> 7) 1136 Alaina Vouaux University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:09.0 7:17/M Fr
136 (> 7) 1126 Melanie Jackson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:09.7 7:17/M Fr
137 114 1153 Megan Willerton University of Minnesota 27:10.6 7:17/M Fr
138 (> 7) 1059 Morgan Barth Penn State University 27:13.2 7:18/M Sr
139 115 998 Erin Reifeis Clemson University 27:14.2 7:18/M Jr
140 116 1036 Amy Merrill James Madison University 27:15.4 7:18/M Jr
141 117 1051 Viona Zhang Miami University 27:20.1 7:20/M
142 118 1047 Julie Biolchini Miami University 27:23.1 7:20/M
143 (> 7) 1121 Athena Eyster University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:23.3 7:20/M Sr
144 (> 7) 1207 Alison Underwood University of Virginia 27:23.9 7:20/M So
145 119 1053 Hannah Coval Michigan State University 27:25.1 7:21/M Fr
146 120 1223 Rachel Greenstein Washington University in St. Louis 27:25.3 7:21/M Fr
147 121 1057 Noelle Sciarini Michigan State University 27:25.9 7:21/M So
148 (> 7) 1210 Lauren Braun University of Wisconsin 27:29.9 7:22/M Fr
149 122 1229 Katie Olson Washington University in St. Louis 27:31.9 7:23/M Fr
150 (> 7) 1042 Leah Raskin James Madison University 27:35.4 7:24/M Sr
151 123 1049 Virginia Fulford Miami University 27:39.7 7:25/M
152 124 1157 Jennifer Ewan University of Missouri 27:43.9 7:26/M Jr
153 125 1015 Aggie Cieniawski Illinois State 27:44.9 7:26/M Fr
154 126 1019 Becca Wheeler Illinois State 27:46.8 7:27/M Jr
155 (> 7) 1212 Brittany Farrell University of Wisconsin 27:47.3 7:27/M Sr
156 127 1106 Jessica Ang University of Illinois 27:51.0 7:28/M Fr
157 128 1099 Becca O’brien University of Connecticut 27:51.8 7:28/M Jr
158 (> 7) 1195 Shelby Catlett University of Virginia 27:53.5 7:29/M Sr
159 129 1020 Madeline Haller Indiana University 27:59.4 7:30/M Jr
160 130 1080 Sharon Snyder Purdue University 28:04.3 7:31/M Grad
161 131 1083 Kristin Bezek University at Buffalo 28:05.7 7:32/M So
162 (< 5) 1007 Alissa Raschid Eastern Michigan University 28:05.7 7:32/M Fr
163 (> 7) 1031 Frances Hinkle James Madison University 28:11.5 7:33/M So
164 132 1052 Amanda Boyd Michigan State University 28:15.5 7:34/M Fr
165 133 1189 Rachel Whiteley University of Texas at Austin 28:17.3 7:35/M So
166 134 1085 Julia Huson University at Buffalo 28:18.0 7:35/M So
167 135 1103 Julia Stulock University of Connecticut 28:18.9 7:35/M Gr
168 (> 7) 1196 Lindsay Caliton University of Virginia 28:19.6 7:35/M So
169 136 1225 Laura Hmiel Washington University in St. Louis 28:19.9 7:35/M Fr
170 137 1079 Maggie Schwuchow Purdue University 28:27.6 7:38/M Fr
171 138 1093 Serena Matson University of Cincinnati 28:28.3 7:38/M So
172 (> 7) 1192 Rebekah Berlin University of Virginia 28:29.1 7:38/M Sr
173 139 1017 Abigail Myers Illinois State 28:29.3 7:38/M Jr
174 (> 7) 992 Olivia Rauen Central Michigan University 28:32.5 7:39/M So
175 (> 7) 1132 Samantha Patterson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:35.3 7:40/M Fr
176 (> 7) 1029 Jessica Ehrbar James Madison University 28:37.1 7:40/M Fr
177 140 1228 Alexandra Millett Washington University in St. Louis 28:38.0 7:41/M Fr
178 (> 7) 1070 Nora Nies Penn State University 28:41.7 7:41/M So
179 141 979 Erica Hutt Ball State University 28:55.6 7:45/M Jr
180 142 1227 Courtney Lecompte Washington University in St. Louis 28:56.1 7:45/M So
181 (> 7) 1191 Molly Beauchemin University of Virginia 28:57.7 7:46/M So
182 143 1050 Kathryn Starrett Miami University 29:00.7 7:46/M
183 144 1145 Samantha Michaels University of Michigan-Dearborn 29:08.6 7:49/M Fr
184 (> 7) 1206 Mary Schafer University of Virginia 29:08.7 7:49/M So
185 (> 7) 1204 Kate O'Donnell University of Virginia 29:10.8 7:49/M So
186 145 1184 Emily Hollenbeck University of Pennsylvania 29:13.4 7:50/M So
187 (> 7) 1039 Erica Orange James Madison University 29:13.5 7:50/M So
188 (> 7) 1125 Kyrie Hungerford University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 29:15.7 7:51/M So
189 146 1224 Jennifer Head Washington University in St. Louis 29:19.8 7:52/M Fr
190 (> 7) 988 Rebecca Markel Central Michigan University 29:29.7 7:54/M Fr
191 147 1159 Kaitlyn Henning University of Missouri 29:34.3 7:56/M So
192 148 1140 Sabrina Bolvari University of Michigan-Dearborn 29:38.5 7:57/M Fr
193 (> 7) 1063 Alyson Frederick Penn State University 29:39.9 7:57/M Jr
194 149 1055 Eileen Gonzales Michigan State University 29:41.2 7:57/M Sr
195 (> 7) 1065 Meghan Jones Penn State University 29:42.5 7:58/M Sr
196 150 1084 Darian Edlen University at Buffalo 29:49.2 8:00/M Fr
197 151 1024 Chelsea Sutton Indiana University 29:55.5 8:01/M Jr
198 152 1111 Ngo-Lam Victoria University of Illinois 29:57.7 8:02/M Fr
199 (> 7) 1098 Laurie Holmes University of Connecticut 30:03.4 8:03/M Jr
200 153 1156 Kyla Berendzen University of Missouri 30:10.8 8:05/M So


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

201 154 1146 Katherine Reeber University of Michigan-Dearborn 30:12.6 8:06/M Fr
202 155 1016 Michelle Compton Illinois State 30:23.1 8:09/M Jr
203 (> 7) 1208 Courtney Walker University of Virginia 30:25.0 8:09/M So
204 (> 7) 990 Danielle McCarty Central Michigan University 30:28.6 8:10/M Fr
205 (> 7) 1043 Rebecca Soehner James Madison University 30:29.6 8:10/M So
206 (> 7) 1113 Karen Bityk University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 30:35.1 8:12/M Jr
207 156 1150 Brittany Pentek University of Minnesota 30:40.8 8:13/M So
208 157 1092 Christy Ludlow University of Cincinnati 30:48.2 8:15/M Jr
209 158 1048 Kelly Blake Miami University 30:51.0 8:16/M
210 (> 7) 1222 Sarah Brooks Washington University in St. Louis 31:00.4 8:19/M Sr
211 159 1147 Angela Yu University of Michigan-Dearborn 31:03.1 8:19/M Sr
212 160 1138 Erika Antanovich University of Michigan-Dearborn 31:10.1 8:21/M Fr
213 (> 7) 1101 Emily Roto University of Connecticut 31:17.2 8:23/M Fr
214 161 1089 Jessica Michaels University at Buffalo 31:21.4 8:24/M Fr
215 (> 7) 1046 Amy Sullivan James Madison University 31:29.2 8:26/M Jr
216 162 981 Deirdre Nolan Ball State University 31:36.3 8:28/M So
217 (> 7) 1035 Morgan Logue James Madison University 31:36.5 8:28/M So
218 163 1082 Taryn Accurso University at Buffalo 31:52.8 8:33/M So
219 (> 7) 1104 Megan Vigue University of Connecticut 32:00.5 8:35/M Fr
220 (> 7) 1201 Mary Heppenstall University of Virginia 32:12.7 8:38/M So
221 (> 7) 1139 Alexandria Bochenek University of Michigan-Dearborn 32:44.0 8:47/M Fr
222 (> 7) 1028 Katie Dias James Madison University 32:46.5 8:47/M So
223 (> 7) 1041 Katherine Peters James Madison University 33:03.6 8:52/M So
224 164 982 Barb Schornstein Ball State University 33:14.3 8:55/M Grad
225 (> 7) 1137 Colleen Wagner University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 33:32.6 8:59/M So
226 (> 7) 1096 Gretta Hehre University of Connecticut 34:04.1 9:08/M Fr
227 165 1054 Katie Fitzsimons Michigan State University 34:16.5 9:11/M Fr
228 (> 7) 1027 Myrydd Wells Indiana University 34:24.2 9:13/M So
229 (> 7) 1231 Alison Stempel Washington University in St. Louis 34:27.5 9:14/M Sr
230 (> 7) 980 Kim Kreuzman Ball State University 34:59.8 9:23/M So
231 (> 7) 1142 Kristin Braun University of Michigan-Dearborn 35:59.9 9:39/M Jr
232 (> 7) 1127 Stephanie Jordet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 36:00.4 9:39/M So
233 (> 7) 1135 Andrea Stempel University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 47:05.1 12:37/M So





Top

Detail Team Results - Women



Women's Championship



Penn State University Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:53:47.3 Average Time: 22:45.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1072 Lauren Philbrook Grad 1 1 21:59.5 21:59.5 0:00.0
2 1075 Maddie Stark So 3 4 22:26.6 44:26.2 0:27.0
3 1073 Julianne Schnepp Sr 6 10 22:54.9 1:07:21.2 0:55.3
4 1068 Kelsey Markham Jr 8 18 23:08.0 1:30:29.3 1:08.5
5 1067 Sarah Lebro Sr 11 29 23:18.0 1:53:47.3 1:18.4
6 1064 Emily Insetta Sr 18 47 23:39.0 2:17:26.4 1:39.4
7 1062 Emily Fogel Jr 46 93 24:34.5 2:42:00.9 2:34.9
8 1074 Brooke Smith Sr More Than 7 25:30.8 3:07:31.8 3:31.2
9 1071 Daisy Ochoa Jr More Than 7 26:19.9 3:33:51.7 4:20.3
10 1069 Katie Mulvaney So More Than 7 26:24.2 4:00:15.9 4:24.6
11 1059 Morgan Barth Sr More Than 7 27:13.2 4:27:29.2 5:13.6
12 1070 Nora Nies So More Than 7 28:41.7 4:56:11.0 6:42.1
13 1063 Alyson Frederick Jr More Than 7 29:39.9 5:25:51.0 7:40.3
14 1065 Meghan Jones Sr More Than 7 29:42.5 5:55:33.5 7:42.9

University of Oregon Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:57:46.0 Average Time: 23:33.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1178 Kristen Mohror Sr 2 2 22:15.0 22:15.0 0:00.0
2 1175 Hayley Belli Jr 5 7 22:40.9 44:55.9 0:25.9
3 1176 Allie Hatcher Grad 27 34 24:02.3 1:08:58.3 1:47.3
4 1180 Taylor Smiley Jr 35 69 24:19.9 1:33:18.3 2:04.9
5 1179 Chelsea Oda So 40 109 24:27.7 1:57:46.0 2:12.7
6 1177 Ashley Kirsininkas Jr 72 181 25:25.7 2:23:11.7 3:10.7

Duke University Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 2:00:37.6 Average Time: 24:07.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1004 Rachel Krasich Grad 7 7 23:01.7 23:01.7 0:00.0
2 1003 Sarah Hogan Grad 15 22 23:28.3 46:30.0 0:26.6
3 1005 Jessica MacFarlane Jr 28 50 24:03.2 1:10:33.3 1:01.5
4 1006 Corinne Merriman Fr 42 92 24:32.6 1:35:06.0 1:30.9
5 1001 Pam Bhullar Fr 76 168 25:31.6 2:00:37.6 2:29.9
6 1002 Katie Chun Fr 77 245 25:36.1 2:26:13.7 2:34.4
7 1000 Becca Bayham So 90 335 26:02.7 2:52:16.5 3:01.0

University of Wisconsin Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 2:01:22.8 Average Time: 24:16.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1217 Sarah McCall So 9 9 23:12.2 23:12.2 0:00.0
2 1221 Jade Schmitt Jr 37 46 24:21.4 47:33.7 1:09.1
3 1211 Lindsey Carlson Sr 41 87 24:28.7 1:12:02.5 1:16.5
4 1219 Laura Platner So 43 130 24:32.7 1:36:35.2 1:20.4
5 1220 Karin Rasmussen So 50 180 24:47.5 2:01:22.8 1:35.2
6 1218 Lauren Moore So 62 242 25:08.3 2:26:31.1 1:56.0
7 1215 Nicole Kornder Grad 68 310 25:17.2 2:51:48.4 2:04.9
8 1216 Claire Lidester Sr More Than 7 25:19.1 3:17:07.5 2:06.8
9 1213 Taylor Heinselman So More Than 7 25:36.8 3:42:44.3 2:24.5
10 1214 Katie Kelly So More Than 7 25:47.2 4:08:31.5 2:34.9
11 1210 Lauren Braun Fr More Than 7 27:29.9 4:36:01.5 4:17.6
12 1212 Brittany Farrell Sr More Than 7 27:47.3 5:03:48.9 4:35.0

University of North Carolina Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 2:02:00.4 Average Time: 24:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1171 Heather Hofmann So 21 21 23:47.7 23:47.7 0:00.0
2 1164 Georgeanna Bowen Fr 24 45 23:57.3 47:45.1 0:09.6
3 1165 Alexandra Cupito Jr 39 84 24:26.4 1:12:11.5 0:38.6
4 1163 Erin Becker Jr 49 133 24:45.9 1:36:57.5 0:58.2
5 1168 Danielle Heider So 59 192 25:02.9 2:02:00.4 1:15.1
6 1169 Mary Blais Hickey Fr 60 252 25:04.4 2:27:04.8 1:16.6
7 1170 Kathleen Hill Sr 65 317 25:12.7 2:52:17.6 1:25.0
8 1174 Meredith Robinson Jr More Than 7 25:34.6 3:17:52.2 1:46.9
9 1167 Sarah Dowd Sr More Than 7 25:39.5 3:43:31.8 1:51.8
10 1172 Katherine Hunold So More Than 7 26:44.0 4:10:15.9 2:56.3

University of Virginia Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 2:02:02.2 Average Time: 24:24.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1197 Abby Coster Sr 23 23 23:48.7 23:48.7 0:00.0
2 1194 Laura Brown Sr 29 52 24:07.1 47:55.9 0:18.3
3 1193 Kerry Kelley Fr 32 84 24:11.7 1:12:07.6 0:22.9
4 1202 Nadeen Khoury Fr 34 118 24:16.7 1:36:24.3 0:27.9
5 1198 Connor Fleming So 78 196 25:37.9 2:02:02.2 1:49.1
6 1200 Lealah Fremuth So 96 292 26:27.9 2:28:30.2 2:39.2
7 1199 Rachel Fleischer So 101 393 26:35.9 2:55:06.2 2:47.1
8 1205 Colleen Rossier Sr More Than 7 26:45.0 3:21:51.2 2:56.2
9 1209 Jessica Wolter So More Than 7 26:58.0 3:48:49.2 3:09.2
10 1207 Alison Underwood So More Than 7 27:23.9 4:16:13.2 3:35.2
11 1195 Shelby Catlett Sr More Than 7 27:53.5 4:44:06.7 4:04.8
12 1196 Lindsay Caliton So More Than 7 28:19.6 5:12:26.4 4:30.8
13 1192 Rebekah Berlin Sr More Than 7 28:29.1 5:40:55.5 4:40.3
14 1191 Molly Beauchemin So More Than 7 28:57.7 6:09:53.2 5:08.9
15 1206 Mary Schafer So More Than 7 29:08.7 6:39:02.0 5:19.9
16 1204 Kate O'Donnell So More Than 7 29:10.8 7:08:12.8 5:22.1
17 1208 Courtney Walker So More Than 7 30:25.0 7:38:37.9 6:36.2
18 1201 Mary Heppenstall So More Than 7 32:12.7 8:10:50.6 8:23.9

University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 2:01:26.6 Average Time: 24:17.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1114 Sarah Brewer Sr 4 4 22:31.2 22:31.2 0:00.0
2 1117 Erica Christensen Jr 33 37 24:12.5 46:43.8 1:41.2
3 1131 Annie Murphy Jr 44 81 24:33.8 1:11:17.6 2:02.5
4 1133 Mollie Pozolo Fr 54 135 24:52.9 1:36:10.6 2:21.6
5 1119 Megan Czerwinski Fr 67 202 25:15.9 2:01:26.6 2:44.6
6 1120 Lindsay Doherty So 70 272 25:23.1 2:26:49.7 2:51.8
7 1118 Chrissie Costakis So 74 346 25:28.0 2:52:17.8 2:56.7
8 1124 Melissa Hoffman Jr More Than 7 25:48.3 3:18:06.1 3:17.0
9 1130 Becky Moore Fr More Than 7 25:55.2 3:44:01.4 3:23.9
10 1123 Jane Harness Fr More Than 7 26:25.0 4:10:26.4 3:53.7
11 1122 Katie Grassa Fr More Than 7 26:40.2 4:37:06.6 4:08.9
12 1134 Allison Reid Fr More Than 7 26:41.3 5:03:47.9 4:10.0
13 1116 Elise Carolan So More Than 7 26:49.4 5:30:37.4 4:18.1
14 1136 Alaina Vouaux Fr More Than 7 27:09.0 5:57:46.4 4:37.7
15 1126 Melanie Jackson Fr More Than 7 27:09.7 6:24:56.1 4:38.4
16 1121 Athena Eyster Sr More Than 7 27:23.3 6:52:19.5 4:52.0
17 1132 Samantha Patterson Fr More Than 7 28:35.3 7:20:54.8 6:04.0
18 1125 Kyrie Hungerford So More Than 7 29:15.7 7:50:10.6 6:44.4
19 1113 Karen Bityk Jr More Than 7 30:35.1 8:20:45.7 8:03.8
20 1137 Colleen Wagner So More Than 7 33:32.6 8:54:18.3 11:01.3
21 1127 Stephanie Jordet So More Than 7 36:00.4 9:30:18.8 13:29.1
22 1135 Andrea Stempel So More Than 7 47:05.1 10:17:23.9 24:33.8

University of Minnesota Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 2:04:29.1 Average Time: 24:53.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1152 Molly Watkins Fr 20 20 23:43.5 23:43.5 0:00.0
2 1155 Libby Zupanc Sr 30 50 24:07.6 47:51.2 0:24.1
3 1151 Candice Todryk Fr 31 81 24:09.2 1:12:00.4 0:25.7
4 1148 Erin Bennett So 69 150 25:18.0 1:37:18.5 1:34.5
5 1153 Megan Willerton Fr 114 264 27:10.6 2:04:29.1 3:27.0
6 1150 Brittany Pentek So 156 420 30:40.8 2:35:09.9 6:57.2

Central Michigan University Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 2:04:08.9 Average Time: 24:49.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 985 Lacey Kreft Sr 13 13 23:26.8 23:26.8 0:00.0
2 984 Andrea Kramer Jr 36 49 24:21.4 47:48.3 0:54.6
3 986 Kaylee Kreft Fr 56 105 24:57.0 1:12:45.3 1:30.1
4 983 Lauren Johnson Jr 73 178 25:26.2 1:38:11.5 1:59.3
5 993 Morgan Schanski Fr 87 265 25:57.4 2:04:08.9 2:30.5
6 994 Brittany Spencer Jr 93 358 26:11.7 2:30:20.6 2:44.8
7 987 Ruth Leibfritz Fr 113 471 27:08.4 2:57:29.0 3:41.5
8 992 Olivia Rauen So More Than 7 28:32.5 3:26:01.6 5:05.6
9 988 Rebecca Markel Fr More Than 7 29:29.7 3:55:31.3 6:02.9
10 990 Danielle McCarty Fr More Than 7 30:28.6 4:26:00.0 7:01.8

Clemson University Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 2:06:18.2 Average Time: 25:15.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 997 Caitlin Ranson Grad 10 10 23:17.2 23:17.2 0:00.0
2 999 Amanda Weekes Jr 26 36 24:00.6 47:17.8 0:43.3
3 995 Sunday Davis Grad 47 83 24:41.1 1:11:59.0 1:23.8
4 996 Lizzy Johnsen So 111 194 27:05.0 1:39:04.0 3:47.7
5 998 Erin Reifeis Jr 115 309 27:14.2 2:06:18.2 3:57.0

James Madison University Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 414 Team Score (times): 2:09:27.6 Average Time: 25:53.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1030 Brooke Helsabeck So 48 48 24:43.6 24:43.6 0:00.0
2 1034 Megan Lewis So 85 133 25:50.7 50:34.3 1:07.1
3 1037 Caroline Merz So 92 225 26:09.4 1:16:43.8 1:25.8
4 1033 Jenn Krueger Sr 94 319 26:16.9 1:43:00.7 1:33.3
5 1044 Cassandra Steel Sr 95 414 26:26.9 2:09:27.6 1:43.3
6 1045 Jennifer Steinweg Fr 104 518 26:45.5 2:36:13.2 2:01.9
7 1036 Amy Merrill Jr 116 634 27:15.4 3:03:28.7 2:31.8
8 1042 Leah Raskin Sr More Than 7 27:35.4 3:31:04.1 2:51.7
9 1031 Frances Hinkle So More Than 7 28:11.5 3:59:15.6 3:27.8
10 1029 Jessica Ehrbar Fr More Than 7 28:37.1 4:27:52.7 3:53.4
11 1039 Erica Orange So More Than 7 29:13.5 4:57:06.3 4:29.9
12 1043 Rebecca Soehner So More Than 7 30:29.6 5:27:35.9 5:46.0
13 1046 Amy Sullivan Jr More Than 7 31:29.2 5:59:05.2 6:45.6
14 1035 Morgan Logue So More Than 7 31:36.5 6:30:41.7 6:52.8
15 1028 Katie Dias So More Than 7 32:46.5 7:03:28.2 8:02.8
16 1041 Katherine Peters So More Than 7 33:03.6 7:36:31.9 8:20.0

Ball State University Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 415 Team Score (times): 2:10:21.0 Average Time: 26:04.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 977 Madi Goheen So 16 16 23:32.6 23:32.6 0:00.0
2 975 Laura Allen Jr 71 87 25:25.4 48:58.0 1:52.7
3 978 Liz Hajek Jr 80 167 25:38.5 1:14:36.6 2:05.9
4 976 Chelsea Carstens So 107 274 26:48.8 1:41:25.4 3:16.1
5 979 Erica Hutt Jr 141 415 28:55.6 2:10:21.0 5:22.9
6 981 Deirdre Nolan So 162 577 31:36.3 2:41:57.4 8:03.7
7 982 Barb Schornstein Grad 164 741 33:14.3 3:15:11.8 9:41.7
8 980 Kim Kreuzman So More Than 7 34:59.8 3:50:11.6 11:27.1

Illinois State Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 426 Team Score (times): 2:11:16.7 Average Time: 26:15.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1014 Heather Bartos So 14 14 23:27.7 23:27.7 0:00.0
2 1018 Kristen Schneider Fr 22 36 23:47.8 47:15.5 0:20.1
3 1015 Aggie Cieniawski Fr 125 161 27:44.9 1:15:00.5 4:17.2
4 1019 Becca Wheeler Jr 126 287 27:46.8 1:42:47.4 4:19.1
5 1017 Abigail Myers Jr 139 426 28:29.3 2:11:16.7 5:01.6
6 1016 Michelle Compton Jr 155 581 30:23.1 2:41:39.9 6:55.4

University of Missouri Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 429 Team Score (times): 2:10:15.4 Average Time: 26:03.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1162 Eden Slater So 17 17 23:32.7 23:32.7 0:00.0
2 1161 Mary Peterson So 89 106 25:59.4 49:32.2 2:26.6
3 1158 Janelle Harrison Jr 91 197 26:07.9 1:15:40.1 2:35.1
4 1160 Kelsea Inman So 108 305 26:51.4 1:42:31.5 3:18.6
5 1157 Jennifer Ewan Jr 124 429 27:43.9 2:10:15.4 4:11.1
6 1159 Kaitlyn Henning So 147 576 29:34.3 2:39:49.8 6:01.5
7 1156 Kyla Berendzen So 153 729 30:10.8 3:10:00.6 6:38.1

Indiana University Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 430 Team Score (times): 2:09:53.3 Average Time: 25:58.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1026 Jeanne Weller So 55 55 24:53.6 24:53.6 0:00.0
2 1021 Jessica Kitchell Fr 79 134 25:38.2 50:31.9 0:44.6
3 1022 Tricia Oxford So 88 222 25:57.5 1:16:29.4 1:03.8
4 1025 Emily Weisbard So 102 324 26:37.0 1:43:06.4 1:43.4
5 1023 Felicitas Strautman Fr 106 430 26:46.8 2:09:53.3 1:53.1
6 1020 Madeline Haller Jr 129 559 27:59.4 2:37:52.7 3:05.7
7 1024 Chelsea Sutton Jr 151 710 29:55.5 3:07:48.2 5:01.9
8 1027 Myrydd Wells So More Than 7 34:24.2 3:42:12.5 9:30.6

University of Connecticut Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 2:09:58.0 Average Time: 25:59.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1105 Madelyn Williams Gr 52 52 24:51.3 24:51.3 0:00.0
2 1095 Danielle Bouchard Sr 83 135 25:42.6 50:33.9 0:51.3
3 1097 Ellie Hehre Fr 84 219 25:45.8 1:16:19.8 0:54.5
4 1102 Kori Smith Fr 103 322 26:38.9 1:42:58.7 1:47.6
5 1100 Abigail Rosner So 109 431 26:59.2 2:09:58.0 2:07.9
6 1099 Becca O’brien Jr 128 559 27:51.8 2:37:49.8 3:00.5
7 1103 Julia Stulock Gr 135 694 28:18.9 3:06:08.8 3:27.6
8 1098 Laurie Holmes Jr More Than 7 30:03.4 3:36:12.2 5:12.1
9 1101 Emily Roto Fr More Than 7 31:17.2 4:07:29.5 6:25.9
10 1104 Megan Vigue Fr More Than 7 32:00.5 4:39:30.0 7:09.1
11 1096 Gretta Hehre Fr More Than 7 34:04.1 5:13:34.2 9:12.8

University of Pennsylvania Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 2:11:24.3 Average Time: 26:16.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1182 Andreea Dumitrescu Sr 51 51 24:50.9 24:50.9 0:00.0
2 1185 Emily Luker Grad 57 108 24:58.3 49:49.3 0:07.3
3 1181 Jackie Caccese So 66 174 25:15.4 1:15:04.7 0:24.4
4 1183 Teresa Hamill So 112 286 27:06.1 1:42:10.9 2:15.1
5 1184 Emily Hollenbeck So 145 431 29:13.4 2:11:24.3 4:22.4

University of Texas at Austin Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 439 Team Score (times): 2:10:51.1 Average Time: 26:10.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1188 Rachel Whaley Fr 38 38 24:25.3 24:25.3 0:00.0
2 1187 Liz McHale So 81 119 25:40.3 50:05.7 1:15.0
3 1190 Priscilla Williams Sr 82 201 25:41.7 1:15:47.4 1:16.4
4 1186 Kacey Bielek Fr 105 306 26:46.3 1:42:33.8 2:21.0
5 1189 Rachel Whiteley So 133 439 28:17.3 2:10:51.1 3:52.0

Purdue University Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 449 Team Score (times): 2:11:58.8 Average Time: 26:23.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1081 Erika Utter Jr 19 19 23:42.9 23:42.9 0:00.0
2 1078 Katie Micon Fr 64 83 25:10.5 48:53.4 1:27.6
3 1077 Kristen Kays So 99 182 26:33.3 1:15:26.8 2:50.4
4 1080 Sharon Snyder Grad 130 312 28:04.3 1:43:31.2 4:21.4
5 1079 Maggie Schwuchow Fr 137 449 28:27.6 2:11:58.8 4:44.6

University of Cincinnati Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 451 Team Score (times): 2:13:27.6 Average Time: 26:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1091 Melissa Helton Fr 12 12 23:19.7 23:19.7 0:00.0
2 1090 Kelly Meyer So 58 70 24:59.5 48:19.3 1:39.8
3 1094 Tina Roessner Fr 86 156 25:51.7 1:14:11.0 2:31.9
4 1093 Serena Matson So 138 294 28:28.3 1:42:39.4 5:08.5
5 1092 Christy Ludlow Jr 157 451 30:48.2 2:13:27.6 7:28.5

University of Illinois Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 489 Team Score (times): 2:14:21.3 Average Time: 26:52.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1110 Ryoh Shinohara Fr 25 25 23:59.0 23:59.0 0:00.0
2 1107 Annie Bellantone Sr 75 100 25:29.1 49:28.2 1:30.1
3 1108 Maria Ludeke Fr 110 210 27:04.3 1:16:32.5 3:05.3
4 1106 Jessica Ang Fr 127 337 27:51.0 1:44:23.5 3:52.0
5 1111 Ngo-Lam Victoria Fr 152 489 29:57.7 2:14:21.3 5:58.6

Michigan State University Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 515 Team Score (times): 2:14:11.6 Average Time: 26:50.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1058 Kate Vann Fr 45 45 24:33.8 24:33.8 0:00.0
2 1056 Kayle Noble Fr 98 143 26:31.1 51:04.9 1:57.2
3 1053 Hannah Coval Fr 119 262 27:25.1 1:18:30.1 2:51.3
4 1057 Noelle Sciarini So 121 383 27:25.9 1:45:56.1 2:52.1
5 1052 Amanda Boyd Fr 132 515 28:15.5 2:14:11.6 3:41.7
6 1055 Eileen Gonzales Sr 149 664 29:41.2 2:43:52.8 5:07.4
7 1054 Katie Fitzsimons Fr 165 829 34:16.5 3:18:09.4 9:42.7

University at Buffalo Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 575 Team Score (times): 2:17:51.6 Average Time: 27:34.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1086 Bri Kelly So 63 63 25:08.8 25:08.8 0:00.0
2 1088 Jeanine Lipiarz Fr 97 160 26:29.6 51:38.4 1:20.7
3 1083 Kristin Bezek So 131 291 28:05.7 1:19:44.2 2:56.9
4 1085 Julia Huson So 134 425 28:18.0 1:48:02.3 3:09.2
5 1084 Darian Edlen Fr 150 575 29:49.2 2:17:51.6 4:40.4
6 1089 Jessica Michaels Fr 161 736 31:21.4 2:49:13.0 6:12.6
7 1082 Taryn Accurso So 163 899 31:52.8 3:21:05.9 6:44.0

Washington University in St. Louis Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 579 Team Score (times): 2:17:00.4 Average Time: 27:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1230 Mia Salamone Fr 61 61 25:05.1 25:05.1 0:00.0
2 1223 Rachel Greenstein Fr 120 181 27:25.3 52:30.4 2:20.2
3 1229 Katie Olson Fr 122 303 27:31.9 1:20:02.4 2:26.8
4 1225 Laura Hmiel Fr 136 439 28:19.9 1:48:22.3 3:14.8
5 1228 Alexandra Millett Fr 140 579 28:38.0 2:17:00.4 3:32.9
6 1227 Courtney Lecompte So 142 721 28:56.1 2:45:56.5 3:51.0
7 1224 Jennifer Head Fr 146 867 29:19.8 3:15:16.3 4:14.7
8 1222 Sarah Brooks Sr More Than 7 31:00.4 3:46:16.8 5:55.3
9 1231 Alison Stempel Sr More Than 7 34:27.5 4:20:44.3 9:22.4

University of Michigan-Dearborn Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 599 Team Score (times): 2:20:27.1 Average Time: 28:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1143 Ana Buia Sr 53 53 24:52.4 24:52.4 0:00.0
2 1141 Gabrielle Boyer Fr 100 153 26:34.7 51:27.2 1:42.3
3 1145 Samantha Michaels Fr 144 297 29:08.6 1:20:35.9 4:16.1
4 1140 Sabrina Bolvari Fr 148 445 29:38.5 1:50:14.4 4:46.0
5 1146 Katherine Reeber Fr 154 599 30:12.6 2:20:27.1 5:20.2
6 1147 Angela Yu Sr 159 758 31:03.1 2:51:30.3 6:10.7
7 1138 Erika Antanovich Fr 160 918 31:10.1 3:22:40.4 6:17.6
8 1139 Alexandria Bochenek Fr More Than 7 32:44.0 3:55:24.5 7:51.5
9 1142 Kristin Braun Jr More Than 7 35:59.9 4:31:24.4 11:07.4

Miami University Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 659 Team Score (times): 2:22:14.7 Average Time: 28:26.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1051 Viona Zhang 117 117 27:20.1 27:20.1 0:00.0
2 1047 Julie Biolchini 118 235 27:23.1 54:43.2 0:03.0
3 1049 Virginia Fulford 123 358 27:39.7 1:22:22.9 0:19.6
4 1050 Kathryn Starrett 143 501 29:00.7 1:51:23.7 1:40.6
5 1048 Kelly Blake 158 659 30:51.0 2:22:14.7 3:30.8

Eastern Michigan University Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1007 Alissa Raschid Fr Less Than 5 28:05.7 28:05.7 0:00.0

Georgetown University Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1009 Nicole Balhorn Fr Less Than 5 25:04.7 25:04.7 0:00.0
2 1012 Jenny Lockhart Fr Less Than 5 25:32.8 50:37.6 0:28.0
3 1010 Claire Bernard Fr Less Than 5 25:44.6 1:16:22.2 0:39.8
4 1013 Maureen McCarthy Fr Less Than 5 26:23.4 1:42:45.6 1:18.7




Top

Overall Finish List - Men


Men's Championship ("A")




O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

1 1 1536 Andrew Coates University of Michigan-Dearborn 24:55.0 5:01/M Grad
2 2 1267 Wallace Campbell Clemson University 24:59.2 5:02/M Grad
3 3 1370 Kelly Fermoyle Penn State University 25:09.7 5:04/M Grad
4 4 1650 Nick Limoni University of Wisconsin 25:10.9 5:04/M Jr
5 5 1519 Moses Peters University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 25:37.4 5:09/M Jr
6 6 1482 Michael Spillone University of Illinois 25:49.6 5:12/M Jr
7 7 1631 Bryan Barker University of Wisconsin 25:52.1 5:12/M Jr
8 8 1637 Ben Garbe University of Wisconsin 25:57.8 5:13/M Jr
9 9 1266 Cameron Bell Clemson University 26:06.4 5:15/M Grad
10 10 1472 Andrew Jacobi University of Illinois 26:07.4 5:15/M Jr
11 11 1501 Max Hock University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 26:21.7 5:18/M Jr
12 12 1324 Lionel Montenegro Indiana University 26:32.6 5:20/M Sr
13 13 1481 Justin Smith University of Illinois 26:38.0 5:22/M Jr
14 14 1558 Steele Lorenz University of Minnesota 26:38.4 5:22/M Sr
15 15 1394 Mike Williams Penn State University 26:44.2 5:23/M So
16 16 1338 Luke Demmell Iowa State 26:48.5 5:24/M
17 17 1655 John Prusynski University of Wisconsin 26:53.1 5:25/M So
18 18 1442 Brian Colonnese University of Connecticut 26:54.1 5:25/M Sr
19 19 1623 Thomas McConnel University of Virginia 26:54.8 5:25/M So
20 20 1464 Jayce Watson University of Connecticut 26:56.0 5:25/M Gr
21 21 1418 Michael Streicher Purdue University 26:57.6 5:25/M So
22 22 1286 David Reid Duke University 26:59.3 5:26/M Grad
23 23 1521 Alex Prasad University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:03.1 5:27/M Jr
24 24 1468 Michael Frigo University of Illinois 27:03.5 5:27/M So
25 25 1589 Calvin Brawner University of Oregon 27:03.9 5:27/M Sr
26 26 1634 Ben Carr University of Wisconsin 27:07.2 5:27/M Jr
27 27 1629 Andrew Zohorsky University of Virginia 27:08.5 5:28/M Jr
28 28 1334 Ryan Wells Indiana University 27:12.5 5:28/M Fr
29 29 1571 Gregory Barnes University of North Carolina 27:13.7 5:29/M So
30 30 1333 Matt Van Arkel Indiana University 27:17.5 5:29/M Grad
31 31 1282 Mark Hallen Duke University 27:19.1 5:30/M Grad
32 32 1358 Justin Jones Michigan State University 27:19.6 5:30/M Jr
33 33 1332 Dustin Spanbauer Indiana University 27:20.5 5:30/M Jr
34 34 1659 Tyler Youngquist University of Wisconsin 27:21.5 5:30/M Grad
35 35 1581 Brock Phillips University of North Carolina 27:22.9 5:30/M Sr
36 36 1411 Roderick Lammers Purdue University 27:23.8 5:31/M So
37 37 1632 Jeremy Berg University of Wisconsin 27:24.2 5:31/M Jr
38 38 1551 Hal Brown University of Minnesota 27:24.7 5:31/M Sr
39 39 1285 Harrison Potter Duke University 27:25.0 5:31/M Grad
40 40 1377 Nate King Penn State University 27:25.7 5:31/M Jr
41 41 1393 Andrew Viscusi Penn State University 27:25.8 5:31/M Fr
42 42 1550 Keith Behrman University of Minnesota 27:27.6 5:31/M Sr
43 43 1525 Mike Roth University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:28.0 5:32/M Sr
44 44 1617 Caleb Doan University of Virginia 27:29.3 5:32/M So
45 45 1580 Braden Lawrence University of North Carolina 27:29.5 5:32/M Fr
46 (> 7) 1653 Isaac Newman University of Wisconsin 27:34.6 5:33/M Fr
47 46 1509 Joshua Lumley University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:35.5 5:33/M So
48 47 1303 Jordan Megna Georgetown University 27:36.5 5:33/M So
49 48 1447 Tim Isselee University of Connecticut 27:37.2 5:33/M So
50 49 1514 Charlie Mouch University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:39.9 5:34/M Jr
51 50 1391 Stephen Van Wert Penn State University 27:40.6 5:34/M Grad
52 51 1614 Miko Clark University of Virginia 27:43.2 5:35/M So
53 52 1476 Dan Luis University of Illinois 27:48.2 5:36/M Sr
54 53 1557 Zach Krause University of Minnesota 27:48.6 5:36/M Fr
55 54 1595 Geoff Lesch-Wragge University of Oregon 27:50.6 5:36/M Sr
56 55 1586 Ben Vollmer University of North Carolina 27:50.8 5:36/M So
57 56 1260 Adam Richmond Central Michigan University 27:53.8 5:37/M Sr
58 57 1254 Alex Donaghy Central Michigan University 27:54.8 5:37/M Sr
59 (> 7) 1639 Kyle Hall University of Wisconsin 27:55.1 5:37/M Jr
60 58 1485 Todd Teren University of Illinois 27:55.3 5:37/M Sr
61 59 1374 Jason Hoover Penn State University 27:56.7 5:37/M Sr
62 60 1590 Colin Corrigan University of Oregon 28:02.5 5:38/M Jr
63 61 1626 Drew Spicer University of Virginia 28:03.1 5:39/M So
64 62 1531 Scott Wagner University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:05.5 5:39/M Jr
65 63 1277 Drew Sayce Clemson University 28:06.8 5:39/M Sr
66 64 1319 Scott Breeden Indiana University 28:08.0 5:40/M So
67 65 1340 David Sevcik Iowa State 28:09.8 5:40/M
68 66 1666 Michael Nordlund Washington University in St. Louis 28:10.9 5:40/M Grad
69 67 1256 Tim Horst Central Michigan University 28:11.4 5:40/M Sr
70 68 1274 Tip Reburn Clemson University 28:11.6 5:40/M Fr
71 69 1596 Robert McLauchlan University of Oregon 28:12.4 5:40/M Fr
72 70 1407 Phil Hebda Purdue University 28:12.7 5:40/M Sr
73 71 1336 Kit Coppess Iowa State 28:16.0 5:41/M
74 72 1276 Will Rudisill Clemson University 28:16.6 5:41/M Fr
75 73 1578 William Ross Kimball University of North Carolina 28:17.8 5:41/M Sr
76 74 1454 James Moen University of Connecticut 28:19.3 5:42/M Fr
77 75 1372 Chad Fitz Penn State University 28:20.2 5:42/M Jr
78 76 1592 Gino Gaddini University of Oregon 28:22.7 5:42/M Jr
79 77 1573 Matthew Cline University of North Carolina 28:25.1 5:43/M Sr
80 78 1593 Giovanni Guzman University of Oregon 28:26.8 5:43/M Jr
81 79 1435 David Holmberg University of Cincinnati 28:26.8 5:43/M Jr
82 80 1257 Merrick Lincoln Central Michigan University 28:27.5 5:43/M Sr
83 81 1441 Joe Clark University of Connecticut 28:29.6 5:44/M So
84 82 1280 Adam Brooks Duke University 28:33.1 5:45/M Grad
85 83 1356 Adam Izer Michigan State University 28:33.8 5:45/M So
86 84 1583 Samuel Reed University of North Carolina 28:33.8 5:45/M Fr
87 85 1317 Danny McMahon Illinois State 28:35.5 5:45/M So
88 86 1421 Patrick Glassman University at Buffalo 28:36.4 5:45/M Jr
89 87 1594 Tanner Holmes University of Oregon 28:36.9 5:45/M So
90 (> 7) 1510 Jason Mahakian University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:40.3 5:46/M Jr
91 (> 7) 1576 Sam Harris University of North Carolina 28:40.5 5:46/M Sr
92 88 1663 Brian Landry Washington University in St. Louis 28:42.6 5:46/M So
93 (> 7) 1383 John McPheron Penn State University 28:45.9 5:47/M Sr
94 89 1444 Alex Dunn University of Connecticut 28:46.0 5:47/M Jr
95 90 1667 Victor Pinedo Washington University in St. Louis 28:46.8 5:47/M Fr
96 91 1616 Nathan Damiano University of Virginia 28:47.1 5:47/M Jr
97 92 1564 Mitch Beck University of Missouri 28:48.8 5:48/M Fr
98 93 1281 Mike Fausone Duke University 28:49.6 5:48/M So
99 94 1325 Kevin Murphy Indiana University 28:49.8 5:48/M Fr
100 95 1337 Evan Day Iowa State 28:50.4 5:48/M

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

101 96 1308 Sam Uhlman Georgia Tech 28:53.0 5:49/M So
102 97 1237 Scott Gogolin Ball State University 28:54.9 5:49/M Fr
103 98 1269 Tom Ford Clemson University 28:55.5 5:49/M Fr
104 99 1410 Will Naville Purdue University 28:57.9 5:49/M So
105 100 1346 Brendan Murphy James Madison University 28:58.4 5:50/M Fr
106 101 1398 Alex Cardwell Purdue University 28:59.2 5:50/M So
107 102 1615 Ben Cohen University of Virginia 29:00.3 5:50/M Sr
108 103 1480 Aaron Silver University of Illinois 29:00.9 5:50/M So
109 104 1341 Daniel Sevcik Iowa State 29:01.2 5:50/M
110 (> 7) 1591 Austin Diamond University of Oregon 29:01.4 5:50/M So
111 105 1406 Sam Harvey Purdue University 29:01.9 5:50/M Sr
112 106 1355 Jeff Girbach Michigan State University 29:02.3 5:51/M Fr
113 107 1362 Eddie Roginski Michigan State University 29:02.8 5:51/M Jr
114 (> 7) 1526 Ari Schorr University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 29:04.9 5:51/M So
115 108 1250 Ian Blanding Central Michigan University 29:06.6 5:51/M Jr
116 109 1311 Alex Beruscha Illinois State 29:08.0 5:52/M Fr
117 110 1364 Andy Vanegmond Michigan State University 29:09.9 5:52/M Jr
118 111 1321 Alex Kovach Indiana University 29:10.6 5:52/M So
119 112 1304 Derrik Sweeney Georgetown University 29:10.8 5:52/M Fr
120 113 1335 Sam Bird Iowa State 29:10.9 5:52/M
121 114 1552 Ryan Daye University of Minnesota 29:11.0 5:52/M So
122 115 1437 Matthew Schluneker University of Cincinnati 29:11.7 5:52/M Fr
123 (> 7) 1584 Oliver Rose University of North Carolina 29:13.5 5:53/M Fr
124 116 1416 David Schulz Purdue University 29:14.1 5:53/M Fr
125 117 1453 Josh Lucchina University of Connecticut 29:15.6 5:53/M Fr
126 (> 7) 1402 Mike Ducore Purdue University 29:16.9 5:53/M Sr
127 118 1278 Bryson Smith Clemson University 29:18.9 5:54/M Sr
128 (> 7) 1375 Ben Huey Penn State University 29:21.4 5:54/M Jr
129 119 1540 Jacob Mack University of Michigan-Dearborn 29:22.1 5:55/M So
130 120 1310 Jason Veclotch Georgia Tech 29:25.0 5:55/M Sr
131 121 1290 Craig Ringbloom Eastern Michigan University 29:25.6 5:55/M Sr
132 122 1287 Matt Smiarowski Eastern Michigan University 29:27.6 5:56/M Sr
133 123 1426 Mike Maher University at Buffalo 29:31.4 5:56/M So
134 124 1561 Nicholas Van Ess University of Minnesota 29:32.2 5:57/M So
135 125 1297 Bradford Becken Georgetown University 29:33.1 5:57/M Grad
136 (> 7) 1265 Ryan Arrowsmith Clemson University 29:33.3 5:57/M Jr
137 126 1424 Dan Knopp University at Buffalo 29:33.6 5:57/M Jr
138 (> 7) 1401 Josh Current Purdue University 29:33.9 5:57/M Sr
139 127 1553 Chris Disalvi University of Minnesota 29:34.7 5:57/M Sr
140 128 1350 Joe Carlin Miami University 29:38.3 5:58/M
141 (> 7) 1268 Chris Elliott Clemson University 29:39.1 5:58/M Fr
142 (> 7) 1628 Matt Weber University of Virginia 29:40.5 5:58/M Fr
143 129 1248 Christopher Rubow Binghamton University 29:42.2 5:59/M Jr
144 130 1316 Rick Mk Illinois State 29:43.0 5:59/M Jr
145 131 1429 Nate Snodgrass University at Buffalo 29:45.2 5:59/M Jr
146 132 1233 Joe Barrera Ball State University 29:47.2 6:00/M Jr
147 (> 7) 1448 Andrew Judd University of Connecticut 29:47.7 6:00/M So
148 (> 7) 1619 Matt Giorgis University of Virginia 29:48.2 6:00/M Jr
149 133 1352 Nick Kelly Miami University 29:50.1 6:00/M
150 (> 7) 1554 Joshua Doebbert University of Minnesota 29:55.3 6:01/M Jr
151 134 1339 Mason Frank Iowa State 29:57.0 6:02/M
152 (> 7) 1320 Wesley Hidgon Indiana University 29:57.7 6:02/M Fr
153 135 1432 Jason Barhorst University of Cincinnati 29:59.0 6:02/M Jr
154 136 1359 Damon King Michigan State University 30:00.0 6:02/M So
155 137 1298 Tim Daughtery Georgetown University 30:01.8 6:02/M Fr
156 138 1661 Marc Hendel Washington University in St. Louis 30:03.3 6:03/M So
157 (> 7) 1462 Frank Stewart University of Connecticut 30:05.7 6:03/M So
158 139 1434 Adam Hehr University of Cincinnati 30:06.5 6:03/M Jr
159 140 1263 Casey Stokes Central Michigan University 30:10.7 6:04/M Sr
160 141 1296 David Baran Georgetown University 30:11.5 6:04/M Jr
161 142 1563 Andrew Bechtel University of Missouri 30:11.6 6:04/M Fr
162 143 1568 Isaac Robertson University of Missouri 30:12.3 6:05/M Sr
163 144 1357 Mike Jaisle Michigan State University 30:13.3 6:05/M So
164 145 1566 Ben Moore University of Missouri 30:16.3 6:05/M Sr
165 146 1349 Glenn Young James Madison University 30:17.0 6:06/M Sr
166 147 1537 Paul Corsi University of Michigan-Dearborn 30:19.2 6:06/M Fr
167 148 1423 Doug Hannon University at Buffalo 30:27.9 6:08/M So
168 149 1244 Steven Labrecque Binghamton University 30:32.3 6:09/M Fr
169 150 1665 Andrew Luecking Washington University in St. Louis 30:33.8 6:09/M Sr
170 151 1243 Ben Bulson Binghamton University 30:36.8 6:09/M Fr
171 152 1606 John Evans University of Texas at Austin 30:37.1 6:10/M Grad
172 153 1288 Nick Burrows Eastern Michigan University 30:38.1 6:10/M So
173 154 1599 Daniel Brickley University of Pennsylvania 30:38.2 6:10/M Sr
174 155 1309 Matt Uhlman Georgia Tech 30:40.5 6:10/M So
175 156 1284 Casey Long Duke University 30:44.5 6:11/M Fr
176 157 1312 Caleb Coale Illinois State 30:45.4 6:11/M Grad
177 158 1307 Ryan Handzo Georgia Tech 30:59.5 6:14/M Jr
178 159 1569 Carl Specking University of Missouri 30:59.5 6:14/M Sr
179 160 1299 Sharanbir Grewal Georgetown University 31:02.8 6:15/M Fr
180 161 1427 Mike Rossi University at Buffalo 31:09.8 6:16/M Fr
181 162 1318 Alejandro Montoya Illinois State 31:11.3 6:16/M Fr
182 163 1353 Jeremy Miner Miami University 31:12.3 6:17/M
183 (> 7) 1329 Josh Smith Indiana University 31:12.6 6:17/M Jr
184 164 1351 Sammy Kaburi Miami University 31:15.4 6:17/M
185 165 1605 Kevin Winter University of Pennsylvania 31:16.4 6:17/M Jr
186 166 1249 Jason Tuori Binghamton University 31:18.9 6:18/M Fr
187 167 1264 Jacob Winbingler Central Michigan University 31:22.0 6:19/M Jr
188 168 1283 Alex Keller Duke University 31:28.2 6:20/M So
189 169 1602 James Kelly University of Pennsylvania 31:28.7 6:20/M Fr
190 170 1668 Jordan Sanders Washington University in St. Louis 31:32.9 6:21/M Jr
191 171 1315 Don MacAtangay Illinois State 31:35.6 6:21/M Sr
192 172 1607 Rusty Fausak University of Texas at Austin 31:37.6 6:22/M Sr
193 173 1664 Kevin Levine Washington University in St. Louis 31:44.7 6:23/M So
194 174 1542 Ron Mengel University of Michigan-Dearborn 31:44.7 6:23/M Fr
195 175 1294 Mike Volkman Eastern Michigan University 31:46.9 6:24/M Fr
196 (> 7) 1669 Keita Uchida Washington University in St. Louis 31:48.0 6:24/M Jr
197 176 1425 Wes Kufel University at Buffalo 31:49.0 6:24/M Fr
198 177 1246 Ethan Myers Binghamton University 31:52.6 6:25/M Fr
199 178 1439 Bryce Tiell University of Cincinnati 31:53.6 6:25/M So
200 179 1241 Joe Schmidt Ball State University 31:56.9 6:26/M Grad


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

201 180 1306 Louis Dressel Georgia Tech 32:00.5 6:26/M Fr
202 181 1610 Brad Swan University of Texas at Austin 32:03.9 6:27/M Sr
203 182 1295 Mark Smith Eastern Michigan University 32:05.2 6:27/M Fr
204 (> 7) 1422 Greg Gronski University at Buffalo 32:08.1 6:28/M Jr
205 (> 7) 1360 Eric Loveland Michigan State University 32:11.1 6:29/M Jr
206 183 1565 Kevin Donnelly University of Missouri 32:15.4 6:29/M So
207 184 1544 Justin Opfermann University of Michigan-Dearborn 32:23.6 6:31/M Sr
208 185 1292 Joe Sutton Eastern Michigan University 32:25.5 6:31/M Sr
209 186 1347 Marshall Podgurski James Madison University 32:26.1 6:32/M So
210 187 1242 Andrew Solomon Ball State University 32:27.5 6:32/M Fr
211 (> 7) 1252 Scott Cooke Central Michigan University 32:37.5 6:34/M So
212 188 1546 Mark Waterbury University of Michigan-Dearborn 32:43.8 6:35/M Fr
213 189 1343 Tim Hadley James Madison University 32:44.1 6:35/M Fr
214 190 1534 Anwar Beydoun University of Michigan-Dearborn 32:50.7 6:36/M Jr
215 (> 7) 1363 Tim Schintzius Michigan State University 32:52.3 6:37/M So
216 (> 7) 1259 Tarkington Newman Central Michigan University 33:00.5 6:38/M Sr
217 191 1302 Eric McGivern Georgetown University 33:19.0 6:42/M Sr
218 (> 7) 1419 Nick Bonaventura University at Buffalo 33:20.8 6:42/M Fr
219 192 1604 Steven Wang University of Pennsylvania 33:30.2 6:44/M Fr
220 (> 7) 1538 Craig Cowing University of Michigan-Dearborn 33:46.6 6:48/M So
221 193 1600 Adrian Franco University of Pennsylvania 33:47.4 6:48/M Fr
222 194 1438 Charlie Stratton University of Cincinnati 33:54.0 6:49/M Sr
223 (> 7) 1541 Joshua Matthews University of Michigan-Dearborn 34:06.2 6:52/M Sr
224 195 1239 Mark Jazyk Ball State University 34:13.4 6:53/M Fr
225 196 1609 Jerry Molina University of Texas at Austin 34:42.4 6:59/M Fr
226 197 1354 James Reddicliffe Miami University 34:51.0 7:01/M
227 198 1313 Tim Facius Illinois State 35:00.9 7:03/M Sr
228 199 1608 Andrew Howard University of Texas at Austin 35:20.1 7:07/M Grad
229 200 1236 Adam Donaldson Ball State University 36:00.0 7:15/M So
230 201 1603 Chris Prairie University of Pennsylvania 36:15.0 7:18/M Sr
231 202 1235 Jaren Cooley Ball State University 37:18.1 7:30/M So
232 203 1245 David Malinowski Binghamton University 37:54.6 7:38/M Sr
233 (> 7) 1662 Chris Hughes Washington University in St. Louis 40:10.1 8:05/M So
234 204 1597 Michael Beecham University of Pennsylvania 40:27.6 8:08/M Sr
235 (> 7) 1240 Joel Mynsberge Ball State University 40:56.0 8:14/M So
236 205 1348 Eric Schramm James Madison University 41:39.6 8:23/M Sr
237 206 1342 Jacob Fishman James Madison University 41:39.7 8:23/M Sr
238 207 1344 Matt Harmon James Madison University 43:06.9 8:40/M Sr
239 (> 7) 1234 Adam Carmichael Ball State University 56:51.9 11:26/M So
240 208 1293 Josh Sutton Eastern Michigan University 1:00:51.9 12:15/M So






Top

Overall Finish List - Men





Men's Championship ("B")







O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

1 1 1644 River Karl University of Wisconsin 27:00.9 5:26/M So
2 2 1660 Adam Zais University of Wisconsin 27:28.0 5:32/M So
3 3 1645 Sam Keepman University of Wisconsin 27:34.3 5:33/M Sr
4 4 1657 Jake Thorson University of Wisconsin 27:48.2 5:36/M So
5 5 1516 Rafael Nelson University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 27:54.6 5:37/M So
6 6 1522 Ian Prochaska University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:06.4 5:39/M Fr
7 7 1491 Thomas Butler University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:06.8 5:39/M Fr
8 8 1523 Zach Prochaska University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:07.2 5:39/M Fr
9 9 1638 Nate Haggerty University of Wisconsin 28:08.5 5:40/M So
10 10 1643 Evan Joyce University of Wisconsin 28:13.3 5:41/M Sr
11 11 1272 Tim Hawkins Clemson University 28:26.1 5:43/M Fr
12 12 1517 Kyle Ormsby University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:29.9 5:44/M Grad
13 13 1642 Jc Jesmok University of Wisconsin 28:31.5 5:44/M Jr
14 14 1366 Brian Beatty Penn State University 28:32.4 5:44/M Jr
15 15 1493 Alex Carney University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:34.5 5:45/M So
16 16 1570 Vincent Arey University of North Carolina 28:34.7 5:45/M Jr
17 (> 7) 1646 Neal Kivi University of Wisconsin 28:40.0 5:46/M So
18 17 1479 Alec Nickolls University of Illinois 28:44.1 5:47/M Jr
19 (> 7) 1640 Ben Hoegh University of Wisconsin 28:52.4 5:48/M Jr
20 (> 7) 1635 Joe Dewitt University of Wisconsin 28:54.5 5:49/M So
21 18 1518 John Person University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 28:57.1 5:49/M So
22 (> 7) 1641 Peter Holmes University of Wisconsin 28:58.5 5:50/M So
23 19 1405 Evan Hanley Purdue University 28:59.0 5:50/M Fr
24 (> 7) 1630 Brian Atkinson University of Wisconsin 29:01.9 5:50/M Sr
25 20 1572 Chris Castro-Rappl University of North Carolina 29:03.3 5:51/M Sr
26 21 1487 Kevin Wolz University of Illinois 29:03.9 5:51/M Fr
27 (> 7) 1656 Jeff Schacherl University of Wisconsin 29:06.7 5:51/M Sr
28 (> 7) 1633 Nick Burant University of Wisconsin 29:09.6 5:52/M Sr
29 (> 7) 1651 Evan Mast University of Wisconsin 29:11.6 5:52/M So
30 22 1451 Steve Lavoie University of Connecticut 29:15.1 5:53/M Sr
31 (< 5) 1555 Chris Flegel University of Minnesota 29:17.0 5:54/M Fr
32 23 1588 Thomas Willauer University of North Carolina 29:17.2 5:54/M So
33 24 1488 Benjamin Zeman University of Illinois 29:22.6 5:55/M Jr
34 (> 7) 1648 Andy Kump University of Wisconsin 29:24.6 5:55/M So
35 25 1587 Byron Reese Wells University of North Carolina 29:25.6 5:55/M Fr
36 (> 7) 1636 Trent Evans University of Wisconsin 29:26.1 5:55/M Jr
37 26 1474 Steven Kelder University of Illinois 29:28.1 5:56/M So
38 27 1373 Jt Fleming Penn State University 29:28.5 5:56/M So
39 (> 7) 1658 Matt Walker University of Wisconsin 29:30.6 5:56/M Fr
40 (> 7) 1492 Austen Campbell-Fox University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 29:30.7 5:56/M Fr
41 (> 7) 1647 Scott Klasek University of Wisconsin 29:33.7 5:57/M Jr
42 28 1613 Hutton Chapman University of Virginia 29:35.2 5:57/M Fr
43 29 1585 Alex Sanders University of North Carolina 29:36.0 5:57/M Sr
44 30 1625 Kevin Rankin University of Virginia 29:38.1 5:58/M Fr
45 (> 7) 1529 Matthew Shaheen University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 29:40.3 5:58/M Jr
46 31 1369 Dave Chen Penn State University 29:44.1 5:59/M Jr
47 32 1470 Alex Harrison University of Illinois 29:45.8 5:59/M Fr
48 33 1618 Max Dreo University of Virginia 29:47.3 6:00/M Fr
49 34 1386 Tim Richardt Penn State University 29:52.3 6:01/M So
50 (> 7) 1528 David Schwartz University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 29:53.2 6:01/M So
51 35 1395 Evan Anderson Purdue University 29:54.5 6:01/M So
52 36 1384 Adam Moore Penn State University 30:00.9 6:02/M Sr
53 37 1328 Ben Scott Indiana University 30:01.5 6:02/M Jr
54 38 1624 Justin Pierce University of Virginia 30:01.9 6:02/M Fr
55 39 1387 Kenny Roman Penn State University 30:06.7 6:03/M So
56 40 1473 Vigneshwar KarthikeyanUniversity of Illinois 30:07.3 6:04/M Fr
57 (> 7) 1533 Thomas Yeh University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 30:12.0 6:05/M Fr
58 (> 7) 1515 Ashton Mullinix University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 30:14.0 6:05/M So
59 41 1469 Andrew Gazdziak University of Illinois 30:14.0 6:05/M Fr
60 42 1465 Alex Werne University of Connecticut 30:16.8 6:05/M Fr
61 43 1275 Eric Rice Clemson University 30:22.6 6:07/M Fr
62 44 1452 John Longo University of Connecticut 30:25.8 6:07/M Sr
63 45 1365 Chris Avery Penn State University 30:26.4 6:07/M So
64 (> 7) 1654 David Pathakjee University of Wisconsin 30:27.1 6:08/M Jr
65 (> 7) 1475 Alex Kueny University of Illinois 30:29.2 6:08/M Jr
66 (> 7) 1380 Bob Long Penn State University 30:31.7 6:08/M Fr
67 (> 7) 1649 Andy Lang University of Wisconsin 30:40.0 6:10/M So
68 46 1463 Steve Swirsky University of Connecticut 30:40.8 6:10/M Sr
69 (> 7) 1511 Elliott Manzon University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 30:48.8 6:12/M Grad
70 47 1270 Patrick Fuller Clemson University 30:50.6 6:12/M Sr
71 48 1612 Michael Backhus University of Virginia 30:57.6 6:14/M So
72 49 1579 Scott Lallier University of North Carolina 31:01.8 6:14/M Fr
73 (> 7) 1376 Nate Jones Penn State University 31:04.2 6:15/M So
74 50 1577 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina 31:06.0 6:15/M Fr
75 51 1450 Spencer Lau University of Connecticut 31:10.0 6:16/M So
76 (> 7) 1385 Greg Mullen Penn State University 31:14.0 6:17/M So
77 (> 7) 1379 Seth Lengel Penn State University 31:14.7 6:17/M Fr
78 (> 7) 1495 Garrett Carpenter University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 31:16.6 6:17/M Fr
79 52 1459 Anthony Quarella University of Connecticut 31:25.7 6:19/M Fr
80 (> 7) 1378 Robert Kistner Penn State University 31:27.8 6:20/M So
81 (> 7) 1486 Jeremy Van University of Illinois 31:28.5 6:20/M So
82 53 1457 Frank Natale University of Connecticut 31:28.7 6:20/M Fr
83 54 1327 Kyle Schnell Indiana University 31:29.5 6:20/M Fr
84 (> 7) 1389 Travis Trego Penn State University 31:32.9 6:21/M Fr
85 (> 7) 1575 Davis Gooch University of North Carolina 31:39.5 6:22/M Sr
86 (> 7) 1505 Mark Kennedy University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 31:40.1 6:22/M Sr
87 (> 7) 1520 Alex Petti University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 31:42.3 6:23/M Fr
88 55 1326 Seth Phillips Indiana University 31:42.3 6:23/M Sr
89 (> 7) 1443 Ben Cyr University of Connecticut 31:57.0 6:26/M Jr
90 56 1403 Rick Feddema Purdue University 31:57.2 6:26/M So
91 (> 7) 1502 Ha Nul Jun University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 32:00.5 6:26/M So
92 57 1408 Matthew Hoffman Purdue University 32:03.1 6:27/M Sr
93 58 1414 Pat O'Connor Purdue University 32:15.2 6:29/M Fr
94 (> 7) 1499 Matt Harkreader University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 32:17.8 6:30/M So
95 59 1323 Matt McNeil Indiana University 32:24.2 6:31/M Sr
96 (> 7) 1388 Frank Spear Penn State University 32:24.2 6:31/M Sr
97 60 1322 Peter Krombach Indiana University 32:39.1 6:34/M Fr
98 (> 7) 1471 Dan Herber University of Illinois 32:41.7 6:35/M So
99 61 1251 Drew Brown Central Michigan University 32:48.6 6:36/M Sr
100 (< 5) 1420 Jack Bossung University at Buffalo 32:49.7 6:36/M Fr


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class

101 (> 7) 1494 Kevin Carney University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 32:49.8 6:36/M So
102 (> 7) 1467 Lewis Conley University of Illinois 32:52.5 6:37/M So
103 (> 7) 1461 Scott Schnurr University of Connecticut 33:06.4 6:40/M Fr
104 (> 7) 1367 Tim Brookins Penn State University 33:22.9 6:43/M Jr
105 (> 7) 1458 Chris Pacileo University of Connecticut 33:38.3 6:46/M Fr
106 62 1273 Thomas Moore Clemson University 33:47.9 6:48/M Grad
107 (> 7) 1490 John Bennett University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 33:58.8 6:50/M Fr
108 (> 7) 1530 Matt Sienkiewicz University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 34:02.0 6:51/M So
109 (> 7) 1445 Michael Golob University of Connecticut 34:05.4 6:51/M Fr
110 (> 7) 1496 Anthony Chase University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 34:18.7 6:54/M So
111 63 1330 Lucas Smith Indiana University 34:27.0 6:56/M Jr
112 (> 7) 1440 Sal Bottaro University of Connecticut 34:28.3 6:56/M So
113 (< 5) 1556 Michael Kasinkas University of Minnesota 34:33.9 6:57/M Fr
114 64 1417 MacKenzie Sopko Purdue University 35:00.1 7:03/M Fr
115 65 1262 Matt Robinson Central Michigan University 35:24.6 7:07/M Sr
116 (< 5) 1431 Sam Wells University at Buffalo 35:24.6 7:07/M So
117 66 1279 Dan Wagoner Clemson University 36:05.8 7:16/M Sr
118 67 1400 Peter Cook Purdue University 36:06.1 7:16/M So
119 (> 7) 1532 Tsz Wing Li University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 36:41.1 7:23/M Fr
120 (> 7) 1508 Anthony Kruas University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 36:45.9 7:24/M Fr
121 (> 7) 1527 Paul Schrieber University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 36:59.2 7:26/M Fr
122 (> 7) 1413 Jose Murillo Purdue University 36:59.4 7:26/M Sr
123 68 1331 Wesley Smith Indiana University 37:07.5 7:28/M Jr
124 (> 7) 1399 Schane Coker Purdue University 37:45.5 7:36/M Jr
125 69 1253 Mike Damkowski Central Michigan University 37:55.6 7:38/M Sr
126 70 1258 Blake McDonald Central Michigan University 38:07.9 7:40/M Fr
127 (> 7) 1397 Ben Bowman Purdue University 38:29.8 7:45/M Jr
128 (> 7) 1392 Josh Verbano Penn State University 38:43.5 7:47/M Grad
129 71 1261 Jason Ringler Central Michigan University 38:44.0 7:48/M Sr
130 (< 5) 1301 Reid Maetani Georgetown University 40:01.8 8:03/M Fr
131 (> 7) 1524 Sanjay Rama University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 40:52.3 8:13/M Jr
132 (> 7) 1409 Jeffery Kors Purdue University 41:55.1 8:26/M Jr
133 (< 5) 1428 Forest Rung University at Buffalo 43:58.0 8:51/M So
134 72 1255 Mike Hesche Central Michigan University 49:28.3 9:57/M Sr
135 (> 7) 1415 Chris Ruderschmidt Purdue University 50:36.1 10:11/M Jr





Top

Detail Team Results - Men



Men's Championship ("A")



University of Wisconsin Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 2:11:01.3 Average Time: 26:12.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1650 Nick Limoni Jr 4 4 25:10.9 25:10.9 0:00.0
2 1631 Bryan Barker Jr 7 11 25:52.1 51:03.0 0:41.2
3 1637 Ben Garbe Jr 8 19 25:57.8 1:17:00.9 0:46.9
4 1655 John Prusynski So 17 36 26:53.1 1:43:54.0 1:42.2
5 1634 Ben Carr Jr 26 62 27:07.2 2:11:01.3 1:56.3
6 1659 Tyler Youngquist Grad 34 96 27:21.5 2:38:22.9 2:10.6
7 1632 Jeremy Berg Jr 37 133 27:24.2 3:05:47.2 2:13.3
8 1653 Isaac Newman Fr More Than 7 27:34.6 3:33:21.9 2:23.7
9 1639 Kyle Hall Jr More Than 7 27:55.1 4:01:17.0 2:44.2

University of Illinois Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:13:26.8 Average Time: 26:41.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1482 Michael Spillone Jr 6 6 25:49.6 25:49.6 0:00.0
2 1472 Andrew Jacobi Jr 10 16 26:07.4 51:57.0 0:17.7
3 1481 Justin Smith Jr 13 29 26:38.0 1:18:35.0 0:48.3
4 1468 Michael Frigo So 24 53 27:03.5 1:45:38.5 1:13.8
5 1476 Dan Luis Sr 52 105 27:48.2 2:13:26.8 1:58.5
6 1485 Todd Teren Sr 58 163 27:55.3 2:41:22.1 2:05.6
7 1480 Aaron Silver So 103 266 29:00.9 3:10:23.0 3:11.2

University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:14:05.9 Average Time: 26:49.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1519 Moses Peters Jr 5 5 25:37.4 25:37.4 0:00.0
2 1501 Max Hock Jr 11 16 26:21.7 51:59.2 0:44.2
3 1521 Alex Prasad Jr 23 39 27:03.1 1:19:02.3 1:25.7
4 1525 Mike Roth Sr 43 82 27:28.0 1:46:30.3 1:50.5
5 1509 Joshua Lumley So 46 128 27:35.5 2:14:05.9 1:58.0
6 1514 Charlie Mouch Jr 49 177 27:39.9 2:41:45.8 2:02.5
7 1531 Scott Wagner Jr 62 239 28:05.5 3:09:51.4 2:28.1
8 1510 Jason Mahakian Jr More Than 7 28:40.3 3:38:31.7 3:02.8
9 1526 Ari Schorr So More Than 7 29:04.9 4:07:36.6 3:27.4

Penn State University Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 2:14:26.1 Average Time: 26:53.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1370 Kelly Fermoyle Grad 3 3 25:09.7 25:09.7 0:00.0
2 1394 Mike Williams So 15 18 26:44.2 51:53.9 1:34.4
3 1377 Nate King Jr 40 58 27:25.7 1:19:19.6 2:15.9
4 1393 Andrew Viscusi Fr 41 99 27:25.8 1:46:45.5 2:16.1
5 1391 Stephen Van Wert Grad 50 149 27:40.6 2:14:26.1 2:30.8
6 1374 Jason Hoover Sr 59 208 27:56.7 2:42:22.8 2:46.9
7 1372 Chad Fitz Jr 75 283 28:20.2 3:10:43.0 3:10.4
8 1383 John McPheron Sr More Than 7 28:45.9 3:39:29.0 3:36.2
9 1375 Ben Huey Jr More Than 7 29:21.4 4:08:50.4 4:11.7

Indiana University Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 2:16:31.2 Average Time: 27:18.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1324 Lionel Montenegro Sr 12 12 26:32.6 26:32.6 0:00.0
2 1334 Ryan Wells Fr 28 40 27:12.5 53:45.1 0:39.9
3 1333 Matt Van Arkel Grad 30 70 27:17.5 1:21:02.7 0:44.8
4 1332 Dustin Spanbauer Jr 33 103 27:20.5 1:48:23.2 0:47.9
5 1319 Scott Breeden So 64 167 28:08.0 2:16:31.2 1:35.3
6 1325 Kevin Murphy Fr 94 261 28:49.8 2:45:21.1 2:17.2
7 1321 Alex Kovach So 111 372 29:10.6 3:14:31.8 2:38.0
8 1320 Wesley Hidgon Fr More Than 7 29:57.7 3:44:29.5 3:25.0
9 1329 Josh Smith Jr More Than 7 31:12.6 4:15:42.1 4:40.0

University of Virginia Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 2:17:19.2 Average Time: 27:27.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1623 Thomas McConnel So 19 19 26:54.8 26:54.8 0:00.0
2 1629 Andrew Zohorsky Jr 27 46 27:08.5 54:03.4 0:13.7
3 1617 Caleb Doan So 44 90 27:29.3 1:21:32.8 0:34.5
4 1614 Miko Clark So 51 141 27:43.2 1:49:16.0 0:48.4
5 1626 Drew Spicer So 61 202 28:03.1 2:17:19.2 1:08.3
6 1616 Nathan Damiano Jr 91 293 28:47.1 2:46:06.4 1:52.2
7 1615 Ben Cohen Sr 102 395 29:00.3 3:15:06.7 2:05.4
8 1628 Matt Weber Fr More Than 7 29:40.5 3:44:47.2 2:45.7
9 1619 Matt Giorgis Jr More Than 7 29:48.2 4:14:35.5 2:53.3

Clemson University Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 2:15:40.8 Average Time: 27:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1267 Wallace Campbell Grad 2 2 24:59.2 24:59.2 0:00.0
2 1266 Cameron Bell Grad 9 11 26:06.4 51:05.7 1:07.1
3 1277 Drew Sayce Sr 63 74 28:06.8 1:19:12.5 3:07.5
4 1274 Tip Reburn Fr 68 142 28:11.6 1:47:24.1 3:12.3
5 1276 Will Rudisill Fr 72 214 28:16.6 2:15:40.8 3:17.3
6 1269 Tom Ford Fr 98 312 28:55.5 2:44:36.4 3:56.2
7 1278 Bryson Smith Sr 118 430 29:18.9 3:13:55.3 4:19.6
8 1265 Ryan Arrowsmith Jr More Than 7 29:33.3 3:43:28.6 4:34.0
9 1268 Chris Elliott Fr More Than 7 29:39.1 4:13:07.8 4:39.8

University of North Carolina Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:18:15.0 Average Time: 27:39.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1571 Gregory Barnes So 29 29 27:13.7 27:13.7 0:00.0
2 1581 Brock Phillips Sr 35 64 27:22.9 54:36.7 0:09.2
3 1580 Braden Lawrence Fr 45 109 27:29.5 1:22:06.3 0:15.8
4 1586 Ben Vollmer So 55 164 27:50.8 1:49:57.1 0:37.0
5 1578 William Ross Kimball Sr 73 237 28:17.8 2:18:15.0 1:04.1
6 1573 Matthew Cline Sr 77 314 28:25.1 2:46:40.1 1:11.4
7 1583 Samuel Reed Fr 84 398 28:33.8 3:15:14.0 1:20.1
8 1576 Sam Harris Sr More Than 7 28:40.5 3:43:54.6 1:26.8
9 1584 Oliver Rose Fr More Than 7 29:13.5 4:13:08.1 1:59.8

University of Connecticut Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 2:18:16.4 Average Time: 27:39.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1442 Brian Colonnese Sr 18 18 26:54.1 26:54.1 0:00.0
2 1464 Jayce Watson Gr 20 38 26:56.0 53:50.1 0:01.9
3 1447 Tim Isselee So 48 86 27:37.2 1:21:27.4 0:43.1
4 1454 James Moen Fr 74 160 28:19.3 1:49:46.8 1:25.2
5 1441 Joe Clark So 81 241 28:29.6 2:18:16.4 1:35.5
6 1444 Alex Dunn Jr 89 330 28:46.0 2:47:02.4 1:51.9
7 1453 Josh Lucchina Fr 117 447 29:15.6 3:16:18.1 2:21.5
8 1448 Andrew Judd So More Than 7 29:47.7 3:46:05.8 2:53.6
9 1462 Frank Stewart So More Than 7 30:05.7 4:16:11.6 3:11.6

University of Minnesota Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 2:18:30.6 Average Time: 27:42.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1558 Steele Lorenz Sr 14 14 26:38.4 26:38.4 0:00.0
2 1551 Hal Brown Sr 38 52 27:24.7 54:03.2 0:46.3
3 1550 Keith Behrman Sr 42 94 27:27.6 1:21:30.9 0:49.1
4 1557 Zach Krause Fr 53 147 27:48.6 1:49:19.5 1:10.1
5 1552 Ryan Daye So 114 261 29:11.0 2:18:30.6 2:32.5
6 1561 Nicholas Van Ess So 124 385 29:32.2 2:48:02.8 2:53.7
7 1553 Chris Disalvi Sr 127 512 29:34.7 3:17:37.6 2:56.2
8 1554 Joshua Doebbert Jr More Than 7 29:55.3 3:47:32.9 3:16.8

Duke University Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 2:19:06.2 Average Time: 27:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1286 David Reid Grad 22 22 26:59.3 26:59.3 0:00.0
2 1282 Mark Hallen Grad 31 53 27:19.1 54:18.5 0:19.8
3 1285 Harrison Potter Grad 39 92 27:25.0 1:21:43.5 0:25.7
4 1280 Adam Brooks Grad 82 174 28:33.1 1:50:16.6 1:33.7
5 1281 Mike Fausone So 93 267 28:49.6 2:19:06.2 1:50.2
6 1284 Casey Long Fr 156 423 30:44.5 2:49:50.7 3:45.1
7 1283 Alex Keller So 168 591 31:28.2 3:21:19.0 4:28.8

University of Oregon Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 2:19:32.3 Average Time: 27:54.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1589 Calvin Brawner Sr 25 25 27:03.9 27:03.9 0:00.0
2 1595 Geoff Lesch-Wragge Sr 54 79 27:50.6 54:54.6 0:46.7
3 1590 Colin Corrigan Jr 60 139 28:02.5 1:22:57.1 0:58.6
4 1596 Robert McLauchlan Fr 69 208 28:12.4 1:51:09.5 1:08.4
5 1592 Gino Gaddini Jr 76 284 28:22.7 2:19:32.3 1:18.8
6 1593 Giovanni Guzman Jr 78 362 28:26.8 2:47:59.1 1:22.8
7 1594 Tanner Holmes So 87 449 28:36.9 3:16:36.1 1:33.0
8 1591 Austin Diamond So More Than 7 29:01.4 3:45:37.5 1:57.4

Purdue University Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 2:20:31.5 Average Time: 28:06.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1418 Michael Streicher So 21 21 26:57.6 26:57.6 0:00.0
2 1411 Roderick Lammers So 36 57 27:23.8 54:21.5 0:26.2
3 1407 Phil Hebda Sr 70 127 28:12.7 1:22:34.2 1:15.0
4 1410 Will Naville So 99 226 28:57.9 1:51:32.2 2:00.3
5 1398 Alex Cardwell So 101 327 28:59.2 2:20:31.5 2:01.6
6 1406 Sam Harvey Sr 105 432 29:01.9 2:49:33.4 2:04.2
7 1416 David Schulz Fr 116 548 29:14.1 3:18:47.5 2:16.5
8 1402 Mike Ducore Sr More Than 7 29:16.9 3:48:04.5 2:19.3
9 1401 Josh Current Sr More Than 7 29:33.9 4:17:38.5 2:36.3

Iowa State Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 2:21:06.1 Average Time: 28:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1338 Luke Demmell 16 16 26:48.5 26:48.5 0:00.0
2 1340 David Sevcik 65 81 28:09.8 54:58.3 1:21.3
3 1336 Kit Coppess 71 152 28:16.0 1:23:14.4 1:27.5
4 1337 Evan Day 95 247 28:50.4 1:52:04.8 2:01.9
5 1341 Daniel Sevcik 104 351 29:01.2 2:21:06.1 2:12.7
6 1335 Sam Bird 113 464 29:10.9 2:50:17.0 2:22.4
7 1339 Mason Frank 134 598 29:57.0 3:20:14.1 3:08.5

Central Michigan University Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 368 Team Score (times): 2:21:34.2 Average Time: 28:18.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1260 Adam Richmond Sr 56 56 27:53.8 27:53.8 0:00.0
2 1254 Alex Donaghy Sr 57 113 27:54.8 55:48.7 0:00.9
3 1256 Tim Horst Sr 67 180 28:11.4 1:24:00.1 0:17.5
4 1257 Merrick Lincoln Sr 80 260 28:27.5 1:52:27.6 0:33.6
5 1250 Ian Blanding Jr 108 368 29:06.6 2:21:34.2 1:12.7
6 1263 Casey Stokes Sr 140 508 30:10.7 2:51:44.9 2:16.8
7 1264 Jacob Winbingler Jr 167 675 31:22.0 3:23:07.0 3:28.2
8 1252 Scott Cooke So More Than 7 32:37.5 3:55:44.5 4:43.6
9 1259 Tarkington Newman Sr More Than 7 33:00.5 4:28:45.0 5:06.6

Michigan State University Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 438 Team Score (times): 2:23:08.7 Average Time: 28:37.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1358 Justin Jones Jr 32 32 27:19.6 27:19.6 0:00.0
2 1356 Adam Izer So 83 115 28:33.8 55:53.5 1:14.1
3 1355 Jeff Girbach Fr 106 221 29:02.3 1:24:55.9 1:42.6
4 1362 Eddie Roginski Jr 107 328 29:02.8 1:53:58.8 1:43.2
5 1364 Andy Vanegmond Jr 110 438 29:09.9 2:23:08.7 1:50.2
6 1359 Damon King So 136 574 30:00.0 2:53:08.8 2:40.3
7 1357 Mike Jaisle So 144 718 30:13.3 3:23:22.1 2:53.6
8 1360 Eric Loveland Jr More Than 7 32:11.1 3:55:33.3 4:51.4
9 1363 Tim Schintzius So More Than 7 32:52.3 4:28:25.6 5:32.6

Washington University in St. Louis Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 532 Team Score (times): 2:26:17.5 Average Time: 29:15.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1666 Michael Nordlund Grad 66 66 28:10.9 28:10.9 0:00.0
2 1663 Brian Landry So 88 154 28:42.6 56:53.5 0:31.6
3 1667 Victor Pinedo Fr 90 244 28:46.8 1:25:40.3 0:35.8
4 1661 Marc Hendel So 138 382 30:03.3 1:55:43.6 1:52.3
5 1665 Andrew Luecking Sr 150 532 30:33.8 2:26:17.5 2:22.9
6 1668 Jordan Sanders Jr 170 702 31:32.9 2:57:50.4 3:21.9
7 1664 Kevin Levine So 173 875 31:44.7 3:29:35.2 3:33.7
8 1669 Keita Uchida Jr More Than 7 31:48.0 4:01:23.2 3:37.1
9 1662 Chris Hughes So More Than 7 40:10.1 4:41:33.3 11:59.1

Georgetown University Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 562 Team Score (times): 2:26:33.8 Average Time: 29:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1303 Jordan Megna So 47 47 27:36.5 27:36.5 0:00.0
2 1304 Derrik Sweeney Fr 112 159 29:10.8 56:47.3 1:34.3
3 1297 Bradford Becken Grad 125 284 29:33.1 1:26:20.5 1:56.6
4 1298 Tim Daughtery Fr 137 421 30:01.8 1:56:22.3 2:25.3
5 1296 David Baran Jr 141 562 30:11.5 2:26:33.8 2:35.0
6 1299 Sharanbir Grewal Fr 160 722 31:02.8 2:57:36.7 3:26.3
7 1302 Eric McGivern Sr 191 913 33:19.0 3:30:55.7 5:42.5

University at Buffalo Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 614 Team Score (times): 2:27:54.8 Average Time: 29:34.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1421 Patrick Glassman Jr 86 86 28:36.4 28:36.4 0:00.0
2 1426 Mike Maher So 123 209 29:31.4 58:07.8 0:55.0
3 1424 Dan Knopp Jr 126 335 29:33.6 1:27:41.5 0:57.2
4 1429 Nate Snodgrass Jr 131 466 29:45.2 1:57:26.8 1:08.8
5 1423 Doug Hannon So 148 614 30:27.9 2:27:54.8 1:51.5
6 1427 Mike Rossi Fr 161 775 31:09.8 2:59:04.6 2:33.4
7 1425 Wes Kufel Fr 176 951 31:49.0 3:30:53.7 3:12.6
8 1422 Greg Gronski Jr More Than 7 32:08.1 4:03:01.9 3:31.7
9 1419 Nick Bonaventura Fr More Than 7 33:20.8 4:36:22.7 4:44.4

University of Michigan-Dearborn Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 625 Team Score (times): 2:28:44.9 Average Time: 29:44.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1536 Andrew Coates Grad 1 1 24:55.0 24:55.0 0:00.0
2 1540 Jacob Mack So 119 120 29:22.1 54:17.1 4:27.1
3 1537 Paul Corsi Fr 147 267 30:19.2 1:24:36.4 5:24.2
4 1542 Ron Mengel Fr 174 441 31:44.7 1:56:21.2 6:49.7
5 1544 Justin Opfermann Sr 184 625 32:23.6 2:28:44.9 7:28.6
6 1546 Mark Waterbury Fr 188 813 32:43.8 3:01:28.7 7:48.7
7 1534 Anwar Beydoun Jr 190 1003 32:50.7 3:34:19.4 7:55.7
8 1538 Craig Cowing So More Than 7 33:46.6 4:08:06.1 8:51.5
9 1541 Joshua Matthews Sr More Than 7 34:06.2 4:42:12.3 9:11.2

Illinois State Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 643 Team Score (times): 2:29:23.5 Average Time: 29:52.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1317 Danny McMahon So 85 85 28:35.5 28:35.5 0:00.0
2 1311 Alex Beruscha Fr 109 194 29:08.0 57:43.6 0:32.4
3 1316 Rick Mk Jr 130 324 29:43.0 1:27:26.7 1:07.4
4 1312 Caleb Coale Grad 157 481 30:45.4 1:58:12.1 2:09.8
5 1318 Alejandro Montoya Fr 162 643 31:11.3 2:29:23.5 2:35.7
6 1315 Don MacAtangay Sr 171 814 31:35.6 3:00:59.2 3:00.1
7 1313 Tim Facius Sr 198 1012 35:00.9 3:36:00.1 6:25.3

University of Cincinnati Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 646 Team Score (times): 2:29:37.6 Average Time: 29:55.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1435 David Holmberg Jr 79 79 28:26.8 28:26.8 0:00.0
2 1437 Matthew Schluneker Fr 115 194 29:11.7 57:38.5 0:44.9
3 1432 Jason Barhorst Jr 135 329 29:59.0 1:27:37.5 1:32.1
4 1434 Adam Hehr Jr 139 468 30:06.5 1:57:44.0 1:39.6
5 1439 Bryce Tiell So 178 646 31:53.6 2:29:37.6 3:26.7
6 1438 Charlie Stratton Sr 194 840 33:54.0 3:03:31.7 5:27.2

University of Missouri Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 681 Team Score (times): 2:30:28.8 Average Time: 30:05.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1564 Mitch Beck Fr 92 92 28:48.8 28:48.8 0:00.0
2 1563 Andrew Bechtel Fr 142 234 30:11.6 59:00.5 1:22.8
3 1568 Isaac Robertson Sr 143 377 30:12.3 1:29:12.8 1:23.5
4 1566 Ben Moore Sr 145 522 30:16.3 1:59:29.2 1:27.5
5 1569 Carl Specking Sr 159 681 30:59.5 2:30:28.8 2:10.7
6 1565 Kevin Donnelly So 183 864 32:15.4 3:02:44.2 3:26.5

Georgia Tech Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 709 Team Score (times): 2:31:58.7 Average Time: 30:23.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1308 Sam Uhlman So 96 96 28:53.0 28:53.0 0:00.0
2 1310 Jason Veclotch Sr 120 216 29:25.0 58:18.1 0:31.9
3 1309 Matt Uhlman So 155 371 30:40.5 1:28:58.6 1:47.4
4 1307 Ryan Handzo Jr 158 529 30:59.5 1:59:58.1 2:06.4
5 1306 Louis Dressel Fr 180 709 32:00.5 2:31:58.7 3:07.5

Eastern Michigan University Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 753 Team Score (times): 2:33:23.5 Average Time: 30:40.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1290 Craig Ringbloom Sr 121 121 29:25.6 29:25.6 0:00.0
2 1287 Matt Smiarowski Sr 122 243 29:27.6 58:53.2 0:02.0
3 1288 Nick Burrows So 153 396 30:38.1 1:29:31.3 1:12.5
4 1294 Mike Volkman Fr 175 571 31:46.9 2:01:18.3 2:21.3
5 1295 Mark Smith Fr 182 753 32:05.2 2:33:23.5 2:39.6
6 1292 Joe Sutton Sr 185 938 32:25.5 3:05:49.1 2:59.9
7 1293 Josh Sutton So 208 1146 1:00:51.9 4:06:41.0 31:26.3

Binghamton University Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 772 Team Score (times): 2:34:02.9 Average Time: 30:48.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1248 Christopher Rubow Jr 129 129 29:42.2 29:42.2 0:00.0
2 1244 Steven Labrecque Fr 149 278 30:32.3 1:00:14.5 0:50.1
3 1243 Ben Bulson Fr 151 429 30:36.8 1:30:51.3 0:54.6
4 1249 Jason Tuori Fr 166 595 31:18.9 2:02:10.3 1:36.7
5 1246 Ethan Myers Fr 177 772 31:52.6 2:34:02.9 2:10.4
6 1245 David Malinowski Sr 203 975 37:54.6 3:11:57.6 8:12.4

Miami University Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 785 Team Score (times): 2:36:47.2 Average Time: 31:21.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1350 Joe Carlin 128 128 29:38.3 29:38.3 0:00.0
2 1352 Nick Kelly 133 261 29:50.1 59:28.4 0:11.8
3 1353 Jeremy Miner 163 424 31:12.3 1:30:40.8 1:34.0
4 1351 Sammy Kaburi 164 588 31:15.4 2:01:56.2 1:37.1
5 1354 James Reddicliffe 197 785 34:51.0 2:36:47.2 5:12.7

Ball State University Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 790 Team Score (times): 2:37:20.0 Average Time: 31:28.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1237 Scott Gogolin Fr 97 97 28:54.9 28:54.9 0:00.0
2 1233 Joe Barrera Jr 132 229 29:47.2 58:42.1 0:52.2
3 1241 Joe Schmidt Grad 179 408 31:56.9 1:30:39.0 3:01.9
4 1242 Andrew Solomon Fr 187 595 32:27.5 2:03:06.5 3:32.5
5 1239 Mark Jazyk Fr 195 790 34:13.4 2:37:20.0 5:18.5
6 1236 Adam Donaldson So 200 990 36:00.0 3:13:20.1 7:05.1
7 1235 Jaren Cooley So 202 1192 37:18.1 3:50:38.3 8:23.2
8 1240 Joel Mynsberge So More Than 7 40:56.0 4:31:34.3 12:01.1
9 1234 Adam Carmichael So More Than 7 56:51.9 5:28:26.2 27:56.9

James Madison University Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 826 Team Score (times): 2:46:05.2 Average Time: 33:13.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1346 Brendan Murphy Fr 100 100 28:58.4 28:58.4 0:00.0
2 1349 Glenn Young Sr 146 246 30:17.0 59:15.4 1:18.5
3 1347 Marshall Podgurski So 186 432 32:26.1 1:31:41.5 3:27.6
4 1343 Tim Hadley Fr 189 621 32:44.1 2:04:25.6 3:45.6
5 1348 Eric Schramm Sr 205 826 41:39.6 2:46:05.2 12:41.1
6 1342 Jacob Fishman Sr 206 1032 41:39.7 3:27:45.0 12:41.2
7 1344 Matt Harmon Sr 207 1239 43:06.9 4:10:51.9 14:08.5

University of Pennsylvania Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 873 Team Score (times): 2:40:41.1 Average Time: 32:08.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1599 Daniel Brickley Sr 154 154 30:38.2 30:38.2 0:00.0
2 1605 Kevin Winter Jr 165 319 31:16.4 1:01:54.7 0:38.2
3 1602 James Kelly Fr 169 488 31:28.7 1:33:23.4 0:50.5
4 1604 Steven Wang Fr 192 680 33:30.2 2:06:53.7 2:52.0
5 1600 Adrian Franco Fr 193 873 33:47.4 2:40:41.1 3:09.2
6 1603 Chris Prairie Sr 201 1074 36:15.0 3:16:56.1 5:36.7
7 1597 Michael Beecham Sr 204 1278 40:27.6 3:57:23.7 9:49.3

University of Texas at Austin Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 900 Team Score (times): 2:44:21.2 Average Time: 32:52.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1606 John Evans Grad 152 152 30:37.1 30:37.1 0:00.0
2 1607 Rusty Fausak Sr 172 324 31:37.6 1:02:14.7 1:00.5
3 1610 Brad Swan Sr 181 505 32:03.9 1:34:18.6 1:26.8
4 1609 Jerry Molina Fr 196 701 34:42.4 2:09:01.1 4:05.3
5 1608 Andrew Howard Grad 199 900 35:20.1 2:44:21.2 4:42.9





Top

Detail Team Results - Men






Men's Championship ("B")







University of Wisconsin Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 2:18:00.0 Average Time: 27:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1644 River Karl So 1 1 27:00.9 27:00.9 0:00.0
2 1660 Adam Zais So 2 3 27:28.0 54:28.9 0:27.1
3 1645 Sam Keepman Sr 3 6 27:34.3 1:22:03.2 0:33.4
4 1657 Jake Thorson So 4 10 27:48.2 1:49:51.4 0:47.3
5 1638 Nate Haggerty So 9 19 28:08.5 2:18:00.0 1:07.6
6 1643 Evan Joyce Sr 10 29 28:13.3 2:46:13.4 1:12.4
7 1642 Jc Jesmok Jr 13 42 28:31.5 3:14:44.9 1:30.6
8 1646 Neal Kivi So More Than 7 28:40.0 3:43:24.9 1:39.1
9 1640 Ben Hoegh Jr More Than 7 28:52.4 4:12:17.4 1:51.5
10 1635 Joe Dewitt So More Than 7 28:54.5 4:41:12.0 1:53.6
11 1641 Peter Holmes So More Than 7 28:58.5 5:10:10.5 1:57.6
12 1630 Brian Atkinson Sr More Than 7 29:01.9 5:39:12.5 2:01.0
13 1656 Jeff Schacherl Sr More Than 7 29:06.7 6:08:19.2 2:05.8
14 1633 Nick Burant Sr More Than 7 29:09.6 6:37:28.9 2:08.7
15 1651 Evan Mast So More Than 7 29:11.6 7:06:40.5 2:10.7
16 1648 Andy Kump So More Than 7 29:24.6 7:36:05.1 2:23.7
17 1636 Trent Evans Jr More Than 7 29:26.1 8:05:31.3 2:25.2
18 1658 Matt Walker Fr More Than 7 29:30.6 8:35:01.9 2:29.7
19 1647 Scott Klasek Jr More Than 7 29:33.7 9:04:35.6 2:32.8
20 1654 David Pathakjee Jr More Than 7 30:27.1 9:35:02.8 3:26.2
21 1649 Andy Lang So More Than 7 30:40.0 10:05:42.8 3:39.1

University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 2:20:45.1 Average Time: 28:09.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1516 Rafael Nelson So 5 5 27:54.6 27:54.6 0:00.0
2 1522 Ian Prochaska Fr 6 11 28:06.4 56:01.0 0:11.8
3 1491 Thomas Butler Fr 7 18 28:06.8 1:24:07.8 0:12.2
4 1523 Zach Prochaska Fr 8 26 28:07.2 1:52:15.1 0:12.6
5 1517 Kyle Ormsby Grad 12 38 28:29.9 2:20:45.1 0:35.3
6 1493 Alex Carney So 15 53 28:34.5 2:49:19.6 0:39.9
7 1518 John Person So 18 71 28:57.1 3:18:16.8 1:02.5
8 1492 Austen Campbell-Fox Fr More Than 7 29:30.7 3:47:47.6 1:36.1
9 1529 Matthew Shaheen Jr More Than 7 29:40.3 4:17:27.9 1:45.7
10 1528 David Schwartz So More Than 7 29:53.2 4:47:21.2 1:58.6
11 1533 Thomas Yeh Fr More Than 7 30:12.0 5:17:33.2 2:17.4
12 1515 Ashton Mullinix So More Than 7 30:14.0 5:47:47.3 2:19.4
13 1511 Elliott Manzon Grad More Than 7 30:48.8 6:18:36.1 2:54.2
14 1495 Garrett Carpenter Fr More Than 7 31:16.6 6:49:52.8 3:22.0
15 1505 Mark Kennedy Sr More Than 7 31:40.1 7:21:33.0 3:45.5
16 1520 Alex Petti Fr More Than 7 31:42.3 7:53:15.3 3:47.7
17 1502 Ha Nul Jun So More Than 7 32:00.5 8:25:15.8 4:05.9
18 1499 Matt Harkreader So More Than 7 32:17.8 8:57:33.7 4:23.2
19 1494 Kevin Carney So More Than 7 32:49.8 9:30:23.5 4:55.2
20 1490 John Bennett Fr More Than 7 33:58.8 10:04:22.4 6:04.2
21 1530 Matt Sienkiewicz So More Than 7 34:02.0 10:38:24.4 6:07.4
22 1496 Anthony Chase So More Than 7 34:18.7 11:12:43.1 6:24.1
23 1532 Tsz Wing Li Fr More Than 7 36:41.1 11:49:24.3 8:46.5
24 1508 Anthony Kruas Fr More Than 7 36:45.9 12:26:10.2 8:51.3
25 1527 Paul Schrieber Fr More Than 7 36:59.2 13:03:09.5 9:04.6
26 1524 Sanjay Rama Jr More Than 7 40:52.3 13:44:01.8 12:57.7

University of North Carolina Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 2:25:57.0 Average Time: 29:11.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1570 Vincent Arey Jr 16 16 28:34.7 28:34.7 0:00.0
2 1572 Chris Castro-Rappl Sr 20 36 29:03.3 57:38.0 0:28.5
3 1588 Thomas Willauer So 23 59 29:17.2 1:26:55.3 0:42.5
4 1587 Byron Reese Wells Fr 25 84 29:25.6 1:56:21.0 0:50.9
5 1585 Alex Sanders Sr 29 113 29:36.0 2:25:57.0 1:01.2
6 1579 Scott Lallier Fr 49 162 31:01.8 2:56:58.8 2:27.1
7 1577 Graham Hawkes Fr 50 212 31:06.0 3:28:04.9 2:31.3
8 1575 Davis Gooch Sr More Than 7 31:39.5 3:59:44.5 3:04.8

University of Illinois Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 2:26:24.7 Average Time: 29:16.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1479 Alec Nickolls Jr 17 17 28:44.1 28:44.1 0:00.0
2 1487 Kevin Wolz Fr 21 38 29:03.9 57:48.1 0:19.7
3 1488 Benjamin Zeman Jr 24 62 29:22.6 1:27:10.7 0:38.4
4 1474 Steven Kelder So 26 88 29:28.1 1:56:38.9 0:44.0
5 1470 Alex Harrison Fr 32 120 29:45.8 2:26:24.7 1:01.6
6 1473 Vigneshwar Karthikeyan Fr 40 160 30:07.3 2:56:32.0 1:23.1
7 1469 Andrew Gazdziak Fr 41 201 30:14.0 3:26:46.1 1:29.9
8 1475 Alex Kueny Jr More Than 7 30:29.2 3:57:15.3 1:45.0
9 1486 Jeremy Van So More Than 7 31:28.5 4:28:43.9 2:44.3
10 1471 Dan Herber So More Than 7 32:41.7 5:01:25.6 3:57.5
11 1467 Lewis Conley So More Than 7 32:52.5 5:34:18.1 4:08.3

Penn State University Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 2:27:38.4 Average Time: 29:31.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1366 Brian Beatty Jr 14 14 28:32.4 28:32.4 0:00.0
2 1373 Jt Fleming So 27 41 29:28.5 58:01.0 0:56.1
3 1369 Dave Chen Jr 31 72 29:44.1 1:27:45.1 1:11.6
4 1386 Tim Richardt So 34 106 29:52.3 1:57:37.5 1:19.9
5 1384 Adam Moore Sr 36 142 30:00.9 2:27:38.4 1:28.4
6 1387 Kenny Roman So 39 181 30:06.7 2:57:45.1 1:34.2
7 1365 Chris Avery So 45 226 30:26.4 3:28:11.6 1:54.0
8 1380 Bob Long Fr More Than 7 30:31.7 3:58:43.3 1:59.2
9 1376 Nate Jones So More Than 7 31:04.2 4:29:47.6 2:31.8
10 1385 Greg Mullen So More Than 7 31:14.0 5:01:01.6 2:41.5
11 1379 Seth Lengel Fr More Than 7 31:14.7 5:32:16.3 2:42.2
12 1378 Robert Kistner So More Than 7 31:27.8 6:03:44.1 2:55.3
13 1389 Travis Trego Fr More Than 7 31:32.9 6:35:17.0 3:00.4
14 1388 Frank Spear Sr More Than 7 32:24.2 7:07:41.3 3:51.8
15 1367 Tim Brookins Jr More Than 7 33:22.9 7:41:04.3 4:50.5
16 1392 Josh Verbano Grad More Than 7 38:43.5 8:19:47.8 10:11.0

University of Virginia Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 2:30:00.4 Average Time: 30:00.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1613 Hutton Chapman Fr 28 28 29:35.2 29:35.2 0:00.0
2 1625 Kevin Rankin Fr 30 58 29:38.1 59:13.4 0:02.9
3 1618 Max Dreo Fr 33 91 29:47.3 1:29:00.7 0:12.1
4 1624 Justin Pierce Fr 38 129 30:01.9 1:59:02.7 0:26.7
5 1612 Michael Backhus So 48 177 30:57.6 2:30:00.4 1:22.4

University of Connecticut Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 2:31:48.6 Average Time: 30:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1451 Steve Lavoie Sr 22 22 29:15.1 29:15.1 0:00.0
2 1465 Alex Werne Fr 42 64 30:16.8 59:31.9 1:01.6
3 1452 John Longo Sr 44 108 30:25.8 1:29:57.8 1:10.7
4 1463 Steve Swirsky Sr 46 154 30:40.8 2:00:38.6 1:25.6
5 1450 Spencer Lau So 51 205 31:10.0 2:31:48.6 1:54.8
6 1459 Anthony Quarella Fr 52 257 31:25.7 3:03:14.3 2:10.5
7 1457 Frank Natale Fr 53 310 31:28.7 3:34:43.0 2:13.5
8 1443 Ben Cyr Jr More Than 7 31:57.0 4:06:40.1 2:41.9
9 1461 Scott Schnurr Fr More Than 7 33:06.4 4:39:46.5 3:51.2
10 1458 Chris Pacileo Fr More Than 7 33:38.3 5:13:24.8 4:23.1
11 1445 Michael Golob Fr More Than 7 34:05.4 5:47:30.3 4:50.3
12 1440 Sal Bottaro So More Than 7 34:28.3 6:21:58.6 5:13.1

Purdue University Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 2:35:09.3 Average Time: 31:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1405 Evan Hanley Fr 19 19 28:59.0 28:59.0 0:00.0
2 1395 Evan Anderson So 35 54 29:54.5 58:53.6 0:55.5
3 1403 Rick Feddema So 56 110 31:57.2 1:30:50.9 2:58.2
4 1408 Matthew Hoffman Sr 57 167 32:03.1 2:02:54.0 3:04.0
5 1414 Pat O'Connor Fr 58 225 32:15.2 2:35:09.3 3:16.1
6 1417 MacKenzie Sopko Fr 64 289 35:00.1 3:10:09.5 6:01.1
7 1400 Peter Cook So 67 356 36:06.1 3:46:15.6 7:07.0
8 1413 Jose Murillo Sr More Than 7 36:59.4 4:23:15.1 8:00.3
9 1399 Schane Coker Jr More Than 7 37:45.5 5:01:00.6 8:46.4
10 1397 Ben Bowman Jr More Than 7 38:29.8 5:39:30.5 9:30.8
11 1409 Jeffery Kors Jr More Than 7 41:55.1 6:21:25.6 12:56.0
12 1415 Chris Ruderschmidt Jr More Than 7 50:36.1 7:12:01.8 21:37.1

Clemson University Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:39:33.0 Average Time: 31:54.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1272 Tim Hawkins Fr 11 11 28:26.1 28:26.1 0:00.0
2 1275 Eric Rice Fr 43 54 30:22.6 58:48.7 1:56.5
3 1270 Patrick Fuller Sr 47 101 30:50.6 1:29:39.3 2:24.5
4 1273 Thomas Moore Grad 62 163 33:47.9 2:03:27.2 5:21.8
5 1279 Dan Wagoner Sr 66 229 36:05.8 2:39:33.0 7:39.7

Indiana University Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 2:38:16.7 Average Time: 31:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1328 Ben Scott Jr 37 37 30:01.5 30:01.5 0:00.0
2 1327 Kyle Schnell Fr 54 91 31:29.5 1:01:31.0 1:27.9
3 1326 Seth Phillips Sr 55 146 31:42.3 1:33:13.4 1:40.8
4 1323 Matt McNeil Sr 59 205 32:24.2 2:05:37.6 2:22.7
5 1322 Peter Krombach Fr 60 265 32:39.1 2:38:16.7 2:37.6
6 1330 Lucas Smith Jr 63 328 34:27.0 3:12:43.8 4:25.5
7 1331 Wesley Smith Jr 68 396 37:07.5 3:49:51.3 7:05.9

Central Michigan University Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 3:03:00.9 Average Time: 36:36.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1251 Drew Brown Sr 61 61 32:48.6 32:48.6 0:00.0
2 1262 Matt Robinson Sr 65 126 35:24.6 1:08:13.3 2:35.9
3 1253 Mike Damkowski Sr 69 195 37:55.6 1:46:08.9 5:06.9
4 1258 Blake McDonald Fr 70 265 38:07.9 2:24:16.8 5:19.2
5 1261 Jason Ringler Sr 71 336 38:44.0 3:03:00.9 5:55.4
6 1255 Mike Hesche Sr 72 408 49:28.3 3:52:29.2 16:39.6

Georgetown University Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1301 Reid Maetani Fr Less Than 5 40:01.8 40:01.8 0:00.0

University at Buffalo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1420 Jack Bossung Fr Less Than 5 32:49.7 32:49.7 0:00.0
2 1431 Sam Wells So Less Than 5 35:24.6 1:08:14.4 2:34.9
3 1428 Forest Rung So Less Than 5 43:58.0 1:52:12.5 11:08.3

University of Minnesota Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back

1 1555 Chris Flegel Fr Less Than 5 29:17.0 29:17.0 0:00.0
2 1556 Michael Kasinkas Fr Less Than 5 34:33.9 1:03:50.9 5:16.8