NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships

back to results

Nov. 7, 2009

NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course


Untitled
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 7, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES
1. 38 Grand Valley State ( 32:49 2:44:02)
=================================================================
1 1 Tyler Emmorey SO 32:22
2 4 Nathan Knisely SO 32:32
3 6 Ross Faasse SR 32:40
4 7 Anthony Witt SO 32:42
5 20 Jeff Nordquist SO 33:46
6 ( 21) Ryan Toth SO 33:47
7 ( 95) Simon Nyang JR 36:40
2. 88 Saginaw Valley ( 33:24 2:47:00)
=================================================================
1 5 Nick Ekel SO 32:33
2 8 Cortland Seaver SR 32:51
3 10 Steve Genther SR 33:01
4 18 Derek Stone SR 33:43
5 47 Marion Body 34:52
6 ( 67) Derek Welmers SO 35:36
7 ( 85) Ben Richards SR 36:25
3. 90 Southern Indiana ( 33:33 2:47:44)
=================================================================
1 9 Dustin Emerick SO 32:56
2 12 Brendan Devine SO 33:15
3 13 Andrew Dixon JR 33:15
4 19 David Goodman SO 33:43
5 37 Brandon Campbell SR 34:35
6 ( 57) Michael Jordan FR 35:18
7 ( 97) Michael Callison FR 36:44
4. 138 Drury ( 33:58 2:49:47)
=================================================================
1 2 Jaime Villa Zapatero JR 32:29
2 16 Derek Berry JR 33:22
3 27 Steven Busch JR 34:13
4 45 Chris Yates JR 34:50
5 48 Geoff Hughes SR 34:53
6 ( 92) Brad Lyons JR 36:37
7 (123) Case Van Arkel SO 39:50
5. 154 Bellarmine ( 34:21 2:51:41)
=================================================================
1 22 Nate Dotterweich SO 33:52
2 26 Alex Jones SO 34:09
3 28 Jordan Parayil SO 34:16
4 38 Joe Mallek FR 34:41
5 40 Justin Smith SR 34:43
6 ( 59) Guy Vandermosten JR 35:22
7 ( 75) Neal Masterson SO 35:56
6. 157 Wayne St. ( 34:23 2:51:54)
=================================================================
1 25 Alex Townsend SO 34:07
2 29 Travis Barczak SO 34:17
3 30 Pat Webster JR 34:18
4 34 Kevin Debear SO 34:30
Page 1
Untitled
5 39 Breen Sam SR 34:42
6 ( 50) Charlie Cavell SO 35:00
7 (102) Jimmy Maloney FR 37:01
7. 236 Hillsdale ( 34:54 2:54:28)
=================================================================
1 24 Britton Deuel SR 34:05
2 32 Jacob Secor SO 34:19
3 33 Charles Wysong JR 34:21
4 73 Alex Ralston JR 35:49
5 74 Cameron Blaauw SR 35:54
6 ( 79) Jeff Wysong SO 36:10
8. 249 Ferris State ( 34:57 2:54:43)
=================================================================
1 23 Tyler Crossman SO 33:55
2 46 Alex Bladecki FR 34:51
3 49 Alex Best JR 34:55
4 60 Curtis Begley SR 35:23
5 71 Brian Reynolds SR 35:39
6 ( 72) Steve Neshkoff SO 35:48
7 (106) Josh Kyser FR 37:13
9. 277 Northern Kentucky ( 35:04 2:55:18)
=================================================================
1 3 Drew Harris JR 32:30
2 31 Eric Dwyer JR 34:18
3 51 Joey Mueller FR 35:02
4 93 Ricky Harm FR 36:37
5 99 Justin McIntyre SO 36:51
6 (100) Eric Jeter FR 36:54
7 (114) Greg Biddle FR 38:02
10. 281 Findlay ( 35:15 2:56:11)
=================================================================
1 36 Jordan Kirwen SO 34:33
2 41 Shoayb Bascal FR 34:43
3 52 Kyle Tweed SR 35:03
4 54 Craig Wolfe SR 35:06
5 98 Tim Majoy FR 36:46
6 (110) Tyler Swartz FR 37:40
7 (125) Joe Guerra FR 40:16
11. 293 Michigan Tech ( 35:17 2:56:21)
=================================================================
1 11 Brian Stetter JR 33:09
2 58 Colin Singleton JR 35:19
3 68 Karl Oskar Lund JR 35:37
4 76 Kenneth Gilkerson SR 36:03
5 80 Jonathan Kilpela FR 36:13
6 ( 94) Zach Carlson JR 36:38
7 (103) Nick Wimmer SO 37:06
12. 297 St. Joseph's (Ind.) ( 35:33 2:57:45)
=================================================================
1 15 Naza Sanchez JR 33:21
2 17 Corey Spriggs JR 33:39
3 56 Brian Witt FR 35:14
4 90 Jay Skibbens SR 36:35
5 119 Jack Laski SO 38:56
6 (128) Logan Devoss FR 45:50
13. 329 Wis.-Parkside ( 35:34 2:57:49)
Page 2
Untitled
=================================================================
1 14 Ben Orvold SO 33:16
2 61 Dustin Baldwin JR 35:23
3 81 Alex Mena SO 36:14
4 82 Matt Vidas SO 36:20
5 91 Phil Simac FR 36:36
6 ( 96) Bryan McLoone JR 36:43
7 (101) Robert Meyers JR 36:56
14. 366 Tiffin ( 35:55 2:59:35)
=================================================================
1 42 Mike Eblin JR 34:44
2 53 Atlantis Troutman JR 35:05
3 77 Dominique O'Neil JR 36:04
4 89 Brock Lloyd FR 36:32
5 105 Kyle Anderson SO 37:10
6 (111) Adam Nunns SR 37:47
15. 373 Indianapolis ( 36:14 3:01:10)
=================================================================
1 44 Mark Martinez JR 34:49
2 62 Michael Landy SR 35:27
3 63 Ian O'Boyle FR 35:29
4 83 Josh Gornell JR 36:21
5 121 Andrew Piropato SO 39:04
6 (124) Brandon McGlosen SO 39:53
7 (126) Cody Parks SR 40:17
16. 378 Lewis ( 35:59 2:59:51)
=================================================================
1 55 Edgardo Medero SO 35:06
2 64 Scott Tanis SO 35:29
3 66 Thomas Campbell FR 35:31
4 84 Seth Schultz JR 36:23
5 109 Jake Hansen FR 37:22
6 (112) Gerardo Medina FR 37:57
7 (122) John Deutsch SO 39:17
17. 383 Ashland ( 36:03 3:00:12)
=================================================================
1 35 Colton Johnson FR 34:31
2 70 Tim Haglund SR 35:39
3 86 Derek Daughters SR 36:27
4 88 Ryan Yoder SR 36:29
5 104 Scott Ackerman FR 37:06
6 (115) Alex Toth SO 38:09
7 (116) Jared Bonecutter FR 38:09
18. 405 Northwood ( 36:13 3:01:03)
=================================================================
1 43 Braxton Collins SO 34:45
2 69 Sam Watson SR 35:38
3 78 Derek Kraus SR 36:09
4 107 Greg Foley SR 37:13
5 108 Michael Beard JR 37:18
6 (113) Grant Goodspeed FR 38:00
7 (117) Dan Waskiewicz SO 38:24
19. 517 Lake Erie ( 38:31 3:12:32)
=================================================================
1 65 Kyle Griffith JR 35:30
2 87 Cody Lancaster FR 36:29
3 118 Devin O'Neill FR 38:47
Page 3
Untitled
4 120 Craig Gerber FR 39:02
5 127 Zachary Adams JR 42:44
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 7, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ========= =====
1 1 351 Tyler Emmorey SO Grand Valley St. 32:21.4 5:13 T
2 2 327 Jaime Villa Zapater JR Drury 32:28.5 5:14 I
3 3 430 Drew Harris JR Northern Kentucky 32:29.5 5:14 I
4 4 355 Nathan Knisely SO Grand Valley St. 32:31.2 5:15 T
5 5 445 Nick Ekel SO Saginaw Valley 32:32.3 5:15 T
6 6 352 Ross Faasse SR Grand Valley St. 32:39.3 5:16 T
7 7 359 Anthony Witt SO Grand Valley St. 32:41.1 5:16 T
8 8 449 Cortland Seaver SR Saginaw Valley 32:50.1 5:18 T
9 9 457 Dustin Emerick SO Southern Indiana 32:55.4 5:18 T
10 10 446 Steve Genther SR Saginaw Valley 33:00.1 5:19 T
11 11 414 Brian Stetter JR Michigan Tech 33:08.9 5:21
12 12 454 Brendan Devine SO Southern Indiana 33:14.2 5:21 T
13 13 456 Andrew Dixon JR Southern Indiana 33:14.4 5:21 T
14 14 493 Ben Orvold SO Wis.-Parkside 33:15.2 5:22
15 15 465 Naza Sanchez JR St. Joseph's 33:20.1 5:22
16 16 320 Derek Berry JR Drury 33:21.2 5:23
17 17 467 Corey Spriggs JR St. Joseph's 33:38.3 5:25
18 18 450 Derek Stone SR Saginaw Valley 33:42.7 5:26 T
19 19 458 David Goodman SO Southern Indiana 33:43.0 5:26 T
20 20 356 Jeff Nordquist SO Grand Valley St. 33:45.8 5:27 T
21 21 358 Ryan Toth SO Grand Valley St. 33:46.1 5:27 T
22 22 310 Nate Dotterweich SO Bellarmine 33:52.0 5:28
23 23 335 Tyler Crossman SO Ferris State 33:54.5 5:28
24 24 362 Britton Deuel SR Hillsdale 34:04.3 5:29
25 25 486 Alex Townsend SO Wayne St. 34:06.3 5:30
26 26 312 Alex Jones SO Bellarmine 34:08.8 5:30
27 27 321 Steven Busch JR Drury 34:12.7 5:31
28 28 316 Jordan Parayil SO Bellarmine 34:15.9 5:31
29 29 479 Travis Barczak SO Wayne St. 34:16.1 5:31
30 30 488 Pat Webster JR Wayne St. 34:17.8 5:32
31 31 428 Eric Dwyer JR Northern Kentucky 34:17.9 5:32
32 32 366 Jacob Secor SO Hillsdale 34:18.5 5:32
33 33 368 Charles Wysong JR Hillsdale 34:20.2 5:32
34 34 481 Kevin Debear SO Wayne St. 34:29.9 5:34
35 35 307 Colton Johnson FR Ashland 34:30.2 5:34
36 36 343 Jordan Kirwen SO Findlay 34:32.1 5:34
37 37 453 Brandon Campbell SR Southern Indiana 34:34.2 5:34 T
38 38 313 Joe Mallek FR Bellarmine 34:40.8 5:35
39 39 485 Breen Sam SR Wayne St. 34:41.5 5:35
40 40 318 Justin Smith SR Bellarmine 34:42.3 5:36
41 41 340 Shoayb Bascal FR Findlay 34:42.6 5:36
42 42 470 Mike Eblin JR Tiffin 34:43.9 5:36
43 43 437 Braxton Collins SO Northwood 34:45.0 5:36
44 44 374 Mark Martinez JR Indianapolis 34:48.7 5:37
45 45 328 Chris Yates JR Drury 34:49.5 5:37
46 46 332 Alex Bladecki FR Ferris State 34:50.9 5:37
47 47 444 Marion Body Saginaw Valley 34:52.0 5:37 T
48 48 324 Geoff Hughes SR Drury 34:52.2 5:37
49 49 331 Alex Best JR Ferris State 34:54.1 5:38
50 50 480 Charlie Cavell SO Wayne St. 34:59.7 5:38
51 51 433 Joey Mueller FR Northern Kentucky 35:01.1 5:39
Page 4
Untitled
52 52 346 Kyle Tweed SR Findlay 35:02.2 5:39
53 53 478 Atlantis Troutman JR Tiffin 35:04.4 5:39
54 54 349 Craig Wolfe SR Findlay 35:05.5 5:39
55 55 402 Edgardo Medero SO Lewis 35:06.0 5:39
56 56 468 Brian Witt FR St. Joseph's 35:13.1 5:41
57 57 459 Michael Jordan FR Southern Indiana 35:17.8 5:41 T
58 58 406 Colin Singleton JR Michigan Tech 35:19.0 5:42
59 59 319 Guy Vandermosten JR Bellarmine 35:21.8 5:42
60 60 330 Curtis Begley SR Ferris State 35:22.2 5:42
61 61 489 Dustin Baldwin JR Wis.-Parkside 35:23.0 5:42
62 62 373 Michael Landy SR Indianapolis 35:27.0 5:43
63 63 376 Ian O'Boyle FR Indianapolis 35:28.4 5:43
64 64 405 Scott Tanis SO Lewis 35:29.0 5:43
65 65 384 Kyle Griffith JR Lake Erie 35:29.3 5:43
66 66 398 Thomas Campbell FR Lewis 35:30.8 5:43
67 67 451 Derek Welmers SO Saginaw Valley 35:35.9 5:44 T
68 68 412 Karl Oskar Lund JR Michigan Tech 35:36.8 5:44
69 69 442 Sam Watson SR Northwood 35:37.8 5:45
70 70 305 Tim Haglund SR Ashland 35:38.4 5:45
71 71 338 Brian Reynolds SR Ferris State 35:38.6 5:45
72 72 337 Steve Neshkoff SO Ferris State 35:47.7 5:46
73 73 365 Alex Ralston JR Hillsdale 35:48.2 5:46
74 74 361 Cameron Blaauw SR Hillsdale 35:53.4 5:47
75 75 314 Neal Masterson SO Bellarmine 35:55.7 5:47
76 76 409 Kenneth Gilkerson SR Michigan Tech 36:02.9 5:49
77 77 476 Dominique O'Neil JR Tiffin 36:04.0 5:49
78 78 440 Derek Kraus SR Northwood 36:08.3 5:49
79 79 369 Jeff Wysong SO Hillsdale 36:09.2 5:50
80 80 410 Jonathan Kilpela FR Michigan Tech 36:12.1 5:50
81 81 491 Alex Mena SO Wis.-Parkside 36:13.5 5:50
82 82 495 Matt Vidas SO Wis.-Parkside 36:19.1 5:51
83 83 372 Josh Gornell JR Indianapolis 36:20.7 5:51
84 84 404 Seth Schultz JR Lewis 36:22.4 5:52
85 85 448 Ben Richards SR Saginaw Valley 36:24.3 5:52 T
86 86 303 Derek Daughters SR Ashland 36:26.8 5:52
87 87 385 Cody Lancaster FR Lake Erie 36:28.2 5:53
88 88 309 Ryan Yoder SR Ashland 36:28.7 5:53
89 89 473 Brock Lloyd FR Tiffin 36:31.9 5:53
90 90 466 Jay Skibbens SR St. Joseph's 36:34.9 5:54
91 91 494 Phil Simac FR Wis.-Parkside 36:35.8 5:54
92 92 325 Brad Lyons JR Drury 36:36.5 5:54
93 93 429 Ricky Harm FR Northern Kentucky 36:36.8 5:54
94 94 408 Zach Carlson JR Michigan Tech 36:37.3 5:54
95 95 357 Simon Nyang JR Grand Valley St. 36:39.6 5:54 T
96 96 490 Bryan McLoone JR Wis.-Parkside 36:42.8 5:55
97 97 452 Michael Callison FR Southern Indiana 36:43.8 5:55 T
98 98 344 Tim Majoy FR Findlay 36:45.8 5:55
99 99 432 Justin McIntyre SO Northern Kentucky 36:50.9 5:56
100 100 431 Eric Jeter FR Northern Kentucky 36:53.3 5:57
101 101 492 Robert Meyers JR Wis.-Parkside 36:55.9 5:57
102 102 483 Jimmy Maloney FR Wayne St. 37:00.4 5:58
103 103 415 Nick Wimmer SO Michigan Tech 37:05.2 5:59
104 104 300 Scott Ackerman FR Ashland 37:05.9 5:59
105 105 469 Kyle Anderson SO Tiffin 37:09.2 5:59
106 106 336 Josh Kyser FR Ferris State 37:12.2 6:00
107 107 438 Greg Foley SR Northwood 37:12.8 6:00
108 108 436 Michael Beard JR Northwood 37:17.9 6:01
109 109 400 Jake Hansen FR Lewis 37:21.6 6:01
110 110 345 Tyler Swartz FR Findlay 37:39.2 6:04
111 111 475 Adam Nunns SR Tiffin 37:46.8 6:05
112 112 403 Gerardo Medina FR Lewis 37:56.7 6:07
113 113 439 Grant Goodspeed FR Northwood 37:59.1 6:07
114 114 427 Greg Biddle FR Northern Kentucky 38:01.9 6:08
Page 5
Untitled
115 115 308 Alex Toth SO Ashland 38:08.4 6:09
116 116 301 Jared Bonecutter FR Ashland 38:08.6 6:09
117 117 441 Dan Waskiewicz SO Northwood 38:23.4 6:11
118 118 386 Devin O'Neill FR Lake Erie 38:46.2 6:15
119 119 463 Jack Laski SO St. Joseph's 38:55.2 6:16
120 120 382 Craig Gerber FR Lake Erie 39:01.8 6:17
121 121 378 Andrew Piropato SO Indianapolis 39:03.8 6:18
122 122 399 John Deutsch SO Lewis 39:16.5 6:20
123 123 326 Case Van Arkel SO Drury 39:49.4 6:25
124 124 375 Brandon McGlosen SO Indianapolis 39:52.7 6:26
125 125 342 Joe Guerra FR Findlay 40:15.1 6:29
126 126 377 Cody Parks SR Indianapolis 40:16.2 6:29
127 127 381 Zachary Adams JR Lake Erie 42:43.5 6:53
128 128 462 Logan Devoss FR St. Joseph's 45:49.7 7:23
11/07/2009 11:55AM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877
info@SMAresults.com
Page 6



Untitled
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 7, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES
1. 26 Grand Valley State ( 22:10 1:50:50)
=================================================================
1 3 Megan Maceratini JR 21:53
2 4 Katherine McCarthy JR 22:00
3 5 Eileen Creutz SR 22:01
4 6 Lynsey Ardingo SR 22:18
5 8 Jessie Vickers SO 22:38
6 ( 14) Julia Nowak SO 23:00
7 ( 15) Leah Borns SR 23:09
2. 76 Southern Indiana ( 22:57 1:54:43)
=================================================================
1 2 Mary Ballinger SR 21:44
2 11 Sarah Whiteman SR 22:56
3 12 Adrienne Curtis SO 22:57
4 21 Christy Dixon SR 23:26
5 30 Lauren Minor FR 23:40
6 ( 39) Allie Krieger SR 23:55
7 ( 57) Jackie Henderson SO 24:13
3. 103 Ferris State ( 23:06 1:55:30)
=================================================================
1 1 Christina Muir JR 21:34
2 13 Anna Rudd FR 22:57
3 20 Paige Onweller JR 23:21
4 31 Megan Josey SR 23:43
5 38 Alyssa Osika FR 23:55
6 ( 41) Shelby Janutol FR 23:57
7 ( 82) Sarah Creed JR 24:49
4. 109 Hillsdale ( 23:21 1:56:42)
=================================================================
1 9 Ashley Quick SO 22:39
2 19 Erin Brunko JR 23:18
3 26 Erin Cvengros SR 23:33
4 27 Melissa Tenkate SO 23:34
5 28 Burch Gena SO 23:38
6 ( 33) Francesca Frasier JR 23:47
7 ( 64) Marion Gabl SR 24:28
5. 131 Ashland ( 23:31 1:57:33)
=================================================================
1 16 Mandy Farson JR 23:12
2 17 Stephanie Stoffel FR 23:15
3 24 Bryn Winters SR 23:30
4 25 Ashley Gregory SR 23:31
5 49 Leah Allen JR 24:05
6 ( 68) Jessica Daughters JR 24:32
7 ( 79) Abbie Selhorst SO 24:44
6. 206 Northern Kentucky ( 23:56 1:59:36)
=================================================================
1 18 Jenna Siemer SR 23:17
2 35 Janice Laker SR 23:49
3 40 Jerrica Maddox SO 23:57
4 46 Alisha Hansman JR 24:02
Page 1
Untitled
5 67 Danielle Mercer FR 24:31
6 ( 72) Tarah Cole SO 24:34
7 ( 94) Kayla Justice FR 25:29
7. 231 Findlay ( 24:02 2:00:07)
=================================================================
1 22 Katherine McHenry SO 23:27
2 42 Brier Sterling FR 23:57
3 44 Tracey Stockmaster JR 24:00
4 45 Erin Calvelage SO 24:00
5 78 Rachel Hosie FR 24:43
6 (101) Christine Zimmermann SO 25:40
7 (110) Abigail Magner FR 26:06
8. 254 Bellarmine ( 24:08 2:00:39)
=================================================================
1 32 Carissa Martin SO 23:46
2 50 Brianna Foster SO 24:07
3 52 Cristin Samuels SR 24:08
4 54 Kristen Geiger SR 24:09
5 66 Meghan Shagena JR 24:29
6 ( 69) Lindsay Boyce JR 24:32
7 ( 89) Maggie Wagner FR 25:17
9. 257 Saginaw Valley ( 24:08 2:00:36)
=================================================================
1 23 Katie Scott SR 23:28
2 43 Amber Catlin SR 23:58
3 56 Ashley Meyer SO 24:12
4 59 Jean Hollerbach SO 24:16
5 76 Megan Pittoors SO 24:42
6 (116) Megan Miller SO 26:44
10. 297 Wayne St. ( 24:28 2:02:18)
=================================================================
1 10 Kristi Werner JR 22:55
2 37 Lauren Kessler JR 23:54
3 48 Annie Magin JR 24:02
4 93 Chelise Fuller FR 25:28
5 109 Robin Coolsaet SO 25:59
11. 322 Lewis ( 24:37 2:03:05)
=================================================================
1 7 Kathryn Hague JR 22:29
2 29 Amanda Porter SO 23:40
3 65 Amy Clawson FR 24:29
4 107 Julie Jarrett SO 25:54
5 114 Kellsi Howell SO 26:33
6 (117) Ashley Lucas SO 26:51
7 (127) Jenny McBride FR 28:05
12. 336 Michigan Tech ( 24:29 2:02:22)
=================================================================
1 58 Amanda Halonen FR 24:13
2 60 Alison Springer-Wilson SR 24:16
3 63 Christina Mishica JR 24:28
4 74 Jill Smith JR 24:38
5 81 Jenna Klein SR 24:47
6 ( 88) Elizabeth Quinley SR 25:15
7 (102) Lauren Rantala SO 25:45
13. 343 Northern Michigan ( 24:36 2:02:56)
=================================================================
Page 2
Untitled
1 36 Olivia Juntila FR 23:52
2 62 Jenny Wiedmeyer SR 24:23
3 75 Bibiane Mahy SR 24:40
4 84 Rita Woitas FR 24:53
5 86 Kristen Schulz JR 25:08
6 ( 99) Sarah Allen FR 25:35
7 (104) Nora Kiilunen SO 25:47
14. 361 Wis.-Parkside ( 24:37 2:03:04)
=================================================================
1 55 Whitney Olson JR 24:11
2 70 Brittany Frederick FR 24:33
3 71 Jessica Watychowicz FR 24:34
4 80 Jennie Kindt JR 24:47
5 85 Jessica Enderby JR 24:59
6 ( 91) Danielle Dietz FR 25:23
7 (111) Brittany Loza FR 26:20
15. 387 Missouri S&T ( 24:57 2:04:42)
=================================================================
1 47 Lisa Lake FR 24:02
2 51 Colleen Conrad SO 24:07
3 95 Mindy Lake FR 25:29
4 96 Rebecca McNally JR 25:30
5 98 Samantha Schussele JR 25:34
6 (108) Lisa Barrett FR 25:58
7 (121) Elizabeth Hinck FR 27:13
16. 398 Indianapolis ( 24:55 2:04:34)
=================================================================
1 53 Stephanie Cave FR 24:08
2 73 Katherine Wilhelm FR 24:36
3 83 Katie Boester JR 24:51
4 92 Lindsay Houvner JR 25:28
5 97 Michelle Lewis SO 25:31
6 (105) Courtney Raypole FR 25:47
7 (106) Lindsey Sitzman SR 25:53
17. 420 Tiffin ( 25:29 2:07:24)
=================================================================
1 34 Carly Reese FR 23:48
2 61 Rebecca Miller SO 24:19
3 90 Heidi Kiesel JR 25:20
4 112 Maria Shaw SR 26:29
5 123 Tichelle Brant FR 27:28
6 (124) Ashley Madison FR 27:44
7 (125) Cassandra Kohler SO 27:49
18. 485 Drury ( 25:39 2:08:13)
=================================================================
1 77 Stephanie Cowherd SR 24:42
2 87 Lindsay Dukewits FR 25:11
3 100 Tia Young JR 25:39
4 103 Kimberly Shigeno SR 25:46
5 118 Melissa Hollon SO 26:55
6 (122) Alli Brooks FR 27:22
7 (128) Lindsey Bennett SR 28:46
19. 593 Lake Erie ( 27:04 2:15:17)
=================================================================
1 113 Carrie Crews SO 26:32
2 115 Rachel Nypaver FR 26:35
3 119 Leah Jones FR 27:05
Page 3
Untitled
4 120 Sandra Nypaver FR 27:07
5 126 Allison Wright SO 27:58
6 (129) Samantha Smith FR 28:50
7 (130) Kyle Herron SO 29:33
NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Saturday November 7, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ========= =====
1 1 133 Christina Muir JR Ferris State 21:33.2 5:47 T
2 2 248 Mary Ballinger SR Southern Indiana 21:44.0 5:50 T
3 3 153 Megan Maceratini JR Grand Valley St. 21:52.5 5:53 T
4 4 154 Katherine McCarthy JR Grand Valley St. 21:59.3 5:54 T
5 5 151 Eileen Creutz SR Grand Valley St. 22:00.6 5:55 T
6 6 149 Lynsey Ardingo SR Grand Valley St. 22:17.8 5:59 T
7 7 197 Kathryn Hague JR Lewis 22:28.1 6:02 I
8 8 157 Jessie Vickers SO Grand Valley St. 22:38.0 6:05 T
9 9 166 Ashley Quick SO Hillsdale 22:38.4 6:05 I
10 10 283 Kristi Werner JR Wayne St. 22:54.2 6:09
11 11 257 Sarah Whiteman SR Southern Indiana 22:55.9 6:10 T
12 12 251 Adrienne Curtis SO Southern Indiana 22:56.3 6:10 T
13 13 137 Anna Rudd FR Ferris State 22:57.0 6:10 T
14 14 155 Julia Nowak SO Grand Valley St. 22:59.3 6:10 T
15 15 148 Leah Borns SR Grand Valley St. 23:08.8 6:13 T
16 16 103 Mandy Farson JR Ashland 23:11.1 6:14
17 17 108 Stephanie Stoffel FR Ashland 23:14.6 6:15
18 18 222 Jenna Siemer SR Northern Kentucky 23:17.0 6:15
19 19 159 Erin Brunko JR Hillsdale 23:17.9 6:15
20 20 134 Paige Onweller JR Ferris State 23:20.7 6:16 T
21 21 252 Christy Dixon SR Southern Indiana 23:25.7 6:18 T
22 22 143 Katherine McHenry SO Findlay 23:26.6 6:18
23 23 247 Katie Scott SR Saginaw Valley 23:27.3 6:18
24 24 109 Bryn Winters SR Ashland 23:29.7 6:19
25 25 104 Ashley Gregory SR Ashland 23:30.6 6:19
26 26 160 Erin Cvengros SR Hillsdale 23:32.6 6:19
27 27 167 Melissa Tenkate SO Hillsdale 23:33.9 6:20
28 28 164 Burch Gena SO Hillsdale 23:37.8 6:21
29 29 203 Amanda Porter SO Lewis 23:39.1 6:21
30 30 256 Lauren Minor FR Southern Indiana 23:39.6 6:21 T
31 31 130 Megan Josey SR Ferris State 23:42.7 6:22 T
32 32 114 Carissa Martin SO Bellarmine 23:45.3 6:23
33 33 161 Francesca Frasier JR Hillsdale 23:46.7 6:23
34 34 272 Carly Reese FR Tiffin 23:47.8 6:23
35 35 217 Janice Laker SR Northern Kentucky 23:49.0 6:24
36 36 227 Olivia Juntila FR Northern Michigan 23:52.0 6:25
37 37 281 Lauren Kessler JR Wayne St. 23:53.6 6:25
38 38 135 Alyssa Osika FR Ferris State 23:54.5 6:25 T
39 39 254 Allie Krieger SR Southern Indiana 23:54.7 6:25 T
40 40 218 Jerrica Maddox SO Northern Kentucky 23:56.6 6:26
41 41 129 Shelby Janutol FR Ferris State 23:56.7 6:26 T
42 42 145 Brier Sterling FR Findlay 23:57.0 6:26
43 43 239 Amber Catlin SR Saginaw Valley 23:57.9 6:26
44 44 146 Tracey Stockmaster JR Findlay 23:59.7 6:27
45 45 138 Erin Calvelage SO Findlay 24:00.0 6:27
46 46 215 Alisha Hansman JR Northern Kentucky 24:01.2 6:27
47 47 210 Lisa Lake FR Missouri S&T 24:01.4 6:27
48 48 282 Annie Magin JR Wayne St. 24:01.9 6:27
49 49 100 Leah Allen JR Ashland 24:04.3 6:28
Page 4
Untitled
50 50 112 Brianna Foster SO Bellarmine 24:06.3 6:28
51 51 207 Colleen Conrad SO Missouri S&T 24:07.0 6:29
52 52 116 Cristin Samuels SR Bellarmine 24:07.2 6:29
53 53 169 Stephanie Cave FR Indianapolis 24:07.8 6:29
54 54 118 Kristen Geiger SR Bellarmine 24:08.8 6:29
55 55 291 Whitney Olson JR Wis.-Parkside 24:10.2 6:29
56 56 242 Ashley Meyer SO Saginaw Valley 24:11.4 6:30
57 57 253 Jackie Henderson SO Southern Indiana 24:12.1 6:30 T
58 58 295 Amanda Halonen FR Michigan Tech 24:13.0 6:30
59 59 241 Jean Hollerbach SO Saginaw Valley 24:15.2 6:31
60 60 496 Alison Springer-Wil SR Michigan Tech 24:15.6 6:31
61 61 271 Rebecca Miller SO Tiffin 24:19.0 6:32
62 62 231 Jenny Wiedmeyer SR Northern Michigan 24:22.9 6:33
63 63 297 Christina Mishica JR Michigan Tech 24:27.3 6:34
64 64 163 Marion Gabl SR Hillsdale 24:28.0 6:34
65 65 195 Amy Clawson FR Lewis 24:28.2 6:34
66 66 117 Meghan Shagena JR Bellarmine 24:28.4 6:34
67 67 220 Danielle Mercer FR Northern Kentucky 24:30.8 6:35
68 68 101 Jessica Daughters JR Ashland 24:31.6 6:35
69 69 110 Lindsay Boyce JR Bellarmine 24:31.6 6:35
70 70 287 Brittany Frederick FR Wis.-Parkside 24:32.2 6:35
71 71 293 Jessica Watychowicz FR Wis.-Parkside 24:33.3 6:36
72 72 214 Tarah Cole SO Northern Kentucky 24:33.8 6:36
73 73 177 Katherine Wilhelm FR Indianapolis 24:35.1 6:36
74 74 299 Jill Smith JR Michigan Tech 24:37.8 6:37
75 75 229 Bibiane Mahy SR Northern Michigan 24:39.6 6:37
76 76 244 Megan Pittoors SO Saginaw Valley 24:41.4 6:38
77 263 Tiffani Sawmiller SR St. Joseph's 24:41.8 6:38
78 77 122 Stephanie Cowherd SR Drury 24:41.8 6:38
79 78 141 Rachel Hosie FR Findlay 24:42.6 6:38
80 79 105 Abbie Selhorst SO Ashland 24:43.2 6:38
81 80 288 Jennie Kindt JR Wis.-Parkside 24:46.1 6:39
82 81 296 Jenna Klein SR Michigan Tech 24:47.0 6:39
83 82 128 Sarah Creed JR Ferris State 24:48.7 6:40 T
84 83 168 Katie Boester JR Indianapolis 24:50.5 6:40
85 84 232 Rita Woitas FR Northern Michigan 24:52.3 6:41
86 262 Kelli Lippold FR St. Joseph's 24:53.3 6:41
87 85 286 Jessica Enderby JR Wis.-Parkside 24:58.4 6:42
88 86 230 Kristen Schulz JR Northern Michigan 25:07.7 6:45
89 87 123 Lindsay Dukewits FR Drury 25:10.3 6:46
90 88 298 Elizabeth Quinley SR Michigan Tech 25:14.1 6:47
91 89 119 Maggie Wagner FR Bellarmine 25:16.4 6:47
92 90 267 Heidi Kiesel JR Tiffin 25:19.7 6:48
93 91 285 Danielle Dietz FR Wis.-Parkside 25:22.4 6:49
94 92 170 Lindsay Houvner JR Indianapolis 25:27.3 6:50
95 93 278 Chelise Fuller FR Wayne St. 25:27.9 6:50
96 94 216 Kayla Justice FR Northern Kentucky 25:28.3 6:50
97 95 211 Mindy Lake FR Missouri S&T 25:28.7 6:51
98 96 212 Rebecca McNally JR Missouri S&T 25:29.8 6:51
99 97 172 Michelle Lewis SO Indianapolis 25:30.7 6:51
100 98 213 Samantha Schussele JR Missouri S&T 25:33.3 6:52
101 99 223 Sarah Allen FR Northern Michigan 25:34.6 6:52
102 100 127 Tia Young JR Drury 25:38.3 6:53
103 101 147 Christine Zimmerman SO Findlay 25:39.8 6:53
104 102 497 Lauren Rantala SO Michigan Tech 25:44.6 6:55
105 103 126 Kimberly Shigeno SR Drury 25:45.4 6:55
106 104 228 Nora Kiilunen SO Northern Michigan 25:46.8 6:55
107 105 173 Courtney Raypole FR Indianapolis 25:46.9 6:55
108 106 175 Lindsey Sitzman SR Indianapolis 25:52.2 6:57
109 107 199 Julie Jarrett SO Lewis 25:53.3 6:57
110 108 204 Lisa Barrett FR Missouri S&T 25:57.2 6:58
111 109 277 Robin Coolsaet SO Wayne St. 25:58.4 6:58
112 110 142 Abigail Magner FR Findlay 26:05.4 7:00
Page 5
Untitled
113 111 289 Brittany Loza FR Wis.-Parkside 26:19.2 7:04
114 235 Noelle Lentz JR Northwood 26:21.4 7:05
115 112 273 Maria Shaw SR Tiffin 26:28.2 7:06
116 113 178 Carrie Crews SO Lake Erie 26:32.0 7:07
117 114 198 Kellsi Howell SO Lewis 26:32.3 7:08
118 115 181 Rachel Nypaver FR Lake Erie 26:34.1 7:08
119 116 243 Megan Miller SO Saginaw Valley 26:43.7 7:11
120 117 201 Ashley Lucas SO Lewis 26:51.0 7:13
121 118 124 Melissa Hollon SO Drury 26:54.3 7:13
122 119 180 Leah Jones FR Lake Erie 27:04.2 7:16
123 120 182 Sandra Nypaver FR Lake Erie 27:06.5 7:17
124 121 209 Elizabeth Hinck FR Missouri S&T 27:12.2 7:18
125 122 121 Alli Brooks FR Drury 27:22.0 7:21
126 123 265 Tichelle Brant FR Tiffin 27:28.0 7:23
127 124 269 Ashley Madison FR Tiffin 27:43.1 7:27
128 125 268 Cassandra Kohler SO Tiffin 27:48.6 7:28
129 126 184 Allison Wright SO Lake Erie 27:57.3 7:30
130 127 202 Jenny McBride FR Lewis 28:04.9 7:32
131 128 125 Lindsey Bennett SR Drury 28:45.1 7:43
132 129 183 Samantha Smith FR Lake Erie 28:49.1 7:44
133 130 179 Kyle Herron SO Lake Erie 29:32.5 7:56
134 258 Emma Ginter SO St. Joseph's 33:55.7 9:07
11/07/2009 11:04AM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877
info@SMAresults.com
Page 6