NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Nov. 7, 2009

NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
          NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (5K/5M) 
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
********** OFFICIAL MALE TEAM RESULTS **********
1. 48 HARDING UNIVERSITY ( 32:38 2:43:09)
=================================================================
1 1 Daniel Kirwa M 31:10
2 2 Philip Biwott M 31:46
3 4 Wojciech Kopec M 32:34
4 10 Manase Busienei M 33:13
5 31 Reece Jackson M 34:26
6 ( 33) Ryan Johnson M 34:28
7 ( 46) Justin Kutter M 34:59
2. 89 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COLLEGE ( 33:26 2:47:09)
=================================================================
1 3 Ben Martucci M 32:12
2 5 Eric Larson M 32:45
3 12 Andrew Martucci M 33:14
4 32 John Blackburn M 34:26
5 37 Zach Kovacik M 34:32
6 ( 47) Bryce Loudermilk M 34:59
7 ( 66) Jason Patchett-Gillis M 35:53
3. 105 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ( 33:45 2:48:45)
=================================================================
1 6 Matt Meagher M 32:46
2 19 Brendan Chwalek M 33:40
3 23 Kevin Meagher M 33:55
4 27 Agustin Rey M 34:06
5 30 Joe Pena M 34:18
6 ( 42) John Besharat M 34:45
7 ( 48) Jonathan Junkins M 35:00
4. 110 WEST GEORGIA UNIVERSITY ( 33:48 2:49:00)
=================================================================
1 11 Dan Moffitt M 33:13
2 13 Jake Hudson M 33:15
3 21 Shawn Matthews M 33:47
4 29 Robert Fensterer M 34:15
5 36 Jonathan Fischer M 34:30
6 ( 43) Brian Liburd M 34:46
7 ( 53) Roman Drankin M 35:08
5. 154 WEST FLORIDA UNIVERSITY ( 34:14 2:51:07)
=================================================================
1 16 Eddie Pagan M 33:29
2 22 Jared Black M 33:50
3 26 Donald Davis M 34:04
4 41 Chris Hough M 34:42
5 49 Ben Chastain M 35:02
6 ( 58) P.J. Orgass M 35:19
7 ( 59) Scott Lydick M 35:33
NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (5K/5M)
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
********** OFFICIAL MALE TEAM RESULTS **********
6. 162 UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSVILLE - ALABAMA ( 34:20 2:51:37)
=================================================================
1 8 Steve Dolan M 33:08
2 9 Josh Moshier M 33:10
3 15 Will Rodgers M 33:25
4 51 Dante Dorsey M 35:03
5 79 Travis Whatley M 36:51
6 ( 80) Andy Davidson M 37:06
7. 185 FLORIDA TECH ( 34:31 2:52:35)
=================================================================
1 14 Myles Garza M 33:22
2 20 Vincent Poczekajlo M 33:46
3 34 Tyler Subasic M 34:28
4 56 Robert Cherviyot M 35:14
5 61 Ross Russell M 35:45
6 ( 74) Todd Thorp M 36:25
7 ( 90) Daniel Evans M 38:39
8. 219 UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA ( 34:53 2:54:21)
=================================================================
1 18 Chris Catanach M 33:32
2 25 Lewis Price M 34:04
3 39 Gregg Moore M 34:39
4 64 Torry Webb M 35:50
5 73 Steven Cain M 36:16
6 ( 81) Mike Leone M 37:08
7 ( 82) Charles Toledo M 37:16
9. 258 VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY ( 35:13 2:56:01)
=================================================================
1 35 Chris Rice M 34:29
2 44 Alan McGough M 34:50
3 54 Dale Smith M 35:11
4 62 Brandon Joyner M 35:45
5 63 Corey Stejback M 35:46
6 ( 91) Austin McDonald M 39:05
7 ( 98) Steve Cary M 41:40
10. 262 MOREHOUSE COLLEGE ( 35:15 2:56:12)
=================================================================
1 28 Noble Swint M 34:09
2 40 Abraham Kiprotich M 34:42
3 57 Michael Vinson M 35:19
4 68 Karlton Mitchell M 36:00
5 69 Dreyfus Clemons M 36:02
6 ( 87) Khiry Lee M 38:19
7 ( 89) Nolan Schnepf M 38:37
NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (5K/5M)
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
********** OFFICIAL MALE TEAM RESULTS **********
11. 267 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS UNIVERSITY ( 35:22 2:56:48)
=================================================================
1 24 Nate Spears M 33:57
2 38 Brett McAdams M 34:37
3 55 Max Group M 35:11
4 72 Rex Hammonds M 36:15
5 78 Alex Shipp M 36:48
6 ( 84) Kyle Smith M 37:58
7 ( 86) Jimmy Whitaker M 38:19
12. 274 WEST ALABAMA UNIVERSITY ( 35:24 2:56:56)
=================================================================
1 17 Jonathan Sellers M 33:31
2 45 Austin Enriquez M 34:52
3 67 Camden Holmes M 35:59
4 70 Spencer Gray M 36:04
5 75 Peter Kazery M 36:30
6 ( 76) Deivid Delgado M 36:31
7 ( 83) Daniel Lovette M 37:47
13. 315 SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY ( 35:45 2:58:43)
=================================================================
1 50 Nathan Blim M 35:02
2 52 Colton Connelly M 35:03
3 65 Kevin Perez M 35:51
4 71 Dusty Hardin M 36:07
5 77 Todd McAdoo M 36:40
6 ( 96) Ryan Laws M 40:52
14. 349 BENEDICT COLLEGE ( 37:47 3:08:51)
=================================================================
1 7 Dickson Toroitich M 33:04
2 60 Charles Chirchir M 35:40
3 93 Kevin Precia M 40:01
4 94 Rodriquez Lomax M 40:02
5 95 Christopher Morant M 40:04
6 ( 97) Giovanny Molina M 41:36
15. 464 ST. LEO COLLEGE ( 42:02 3:30:09)
=================================================================
1 85 Matt Attal M 38:07
2 88 Mike Berry M 38:36
3 92 Eric Dirth M 39:59
4 99 Carson Holton M 43:06
5 100 Robert Tester M 50:21
6 (101) Jeremy Doty M 51:00
Incomplete Teams:
HENDERSON STATE UNIVERSITY
Gabriel Ghioca M
ROLLINS COLLEGE
Jesse Hugo M
TUSKEGEE UNIVERSITY
Vermond Walker M, James Holly M
NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (5K/5M)
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
********** OFFICIAL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS **********
1. 32 TAMPA UNIVERSITY ( 22:35 1:52:53)
=================================================================
1 2 Jessica Butler F 22:00
2 5 Dara Fox F 22:26
3 6 Heather Nicolosi F 22:36
4 9 Alysha Duffy F 22:55
5 10 Sara Nelson F 22:56
6 ( 18) Kaia Hampton F 23:29
7 ( 24) Paige Williams F 24:01
2. 47 HARDING UNIVERSITY ( 22:51 1:54:14)
=================================================================
1 3 Katy Grant F 22:05
2 8 Gladys Kimtai F 22:48
3 11 Esther Kosgei F 23:03
4 12 Mary Samoei F 23:06
5 13 Rysper Sirma F 23:12
6 ( 20) Naomi Landecker F 23:53
7 ( 25) Gosia Hightower F 24:10
3. 143 FLORIDA TECH ( 24:15 2:01:14)
=================================================================
1 1 Sara Trane F 21:37
2 23 Nicole Clarke F 23:56
3 33 Jennifer Lindsay F 24:53
4 37 Stephanie Fonseca F 25:03
5 49 Suzi Gordon F 25:45
6 ( 59) Ali Ronk F 26:15
7 ( 61) Brittany Reinard F 26:26
4. 157 ARKANSAS TECH ( 24:27 2:02:15)
=================================================================
1 7 Bailee Miller F 22:45
2 14 Melissa Pollreis F 23:13
3 30 Lauren Karnitz F 24:27
4 42 Michelle Pollreis F 25:19
5 64 Stormi Richardson F 26:31
6 ( 79) Jenna Siebenmorgan F 28:03
5. 171 FLORIDA SOUTHERN COLLEGE ( 24:44 2:03:37)
=================================================================
1 4 Carolyne Kwambai F 22:21
2 29 Ali Gardino F 24:26
3 35 Kelsey Dunn F 25:00
4 51 Justine Michael F 25:54
5 52 Kassandra Gearlds F 25:56
6 ( 56) Katie Barrese F 26:08
7 ( 72) Karys Whitehead F 27:05
NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (5K/5M)
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
********** OFFICIAL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS **********
6. 180 WEST FLORIDA UNIVERSITY ( 24:51 2:04:14)
=================================================================
1 16 Bailee Hedstrom F 23:16
2 31 Kelbe Beck F 24:34
3 41 Stacy Paton F 25:13
4 45 Megan Steinocher F 25:32
5 47 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon F 25:39
6 ( 65) Vanessa Ffrench F 26:32
7 ( 66) Celenne Morfin F 26:32
7. 183 WEST GEORGIA UNIVERSITY ( 24:59 2:04:53)
=================================================================
1 22 Megan Jacobs F 23:55
2 32 Lindsey Ebert F 24:50
3 36 Nicole Melilli F 25:02
4 40 Brianna Crawford F 25:07
5 53 Chelsa Little F 25:59
6 ( 74) Marissa Matthews F 27:14
8. 188 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY ( 24:56 2:04:40)
=================================================================
1 17 Tara Haddock F 23:23
2 26 Kyrstal Porter F 24:10
3 34 Juliana Tabares F 24:55
4 54 Kristina Williams F 26:00
5 57 Alice Henley F 26:12
6 ( 92) Staceyann Daley F 30:59
9. 194 WEST ALABAMA ( 24:59 2:04:52)
=================================================================
1 15 Carolyn Mancuso F 23:15
2 27 Polina Babkina F 24:10
3 43 Jessica Gonzalez F 25:25
4 46 Kelli Hartley F 25:35
5 63 Amy Benoit F 26:27
6 ( 69) Hannah Gray F 26:46
7 ( 84) Anne Enoch F 28:36
10. 219 VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY ( 25:18 2:06:29)
=================================================================
1 21 Angelina Horne F 23:55
2 28 Jordanne Helton F 24:12
3 39 Ashley Luther F 25:07
4 60 Kayneka Gibbs F 26:19
5 71 Tiffany Zuganelis F 26:56
6 ( 87) Ashley Hiott F 29:03
NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (5K/5M)
DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
********** OFFICIAL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS **********
11. 228 UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSVILLE - ALABAMA ( 25:31 2:07:35)
=================================================================
1 19 Gwen Kyser F 23:52
2 44 Allyson Pierce F 25:29
3 48 Emily Thompson F 25:42
4 55 Jac Lintzenich F 26:06
5 62 Amanda Tucker F 26:26
6 ( 67) Amanda Smith F 26:32
7 ( 80) Melanie Ferry F 28:15
12. 315 ST. LEO COLLEGE ( 26:31 2:12:34)
=================================================================
1 38 Jillian Browne F 25:04
2 58 Kalsey Bradley F 26:13
3 68 Alison Luthman F 26:39
4 75 Emily Egan F 27:18
5 76 Mariah Moss F 27:20
6 ( 78) Tanja Redmond F 27:43
7 ( 88) Allison Cary F 29:20
13. 364 DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY ( 27:32 2:17:38)
=================================================================
1 50 Kristin Williams F 25:48
2 70 Ashley Carrillo F 26:48
3 77 Dixie Griffin F 27:42
4 81 Brittany Eikner F 28:19
5 86 Amanda Cornelison F 29:01
6 ( 89) Elizabeth Fike F 29:27
7 ( 91) Hend Alboshaba F 30:41
14. 413 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS UNIVERSITY ( 28:35 2:22:53)
=================================================================
1 73 Brittly Butler F 27:13
2 82 Porsha Chillis F 28:27
3 83 Danielle Hobbs F 28:36
4 85 Jessica Beck F 28:59
5 90 Rachael Haag F 29:38
6 ( 93) Christine Vick F 31:49
Incomplete Teams:
BENEDICT COLLEGE
Priscilla Amara F