NCAA II ATLANTIC REGION

back to results

Nov. 7, 2009

NCAA II ATLANTIC REGION
LAMB'S CREEK, MANSFIELD, PA


NCAA II ATLANTIC REGION MENS 10K
LAMB'S CREEK, MANSFIELD, PA
Nov. 7, 2009
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web
Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG.
TIME SPREAD

1 Shippensburg 39 3 6 8 9 13 16 26 31:54
46
2 Edinboro 56 1 7 11 18 19 30 39 31:59
1:24
3 Lock Haven 62 2 5 12 20 23 40 42 32:02
1:20
4 East Stroudsburg 118 15 22 24 28 29 51 85 32:41
46
5 Bloomsburg 185 17 21 35 54 58 66 91 33:21
1:59
6 Indiana (Pa ) 202 4 41 46 52 59 61 74 33:30
2:52
7 Slippery Rock 233 10 14 55 72 82 90 33:43
3:09
8 Kutztown 253 33 36 43 63 78 111 33:54
1:54
9 California Of Pa 255 25 34 38 48 110 121 127 33:53
3:24
10 Mansfield 273 31 37 50 56 99 119 120 34:05
2:41
11 W V Wesleyan 307 27 44 45 84 107 115 118 34:21
3:06
12 Millersville 330 47 49 67 70 97 101 106 34:35
1:47
13 Concord College 342 57 62 68 75 80 83 95 34:39
44
14 Seton Hill 347 32 60 77 86 92 125 34:38
2:29
15 Alderson-Broaddus 411 64 73 87 89 98 103 134 35:09
1:15
16 West Chester 418 65 76 88 93 96 109 112 35:12
1:13
17 Mercyhurst 456 53 69 104 113 117 128 35:39
2:47
18 Wheeling Jesuit 488 71 94 102 105 116 126 130 35:48
2:11
19 Davis & Elkins 540 81 100 108 122 129 135 136 36:40
3:41
20 Gannon 572 79 114 123 124 132 137 37:34
4:35
21 Shaw 681 131 133 138 139 140 141 43:01
7:51

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Fairmont St
Glenville St.

Individuals

1. Shippensburg
3 Bryan Beegle, Jr 31:26 5:04
6 Ethan Rissell, Jr 31:53 5:09
8 Stephen Schelander, So 31:57 5:09
9 Matt Gillette, Fr 32:00 5:10
13 Edward Buck, Fr 32:12 5:12
16 Sean Stetler, Jr 32:21 5:13
26 Joshua Neyhart, Jr 32:51 5:18
Time = 2:39:27 Places = 39

2. Edinboro
1 Ben Hahn, Jr 31:02 5:00
7 Chris Lantinen, Sr 31:54 5:09
11 Scott Anderson, Fr 32:08 5:11
18 Barry McLaughlin, Jr 32:25 5:14
19 Dustin Thomas, Fr 32:26 5:14
30 Jacob Krolick, So 33:01 5:19
39 Sean Naderer, Fr 33:24 5:23
Time = 2:39:53 Places = 56

3. Lock Haven
2 Nick Hilton, Jr 31:19 5:03
5 Brandon Pomerantz, Sr 31:35 5:05
12 Nathan Zondlo, So 32:10 5:11
20 Mitch Miller, So 32:30 5:14
23 A J. Johnson, Jr 32:39 5:16
40 Michael Garraway, Fr 33:26 5:23
42 Jed Yeatts, Sr 33:43 5:26
Time = 2:40:10 Places = 62

4. East Stroudsburg
15 Frank Fezza, Fr 32:14 5:12
22 Greg Laraia, So 32:35 5:15
24 Mike Pereira, Fr 32:42 5:16
28 Amr Aldeen, Fr 32:55 5:18
29 Kyle Weir, Sr 32:59 5:19
51 Chris Zadroga, Jr 34:07 5:30
85 Pat Carr, Sr 35:17 5:41
Time = 2:43:23 Places = 118

5. Bloomsburg
17 Misha Litvinov, Sr 32:22 5:13
21 Bob Furman, So 32:34 5:15
35 David Moyer 33:14 5:22
54 Jared Arnold, Jr 34:14 5:31
58 Brent Balmer, Fr 34:20 5:32
66 Ryan Evans, Sr 34:32 5:34
91 Sam Wisniewski, Fr 35:30 5:43
Time = 2:46:43 Places = 185

6. Indiana (Pa )
4 Hillary Mugun, Fr 31:30 5:05
41 Josh Joson, So 33:34 5:25
46 Colt Mack, So 33:56 5:28
52 Clint Keller, Fr 34:08 5:30
59 Ben Havko, Sr 34:22 5:32
61 Matt Rutt, Fr 34:22 5:33
74 Zephaniah Koech, Fr 34:50 5:37
Time = 2:47:28 Places = 202

7. Slippery Rock
10 Brian Ulrich, Sr 32:05 5:10
14 Matt Grey, Jr 32:13 5:12
55 Eric Geddis, Fr 34:16 5:32
72 Jason Leonard, Jr 34:49 5:37
82 Rogers Clements, Fr 35:14 5:41
90 Jon Snowden, Fr 35:24 5:42
Time = 2:48:35 Places = 233

8. Kutztown
33 Ben Loht, Sr 33:05 5:20
36 Ryan Reich, So 33:15 5:22
43 Kevin Rodgers, Jr 33:45 5:27
63 Eli Weeks, Fr 34:28 5:33
78 Harry Latchford, Fr 34:59 5:38
111 Joe Dyas, Fr 36:06 5:49
Time = 2:49:30 Places = 253

9. California Of Pa
25 Chris Werner, Fr 32:42 5:16
34 Tony Russo, Jr 33:14 5:21
38 Chris Poss, Fr 33:23 5:23
48 Eric Reger, Sr 33:59 5:29
110 Tim Lahners, So 36:06 5:49
121 Gavin Volosky, Fr 37:33 6:03
127 Aaron Row, Fr 38:25 6:12
Time = 2:49:22 Places = 255

10. Mansfield
31 Bud Plaszenski, Fr 33:02 5:20
37 Joe Stanek, Jr 33:21 5:23
50 Sean Vollenweider, Jr 34:02 5:29
56 Nathan McNabb, So 34:18 5:32
99 Scott Wilt, Jr 35:43 5:46
119 Chris Hakes, Fr 37:31 6:03
120 Kevin Cusworth, So 37:32 6:03
Time = 2:50:25 Places = 273

11. W V Wesleyan
27 Nathan Edwards, So 32:53 5:18
44 Barry Franklin, So 33:48 5:27
45 Caleb Withers, So 33:48 5:27
84 Skyler McCoy, Fr 35:17 5:41
107 Luke Finley, Fr 35:59 5:48
115 Thomas Osborne, Fr 36:49 5:56
118 Andy Kall, Fr 37:16 6:01
Time = 2:51:42 Places = 307

12. Millersville
47 Tim Stauring, Fr 33:56 5:28
49 Paul Walton, So 34:02 5:29
67 Jeff Rafach, Jr 34:33 5:34
70 Connor Veres, Fr 34:40 5:35
97 Ben Morrison, Jr 35:43 5:45
101 Tyler Longenecker, Jr 35:50 5:47
106 Michael Parker, So 35:56 5:48
Time = 2:52:51 Places = 330

13. Concord College
57 Robbie Peters, So 34:20 5:32
62 Szymon Rola, Fr 34:27 5:33
68 Nick Lucento, So 34:33 5:34
75 Nathan Rees, Fr 34:51 5:37
80 Lance McDaniel, Sr 35:03 5:39
83 Sterling Snyder, Fr 35:15 5:41
95 John Meadows, Jr 35:41 5:45
Time = 2:53:13 Places = 342

14. Seton Hill
32 Dominic Camasso, Fr 33:03 5:20
60 Mike Ortiz, Jr 34:22 5:32
77 Jon Bogert, Fr 34:55 5:38
86 Ben Rogers, Jr 35:18 5:42
92 Justin Weaver, Fr 35:32 5:44
125 Rob Zanni, So 38:15 6:10
Time = 2:53:08 Places = 347

15. Alderson-Broaddus
64 Josh Ferguson, So 34:28 5:34
73 Luke Unger, Sr 34:49 5:37
87 Leonard Roach, Fr 35:19 5:42
89 John King, Fr 35:23 5:42
98 Ryan Skotnicki, Sr 35:43 5:46
103 Mack Triplett, Jr 35:53 5:47
134 Chris Derosa, Fr 40:12 6:29
Time = 2:55:41 Places = 411

16. West Chester
65 John Hedrick, Jr 34:29 5:34
76 Ed Brittingham, Fr 34:53 5:37
88 Sean Sebeck, Fr 35:21 5:42
93 Brian Leisenring, Jr 35:36 5:44
96 Mike Malejko, Jr 35:42 5:45
109 Kevin Selinsky, Sr 36:06 5:49
112 Jake Perry, Fr 36:37 5:54
Time = 2:55:59 Places = 418

17. Mercyhurst
53 Tomas Bolger, Sr 34:09 5:30
69 Ryan Haylett, Fr 34:36 5:35
104 Nick Stolar, Fr 35:54 5:47
113 Lovewell Steven, So 36:40 5:55
117 Andrew Rusnak, Sr 36:56 5:57
128 Kevin Flannagan, Sr 38:38 6:14
Time = 2:58:13 Places = 456

18. Wheeling Jesuit
71 Ryan Beabout, So 34:41 5:36
94 Matt Mason, Fr 35:38 5:45
102 Russell Mulley, Fr 35:52 5:47
105 Matt Ellison, Sr 35:55 5:47
116 Zach Phipps, Fr 36:52 5:57
126 Chad Henson, Jr 38:16 6:10
130 Nick Bonaventure, Fr 38:58 6:17
Time = 2:58:56 Places = 488

19. Davis & Elkins
81 Kris Gorbea, Fr 35:07 5:40
100 Dustin Mathers, Fr 35:44 5:46
108 Anthony Hancock, Fr 36:01 5:48
122 Ryan Lichtner, Sr 37:40 6:04
129 Mike Will, Jr 38:47 6:15
135 Joe Altobelli, Sr 41:02 6:37
136 Derek Sparks, Fr 41:23 6:40
Time = 3:03:17 Places = 540

20. Gannon
79 C J. Kennett, Fr 35:02 5:39
114 Joe Karmazin, Fr 36:44 5:55
123 Mike Holovka, So 38:10 6:09
124 Phil Ruolo, Fr 38:15 6:10
132 Joey Timon, Sr 39:37 6:23
137 Christopher Cuviello, Sr 41:48 6:44
Time = 3:07:46 Places = 572

21. Shaw
131 Lawrence Lewis, Fr 39:18 6:20
133 Craig Perkins, Jr 39:51 6:26
138 Carrington Jones, Sr 43:41 7:03
139 Nuri Hasan, Sr 45:05 7:16
140 Kenny Britt, Jr 47:08 7:36
141 Eric Simmons, So 47:08 7:36
Time = 3:35:01 Places = 681
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Ben Hahn, Jr 31:02 5:00 Edinboro
2 2 Nick Hilton, Jr 31:19 5:03 Lock Haven
3 3 Bryan Beegle, Jr 31:26 5:04 Shippensburg
4 4 Hillary Mugun, Fr 31:30 5:05 Indiana (Pa )
5 5 Brandon Pomerantz, Sr 31:35 5:05 Lock Haven
6 6 Ethan Rissell, Jr 31:53 5:09 Shippensburg
7 7 Chris Lantinen, Sr 31:54 5:09 Edinboro
8 8 Stephen Schelander, So 31:57 5:09 Shippensburg
9 9 Matt Gillette, Fr 32:00 5:10 Shippensburg
10 10 Brian Ulrich, Sr 32:05 5:10 Slippery Rock
11 11 Scott Anderson, Fr 32:08 5:11 Edinboro
12 12 Nathan Zondlo, So 32:10 5:11 Lock Haven
13 13 Edward Buck, Fr 32:12 5:12 Shippensburg
14 14 Matt Grey, Jr 32:13 5:12 Slippery Rock
15 15 Frank Fezza, Fr 32:14 5:12 East Stroudsburg
16 16 Sean Stetler, Jr 32:21 5:13 Shippensburg
17 17 Misha Litvinov, Sr 32:22 5:13 Bloomsburg
18 18 Barry McLaughlin, Jr 32:25 5:14 Edinboro
19 19 Dustin Thomas, Fr 32:26 5:14 Edinboro
20 20 Mitch Miller, So 32:30 5:14 Lock Haven
21 21 Bob Furman, So 32:34 5:15 Bloomsburg
22 22 Greg Laraia, So 32:35 5:15 East Stroudsburg
23 23 A J. Johnson, Jr 32:39 5:16 Lock Haven
24 24 Mike Pereira, Fr 32:42 5:16 East Stroudsburg
25 25 Chris Werner, Fr 32:42 5:16 California Of Pa
26 26 Joshua Neyhart, Jr 32:51 5:18 Shippensburg
27 27 Nathan Edwards, So 32:53 5:18 W V Wesleyan
28 28 Amr Aldeen, Fr 32:55 5:18 East Stroudsburg
29 29 Kyle Weir, Sr 32:59 5:19 East Stroudsburg
30 30 Jacob Krolick, So 33:01 5:19 Edinboro
31 31 Bud Plaszenski, Fr 33:02 5:20 Mansfield
32 32 Dominic Camasso, Fr 33:03 5:20 Seton Hill
33 33 Ben Loht, Sr 33:05 5:20 Kutztown
34 34 Tony Russo, Jr 33:14 5:21 California Of Pa
35 35 David Moyer 33:14 5:22 Bloomsburg
36 36 Ryan Reich, So 33:15 5:22 Kutztown
37 37 Joe Stanek, Jr 33:21 5:23 Mansfield
38 38 Chris Poss, Fr 33:23 5:23 California Of Pa
39 39 Sean Naderer, Fr 33:24 5:23 Edinboro
40 40 Michael Garraway, Fr 33:26 5:23 Lock Haven
41 41 Josh Joson, So 33:34 5:25 Indiana (Pa )
42 42 Jed Yeatts, Sr 33:43 5:26 Lock Haven
43 43 Kevin Rodgers, Jr 33:45 5:27 Kutztown
44 44 Barry Franklin, So 33:48 5:27 W V Wesleyan
45 45 Caleb Withers, So 33:48 5:27 W V Wesleyan
46 46 Colt Mack, So 33:56 5:28 Indiana (Pa )
47 47 Tim Stauring, Fr 33:56 5:28 Millersville
48 48 Eric Reger, Sr 33:59 5:29 California Of Pa
49 49 Paul Walton, So 34:02 5:29 Millersville
50 50 Sean Vollenweider, Jr 34:02 5:29 Mansfield
51 51 Chris Zadroga, Jr 34:07 5:30 East Stroudsburg
52 52 Clint Keller, Fr 34:08 5:30 Indiana (Pa )
53 53 Tomas Bolger, Sr 34:09 5:30 Mercyhurst
54 54 Jared Arnold, Jr 34:14 5:31 Bloomsburg
55 55 Eric Geddis, Fr 34:16 5:32 Slippery Rock
56 56 Nathan McNabb, So 34:18 5:32 Mansfield
57 57 Robbie Peters, So 34:20 5:32 Concord College
58 58 Brent Balmer, Fr 34:20 5:32 Bloomsburg
59 59 Ben Havko, Sr 34:22 5:32 Indiana (Pa )
60 60 Mike Ortiz, Jr 34:22 5:32 Seton Hill
61 61 Matt Rutt, Fr 34:22 5:33 Indiana (Pa )
62 Tj Abel, So 34:27 5:33 Glenville St.
63 62 Szymon Rola, Fr 34:27 5:33 Concord College
64 63 Eli Weeks, Fr 34:28 5:33 Kutztown
65 64 Josh Ferguson, So 34:28 5:34 Alderson-Broaddus
66 65 John Hedrick, Jr 34:29 5:34 West Chester
67 66 Ryan Evans, Sr 34:32 5:34 Bloomsburg
68 67 Jeff Rafach, Jr 34:33 5:34 Millersville
69 68 Nick Lucento, So 34:33 5:34 Concord College
70 69 Ryan Haylett, Fr 34:36 5:35 Mercyhurst
71 70 Connor Veres, Fr 34:40 5:35 Millersville
72 71 Ryan Beabout, So 34:41 5:36 Wheeling Jesuit
73 72 Jason Leonard, Jr 34:49 5:37 Slippery Rock
74 73 Luke Unger, Sr 34:49 5:37 Alderson-Broaddus
75 74 Zephaniah Koech, Fr 34:50 5:37 Indiana (Pa )
76 75 Nathan Rees, Fr 34:51 5:37 Concord College
77 76 Ed Brittingham, Fr 34:53 5:37 West Chester
78 77 Jon Bogert, Fr 34:55 5:38 Seton Hill
79 78 Harry Latchford, Fr 34:59 5:38 Kutztown
80 79 C J. Kennett, Fr 35:02 5:39 Gannon
81 80 Lance McDaniel, Sr 35:03 5:39 Concord College
82 81 Kris Gorbea, Fr 35:07 5:40 Davis & Elkins
83 82 Rogers Clements, Fr 35:14 5:41 Slippery Rock
84 83 Sterling Snyder, Fr 35:15 5:41 Concord College
85 84 Skyler McCoy, Fr 35:17 5:41 W V Wesleyan
86 85 Pat Carr, Sr 35:17 5:41 East Stroudsburg
87 86 Ben Rogers, Jr 35:18 5:42 Seton Hill
88 87 Leonard Roach, Fr 35:19 5:42 Alderson-Broaddus
89 88 Sean Sebeck, Fr 35:21 5:42 West Chester
90 89 John King, Fr 35:23 5:42 Alderson-Broaddus
91 90 Jon Snowden, Fr 35:24 5:42 Slippery Rock
92 91 Sam Wisniewski, Fr 35:30 5:43 Bloomsburg
93 92 Justin Weaver, Fr 35:32 5:44 Seton Hill
94 93 Brian Leisenring, Jr 35:36 5:44 West Chester
95 94 Matt Mason, Fr 35:38 5:45 Wheeling Jesuit
96 95 John Meadows, Jr 35:41 5:45 Concord College
97 96 Mike Malejko, Jr 35:42 5:45 West Chester
98 97 Ben Morrison, Jr 35:43 5:45 Millersville
99 98 Ryan Skotnicki, Sr 35:43 5:46 Alderson-Broaddus
100 99 Scott Wilt, Jr 35:43 5:46 Mansfield
101 100 Dustin Mathers, Fr 35:44 5:46 Davis & Elkins
102 101 Tyler Longenecker, Jr 35:50 5:47 Millersville
103 102 Russell Mulley, Fr 35:52 5:47 Wheeling Jesuit
104 103 Mack Triplett, Jr 35:53 5:47 Alderson-Broaddus
105 104 Nick Stolar, Fr 35:54 5:47 Mercyhurst
106 105 Matt Ellison, Sr 35:55 5:47 Wheeling Jesuit
107 106 Michael Parker, So 35:56 5:48 Millersville
108 107 Luke Finley, Fr 35:59 5:48 W V Wesleyan
109 108 Anthony Hancock, Fr 36:01 5:48 Davis & Elkins
110 109 Kevin Selinsky, Sr 36:06 5:49 West Chester
111 110 Tim Lahners, So 36:06 5:49 California Of Pa
112 111 Joe Dyas, Fr 36:06 5:49 Kutztown
113 112 Jake Perry, Fr 36:37 5:54 West Chester
114 Dustin Wood, So 36:39 5:55 Glenville St.
115 113 Lovewell Steven, So 36:40 5:55 Mercyhurst
116 114 Joe Karmazin, Fr 36:44 5:55 Gannon
117 115 Thomas Osborne, Fr 36:49 5:56 W V Wesleyan
118 116 Zach Phipps, Fr 36:52 5:57 Wheeling Jesuit
119 117 Andrew Rusnak, Sr 36:56 5:57 Mercyhurst

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

120 Marlon Henry, So 37:11 6:00 Glenville St.
121 118 Andy Kall, Fr 37:16 6:01 W V Wesleyan
122 Jacob Lafferre, So 37:21 6:01 Fairmont St
123 119 Chris Hakes, Fr 37:31 6:03 Mansfield
124 120 Kevin Cusworth, So 37:32 6:03 Mansfield
125 121 Gavin Volosky, Fr 37:33 6:03 California Of Pa
126 122 Ryan Lichtner, Sr 37:40 6:04 Davis & Elkins
127 123 Mike Holovka, So 38:10 6:09 Gannon
128 124 Phil Ruolo, Fr 38:15 6:10 Gannon
129 125 Rob Zanni, So 38:15 6:10 Seton Hill
130 126 Chad Henson, Jr 38:16 6:10 Wheeling Jesuit
131 127 Aaron Row, Fr 38:25 6:12 California Of Pa
132 128 Kevin Flannagan, Sr 38:38 6:14 Mercyhurst
133 129 Mike Will, Jr 38:47 6:15 Davis & Elkins
134 130 Nick Bonaventure, Fr 38:58 6:17 Wheeling Jesuit
135 131 Lawrence Lewis, Fr 39:18 6:20 Shaw
136 132 Joey Timon, Sr 39:37 6:23 Gannon
137 Jason Bennett, Fr 39:40 6:24 Fairmont St
138 133 Craig Perkins, Jr 39:51 6:26 Shaw
139 134 Chris Derosa, Fr 40:12 6:29 Alderson-Broaddus
140 Dale Childs, Sr 41:00 6:37 Fairmont St
141 135 Joe Altobelli, Sr 41:02 6:37 Davis & Elkins
142 136 Derek Sparks, Fr 41:23 6:40 Davis & Elkins
143 137 Christopher Cuviello, Sr 41:48 6:44 Gannon
144 Derek Daniel, So 42:45 6:54 Fairmont St
145 Jj Ford, Fr 42:50 6:54 Glenville St.

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

146 138 Carrington Jones, Sr 43:41 7:03 Shaw
147 139 Nuri Hasan, Sr 45:05 7:16 Shaw
148 140 Kenny Britt, Jr 47:08 7:36 Shaw
149 141 Eric Simmons, So 47:08 7:36 Shaw
61 finishers among Men 1 & Under
30 finishers among Men 2 - 2
31 finishers among Men 3 - 3
26 finishers among Men 4 - 4
149 male finishers
0 female finishers
149 total finishers




NCAA II ATLANTIC REGION WOMEN'S
6K
LAMB'S CREEK, MANSFIELD, PA
Nov. 7, 2009
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web
Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG.
TIME SPREAD

1 Shippensburg 86 1 3 24 25 33 59 66 21:51
2:45
2 Kutztown 100 14 16 20 23 27 36 46 22:26
36
3 Bloomsburg 120 8 9 21 31 51 87 91 22:32
1:47
4 Slippery Rock 135 4 10 18 48 55 56 77 22:28
2:37
5 Millersville 136 2 22 28 34 50 62 64 22:30
2:47
6 Lock Haven 196 12 19 44 49 72 76 100 23:02
1:53
7 Mansfield 230 6 32 47 65 80 109 114 23:05
3:10
8 Edinboro 257 7 13 54 57 126 131 23:22
5:08
9 Clarion 261 26 29 30 79 97 103 123 23:27
2:12
10 Indiana (Pa ) 306 39 45 63 73 86 88 121 23:44
1:20
11 West Chester 318 35 37 60 81 105 116 122 23:51
2:07
12 East Stroudsburg 332 40 42 43 96 111 128 135 23:59
2:17
13 California Of Pa 346 17 70 78 89 92 93 115 23:56
2:24
14 Wheeling Jesuit 351 11 38 69 101 132 24:12
4:48
15 W V Wesleyan 359 53 61 68 82 95 104 119 24:04
1:13
16 Alderson-Broaddus 372 15 41 98 108 110 129 143 24:12
3:10
17 Mercyhurst 393 5 67 102 107 112 124 133 24:08
4:31
18 Seton Hill 416 58 74 84 94 106 117 127 24:25
1:30
19 Gannon 446 71 75 83 99 118 120 125 24:37
1:44
20 Concord College 470 52 85 90 113 130 134 138 24:57
3:06
21 Davis & Elkins 706 136 137 140 145 148 150 29:33
6:47
22 Shaw 712 139 141 142 144 146 147 149 29:51
4:05

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Cheyney
Livingston

Individuals

1. Shippensburg
1 Neely Spence, So 20:15 5:26
3 Mary Dell, Jr 20:45 5:35
24 Abigail Huber, Jr 22:38 6:05
25 Kathleen Frey, So 22:38 6:05
33 Lindsey Hollenshead, Jr 22:59 6:11
59 Emily Dubs, Jr 23:42 6:22
66 Sarah Strayer, So 23:50 6:24
Time = 1:49:13 Places = 86

2. Kutztown
14 Cristina Reimer, Jr 22:09 5:57
16 Maureen Watson, Sr 22:15 5:59
20 Becca Brandt, Fr 22:26 6:02
23 Keri Brown 22:38 6:05
27 Kristin Cupido, Jr 22:44 6:07
36 Cheryl Dingman, Sr 23:05 6:12
46 Stephanie Grimm, So 23:19 6:16
Time = 1:52:09 Places = 100

3. Bloomsburg
8 Angela Borealo, Sr 21:45 5:51
9 Andrea Kellock, Sr 21:56 5:54
21 Katie Meck, So 22:34 6:04
31 Victoria Davis, Fr 22:53 6:09
51 Krista Donsen, Fr 23:31 6:19
87 Katie McShay, So 24:33 6:36
91 Kelsey Harm, Fr 24:39 6:37
Time = 1:52:37 Places = 120

4. Slippery Rock
4 Jennifer Harpp, Sr 20:58 5:38
10 Crystal Burnick, Jr 22:04 5:56
18 Abby Michaelian, Fr 22:24 6:01
48 Jennifer Pace, Sr 23:20 6:16
55 Caitlin Hancox, So 23:34 6:20
56 Sarah Thompson, Sr 23:37 6:21
77 Becky Younger, Jr 24:10 6:30
Time = 1:52:18 Places = 135

5. Millersville
2 Priscilla Jennings, Sr 20:41 5:34
22 Emily Francisco, Jr 22:35 6:04
28 Elicia Anderson, Fr 22:44 6:07
34 Rebekah Moore, So 23:00 6:11
50 Brittney Zuver, Sr 23:28 6:18
62 Brittany Arnold, Jr 23:46 6:23
64 Kate Rhue, Fr 23:48 6:24
Time = 1:52:27 Places = 136

6. Lock Haven
12 Lindsey Lambert, So 22:07 5:57
19 Lindsay Topper, Fr 22:24 6:01
44 Alexis Patrick, Jr 23:16 6:15
49 Theresa Gould, Sr 23:24 6:17
72 Courtney Whitmoyer, So 23:59 6:27
76 Melinda Liptak, Jr 24:03 6:28
100 Michele Gallen, So 25:01 6:43
Time = 1:55:08 Places = 196

7. Mansfield
6 Brenae Edwards, Jr 21:04 5:40
32 Kait Chegwidden, Fr 22:57 6:10
47 Clarissa Correll, Sr 23:20 6:16
65 Becky Kratz, Fr 23:49 6:24
80 Bethany Coons, Fr 24:13 6:31
109 Irene Primer, Jr 25:21 6:49
114 Kelly Hollenbeck, So 25:32 6:52
Time = 1:55:21 Places = 230

8. Edinboro
7 Tina Yi, Jr 21:11 5:41
13 Danielle Cerroni, So 22:07 5:57
54 Cheryl Svetz, Fr 23:34 6:20
57 Hannah Kucewicz, Fr 23:41 6:22
126 Lauren Scarupa, Fr 26:19 7:04
131 Emily Hamilton, So 26:49 7:12
Time = 1:56:49 Places = 257

9. Clarion
26 Ciara Shorts, Fr 22:41 6:06
29 Molly Smathers, Sr 22:45 6:07
30 Lisa Nickel, Sr 22:45 6:07
79 Kate Reinhart, Jr 24:12 6:30
97 Jeana Schwerer, So 24:52 6:41
103 Allison Regan, Fr 25:06 6:45
123 Jamie Wyatt, So 26:05 7:01
Time = 1:57:12 Places = 261

10. Indiana (Pa )
39 Alyssa Taddie, Fr 23:08 6:13
45 Bridget Connolly, Jr 23:18 6:16
63 Kelly Best, Jr 23:47 6:23
73 Lauren Bauer, Jr 24:01 6:27
86 Julie Johnson, Fr 24:28 6:35
88 Jane Looby, So 24:34 6:36
121 Whitney Woodward, Jr 25:45 6:55
Time = 1:58:40 Places = 306

11. West Chester
35 Lyndsey Ratasiewicz, Jr 23:02 6:11
37 Jess Joseph, Sr 23:05 6:12
60 Kristina Koutsouros, Fr 23:42 6:22
81 Glenna Champion, Sr 24:19 6:32
105 Mary Gawbill, So 25:09 6:46
116 Laura Carnes, Sr 25:35 6:53
122 Rachel Wynn, Fr 25:53 6:57
Time = 1:59:16 Places = 318

12. East Stroudsburg
40 Corinne Fitzgerald, Fr 23:09 6:13
42 Rosie Mascoli, Fr 23:14 6:15
43 Niki Pasquarella, Sr 23:15 6:15
96 Jonna Trexler, So 24:49 6:40
111 Allison Galvin, Fr 25:26 6:50
128 Emily Haws, Fr 26:30 7:07
135 Bridget McCarron, Fr 27:06 7:17
Time = 1:59:51 Places = 332

13. California Of Pa
17 Erin Kling, Fr 22:16 5:59
70 Brittney Kanach, So 23:56 6:26
78 Clare McSweeney, Sr 24:11 6:30
89 Laurie Hall, Jr 24:36 6:37
92 Bethany Stone, Jr 24:40 6:38
93 Carly Youngeberg, Fr 24:41 6:38
115 Tricia Learn, Sr 25:35 6:52
Time = 1:59:37 Places = 346

14. Wheeling Jesuit
11 Sarah Campanelli, Jr 22:04 5:56
38 Megan Truelove, Fr 23:07 6:13
69 Julia McGinley, Sr 23:55 6:26
101 Katie Balbier, Fr 25:04 6:44
132 Chelsea Reyher, Jr 26:52 7:13
Time = 2:01:00 Places = 351

15. W V Wesleyan
53 Katelyn Hunt, So 23:33 6:20
61 Jenna Brock, Jr 23:45 6:23
68 Christine Azevedo, Fr 23:53 6:25
82 Adrienne Moretz, Sr 24:21 6:33
95 Devin Muldoon, Fr 24:46 6:39
104 Heidi Webb, Sr 25:07 6:45
119 Ashley Lavengood, Fr 25:42 6:54
Time = 2:00:17 Places = 359

16. Alderson-Broaddus
15 Ashley Teets, So 22:13 5:58
41 Sherry Borsos, Fr 23:13 6:14
98 Hilary McConnell, Jr 24:55 6:42
108 Katie Antonik, Sr 25:19 6:48
110 Andrea Sall, Fr 25:22 6:49
129 Victoria McBride, Fr 26:33 7:08
143 Kecia Vandergrift, Fr 30:06 8:05
Time = 2:01:00 Places = 372

17. Mercyhurst
5 Christie Turak, Jr 20:58 5:38
67 Jennifer Mieczkowski, Jr 23:51 6:25
102 Rebecca Roberts, Fr 25:05 6:44
107 Cherie Jackson, Jr 25:16 6:47
112 Amanda Ehrbar, Sr 25:29 6:51
124 Jennifer Hoobler, Fr 26:06 7:01
133 Jessica Pachilofer, Sr 26:58 7:15
Time = 2:00:37 Places = 393

18. Seton Hill
58 Julie Pierret, So 23:41 6:22
74 Hannah Lash, Fr 24:01 6:27
84 Lara Heinz, Jr 24:25 6:34
94 Anna Cote, Jr 24:46 6:39
106 Kyrsti Sowers, Jr 25:11 6:46
117 Dianna Griffin, So 25:37 6:53
127 Stephanie Isacco, Jr 26:24 7:06
Time = 2:02:01 Places = 416

19. Gannon
71 Rosie Cooper, Sr 23:57 6:26
75 Noelle Blank, So 24:03 6:28
83 Madison Steward, So 24:24 6:33
99 Brittany Zaborowski, Sr 24:58 6:43
118 Jenna Szczepanski, So 25:41 6:54
120 Kathleen Driving Hawk, Fr 25:45 6:55
125 Kristin O'Hern, Sr 26:13 7:03
Time = 2:03:01 Places = 446

20. Concord College
52 Chelsea Callaway, Fr 23:31 6:19
85 Rachel Williams, Fr 24:28 6:34
90 Carli Stout, Sr 24:38 6:37
113 Micalyn Miller, Fr 25:31 6:52
130 Courtney Coon, So 26:36 7:09
134 Shawnee Carnett, Fr 27:05 7:17
138 Tabatha Whited, So 27:30 7:23
Time = 2:04:43 Places = 470

21. Davis & Elkins
136 Amber Aponte-Kocela, So 27:12 7:18
137 Megan Gyongyosi, So 27:12 7:19
140 Julianna Warner, Fr 27:58 7:31
145 Marie Friend, Fr 31:26 8:27
148 Victoria Fearey, Fr 33:58 9:08
150 Barbara Fellenstein, Fr 41:20 11:07
Time = 2:27:43 Places = 706

22. Shaw
139 Raychelle Johnson, Sr 27:52 7:29
141 Donchelle Florence, Sr 28:12 7:35
142 Nachez Brown, Fr 30:04 8:05
144 Tairra Gaines, So 31:10 8:23
146 Chloe Frame, So 31:57 8:35
147 Delilah Badgett, Jr 33:26 8:59
149 Joi Briscoe, Sr 34:48 9:21
Time = 2:29:14 Places = 712
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Neely Spence, So 20:15 5:26 Shippensburg
2 2 Priscilla Jennings, Sr 20:41 5:34 Millersville
3 3 Mary Dell, Jr 20:45 5:35 Shippensburg
4 4 Jennifer Harpp, Sr 20:58 5:38 Slippery Rock
5 5 Christie Turak, Jr 20:58 5:38 Mercyhurst
6 6 Brenae Edwards, Jr 21:04 5:40 Mansfield
7 7 Tina Yi, Jr 21:11 5:41 Edinboro
8 8 Angela Borealo, Sr 21:45 5:51 Bloomsburg
9 9 Andrea Kellock, Sr 21:56 5:54 Bloomsburg
10 10 Crystal Burnick, Jr 22:04 5:56 Slippery Rock
11 11 Sarah Campanelli, Jr 22:04 5:56 Wheeling Jesuit
12 12 Lindsey Lambert, So 22:07 5:57 Lock Haven
13 13 Danielle Cerroni, So 22:07 5:57 Edinboro
14 14 Cristina Reimer, Jr 22:09 5:57 Kutztown
15 15 Ashley Teets, So 22:13 5:58 Alderson-Broaddus
16 16 Maureen Watson, Sr 22:15 5:59 Kutztown
17 17 Erin Kling, Fr 22:16 5:59 California Of Pa

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

18 18 Abby Michaelian, Fr 22:24 6:01 Slippery Rock
19 19 Lindsay Topper, Fr 22:24 6:01 Lock Haven
20 20 Becca Brandt, Fr 22:26 6:02 Kutztown
21 21 Katie Meck, So 22:34 6:04 Bloomsburg
22 22 Emily Francisco, Jr 22:35 6:04 Millersville
23 23 Keri Brown 22:38 6:05 Kutztown
24 24 Abigail Huber, Jr 22:38 6:05 Shippensburg
25 25 Kathleen Frey, So 22:38 6:05 Shippensburg
26 26 Ciara Shorts, Fr 22:41 6:06 Clarion
27 27 Kristin Cupido, Jr 22:44 6:07 Kutztown
28 28 Elicia Anderson, Fr 22:44 6:07 Millersville
29 29 Molly Smathers, Sr 22:45 6:07 Clarion
30 30 Lisa Nickel, Sr 22:45 6:07 Clarion
31 31 Victoria Davis, Fr 22:53 6:09 Bloomsburg
32 32 Kait Chegwidden, Fr 22:57 6:10 Mansfield
33 33 Lindsey Hollenshead, Jr 22:59 6:11 Shippensburg
34 34 Rebekah Moore, So 23:00 6:11 Millersville
35 35 Lyndsey Ratasiewicz, Jr 23:02 6:11 West Chester
36 36 Cheryl Dingman, Sr 23:05 6:12 Kutztown
37 37 Jess Joseph, Sr 23:05 6:12 West Chester
38 38 Megan Truelove, Fr 23:07 6:13 Wheeling Jesuit
39 39 Alyssa Taddie, Fr 23:08 6:13 Indiana (Pa )
40 40 Corinne Fitzgerald, Fr 23:09 6:13 East Stroudsburg
41 41 Sherry Borsos, Fr 23:13 6:14 Alderson-Broaddus
42 42 Rosie Mascoli, Fr 23:14 6:15 East Stroudsburg
43 43 Niki Pasquarella, Sr 23:15 6:15 East Stroudsburg
44 44 Alexis Patrick, Jr 23:16 6:15 Lock Haven
45 45 Bridget Connolly, Jr 23:18 6:16 Indiana (Pa )
46 46 Stephanie Grimm, So 23:19 6:16 Kutztown
47 47 Clarissa Correll, Sr 23:20 6:16 Mansfield
48 48 Jennifer Pace, Sr 23:20 6:16 Slippery Rock
49 49 Theresa Gould, Sr 23:24 6:17 Lock Haven
50 50 Brittney Zuver, Sr 23:28 6:18 Millersville
51 51 Krista Donsen, Fr 23:31 6:19 Bloomsburg
52 52 Chelsea Callaway, Fr 23:31 6:19 Concord College
53 53 Katelyn Hunt, So 23:33 6:20 W V Wesleyan
54 54 Cheryl Svetz, Fr 23:34 6:20 Edinboro
55 55 Caitlin Hancox, So 23:34 6:20 Slippery Rock
56 56 Sarah Thompson, Sr 23:37 6:21 Slippery Rock
57 57 Hannah Kucewicz, Fr 23:41 6:22 Edinboro
58 58 Julie Pierret, So 23:41 6:22 Seton Hill
59 59 Emily Dubs, Jr 23:42 6:22 Shippensburg
60 60 Kristina Koutsouros, Fr 23:42 6:22 West Chester
61 61 Jenna Brock, Jr 23:45 6:23 W V Wesleyan
62 62 Brittany Arnold, Jr 23:46 6:23 Millersville
63 63 Kelly Best, Jr 23:47 6:23 Indiana (Pa )
64 64 Kate Rhue, Fr 23:48 6:24 Millersville
65 65 Becky Kratz, Fr 23:49 6:24 Mansfield
66 66 Sarah Strayer, So 23:50 6:24 Shippensburg
67 67 Jennifer Mieczkowski, Jr 23:51 6:25 Mercyhurst
68 68 Christine Azevedo, Fr 23:53 6:25 W V Wesleyan
69 69 Julia McGinley, Sr 23:55 6:26 Wheeling Jesuit
70 70 Brittney Kanach, So 23:56 6:26 California Of Pa
71 71 Rosie Cooper, Sr 23:57 6:26 Gannon
72 72 Courtney Whitmoyer, So 23:59 6:27 Lock Haven
73 73 Lauren Bauer, Jr 24:01 6:27 Indiana (Pa )
74 74 Hannah Lash, Fr 24:01 6:27 Seton Hill
75 75 Noelle Blank, So 24:03 6:28 Gannon
76 76 Melinda Liptak, Jr 24:03 6:28 Lock Haven
77 77 Becky Younger, Jr 24:10 6:30 Slippery Rock
78 78 Clare McSweeney, Sr 24:11 6:30 California Of Pa
79 79 Kate Reinhart, Jr 24:12 6:30 Clarion
80 80 Bethany Coons, Fr 24:13 6:31 Mansfield
81 81 Glenna Champion, Sr 24:19 6:32 West Chester
82 82 Adrienne Moretz, Sr 24:21 6:33 W V Wesleyan
83 83 Madison Steward, So 24:24 6:33 Gannon
84 84 Lara Heinz, Jr 24:25 6:34 Seton Hill
85 85 Rachel Williams, Fr 24:28 6:34 Concord College
86 86 Julie Johnson, Fr 24:28 6:35 Indiana (Pa )
87 87 Katie McShay, So 24:33 6:36 Bloomsburg
88 88 Jane Looby, So 24:34 6:36 Indiana (Pa )
89 Winnie Chepchumba, So 24:36 6:37 Livingston
90 89 Laurie Hall, Jr 24:36 6:37 California Of Pa
91 90 Carli Stout, Sr 24:38 6:37 Concord College
92 91 Kelsey Harm, Fr 24:39 6:37 Bloomsburg
93 92 Bethany Stone, Jr 24:40 6:38 California Of Pa
94 93 Carly Youngeberg, Fr 24:41 6:38 California Of Pa
95 94 Anna Cote, Jr 24:46 6:39 Seton Hill
96 95 Devin Muldoon, Fr 24:46 6:39 W V Wesleyan
97 96 Jonna Trexler, So 24:49 6:40 East Stroudsburg
98 97 Jeana Schwerer, So 24:52 6:41 Clarion
99 98 Hilary McConnell, Jr 24:55 6:42 Alderson-Broaddus
100 99 Brittany Zaborowski, Sr 24:58 6:43 Gannon
101 100 Michele Gallen, So 25:01 6:43 Lock Haven
102 101 Katie Balbier, Fr 25:04 6:44 Wheeling Jesuit
103 102 Rebecca Roberts, Fr 25:05 6:44 Mercyhurst
104 103 Allison Regan, Fr 25:06 6:45 Clarion
105 104 Heidi Webb, Sr 25:07 6:45 W V Wesleyan
106 105 Mary Gawbill, So 25:09 6:46 West Chester
107 106 Kyrsti Sowers, Jr 25:11 6:46 Seton Hill
108 107 Cherie Jackson, Jr 25:16 6:47 Mercyhurst
109 108 Katie Antonik, Sr 25:19 6:48 Alderson-Broaddus
110 109 Irene Primer, Jr 25:21 6:49 Mansfield
111 110 Andrea Sall, Fr 25:22 6:49 Alderson-Broaddus
112 111 Allison Galvin, Fr 25:26 6:50 East Stroudsburg
113 112 Amanda Ehrbar, Sr 25:29 6:51 Mercyhurst
114 113 Micalyn Miller, Fr 25:31 6:52 Concord College
115 114 Kelly Hollenbeck, So 25:32 6:52 Mansfield
116 115 Tricia Learn, Sr 25:35 6:52 California Of Pa
117 116 Laura Carnes, Sr 25:35 6:53 West Chester
118 117 Dianna Griffin, So 25:37 6:53 Seton Hill
119 118 Jenna Szczepanski, So 25:41 6:54 Gannon
120 119 Ashley Lavengood, Fr 25:42 6:54 W V Wesleyan
121 120 Kathleen Driving Hawk, Fr 25:45 6:55 Gannon
122 121 Whitney Woodward, Jr 25:45 6:55 Indiana (Pa )
123 122 Rachel Wynn, Fr 25:53 6:57 West Chester

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

124 123 Jamie Wyatt, So 26:05 7:01 Clarion
125 124 Jennifer Hoobler, Fr 26:06 7:01 Mercyhurst
126 125 Kristin O'Hern, Sr 26:13 7:03 Gannon
127 126 Lauren Scarupa, Fr 26:19 7:04 Edinboro
128 127 Stephanie Isacco, Jr 26:24 7:06 Seton Hill
129 128 Emily Haws, Fr 26:30 7:07 East Stroudsburg
130 129 Victoria McBride, Fr 26:33 7:08 Alderson-Broaddus
131 130 Courtney Coon, So 26:36 7:09 Concord College
132 131 Emily Hamilton, So 26:49 7:12 Edinboro
133 132 Chelsea Reyher, Jr 26:52 7:13 Wheeling Jesuit
134 133 Jessica Pachilofer, Sr 26:58 7:15 Mercyhurst
135 134 Shawnee Carnett, Fr 27:05 7:17 Concord College
136 135 Bridget McCarron, Fr 27:06 7:17 East Stroudsburg
137 136 Amber Aponte-Kocela, So 27:12 7:18 Davis & Elkins
138 137 Megan Gyongyosi, So 27:12 7:19 Davis & Elkins
139 138 Tabatha Whited, So 27:30 7:23 Concord College
140 139 Raychelle Johnson, Sr 27:52 7:29 Shaw
141 Diamond Butler, Sr 27:57 7:31 Cheyney
142 140 Julianna Warner, Fr 27:58 7:31 Davis & Elkins
143 141 Donchelle Florence, Sr 28:12 7:35 Shaw

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

144 142 Nachez Brown, Fr 30:04 8:05 Shaw
145 143 Kecia Vandergrift, Fr 30:06 8:05 Alderson-Broaddus
146 144 Tairra Gaines, So 31:10 8:23 Shaw
147 145 Marie Friend, Fr 31:26 8:27 Davis & Elkins
148 146 Chloe Frame, So 31:57 8:35 Shaw
149 147 Delilah Badgett, Jr 33:26 8:59 Shaw

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

150 148 Victoria Fearey, Fr 33:58 9:08 Davis & Elkins
151 149 Joi Briscoe, Sr 34:48 9:21 Shaw

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

152 150 Barbara Fellenstein, Fr 41:20 11:07 Davis & Elkins
49 finishers among Women 1 & Under
34 finishers among Women 2 - 2
35 finishers among Women 3 - 3
33 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
152 female finishers
152 total finishers