Don Dansereau Memorial Fall Run/Walk

back to results

Nov. 7, 2009

Don Dansereau Memorial Fall Run/Walk
Bay City, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Gould, David Bay City, MI 16 17:31.59 1
2. Johnson, Joseph Saginaw, MI 17 18:33.34 2
Overall Female
1. Ostrosky, Gwendolyn Essexville, MI 28 21:06.92 5
2. Ayers-Gould, Jennifer Bay City, MI 38 23:04.75 7
1-14 Male
1. Tyll, Dominick Munger, MI 11 23:45.00 8
2. Tebedo, Jake Frankenmuth, MI 10 34:20.38 32
1-14 Female
1. Gorski, Haley Essexville, MI 12 25:09.69 15
2. Muntz, Sadie Bad Axe, MI 12 28:35.66 23
3. Tebedo, Ashlyn Frankenmuth, MI 7 34:21.74 33
15-19 Male
1. Kas-Mikha, Matthew Frankenmuth, MI 17 32:40.09 30
20-29 Female
1. Cohen, Liz Saginaw, MI 22 26:06.67 20
2. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 24 42:42.72 45
30-39 Male
1. Munoz, Jose Bay City, MI 34 18:51.97 3
2. Clark, Rob Bay City, MI 36 24:09.05 12
3. Snar, Rob Sterling Heights, MI 30 25:50.33 17
30-39 Female
1. Tebedo, Jennifer Frankenmuth, MI 36 40:46.39 40
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 45 18:56.64 4
2. Gorski, Russ Essexville, MI 41 21:32.20 6
3. Stasser, Eric Bay City, MI 40 26:53.36 21
40-49 Female
1. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 47 25:59.11 19
2. Clarey, Diane Bay City, MI 47 30:23.39 26
3. Schalk, Misty Bay City, MI 43 42:46.10 46
50-59 Male
1. Metevia, John Midland, MI 52 23:52.09 9
2. Larive, Mark Bay City, MI 56 24:15.62 13
3. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 57 44:06.30 47
50-59 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 50 23:57.64 11
2. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 53 25:21.69 16
3. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 59 29:07.05 24
4. Rivard, Rose Kawkawlin, MI 58 32:29.11 28
5. Daly, Valerie Bay City, MI 51 32:36.82 29
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 64 36:18.18 34
60-69 Male
1. Timm, Larry Bay City, MI 60 23:57.24 10
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 67 25:00.84 14
3. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 67 25:57.05 18
4. Rivard, Mike Kawkawlin, MI 60 29:25.80 25
5. Mich, Jim Bay City, MI 60 30:40.26 27
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Huber, Rick Montrose, MI 53 27:55.69 22
2. Rivard, Tim Essexville, MI 53 37:22.80 36
Overall Female
1. Huber, Shelly Montrose, MI 49 33:31.02 31
2. Bremer, Kathy Munger, MI 54 36:34.54 35
3. Kotewa, Andrea Bay City, MI 16 38:13.25 37
4. Zvara, Connie Bay City, MI 33 38:34.71 38
5. Tacey, Amy Bay City, MI 38 39:32.89 39
6. Jones, Stephanie Auburn, MI 17 41:29.26 41
7. Klopf, Joan Bay City, MI 65 41:43.04 42
8. Taglauer, Jan Auburn, MI 71 42:07.90 43
9. Dansereau, Suzanne Essexville, MI 62 42:29.33 44