2009 MHSAA LP Cross Country Finals

back to results

Nov. 7, 2009

2009 MHSAA LP Cross Country Finals
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 155 Mike Atchoo Troy 12 T 15:28.5
2 203 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 11 I 15:50.2
3 31 Ricardo Galindo Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 15:51.2
4 12 Nick Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 15:59.2
5 1748 Nathan Huff Highland-Milford 12 T 16:01.8
6 149 Nick Kaiser Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:02.0
7 175 Nick Perry Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 16:02.7
8 52 Reed Kamyszek Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 T 16:02.9
9 162 Andrew Cusmano Warren DeLaSalle 11 T 16:03.4
10 184 Joe Duff Grand Haven 11 I 16:05.4
11 32 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:07.6
12 1767 Chad Norton Walled Lake Central 12 I 16:08.1
13 11 Adam Kern Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:08.9
14 97 Tanner Pesonen Pinckney 12 T 16:09.6
15 37 Isaac Cox East Kentwood 12 T 16:10.9
16 1770 Christopher Platt Walled Lake Northern 12 I 16:11.8
17 1772 Scott Albaugh Waterford Mott 11 I 16:13.4
18 1773 Stefan Morell White Lake Lakeland 12 I 16:14.2
19 76 Austin Whitelaw Monroe 11 T 16:14.5
20 1768 Kyle Roche Walled Lake Central 12 I 16:14.6
21 10 Nathan Karr Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:15.6
22 1771 Alexander Katona Waterford Kettering 12 I 16:16.3
23 33 Viktor Puskorius Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 16:17.4
24 105 Joe Porcari Plymouth 11 T 16:17.7
25 1753 T.J. Carey Lake Orion 9 T 16:18.2
26 143 Andrew Harper Saline 12 T 16:18.8
27 125 Drake Veitenheimer Rockford 12 T 16:19.3
28 198 Frank Griffiths Northville 12 I 16:19.8
29 185 Ryan Konen Grand Ledge 12 I 16:20.5
30 134 Evan Chiplock Saginaw Heritage 10 T 16:22.0
31 34 Austin Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:22.0
32 163 Stephen Glinski Warren DeLaSalle 12 T 16:22.8
33 139 Matthew Popielarz Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:22.9
34 177 Miles Felton Canton 10 I 16:23.2
35 137 Nathaniel Ellsworth Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:23.6
36 35 John-Paul Zebrowski Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 16:23.7
37 93 Micheal Lahner Pinckney 12 T 16:23.7
38 169 Matt Kabacinski Bay City Western 12 I 16:24.1
39 161 William Yau Troy 10 T 16:28.9
40 78 Michael Blaszczyk Novi 12 T 16:31.3
41 13 Muhammad Sani Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:31.8
42 46 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 11 T 16:33.9
43 1756 Ziolko Nathan Lake Orion 12 T 16:34.5
44 1 Kevin Egedy Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 16:35.7
45 1752 Sean Bone Lake Orion 12 T 16:38.8
46 1765 Casey Routledge Walled Lake Northern 11 I 16:39.2
47 104 Matt Neumann Plymouth 12 T 16:40.9
48 196 Eddie Komph New Baltimor Anchor Bay 10 I 16:41.2
49 94 Cal Magier Pinckney 11 T 16:41.3
50 146 Martis Nathan Saline 10 T 16:41.5
51 201 Blake Yard South Lyon 11 I 16:41.6
52 200 Nicholas Jackson Romeo 12 I 16:41.9
53 160 James Yau Troy 12 T 16:42.7
54 1749 Johnathon Rabedeau Highland-Milford 12 T 16:42.9
55 1750 Evan Smallman Highland-Milford 11 T 16:43.2
56 189 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 12 I 16:43.9
57 98 Marcus Rogers Pinckney 12 T 16:45.5
58 84 Joe Schubring Novi 11 T 16:45.6
59 124 Nick Shear Rockford 12 T 16:46.1
60 1746 Nicholas Burt Highland-Milford 12 T 16:46.2

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 9 Joe Frakes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:46.7
62 145 Joseph Lipa Saline 12 T 16:47.0
63 117 Austin Trethewey Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 16:47.3
64 1747 Dylan Danowski Highland-Milford 11 T 16:47.9
65 96 Zac Meston Pinckney 11 T 16:48.4
66 14 Andy Sanz-Guerrereo Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:49.0
67 133 Theo Kempf Royal Oak 12 T 16:49.4
68 127 Ryan Beck Royal Oak 12 T 16:50.8
69 122 Grant Gunneson Rockford 12 T 16:51.9
70 186 Rollin Cook Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 I 16:52.2
71 44 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 11 T 16:52.7
72 121 Spencer Gerber Rockford 11 T 16:52.8
73 16 Thomas Girardot Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 16:53.1
74 195 Tim Woodcock Muskegon Mona Shores 11 I 16:53.1
75 1758 Steve Biebelhausen Rochester Adams 9 T 16:53.3
76 100 Derek Gielarows Plymouth 10 T 16:53.6
77 68 Daniel Tzou Midland Dow 10 T 16:54.2
78 80 Dan Egner Novi 12 T 16:54.6
79 130 Drake Filippis Royal Oak 12 T 16:54.6
80 154 Tommy Valade Temperance Bedford 12 T 16:54.9
81 178 Paul Rakovitis Canton 12 I 16:54.9
82 89 Tyler Fisk Okemos 11 T 16:55.1
83 1755 Jake Lauka Lake Orion 11 T 16:56.4
84 5 Josh Orton Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 16:56.7
85 1751 Cody Snavely Highland-Milford 9 T 16:57.5
86 120 Steven Ek Rockford 11 T 16:58.1
87 50 Jeff Bajema Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9 T 16:58.7
88 1761 Chris Griffin Rochester Adams 12 T 16:59.0
89 69 Zach Wells Midland Dow 9 T 16:59.3
90 207 Kousei Yajima Walled Lake Western 12 I 16:59.8
91 1766 Alex Gietek Hartland 10 I 17:00.4
92 47 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 10 T 17:01.0
93 82 Geoffrey Giese Novi 12 T 17:01.1
94 38 Carter del Rosario East Kentwood 12 T 17:02.2
95 19 Michael Roualet Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 17:02.5
96 187 Stephen Rich Holland West Ottawa 11 I 17:02.7
97 141 Andrew Barnett Saline 11 T 17:03.6
98 180 Donald Davis Dearborn 11 I 17:03.7
99 172 Joseph Sadler Birmingham Groves 12 I 17:04.1
100 55 Russ Werra Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 T 17:04.4
101 138 Matthew Kennedy Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:04.7
102 192 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 I 17:05.2
103 1745 Nate Benton Highland-Milford 11 T 17:05.6
104 110 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 T 17:05.9
105 8 Sebastian Ag Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 17:06.8
106 99 Warren Buzzard Plymouth 12 T 17:07.9
107 48 Nicholas Lefler Grand Blanc 11 T 17:09.2
108 20 Connor Walby Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 17:09.4
109 71 Tyler Addis Monroe 11 T 17:09.7
110 1759 Cameron Bruce Rochester Adams 10 T 17:09.8
111 194 Jeff Warren Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 I 17:10.1
112 1760 Tyler Garofalo Rochester Adams 12 T 17:10.2
113 174 Tim Jurick Brighton 10 I 17:10.5
114 28 Evan Zych Caledonia 11 T 17:11.8
115 83 Alex Minghine Novi 12 T 17:12.6
116 170 Spencer Kokaly Bay City Western 11 I 17:12.7
117 158 Brad Pienta Troy 12 T 17:13.2
118 171 Carter Sherman Belleville 12 I 17:13.3
119 92 Eric Fegan Pinckney 10 T 17:13.7
120 2 Jacob Higle-rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 17:14.1

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 126 Drew Woznick Rockford 9 T 17:14.2
122 148 Adam Horace Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:14.6
123 74 Drew Sanseverino Monroe 12 T 17:14.9
124 85 Tyler Belyea Okemos 12 T 17:15.2
125 123 Devon Liu Rockford 11 T 17:15.4
126 135 Nate Cruz Saginaw Heritage 9 T 17:15.6
127 190 Adrian Ottens Jenison 12 I 17:16.1
128 7 Patrick Tincher Ann Arbor Huron 10 T 17:16.5
129 144 Croix Jastrow Saline 12 T 17:17.9
130 204 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 12 I 17:19.0
131 86 Patrick Cruitt Okemos 12 T 17:19.0
132 91 Max Wilson Okemos 12 T 17:19.6
133 199 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 I 17:19.7
134 65 Kodi Kollmeyer Midland Dow 11 T 17:19.8
135 57 Kyle Allinder Macomb-Dakota 12 T 17:20.9
136 21 Torin Wile Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9 T 17:21.8
137 73 Michael Peven Monroe 11 T 17:21.9
138 25 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 10 T 17:21.9
139 81 Brett Giampa Novi 11 T 17:22.0
140 29 Mackenzie Boyd Detroit Catholic Central 11 T 17:22.3
141 179 Matt Heasty Davison 11 I 17:22.5
142 136 Mitchell Ellsworth Saginaw Heritage 10 T 17:23.1
143 87 Joseph Dabrowski Okemos 10 T 17:23.4
144 208 Brendan Murphy Warren Cousino 12 I 17:24.0
145 36 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 11 T 17:24.3
146 173 Jack Howard Birmingham Seaholm 10 I 17:24.5
147 53 Cory Kelley Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 17:24.8
148 95 Lucas Hawkins Pinckney 12 T 17:25.3
149 197 Matthew Robinet New Baltimore Anchor Bay 12 I 17:25.8
150 66 Matt Nitz Midland Dow 12 T 17:26.8
151 75 Nicholas Tyson Monroe 12 T 17:27.0
152 206 James Abbey Utica 10 I 17:27.4
153 159 Wilson Pines Troy 12 T 17:27.7
154 191 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 I 17:27.7
155 15 Garrett Bixler Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 17:28.1
156 131 Taylor Gabriel Royal Oak 11 T 17:28.9
157 42 Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 12 T 17:29.8
158 152 Derek Hibbs Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:29.8
159 3 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 17:30.1
160 6 Evan Stemmer Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 17:30.2
161 109 John Rose Portage Central 11 T 17:31.5
162 17 Connor Jessup Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 17:31.9
163 1754 Brad Cross Lake Orion 11 T 17:32.9
164 1757 Jeff Slavick Lake Orion 12 T 17:34.7
165 88 Daniel Douches Okemos 12 T 17:35.6
166 79 Chase Conrad Novi 11 T 17:36.0
167 202 Lukasz Walilko Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 I 17:36.1
168 59 Vincenzo Ferranti Macomb-Dakota 11 T 17:36.2
169 119 Connor Wilden Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 T 17:37.8
170 150 Chad Machinski Temperance Bedford 12 T 17:38.2
171 176 Grant Truskowski Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 17:39.8
172 107 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 T 17:40.2
173 147 Jonathan Parker Saline 10 T 17:40.6
174 62 Blake Ryan Macomb-Dakota 11 T 17:40.8
175 77 Ian Zawacki Monroe 12 T 17:41.4
176 51 Steve Grep Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 T 17:41.8
177 39 Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 12 T 17:42.1
178 166 Kyle Smith Warren DeLaSalle 12 T 17:42.2
179 18 Jack Jessup Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 17:42.6
180 114 Dan Moore Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 17:42.9

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 1763 Mike Potoniec Rochester Adams 11 T 17:43.7
182 205 Sebby Kucera Traverse City West 11 I 17:44.2
183 49 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 9 T 17:44.4
184 165 Scott Ratkowski Warren DeLaSalle 10 T 17:44.7
185 193 Ryan Gilbert Lansing Eastern 12 I 17:44.9
186 164 Jonathan Paruk Warren DeLaSalle 12 T 17:45.0
187 132 Nick Gaulier Royal Oak 12 T 17:45.3
188 1762 Kevin Jock Rochester Adams 11 T 17:45.4
189 90 Bradley Hull Okemos 12 T 17:45.5
190 153 Troy Tidwell Temperance Bedford 11 T 17:46.1
191 58 Nicholas Culbertson Macomb-Dakota 11 T 17:48.2
192 111 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 T 17:50.8
193 24 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 11 T 17:51.2
194 27 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 11 T 17:51.4
195 70 Ben Zank Midland Dow 11 T 17:51.5
196 1963 Devon Meadows Lake Orion 12 T 17:51.9
197 23 Joel Dennison Caledonia 11 T 17:52.0
198 102 Jimmy Maciag Plymouth 10 T 17:52.2
199 26 Lee Southerton Caledonia 12 T 17:53.3
200 67 Alex Toulokhonov Midland Dow 12 T 17:53.6
201 64 Alex Beckwith Midland Dow 12 T 17:54.6
202 181 Andrew Mangiapane Dearborn Edsel Ford 12 I 17:55.5
203 4 David Hiskens Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 17:55.7
204 56 Billy York Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12 T 17:56.0
205 167 Jake Theut Warren DeLaSalle 11 T 17:56.2
206 142 Jack Grundemann Saline 12 T 17:57.0
207 116 Mike Reckling Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 17:57.4
208 106 Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 T 17:59.1
209 61 Kyle Lewis Macomb-Dakota 12 T 18:00.4
210 45 Ian Donastorg Grand Blanc 11 T 18:00.9
211 113 Dylan Coakley Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 12 T 18:03.3
212 209 John Worthington Warren Mott 10 I 18:04.2
213 156 Jeremy Hepner Troy 11 T 18:04.5
214 41 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 10 T 18:06.2
215 60 Stephen Orr Macomb-Dakota 10 T 18:06.7
216 188 Jacob Green Hudsonville 11 I 18:07.9
217 72 Zachary Garman Monroe 12 T 18:08.3
218 1764 James Zyrek Rochester Adams 12 T 18:12.1
219 128 Max Benoit Royal Oak 9 T 18:12.6
220 118 Chris Tsivitse Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 18:13.2
221 151 Jacob Nye Temperance Bedford 10 T 18:13.9
222 103 Garrett Neumann Plymouth 10 T 18:14.8
223 1967 Hamed Saleh Dearborn Fordson 10 I 18:15.0
224 112 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 11 T 18:15.5
225 140 Brandon Scharich Saginaw Heritage 9 T 18:16.9
226 157 Chad Michaels Troy 12 T 18:19.2
227 129 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak 10 T 18:20.5
228 63 Jordan Staley Macomb-Dakota 11 T 18:22.8
229 43 Scott Baughan Grand Blanc 11 T 18:23.2
230 101 Justin Heck Plymouth 11 T 18:24.2
231 168 Alex Ulewicz Warren DeLaSalle 11 T 18:29.1
232 1769 Samuel Parlette Walled Lake Northern 11 I 18:29.2
233 115 Eli Nasr Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 18:30.1
234 40 Mohamed Mohamed East Kentwood 12 T 18:40.4
235 54 Dan Poindexter Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 T 18:42.6
236 108 Matt King Portage Central 11 T 19:36.7
237 30 Sean Carney Detroit Catholic Central 12 T 19:45.6



TEAM RESULTS - D1 BOYS


1. 68 Detroit Catholic Central (16:12.4 81:01.9)
====================================================
1 2 Ricardo Galindo 12 15:51.2
2 8 Andrew Garcia-Garrison 11 16:07.6
3 14 Viktor Puskorius 12 16:17.4
4 20 Austin Zebrowski 11 16:22.0
5 24 John-Paul Zebrowski 11 16:23.7
6 (106) Mackenzie Boyd 11 17:22.3
7 (188) Sean Carney 12 19:45.6

2. 96 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:20.5 81:42.2)
====================================================
1 3 Nick Kern 12 15:59.2
2 9 Adam Kern 12 16:08.9
3 13 Nathan Karr 12 16:15.6
4 28 Muhammad Sani 12 16:31.8
5 43 Joe Frakes 12 16:46.7
6 ( 48) Andy Sanz-Guerrereo 12 16:49.0
7 ( 78) Sebastian Ag 11 17:06.8

3. 155 Pinckney (16:33.7 82:48.5)
====================================================
1 10 Tanner Pesonen 12 16:09.6
2 25 Micheal Lahner 12 16:23.7
3 34 Cal Magier 11 16:41.3
4 39 Marcus Rogers 12 16:45.5
5 47 Zac Meston 11 16:48.4
6 ( 88) Eric Fegan 10 17:13.7
7 (111) Lucas Hawkins 12 17:25.3

4. 167 Highland-Milford (16:36.4 83:02.0)
====================================================
1 4 Nathan Huff 12 16:01.8
2 37 Johnathon Rabedeau 12 16:42.9
3 38 Evan Smallman 11 16:43.2
4 42 Nicholas Burt 12 16:46.2
5 46 Dylan Danowski 11 16:47.9
6 ( 64) Cody Snavely 9 16:57.5
7 ( 76) Nate Benton 11 17:05.6

5. 228 Rockford (16:45.7 83:48.2)
====================================================
1 18 Drake Veitenheimer 12 16:19.3
2 41 Nick Shear 12 16:46.1
3 51 Grant Gunneson 12 16:51.9
4 53 Spencer Gerber 11 16:52.8
5 65 Steven Ek 11 16:58.1
6 ( 90) Drew Woznick 9 17:14.2
7 ( 94) Devon Liu 11 17:15.4

6. 234 Saginaw Heritage (16:41.8 83:28.8)
====================================================
1 19 Evan Chiplock 10 16:22.0
2 22 Matthew Popielarz 12 16:22.9
3 23 Nathaniel Ellsworth 12 16:23.6
4 75 Matthew Kennedy 11 17:04.7
5 95 Nate Cruz 9 17:15.6
6 (107) Mitchell Ellsworth 10 17:23.1
7 (177) Brandon Scharich 9 18:16.9

7. 263 Lake Orion (16:48.2 84:00.8)
====================================================
1 16 T.J. Carey 9 16:18.2
2 30 Ziolko Nathan 12 16:34.5
3 32 Sean Bone 12 16:38.8
4 62 Jake Lauka 11 16:56.4
5 123 Brad Cross 11 17:32.9
6 (124) Jeff Slavick 12 17:34.7
7 (152) Devon Meadows 12 17:51.9

8. 264 Troy (16:40.2 83:21.0)
====================================================
1 1 Mike Atchoo 12 15:28.5
2 26 William Yau 10 16:28.9
3 36 James Yau 12 16:42.7
4 87 Brad Pienta 12 17:13.2
5 114 Wilson Pines 12 17:27.7
6 (167) Jeremy Hepner 11 18:04.5
7 (178) Chad Michaels 12 18:19.2

9. 266 Saline (16:49.8 84:08.8)
====================================================
1 17 Andrew Harper 12 16:18.8
2 35 Martis Nathan 10 16:41.5
3 44 Joseph Lipa 12 16:47.0
4 73 Andrew Barnett 11 17:03.6
5 97 Croix Jastrow 12 17:17.9
6 (131) Jonathan Parker 10 17:40.6
7 (161) Jack Grundemann 12 17:57.0

10. 281 Novi (16:53.1 84:25.2)
====================================================
1 27 Michael Blaszczyk 12 16:31.3
2 40 Joe Schubring 11 16:45.6
3 58 Dan Egner 12 16:54.6
4 70 Geoffrey Giese 12 17:01.1
5 86 Alex Minghine 12 17:12.6
6 (105) Brett Giampa 11 17:22.0
7 (126) Chase Conrad 11 17:36.0

11. 337 Plymouth (16:58.5 84:52.3)
====================================================
1 15 Joe Porcari 11 16:17.7
2 33 Matt Neumann 12 16:40.9
3 56 Derek Gielarows 10 16:53.6
4 79 Warren Buzzard 12 17:07.9
5 154 Jimmy Maciag 10 17:52.2
6 (175) Garrett Neumann 10 18:14.8
7 (182) Justin Heck 11 18:24.2

12. 370 Grand Blanc (17:04.3 85:21.2)
====================================================
1 29 Omar Kaddurah 11 16:33.9
2 52 Drake Carr 11 16:52.7
3 69 Zachary Kughn 10 17:01.0
4 80 Nicholas Lefler 11 17:09.2
5 140 Carson Truesdell 9 17:44.4
6 (165) Ian Donastorg 11 18:00.9
7 (181) Scott Baughan 11 18:23.2

13. 390 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (17:02.6 85:12.6)
====================================================
1 6 Reed Kamyszek 12 16:02.9
2 66 Jeff Bajema 9 16:58.7
3 74 Russ Werra 10 17:04.4
4 110 Cory Kelley 11 17:24.8
5 134 Steve Grep 10 17:41.8
6 (159) Billy York 12 17:56.0
7 (186) Dan Poindexter 11 18:42.6

14. 398 Ann Arbor Huron (17:06.7 85:33.1)
====================================================
1 31 Kevin Egedy 12 16:35.7
2 63 Josh Orton 12 16:56.7
3 89 Jacob Higle-rablovsky 10 17:14.1
4 96 Patrick Tincher 10 17:16.5
5 119 Akshay Jetli 11 17:30.1
6 (120) Evan Stemmer 12 17:30.2
7 (158) David Hiskens 12 17:55.7

15. 402 Monroe (17:05.6 85:28.0)
====================================================
1 12 Austin Whitelaw 11 16:14.5
2 82 Tyler Addis 11 17:09.7
3 92 Drew Sanseverino 12 17:14.9
4 103 Michael Peven 11 17:21.9
5 113 Nicholas Tyson 12 17:27.0
6 (133) Ian Zawacki 12 17:41.4
7 (170) Zachary Garman 12 18:08.3

16. 403 Temperance Bedford (17:03.9 85:19.5)
====================================================
1 5 Nick Kaiser 11 16:02.0
2 60 Tommy Valade 12 16:54.9
3 91 Adam Horace 10 17:14.6
4 118 Derek Hibbs 12 17:29.8
5 129 Chad Machinski 12 17:38.2
6 (146) Troy Tidwell 11 17:46.1
7 (174) Jacob Nye 10 18:13.9

17. 417 Royal Oak (17:09.8 85:49.0)
====================================================
1 49 Theo Kempf 12 16:49.4
2 50 Ryan Beck 12 16:50.8
3 59 Drake Filippis 12 16:54.6
4 116 Taylor Gabriel 11 17:28.9
5 143 Nick Gaulier 12 17:45.3
6 (172) Max Benoit 9 18:12.6
7 (179) Leonard Jackson 10 18:20.5

18. 424 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (17:11.0 85:54.9)
====================================================
1 54 Thomas Girardot 10 16:53.1
2 72 Michael Roualet 12 17:02.5
3 81 Connor Walby 12 17:09.4
4 102 Torin Wile 9 17:21.8
5 115 Garrett Bixler 11 17:28.1
6 (122) Connor Jessup 12 17:31.9
7 (137) Jack Jessup 12 17:42.6

19. 428 Rochester Adams (17:11.2 85:56.0)
====================================================
1 55 Steve Biebelhausen 9 16:53.3
2 67 Chris Griffin 12 16:59.0
3 83 Cameron Bruce 10 17:09.8
4 84 Tyler Garofalo 12 17:10.2
5 139 Mike Potoniec 11 17:43.7
6 (144) Kevin Jock 11 17:45.4
7 (171) James Zyrek 12 18:12.1

20. 443 East Kentwood (17:09.9 85:49.3)
====================================================
1 11 Isaac Cox 12 16:10.9
2 71 Carter del Rosario 12 17:02.2
3 109 Spencer Clark 11 17:24.3
4 117 Mahamud Sharif 12 17:29.8
5 135 Stephen Huizing 12 17:42.1
6 (168) Anwar Munye 10 18:06.2
7 (185) Mohamed Mohamed 12 18:40.4

21. 447 Warren DeLaSalle (17:07.7 85:38.1)
====================================================
1 7 Andrew Cusmano 11 16:03.4
2 21 Stephen Glinski 12 16:22.8
3 136 Kyle Smith 12 17:42.2
4 141 Scott Ratkowski 10 17:44.7
5 142 Jonathan Paruk 12 17:45.0
6 (160) Jake Theut 11 17:56.2
7 (183) Alex Ulewicz 11 18:29.1

22. 459 Okemos (17:14.5 86:12.3)
====================================================
1 61 Tyler Fisk 11 16:55.1
2 93 Tyler Belyea 12 17:15.2
3 98 Patrick Cruitt 12 17:19.0
4 99 Max Wilson 12 17:19.6
5 108 Joseph Dabrowski 10 17:23.4
6 (125) Daniel Douches 12 17:35.6
7 (145) Bradley Hull 12 17:45.5

23. 488 Midland Dow (17:18.4 86:31.6)
====================================================
1 57 Daniel Tzou 10 16:54.2
2 68 Zach Wells 9 16:59.3
3 100 Kodi Kollmeyer 11 17:19.8
4 112 Matt Nitz 12 17:26.8
5 151 Ben Zank 11 17:51.5
6 (156) Alex Toulokhonov 12 17:53.6
7 (157) Alex Beckwith 12 17:54.6

24. 639 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (17:37.8 88:08.7)
====================================================
1 45 Austin Trethewey 11 16:47.3
2 128 Connor Wilden 12 17:37.8
3 138 Dan Moore 11 17:42.9
4 162 Mike Reckling 11 17:57.4
5 166 Dylan Coakley 12 18:03.3
6 (173) Chris Tsivitse 9 18:13.2
7 (184) Eli Nasr 10 18:30.1

25. 639 Portage Central (17:37.5 88:07.5)
====================================================
1 77 Alex Waldvogel 11 17:05.9
2 121 John Rose 11 17:31.5
3 130 Matt Jones 12 17:40.2
4 148 Zach Warner 11 17:50.8
5 163 Ben Greaves 9 17:59.1
6 (176) Brandon Yonke 11 18:15.5
7 (187) Matt King 11 19:36.7

26. 641 Caledonia (17:37.7 88:08.3)
====================================================
1 85 Evan Zych 11 17:11.8
2 104 Mason Przybysz 10 17:21.9
3 149 Brian Farhadi 11 17:51.2
4 150 Kieran Wyma 11 17:51.4
5 153 Joel Dennison 11 17:52.0
6 (155) Lee Southerton 12 17:53.3

27. 671 Macomb-Dakota (17:41.3 88:26.5)
====================================================
1 101 Kyle Allinder 12 17:20.9
2 127 Vincenzo Ferranti 11 17:36.2
3 132 Blake Ryan 11 17:40.8
4 147 Nicholas Culbertson 11 17:48.2
5 164 Kyle Lewis 12 18:00.4
6 (169) Stephen Orr 10 18:06.7
7 (180) Jordan Staley 11 18:22.8




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 314 Megan Goethals Rochester 12 T 16:54.8
2 1774 Avery Evenson Hartland 9 T 18:10.3
3 275 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 12 T 18:10.7
4 271 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 9 T 18:17.1
5 353 Alex Leptich Saline 12 T 18:19.1
6 381 Michelle Moriset Troy 12 T 18:23.8
7 1791 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 11 T 18:30.7
8 270 Haley Meier Grosse Pointe South 9 T 18:35.0
9 244 Alissa Williams East Kentwood 11 T 18:35.1
10 349 Kate Carter Saline 12 T 18:39.9
11 240 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 T 18:41.5
12 407 Jackie Mullins Novi 9 I 18:42.2
13 315 Brook Handler Rochester 11 T 18:45.7
14 215 Taylor Stepanski Alpena 10 T 18:46.4
15 217 Elizaveta Boudreau Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 18:50.9
16 291 Allison White Midland Dow 12 T 18:55.7
17 1966 Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams 9 I 18:57.2
18 330 Jane Hawks Rockford 10 T 18:58.8
19 409 Brooke Kovacic Oxford 9 I 18:59.2
20 418 Julia Valencia Walled Lake Western 10 I 19:00.8
21 376 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 12 T 19:06.3
22 230 Tess Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 19:07.8
23 385 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 19:09.3
24 1786 Lauren Kettle Highland Milford 11 T 19:10.6
25 229 Mallory Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 19:11.6
26 264 Rachael Steil Grandville 12 T 19:14.7
27 262 Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 T 19:15.6
28 417 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 11 I 19:16.4
29 242 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 T 19:17.1
30 384 Annie-norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 11 I 19:18.8
31 348 Victoria Tripp Salem 11 T 19:24.8
32 329 Katie Carlson Rockford 12 T 19:29.0
33 1798 Sarah Johnson Rochester Adams 10 I 19:29.6
34 356 Melanie Brender Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 19:30.4
35 393 Bianca Kubicki Canton 11 I 19:30.7
36 336 Shelby Jackson Romeo 10 T 19:30.7
37 266 Chirstina Firl Grosse Pointe South 9 T 19:31.1
38 245 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 T 19:31.4
39 294 Marina Aguilera Monroe 10 T 19:33.0
40 352 Alyssa Cummings Saline 9 T 19:33.3
41 372 Samantha Ehle Traverse City Central 11 T 19:33.6
42 309 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 11 T 19:34.2
43 310 Callie Clark Pinckney 11 T 19:37.1
44 335 Shannon Boyce Romeo 9 T 19:37.2
45 210 Samara Donajkowski Alpena 11 T 19:37.6
46 221 Tara Jibson Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 19:41.7
47 308 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 12 T 19:41.7
48 375 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 12 T 19:42.7
49 257 Christy Snelgrove Grand Ledge 9 T 19:43.9
50 354 Emily Reyst Saline 9 T 19:45.2
51 226 Alex Mathews Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 19:45.8
52 304 Gina McNamara Northville 10 T 19:46.8
53 332 Taylor Manett Rockford 10 T 19:47.3
54 289 Kellie Mussell Midland Dow 11 T 19:47.4
55 307 Katie Vandervoort Northville 9 T 19:47.9
56 379 Sammy Johnson Troy 12 T 19:48.9
57 1799 Caroline Miller Rochester Adams 12 I 19:49.4
58 333 Catie Rietsema Rockford 11 T 19:50.5
59 218 Katherine Hoevet Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 19:51.3
60 1801 Morgan Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 10 I 19:51.5

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 402 Allison VanPatten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 I 19:51.9
62 378 Julia Dinverno Troy 11 T 19:52.0
63 386 Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 12 I 19:53.8
64 362 Alex Wood Sterling Heights Stevenson 9 T 19:54.5
65 347 Jordyn Moore Salem 12 T 19:58.1
66 401 Lauren Kersjes Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 I 19:58.3
67 259 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 T 19:59.0
68 397 Gabby Deflorio Farmington 10 I 20:02.8
69 350 Katie Colosimo Saline 10 T 20:02.9
70 344 Shannon Flynn Salem 9 T 20:03.6
71 260 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 T 20:04.7
72 388 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 11 I 20:04.8
73 284 Courtney Rouse Midland 11 T 20:04.9
74 297 Ashley Nichols Monroe 9 T 20:05.7
75 334 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 10 T 20:05.9
76 382 Madison Pines Troy 12 T 20:06.2
77 272 Katherine Steen Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:06.5
78 1778 Anna Pasternak Hartland 11 T 20:07.3
79 370 Maren Bahra Traverse City Central 12 T 20:08.7
80 394 Jessica Saunders Carman-Ainsworth 12 I 20:09.2
81 246 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 T 20:09.8
82 277 Katie Rash Livonia Churchill 11 T 20:10.1
83 1789 Lauren Gagnon Waterford Mott 12 T 20:10.4
84 371 Hannah DeBortoli Traverse City Central 12 T 20:10.5
85 373 Jessica Krantz Traverse City Central 11 T 20:10.6
86 313 Jessica WInes Pinckney 11 T 20:11.5
87 282 Katy Pekala Midland 10 T 20:12.7
88 360 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 20:12.9
89 279 Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:13.9
90 1783 Rachel Hofsess Highland Milford 12 T 20:14.6
91 254 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 11 T 20:15.2
92 231 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 10 T 20:16.1
93 328 Sam Anderson Rockford 10 T 20:17.0
94 251 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 T 20:17.2
95 420 Cara Smock Wyandotte Roosevelt 11 I 20:17.8
96 253 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 12 T 20:17.9
97 312 Natalie Nelson Pinckney 11 T 20:18.8
98 374 Maria Lyons Traverse City Central 11 T 20:18.8
99 1802 Reighan Fisher White Lake Lakeland 9 I 20:19.7
100 233 Brandi Corkins Brighton 12 T 20:20.2
101 342 Kara Booms Salem 11 T 20:20.7
102 1792 Hannah Rhoades Waterford Mott 10 T 20:21.2
103 404 Taylor Roach Holt 12 I 20:21.4
104 249 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 T 20:22.3
105 222 Laura Knight Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 20:22.4
106 1784 Mikaela Jaklic Highland Milford 9 T 20:22.9
107 248 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 T 20:24.2
108 405 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 I 20:24.4
109 1788 Katelynn Carver Waterford Mott 10 T 20:27.1
110 250 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 11 T 20:27.5
111 413 Marcy Marek Traverse City West 10 I 20:29.3
112 412 Rachael Favela Traverse City West 10 I 20:29.5
113 396 Sara Stassen Dearborn 11 I 20:30.6
114 387 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 11 I 20:31.6
115 1776 Dani Martin Hartland 11 T 20:32.2
116 255 Amanda Pitchford Grand Ledge 10 T 20:32.2
117 252 Allison Dible Grand Ledge 9 T 20:32.3
118 276 Bethany Pilat Livonia Churchill 10 T 20:32.5
119 377 Haley Burns Troy 9 T 20:32.7
120 302 Alexandra Draybuck Northville 9 T 20:33.1

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 327 Sara Szatkowski Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 20:33.8
122 1964 Rachel Clark Pinckney 11 T 20:33.9
123 392 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 I 20:34.1
124 1796 Taylor Thorpe Fenton 10 I 20:38.5
125 419 Kelsey Young Walled Lake Western 12 I 20:41.3
126 1775 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 9 T 20:41.5
127 339 Rosemary Propst Romeo 10 T 20:41.8
128 224 Dara Holliday Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:42.1
129 273 Sydney Anderson Livonia Churchill 9 T 20:42.7
130 325 Kelsie Pittel Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 20:43.4
131 283 Megen Rapp Midland 11 T 20:43.5
132 1797 Christine Goodwin North Farmington 9 I 20:44.2
133 345 Ade Jepperson Salem 9 T 20:44.6
134 320 Jessica Smith Rochester 9 T 20:44.6
135 319 Lauren Secord Rochester 12 T 20:45.0
136 237 Paige McGahan Brighton 11 T 20:47.8
137 351 Amy Creutz Saline 10 T 20:48.4
138 416 Jessica Walmsley Utica Eisenhower 11 I 20:49.7
139 399 Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 11 I 20:50.3
140 343 Autumn Burin Salem 10 T 20:50.8
141 234 Amanda Curtis Brighton 11 T 20:51.9
142 269 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pointe South 11 T 20:53.5
143 403 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 11 I 20:54.4
144 400 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc 11 I 20:55.2
145 415 Jessica DeWitte Utica Eisenhower 10 I 20:55.5
146 303 Erin Dunne Northville 9 T 20:56.1
147 421 Megan Weschler Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 I 20:56.3
148 369 Amanda Zittleman Temperance Bedford 11 T 20:56.9
149 323 Cassie Hoffman Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 20:57.1
150 1782 Brittany Greenleaf Highland Milford 10 T 20:57.5
151 1781 Jennie Feigley Highland Milford 10 T 20:58.1
152 365 Kourtney Osentoski Temperance Bedford 10 T 20:58.3
153 211 Xavier Donajkowski Alpena 10 T 20:58.6
154 213 Abby MacArthur Alpena 9 T 20:58.9
155 331 Allison Hazy Rockford 11 T 20:58.9
156 258 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 12 T 20:59.2
157 359 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights Stevenson 11 T 20:59.5
158 1779 Alyssa Pumford Hartland 9 T 20:59.5
159 389 Keara Campbell-Fox Berkley 11 I 20:59.7
160 290 Brooke Wagner Midland Dow 11 T 21:00.1
161 346 Kelly Kerwin Salem 10 T 21:00.3
162 341 Jenna Thomas Romeo 10 T 21:01.8
163 267 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 11 T 21:02.9
164 235 Corkins Taylor Brighton 9 T 21:03.3
165 390 Brooke Austin Brownstown Woodhaven 11 I 21:03.8
166 236 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 10 T 21:04.1
167 408 Ashley Burr Oxford 9 I 21:04.5
168 280 Stephanie Mendyk Midland 9 T 21:04.8
169 212 Kelsey Lewis Alpena 9 T 21:05.3
170 274 Alexis Hickson Livonia Churchill 11 T 21:10.6
171 300 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe 12 T 21:12.3
172 1787 Alana Noone Highland Milford 10 T 21:13.2
173 340 Maria Quas Romeo 10 T 21:15.3
174 355 Chelsea Noble Saline 12 T 21:15.8
175 368 Megan Sloan Temperance Bedford 11 T 21:16.4
176 278 Kerigan Riley Livonia Churchill 9 T 21:16.9
177 301 Claire Courtney Northville 9 T 21:17.1
178 1777 Allison McGinn Hartland 10 T 21:17.7
179 380 Lindsey Miller Troy 11 T 21:19.2
180 263 Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 T 21:20.8

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 311 Mirunda Haas Pinckney 10 T 21:21.1
182 1780 Megan Skinner Hartland 10 T 21:22.5
183 225 Maryann Laboe Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 21:23.1
184 338 Danielle Peyerk Romeo 10 T 21:24.6
185 219 Miriam Holzman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 21:24.9
186 243 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 T 21:25.2
187 220 Elise Huerta Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 21:28.1
188 247 Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 T 21:30.4
189 410 Deja Wallace Saginaw Heritage 10 I 21:31.0
190 411 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 12 I 21:31.4
191 232 Samantha Brish Brighton 12 T 21:31.7
192 1794 Maylani Siemasz Waterford Mott 12 T 21:32.3
193 322 Samantha Boyle Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 T 21:33.5
194 398 Olivia Salinas Farmington 10 I 21:35.0
195 367 Lauren Bules Temperance Bedford 9 T 21:35.9
196 296 Jessica Miller Monroe 12 T 21:36.3
197 241 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 10 T 21:37.3
198 286 Liz Waters Midland 11 T 21:38.0
199 306 Emily Sklar Northville 11 T 21:41.6
200 391 Ashley Dingess Brownstown Woodhaven 12 I 21:42.4
201 363 Heather Felkey Temperance Bedford 12 T 21:43.5
202 228 Selena Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 21:46.1
203 414 Kate Dickerson Troy Athens 10 I 21:46.9
204 1785 Shayna Joyner Highland Milford 9 T 21:47.5
205 395 Siknah Chehab Dearborn 11 I 21:48.1
206 227 Maggie O'reilly Treter Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 21:48.3
207 268 Kelly Langton Grosse Pointe South 10 T 21:49.9
208 305 Alex Rodriguez Northville 9 T 21:49.9
209 326 Mary Santi Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 21:51.2
210 324 Laura Johnston Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9 T 21:53.1
211 299 Jessica Sexton Monroe 11 T 21:54.6
212 357 Lisa Cocco Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 21:56.2
213 364 Rachel Mayer Temperance Bedford 11 T 21:58.9
214 223 Christine Lim Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 22:01.1
215 256 Amanda Schultz Grand Ledge 9 T 22:03.2
216 214 Racheal McDonald Alpena 9 T 22:04.4
217 239 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 T 22:18.1
218 265 Molly Taylor Grandville 11 T 22:21.4
219 321 Natalie Bick Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10 T 22:23.9
220 318 Nivi Nagaraj Rochester 10 T 22:27.4
221 298 Laura Sartisohn Monroe 12 T 22:30.5
222 366 Anne Redd Temperance Bedford 10 T 22:33.3
223 292 Emily Wilson Midland Dow 11 T 22:35.9
224 261 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 T 22:36.9
225 238 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 T 22:37.3
226 358 Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Heights Stevenson 10 T 22:41.0
227 1793 Amanda Schoonover Waterford Mott 11 T 22:42.4
228 337 Cassidy Pawlitz Romeo 11 T 22:42.4
229 216 Kaitlin Thomas Alpena 12 T 22:44.7
230 293 Alyssa Woo Midland Dow 10 T 23:00.1
231 281 Emily Monville Midland 9 T 23:04.9
232 288 Kaitlyn Mitchell Midland Dow 11 T 23:04.9
233 317 Celene Mo Rochester 11 T 23:06.1
234 316 Erica Munyan Rochester 9 T 23:08.4
235 1790 Rachel Mendoza Waterford Mott 11 T 23:14.8
236 287 Katie Clark Midland Dow 11 T 23:44.7
237 361 Stephanie Tarczynski Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 T 23:53.3
238 285 Maggie Smith Midland 12 T 24:02.0
239 295 Natalie Johnson Monroe 11 T 24:04.0



TEAM RESULTS - D1 GIRLS


1. 141 Saline (19:16.1 96:20.4)
====================================================
1 5 Alex Leptich 12 18:19.1
2 10 Kate Carter 12 18:39.9
3 31 Alyssa Cummings 9 19:33.3
4 41 Emily Reyst 9 19:45.2
5 54 Katie Colosimo 10 20:02.9
6 (108) Amy Creutz 10 20:48.4
7 (136) Chelsea Noble 12 21:15.8

2. 192 Rockford (19:38.3 98:11.5)
====================================================
1 16 Jane Hawks 10 18:58.8
2 25 Katie Carlson 12 19:29.0
3 44 Taylor Manett 10 19:47.3
4 48 Catie Rietsema 11 19:50.5
5 59 Sawyer Rocheleau 10 20:05.9
6 ( 76) Sam Anderson 10 20:17.0
7 (120) Allison Hazy 11 20:58.9

3. 212 Grosse Pointe South (19:28.7 97:23.2)
====================================================
1 4 Hannah Meier 9 18:17.1
2 8 Haley Meier 9 18:35.0
3 28 Chirstina Firl 9 19:31.1
4 61 Katherine Steen 12 20:06.5
5 111 Margaret Levasseur 11 20:53.5
6 (127) Natalie Gay 11 21:02.9
7 (163) Kelly Langton 10 21:49.9

4. 218 Traverse City Central (19:44.4 98:41.8)
====================================================
1 17 Julia Otwell 12 19:06.3
2 32 Samantha Ehle 11 19:33.6
3 39 Katie Perkins 12 19:42.7
4 63 Maren Bahra 12 20:08.7
5 67 Hannah DeBortoli 12 20:10.5
6 ( 68) Jessica Krantz 11 20:10.6
7 ( 80) Maria Lyons 11 20:18.8

5. 253 Pinckney (19:52.7 99:23.3)
====================================================
1 33 Andrea Cerullo 11 19:34.2
2 34 Callie Clark 11 19:37.1
3 38 Kayla Boyes 12 19:41.7
4 69 Jessica WInes 11 20:11.5
5 79 Natalie Nelson 11 20:18.8
6 ( 97) Rachel Clark 11 20:33.9
7 (143) Mirunda Haas 10 21:21.1

6. 257 Troy (19:44.8 98:43.6)
====================================================
1 6 Michelle Moriset 12 18:23.8
2 47 Sammy Johnson 12 19:48.9
3 50 Julia Dinverno 11 19:52.0
4 60 Madison Pines 12 20:06.2
5 94 Haley Burns 9 20:32.7
6 (141) Lindsey Miller 11 21:19.2

7. 294 Grandville (19:59.0 99:54.8)
====================================================
1 21 Rachael Steil 12 19:14.7
2 22 Sammy Mondry 9 19:15.6
3 53 Natalie Allardyce 12 19:59.0
4 56 Raychel Figurski 10 20:04.7
5 142 Carlie Snoap 9 21:20.8
6 (174) Molly Taylor 11 22:21.4
7 (180) Madie Fisher 9 22:36.9

8. 317 Salem (20:06.4 100:31.8)
====================================================
1 24 Victoria Tripp 11 19:24.8
2 52 Jordyn Moore 12 19:58.1
3 55 Shannon Flynn 9 20:03.6
4 82 Kara Booms 11 20:20.7
5 104 Ade Jepperson 9 20:44.6
6 (109) Autumn Burin 10 20:50.8
7 (125) Kelly Kerwin 10 21:00.3

9. 325 Birmingham Seaholm (20:02.1 100:10.4)
====================================================
1 18 Tess Wilberding 9 19:07.8
2 20 Mallory Wilberding 9 19:11.6
3 42 Alex Mathews 12 19:45.8
4 100 Dara Holliday 12 20:42.1
5 145 Maryann Laboe 11 21:23.1
6 (160) Selena Wallace 9 21:46.1
7 (162) Maggie O'reilly Treter 12 21:48.3

10. 332 Ann Arbor Pioneer (20:02.3 100:11.2)
====================================================
1 14 Elizaveta Boudreau 12 18:50.9
2 37 Tara Jibson 12 19:41.7
3 49 Katherine Hoevet 10 19:51.3
4 85 Laura Knight 12 20:22.4
5 147 Miriam Holzman 12 21:24.9
6 (149) Elise Huerta 12 21:28.1
7 (170) Christine Lim 11 22:01.1

11. 334 Livonia Churchill (19:58.0 99:49.9)
====================================================
1 3 Sara Kroll 12 18:10.7
2 65 Katie Rash 11 20:10.1
3 72 Amanda Southwell 12 20:13.9
4 93 Bethany Pilat 10 20:32.5
5 101 Sydney Anderson 9 20:42.7
6 (132) Alexis Hickson 11 21:10.6
7 (138) Kerigan Riley 9 21:16.9

12. 341 Grand Haven (20:09.0 100:44.9)
====================================================
1 29 Laura Addison 11 19:31.4
2 64 Catherine Keegin 10 20:09.8
3 77 Julia Stock 10 20:17.2
4 84 Natalie Myers 11 20:22.3
5 87 Karen Lomeo 11 20:24.2
6 ( 89) Cristina Perez 11 20:27.5
7 (150) Kirsti King 10 21:30.4

13. 347 East Kentwood (19:55.3 99:36.2)
====================================================
1 9 Alissa Williams 11 18:35.1
2 11 Krista Parks 12 18:41.5
3 23 Leah Shepherd 11 19:17.1
4 148 Casey Westveer 10 21:25.2
5 156 Alina Prusko 10 21:37.3
6 (173) Erica Hippe 11 22:18.1
7 (181) Jessica Dippel 12 22:37.3

14. 375 Grand Ledge (20:16.3 101:21.5)
====================================================
1 40 Christy Snelgrove 9 19:43.9
2 74 Jaclyn Magness 11 20:15.2
3 78 Chelsea Farquhar 12 20:17.9
4 91 Amanda Pitchford 10 20:32.2
5 92 Allison Dible 9 20:32.3
6 (121) Jennifer Snelgrove 12 20:59.2
7 (171) Amanda Schultz 9 22:03.2

15. 375 Hartland (20:06.2 100:30.8)
====================================================
1 2 Avery Evenson 9 18:10.3
2 62 Anna Pasternak 11 20:07.3
3 90 Dani Martin 11 20:32.2
4 98 Kaitlin Halonen 9 20:41.5
5 123 Alyssa Pumford 9 20:59.5
6 (140) Allison McGinn 10 21:17.7
7 (144) Megan Skinner 10 21:22.5

16. 396 Waterford Mott (20:12.4 101:01.7)
====================================================
1 7 Shannon Osika 11 18:30.7
2 66 Lauren Gagnon 12 20:10.4
3 83 Hannah Rhoades 10 20:21.2
4 88 Katelynn Carver 10 20:27.1
5 152 Maylani Siemasz 12 21:32.3
6 (183) Amanda Schoonover 11 22:42.4
7 (191) Rachel Mendoza 11 23:14.8

17. 400 Rochester (19:55.5 99:37.5)
====================================================
1 1 Megan Goethals 12 16:54.8
2 12 Brook Handler 11 18:45.7
3 105 Jessica Smith 9 20:44.6
4 106 Lauren Secord 12 20:45.0
5 176 Nivi Nagaraj 10 22:27.4
6 (189) Celene Mo 11 23:06.1
7 (190) Erica Munyan 9 23:08.4

18. 409 Highland Milford (20:20.8 101:43.7)
====================================================
1 19 Lauren Kettle 11 19:10.6
2 73 Rachel Hofsess 12 20:14.6
3 86 Mikaela Jaklic 9 20:22.9
4 115 Brittany Greenleaf 10 20:57.5
5 116 Jennie Feigley 10 20:58.1
6 (134) Alana Noone 10 21:13.2
7 (161) Shayna Joyner 9 21:47.5

19. 417 Alpena (20:17.4 101:26.8)
====================================================
1 13 Taylor Stepanski 10 18:46.4
2 36 Samara Donajkowski 11 19:37.6
3 118 Xavier Donajkowski 10 20:58.6
4 119 Abby MacArthur 9 20:58.9
5 131 Kelsey Lewis 9 21:05.3
6 (172) Racheal McDonald 9 22:04.4
7 (185) Kaitlin Thomas 12 22:44.7

20. 422 Romeo (20:25.4 102:06.8)
====================================================
1 27 Shelby Jackson 10 19:30.7
2 35 Shannon Boyce 9 19:37.2
3 99 Rosemary Propst 10 20:41.8
4 126 Jenna Thomas 10 21:01.8
5 135 Maria Quas 10 21:15.3
6 (146) Danielle Peyerk 10 21:24.6
7 (184) Cassidy Pawlitz 11 22:42.4

21. 435 Northville (20:28.2 102:21.0)
====================================================
1 43 Gina McNamara 10 19:46.8
2 46 Katie Vandervoort 9 19:47.9
3 95 Alexandra Draybuck 9 20:33.1
4 112 Erin Dunne 9 20:56.1
5 139 Claire Courtney 9 21:17.1
6 (158) Emily Sklar 11 21:41.6
7 (164) Alex Rodriguez 9 21:49.9

22. 438 Sterling Heights Stevenson (20:30.7 102:33.5)
====================================================
1 26 Melanie Brender 12 19:30.4
2 51 Alex Wood 9 19:54.5
3 71 Abbey Schudlich 11 20:12.9
4 122 Noelle Savage 11 20:59.5
5 168 Lisa Cocco 12 21:56.2
6 (182) Nicole Elkhoury 10 22:41.0
7 (193) Stephanie Tarczynski 12 23:53.3

23. 501 Brighton (20:39.9 103:19.3)
====================================================
1 75 Cassidy Benedict 10 20:16.1
2 81 Brandi Corkins 12 20:20.2
3 107 Paige McGahan 11 20:47.8
4 110 Amanda Curtis 11 20:51.9
5 128 Corkins Taylor 9 21:03.3
6 (129) Elizabeth Kingshott 10 21:04.1
7 (151) Samantha Brish 12 21:31.7

24. 517 Midland (20:44.8 103:43.9)
====================================================
1 57 Courtney Rouse 11 20:04.9
2 70 Katy Pekala 10 20:12.7
3 103 Megen Rapp 11 20:43.5
4 130 Stephanie Mendyk 9 21:04.8
5 157 Liz Waters 11 21:38.0
6 (187) Emily Monville 9 23:04.9
7 (194) Maggie Smith 12 24:02.0

25. 543 Monroe (20:52.4 104:21.9)
====================================================
1 30 Marina Aguilera 10 19:33.0
2 58 Ashley Nichols 9 20:05.7
3 133 Jenna Stumpmier 12 21:12.3
4 155 Jessica Miller 12 21:36.3
5 167 Jessica Sexton 11 21:54.6
6 (177) Laura Sartisohn 12 22:30.5
7 (195) Natalie Johnson 11 24:04.0

26. 549 Midland Dow (21:03.9 105:19.2)
====================================================
1 15 Allison White 12 18:55.7
2 45 Kellie Mussell 11 19:47.4
3 124 Brooke Wagner 11 21:00.1
4 179 Emily Wilson 11 22:35.9
5 186 Alyssa Woo 10 23:00.1
6 (188) Kaitlyn Mitchell 11 23:04.9
7 (192) Katie Clark 11 23:44.7

27. 630 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (21:07.8 105:39.0)
====================================================
1 96 Sara Szatkowski 11 20:33.8
2 102 Kelsie Pittel 11 20:43.4
3 114 Cassie Hoffman 9 20:57.1
4 153 Samantha Boyle 11 21:33.5
5 165 Mary Santi 9 21:51.2
6 (166) Laura Johnston 9 21:53.1
7 (175) Natalie Bick 10 22:23.9

28. 680 Temperance Bedford (21:18.2 106:31.0)
====================================================
1 113 Amanda Zittleman 11 20:56.9
2 117 Kourtney Osentoski 10 20:58.3
3 137 Megan Sloan 11 21:16.4
4 154 Lauren Bules 9 21:35.9
5 159 Heather Felkey 12 21:43.5
6 (169) Rachel Mayer 11 21:58.9
7 (178) Anne Redd 10 22:33.3



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 1831 Christopher Burns Pontiac Notre Dame 12 I 15:47.8
2 1812 Jacob Hord Linden 12 T 15:50.2
3 570 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 T 15:57.5
4 454 August Pappas Chelsea 11 T 16:03.8
5 637 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 12 I 16:09.8
6 602 Matt Hoshal East Lansing 12 I 16:10.8
7 473 Ben Carruthers Dexter 12 T 16:11.5
8 619 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 I 16:14.1
9 610 Taylor Compton Hamilton 11 I 16:17.4
10 536 Martin Nelkie Ogemaw Heights 12 T 16:17.9
11 424 Garrett Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:21.3
12 612 Ian Hancke Haslett 12 I 16:21.8
13 527 Austin Alcala Ionia 12 T 16:22.7
14 642 Chris Schulist Zeeland West 12 I 16:23.0
15 595 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 9 I 16:23.4
16 550 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 T 16:25.0
17 458 Cameron Dobson Croswell-Lexington 11 T 16:25.5
18 593 Jeff Sattler Byron Center 11 I 16:26.3
19 450 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 10 T 16:27.2
20 627 Morgan Timiney Plainwell 12 I 16:27.4
21 485 Nick Butcher Fremont 11 T 16:28.7
22 616 Michael Stewart Mason 12 I 16:29.2
23 526 Zeke Timmer Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 16:29.7
24 528 Don Blight Ionia 11 T 16:30.5
25 621 John Webb Monroe Jefferson 11 I 16:31.0
26 425 Spencer Ferris Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 16:31.5
27 520 Blake Bitner Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 16:35.3
28 604 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 I 16:35.8
29 439 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 9 T 16:37.4
30 577 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 12 T 16:42.5
31 590 Jacob Simmons Adrian 11 I 16:42.6
32 1813 Dylan Ryan Linden 12 T 16:44.1
33 575 Brandon Heins Williamston 12 T 16:44.9
34 639 Greg Madendorp Whitehall 11 I 16:45.1
35 518 Jacob Towne Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 16:46.3
36 532 Nick Wharry Ionia 10 T 16:47.8
37 494 Jayden Hesselink Gaylord 12 T 16:49.1
38 592 Nathan Scott Algonac 11 I 16:50.8
39 497 Jones Joe Gaylord 11 T 16:51.8
40 624 Darnell Matt Otsego 12 I 16:52.5
41 531 Connor Montgomery Ionia 10 T 16:53.8
42 476 Taylor Neely Dexter 10 T 16:54.0
43 484 Justin Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 16:56.3
44 533 Brandon Winter Ionia 9 T 16:56.3
45 461 George O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 10 T 16:56.8
46 626 Nate Ismond Petoskey 12 I 16:58.0
47 427 Chad Scott Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 16:58.4
48 530 Cody Kasper Ionia 11 T 16:59.4
49 1827 Alex Billops Detroit Renaissance 12 I 16:59.7
50 611 Ryan Beyea Haslett 10 I 17:00.0
51 552 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 T 17:00.8
52 519 William Trice Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:00.9
53 641 Tyler Bos Zeeland West 12 I 17:01.8
54 601 Robbie Glew East Lansing 11 I 17:02.1
55 559 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 T 17:02.6
56 498 Bryan Slocum Gaylord 11 T 17:03.4
57 618 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 I 17:03.6
58 477 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 9 T 17:04.0
59 517 Zach Stepanovich Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:04.4
60 434 Alex Stahl Alma 12 T 17:04.6

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 541 Nick Brosky St. Clair 12 T 17:05.3
62 499 Geoff Albaugh Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 17:05.3
63 589 Ricky Perez Adrian 11 I 17:05.6
64 482 Michael Stratton Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 17:05.8
65 603 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 12 I 17:06.4
66 569 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 T 17:06.4
67 483 Matt Wallace Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 17:06.7
68 638 Leon Miller Tecumseh 11 I 17:07.3
69 599 Matthew McNeill Corunna 11 I 17:07.8
70 479 Dan Foley Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 17:08.1
71 547 Brennan Shafer St. Clair 9 T 17:08.5
72 554 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 T 17:08.7
73 1828 Justin Bullock Detroit Renaissance 12 I 17:08.7
74 561 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 T 17:09.1
75 1965 Ryan Bowman Vicksburg 11 T 17:09.6
76 525 Caleb Teachout Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 17:10.7
77 608 Ben Bosch Grand Rapids South Christian 12 I 17:11.1
78 629 Tyler Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 17:11.2
79 594 Ryan Hearth Cadillac 10 I 17:12.6
80 622 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 I 17:13.1
81 580 Andrew Syrek Williamston 12 T 17:14.3
82 480 Kyle Hresko Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 17:14.8
83 630 Tim Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 I 17:15.1
84 522 Zack Nowicki Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 17:15.7
85 548 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 T 17:16.5
86 617 Alex Whitmer Mason 9 I 17:16.6
87 557 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 T 17:17.5
88 607 Matt Hight Grand Rapids Creston 12 I 17:17.8
89 474 Aaron Gilman Dexter 12 T 17:19.5
90 597 Seth Duncan Cheboygan 10 I 17:19.6
91 496 Charlend Howard Gaylord 9 T 17:20.5
92 1810 Brendan Sage Linden 12 T 17:20.9
93 600 Dan McCauley DeWitt 12 I 17:21.1
94 572 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 T 17:21.7
95 430 Derek Devine Alma 12 T 17:21.8
96 1829 Kendall Maddox Ferndale 12 I 17:21.9
97 576 Greg Lutzke Williamston 11 T 17:22.4
98 433 Nathaniel Holmes Alma 12 T 17:22.5
99 596 David Munafo Center Line 12 I 17:23.0
100 448 Tony Rote Carleton Airport 11 T 17:23.2
101 1816 Mark Wright Linden 11 T 17:24.3
102 429 Ron Campbell Alma 12 T 17:24.8
103 508 Jacob Kuyvenhoven Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:25.8
104 436 Carl Bouman Big Rapids 12 T 17:26.1
105 475 Matt Greve Dexter 9 T 17:26.2
106 470 Nick Soter Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 17:26.6
107 634 Tyler Fedewa Spring Lake 12 I 17:28.4
108 558 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 T 17:28.5
109 431 Eric Farrar Alma 11 T 17:28.7
110 571 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 T 17:28.8
111 623 Trevor Brinn Otsego 11 I 17:29.2
112 564 Aaron Horst Trenton 12 T 17:29.4
113 1805 Phil Marcantonio Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 17:29.6
114 529 Tyler Ellis Ionia 11 T 17:29.7
115 491 Sam Schuiteman Fremont 11 T 17:29.8
116 1824 Brad Lowe Auburn Hills Avondale 12 I 17:30.2
117 640 Kyle Woodyard Ypsilanti 12 I 17:30.6
118 615 Adrian Martinez Ludington 12 I 17:31.1
119 422 Erik Bates Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 17:31.2
120 512 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 17:32.4

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 628 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell 12 I 17:33.5
122 509 Grant Ludema Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:33.9
123 523 Andreas Perales Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 17:34.4
124 513 Grant Cook Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:34.9
125 465 Christopher Lopez Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:35.2
126 556 Thom Griffith Sturgis 12 T 17:35.4
127 581 Nate Vorce Williamston 12 T 17:35.7
128 503 Brad Perschbacher Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 T 17:36.6
129 462 Isaac Sanchez Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:37.2
130 1815 Dan Weller Linden 12 T 17:37.4
131 514 Nate Dwarshuis Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 T 17:39.5
132 605 Drew Davis Flint Kearsley 12 I 17:40.3
133 493 Nate Fischer Gaylord 9 T 17:40.4
134 583 Zach Cieplechowicz Yale 12 T 17:41.0
135 472 Tim Bougher Dexter 10 T 17:41.3
136 502 Yakem Kurban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 17:42.7
137 510 John Muyskens Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:42.7
138 460 Adam Martinelli Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:43.4
139 614 Jeff VanderMolen Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 I 17:43.6
140 442 Matt Weis Big Rapids 12 T 17:44.0
141 587 Ethan Trombley Yale 9 T 17:45.2
142 488 Charlie Fias Fremont 11 T 17:45.3
143 1825 Donald Mathews Auburn Hills Avondale 12 I 17:46.3
144 521 Austin Jacobson Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 17:46.6
145 487 Jake Featherstone Fremont 11 T 17:47.4
146 542 Greg Gizowski St. Clair 12 T 17:48.0
147 1806 Anthony Perrotta Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 17:48.0
148 540 Steven Wysocki Ogemaw Heights 11 T 17:49.3
149 636 Joe Crachiola St. Clair Shores South Lake 11 I 17:49.3
150 423 Rance Carpenter Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 17:50.0
151 538 Brian Valley Ogemaw Heights 12 T 17:50.0
152 504 Logaan Bandlow Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 17:50.3
153 625 Kieran McClintock Owosso 11 I 17:51.5
154 620 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 10 I 17:51.5
155 524 Brian Royce Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 17:52.0
156 543 Randy Gottler St. Clair 10 T 17:52.3
157 511 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 17:53.6
158 481 Sean Reed Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 17:54.8
159 435 Thommy Wernick Alma 11 T 17:55.4
160 515 Ben LaFave Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 10 T 17:56.1
161 500 Tommy Kennedy Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 17:56.7
162 1826 Michael Ryan Detroit Country Day 11 I 17:57.4
163 555 Zech Chester Sturgis 11 T 17:58.2
164 551 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 T 17:59.0
165 631 Kevin Glime Riverview 10 I 17:59.4
166 506 Andrew Jo Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 17:59.7
167 452 Joe Hewitt Chelsea 10 T 18:00.7
168 549 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 T 18:00.9
169 613 Alex VanCamp Haslett 10 I 18:01.3
170 546 Patrick Miller St. Clair 11 T 18:01.8
171 537 Casey Taylor Ogemaw Heights 12 T 18:01.9
172 598 Silas Dekalita Clio 10 I 18:02.9
173 578 Grant Smith Williamston 11 T 18:03.4
174 507 Zack Koop Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 18:04.0
175 471 Corey Birchmeier Dexter 11 T 18:05.8
176 579 Sam Sukovich Williamston 12 T 18:07.8
177 560 Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 T 18:08.2
178 573 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 T 18:08.5
179 632 Tyler Foley South Lyon East 11 I 18:09.2
180 567 Sean Nowak Trenton 9 T 18:10.3

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 574 John Stokes Vicksburg 10 T 18:10.6
182 1808 Michael Toussaint Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 18:11.3
183 633 David Hansen South Lyon East 12 I 18:13.2
184 635 Tyler Krajenka St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 11 I 18:13.3
185 584 Cody Edgerton Yale 9 T 18:14.1
186 467 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 18:14.7
187 1818 Jacob Burt Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 18:15.4
188 438 Jon Robison Big Rapids 11 T 18:19.1
189 495 Sean Hope Gaylord 10 T 18:21.5
190 553 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 T 18:21.9
191 478 Nathan Alexander Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 18:22.4
192 446 Shawn Haddix Carleton Airport 9 T 18:22.8
193 1804 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 18:24.5
194 456 Kevin Stockwell Chelsea 11 T 18:25.5
195 437 Cody Gosma Big Rapids 11 T 18:26.4
196 609 Brett Swick Grosse Ile 11 I 18:27.3
197 432 Kegan Gibson Alma 12 T 18:27.5
198 428 Jack Stephan Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 18:28.8
199 466 Matt Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 18:31.6
200 1830 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 10 I 18:34.7
201 606 Mike Darnell Gibraltar Carlson 12 I 18:36.0
202 1803 Chris Craig Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 18:37.1
203 489 Tyler Green Fremont 9 T 18:37.4
204 516 Josh Mathias Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 T 18:37.7
205 1822 Jarred Lahiff Orchard Lake St. Mary's 11 T 18:38.8
206 566 Michael Nowak Trenton 12 T 18:40.7
207 492 Ian Callison Gaylord 9 T 18:41.2
208 426 Thomas Parlmer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 18:41.2
209 444 Ken Domingue Carleton Airport 12 T 18:43.9
210 1820 Matt Johnson Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 18:45.3
211 455 Geoff Smith-Woollams Chelsea 12 T 18:45.6
212 563 Kurtis Brushaber Trenton 10 T 18:47.8
213 565 Andrew Laws Trenton 9 T 18:48.3
214 501 Patrick Kneibel Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 18:50.0
215 544 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 10 T 18:50.7
216 464 John Lietz Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 18:55.0
217 447 Kyle Long Carleton Airport 11 T 18:55.1
218 505 Kevin Danhof Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 18:55.4
219 562 Victor Boron Trenton 12 T 18:57.2
220 1814 Adrian Taylor Linden 9 T 19:01.9
221 451 Spencer Cone Chelsea 12 T 19:02.7
222 534 Bob Brent Ogemaw Heights 12 T 19:03.5
223 1809 Ryan Toussaint Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 19:04.4
224 440 Luke Schroeder Big Rapids 10 T 19:05.1
225 459 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 9 T 19:06.9
226 591 Josh Rivard Algonac 12 I 19:07.7
227 545 Derrick LaParl St. Clair 12 T 19:08.8
228 539 Erik VanOosten Ogemaw Heights 12 T 19:10.2
229 588 Justin Zisler Yale 9 T 19:15.9
230 1823 Alex Stoick Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 19:18.3
231 1807 Ryan Samosiuk Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 19:23.2
232 582 Nick Amormino Yale 10 T 19:23.3
233 535 George Farmer Ogemaw Heights 12 T 19:31.6
234 457 Asa Choate Croswell-Lexington 12 T 19:34.1
235 568 Jacob Sclater Trenton 11 T 19:36.1
236 1817 Dylan Buckley Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 19:41.1
237 453 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 9 T 19:43.1
238 441 Nik Schroeder Big Rapids 10 T 19:46.6
239 486 Calvin Crowley Fremont 10 T 19:48.5
240 469 Adam Savat Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:52.7

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
241 443 Jake Bullard Carleton Airport 9 T 19:58.6
242 490 Tommy Jewett Fremont 11 T 20:07.7
243 1821 Chris Koski Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10 T 20:13.1
244 586 Jacob LaFord Yale 10 T 20:13.7
245 463 Jeremy Shinn Croswell-Lexington 11 T 20:15.1
246 445 Steve Domingue Carleton Airport 11 T 20:17.7
247 1819 Joe Defever Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 T 20:21.3
248 449 Andrew Shown Carleton Airport 9 T 20:21.9
249 1811 Kyle Eppler Linden 12 T 20:34.8



TEAM RESULTS - D2 BOYS


1. 92 Ionia (16:42.3 83:31.1)
====================================================
1 7 Austin Alcala 12 16:22.7
2 13 Don Blight 11 16:30.5
3 21 Nick Wharry 10 16:47.8
4 24 Connor Montgomery 10 16:53.8
5 27 Brandon Winter 9 16:56.3
6 ( 30) Cody Kasper 11 16:59.4
7 ( 73) Tyler Ellis 11 17:29.7

2. 184 Dexter (16:59.1 84:55.2)
====================================================
1 4 Ben Carruthers 12 16:11.5
2 25 Taylor Neely 10 16:54.0
3 35 Alexey Vermeulen 9 17:04.0
4 54 Aaron Gilman 12 17:19.5
5 66 Matt Greve 9 17:26.2
6 ( 89) Tim Bougher 10 17:41.3
7 (120) Corey Birchmeier 11 18:05.8

3. 201 Flint Powers Catholic (17:06.4 85:31.7)
====================================================
1 26 Justin Waraniak 12 16:56.3
2 40 Michael Stratton 11 17:05.8
3 42 Matt Wallace 12 17:06.7
4 43 Dan Foley 12 17:08.1
5 50 Kyle Hresko 12 17:14.8
6 (107) Sean Reed 11 17:54.8
7 (133) Nathan Alexander 10 18:22.4

4. 204 Grand Rapids West Catholic (17:01.2 85:05.8)
====================================================
1 12 Zeke Timmer 11 16:29.7
2 15 Blake Bitner 11 16:35.3
3 48 Caleb Teachout 11 17:10.7
4 51 Zack Nowicki 9 17:15.7
5 78 Andreas Perales 9 17:34.4
6 ( 96) Austin Jacobson 10 17:46.6
7 (104) Brian Royce 10 17:52.0

5. 217 Vicksburg (17:00.8 85:04.0)
====================================================
1 2 Mark Beams 12 15:57.5
2 41 Jake Andrews 12 17:06.4
3 47 Ryan Bowman 11 17:09.6
4 57 Danny Hughes 10 17:21.7
5 70 Bill Hubbard 12 17:28.8
6 (123) Daniel Schriemer 12 18:08.5
7 (125) John Stokes 10 18:10.6

6. 221 Gaylord (17:09.1 85:45.2)
====================================================
1 22 Jayden Hesselink 12 16:49.1
2 23 Jones Joe 11 16:51.8
3 34 Bryan Slocum 11 17:03.4
4 55 Charlend Howard 9 17:20.5
5 87 Nate Fischer 9 17:40.4
6 (131) Sean Hope 10 18:21.5
7 (146) Ian Callison 9 18:41.2

7. 222 Linden (16:59.4 84:56.9)
====================================================
1 1 Jacob Hord 12 15:50.2
2 18 Dylan Ryan 12 16:44.1
3 56 Brendan Sage 12 17:20.9
4 62 Mark Wright 11 17:24.3
5 85 Dan Weller 12 17:37.4
6 (159) Adrian Taylor 9 19:01.9
7 (187) Kyle Eppler 12 20:34.8

8. 225 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (17:02.5 85:12.4)
====================================================
1 6 Garrett Cullen 12 16:21.3
2 14 Spencer Ferris 11 16:31.5
3 29 Chad Scott 12 16:58.4
4 75 Erik Bates 12 17:31.2
5 101 Rance Carpenter 12 17:50.0
6 (139) Jack Stephan 10 18:28.8
7 (147) Thomas Parlmer 11 18:41.2

9. 226 Williamston (17:08.0 85:39.8)
====================================================
1 17 Spencer Pioszak 12 16:42.5
2 19 Brandon Heins 12 16:44.9
3 49 Andrew Syrek 12 17:14.3
4 59 Greg Lutzke 11 17:22.4
5 82 Nate Vorce 12 17:35.7
6 (118) Grant Smith 11 18:03.4
7 (121) Sam Sukovich 12 18:07.8

10. 248 St. Joseph (17:10.0 85:50.0)
====================================================
1 8 Sam Felton 12 16:25.0
2 31 Collin Ludwig 12 17:00.8
3 45 Chris Pfahler 11 17:08.7
4 52 Joseph Beemer 10 17:16.5
5 112 Ryan Leahy 9 17:59.0
6 (115) David Burkard 12 18:00.9
7 (132) Paul Perrin 12 18:21.9

11. 253 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (17:13.2 86:06.0)
====================================================
1 20 Jacob Towne 10 16:46.3
2 32 William Trice 10 17:00.9
3 36 Zach Stepanovich 11 17:04.4
4 79 Grant Cook 10 17:34.9
5 86 Nate Dwarshuis 11 17:39.5
6 (109) Ben LaFave 10 17:56.1
7 (143) Josh Mathias 12 18:37.7

12. 281 Sturgis (17:18.7 86:33.1)
====================================================
1 33 Kam Mills 12 17:02.6
2 46 Josh Swett 12 17:09.1
3 53 Matt Huff 12 17:17.5
4 68 Jay Marshall 12 17:28.5
5 81 Thom Griffith 12 17:35.4
6 (111) Zech Chester 11 17:58.2
7 (122) Neal Schlack 11 18:08.2

13. 287 Alma (17:20.5 86:42.4)
====================================================
1 37 Alex Stahl 12 17:04.6
2 58 Derek Devine 12 17:21.8
3 60 Nathaniel Holmes 12 17:22.5
4 63 Ron Campbell 12 17:24.8
5 69 Eric Farrar 11 17:28.7
6 (108) Thommy Wernick 11 17:55.4
7 (138) Kegan Gibson 12 18:27.5

14. 377 Croswell-Lexington (17:34.0 87:49.8)
====================================================
1 9 Cameron Dobson 11 16:25.5
2 28 George O'Connor 10 16:56.8
3 84 Isaac Sanchez 12 17:37.2
4 92 Adam Martinelli 12 17:43.4
5 164 Cody Dobson 9 19:06.9
6 (172) Asa Choate 12 19:34.1
7 (183) Jeremy Shinn 11 20:15.1

15. 401 St. Clair (17:35.2 87:55.9)
====================================================
1 38 Nick Brosky 12 17:05.3
2 44 Brennan Shafer 9 17:08.5
3 98 Greg Gizowski 12 17:48.0
4 105 Randy Gottler 10 17:52.3
5 116 Patrick Miller 11 18:01.8
6 (154) Sean Hrecho 10 18:50.7
7 (165) Derrick LaParl 12 19:08.8

16. 413 Chelsea (17:32.6 87:42.8)
====================================================
1 3 August Pappas 11 16:03.8
2 10 Bryce Bradley 10 16:27.2
3 114 Joe Hewitt 10 18:00.7
4 136 Kevin Stockwell 11 18:25.5
5 150 Geoff Smith-Woollams 12 18:45.6
6 (160) Spencer Cone 12 19:02.7
7 (175) Avery Osentoski 9 19:43.1

17. 414 Grand Rapids Christian (17:37.7 88:08.4)
====================================================
1 64 Jacob Kuyvenhoven 11 17:25.8
2 76 Eric Veldkamp 10 17:32.4
3 77 Grant Ludema 11 17:33.9
4 91 John Muyskens 12 17:42.7
5 106 Andre Otte 10 17:53.6
6 (113) Andrew Jo 11 17:59.7
7 (119) Zack Koop 12 18:04.0

18. 419 Fremont (17:37.8 88:08.6)
====================================================
1 11 Nick Butcher 11 16:28.7
2 74 Sam Schuiteman 11 17:29.8
3 95 Charlie Fias 11 17:45.3
4 97 Jake Featherstone 11 17:47.4
5 142 Tyler Green 9 18:37.4
6 (177) Calvin Crowley 10 19:48.5
7 (180) Tommy Jewett 11 20:07.7

19. 425 Grand Rapids Catholic Central (17:38.4 88:11.6)
====================================================
1 39 Geoff Albaugh 12 17:05.3
2 83 Brad Perschbacher 11 17:36.6
3 90 Yakem Kurban 12 17:42.7
4 103 Logaan Bandlow 12 17:50.3
5 110 Tommy Kennedy 12 17:56.7
6 (153) Patrick Kneibel 12 18:50.0
7 (157) Kevin Danhof 12 18:55.4

20. 441 Big Rapids (17:42.6 88:33.0)
====================================================
1 16 Clark Ruiz 9 16:37.4
2 65 Carl Bouman 12 17:26.1
3 93 Matt Weis 12 17:44.0
4 130 Jon Robison 11 18:19.1
5 137 Cody Gosma 11 18:26.4
6 (163) Luke Schroeder 10 19:05.1
7 (176) Nik Schroeder 10 19:46.6

21. 485 Ogemaw Heights (17:48.6 89:02.6)
====================================================
1 5 Martin Nelkie 12 16:17.9
2 100 Steven Wysocki 11 17:49.3
3 102 Brian Valley 12 17:50.0
4 117 Casey Taylor 12 18:01.9
5 161 Bob Brent 12 19:03.5
6 (166) Erik VanOosten 12 19:10.2
7 (171) George Farmer 12 19:31.6

22. 570 Dearborn Divine Child (18:08.7 90:43.1)
====================================================
1 67 Nick Soter 10 17:26.6
2 80 Christopher Lopez 12 17:35.2
3 128 Griffin Miller 9 18:14.7
4 140 Matt Mangulabnan 10 18:31.6
5 155 John Lietz 12 18:55.0
6 (178) Adam Savat 10 19:52.7

23. 573 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (18:06.1 90:30.5)
====================================================
1 72 Phil Marcantonio 12 17:29.6
2 99 Anthony Perrotta 12 17:48.0
3 126 Michael Toussaint 12 18:11.3
4 135 Michael Gawlik 9 18:24.5
5 141 Chris Craig 11 18:37.1
6 (162) Ryan Toussaint 11 19:04.4
7 (169) Ryan Samosiuk 10 19:23.2

24. 643 Trenton (18:23.3 91:56.5)
====================================================
1 71 Aaron Horst 12 17:29.4
2 124 Sean Nowak 9 18:10.3
3 145 Michael Nowak 12 18:40.7
4 151 Kurtis Brushaber 10 18:47.8
5 152 Andrew Laws 9 18:48.3
6 (158) Victor Boron 12 18:57.2
7 (173) Jacob Sclater 11 19:36.1

25. 646 Yale (18:27.9 92:19.5)
====================================================
1 88 Zach Cieplechowicz 12 17:41.0
2 94 Ethan Trombley 9 17:45.2
3 127 Cody Edgerton 9 18:14.1
4 167 Justin Zisler 9 19:15.9
5 170 Nick Amormino 10 19:23.3
6 (182) Jacob LaFord 10 20:13.7

26. 678 Carleton Airport (18:40.8 93:23.6)
====================================================
1 61 Tony Rote 11 17:23.2
2 134 Shawn Haddix 9 18:22.8
3 148 Ken Domingue 12 18:43.9
4 156 Kyle Long 11 18:55.1
5 179 Jake Bullard 9 19:58.6
6 (184) Steve Domingue 11 20:17.7
7 (186) Andrew Shown 9 20:21.9

27. 764 Orchard Lake St. Mary's (18:55.8 94:38.9)
====================================================
1 129 Jacob Burt 12 18:15.4
2 144 Jarred Lahiff 11 18:38.8
3 149 Matt Johnson 12 18:45.3
4 168 Alex Stoick 12 19:18.3
5 174 Dylan Buckley 12 19:41.1
6 (181) Chris Koski 10 20:13.1
7 (185) Joe Defever 12 20:21.3




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 1858 Taylor Pougue Goodrich 12 I 18:11.0
2 681 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 12 T 18:18.7
3 760 Taylor Smith Otsego 11 T 18:32.9
4 864 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 10 I 18:36.2
5 677 Kristen Yarows Dexter 12 T 18:47.4
6 801 Lauren Halm Williamston 12 T 18:55.2
7 843 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 I 18:58.7
8 797 Emma Drenth Williamston 12 T 19:00.7
9 678 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:01.7
10 751 Ashley Montgomery Mt. Pleasant 9 T 19:01.9
11 645 Alyssa Dyer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 19:03.3
12 799 Hannah Grischke Williamston 10 T 19:03.8
13 773 India Peek Jensen Spring Lake 12 T 19:07.3
14 722 Molly Oren Hamilton 9 T 19:08.8
15 652 Breeann Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 T 19:09.4
16 830 Crysta Paganelli Grand Rapids Northview 10 I 19:10.5
17 691 Alex Trecha East Lansing So T 19:11.3
18 706 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 19:15.7
19 659 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:17.2
20 861 Louisa Coppola Warren Woods Tower 12 I 19:18.1
21 656 Katie Wieler Cedar Springs 9 T 19:21.1
22 850 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 11 I 19:21.4
23 746 Ericka Snyder Marine City 11 T 19:22.0
24 721 Emily Oren Hamilton 10 T 19:23.3
25 720 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 9 T 19:26.6
26 687 Carla Jones East Lansing 9 T 19:30.7
27 679 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:34.6
28 723 Sarah Oren Hamilton 12 T 19:37.9
29 784 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 T 19:39.3
30 860 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 I 19:41.9
31 814 Madison Mayleben Ann Arbor Skyline 10 I 19:42.0
32 711 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:45.5
33 755 Kayla David Otsego 9 T 19:49.9
34 818 Cassie Peterson Byron Center 11 I 19:50.1
35 837 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 I 19:51.6
36 661 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:51.6
37 759 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 12 T 19:51.6
38 858 Becca Peacock St. Johns 11 I 19:52.2
39 838 Jenae Curley Marysville 12 I 19:53.0
40 842 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 I 19:53.4
41 643 Clara Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:54.5
42 689 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 12 T 19:54.5
43 828 Keira Jack Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11 I 19:55.5
44 712 Dana Veen Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 19:55.9
45 813 Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 9 I 19:56.2
46 849 Madie Rodts Niles 12 I 19:56.6
47 684 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 12 T 19:57.3
48 824 Marissa Schneider Corunna 11 I 19:58.8
49 728 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 9 T 19:59.6
50 815 Amanda Weidner Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 I 20:02.3
51 710 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:02.4
52 817 Julie Oosterhouse Byron Center 11 I 20:05.0
53 823 Meredith Busman Coopersville 12 I 20:06.4
54 848 Carley Woolcott New Boston Huron 10 I 20:06.9
55 780 Kayla Smade St. Clair 11 T 20:07.1
56 822 Becca Schott Coldwater 9 I 20:07.3
57 763 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta 12 T 20:07.9
58 665 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 10 T 20:08.5
59 852 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 I 20:10.2
60 680 Breezy Clifford East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:12.0

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 725 Anna Sall Hamilton 12 T 20:13.1
62 800 Erica Halm Williamston 10 T 20:14.5
63 851 Claire Gilbert Owosso 9 I 20:14.9
64 672 Caci Dishman Dexter 11 T 20:16.8
65 726 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 12 T 20:17.2
66 791 Natalie Dumais Trenton 11 T 20:17.4
67 747 Emily Ward Marine City 11 T 20:17.8
68 854 Morgan Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 20:18.4
69 829 Claudia Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9 I 20:19.5
70 667 Sarah Murdoch DeWitt 11 T 20:20.4
71 709 Angelle Kettlewell Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:20.6
72 708 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:21.0
73 810 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 11 I 20:24.7
74 1835 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 20:25.6
75 716 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile 10 T 20:28.3
76 764 Andrea Kober Sparta 12 T 20:29.3
77 707 Sarah Fox Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:30.1
78 1841 Elizabeth Lelli Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 20:30.5
79 646 Ellen Junewick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 20:31.5
80 724 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 11 T 20:31.6
81 1853 Lise Devits Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 I 20:32.1
82 832 Julia Kessler Ionia 11 I 20:33.0
83 855 Liz Klein Richland Gull Lake 11 I 20:33.1
84 730 Jesse Maske Jackson Northwest 9 T 20:33.2
85 782 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 T 20:34.7
86 833 Tori Peet Lapeer West 11 I 20:35.1
87 666 Rachel McFarland DeWitt 10 T 20:35.1
88 819 Britta Patterson Cadillac 10 I 20:35.6
89 827 Brianna Pekel Fruitport 9 I 20:36.1
90 783 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 T 20:36.2
91 835 Meredith Houska Livonia Ladywood 12 I 20:36.4
92 1855 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 I 20:36.9
93 774 Rosie Seitz Spring Lake 11 T 20:39.4
94 699 Kassuba Anna Gaylord 11 T 20:40.8
95 816 Rachel Joseph Big Rapids 10 I 20:41.0
96 825 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 12 I 20:43.3
97 1832 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 T 20:43.9
98 688 Jackie Lane East Lansing So T 20:44.4
99 727 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 9 T 20:44.8
100 697 McKenzie Mora Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:45.7
101 700 Megan Borgeson Gaylord 10 T 20:46.0
102 769 Halle Billinghurst Spring Lake 10 T 20:46.5
103 695 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 20:46.9
104 729 Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 11 T 20:47.7
105 811 Sami Humphrey Alma 9 I 20:48.0
106 821 Lindsay Taylor Clio 11 I 20:49.1
107 863 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti 11 I 20:49.7
108 772 Hannah Nyboer Spring Lake 12 T 20:51.2
109 1854 Alexis Sinclair Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 I 20:52.4
110 785 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 T 20:53.3
111 776 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 12 T 20:54.1
112 856 Paige Hoag Richmond 12 I 20:54.4
113 650 Balczak Amanda Cedar Springs 9 T 20:56.1
114 1856 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 9 I 20:56.4
115 820 Tori Overton Cheboygan 11 I 20:56.5
116 676 Katie Taylor Dexter 10 T 20:57.0
117 683 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 12 T 20:57.1
118 682 Jill McLain East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:57.9
119 1833 Ana Lucia Fernandez Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 20:58.3
120 690 Natalie Rose Brogan East Lansing So T 20:58.6

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 808 Sara Taylor Yale 11 T 20:59.6
122 857 Kayla Gagnon Riverview 12 I 21:00.1
123 1857 English Haught Goodrich 10 I 21:00.2
124 826 Riley Duffy Flint Kearsley 9 I 21:00.3
125 713 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile 10 T 21:02.3
126 834 Hayley Schroeder Lapeer West 11 I 21:03.0
127 756 Jessie Glessnor Otsego 9 T 21:03.4
128 660 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 21:04.3
129 686 Patty Fahey East Lansing 11 T 21:04.4
130 703 Amanda Olds Gaylord 11 T 21:04.8
131 675 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 10 T 21:05.0
132 775 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 10 T 21:06.1
133 732 Katelyne VanMourik Jackson Northwest 10 T 21:06.1
134 750 Briana Green Mt. Pleasant 12 T 21:06.2
135 1839 Kimberly Crockett Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 21:08.6
136 655 Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 T 21:08.7
137 674 Emily Pap Dexter 10 T 21:10.8
138 1836 Andrea Gerard Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 21:11.5
139 698 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 21:11.5
140 847 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 10 I 21:13.0
141 758 Paige Koshar Otsego 9 T 21:13.5
142 644 Margo Dixon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 21:14.1
143 1851 Mayce Varacalli Linden 11 T 21:16.5
144 1838 Nicole Pentis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 21:18.2
145 859 Libby Salemi St. Johns 11 I 21:18.3
146 802 Andrea Krantz Williamston 11 T 21:19.1
147 1834 Isabel Fontana Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 21:19.5
148 752 Heidi Pearson Mt. Pleasant 11 T 21:19.6
149 673 Lauren LaFontaine Dexter 10 T 21:19.7
150 845 Erin Bachler Monroe Jefferson 10 I 21:21.7
151 1844 Ashley Wile Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 21:22.1
152 648 Angela Ottenwess Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 21:25.9
153 647 Ann Kennedy Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 21:26.3
154 702 Geena Duff Gaylord 9 T 21:26.8
155 862 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 12 I 21:27.7
156 654 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 11 T 21:28.0
157 841 Cassidy Hass Mason 9 I 21:28.8
158 668 Alicia Patterson DeWitt 12 T 21:29.3
159 766 Alyson Reed Sparta 9 T 21:31.3
160 846 Victoria Volway Mt Morris 12 I 21:31.8
161 1859 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 I 21:33.0
162 767 Kelsey Thome Sparta 10 T 21:34.2
163 789 Alli Cradit Trenton 10 T 21:34.3
164 664 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 10 T 21:34.7
165 840 Kelly Warsinske Marysville 12 I 21:36.0
166 669 Lauren Rademacher DeWitt 10 T 21:37.5
167 754 Brittany Salter Mt. Pleasant 11 T 21:37.7
168 1837 Abby May Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 21:37.8
169 768 Rachel Thome Sparta 9 T 21:38.9
170 736 Ari Donahue Lapeer East 11 T 21:39.6
171 1850 Kanielle Starrs Linden 11 T 21:41.3
172 701 Katelynn Dreyer Gaylord 9 T 21:42.1
173 1849 Heidi Sack Linden 11 T 21:42.6
174 704 Dawn Pagels Gaylord 10 T 21:43.0
175 734 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer East 12 T 21:43.4
176 735 Hillary Davlin Lapeer East 11 T 21:44.2
177 803 Lauren Lauwers Yale 12 T 21:44.8
178 670 Hillary Womboldt DeWitt 11 T 21:46.4
179 781 Lauren Zens St. Clair 10 T 21:47.3
180 692 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 21:50.2

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 745 MacKenzie Govier Marine City 9 T 21:50.4
182 1848 Sayre Jedele Linden 12 T 21:53.2
183 717 Laurel Galecki Grosse Ile 9 T 21:54.2
184 705 Maria Warren Gaylord 9 T 21:54.7
185 761 Celeste Webber Otsego 10 T 21:55.0
186 671 Mara Bottomley Dexter 9 T 21:55.3
187 1845 Amelia Zelenak Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 21:56.1
188 740 Alexis Whatcott Lapeer East 9 T 21:56.4
189 812 Tori Humphrey Alma 9 I 21:56.6
190 806 Amanda Roberts Yale 10 T 21:57.3
191 804 Nicloe Macker Yale 9 T 21:59.3
192 657 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 22:02.4
193 715 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 12 T 22:03.3
194 757 Mina Hirzel Otsego 12 T 22:03.9
195 805 Kristen McDowell Yale 12 T 22:04.8
196 765 Alyson Ramirez Sparta 9 T 22:06.8
197 662 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 22:07.5
198 696 Marianne Lusty Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 22:07.6
199 742 Kelly Copley Marine City 12 T 22:08.9
200 762 Karley Cnossen Sparta 9 T 22:09.5
201 649 Kailene Schabes Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 22:11.3
202 694 Taylor Hartley Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 22:11.8
203 770 Emma Gilbertson Spring Lake 12 T 22:17.7
204 663 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 22:18.5
205 792 Rachel LeDuc Trenton 12 T 22:21.7
206 1847 Celene Howard Linden 11 T 22:22.8
207 685 Elizabeth Endres East Lansing 12 T 22:23.3
208 653 Madi Phelps Cedar Springs 9 T 22:24.6
209 651 Rieley Hondulas Cedar Springs 10 T 22:26.9
210 749 Micheala Bundy Mt. Pleasant 10 T 22:27.4
211 741 Hannah Bedford Marine City 10 T 22:30.4
212 790 Barbara Czarnecki Trenton 9 T 22:30.4
213 1843 Colleen Ross Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 22:31.5
214 796 Katie Bollman Williamston 10 T 22:32.1
215 844 Angela Swain Milan 12 I 22:33.2
216 1840 Stefanie Hapalla Bloomfield Hills Marian 10 T 22:34.3
217 693 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 22:36.0
218 743 Jessica Fisher Marine City 11 T 22:36.6
219 777 Kathleen Duemling St. Clair 12 T 22:36.6
220 739 Jenni Putz Lapeer East 9 T 22:37.1
221 788 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 10 T 22:37.5
222 748 Kylie Aultman Mt. Pleasant 12 T 22:44.7
223 719 Elle O'Hara Grosse Ile 10 T 22:51.0
224 1842 Stephanie Pieper Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 22:53.1
225 718 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile 9 T 22:54.0
226 839 Shelby Petersen Marysville 9 I 22:54.5
227 738 Dayna McIntyre Lapeer East 10 T 22:57.5
228 794 Kelly Quinn Trenton 10 T 22:59.9
229 1744 Marissa Hintz Spring Lake 12 T 23:05.5
230 807 Taylor Stawecki Yale 10 T 23:06.5
231 1846 Haley Green Linden 9 T 23:10.0
232 714 Kelsey Dietrick Grosse Ile 10 T 23:13.5
233 1852 Karrah Varner Linden 9 T 23:14.3
234 737 Allyssa Mazur-Batiston Lapeer East 10 T 23:14.3
235 786 Katie Meek Sturgis 11 T 23:14.4
236 778 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair 11 T 23:16.7
237 771 Georgiana Klem Spring Lake 10 T 23:31.3
238 744 Lauren Formiller Marine City 10 T 23:48.2
239 753 Alex Hinck Mt. Pleasant 12 T 23:57.2
240 733 Pennie Winters Jackson Northwest 10 T 24:05.4

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
241 731 Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 11 T 24:10.8
242 795 Lindsey Whaling Trenton 12 T 24:20.7
243 787 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 9 T 24:41.8
244 793 Emily Partch Trenton 12 T 25:15.6
245 779 Haley Rock St. Clair 10 T 25:36.3




TEAM RESULTS - D2 GIRLS


1. 96 East Grand Rapids (19:24.9 97:04.3)
====================================================
1 1 Lauren Grunewald 12 18:18.7
2 6 Jessie Baloga 10 19:01.7
3 21 Kassidy Clark 10 19:34.6
4 31 Kathleen Stubbs 12 19:57.3
5 37 Breezy Clifford 12 20:12.0
6 ( 73) Katie Samuelson 12 20:57.1
7 ( 74) Jill McLain 11 20:57.9

2. 108 Hamilton (19:34.0 97:49.7)
====================================================
1 11 Molly Oren 9 19:08.8
2 18 Emily Oren 10 19:23.3
3 19 Cathy Coryell 9 19:26.6
4 22 Sarah Oren 12 19:37.9
5 38 Anna Sall 12 20:13.1
6 ( 41) Alyssa Slayton 12 20:17.2
7 ( 53) Jacquelynn Overbeek 11 20:31.6

3. 146 Grand Rapids Christian (19:52.1 99:20.1)
====================================================
1 14 Julia Bos 9 19:15.7
2 24 Kimby Penning 11 19:45.5
3 30 Dana Veen 11 19:55.9
4 33 Erika Overbeck 11 20:02.4
5 45 Angelle Kettlewell 12 20:20.6
6 ( 46) Liza Gunnink 11 20:21.0
7 ( 50) Sarah Fox 12 20:30.1

4. 153 Williamston (19:42.7 98:33.3)
====================================================
1 4 Lauren Halm 12 18:55.2
2 5 Emma Drenth 12 19:00.7
3 9 Hannah Grischke 10 19:03.8
4 39 Erica Halm 10 20:14.5
5 96 Andrea Krantz 11 21:19.1
6 (157) Katie Bollman 10 22:32.1

5. 199 East Lansing (20:03.9 100:19.5)
====================================================
1 13 Alex Trecha So 19:11.3
2 20 Carla Jones 9 19:30.7
3 29 Margaret Lindman 12 19:54.5
4 61 Jackie Lane So 20:44.4
5 76 Natalie Rose Brogan So 20:58.6
6 ( 81) Patty Fahey 11 21:04.4
7 (150) Elizabeth Endres 12 22:23.3

6. 225 Otsego (20:06.3 100:31.3)
====================================================
1 2 Taylor Smith 11 18:32.9
2 25 Kayla David 9 19:49.9
3 27 Schuyler Mattern 12 19:51.6
4 79 Jessie Glessnor 9 21:03.4
5 92 Paige Koshar 9 21:13.5
6 (129) Celeste Webber 10 21:55.0
7 (137) Mina Hirzel 12 22:03.9

7. 282 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (20:25.9 102:09.3)
====================================================
1 8 Alyssa Dyer 11 19:03.3
2 28 Clara Cullen 9 19:54.5
3 52 Ellen Junewick 11 20:31.5
4 93 Margo Dixon 11 21:14.1
5 101 Angela Ottenwess 9 21:25.9
6 (102) Ann Kennedy 12 21:26.3
7 (144) Kailene Schabes 12 22:11.3

8. 287 Dexter (20:27.4 102:17.0)
====================================================
1 3 Kristen Yarows 12 18:47.4
2 40 Caci Dishman 11 20:16.8
3 72 Katie Taylor 10 20:57.0
4 83 Emily Tarnaski 10 21:05.0
5 89 Emily Pap 10 21:10.8
6 ( 99) Lauren LaFontaine 10 21:19.7
7 (130) Mara Bottomley 9 21:55.3

9. 291 Cedar Springs (20:24.7 102:03.3)
====================================================
1 12 Breeann Ovokaitys 12 19:09.4
2 16 Katie Wieler 9 19:21.1
3 71 Balczak Amanda 9 20:56.1
4 88 Sommer Vandyke 9 21:08.7
5 104 Jessica Titus 11 21:28.0
6 (151) Madi Phelps 9 22:24.6
7 (152) Rieley Hondulas 10 22:26.9

10. 300 Jackson Northwest (20:38.3 103:11.4)
====================================================
1 32 Jessica Delaney 9 19:59.6
2 54 Jesse Maske 9 20:33.2
3 62 Kaitlyn Arnold 9 20:44.8
4 67 Mary Lehman 11 20:47.7
5 85 Katelyne VanMourik 10 21:06.1
6 (181) Pennie Winters 10 24:05.4
7 (182) Haley Stadnikia 11 24:10.8

11. 347 Spring Lake (20:44.5 103:42.1)
====================================================
1 10 India Peek Jensen 12 19:07.3
2 58 Rosie Seitz 11 20:39.4
3 65 Halle Billinghurst 10 20:46.5
4 68 Hannah Nyboer 12 20:51.2
5 146 Emma Gilbertson 12 22:17.7
6 (170) Marissa Hintz 12 23:05.5
7 (178) Georgiana Klem 10 23:31.3

12. 350 DeWitt (20:49.6 104:08.0)
====================================================
1 36 Kayla Hanses 10 20:08.5
2 44 Sarah Murdoch 11 20:20.4
3 56 Rachel McFarland 10 20:35.1
4 105 Alicia Patterson 12 21:29.3
5 109 Jessica D'Haene 10 21:34.7
6 (110) Lauren Rademacher 10 21:37.5
7 (122) Hillary Womboldt 11 21:46.4

13. 367 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (20:55.5 104:37.5)
====================================================
1 47 Kayla Gawlik 12 20:25.6
2 60 Joylisa Davis 11 20:43.9
3 75 Ana Lucia Fernandez 10 20:58.3
4 90 Andrea Gerard 12 21:11.5
5 95 Nicole Pentis 12 21:18.2
6 ( 97) Isabel Fontana 10 21:19.5
7 (112) Abby May 9 21:37.8

14. 367 Sturgis (20:52.2 104:21.0)
====================================================
1 23 Alex Keyser 12 19:39.3
2 55 Ann Marie Arseneau 11 20:34.7
3 57 Mary Boyd 11 20:36.2
4 69 Kelsey Keyser 10 20:53.3
5 163 Abbie Scheske 10 22:37.5
6 (176) Katie Meek 11 23:14.4
7 (184) Lauren Raiford 9 24:41.8

15. 396 Dearborn Divine Child (20:52.6 104:23.0)
====================================================
1 15 Erica Crane 12 19:17.2
2 26 Michelle Kerr 10 19:51.6
3 80 Brittany Hayden 11 21:04.3
4 135 Angelica Arriola 10 22:02.4
5 140 Anne Okonowski 10 22:07.5
6 (147) Arianna Leonardi 11 22:18.5

16. 410 Sparta (21:04.4 105:21.6)
====================================================
1 35 Katelyn Cnossen 12 20:07.9
2 49 Andrea Kober 12 20:29.3
3 106 Alyson Reed 9 21:31.3
4 107 Kelsey Thome 10 21:34.2
5 113 Rachel Thome 9 21:38.9
6 (139) Alyson Ramirez 9 22:06.8
7 (143) Karley Cnossen 9 22:09.5

17. 424 Gaylord (21:08.1 105:40.5)
====================================================
1 59 Kassuba Anna 11 20:40.8
2 64 Megan Borgeson 10 20:46.0
3 82 Amanda Olds 11 21:04.8
4 103 Geena Duff 9 21:26.8
5 116 Katelynn Dreyer 9 21:42.1
6 (118) Dawn Pagels 10 21:43.0
7 (128) Maria Warren 9 21:54.7

18. 455 Mt. Pleasant (21:06.6 105:32.8)
====================================================
1 7 Ashley Montgomery 9 19:01.9
2 86 Briana Green 12 21:06.2
3 98 Heidi Pearson 11 21:19.6
4 111 Brittany Salter 11 21:37.7
5 153 Micheala Bundy 10 22:27.4
6 (164) Kylie Aultman 12 22:44.7
7 (180) Alex Hinck 12 23:57.2

19. 472 St. Clair (21:18.3 106:31.2)
====================================================
1 34 Kayla Smade 11 20:07.1
2 70 Kirsten Bray 12 20:54.1
3 84 Kayla Balfour 10 21:06.1
4 123 Lauren Zens 10 21:47.3
5 161 Kathleen Duemling 12 22:36.6
6 (177) Samantha Jebrael 11 23:16.7
7 (186) Haley Rock 10 25:36.3

20. 481 Marine City (21:13.9 106:09.5)
====================================================
1 17 Ericka Snyder 11 19:22.0
2 43 Emily Ward 11 20:17.8
3 125 MacKenzie Govier 9 21:50.4
4 142 Kelly Copley 12 22:08.9
5 154 Hannah Bedford 10 22:30.4
6 (160) Jessica Fisher 11 22:36.6
7 (179) Lauren Formiller 10 23:48.2

21. 485 Flint Powers Catholic (21:20.4 106:41.9)
====================================================
1 63 McKenzie Mora 11 20:45.7
2 66 Kaylie Milne 9 20:46.9
3 91 Sarah Waraniak 9 21:11.5
4 124 Jessica Adams 10 21:50.2
5 141 Marianne Lusty 12 22:07.6
6 (145) Taylor Hartley 10 22:11.8
7 (159) Lindsay Hall 9 22:36.0

22. 525 Bloomfield Hills Marian (21:29.8 107:28.8)
====================================================
1 51 Elizabeth Lelli 11 20:30.5
2 87 Kimberly Crockett 11 21:08.6
3 100 Ashley Wile 11 21:22.1
4 131 Amelia Zelenak 11 21:56.1
5 156 Colleen Ross 12 22:31.5
6 (158) Stefanie Hapalla 10 22:34.3
7 (166) Stephanie Pieper 11 22:53.1

23. 554 Grosse Ile (21:39.9 108:19.1)
====================================================
1 48 Julia Erickson 10 20:28.3
2 78 Heather Dietrick 10 21:02.3
3 127 Laurel Galecki 9 21:54.2
4 136 Shannon Dusute 12 22:03.3
5 165 Elle O'Hara 10 22:51.0
6 (167) Brittney Marek 9 22:54.0
7 (173) Kelsey Dietrick 10 23:13.5

24. 601 Linden (21:47.3 108:56.4)
====================================================
1 94 Mayce Varacalli 11 21:16.5
2 115 Kanielle Starrs 11 21:41.3
3 117 Heidi Sack 11 21:42.6
4 126 Sayre Jedele 12 21:53.2
5 149 Celene Howard 11 22:22.8
6 (172) Haley Green 9 23:10.0
7 (174) Karrah Varner 9 23:14.3

25. 603 Yale (21:45.2 108:45.8)
====================================================
1 77 Sara Taylor 11 20:59.6
2 121 Lauren Lauwers 12 21:44.8
3 133 Amanda Roberts 10 21:57.3
4 134 Nicloe Macker 9 21:59.3
5 138 Kristen McDowell 12 22:04.8
6 (171) Taylor Stawecki 10 23:06.5

26. 622 Trenton (21:56.8 109:43.7)
====================================================
1 42 Natalie Dumais 11 20:17.4
2 108 Alli Cradit 10 21:34.3
3 148 Rachel LeDuc 12 22:21.7
4 155 Barbara Czarnecki 9 22:30.4
5 169 Kelly Quinn 10 22:59.9
6 (183) Lindsey Whaling 12 24:20.7
7 (185) Emily Partch 12 25:15.6

27. 647 Lapeer East (21:56.2 109:40.7)
====================================================
1 114 Ari Donahue 11 21:39.6
2 119 Jamie Caminiti 12 21:43.4
3 120 Hillary Davlin 11 21:44.2
4 132 Alexis Whatcott 9 21:56.4
5 162 Jenni Putz 9 22:37.1
6 (168) Dayna McIntyre 10 22:57.5
7 (175) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni 10 23:14.3



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 1870 David Madrigal Durand 12 T 15:42.3
2 1068 Blake Allison Harrison 12 I 15:45.9
3 868 Paul Lewis Albion 12 T 15:49.8
4 1011 Alex Wilson Kent City 12 T 15:59.2
5 1874 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 12 T 16:13.9
6 1091 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 11 I 16:17.3
7 982 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 12 T 16:17.7
8 980 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 12 T 16:24.8
9 1066 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 12 I 16:27.3
10 996 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 16:27.3
11 975 Andrew Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 16:30.1
12 886 Gary Ezzo Armada 12 T 16:32.6
13 990 Nick Smith Ida 12 T 16:35.0
14 1090 Craig Charlton Schoolcraft 11 I 16:35.9
15 918 Tommy Matuszak Caro 12 T 16:35.9
16 866 Kenny Harris Albion 11 T 16:36.4
17 1053 Lucas Baylis Belding 12 I 16:36.5
18 930 Trevor Denton Chesaning 11 T 16:37.9
19 922 Eric Buday Charleviox 11 T 16:38.9
20 1072 Mark List Laingsburg 12 I 16:39.5
21 1054 Justin Bateson Blissfield 12 I 16:42.3
22 1058 Kenny Cooper Clinton 12 I 16:44.0
23 1079 Blake Garver Napoleon I 16:44.1
24 1071 Craig Kommel Ithaca 12 I 16:44.8
25 984 Nick Brubaker Ida 12 T 16:45.8
26 1082 Jake Fortman Perry 12 I 16:47.6
27 1057 Klingler Mitchell Bronson 12 I 16:49.3
28 1083 Justin Krauss Perry 11 I 16:50.1
29 961 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 11 T 16:51.4
30 972 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 16:52.2
31 1073 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 I 16:57.8
32 929 Brandon Bishop Chesaning 12 T 16:58.2
33 882 Dylan Creger Almont 11 T 16:58.7
34 1043 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 T 16:59.3
35 1031 Nathaniel Theobald Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 T 17:00.4
36 1869 Tyler Jenkins Durand 12 T 17:02.2
37 1860 Tyler Cremer Byron 12 T 17:02.7
38 1092 Brayden Border St. Louis 11 I 17:02.9
39 1023 Jake Hernandez Mason County Central 12 T 17:03.9
40 903 Robert Kerby Benzie Central 12 T 17:04.5
41 906 Tom Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 T 17:07.2
42 974 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 17:08.2
43 1055 McGuire Caleb Bronson 10 I 17:09.6
44 900 Travis Clous Benzie Central 10 T 17:09.8
45 872 Thomas Bambach Allendale 11 T 17:09.9
46 1005 Kyle Busse Kent City 9 T 17:11.2
47 1009 Jake Holovka Kent City 11 T 17:11.4
48 1085 Nick Albertson Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 I 17:11.9
49 897 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 T 17:12.3
50 887 Dan Finn Armada 11 T 17:12.4
51 1024 Jared Lauber Mason County Central 12 T 17:12.4
52 1087 James Rogers Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 I 17:12.7
53 964 Kyle Henderson Freeland 12 T 17:13.0
54 1022 Dan Deller Mason County Central 11 T 17:14.8
55 1039 Evan Thomas Roscommon 10 T 17:15.4
56 1081 John Bell Perry 10 I 17:15.5
57 967 Nate Trejo-Tate Freeland 11 T 17:18.5
58 1882 Brent Hull Lake Fenton 12 I 17:18.9
59 905 David Rhodes Benzie Central 12 T 17:19.5
60 957 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 10 T 17:20.3

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 1033 AJ Ammon Roscommon 10 T 17:20.5
62 993 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 17:20.8
63 1062 Matt Moss Elk Rapids 10 I 17:21.2
64 1014 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 T 17:21.6
65 1878 John Munro Whitmore Lake 11 T 17:22.0
66 1017 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 10 T 17:22.5
67 1883 Logan Boutorwick Macomb Lutheran North 11 I 17:24.8
68 902 Rick Jones Benzie Central 12 T 17:25.0
69 921 Kirk Acharya Charleviox 10 T 17:25.7
70 1084 Joe Oehrli Reed City 10 I 17:25.9
71 878 David Cheatham Allendale 11 T 17:26.1
72 1049 Michael Falvey Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 I 17:26.5
73 968 Brent Wegner Freeland 9 T 17:27.7
74 991 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:28.6
75 1076 David Leos Montrose 12 I 17:29.1
76 1018 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 10 T 17:29.9
77 1013 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:30.8
78 1042 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 T 17:31.5
79 953 Andy Raymond Erie-Mason 12 T 17:31.5
80 928 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 10 T 17:32.6
81 1865 David Whaley Byron 9 T 17:32.7
82 1074 Ryan Decker Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 17:33.0
83 898 David Watson Bangor 12 T 17:33.6
84 941 Tanner Vida Clare 10 T 17:33.7
85 1075 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 10 I 17:34.4
86 893 Branden Graham Bangor 11 T 17:34.7
87 976 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 17:35.0
88 1067 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 11 I 17:35.4
89 978 Mike Borton Hillsdale 11 T 17:35.6
90 999 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 17:36.5
91 901 William Huddleston Benzie Central 10 T 17:36.7
92 1030 Jeff Grzywirski Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 12 T 17:37.0
93 1056 Williams Kelby Bronson 12 I 17:37.9
94 1040 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 T 17:38.5
95 1006 Ryan Busse Kent City 9 T 17:39.0
96 1070 Aloysius Huss Ithaca 12 I 17:39.3
97 1880 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 11 T 17:39.6
98 971 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 17:39.8
99 977 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 11 T 17:39.9
100 948 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 10 T 17:40.3
101 983 Brian Terry Hillsdale 10 T 17:40.8
102 904 Talon Morris Benzie Central 12 T 17:41.0
103 965 Neil Noack Freeland 12 T 17:41.6
104 1069 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 I 17:42.6
105 1086 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 9 I 17:44.4
106 1028 Jared Masserant Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 10 T 17:45.4
107 926 Neil Salisbury Charleviox 12 T 17:46.0
108 1080 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 I 17:46.2
109 880 David Burkland Almont 10 T 17:46.4
110 1877 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 10 T 17:46.9
111 994 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:47.4
112 1026 Dan Harras Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 T 17:47.7
113 1088 Ken Burns Sanford-Meridian 10 I 17:48.2
114 1025 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 10 T 17:48.4
115 913 Robert Underwood Bloomingdale 11 T 17:49.0
116 1866 Joe Whaley Byron 11 T 17:49.6
117 1867 Miles Drobish Durand 11 T 17:50.4
118 925 Andrew Plude Charleviox 10 T 17:51.6
119 1061 Zach Scheich Dundee 9 I 17:51.6
120 1021 Chris Conrad Mason County Central 12 T 17:52.2

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 1059 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac 12 I 17:52.5
122 1050 Jeremy Pawlowski Bad Axe 10 I 17:52.5
123 966 Monte Scott Freeland 11 T 17:53.4
124 1051 Nicholas Pawlowski Bad Axe 12 I 17:54.2
125 1002 Brendan Molony Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 17:54.7
126 1875 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 11 T 17:55.3
127 932 John Forsyth Chesaning 10 T 17:55.3
128 1078 Zachary Potgeter Muskegon Oakridge 12 I 17:56.3
129 997 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 17:58.3
130 1048 Zane Belisle Allen Park Cabrini 10 I 18:01.1
131 992 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 18:01.8
132 1879 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 9 T 18:02.1
133 873 Logan Decker Allendale 12 T 18:02.7
134 1035 Dan Crowe Roscommon 11 T 18:03.2
135 1047 Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 11 I 18:03.7
136 911 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 12 T 18:04.0
137 954 Nick Raymond Erie-Mason 9 T 18:05.0
138 1864 Chris McClorey Byron 11 T 18:05.0
139 952 Travis Pagareski Erie-Mason 12 T 18:05.2
140 946 Brandon Humphreys Delton-Kellogg 12 T 18:05.6
141 869 Bryan Peoples Albion 9 T 18:06.1
142 1046 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 T 18:06.9
143 1010 Jon Thebo Kent City 12 T 18:08.4
144 890 Andy Sutter Armada 12 T 18:10.7
145 986 Adam Faust Ida 10 T 18:11.4
146 995 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 18:12.0
147 951 Jesse Henkel Erie-Mason 12 T 18:13.3
148 938 Lucas Combs Clare 9 T 18:13.5
149 935 Ghazey Aleck Clare 12 T 18:14.0
150 959 Andrew Haubensticker Frankenmuth 12 T 18:14.6
151 1003 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 18:14.9
152 933 Rob Kovach Chesaning 10 T 18:15.1
153 969 Michael Woodman Freeland 10 T 18:15.5
154 950 Chris Heid Erie-Mason 12 T 18:16.1
155 973 Matt Koster Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 18:16.6
156 876 Nick Prentice Allendale 12 T 18:17.1
157 910 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 10 T 18:17.8
158 908 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 10 T 18:17.9
159 987 Doug Hulbert Ida 11 T 18:18.1
160 1872 Kelsey Myers Durand 12 T 18:19.1
161 916 Rico Fierros Caro 10 T 18:19.6
162 1044 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 T 18:20.8
163 1000 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 18:22.3
164 875 Brandon Oswald Allendale 10 T 18:23.9
165 1063 Ryan Roznowski Essexville Garber 12 I 18:25.1
166 865 Abdul Al-Saadi Albion 12 T 18:25.2
167 1089 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 I 18:25.5
168 1868 Cody Duguid Durand 10 T 18:25.7
169 979 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 10 T 18:26.9
170 981 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 9 T 18:27.2
171 917 Brennen Gage Caro 11 T 18:27.6
172 947 Nick Rendon Delton-Kellogg 12 T 18:28.9
173 871 Jalen Weaver Albion 11 T 18:29.3
174 920 Matt Strasz Caro 10 T 18:29.4
175 985 Daniel Ceravolo Ida 12 T 18:31.1
176 955 Brennen Werr Erie-Mason 12 T 18:32.6
177 1052 Martin Wolschlager Bad Axe 11 I 18:32.9
178 998 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 18:33.2
179 883 Josh Klebba Almont 10 T 18:33.8
180 1032 John Young Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 T 18:34.2

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 1007 Jeremy Craft Kent City 10 T 18:34.9
182 885 James Strachan Almont 10 T 18:35.3
183 988 Tyler Hulbert Ida 11 T 18:37.7
184 1881 Kevin Cunningham Clawson 11 I 18:38.5
185 1077 Robert Porter Muskegon Oakridge 9 I 18:40.7
186 923 Alex Gooch Charleviox 10 T 18:41.5
187 874 Nick DeJong Allendale 10 T 18:41.6
188 1008 Brad Erbes Kent City 10 T 18:41.9
189 1064 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 I 18:46.2
190 1016 Alex Thompson Lansing Catholic 12 T 18:48.0
191 888 Robbie Okray Armada 11 T 18:49.1
192 940 Brandon Frank Clare 9 T 18:49.3
193 1041 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 T 18:50.9
194 942 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 11 T 18:52.8
195 970 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 18:53.9
196 1863 Sam Hunter Byron 12 T 18:56.4
197 1045 Zach Olson Stockbridge 12 T 18:57.0
198 1004 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 18:58.2
199 1862 Eli Forbush Byron 11 T 18:59.0
200 956 Nathan Bookmyer Frankenmuth 10 T 19:00.2
201 1019 Ethan Ambrose Mason County Central 11 T 19:00.6
202 896 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 T 19:04.3
203 891 Ricky Robbins Armada 10 T 19:07.2
204 1015 Mitchell Lebel Lansing Catholic 11 T 19:07.4
205 927 Vinnie Vonlau Charleviox 10 T 19:10.6
206 1876 Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 12 T 19:11.3
207 1027 Trevor Langton Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 10 T 19:11.6
208 1029 Norman Morris Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 12 T 19:13.3
209 914 Steve Bourdow Caro 10 T 19:13.7
210 870 Carles Summerour Albion T 19:14.9
211 931 Colton Eurich Chesaning 10 T 19:15.3
212 958 Justin French Frankenmuth 12 T 19:19.8
213 1861 Cody Engisch Byron 12 T 19:19.8
214 892 Aaron Walkowski Armada 10 T 19:21.7
215 894 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 T 19:22.0
216 989 Nick Oberski Ida 10 T 19:23.8
217 1065 Joey Hausler Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 I 19:29.7
218 924 Jon Kelly Charleviox 12 T 19:30.5
219 877 Grant Schlinz Allendale 9 T 19:32.0
220 1871 Cory Monroe Durand 12 T 19:32.7
221 1873 Aaron Walkling Durand 10 T 19:35.1
222 1037 Hank Jacobs Roscommon 10 T 19:36.9
223 915 Jacob Cullen Caro 12 T 19:38.3
224 962 Charlie Wenzel Frankenmuth 12 T 19:39.7
225 899 Stephon Willis Bangor 9 T 19:40.3
226 1060 David Moore Dundee 12 I 19:41.0
227 889 Jesse Spalding Armada 10 T 19:43.5
228 1012 Nate Eggleston Lansing Catholic 9 T 19:45.3
229 1036 David Emerick Roscommon 10 T 19:45.5
230 919 Bobby McCoy Caro 9 T 19:46.0
231 881 Cody Corbin Almont 11 T 19:52.4
232 867 Austin Lelle Albion 12 T 19:53.8
233 949 Gabe Deal Erie-Mason 9 T 19:58.1
234 945 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 10 T 19:59.4
235 895 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 T 20:03.6
236 884 Kyle Robinson Almont 10 T 20:04.3
237 907 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 10 T 20:08.1
238 1034 Ryan Baumgart Roscommon 12 T 20:11.3
239 944 Mike Bassett Delton-Kellogg 10 T 20:12.0
240 909 Brody Harris Bloomingdale 9 T 20:12.6

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
241 963 Jacob Card Freeland 11 T 20:13.0
242 1001 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 20:14.8
243 1038 Brandon Shirshun Roscommon 10 T 20:15.8
244 1020 Boris Radloff Mason County Central 10 T 20:17.3
245 912 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 10 T 20:25.8
246 960 Matt Knieling Frankenmuth 12 T 20:33.1
247 937 Caleb Bugai Clare 12 T 21:16.4
248 943 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 9 T 21:33.8
249 934 Zach Mose Chesaning 11 T 21:49.3
250 879 Blake Bollaert Almont 11 T 22:07.5
251 936 Matt Alpin Clare 10 T 22:33.1
252 939 Riley Crawford Clare 9 T 22:40.6

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

NAME ,Race,GRADE,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,SCHOOL
David Madrigal,T,12,5:07,5:05,5:04,15:43,Durand
Blake Allison,I,12,5:07,5:05,5:04,15:46,Harrison
Paul Lewis,T,12,5:08,5:05,5:05,15:50,Albion
Alex Wilson,T,12,5:08,5:04,5:13,16:00,Kent City
Zach Carpenter,T,12,5:09,5:15,5:18,16:14,Whitmore Lake
Sebastian Reisch,T,12,5:09,5:19,5:19,16:18,Hillsdale
Caleb Rhynard,I,11,5:08,5:13,5:26,16:18,Shepherd
Lyle Kafer,T,12,5:09,5:16,5:28,16:25,Hillsdale
Spencer Pageau,T,11,5:11,5:22,5:24,16:28,Jackson Lumen Christi
Taylor Heath,I,12,5:08,5:18,5:29,16:28,Hanover-Horton
Andrew Reidsma,T,12,5:14,5:10,5:31,16:31,Grandville Calvin Christian
Gary Ezzo,T,12,5:15,5:21,5:25,16:33,Armada
Nick Smith,T,12,5:11,5:18,5:29,16:35,Ida
Tommy Matuszak,T,12,5:15,5:19,5:28,16:36,Caro
Craig Charlton,I,11,5:27,5:26,5:15,16:36,Schoolcraft
Kenny Harris,T,11,5:13,5:23,5:29,16:37,Albion
Lucas Baylis,I,12,5:14,5:21,5:30,16:37,Belding
Trevor Denton,T,11,5:11,5:20,5:38,16:38,Chesaning
Eric Buday,T,11,5:12,5:34,5:22,16:39,Charleviox
Mark List,I,12,5:10,5:24,5:35,16:40,Laingsburg
Justin Bateson,I,12,5:08,5:20,5:41,16:43,Blissfield
Kenny Cooper,I,12,5:08,5:27,5:39,16:44,Clinton
Craig Kommel,I,12,5:17,5:32,5:24,16:45,Ithaca
Blake Garver,I,,5:19,5:20,5:34,16:45,Napoleon
Nick Brubaker,T,12,5:18,5:28,5:27,16:46,Ida
Jake Fortman,I,12,5:17,5:30,5:27,16:48,Perry
Klingler Mitchell,I,12,5:08,5:21,5:44,16:50,Bronson
Justin Krauss,I,11,5:19,5:33,5:29,16:51,Perry
Ben Sievert,T,11,5:17,5:20,5:39,16:52,Frankenmuth
Josh Kersjes,T,10,5:27,5:24,5:30,16:53,Grandville Calvin Christian
Tyler Harrison,I,10,5:32,5:25,5:28,16:58,Leslie
Dylan Creger,T,11,5:15,5:24,5:43,16:59,Almont
Brandon Bishop,T,12,5:22,5:28,5:36,16:59,Chesaning
Tyler Graustein,T,12,5:20,5:31,5:35,17:00,Stockbridge
Nathaniel Theobald,T,11,5:08,5:35,5:41,17:01,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
Brayden Border,I,11,5:10,5:19,5:46,17:03,St. Louis
Tyler Cremer,T,12,5:23,5:35,5:31,17:03,Byron
Tyler Jenkins,T,12,5:19,5:31,5:39,17:03,Durand
Jake Hernandez,T,12,5:18,5:26,5:43,17:04,Mason County Central
Robert Kerby,T,12,5:11,5:33,5:47,17:05,Benzie Central
Tom Smeltzer,T,12,5:24,5:38,5:37,17:08,Benzie Central
Justus Pinckney,T,10,5:28,5:31,5:38,17:09,Grandville Calvin Christian
Thomas Bambach,T,11,5:21,5:37,5:40,17:10,Allendale
Travis Clous,T,10,5:20,5:27,5:47,17:10,Benzie Central
McGuire Caleb,I,10,5:19,5:40,5:38,17:10,Bronson
Kyle Busse,T,9,5:26,5:37,5:41,17:12,Kent City
Jake Holovka,T,11,5:29,5:29,5:40,17:12,Kent City
Nick Albertson,I,12,5:18,5:40,5:42,17:12,Riverview Gabriel Richard
Dan Finn,T,11,5:27,5:37,5:39,17:13,Armada
Eric Thompson,T,12,5:16,5:30,5:50,17:13,Bangor
Kyle Henderson,T,12,5:13,5:23,5:58,17:13,Freeland
Jared Lauber,T,12,5:17,5:35,5:50,17:13,Mason County Central
James Rogers,I,12,5:16,5:31,5:51,17:13,Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Dan Deller,T,11,5:19,5:38,5:46,17:15,Mason County Central
Evan Thomas,T,10,5:31,5:37,5:42,17:16,Roscommon
John Bell,I,10,5:18,5:32,5:50,17:16,Perry
Nate Trejo-Tate,T,11,5:27,5:24,5:52,17:19,Freeland
Brent Hull,I,12,5:19,5:33,5:49,17:19,Lake Fenton
David Rhodes,T,12,5:20,5:38,5:53,17:20,Benzie Central
Eric Edmond,T,10,5:21,5:39,5:47,17:21,Frankenmuth
Zachary Cornell,T,11,5:36,5:39,5:36,17:21,Jackson Lumen Christi
AJ Ammon,T,10,5:33,5:44,5:31,17:21,Roscommon
Jimmy Hicks,T,10,5:26,5:35,5:45,17:22,Lansing Catholic
Matt Moss,I,10,5:22,5:38,5:49,17:22,Elk Rapids
John Munro,T,11,5:28,5:37,5:47,17:22,Whitmore Lake
Austin Winter,T,10,5:25,5:38,5:46,17:23,Lansing Catholic
Rick Jones,T,12,5:22,5:47,5:39,17:25,Benzie Central
Logan Boutorwick,I,11,5:27,5:36,5:48,17:25,Macomb Lutheran North
Kirk Acharya,T,10,5:25,5:46,5:44,17:26,Charleviox
Joe Oehrli,I,10,5:27,5:35,5:54,17:26,Reed City
David Cheatham,T,11,5:25,5:43,5:47,17:27,Allendale
Michael Falvey,I,12,5:12,5:37,6:00,17:27,Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Brent Wegner,T,9,5:27,5:40,5:47,17:28,Freeland
Chris Bachus,T,12,5:39,5:39,5:38,17:29,Jackson Lumen Christi
Zachary Zingsheim,T,10,5:28,5:38,5:48,17:30,Lansing Catholic
David Leos,I,12,5:22,5:40,5:52,17:30,Montrose
Ben Flint,T,12,5:28,5:45,5:45,17:31,Lansing Catholic
Andy Raymond,T,12,5:15,5:44,6:00,17:32,Erie-Mason
Mason Cutler,T,11,5:36,5:37,5:45,17:32,Stockbridge
Brandon Beckman,T,10,5:24,5:42,5:56,17:33,Chesaning
Ryan Decker,I,12,5:24,5:53,5:41,17:33,Midland Bullock Creek
David Whaley,T,9,5:35,5:40,5:44,17:33,Byron
David Watson,T,12,5:17,5:30,6:08,17:34,Bangor
Tanner Vida,T,10,5:35,5:36,5:47,17:34,Clare
Branden Graham,T,11,5:25,5:44,5:49,17:35,Bangor
Simon Reidsma,T,10,5:32,5:36,5:53,17:35,Grandville Calvin Christian
Adam Terwillegar,I,10,5:17,5:46,6:01,17:35,Midland Bullock Creek
Mike Borton,T,11,5:33,5:44,5:47,17:36,Hillsdale
Matthew Konieczki,I,11,5:23,5:45,5:56,17:36,Hanover-Horton
William Huddleston,T,10,5:14,5:43,6:03,17:37,Benzie Central
Peter Herzog,T,11,5:29,5:44,5:49,17:37,Kalamazoo Hackett
Jeff Grzywirski,T,12,5:20,5:42,6:03,17:37,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
Williams Kelby,I,12,5:44,5:54,5:31,17:38,Bronson
Ryan Busse,T,9,5:35,5:44,5:48,17:39,Kent City
Alec Armstrong,T,9,5:33,5:46,5:44,17:39,Stockbridge
Steven Haagsma,T,11,5:32,5:42,5:54,17:40,Grandville Calvin Christian
Elijah Batchelor,T,11,5:22,5:52,5:54,17:40,Hillsdale
Aloysius Huss,I,12,5:29,5:40,5:56,17:40,Ithaca
Drew Ward,T,11,5:30,5:44,5:52,17:40,Whitmore Lake
Talon Morris,T,12,5:18,5:49,5:56,17:41,Benzie Central
Ryan Watson,T,10,5:34,5:43,5:53,17:41,Delton-Kellogg
Brian Terry,T,10,5:35,5:44,5:46,17:41,Hillsdale
Neil Noack,T,12,5:31,5:37,5:59,17:42,Freeland
Alex Holshoe,I,11,5:28,5:47,5:53,17:43,Hopkins
Jacob Fong,I,9,5:32,5:46,5:49,17:45,Saginaw Swan Valley
Neil Salisbury,T,12,5:36,5:39,5:53,17:46,Charleviox
Jared Masserant,T,10,5:32,5:46,5:53,17:46,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
David Burkland,T,10,5:29,5:49,5:59,17:47,Almont
Stuart Crowell,I,11,5:16,5:38,6:10,17:47,Parchment
Ronnie Milbocker,T,10,5:26,5:42,6:01,17:47,Whitmore Lake
Alex Wasick,T,12,5:36,5:45,5:54,17:48,Jackson Lumen Christi
Dan Harras,T,11,5:34,5:43,5:55,17:48,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
Robert Underwood,T,11,5:28,5:56,5:49,17:49,Bloomingdale
Austin Lavigne,T,10,5:33,5:49,5:51,17:49,Mason County Central
Ken Burns,I,10,5:29,5:48,5:57,17:49,Sanford-Meridian
Joe Whaley,T,11,5:34,5:39,5:58,17:50,Byron
Miles Drobish,T,11,5:33,5:56,5:50,17:51,Durand
Andrew Plude,T,10,5:29,5:50,5:59,17:52,Charleviox
Zach Scheich,I,9,5:34,5:47,5:57,17:52,Dundee
Chris Conrad,T,12,5:37,5:54,5:51,17:53,Mason County Central
Jeremy Pawlowski,I,10,5:33,5:53,5:54,17:53,Bad Axe
Kasey Proshwitz,I,12,5:27,5:53,6:02,17:53,Dowagiac
Monte Scott,T,11,5:28,5:39,6:07,17:54,Freeland
Brendan Molony,T,12,5:18,5:52,6:07,17:55,Kalamazoo Hackett
Nicholas Pawlowski,I,12,5:34,5:52,5:54,17:55,Bad Axe
John Forsyth,T,10,5:34,5:50,5:59,17:56,Chesaning
Alex Dewey,T,11,5:32,5:56,5:55,17:56,Whitmore Lake
Zachary Potgeter,I,12,5:27,5:49,6:06,17:57,Muskegon Oakridge
Robert Parrott,T,12,5:35,5:47,5:59,17:59,Jackson Lumen Christi
Chris Chaney,T,11,5:37,5:52,6:00,18:02,Jackson Lumen Christi
Zane Belisle,I,10,5:22,5:56,6:06,18:02,Allen Park Cabrini
Logan Decker,T,12,5:43,5:49,6:02,18:03,Allendale
Alex Ward,T,9,5:38,5:50,6:01,18:03,Whitmore Lake
Joe Sapp,T,12,5:18,5:57,6:09,18:04,Bloomingdale
Dan Crowe,T,11,5:47,5:52,5:52,18:04,Roscommon
Jacob Halsey,I,11,5:30,5:54,6:02,18:04,Adrian Madison
Nick Raymond,T,9,5:32,5:56,6:05,18:05,Erie-Mason
Chris McClorey,T,11,5:34,5:53,6:00,18:05,Byron
Brandon Humphreys,T,12,5:39,5:45,6:07,18:06,Delton-Kellogg
Travis Pagareski,T,12,5:36,5:46,6:08,18:06,Erie-Mason
Bryan Peoples,T,9,5:32,5:58,6:00,18:07,Albion
Zach Platte,T,12,5:29,5:42,6:14,18:07,Stockbridge
Jon Thebo,T,12,5:44,5:54,5:56,18:09,Kent City
Andy Sutter,T,12,5:41,5:59,5:58,18:11,Armada
Adam Faust,T,10,5:36,5:55,6:03,18:12,Ida
Dylan Morris,T,11,5:37,5:52,6:08,18:12,Jackson Lumen Christi
Ghazey Aleck,T,12,5:23,5:54,6:19,18:14,Clare
Lucas Combs,T,9,5:40,6:00,5:56,18:14,Clare
Jesse Henkel,T,12,5:30,5:56,6:12,18:14,Erie-Mason
Andrew Haubensticker,T,12,5:39,5:59,6:04,18:15,Frankenmuth
Michael Myers,T,9,5:43,5:52,6:03,18:15,Kalamazoo Hackett
Rob Kovach,T,10,5:26,6:02,6:12,18:16,Chesaning
Michael Woodman,T,10,5:51,5:56,5:53,18:16,Freeland
Chris Heid,T,12,5:30,6:01,6:11,18:17,Erie-Mason
Matt Koster,T,9,5:49,5:54,6:02,18:17,Grandville Calvin Christian
Nick Prentice,T,12,5:41,5:55,6:06,18:18,Allendale
Michael Braswell,T,10,5:35,6:09,6:00,18:18,Bloomingdale
Brian Larabel,T,10,5:35,6:03,6:06,18:18,Bloomingdale
Doug Hulbert,T,11,5:40,5:59,6:02,18:19,Ida
Rico Fierros,T,10,5:47,5:53,6:03,18:20,Caro
Kelsey Myers,T,12,5:31,6:01,6:08,18:20,Durand
Kyle Losey,T,10,5:38,6:08,6:00,18:21,Stockbridge
Philip Herzog,T,11,5:46,6:03,6:03,18:23,Kalamazoo Hackett
Brandon Oswald,T,10,5:48,5:56,6:03,18:24,Allendale
Abdul Al-Saadi,T,12,5:35,6:05,6:13,18:26,Albion
Ryan Roznowski,I,12,5:40,5:59,6:12,18:26,Essexville Garber
Jeremiah Barnes,I,11,5:41,5:57,6:09,18:26,Schoolcraft
Cody Duguid,T,10,5:42,6:01,6:06,18:26,Durand
Kal Caulkins,T,10,5:35,6:02,6:13,18:27,Hillsdale
Brennen Gage,T,11,5:45,6:00,6:05,18:28,Caro
Quinn Miller,T,9,5:48,5:57,6:10,18:28,Hillsdale
Nick Rendon,T,12,5:42,5:51,6:19,18:29,Delton-Kellogg
Jalen Weaver,T,11,5:29,5:57,6:21,18:30,Albion
Matt Strasz,T,10,5:51,6:00,6:03,18:30,Caro
Daniel Ceravolo,T,12,5:47,6:01,6:06,18:32,Ida
Brennen Werr,T,12,5:53,6:04,6:05,18:33,Erie-Mason
Martin Wolschlager,I,11,5:36,6:10,6:14,18:33,Bad Axe
Josh Klebba,T,10,5:37,6:15,6:12,18:34,Almont
Connor Bresnahan,T,9,5:51,6:03,6:03,18:34,Kalamazoo Hackett
Jeremy Craft,T,10,5:54,5:59,6:07,18:35,Kent City
John Young,T,11,5:47,6:03,6:10,18:35,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
James Strachan,T,10,5:51,6:06,6:02,18:36,Almont
Tyler Hulbert,T,11,5:46,6:04,6:11,18:38,Ida
Kevin Cunningham,I,11,5:27,6:06,6:30,18:39,Clawson
Robert Porter,I,9,5:25,6:10,6:28,18:41,Muskegon Oakridge
Nick DeJong,T,10,5:48,6:03,6:17,18:42,Allendale
Alex Gooch,T,10,5:49,6:09,6:08,18:42,Charleviox
Brad Erbes,T,10,5:49,6:03,6:10,18:42,Kent City
Matt McCartney,I,12,5:48,6:11,6:12,18:47,Gobles
Alex Thompson,T,12,5:50,6:14,6:14,18:48,Lansing Catholic
Robbie Okray,T,11,5:50,6:13,6:13,18:50,Armada
Brandon Frank,T,9,5:52,6:03,6:14,18:50,Clare
Ian Bumpus,T,12,6:00,6:11,6:04,18:51,Stockbridge
Tyler Bourdo,T,11,5:39,6:05,6:29,18:53,Delton-Kellogg
Andrew Rylaarsdam,T,9,5:59,6:12,6:09,18:54,Grandville Calvin Christian
Zach Olson,T,12,6:01,6:12,6:13,18:57,Stockbridge
Sam Hunter,T,12,5:54,5:59,6:23,18:57,Byron
Josh Turske,T,10,5:52,6:13,6:18,18:59,Kalamazoo Hackett
Eli Forbush,T,11,5:57,6:14,6:14,18:59,Byron
Nathan Bookmyer,T,10,5:51,6:12,6:22,19:01,Frankenmuth
Ethan Ambrose,T,11,5:43,6:14,6:30,19:01,Mason County Central
Oscar Tenorio-Leyva,T,11,5:40,6:10,6:27,19:05,Bangor
Ricky Robbins,T,10,5:51,6:19,6:22,19:08,Armada
Mitchell Lebel,T,11,5:48,6:10,6:31,19:08,Lansing Catholic
Vinnie Vonlau,T,10,5:54,6:23,6:16,19:11,Charleviox
Trevor Langton,T,10,5:50,6:14,6:31,19:12,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
Patrik Mainez,T,12,5:44,6:17,6:29,19:12,Whitmore Lake
Steve Bourdow,T,10,5:51,6:12,6:31,19:14,Caro
Norman Morris,T,12,5:49,6:16,6:30,19:14,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
Carles Summerour,T,,5:49,6:24,6:30,19:15,Albion
Colton Eurich,T,10,6:04,6:18,6:19,19:16,Chesaning
Justin French,T,12,5:49,6:19,6:36,19:20,Frankenmuth
Cody Engisch,T,12,5:56,6:17,6:29,19:20,Byron
Aaron Walkowski,T,10,6:07,6:21,6:20,19:22,Armada
Martin Munoz,T,11,5:49,6:18,6:34,19:22,Bangor
Nick Oberski,T,10,6:01,6:25,6:24,19:24,Ida
Joey Hausler,I,11,6:03,6:24,6:31,19:30,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Jon Kelly,T,12,6:02,6:25,6:26,19:31,Charleviox
Grant Schlinz,T,9,5:53,6:23,6:40,19:32,Allendale
Cory Monroe,T,12,5:50,6:34,6:32,19:33,Durand
Aaron Walkling,T,10,6:00,6:28,6:31,19:36,Durand
Hank Jacobs,T,10,5:58,6:30,6:38,19:37,Roscommon
Jacob Cullen,T,12,5:52,6:32,6:37,19:39,Caro
Charlie Wenzel,T,12,6:11,6:33,6:27,19:40,Frankenmuth
Stephon Willis,T,9,5:50,6:28,6:43,19:41,Bangor
David Moore,I,12,5:46,6:24,6:49,19:41,Dundee
Jesse Spalding,T,10,6:07,6:27,6:31,19:44,Armada
Bobby McCoy,T,9,6:03,6:25,6:42,19:46,Caro
Nate Eggleston,T,9,6:00,6:42,6:31,19:46,Lansing Catholic
David Emerick,T,10,6:05,6:28,6:39,19:46,Roscommon
Cody Corbin,T,11,6:09,6:25,6:38,19:53,Almont
Austin Lelle,T,12,6:01,6:32,6:39,19:54,Albion
Gabe Deal,T,9,5:57,6:37,6:41,19:59,Erie-Mason
Kannon Hoffman,T,10,6:08,6:35,6:38,20:00,Delton-Kellogg
Omar Tenorio-Leyva,T,11,5:50,6:35,6:54,20:04,Bangor
Kyle Robinson,T,10,6:07,6:37,6:37,20:05,Almont
Abraham Barajas,T,10,6:11,6:38,6:39,20:09,Bloomingdale
Mike Bassett,T,10,6:10,6:40,6:43,20:12,Delton-Kellogg
Ryan Baumgart,T,12,6:06,6:33,6:50,20:12,Roscommon
Brody Harris,T,9,6:06,6:43,6:43,20:13,Bloomingdale
Jacob Card,T,11,6:05,6:51,6:44,20:13,Freeland
Jonah Mathieu,T,10,6:08,6:41,6:43,20:15,Kalamazoo Hackett
Brandon Shirshun,T,10,6:02,6:33,6:58,20:16,Roscommon
Boris Radloff,T,10,5:59,6:46,6:50,20:18,Mason County Central
Devin Smith,T,10,6:11,6:47,6:43,20:26,Bloomingdale
Matt Knieling,T,12,6:12,6:43,6:58,20:34,Frankenmuth
Caleb Bugai,T,12,6:35,7:03,7:00,21:17,Clare
Zach Haas,T,9,6:31,7:01,7:16,21:34,Delton-Kellogg
Zach Mose,T,11,6:27,7:10,7:27,21:50,Chesaning
Blake Bollaert,T,11,6:51,7:23,7:18,22:08,Almont
Matt Alpin,T,10,6:30,7:29,7:44,22:34,Clare
Riley Crawford,T,9,6:46,7:27,7:46,22:41,Clare

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - D3 BOYS



Freshman Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Kyle Busse Kent City 9 17:11.2
2 Brent Wegner Freeland 9 17:27.7
3 David Whaley Byron 9 17:32.7
4 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 9 17:38.5
5 Ryan Busse Kent City 9 17:39.0
6 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 9 17:44.4
7 Zach Scheich Dundee 9 17:51.6
8 Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 9 18:02.1
9 Nick Raymond Erie-Mason 9 18:05.0
10 Bryan Peoples Albion 9 18:06.1
11 Lucas Combs Clare 9 18:13.5
12 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:14.9
13 Matt Koster Grandville Calvin Christian 9 18:16.6
14 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 9 18:27.2
15 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:33.2
16 Robert Porter Muskegon Oakridge 9 18:40.7
17 Brandon Frank Clare 9 18:49.3
18 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christian 9 18:53.9
19 Grant Schlinz Allendale 9 19:32.0
20 Stephon Willis Bangor 9 19:40.3
21 Nate Eggleston Lansing Catholic 9 19:45.3
22 Bobby McCoy Caro 9 19:46.0
23 Gabe Deal Erie-Mason 9 19:58.1
24 Brody Harris Bloomingdale 9 20:12.6
25 Zach Haas Delton-Kellogg 9 21:33.8
26 Riley Crawford Clare 9 22:40.6

Sophomore Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christian 10 16:52.2
2 Tyler Harrison Leslie 10 16:57.8
3 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:08.2
4 McGuire Caleb Bronson 10 17:09.6
5 Travis Clous Benzie Central 10 17:09.8
6 Evan Thomas Roscommon 10 17:15.4
7 John Bell Perry 10 17:15.5
8 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 10 17:20.3
9 AJ Ammon Roscommon 10 17:20.5
10 Matt Moss Elk Rapids 10 17:21.2
11 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 10 17:21.6
12 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 10 17:22.5
13 Kirk Acharya Charleviox 10 17:25.7
14 Joe Oehrli Reed City 10 17:25.9
15 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 10 17:29.9
16 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 10 17:32.6
17 Tanner Vida Clare 10 17:33.7
18 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 10 17:34.4
19 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:35.0
20 William Huddleston Benzie Central 10 17:36.7
21 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 10 17:40.3
22 Brian Terry Hillsdale 10 17:40.8
23 Jared Masserant Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 10 17:45.4
24 David Burkland Almont 10 17:46.4
25 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 10 17:46.9
26 Ken Burns Sanford-Meridian 10 17:48.2
27 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 10 17:48.4
28 Andrew Plude Charleviox 10 17:51.6
29 Jeremy Pawlowski Bad Axe 10 17:52.5
30 John Forsyth Chesaning 10 17:55.3
31 Zane Belisle Allen Park Cabrini 10 18:01.1
32 Adam Faust Ida 10 18:11.4
33 Rob Kovach Chesaning 10 18:15.1
34 Michael Woodman Freeland 10 18:15.5
35 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 10 18:17.8
36 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 10 18:17.9
37 Rico Fierros Caro 10 18:19.6
38 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 10 18:20.8
39 Brandon Oswald Allendale 10 18:23.9
40 Cody Duguid Durand 10 18:25.7
41 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 10 18:26.9
42 Matt Strasz Caro 10 18:29.4
43 Josh Klebba Almont 10 18:33.8
44 Jeremy Craft Kent City 10 18:34.9
45 James Strachan Almont 10 18:35.3
46 Alex Gooch Charleviox 10 18:41.5
47 Nick DeJong Allendale 10 18:41.6
48 Brad Erbes Kent City 10 18:41.9
49 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:58.2
50 Nathan Bookmyer Frankenmuth 10 19:00.2
51 Ricky Robbins Armada 10 19:07.2
52 Vinnie Vonlau Charleviox 10 19:10.6
53 Trevor Langton Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 10 19:11.6
54 Steve Bourdow Caro 10 19:13.7
55 Colton Eurich Chesaning 10 19:15.3
56 Aaron Walkowski Armada 10 19:21.7
57 Nick Oberski Ida 10 19:23.8
58 Aaron Walkling Durand 10 19:35.1
59 Hank Jacobs Roscommon 10 19:36.9
60 Jesse Spalding Armada 10 19:43.5
61 David Emerick Roscommon 10 19:45.5
62 Kannon Hoffman Delton-Kellogg 10 19:59.4
63 Kyle Robinson Almont 10 20:04.3
64 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 10 20:08.1
65 Mike Bassett Delton-Kellogg 10 20:12.0
66 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 10 20:14.8
67 Brandon Shirshun Roscommon 10 20:15.8
68 Boris Radloff Mason County Central 10 20:17.3
69 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 10 20:25.8
70 Matt Alpin Clare 10 22:33.1

Junior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 11 16:17.3
2 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 16:27.3
3 Craig Charlton Schoolcraft 11 16:35.9
4 Kenny Harris Albion 11 16:36.4
5 Trevor Denton Chesaning 11 16:37.9
6 Eric Buday Charleviox 11 16:38.9
7 Justin Krauss Perry 11 16:50.1
8 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 11 16:51.4
9 Dylan Creger Almont 11 16:58.7
10 Nathaniel Theobald Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 17:00.4
11 Brayden Border St. Louis 11 17:02.9
12 Thomas Bambach Allendale 11 17:09.9
13 Jake Holovka Kent City 11 17:11.4
14 Dan Finn Armada 11 17:12.4
15 Dan Deller Mason County Central 11 17:14.8
16 Nate Trejo-Tate Freeland 11 17:18.5
17 Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:20.8
18 John Munro Whitmore Lake 11 17:22.0
19 Logan Boutorwick Macomb Lutheran North 11 17:24.8
20 David Cheatham Allendale 11 17:26.1
21 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 11 17:31.5
22 Branden Graham Bangor 11 17:34.7
23 Matthew Konieczki Hanover-Horton 11 17:35.4
24 Mike Borton Hillsdale 11 17:35.6
25 Peter Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:36.5
26 Drew Ward Whitmore Lake 11 17:39.6
27 Steven Haagsma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:39.8
28 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 11 17:39.9
29 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 17:42.6
30 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 17:46.2
31 Dan Harras Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 17:47.7
32 Robert Underwood Bloomingdale 11 17:49.0
33 Joe Whaley Byron 11 17:49.6
34 Miles Drobish Durand 11 17:50.4
35 Monte Scott Freeland 11 17:53.4
36 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake 11 17:55.3
37 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:01.8
38 Dan Crowe Roscommon 11 18:03.2
39 Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 11 18:03.7
40 Chris McClorey Byron 11 18:05.0
41 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:12.0
42 Doug Hulbert Ida 11 18:18.1
43 Philip Herzog Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:22.3
44 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 18:25.5
45 Brennen Gage Caro 11 18:27.6
46 Jalen Weaver Albion 11 18:29.3
47 Martin Wolschlager Bad Axe 11 18:32.9
48 John Young Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 18:34.2
49 Tyler Hulbert Ida 11 18:37.7
50 Kevin Cunningham Clawson 11 18:38.5
51 Robbie Okray Armada 11 18:49.1
52 Tyler Bourdo Delton-Kellogg 11 18:52.8
53 Eli Forbush Byron 11 18:59.0
54 Ethan Ambrose Mason County Central 11 19:00.6
55 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 19:04.3
56 Mitchell Lebel Lansing Catholic 11 19:07.4
57 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 19:22.0
58 Joey Hausler Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 11 19:29.7
59 Cody Corbin Almont 11 19:52.4
60 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 20:03.6
61 Jacob Card Freeland 11 20:13.0
62 Zach Mose Chesaning 11 21:49.3
63 Blake Bollaert Almont 11 22:07.5

Senior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 David Madrigal Durand 12 15:42.3
2 Blake Allison Harrison 12 15:45.9
3 Paul Lewis Albion 12 15:49.8
4 Alex Wilson Kent City 12 15:59.2
5 Zach Carpenter Whitmore Lake 12 16:13.9
6 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 12 16:17.7
7 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 12 16:24.8
8 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 12 16:27.3
9 Andrew Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:30.1
10 Gary Ezzo Armada 12 16:32.6
11 Nick Smith Ida 12 16:35.0
12 Tommy Matuszak Caro 12 16:35.9
13 Lucas Baylis Belding 12 16:36.5
14 Mark List Laingsburg 12 16:39.5
15 Justin Bateson Blissfield 12 16:42.3
16 Kenny Cooper Clinton 12 16:44.0
17 Craig Kommel Ithaca 12 16:44.8
18 Nick Brubaker Ida 12 16:45.8
19 Jake Fortman Perry 12 16:47.6
20 Klingler Mitchell Bronson 12 16:49.3
21 Brandon Bishop Chesaning 12 16:58.2
22 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 12 16:59.3
23 Tyler Jenkins Durand 12 17:02.2
24 Tyler Cremer Byron 12 17:02.7
25 Jake Hernandez Mason County Central 12 17:03.9
26 Robert Kerby Benzie Central 12 17:04.5
27 Tom Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 17:07.2
28 Nick Albertson Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 17:11.9
29 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 17:12.3
30 Jared Lauber Mason County Central 12 17:12.4
31 James Rogers Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 17:12.7
32 Kyle Henderson Freeland 12 17:13.0
33 Brent Hull Lake Fenton 12 17:18.9
34 David Rhodes Benzie Central 12 17:19.5
35 Rick Jones Benzie Central 12 17:25.0
36 Michael Falvey Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 17:26.5
37 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:28.6
38 David Leos Montrose 12 17:29.1
39 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 12 17:30.8
40 Andy Raymond Erie-Mason 12 17:31.5
41 Ryan Decker Midland Bullock Creek 12 17:33.0
42 David Watson Bangor 12 17:33.6
43 Jeff Grzywirski Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 12 17:37.0
44 Williams Kelby Bronson 12 17:37.9
45 Aloysius Huss Ithaca 12 17:39.3
46 Talon Morris Benzie Central 12 17:41.0
47 Neil Noack Freeland 12 17:41.6
48 Neil Salisbury Charleviox 12 17:46.0
49 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:47.4
50 Chris Conrad Mason County Central 12 17:52.2
51 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac 12 17:52.5
52 Nicholas Pawlowski Bad Axe 12 17:54.2
53 Brendan Molony Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:54.7
54 Zachary Potgeter Muskegon Oakridge 12 17:56.3
55 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 12 17:58.3
56 Logan Decker Allendale 12 18:02.7
57 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 12 18:04.0
58 Travis Pagareski Erie-Mason 12 18:05.2
59 Brandon Humphreys Delton-Kellogg 12 18:05.6
60 Zach Platte Stockbridge 12 18:06.9
61 Jon Thebo Kent City 12 18:08.4
62 Andy Sutter Armada 12 18:10.7
63 Jesse Henkel Erie-Mason 12 18:13.3
64 Ghazey Aleck Clare 12 18:14.0
65 Andrew Haubensticker Frankenmuth 12 18:14.6
66 Chris Heid Erie-Mason 12 18:16.1
67 Nick Prentice Allendale 12 18:17.1
68 Kelsey Myers Durand 12 18:19.1
69 Ryan Roznowski Essexville Garber 12 18:25.1
70 Abdul Al-Saadi Albion 12 18:25.2
71 Nick Rendon Delton-Kellogg 12 18:28.9
72 Daniel Ceravolo Ida 12 18:31.1
73 Brennen Werr Erie-Mason 12 18:32.6
74 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 18:46.2
75 Alex Thompson Lansing Catholic 12 18:48.0
76 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 12 18:50.9
77 Sam Hunter Byron 12 18:56.4
78 Zach Olson Stockbridge 12 18:57.0
79 Patrik Mainez Whitmore Lake 12 19:11.3
80 Norman Morris Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 12 19:13.3
81 Justin French Frankenmuth 12 19:19.8
82 Cody Engisch Byron 12 19:19.8
83 Jon Kelly Charleviox 12 19:30.5
84 Cory Monroe Durand 12 19:32.7
85 Jacob Cullen Caro 12 19:38.3
86 Charlie Wenzel Frankenmuth 12 19:39.7
87 David Moore Dundee 12 19:41.0
88 Austin Lelle Albion 12 19:53.8
89 Ryan Baumgart Roscommon 12 20:11.3
90 Matt Knieling Frankenmuth 12 20:33.1
91 Caleb Bugai Clare 12 21:16.4



TEAM RESULTS - D3 BOYS


1. 164 Benzie Central (17:13.2 86:06.0)
====================================================
1 25 Robert Kerby 12 17:04.5
2 26 Tom Smeltzer 12 17:07.2
3 28 Travis Clous 10 17:09.8
4 39 David Rhodes 12 17:19.5
5 46 Rick Jones 12 17:25.0
6 ( 63) William Huddleston 10 17:36.7
7 ( 72) Talon Morris 12 17:41.0

2. 180 Grandville Calvin Christian (17:09.1 85:45.3)
====================================================
1 8 Andrew Reidsma 12 16:30.1
2 17 Josh Kersjes 10 16:52.2
3 27 Justus Pinckney 10 17:08.2
4 60 Simon Reidsma 10 17:35.0
5 68 Steven Haagsma 11 17:39.8
6 (114) Matt Koster 9 18:16.6
7 (148) Andrew Rylaarsdam 9 18:53.9

3. 212 Hillsdale (17:07.8 85:38.8)
====================================================
1 5 Sebastian Reisch 12 16:17.7
2 6 Lyle Kafer 12 16:24.8
3 61 Mike Borton 11 17:35.6
4 69 Elijah Batchelor 11 17:39.9
5 71 Brian Terry 10 17:40.8
6 (126) Kal Caulkins 10 18:26.9
7 (127) Quinn Miller 9 18:27.2

4. 232 Kent City (17:13.9 86:09.2)
====================================================
1 3 Alex Wilson 12 15:59.2
2 30 Kyle Busse 9 17:11.2
3 31 Jake Holovka 11 17:11.4
4 66 Ryan Busse 9 17:39.0
5 102 Jon Thebo 12 18:08.4
6 (137) Jeremy Craft 10 18:34.9
7 (142) Brad Erbes 10 18:41.9

5. 259 Mason County Central (17:26.4 87:11.7)
====================================================
1 24 Jake Hernandez 12 17:03.9
2 34 Jared Lauber 12 17:12.4
3 36 Dan Deller 11 17:14.8
4 80 Austin Lavigne 10 17:48.4
5 85 Chris Conrad 12 17:52.2
6 (154) Ethan Ambrose 11 19:00.6
7 (195) Boris Radloff 10 20:17.3

6. 267 Jackson Lumen Christi (17:24.5 87:02.4)
====================================================
1 7 Spencer Pageau 11 16:27.3
2 42 Zachary Cornell 11 17:20.8
3 50 Chris Bachus 12 17:28.6
4 78 Alex Wasick 12 17:47.4
5 90 Robert Parrott 12 17:58.3
6 ( 91) Chris Chaney 11 18:01.8
7 (105) Dylan Morris 11 18:12.0

7. 280 Whitmore Lake (17:23.6 86:57.7)
====================================================
1 4 Zach Carpenter 12 16:13.9
2 44 John Munro 11 17:22.0
3 67 Drew Ward 11 17:39.6
4 77 Ronnie Milbocker 10 17:46.9
5 88 Alex Dewey 11 17:55.3
6 ( 92) Alex Ward 9 18:02.1
7 (159) Patrik Mainez 12 19:11.3

8. 281 Freeland (17:30.9 87:34.2)
====================================================
1 35 Kyle Henderson 12 17:13.0
2 38 Nate Trejo-Tate 11 17:18.5
3 49 Brent Wegner 9 17:27.7
4 73 Neil Noack 12 17:41.6
5 86 Monte Scott 11 17:53.4
6 (112) Michael Woodman 10 18:15.5
7 (192) Jacob Card 11 20:13.0

9. 286 Chesaning (17:27.9 87:19.1)
====================================================
1 13 Trevor Denton 11 16:37.9
2 18 Brandon Bishop 12 16:58.2
3 55 Brandon Beckman 10 17:32.6
4 89 John Forsyth 10 17:55.3
5 111 Rob Kovach 10 18:15.1
6 (164) Colton Eurich 10 19:15.3
7 (200) Zach Mose 11 21:49.3

10. 334 Lansing Catholic (17:42.6 88:32.8)
====================================================
1 43 Jimmy Hicks 10 17:21.6
2 45 Austin Winter 10 17:22.5
3 51 Zachary Zingsheim 10 17:29.9
4 52 Ben Flint 12 17:30.8
5 143 Alex Thompson 12 18:48.0
6 (157) Mitchell Lebel 11 19:07.4
7 (179) Nate Eggleston 9 19:45.3

11. 350 Durand (17:28.0 87:19.7)
====================================================
1 1 David Madrigal 12 15:42.3
2 22 Tyler Jenkins 12 17:02.2
3 83 Miles Drobish 11 17:50.4
4 119 Kelsey Myers 12 18:19.1
5 125 Cody Duguid 10 18:25.7
6 (172) Cory Monroe 12 19:32.7
7 (173) Aaron Walkling 10 19:35.1

12. 360 Stockbridge (17:43.4 88:37.0)
====================================================
1 20 Tyler Graustein 12 16:59.3
2 53 Mason Cutler 11 17:31.5
3 65 Alec Armstrong 9 17:38.5
4 101 Zach Platte 12 18:06.9
5 121 Kyle Losey 10 18:20.8
6 (146) Ian Bumpus 12 18:50.9
7 (150) Zach Olson 12 18:57.0

13. 360 Charleviox (17:40.8 88:23.7)
====================================================
1 14 Eric Buday 11 16:38.9
2 47 Kirk Acharya 10 17:25.7
3 75 Neil Salisbury 12 17:46.0
4 84 Andrew Plude 10 17:51.6
5 140 Alex Gooch 10 18:41.5
6 (158) Vinnie Vonlau 10 19:10.6
7 (170) Jon Kelly 12 19:30.5

14. 368 Albion (17:29.4 87:26.8)
====================================================
1 2 Paul Lewis 12 15:49.8
2 12 Kenny Harris 11 16:36.4
3 100 Bryan Peoples 9 18:06.1
4 124 Abdul Al-Saadi 12 18:25.2
5 130 Jalen Weaver 11 18:29.3
6 (163) Carles Summerour 19:14.9
7 (183) Austin Lelle 12 19:53.8

15. 374 Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central (17:45.0 88:44.7)
====================================================
1 21 Nathaniel Theobald 11 17:00.4
2 64 Jeff Grzywirski 12 17:37.0
3 74 Jared Masserant 10 17:45.4
4 79 Dan Harras 11 17:47.7
5 136 John Young 11 18:34.2
6 (160) Trevor Langton 10 19:11.6
7 (161) Norman Morris 12 19:13.3

16. 379 Ida (17:40.3 88:21.4)
====================================================
1 10 Nick Smith 12 16:35.0
2 15 Nick Brubaker 12 16:45.8
3 104 Adam Faust 10 18:11.4
4 118 Doug Hulbert 11 18:18.1
5 132 Daniel Ceravolo 12 18:31.1
6 (139) Tyler Hulbert 11 18:37.7
7 (169) Nick Oberski 10 19:23.8

17. 407 Byron (17:53.3 89:26.4)
====================================================
1 23 Tyler Cremer 12 17:02.7
2 56 David Whaley 9 17:32.7
3 82 Joe Whaley 11 17:49.6
4 97 Chris McClorey 11 18:05.0
5 149 Sam Hunter 12 18:56.4
6 (152) Eli Forbush 11 18:59.0
7 (166) Cody Engisch 12 19:19.8

18. 408 Allendale (17:52.0 89:19.7)
====================================================
1 29 Thomas Bambach 11 17:09.9
2 48 David Cheatham 11 17:26.1
3 93 Logan Decker 12 18:02.7
4 115 Nick Prentice 12 18:17.1
5 123 Brandon Oswald 10 18:23.9
6 (141) Nick DeJong 10 18:41.6
7 (171) Grant Schlinz 9 19:32.0

19. 445 Armada (17:58.4 89:52.0)
====================================================
1 9 Gary Ezzo 12 16:32.6
2 33 Dan Finn 11 17:12.4
3 103 Andy Sutter 12 18:10.7
4 144 Robbie Okray 11 18:49.1
5 156 Ricky Robbins 10 19:07.2
6 (167) Aaron Walkowski 10 19:21.7
7 (178) Jesse Spalding 10 19:43.5

20. 467 Erie-Mason (18:02.3 90:11.1)
====================================================
1 54 Andy Raymond 12 17:31.5
2 96 Nick Raymond 9 18:05.0
3 98 Travis Pagareski 12 18:05.2
4 106 Jesse Henkel 12 18:13.3
5 113 Chris Heid 12 18:16.1
6 (133) Brennen Werr 12 18:32.6
7 (184) Gabe Deal 9 19:58.1

21. 471 Bangor (18:09.4 90:46.9)
====================================================
1 32 Eric Thompson 12 17:12.3
2 57 David Watson 12 17:33.6
3 59 Branden Graham 11 17:34.7
4 155 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva 11 19:04.3
5 168 Martin Munoz 11 19:22.0
6 (177) Stephon Willis 9 19:40.3
7 (186) Omar Tenorio-Leyva 11 20:03.6

22. 483 Frankenmuth (18:09.3 90:46.3)
====================================================
1 16 Ben Sievert 11 16:51.4
2 40 Eric Edmond 10 17:20.3
3 109 Andrew Haubensticker 12 18:14.6
4 153 Nathan Bookmyer 10 19:00.2
5 165 Justin French 12 19:19.8
6 (176) Charlie Wenzel 12 19:39.7
7 (197) Matt Knieling 12 20:33.1

23. 515 Kalamazoo Hackett (18:08.4 90:41.6)
====================================================
1 62 Peter Herzog 11 17:36.5
2 87 Brendan Molony 12 17:54.7
3 110 Michael Myers 9 18:14.9
4 122 Philip Herzog 11 18:22.3
5 134 Connor Bresnahan 9 18:33.2
6 (151) Josh Turske 10 18:58.2
7 (193) Jonah Mathieu 10 20:14.8

24. 526 Roscommon (18:24.3 92:01.5)
====================================================
1 37 Evan Thomas 10 17:15.4
2 41 AJ Ammon 10 17:20.5
3 94 Dan Crowe 11 18:03.2
4 174 Hank Jacobs 10 19:36.9
5 180 David Emerick 10 19:45.5
6 (189) Ryan Baumgart 12 20:11.3
7 (194) Brandon Shirshun 10 20:15.8

25. 550 Almont (18:21.4 91:46.6)
====================================================
1 19 Dylan Creger 11 16:58.7
2 76 David Burkland 10 17:46.4
3 135 Josh Klebba 10 18:33.8
4 138 James Strachan 10 18:35.3
5 182 Cody Corbin 11 19:52.4
6 (187) Kyle Robinson 10 20:04.3
7 (201) Blake Bollaert 11 22:07.5

26. 552 Caro (18:13.3 91:06.2)
====================================================
1 11 Tommy Matuszak 12 16:35.9
2 120 Rico Fierros 10 18:19.6
3 128 Brennen Gage 11 18:27.6
4 131 Matt Strasz 10 18:29.4
5 162 Steve Bourdow 10 19:13.7
6 (175) Jacob Cullen 12 19:38.3
7 (181) Bobby McCoy 9 19:46.0

27. 597 Bloomingdale (18:31.4 92:36.8)
====================================================
1 81 Robert Underwood 11 17:49.0
2 95 Joe Sapp 12 18:04.0
3 116 Brian Larabel 10 18:17.8
4 117 Michael Braswell 10 18:17.9
5 188 Abraham Barajas 10 20:08.1
6 (191) Brody Harris 9 20:12.6
7 (196) Devin Smith 10 20:25.8

28. 616 Clare (18:49.4 94:06.9)
====================================================
1 58 Tanner Vida 10 17:33.7
2 107 Lucas Combs 9 18:13.5
3 108 Ghazey Aleck 12 18:14.0
4 145 Brandon Frank 9 18:49.3
5 198 Caleb Bugai 12 21:16.4
6 (202) Matt Alpin 10 22:33.1
7 (203) Riley Crawford 9 22:40.6

29. 630 Delton-Kellogg (18:37.4 93:07.0)
====================================================
1 70 Ryan Watson 10 17:40.3
2 99 Brandon Humphreys 12 18:05.6
3 129 Nick Rendon 12 18:28.9
4 147 Tyler Bourdo 11 18:52.8
5 185 Kannon Hoffman 10 19:59.4
6 (190) Mike Bassett 10 20:12.0
7 (199) Zach Haas 9 21:33.8



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 1096 Devan John Allendale 12 T 18:30.6
2 1215 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 T 19:05.3
3 1099 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10 T 19:08.3
4 1122 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 11 T 19:10.8
5 1310 Raquel Serna St. Louis 9 I 19:14.9
6 1125 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 11 T 19:20.4
7 1172 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 9 T 19:27.3
8 1230 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 T 19:28.2
9 1170 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 10 T 19:29.9
10 1094 Camille Borst Allendale 12 T 19:31.1
11 1291 Colleen Grassley Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 I 19:32.4
12 1290 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 9 I 19:35.1
13 1219 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 12 T 19:35.2
14 1277 Brittany Slinker Dundee 10 I 19:35.8
15 1284 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 12 I 19:35.9
16 1163 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 T 19:39.7
17 1265 Rachel Durbin Armada 9 I 19:43.0
18 1255 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 T 19:43.3
19 1314 Emily Short Tawas City 11 I 19:44.4
20 1199 Kaylee Carew Kent City 11 T 19:45.4
21 1176 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 11 T 19:46.2
22 1149 Amanda Himmel Essexville Garber 11 T 19:48.1
23 1262 Tre Washington Albion 12 I 19:48.7
24 1175 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 T 19:49.4
25 1311 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 11 I 19:52.7
26 1145 Erika Roe Caro 10 T 19:53.5
27 1897 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 19:55.6
28 1171 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 10 T 19:58.8
29 1285 Kelly Schubert Manistee 10 I 20:00.0
30 1228 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 T 20:00.6
31 1309 Teha Ames Shepherd 11 I 20:03.6
32 1203 Sadie Ringer Kent City 10 T 20:04.0
33 1093 Brittany Andres Allendale 12 T 20:04.1
34 1280 Nina Cahill Grand Rapids Central 11 I 20:05.9
35 1174 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 T 20:08.1
36 1276 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 9 I 20:11.0
37 1226 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 T 20:14.0
38 1181 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 11 T 20:16.5
39 1231 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 T 20:17.5
40 1194 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 20:19.0
41 1124 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 12 T 20:21.4
42 1895 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 20:22.2
43 1131 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 T 20:24.3
44 1116 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 T 20:28.6
45 1160 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 12 T 20:30.1
46 1211 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 T 20:30.2
47 1893 Karen Murawski Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:31.1
48 1123 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 11 T 20:31.3
49 1195 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 20:31.9
50 1254 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 T 20:34.9
51 1271 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 11 I 20:35.5
52 1126 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 10 T 20:37.4
53 1098 Anna Solorsano Allendale 12 T 20:38.3
54 1313 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 I 20:39.0
55 1192 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 20:39.3
56 1298 Jordan Krauss Perry 9 I 20:40.1
57 1243 Alyson Johnson Portland 11 T 20:41.6
58 1301 Kristin Forman Reed City 11 I 20:42.3
59 1295 Morgan Olson Onsted 11 I 20:42.4
60 1267 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 I 20:43.2

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 1214 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:44.1
62 1273 Tess Oldenburg Clare 11 I 20:45.3
63 1307 Aryn Cowley Sandusky 10 I 20:46.2
64 1282 Rachel Ross Grandville Calvin Christian 9 I 20:47.1
65 1278 Laura Bailey Elk Rapids 12 I 20:49.1
66 1294 Katy Barkley Olivet 11 I 20:49.3
67 1281 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 10 I 20:51.9
68 1227 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 T 20:52.4
69 1196 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 20:53.0
70 1127 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 10 T 20:53.3
71 1904 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 12 T 20:54.4
72 1263 Madelyn Rokas Allen Park Cabrini 9 I 20:55.0
73 1200 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 10 T 20:55.6
74 1188 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 11 T 20:56.4
75 1248 Amanda Decker Sanford-Meridian 9 T 20:57.5
76 1266 Dudley Lauren Bronson 12 I 20:57.9
77 1184 Katelyn Boulton Ida 12 T 20:58.1
78 1237 Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 10 T 20:58.4
79 1197 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 20:59.1
80 1296 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 10 I 20:59.5
81 1121 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 9 T 20:59.9
82 1202 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 9 T 21:00.5
83 1217 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 11 T 21:02.5
84 1256 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 T 21:02.5
85 1894 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 21:04.0
86 1245 Victoria Sochor Portland 11 T 21:04.8
87 1167 Bettie Soper Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9 T 21:05.7
88 1238 Liz Timoszyk Manchester 12 T 21:05.9
89 1147 Paige TerBush Caro 12 T 21:06.2
90 1148 Abby Thorp Caro 9 T 21:06.6
91 1164 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 T 21:06.9
92 1146 Lexi Roe Caro 12 T 21:07.4
93 1312 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 I 21:08.1
94 1292 Samantha Zimmer Muskegon Oakridge 12 I 21:09.4
95 1101 Lauren Deneweth Almont 12 T 21:09.7
96 1283 Rachel Mayhew Jonesville 9 I 21:10.0
97 1299 Kylie Parker Perry 11 I 21:10.6
98 1252 Jessica Reeves Sanford-Meridian 11 T 21:11.3
99 1270 Molly Jeakle Charleviox 10 I 21:12.1
100 1289 Breanna Taylor Michigan Center 10 I 21:12.4
101 1275 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 10 I 21:14.7
102 1141 Lauren Yates Blissfield 11 T 21:17.5
103 1132 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 T 21:19.7
104 1193 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 21:21.1
105 1218 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 10 T 21:21.5
106 1303 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 11 I 21:23.7
107 1107 Cassandra Hanson Bad Axe 11 T 21:24.7
108 1173 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 10 T 21:25.0
109 1097 Taylor Mattson Allendale 12 T 21:25.6
110 1191 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 21:25.6
111 1269 Ashley Potts Cass City 10 I 21:25.9
112 1305 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 I 21:26.0
113 1306 Mary Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9 I 21:27.0
114 1201 Dani Nowicki Kent City 11 T 21:27.1
115 1288 Alex Johnson Mason County Central 11 I 21:28.0
116 1233 Jenna Chandler Manchester 10 T 21:28.4
117 1130 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 T 21:29.0
118 1158 Morgan Scott Freeland 9 T 21:30.6
119 1300 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 12 I 21:31.0
120 1142 Megan Ewald Caro 10 T 21:31.7

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 1297 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 I 21:33.2
122 1279 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 12 I 21:36.2
123 1207 Samantha Krause Kingsley 11 T 21:36.6
124 1204 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 10 T 21:37.4
125 1229 Sarah Subject Leslie 9 T 21:39.7
126 1177 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 9 T 21:40.3
127 1261 Abby Carpenter Adrian Madison 10 I 21:41.9
128 1905 Karli Dooling Byron 9 I 21:42.3
129 1259 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 T 21:43.3
130 1253 Holly Trapp Sanford-Meridian 12 T 21:46.1
131 1156 Jessica Chernich Freeland 11 T 21:47.0
132 1111 Breann Schramski Bad Axe 12 T 21:51.3
133 1272 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 11 I 21:53.6
134 1162 Molly Woodman Freeland 10 T 21:53.7
135 1150 Megan Keen Essexville Garber 9 T 21:55.5
136 1115 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 T 21:55.8
137 1135 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 12 T 21:57.0
138 1241 Ellee Eldridge Portland 11 T 22:00.1
139 1222 Amanda Nicholson Leroy Pine River 12 T 22:00.6
140 1892 Olivia Munoz Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 22:06.1
141 1302 Kellie Humpert Reese 10 I 22:06.7
142 1286 Sarah Smith Marlette 11 I 22:07.0
143 1187 Tabatha Lajiness Ida 10 T 22:07.4
144 1293 Brittany Williams Newaygo 9 I 22:09.7
145 1268 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 I 22:10.1
146 1257 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 T 22:11.4
147 1180 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 9 T 22:11.4
148 1198 Leah Busse Kent City 11 T 22:13.8
149 1104 Carlie Lawrence Almont 10 T 22:14.1
150 1152 Whitney Piotrowski Essexville Garber 12 T 22:15.8
151 1304 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 12 I 22:17.1
152 1138 Brittany Holdridge Blissfield 11 T 22:17.8
153 1244 Anna Krausz Portland 12 T 22:18.1
154 1260 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 T 22:21.3
155 1143 Billie Fierros Caro 12 T 22:22.2
156 1220 Andi Bogert Leroy Pine River 12 T 22:23.9
157 1212 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 10 T 22:24.5
158 1242 Nicole Fawley Portland 11 T 22:25.2
159 1274 Monica Harris Coloma 12 I 22:26.4
160 1246 Sarah White Portland 11 T 22:29.1
161 1907 Linda Marchlewski Lake Fenton 11 T 22:30.7
162 1151 Tiffany McIntosh Essexville Garber 9 T 22:32.3
163 1161 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 11 T 22:33.3
164 1221 Kelsey Cosgrove Leroy Pine River 12 T 22:34.6
165 1119 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 T 22:35.2
166 1891 Hannah Girard Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 22:35.2
167 1109 Hailey Richards Bad Axe 9 T 22:35.3
168 1112 Heather Smith Bad Axe 10 T 22:35.5
169 1154 Mary Whiteside Essexville Garber 12 T 22:37.4
170 1190 Courtney Woodfill Ida 10 T 22:37.8
171 1208 Alex Mcnair Kingsley 11 T 22:39.0
172 1239 Christy Weidmayer Manchester 9 T 22:39.9
173 1159 Theresa Shibilski Freeland 12 T 22:40.8
174 1884 Madi Atkinson Durand 9 T 22:41.0
175 1157 Nikkia Lopshire Freeland 9 T 22:41.6
176 1906 Kelsey Evans Byron 11 I 22:41.9
177 1137 Meaghan Gunner Blissfield 9 T 22:42.7
178 1134 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 T 22:43.5
179 1166 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 T 22:45.2
180 1169 Melissa Vanderziel Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 T 22:45.5

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 1105 Alyssa Leach Almont 9 T 22:46.7
182 1183 Sarah VanOrman Hillsdale 10 T 22:49.1
183 1185 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 11 T 22:49.3
184 1206 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 T 22:54.0
185 1225 Jessica Woodman Leroy Pine River 12 T 22:56.7
186 1213 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 9 T 22:57.5
187 1901 Anna Leonard Whitmore Lake 12 T 22:57.7
188 1240 Meagan Manzini Portland 10 T 23:01.1
189 1103 Kayla Johnson Almont 9 T 23:01.3
190 1224 Katrina Wert Leroy Pine River 12 T 23:01.7
191 1886 Jennifer Declerg Durand 11 T 23:03.1
192 1315 Jamie Palmer Vassar 12 I 23:03.5
193 1155 Ann Wittbrodt Essexville Garber 11 T 23:05.1
194 1908 Andrea Roe Lake Fenton 10 T 23:05.3
195 1216 Angelina Minitti Lansing Catholic 9 T 23:08.4
196 1889 Jamie Madrigal Durand 9 T 23:08.4
197 1144 Aubrey Putman Caro 11 T 23:10.2
198 1903 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lake 12 T 23:11.9
199 1179 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 11 T 23:12.4
200 1153 Emily Tamez Essexville Garber 12 T 23:15.1
201 1110 Crystal Schaible Bad Axe 10 T 23:16.7
202 1136 Courtney Eisenmann Blissfield 12 T 23:18.2
203 1902 Kathyrn Loveless Whitmore Lake 9 T 23:19.9
204 1189 Alison Smith Ida 12 T 23:22.5
205 1287 Rebecca Spinks Marlette 11 I 23:23.3
206 1178 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 12 T 23:23.5
207 1117 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 T 23:25.5
208 1258 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 T 23:27.9
209 1113 Mary Ellen Yaklic Bad Axe 9 T 23:28.4
210 1139 Haley Neri Blissfield 12 T 23:29.0
211 1210 Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 T 23:29.2
212 1308 Nicole Brown Shelby 11 I 23:29.4
213 1251 Carissa Onifer Sanford-Meridian 11 T 23:31.2
214 1209 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 T 23:32.1
215 1128 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 T 23:32.8
216 1909 Marta Watters Lake Fenton 10 T 23:35.8
217 1133 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 T 23:39.4
218 1961 Anna Macherkevich Lake Fenton 11 T 23:39.8
219 1890 Jasmine Wildmo Durand 10 T 23:40.8
220 1888 Emily Fiebernitz Durand 10 T 23:43.0
221 1887 Taylor Fagan Durand 11 T 23:44.6
222 1223 Erica Loop Leroy Pine River 9 T 23:50.7
223 1205 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 T 23:52.0
224 1106 Madison Lewis Almont 9 T 23:53.0
225 1114 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 T 23:53.6
226 1186 Carrie Kloster Ida 12 T 24:01.7
227 1102 Kaylin Deppe Almont 11 T 24:10.4
228 1232 Hailey Willett Leslie 10 T 24:13.8
229 1129 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 T 24:15.3
230 1896 Katie Siegle Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 24:16.1
231 1120 Jenna Welsh Bangor 11 T 24:20.6
232 1900 Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 12 T 24:27.5
233 1118 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 T 24:37.0
234 1100 Brooke Corbin Almont 10 T 24:39.7
235 1165 Silvey Hanna Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 T 24:46.8
236 1898 Samantha Blount Whitmore Lake 11 T 24:46.8
237 1140 Jennifer Tagsold Blissfield 12 T 24:56.9
238 1234 Evelyn Dority Manchester 11 T 25:00.5
239 1250 Sara Lee Sanford-Meridian 12 T 25:07.2
240 1959 Meredith Herman Lake Fenton 9 T 25:08.7

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
241 1095 Holly DeVries Allendale 9 T 25:13.2
242 1235 Jenny Kempher Manchester 11 T 25:16.0
243 1885 Cecily Burton Durand 12 T 25:27.4
244 1168 Hannah Vanderberg Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9 T 25:48.4
245 1958 Becky Fernelius Lake Fenton 9 T 26:33.7
246 1236 Alex Mazur Manchester 10 T 26:46.4
247 1960 Jennifer Hess Lake Fenton 11 T 26:48.1
248 1249 Eden Drier Sanford-Meridian 11 T 26:59.2
249 1247 Ashley Alexander Sanford-Meridian 11 T 27:40.1
250 1182 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 11 T 28:38.3

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


NAME ,Race,GRADE,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,SCHOOL
Devan John,T,12,6:00,5:59,5:56,18:31,Allendale
Megan Heeder,T,11,6:01,6:06,6:20,19:06,Lansing Catholic
Ali Wiersma,T,10,6:02,6:05,6:20,19:09,Allendale
Michaela Carnegie,T,11,6:02,6:09,6:21,19:11,Benzie Central
Raquel Serna,I,9,6:01,6:09,6:26,19:15,St. Louis
Taylor Nye,T,11,6:02,6:10,6:26,19:21,Benzie Central
Megan Hubbard,T,9,6:09,6:19,6:21,19:28,Hanover-Horton
Audrey Tremaine,T,10,6:03,6:21,6:25,19:29,Leslie
Lindsey Burdette,T,10,6:01,6:17,6:30,19:30,Hanover-Horton
Camille Borst,T,12,6:25,6:06,6:23,19:32,Allendale
Colleen Grassley,I,11,6:11,6:17,6:24,19:33,Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central
Brittany Anderson,T,12,6:02,6:11,6:37,19:36,Leroy Pine River
Brittany Slinker,I,10,6:09,6:20,6:30,19:36,Dundee
Amaya Ayers,I,12,6:03,6:20,6:35,19:36,Laingsburg
Amanda Valliere,I,9,6:08,6:28,6:23,19:36,Midland Bullock Creek
Grace Campbell,T,12,6:10,6:20,6:29,19:40,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Rachel Durbin,I,9,6:15,6:20,6:31,19:43,Armada
Krista Broekema,T,11,6:25,6:15,6:27,19:44,Schoolcraft
Emily Short,I,11,6:17,6:21,6:30,19:45,Tawas City
Kaylee Carew,T,11,6:13,6:21,6:33,19:46,Kent City
Emily Wrozek,T,11,6:21,6:26,6:24,19:47,Hanover-Horton
Amanda Himmel,T,11,6:08,6:30,6:34,19:49,Essexville Garber
Tre Washington,I,12,6:13,6:28,6:31,19:49,Albion
Sharon Morgan,T,11,6:17,6:25,6:31,19:50,Hanover-Horton
CallyAnne Wyma,I,11,6:24,6:24,6:27,19:53,St. Louis
Erika Roe,T,10,6:15,6:25,6:35,19:54,Caro
Rachel Stathakis,T,11,6:13,6:25,6:38,19:56,Macomb Lutheran North
Lindsey Chinavare,T,10,6:22,6:27,6:36,19:59,Hanover-Horton
Kelly Schubert,I,10,6:02,6:30,6:46,20:00,Manistee
Ashley Steers,T,12,6:18,6:32,6:29,20:01,Leslie
Sadie Ringer,T,10,6:10,6:24,6:48,20:04,Kent City
Teha Ames,I,11,6:18,6:38,6:30,20:04,Shepherd
Brittany Andres,T,12,6:33,6:20,6:34,20:05,Allendale
Nina Cahill,I,11,6:22,6:21,6:41,20:06,Grand Rapids Central
Kelly Morgan,T,11,6:21,6:27,6:41,20:09,Hanover-Horton
Brianna Russell,I,9,6:48,6:21,6:17,20:11,Delton-Kellogg
Brooke Prieskorn,T,10,6:09,6:20,6:28,20:14,Leslie
Hilary Kast,T,11,6:23,6:36,6:38,20:17,Hillsdale
Sydney Tremaine,T,11,6:19,6:39,6:41,20:18,Leslie
Mickey Ludlow,T,10,6:33,6:24,6:40,20:19,Jackson Lumen Christi
Jill Louisignau,T,12,6:20,6:36,6:41,20:22,Benzie Central
Hannah Schilling,T,10,6:17,6:27,6:54,20:23,Macomb Lutheran North
Jessica Nave,T,9,6:23,6:44,6:36,20:25,Berrien Springs
Aisha Hodge,T,12,6:17,6:42,6:48,20:29,Bangor
Amanda Slezsak,T,12,6:23,6:39,6:43,20:31,Freeland
Kirstin Volkening,T,11,6:20,6:38,6:53,20:31,Kingsley
Marika Grabowski,T,11,6:22,6:41,6:55,20:32,Benzie Central
Jill McEldowney,T,11,6:33,6:30,6:45,20:32,Jackson Lumen Christi
Karen Murawski,T,12,6:23,6:42,6:47,20:32,Macomb Lutheran North
Katilee Bensley,T,11,6:46,6:42,6:31,20:35,Schoolcraft
Chantelle Fondren,I,11,6:22,6:36,6:53,20:36,Chesaning
Amber Peabody,T,10,6:27,6:41,6:48,20:38,Benzie Central
Anna Solorsano,T,12,6:38,6:36,6:43,20:39,Allendale
Kellie Rizzolo,I,10,6:27,6:42,6:48,20:39,Stockbridge
Jessica Anater,T,11,6:34,6:39,6:48,20:40,Jackson Lumen Christi
Jordan Krauss,I,9,6:28,6:46,6:44,20:41,Perry
Alyson Johnson,T,11,6:22,6:46,6:52,20:42,Portland
Morgan Olson,I,11,6:27,6:42,6:55,20:43,Onsted
Kristin Forman,I,11,6:26,6:44,6:52,20:43,Reed City
Torrie Eger,I,12,6:26,6:40,6:54,20:44,Buchanan
Emma Frost,T,9,6:27,6:37,6:58,20:45,Lansing Catholic
Tess Oldenburg,I,11,6:26,6:55,6:45,20:46,Clare
Aryn Cowley,I,10,6:29,6:43,6:52,20:47,Sandusky
Rachel Ross,I,9,6:36,6:44,6:50,20:48,Grandville Calvin Christian
Laura Bailey,I,12,6:25,6:47,7:04,20:50,Elk Rapids
Katy Barkley,I,11,6:37,6:37,6:52,20:50,Olivet
Jessica Disselkoen,I,10,6:35,6:44,6:50,20:52,Grandville Calvin Christian
Bekah Stanton,T,11,6:34,6:41,6:53,20:53,Jackson Lumen Christi
Kayla Smith,T,11,6:21,6:57,6:58,20:53,Leslie
Theresa Warsecke,T,10,6:32,6:37,7:01,20:54,Benzie Central
Madelyn Rokas,I,9,6:34,6:50,6:52,20:55,Allen Park Cabrini
Keralyn Totten,T,12,6:35,6:49,6:53,20:55,Whitmore Lake
Kaytlynne Kerwin,T,10,6:41,6:45,6:50,20:56,Kent City
Jaclyn Sawasky,T,11,6:26,6:51,7:01,20:57,Ida
Amanda Decker,T,9,6:32,6:47,6:59,20:58,Sanford-Meridian
Dudley Lauren,I,12,6:28,6:43,7:06,20:58,Bronson
Katelyn Boulton,T,12,6:27,6:49,7:01,20:59,Ida
Jackie Timoszyk,T,10,6:24,6:46,7:07,20:59,Manchester
Miranda Besey,T,9,6:28,6:47,7:07,21:00,Benzie Central
Tiffany Trapp,T,11,6:36,6:51,6:48,21:00,Jackson Lumen Christi
Heidi Wobrock,I,10,6:26,6:46,7:02,21:00,Onsted
Taylor Nowicki,T,9,6:41,6:50,6:51,21:01,Kent City
Adrienne Powell,T,11,6:35,6:58,6:57,21:03,Lansing Catholic
Madeline Hartlieb,T,10,6:56,6:45,6:48,21:03,Schoolcraft
Kayla Pfund,T,12,6:21,6:49,7:12,21:04,Macomb Lutheran North
Victoria Sochor,T,11,6:31,6:55,7:00,21:05,Portland
Bettie Soper,T,9,6:26,6:53,7:04,21:06,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Liz Timoszyk,T,12,6:29,6:52,7:05,21:06,Manchester
Paige TerBush,T,12,6:34,6:55,6:56,21:07,Caro
Abby Thorp,T,9,6:37,6:57,6:55,21:07,Caro
Anna Duckworth,T,12,6:34,6:51,7:00,21:07,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Lexi Roe,T,12,6:34,6:55,6:58,21:08,Caro
Storm Boyer,I,11,6:27,6:56,7:04,21:09,Stockbridge
Lauren Deneweth,T,12,6:22,7:01,7:06,21:10,Almont
Rachel Mayhew,I,9,6:40,6:52,7:00,21:10,Jonesville
Samantha Zimmer,I,12,6:13,6:32,7:38,21:10,Muskegon Oakridge
Kylie Parker,I,11,6:33,6:56,6:58,21:11,Perry
Jessica Reeves,T,11,6:36,6:54,7:00,21:12,Sanford-Meridian
Molly Jeakle,I,10,6:37,6:57,6:56,21:13,Charleviox
Breanna Taylor,I,10,6:40,6:58,6:53,21:13,Michigan Center
Jolene Drum,I,10,6:52,6:55,6:49,21:15,Delton-Kellogg
Lauren Yates,T,11,6:36,6:53,7:03,21:18,Blissfield
Mandy Piedt,T,12,6:35,7:00,7:06,21:20,Berrien Springs
Leanne Leuthard,T,9,6:49,7:00,6:52,21:22,Jackson Lumen Christi
Catherine Swiderski,T,10,6:32,6:59,7:15,21:22,Lansing Catholic
Kassie Resio,I,11,6:35,7:04,7:07,21:24,Saginaw Swan Valley
Cassandra Hanson,T,11,6:37,7:03,7:04,21:25,Bad Axe
Sierra Melling,T,10,6:36,7:04,7:04,21:25,Hanover-Horton
Taylor Mattson,T,12,6:35,6:55,7:12,21:26,Allendale
Anna Berkemeier,T,9,6:49,6:59,6:59,21:26,Jackson Lumen Christi
Ashley Potts,I,10,6:37,6:58,7:09,21:26,Cass City
Abbie Greenwell,I,11,6:34,7:06,7:07,21:26,Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Mary Greenwell,I,9,6:37,7:03,7:08,21:27,Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Dani Nowicki,T,11,6:50,7:06,6:54,21:28,Kent City
Alex Johnson,I,11,6:32,7:04,7:08,21:28,Mason County Central
Kelsey Lewis,T,12,6:46,6:58,7:05,21:29,Berrien Springs
Jenna Chandler,T,10,6:45,6:53,7:07,21:29,Manchester
Morgan Scott,T,9,6:36,7:01,7:10,21:31,Freeland
Emily Podgorniak,I,12,6:38,6:57,7:13,21:31,Pinconning
Megan Ewald,T,10,6:41,7:09,7:00,21:32,Caro
Laura Nordquist,I,10,7:01,6:56,6:55,21:34,Parchment
Samantha Krause,T,11,6:35,7:03,7:13,21:37,Kingsley
Robbie Dobbins,I,12,6:42,6:59,7:09,21:37,Gobles
Jeanne Wilson,T,10,6:54,7:02,6:59,21:38,Kent City
Sarah Subject,T,9,6:43,7:00,7:17,21:40,Leslie
Kasey Caulkins,T,9,6:49,7:05,7:05,21:41,Hillsdale
Abby Carpenter,I,10,6:40,7:08,7:13,21:42,Adrian Madison
Karli Dooling,I,9,6:46,7:01,7:11,21:43,Byron
Monica Lawrence,T,12,7:07,7:00,6:57,21:44,Schoolcraft
Jessica Chernich,T,11,6:36,7:08,7:18,21:47,Freeland
Holly Trapp,T,12,6:44,7:07,7:16,21:47,Sanford-Meridian
Breann Schramski,T,12,6:49,7:05,7:15,21:52,Bad Axe
Molly Woodman,T,10,6:47,7:20,7:11,21:54,Freeland
Lindsay Kriebel,I,11,6:37,7:13,7:26,21:54,Clare
Montana Hescott,T,10,6:43,7:07,7:26,21:56,Bangor
Megan Keen,T,9,6:43,7:09,7:22,21:56,Essexville Garber
Amanda Dheel,T,12,6:39,7:09,7:24,21:57,Blissfield
Amanda Nicholson,T,12,6:49,7:05,7:23,22:01,Leroy Pine River
Ellee Eldridge,T,11,6:38,7:17,7:24,22:01,Portland
Sarah Smith,I,11,6:47,7:19,7:20,22:07,Marlette
Kellie Humpert,I,10,7:00,7:19,7:09,22:07,Reese
Olivia Munoz,T,11,6:59,7:15,7:14,22:07,Macomb Lutheran North
Tabatha Lajiness,T,10,6:48,7:23,7:18,22:08,Ida
Brittany Williams,I,9,6:50,7:27,7:14,22:10,Newaygo
Stephanie Reith,I,11,7:04,7:14,7:11,22:11,Buchanan
Courtney Hinkley,T,9,6:49,7:19,7:21,22:12,Hillsdale
Sarah Hartlieb,T,10,7:09,7:15,7:08,22:12,Schoolcraft
Leah Busse,T,11,6:54,7:10,7:26,22:14,Kent City
Carlie Lawrence,T,10,6:46,7:20,7:24,22:15,Almont
Whitney Piotrowski,T,12,6:51,7:16,7:26,22:16,Essexville Garber
Brittany Holdridge,T,11,6:50,7:22,7:22,22:18,Blissfield
Malinda Smith,I,12,6:49,7:22,7:23,22:18,Saginaw Swan Valley
Anna Krausz,T,12,6:47,7:20,7:27,22:19,Portland
Jessica Polum,T,9,7:11,7:22,7:10,22:22,Schoolcraft
Billie Fierros,T,12,6:43,7:23,7:31,22:23,Caro
Andi Bogert,T,12,7:03,7:22,7:17,22:24,Leroy Pine River
Allie Brown,T,10,6:51,7:32,7:18,22:25,Lansing Catholic
Nicole Fawley,T,11,6:48,7:26,7:33,22:26,Portland
Monica Harris,I,12,6:42,7:16,7:42,22:27,Coloma
Sarah White,T,11,6:47,7:26,7:34,22:30,Portland
Linda Marchlewski,T,11,7:09,7:13,7:26,22:31,Lake Fenton
Tiffany McIntosh,T,9,7:07,7:19,7:20,22:33,Essexville Garber
Kaleigh Theriault,T,11,7:09,7:24,7:19,22:34,Freeland
Kelsey Cosgrove,T,12,7:04,7:22,7:23,22:35,Leroy Pine River
Hailey Richards,T,9,7:06,7:29,7:21,22:36,Bad Axe
Heather Smith,T,10,6:56,7:30,7:30,22:36,Bad Axe
Lorena Sanchez,T,9,6:52,7:28,7:29,22:36,Bangor
Hannah Girard,T,12,6:58,7:24,7:32,22:36,Macomb Lutheran North
Mary Whiteside,T,12,6:55,7:28,7:32,22:38,Essexville Garber
Courtney Woodfill,T,10,7:00,7:31,7:22,22:38,Ida
Alex Mcnair,T,11,7:02,7:23,7:32,22:39,Kingsley
Christy Weidmayer,T,9,7:03,7:23,7:31,22:40,Manchester
Theresa Shibilski,T,12,6:58,7:27,7:29,22:41,Freeland
Madi Atkinson,T,9,7:03,7:36,7:21,22:41,Durand
Nikkia Lopshire,T,9,7:09,7:17,7:29,22:42,Freeland
Kelsey Evans,I,11,7:01,7:32,7:22,22:42,Byron
Meaghan Gunner,T,9,7:08,7:26,7:27,22:43,Blissfield
Amber Van Luvanee,T,11,7:12,7:25,7:23,22:44,Berrien Springs
Kristie Sikma,T,12,7:08,7:26,7:28,22:46,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Melissa Vanderziel,T,10,7:12,7:29,7:26,22:46,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Alyssa Leach,T,9,7:10,7:32,7:25,22:47,Almont
Sarah VanOrman,T,10,7:06,7:22,7:37,22:50,Hillsdale
Melanie Iacoangeli,T,11,6:50,7:42,7:39,22:50,Ida
Alexis Keena,T,9,6:57,7:36,7:39,22:54,Kingsley
Jessica Woodman,T,12,7:05,7:35,7:39,22:57,Leroy Pine River
Annie Fata,T,9,6:51,7:43,7:46,22:58,Lansing Catholic
Anna Leonard,T,12,6:48,7:36,7:45,22:58,Whitmore Lake
Kayla Johnson,T,9,7:12,7:40,7:29,23:02,Almont
Katrina Wert,T,12,7:05,7:37,7:38,23:02,Leroy Pine River
Meagan Manzini,T,10,7:03,7:33,7:39,23:02,Portland
Jamie Palmer,I,12,7:11,7:31,7:41,23:04,Vassar
Jennifer Declerg,T,11,7:04,7:42,7:32,23:04,Durand
Ann Wittbrodt,T,11,7:02,7:45,7:36,23:06,Essexville Garber
Andrea Roe,T,10,7:25,7:40,7:20,23:06,Lake Fenton
Angelina Minitti,T,9,6:51,7:36,7:55,23:09,Lansing Catholic
Jamie Madrigal,T,9,7:10,7:37,7:38,23:09,Durand
Aubrey Putman,T,11,7:10,7:39,7:34,23:11,Caro
Nicolle Smid,T,12,7:02,7:39,7:43,23:12,Whitmore Lake
Mackenzie Hill,T,11,7:11,7:40,7:42,23:13,Hillsdale
Emily Tamez,T,12,7:22,7:29,7:35,23:16,Essexville Garber
Crystal Schaible,T,10,7:09,7:36,7:48,23:17,Bad Axe
Courtney Eisenmann,T,12,7:08,7:30,7:53,23:19,Blissfield
Kathyrn Loveless,T,9,7:07,7:50,7:40,23:20,Whitmore Lake
Alison Smith,T,12,7:15,7:46,7:38,23:23,Ida
Cassandra Hastings,T,12,7:14,7:35,7:49,23:24,Hillsdale
Rebecca Spinks,I,11,7:08,7:39,7:44,23:24,Marlette
Alicia Oviedo,T,10,7:07,7:53,7:40,23:26,Bangor
Megan Lawrence,T,9,7:33,7:41,7:34,23:28,Schoolcraft
Mary Ellen Yaklic,T,9,7:21,7:50,7:35,23:29,Bad Axe
Haley Neri,T,12,7:13,7:43,7:48,23:29,Blissfield
Britney Simerson,T,10,7:07,7:45,7:54,23:30,Kingsley
Nicole Brown,I,11,6:43,7:47,8:11,23:30,Shelby
Carissa Onifer,T,11,7:18,7:38,7:49,23:32,Sanford-Meridian
Mandy Bromilow,T,12,7:21,7:44,7:43,23:33,Berrien Springs
Marayna Regenold,T,11,7:09,7:43,7:50,23:33,Kingsley
Marta Watters,T,10,7:17,7:41,7:54,23:36,Lake Fenton
Bekah Sherburn,T,9,7:30,7:39,7:47,23:40,Berrien Springs
Anna Macherkevich,T,11,7:20,7:53,7:49,23:40,Lake Fenton
Jasmine Wildmo,T,10,7:12,7:57,7:47,23:41,Durand
Emily Fiebernitz,T,10,7:15,7:50,7:52,23:43,Durand
Taylor Fagan,T,11,7:15,7:56,7:46,23:45,Durand
Erica Loop,T,9,7:13,7:53,7:59,23:51,Leroy Pine River
Katie Bembeneck,T,11,7:03,7:53,8:07,23:52,Kingsley
Madison Lewis,T,9,7:24,7:46,8:00,23:53,Almont
Adriana Bustos,T,12,7:19,7:57,7:57,23:54,Bangor
Carrie Kloster,T,12,7:14,7:55,8:07,24:02,Ida
Kaylin Deppe,T,11,7:06,8:04,8:12,24:11,Almont
Hailey Willett,T,10,7:34,7:55,7:57,24:14,Leslie
Koby Gillespie,T,11,7:30,7:54,8:08,24:16,Berrien Springs
Katie Siegle,T,12,7:11,7:51,8:22,24:17,Macomb Lutheran North
Jenna Welsh,T,11,7:33,8:08,7:53,24:21,Bangor
Abbey Flores,T,12,7:37,7:59,7:58,24:28,Whitmore Lake
Yaritza Rodriguez,T,11,7:18,8:19,8:12,24:37,Bangor
Brooke Corbin,T,10,7:36,8:03,8:11,24:40,Almont
Silvey Hanna,T,10,7:53,8:15,7:59,24:47,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Samantha Blount,T,11,7:48,8:18,8:03,24:47,Whitmore Lake
Jennifer Tagsold,T,12,7:28,8:24,8:20,24:57,Blissfield
Evelyn Dority,T,11,7:42,8:20,8:21,25:01,Manchester
Sara Lee,T,12,7:31,8:25,8:23,25:08,Sanford-Meridian
Meredith Herman,T,9,7:57,8:07,8:19,25:09,Lake Fenton
Holly DeVries,T,9,7:38,8:22,8:28,25:14,Allendale
Jenny Kempher,T,11,7:42,8:20,8:25,25:16,Manchester
Cecily Burton,T,12,7:34,8:23,8:36,25:28,Durand
Hannah Vanderberg,T,9,8:07,8:33,8:24,25:49,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian
Becky Fernelius,T,9,8:00,8:17,9:28,26:34,Lake Fenton
Alex Mazur,T,10,8:23,8:44,8:54,26:47,Manchester
Jennifer Hess,T,11,8:14,8:57,8:53,26:49,Lake Fenton
Eden Drier,T,11,8:22,8:52,8:49,27:00,Sanford-Meridian
Ashley Alexander,T,11,8:18,9:10,9:21,27:41,Sanford-Meridian
Katie Shalosky,T,11,8:28,9:31,9:42,28:39,Hillsdale

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - D3 GIRLS



Freshman Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Raquel Serna St. Louis 9 19:14.9
2 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 9 19:27.3
3 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 9 19:35.1
4 Rachel Durbin Armada 9 19:43.0
5 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 9 20:11.0
6 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:24.3
7 Jordan Krauss Perry 9 20:40.1
8 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 9 20:44.1
9 Rachel Ross Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:47.1
10 Madelyn Rokas Allen Park Cabrini 9 20:55.0
11 Amanda Decker Sanford-Meridian 9 20:57.5
12 Miranda Besey Benzie Central 9 20:59.9
13 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 9 21:00.5
14 Bettie Soper Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9 21:05.7
15 Abby Thorp Caro 9 21:06.6
16 Rachel Mayhew Jonesville 9 21:10.0
17 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:21.1
18 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:25.6
19 Mary Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9 21:27.0
20 Morgan Scott Freeland 9 21:30.6
21 Sarah Subject Leslie 9 21:39.7
22 Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 9 21:40.3
23 Karli Dooling Byron 9 21:42.3
24 Megan Keen Essexville Garber 9 21:55.5
25 Brittany Williams Newaygo 9 22:09.7
26 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 9 22:11.4
27 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 22:21.3
28 Tiffany McIntosh Essexville Garber 9 22:32.3
29 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 22:35.2
30 Hailey Richards Bad Axe 9 22:35.3
31 Christy Weidmayer Manchester 9 22:39.9
32 Madi Atkinson Durand 9 22:41.0
33 Nikkia Lopshire Freeland 9 22:41.6
34 Meaghan Gunner Blissfield 9 22:42.7
35 Alyssa Leach Almont 9 22:46.7
36 Alexis Keena Kingsley 9 22:54.0
37 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 9 22:57.5
38 Kayla Johnson Almont 9 23:01.3
39 Angelina Minitti Lansing Catholic 9 23:08.4
40 Jamie Madrigal Durand 9 23:08.4
41 Kathyrn Loveless Whitmore Lake 9 23:19.9
42 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 23:27.9
43 Mary Ellen Yaklic Bad Axe 9 23:28.4
44 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 23:39.4
45 Erica Loop Leroy Pine River 9 23:50.7
46 Madison Lewis Almont 9 23:53.0
47 Meredith Herman Lake Fenton 9 25:08.7
48 Holly DeVries Allendale 9 25:13.2
49 Hannah Vanderberg Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 9 25:48.4
50 Becky Fernelius Lake Fenton 9 26:33.7

Sophomore Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10 19:08.3
2 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 10 19:28.2
3 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 10 19:29.9
4 Brittany Slinker Dundee 10 19:35.8
5 Erika Roe Caro 10 19:53.5
6 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 10 19:58.8
7 Kelly Schubert Manistee 10 20:00.0
8 Sadie Ringer Kent City 10 20:04.0
9 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 10 20:14.0
10 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:19.0
11 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 10 20:22.2
12 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:37.4
13 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 10 20:39.0
14 Aryn Cowley Sandusky 10 20:46.2
15 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:51.9
16 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 10 20:53.3
17 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 10 20:55.6
18 Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 10 20:58.4
19 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 10 20:59.5
20 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 21:02.5
21 Molly Jeakle Charleviox 10 21:12.1
22 Breanna Taylor Michigan Center 10 21:12.4
23 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 10 21:14.7
24 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 10 21:21.5
25 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 10 21:25.0
26 Ashley Potts Cass City 10 21:25.9
27 Jenna Chandler Manchester 10 21:28.4
28 Megan Ewald Caro 10 21:31.7
29 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:33.2
30 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 10 21:37.4
31 Abby Carpenter Adrian Madison 10 21:41.9
32 Molly Woodman Freeland 10 21:53.7
33 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 21:55.8
34 Kellie Humpert Reese 10 22:06.7
35 Tabatha Lajiness Ida 10 22:07.4
36 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 22:11.4
37 Carlie Lawrence Almont 10 22:14.1
38 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 10 22:24.5
39 Heather Smith Bad Axe 10 22:35.5
40 Courtney Woodfill Ida 10 22:37.8
41 Melissa Vanderziel Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 22:45.5
42 Sarah VanOrman Hillsdale 10 22:49.1
43 Meagan Manzini Portland 10 23:01.1
44 Andrea Roe Lake Fenton 10 23:05.3
45 Crystal Schaible Bad Axe 10 23:16.7
46 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 23:25.5
47 Britney Simerson Kingsley 10 23:29.2
48 Marta Watters Lake Fenton 10 23:35.8
49 Jasmine Wildmo Durand 10 23:40.8
50 Emily Fiebernitz Durand 10 23:43.0
51 Hailey Willett Leslie 10 24:13.8
52 Brooke Corbin Almont 10 24:39.7
53 Silvey Hanna Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 10 24:46.8
54 Alex Mazur Manchester 10 26:46.4

Junior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 19:05.3
2 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 11 19:10.8
3 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 11 19:20.4
4 Colleen Grassley Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 11 19:32.4
5 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 19:43.3
6 Emily Short Tawas City 11 19:44.4
7 Kaylee Carew Kent City 11 19:45.4
8 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 11 19:46.2
9 Amanda Himmel Essexville Garber 11 19:48.1
10 Sharon Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 19:49.4
11 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 11 19:52.7
12 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 11 19:55.6
13 Teha Ames Shepherd 11 20:03.6
14 Nina Cahill Grand Rapids Central 11 20:05.9
15 Kelly Morgan Hanover-Horton 11 20:08.1
16 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 11 20:16.5
17 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 11 20:17.5
18 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 11 20:30.2
19 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 11 20:31.3
20 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:31.9
21 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 20:34.9
22 Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 11 20:35.5
23 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:39.3
24 Alyson Johnson Portland 11 20:41.6
25 Kristin Forman Reed City 11 20:42.3
26 Morgan Olson Onsted 11 20:42.4
27 Tess Oldenburg Clare 11 20:45.3
28 Katy Barkley Olivet 11 20:49.3
29 Kayla Smith Leslie 11 20:52.4
30 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:53.0
31 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 11 20:56.4
32 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:59.1
33 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 11 21:02.5
34 Victoria Sochor Portland 11 21:04.8
35 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 11 21:08.1
36 Kylie Parker Perry 11 21:10.6
37 Jessica Reeves Sanford-Meridian 11 21:11.3
38 Lauren Yates Blissfield 11 21:17.5
39 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 11 21:23.7
40 Cassandra Hanson Bad Axe 11 21:24.7
41 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 21:26.0
42 Dani Nowicki Kent City 11 21:27.1
43 Alex Johnson Mason County Central 11 21:28.0
44 Samantha Krause Kingsley 11 21:36.6
45 Jessica Chernich Freeland 11 21:47.0
46 Lindsay Kriebel Clare 11 21:53.6
47 Ellee Eldridge Portland 11 22:00.1
48 Olivia Munoz Macomb Lutheran North 11 22:06.1
49 Sarah Smith Marlette 11 22:07.0
50 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 22:10.1
51 Leah Busse Kent City 11 22:13.8
52 Brittany Holdridge Blissfield 11 22:17.8
53 Nicole Fawley Portland 11 22:25.2
54 Sarah White Portland 11 22:29.1
55 Linda Marchlewski Lake Fenton 11 22:30.7
56 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 11 22:33.3
57 Alex Mcnair Kingsley 11 22:39.0
58 Kelsey Evans Byron 11 22:41.9
59 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:43.5
60 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 11 22:49.3
61 Jennifer Declerg Durand 11 23:03.1
62 Ann Wittbrodt Essexville Garber 11 23:05.1
63 Aubrey Putman Caro 11 23:10.2
64 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 11 23:12.4
65 Rebecca Spinks Marlette 11 23:23.3
66 Nicole Brown Shelby 11 23:29.4
67 Carissa Onifer Sanford-Meridian 11 23:31.2
68 Marayna Regenold Kingsley 11 23:32.1
69 Anna Macherkevich Lake Fenton 11 23:39.8
70 Taylor Fagan Durand 11 23:44.6
71 Katie Bembeneck Kingsley 11 23:52.0
72 Kaylin Deppe Almont 11 24:10.4
73 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 24:15.3
74 Jenna Welsh Bangor 11 24:20.6
75 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 24:37.0
76 Samantha Blount Whitmore Lake 11 24:46.8
77 Evelyn Dority Manchester 11 25:00.5
78 Jenny Kempher Manchester 11 25:16.0
79 Jennifer Hess Lake Fenton 11 26:48.1
80 Eden Drier Sanford-Meridian 11 26:59.2
81 Ashley Alexander Sanford-Meridian 11 27:40.1
82 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 11 28:38.3

Senior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Devan John Allendale 12 18:30.6
2 Camille Borst Allendale 12 19:31.1
3 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 12 19:35.2
4 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 12 19:35.9
5 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 19:39.7
6 Tre Washington Albion 12 19:48.7
7 Ashley Steers Leslie 12 20:00.6
8 Brittany Andres Allendale 12 20:04.1
9 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 12 20:21.4
10 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 20:28.6
11 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 12 20:30.1
12 Karen Murawski Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:31.1
13 Anna Solorsano Allendale 12 20:38.3
14 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:43.2
15 Laura Bailey Elk Rapids 12 20:49.1
16 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 12 20:54.4
17 Dudley Lauren Bronson 12 20:57.9
18 Katelyn Boulton Ida 12 20:58.1
19 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 12 21:04.0
20 Liz Timoszyk Manchester 12 21:05.9
21 Paige TerBush Caro 12 21:06.2
22 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 21:06.9
23 Lexi Roe Caro 12 21:07.4
24 Samantha Zimmer Muskegon Oakridge 12 21:09.4
25 Lauren Deneweth Almont 12 21:09.7
26 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 21:19.7
27 Taylor Mattson Allendale 12 21:25.6
28 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:29.0
29 Emily Podgorniak Pinconning 12 21:31.0
30 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 12 21:36.2
31 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 21:43.3
32 Holly Trapp Sanford-Meridian 12 21:46.1
33 Breann Schramski Bad Axe 12 21:51.3
34 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 12 21:57.0
35 Amanda Nicholson Leroy Pine River 12 22:00.6
36 Whitney Piotrowski Essexville Garber 12 22:15.8
37 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 12 22:17.1
38 Anna Krausz Portland 12 22:18.1
39 Billie Fierros Caro 12 22:22.2
40 Andi Bogert Leroy Pine River 12 22:23.9
41 Monica Harris Coloma 12 22:26.4
42 Kelsey Cosgrove Leroy Pine River 12 22:34.6
43 Hannah Girard Macomb Lutheran North 12 22:35.2
44 Mary Whiteside Essexville Garber 12 22:37.4
45 Theresa Shibilski Freeland 12 22:40.8
46 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 12 22:45.2
47 Jessica Woodman Leroy Pine River 12 22:56.7
48 Anna Leonard Whitmore Lake 12 22:57.7
49 Katrina Wert Leroy Pine River 12 23:01.7
50 Jamie Palmer Vassar 12 23:03.5
51 Nicolle Smid Whitmore Lake 12 23:11.9
52 Emily Tamez Essexville Garber 12 23:15.1
53 Courtney Eisenmann Blissfield 12 23:18.2
54 Alison Smith Ida 12 23:22.5
55 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 12 23:23.5
56 Haley Neri Blissfield 12 23:29.0
57 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 23:32.8
58 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 23:53.6
59 Carrie Kloster Ida 12 24:01.7
60 Katie Siegle Macomb Lutheran North 12 24:16.1
61 Abbey Flores Whitmore Lake 12 24:27.5
62 Jennifer Tagsold Blissfield 12 24:56.9
63 Sara Lee Sanford-Meridian 12 25:07.2
64 Cecily Burton Durand 12 25:27.4



TEAM RESULTS - D3 GIRLS


1. 63 Hanover-Horton (19:42.4 98:31.6)
====================================================
1 6 Megan Hubbard 9 19:27.3
2 8 Lindsey Burdette 10 19:29.9
3 14 Emily Wrozek 11 19:46.2
4 16 Sharon Morgan 11 19:49.4
5 19 Lindsey Chinavare 10 19:58.8
6 ( 23) Kelly Morgan 11 20:08.1
7 ( 72) Sierra Melling 10 21:25.0

2. 74 Allendale (19:34.5 97:52.4)
====================================================
1 1 Devan John 12 18:30.6
2 3 Ali Wiersma 10 19:08.3
3 9 Camille Borst 12 19:31.1
4 22 Brittany Andres 12 20:04.1
5 39 Anna Solorsano 12 20:38.3
6 ( 73) Taylor Mattson 12 21:25.6
7 (185) Holly DeVries 9 25:13.2

3. 110 Benzie Central (20:00.3 100:01.3)
====================================================
1 4 Michaela Carnegie 11 19:10.8
2 5 Taylor Nye 11 19:20.4
3 28 Jill Louisignau 12 20:21.4
4 35 Marika Grabowski 11 20:31.3
5 38 Amber Peabody 10 20:37.4
6 ( 45) Theresa Warsecke 10 20:53.3
7 ( 53) Miranda Besey 9 20:59.9

4. 120 Leslie (20:10.6 100:52.7)
====================================================
1 7 Audrey Tremaine 10 19:28.2
2 20 Ashley Steers 12 20:00.6
3 24 Brooke Prieskorn 10 20:14.0
4 26 Sydney Tremaine 11 20:17.5
5 43 Kayla Smith 11 20:52.4
6 ( 82) Sarah Subject 9 21:39.7
7 (172) Hailey Willett 10 24:13.8

5. 199 Jackson Lumen Christi (20:40.5 103:22.3)
====================================================
1 27 Mickey Ludlow 10 20:19.0
2 36 Jill McEldowney 11 20:31.9
3 40 Jessica Anater 11 20:39.3
4 44 Bekah Stanton 11 20:53.0
5 52 Tiffany Trapp 11 20:59.1
6 ( 69) Leanne Leuthard 9 21:21.1
7 ( 74) Anna Berkemeier 9 21:25.6

6. 210 Kent City (20:38.6 103:12.6)
====================================================
1 13 Kaylee Carew 11 19:45.4
2 21 Sadie Ringer 10 20:04.0
3 47 Kaytlynne Kerwin 10 20:55.6
4 54 Taylor Nowicki 9 21:00.5
5 75 Dani Nowicki 11 21:27.1
6 ( 81) Jeanne Wilson 10 21:37.4
7 ( 98) Leah Busse 11 22:13.8

7. 232 Macomb Lutheran North (20:47.8 103:59.0)
====================================================
1 18 Rachel Stathakis 11 19:55.6
2 29 Hannah Schilling 10 20:22.2
3 34 Karen Murawski 12 20:31.1
4 57 Kayla Pfund 12 21:04.0
5 94 Olivia Munoz 11 22:06.1
6 (114) Hannah Girard 12 22:35.2
7 (174) Katie Siegle 12 24:16.1

8. 275 Lansing Catholic (20:55.6 104:37.9)
====================================================
1 2 Megan Heeder 11 19:05.3
2 42 Emma Frost 9 20:44.1
3 55 Adrienne Powell 11 21:02.5
4 70 Catherine Swiderski 10 21:21.5
5 106 Allie Brown 10 22:24.5
6 (133) Annie Fata 9 22:57.5
7 (141) Angelina Minitti 9 23:08.4

9. 283 Caro (20:57.1 104:45.4)
====================================================
1 17 Erika Roe 10 19:53.5
2 61 Paige TerBush 12 21:06.2
3 62 Abby Thorp 9 21:06.6
4 64 Lexi Roe 12 21:07.4
5 79 Megan Ewald 10 21:31.7
6 (104) Billie Fierros 12 22:22.2
7 (143) Aubrey Putman 11 23:10.2

10. 285 Schoolcraft (21:03.1 105:15.4)
====================================================
1 12 Krista Broekema 11 19:43.3
2 37 Katilee Bensley 11 20:34.9
3 56 Madeline Hartlieb 10 21:02.5
4 84 Monica Lawrence 12 21:43.3
5 96 Sarah Hartlieb 10 22:11.4
6 (103) Jessica Polum 9 22:21.3
7 (153) Megan Lawrence 9 23:27.9

11. 386 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (21:28.6 107:23.0)
====================================================
1 11 Grace Campbell 12 19:39.7
2 59 Bettie Soper 9 21:05.7
3 63 Anna Duckworth 12 21:06.9
4 126 Kristie Sikma 12 22:45.2
5 127 Melissa Vanderziel 10 22:45.5
6 (179) Silvey Hanna 10 24:46.8
7 (188) Hannah Vanderberg 9 25:48.4

12. 395 Freeland (21:39.0 108:14.7)
====================================================
1 32 Amanda Slezsak 12 20:30.1
2 78 Morgan Scott 9 21:30.6
3 86 Jessica Chernich 11 21:47.0
4 88 Molly Woodman 10 21:53.7
5 111 Kaleigh Theriault 11 22:33.3
6 (121) Theresa Shibilski 12 22:40.8
7 (123) Nikkia Lopshire 9 22:41.6

13. 400 Portland (21:42.0 108:29.8)
====================================================
1 41 Alyson Johnson 11 20:41.6
2 58 Victoria Sochor 11 21:04.8
3 92 Ellee Eldridge 11 22:00.1
4 102 Anna Krausz 12 22:18.1
5 107 Nicole Fawley 11 22:25.2
6 (108) Sarah White 11 22:29.1
7 (135) Meagan Manzini 10 23:01.1

14. 431 Essexville Garber (21:49.9 109:09.1)
====================================================
1 15 Amanda Himmel 11 19:48.1
2 89 Megan Keen 9 21:55.5
3 100 Whitney Piotrowski 12 22:15.8
4 110 Tiffany McIntosh 9 22:32.3
5 117 Mary Whiteside 12 22:37.4
6 (139) Ann Wittbrodt 11 23:05.1
7 (146) Emily Tamez 12 23:15.1

15. 441 Ida (21:53.8 109:29.0)
====================================================
1 48 Jaclyn Sawasky 11 20:56.4
2 50 Katelyn Boulton 12 20:58.1
3 95 Tabatha Lajiness 10 22:07.4
4 118 Courtney Woodfill 10 22:37.8
5 130 Melanie Iacoangeli 11 22:49.3
6 (150) Alison Smith 12 23:22.5
7 (170) Carrie Kloster 12 24:01.7

16. 452 Leroy Pine River (21:54.2 109:31.0)
====================================================
1 10 Brittany Anderson 12 19:35.2
2 93 Amanda Nicholson 12 22:00.6
3 105 Andi Bogert 12 22:23.9
4 112 Kelsey Cosgrove 12 22:34.6
5 132 Jessica Woodman 12 22:56.7
6 (137) Katrina Wert 12 23:01.7
7 (166) Erica Loop 9 23:50.7

17. 459 Berrien Springs (21:53.9 109:29.3)
====================================================
1 30 Jessica Nave 9 20:24.3
2 68 Mandy Piedt 12 21:19.7
3 77 Kelsey Lewis 12 21:29.0
4 125 Amber Van Luvanee 11 22:43.5
5 159 Mandy Bromilow 12 23:32.8
6 (161) Bekah Sherburn 9 23:39.4
7 (173) Koby Gillespie 11 24:15.3

18. 479 Hillsdale (22:02.0 110:09.7)
====================================================
1 25 Hilary Kast 11 20:16.5
2 83 Kasey Caulkins 9 21:40.3
3 97 Courtney Hinkley 9 22:11.4
4 129 Sarah VanOrman 10 22:49.1
5 145 Mackenzie Hill 11 23:12.4
6 (151) Cassandra Hastings 12 23:23.5
7 (194) Katie Shalosky 11 28:38.3

19. 489 Manchester (22:14.7 111:13.1)
====================================================
1 51 Jackie Timoszyk 10 20:58.4
2 60 Liz Timoszyk 12 21:05.9
3 76 Jenna Chandler 10 21:28.4
4 120 Christy Weidmayer 9 22:39.9
5 182 Evelyn Dority 11 25:00.5
6 (186) Jenny Kempher 11 25:16.0
7 (190) Alex Mazur 10 26:46.4

20. 519 Kingsley (22:13.8 111:09.0)
====================================================
1 33 Kirstin Volkening 11 20:30.2
2 80 Samantha Krause 11 21:36.6
3 119 Alex Mcnair 11 22:39.0
4 131 Alexis Keena 9 22:54.0
5 156 Britney Simerson 10 23:29.2
6 (158) Marayna Regenold 11 23:32.1
7 (167) Katie Bembeneck 11 23:52.0

21. 531 Blissfield (22:18.7 111:33.2)
====================================================
1 67 Lauren Yates 11 21:17.5
2 91 Amanda Dheel 12 21:57.0
3 101 Brittany Holdridge 11 22:17.8
4 124 Meaghan Gunner 9 22:42.7
5 148 Courtney Eisenmann 12 23:18.2
6 (155) Haley Neri 12 23:29.0
7 (181) Jennifer Tagsold 12 24:56.9

22. 536 Bad Axe (22:20.7 111:43.5)
====================================================
1 71 Cassandra Hanson 11 21:24.7
2 87 Breann Schramski 12 21:51.3
3 115 Hailey Richards 9 22:35.3
4 116 Heather Smith 10 22:35.5
5 147 Crystal Schaible 10 23:16.7
6 (154) Mary Ellen Yaklic 9 23:28.4

23. 540 Sanford-Meridian (22:30.7 112:33.3)
====================================================
1 49 Amanda Decker 9 20:57.5
2 66 Jessica Reeves 11 21:11.3
3 85 Holly Trapp 12 21:46.1
4 157 Carissa Onifer 11 23:31.2
5 183 Sara Lee 12 25:07.2
6 (192) Eden Drier 11 26:59.2
7 (193) Ashley Alexander 11 27:40.1

24. 555 Bangor (22:27.8 112:18.7)
====================================================
1 31 Aisha Hodge 12 20:28.6
2 90 Montana Hescott 10 21:55.8
3 113 Lorena Sanchez 9 22:35.2
4 152 Alicia Oviedo 10 23:25.5
5 169 Adriana Bustos 12 23:53.6
6 (175) Jenna Welsh 11 24:20.6
7 (177) Yaritza Rodriguez 11 24:37.0

25. 596 Almont (22:37.0 113:04.8)
====================================================
1 65 Lauren Deneweth 12 21:09.7
2 99 Carlie Lawrence 10 22:14.1
3 128 Alyssa Leach 9 22:46.7
4 136 Kayla Johnson 9 23:01.3
5 168 Madison Lewis 9 23:53.0
6 (171) Kaylin Deppe 11 24:10.4
7 (178) Brooke Corbin 10 24:39.7

26. 649 Whitmore Lake (22:58.3 114:51.4)
====================================================
1 46 Keralyn Totten 12 20:54.4
2 134 Anna Leonard 12 22:57.7
3 144 Nicolle Smid 12 23:11.9
4 149 Kathyrn Loveless 9 23:19.9
5 176 Abbey Flores 12 24:27.5
6 (180) Samantha Blount 11 24:46.8

27. 729 Durand (23:15.3 116:16.3)
====================================================
1 122 Madi Atkinson 9 22:41.0
2 138 Jennifer Declerg 11 23:03.1
3 142 Jamie Madrigal 9 23:08.4
4 163 Jasmine Wildmo 10 23:40.8
5 164 Emily Fiebernitz 10 23:43.0
6 (165) Taylor Fagan 11 23:44.6
7 (187) Cecily Burton 12 25:27.4

28. 755 Lake Fenton (23:36.1 118:00.3)
====================================================
1 109 Linda Marchlewski 11 22:30.7
2 140 Andrea Roe 10 23:05.3
3 160 Marta Watters 10 23:35.8
4 162 Anna Macherkevich 11 23:39.8
5 184 Meredith Herman 9 25:08.7
6 (189) Becky Fernelius 9 26:33.7
7 (191) Jennifer Hess 11 26:48.1



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 1371 Kyle Stacks Concord 12 T 15:54.8
2 1369 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 T 16:09.7
3 1486 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 12 T 16:17.3
4 1496 Matt Proctor Brown City 11 I 16:27.0
5 1317 Jeffrey Bord Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 16:33.5
6 1930 Mitchell Dale Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 I 16:35.0
7 1345 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 T 16:43.2
8 1526 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck 12 I 16:43.9
9 1923 Victor Allen Southfield Christian 11 T 16:46.6
10 1411 Steve Tennis Hudson 12 T 16:47.4
11 1525 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 9 I 16:49.0
12 1506 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 11 I 16:49.0
13 1471 James Vance Saranac 12 T 16:52.2
14 1454 Nicholas Flietstra Potterville 12 T 16:55.3
15 1343 Ethan VanDePerre Blanchard Montabella 12 T 16:56.5
16 1433 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 9 T 16:57.0
17 1520 Nick Vander Kooi Providence Christian 9 I 16:57.3
18 1530 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 12 I 16:57.6
19 1491 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 11 I 16:58.2
20 1490 Aaron Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 11 I 16:58.8
21 1391 Matt Peacock Hesperia T 16:59.1
22 1329 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 12 T 17:01.2
23 1431 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 17:03.3
24 1358 Jordan Becker Central Lake 11 T 17:04.7
25 1435 Ryan Okeefe North Muskegon 11 T 17:06.4
26 1430 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 17:06.6
27 1348 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 T 17:07.6
28 1453 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 T 17:08.4
29 1408 Derick Clark Hudson 12 T 17:08.5
30 1366 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 T 17:09.6
31 1334 Nate Hart Bellevue 11 T 17:10.0
32 1519 Brent Smith Pittsford 11 I 17:20.9
33 1420 Micheal Terry Mendon 11 T 17:23.3
34 1378 David Zinger Evart 9 T 17:24.3
35 1346 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 9 T 17:25.6
36 1380 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 11 T 17:25.8
37 1330 Ryon Bartha Bellevue 12 T 17:26.0
38 1504 Zach Start Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 I 17:26.5
39 1467 Tony Knop Saranac 11 T 17:28.5
40 1521 Damien Davenport Reading 11 I 17:28.7
41 1436 Joe Potter North Muskegon 11 T 17:30.0
42 1452 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 T 17:31.5
43 1385 Michael Sydow Harbor Springs 12 T 17:32.7
44 1438 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 10 T 17:33.9
45 1511 Hayden Garlick Mayville 11 I 17:36.4
46 1522 Austin Wigent Reading 10 I 17:37.6
47 1389 David Nadjkovic Hesperia T 17:39.2
48 1503 Aaron Buchler Genesee 11 I 17:42.9
49 1499 Jacob Behmlander Coleman 12 I 17:43.7
50 1445 Lain Veihl Onaway 12 T 17:44.2
51 1406 Dustin Wilson Holton 11 T 17:44.7
52 1400 Dominic Davis Holton 12 T 17:45.1
53 1488 Dominick Reed Athens 11 I 17:45.5
54 1382 Benjamin Kloss Harbor Springs 10 T 17:45.9
55 1368 Ian Miller Concord 11 T 17:46.6
56 1326 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake/Onekama 10 T 17:50.9
57 1352 Trevor Adams Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 T 17:51.8
58 1470 Aaron Vance Saranac 12 T 17:52.6
59 1456 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 11 T 17:53.2
60 1477 Frank Moen St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 T 17:53.5

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 1388 Jeff Cherry Hesperia T 17:53.6
62 1344 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 T 17:53.8
63 1483 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 12 T 17:54.0
64 1367 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 T 17:54.2
65 1447 Jake Berry Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 T 17:55.6
66 1419 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 11 T 17:57.1
67 1527 Alex Houston Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 I 17:58.4
68 1325 Josh Goins Bear Lake/Onekama 10 T 18:03.8
69 1347 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 T 18:04.4
70 1374 Logan Hammer Evart 9 T 18:05.1
71 1350 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 T 18:05.9
72 1497 Philip Spitzer Buckley 12 I 18:06.4
73 1492 Todd Krieger Black River 11 I 18:06.4
74 1415 Gary Hiatt Mendon 11 T 18:08.3
75 1514 Peter Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 11 I 18:09.3
76 1349 Jake Malsch Bridgman 10 T 18:09.6
77 1513 Matthew Sabo McBain 11 I 18:10.4
78 1472 Tim Young Saranac 9 T 18:10.8
79 1319 Ashwin Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 T 18:11.2
80 1386 Jordan Bates Hesperia T 18:11.7
81 1473 Lucas Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 T 18:11.9
82 1324 Danny Brown Bear Lake/Onekama 12 T 18:12.0
83 1484 Juan Reyes Suttons Bay 12 T 18:12.1
84 1529 Blake Fix Waldron 12 I 18:12.6
85 1926 Evan Carter Southfield Christian 9 T 18:12.8
86 1331 Alec Bolthouse Bellevue 12 T 18:14.4
87 1332 Tony Fuller Bellevue 10 T 18:15.0
88 1428 Kyle Dougherty Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:15.3
89 1323 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake/Onekama 11 T 18:15.4
90 1523 Micah Ehlers Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 I 18:15.5
91 1528 John Creguer Ubly 11 I 18:16.0
92 1487 Erik Gonzalez Athens 12 I 18:17.7
93 1500 Anthony Campbell Colon 11 I 18:17.9
94 1518 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 9 I 18:19.1
95 1381 Patrick Frank Harbor Springs 11 T 18:19.2
96 1458 Zach Ostrom Potterville 12 T 18:21.4
97 1468 Tyler Rose Saranac 12 T 18:22.0
98 1509 Nate Carango Lawton 11 I 18:22.4
99 1379 Connor Buntin Harbor Springs 12 T 18:22.7
100 1508 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 I 18:23.0
101 1489 Charlie Clark Beal City 9 I 18:23.6
102 1455 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 T 18:24.1
103 1384 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 10 T 18:24.5
104 1393 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 T 18:24.6
105 1405 David Whitney Holton 11 T 18:25.3
106 1327 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake/Onekama 11 T 18:25.9
107 1495 Josh Reiber Breckenridge 12 I 18:26.0
108 1457 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 T 18:27.0
109 1377 Brandon Nichols Evart 11 T 18:28.9
110 1432 Alex Benham North Muskegon 10 T 18:29.1
111 1915 Nathan Stolzenfeld Lutheran HS Northwest 11 T 18:30.0
112 1409 Eric Clark Hudson 11 T 18:30.5
113 1383 Nate Schiefer Harbor Springs 11 T 18:31.9
114 1434 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 10 T 18:33.4
115 1927 Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 10 T 18:34.1
116 1392 Dale Wakefield Hesperia T 18:34.8
117 1933 Dominique Ford Roseville Michigan Collegiate 12 I 18:35.6
118 1390 Lee Seirsma Hesperia 9 T 18:36.4
119 1425 Luke Spaulding Morenci 9 T 18:37.6
120 1443 Kyle Moreau Onaway 10 T 18:39.6

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 1918 C.J. Dagher Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 18:39.7
122 1463 Matt Marine Sand Creek 10 T 18:40.6
123 1917 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 18:40.9
124 1501 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 I 18:41.8
125 1361 Zack Harvey Central Lake 10 T 18:44.1
126 1441 Anthony Lane Onaway 11 T 18:44.3
127 1494 Zach Hausler Boyne Falls 11 I 18:46.9
128 1925 Kevin Beal Southfield Christian 12 T 18:46.9
129 1921 Matthew Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 18:47.9
130 1507 Aaron Helwig Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11 I 18:48.3
131 1429 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:49.5
132 1412 Matt Wright Hudson 10 T 18:52.3
133 1335 Sheldon Smith Bellevue 10 T 18:52.8
134 1478 Ben Spencer St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 T 18:52.9
135 1476 Jacob Kohler St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 T 18:52.9
136 1370 Parker Saenz Concord 9 T 18:54.1
137 1351 Hayden Adams Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 T 18:54.3
138 1340 Dima Lavender Blanchard Montabella 12 T 18:55.8
139 1318 James Chamness Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 18:56.0
140 1932 Robert Coleman III Bradford Academy 9 I 18:58.1
141 1427 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:58.2
142 1464 Nick Netter Sand Creek 11 T 18:58.4
143 1373 Jacob Fowler Evart 12 T 18:59.3
144 1465 Dylan Russell Sand Creek 10 T 18:59.6
145 1397 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 12 T 19:01.0
146 1510 Heath Welch Mackinaw City 10 I 19:01.0
147 1516 Rodney Meeks Newport Lutheran South 12 I 19:02.7
148 1515 Nate Konkel Newport Lutheran South 10 I 19:02.8
149 1502 Pat Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary's 12 I 19:03.3
150 1337 Parker Eldred Blanchard Montabella 9 T 19:04.9
151 1437 Zachary Rummery North Muskegon 9 T 19:06.3
152 1336 Brandon Waterbury Bellevue 12 T 19:07.1
153 1475 Arthur Havlicek St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 T 19:07.5
154 1517 Cody Parker Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 12 I 19:09.7
155 1421 Logan Drummond Morenci 10 T 19:10.1
156 1512 Travis Riedel McBain 11 I 19:10.4
157 1416 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 9 T 19:11.8
158 1410 Nate Nastase Hudson 12 T 19:12.6
159 1387 Collin Zeerip Hesperia 12 T 19:12.9
160 1321 Eddie Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 19:12.9
161 1356 Mike Nickens Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 11 T 19:14.1
162 1460 AJ Constable Sand Creek 12 T 19:16.5
163 1328 Alex Ringel Bear Lake/Onekama 10 T 19:16.8
164 1479 Andrew Vojtko St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 T 19:18.1
165 1931 Dennis Griffin Bloomfield Hills Roeper 11 I 19:19.4
166 1424 Jake Spaulding Morenci 9 T 19:20.9
167 1451 Dylan Wilkerson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 T 19:21.4
168 1423 Micah Gillen Morenci 11 T 19:22.2
169 1413 Nathan Wilkerson Hudson 11 T 19:23.1
170 1365 Kylan Boehlke Concord 12 T 19:24.7
171 1333 Ethan Hall Bellevue 11 T 19:25.2
172 1462 Jacob Maine Sand Creek 11 T 19:26.0
173 1372 Josh Feher Evart 9 T 19:26.1
174 1401 Brant Hull Holton 9 T 19:26.1
175 1316 Michael Bak Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 19:27.4
176 1493 Steven Hart Boyne Falls 11 I 19:28.0
177 1481 Mark Jasinski Suttons Bay 12 T 19:29.4
178 1442 Beau March Onaway 12 T 19:31.9
179 1402 Alex Rohr Holton 12 T 19:37.4
180 1469 Alex Talcott Saranac 12 T 19:38.4

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 BOYS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 1929 Matthew Solt Southfield Christian 12 T 19:42.6
182 1338 Caleb Garner Blanchard Montabella 11 T 19:45.6
183 1357 Thijce VanderHam Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 T 19:48.5
184 1359 Zac Beckman Central Lake 10 T 19:48.7
185 1355 Matt Falls Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 9 T 19:48.9
186 1485 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 11 T 19:49.7
187 1363 Logan SnyderOlsen Central Lake 10 T 19:49.9
188 1320 Joe Silveira Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 19:53.7
189 1407 Jesse Burciaga Hudson 9 T 19:54.2
190 1450 Kevin Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 T 19:55.3
191 1482 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 9 T 19:57.0
192 1444 Gus Robins Onaway 10 T 19:57.4
193 1376 Alex Newton Evart 9 T 19:58.1
194 1461 Nick Howard Sand Creek 10 T 20:00.3
195 1403 Kelly Simmons Holton 10 T 20:00.7
196 1404 Josh Wehr Holton 12 T 20:00.8
197 1910 Gabe Agosta Lutheran HS Northwest 12 T 20:01.2
198 1912 Alex Irwin Lutheran HS Northwest 10 T 20:06.1
199 1922 Evan Yee Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 20:07.8
200 1474 John Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 T 20:07.9
201 1446 Jake Beck Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 T 20:09.1
202 1480 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 11 T 20:25.7
203 1459 Adam Bauer Sand Creek 12 T 20:33.3
204 1375 Antonio Millitello Evart 10 T 20:38.6
205 1919 Robert Joseph Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 20:49.2
206 1414 Tim Grimm Mendon 11 T 20:52.2
207 1928 Phillip Smith Southfield Christian 11 T 20:56.6
208 1924 Alex Globke Southfield Christian 10 T 20:59.8
209 1360 Carrick Conway Central Lake 9 T 21:04.8
210 1418 Christian Russell Mendon 10 T 21:13.8
211 1362 Spencer Moore Central Lake 9 T 21:23.2
212 1364 David Witt Central Lake 9 T 21:23.8
213 1440 Collin Hoffmeyer Onaway 12 T 21:29.7
214 1354 Conner Amey Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 9 T 21:45.7
215 1439 Cory Grossman Onaway 11 T 21:50.0
216 1448 Luke Cline Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 T 22:00.2
217 1417 John Nelson Mendon 11 T 22:02.2
218 1466 Steven Jorgenson Saranac 9 T 22:08.4
219 1426 Billy White Morenci 9 T 22:12.8
220 1342 Thomas Ranney Blanchard Montabella 10 T 22:12.8
221 1914 Matthew Stolzenfeld Lutheran HS Northwest 9 T 22:31.4
222 1913 Nathaniel Nimtz Lutheran HS Northwest 11 T 22:37.5
223 1449 Nick Curtis Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 T 22:49.6
224 1916 Greg Vandervoord Lutheran HS Northwest 11 T 22:57.9
225 1422 Mitch Gallup Morenci 9 T 22:58.0
226 1339 Tanner Hansen Blanchard Montabella 9 T 23:04.9
227 1399 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 10 T 23:33.1
228 1911 Jacob Howcroft Lutheran HS Northwest 12 T 24:12.0
229 1353 Calvin Amey Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 T 25:07.9
230 1920 Peter Lim Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 26:37.8

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



NAME ,Race,GRADE,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,SCHOOL
Kyle Stacks,T,12,5:08,4:58,5:16,15:55,Concord
Spencer Nousain,T,10,5:11,5:16,5:12,16:10,Concord
Ben Wynsma,T,12,5:15,5:10,5:17,16:18,Suttons Bay
Matt Proctor,I,11,5:11,5:16,5:25,16:27,Brown City
Jeffrey Bord,T,11,5:11,5:15,5:31,16:34,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Mitchell Dale,I,12,5:15,5:17,5:32,16:35,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Mark Haukereid,T,12,5:18,5:21,5:33,16:44,Bridgman
Ethan Lievense,I,12,5:14,5:12,5:42,16:44,Saugatuck
Victor Allen,T,11,5:11,5:15,5:44,16:47,Southfield Christian
Steve Tennis,T,12,5:22,5:21,5:32,16:48,Hudson
Noah Haverdink,I,11,5:23,5:26,5:26,16:49,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist
Sean Kelly,I,9,5:26,5:24,5:26,16:49,Saugatuck
James Vance,T,12,5:21,5:22,5:35,16:53,Saranac
Nicholas Flietstra,T,12,5:30,5:34,5:21,16:56,Potterville
Ethan VanDePerre,T,12,5:12,5:26,5:45,16:57,Blanchard Montabella
Jacob Chovaz,T,9,5:26,5:25,5:32,16:57,North Muskegon
Nick Vander Kooi,I,9,5:20,5:30,5:37,16:58,Providence Christian
Jeremy Egas,I,12,5:17,5:26,5:43,16:58,Wolverine
Aaron Tait,I,11,5:17,5:22,5:48,16:59,Big Rapids Crossroads
Kyle Tait,I,11,5:24,5:29,5:34,16:59,Big Rapids Crossroads
Matt Peacock,T,,5:16,5:23,5:47,17:00,Hesperia
Chuck Schoedel,T,12,5:32,5:31,5:24,17:02,Bear Lake/onekama
Casey Voisin,T,10,5:33,5:31,5:27,17:04,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Jordan Becker,T,11,5:21,5:30,5:38,17:05,Central Lake
Ben Schilling,T,10,5:28,5:29,5:39,17:07,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Ryan Okeefe,T,11,5:29,5:27,5:39,17:07,North Muskegon
Conner Magro,T,11,5:23,5:29,5:44,17:08,Bridgman
Derick Clark,T,12,5:24,5:29,5:42,17:09,Hudson
Andrew Dilernia,T,11,5:34,5:21,5:39,17:09,Potterville
Nate Hart,T,11,5:25,5:40,5:33,17:10,Bellevue
Joseph Brubaker,T,12,5:23,5:29,5:40,17:10,Concord
Brent Smith,I,11,5:29,5:32,5:44,17:21,Pittsford
Micheal Terry,T,11,5:20,5:39,5:46,17:24,Mendon
David Zinger,T,9,5:25,5:32,5:50,17:25,Evart
Ryon Bartha,T,12,5:25,5:41,5:49,17:26,Bellevue
Justin Kiewel,T,9,5:28,5:39,5:47,17:26,Bridgman
Nick Cooper,T,11,5:27,5:40,5:47,17:26,Harbor Springs
Zach Start,I,12,5:21,5:38,5:52,17:27,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Tony Knop,T,11,5:36,5:33,5:46,17:29,Saranac
Damien Davenport,I,11,5:41,5:35,5:35,17:29,Reading
Joe Potter,T,11,5:27,5:35,5:54,17:30,North Muskegon
Tyler Carter,T,12,5:37,5:26,5:54,17:32,Potterville
Michael Sydow,T,12,5:27,5:44,5:48,17:33,Harbor Springs
Mathias Waterstradt,T,10,5:40,5:38,5:41,17:34,North Muskegon
Hayden Garlick,I,11,5:35,5:41,5:49,17:37,Mayville
Austin Wigent,I,10,5:43,5:30,5:48,17:38,Reading
David Nadjkovic,T,,5:27,5:37,5:59,17:40,Hesperia
Aaron Buchler,I,11,5:23,5:41,5:57,17:43,Genesee
Jacob Behmlander,I,12,5:30,5:48,5:55,17:44,Coleman
Dustin Wilson,T,11,5:37,5:47,5:52,17:45,Holton
Lain Veihl,T,12,5:29,5:45,5:53,17:45,Onaway
Benjamin Kloss,T,10,5:26,5:51,5:59,17:46,Harbor Springs
Dominic Davis,T,12,5:37,5:53,5:43,17:46,Holton
Dominick Reed,I,11,5:33,5:48,5:55,17:46,Athens
Ian Miller,T,11,5:32,5:45,5:59,17:47,Concord
Tyler Groenwald,T,10,5:34,5:53,5:53,17:51,Bear Lake/onekama
Trevor Adams,T,10,5:30,5:50,5:56,17:52,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Aaron Vance,T,12,5:40,5:40,5:56,17:53,Saranac
Jarret Anderson,T,10,5:39,5:45,5:56,17:54,Bridgman
Jeff Cherry,T,,5:38,5:49,5:51,17:54,Hesperia
Nathan LaDuke,T,11,5:40,5:46,5:52,17:54,Potterville
Frank Moen,T,10,5:47,5:53,5:42,17:54,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Chase Palmer,T,12,5:37,5:51,5:54,17:54,Suttons Bay
Kyle Grimes,T,12,5:33,5:45,6:01,17:55,Concord
Jake Berry,T,12,5:34,5:51,5:56,17:56,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Dustin Steinberger,T,11,5:39,5:49,5:53,17:58,Mendon
Alex Houston,I,9,5:42,6:01,5:47,17:59,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Josh Goins,T,10,5:36,5:52,6:01,18:04,Bear Lake/onekama
Cameron Magro,T,11,5:17,5:32,6:35,18:05,Bridgman
Beau Rathgeb,T,10,5:38,5:51,6:05,18:06,Bridgman
Logan Hammer,T,9,5:37,5:55,5:58,18:06,Evart
Todd Krieger,I,11,5:39,5:54,6:05,18:07,Black River
Philip Spitzer,I,12,5:23,5:58,6:08,18:07,Buckley
Gary Hiatt,T,11,5:35,5:55,6:02,18:09,Mendon
Jake Malsch,T,10,5:36,5:47,6:12,18:10,Bridgman
Peter Brouwer,I,11,5:37,6:00,5:58,18:10,McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Tim Young,T,9,5:54,5:47,5:53,18:11,Saranac
Matthew Sabo,I,11,5:38,5:59,5:59,18:11,McBain
Ashwin Fujii,T,9,5:42,5:57,5:58,18:12,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Danny Brown,T,12,5:48,5:53,5:58,18:12,Bear Lake/onekama
Jordan Bates,T,,5:45,5:55,5:59,18:12,Hesperia
Lucas Copi,T,11,5:48,5:53,5:51,18:12,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Juan Reyes,T,12,5:39,5:50,6:06,18:13,Suttons Bay
Blake Fix,I,12,5:28,5:54,6:11,18:13,Waldron
Evan Carter,T,9,5:45,5:54,5:59,18:13,Southfield Christian
Alec Bolthouse,T,12,5:38,6:01,6:05,18:15,Bellevue
Tony Fuller,T,10,5:41,5:55,6:03,18:15,Bellevue
Lewis Bartlett,T,11,5:46,5:51,6:03,18:16,Bear Lake/onekama
Kyle Dougherty,T,10,5:53,5:49,5:59,18:16,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Micah Ehlers,I,12,5:33,5:54,6:09,18:16,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
John Creguer,I,11,5:32,5:57,6:12,18:16,Ubly
Erik Gonzalez,I,12,5:39,5:59,6:00,18:18,Athens
Anthony Campbell,I,11,5:44,6:05,5:57,18:18,Colon
Patrick Frank,T,11,5:36,5:59,6:07,18:20,Harbor Springs
Greg Trierweiler,I,9,5:53,5:49,6:01,18:20,Pewamo-Westphalia
Zach Ostrom,T,12,5:51,5:56,6:02,18:22,Potterville
Tyler Rose,T,12,5:47,5:55,6:03,18:22,Saranac
Connor Buntin,T,12,5:56,6:00,5:56,18:23,Harbor Springs
Quin Saule,I,12,5:38,6:01,6:07,18:23,Lawrence
Nate Carango,I,11,5:54,5:58,5:56,18:23,Lawton
Charlie Clark,I,9,5:39,6:03,6:09,18:24,Beal City
Michael Sutton,T,10,5:42,6:01,6:09,18:25,Harbor Springs
Andrew Alvarez,T,11,5:27,6:02,6:21,18:25,Hillsdale Academy
Kyle Hardy,T,10,5:49,5:58,6:04,18:25,Potterville
Ryan Pienta,T,11,5:34,5:59,6:15,18:26,Bear Lake/onekama
David Whitney,T,11,5:55,6:02,5:56,18:26,Holton
Josh Reiber,I,12,5:51,5:56,6:07,18:26,Breckenridge
Kyle Lamb,T,11,5:48,5:48,6:12,18:27,Potterville
Brandon Nichols,T,11,5:46,6:02,6:06,18:29,Evart
Alex Benham,T,10,5:51,5:57,6:05,18:30,North Muskegon
Nathan Stolzenfeld,T,11,5:42,5:59,6:12,18:30,Lutheran Hs Northwest
Eric Clark,T,11,5:50,5:59,6:06,18:31,Hudson
Nate Schiefer,T,11,5:51,6:03,6:03,18:32,Harbor Springs
Thayer Lowe,T,10,5:52,6:02,6:02,18:34,North Muskegon
Dale Wakefield,T,,5:51,6:01,6:06,18:35,Hesperia
Jeremy Culver,T,10,5:54,6:01,6:06,18:35,Southfield Christian
Dominique Ford,I,12,6:06,6:10,5:40,18:36,Roseville Michigan Collegiate
Lee Seirsma,T,9,5:53,6:03,6:02,18:37,Hesperia
Luke Spaulding,T,9,5:52,6:00,6:08,18:38,Morenci
Kyle Moreau,T,10,5:49,6:06,6:13,18:40,Onaway
C.J. Dagher,T,11,5:46,6:15,6:03,18:40,Royal Oak Shrine
Matt Marine,T,10,5:48,6:11,6:04,18:41,Sand Creek
Matt Arce,T,9,5:52,6:02,6:09,18:41,Royal Oak Shrine
Rant Blighton,I,10,6:00,5:59,6:05,18:42,Eau Claire
Zack Harvey,T,10,5:43,6:03,6:20,18:45,Central Lake
Anthony Lane,T,11,5:49,6:19,5:58,18:45,Onaway
Zach Hausler,I,11,5:42,6:13,6:18,18:47,Boyne Falls
Kevin Beal,T,12,5:55,6:08,6:14,18:47,Southfield Christian
Matthew Sutton,T,10,5:49,6:02,6:16,18:48,Royal Oak Shrine
Aaron Helwig,I,11,5:52,6:13,6:13,18:49,Lake Leelanau St. Mary
Andrew Mumford,T,10,5:56,6:05,6:13,18:50,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Sheldon Smith,T,10,5:54,6:14,6:09,18:53,Bellevue
Matt Wright,T,10,6:05,6:04,6:07,18:53,Hudson
Jacob Kohler,T,10,5:47,6:06,6:25,18:53,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Ben Spencer,T,10,5:49,6:10,6:19,18:53,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Hayden Adams,T,10,5:52,6:13,6:11,18:55,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Parker Saenz,T,9,5:50,6:10,6:20,18:55,Concord
James Chamness,T,12,5:42,6:07,6:28,18:56,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Dima Lavender,T,12,5:40,6:12,6:29,18:56,Blanchard Montabella
Heath Ahlers,T,10,5:57,6:04,6:22,18:59,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Nick Netter,T,11,5:50,6:11,6:22,18:59,Sand Creek
Robert Coleman III,I,9,6:00,6:08,6:11,18:59,Bradford Academy
Jacob Fowler,T,12,5:41,6:12,6:31,19:00,Evart
Dylan Russell,T,10,5:48,6:19,6:17,19:00,Sand Creek
Ethan Gehrke,T,12,5:45,6:20,6:23,19:01,Hillsdale Academy
Heath Welch,I,10,5:34,6:12,6:38,19:01,Mackinaw City
Nate Konkel,I,10,6:11,6:16,6:03,19:03,Newport Lutheran South
Rodney Meeks,I,12,6:07,6:14,6:09,19:03,Newport Lutheran South
Pat Makarewicz,I,12,5:57,6:12,6:22,19:04,Gaylord St. Mary's
Parker Eldred,T,9,6:04,6:06,6:19,19:05,Blanchard Montabella
Zachary Rummery,T,9,5:58,6:16,6:18,19:07,North Muskegon
Brandon Waterbury,T,12,6:07,6:13,6:12,19:08,Bellevue
Arthur Havlicek,T,12,5:51,6:26,6:16,19:08,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Cody Parker,I,12,6:10,6:11,6:13,19:10,Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel
Logan Drummond,T,10,6:12,6:19,6:06,19:11,Morenci
Travis Riedel,I,11,5:41,6:25,6:28,19:11,McBain
Zach Hufstedler,T,9,6:14,6:13,6:10,19:12,Mendon
Eddie Kelley,T,10,5:48,6:32,6:17,19:13,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Collin Zeerip,T,12,5:55,6:16,6:24,19:13,Hesperia
Nate Nastase,T,12,5:55,6:12,6:27,19:13,Hudson
Mike Nickens,T,11,5:58,6:33,6:08,19:15,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Alex Ringel,T,10,5:50,6:21,6:27,19:17,Bear Lake/onekama
AJ Constable,T,12,5:52,6:20,6:25,19:17,Sand Creek
Andrew Vojtko,T,12,5:49,6:18,6:28,19:19,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Dennis Griffin,I,11,5:47,6:22,6:30,19:20,Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Jake Spaulding,T,9,5:59,6:21,6:23,19:21,Morenci
Dylan Wilkerson,T,11,5:58,6:24,6:20,19:22,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Micah Gillen,T,11,5:59,6:22,6:26,19:23,Morenci
Nathan Wilkerson,T,11,5:57,6:11,6:31,19:24,Hudson
Kylan Boehlke,T,12,6:02,6:18,6:28,19:25,Concord
Ethan Hall,T,11,6:06,6:13,6:26,19:26,Bellevue
Jacob Maine,T,11,5:57,6:32,6:27,19:26,Sand Creek
Josh Feher,T,9,6:03,6:19,6:30,19:27,Evart
Brant Hull,T,9,6:12,6:21,6:18,19:27,Holton
Michael Bak,T,12,5:56,6:15,6:38,19:28,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Steven Hart,I,11,5:52,6:19,6:39,19:28,Boyne Falls
Mark Jasinski,T,12,6:01,6:25,6:31,19:30,Suttons Bay
Beau March,T,12,6:01,6:30,6:22,19:32,Onaway
Alex Rohr,T,12,6:11,6:17,6:39,19:38,Holton
Alex Talcott,T,12,6:09,6:19,6:35,19:39,Saranac
Matthew Solt,T,12,6:05,6:23,6:34,19:43,Southfield Christian
Caleb Garner,T,11,6:06,6:20,6:42,19:46,Blanchard Montabella
Matt Falls,T,9,6:05,6:31,6:37,19:49,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Thijce VanderHam,T,10,6:05,6:31,6:34,19:49,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Zac Beckman,T,10,6:02,6:39,6:34,19:49,Central Lake
Logan SnyderOlsen,T,10,6:03,6:39,6:32,19:50,Central Lake
Travis Smith,T,11,6:08,6:31,6:37,19:50,Suttons Bay
Joe Silveira,T,12,6:08,6:25,6:39,19:54,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Jesse Burciaga,T,9,6:12,6:38,6:27,19:55,Hudson
Kevin Daniels,T,11,5:56,6:29,6:47,19:56,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Alex Kraft,T,9,6:19,6:35,6:26,19:57,Suttons Bay
Gus Robins,T,10,6:13,6:37,6:31,19:58,Onaway
Alex Newton,T,9,6:05,6:28,6:44,19:59,Evart
Kelly Simmons,T,10,6:11,6:36,6:35,20:01,Holton
Josh Wehr,T,12,5:59,6:33,6:50,20:01,Holton
Nick Howard,T,10,5:57,6:39,6:46,20:01,Sand Creek
Gabe Agosta,T,12,6:08,6:37,6:37,20:02,Lutheran Hs Northwest
Alex Irwin,T,10,6:10,6:45,6:30,20:07,Lutheran Hs Northwest
John Golob,T,9,6:16,6:40,6:34,20:08,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Evan Yee,T,11,6:04,6:39,6:49,20:08,Royal Oak Shrine
Jake Beck,T,12,6:09,6:35,6:50,20:10,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Nick Collins,T,11,6:27,6:50,6:35,20:26,Suttons Bay
Adam Bauer,T,12,6:12,6:51,6:50,20:34,Sand Creek
Antonio Millitello,T,10,5:43,6:35,7:39,20:39,Evart
Robert Joseph,T,11,6:18,6:53,7:05,20:50,Royal Oak Shrine
Tim Grimm,T,11,5:57,6:55,7:19,20:53,Mendon
Phillip Smith,T,11,6:37,6:54,6:51,20:57,Southfield Christian
Alex Globke,T,10,6:23,6:55,7:05,21:00,Southfield Christian
Carrick Conway,T,9,6:17,6:56,7:08,21:05,Central Lake
Christian Russell,T,10,6:34,6:56,7:05,21:14,Mendon
Spencer Moore,T,9,6:35,7:17,6:53,21:24,Central Lake
David Witt,T,9,6:51,7:05,6:54,21:24,Central Lake
Collin Hoffmeyer,T,12,6:47,7:13,6:50,21:30,Onaway
Conner Amey,T,9,6:38,7:16,7:16,21:46,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Cory Grossman,T,11,6:46,7:14,7:13,21:50,Onaway
Luke Cline,T,11,6:32,7:19,7:22,22:01,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
John Nelson,T,11,7:08,7:11,7:04,22:03,Mendon
Steven Jorgenson,T,9,6:59,7:16,7:14,22:09,Saranac
Thomas Ranney,T,10,6:44,7:13,7:35,22:13,Blanchard Montabella
Billy White,T,9,6:50,7:17,7:19,22:13,Morenci
Matthew Stolzenfeld,T,9,7:10,7:08,7:25,22:32,Lutheran Hs Northwest
Nathaniel Nimtz,T,11,7:04,7:22,7:27,22:38,Lutheran Hs Northwest
Nick Curtis,T,12,6:56,7:24,7:44,22:50,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Mitch Gallup,T,9,6:53,7:44,7:37,22:58,Morenci
Greg Vandervoord,T,11,7:04,7:53,7:28,22:58,Lutheran Hs Northwest
Tanner Hansen,T,9,7:13,7:42,7:29,23:05,Blanchard Montabella
Sabeek Pradham,T,10,7:12,7:40,7:49,23:34,Hillsdale Academy
Jacob Howcroft,T,12,7:13,8:11,8:05,24:12,Lutheran Hs Northwest
Calvin Amey,T,10,7:12,8:19,8:53,25:08,Carsonville-Port-Sanilac
Peter Lim,T,11,8:10,8:53,8:46,26:38,Royal Oak Shrine

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - D4 BOYS



Freshman Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 9 16:49.0
2 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 9 16:57.0
3 Nick Vander Kooi Providence Christian 9 16:57.3
4 David Zinger Evart 9 17:24.3
5 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 9 17:25.6
6 Alex Houston Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 17:58.4
7 Logan Hammer Evart 9 18:05.1
8 Tim Young Saranac 9 18:10.8
9 Ashwin Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 18:11.2
10 Evan Carter Southfield Christian 9 18:12.8
11 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:19.1
12 Charlie Clark Beal City 9 18:23.6
13 Lee Seirsma Hesperia 9 18:36.4
14 Luke Spaulding Morenci 9 18:37.6
15 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 9 18:40.9
16 Parker Saenz Concord 9 18:54.1
17 Robert Coleman III Bradford Academy 9 18:58.1
18 Parker Eldred Blanchard Montabella 9 19:04.9
19 Zachary Rummery North Muskegon 9 19:06.3
20 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 9 19:11.8
21 Jake Spaulding Morenci 9 19:20.9
22 Josh Feher Evart 9 19:26.1
23 Brant Hull Holton 9 19:26.1
24 Matt Falls Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 9 19:48.9
25 Jesse Burciaga Hudson 9 19:54.2
26 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 9 19:57.0
27 Alex Newton Evart 9 19:58.1
28 John Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 20:07.9
29 Carrick Conway Central Lake 9 21:04.8
30 Spencer Moore Central Lake 9 21:23.2
31 David Witt Central Lake 9 21:23.8
32 Conner Amey Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 9 21:45.7
33 Steven Jorgenson Saranac 9 22:08.4
34 Billy White Morenci 9 22:12.8
35 Matthew Stolzenfeld Lutheran HS Northwest 9 22:31.4
36 Mitch Gallup Morenci 9 22:58.0
37 Tanner Hansen Blanchard Montabella 9 23:04.9

Sophomore Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 16:09.7
2 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:03.3
3 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:06.6
4 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 10 17:33.9
5 Austin Wigent Reading 10 17:37.6
6 Benjamin Kloss Harbor Springs 10 17:45.9
7 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake/Onekama 10 17:50.9
8 Trevor Adams Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 17:51.8
9 Frank Moen St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 17:53.5
10 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:53.8
11 Josh Goins Bear Lake/Onekama 10 18:03.8
12 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:05.9
13 Jake Malsch Bridgman 10 18:09.6
14 Tony Fuller Bellevue 10 18:15.0
15 Kyle Dougherty Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:15.3
16 Kyle Hardy Potterville 10 18:24.1
17 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 10 18:24.5
18 Alex Benham North Muskegon 10 18:29.1
19 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 10 18:33.4
20 Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 10 18:34.1
21 Kyle Moreau Onaway 10 18:39.6
22 Matt Marine Sand Creek 10 18:40.6
23 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:41.8
24 Zack Harvey Central Lake 10 18:44.1
25 Matthew Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 10 18:47.9
26 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:49.5
27 Matt Wright Hudson 10 18:52.3
28 Sheldon Smith Bellevue 10 18:52.8
29 Ben Spencer St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:52.9
30 Jacob Kohler St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:52.9
31 Hayden Adams Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 18:54.3
32 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:58.2
33 Dylan Russell Sand Creek 10 18:59.6
34 Heath Welch Mackinaw City 10 19:01.0
35 Nate Konkel Newport Lutheran South 10 19:02.8
36 Logan Drummond Morenci 10 19:10.1
37 Eddie Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 19:12.9
38 Alex Ringel Bear Lake/Onekama 10 19:16.8
39 Thijce VanderHam Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 19:48.5
40 Zac Beckman Central Lake 10 19:48.7
41 Logan SnyderOlsen Central Lake 10 19:49.9
42 Gus Robins Onaway 10 19:57.4
43 Nick Howard Sand Creek 10 20:00.3
44 Kelly Simmons Holton 10 20:00.7
45 Alex Irwin Lutheran HS Northwest 10 20:06.1
46 Antonio Millitello Evart 10 20:38.6
47 Alex Globke Southfield Christian 10 20:59.8
48 Christian Russell Mendon 10 21:13.8
49 Thomas Ranney Blanchard Montabella 10 22:12.8
50 Sabeek Pradham Hillsdale Academy 10 23:33.1
51 Calvin Amey Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 10 25:07.9

Junior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Matt Proctor Brown City 11 16:27.0
2 Jeffrey Bord Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 16:33.5
3 Victor Allen Southfield Christian 11 16:46.6
4 Noah Haverdink Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 11 16:49.0
5 Kyle Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 11 16:58.2
6 Aaron Tait Big Rapids Crossroads 11 16:58.8
7 Jordan Becker Central Lake 11 17:04.7
8 Ryan Okeefe North Muskegon 11 17:06.4
9 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 17:07.6
10 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 11 17:08.4
11 Nate Hart Bellevue 11 17:10.0
12 Brent Smith Pittsford 11 17:20.9
13 Micheal Terry Mendon 11 17:23.3
14 Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 11 17:25.8
15 Tony Knop Saranac 11 17:28.5
16 Damien Davenport Reading 11 17:28.7
17 Joe Potter North Muskegon 11 17:30.0
18 Hayden Garlick Mayville 11 17:36.4
19 Aaron Buchler Genesee 11 17:42.9
20 Dustin Wilson Holton 11 17:44.7
21 Dominick Reed Athens 11 17:45.5
22 Ian Miller Concord 11 17:46.6
23 Nathan LaDuke Potterville 11 17:53.2
24 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 11 17:57.1
25 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 18:04.4
26 Todd Krieger Black River 11 18:06.4
27 Gary Hiatt Mendon 11 18:08.3
28 Peter Brouwer McBain Northern Michigan Christian 11 18:09.3
29 Matthew Sabo McBain 11 18:10.4
30 Lucas Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 18:11.9
31 Lewis Bartlett Bear Lake/Onekama 11 18:15.4
32 John Creguer Ubly 11 18:16.0
33 Anthony Campbell Colon 11 18:17.9
34 Patrick Frank Harbor Springs 11 18:19.2
35 Nate Carango Lawton 11 18:22.4
36 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 11 18:24.6
37 David Whitney Holton 11 18:25.3
38 Ryan Pienta Bear Lake/Onekama 11 18:25.9
39 Kyle Lamb Potterville 11 18:27.0
40 Brandon Nichols Evart 11 18:28.9
41 Nathan Stolzenfeld Lutheran HS Northwest 11 18:30.0
42 Eric Clark Hudson 11 18:30.5
43 Nate Schiefer Harbor Springs 11 18:31.9
44 C.J. Dagher Royal Oak Shrine 11 18:39.7
45 Anthony Lane Onaway 11 18:44.3
46 Zach Hausler Boyne Falls 11 18:46.9
47 Aaron Helwig Lake Leelanau St. Mary 11 18:48.3
48 Nick Netter Sand Creek 11 18:58.4
49 Travis Riedel McBain 11 19:10.4
50 Mike Nickens Carsonville-Port-Sanilac 11 19:14.1
51 Dennis Griffin Bloomfield Hills Roeper 11 19:19.4
52 Dylan Wilkerson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 19:21.4
53 Micah Gillen Morenci 11 19:22.2
54 Nathan Wilkerson Hudson 11 19:23.1
55 Ethan Hall Bellevue 11 19:25.2
56 Jacob Maine Sand Creek 11 19:26.0
57 Steven Hart Boyne Falls 11 19:28.0
58 Caleb Garner Blanchard Montabella 11 19:45.6
59 Travis Smith Suttons Bay 11 19:49.7
60 Kevin Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 19:55.3
61 Evan Yee Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:07.8
62 Nick Collins Suttons Bay 11 20:25.7
63 Robert Joseph Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:49.2
64 Tim Grimm Mendon 11 20:52.2
65 Phillip Smith Southfield Christian 11 20:56.6
66 Cory Grossman Onaway 11 21:50.0
67 Luke Cline Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11 22:00.2
68 John Nelson Mendon 11 22:02.2
69 Nathaniel Nimtz Lutheran HS Northwest 11 22:37.5
70 Greg Vandervoord Lutheran HS Northwest 11 22:57.9
71 Peter Lim Royal Oak Shrine 11 26:37.8

Senior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Kyle Stacks Concord 12 15:54.8
2 Ben Wynsma Suttons Bay 12 16:17.3
3 Mitchell Dale Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 16:35.0
4 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:43.2
5 Ethan Lievense Saugatuck 12 16:43.9
6 Steve Tennis Hudson 12 16:47.4
7 James Vance Saranac 12 16:52.2
8 Nicholas Flietstra Potterville 12 16:55.3
9 Ethan VanDePerre Blanchard Montabella 12 16:56.5
10 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 12 16:57.6
11 Chuck Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 12 17:01.2
12 Derick Clark Hudson 12 17:08.5
13 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 17:09.6
14 Ryon Bartha Bellevue 12 17:26.0
15 Zach Start Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 17:26.5
16 Tyler Carter Potterville 12 17:31.5
17 Michael Sydow Harbor Springs 12 17:32.7
18 Jacob Behmlander Coleman 12 17:43.7
19 Lain Veihl Onaway 12 17:44.2
20 Dominic Davis Holton 12 17:45.1
21 Aaron Vance Saranac 12 17:52.6
22 Chase Palmer Suttons Bay 12 17:54.0
23 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 17:54.2
24 Jake Berry Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 17:55.6
25 Philip Spitzer Buckley 12 18:06.4
26 Danny Brown Bear Lake/Onekama 12 18:12.0
27 Juan Reyes Suttons Bay 12 18:12.1
28 Blake Fix Waldron 12 18:12.6
29 Alec Bolthouse Bellevue 12 18:14.4
30 Micah Ehlers Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 18:15.5
31 Erik Gonzalez Athens 12 18:17.7
32 Zach Ostrom Potterville 12 18:21.4
33 Tyler Rose Saranac 12 18:22.0
34 Connor Buntin Harbor Springs 12 18:22.7
35 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 18:23.0
36 Josh Reiber Breckenridge 12 18:26.0
37 Dominique Ford Roseville Michigan Collegiate 12 18:35.6
38 Kevin Beal Southfield Christian 12 18:46.9
39 Dima Lavender Blanchard Montabella 12 18:55.8
40 James Chamness Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 18:56.0
41 Jacob Fowler Evart 12 18:59.3
42 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 12 19:01.0
43 Rodney Meeks Newport Lutheran South 12 19:02.7
44 Pat Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary's 12 19:03.3
45 Brandon Waterbury Bellevue 12 19:07.1
46 Arthur Havlicek St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 19:07.5
47 Cody Parker Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 12 19:09.7
48 Nate Nastase Hudson 12 19:12.6
49 Collin Zeerip Hesperia 12 19:12.9
50 AJ Constable Sand Creek 12 19:16.5
51 Andrew Vojtko St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 19:18.1
52 Kylan Boehlke Concord 12 19:24.7
53 Michael Bak Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 19:27.4
54 Mark Jasinski Suttons Bay 12 19:29.4
55 Beau March Onaway 12 19:31.9
56 Alex Rohr Holton 12 19:37.4
57 Alex Talcott Saranac 12 19:38.4
58 Matthew Solt Southfield Christian 12 19:42.6
59 Joe Silveira Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 19:53.7
60 Josh Wehr Holton 12 20:00.8
61 Gabe Agosta Lutheran HS Northwest 12 20:01.2
62 Jake Beck Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 20:09.1
63 Adam Bauer Sand Creek 12 20:33.3
64 Collin Hoffmeyer Onaway 12 21:29.7
65 Nick Curtis Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12 22:49.6
66 Jacob Howcroft Lutheran HS Northwest 12 24:12.0


---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com




TEAM RESULTS - D4 BOYS


1. 109 Concord (16:59.0 84:54.9)
====================================================
1 1 Kyle Stacks 12 15:54.8
2 2 Spencer Nousain 10 16:09.7
3 21 Joseph Brubaker 12 17:09.6
4 38 Ian Miller 11 17:46.6
5 47 Kyle Grimes 12 17:54.2
6 ( 99) Parker Saenz 9 18:54.1
7 (124) Kylan Boehlke 12 19:24.7

2. 144 Bridgman (17:27.0 87:14.6)
====================================================
1 5 Mark Haukereid 12 16:43.2
2 18 Conner Magro 11 17:07.6
3 25 Justin Kiewel 9 17:25.6
4 45 Jarret Anderson 10 17:53.8
5 51 Cameron Magro 11 18:04.4
6 ( 53) Beau Rathgeb 10 18:05.9
7 ( 55) Jake Malsch 10 18:09.6

3. 165 North Muskegon (17:31.3 87:36.4)
====================================================
1 11 Jacob Chovaz 9 16:57.0
2 16 Ryan Okeefe 11 17:06.4
3 29 Joe Potter 11 17:30.0
4 32 Mathias Waterstradt 10 17:33.9
5 77 Alex Benham 10 18:29.1
6 ( 81) Thayer Lowe 10 18:33.4
7 (108) Zachary Rummery 9 19:06.3

4. 168 Potterville (17:34.0 87:49.8)
====================================================
1 9 Nicholas Flietstra 12 16:55.3
2 19 Andrew Dilernia 11 17:08.4
3 30 Tyler Carter 12 17:31.5
4 42 Nathan LaDuke 11 17:53.2
5 68 Zach Ostrom 12 18:21.4
6 ( 71) Kyle Hardy 10 18:24.1
7 ( 75) Kyle Lamb 11 18:27.0

5. 202 Saranac (17:45.3 88:46.1)
====================================================
1 8 James Vance 12 16:52.2
2 28 Tony Knop 11 17:28.5
3 41 Aaron Vance 12 17:52.6
4 56 Tim Young 9 18:10.8
5 69 Tyler Rose 12 18:22.0
6 (133) Alex Talcott 12 19:38.4
7 (171) Steven Jorgenson 9 22:08.4

6. 228 Bear Lake/Onekama (17:52.7 89:23.3)
====================================================
1 13 Chuck Schoedel 12 17:01.2
2 39 Tyler Groenwald 10 17:50.9
3 50 Josh Goins 10 18:03.8
4 60 Danny Brown 12 18:12.0
5 66 Lewis Bartlett 11 18:15.4
6 ( 74) Ryan Pienta 11 18:25.9
7 (118) Alex Ringel 10 19:16.8

7. 230 Hesperia (17:51.7 89:18.4)
====================================================
1 12 Matt Peacock 16:59.1
2 33 David Nadjkovic 17:39.2
3 44 Jeff Cherry 17:53.6
4 58 Jordan Bates 18:11.7
5 83 Dale Wakefield 18:34.8
6 ( 84) Lee Seirsma 9 18:36.4
7 (114) Collin Zeerip 12 19:12.9

8. 231 Harbor Springs (17:53.3 89:26.3)
====================================================
1 26 Nick Cooper 11 17:25.8
2 31 Michael Sydow 12 17:32.7
3 37 Benjamin Kloss 10 17:45.9
4 67 Patrick Frank 11 18:19.2
5 70 Connor Buntin 12 18:22.7
6 ( 72) Michael Sutton 10 18:24.5
7 ( 80) Nate Schiefer 11 18:31.9

9. 272 Bellevue (17:59.7 89:58.2)
====================================================
1 22 Nate Hart 11 17:10.0
2 27 Ryon Bartha 12 17:26.0
3 63 Alec Bolthouse 12 18:14.4
4 64 Tony Fuller 10 18:15.0
5 96 Sheldon Smith 10 18:52.8
6 (109) Brandon Waterbury 12 19:07.1
7 (125) Ethan Hall 11 19:25.2

10. 293 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (18:02.6 90:12.9)
====================================================
1 14 Casey Voisin 10 17:03.3
2 17 Ben Schilling 10 17:06.6
3 65 Kyle Dougherty 10 18:15.3
4 94 Andrew Mumford 10 18:49.5
5 103 Heath Ahlers 10 18:58.2

11. 314 Hudson (18:06.3 90:31.3)
====================================================
1 7 Steve Tennis 12 16:47.4
2 20 Derick Clark 12 17:08.5
3 79 Eric Clark 11 18:30.5
4 95 Matt Wright 10 18:52.3
5 113 Nate Nastase 12 19:12.6
6 (123) Nathan Wilkerson 11 19:23.1
7 (142) Jesse Burciaga 9 19:54.2

12. 376 Southfield Christian (18:24.6 92:03.0)
====================================================
1 6 Victor Allen 11 16:46.6
2 62 Evan Carter 9 18:12.8
3 82 Jeremy Culver 10 18:34.1
4 92 Kevin Beal 12 18:46.9
5 134 Matthew Solt 12 19:42.6
6 (160) Phillip Smith 11 20:56.6
7 (161) Alex Globke 10 20:59.8

13. 379 Suttons Bay (18:20.5 91:42.5)
====================================================
1 3 Ben Wynsma 12 16:17.3
2 46 Chase Palmer 12 17:54.0
3 61 Juan Reyes 12 18:12.1
4 130 Mark Jasinski 12 19:29.4
5 139 Travis Smith 11 19:49.7
6 (144) Alex Kraft 9 19:57.0
7 (155) Nick Collins 11 20:25.7

14. 384 Evart (18:28.8 92:23.7)
====================================================
1 24 David Zinger 9 17:24.3
2 52 Logan Hammer 9 18:05.1
3 76 Brandon Nichols 11 18:28.9
4 105 Jacob Fowler 12 18:59.3
5 127 Josh Feher 9 19:26.1
6 (146) Alex Newton 9 19:58.1
7 (157) Antonio Millitello 10 20:38.6

15. 397 Mendon (18:42.6 93:32.7)
====================================================
1 23 Micheal Terry 11 17:23.3
2 49 Dustin Steinberger 11 17:57.1
3 54 Gary Hiatt 11 18:08.3
4 112 Zach Hufstedler 9 19:11.8
5 159 Tim Grimm 11 20:52.2
6 (163) Christian Russell 10 21:13.8
7 (170) John Nelson 11 22:02.2

16. 404 Holton (18:35.8 92:58.6)
====================================================
1 35 Dustin Wilson 11 17:44.7
2 36 Dominic Davis 12 17:45.1
3 73 David Whitney 11 18:25.3
4 128 Brant Hull 9 19:26.1
5 132 Alex Rohr 12 19:37.4
6 (148) Kelly Simmons 10 20:00.7
7 (149) Josh Wehr 12 20:00.8

17. 407 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (18:35.8 92:58.7)
====================================================
1 43 Frank Moen 10 17:53.5
2 59 Lucas Copi 11 18:11.9
3 97 Ben Spencer 10 18:52.9
4 98 Jacob Kohler 10 18:52.9
5 110 Arthur Havlicek 12 19:07.5
6 (119) Andrew Vojtko 12 19:18.1
7 (153) John Golob 9 20:07.9

18. 407 Ann Arbor Greenhills (18:28.2 92:21.0)
====================================================
1 4 Jeffrey Bord 11 16:33.5
2 57 Ashwin Fujii 9 18:11.2
3 102 James Chamness 12 18:56.0
4 115 Eddie Kelley 10 19:12.9
5 129 Michael Bak 12 19:27.4
6 (141) Joe Silveira 12 19:53.7

19. 487 Onaway (18:55.5 94:37.4)
====================================================
1 34 Lain Veihl 12 17:44.2
2 86 Kyle Moreau 10 18:39.6
3 91 Anthony Lane 11 18:44.3
4 131 Beau March 12 19:31.9
5 145 Gus Robins 10 19:57.4
6 (166) Collin Hoffmeyer 12 21:29.7
7 (168) Cory Grossman 11 21:50.0

20. 526 Blanchard Montabella (19:23.2 96:55.6)
====================================================
1 10 Ethan VanDePerre 12 16:56.5
2 101 Dima Lavender 12 18:55.8
3 107 Parker Eldred 9 19:04.9
4 135 Caleb Garner 11 19:45.6
5 173 Thomas Ranney 10 22:12.8
6 (179) Tanner Hansen 9 23:04.9

21. 530 Carsonville-Port-Sanilac (19:07.6 95:37.6)
====================================================
1 40 Trevor Adams 10 17:51.8
2 100 Hayden Adams 10 18:54.3
3 116 Mike Nickens 11 19:14.1
4 136 Thijce VanderHam 10 19:48.5
5 138 Matt Falls 9 19:48.9
6 (167) Conner Amey 9 21:45.7
7 (181) Calvin Amey 10 25:07.9

22. 541 Sand Creek (19:04.3 95:21.1)
====================================================
1 88 Matt Marine 10 18:40.6
2 104 Nick Netter 11 18:58.4
3 106 Dylan Russell 10 18:59.6
4 117 AJ Constable 12 19:16.5
5 126 Jacob Maine 11 19:26.0
6 (147) Nick Howard 10 20:00.3
7 (156) Adam Bauer 12 20:33.3

23. 544 Central Lake (19:18.5 96:32.2)
====================================================
1 15 Jordan Becker 11 17:04.7
2 90 Zack Harvey 10 18:44.1
3 137 Zac Beckman 10 19:48.7
4 140 Logan SnyderOlsen 10 19:49.9
5 162 Carrick Conway 9 21:04.8
6 (164) Spencer Moore 9 21:23.2
7 (165) David Witt 9 21:23.8

24. 579 Royal Oak Shrine (19:25.1 97:05.5)
====================================================
1 87 C.J. Dagher 11 18:39.7
2 89 Matt Arce 9 18:40.9
3 93 Matthew Sutton 10 18:47.9
4 152 Evan Yee 11 20:07.8
5 158 Robert Joseph 11 20:49.2
6 (182) Peter Lim 11 26:37.8

25. 610 Morenci (19:44.8 98:43.6)
====================================================
1 85 Luke Spaulding 9 18:37.6
2 111 Logan Drummond 10 19:10.1
3 120 Jake Spaulding 9 19:20.9
4 122 Micah Gillen 11 19:22.2
5 172 Billy White 9 22:12.8
6 (178) Mitch Gallup 9 22:58.0

26. 635 Ottawa Lake Whiteford (19:52.4 99:21.6)
====================================================
1 48 Jake Berry 12 17:55.6
2 121 Dylan Wilkerson 11 19:21.4
3 143 Kevin Daniels 11 19:55.3
4 154 Jake Beck 12 20:09.1
5 169 Luke Cline 11 22:00.2
6 (176) Nick Curtis 12 22:49.6

27. 728 Lutheran HS Northwest (20:45.3 103:46.2)
====================================================
1 78 Nathan Stolzenfeld 11 18:30.0
2 150 Gabe Agosta 12 20:01.2
3 151 Alex Irwin 10 20:06.1
4 174 Matthew Stolzenfeld 9 22:31.4
5 175 Nathaniel Nimtz 11 22:37.5
6 (177) Greg Vandervoord 11 22:57.9
7 (180) Jacob Howcroft 12 24:12.0



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
1 1625 Bridget Bennett Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 18:35.9
2 1638 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 11 T 19:18.2
3 1719 Nicole Wurster Homer 12 I 19:28.7
4 1657 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 12 T 19:42.8
5 1695 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 11 I 19:44.8
6 1582 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 9 T 19:49.1
7 1716 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 12 I 19:51.8
8 1580 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 10 T 19:58.1
9 1726 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 I 19:58.2
10 1553 Megan Crandall Beal City 12 T 20:05.3
11 1614 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 11 T 20:07.9
12 1554 Maggie Kolb Beal City 9 T 20:10.2
13 1692 Natalie Perry Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 I 20:11.7
14 1646 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 12 T 20:15.3
15 1590 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia T 20:16.0
16 1664 Heather Price Saugatuck 10 T 20:20.7
17 1674 Sophie Schuetze Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 T 20:21.0
18 1698 Amanda Smith Bellevue 11 I 20:24.7
19 1617 Katie Raymer Manton 11 T 20:26.4
20 1564 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 9 T 20:26.5
21 1710 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 11 I 20:29.4
22 1699 Nicole Zeinstra Black River 10 I 20:30.2
23 1563 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls 9 T 20:32.0
24 1693 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake/Onekama 10 I 20:34.8
25 1581 Grace Carbeck Harbor Springs 10 T 20:37.3
26 1585 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 11 T 20:37.7
27 1951 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 20:38.9
28 1547 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 20:40.2
29 1615 Sonny Jenkins Manton 11 T 20:43.5
30 1709 Kieren Becker Fowler 9 I 20:44.9
31 1722 Hannah Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 9 I 20:46.4
32 1696 Dana Dadow Bellevue 12 I 20:49.0
33 1729 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 12 I 20:49.6
34 1708 Olivia Certa Ellsworth 9 I 20:56.2
35 1555 Logan Schafer Beal City 10 T 20:57.5
36 1659 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 10 T 20:59.2
37 1946 Rachel Termarsch Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 21:00.6
38 1583 Jessica Hall Harbor Springs 12 T 21:00.7
39 1618 Courtney Roth Manton 11 T 21:06.4
40 1694 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 11 I 21:07.5
41 1697 Lane Duckworth Bellevue 11 I 21:11.1
42 1608 Sarah Maynard Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 21:11.6
43 1687 Bobbee Papi Wolverine 10 T 21:12.5
44 1720 Abbie Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 12 I 21:12.8
45 1630 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 21:13.9
46 1723 Meridith DeLuca Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 I 21:15.0
47 1952 Shannon Mischle Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 21:17.3
48 1732 Caity Bateson Pentwater 11 I 21:17.3
49 1579 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 9 T 21:19.8
50 1712 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 I 21:20.3
51 1738 Victoria Newcomb Tekonsha 12 I 21:20.6
52 1739 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 11 I 21:20.9
53 1612 Liz Baller Manton 12 T 21:21.5
54 1737 Greta Grambau Rogers City 12 I 21:22.3
55 1715 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 12 I 21:22.5
56 1949 Morgan Button Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 21:23.2
57 1736 Emily Allen Ravenna 11 I 21:25.2
58 1644 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 21:26.8
59 1678 Sarah Arthur Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 21:27.5
60 1633 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 9 T 21:28.0

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
61 1673 Stephanie Horning Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 11 T 21:29.2
62 1733 Morgan McFaul Pittsford 11 I 21:29.4
63 1573 Courtney Clark Concord 10 T 21:32.9
64 1727 Monica Randall McBain 12 I 21:33.7
65 1603 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 21:34.3
66 1735 Morgan West Potterville 10 I 21:34.6
67 1660 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 9 T 21:35.2
68 1653 Ali Chipman Saranac 12 T 21:36.4
69 1728 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 12 I 21:37.7
70 1546 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 21:38.9
71 1629 Krista Holtgreive Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 21:41.2
72 1671 Alysia Campos Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 T 21:45.4
73 1592 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia T 21:46.1
74 1724 Miriah Hagy Lansing Christian 10 I 21:46.8
75 1576 Dana Johnson Concord 12 T 21:47.9
76 1601 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 21:48.4
77 1742 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 I 21:49.0
78 1606 Erin Lyle Lutheran HS Westland 10 T 21:49.7
79 1705 Haley Morairty Buckley 10 I 21:50.3
80 1626 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 21:50.4
81 1542 Anna Kessler Bath 11 T 21:51.0
82 1641 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 21:51.8
83 1562 Jennelle Roberts Boyne Falls 8 T 21:53.2
84 1672 Rowan Estenick Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 T 21:53.3
85 1665 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 10 T 21:56.1
86 1948 Matti Baltrusaitis Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 21:56.5
87 1730 Sarah Dick Northern Michigan Christian 11 I 21:58.6
88 1589 Megan Lavin Hesperia T 21:58.7
89 1713 Lauren Brown Hale 9 I 22:00.6
90 1613 Giselle Gomez Manton 11 T 22:01.6
91 1540 Tonisty Dugan Bath 10 T 22:03.3
92 1666 Rachel Brunner St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 T 22:03.7
93 1655 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 9 T 22:05.0
94 1649 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 10 T 22:06.6
95 1602 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 22:08.0
96 1548 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 22:10.4
97 1721 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 10 I 22:11.5
98 1662 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 12 T 22:13.0
99 1591 Haley Wiseman Hesperia T 22:16.9
100 1718 Johnica March Homer 9 I 22:18.4
101 1640 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 22:20.9
102 1663 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 12 T 22:21.6
103 1669 Taylor Juza St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 T 22:22.0
104 1701 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 I 22:22.5
105 1561 Kathryn Miller Boyne Falls 8 T 22:23.2
106 1704 Lily Brewster Brown City 9 I 22:23.5
107 1711 Laken Hammon Genesee 9 I 22:24.9
108 1627 Kaylee Fermoyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 22:25.4
109 1702 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 I 22:26.1
110 1675 Joanna Tarbell Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 11 T 22:28.3
111 1539 Tayler Brown Bath 9 T 22:28.9
112 1734 Elainee Poling Pittsford 12 I 22:30.8
113 1689 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine 12 T 22:32.0
114 1639 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 22:33.4
115 1676 Lindsey White Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 T 22:34.5
116 1586 Donna Aslakson Hesperia T 22:35.1
117 1642 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 22:35.7
118 1567 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 T 22:36.5
119 1623 Miranda Strasburg Mayville 12 T 22:37.4
120 1574 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 T 22:38.2

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
121 1605 Jessica Drife Lutheran HS Westland 9 T 22:38.7
122 1706 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 I 22:39.8
123 1544 Mara Waters Bath 12 T 22:42.7
124 1658 Anna Smith Saranac 11 T 22:45.0
125 1545 Collette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 22:46.6
126 1940 Drue Tyler Lutheran Northwest 12 T 22:47.0
127 1587 Gabbie Bates Hesperia T 22:47.5
128 1953 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 22:49.1
129 1619 Amy Elenbaum Mayville 12 T 22:50.5
130 1534 Maddy Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 22:50.8
131 1741 Taylor Price Waldron 10 I 22:51.1
132 1667 Ella Deaton St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 T 22:51.8
133 1621 Kelli Pape Mayville 10 T 22:52.5
134 1588 Mary Farber Hesperia T 22:52.6
135 1535 Anna Schwartz Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 T 22:52.8
136 1628 Kathleen Guytingco Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 22:54.0
137 1654 Andrea Day Saranac 12 T 22:54.1
138 1934 Caitlin Snyder Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 22:58.4
139 1950 Lexi Cavanaugh Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 23:00.1
140 1717 Mandy Wallstead Holton 10 I 23:00.6
141 1700 Emily Malina Blanchard Montabella 10 I 23:00.9
142 1661 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 11 T 23:01.5
143 1634 Aya Johnson North Muskegon 9 T 23:02.4
144 1740 Jennifer Doriot Waldron 12 I 23:03.0
145 1647 Olivia Jewett Sand Creek 12 T 23:03.1
146 1636 Katie Korndorfer North Muskegon 12 T 23:03.2
147 1595 Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy 10 T 23:05.2
148 1688 Heather Rogers Wolverine 10 T 23:05.9
149 1682 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 23:06.9
150 1731 Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford 9 I 23:07.7
151 1557 Kersten Smith Beal City 10 T 23:08.8
152 1635 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 9 T 23:09.1
153 1714 Kelsey Scott Hale 11 I 23:11.3
154 1533 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 23:12.6
155 1541 Maggie Hammond Bath 10 T 23:13.7
156 1624 Christina Sword Mayville 11 T 23:17.0
157 1943 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 23:19.4
158 1686 Becky Papi Wolverine 10 T 23:20.9
159 1551 Breanna Block Beal City 11 T 23:24.0
160 1683 Kelly Zelinski Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 23:25.1
161 1941 Sarah Zielinski Lutheran Northwest 12 T 23:29.1
162 1607 Brittany Maynard Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 23:30.0
163 1956 India Sanders Roseville Michigan Collegiate 12 I 23:30.1
164 1558 Natalie Aikens Boyne Falls 8 T 23:30.6
165 1572 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 T 23:31.8
166 1537 Madison Vorva Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 T 23:34.1
167 1681 Addey Meachum Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 23:36.7
168 1668 Janine Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 T 23:39.3
169 1684 Jordan LaMothe Wolverine 11 T 23:43.7
170 1936 Shannon Cook Lutheran Northwest 12 T 23:51.1
171 1575 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 T 23:55.3
172 1577 Sarah Payne Concord 10 T 23:56.9
173 1690 Brandi Whittaker Wolverine 9 T 24:02.6
174 1598 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 11 T 24:04.6
175 1584 Katie Hoffman Harbor Springs 11 T 24:07.0
176 1536 Marjorie Totten Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 24:08.7
177 1656 Makala Mitchell Saranac 11 T 24:09.6
178 1691 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 I 24:10.3
179 1578 Amber Taylor Concord 10 T 24:12.9
180 1677 Rachel Zeppa Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 12 T 24:15.7

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS

Place No. Name School Gr R Time
===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = =======
181 1550 Madeline Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 24:18.0
182 1703 Paige Goll Britton-Macon 11 I 24:20.9
183 1616 Rachel Lovell Manton 9 T 24:21.9
184 1543 Grace Perry Bath 12 T 24:26.0
185 1945 Kalena Shaw Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 T 24:35.5
186 1631 Maggie Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 24:36.7
187 1935 Laura Blohm Lutheran Northwest 11 T 24:37.8
188 1707 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 11 I 24:41.9
189 1637 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 9 T 24:43.7
190 1556 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 9 T 24:46.1
191 1670 Meghan Landeck St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 T 24:51.6
192 1538 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 9 T 24:54.4
193 1610 Ashley Pniewski Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 24:54.4
194 1643 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 24:56.8
195 1570 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 T 25:00.9
196 1568 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 T 25:02.0
197 1552 Diana Crandall Beal City 11 T 25:03.9
198 1954 Jackie Carroza Bloomfield Hills Roeper 11 I 25:04.5
199 1957 Corinne Wiggins Southfield Christian 10 I 25:05.3
200 1569 Bethany Riess Centreville 10 T 25:07.3
201 1651 Dakota Rourke Sand Creek 9 T 25:11.9
202 1549 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 25:12.5
203 1648 Ellie Lovell Sand Creek 11 T 25:14.3
204 1531 Maddie Csere Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 25:17.5
205 1566 McKenzie Decker Centreville 11 T 25:20.1
206 1559 Ali Bearss Boyne Falls 11 T 25:20.3
207 1600 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 25:21.8
208 1604 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 25:24.2
209 1942 Carlee Cottrell Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 25:34.6
210 1622 Ruthie Squires Mayville 9 T 25:40.4
211 1652 Ashley Antles Saranac 9 T 25:43.2
212 1532 Anna Forringer Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 25:44.0
213 1632 Emily Golz North Muskegon 12 T 25:47.9
214 1611 Carly Girolamo Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 25:51.6
215 1645 Kathryn Boring Sand Creek 11 T 25:52.1
216 1565 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 T 26:02.6
217 1650 Shelby Roof Sand Creek 9 T 26:05.1
218 1560 Katie Fraser Boyne Falls 12 T 26:11.1
219 1599 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 26:11.6
220 1571 Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 T 26:14.1
221 1937 Annelise McAuliffe Lutheran Northwest 12 T 27:07.7
222 1938 Gracen Myers Lutheran Northwest 12 T 27:09.7
223 1947 Shelby Webb Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 27:14.7
224 1680 Katy Jenkins Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 27:25.8
225 1685 Samantha Miller Wolverine 12 T 27:31.9
226 1597 Amanda Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 10 T 27:46.6
227 1620 Megan Geralds Mayville 10 T 27:46.7
228 1939 Kristina Sienkiewicz Lutheran Northwest 10 T 27:52.0
229 1962 Anna Shrift Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 29:12.0
230 1593 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 11 T 32:16.0

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



NOTE: Due to timing issues, D3 splits not available for this race.

NAME ,Race,GRADE,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,SCHOOL
Bridget Bennett,T,12,5:55,5:51,,18:36,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Lindsay Neal,T,11,6:02,6:06,,19:19,North Muskegon
Nicole Wurster,I,12,6:02,6:20,,19:29,Homer
Melinda Palinkas,T,12,5:54,6:15,,19:43,Saranac
Emily Kwekel,I,11,6:06,6:25,,19:45,Bellaire
Rhi Cullip,T,9,6:12,6:25,,19:50,Harbor Springs
Alexandrea Wessels,I,12,6:11,6:24,,19:52,Harbor Beach
Maddie Buntin,T,10,6:12,6:28,,19:59,Harbor Springs
Lauren Cody,I,10,6:24,6:28,,19:59,Lawton
Megan Crandall,T,12,6:18,6:29,,20:06,Beal City
Stephanie Ingraham,T,11,6:10,6:29,,20:08,Manton
Maggie Kolb,T,9,6:25,6:24,,20:11,Beal City
Natalie Perry,I,9,6:18,6:36,,20:12,Adrian Lenawee Christian
Alexa Rumsey,T,,6:20,6:32,,20:16,Hesperia
Melanie Glinski,T,12,6:19,6:31,,20:16,Sand Creek
Heather Price,T,10,6:24,6:36,,20:21,Saugatuck
Sophie Schuetze,T,9,6:20,6:37,,20:21,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Amanda Smith,I,11,6:27,6:38,,20:25,Bellevue
Kaylee Wilson,T,9,6:26,6:36,,20:27,Boyne Falls
Katie Raymer,T,11,6:32,6:30,,20:27,Manton
Brianne Feldpausch,I,11,6:11,6:30,,20:30,Fowler
Nicole Zeinstra,I,10,6:13,6:44,,20:31,Black River
Erica Westbrook,T,9,6:33,6:30,,20:32,Boyne Falls
Jaylee Brown,I,10,6:19,6:36,,20:35,Bear Lake/onekama
Grace Carbeck,T,10,6:26,6:41,,20:38,Harbor Springs
Kendal McCarthy,T,11,6:24,6:39,,20:38,Harbor Springs
Anna Goike,T,11,6:33,6:34,,20:39,Royal Oak Shrine
Charlotte Long,T,10,6:19,6:37,,20:41,Battle Creek St. Philip
Sonny Jenkins,T,11,6:24,6:42,,20:44,Manton
Kieren Becker,I,9,6:27,6:31,,20:45,Fowler
Hannah Passino,I,9,6:25,6:38,,20:47,Indian River-Inland Lakes
Dana Dadow,I,12,6:25,6:41,,20:49,Bellevue
Winonah Krug,I,12,6:11,6:25,,20:50,Newport Lutheran South
Olivia Certa,I,9,6:29,6:47,,20:57,Ellsworth
Logan Schafer,T,10,6:31,6:48,,20:58,Beal City
Allison Jenkins,T,10,6:26,6:47,,21:00,Saugatuck
Jessica Hall,T,12,6:26,6:51,,21:01,Harbor Springs
Rachel Termarsch,T,10,6:34,6:49,,21:01,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Courtney Roth,T,11,6:39,6:44,,21:07,Manton
Tobi Schoedel,I,11,6:41,6:57,,21:08,Bear Lake/onekama
Sarah Maynard,T,11,6:35,6:55,,21:12,Lutheran Hs Westland
Lane Duckworth,I,11,6:34,6:59,,21:12,Bellevue
Bobbee Papi,T,10,6:28,6:59,,21:13,Wolverine
Abbie Chanski,I,12,6:29,6:43,,21:13,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist
Katelyn Maylee,T,11,6:30,6:38,,21:14,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Meridith DeLuca,I,10,6:38,6:59,,21:15,Johannesburg-Lewiston
Caity Bateson,I,11,6:54,6:43,,21:18,Pentwater
Shannon Mischle,T,12,6:33,6:53,,21:18,Royal Oak Shrine
Kaitlyn Alessi,T,9,6:44,6:54,,21:20,Harbor Springs
Renae Koole,I,12,6:46,6:52,,21:21,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Victoria Newcomb,I,12,6:32,7:00,,21:21,Tekonsha
Emily Ritsema,I,11,6:27,6:47,,21:21,Traverse City Christian
Liz Baller,T,12,6:45,6:56,,21:22,Manton
Alicia Erdman,I,12,6:34,6:58,,21:23,Harbor Beach
Greta Grambau,I,12,6:31,7:02,,21:23,Rogers City
Morgan Button,T,9,6:51,6:58,,21:24,Royal Oak Shrine
Emily Allen,I,11,6:43,6:53,,21:26,Ravenna
Aubrey Schafer,T,12,6:44,6:56,,21:27,Pewamo-Westphalia
Ginny Hoch,T,9,6:44,7:00,,21:28,North Muskegon
Sarah Arthur,T,11,6:33,7:04,,21:28,Traverse City St. Francis
Stephanie Horning,T,11,6:29,7:07,,21:30,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Morgan McFaul,I,11,6:32,7:01,,21:30,Pittsford
Courtney Clark,T,10,6:36,7:01,,21:33,Concord
Monica Randall,I,12,6:34,7:07,,21:34,McBain
Courtney Mulder,T,12,6:46,6:55,,21:35,Kalamazoo Christian
Morgan West,I,10,6:49,7:02,,21:35,Potterville
Jade Murzyn,T,9,6:42,7:01,,21:36,Saugatuck
Ali Chipman,T,12,6:47,7:00,,21:37,Saranac
Chelsea Mohney,I,12,6:40,7:06,,21:38,Mendon
Anna Greenman,T,12,6:51,7:05,,21:39,Battle Creek St. Philip
Krista Holtgreive,T,9,6:51,7:00,,21:42,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Alysia Campos,T,9,6:47,7:04,,21:46,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Jacklyn Yates,T,,6:42,7:02,,21:47,Hesperia
Miriah Hagy,I,10,6:37,7:09,,21:47,Lansing Christian
Dana Johnson,T,12,6:47,7:08,,21:48,Concord
Rachel Foster,T,11,6:47,7:06,,21:49,Kalamazoo Christian
Michelle Merritt,I,11,6:35,7:04,,21:49,White Pigeon
Erin Lyle,T,10,6:51,7:06,,21:50,Lutheran Hs Westland
Anna Kessler,T,11,6:39,7:11,,21:51,Bath
Elizabeth English,T,12,6:46,7:07,,21:51,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Haley Morairty,I,10,6:28,7:04,,21:51,Buckley
Monica Klein,T,11,6:43,7:01,,21:52,Pewamo-Westphalia
Jennelle Roberts,T,8,6:51,7:00,,21:54,Boyne Falls
Rowan Estenick,T,9,6:41,7:11,,21:54,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Jane Wiley,T,10,6:34,7:11,,21:57,Saugatuck
Matti Baltrusaitis,T,11,6:51,7:10,,21:57,Royal Oak Shrine
Megan Lavin,T,,6:45,7:07,,21:59,Hesperia
Sarah Dick,I,11,6:47,7:04,,21:59,Northern Michigan Christian
Lauren Brown,I,9,6:42,7:13,,22:01,Hale
Giselle Gomez,T,11,6:44,7:10,,22:02,Manton
Tonisty Dugan,T,10,6:53,7:13,,22:04,Bath
Rachel Brunner,T,12,6:50,7:12,,22:04,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Jenna Klynstra,T,9,7:08,6:59,,22:05,Saranac
Hallie Roof,T,10,6:48,7:15,,22:07,Sand Creek
Samantha Ipema,T,10,7:01,7:12,,22:08,Kalamazoo Christian
Patricia Morel,T,11,6:39,7:11,,22:11,Battle Creek St. Philip
Savanna Wierenga,I,10,6:46,6:54,,22:12,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist
Madeline Peterson,T,12,6:36,7:22,,22:13,Saugatuck
Haley Wiseman,T,,6:59,7:15,,22:17,Hesperia
Johnica March,I,9,6:52,7:12,,22:19,Homer
Joanna Klein,T,9,6:50,7:24,,22:21,Pewamo-Westphalia
Katrina Phillips,T,12,6:51,7:24,,22:22,Saugatuck
Taylor Juza,T,11,6:59,7:22,,22:22,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Kelly Ferguson,I,10,6:55,7:21,,22:23,Bridgman
Kathryn Miller,T,8,6:55,7:15,,22:24,Boyne Falls
Lily Brewster,I,9,7:01,7:14,,22:24,Brown City
Laken Hammon,I,9,7:15,7:21,,22:25,Genesee
Kaylee Fermoyle,T,9,7:02,7:17,,22:26,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Kelsey Stevenson,I,11,6:54,7:22,,22:27,Bridgman
Tayler Brown,T,9,7:05,7:23,,22:29,Bath
Joanna Tarbell,T,11,6:58,7:23,,22:29,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Elainee Poling,I,12,6:33,7:27,,22:31,Pittsford
Ajae Whittaker,T,12,6:54,7:25,,22:32,Wolverine
Allison Fedewa,T,12,7:00,7:24,,22:34,Pewamo-Westphalia
Lindsey White,T,9,7:00,7:31,,22:35,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Donna Aslakson,T,,7:03,7:25,,22:36,Hesperia
Dawn Kramer,T,12,6:50,7:25,,22:36,Pewamo-Westphalia
Shaina McLain,T,10,7:10,7:25,,22:37,Centreville
Miranda Strasburg,T,12,7:02,7:30,,22:38,Mayville
Katelyn Hawkins,T,12,7:00,7:26,,22:39,Concord
Jessica Drife,T,9,7:09,7:25,,22:39,Lutheran Hs Westland
Elizabeth Ritchie,I,9,7:05,7:27,,22:40,Decatur
Mara Waters,T,12,6:59,7:29,,22:43,Bath
Anna Smith,T,11,7:19,7:26,,22:45,Saranac
Collette Curtis,T,12,6:52,7:31,,22:47,Battle Creek St. Philip
Drue Tyler,T,12,6:49,7:32,,22:47,Lutheran Northwest
Gabbie Bates,T,,6:40,7:21,,22:48,Hesperia
Sarah Obudzinski,T,12,6:53,7:21,,22:50,Royal Oak Shrine
Maddy Kelley,T,12,6:58,7:29,,22:51,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Amy Elenbaum,T,12,7:02,7:35,,22:51,Mayville
Ella Deaton,T,9,7:18,7:27,,22:52,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Taylor Price,I,10,7:05,7:36,,22:52,Waldron
Anna Schwartz,T,9,6:57,7:29,,22:53,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Mary Farber,T,,7:08,7:20,,22:53,Hesperia
Kelli Pape,T,10,7:11,7:28,,22:53,Mayville
Kathleen Guytingco,T,9,7:16,7:25,,22:54,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Andrea Day,T,12,7:17,7:28,,22:55,Saranac
Caitlin Snyder,T,10,7:12,7:33,,22:59,Royal Oak Shrine
Emily Malina,I,10,7:11,7:29,,23:01,Blanchard Montabella
Mandy Wallstead,I,10,7:09,7:29,,23:01,Holton
Lexi Cavanaugh,T,9,7:12,7:34,,23:01,Royal Oak Shrine
Hannah Peterson,T,11,6:50,7:34,,23:02,Saugatuck
Aya Johnson,T,9,7:05,7:38,,23:03,North Muskegon
Jennifer Doriot,I,12,7:03,7:39,,23:03,Waldron
Katie Korndorfer,T,12,7:29,7:29,,23:04,North Muskegon
Olivia Jewett,T,12,6:56,7:46,,23:04,Sand Creek
Emily Brady,T,10,7:08,7:38,,23:06,Hillsdale Academy
Heather Rogers,T,10,7:10,7:27,,23:06,Wolverine
Jessie Michelin,T,10,7:11,7:36,,23:07,Traverse City St. Francis
Ashley Daniels,I,9,7:11,7:30,,23:08,Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Kersten Smith,T,10,7:06,7:36,,23:09,Beal City
Brielle Johnson,T,9,7:14,7:31,,23:10,North Muskegon
Kelsey Scott,I,11,6:58,7:44,,23:12,Hale
Marita Inglehart,T,12,7:09,7:29,,23:13,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Maggie Hammond,T,10,7:10,7:40,,23:14,Bath
Christina Sword,T,11,7:07,7:32,,23:17,Mayville
Alexis Nelson,T,10,7:18,7:41,,23:20,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Becky Papi,T,10,7:03,7:36,,23:21,Wolverine
Breanna Block,T,11,7:09,7:45,,23:24,Beal City
Kelly Zelinski,T,11,7:10,7:34,,23:26,Traverse City St. Francis
Brittany Maynard,T,12,7:09,7:47,,23:30,Lutheran Hs Westland
Sarah Zielinski,T,12,6:57,7:42,,23:30,Lutheran Northwest
Natalie Aikens,T,8,7:11,7:36,,23:31,Boyne Falls
India Sanders,I,12,7:14,7:46,,23:31,Roseville Michigan Collegiate
Kelsey Brigham,T,11,7:11,7:47,,23:32,Concord
Madison Vorva,T,9,7:11,7:36,,23:35,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Addey Meachum,T,10,6:57,7:38,,23:37,Traverse City St. Francis
Janine Golob,T,11,7:32,7:40,,23:40,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Jordan LaMothe,T,11,7:15,7:48,,23:44,Wolverine
Shannon Cook,T,12,7:13,7:48,,23:52,Lutheran Northwest
Molly Jagelka,T,12,7:12,7:47,,23:56,Concord
Sarah Payne,T,10,7:12,7:53,,23:57,Concord
Brandi Whittaker,T,9,7:27,7:56,,24:03,Wolverine
Erin Gieseke,T,11,7:11,7:57,,24:05,Hillsdale Academy
Katie Hoffman,T,11,6:35,7:00,,24:07,Harbor Springs
Marjorie Totten,T,10,7:28,8:00,,24:09,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Makala Mitchell,T,11,7:22,7:57,,24:10,Saranac
Chelsea Durham,I,11,7:10,8:01,,24:11,Adrian Lenawee Christian
Amber Taylor,T,10,7:36,7:49,,24:13,Concord
Rachel Zeppa,T,12,7:19,8:01,,24:16,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy
Madeline Sweeney,T,10,7:23,8:02,,24:18,Battle Creek St. Philip
Paige Goll,I,11,7:28,7:53,,24:21,Britton-Macon
Rachel Lovell,T,9,7:15,7:53,,24:22,Manton
Grace Perry,T,12,7:17,8:05,,24:26,Bath
Kalena Shaw,T,11,7:37,8:09,,24:36,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Maggie Oblinger,T,9,7:46,8:07,,24:37,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Laura Blohm,T,11,7:25,8:10,,24:38,Lutheran Northwest
Amber Harmon,I,11,7:24,8:21,,24:42,Eau Claire
Hannah Meier,T,9,7:38,8:12,,24:44,North Muskegon
Larissa Schwerin,T,9,7:08,7:30,,24:47,Beal City
Meghan Landeck,T,10,7:41,8:11,,24:52,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Alyssa Abendroth,T,9,7:16,7:59,,24:55,Bath
Ashley Pniewski,T,12,7:39,8:19,,24:55,Lutheran Hs Westland
Rachel Nurenberg,T,12,7:49,8:12,,24:57,Pewamo-Westphalia
Amber Stevens,T,10,7:27,8:21,,25:01,Centreville
Autumn Odom,T,10,7:39,8:16,,25:02,Centreville
Diana Crandall,T,11,7:45,8:13,,25:04,Beal City
Jackie Carroza,I,11,7:28,8:16,,25:05,Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Corinne Wiggins,I,10,7:43,8:15,,25:06,Southfield Christian
Bethany Riess,T,10,8:09,8:11,,25:08,Centreville
Dakota Rourke,T,9,7:42,8:22,,25:12,Sand Creek
Valerie Morel,T,11,7:09,8:05,,25:13,Battle Creek St. Philip
Ellie Lovell,T,11,7:44,8:20,,25:15,Sand Creek
Maddie Csere,T,10,7:41,8:19,,25:18,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Ali Bearss,T,11,7:34,8:14,,25:21,Boyne Falls
McKenzie Decker,T,11,8:10,8:16,,25:21,Centreville
Emma Cramer,T,10,8:06,8:17,,25:22,Kalamazoo Christian
Erin Tanis,T,10,8:07,8:16,,25:25,Kalamazoo Christian
Carlee Cottrell,T,10,7:48,8:29,,25:35,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Ruthie Squires,T,9,7:49,8:37,,25:41,Mayville
Anna Forringer,T,10,7:55,8:20,,25:44,Ann Arbor Greenhills
Ashley Antles,T,9,8:14,8:33,,25:44,Saranac
Emily Golz,T,12,8:02,8:34,,25:48,North Muskegon
Carly Girolamo,T,12,7:44,8:48,,25:52,Lutheran Hs Westland
Kathryn Boring,T,11,8:12,8:34,,25:53,Sand Creek
Heidi Cornett,T,10,7:51,8:30,,26:03,Centreville
Shelby Roof,T,9,8:12,8:32,,26:06,Sand Creek
Katie Fraser,T,12,8:10,8:42,,26:12,Boyne Falls
Adalynn Brouwer,T,10,8:02,8:33,,26:12,Kalamazoo Christian
Kendall Stuckey,T,12,8:19,8:28,,26:15,Centreville
Annelise McAuliffe,T,12,8:09,8:44,,27:08,Lutheran Northwest
Gracen Myers,T,12,8:16,9:14,,27:10,Lutheran Northwest
Shelby Webb,T,10,8:29,8:54,,27:15,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Katy Jenkins,T,12,8:08,9:21,,27:26,Traverse City St. Francis
Samantha Miller,T,12,8:02,9:38,,27:32,Wolverine
Amanda Gehrke,T,10,8:29,9:27,,27:47,Hillsdale Academy
Megan Geralds,T,10,7:54,9:09,,27:47,Mayville
Kristina Sienkiewicz,T,10,8:12,9:31,,27:52,Lutheran Northwest
Anna Shrift,T,12,8:34,9:48,,29:12,Traverse City St. Francis
Elizabeth Whalen,T,11,9:56,10:44,,32:16,Hillsdale Academy

MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - D4 GIRLS



Freshman Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 9 19:49.1
2 Maggie Kolb Beal City 9 20:10.2
3 Natalie Perry Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 20:11.7
4 Sophie Schuetze Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:21.0
5 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 9 20:26.5
6 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls 9 20:32.0
7 Kieren Becker Fowler 9 20:44.9
8 Hannah Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 9 20:46.4
9 Olivia Certa Ellsworth 9 20:56.2
10 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 9 21:19.8
11 Morgan Button Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:23.2
12 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 9 21:28.0
13 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 9 21:35.2
14 Krista Holtgreive Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 21:41.2
15 Alysia Campos Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 21:45.4
16 Rowan Estenick Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 21:53.3
17 Lauren Brown Hale 9 22:00.6
18 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 9 22:05.0
19 Johnica March Homer 9 22:18.4
20 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 9 22:20.9
21 Lily Brewster Brown City 9 22:23.5
22 Laken Hammon Genesee 9 22:24.9
23 Kaylee Fermoyle Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 22:25.4
24 Tayler Brown Bath 9 22:28.9
25 Lindsey White Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:34.5
26 Jessica Drife Lutheran HS Westland 9 22:38.7
27 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 22:39.8
28 Ella Deaton St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:51.8
29 Anna Schwartz Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 22:52.8
30 Kathleen Guytingco Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 22:54.0
31 Lexi Cavanaugh Royal Oak Shrine 9 23:00.1
32 Aya Johnson North Muskegon 9 23:02.4
33 Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford 9 23:07.7
34 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 9 23:09.1
35 Madison Vorva Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 23:34.1
36 Brandi Whittaker Wolverine 9 24:02.6
37 Rachel Lovell Manton 9 24:21.9
38 Maggie Oblinger Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 24:36.7
39 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 9 24:43.7
40 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 9 24:46.1
41 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 9 24:54.4
42 Dakota Rourke Sand Creek 9 25:11.9
43 Ruthie Squires Mayville 9 25:40.4
44 Ashley Antles Saranac 9 25:43.2
45 Shelby Roof Sand Creek 9 26:05.1

Sophomore Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 10 19:58.1
2 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 19:58.2
3 Heather Price Saugatuck 10 20:20.7
4 Nicole Zeinstra Black River 10 20:30.2
5 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake/Onekama 10 20:34.8
6 Grace Carbeck Harbor Springs 10 20:37.3
7 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 10 20:40.2
8 Logan Schafer Beal City 10 20:57.5
9 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 10 20:59.2
10 Rachel Termarsch Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 21:00.6
11 Bobbee Papi Wolverine 10 21:12.5
12 Meridith DeLuca Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 21:15.0
13 Courtney Clark Concord 10 21:32.9
14 Morgan West Potterville 10 21:34.6
15 Miriah Hagy Lansing Christian 10 21:46.8
16 Erin Lyle Lutheran HS Westland 10 21:49.7
17 Haley Morairty Buckley 10 21:50.3
18 Jane Wiley Saugatuck 10 21:56.1
19 Tonisty Dugan Bath 10 22:03.3
20 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 10 22:06.6
21 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:08.0
22 Savanna Wierenga Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 10 22:11.5
23 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 22:22.5
24 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 22:36.5
25 Taylor Price Waldron 10 22:51.1
26 Kelli Pape Mayville 10 22:52.5
27 Caitlin Snyder Royal Oak Shrine 10 22:58.4
28 Mandy Wallstead Holton 10 23:00.6
29 Emily Malina Blanchard Montabella 10 23:00.9
30 Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy 10 23:05.2
31 Heather Rogers Wolverine 10 23:05.9
32 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 10 23:06.9
33 Kersten Smith Beal City 10 23:08.8
34 Maggie Hammond Bath 10 23:13.7
35 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 23:19.4
36 Becky Papi Wolverine 10 23:20.9
37 Addey Meachum Traverse City St. Francis 10 23:36.7
38 Sarah Payne Concord 10 23:56.9
39 Marjorie Totten Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 24:08.7
40 Amber Taylor Concord 10 24:12.9
41 Madeline Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 10 24:18.0
42 Meghan Landeck St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:51.6
43 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 25:00.9
44 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 25:02.0
45 Corinne Wiggins Southfield Christian 10 25:05.3
46 Bethany Riess Centreville 10 25:07.3
47 Maddie Csere Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 25:17.5
48 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 25:21.8
49 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 25:24.2
50 Carlee Cottrell Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 25:34.6
51 Anna Forringer Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 25:44.0
52 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 26:02.6
53 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 26:11.6
54 Shelby Webb Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 27:14.7
55 Amanda Gehrke Hillsdale Academy 10 27:46.6
56 Megan Geralds Mayville 10 27:46.7
57 Kristina Sienkiewicz Lutheran Northwest 10 27:52.0

Junior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 11 19:18.2
2 Emily Kwekel Bellaire 11 19:44.8
3 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 11 20:07.9
4 Amanda Smith Bellevue 11 20:24.7
5 Katie Raymer Manton 11 20:26.4
6 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 11 20:29.4
7 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 11 20:37.7
8 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:38.9
9 Sonny Jenkins Manton 11 20:43.5
10 Courtney Roth Manton 11 21:06.4
11 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/Onekama 11 21:07.5
12 Lane Duckworth Bellevue 11 21:11.1
13 Sarah Maynard Lutheran HS Westland 11 21:11.6
14 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 21:13.9
15 Caity Bateson Pentwater 11 21:17.3
16 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 11 21:20.9
17 Emily Allen Ravenna 11 21:25.2
18 Sarah Arthur Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:27.5
19 Stephanie Horning Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 11 21:29.2
20 Morgan McFaul Pittsford 11 21:29.4
21 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:48.4
22 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:49.0
23 Anna Kessler Bath 11 21:51.0
24 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 11 21:51.8
25 Matti Baltrusaitis Royal Oak Shrine 11 21:56.5
26 Sarah Dick Northern Michigan Christian 11 21:58.6
27 Giselle Gomez Manton 11 22:01.6
28 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 11 22:10.4
29 Taylor Juza St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:22.0
30 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 22:26.1
31 Joanna Tarbell Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 11 22:28.3
32 Anna Smith Saranac 11 22:45.0
33 Hannah Peterson Saugatuck 11 23:01.5
34 Kelsey Scott Hale 11 23:11.3
35 Christina Sword Mayville 11 23:17.0
36 Breanna Block Beal City 11 23:24.0
37 Kelly Zelinski Traverse City St. Francis 11 23:25.1
38 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 23:31.8
39 Janine Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:39.3
40 Jordan LaMothe Wolverine 11 23:43.7
41 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy 11 24:04.6
42 Katie Hoffman Harbor Springs 11 24:07.0
43 Makala Mitchell Saranac 11 24:09.6
44 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 24:10.3
45 Paige Goll Britton-Macon 11 24:20.9
46 Kalena Shaw Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 24:35.5
47 Laura Blohm Lutheran Northwest 11 24:37.8
48 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 11 24:41.9
49 Diana Crandall Beal City 11 25:03.9
50 Jackie Carroza Bloomfield Hills Roeper 11 25:04.5
51 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St. Philip 11 25:12.5
52 Ellie Lovell Sand Creek 11 25:14.3
53 McKenzie Decker Centreville 11 25:20.1
54 Ali Bearss Boyne Falls 11 25:20.3
55 Kathryn Boring Sand Creek 11 25:52.1
56 Elizabeth Whalen Hillsdale Academy 11 32:16.0

Senior Athletes

GPl. Name School Gr Time
===== ====================== ===================================== == =======
1 Bridget Bennett Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 18:35.9
2 Nicole Wurster Homer 12 19:28.7
3 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 12 19:42.8
4 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 12 19:51.8
5 Megan Crandall Beal City 12 20:05.3
6 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 12 20:15.3
7 Dana Dadow Bellevue 12 20:49.0
8 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 12 20:49.6
9 Jessica Hall Harbor Springs 12 21:00.7
10 Abbie Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 12 21:12.8
11 Shannon Mischle Royal Oak Shrine 12 21:17.3
12 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 21:20.3
13 Victoria Newcomb Tekonsha 12 21:20.6
14 Liz Baller Manton 12 21:21.5
15 Greta Grambau Rogers City 12 21:22.3
16 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 12 21:22.5
17 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 21:26.8
18 Monica Randall McBain 12 21:33.7
19 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:34.3
20 Ali Chipman Saranac 12 21:36.4
21 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 12 21:37.7
22 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 12 21:38.9
23 Dana Johnson Concord 12 21:47.9
24 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 21:50.4
25 Rachel Brunner St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 22:03.7
26 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 12 22:13.0
27 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 12 22:21.6
28 Elainee Poling Pittsford 12 22:30.8
29 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine 12 22:32.0
30 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:33.4
31 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 22:35.7
32 Miranda Strasburg Mayville 12 22:37.4
33 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 22:38.2
34 Mara Waters Bath 12 22:42.7
35 Collette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 12 22:46.6
36 Drue Tyler Lutheran Northwest 12 22:47.0
37 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 12 22:49.1
38 Amy Elenbaum Mayville 12 22:50.5
39 Maddy Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 22:50.8
40 Andrea Day Saranac 12 22:54.1
41 Jennifer Doriot Waldron 12 23:03.0
42 Olivia Jewett Sand Creek 12 23:03.1
43 Katie Korndorfer North Muskegon 12 23:03.2
44 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 23:12.6
45 Sarah Zielinski Lutheran Northwest 12 23:29.1
46 Brittany Maynard Lutheran HS Westland 12 23:30.0
47 India Sanders Roseville Michigan Collegiate 12 23:30.1
48 Shannon Cook Lutheran Northwest 12 23:51.1
49 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 23:55.3
50 Rachel Zeppa Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 12 24:15.7
51 Grace Perry Bath 12 24:26.0
52 Ashley Pniewski Lutheran HS Westland 12 24:54.4
53 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 24:56.8
54 Emily Golz North Muskegon 12 25:47.9
55 Carly Girolamo Lutheran HS Westland 12 25:51.6
56 Katie Fraser Boyne Falls 12 26:11.1
57 Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 26:14.1
58 Annelise McAuliffe Lutheran Northwest 12 27:07.7
59 Gracen Myers Lutheran Northwest 12 27:09.7
60 Katy Jenkins Traverse City St. Francis 12 27:25.8
61 Samantha Miller Wolverine 12 27:31.9
62 Anna Shrift Traverse City St. Francis 12 29:12.0



TEAM RESULTS - D4 GIRLS


1. 66 Harbor Springs (20:24.6 102:02.9)
====================================================
1 4 Rhi Cullip 9 19:49.1
2 5 Maddie Buntin 10 19:58.1
3 16 Grace Carbeck 10 20:37.3
4 17 Kendal McCarthy 11 20:37.7
5 24 Jessica Hall 12 21:00.7
6 ( 30) Kaitlyn Alessi 9 21:19.8
7 (124) Katie Hoffman 11 24:07.0

2. 96 Manton (20:45.2 103:45.7)
====================================================
1 7 Stephanie Ingraham 11 20:07.9
2 13 Katie Raymer 11 20:26.4
3 20 Sonny Jenkins 11 20:43.5
4 25 Courtney Roth 11 21:06.4
5 31 Liz Baller 12 21:21.5
6 ( 56) Giselle Gomez 11 22:01.6
7 (130) Rachel Lovell 9 24:21.9

3. 188 Saugatuck (21:24.9 107:04.2)
====================================================
1 11 Heather Price 10 20:20.7
2 22 Allison Jenkins 10 20:59.2
3 39 Jade Murzyn 9 21:35.2
4 53 Jane Wiley 10 21:56.1
5 63 Madeline Peterson 12 22:13.0
6 ( 66) Katrina Phillips 12 22:21.6
7 ( 97) Hannah Peterson 11 23:01.5

4. 188 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (21:09.4 105:46.8)
====================================================
1 1 Bridget Bennett 12 18:35.9
2 28 Katelyn Maylee 11 21:13.9
3 42 Krista Holtgreive 9 21:41.2
4 48 Elizabeth English 12 21:50.4
5 69 Kaylee Fermoyle 9 22:25.4
6 ( 93) Kathleen Guytingco 9 22:54.0
7 (133) Maggie Oblinger 9 24:36.7

5. 213 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (21:35.5 107:57.2)
====================================================
1 12 Sophie Schuetze 9 20:21.0
2 36 Stephanie Horning 11 21:29.2
3 43 Alysia Campos 9 21:45.4
4 52 Rowan Estenick 9 21:53.3
5 70 Joanna Tarbell 11 22:28.3
6 ( 74) Lindsey White 9 22:34.5
7 (128) Rachel Zeppa 12 24:15.7

6. 219 Royal Oak Shrine (21:37.0 108:05.0)
====================================================
1 18 Anna Goike 11 20:38.9
2 29 Shannon Mischle 12 21:17.3
3 32 Morgan Button 9 21:23.2
4 54 Matti Baltrusaitis 11 21:56.5
5 86 Sarah Obudzinski 12 22:49.1
6 ( 95) Caitlin Snyder 10 22:58.4
7 ( 96) Lexi Cavanaugh 9 23:00.1

7. 248 Hesperia (21:46.6 108:52.8)
====================================================
1 10 Alexa Rumsey 20:16.0
2 44 Jacklyn Yates 21:46.1
3 55 Megan Lavin 21:58.7
4 64 Haley Wiseman 22:16.9
5 75 Donna Aslakson 22:35.1
6 ( 85) Gabbie Bates 22:47.5
7 ( 91) Mary Farber 22:52.6

8. 248 Beal City (21:33.2 107:45.8)
====================================================
1 6 Megan Crandall 12 20:05.3
2 8 Maggie Kolb 9 20:10.2
3 21 Logan Schafer 10 20:57.5
4 103 Kersten Smith 10 23:08.8
5 110 Breanna Block 11 23:24.0
6 (136) Larissa Schwerin 9 24:46.1
7 (143) Diana Crandall 11 25:03.9

9. 262 Boyne Falls (21:45.1 108:45.5)
====================================================
1 14 Kaylee Wilson 9 20:26.5
2 15 Erica Westbrook 9 20:32.0
3 51 Jennelle Roberts 8 21:53.2
4 68 Kathryn Miller 8 22:23.2
5 114 Natalie Aikens 8 23:30.6
6 (150) Ali Bearss 11 25:20.3
7 (162) Katie Fraser 12 26:11.1

10. 278 Saranac (21:48.7 109:03.3)
====================================================
1 3 Melinda Palinkas 12 19:42.8
2 40 Ali Chipman 12 21:36.4
3 59 Jenna Klynstra 9 22:05.0
4 82 Anna Smith 11 22:45.0
5 94 Andrea Day 12 22:54.1
6 (126) Makala Mitchell 11 24:09.6
7 (155) Ashley Antles 9 25:43.2

11. 297 Pewamo-Westphalia (22:09.8 110:48.6)
====================================================
1 33 Aubrey Schafer 12 21:26.8
2 50 Monica Klein 11 21:51.8
3 65 Joanna Klein 9 22:20.9
4 73 Allison Fedewa 12 22:33.4
5 76 Dawn Kramer 12 22:35.7
6 (140) Rachel Nurenberg 12 24:56.8

12. 334 Battle Creek St. Philip (22:18.9 111:34.1)
====================================================
1 19 Charlotte Long 10 20:40.2
2 41 Anna Greenman 12 21:38.9
3 62 Patricia Morel 11 22:10.4
4 83 Collette Curtis 12 22:46.6
5 129 Madeline Sweeney 10 24:18.0
6 (146) Valerie Morel 11 25:12.5

13. 339 North Muskegon (22:00.2 110:00.9)
====================================================
1 2 Lindsay Neal 11 19:18.2
2 35 Ginny Hoch 9 21:28.0
3 98 Aya Johnson 9 23:02.4
4 100 Katie Korndorfer 12 23:03.2
5 104 Brielle Johnson 9 23:09.1
6 (135) Hannah Meier 9 24:43.7
7 (157) Emily Golz 12 25:47.9

14. 364 Bath (22:28.0 112:19.6)
====================================================
1 49 Anna Kessler 11 21:51.0
2 57 Tonisty Dugan 10 22:03.3
3 71 Tayler Brown 9 22:28.9
4 81 Mara Waters 12 22:42.7
5 106 Maggie Hammond 10 23:13.7
6 (131) Grace Perry 12 24:26.0
7 (138) Alyssa Abendroth 9 24:54.4

15. 397 Concord (22:41.3 113:26.1)
====================================================
1 37 Courtney Clark 10 21:32.9
2 45 Dana Johnson 12 21:47.9
3 79 Katelyn Hawkins 12 22:38.2
4 115 Kelsey Brigham 11 23:31.8
5 121 Molly Jagelka 12 23:55.3
6 (122) Sarah Payne 10 23:56.9
7 (127) Amber Taylor 10 24:12.9

16. 405 Lutheran HS Westland (22:48.9 114:04.4)
====================================================
1 26 Sarah Maynard 11 21:11.6
2 47 Erin Lyle 10 21:49.7
3 80 Jessica Drife 9 22:38.7
4 113 Brittany Maynard 12 23:30.0
5 139 Ashley Pniewski 12 24:54.4
6 (158) Carly Girolamo 12 25:51.6

17. 428 Wolverine (22:47.0 113:55.0)
====================================================
1 27 Bobbee Papi 10 21:12.5
2 72 Ajae Whittaker 12 22:32.0
3 101 Heather Rogers 10 23:05.9
4 109 Becky Papi 10 23:20.9
5 119 Jordan LaMothe 11 23:43.7
6 (123) Brandi Whittaker 9 24:02.6
7 (169) Samantha Miller 12 27:31.9

18. 448 Kalamazoo Christian (23:15.4 116:16.7)
====================================================
1 38 Courtney Mulder 12 21:34.3
2 46 Rachel Foster 11 21:48.4
3 61 Samantha Ipema 10 22:08.0
4 151 Emma Cramer 10 25:21.8
5 152 Erin Tanis 10 25:24.2
6 (163) Adalynn Brouwer 10 26:11.6

19. 460 Sand Creek (23:10.3 115:51.2)
====================================================
1 9 Melanie Glinski 12 20:15.3
2 60 Hallie Roof 10 22:06.6
3 99 Olivia Jewett 12 23:03.1
4 145 Dakota Rourke 9 25:11.9
5 147 Ellie Lovell 11 25:14.3
6 (159) Kathryn Boring 11 25:52.1
7 (161) Shelby Roof 9 26:05.1

20. 469 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (23:09.7 115:48.4)
====================================================
1 58 Rachel Brunner 12 22:03.7
2 67 Taylor Juza 11 22:22.0
3 89 Ella Deaton 9 22:51.8
4 118 Janine Golob 11 23:39.3
5 137 Meghan Landeck 10 24:51.6

21. 516 Mayville (23:27.6 117:17.8)
====================================================
1 78 Miranda Strasburg 12 22:37.4
2 87 Amy Elenbaum 12 22:50.5
3 90 Kelli Pape 10 22:52.5
4 107 Christina Sword 11 23:17.0
5 154 Ruthie Squires 9 25:40.4
6 (170) Megan Geralds 10 27:46.7

22. 526 Ann Arbor Greenhills (23:19.8 116:39.0)
====================================================
1 88 Maddy Kelley 12 22:50.8
2 92 Anna Schwartz 9 22:52.8
3 105 Marita Inglehart 12 23:12.6
4 116 Madison Vorva 9 23:34.1
5 125 Marjorie Totten 10 24:08.7
6 (148) Maddie Csere 10 25:17.5
7 (156) Anna Forringer 10 25:44.0

23. 532 Traverse City St. Francis (23:48.4 119:02.0)
====================================================
1 34 Sarah Arthur 11 21:27.5
2 102 Jessie Michelin 10 23:06.9
3 111 Kelly Zelinski 11 23:25.1
4 117 Addey Meachum 10 23:36.7
5 168 Katy Jenkins 12 27:25.8
6 (172) Anna Shrift 12 29:12.0

24. 583 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (24:21.0 121:44.8)
====================================================
1 23 Rachel Termarsch 10 21:00.6
2 108 Alexis Nelson 10 23:19.4
3 132 Kalena Shaw 11 24:35.5
4 153 Carlee Cottrell 10 25:34.6
5 167 Shelby Webb 10 27:14.7

25. 615 Lutheran Northwest (24:22.6 121:52.7)
====================================================
1 84 Drue Tyler 12 22:47.0
2 112 Sarah Zielinski 12 23:29.1
3 120 Shannon Cook 12 23:51.1
4 134 Laura Blohm 11 24:37.8
5 165 Annelise McAuliffe 12 27:07.7
6 (166) Gracen Myers 12 27:09.7
7 (171) Kristina Sienkiewicz 10 27:52.0

26. 653 Centreville (24:37.4 123:06.8)
====================================================
1 77 Shaina McLain 10 22:36.5
2 141 Amber Stevens 10 25:00.9
3 142 Autumn Odom 10 25:02.0
4 144 Bethany Riess 10 25:07.3
5 149 McKenzie Decker 11 25:20.1
6 (160) Heidi Cornett 10 26:02.6
7 (164) Kendall Stuckey 12 26:14.1

More Coverage »