2009 NCAA D2 West Region XC

back to results

Nov. 7, 2009

2009 NCAA D2 West Region XC
San Francisco, CA


2009 NCAA D2 West Region XC
Speedway Meadows, Golden Gate
San Francisco, CA
November 7, 2009
Men's 10K
Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 37 Marko Cheseto JR 1. Alaska Anchorage 30:42.5 1.
2. 436 Jordan Welling JR 1. Western
Washington 30:59.4 2.
3. 36 Micah Chelimo FR 2. Alaska Anchorage 31:05.6 3.
4. 182 Brent Handa JR 1. Chico State 31:07.8 4.
5. 179 Jimmy Elam SR 2. Chico State 31:11.4 5.
6. 181 Beau Gradone-Rogers SR 3. Chico State 31:16.4 6.
7. 435 Anthony Tomsich SR 2. Western
Washington 31:23.7 7.
8. 409 Chris Reed JR 1. Western Oregon 31:26.1 8.
9. 192 Michael Wickman SR 4. Chico State 31:30.9 9.
10. 40 Alfred Kangogo SO 3. Alaska Anchorage 31:35.8 10.
11. 287 Barak Watson FR 1. Northwest
Nazarene 31:39.8 11.
12. 430 Bennett Grimes JR 3. Western
Washington 31:42.9 12.
13. 79 Jersain Torres SR 1. Cal Poly Pomona 31:45.8 13.
14. 411 Mike Schmidt SR 2. Western Oregon 31:46.3 14.
15. 248 Andrew Sylvester SO 1. Humboldt State 31:50.7 15.
16. 78 Matt Prentice JR 2. Cal Poly Pomona 31:53.1 16.
17. 349 Kyle Van Santen SO 1. St. Martin's 31:59.0 17.
18. 176 Alan Campos JR 5. Chico State 32:08.7 18.
19. 185 Joey Kochalacs SO 6. Chico State 32:15.3 19.
20. 247 Eric Malain JR 2. Humboldt State 32:17.9 20.
21. 17 Chad Meis SR 1. Seattle Pacific 32:21.2 --
22. 73 Mariano Baez SR 3. Cal Poly Pomona 32:23.1 21.
23. 137 Joey Nunes SR 1. Cal St. Stanislaus 32:23.8 22.
24. 140 Dawson Vorderbruegge SO 2. Cal St. Stanislaus 32:26.7 23.
25. 405 Connor Kasler FR 3. Western Oregon 32:27.1 24.
26. 157 Manuel Santos JR 1. Central Washington 32:28.5 25.
27. 429 Eric Brill SO 4. Western
Washington 32:35.7 26.
28. 434 Blake Medhaug JR 5. Western
Washington 32:44.8 27.
29. 286 Matt Stark SO 2. Northwest
Nazarene 32:51.2 28.
30. 403 Braxton Jackson SR 4. Western Oregon 32:52.2 29.
31. 412 Brandon Snook SR 5. Western Oregon 32:52.7 30.
32. 428 Yonas Berhe SO 6. Western
Washington 32:53.4 31.
33. 404 Justin Karr JR 6. Western Oregon 32:54.5 32.
34. 218 Dany Malley SO 1. Hawaii Pacific 32:56.3 33.
35. 383 Jeremy Riley SO 1. UC San Diego 32:58.1 34.
36. 239 Nicholas Arguelles JR 3. Humboldt State 33:02.0 35.
37. 41 Paul Rottich JR 4. Alaska Anchorage 33:04.7 36.
38. 187 Brendan Scanlon JR 7. Chico State 33:05.4 37.
39. 77 Jose Marquez JR 4. Cal Poly Pomona 33:12.5 38.
40. 61 Spencer Deavilla JR 1. BYU-Hawaii 33:12.8 39.
41. 432 Greg Kubitz SR 7. Western
Washington 33:16.7 40.
42. 75 Stephen Kent JR 5. Cal Poly Pomona 33:18.4 41.
43. 387 Mike Wright SR 2. UC San Diego 33:26.7 42.
44. 242 Luis Galicia FR 4. Humboldt State 33:26.9 43.
45. 245 Austin Huff SO 5. Humboldt State 33:28.3 44.
46. 413 Dan Sprinkle SO 7. Western Oregon 33:31.5 45.
47. 34 Michael Adams SO 5. Alaska Anchorage 33:32.7 46.
48. 326 Brian Trejo FR 1. San Francisco State 33:40.2 47.
49. 325 Ryan Raya JR 2. San Francisco State 33:40.4 48.
50. 277 Jesse Baggenstos FR 3. Northwest
Nazarene 33:45.0 49.
51. 321 Kyle Fujitsubo JR 3. San Francisco State 33:51.0 50.
52. 373 Alex Corliss SO 3. UC San Diego 33:52.5 51.
53. 229 Garrett Mcallister SR 1. Hawaii-Hilo 33:54.1 52.
54. 134 Shane Brookshire SR 3. Cal St. Stanislaus 33:54.5 53.
55. 76 Jose Lara JR 6. Cal Poly Pomona 33:55.3 54.
56. 65 Brendan Mcmaster SR 2. BYU-Hawaii 33:56.8 55.
57. 214 Kevin Enriques SR 2. Hawaii Pacific 34:00.2 56.
58. 62 Luke Graesser SO 3. BYU-Hawaii 34:00.5 57.
59. 246 Nick Laplant SO 6. Humboldt State 34:00.8 58.
60. 346 Spencer Hunt SO 2. St. Martin's 34:06.4 59.
61. 280 Neil Easter SO 4. Northwest
Nazarene 34:07.1 60.
62. 64 Brandon Krout JR 4. BYU-Hawaii 34:07.4 61.
63. 215 Flemming Eriksen FR 3. Hawaii Pacific 34:08.1 62.
64. 225 Stefano Barbis SR 2. Hawaii-Hilo 34:10.4 63.
65. 281 Kyle Gray SR 5. Northwest
Nazarene 34:17.6 64.
66. 278 Seth Clark JR 6. Northwest
Nazarene 34:18.8 65.
67. 282 Luke Hetrick SO 7. Northwest
Nazarene 34:20.4 66.
68. 386 John Svet SO 4. UC San Diego 34:21.2 67.
69. 372 Eric Baum SO 5. UC San Diego 34:26.3 68.
70. 155 Scott Power JR 2. Central Washington 34:28.1 69.
71. 263 Daniel Lombardi FR 1. Montana State-
Billings 34:28.9 70.
72. 39 Thomas Hill FR 6. Alaska Anchorage 34:30.0 71.
73. 133 Ivan Bojorquez JR 4. Cal St. Stanislaus 34:32.7 72.
74. 38 William Estes FR 7. Alaska Anchorage 34:33.6 73.
75. 200 Chris Lewis FR 1. Grand Canyon 34:34.9 74.
76. 296 Julio Aguilera SR 1. Notre Dame de
Namur 34:36.8 75.
77. 345 Nick Harvey JR 3. St. Martin's 34:37.4 76.
78. 301 Johnny Yerena SR 2. Notre Dame de
Namur 34:41.7 77.
79. 135 Kanwar Dhaliwal FR 5. Cal St. Stanislaus 34:46.5 78.
80. 205 Julio Zuniga SO 2. Grand Canyon 34:47.1 79.
81. 375 Anthony Heredia SO 6. UC San Diego 34:52.0 80.
82. 316 Sam Cuadra FR 4. San Francisco State 34:56.3 81.
83. 52 Sam Tilly SR 1. Alaska Fairbanks 34:56.5 82.
84. 213 Jon Cleghorn SO 4. Hawaii Pacific 35:01.1 83.
85. 231 Jonathan-Keoni Ucker JR 3. Hawaii-Hilo 35:07.2 84.
86. 152 Jake Hastings FR 3. Central Washington 35:11.0 85.
87. 380 Matt Lenehan FR 7. UC San Diego 35:13.9 86.
88. 266 Tyson Vanderby SO 2. Montana State-
Billings 35:18.1 87.
89. 322 Brandon Jauregui FR 5. San Francisco State 35:19.1 88.
90. 156 Tyler Roland FR 4. Central Washington 35:19.4 89.
91. 216 Vaughn Harber SR 5. Hawaii Pacific 35:27.7 90.
92. 63 Mathew Gulden JR 5. BYU-Hawaii 35:33.6 91.
93. 342 Scott Bauer FR 4. St. Martin's 35:35.3 92.
94. 53 Alex Weissberg JR 2. Alaska Fairbanks 35:38.6 93.
95. 153 Tom Johnson JR 5. Central Washington 35:42.3 94.
96. 320 Jon Flores JR 6. San Francisco State 35:42.6 95.
97. 347 Joseph Patti FR 5. St. Martin's 35:44.2 96.
98. 158 Jon Swanson FR 6. Central Washington 35:50.2 97.
99. 319 Max Fernandez JR 7. San Francisco State 35:51.3 98.
100. 299 David Santana JR 3. Notre Dame de
Namur 35:54.9 99.
101. 139 Tyler Thiele SO 6. Cal St. Stanislaus 36:05.9 100.
102. 261 Taylor Canfield SO 3. Montana State-
Billings 36:06.8 101.
103. 259 Mark Bolt JR 4. Montana State-
Billings 36:07.6 102.
104. 113 Fabian Rangel JR 1. Cal St. Monterey
Bay 36:21.9 103.
105. 260 Travis Buttelman FR 5. Montana State-
Billings 36:23.0 104.
106. 204 Andrew Zappala JR 3. Grand Canyon 36:27.9 105.
107. 343 Noah Caffrey SO 6. St. Martin's 36:29.2 106.
108. 201 Miles Lindsay SR 4. Grand Canyon 36:29.5 107.
109. 258 Ryan Blomback FR 6. Montana State-
Billings 36:33.0 108.
110. 300 Aaron Sommer SR 4. Notre Dame de
Namur 36:37.7 109.
111. 199 Nick Cross SO 5. Grand Canyon 36:39.2 110.
112. 114 Manuel Ventura
Plascencia SR 2.
Cal St. Monterey
Bay 36:45.0 111.
113. 217 Craig Kandler FR 6. Hawaii Pacific 36:45.2 112.
114. 138 Palmer Thiele SO 7. Cal St. Stanislaus 36:46.4 113.
115. 228 Zach Johnson SO 4. Hawaii-Hilo 37:04.3 114.
116. 262 Travis Hutchinson SO 7. Montana State-
Billings 37:07.8 115.
117. 109 Vincent Carr JR 3. Cal St. Monterey
Bay 37:15.0 116.
118. 298 Tony Roberts JR 5. Notre Dame de
Namur 37:16.8 117.
119. 219 Kevin Wright FR 7. Hawaii Pacific 37:25.0 118.
120. 60 Ryan Belliston FR 6. BYU-Hawaii 37:26.4 119.
121. 230 Justin Pang FR 5. Hawaii-Hilo 37:39.7 120.
122. 49 Joseph Dewilde SO 3. Alaska Fairbanks 37:45.3 121.
123. 154 Matt Nodine SO 7. Central Washington 38:35.6 122.
124. 110 Vincent Delgado SR 4. Cal St. Monterey
Bay 38:44.8 123.
125. 202 William Mcclarty JR 6. Grand Canyon 39:08.7 124.
126. 227 Nick Hagemann SO 6. Hawaii-Hilo 39:33.6 125.
127. 111 Travis Nelson SO 5. Cal St. Monterey
Bay 39:47.2 126.
128. 51 Cody Priest JR 4. Alaska Fairbanks 39:59.2 127.
129. 112 Alex Olson SR 6. Cal St. Monterey
Bay 40:34.8 128.
130. 50 Ian Longridge FR 5. Alaska Fairbanks 42:32.3 129.
131. 203 Daniel Ontiveros JR 7. Grand Canyon 43:40.0 130.
Team Results
1.Chico State 4, 5, 6, 9, 18, (19), (37) 42
2.Western
Washington 2, 7, 12, 26, 27, (31), (40)
74
3.Alaska
Anchorage 1, 3, 10, 36, 46, (71), (73)
96
4.Western Oregon 8, 14, 24, 29, 30, (32), (45)105
5.Cal Poly Pomona 13, 16, 21, 38, 41, (54), (0)129
6.Humboldt State 15, 20, 35, 43, 44, (58), (0)157
7.Northwest
Nazarene 11, 28, 49, 60, 64, (65), (66)
212
8.Cal St. Stanislaus 22, 23, 53, 72, 78, (100), (113)248
9.UC San Diego 34, 42, 51, 67, 68, (80), (86)262
10.BYU-Hawaii 39, 55, 57, 61, 91, (119), (0)303
11.San Francisco
State 47, 48, 50, 81, 88, (95), (98)
314
12.Hawaii Pacific 33, 56, 62, 83, 90, (112), (118)324
13.St. Martin's 17, 59, 76, 92, 96, (106), (0)340
14.Central
Washington 25, 69, 85, 89, 94, (97), (122)
362
15.Hawaii-Hilo 52, 63, 84, 114, 120, (125), (0)433
16.Montana State-
Billings 70, 87, 101, 102, 104, (108), (115)
464
17.Grand Canyon 74, 79, 105, 107, 110, (124), (130)475
18.Notre Dame de
Namur 75, 77, 99, 109, 117, (0), (0)
477
19.Alaska Fairbanks 82, 93, 121, 127, 129, (0), (0)552
20.Cal St. Monterey
Bay 103, 111, 116, 123, 126, (128), (0)
579
1. Chico State 42
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
4. 182 Brent Handa 31:07.8 4. 00:25.3
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:00.9
5. 179 Jimmy Elam 31:11.4 5. 00:28.9
6. 181 Beau Gradone-Rogers 31:16.4 6. 00:33.9
9. 192 Michael Wickman 31:30.9 9. 00:48.4
18. 176 Alan Campos 32:08.7 18. 01:26.2
19. 185 Joey Kochalacs 32:15.3 (19.) 01:32.8
38. 187 Brendan Scanlon 33:05.4 (37.) 02:22.9
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:37:15.2) 42
2. Western Washington 74
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
2. 436 Jordan Welling 30:59.4 2. 00:16.9
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:45.4
7. 435 Anthony Tomsich 31:23.7 7. 00:41.2
12. 430 Bennett Grimes 31:42.9 12. 01:00.4
27. 429 Eric Brill 32:35.7 26. 01:53.2
28. 434 Blake Medhaug 32:44.8 27. 02:02.3
32. 428 Yonas Berhe 32:53.4 (31.) 02:10.9
41. 432 Greg Kubitz 33:16.7 (40.) 02:34.2
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:39:26.5) 74
3. Alaska Anchorage 96
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
1. 37 Marko Cheseto 30:42.5 1. NA
Spread
between the
scoring runners
02:50.2
3. 36 Micah Chelimo 31:05.6 3. 00:23.1
10. 40 Alfred Kangogo 31:35.8 10. 00:53.3
37. 41 Paul Rottich 33:04.7 36. 02:22.2
47. 34 Michael Adams 33:32.7 46. 02:50.2
72. 39 Thomas Hill 34:30.0 (71.) 03:47.5
74. 38 William Estes 34:33.6 (73.) 03:51.1
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:40:01.3) 96
4. Western Oregon 105
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
8. 409 Chris Reed 31:26.1 8. 00:43.6
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:26.6
14. 411 Mike Schmidt 31:46.3 14. 01:03.8
25. 405 Connor Kasler 32:27.1 24. 01:44.6
30. 403 Braxton Jackson 32:52.2 29. 02:09.7
31. 412 Brandon Snook 32:52.7 30. 02:10.2
33. 404 Justin Karr 32:54.5 (32.) 02:12.0
46. 413 Dan Sprinkle 33:31.5 (45.) 02:49.0
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:41:24.4) 105
5. Cal Poly Pomona 129
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
13. 79 Jersain Torres 31:45.8 13. 01:03.3
Spread
between the
scoring runners
01:32.6
16. 78 Matt Prentice 31:53.1 16. 01:10.6
22. 73 Mariano Baez 32:23.1 21. 01:40.6
39. 77 Jose Marquez 33:12.5 38. 02:30.0
42. 75 Stephen Kent 33:18.4 41. 02:35.9
55. 76 Jose Lara 33:55.3 (54.) 03:12.8
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:42:32.9) 129
6. Humboldt State 157
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
15. 248 Andrew Sylvester 31:50.7 15. 01:08.2
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:37.6
20. 247 Eric Malain 32:17.9 20. 01:35.4
36. 239 Nicholas Arguelles 33:02.0 35. 02:19.5
44. 242 Luis Galicia 33:26.9 43. 02:44.4
45. 245 Austin Huff 33:28.3 44. 02:45.8
59. 246 Nick Laplant 34:00.8 (58.) 03:18.3
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:44:05.8) 157
7. Northwest Nazarene 212
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
11. 287 Barak Watson 31:39.8 11. 00:57.3
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:37.8
29. 286 Matt Stark 32:51.2 28. 02:08.7
50. 277 Jesse Baggenstos 33:45.0 49. 03:02.5
61. 280 Neil Easter 34:07.1 60. 03:24.6
65. 281 Kyle Gray 34:17.6 64. 03:35.1
66. 278 Seth Clark 34:18.8 (65.) 03:36.3
67. 282 Luke Hetrick 34:20.4 (66.) 03:37.9
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:46:40.7) 212
8. Cal St. Stanislaus 248
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
23. 137 Joey Nunes 32:23.8 22. 01:41.3Spread
between the 02:22.7
24. 140 Dawson Vorderbruegge 32:26.7 23. 01:44.2
scoring
runners
54. 134 Shane Brookshire 33:54.5 53. 03:12.0
73. 133 Ivan Bojorquez 34:32.7 72. 03:50.2
79. 135 Kanwar Dhaliwal 34:46.5 78. 04:04.0
101. 139 Tyler Thiele 36:05.9 (100.) 05:23.4
114. 138 Palmer Thiele 36:46.4 (113.) 06:03.9
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:48:04.2) 248
9. UC San Diego 262
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
35. 383 Jeremy Riley 32:58.1 34. 02:15.6
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:28.2
43. 387 Mike Wright 33:26.7 42. 02:44.2
52. 373 Alex Corliss 33:52.5 51. 03:10.0
68. 386 John Svet 34:21.2 67. 03:38.7
69. 372 Eric Baum 34:26.3 68. 03:43.8
81. 375 Anthony Heredia 34:52.0 (80.) 04:09.5
87. 380 Matt Lenehan 35:13.9 (86.) 04:31.4
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:49:04.8) 262
10. BYU-Hawaii 303
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
40. 61 Spencer Deavilla 33:12.8 39. 02:30.3
Spread
between the
scoring runners
02:20.8
56. 65 Brendan Mcmaster 33:56.8 55. 03:14.3
58. 62 Luke Graesser 34:00.5 57. 03:18.0
62. 64 Brandon Krout 34:07.4 61. 03:24.9
92. 63 Mathew Gulden 35:33.6 91. 04:51.1
120. 60 Ryan Belliston 37:26.4 (119.) 06:43.9
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:50:51.1) 303
11. San Francisco State 314
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind Spread
Winner
48. 326 Brian Trejo 33:40.2 47. 02:57.7
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:38.9
49. 325 Ryan Raya 33:40.4 48. 02:57.9
51. 321 Kyle Fujitsubo 33:51.0 50. 03:08.5
82. 316 Sam Cuadra 34:56.3 81. 04:13.8
89. 322 Brandon Jauregui 35:19.1 88. 04:36.6
96. 320 Jon Flores 35:42.6 (95.) 05:00.1
99. 319 Max Fernandez 35:51.3 (98.) 05:08.8
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:51:27.0) 314
12. Hawaii Pacific 324
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
34. 218 Dany Malley 32:56.3 33. 02:13.8
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:31.4
57. 214 Kevin Enriques 34:00.2 56. 03:17.7
63. 215 Flemming Eriksen 34:08.1 62. 03:25.6
84. 213 Jon Cleghorn 35:01.1 83. 04:18.6
91. 216 Vaughn Harber 35:27.7 90. 04:45.2
113. 217 Craig Kandler 36:45.2 (112.) 06:02.7
119. 219 Kevin Wright 37:25.0 (118.) 06:42.5
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:51:33.4) 324
13. St. Martin's 340
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
17. 349 Kyle Van Santen 31:59.0 17. 01:16.5
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
03:45.2
60. 346 Spencer Hunt 34:06.4 59. 03:23.9
77. 345 Nick Harvey 34:37.4 76. 03:54.9
93. 342 Scott Bauer 35:35.3 92. 04:52.8
97. 347 Joseph Patti 35:44.2 96. 05:01.7
107. 343 Noah Caffrey 36:29.2 (106.) 05:46.7
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:52:02.3) 340
14. Central Washington 362
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
26. 157 Manuel Santos 32:28.5 25. 01:46.0
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
03:13.8
70. 155 Scott Power 34:28.1 69. 03:45.6
86. 152 Jake Hastings 35:11.0 85. 04:28.5
90. 156 Tyler Roland 35:19.4 89. 04:36.9
95. 153 Tom Johnson 35:42.3 94. 04:59.8
98. 158 Jon Swanson 35:50.2 (97.) 05:07.7
123. 154 Matt Nodine 38:35.6 (122.) 07:53.1
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:53:09.3) 362
15. Hawaii-Hilo 433
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
53. 229 Garrett Mcallister 33:54.1 52. 03:11.6
Spread
between the
scoring runners
03:45.6
64. 225 Stefano Barbis 34:10.4 63. 03:27.9
85. 231 Jonathan-Keoni Ucker 35:07.2 84. 04:24.7
115. 228 Zach Johnson 37:04.3 114. 06:21.8
121. 230 Justin Pang 37:39.7 120. 06:57.2
126. 227 Nick Hagemann 39:33.6 (125.) 08:51.1
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:57:55.7) 433
16. Montana State-Billings 464
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
71. 263 Daniel Lombardi 34:28.9 70. 03:46.4
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:54.1
88. 266 Tyson Vanderby 35:18.1 87. 04:35.6
102. 261 Taylor Canfield 36:06.8 101. 05:24.3
103. 259 Mark Bolt 36:07.6 102. 05:25.1
105. 260 Travis Buttelman 36:23.0 104. 05:40.5
109. 258 Ryan Blomback 36:33.0 (108.) 05:50.5
116. 262 Travis Hutchinson 37:07.8 (115.) 06:25.3
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:58:24.4) 464
17. Grand Canyon 475
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
75. 200 Chris Lewis 34:34.9 74. 03:52.4
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:04.3
80. 205 Julio Zuniga 34:47.1 79. 04:04.6
106. 204 Andrew Zappala 36:27.9 105. 05:45.4
108. 201 Miles Lindsay 36:29.5 107. 05:47.0
111. 199 Nick Cross 36:39.2 110. 05:56.7
125. 202 William Mcclarty 39:08.7 (124.) 08:26.2
131. 203 Daniel Ontiveros 43:40.0 (130.) 12:57.5
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:58:58.6) 475
18. Notre Dame de Namur 477
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
76. 296 Julio Aguilera 34:36.8 75. 03:54.3
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:40.0
78. 301 Johnny Yerena 34:41.7 77. 03:59.2
100. 299 David Santana 35:54.9 99. 05:12.4
110. 300 Aaron Sommer 36:37.7 109. 05:55.2
118. 298 Tony Roberts 37:16.8 117. 06:34.3
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:59:07.9) 477
19. Alaska Fairbanks 552
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
83. 52 Sam Tilly 34:56.5 82. 04:14.0
Spread
between the
scoring runners
07:35.8
94. 53 Alex Weissberg 35:38.6 93. 04:56.1
122. 49 Joseph Dewilde 37:45.3 121. 07:02.8
128. 51 Cody Priest 39:59.2 127. 09:16.7
130. 50 Ian Longridge 42:32.3 129. 11:49.8
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 3:10:51.9) 552
20. Cal St. Monterey Bay 579
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
104. 113 Fabian Rangel 36:21.9 103. 05:39.4
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
03:25.3
112. 114 Manuel Ventura Plascencia 36:45.0 111. 06:02.5
117. 109 Vincent Carr 37:15.0 116. 06:32.5
124. 110 Vincent Delgado 38:44.8 123. 08:02.3
127. 111 Travis Nelson 39:47.2 126. 09:04.7
129. 112 Alex Olson 40:34.8 (128.) 09:52.3
20. (Total time for scoring runners: 3:08:53.9) 579



2009 NCAA D2 West Region XC
Speedway Meadows, Golden Gate
San Francisco, CA
November 7, 2009
Women's 6K
Overall Bib Name Class Team Time Score
1. 1 Jessica Pixler SR 1. Seattle Pacific 20:08.9 1.
2. 422 Sarah Porter JR 1. Western Washington 20:42.3 2.
3. 33 Hallidie Wilt JR 1. Alaska Anchorage 21:11.5 3.
4. 28 Ruth Keino SO 2. Alaska Anchorage 21:11.8 4.
5. 29 Miriam Kipng'Eno FR 3. Alaska Anchorage 21:17.9 5.
6. 174 Tori Tyler SR 1. Chico State 21:23.5 6.
7. 6 Jane Larson SR 2. Seattle Pacific 21:28.8 7.
8. 173 Julie Shaw SR 2. Chico State 21:29.4 8.
9. 25 Laura Carr SR 4. Alaska Anchorage 21:30.3 9.
10. 98 Vivien Wadeck SR 1. Cal St. Los Angeles 21:34.2 10.
11. 236 Megan Rolland SR 1. Humboldt State 21:41.5 11.
12. 415 Lauren Breihof SO 2. Western Washington 21:44.5 12.
13. 162 Alia Gray SO 3. Chico State 21:45.0 13.
14. 27 Shoshana Keegan SO 5. Alaska Anchorage 21:45.7 14.
15. 166 Kara Lubieniecki JR 4. Chico State 21:48.7 15.
16. 163 Paige Henker FR 5. Chico State 21:51.6 16.
17. 7 Natty Plunkett SO 3. Seattle Pacific 21:51.9 17.
18. 366 Bre Schofield SO 1. UC San Diego 21:52.8 18.
19. 72 Tiffany Turner SR 1. Cal Poly Pomona 21:53.8 19.
20. 421 Courtney Olsen SR 3. Western Washington 21:54.7 20.
21. 171 Shannon Rich SO 6. Chico State 21:57.8 21.
22. 5 Kate Harline SR 4. Seattle Pacific 22:01.9 22.
23. 45 Theresia Schnurr SO 1. Alaska Fairbanks 22:10.5 23.
24. 274 Jaclyn Puga JR 1. Northwest Nazarene 22:16.7 24.
25. 126 Denali Foldager SO 1. Cal St. Stanislaus 22:18.2 25.
26. 24 Emma Bohman JR 6. Alaska Anchorage 22:19.7 26.
27. 273 Jordan Powell FR 2. Northwest Nazarene 22:21.0 27.
28. 2 Lisa Anderberg SR 5. Seattle Pacific 22:27.5 28.
29. 272 Michelle Phillips SR 3. Northwest Nazarene 22:30.8 29.
30. 68 Amber Hebb JR 2. Cal Poly Pomona 22:34.2 30.
31. 94 Vivien Rico JR 2. Cal St. Los Angeles 22:44.6 31.
32. 127 Rubye Foldager SO 2. Cal St. Stanislaus 22:45.7 32.
33. 232 Bridget Berg FR 2. Humboldt State 22:47.1 33.
34. 310 Brittany Garrett SR 1. San Francisco State 22:48.6 34.
35. 71 Elizabeth Soria JR 3. Cal Poly Pomona 22:51.0 35.
36. 8 Suzie Strickler SR 6. Seattle Pacific 22:51.8 36.
37. 360 Elena Inouye SO 2. UC San Diego 22:52.3 37.
38. 424 Danielle Slaughter SR 4. Western Washington 22:54.0 38.
39. 30 Ariel Roelle SO 7. Alaska Anchorage 22:54.5 39.
40. 252 Lisa Minnehan SR 1. Montana State-Billings 22:56.2 40.
41. 308 Tanya Ferreira JR 2. San Francisco State 22:57.6 41.
42. 365 Marie Schaper SR 3. UC San Diego 23:01.5 42.
43. 394 Tricia Morrison JR 1. Western Oregon 23:03.0 43.
44. 54 Danielle Anderson SO 1. BYU-Hawaii 23:03.8 44.
45. 209 Michelle Lundh FR 1. Hawaii Pacific 23:06.9 45.
46. 57 Lacey Krout SO 2. BYU-Hawaii 23:09.7 46.
47. 55 Katherine Buxton SO 3. BYU-Hawaii 23:10.5 47.
48. 116 Samantha Borman FR 1. Cal St. San Bernardino 23:12.9 48.
49. 416 Sierra Brisky SO 5. Western Washington 23:16.7 49.
50. 97 Erica Thomas JR 3. Cal St. Los Angeles 23:17.1 50.
51. 207 Quinn Horochuk SR 2. Hawaii Pacific 23:17.9 51.
52. 269 Christine Harwood FR 4. Northwest Nazarene 23:18.4 52.
53. 389 Annan Applebee JR 2. Western Oregon 23:19.0 53.
54. 363 Aaryn Kobayashi SO 4. UC San Diego 23:19.5 54.
55. 67 Sarah Garcia JR 4. Cal Poly Pomona 23:21.7 55.
56. 208 Kim Kuhnert FR 3. Hawaii Pacific 23:22.1 56.
57. 420 Kirsten Moore FR 6. Western Washington 23:23.1 57.
58. 66 Tiffany Dinh FR 5. Cal Poly Pomona 23:23.1 58.
59. 125 Chelsea Deerinck SO 3. Cal St. Stanislaus 23:23.7 59.
60. 329 Rachel Borg FR 1. Sonoma State 23:25.4 60.
61. 88 Lorena Banda SR 4. Cal St. Los Angeles 23:28.6 61.
62. 392 Janelle Everetts SO 3. Western Oregon 23:30.2 62.
63. 398 Erica Snawder JR 4. Western Oregon 23:32.9 63.
64. 425 Emily Wallen FR 7. Western Washington 23:33.9 64.
65. 234 Amanda Garcia SR 3. Humboldt State 23:36.1 65.
66. 350 Brianna Alban JR 5. UC San Diego 23:36.5 66.
67. 255 Leah Thompson SR 2. Montana State-Billings 23:37.9 67.
68. 275 Ashley Rendahl JR 5. Northwest Nazarene 23:39.5 68.
69. 58 Lacee Kurtz FR 4. BYU-Hawaii 23:43.5 69.
70. 250 Sarah Jackson JR 3. Montana State-Billings 23:46.1 70.
71. 46 Maria Stensland SR 2. Alaska Fairbanks 23:47.2 71.
72. 145 Adriana Mendoza SO 1. Central Washington 23:47.5 72.
73. 144 Kelsey Kreft SO 2. Central Washington 23:48.2 73.
74. 44 Heather Edic FR 3. Alaska Fairbanks 23:50.6 74.
75. 251 Mykel Ler JR 4. Montana State-Billings 23:51.4 75.
76. 142 Alex Borunda JR 3. Central Washington 23:51.7 76.
77. 354 Catherine Crisp FR 6. UC San Diego 23:52.0 77.
78. 119 Rebekah Frazier FR 2. Cal St. San Bernardino 23:52.3 78.
79. 124 Mary Courtright JR 4. Cal St. Stanislaus 23:52.6 79.
80. 42 Jana Benedix SO 4. Alaska Fairbanks 23:53.0 80.
81. 309 Claire Fleming SR 3. San Francisco State 23:53.2 81.
82. 393 Megan Everetts SO 5. Western Oregon 23:54.0 82.
83. 161 Alyssa Flores SR 7. Chico State 23:54.6 83.
84. 117 Nicole Chestnut SO 3. Cal St. San Bernardino 23:56.2 84.
85. 339 Joscelyn Minton SO 1. St. Martin's 23:59.2 85.
86. 235 Irene Graham JR 4. Humboldt State 23:59.5 86.
87. 221 Nina Hagemann SR 1. Hawaii-Hilo 24:01.4 87.
88. 305 Sue Choi FR 4. San Francisco State 24:02.1 88.
89. 9 Mary Williams SO 7. Seattle Pacific 24:02.8 89.
90. 335 Helen Camden JR 2. St. Martin's 24:03.7 90.
91. 369 Caprice Thompson JR 7. UC San Diego 24:04.6 91.
92. 143 Stephanie Cooke SR 4. Central Washington 24:06.6 92.
93. 91 Keri Molt FR 5. Cal St. Los Angeles 24:07.8 93.
94. 59 Allison Shamrell SR 5. BYU-Hawaii 24:09.4 94.
95. 313 Karen Marchan SO 5. San Francisco State 24:10.6 95.
96. 222 Andrew Kirsta SO 2. Hawaii-Hilo 24:11.0 96.
97. 330 Carly Mccready SO 2. Sonoma State 24:12.2 97.
98. 123 Deserae Perez FR 4. Cal St. San Bernardino 24:13.2 98.
99. 85 Gaby Rubi JR 1. Cal St. Dom. Hills 24:13.7 99.
100. 257 Kristen Yeley SR 5. Montana State-Billings 24:14.4 100.
101. 399 Amanda Wright SO 6. Western Oregon 24:16.8 101.
102. 70 Denise Salceda SR 6. Cal Poly Pomona 24:20.2 102.
103. 95 Justina Sadauskaite JR 6. Cal St. Los Angeles 24:20.7 103.
104. 303 Caitlyn Buske SR 6. San Francisco State 24:21.3 104.
105. 56 Kelsey Elder FR 6. BYU-Hawaii 24:21.6 105.
106. 122 Anjuli Nieto SR 5. Cal St. San Bernardino 24:23.5 106.
107. 141 Mary Bakeman SR 5. Central Washington 24:23.9 107.
108. 332 Sablle Scheppmann SO 3. Sonoma State 24:25.2 108.
109. 233 Tess Dahlgren JR 5. Humboldt State 24:25.6 109.
110. 327 Elizabeth Bloom SR 4. Sonoma State 24:28.0 110.
111. 132 Alyssa Thiele FR 5. Cal St. Stanislaus 24:30.5 111.
112. 81 Erica Biehl FR 2. Cal St. Dom. Hills 24:31.4 112.
113. 304 Heather Cannioto JR 7. San Francisco State 24:32.8 113.
114. 118 Courtney Ciraulo FR 6. Cal St. San Bernardino 24:36.0 114.
115. 331 Meaghan O'Day SO 5. Sonoma State 24:38.5 115.
116. 391 Kayanna Cecchi SO 7. Western Oregon 24:39.4 116.
117. 338 Ashley Llapitan FR 3. St. Martin's 24:41.3 117.
118. 212 Mariane Uehara SR 4. Hawaii Pacific 24:44.1 118.
119. 253 Mary Owen FR 6. Montana State-Billings 24:45.3 119.
120. 128 Lindsay Garcia SO 6. Cal St. Stanislaus 24:52.1 120.
121. 337 Annie Laweryson JR 4. St. Martin's 24:55.5 121.
122. 69 Lauren Parr FR 7. Cal Poly Pomona 24:55.9 122.
123. 341 Kaitlynn Pecha SO 5. St. Martin's 24:59.2 123.
124. 130 Andrea Johnson SO 7. Cal St. Stanislaus 25:00.3 124.
125. 276 Meagan Swenson FR 6. Northwest Nazarene 25:03.9 125.
126. 211 Jamie Torres JR 5. Hawaii Pacific 25:05.1 126.
127. 121 Angelica Lopez SR 7. Cal St. San Bernardino 25:13.4 127.
128. 89 Melissa Lopez FR 7. Cal St. Los Angeles 25:17.8 128.
129. 268 Elisa Decker JR 7. Northwest Nazarene 25:18.6 129.
130. 293 Jezabel Ortiz SR 1. Notre Dame de Namur 25:25.5 130.
131. 237 Chelsea Schaefer FR 6. Humboldt State 25:27.2 131.
132. 254 Katie Thiel JR 7. Montana State-Billings 25:28.9 132.
133. 196 Renee Peck FR 1. Grand Canyon 25:32.3 133.
134. 437 Noelle Erosa SO 6. Sonoma State 25:57.7 134.
135. 333 Sammantha Thomas SO 7. Sonoma State 26:05.4 135.
136. 105 Krista Sornborger SO 1. Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:20.2 136.
137. 80 Dora Baldwin SO 3. Cal St. Dom. Hills 26:25.4 137.
138. 195 Joy Hulsey FR 2. Grand Canyon 26:26.9 138.
139. 149 Shannon Vreeland SR 6. Central Washington 26:29.1 139.
140. 206 Wendy Darling SR 6. Hawaii Pacific 26:38.1 140.
141. 101 Marie Beard JR 2. Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:41.2 141.
142. 84 Nidia Padilia SR 4. Cal St. Dom. Hills 26:47.5 142.
143. 289 Natalie Benoy JR 2. Notre Dame de Namur 26:51.3 143.
144. 224 Malia Williams SR 3. Hawaii-Hilo 26:55.4 144.
145. 106 Hayley Tharp SO 3. Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:58.7 145.
146. 102 Mackenzie Morgan FR 4. Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:10.6 146.
147. 108 Keri Zaro JR 5. Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:24.8 147.
148. 198 Shannon Walsh FR 3. Grand Canyon 27:35.8 148.
149. 107 Chi Tran JR 6. Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:41.1 149.
150. 223 Lauren Viera SO 4. Hawaii-Hilo 27:53.3 150.
151. 82 Ines Mendoza JR 5. Cal St. Dom. Hills 27:54.7 151.
152. 100 Tabbitha Bailey SO 7. Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:58.5 152.
153. 194 Arlin Guadian SR 4. Grand Canyon 28:11.9 153.
154. 197 Evelia Stacey SO 5. Grand Canyon 28:26.2 154.
155. 43 Kate Bennett JR 5. Alaska Fairbanks 28:29.1 155.
156. 193 Emily Cruz FR 6. Grand Canyon 28:57.2 156.
157. 220 Lilliana Desmither FR 5. Hawaii-Hilo 29:34.2 157.
158. 47 Megan Thompson FR 6. Alaska Fairbanks 29:37.8 158.
159. 290 Stephanie Biehl SO 3. Notre Dame de Namur 29:43.8 159.
160. 292 Morganna Hayes FR 4. Notre Dame de Namur 31:20.3 160.
161. 291 Hannah Giger FR 5. Notre Dame de Namur 35:26.2 161.
Team Results
1.Alaska
Anchorage 3, 4, 5, 9, 14, (26), (39)
35
2.Chico State 6, 8, 13, 15, 16, (21), (83) 58
3.Seattle Pacific 1, 7, 17, 22, 28, (36), (89) 75
4.Western
Washington 2, 12, 20, 38, 49, (57), (64)
121
5.Cal Poly
Pomona 19, 30, 35, 55, 58, (102), (122)
197
6.Northwest
Nazarene 24, 27, 29, 52, 68, (125), (129)
200
7.UC San Diego 18, 37, 42, 54, 66, (77), (91)217
8.Cal St. Los
Angeles 10, 31, 50, 61, 93, (103), (128)
245
9.BYU-Hawaii 44, 46, 47, 69, 94, (105), (0)300
10.Western
Oregon 43, 53, 62, 63, 82, (101), (116)
303
11.Humboldt
State 11, 33, 65, 86, 109, (131), (0)
304
12.Cal St.
Stanislaus 25, 32, 59, 79, 111, (120), (124)
306
13.San Francisco
State 34, 41, 81, 88, 95, (104), (113)
339
14.Montana
State-Billings 40, 67, 70, 75, 100, (119), (132)
352
15.Hawaii Pacific 45, 51, 56, 118, 126, (140), (0)396
16.Alaska
Fairbanks 23, 71, 74, 80, 155, (158), (0)
403
17.Cal St. San
Bernardino 48, 78, 84, 98, 106, (114), (127)
414
18.Central
Washington 72, 73, 76, 92, 107, (139), (0)
420
19.Sonoma State 60, 97, 108, 110, 115, (134), (135)490
20.St. Martin's 85, 90, 117, 121, 123, (0), (0)536
21.Hawaii-Hilo 87, 96, 144, 150, 157, (0), (0)634
22.Cal St. Dom.
Hills 99, 112, 137, 142, 151, (0), (0)
641
23.Cal St.
Monterey Bay136, 141, 145, 146, 147, (149), (152)
715
24.Grand Canyon 133, 138, 148, 153, 154, (156), (0)726
25.Notre Dame
de Namur 130, 143, 159, 160, 161, (0), (0)
753
1. Alaska Anchorage 35
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
3. 33 Hallidie Wilt 21:11.5 3. 01:02.6Spread 00:34.2
between the
scoring runners
4. 28 Ruth Keino 21:11.8 4. 01:02.9
5. 29 Miriam Kipng'Eno 21:17.9 5. 01:09.0
9. 25 Laura Carr 21:30.3 9. 01:21.4
14. 27 Shoshana Keegan 21:45.7 14. 01:36.8
26. 24 Emma Bohman 22:19.7 (26.) 02:10.8
39. 30 Ariel Roelle 22:54.5 (39.) 02:45.6
1. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:46:57.2) 35
2. Chico State 58
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
6. 174 Tori Tyler 21:23.5 6. 01:14.6
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
00:28.1
8. 173 Julie Shaw 21:29.4 8. 01:20.5
13. 162 Alia Gray 21:45.0 13. 01:36.1
15. 166 Kara Lubieniecki 21:48.7 15. 01:39.8
16. 163 Paige Henker 21:51.6 16. 01:42.7
21. 171 Shannon Rich 21:57.8 (21.) 01:48.9
83. 161 Alyssa Flores 23:54.6 (83.) 03:45.7
2. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:48:18.2) 58
3. Seattle Pacific 75
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
1. 1 Jessica Pixler 20:08.9 1. NA
Spread
between the
scoring runners
02:18.6
7. 6 Jane Larson 21:28.8 7. 01:19.9
17. 7 Natty Plunkett 21:51.9 17. 01:43.0
22. 5 Kate Harline 22:01.9 22. 01:53.0
28. 2 Lisa Anderberg 22:27.5 28. 02:18.6
36. 8 Suzie Strickler 22:51.8 (36.) 02:42.9
89. 9 Mary Williams 24:02.8 (89.) 03:53.9
3. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:47:59.0) 75
4. Western Washington 121
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
2. 422 Sarah Porter 20:42.3 2. 00:33.4
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:34.4
12. 415 Lauren Breihof 21:44.5 12. 01:35.6
20. 421 Courtney Olsen 21:54.7 20. 01:45.8
38. 424 Danielle Slaughter 22:54.0 38. 02:45.1
49. 416 Sierra Brisky 23:16.7 49. 03:07.8
57. 420 Kirsten Moore 23:23.1 (57.) 03:14.2
64. 425 Emily Wallen 23:33.9 (64.) 03:25.0
4. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:50:32.2) 121
5. Cal Poly Pomona 197
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
19. 72 Tiffany Turner 21:53.8 19. 01:44.9
Spread
between the
scoring runners
01:29.3
30. 68 Amber Hebb 22:34.2 30. 02:25.3
35. 71 Elizabeth Soria 22:51.0 35. 02:42.1
55. 67 Sarah Garcia 23:21.7 55. 03:12.8
58. 66 Tiffany Dinh 23:23.1 58. 03:14.2
102. 70 Denise Salceda 24:20.2 (102.) 04:11.3
122. 69 Lauren Parr 24:55.9 (122.) 04:47.0
5. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:03.8) 197
6. Northwest Nazarene 200
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
24. 274 Jaclyn Puga 22:16.7 24. 02:07.8
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:22.8
27. 273 Jordan Powell 22:21.0 27. 02:12.1
29. 272 Michelle Phillips 22:30.8 29. 02:21.9
52. 269 Christine Harwood 23:18.4 52. 03:09.5
68. 275 Ashley Rendahl 23:39.5 68. 03:30.6
125. 276 Meagan Swenson 25:03.9 (125.) 04:55.0
129. 268 Elisa Decker 25:18.6 (129.) 05:09.7
6. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:06.4) 200
7. UC San Diego 217
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
18. 366 Bre Schofield 21:52.8 18. 01:43.9
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:43.7
37. 360 Elena Inouye 22:52.3 37. 02:43.4
42. 365 Marie Schaper 23:01.5 42. 02:52.6
54. 363 Aaryn Kobayashi 23:19.5 54. 03:10.6
66. 350 Brianna Alban 23:36.5 66. 03:27.6
77. 354 Catherine Crisp 23:52.0 (77.) 03:43.1
91. 369 Caprice Thompson 24:04.6 (91.) 03:55.7
7. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:54:42.6) 217
8. Cal St. Los Angeles 245
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
10. 98 Vivien Wadeck 21:34.2 10. 01:25.3
Spread
between the
scoring runners
02:33.6
31. 94 Vivien Rico 22:44.6 31. 02:35.7
50. 97 Erica Thomas 23:17.1 50. 03:08.2
61. 88 Lorena Banda 23:28.6 61. 03:19.7
93. 91 Keri Molt 24:07.8 93. 03:58.9
103. 95 Justina Sadauskaite 24:20.7 (103.) 04:11.8
128. 89 Melissa Lopez 25:17.8 (128.) 05:08.9
8. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:55:12.3) 245
9. BYU-Hawaii 300
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
44. 54 Danielle Anderson 23:03.8 44. 02:54.9
Spread
between the
scoring runners
01:05.6
46. 57 Lacey Krout 23:09.7 46. 03:00.8
47. 55 Katherine Buxton 23:10.5 47. 03:01.6
69. 58 Lacee Kurtz 23:43.5 69. 03:34.6
94. 59 Allison Shamrell 24:09.4 94. 04:00.5
105. 56 Kelsey Elder 24:21.6 (105.) 04:12.7
9. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:16.9) 300
10. Western Oregon 303
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
43. 394 Tricia Morrison 23:03.0 43. 02:54.1
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
00:51.0
53. 389 Annan Applebee 23:19.0 53. 03:10.1
62. 392 Janelle Everetts 23:30.2 62. 03:21.3
63. 398 Erica Snawder 23:32.9 63. 03:24.0
82. 393 Megan Everetts 23:54.0 82. 03:45.1
101. 399 Amanda Wright 24:16.8 (101.) 04:07.9
116. 391 Kayanna Cecchi 24:39.4 (116.) 04:30.5
10. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:19.1) 303
11. Humboldt State 304
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
11. 236 Megan Rolland 21:41.5 11. 01:32.6
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:44.1
33. 232 Bridget Berg 22:47.1 33. 02:38.2
65. 234 Amanda Garcia 23:36.1 65. 03:27.2
86. 235 Irene Graham 23:59.5 86. 03:50.6
109. 233 Tess Dahlgren 24:25.6 109. 04:16.7
131. 237 Chelsea Schaefer 25:27.2 (131.) 05:18.3
11. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:29.8) 304
12. Cal St. Stanislaus 306
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
25. 126 Denali Foldager 22:18.2 25. 02:09.3Spread 02:12.3
between the
scoring
runners
32. 127 Rubye Foldager 22:45.7 32. 02:36.8
59. 125 Chelsea Deerinck 23:23.7 59. 03:14.8
79. 124 Mary Courtright 23:52.6 79. 03:43.7
111. 132 Alyssa Thiele 24:30.5 111. 04:21.6
120. 128 Lindsay Garcia 24:52.1 (120.) 04:43.2
124. 130 Andrea Johnson 25:00.3 (124.) 04:51.4
12. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:56:50.7) 306
13. San Francisco State 339
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
34. 310 Brittany Garrett 22:48.6 34. 02:39.7
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:22.0
41. 308 Tanya Ferreira 22:57.6 41. 02:48.7
81. 309 Claire Fleming 23:53.2 81. 03:44.3
88. 305 Sue Choi 24:02.1 88. 03:53.2
95. 313 Karen Marchan 24:10.6 95. 04:01.7
104. 303 Caitlyn Buske 24:21.3 (104.) 04:12.4
113. 304 Heather Cannioto 24:32.8 (113.) 04:23.9
13. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:57:52.1) 339
14. Montana State-Billings 352
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
40. 252 Lisa Minnehan 22:56.2 40. 02:47.3
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:18.2
67. 255 Leah Thompson 23:37.9 67. 03:29.0
70. 250 Sarah Jackson 23:46.1 70. 03:37.2
75. 251 Mykel Ler 23:51.4 75. 03:42.5
100. 257 Kristen Yeley 24:14.4 100. 04:05.5
119. 253 Mary Owen 24:45.3 (119.) 04:36.4
132. 254 Katie Thiel 25:28.9 (132.) 05:20.0
14. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:58:26.0) 352
15. Hawaii Pacific 396
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
45. 209 Michelle Lundh 23:06.9 45. 02:58.0
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:58.2
51. 207 Quinn Horochuk 23:17.9 51. 03:09.0
56. 208 Kim Kuhnert 23:22.1 56. 03:13.2
118. 212 Mariane Uehara 24:44.1 118. 04:35.2
126. 211 Jamie Torres 25:05.1 126. 04:56.2
140. 206 Wendy Darling 26:38.1 (140.) 06:29.2
15. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:36.1) 396
16. Alaska Fairbanks 403
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
23. 45 Theresia Schnurr 22:10.5 23. 02:01.6
Spread
between the
scoring runners
06:18.6
71. 46 Maria Stensland 23:47.2 71. 03:38.3
74. 44 Heather Edic 23:50.6 74. 03:41.7
80. 42 Jana Benedix 23:53.0 80. 03:44.1
155. 43 Kate Bennett 28:29.1 155. 08:20.2
158. 47 Megan Thompson 29:37.8 (158.) 09:28.9
16. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:02:10.4) 403
17. Cal St. San Bernardino 414
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
48. 116 Samantha Borman 23:12.9 48. 03:04.0
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:10.6
78. 119 Rebekah Frazier 23:52.3 78. 03:43.4
84. 117 Nicole Chestnut 23:56.2 84. 03:47.3
98. 123 Deserae Perez 24:13.2 98. 04:04.3
106. 122 Anjuli Nieto 24:23.5 106. 04:14.6
114. 118 Courtney Ciraulo 24:36.0 (114.) 04:27.1
127. 121 Angelica Lopez 25:13.4 (127.) 05:04.5
17. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:38.1) 414
18. Central Washington 420
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
72. 145 Adriana Mendoza 23:47.5 72. 03:38.6
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
00:36.4
73. 144 Kelsey Kreft 23:48.2 73. 03:39.3
76. 142 Alex Borunda 23:51.7 76. 03:42.8
92. 143 Stephanie Cooke 24:06.6 92. 03:57.7
107. 141 Mary Bakeman 24:23.9 107. 04:15.0
139. 149 Shannon Vreeland 26:29.1 (139.) 06:20.2
18. (Total time for scoring runners: 1:59:57.9) 420
19. Sonoma State 490
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
60. 329 Rachel Borg 23:25.4 60. 03:16.5
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:13.1
97. 330 Carly Mccready 24:12.2 97. 04:03.3
108. 332 Sablle Scheppmann 24:25.2 108. 04:16.3
110. 327 Elizabeth Bloom 24:28.0 110. 04:19.1
115. 331 Meaghan O'Day 24:38.5 115. 04:29.6
134. 437 Noelle Erosa 25:57.7 (134.) 05:48.8
135. 333 Sammantha Thomas 26:05.4 (135.) 05:56.5
19. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:01:09.3) 490
20. St. Martin's 536
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
85. 339 Joscelyn Minton 23:59.2 85. 03:50.3
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:00.0
90. 335 Helen Camden 24:03.7 90. 03:54.8
117. 338 Ashley Llapitan 24:41.3 117. 04:32.4
121. 337 Annie Laweryson 24:55.5 121. 04:46.6
123. 341 Kaitlynn Pecha 24:59.2 123. 04:50.3
20. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:02:38.9) 536
21. Hawaii-Hilo 634
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
87. 221 Nina Hagemann 24:01.4 87. 03:52.5
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
05:32.8
96. 222 Andrew Kirsta 24:11.0 96. 04:02.1
144. 224 Malia Williams 26:55.4 144. 06:46.5
150. 223 Lauren Viera 27:53.3 150. 07:44.4
157. 220 Lilliana Desmither 29:34.2 157. 09:25.3
21. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:12:35.3) 634
22. Cal St. Dom. Hills 641
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
99. 85 Gaby Rubi 24:13.7 99. 04:04.8
Spread
between the
scoring runners
03:41.0
112. 81 Erica Biehl 24:31.4 112. 04:22.5
137. 80 Dora Baldwin 26:25.4 137. 06:16.5
142. 84 Nidia Padilia 26:47.5 142. 06:38.6
151. 82 Ines Mendoza 27:54.7 151. 07:45.8
22. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:09:52.7) 641
23. Cal St. Monterey Bay 715
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
136. 105 Krista Sornborger 26:20.2 136. 06:11.3
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
01:04.6
141. 101 Marie Beard 26:41.2 141. 06:32.3
145. 106 Hayley Tharp 26:58.7 145. 06:49.8
146. 102 Mackenzie Morgan 27:10.6 146. 07:01.7
147. 108 Keri Zaro 27:24.8 147. 07:15.9
149. 107 Chi Tran 27:41.1 (149.) 07:32.2
152. 100 Tabbitha Bailey 27:58.5 (152.) 07:49.6
23. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:14:35.5) 715
24. Grand Canyon 726
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
133. 196 Renee Peck 25:32.3 133. 05:23.4
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
02:53.9
138. 195 Joy Hulsey 26:26.9 138. 06:18.0
148. 198 Shannon Walsh 27:35.8 148. 07:26.9
153. 194 Arlin Guadian 28:11.9 153. 08:03.0
154. 197 Evelia Stacey 28:26.2 154. 08:17.3
156. 193 Emily Cruz 28:57.2 (156.) 08:48.3
24. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:16:13.1) 726
25. Notre Dame de Namur 753
Place Bib Name Time Score Behind
Winner Spread
130. 293 Jezabel Ortiz 25:25.5 130. 05:16.6
Spread
between the
scoring
runners
10:00.7
143. 289 Natalie Benoy 26:51.3 143. 06:42.4
159. 290 Stephanie Biehl 29:43.8 159. 09:34.9
160. 292 Morganna Hayes 31:20.3 160. 11:11.4
161. 291 Hannah Giger 35:26.2 161. 15:17.3
25. (Total time for scoring runners: 2:28:47.1) 753