31st Annual Big Bird Run

back to results

Nov. 8, 2009

31st Annual Big Bird Run
Roseville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanleigh Conlan Detroit MI 895 12 3 6:12.2 6:12/M
2 Emma Murray Berkley MI 892 9 14 7:42.6 7:42/M
3 Avery Ottoy 878 10 15 7:48.2 7:48/M
Female 15 & over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danelle Brooks Roseville MI 880 17 16 7:49.2 7:49/M
2 Brianna Paniccia 854 15 20 8:43.6 8:43/M
3 Adriana Casano 818 15 26 9:40.6 9:40/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Foy 834 13 4 6:14.4 6:14/M
2 Everett Ottoy 877 12 6 6:22.1 6:22/M
3 Nicholas Murray Berkley MI 893 9 7 6:31.7 6:31/M
Male 15 & over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb Twp. MI. 826 38 1 5:40.9 5:40/M
2 Captain America Sherwoo 815 47 2 5:51.3 5:51/M
3 Troy Miller 858 16 5 6:19.1 6:19/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb Twp. MI. 826 38 1 M 15-98 5:40.9 5:40/M
2 Captain America Sherwoo 815 47 2 M 15-98 5:51.3 5:51/M
3 Shanleigh Conlan Detroit MI 895 12 1 F 0-14 6:12.2 6:12/M
4 Parker Foy 834 13 1 M 0-14 6:14.4 6:14/M
5 Troy Miller 858 16 3 M 15-98 6:19.1 6:19/M
6 Everett Ottoy 877 12 2 M 0-14 6:22.1 6:22/M
7 Nicholas Murray Berkley MI 893 9 3 M 0-14 6:31.7 6:31/M
8 Tony Casano 817 18 4 M 15-98 6:38.9 6:38/M
9 Teddy Fronrath MacOmb MI 889 11 4 M 0-14 6:51.6 6:51/M
10 Connor Shamblin 866 9 5 M 0-14 6:59.9 6:59/M
11 Michael Sorrentino 839 14 6 M 0-14 7:03.4 7:03/M
12 River Welshots Roseville MI 882 13 7 M 0-14 7:23.0 7:23/M
13 Brendan Shiemke 827 11 8 M 0-14 7:23.5 7:23/M
14 Emma Murray Berkley MI 892 9 2 F 0-14 7:42.6 7:42/M
15 Avery Ottoy 878 10 3 F 0-14 7:48.2 7:48/M
16 Danelle Brooks Roseville MI 880 17 1 F 15-98 7:49.2 7:49/M
17 Kenneth Birdwell 825 45 5 M 15-98 7:55.2 7:55/M
18 Lindsey Somoski 897 12 4 F 0-14 8:25.5 8:25/M
19 Alexander Aiuto Roseville MI 887 10 9 M 0-14 8:41.8 8:41/M
20 Brianna Paniccia 854 15 2 F 15-98 8:43.6 8:43/M
21 Ted Fronrath MacOmb MI 891 47 6 M 15-98 8:45.1 8:45/M
22 Hannah Hiestand 848 10 5 F 0-14 9:09.8 9:09/M
23 Tayler McCullum 911 11 6 F 0-14 9:11.5 9:11/M
24 Joey Francis Goodrich MI 883 6 10 M 0-14 9:13.6 9:13/M
25 Adam Skidmore 860 10 11 M 0-14 9:34.1 9:34/M
26 Adriana Casano 818 15 3 F 15-98 9:40.6 9:40/M
27 Nancy Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 849 45 4 F 15-98 9:47.4 9:47/M
28 Madison Campbell Ira MI 881 8 7 F 0-14 9:49.7 9:49/M
29 Ryan Shiemke 828 8 12 M 0-14 10:04.1 10:04/M
30 Ann Canlan Detroit MI 894 42 5 F 15-98 10:12.9 10:12/M
31 Elizabeth Volante 807 10 8 F 0-14 10:28.8 10:28/M
32 Janet Graves Grosse Pte Park MI 886 54 6 F 15-98 10:30.4 10:30/M
33 Kylie Skidmore 863 6 9 F 0-14 10:33.8 10:33/M
34 Dave Skidmore 862 41 7 M 15-98 10:35.0 10:35/M
35 Corey Waldorph 810 17 8 M 15-98 10:42.3 10:42/M
36 Erin Boddington 813 7 10 F 0-14 11:13.4 11:13/M
37 Brianna Hunt Roseville MI 873 17 7 F 15-98 11:20.3 11:20/M
38 Annette Garofalo Warren MI 890 42 8 F 15-98 11:24.2 11:24/M
39 Jacqueline Gruber 857 45 9 F 15-98 11:25.7 11:25/M
40 Ken Kohlndorfer 821 50 9 M 15-98 11:30.9 11:30/M
41 Ginny Casano 819 48 10 F 15-98 11:37.0 11:37/M
42 Mary Schwarz Grosse Pt Park MI 896 51 11 F 15-98 11:42.3 11:42/M
43 Lori Kraft 833 61 12 F 15-98 11:52.9 11:52/M
44 Jillian Krause 829 27 13 F 15-98 12:09.2 12:09/M
45 Kimberly Gutowski 811 38 14 F 15-98 12:12.8 12:12/M
46 MacKenzie Foy 823 7 11 F 0-14 12:15.6 12:15/M
47 Keller Kanat 851 7 12 F 0-14 12:25.0 12:25/M
48 Marcia Savage 869 39 15 F 15-98 12:25.3 12:25/M
49 Dian Badovinac 843 66 16 F 15-98 12:52.9 12:52/M
50 Frederick Logan 801 67 10 M 15-98 13:09.7 13:09/M
51 Kimberly Kardos 864 42 17 F 15-98 13:31.0 13:31/M
52 Ashley Kardos 865 9 13 F 0-14 13:32.9 13:32/M
53 Amanda Kohlndorfer 820 22 18 F 15-98 13:51.1 13:51/M
54 Kathryn Brzezinski 837 60 19 F 15-98 13:53.1 13:53/M
55 John Brzezinski 836 59 11 M 15-98 13:53.9 13:53/M
56 Brandon Splane Roseville MI 898 7 13 M 0-14 14:01.3 14:01/M
57 Linda McShane 822 63 20 F 15-98 14:20.0 14:20/M
58 Patricia Bolle 844 69 21 F 15-98 14:30.5 14:30/M
59 Kim Hofer 874 53 22 F 15-98 14:40.4 14:40/M
60 Rich Hofer 875 64 12 M 15-98 14:40.9 14:40/M
61 Amber Splane Roseville MI 900 11 14 F 0-14 14:53.1 14:53/M
62 Diane Huhn 870 54 23 F 15-98 15:12.2 15:12/M
63 Tina Roes Sarnia ONT 884 46 24 F 15-98 15:12.4 15:12/M
64 Steven Berbeke Eastpointe MI 885 44 13 M 15-98 15:13.0 15:13/M
65 Mike Splane Roseville MI 899 5 14 M 0-14 15:14.3 15:14/M
66 Todd Towler 814 31 14 M 15-98 16:53.6 16:53/M
67 Kate Brindle 824 30 25 F 15-98 16:54.2 16:54/M
68 Marie Yaden 838 52 26 F 15-98 16:55.1 16:55/M
69 Krista Jaworski 835 39 27 F 15-98 17:05.3 17:05/M
70 Katie Komisarz 845 32 28 F 15-98 17:05.5 17:05/M
71 Beth Aiuto Roseville MI 888 47 29 F 15-98 17:12.9 17:12/M
72 Sue Hentschel 871 52 30 F 15-98 18:19.9 18:19/M
73 Carol Ivey 853 52 31 F 15-98 18:54.3 18:54/M
74 Nancy App 831 48 32 F 15-98 18:58.5 18:58/M
75 Donald App 830 58 15 M 15-98 18:58.7 18:58/M
76 Cindy Kaczmarek 804 51 33 F 15-98 19:30.4 19:30/M
77 Jeanette Johnstone 805 52 34 F 15-98 19:30.7 19:30/M
78 Cheryl Robisch MacOmb MI 816 50 35 F 15-98 19:55.9 19:55/M
79 Millie Trinkwalder Roseville MI 803 65 36 F 15-98 19:56.8 19:56/M
80 Herbert Legato 802 87 16 M 15-98 19:58.3 19:58/M
81 James Land 806 49 17 M 15-98 19:58.4 19:58/M
82 Ethan Williams 876 10 15 M 0-14 20:59.1 20:59/M
83 Debbie Bevins 850 54 37 F 15-98 25:38.7 25:38/M






Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsie Schwartz Saint Clair Shores 732 13 10 15:35.4 6:14/M
2 Ella Willis Detroit MI 723 52 12 15:42.7 6:17/M
3 Angela Cergnul Midland MI 742 28 22 17:24.7 6:58/M
4 Sarah Kraft Shelby Twp MI 737 30 26 18:09.8 7:16/M
5 Samantha Hanson 665 11 27 18:12.7 7:17/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schultz Jr East Pointe MI 686 19 1 13:16.3 5:18/M
2 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 541 42 2 13:22.9 5:21/M
3 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 661 43 3 14:29.7 5:48/M
4 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 717 52 4 14:32.3 5:49/M
5 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township M 746 32 5 14:51.4 5:56/M





Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Paul Schultz Jr East Pointe MI 686 19 ***** M 0-99 13:16.3 5:18/M
2 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 541 42 ***** M 0-99 13:22.9 5:21/M
3 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 661 43 ***** M 0-99 14:29.7 5:48/M
4 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 717 52 ***** M 0-99 14:32.3 5:49/M
5 Shane Lehnst Clinton Township M 746 32 ***** M 0-99 14:51.4 5:56/M
6 Michael Aadamczyk Northville MI 721 45 1 M 0-99 14:57.9 5:59/M
7 Joshua Squires 576 14 2 M 0-99 15:11.5 6:04/M
8 Ben Jenkins Novi MI 566 14 3 M 0-99 15:12.3 6:05/M
9 Alex Rejc 677 19 4 M 0-99 15:34.8 6:14/M
10 Kelsie Schwartz Saint Clair Shores 732 13 ***** F 0-99 15:35.4 6:14/M
11 Ethan Ottoy 700 14 5 M 0-99 15:40.3 6:16/M
12 Ella Willis Detroit MI 723 52 ***** F 0-99 15:42.7 6:17/M
13 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 736 35 6 M 0-99 15:46.1 6:18/M
14 Jordan Jacobson 650 16 7 M 0-99 15:50.8 6:20/M
15 Aaron Robert 643 12 8 M 0-99 15:55.4 6:22/M
16 John Kaminski 622 14 9 M 0-99 15:59.9 6:24/M
17 Kole Brunsman 612 13 10 M 0-99 16:27.1 6:35/M
18 Kyle Brunsman 611 16 11 M 0-99 16:28.0 6:35/M
19 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills M 740 53 12 M 0-99 16:54.9 6:46/M
20 Dean Williams Jr 696 16 13 M 0-99 17:10.8 6:52/M
21 Brian Fedoronko 621 42 14 M 0-99 17:19.9 6:56/M
22 Angela Cergnul Midland MI 742 28 ***** F 0-99 17:24.7 6:58/M
23 Kyle Cook 682 17 15 M 0-99 17:28.7 6:59/M
24 Logan Shamblin Washington MI 662 11 16 M 0-99 17:32.5 7:01/M
25 Jason Van De Velde Warren MI 738 10 17 M 0-99 18:03.3 7:13/M
26 Sarah Kraft Shelby Twp MI 737 30 ***** F 0-99 18:09.8 7:16/M
27 Samantha Hanson 665 11 ***** F 0-99 18:12.7 7:17/M
28 Kevin Hanson Sterling Heights M 664 49 18 M 0-99 18:13.0 7:17/M
29 Sue Slayton 581 41 1 F 0-99 18:14.3 7:18/M
30 Rachel Goubert 647 16 2 F 0-99 18:17.4 7:19/M
31 Kyle Suminski 628 16 19 M 0-99 18:20.6 7:20/M
32 Brett Schultz 687 16 20 M 0-99 18:28.3 7:23/M
33 Ben Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 658 11 21 M 0-99 18:34.0 7:26/M
34 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 679 53 22 M 0-99 18:43.4 7:29/M
35 Jamie Boelstler 203 16 3 F 0-99 18:53.5 7:33/M
36 Heather Lewandowski 609 35 4 F 0-99 18:55.3 7:34/M
37 Andrew Koczara 690 19 23 M 0-99 18:59.8 7:36/M
38 Joe Slayton 580 46 24 M 0-99 19:00.0 7:36/M
39 Dan Stultz 539 60 25 M 0-99 19:03.7 7:37/M
40 Jack Gruber 645 14 26 M 0-99 19:07.3 7:39/M
41 Allison Pukey Sterling Heights M 578 26 5 F 0-99 19:08.2 7:39/M
42 Mark Le Fevre Saint Clair Shores 733 48 27 M 0-99 19:09.0 7:40/M
43 Samantha Sullivan Roseville MI 712 20 6 F 0-99 19:11.8 7:40/M
44 Jonathon Gruber 540 15 28 M 0-99 19:13.8 7:41/M
45 Becky Rahn 672 35 7 F 0-99 19:14.9 7:42/M
46 Doug Wendell Saint Clair MI 752 45 29 M 0-99 19:16.4 7:42/M
47 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 739 34 30 M 0-99 19:23.0 7:45/M
48 Laura Seidel 606 32 8 F 0-99 19:23.6 7:45/M
49 Kim Krus 635 21 9 F 0-99 19:25.5 7:46/M
50 Joanne Landt 542 23 10 F 0-99 19:26.1 7:46/M
51 Sue Debczak 547 52 11 F 0-99 19:26.3 7:46/M
52 David Durfee 641 34 31 M 0-99 19:36.9 7:50/M
53 Shawn Sweeney 583 33 32 M 0-99 19:37.5 7:51/M
54 Daniel Monschau 596 13 33 M 0-99 19:40.9 7:52/M
55 Page Cassidy 582 7 12 F 0-99 19:41.6 7:52/M
56 Bonny Campbell Fair Haven MI 714 35 13 F 0-99 19:49.4 7:56/M
57 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 559 66 34 M 0-99 19:57.7 7:59/M
58 Anna Fedoronko 620 13 14 F 0-99 20:09.7 8:04/M
59 Phil Morell 504 66 35 M 0-99 20:11.6 8:04/M
60 Carmen Brown 631 14 15 F 0-99 20:14.4 8:06/M
61 Zack Fisher Roseville MI 708 12 36 M 0-99 20:24.4 8:10/M
62 Jackie Wright Roseville MI 758 30 16 F 0-99 20:27.1 8:11/M
63 Annette Robb Fort Gratiot MI 593 53 17 F 0-99 20:29.8 8:12/M
64 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 747 99 18 F 0-99 20:36.2 8:14/M
65 Rachel Capaldi Richmond MI 702 28 19 F 0-99 20:39.8 8:16/M
66 Tim Bolle Clinton Township M 574 42 37 M 0-99 20:42.6 8:17/M
67 Sam Dworkin Sterling Heights M 565 30 38 M 0-99 20:42.7 8:17/M
68 Joe Tosch 599 30 39 M 0-99 20:43.5 8:17/M
69 Jill Suminski 630 40 20 F 0-99 20:46.9 8:18/M
70 Tracy Brunsman 610 48 21 F 0-99 20:49.3 8:20/M
71 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 667 30 22 F 0-99 20:49.6 8:20/M
72 Sarah Tosch 600 29 23 F 0-99 20:50.4 8:20/M
73 Frank Felarca Jr Roseville MI 781 31 40 M 0-99 20:54.6 8:22/M
74 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 741 51 41 M 0-99 21:02.3 8:25/M
75 Arlette Przepiora 575 39 24 F 0-99 21:02.4 8:25/M
76 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 668 50 42 M 0-99 21:03.1 8:25/M
77 Aurelia Yoblonski Roseville MI 757 24 25 F 0-99 21:05.2 8:26/M
78 Sarah Hanus 608 17 26 F 0-99 21:06.3 8:26/M
79 Karl Brunsman 613 18 43 M 0-99 21:09.5 8:28/M
80 Scott Suminski 629 13 44 M 0-99 21:09.9 8:28/M
81 Parker Foy 545 13 45 M 0-99 21:16.3 8:30/M
82 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield MI 705 44 27 F 0-99 21:17.0 8:31/M
83 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 603 13 46 M 0-99 21:17.4 8:31/M
84 Paul Delfin 534 33 47 M 0-99 21:18.7 8:31/M
85 Marianne Boddington 518 47 28 F 0-99 21:22.8 8:33/M
86 Karl Ruth 552 31 48 M 0-99 21:35.8 8:38/M
87 Sandra Smitley 644 40 29 F 0-99 21:36.5 8:38/M
88 Garrett Cook Troy MI 711 12 49 M 0-99 21:41.6 8:40/M
89 Sloan Kanat 852 10 30 F 0-99 21:43.7 8:41/M
90 Terrell Mathis 538 49 50 M 0-99 21:46.7 8:42/M
91 Kali Allis 589 15 31 F 0-99 21:52.1 8:45/M
92 Rachael Williams 697 13 32 F 0-99 22:01.8 8:48/M
93 Erin Naseef St. Clair Shores M 535 29 33 F 0-99 22:03.3 8:49/M
94 Ed Feys 689 29 51 M 0-99 22:03.6 8:49/M
95 Carolyn Hoffman 519 29 34 F 0-99 22:07.3 8:51/M
96 Jeff Kosmala 685 25 52 M 0-99 22:09.1 8:52/M
97 Melissa Badovinac 584 13 35 F 0-99 22:12.0 8:53/M
98 Robin Large 605 55 36 F 0-99 22:13.1 8:53/M
99 Maryl Davidson St. Claire Shores 731 44 37 F 0-99 22:16.4 8:54/M
100 Shannon Cayce 533 34 38 F 0-99 22:19.3 8:56/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Catarina Passarelli 642 21 39 F 0-99 22:28.3 8:59/M
102 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 616 48 40 F 0-99 22:30.8 9:00/M
103 Steven Mowry 675 41 53 M 0-99 22:32.1 9:01/M
104 Robinson Gregory Chesterfield MI 718 56 54 M 0-99 22:32.4 9:01/M
105 Toni McFarlen 516 37 41 F 0-99 22:38.1 9:03/M
106 Jeff Milas 515 35 55 M 0-99 22:38.3 9:03/M
107 Mark Mau 585 47 56 M 0-99 22:40.6 9:04/M
108 Colette Krolicki 634 46 42 F 0-99 22:41.1 9:04/M
109 Andrea Bukowski Sterling Heights M 709 12 43 F 0-99 22:41.6 9:04/M
110 Terese Fitzpatrick Wixom MI 555 55 44 F 0-99 22:43.7 9:05/M
111 Sophia Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 657 9 45 F 0-99 22:43.9 9:05/M
112 Kristine Zalupski 659 38 46 F 0-99 22:46.2 9:06/M
113 Jennifer Jacobs St. Clair Shores M 536 32 47 F 0-99 22:47.7 9:07/M
114 Raylynn Perez 694 16 48 F 0-99 22:48.6 9:07/M
115 Donell Wright 701 29 49 F 0-99 22:48.7 9:07/M
116 Clarice Krolicki 633 46 50 F 0-99 22:50.7 9:08/M
117 Heather Vermeersch 688 28 51 F 0-99 22:54.0 9:10/M
118 Michael Rowley 564 40 57 M 0-99 22:57.4 9:11/M
119 Lisa Schoeberlein MacOmb MI 753 55 52 F 0-99 23:00.2 9:12/M
120 Valerie Ruth 553 29 53 F 0-99 23:03.5 9:13/M
121 Eriola Qipo 567 19 54 F 0-99 23:05.3 9:14/M
122 Stephanie McJennett Fraser MI 699 19 55 F 0-99 23:06.9 9:14/M
123 Chris Campbell Ira MI 713 35 58 M 0-99 23:07.3 9:15/M
124 Gregory Gruber 646 43 59 M 0-99 23:07.6 9:15/M
125 Kathleen Saigh 639 17 56 F 0-99 23:09.3 9:16/M
126 Aaron Mirakovits Farmington MI 750 27 60 M 0-99 23:09.8 9:16/M
127 Terri Bracali 604 38 57 F 0-99 23:10.6 9:16/M
128 James Peabody Grosse Pte. Park M 745 51 61 M 0-99 23:11.3 9:16/M
129 Risa Hsu Clinton Township M 755 26 58 F 0-99 23:16.4 9:18/M
130 Courtney Tozzi 520 28 59 F 0-99 23:18.4 9:19/M
131 Katie Fedoronko 619 11 60 F 0-99 23:20.6 9:20/M
132 Kathy Clulo 505 42 61 F 0-99 23:23.9 9:21/M
133 Audra MacDonald 506 38 62 F 0-99 23:24.6 9:22/M
134 Mark Ignasiak Troy MI 651 50 62 M 0-99 23:25.0 9:22/M
135 Jessica Belzyt 638 35 63 F 0-99 23:25.1 9:22/M
136 James Silorey 591 36 63 M 0-99 23:25.5 9:22/M
137 Michael Lopes 636 23 64 M 0-99 23:28.1 9:23/M
138 Sheridan Brown 632 16 64 F 0-99 23:29.4 9:24/M
139 Nicole Nelson Harrison Twp MI 531 29 65 F 0-99 23:30.2 9:24/M
140 Ashley Kargol 525 17 66 F 0-99 23:36.6 9:26/M
141 Jeff Kohlitz Harper Woods MI 735 51 65 M 0-99 23:38.1 9:27/M
142 Christopher Scicluna Sterling Heights M 704 14 66 M 0-99 23:40.3 9:28/M
143 Carrie Plouff 560 36 67 F 0-99 23:40.8 9:28/M
144 Amanda Deneweth 660 15 68 F 0-99 23:41.4 9:28/M
145 Michelle Cook 683 20 69 F 0-99 23:42.7 9:29/M
146 Beth-Ann Carkuff Eastpointe MI 744 27 70 F 0-99 23:46.5 9:30/M
147 Veronica Voakes Chesterfield MI 722 33 71 F 0-99 23:48.5 9:31/M
148 Jane Roy 614 47 72 F 0-99 23:49.8 9:32/M
149 Sandra Buchanan Warren MI 597 48 73 F 0-99 23:51.0 9:32/M
150 Jason Paternoster St. Clair Shores M 509 33 67 M 0-99 23:55.7 9:34/M
151 Suzanne Eyer 627 61 74 F 0-99 23:59.0 9:36/M
152 Susan Catanese Clinton Township M 756 55 75 F 0-99 24:03.7 9:37/M
153 Greg Schoeberlein MacOmb MI 754 57 68 M 0-99 24:04.6 9:38/M
154 Kimberly Oblak 528 38 76 F 0-99 24:08.3 9:39/M
155 Joseph Harris Wyandotte MI 561 25 69 M 0-99 24:08.4 9:39/M
156 Adam Witting 544 19 70 M 0-99 24:10.8 9:40/M
157 Brigid McCulloch Grosse Pointe Woods 743 19 77 F 0-99 24:13.8 9:41/M
158 Keith Perkins Chesterfield MI 734 40 71 M 0-99 24:14.0 9:42/M
159 Lynette Daniels 671 32 78 F 0-99 24:15.3 9:42/M
160 Kathleen Scroggie 556 47 79 F 0-99 24:15.9 9:42/M
161 Larissa Pfendt 514 29 80 F 0-99 24:18.3 9:43/M
162 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 759 63 72 M 0-99 24:19.1 9:44/M
163 Pete Skirpan 674 45 73 M 0-99 24:21.1 9:44/M
164 Jamie Cook Warren MI 710 28 81 F 0-99 24:31.3 9:48/M
165 Dan Pfendt 513 30 74 M 0-99 24:34.1 9:50/M
166 Chris Woody Sterling Heights M 748 24 75 M 0-99 24:36.5 9:50/M
167 Jill Maxey 598 31 82 F 0-99 24:38.0 9:51/M
168 Joseph Pierce Taylor MI 551 8 76 M 0-99 24:43.8 9:53/M
169 Jennifer Pierce Bloomfield Hills M 550 37 83 F 0-99 24:44.8 9:54/M
170 Crystal Silorey 592 34 84 F 0-99 24:45.7 9:54/M
171 Robert Taylor Fraser MI 546 49 77 M 0-99 24:55.0 9:58/M
172 Cristin Brophy 527 25 85 F 0-99 24:56.0 9:58/M
173 Sean Quinn Saint Clair Shores 719 28 78 M 0-99 25:16.4 10:06/M
174 Mary Messling Troy MI 726 35 86 F 0-99 25:23.4 10:09/M
175 Heather Pollock 656 29 87 F 0-99 25:26.3 10:10/M
176 Michael Pollock 655 54 79 M 0-99 25:26.6 10:10/M
177 Adrienne Darr 571 31 88 F 0-99 25:34.7 10:14/M
178 Nicolina Mannino 543 19 89 F 0-99 25:40.7 10:16/M
179 Derrell Sloan 579 40 80 M 0-99 25:44.4 10:18/M
180 Nicholas W. Barner 663 25 81 M 0-99 25:45.9 10:18/M
181 Fred Passutton Troy MI 760 48 82 M 0-99 25:52.1 10:21/M
182 Frank Higgins 524 68 83 M 0-99 25:54.9 10:22/M
183 Mary Steiger Saint Clair Shores 725 30 90 F 0-99 25:55.2 10:22/M
184 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 179 50 84 M 0-99 25:55.4 10:22/M
185 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI 529 48 91 F 0-99 25:58.3 10:23/M
186 Christy Skrine 569 33 92 F 0-99 26:05.4 10:26/M
187 Mariah Barnhart 678 18 93 F 0-99 26:07.1 10:27/M
188 Kimberly Mau 586 47 94 F 0-99 26:10.9 10:28/M
189 Rebecca Hamburger Birmingham MI 724 15 95 F 0-99 26:15.7 10:30/M
190 Kaitlyn Braschayko 640 13 96 F 0-99 26:16.1 10:30/M
191 Amanda Picciuca Harrison Twp MI 749 24 97 F 0-99 26:19.3 10:32/M
192 Scott Kotchi 577 39 85 M 0-99 26:20.2 10:32/M
193 Heather Hellebuyck Chesterfield MI 570 33 98 F 0-99 26:20.7 10:32/M
194 Dennis Glowniak Berthoud CO 715 62 86 M 0-99 26:21.7 10:32/M
195 Troy Boback 669 8 87 M 0-99 26:30.3 10:36/M
196 Leonna Perez 695 15 99 F 0-99 26:32.4 10:37/M
197 Nancy Folk 572 52 100 F 0-99 26:41.9 10:40/M
198 Ken Washington Sterling Heights M 563 38 88 M 0-99 26:44.6 10:42/M
199 Mary Frischkorn Rochester MI 626 47 101 F 0-99 26:55.3 10:46/M
200 Stephanie Zsigo 549 34 102 F 0-99 26:57.1 10:47/M

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Judy Brophy 526 54 103 F 0-99 27:06.5 10:50/M
202 Anna Johnson 673 41 104 F 0-99 27:08.5 10:51/M
203 Paul Falkenberg 573 36 89 M 0-99 27:09.2 10:52/M
204 Dawn Somerville 523 39 105 F 0-99 27:12.0 10:53/M
205 Jackie Simoni 652 22 106 F 0-99 27:15.8 10:54/M
206 Susie Simoni 653 54 107 F 0-99 27:24.2 10:58/M
207 Erika Tobin 676 34 108 F 0-99 27:32.0 11:01/M
208 Amber Henness 601 39 109 F 0-99 27:41.1 11:04/M
209 Patricia Boback 648 62 110 F 0-99 27:44.2 11:06/M
210 Elizabeth Morey 594 23 111 F 0-99 28:06.3 11:14/M
211 Michael Beardslee Wixom MI 554 57 90 M 0-99 28:07.5 11:15/M
212 Kenneth Boback Sr 649 62 91 M 0-99 28:29.1 11:24/M
213 Stephanie Ahmad Royal Oak MI 522 43 112 F 0-99 28:31.7 11:24/M
214 Rachelle Williams 698 41 113 F 0-99 28:35.9 11:26/M
215 Monique Bil 508 40 114 F 0-99 28:50.0 11:32/M
216 Rita Schwimes Bloomfield MI 728 43 115 F 0-99 29:00.2 11:36/M
217 Noah Rubicz Chesterfield MI 729 6 92 M 0-99 29:14.4 11:42/M
218 Michael Fedele Southgate MI 537 42 93 M 0-99 29:18.9 11:43/M
219 Troy Wollenjlegel Ypsilanti MI 730 36 94 M 0-99 29:35.5 11:50/M
220 Adam Waller 256 29 95 M 0-99 29:40.0 11:52/M
221 John Hambrick 558 38 96 M 0-99 29:41.0 11:52/M
222 Lawrence Hagan Roseville MI 693 46 97 M 0-99 29:43.8 11:53/M
223 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 521 70 116 F 0-99 29:49.0 11:56/M
224 Autumn Gerasimidis 681 35 117 F 0-99 29:52.8 11:57/M
225 Casey Charters 511 28 118 F 0-99 30:03.9 12:01/M
226 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 703 26 119 F 0-99 30:36.0 12:14/M
227 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 618 58 98 M 0-99 30:55.5 12:22/M
228 Ken Snage Lake Orion MI 727 59 99 M 0-99 31:00.8 12:24/M
229 Amy Edgington 568 32 120 F 0-99 31:01.8 12:24/M
230 Abigail Boback 670 9 121 F 0-99 31:03.2 12:25/M
231 Kimberly Cunningham Mt. Clemens MI 623 34 122 F 0-99 31:26.3 12:34/M
232 Lesley Frueh 557 33 123 F 0-99 31:29.4 12:36/M
233 Nicole Schultz 625 25 124 F 0-99 31:32.5 12:37/M
234 Lauren Quinn 588 27 125 F 0-99 31:37.9 12:39/M
235 Misty Cooper 548 31 126 F 0-99 31:39.3 12:40/M
236 Bryan Sauve 364 30 100 M 0-99 32:02.5 12:49/M
237 Jennifer Taylor Clinton Township M 637 36 127 F 0-99 32:06.2 12:50/M
238 Susan Paternoster St. Clair Shores M 510 32 128 F 0-99 32:21.0 12:56/M
239 Shelley Butler 615 46 129 F 0-99 32:37.7 13:03/M
240 Jill Scripps 587 29 130 F 0-99 32:45.6 13:06/M
241 Betsy Prudian 595 28 131 F 0-99 32:53.3 13:09/M
242 Sharon Gralewski 503 48 132 F 0-99 33:16.8 13:18/M
243 Lisa Kahler 607 34 133 F 0-99 33:49.4 13:32/M
244 Ronald Konopka 602 66 101 M 0-99 33:52.2 13:33/M
245 Mya Bruno 692 7 134 F 0-99 34:19.7 13:44/M
246 Trisha Gamble 691 31 135 F 0-99 34:20.2 13:44/M
247 Warfield Moore Detroit MI 784 52 102 M 0-99 36:37.6 14:39/M
248 Mary Salazar New Haven MI 590 33 136 F 0-99 37:29.2 15:00/M
249 Eric Hitchcock Novi MI 720 24 103 M 0-99 38:03.6 15:13/M
250 Shirley Braschayko 680 50 137 F 0-99 38:17.4 15:19/M
251 Lori Scamihorn 562 24 138 F 0-99 38:35.9 15:26/M






Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Desiree Davila Rochester MI 314 26 3 34:06.3 5:30/M
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ponkowski Grosse Pt Park MI 378 13 66 44:35.2 7:11/M
2 Christina Reppke 100 6 210 53:38.7 8:39/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Cook 4 17 110 48:12.6 7:46/M
2 Jaclyn Remann 99 17 237 54:44.4 8:50/M
3 Carmen Folk 199 16 241 54:54.7 8:51/M
4 Amanda Ranusch 299 16 248 55:14.6 8:55/M
5 Christina Ignasiak 654 15 264 55:55.7 9:01/M
6 Haley Bedard 115 17 307 58:19.7 9:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Gerhardt MacOmb MI 406 21 21 40:41.3 6:34/M
2 Nicole Dobrzeniecki Warren MI 348 22 201 53:10.5 8:35/M
3 Brittany Alfonsi 184 21 218 53:57.0 8:42/M
4 Allison Cass Roseville MI 30 20 242 54:56.2 8:52/M
5 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 77 24 247 55:12.4 8:54/M
6 Rachel Lupo 358 24 258 55:40.6 8:59/M
7 Christine Galyon Pontiac MI 494 23 273 56:13.3 9:04/M
8 Brynn Kolarz Auburn Hills MI 215 23 303 58:10.8 9:23/M
9 Clare Zwirner 110 24 374 1:03:46.3 10:17/M
10 Maria Mahon Harper Woods MI 228 22 404 1:07:49.3 10:56/M
11 Sarah Escutia 5 24 417 1:09:03.0 11:08/M
12 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 76 22 421 1:10:07.4 11:19/M
13 Blair Jackson 212 23 446 1:22:23.2 13:17/M
14 Katie Johns Allen Park MI 214 23 447 1:22:38.6 13:20/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Morgan Jackson MI 295 27 18 39:48.2 6:25/M
2 Cortney Kesmala-Jackson Southfield MI 770 29 42 42:55.4 6:55/M
3 Lona Larson 356 29 182 52:21.4 8:27/M
4 Jennifer Butcher Spring Lake MI 121 28 193 52:46.4 8:31/M
5 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 433 25 226 54:23.6 8:46/M
6 Makiko Kawamura 282 27 243 54:56.8 8:52/M
7 Lindsay Nelson 235 25 261 55:45.7 9:00/M
8 Rachelle Winkler Auburn Hills MI 413 29 281 56:54.2 9:11/M
9 Kate Sarowski Grosse Pointe Woods 429 29 283 57:10.2 9:13/M
10 Courteney Zagacki 309 29 294 57:43.2 9:19/M
11 Jennifer Ramales 240 28 304 58:12.1 9:23/M
12 Amanda Andrews 1 28 309 58:24.2 9:25/M
13 Paula Schoorder Utica MI 435 28 311 58:42.7 9:28/M
14 Morgan Derouin New Baltimore MI 33 28 312 58:48.0 9:29/M
15 Lisa Borowski 119 25 345 1:00:38.8 9:47/M
16 Kristen Kramer MacOmb MI 147 29 364 1:02:26.8 10:04/M
17 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 92 29 381 1:04:19.1 10:22/M
18 Melanie Bonza Dearborn MI 64 27 383 1:04:35.2 10:25/M
19 Sarah Zwirner 111 28 388 1:05:44.6 10:36/M
20 Karen Hurst MacOmb MI 408 28 393 1:06:07.9 10:40/M
21 Lindsay Sanford 104 26 401 1:07:16.1 10:51/M
22 Amanda Balcazar Redford MI 27 27 410 1:08:10.4 11:00/M
23 Sarah Lillie Ann Arbor MI 390 27 411 1:08:23.7 11:02/M
24 Karissa Baker Detroit MI 341 27 412 1:08:25.9 11:02/M
25 Maya Dayhovski 272 26 419 1:09:44.6 11:15/M
26 Rachel Chioreanu 267 27 428 1:12:43.3 11:44/M
27 Audrey Zwirner 109 26 440 1:17:14.2 12:27/M
28 Sarah Lauinger Roseville MI 222 26 445 1:22:20.5 13:17/M
29 Rochanda Steele Clinton Township M 431 28 451 1:24:00.2 13:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daneille Fouler 200 30 57 44:08.7 7:07/M
2 Amanda McCutcheon Roseville MI 292 30 103 47:51.1 7:43/M
3 Ericka Lambert 285 34 123 48:58.6 7:54/M
4 Luciana Ranger Detroit MI 97 30 126 49:16.9 7:57/M
5 Sarah Bleau 117 34 145 50:20.9 8:07/M
6 Holly Francis Goodrich MI 456 32 187 52:26.6 8:27/M
7 Darcy Chute 32 33 213 53:49.5 8:41/M
8 Amanda Landrum Roseville MI 85 33 224 54:18.3 8:45/M
9 Jennifer Onofray Warren MI 237 30 289 57:38.7 9:18/M
10 Amy Schroder Royal Oak MI 463 30 295 57:43.9 9:19/M
11 Karissa Markham 360 32 299 57:53.5 9:20/M
12 Jill Kotchi Sterling Heights M 218 34 306 58:18.8 9:24/M
13 Mylynn Priest 167 30 315 58:56.2 9:30/M
14 Jessica Vecchi 177 32 340 1:00:12.6 9:43/M
15 Broyny Flowers 198 31 350 1:01:08.2 9:52/M
16 Stacy Skaltsounis 246 31 359 1:01:51.1 9:59/M
17 Michelle Luka 227 30 361 1:01:57.3 10:00/M
18 Molly Joyce 281 32 367 1:02:48.6 10:08/M
19 Diana Turner Waterford MI 481 31 370 1:02:57.4 10:09/M
20 Diane Bouis Ann Arbor MI 428 34 378 1:04:05.1 10:20/M
21 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 484 30 385 1:04:53.7 10:28/M
22 Lori Lewis Fair Haven MI 17 33 402 1:07:23.8 10:52/M
23 Stacey Stoll Fair Haven MI 467 34 403 1:07:24.1 10:52/M
24 Diana Fleysher 7 32 415 1:08:31.1 11:03/M
25 Gwendalin Aronson 113 30 416 1:08:44.7 11:05/M
26 Jennifer Knowton 148 33 422 1:10:08.3 11:19/M
27 Madeleine Winslow Detroit MI 58 30 424 1:10:46.3 11:25/M
28 Joan Manczuk 231 34 435 1:14:13.0 11:58/M
29 Lori Varnauskas 56 30 437 1:15:26.9 12:10/M
30 Sharon Morone Harrison Township 466 33 450 1:24:00.0 13:33/M
31 Farrah Warfield Sterling Heights M 407 32 457 1:34:43.2 15:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Coppola Lansing MI 270 37 170 51:42.2 8:20/M
2 Kim Kanat 145 38 216 53:53.5 8:41/M
3 Betty Hodges 209 39 227 54:24.5 8:46/M
4 Elenore Ellero Saint Clair Shores 380 39 245 54:58.0 8:52/M
5 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 131 39 259 55:41.3 8:59/M
6 Ruby Garcia Roseville MI 202 37 272 56:12.7 9:04/M
7 Anita Olsen 163 37 277 56:35.3 9:08/M
8 Debra Langkam Shelby Twp MI 287 35 280 56:46.1 9:09/M
9 Kristin Dundas Troy MI 464 36 296 57:44.3 9:19/M
10 Anita McKinny 156 37 297 57:49.8 9:20/M
11 Lori Schultz Rochester Hills MI 105 38 308 58:20.6 9:25/M
12 Yvonne Razook 52 38 313 58:48.4 9:29/M
13 Erica Miller Roseville MI 293 35 319 59:09.6 9:32/M
14 Lisa Mausolf 155 39 337 59:59.1 9:40/M
15 Heather Craig Warren MI 70 37 341 1:00:12.9 9:43/M
16 Hope Kirsch 216 39 355 1:01:30.1 9:55/M
17 Rosanna Causley 339 39 372 1:03:10.5 10:11/M
18 Diana Adams Shelby Twp MI 379 37 380 1:04:17.1 10:22/M
19 Christina Trim Sterling Heights M 409 36 389 1:05:54.6 10:38/M
20 Elizabeth Littlejohn 224 36 400 1:07:15.9 10:51/M
21 Karime Duarte 193 36 414 1:08:31.0 11:03/M
22 Holly Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 89 35 433 1:13:46.4 11:54/M
23 Kristina Harwick Roseville MI 141 38 434 1:13:51.3 11:55/M
24 Melissa Bruno Dryden MI 264 35 442 1:19:13.1 12:47/M
25 Wendy Baeckeroot 340 36 444 1:21:18.1 13:07/M
26 Stephanie Newman Roseville MI 449 35 454 1:32:02.6 14:51/M
27 Andrea Mudd 233 37 455 1:32:07.2 14:51/M
28 Angela Cooper 271 37 458 1:44:09.0 16:48/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonja Hanson Rochester Hills MI 476 40 30 41:52.9 6:45/M
2 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 332 42 76 44:59.7 7:15/M
3 Yoshiko Tischler 369 42 78 45:26.1 7:20/M
4 Kami Ross 103 42 141 50:05.5 8:05/M
5 Rebecca Hendren Roseville MI 41 44 176 51:50.0 8:22/M
6 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 269 43 203 53:17.7 8:36/M
7 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe MI 479 43 220 54:06.4 8:44/M
8 Sue Mooney Berkley MI 310 42 240 54:53.2 8:51/M
9 Kimberly Laforest 16 40 255 55:33.6 8:58/M
10 Penny Wilde Washinton MI 337 40 300 58:02.6 9:22/M
11 Jennifer Gruber 137 44 302 58:10.1 9:23/M
12 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 399 42 339 1:00:07.7 9:42/M
13 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 133 42 371 1:03:01.9 10:10/M
14 Lori Volante 57 42 373 1:03:44.5 10:17/M
15 Jennifer Hammon 140 41 379 1:04:09.5 10:21/M
16 Judy Miller Farmington Hills M 157 42 386 1:05:02.5 10:29/M
17 Sue Corrion New Baltimore MI 313 44 396 1:06:46.5 10:46/M
18 Ro Coppola Grosse Pointe MI 446 42 405 1:07:58.2 10:58/M
19 Julie Yasuhara Taylor MI 382 43 407 1:08:01.8 10:58/M
20 Karen Kuciel 82 42 430 1:13:08.1 11:48/M
21 Lisa Radue Clinton Township M 298 42 432 1:13:44.8 11:54/M
22 Heidi Marijczyn Laguna Beach CA 419 42 443 1:19:34.1 12:50/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 483 49 161 51:21.1 8:17/M
2 Mary Lyn Freeman 74 46 189 52:35.3 8:29/M
3 Debbie Solem 301 47 194 52:46.5 8:31/M
4 Karen Clay 127 49 251 55:22.9 8:56/M
5 Kathleen Erz Saint Clair Shores 130 45 279 56:41.8 9:09/M
6 Kathleen Sprankle Warren MI 384 46 285 57:23.8 9:15/M
7 Karyn Choate Romeo MI 499 46 290 57:39.3 9:18/M
8 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 359 47 318 59:05.5 9:32/M
9 Lisa Antonishek Highland MI 185 46 331 59:38.8 9:37/M
10 Kim Kopacka Grosse Pointe Woods 490 48 334 59:52.4 9:39/M
11 Louise Ross 53 48 335 59:56.1 9:40/M
12 Deb Foy 73 45 347 1:00:58.6 9:50/M
13 Kim Gordon 34 48 382 1:04:21.9 10:23/M
14 Lynn Cromwell Madison Heights MI 493 46 418 1:09:18.2 11:11/M
15 Linda Doll Plymouth MI 275 49 427 1:12:12.3 11:39/M
16 Ruth Werner Richmond MI 482 47 449 1:22:51.9 13:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card 188 54 184 52:24.0 8:27/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 397 52 197 52:51.6 8:31/M
3 Brenda Noren 325 50 223 54:17.8 8:45/M
4 Sandy Freund MacOmb MI 388 52 262 55:49.6 9:00/M
5 Geneva Stephens Rochester Hills MI 106 50 274 56:14.6 9:04/M
6 Denise Schroeder Harrison Township 468 50 320 59:14.4 9:33/M
7 Beth Wheatley Berkley MI 761 52 323 59:23.2 9:35/M
8 Maryann Chupa 189 54 365 1:02:28.0 10:05/M
9 Sarah Pomish 166 50 376 1:04:02.3 10:20/M
10 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven MI 243 52 384 1:04:35.7 10:25/M
11 Nancy Johnston Utica MI 144 52 392 1:06:01.8 10:39/M
12 Angie Witting 180 51 438 1:15:34.7 12:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald 88 56 142 50:08.7 8:05/M
2 Liz Campbell Leamington ON 68 56 152 50:56.5 8:13/M
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 396 59 166 51:33.7 8:19/M
4 Bonnie Moroni Clinton Township M 439 57 298 57:52.8 9:20/M
5 Jane Peters-Arnold Ann Arbor MI 411 58 305 58:12.3 9:23/M
6 Marcia Mikula Warren MI 47 58 327 59:30.0 9:36/M
7 Beverly Stone Southfield MI 395 57 338 1:00:03.9 9:41/M
8 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 170 57 363 1:02:18.0 10:03/M
9 Susan Lauinger Roseville MI 223 57 459 1:47:22.4 17:19/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 134 63 324 59:23.9 9:35/M
2 Kathy Poore 95 60 351 1:01:12.4 9:52/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Milford MI 48 69 286 57:32.3 9:17/M
2 Cora Hill Southfield MI 208 66 348 1:01:01.2 9:50/M
3 Jeanne Bocci Grosse Pointe MI 478 66 420 1:09:52.0 11:16/M
4 Nancy Teel Flint MI 442 66 439 1:16:09.2 12:17/M
Female 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Manka 86 76 353 1:01:25.3 9:54/M
No age provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Brnjac Sterling Heights M 376 99 408 1:08:04.4 10:59/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Krus Saint Clair Shores 150 24 1 33:27.7 5:24/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Peash Oakland MI 165 13 26 41:17.2 6:40/M
2 Alex Gieleghem 276 14 84 46:24.2 7:29/M
3 Joseph Stackpoole 306 14 97 47:15.3 7:37/M
4 Alex Sogge 249 14 133 49:32.5 7:59/M
5 Mark Reimann 329 12 153 50:59.7 8:13/M
6 Issac Susser 23 10 163 51:29.7 8:18/M
7 Ethan Susser 22 13 207 53:22.1 8:36/M
8 Eric Klug 283 14 325 59:25.5 9:35/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Miller Lenox MI 294 16 5 36:57.2 5:58/M
2 Michael Fisher Roseville MI 404 19 8 37:30.8 6:03/M
3 Joe Chmielewski Shelby Twp MI 346 17 10 37:57.2 6:07/M
4 Dustin Phillips Eastpointe MI 426 18 12 38:41.6 6:14/M
5 Robert Marsack 291 16 14 39:32.4 6:23/M
6 Joel Sliwinski 247 18 15 39:32.5 6:23/M
7 David Hendren Roseville MI 40 17 22 40:49.5 6:35/M
8 Aaron Board 261 15 44 43:06.1 6:57/M
9 Matthew Leblanc 288 16 45 43:11.9 6:58/M
10 Tayson Lin 357 16 56 44:07.0 7:07/M
11 Michael Grinols 277 16 62 44:17.7 7:09/M
12 Adam Yokom 108 19 65 44:28.9 7:10/M
13 Davon Harrah 39 16 69 44:38.4 7:12/M
14 Joshua Braun 263 18 70 44:42.5 7:13/M
15 Domenic Pica 617 16 73 44:50.6 7:14/M
16 Vince Maraldo 154 16 81 46:09.2 7:27/M
17 Jordan Zalenko Roseville MI 486 17 82 46:13.9 7:27/M
18 Anthony Nitecki 296 15 87 46:36.3 7:31/M
19 Alec Butler New Baltimore MI 496 15 93 46:59.3 7:35/M
20 Patrick O'Callaghan 236 15 101 47:25.5 7:39/M
21 Daryl Nohorodny Roseville MI 324 19 108 48:08.7 7:46/M
22 Michael Schmatz Birmingham MI 437 15 122 48:57.3 7:54/M
23 Andre Ameye 83 16 129 49:20.9 7:57/M
24 Ryan Whittington Roseville MI 258 18 135 49:43.9 8:01/M
25 Nicholas Frontera Roseville MI 350 16 137 49:47.7 8:02/M
26 Michael Hendren 512 15 157 51:12.8 8:15/M
27 Jesse Jones Warren MI 469 15 159 51:18.9 8:16/M
28 Chris Mc Gardle Saint Clair Shores 391 19 168 51:36.3 8:19/M
29 Patrick Sliwinski 248 18 174 51:47.9 8:21/M
30 Mathew Cioravino 268 15 229 54:28.4 8:47/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Dialesandro 273 20 2 33:32.0 5:25/M
2 William Gerstenberger Roseville MI 472 22 11 38:14.7 6:10/M
3 Steve Schmidt Royal Oak MI 475 24 35 42:36.2 6:52/M
4 Brian Chometa Chesterfield MI 373 22 52 43:53.6 7:05/M
5 Justin Graves Grosse Pointe MI 352 24 68 44:36.2 7:12/M
6 Gregg Tomsha 25 24 91 46:50.0 7:33/M
7 Brandon Richards Roseville MI 471 22 107 48:07.6 7:46/M
8 Julio Dominguez 192 22 114 48:28.6 7:49/M
9 Terrance Curry Shelby Twp MI 474 22 344 1:00:37.1 9:47/M
10 Daniel Awwad 187 23 423 1:10:32.6 11:23/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Huhn 280 26 20 40:31.6 6:32/M
2 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 333 27 33 42:07.4 6:48/M
3 James Wiswall Ann Arbor MI 389 28 59 44:09.7 7:07/M
4 A.j. Stachecki 55 28 74 44:51.3 7:14/M
5 Elias Brotchner Novi MI 66 25 83 46:19.1 7:28/M
6 Sean Henrick 14 27 124 49:11.3 7:56/M
7 Buddy Butcher Roseville MI 120 29 155 51:06.5 8:15/M
8 Phil Wehrman 178 28 167 51:35.9 8:19/M
9 Adam Brzezinski 265 26 244 54:57.3 8:52/M
10 Willilam Ripari Roseville MI 420 26 292 57:40.4 9:18/M
11 Joe Miller Clinton Township M 454 27 328 59:32.7 9:36/M
12 Jason Bertcia Belleville MI 470 29 354 1:01:27.4 9:55/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cooper Saint Clair Shores 128 32 49 43:35.5 7:02/M
2 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 251 33 71 44:44.8 7:13/M
3 Matthew Boedeker Clinton Township M 394 32 75 44:59.0 7:15/M
4 Bryan Nance MacOmb MI 234 33 96 47:08.7 7:36/M
5 Dennis Callovi Northville MI 480 32 106 48:02.3 7:45/M
6 Tom Pietrowsky Saint Clair Shores 297 33 111 48:13.5 7:47/M
7 Joel Higuchi 81 31 120 48:55.1 7:53/M
8 Joe Mallory 230 31 150 50:44.2 8:11/M
9 Andrew Lawson Warren MI 151 34 160 51:19.4 8:17/M
10 Byron Rice MacOmb MI 402 31 165 51:31.9 8:19/M
11 Tim Kresevich 149 33 173 51:46.9 8:21/M
12 James Liberty Roseville MI 290 34 196 52:50.3 8:31/M
13 Rob Splane Roseville MI 500 30 219 54:00.3 8:43/M
14 Paul Van Sickle Sterling Heights M 416 32 228 54:26.7 8:47/M
15 David Greene Madison Heights MI 436 34 231 54:32.0 8:48/M
16 Tony Maldonado 229 33 232 54:32.5 8:48/M
17 Travis Tolin 302 33 252 55:23.7 8:56/M
18 Alex Escutia 6 34 271 56:12.1 9:04/M
19 Nicohle Hessling 355 34 342 1:00:28.0 9:45/M
20 Aaron Carroll 123 31 394 1:06:08.2 10:40/M
21 Jason Bruno Leonard MI 344 30 395 1:06:32.4 10:44/M
22 John Balcazar Redford MI 28 33 409 1:08:10.1 11:00/M
23 Jeffery Burton 345 32 448 1:22:38.7 13:20/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp. MI 2 38 51 43:46.3 7:04/M
2 Erik Golbiw 36 38 58 44:09.3 7:07/M
3 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 190 39 63 44:22.1 7:09/M
4 John Olszewski MacOmb MI 164 35 90 46:48.2 7:33/M
5 Mark Hale 205 36 109 48:09.1 7:46/M
6 David Pakledinaz Roseville MI 158 37 116 48:47.6 7:52/M
7 Mike Francis Goodrich MI 455 38 119 48:53.5 7:53/M
8 Rich Wszolek Roseville MI 59 39 128 49:18.3 7:57/M
9 Michael Cunningham Mt. Clemens MI 191 35 131 49:22.6 7:58/M
10 Andrew Skaltsounis Clinton Township M 245 35 134 49:39.0 8:00/M
11 David Langkam Utica MI 286 38 136 49:45.0 8:01/M
12 Richard Piccirilli 93 36 139 50:02.8 8:04/M
13 Chris Henness 206 38 149 50:41.8 8:10/M
14 Chris McCallister Troy MI 465 38 172 51:45.1 8:21/M
15 Brett Battishill 342 38 180 52:19.3 8:26/M
16 Chuck Chandler West Bloomfield MI 487 36 186 52:25.4 8:27/M
17 Ray Jahn 213 35 191 52:40.5 8:30/M
18 Greg Ericson 129 35 192 52:44.9 8:30/M
19 Peter Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 91 36 212 53:46.6 8:40/M
20 Kevin Kotchi Sterling Heights M 219 37 260 55:43.0 8:59/M
21 Steve Stringer Eastpointe MI 250 36 275 56:30.0 9:07/M
22 James Pace Westland MI 371 39 316 58:57.9 9:30/M
23 Johnny Pupava Roseville MI 381 39 326 59:26.5 9:35/M
24 Rich Heide 12 37 352 1:01:15.2 9:53/M
25 Raymond Smith East Pointe MI 492 39 360 1:01:55.9 9:59/M
26 April Terris 173 38 398 1:07:12.2 10:50/M
27 Aaron Butlor 65 39 431 1:13:20.5 11:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kraig Schmottlach Warren MI 304 43 4 36:18.6 5:51/M
2 Troy Cassidy Grosse Pointe Woods 495 41 7 37:04.5 5:59/M
3 Keith Hanson Rochester Hills MI 477 44 9 37:45.6 6:05/M
4 Kevin Florey Northville MI 425 40 17 39:47.0 6:25/M
5 Scott Wheeler 336 41 38 42:44.7 6:54/M
6 Jeffrey Roman 331 42 54 44:00.6 7:06/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte. Woods 162 42 55 44:03.9 7:06/M
8 Eric Bartel 84 41 85 46:24.6 7:29/M
9 Tom Goulette Armada MI 318 44 94 47:01.8 7:35/M
10 Scott Karner 146 42 98 47:19.7 7:38/M
11 John Gruber 138 44 104 47:56.9 7:44/M
12 John Beigler Saint Clair Shores 62 40 121 48:55.3 7:53/M
13 David Clulo 3 42 140 50:03.2 8:04/M
14 Kenneth Forche 8 40 143 50:16.6 8:06/M
15 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 38 44 148 50:30.7 8:09/M
16 Timothy Robins Saint Clair Shores 489 43 177 51:56.4 8:23/M
17 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 460 42 185 52:24.2 8:27/M
18 Craig Hodges 210 42 188 52:28.1 8:28/M
19 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 42 44 195 52:47.3 8:31/M
20 Steven Susser 24 44 205 53:21.6 8:36/M
21 Andy Stefani 367 42 208 53:33.5 8:38/M
22 Gordon Ford Jr. 9 41 221 54:07.9 8:44/M
23 Steve Robinson West Bloomfield MI 242 41 233 54:32.6 8:48/M
24 Terry Thompson 174 44 236 54:41.1 8:49/M
25 David Strochan Jr Roseville MI 447 41 263 55:53.3 9:01/M
26 Mike Charow Saint Clair Shores 393 41 265 55:56.4 9:01/M
27 Dave Allis 186 43 267 56:01.5 9:02/M
28 David Garcia Rochester Hills MI 201 41 276 56:31.6 9:07/M
29 Doug Zuchnik 183 41 287 57:33.5 9:17/M
30 Lance Morgan Beverly Hills MI 457 44 314 58:53.3 9:30/M
31 Mark Behnke 259 42 321 59:16.4 9:34/M
32 Patrick Clark Troy MI 421 43 322 59:19.4 9:34/M
33 Donald Hammon 139 44 425 1:11:05.9 11:28/M
34 John Ziecke Waterford MI 427 41 456 1:34:42.8 15:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 29 46 6 37:01.2 5:58/M
2 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy MI 453 47 16 39:39.7 6:24/M
3 George Sveda Farmington Hills M 253 48 25 41:14.5 6:39/M
4 Ray Schroeder Saint Clair Shores 386 47 29 41:46.9 6:44/M
5 Tim Dyke Almont MI 403 45 31 41:53.4 6:45/M
6 Mark Ernatt 196 46 32 42:02.2 6:47/M
7 David Weaver 257 48 36 42:40.3 6:53/M
8 John McAllister 361 47 40 42:47.5 6:54/M
9 Mike Oakes Shelby Township MI 327 47 41 42:53.6 6:55/M
10 Kevin Bentley Farmington Hills M 63 45 46 43:15.4 6:59/M
11 Jeff Frederick Clinton Twp MI 440 48 64 44:23.2 7:10/M
12 Tim Ponkowski Grosse Pte. Park M 377 46 67 44:35.3 7:11/M
13 Kevin Brender Sterling Heights M 445 48 92 46:53.8 7:34/M
14 Kevin Sherwood 54 47 102 47:41.2 7:41/M
15 Robert Hordos Clinton Twp. MI 423 45 113 48:16.8 7:47/M
16 Matt Reimann Troy MI 328 46 125 49:15.2 7:57/M
17 Bob Smith Warren MI 171 46 130 49:21.4 7:58/M
18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 441 46 146 50:25.4 8:08/M
19 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 308 46 204 53:20.3 8:36/M
20 Paul Graebert Roseville MI 136 48 206 53:22.1 8:36/M
21 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 207 46 214 53:50.4 8:41/M
22 Bill Foy 72 45 215 53:50.6 8:41/M
23 Vito Casano 69 49 225 54:22.1 8:46/M
24 Robert Roy Dearborn Heights M 303 48 239 54:52.9 8:51/M
25 Paul Ameye 114 46 246 55:04.9 8:53/M
26 Tim Shaw Sterling Heights M 424 46 253 55:25.5 8:56/M
27 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 430 46 266 56:01.2 9:02/M
28 Ronald Pullis Roseville MI 51 46 278 56:38.9 9:08/M
29 James Crombez 347 46 284 57:20.1 9:15/M
30 Scott Stowe Roseville MI 412 47 333 59:52.3 9:39/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 195 54 13 38:43.4 6:15/M
2 Dwane Stewart Royal Oak MI 451 51 24 41:07.6 6:38/M
3 Joe Lasher Smiths Creek MI 152 52 28 41:36.2 6:43/M
4 Michael Du Charme Saginaw MI 410 53 34 42:22.1 6:50/M
5 Chris Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 132 50 47 43:17.7 6:59/M
6 Robert Isherwood 142 52 53 43:55.0 7:05/M
7 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 37 52 72 44:45.7 7:13/M
8 Michael Markie Roseville MI 87 54 86 46:29.2 7:30/M
9 John Keenan 321 51 88 46:39.3 7:31/M
10 David Bolam 118 51 105 47:58.2 7:44/M
11 Steve Ulbrich 338 51 132 49:26.1 7:58/M
12 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp MI 368 52 144 50:20.3 8:07/M
13 William Grunow Warren MI 374 50 151 50:50.6 8:12/M
14 Russell Cicchelli Dearborn Heights M 126 53 154 51:01.4 8:14/M
15 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor MI 20 54 158 51:16.8 8:16/M
16 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 405 54 162 51:25.7 8:18/M
17 Dennis Bonkowski Fraser MI 262 54 164 51:31.8 8:19/M
18 Matt Makowski Roseville MI 153 50 169 51:39.2 8:20/M
19 Joe Martin Jackson MI 232 51 179 52:06.8 8:24/M
20 Kevin Roseborough Grosse Pointe MI 102 52 200 53:02.4 8:33/M
21 Steven Niss Troy MI 161 51 209 53:37.2 8:39/M
22 Karl Tebeau 172 50 211 53:42.0 8:40/M
23 Michael Garr 316 52 217 53:55.8 8:42/M
24 Larry Marruffo MacOmb MI 414 51 230 54:29.0 8:47/M
25 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 315 52 235 54:36.0 8:48/M
26 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Heights M 417 54 249 55:20.0 8:55/M
27 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 438 50 254 55:27.5 8:57/M
28 Mark Ambrose 112 52 257 55:38.3 8:58/M
29 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion MI 254 50 269 56:07.8 9:03/M
30 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 330 53 288 57:35.2 9:17/M
31 Curt Briggs 343 50 301 58:08.6 9:23/M
32 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 244 51 330 59:38.6 9:37/M
33 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 78 52 336 59:56.2 9:40/M
34 Jerry Rogers 101 50 369 1:02:57.0 10:09/M
35 Josh Jaime Northville MI 498 53 375 1:03:52.9 10:18/M
36 Chris Witting 181 51 377 1:04:03.9 10:20/M
37 Bill Kole Troy MI 385 52 390 1:05:58.6 10:38/M
38 John Johnston Utica MI 143 53 391 1:06:01.7 10:39/M
39 Stephen Sandler 169 53 399 1:07:14.2 10:51/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rizzo Ann Arbor MI 418 57 27 41:28.1 6:41/M
2 Jim O'Brien Bloomfield Hills M 401 57 48 43:21.9 7:00/M
3 D. Mark Squires 252 58 61 44:16.8 7:08/M
4 James Scholl Lansing MI 452 56 79 45:29.0 7:20/M
5 Ken Butler 497 55 95 47:05.0 7:36/M
6 Jim Everlove Troy MI 197 55 100 47:22.5 7:38/M
7 William Wiitala Hamtramck MI 485 58 112 48:15.4 7:47/M
8 Curt Best Sterling Heights M 311 57 115 48:38.4 7:51/M
9 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp MI 159 58 118 48:52.6 7:53/M
10 Robin Pearce 49 56 127 49:17.5 7:57/M
11 Michael Stieber 107 59 138 50:01.1 8:04/M
12 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 365 58 156 51:10.9 8:15/M
13 Phil Poore Clinton Township M 94 56 171 51:44.3 8:21/M
14 Paul Repeck MI. 19 57 175 51:49.6 8:21/M
15 Jack Hernandez 80 59 178 51:57.9 8:23/M
16 Richard Simoni Warren MI 300 58 183 52:23.0 8:27/M
17 Goron Mikula 46 58 199 53:01.0 8:33/M
18 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 375 58 202 53:10.8 8:35/M
19 Michael Vandenboom 255 56 238 54:51.4 8:51/M
20 Joseph Grzankowski Warren MI 204 59 250 55:20.3 8:55/M
21 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 182 56 270 56:11.1 9:04/M
22 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pte Woods M 13 55 282 57:06.5 9:13/M
23 Anthony Piccirilli 238 55 291 57:40.1 9:18/M
24 Jim Gribbin 11 55 293 57:41.2 9:18/M
25 Joe Boedeker Roseville MI 448 57 317 59:03.7 9:31/M
26 Dave Bednarek 116 59 332 59:39.0 9:37/M
27 Jon Hayes Warren MI 279 55 343 1:00:35.2 9:46/M
28 John Dialesandro 274 55 346 1:00:45.8 9:48/M
29 James Graves Grosse Pointe MI 353 59 356 1:01:37.2 9:56/M
30 Richard Moroni Clinton Township M 458 56 357 1:01:44.5 9:57/M
31 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 239 58 387 1:05:13.3 10:31/M
32 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 312 56 397 1:06:46.5 10:46/M
33 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens MI 125 59 436 1:15:00.1 12:06/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Minier Wyoming MI 90 60 23 40:58.8 6:36/M
2 Larry Parker Eastpointe MI 432 60 37 42:40.4 6:53/M
3 David Rau Gagetown MI 98 63 43 42:59.1 6:56/M
4 Allan Taverner Windsor ONT 383 64 50 43:43.7 7:03/M
5 Daswell Campbell Warren MI 266 64 60 44:13.3 7:08/M
6 Martin Kraft 322 61 77 45:24.3 7:19/M
7 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp. MI 45 60 80 46:03.4 7:26/M
8 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 217 60 89 46:42.0 7:32/M
9 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 392 60 99 47:21.1 7:38/M
10 David Campbell Leamington ON 67 63 117 48:51.5 7:53/M
11 Wayne Hanlon Rochester Hills MI 319 63 147 50:29.7 8:09/M
12 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 35 61 190 52:38.9 8:29/M
13 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 211 62 234 54:33.3 8:48/M
14 David Gough Sarnia ONT 400 63 268 56:02.3 9:02/M
15 David Muir Birmingham MI 363 64 310 58:35.7 9:27/M
16 Harold Jacobson MacOmb MI 320 64 349 1:01:03.6 9:51/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 135 67 19 40:11.8 6:29/M
2 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 387 67 39 42:46.3 6:54/M
3 Tom Salmoni Sarnia ONT 473 66 198 52:55.1 8:32/M
4 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 220 66 222 54:10.4 8:44/M
5 Bill Kalmar 15 66 358 1:01:49.2 9:58/M
6 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 194 65 362 1:02:03.8 10:00/M
7 John Coleman Clinton Township M 415 68 366 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
8 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 326 69 368 1:02:51.4 10:08/M
9 J.russell Labarge Jr. 221 65 406 1:08:01.4 10:58/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 422 72 181 52:20.5 8:26/M
2 Richard Litzler Bloomfield MI 225 70 256 55:38.2 8:58/M
3 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 323 72 329 59:34.9 9:36/M
4 Jerry Valka 307 72 426 1:11:58.6 11:36/M
5 James Pullis Waterford MI 50 71 441 1:17:17.4 12:28/M
6 Hong Cook Grosse Pointe MI 372 70 452 1:25:00.3 13:43/M
7 Ben Vitale Shelby Twp MI 488 70 453 1:30:06.6 14:32/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 31 75 429 1:12:59.0 11:46/M
Male 80 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 278 80 413 1:08:27.0 11:02/M

Roseville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.