Big Ten Cross Country Championships

back to results

Nov. 1, 2009

Big Ten Cross Country Championships
University Park, PA
Provided by www.gopsusports.com


BIG TEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS WOMEN

PSU BLUE AND WHITE COURSE

Nov. 1, 2009

SUNNY, 50 DEGREES


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Penn State 71 1 9 16 22 23 39 41 21:00 1:24
2 Illinois 77 2 7 11 13 44 54 56 20:58 1:49
3 Minnesota 80 3 14 18 20 25 29 34 21:08 1:06
4 Michigan 122 4 19 21 38 40 43 53 21:22 1:16
5 Michigan State 137 6 15 24 45 47 61 64 21:31 1:29
6 Iowa 150 26 28 31 32 33 51 55 21:33 9
7 Indiana 161 5 8 42 49 57 60 65 21:33 1:41
8 Ohio State 164 12 27 36 37 52 62 63 21:38 1:14
9 Purdue 204 17 35 46 48 58 59 66 21:55 1:08
10 Wisconsin 254 10 30 69 72 73 74 77 22:21 2:20
11 Northwestern 326 50 67 68 70 71 75 76 22:45 56

Individuals

1. Penn State
1 Bridget Franek, Sr* 20:03 5:23
9 Nicole Lord, Fr* 20:52 5:36
16 Brooklyne Ridder, Fr* 21:16 5:43
22 Caitlin Lane, So* 21:24 5:45
23 Kara Millhouse, So* 21:27 5:46
39 Natalie Bower, Fr* 21:48 5:52
41 Claire Berryman, Sr* 21:50 5:52
Time = 1:44:59 Places = 71

2. Illinois
2 Angela Bizzarri, Sr* 20:10 5:25
7 Kristin Sutherland, So* 20:41 5:33
11 Elizabeth Boyle, Sr* 21:00 5:38
13 Chantelle Groenewoud, Jr* 21:02 5:39
44 Ashley Thompson, Jr* 21:58 5:54
54 Danelle Woods, So* 22:16 5:59
56 Jamie Brusa, Jr* 22:18 5:59
Time = 1:44:49 Places = 77

3. Minnesota
3 Megan Duwell, Sr* 20:23 5:29
14 Kayla Wagner, Fr* 21:06 5:40
18 Stephanie Price, So* 21:19 5:44
20 Heather Dorniden, Sr* 21:21 5:44
25 Elizabeth Yetzer, Sr* 21:29 5:46
29 Mallory Van Ness, Sr* 21:31 5:47
34 Amy Laskowske, Sr* 21:38 5:49
Time = 1:45:37 Places = 80

4. Michigan
4 Kaitlyn Peale, So* 20:33 5:31
19 Kaitlyn Patterson, Fr* 21:20 5:44
21 Rebecca Addison, Fr* 21:23 5:45
38 Jillian Smith, Fr* 21:47 5:51
40 Rachel Severin, Jr* 21:49 5:52
43 Rachel White, Jr* 21:52 5:53
53 Lindsey Hilton, Fr* 22:15 5:59
Time = 1:46:49 Places = 122

5. Michigan State
6 Emily Macleod, Sr* 20:41 5:33
15 Carlie Green, Jr* 21:14 5:42
24 Rebekah Smeltzer, Jr* 21:27 5:46
45 Tiffany Abrahamian, So* 22:02 5:55
47 Kristen Smith, Fr* 22:09 5:57
61 Ashley Casavant, Sr* 22:28 6:02
64 Thereseann Zimmerman, Sr* 22:34 6:04
Time = 1:47:31 Places = 137

6. Iowa
26 Betsy Flood, So* 21:29 5:46
28 Hannah Roeder, Sr* 21:31 5:47
31 Lauren Hardesty, Jr* 21:32 5:47
32 Brooke Eilers, So* 21:34 5:48
33 Amanda Hardesty, Jr* 21:38 5:49
51 Megan Lessard, Sr* 22:14 5:59
55 Lindsay Anderson, So* 22:17 5:59
Time = 1:47:42 Places = 150

7. Indiana
5 Wendi Robinson, Sr* 20:37 5:32
8 Sarah Pease, Jr* 20:50 5:36
42 Chelsea Blanchard, So* 21:50 5:52
49 Samantha Ginther, Fr* 22:11 5:58
57 Helene Delone, So* 22:18 5:59
60 Caitlin Engel, Fr* 22:28 6:02
65 Jenny Kulow, Jr* 22:35 6:04
Time = 1:47:43 Places = 161

8. Ohio State
12 Jordan Jennewine, Jr* 21:02 5:39
27 Sarah Foster, Jr* 21:29 5:46
36 Katie Williams, Sr* 21:40 5:49
37 Ellen Birmingham, Jr* 21:42 5:50
52 Tori Brink, Fr* 22:15 5:59
62 Sarah Lowe, So* 22:31 6:03
63 Ashley Chirco, Jr* 22:34 6:04
Time = 1:48:07 Places = 164

9. Purdue
17 Camille Buscomb, Fr* 21:17 5:43
35 Kristin Phillips, Sr* 21:39 5:49
46 Katie Conrad, So* 22:07 5:57
48 Stephanie Bonk, So* 22:09 5:57
58 Sarah Klaczynski, Sr* 22:25 6:01
59 Kelly McCurdy, Fr* 22:27 6:02
66 Kara Conflenti, So* 22:36 6:04
Time = 1:49:35 Places = 204

10. Wisconsin
10 Caitlin Comfort, So* 20:54 5:37
30 Kiah Ehrke, Fr* 21:31 5:47
69 Karlye Wolff, Sr* 22:56 6:10
72 Megan Beers, So* 23:10 6:13
73 Cassidi Running, Fr* 23:14 6:15
74 Karen Greuel, Jr* 23:16 6:15
77 Lindsey Kong, Jr* 23:50 6:24
Time = 1:51:43 Places = 254

11. Northwestern
50 Audrey Huth, Fr* 22:11 5:58
67 Hallie Busta, So* 22:40 6:06
68 Paulina Garcia, Sr* 22:51 6:08
70 Allegra Mayer, Fr* 22:58 6:10
71 Rachel Edwards, So* 23:07 6:13
75 Moira Ryan, Fr* 23:21 6:16
76 Abby Tracy, So* 23:21 6:16
Time = 1:53:45 Places = 326
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Bridget Franek, Sr* 20:03 5:23 Penn State
2 2 Angela Bizzarri, Sr* 20:10 5:25 Illinois
3 3 Megan Duwell, Sr* 20:23 5:29 Minnesota
4 4 Kaitlyn Peale, So* 20:33 5:31 Michigan
5 5 Wendi Robinson, Sr* 20:37 5:32 Indiana
6 6 Emily Macleod, Sr* 20:41 5:33 Michigan State
7 7 Kristin Sutherland, So* 20:41 5:33 Illinois
8 8 Sarah Pease, Jr* 20:50 5:36 Indiana
9 9 Nicole Lord, Fr* 20:52 5:36 Penn State
10 10 Caitlin Comfort, So* 20:54 5:37 Wisconsin
11 11 Elizabeth Boyle, Sr* 21:00 5:38 Illinois
12 12 Jordan Jennewine, Jr* 21:02 5:39 Ohio State
13 13 Chantelle Groenewoud, Jr* 21:02 5:39 Illinois
14 14 Kayla Wagner, Fr* 21:06 5:40 Minnesota
15 15 Carlie Green, Jr* 21:14 5:42 Michigan State
16 16 Brooklyne Ridder, Fr* 21:16 5:43 Penn State
17 17 Camille Buscomb, Fr* 21:17 5:43 Purdue
18 18 Stephanie Price, So* 21:19 5:44 Minnesota
19 19 Kaitlyn Patterson, Fr* 21:20 5:44 Michigan
20 20 Heather Dorniden, Sr* 21:21 5:44 Minnesota
21 21 Rebecca Addison, Fr* 21:23 5:45 Michigan
22 22 Caitlin Lane, So* 21:24 5:45 Penn State
23 23 Kara Millhouse, So* 21:27 5:46 Penn State
24 24 Rebekah Smeltzer, Jr* 21:27 5:46 Michigan State
25 25 Elizabeth Yetzer, Sr* 21:29 5:46 Minnesota
26 26 Betsy Flood, So* 21:29 5:46 Iowa
27 27 Sarah Foster, Jr* 21:29 5:46 Ohio State
28 28 Hannah Roeder, Sr* 21:31 5:47 Iowa
29 29 Mallory Van Ness, Sr* 21:31 5:47 Minnesota
30 30 Kiah Ehrke, Fr* 21:31 5:47 Wisconsin
31 31 Lauren Hardesty, Jr* 21:32 5:47 Iowa
32 32 Brooke Eilers, So* 21:34 5:48 Iowa
33 33 Amanda Hardesty, Jr* 21:38 5:49 Iowa
34 34 Amy Laskowske, Sr* 21:38 5:49 Minnesota
35 35 Kristin Phillips, Sr* 21:39 5:49 Purdue
36 36 Katie Williams, Sr* 21:40 5:49 Ohio State
37 37 Ellen Birmingham, Jr* 21:42 5:50 Ohio State
38 38 Jillian Smith, Fr* 21:47 5:51 Michigan
39 39 Natalie Bower, Fr* 21:48 5:52 Penn State
40 40 Rachel Severin, Jr* 21:49 5:52 Michigan
41 41 Claire Berryman, Sr* 21:50 5:52 Penn State
42 42 Chelsea Blanchard, So* 21:50 5:52 Indiana
43 Nikki Swenson, Jr* 21:51 5:52 Minnesota
44 43 Rachel White, Jr* 21:52 5:53 Michigan
45 Jamie Cheever, Sr* 21:52 5:53 Minnesota
46 44 Ashley Thompson, Jr* 21:58 5:54 Illinois
47 Cheryl Spring, Sr* 22:01 5:55 Penn State
48 45 Tiffany Abrahamian, So* 22:02 5:55 Michigan State
49 46 Katie Conrad, So* 22:07 5:57 Purdue
50 47 Kristen Smith, Fr* 22:09 5:57 Michigan State
51 48 Stephanie Bonk, So* 22:09 5:57 Purdue
52 49 Samantha Ginther, Fr* 22:11 5:58 Indiana
53 50 Audrey Huth, Fr* 22:11 5:58 Northwestern
54 51 Megan Lessard, Sr* 22:14 5:59 Iowa
55 52 Tori Brink, Fr* 22:15 5:59 Ohio State
56 53 Lindsey Hilton, Fr* 22:15 5:59 Michigan
57 54 Danelle Woods, So* 22:16 5:59 Illinois
58 55 Lindsay Anderson, So* 22:17 5:59 Iowa
59 56 Jamie Brusa, Jr* 22:18 5:59 Illinois
60 57 Helene Delone, So* 22:18 5:59 Indiana
Pace: 6:00 | Top
61 58 Sarah Klaczynski, Sr* 22:25 6:01 Purdue
62 59 Kelly McCurdy, Fr* 22:27 6:02 Purdue
63 60 Caitlin Engel, Fr* 22:28 6:02 Indiana
64 61 Ashley Casavant, Sr* 22:28 6:02 Michigan State
65 62 Sarah Lowe, So* 22:31 6:03 Ohio State
66 63 Ashley Chirco, Jr* 22:34 6:04 Ohio State
67 64 Thereseann Zimmerman, Sr* 22:34 6:04 Michigan State
68 Lindsey Graybill, Fr* 22:34 6:04 Penn State
69 65 Jenny Kulow, Jr* 22:35 6:04 Indiana
70 Arianne Raby, Fr* 22:35 6:04 Indiana
71 66 Kara Conflenti, So* 22:36 6:04 Purdue
72 Theresa Brokaw, Sr* 22:37 6:05 Illinois
73 Mary Grace Pellegrini, So* 22:39 6:05 Michigan
74 67 Hallie Busta, So* 22:40 6:06 Northwestern
75 McKenzie Melander, So* 22:43 6:06 Iowa
76 Jennifer Docherty, Sr* 22:44 6:07 Iowa
77 68 Paulina Garcia, Sr* 22:51 6:08 Northwestern
78 Feslier-Holmes Alice, Fr* 22:54 6:09 Purdue
79 69 Karlye Wolff, Sr* 22:56 6:10 Wisconsin
80 Becky McCormack, Sr* 22:57 6:10 Michigan State
81 70 Allegra Mayer, Fr* 22:58 6:10 Northwestern
82 71 Rachel Edwards, So* 23:07 6:13 Northwestern
83 Katie Haines, So* 23:09 6:13 Michigan State
84 72 Megan Beers, So* 23:10 6:13 Wisconsin
85 73 Cassidi Running, Fr* 23:14 6:15 Wisconsin
86 74 Karen Greuel, Jr* 23:16 6:15 Wisconsin
87 Lydia Kern, Sr* 23:17 6:15 Ohio State
88 Meghan Murphy, Fr* 23:20 6:16 Illinois
89 75 Moira Ryan, Fr* 23:21 6:16 Northwestern
90 76 Abby Tracy, So* 23:21 6:16 Northwestern
91 Molly Beckwith, Sr* 23:21 6:17 Indiana
92 Lauren Neuschel, Fr* 23:34 6:20 Northwestern
93 Melissa Meade, Fr* 23:36 6:21 Ohio State
94 Melany Mioduszewski, So* 23:42 6:22 Michigan
95 77 Lindsey Kong, Jr* 23:50 6:24 Wisconsin
96 Linsey Daluga, Fr* 24:01 6:27 Purdue
97 Britta Helwig, Sr* 24:19 6:32 Northwestern
"*" indicates females
26 finishers among Women 1 & Under
25 finishers among Women 2 - 2
18 finishers among Women 3 - 3
28 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
97 female finishers
97 total finishers




BIG TEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN

PSU BLUE AND WHITE COURSE

Nov. 1, 2009

SUNNY, 50 DEGREES

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Wisconsin 26 2 4 5 7 8 12 16 25:21.7 28.8
2 Ohio State 91 3 15 19 20 34 37 38 25:49.5 1:19.8
3 Minnesota 97 1 9 18 27 42 55 66 25:52.0 1:41.7
4 Indiana 106 6 10 21 33 36 47 60 25:59.2 1:01.0
5 Michigan 117 14 23 24 26 30 56 61 26:01.0 27.0
6 Iowa 149 13 17 32 39 48 53 58 26:16.9 1:11.0
7 Illinois 166 25 29 31 40 41 46 50 26:21.3 34.2
8 Michigan State 188 22 28 44 45 49 51 54 26:30.7 55.9
9 Penn State 232 11 43 57 59 62 67 70 26:49.7 1:52.3
10 Purdue 279 35 52 63 64 65 68 69 27:14.0 1:06.9

Individuals

1. Wisconsin
2 Elliot Krause, So 25:05.9 4:50
4 Maverick Darling, Fr 25:16.4 4:52
5 Mohammed Ahmed, Fr 25:21.7 4:53
7 Craig Miller, Sr 25:29.9 4:54
8 Landon Peacock, Jr 25:34.7 4:55
12 Ryan Gasper, Sr 25:41.2 4:56
16 Jack Bolas, Sr 25:50.4 4:58
Time = 2:06:48.5 Places = 26

2. Ohio State
3 Jeff See, Sr 25:07.3 4:50
15 Taylor Williams, So 25:44.8 4:57
19 Christopher Olinger, Sr 25:53.6 4:59
20 Adam Green, So 25:54.6 4:59
34 Skyler Schmitt, Jr 26:27.1 5:05
37 Donald Roys, Fr 26:33.9 5:07
38 Cory Leslie, Fr 26:35.7 5:07
Time = 2:09:07.4 Places = 91

3. Minnesota
1 Hassan Mead, Jr 25:00.2 4:48
9 Matt Barrett, Sr 25:35.2 4:55
18 Ben Blankenship, Jr 25:53.4 4:59
27 Pieter Gagnon, Fr 26:09.4 5:02
42 Derek Storkel, Fr 26:41.9 5:08
55 Paul Hilsen, So 27:06.2 5:13
66 Mike McFarland, Jr 27:42.9 5:20
Time = 2:09:20.0 Places = 97

4. Indiana
6 Zachary Mayhew, Fr 25:28.9 4:54
10 Andrew Poore, So 25:36.8 4:56
21 Andrew Bayer, Fr 25:55.0 4:59
33 Desean Turner, So 26:25.7 5:05
36 Cole Hardacre, Jr 26:29.8 5:06
47 Nate Morrow, Fr 26:45.6 5:09
60 Daniel Stockberger, So 27:15.4 5:14
Time = 2:09:56.1 Places = 106

5. Michigan
14 Brendon Blacklaws, Fr 25:44.3 4:57
23 Sean McNamara, Sr 26:00.7 5:00
24 Peter Christmas, Jr 26:02.2 5:00
26 Dallas Bowden, Fr 26:06.4 5:01
30 Bobby April, So 26:11.3 5:02
56 Zach Ornelas, Fr 27:07.0 5:13
61 Geof Burns, Fr 27:25.2 5:16
Time = 2:10:04.8 Places = 117

6. Iowa
13 Jesse Luciano, Sr 25:42.6 4:57
17 Jeff Thode, Fr 25:52.1 4:58
32 Mark Battista, Jr 26:18.8 5:04
39 Nick Holmes, So 26:37.5 5:07
48 Brendan Camplin, Sr 26:53.6 5:10
53 Tommy Tate, Sr 27:00.5 5:12
58 James Paul, So 27:08.6 5:13
Time = 2:11:24.5 Places = 149

7. Illinois
25 Colin Mickow, So 26:04.8 5:01
29 Chris Desilva, So 26:10.5 5:02
31 Jim Riddle, So 26:13.9 5:03
40 Tom Achtien, Fr 26:38.1 5:07
41 Dan Kremske, So 26:39.0 5:07
46 Nathan Troester, So 26:44.8 5:09
50 Kyle Engnell, So 26:58.8 5:11
Time = 2:11:46.2 Places = 166

8. Michigan State
22 Josh McAlary, So 25:59.5 5:00
28 Ben Miller, Fr 26:09.7 5:02
44 Spencer Beatty, Sr 26:44.1 5:08
45 Patrick Grosskopf, Sr 26:44.7 5:09
49 Max Goldak, Sr 26:55.3 5:11
51 Kevin Yarnell, Fr 26:59.1 5:11
54 Joseph Dimambro, Jr 27:05.9 5:13
Time = 2:12:33.1 Places = 188

9. Penn State
11 Vince McNally, So 25:37.7 4:56
43 Kyle Dawson, So 26:43.2 5:08
57 Danny Pawola, Fr 27:08.1 5:13
59 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 27:09.8 5:13
62 Samuel Borchers, So 27:30.0 5:17
67 Ryan Foster, Jr 27:53.4 5:22
70 Chris Cipro, So 28:09.1 5:25
Time = 2:14:08.6 Places = 232

10. Purdue
35 Caden Shields, Jr 26:28.8 5:06
52 Cale Allen, So 26:59.7 5:11
63 Stephen Schulz, Fr 27:30.4 5:17
64 Ladd Mercer, So 27:35.2 5:18
65 Rob Stewart, Fr 27:35.7 5:18
68 Charles White, Fr 27:58.9 5:23
69 Dominic Desantis, So 28:00.3 5:23
Time = 2:16:09.7 Places = 279
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Hassan Mead, Jr 25:00.2 4:48 Minnesota
2 2 Elliot Krause, So 25:05.9 4:50 Wisconsin
3 3 Jeff See, Sr 25:07.3 4:50 Ohio State
4 4 Maverick Darling, Fr 25:16.4 4:52 Wisconsin
5 5 Mohammed Ahmed, Fr 25:21.7 4:53 Wisconsin
6 6 Zachary Mayhew, Fr 25:28.9 4:54 Indiana
7 7 Craig Miller, Sr 25:29.9 4:54 Wisconsin
8 8 Landon Peacock, Jr 25:34.7 4:55 Wisconsin
9 9 Matt Barrett, Sr 25:35.2 4:55 Minnesota
10 10 Andrew Poore, So 25:36.8 4:56 Indiana
11 11 Vince McNally, So 25:37.7 4:56 Penn State
12 12 Ryan Gasper, Sr 25:41.2 4:56 Wisconsin
13 13 Jesse Luciano, Sr 25:42.6 4:57 Iowa
14 14 Brendon Blacklaws, Fr 25:44.3 4:57 Michigan
15 15 Taylor Williams, So 25:44.8 4:57 Ohio State
16 16 Jack Bolas, Sr 25:50.4 4:58 Wisconsin
17 17 Jeff Thode, Fr 25:52.1 4:58 Iowa
18 18 Ben Blankenship, Jr 25:53.4 4:59 Minnesota
19 19 Christopher Olinger, Sr 25:53.6 4:59 Ohio State
20 20 Adam Green, So 25:54.6 4:59 Ohio State
21 21 Andrew Bayer, Fr 25:55.0 4:59 Indiana
Pace: 5:00 | Top
22 22 Josh McAlary, So 25:59.5 5:00 Michigan State
23 23 Sean McNamara, Sr 26:00.7 5:00 Michigan
24 24 Peter Christmas, Jr 26:02.2 5:00 Michigan
25 25 Colin Mickow, So 26:04.8 5:01 Illinois
26 26 Dallas Bowden, Fr 26:06.4 5:01 Michigan
27 27 Pieter Gagnon, Fr 26:09.4 5:02 Minnesota
28 28 Ben Miller, Fr 26:09.7 5:02 Michigan State
29 29 Chris Desilva, So 26:10.5 5:02 Illinois
30 30 Bobby April, So 26:11.3 5:02 Michigan
31 31 Jim Riddle, So 26:13.9 5:03 Illinois
32 Reed Connor, Fr 26:16.3 5:03 Wisconsin
33 Phil Thomas, So 26:18.2 5:03 Wisconsin
34 32 Mark Battista, Jr 26:18.8 5:04 Iowa
35 33 Desean Turner, So 26:25.7 5:05 Indiana
36 34 Skyler Schmitt, Jr 26:27.1 5:05 Ohio State
37 35 Caden Shields, Jr 26:28.8 5:06 Purdue
38 36 Cole Hardacre, Jr 26:29.8 5:06 Indiana
39 37 Donald Roys, Fr 26:33.9 5:07 Ohio State
40 38 Cory Leslie, Fr 26:35.7 5:07 Ohio State
41 39 Nick Holmes, So 26:37.5 5:07 Iowa
42 40 Tom Achtien, Fr 26:38.1 5:07 Illinois
43 41 Dan Kremske, So 26:39.0 5:07 Illinois
44 42 Derek Storkel, Fr 26:41.9 5:08 Minnesota
45 43 Kyle Dawson, So 26:43.2 5:08 Penn State
46 44 Spencer Beatty, Sr 26:44.1 5:08 Michigan State
47 45 Patrick Grosskopf, Sr 26:44.7 5:09 Michigan State
48 46 Nathan Troester, So 26:44.8 5:09 Illinois
49 47 Nate Morrow, Fr 26:45.6 5:09 Indiana
50 48 Brendan Camplin, Sr 26:53.6 5:10 Iowa
51 49 Max Goldak, Sr 26:55.3 5:11 Michigan State
52 50 Kyle Engnell, So 26:58.8 5:11 Illinois
53 51 Kevin Yarnell, Fr 26:59.1 5:11 Michigan State
54 52 Cale Allen, So 26:59.7 5:11 Purdue
55 53 Tommy Tate, Sr 27:00.5 5:12 Iowa
56 Julian Meyer, Fr 27:05.0 5:12 Ohio State
57 54 Joseph Dimambro, Jr 27:05.9 5:13 Michigan State
58 55 Paul Hilsen, So 27:06.2 5:13 Minnesota
59 56 Zach Ornelas, Fr 27:07.0 5:13 Michigan
60 57 Danny Pawola, Fr 27:08.1 5:13 Penn State
61 58 James Paul, So 27:08.6 5:13 Iowa
62 59 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 27:09.8 5:13 Penn State
63 Isaiah Vandoorne, So 27:13.6 5:14 Michigan State
64 Levi Fox, Sr 27:14.3 5:14 Ohio State
65 60 Daniel Stockberger, So 27:15.4 5:14 Indiana
66 Jacob Rich, So 27:16.3 5:15 Indiana
67 Nathan Bohne, So 27:19.5 5:15 Illinois
68 Chase Kadlec, So 27:20.9 5:16 Iowa
69 61 Geof Burns, Fr 27:25.2 5:16 Michigan
70 62 Samuel Borchers, So 27:30.0 5:17 Penn State
71 63 Stephen Schulz, Fr 27:30.4 5:17 Purdue
72 Jared Richardson, Jr 27:31.4 5:18 Illinois
73 Daniel Lewis, Sr 27:33.0 5:18 Michigan State
74 64 Ladd Mercer, So 27:35.2 5:18 Purdue
75 65 Rob Stewart, Fr 27:35.7 5:18 Purdue
76 66 Mike McFarland, Jr 27:42.9 5:20 Minnesota
77 Jay Renaud, Sr 27:50.0 5:21 Iowa
78 67 Ryan Foster, Jr 27:53.4 5:22 Penn State
79 68 Charles White, Fr 27:58.9 5:23 Purdue
80 69 Dominic Desantis, So 28:00.3 5:23 Purdue
81 70 Chris Cipro, So 28:09.1 5:25 Penn State
82 Jeremy Matula, Sr 28:09.7 5:25 Penn State
83 Brandon Fellows, Sr 28:11.1 5:25 Michigan
84 Derek Henning, Fr 28:12.1 5:25 Michigan
85 Corey Scott, Fr 28:23.8 5:28 Purdue
86 Tom Luff, Fr 28:29.6 5:29 Penn State
87 Simon Rogers, Fr 29:32.2 5:41 Purdue
"*" indicates females
27 finishers among Men 1 & Under
29 finishers among Men 2 - 2
13 finishers among Men 3 - 3
18 finishers among Men 4 - 4
87 male finishers
0 female finishers
87 total finishers