MHSAA Mega Regional - DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

MHSAA Mega Regional - DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
Portage MI
Provided by Mac's Sports Timing



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 739 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 20:58.8 6:46
2 716 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:24.5 6:54
3 714 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:35.6 6:58
4 831 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:39.3 6:59
5 667 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 21:51.4 7:03
6 770 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 12 21:53.1 7:03
7 798 Ella Deaton St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 9 21:53.7 7:03
8 690 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 21:54.7 7:04
9 797 Rachel Brunner St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 21:56.3 7:04
10 715 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:56.7 7:04
11 651 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 21:58.2 7:05
12 655 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 22:02.4 7:06
13 800 Taylor Juza St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:07.5 7:08
14 738 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 10 22:21.4 7:12
15 700 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 11 22:32.3 7:16
16 774 Meghan Griffith Mendon 12 22:43.1 7:19
17 671 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 23:17.8 7:31
18 668 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 23:18.7 7:31
19 656 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgman 11 23:20.6 7:31
20 669 Bethany Riess Centreville 10 23:23.9 7:32
21 709 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Academy 11 23:25.0 7:33
22 775 Rachel Harden Mendon 12 23:27.4 7:34
23 743 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 12 23:28.1 7:34
24 773 Mallory Martin Mendon 12 23:31.4 7:35
25 652 Paige Melick Bridgman 10 23:32.2 7:35
26 741 Katelyn Keister Lawton 9 23:37.4 7:37
27 713 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 23:39.7 7:38
28 799 Janine Golob St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:48.7 7:40
29 785 Elise Campbell New Buffalo 10 23:54.1 7:42
30 725 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence 10 24:00.6 7:44
31 771 Courtney Crocker Mendon 12 24:06.7 7:46
32 665 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 24:12.6 7:48
33 801 Meghan Landeck St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:13.1 7:48
34 657 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 11 24:13.6 7:48
35 822 Alyssa Wright White Pigeon 10 24:15.8 7:49
36 742 Erika Rau Lawton 12 24:17.0 7:50
37 654 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 10 24:17.6 7:50
38 708 Mikayla Kelly Heritage Christian Academy 9 24:20.6 7:51
39 653 Abby Newell Bridgman 12 24:21.8 7:51
40 717 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:33.1 7:55
41 737 Molly Atwater Lawton 12 24:57.6 8:03
42 728 Ashlyn Keymoole Lawrence 11 25:02.6 8:04
43 724 Micaela Burnett Lawrence 12 25:03.3 8:04
44 809 Chelsea Baker Three Oaks-River Valley 12 25:04.3 8:05
45 666 McKenzie Decker Centreville 11 25:18.6 8:09
46 789 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 10 25:20.7 8:10
47 729 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 10 25:30.2 8:13
48 689 Gwen Peterson Decatur 10 25:44.8 8:18
49 670 Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 25:48.3 8:19
50 699 Haley Beregsasy Eau Claire 12 25:50.0 8:20

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 772 Kylie Southworth Mendon 10 25:52.5 8:20
52 727 Krystal Healy Lawrence 11 26:26.0 8:31
53 752 Aileena Fager Marcellus 12 27:22.5 8:49
54 821 Kayla Staecker White Pigeon 10 27:32.2 8:52
55 786 Korbi Forker New Buffalo 11 27:39.8 8:55
56 688 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 11 27:42.9 8:56
57 755 Hannah Reuter Marcellus 12 27:53.7 8:59
58 820 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon 11 27:59.8 9:01
59 818 Naomi Carmona White Pigeon 10 28:09.5 9:04
60 810 Brittney DesLauries Three Oaks-River Valley 10 28:22.8 9:09
61 788 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 10 28:33.2 9:12
62 776 Sabrina Russell Mendon 11 28:42.5 9:15
63 787 Sam Hill New Buffalo 11 28:46.8 9:16
64 726 Sarah Glista Lawrence 10 28:51.0 9:18
65 692 Kelsey Vliek Decatur 12 28:54.1 9:19
66 754 Morgan Henry Marcellus 12 28:55.6 9:19
67 819 Kristin Clark White Pigeon 12 29:20.1 9:27
68 691 Theresa Visuri Decatur 9 29:32.8 9:31
69 712 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 29:33.7 9:32
70 730 Liz Pingel Lawrence 11 29:36.3 9:32



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D4 WOMEN


1. 77 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (22:38.0 113:09.6)
=================================================
1 2 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:24.5
2 3 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:35.6
3 10 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:56.7
4 25 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 23:39.7
5 37 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:33.1
6 ( 60) Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 29:33.7

2. 86 ST JOSEPH-LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC (22:47.9 113:59.3)
=================================================
1 7 Ella Deaton St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 9 21:53.7
2 9 Rachel Brunner St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 21:56.3
3 13 Taylor Juza St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:07.5
4 26 Janine Golob St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:48.7
5 31 Meghan Landeck St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:13.1

3. 87 CENTREVILLE (23:12.9 116:04.4)
=================================================
1 5 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 21:51.4
2 16 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 23:17.8
3 17 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 23:18.7
4 19 Bethany Riess Centreville 10 23:23.9
5 30 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 24:12.6
6 ( 41) McKenzie Decker Centreville 11 25:18.6
7 ( 45) Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 25:48.3

4. 92 MENDON (23:08.4 115:41.7)
=================================================
1 6 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 12 21:53.1
2 15 Meghan Griffith Mendon 12 22:43.1
3 20 Rachel Harden Mendon 12 23:27.4
4 22 Mallory Martin Mendon 12 23:31.4
5 29 Courtney Crocker Mendon 12 24:06.7
6 ( 46) Kylie Southworth Mendon 10 25:52.5
7 ( 54) Sabrina Russell Mendon 11 28:42.5

5. 94 LAWTON (22:56.6 114:42.7)
=================================================
1 1 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 20:58.8
2 14 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 10 22:21.4
3 21 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 12 23:28.1
4 24 Katelyn Keister Lawton 9 23:37.4
5 34 Erika Rau Lawton 12 24:17.0
6 ( 38) Molly Atwater Lawton 12 24:57.6

6. 96 BRIDGMAN (23:01.4 115:07.0)
=================================================
1 11 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 21:58.2
2 12 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 22:02.4
3 18 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgman 11 23:20.6
4 23 Paige Melick Bridgman 10 23:32.2
5 32 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 11 24:13.6
6 ( 35) Rachel Shirley Bridgman 10 24:17.6
7 ( 36) Abby Newell Bridgman 12 24:21.8

7. 188 WHITE PIGEON (25:55.4 129:36.6)
=================================================
1 4 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:39.3
2 33 Alyssa Wright White Pigeon 10 24:15.8
3 48 Kayla Staecker White Pigeon 10 27:32.2
4 51 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon 11 27:59.8
5 52 Naomi Carmona White Pigeon 10 28:09.5
6 ( 58) Kristin Clark White Pigeon 12 29:20.1

8. 197 LAWRENCE (25:12.6 126:02.7)
=================================================
1 28 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence 10 24:00.6
2 39 Ashlyn Keymoole Lawrence 11 25:02.6
3 40 Micaela Burnett Lawrence 12 25:03.3
4 43 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 10 25:30.2
5 47 Krystal Healy Lawrence 11 26:26.0
6 ( 56) Sarah Glista Lawrence 10 28:51.0
7 ( 61) Liz Pingel Lawrence 11 29:36.3

9. 218 DECATUR (26:45.9 133:49.3)
=================================================
1 8 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 21:54.7
2 44 Gwen Peterson Decatur 10 25:44.8
3 50 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 11 27:42.9
4 57 Kelsey Vliek Decatur 12 28:54.1
5 59 Theresa Visuri Decatur 9 29:32.8

10. 226 NEW BUFFALO (26:51.0 134:14.6)
=================================================
1 27 Elise Campbell New Buffalo 10 23:54.1
2 42 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 10 25:20.7
3 49 Korbi Forker New Buffalo 11 27:39.8
4 53 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 10 28:33.2
5 55 Sam Hill New Buffalo 11 28:46.8



GRADE RESULTS - D4 Women
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Ella Deaton St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 9 21:53.7 7:03
2 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 9 21:54.7 7:04
3 Katelyn Keister Lawton 9 23:37.4 7:37
4 Mikayla Kelly Heritage Christian Academy 9 24:20.6 7:51
5 Theresa Visuri Decatur 9 29:32.8 9:31

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Lauren Cody Lawton 10 20:58.8 6:46
2 Shaina McLain Centreville 10 21:51.4 7:03
3 Samantha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:56.7 7:04
4 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 21:58.2 7:05
5 Alyssa Barkovich Lawton 10 22:21.4 7:12
6 Amber Stevens Centreville 10 23:17.8 7:30
7 Autumn Odom Centreville 10 23:18.7 7:31
8 Bethany Riess Centreville 10 23:23.9 7:32
9 Paige Melick Bridgman 10 23:32.2 7:35
10 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 23:39.7 7:37
11 Elise Campbell New Buffalo 10 23:54.1 7:42
12 Rebekah Burnett Lawrence 10 24:00.6 7:44
13 Heidi Cornett Centreville 10 24:12.6 7:48
14 Meghan Landeck St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 24:13.1 7:48
15 Alyssa Wright White Pigeon 10 24:15.8 7:49
16 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 10 24:17.6 7:50
17 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:33.1 7:55
18 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 10 25:20.7 8:10
19 Emily Pleadwell Lawrence 10 25:30.2 8:13
20 Gwen Peterson Decatur 10 25:44.8 8:18
21 Kylie Southworth Mendon 10 25:52.5 8:20
22 Kayla Staecker White Pigeon 10 27:32.2 8:52
23 Naomi Carmona White Pigeon 10 28:09.5 9:04
24 Brittney DesLauries Three Oaks-River Valley 10 28:22.8 9:09
25 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 10 28:33.2 9:12
26 Sarah Glista Lawrence 10 28:51.0 9:18
27 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 29:33.7 9:31

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:35.6 6:57
2 Michelle Merritt White Pigeon 11 21:39.3 6:59
3 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 22:02.4 7:06
4 Taylor Juza St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:07.5 7:08
5 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 11 22:32.3 7:16
6 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgman 11 23:20.6 7:31
7 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Academy 11 23:25.0 7:33
8 Janine Golob St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 23:48.7 7:40
9 Emily Ulrath Bridgman 11 24:13.6 7:48
10 Ashlyn Keymoole Lawrence 11 25:02.6 8:04
11 McKenzie Decker Centreville 11 25:18.6 8:09
12 Krystal Healy Lawrence 11 26:26.0 8:31
13 Korbi Forker New Buffalo 11 27:39.8 8:55
14 Emilly Hickmott Decatur 11 27:42.9 8:56
15 Kayleigh Salazar White Pigeon 11 27:59.8 9:01
16 Sabrina Russell Mendon 11 28:42.5 9:15
17 Sam Hill New Buffalo 11 28:46.8 9:16
18 Liz Pingel Lawrence 11 29:36.3 9:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:24.5 6:54
2 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 12 21:53.1 7:03
3 Rachel Brunner St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 21:56.3 7:04
4 Meghan Griffith Mendon 12 22:43.1 7:19
5 Rachel Harden Mendon 12 23:27.4 7:33
6 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 12 23:28.1 7:34
7 Mallory Martin Mendon 12 23:31.4 7:35
8 Courtney Crocker Mendon 12 24:06.7 7:46
9 Erika Rau Lawton 12 24:17.0 7:49
10 Abby Newell Bridgman 12 24:21.8 7:51
11 Molly Atwater Lawton 12 24:57.6 8:03
12 Micaela Burnett Lawrence 12 25:03.3 8:04
13 Chelsea Baker Three Oaks-River Valley 12 25:04.3 8:05
14 Kendall Stuckey Centreville 12 25:48.3 8:19
15 Haley Beregsasy Eau Claire 12 25:50.0 8:19
16 Aileena Fager Marcellus 12 27:22.5 8:49
17 Hannah Reuter Marcellus 12 27:53.7 8:59
18 Kelsey Vliek Decatur 12 28:54.1 9:19
19 Morgan Henry Marcellus 12 28:55.6 9:19
20 Kristin Clark White Pigeon 12 29:20.1 9:27

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 659 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:46.9 5:25
2 661 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 16:55.4 5:27
3 662 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 17:10.8 5:32
4 781 Micheal Terry Mendon 11 17:16.9 5:34
5 736 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 17:35.6 5:40
6 658 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:38.4 5:41
7 660 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 9 17:38.5 5:41
8 806 Frank Moen St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 17:45.2 5:43
9 676 Kyle Luck Centreville 11 17:49.3 5:45
10 744 Nate Carango Lawton 11 17:49.6 5:45
11 780 Gary Hiatt Mendon 11 17:50.4 5:45
12 663 Jake Malsch Bridgman 10 17:50.9 5:45
13 802 Lucas Copi St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:56.7 5:47
14 779 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 11 17:58.6 5:48
15 701 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:07.0 5:50
16 664 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:13.4 5:53
17 808 Andrew Vojtkko St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 18:14.8 5:53
18 677 Taylor Medberry Centreville 10 18:17.7 5:54
19 825 Gage Hooley White Pigeon 12 18:19.4 5:54
20 721 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:25.0 5:56
21 703 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:26.3 5:57
22 675 Darian Kirby Centreville 11 18:28.4 5:57
23 769 Randy Moore Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 18:30.3 5:58
24 807 Ben Spencer St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:32.1 5:59
25 783 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 9 18:36.7 6:00
26 829 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 10 18:48.6 6:04
27 791 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 11 18:50.6 6:04
28 681 Davey Lodes Climax-Scotts 11 18:51.8 6:05
29 793 Sam Bartelmay New Buffalo 9 18:53.8 6:06
30 805 Jacob Kohler St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:58.2 6:07
31 678 James Toney Centreville 12 18:58.4 6:07
32 705 James Jackson Eau Claire 12 19:03.1 6:09
33 804 Arthur Havlicek St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 19:14.2 6:12
34 803 John Golob St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 9 19:17.3 6:13
35 720 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:18.6 6:13
36 761 Spencer Utter Marcellus 12 19:26.3 6:16
37 706 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 11 19:28.2 6:17
38 731 Nick Beam Lawrence 12 19:30.8 6:17
39 723 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:32.0 6:18
40 702 William Bridwell Eau Claire 9 19:40.7 6:21
41 722 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:41.7 6:21
42 792 Tom Bartelmay New Buffalo 9 19:43.1 6:21
43 719 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:45.9 6:22
44 764 Tyler Bishop Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 19:55.7 6:25
45 711 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian Academy 9 20:02.8 6:28
46 735 Ted Petersen Lawrence 11 20:03.7 6:28
47 733 Lane Fuller Lawrence 9 20:03.8 6:28
48 766 Brandon Jones Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 20:05.1 6:28
49 704 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 20:08.5 6:30
50 732 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 10 20:10.8 6:30

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 765 Keegan Hurt Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 20:12.1 6:31
52 749 Steve Taplin Lawton 12 20:14.5 6:31
53 694 Luke Bell Decatur 10 20:17.3 6:32
54 707 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 20:17.7 6:33
55 796 Blane Zavesky New Buffalo 12 20:19.4 6:33
56 757 Chris Ham Marcellus 11 20:19.6 6:33
57 782 Tim Grimm Mendon 11 20:23.3 6:34
58 747 Troy Mason Lawton 12 20:24.2 6:35
59 778 Christian Russell Mendon 10 20:24.4 6:35
60 750 Tyler Zoll Lawton 12 20:30.6 6:37
61 695 Jeffrey Hall Decatur 12 20:33.0 6:37
62 812 Alex Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley 10 20:33.0 6:37
63 816 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks-River Valley 9 20:42.2 6:40
64 824 Tyler Chantrenne White Pigeon 10 20:46.4 6:42
65 767 Zack Kuster Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 20:48.5 6:42
66 718 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:54.3 6:44
67 756 Zack Baker Marcellus 12 20:54.8 6:44
68 672 Caleb Foster Centreville 9 20:55.3 6:45
69 673 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 9 20:59.1 6:46
70 758 Robert Jackson Marcellus 12 21:01.2 6:47
71 696 Jacob Hanier Decatur 9 21:08.3 6:49
72 746 Dalton Kalas Lawton 9 21:08.4 6:49
73 828 Paul Mast White Pigeon 12 21:18.0 6:52
74 762 Justin Walter Marcellus 12 21:23.7 6:54
75 685 Travis Wilson Climax-Scotts 10 21:30.0 6:56
76 763 Michael Belson Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 21:39.0 6:59
77 680 Connor Edwards Climax-Scotts 10 21:39.4 6:59
78 698 Jake Vliek Decatur 12 21:50.6 7:02
79 674 Michael Keely Centreville 11 21:50.8 7:03
80 693 Andy Beeching Decatur 9 21:52.7 7:03
81 832 Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:55.1 7:04
82 768 Jaron Mallo Marcellus Howardsville Christian 10 21:58.4 7:05
83 827 John Lucarelle White Pigeon 12 21:58.6 7:05
84 679 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts 10 21:59.9 7:05
85 777 John Nelson Mendon 11 22:04.7 7:07
86 817 Mike Semenic Three Oaks-River Valley 12 22:07.5 7:08
87 697 C.J. Nix Decatur 12 22:09.5 7:09
88 811 B.J. Clark Three Oaks-River Valley 9 22:19.7 7:12
89 682 Alex Lodes Climax-Scotts 9 22:30.6 7:15
90 760 Jon Swartz Marcellus 12 22:39.6 7:18
91 815 Nick Mercer Three Oaks-River Valley 12 22:46.3 7:20
92 686 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy 10 23:05.2 7:26
93 823 Patrick Burns White Pigeon 10 23:09.2 7:28
94 826 Eric Johnson White Pigeon 10 24:06.5 7:46
95 759 Daniel Freer Marcellus 12 25:23.0 8:11

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D4 MEN


1. 19 BRIDGMAN (17:14.0 86:10.0)
=================================================
1 1 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:46.9
2 2 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 16:55.4
3 3 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 17:10.8
4 6 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:38.4
5 7 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 9 17:38.5
6 ( 12) Jake Malsch Bridgman 10 17:50.9
7 ( 16) Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:13.4

2. 90 ST JOSEPH-LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOLIC (18:17.4 91:27.0)
=================================================
1 8 Frank Moen St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 17:45.2
2 13 Lucas Copi St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:56.7
3 17 Andrew Vojtkko St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 18:14.8
4 24 Ben Spencer St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:32.1
5 28 Jacob Kohler St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:58.2
6 ( 31) Arthur Havlicek St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 19:14.2
7 ( 32) John Golob St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 9 19:17.3

3. 106 MENDON (18:25.2 92:05.9)
=================================================
1 4 Micheal Terry Mendon 11 17:16.9
2 11 Gary Hiatt Mendon 11 17:50.4
3 14 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 11 17:58.6
4 25 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 9 18:36.7
5 52 Tim Grimm Mendon 11 20:23.3
6 ( 54) Christian Russell Mendon 10 20:24.4
7 ( 80) John Nelson Mendon 11 22:04.7

4. 139 EAU CLAIRE (18:57.1 94:45.3)
=================================================
1 15 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:07.0
2 21 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:26.3
3 30 James Jackson Eau Claire 12 19:03.1
4 35 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 11 19:28.2
5 38 William Bridwell Eau Claire 9 19:40.7
6 ( 45) Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 20:08.5
7 ( 50) Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 20:17.7

5. 141 CENTREVILLE (18:53.9 94:29.1)
=================================================
1 9 Kyle Luck Centreville 11 17:49.3
2 18 Taylor Medberry Centreville 10 18:17.7
3 22 Darian Kirby Centreville 11 18:28.4
4 29 James Toney Centreville 12 18:58.4
5 63 Caleb Foster Centreville 9 20:55.3
6 ( 64) Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 9 20:59.1
7 ( 74) Michael Keely Centreville 11 21:50.8

6. 169 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (19:20.7 96:43.2)
=================================================
1 20 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:25.0
2 33 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:18.6
3 37 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:32.0
4 39 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:41.7
5 40 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:45.9
6 ( 61) Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:54.3
7 ( 76) Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:55.1

7. 172 LAWRENCE (19:29.0 97:24.7)
=================================================
1 5 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 17:35.6
2 36 Nick Beam Lawrence 12 19:30.8
3 42 Ted Petersen Lawrence 11 20:03.7
4 43 Lane Fuller Lawrence 9 20:03.8
5 46 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 10 20:10.8

8. 215 MARCELLUS HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTIAN (19:54.4 99:31.7)
=================================================
1 23 Randy Moore Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 18:30.3
2 41 Tyler Bishop Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 19:55.7
3 44 Brandon Jones Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 20:05.1
4 47 Keegan Hurt Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 20:12.1
5 60 Zack Kuster Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 20:48.5
6 ( 71) Michael Belson Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 21:39.0
7 ( 77) Jaron Mallo Marcellus Howardsville Christian 10 21:58.4

9. 233 LAWTON (20:01.5 100:07.3)
=================================================
1 10 Nate Carango Lawton 11 17:49.6
2 48 Steve Taplin Lawton 12 20:14.5
3 53 Troy Mason Lawton 12 20:24.2
4 55 Tyler Zoll Lawton 12 20:30.6
5 67 Dalton Kalas Lawton 9 21:08.4

10. 250 WHITE PIGEON (20:14.2 101:11.0)
=================================================
1 19 Gage Hooley White Pigeon 12 18:19.4
2 26 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 10 18:48.6
3 59 Tyler Chantrenne White Pigeon 10 20:46.4
4 68 Paul Mast White Pigeon 12 21:18.0
5 78 John Lucarelle White Pigeon 12 21:58.6
6 ( 87) Patrick Burns White Pigeon 10 23:09.2
7 ( 88) Eric Johnson White Pigeon 10 24:06.5

11. 281 MARCELLUS (20:37.2 103:05.6)
=================================================
1 34 Spencer Utter Marcellus 12 19:26.3
2 51 Chris Ham Marcellus 11 20:19.6
3 62 Zack Baker Marcellus 12 20:54.8
4 65 Robert Jackson Marcellus 12 21:01.2
5 69 Justin Walter Marcellus 12 21:23.7
6 ( 85) Jon Swartz Marcellus 12 22:39.6
7 ( 89) Daniel Freer Marcellus 12 25:23.0

12. 319 DECATUR (21:08.4 105:41.9)
=================================================
1 49 Luke Bell Decatur 10 20:17.3
2 56 Jeffrey Hall Decatur 12 20:33.0
3 66 Jacob Hanier Decatur 9 21:08.3
4 73 Jake Vliek Decatur 12 21:50.6
5 75 Andy Beeching Decatur 9 21:52.7
6 ( 82) C.J. Nix Decatur 12 22:09.5

13. 332 CLIMAX-SCOTTS (21:18.4 106:31.7)
=================================================
1 27 Davey Lodes Climax-Scotts 11 18:51.8
2 70 Travis Wilson Climax-Scotts 10 21:30.0
3 72 Connor Edwards Climax-Scotts 10 21:39.4
4 79 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts 10 21:59.9
5 84 Alex Lodes Climax-Scotts 9 22:30.6

14. 365 THREE OAKS-RIVER VALLEY (21:41.8 108:28.7)
=================================================
1 57 Alex Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley 10 20:33.0
2 58 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks-River Valley 9 20:42.2
3 81 Mike Semenic Three Oaks-River Valley 12 22:07.5
4 83 B.J. Clark Three Oaks-River Valley 9 22:19.7
5 86 Nick Mercer Three Oaks-River Valley 12 22:46.3



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
GRADE RESULTS - D4 Men
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 9 17:38.5 5:41
2 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:26.3 5:57
3 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 9 18:36.7 6:00
4 Sam Bartelmay New Buffalo 9 18:53.8 6:05
5 John Golob St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 9 19:17.3 6:13
6 William Bridwell Eau Claire 9 19:40.7 6:20
7 Tom Bartelmay New Buffalo 9 19:43.1 6:21
8 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian Academy 9 20:02.8 6:28
9 Lane Fuller Lawrence 9 20:03.8 6:28
10 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 20:17.7 6:32
11 Trenton Prentice Three Oaks-River Valley 9 20:42.2 6:40
12 Caleb Foster Centreville 9 20:55.3 6:45
13 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville 9 20:59.1 6:46
14 Jacob Hanier Decatur 9 21:08.3 6:49
15 Dalton Kalas Lawton 9 21:08.4 6:49
16 Andy Beeching Decatur 9 21:52.7 7:03
17 Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:55.1 7:04
18 B.J. Clark Three Oaks-River Valley 9 22:19.7 7:12
19 Alex Lodes Climax-Scotts 9 22:30.6 7:15

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:38.4 5:41
2 Frank Moen St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 17:45.2 5:43
3 Jake Malsch Bridgman 10 17:50.9 5:45
4 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:07.0 5:50
5 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:13.4 5:52
6 Taylor Medberry Centreville 10 18:17.7 5:54
7 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:25.0 5:56
8 Ben Spencer St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:32.1 5:58
9 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 10 18:48.6 6:04
10 Jacob Kohler St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 10 18:58.2 6:07
11 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:45.9 6:22
12 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 20:08.5 6:29
13 Alex Fletcher Lawrence 10 20:10.8 6:30
14 Luke Bell Decatur 10 20:17.3 6:32
15 Christian Russell Mendon 10 20:24.4 6:35
16 Alex Ehlert Three Oaks-River Valley 10 20:33.0 6:37
17 Tyler Chantrenne White Pigeon 10 20:46.4 6:42
18 Travis Wilson Climax-Scotts 10 21:30.0 6:56
19 Connor Edwards Climax-Scotts 10 21:39.4 6:59
20 Jaron Mallo Marcellus Howardsville Christian 10 21:58.4 7:05
21 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts 10 21:59.9 7:05
22 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy 10 23:05.2 7:26
23 Patrick Burns White Pigeon 10 23:09.2 7:28
24 Eric Johnson White Pigeon 10 24:06.5 7:46

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 16:55.4 5:27
2 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 17:10.8 5:32
3 Micheal Terry Mendon 11 17:16.9 5:34
4 Kyle Luck Centreville 11 17:49.3 5:45
5 Nate Carango Lawton 11 17:49.6 5:45
6 Gary Hiatt Mendon 11 17:50.4 5:45
7 Lucas Copi St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 11 17:56.7 5:47
8 Dustin Steinberger Mendon 11 17:58.6 5:48
9 Darian Kirby Centreville 11 18:28.4 5:57
10 Randy Moore Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 18:30.3 5:58
11 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 11 18:50.6 6:04
12 Davey Lodes Climax-Scotts 11 18:51.8 6:05
13 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 19:18.6 6:13
14 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 11 19:28.2 6:16
15 Ted Petersen Lawrence 11 20:03.7 6:28
16 Brandon Jones Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 20:05.1 6:28
17 Chris Ham Marcellus 11 20:19.6 6:33
18 Tim Grimm Mendon 11 20:23.3 6:34
19 Zack Kuster Marcellus Howardsville Christian 11 20:48.5 6:42
20 Michael Keely Centreville 11 21:50.8 7:02
21 John Nelson Mendon 11 22:04.7 7:07

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:46.9 5:25
2 Quin Saule Lawrence 12 17:35.6 5:40
3 Andrew Vojtkko St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 18:14.8 5:53
4 Gage Hooley White Pigeon 12 18:19.4 5:54
5 James Toney Centreville 12 18:58.4 6:07
6 James Jackson Eau Claire 12 19:03.1 6:08
7 Arthur Havlicek St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 12 19:14.2 6:12
8 Spencer Utter Marcellus 12 19:26.3 6:16
9 Nick Beam Lawrence 12 19:30.8 6:17
10 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:32.0 6:18
11 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:41.7 6:21
12 Tyler Bishop Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 19:55.7 6:25
13 Keegan Hurt Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 20:12.1 6:31
14 Steve Taplin Lawton 12 20:14.5 6:31
15 Blane Zavesky New Buffalo 12 20:19.4 6:33
16 Troy Mason Lawton 12 20:24.2 6:34
17 Tyler Zoll Lawton 12 20:30.6 6:37
18 Jeffrey Hall Decatur 12 20:33.0 6:37
19 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:54.3 6:44
20 Zack Baker Marcellus 12 20:54.8 6:44
21 Robert Jackson Marcellus 12 21:01.2 6:46
22 Paul Mast White Pigeon 12 21:18.0 6:52
23 Justin Walter Marcellus 12 21:23.7 6:54
24 Michael Belson Marcellus Howardsville Christian 12 21:39.0 6:59
25 Jake Vliek Decatur 12 21:50.6 7:02
26 John Lucarelle White Pigeon 12 21:58.6 7:05
27 Mike Semenic Three Oaks-River Valley 12 22:07.5 7:08
28 C.J. Nix Decatur 12 22:09.5 7:08
29 Jon Swartz Marcellus 12 22:39.6 7:18
30 Nick Mercer Three Oaks-River Valley 12 22:46.3 7:20
31 Daniel Freer Marcellus 12 25:23.0 8:11

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 611 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 19:47.0 6:23
2 511 Brianna Russell Delton Kellogg 9 20:05.1 6:28
3 470 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:20.7 6:33
4 610 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 20:32.2 6:37
5 446 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:44.0 6:41
6 431 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 20:48.4 6:42
7 447 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:50.2 6:43
8 430 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 20:52.5 6:44
9 506 Jolene Drum Delton Kellogg 10 21:03.5 6:47
10 600 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:04.7 6:48
11 445 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:10.6 6:50
12 615 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 21:19.0 6:52
13 486 Monica Harris Coloma 12 21:27.7 6:55
14 543 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 12 21:31.5 6:56
15 473 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 21:34.1 6:57
16 630 Lauren Trumble Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:38.2 6:58
17 614 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 21:59.4 7:05
18 613 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 22:02.3 7:06
19 616 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 22:07.4 7:08
20 493 Courtney Giles Constantine 9 22:07.8 7:08
21 558 Corenne Krinock Hackett Catholic Central 9 22:09.0 7:08
22 459 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale 11 22:09.9 7:09
23 468 Shannon Green Buchanan 9 22:15.0 7:10
24 483 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 22:19.3 7:12
25 574 Griselda Tule Hartford 12 22:20.5 7:12
26 482 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 22:26.0 7:14
27 434 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 22:26.9 7:14
28 448 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:31.3 7:16
29 626 Pantera Rider Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:35.0 7:17
30 624 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 22:38.2 7:18
31 443 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 22:42.5 7:19
32 629 Megan Shomaker Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:43.3 7:19
33 559 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Catholic Central 10 22:51.8 7:22
34 556 Sara Howard Hackett Catholic Central 12 22:55.9 7:23
35 429 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 22:56.9 7:24
36 545 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 22:57.9 7:24
37 602 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:58.0 7:24
38 472 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 23:00.7 7:25
39 432 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 23:07.6 7:27
40 625 Maggie Otholt Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 23:12.7 7:29
41 572 Janet Lonatzke Hartford 12 23:13.0 7:29
42 555 Hayley Braun Hackett Catholic Central 12 23:18.3 7:31
43 627 Jessica Rushford Vermontville-Maple Valley 9 23:19.5 7:31
44 508 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 11 23:23.1 7:32
45 492 Jamie Boros Constantine 12 23:29.0 7:34
46 485 Becca Guntz Coloma 12 23:31.6 7:35
47 469 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:33.0 7:35
48 512 Kelsey Sofia Delton Kellogg 10 23:34.9 7:36
49 547 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 11 23:36.7 7:37
50 612 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 23:37.8 7:37

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 583 Katelynn Delgos Niles-Brandywine 9 23:41.5 7:38
52 542 Lauren Brindley Gobles 11 23:41.6 7:38
53 471 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 23:42.3 7:38
54 435 Jenna Welsh Bangor 11 23:47.4 7:40
55 570 Alyssa Kent Hartford 12 23:48.2 7:40
56 544 Promise Howell Gobles 10 23:54.1 7:42
57 546 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 23:54.6 7:42
58 642 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 10 23:54.9 7:42
59 444 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 23:56.4 7:43
60 557 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Catholic Central 11 23:57.1 7:43
61 561 Elyse Thompson Hackett Catholic Central 12 23:58.5 7:44
62 467 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 24:03.3 7:45
63 458 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale 12 24:11.4 7:48
64 573 Sara Melton Hartford 9 24:15.0 7:49
65 643 Taylor Willming Watervliet 11 24:17.7 7:50
66 535 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:18.6 7:50
67 571 Miriam Llamas Hartford 12 24:21.7 7:51
68 522 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac Union 10 24:25.5 7:52
69 449 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 24:28.4 7:53
70 496 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 11 24:28.9 7:53
71 494 Kristia Krueger Constantine 10 24:34.9 7:55
72 597 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 24:37.1 7:56
73 433 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 24:43.6 7:58
74 510 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 11 24:46.8 7:59
75 538 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 24:49.4 8:00
76 560 Maria Escamilla Hackett Catholic Central 12 24:54.4 8:02
77 481 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 25:02.4 8:04
78 498 Samantha Watson Constantine 11 25:15.2 8:08
79 523 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac Union 9 25:26.0 8:12
80 509 Liz Jackson Delton Kellogg 9 25:30.8 8:13
81 641 Samantha Morris Watervliet 9 25:55.6 8:21
82 569 Erin Baumeister Hartford 9 25:57.8 8:22
83 637 Olivia Casasanto Watervliet 12 26:06.8 8:25
84 539 Cassidy Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 26:12.5 8:27
85 584 Kelci Lockwood Niles-Brandywine 11 26:14.1 8:27
86 536 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 11 26:23.3 8:30
87 537 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:33.4 8:33
88 525 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac Union 11 26:51.1 8:39
89 575 Stefpany Tule Hartford 9 26:52.7 8:40
90 628 Kayla Shaw Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 27:02.6 8:43
91 599 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 27:41.1 8:55
92 457 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale 11 27:54.7 9:00
93 526 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union 9 28:20.2 9:08
94 521 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac Union 9 28:23.5 9:09
95 497 Shelby Hooley Constantine 10 28:23.9 9:09
96 495 Lorren Springer Constantine 10 28:53.2 9:18
97 520 Marissa Tidey Dowagiac Union 12 28:57.0 9:20
98 507 Molly Egelkraut Delton Kellogg 9 28:57.8 9:20
99 598 CJ Gibson Parchment 12 30:05.7 9:42
100 524 Ali Hess Dowagiac Union 12 30:17.9 9:46

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 3
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
101 639 Avery Cook Watervliet 12 30:26.2 9:48
102 601 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 30:39.6 9:53
103 541 Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 37:30.9 12:05

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D3 WOMEN


1. 52 SCHOOLCRAFT (21:08.0 105:39.9)
=================================================
1 1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 19:47.0
2 4 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 20:32.2
3 12 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 21:19.0
4 17 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 21:59.4
5 18 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 22:02.3
6 ( 19) Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 22:07.4
7 ( 49) Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 23:37.8

2. 80 BERRIEN SPRINGS (21:35.8 107:58.6)
=================================================
1 5 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:44.0
2 7 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:50.2
3 11 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:10.6
4 27 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:31.3
5 30 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 22:42.5
6 ( 57) Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 23:56.4
7 ( 66) Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 24:28.4

3. 112 BANGOR (22:02.5 110:12.3)
=================================================
1 6 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 20:48.4
2 8 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 20:52.5
3 26 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 22:26.9
4 34 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 22:56.9
5 38 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 23:07.6
6 ( 52) Jenna Welsh Bangor 11 23:47.4
7 ( 70) Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 24:43.6

4. 123 BUCHANAN (22:08.7 110:43.5)
=================================================
1 3 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:20.7
2 15 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 21:34.1
3 22 Shannon Green Buchanan 9 22:15.0
4 37 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 23:00.7
5 46 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:33.0
6 ( 51) Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 23:42.3
7 ( 60) Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 24:03.3

5. 143 VERMONTVILLE-MAPLE VALLEY (22:33.5 112:47.4)
=================================================
1 16 Lauren Trumble Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:38.2
2 28 Pantera Rider Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:35.0
3 29 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 22:38.2
4 31 Megan Shomaker Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:43.3
5 39 Maggie Otholt Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 23:12.7
6 ( 42) Jessica Rushford Vermontville-Maple Valley 9 23:19.5
7 ( 86) Kayla Shaw Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 27:02.6

6. 172 DELTON KELLOGG (22:34.7 112:53.4)
=================================================
1 2 Brianna Russell Delton Kellogg 9 20:05.1
2 9 Jolene Drum Delton Kellogg 10 21:03.5
3 43 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 11 23:23.1
4 47 Kelsey Sofia Delton Kellogg 10 23:34.9
5 71 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 11 24:46.8
6 ( 77) Liz Jackson Delton Kellogg 9 25:30.8
7 ( 93) Molly Egelkraut Delton Kellogg 9 28:57.8

7. 180 COLOMA (22:57.4 114:47.0)
=================================================
1 13 Monica Harris Coloma 12 21:27.7
2 23 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 22:19.3
3 25 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 22:26.0
4 45 Becca Guntz Coloma 12 23:31.6
5 74 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 25:02.4

8. 185 HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL (23:02.5 115:12.1)
=================================================
1 21 Corenne Krinock Hackett Catholic Central 9 22:09.0
2 32 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Catholic Central 10 22:51.8
3 33 Sara Howard Hackett Catholic Central 12 22:55.9
4 41 Hayley Braun Hackett Catholic Central 12 23:18.3
5 58 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Catholic Central 11 23:57.1
6 ( 59) Elyse Thompson Hackett Catholic Central 12 23:58.5
7 ( 73) Maria Escamilla Hackett Catholic Central 12 24:54.4

9. 201 GOBLES (23:08.4 115:41.8)
=================================================
1 14 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 12 21:31.5
2 35 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 22:57.9
3 48 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 11 23:36.7
4 50 Lauren Brindley Gobles 11 23:41.6
5 54 Promise Howell Gobles 10 23:54.1
6 ( 55) Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 23:54.6
7 ( 98) Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 37:30.9

10. 242 HARTFORD (23:35.7 117:58.4)
=================================================
1 24 Griselda Tule Hartford 12 22:20.5
2 40 Janet Lonatzke Hartford 12 23:13.0
3 53 Alyssa Kent Hartford 12 23:48.2
4 61 Sara Melton Hartford 9 24:15.0
5 64 Miriam Llamas Hartford 12 24:21.7
6 ( 79) Erin Baumeister Hartford 9 25:57.8
7 ( 85) Stefpany Tule Hartford 9 26:52.7

11. 274 CONSTANTINE (23:59.2 119:55.8)
=================================================
1 20 Courtney Giles Constantine 9 22:07.8
2 44 Jamie Boros Constantine 12 23:29.0
3 67 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 11 24:28.9
4 68 Kristia Krueger Constantine 10 24:34.9
5 75 Samantha Watson Constantine 11 25:15.2
6 ( 90) Shelby Hooley Constantine 10 28:23.9
7 ( 91) Lorren Springer Constantine 10 28:53.2

12. 296 PARCHMENT (25:17.4 126:26.6)
=================================================
1 10 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:04.7
2 36 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:58.0
3 69 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 24:37.1
4 87 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 27:41.1
5 94 CJ Gibson Parchment 12 30:05.7
6 ( 97) Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 30:39.6

13. 372 WATERVLIET (26:08.3 130:41.2)
=================================================
1 56 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 10 23:54.9
2 62 Taylor Willming Watervliet 11 24:17.7
3 78 Samantha Morris Watervliet 9 25:55.6
4 80 Olivia Casasanto Watervliet 12 26:06.8
5 96 Avery Cook Watervliet 12 30:26.2

14. 381 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA (25:39.5 128:17.2)
=================================================
1 63 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:18.6
2 72 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 24:49.4
3 81 Cassidy Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 26:12.5
4 82 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 11 26:23.3
5 83 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:33.4

15. 402 DOWAGIAC UNION (26:41.3 133:26.3)
=================================================
1 65 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac Union 10 24:25.5
2 76 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac Union 9 25:26.0
3 84 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac Union 11 26:51.1
4 88 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union 9 28:20.2
5 89 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac Union 9 28:23.5
6 ( 92) Marissa Tidey Dowagiac Union 12 28:57.0
7 ( 95) Ali Hess Dowagiac Union 12 30:17.9



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
GRADE RESULTS - D3 Women
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Brianna Russell Delton Kellogg 9 20:05.1 6:28
2 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:44.0 6:41
3 Jessica Polum Schoolcraft 9 22:07.4 7:08
4 Courtney Giles Constantine 9 22:07.8 7:08
5 Corenne Krinock Hackett Catholic Central 9 22:09.0 7:08
6 Shannon Green Buchanan 9 22:15.0 7:10
7 Lorena Sanchez Bangor 9 22:26.9 7:14
8 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 22:57.9 7:24
9 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 23:00.7 7:25
10 Jessica Rushford Vermontville-Maple Valley 9 23:19.5 7:31
11 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 9 23:37.8 7:37
12 Katelynn Delgos Niles-Brandywine 9 23:41.5 7:38
13 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 23:56.4 7:43
14 Sara Melton Hartford 9 24:15.0 7:49
15 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac Union 9 25:26.0 8:12
16 Liz Jackson Delton Kellogg 9 25:30.8 8:13
17 Samantha Morris Watervliet 9 25:55.6 8:21
18 Erin Baumeister Hartford 9 25:57.8 8:22
19 Cassidy Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 26:12.5 8:27
20 Stefpany Tule Hartford 9 26:52.7 8:40
21 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac Union 9 28:20.2 9:08
22 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac Union 9 28:23.5 9:09
23 Molly Egelkraut Delton Kellogg 9 28:57.8 9:20

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Montana Hescott Bangor 10 20:52.5 6:44
2 Jolene Drum Delton Kellogg 10 21:03.5 6:47
3 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:04.7 6:48
4 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 21:59.4 7:05
5 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 10 22:02.3 7:06
6 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 22:19.3 7:12
7 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 22:26.0 7:14
8 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Catholic Central 10 22:51.8 7:22
9 Alicia Oviedo Bangor 10 23:07.6 7:27
10 Kelsey Sofia Delton Kellogg 10 23:34.9 7:36
11 Promise Howell Gobles 10 23:54.1 7:42
12 Olivia Thibeault Watervliet 10 23:54.9 7:42
13 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac Union 10 24:25.5 7:52
14 Kristia Krueger Constantine 10 24:34.9 7:55
15 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 24:49.4 8:00
16 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:33.4 8:33
17 Shelby Hooley Constantine 10 28:23.9 9:09
18 Lorren Springer Constantine 10 28:53.2 9:18

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 11 19:47.0 6:23
2 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 11 20:32.2 6:37
3 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 21:34.1 6:57
4 Staci Peterson Bloomingdale 11 22:09.9 7:09
5 Amber Van Luvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:31.3 7:15
6 Pantera Rider Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:35.0 7:17
7 Megan Shomaker Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 22:43.3 7:19
8 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:58.0 7:24
9 Taylor Hennessey Delton Kellogg 11 23:23.1 7:32
10 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:33.0 7:35
11 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 11 23:36.7 7:36
12 Lauren Brindley Gobles 11 23:41.6 7:38
13 Jenna Welsh Bangor 11 23:47.4 7:40
14 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 23:54.6 7:42
15 Monica Kavanaugh Hackett Catholic Central 11 23:57.1 7:43
16 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 24:03.3 7:45
17 Taylor Willming Watervliet 11 24:17.7 7:50
18 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 24:18.6 7:50
19 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 24:28.4 7:53
20 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine 11 24:28.9 7:53
21 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 24:37.1 7:56
22 Yaritza Rodriguez Bangor 11 24:43.6 7:58
23 Renee McConahay Delton Kellogg 11 24:46.8 7:59
24 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 25:02.4 8:04
25 Samantha Watson Constantine 11 25:15.2 8:08
26 Kelci Lockwood Niles-Brandywine 11 26:14.1 8:27
27 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 11 26:23.3 8:30
28 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac Union 11 26:51.1 8:39
29 Lauren Nadeau Bloomingdale 11 27:54.7 9:00
30 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 30:39.6 9:53

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:20.7 6:33
2 Aisha Hodge Bangor 12 20:48.4 6:42
3 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:50.2 6:43
4 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:10.6 6:49
5 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 12 21:19.0 6:52
6 Monica Harris Coloma 12 21:27.7 6:55
7 Robbie Dobbins Gobles 12 21:31.5 6:56
8 Lauren Trumble Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:38.2 6:58
9 Griselda Tule Hartford 12 22:20.5 7:12
10 Kaytlin Furlong Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 22:38.2 7:18
11 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 22:42.5 7:19
12 Sara Howard Hackett Catholic Central 12 22:55.9 7:23
13 Adriana Bustos Bangor 12 22:56.9 7:24
14 Maggie Otholt Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 23:12.7 7:29
15 Janet Lonatzke Hartford 12 23:13.0 7:29
16 Hayley Braun Hackett Catholic Central 12 23:18.3 7:31
17 Jamie Boros Constantine 12 23:29.0 7:34
18 Becca Guntz Coloma 12 23:31.6 7:35
19 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 23:42.3 7:38
20 Alyssa Kent Hartford 12 23:48.2 7:40
21 Elyse Thompson Hackett Catholic Central 12 23:58.5 7:43
22 Micaela Ontiveros Bloomingdale 12 24:11.4 7:48
23 Miriam Llamas Hartford 12 24:21.7 7:51
24 Maria Escamilla Hackett Catholic Central 12 24:54.4 8:01
25 Olivia Casasanto Watervliet 12 26:06.8 8:25
26 Kayla Shaw Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 27:02.6 8:43
27 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 27:41.1 8:55
28 Marissa Tidey Dowagiac Union 12 28:57.0 9:20
29 CJ Gibson Parchment 12 30:05.7 9:42
30 Ali Hess Dowagiac Union 12 30:17.9 9:46
31 Avery Cook Watervliet 12 30:26.2 9:48
32 Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 37:30.9 12:05

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 605 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:31.2 5:20
2 442 David Watson Bangor 12 16:44.2 5:24
3 618 Craig Charlton Schoolcraft 11 16:49.1 5:25
4 466 Robert Underwood Bloomingdale 11 17:15.3 5:34
5 566 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic Central 12 17:19.4 5:35
6 519 Ryan Watson Delton Kellogg 10 17:24.2 5:37
7 441 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 17:28.3 5:38
8 517 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg 12 17:30.8 5:39
9 553 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 17:31.6 5:39
10 464 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 12 17:33.6 5:40
11 436 Branden Graham Bangor 11 17:35.2 5:40
12 530 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac Union 12 17:36.3 5:41
13 567 Michael Myers Hackett Catholic Central 9 17:43.2 5:43
14 619 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 17:45.1 5:43
15 563 Peter Herzog Hackett Catholic Central 11 17:51.4 5:45
16 463 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 10 17:59.7 5:48
17 461 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 10 18:02.5 5:49
18 501 Zachary Lucas Constantine 12 18:03.7 5:49
19 513 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg 11 18:05.5 5:50
20 518 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg 12 18:06.0 5:50
21 564 Philip Herzog Hackett Catholic Central 11 18:07.1 5:50
22 631 Joe Benedict Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 18:09.8 5:51
23 439 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:18.8 5:54
24 477 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 9 18:25.9 5:57
25 562 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Catholic Central 9 18:26.0 5:57
26 593 Elliott Richards Niles-Brandywine 11 18:27.3 5:57
27 581 Jon Phillips Hartford 10 18:29.6 5:58
28 617 Andre Newstead Schoolcraft 10 18:39.5 6:01
29 474 Alex Eger Buchanan 9 18:40.2 6:01
30 606 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:54.0 6:06
31 528 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 10 18:56.1 6:06
32 607 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:56.8 6:06
33 565 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Catholic Central 10 18:57.1 6:07
34 505 Alex Watson Constantine 12 18:58.2 6:07
35 577 Ethan Benham Hartford 11 18:59.0 6:07
36 603 Justin Bunch Parchment 10 19:01.2 6:08
37 440 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 19:04.6 6:09
38 478 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:06.3 6:10
39 516 Kannon Hoffman Delton Kellogg 10 19:06.7 6:10
40 437 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 19:11.3 6:11
41 568 Josh Turske Hackett Catholic Central 10 19:12.1 6:11
42 479 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 19:16.5 6:13
43 576 Joseph Baumeister Hartford 11 19:16.7 6:13
44 548 Jackie Howell Gobles 9 19:18.7 6:14
45 550 Ben Lee Gobles 12 19:19.2 6:14
46 623 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 11 19:21.8 6:15
47 622 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 10 19:22.2 6:15
48 621 James Van Orman Schoolcraft 11 19:23.0 6:15
49 604 Glen Compton Parchment 10 19:25.5 6:16
50 609 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:27.9 6:16
51 608 Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:32.8 6:18
52 579 Ian Haubold Hartford 11 19:40.0 6:20
53 620 Derek Malackowski Schoolcraft 10 19:46.6 6:23
54 460 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 10 19:56.4 6:26
55 462 Brody Harris Bloomingdale 9 20:00.2 6:27
56 646 Kirkland Love Watervliet 9 20:01.3 6:27
57 503 Bo Seman Constantine 9 20:08.2 6:29
58 549 John Hunt Gobles 11 20:10.0 6:30
59 456 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:12.7 6:31
60 453 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:14.6 6:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
Page 2
No Page Numbers
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
61 438 Stephon Willis Bangor 9 20:16.7 6:32
62 491 Gary Hess Coloma 10 20:17.9 6:33
63 595 Aaron Sieting Niles-Brandywine 11 20:35.8 6:38
64 591 Collin Markward Niles-Brandywine 9 20:36.4 6:39
65 504 Jeremiah Waterman Constantine 9 20:37.0 6:39
66 476 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:40.5 6:40
67 578 Theo Haubold Hartford 9 20:43.3 6:41
68 647 Kevin Lynch Watervliet 12 20:47.2 6:42
69 531 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union 11 20:47.5 6:42
70 500 Cody Mallo Constantine 9 20:47.8 6:42
71 480 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 9 20:56.4 6:45
72 465 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 10 21:02.7 6:47
73 632 Darius France Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 21:05.3 6:48
74 648 Eric Phillips Watervliet 12 21:11.9 6:50
75 451 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 12 21:14.1 6:51
76 515 Logan Hansen Delton Kellogg 9 21:19.0 6:52
77 514 Zach Haas Delton Kellogg 9 21:20.8 6:53
78 580 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 11 21:26.2 6:55
79 636 Christian Schmadicke Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:27.2 6:55
80 552 Ray Marsman Gobles 11 21:28.6 6:55
81 635 Zach Mellville Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:36.0 6:58
82 475 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 21:36.5 6:58
83 499 Caleb Foura Constantine 9 21:46.1 7:01
84 529 Juan Meza Dowagiac Union 12 21:49.8 7:02
85 533 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac Union 12 22:03.2 7:06
86 532 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union 10 22:04.8 7:07
87 650 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet 11 22:07.3 7:08
88 551 Matt Lounsberry Gobles 12 22:07.9 7:08
89 649 Nathan Wisdom Watervliet 11 22:12.4 7:09
90 502 Nathan Hersher Constantine 12 22:23.6 7:13
91 527 Ryan Daly Dowagiac Union 12 22:25.3 7:14
92 644 Troy Burtchett Watervliet 9 22:38.1 7:18
93 554 Steven Smith Gobles 10 22:44.8 7:20
94 455 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 23:12.5 7:29
95 645 Eric Kibler Watervliet 12 23:48.1 7:40
96 634 Robbie Hanford Vermontville-Maple Valley 9 24:43.4 7:58
97 594 David Schoenleber Niles-Brandywine 12 25:32.9 8:14
98 450 Chase Murray Berrien Springs 9 26:30.8 8:33

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D3 MEN


1. 79 HACKETT CATHOLIC CENTRAL (17:53.5 89:27.1)
=================================================
1 5 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic Central 12 17:19.4
2 13 Michael Myers Hackett Catholic Central 9 17:43.2
3 15 Peter Herzog Hackett Catholic Central 11 17:51.4
4 21 Philip Herzog Hackett Catholic Central 11 18:07.1
5 25 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Catholic Central 9 18:26.0
6 ( 32) Jonah Mathieu Hackett Catholic Central 10 18:57.1
7 ( 40) Josh Turske Hackett Catholic Central 10 19:12.1

2. 79 BANGOR (17:50.3 89:11.1)
=================================================
1 2 David Watson Bangor 12 16:44.2
2 7 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 17:28.3
3 11 Branden Graham Bangor 11 17:35.2
4 23 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:18.8
5 36 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 19:04.6
6 ( 39) Martin Munoz Bangor 11 19:11.3
7 ( 60) Stephon Willis Bangor 9 20:16.7

3. 91 DELTON KELLOGG (18:02.7 90:13.2)
=================================================
1 6 Ryan Watson Delton Kellogg 10 17:24.2
2 8 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg 12 17:30.8
3 19 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg 11 18:05.5
4 20 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg 12 18:06.0
5 38 Kannon Hoffman Delton Kellogg 10 19:06.7
6 ( 72) Logan Hansen Delton Kellogg 9 21:19.0
7 ( 73) Zach Haas Delton Kellogg 9 21:20.8

4. 100 BLOOMINGDALE (18:09.5 90:47.5)
=================================================
1 4 Robert Underwood Bloomingdale 11 17:15.3
2 10 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 12 17:33.6
3 16 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 10 17:59.7
4 17 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 10 18:02.5
5 53 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 10 19:56.4
6 ( 54) Brody Harris Bloomingdale 9 20:00.2
7 ( 68) Devin Smith Bloomingdale 10 21:02.7

5. 135 SCHOOLCRAFT (18:23.6 91:57.7)
=================================================
1 3 Craig Charlton Schoolcraft 11 16:49.1
2 14 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 17:45.1
3 27 Andre Newstead Schoolcraft 10 18:39.5
4 45 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 11 19:21.8
5 46 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 10 19:22.2
6 ( 47) James Van Orman Schoolcraft 11 19:23.0
7 ( 52) Derek Malackowski Schoolcraft 10 19:46.6

6. 144 PARCHMENT (18:33.8 92:48.7)
=================================================
1 1 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:31.2
2 29 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:54.0
3 31 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:56.8
4 35 Justin Bunch Parchment 10 19:01.2
5 48 Glen Compton Parchment 10 19:25.5
6 ( 49) Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:27.9
7 ( 50) Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:32.8

7. 192 BUCHANAN (19:13.9 96:09.4)
=================================================
1 24 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 9 18:25.9
2 28 Alex Eger Buchanan 9 18:40.2
3 37 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:06.3
4 41 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 19:16.5
5 62 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:40.5
6 ( 67) Pat Wheatley Buchanan 9 20:56.4
7 ( 78) Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 21:36.5

8. 216 HARTFORD (19:25.8 97:08.6)
=================================================
1 26 Jon Phillips Hartford 10 18:29.6
2 34 Ethan Benham Hartford 11 18:59.0
3 42 Joseph Baumeister Hartford 11 19:16.7
4 51 Ian Haubold Hartford 11 19:40.0
5 63 Theo Haubold Hartford 9 20:43.3
6 ( 74) Kyler Leimbach Hartford 11 21:26.2

9. 229 GOBLES (19:33.7 97:48.1)
=================================================
1 9 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 17:31.6
2 43 Jackie Howell Gobles 9 19:18.7
3 44 Ben Lee Gobles 12 19:19.2
4 57 John Hunt Gobles 11 20:10.0
5 76 Ray Marsman Gobles 11 21:28.6
6 ( 84) Matt Lounsberry Gobles 12 22:07.9
7 ( 89) Steven Smith Gobles 10 22:44.8

10. 234 CONSTANTINE (19:43.0 98:34.9)
=================================================
1 18 Zachary Lucas Constantine 12 18:03.7
2 33 Alex Watson Constantine 12 18:58.2
3 56 Bo Seman Constantine 9 20:08.2
4 61 Jeremiah Waterman Constantine 9 20:37.0
5 66 Cody Mallo Constantine 9 20:47.8
6 ( 79) Caleb Foura Constantine 9 21:46.1
7 ( 86) Nathan Hersher Constantine 12 22:23.6

11. 268 DOWAGIAC UNION (20:14.6 101:12.9)
=================================================
1 12 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac Union 12 17:36.3
2 30 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 10 18:56.1
3 65 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union 11 20:47.5
4 80 Juan Meza Dowagiac Union 12 21:49.8
5 81 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac Union 12 22:03.2
6 ( 82) Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union 10 22:04.8
7 ( 87) Ryan Daly Dowagiac Union 12 22:25.3

12. 335 VERMONTVILLE-MAPLE VALLEY (21:24.4 107:01.7)
=================================================
1 22 Joe Benedict Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 18:09.8
2 69 Darius France Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 21:05.3
3 75 Christian Schmadicke Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:27.2
4 77 Zach Mellville Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:36.0
5 92 Robbie Hanford Vermontville-Maple Valley 9 24:43.4

13. 357 WATERVLIET (21:16.1 106:20.1)
=================================================
1 55 Kirkland Love Watervliet 9 20:01.3
2 64 Kevin Lynch Watervliet 12 20:47.2
3 70 Eric Phillips Watervliet 12 21:11.9
4 83 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet 11 22:07.3
5 85 Nathan Wisdom Watervliet 11 22:12.4
6 ( 88) Troy Burtchett Watervliet 9 22:38.1
7 ( 91) Eric Kibler Watervliet 12 23:48.1

14. 371 BERRIEN SPRINGS (22:17.0 111:24.7)
=================================================
1 58 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:12.7
2 59 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:14.6
3 71 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 12 21:14.1
4 90 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 23:12.5
5 93 Chase Murray Berrien Springs 9 26:30.8



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


GRADE RESULTS - D3 Men
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Michael Myers Hackett Catholic Central 9 17:43.2 5:43
2 Carsten McCarty Buchanan 9 18:25.9 5:56
3 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Catholic Central 9 18:26.0 5:56
4 Alex Eger Buchanan 9 18:40.2 6:01
5 Jackie Howell Gobles 9 19:18.7 6:13
6 Brody Harris Bloomingdale 9 20:00.2 6:27
7 Kirkland Love Watervliet 9 20:01.3 6:27
8 Bo Seman Constantine 9 20:08.2 6:29
9 Stephon Willis Bangor 9 20:16.7 6:32
10 Collin Markward Niles-Brandywine 9 20:36.4 6:38
11 Jeremiah Waterman Constantine 9 20:37.0 6:39
12 Theo Haubold Hartford 9 20:43.3 6:41
13 Cody Mallo Constantine 9 20:47.8 6:42
14 Pat Wheatley Buchanan 9 20:56.4 6:45
15 Logan Hansen Delton Kellogg 9 21:19.0 6:52
16 Zach Haas Delton Kellogg 9 21:20.8 6:53
17 Caleb Foura Constantine 9 21:46.1 7:01
18 Troy Burtchett Watervliet 9 22:38.1 7:18
19 Robbie Hanford Vermontville-Maple Valley 9 24:43.4 7:58
20 Chase Murray Berrien Springs 9 26:30.8 8:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Ryan Watson Delton Kellogg 10 17:24.2 5:37
2 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 10 17:59.7 5:48
3 Michael Braswell Bloomingdale 10 18:02.5 5:49
4 Jon Phillips Hartford 10 18:29.6 5:58
5 Andre Newstead Schoolcraft 10 18:39.5 6:01
6 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 10 18:56.1 6:06
7 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Catholic Central 10 18:57.1 6:06
8 Justin Bunch Parchment 10 19:01.2 6:08
9 Kannon Hoffman Delton Kellogg 10 19:06.7 6:10
10 Josh Turske Hackett Catholic Central 10 19:12.1 6:11
11 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 10 19:22.2 6:15
12 Glen Compton Parchment 10 19:25.5 6:16
13 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:27.9 6:16
14 Derek Malackowski Schoolcraft 10 19:46.6 6:22
15 Abraham Barajas Bloomingdale 10 19:56.4 6:26
16 Gary Hess Coloma 10 20:17.9 6:32
17 Devin Smith Bloomingdale 10 21:02.7 6:47
18 Darius France Vermontville-Maple Valley 10 21:05.3 6:48
19 Ryne Wilming Dowagiac Union 10 22:04.8 7:07
20 Steven Smith Gobles 10 22:44.8 7:20

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:31.2 5:20
2 Craig Charlton Schoolcraft 11 16:49.1 5:25
3 Robert Underwood Bloomingdale 11 17:15.3 5:34
4 Branden Graham Bangor 11 17:35.2 5:40
5 Jeremiah Barnes Schoolcraft 11 17:45.1 5:43
6 Peter Herzog Hackett Catholic Central 11 17:51.4 5:45
7 Tyler Bourdo Delton Kellogg 11 18:05.5 5:50
8 Philip Herzog Hackett Catholic Central 11 18:07.1 5:50
9 Joe Benedict Vermontville-Maple Valley 11 18:09.8 5:51
10 Oscar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 18:18.8 5:54
11 Elliott Richards Niles-Brandywine 11 18:27.3 5:57
12 Ethan Benham Hartford 11 18:59.0 6:07
13 Omar Tenorio-Leyva Bangor 11 19:04.6 6:09
14 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:06.3 6:09
15 Martin Munoz Bangor 11 19:11.3 6:11
16 Joseph Baumeister Hartford 11 19:16.7 6:13
17 Michael Wise Schoolcraft 11 19:21.8 6:14
18 James Van Orman Schoolcraft 11 19:23.0 6:15
19 Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:32.8 6:18
20 Ian Haubold Hartford 11 19:40.0 6:20
21 John Hunt Gobles 11 20:10.0 6:30
22 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:12.7 6:31
23 Aaron Sieting Niles-Brandywine 11 20:35.8 6:38
24 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:40.5 6:40
25 Jason Turner Dowagiac Union 11 20:47.5 6:42
26 Kyler Leimbach Hartford 11 21:26.2 6:54
27 Ray Marsman Gobles 11 21:28.6 6:55
28 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 21:36.5 6:58
29 Mike Zaluckyj Watervliet 11 22:07.3 7:08
30 Nathan Wisdom Watervliet 11 22:12.4 7:09
31 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 23:12.5 7:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 David Watson Bangor 12 16:44.2 5:24
2 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic Central 12 17:19.4 5:35
3 Eric Thompson Bangor 12 17:28.3 5:38
4 Brandon Humphreys Delton Kellogg 12 17:30.8 5:39
5 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 17:31.6 5:39
6 Joe Sapp Bloomingdale 12 17:33.6 5:40
7 Kasey Proshwitz Dowagiac Union 12 17:36.3 5:40
8 Zachary Lucas Constantine 12 18:03.7 5:49
9 Nick Rendon Delton Kellogg 12 18:06.0 5:50
10 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:54.0 6:05
11 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:56.8 6:06
12 Alex Watson Constantine 12 18:58.2 6:07
13 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 19:16.5 6:13
14 Ben Lee Gobles 12 19:19.2 6:14
15 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:14.6 6:31
16 Kevin Lynch Watervliet 12 20:47.2 6:42
17 Eric Phillips Watervliet 12 21:11.9 6:50
18 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 12 21:14.1 6:51
19 Christian Schmadicke Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:27.2 6:55
20 Zach Mellville Vermontville-Maple Valley 12 21:36.0 6:58
21 Juan Meza Dowagiac Union 12 21:49.8 7:02
22 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac Union 12 22:03.2 7:06
23 Matt Lounsberry Gobles 12 22:07.9 7:08
24 Nathan Hersher Constantine 12 22:23.6 7:13
25 Ryan Daly Dowagiac Union 12 22:25.3 7:13
26 Eric Kibler Watervliet 12 23:48.1 7:40
27 David Schoenleber Niles-Brandywine 12 25:32.9 8:14

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 296 Taylor Smith Otsego 11 18:30.3 5:58
2 251 Molley Oren Hamilton 9 18:44.2 6:02
3 406 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:25.4 6:16
4 389 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 19:28.5 6:17
5 250 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 9 19:34.8 6:19
6 390 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 19:35.5 6:19
7 310 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 19:37.2 6:19
8 295 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 12 19:39.3 6:20
9 197 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 11 19:39.6 6:20
10 283 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:40.7 6:21
11 336 Liz Klein Richland-Gull Lake 11 19:40.8 6:21
12 252 Emily Oren Hamilton 10 19:43.1 6:21
13 253 Sarah Oren Hamilton 12 19:43.6 6:22
14 292 Kayla David Otsego 9 19:47.0 6:23
15 387 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 19:49.0 6:23
16 266 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 19:49.4 6:23
17 306 Megan Pearson Paw Paw 12 19:50.5 6:24
18 332 Carley Hutchinson Richland-Gull Lake 9 19:54.7 6:25
19 256 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 12 19:58.1 6:26
20 379 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 20:05.1 6:28
21 417 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 12 20:07.2 6:29
22 359 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:15.2 6:32
23 421 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 12 20:17.8 6:33
24 255 Anna Sall Hamilton 12 20:22.2 6:34
25 254 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 11 20:22.7 6:34
26 294 Paige Koshar Otsego 9 20:31.2 6:37
27 202 Jessica Shaw Allegan 9 20:31.6 6:37
28 269 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:41.3 6:40
29 291 Jessie Glessnor Otsego 9 20:42.1 6:40
30 337 Rachel Caise Richland-Gull Lake 12 20:48.3 6:42
31 388 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 20:49.4 6:43
32 420 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 12 20:56.3 6:45
33 364 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:00.1 6:46
34 333 Jori Fell Richland-Gull Lake 9 21:00.2 6:46
35 284 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:00.5 6:46
36 297 Celeste Webber Otsego 10 21:03.6 6:47
37 365 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:13.3 6:50
38 265 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:18.2 6:52
39 345 Grace Carver South Haven 10 21:21.3 6:53
40 334 Kelly Petersen Richland-Gull Lake 11 21:22.0 6:53
41 203 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan 11 21:30.2 6:56
42 228 Bethany Robinson Comstock 12 21:30.9 6:56
43 378 Kayla Matheny Stevensville-Lakeshore 12 21:33.3 6:57
44 293 Mina Hirzel Otsego 12 21:35.1 6:57
45 363 Teri LaForest St. Joseph 9 21:38.8 6:59
46 308 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw 10 21:40.6 6:59
47 416 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 11 21:40.9 6:59
48 362 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:41.7 7:00
49 198 Rachel Bartz Allegan 9 21:43.9 7:00
50 360 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:46.3 7:01

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 278 Bridgette Carpenter Niles 9 21:48.4 7:02
52 418 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 11 21:49.6 7:02
53 200 Jessica Pegg Allegan 10 21:50.2 7:02
54 267 Ali Lenkart Mattawan 12 21:51.4 7:03
55 392 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 10 21:53.1 7:03
56 264 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:53.9 7:03
57 335 Leah Coonrod Richland-Gull Lake 9 21:53.9 7:04
58 361 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 22:00.0 7:05
59 270 Claire White Mattawan 11 22:01.6 7:06
60 331 Ali Butler Richland-Gull Lake 10 22:05.3 7:07
61 373 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville-Lakeshore 10 22:09.3 7:08
62 375 Jill Ehrman Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:11.2 7:09
63 321 Cara Minto Plainwell 9 22:17.5 7:11
64 374 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:22.2 7:13
65 377 Rachel LaManna Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:28.3 7:15
66 279 Maureen Craig Niles 10 22:30.7 7:15
67 404 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:34.8 7:17
68 320 Taylor Mann Plainwell 12 22:39.1 7:18
69 419 Katy Sparks Vicksburg 11 22:40.9 7:19
70 319 Abbey Johnson Plainwell 9 22:43.0 7:19
71 376 Madelyn Johnson Stevensville-Lakeshore 10 22:45.6 7:20
72 224 Taylor Clements Comstock 11 22:48.9 7:21
73 393 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 9 22:51.5 7:22
74 415 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 10 22:55.9 7:23
75 349 Maddie Miller South Haven 10 22:58.8 7:24
76 391 Katie Meek Sturgis 11 22:58.9 7:24
77 240 TAYLOR KANABY Edwardsburg 10 23:02.3 7:26
78 407 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:03.2 7:26
79 405 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:08.4 7:27
80 402 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 23:08.9 7:28
81 225 Kati Jones Comstock 12 23:12.1 7:29
82 242 LINDSAY WARD Edwardsburg 11 23:20.7 7:31
83 309 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 9 23:25.8 7:33
84 268 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 23:28.6 7:34
85 323 Katelin Timiney Plainwell 9 23:40.0 7:38
86 317 Jenna Gower Plainwell 9 23:46.4 7:40
87 237 MIRANDA BRONICKI Edwardsburg 10 23:49.6 7:41
88 201 Lindsey Pegg Allegan 11 23:53.1 7:42
89 401 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 23:59.1 7:44
90 223 Sydnee Baker Comstock 9 24:02.1 7:45
91 236 LAUREN BRADY Edwardsburg 9 24:39.8 7:57
92 318 Samantha Hartman Plainwell 11 24:40.4 7:57
93 403 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:45.9 7:59
94 199 Jenny Flores Allegan 11 24:54.2 8:02
95 281 Taylor Hess Niles 9 24:54.8 8:02
96 241 Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 11 25:00.1 8:03
97 239 KARA HODGES Edwardsburg 12 25:00.7 8:04
98 282 Shannon McKeel Niles 12 25:11.0 8:07
99 322 Taylor Termeer Plainwell 10 25:15.1 8:08
100 213 Candace Krause Benton Harbor 10 25:21.6 8:10

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 3
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
101 280 Alex Haimbaugh Niles 11 25:28.1 8:12
102 238 JESSICA BUZALSKI Edwardsburg 10 25:42.7 8:17
103 351 Kayla Trevino South Haven 12 26:01.0 8:23
104 348 Kristian Johnson South Haven 9 26:26.0 8:31
105 350 Jane Nixon South Haven 10 26:32.1 8:33
106 307 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 11 26:43.4 8:37
107 347 Brianne Hooper South Haven 11 26:59.4 8:42
108 346 Rachel DeWitt South Haven 10 27:07.5 8:44
109 215 Niesha Walker Benton Harbor 12 27:28.3 8:51
110 305 Emily Pearson Paw Paw 9 27:41.4 8:55
111 229 Margret Sikkama Comstock 9 29:16.3 9:26
112 227 Janna Raphelson Comstock 11 30:14.8 9:45
113 216 Nyesha Winbush Benton Harbor 12 35:07.6 11:19
114 211 Alexis Duncan Benton Harbor 12 35:07.9 11:19

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D2 WOMEN


1. 51 HAMILTON (19:32.8 97:43.8)
=================================================
1 2 Molley Oren Hamilton 9 18:44.2
2 5 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 9 19:34.8
3 12 Emily Oren Hamilton 10 19:43.1
4 13 Sarah Oren Hamilton 12 19:43.6
5 19 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 12 19:58.1
6 ( 24) Anna Sall Hamilton 12 20:22.2
7 ( 25) Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 11 20:22.7

2. 78 OTSEGO (19:50.0 99:09.9)
=================================================
1 1 Taylor Smith Otsego 11 18:30.3
2 8 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 12 19:39.3
3 14 Kayla David Otsego 9 19:47.0
4 26 Paige Koshar Otsego 9 20:31.2
5 29 Jessie Glessnor Otsego 9 20:42.1
6 ( 36) Celeste Webber Otsego 10 21:03.6
7 ( 44) Mina Hirzel Otsego 12 21:35.1

3. 111 STURGIS (20:19.1 101:35.5)
=================================================
1 4 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 19:28.5
2 6 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 19:35.5
3 15 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 19:49.0
4 31 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 20:49.4
5 55 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 10 21:53.1
6 ( 73) Lauren Raiford Sturgis 9 22:51.5
7 ( 76) Katie Meek Sturgis 11 22:58.9

4. 133 RICHLAND-GULL LAKE (20:33.2 102:46.0)
=================================================
1 11 Liz Klein Richland-Gull Lake 11 19:40.8
2 18 Carley Hutchinson Richland-Gull Lake 9 19:54.7
3 30 Rachel Caise Richland-Gull Lake 12 20:48.3
4 34 Jori Fell Richland-Gull Lake 9 21:00.2
5 40 Kelly Petersen Richland-Gull Lake 11 21:22.0
6 ( 57) Leah Coonrod Richland-Gull Lake 9 21:53.9
7 ( 60) Ali Butler Richland-Gull Lake 10 22:05.3

5. 175 VICKSBURG (20:58.4 104:51.8)
=================================================
1 21 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 12 20:07.2
2 23 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 12 20:17.8
3 32 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 12 20:56.3
4 47 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 11 21:40.9
5 52 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 11 21:49.6
6 ( 69) Katy Sparks Vicksburg 11 22:40.9
7 ( 74) Brooke Keller Vicksburg 10 22:55.9

6. 179 ALLEGAN (21:03.1 105:15.5)
=================================================
1 9 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 11 19:39.6
2 27 Jessica Shaw Allegan 9 20:31.6
3 41 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan 11 21:30.2
4 49 Rachel Bartz Allegan 9 21:43.9
5 53 Jessica Pegg Allegan 10 21:50.2
6 ( 88) Lindsey Pegg Allegan 11 23:53.1
7 ( 94) Jenny Flores Allegan 11 24:54.2

7. 185 ST. JOSEPH (21:09.9 105:49.1)
=================================================
1 22 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:15.2
2 33 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:00.1
3 37 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:13.3
4 45 Teri LaForest St. Joseph 9 21:38.8
5 48 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:41.7
6 ( 50) Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:46.3
7 ( 58) Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 22:00.0

8. 192 MATTAWAN (21:06.9 105:34.2)
=================================================
1 16 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 19:49.4
2 28 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:41.3
3 38 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:18.2
4 54 Ali Lenkart Mattawan 12 21:51.4
5 56 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:53.9
6 ( 59) Claire White Mattawan 11 22:01.6
7 ( 84) Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 23:28.6

9. 250 STEVENSVILLE-LAKESHORE (21:40.3 108:21.1)
=================================================
1 20 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 20:05.1
2 43 Kayla Matheny Stevensville-Lakeshore 12 21:33.3
3 61 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville-Lakeshore 10 22:09.3
4 62 Jill Ehrman Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:11.2
5 64 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:22.2
6 ( 65) Rachel LaManna Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:28.3
7 ( 71) Madelyn Johnson Stevensville-Lakeshore 10 22:45.6

10. 257 NILES (21:59.1 109:55.1)
=================================================
1 10 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:40.7
2 35 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:00.5
3 51 Bridgette Carpenter Niles 9 21:48.4
4 66 Maureen Craig Niles 10 22:30.7
5 95 Taylor Hess Niles 9 24:54.8
6 ( 98) Shannon McKeel Niles 12 25:11.0
7 (100) Alex Haimbaugh Niles 11 25:28.1

11. 258 PAW PAW (22:15.5 111:17.5)
=================================================
1 7 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 19:37.2
2 17 Megan Pearson Paw Paw 12 19:50.5
3 46 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw 10 21:40.6
4 83 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 9 23:25.8
5 105 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 11 26:43.4
6 (108) Emily Pearson Paw Paw 9 27:41.4

12. 307 THREE RIVERS (22:16.2 111:20.7)
=================================================
1 3 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:25.4
2 67 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:34.8
3 78 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:03.2
4 79 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:08.4
5 80 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 23:08.9
6 ( 89) Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 23:59.1
7 ( 93) Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:45.9

13. 372 PLAINWELL (23:01.2 115:06.0)
=================================================
1 63 Cara Minto Plainwell 9 22:17.5
2 68 Taylor Mann Plainwell 12 22:39.1
3 70 Abbey Johnson Plainwell 9 22:43.0
4 85 Katelin Timiney Plainwell 9 23:40.0
5 86 Jenna Gower Plainwell 9 23:46.4
6 ( 92) Samantha Hartman Plainwell 11 24:40.4
7 ( 99) Taylor Termeer Plainwell 10 25:15.1

14. 394 COMSTOCK (24:10.1 120:50.3)
=================================================
1 42 Bethany Robinson Comstock 12 21:30.9
2 72 Taylor Clements Comstock 11 22:48.9
3 81 Kati Jones Comstock 12 23:12.1
4 90 Sydnee Baker Comstock 9 24:02.1
5 109 Margret Sikkama Comstock 9 29:16.3
6 (110) Janna Raphelson Comstock 11 30:14.8

15. 423 SOUTH HAVEN (24:39.9 123:19.2)
=================================================
1 39 Grace Carver South Haven 10 21:21.3
2 75 Maddie Miller South Haven 10 22:58.8
3 102 Kayla Trevino South Haven 12 26:01.0
4 103 Kristian Johnson South Haven 9 26:26.0
5 104 Jane Nixon South Haven 10 26:32.1
6 (106) Brianne Hooper South Haven 11 26:59.4
7 (107) Rachel DeWitt South Haven 10 27:07.5

16. 433 EDWARDSBURG (23:58.5 119:52.5)
=================================================
1 77 TAYLOR KANABY Edwardsburg 10 23:02.3
2 82 LINDSAY WARD Edwardsburg 11 23:20.7
3 87 MIRANDA BRONICKI Edwardsburg 10 23:49.6
4 91 LAUREN BRADY Edwardsburg 9 24:39.8
5 96 Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 11 25:00.1
6 ( 97) KARA HODGES Edwardsburg 12 25:00.7
7 (101) JESSICA BUZALSKI Edwardsburg 10 25:42.7



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


GRADE RESULTS - D2 Women
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Molley Oren Hamilton 9 18:44.2 6:02
2 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 9 19:34.8 6:19
3 Kayla David Otsego 9 19:47.0 6:23
4 Carley Hutchinson Richland-Gull Lake 9 19:54.7 6:25
5 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 20:05.1 6:28
6 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:15.2 6:32
7 Paige Koshar Otsego 9 20:31.2 6:37
8 Jessica Shaw Allegan 9 20:31.6 6:37
9 Jessie Glessnor Otsego 9 20:42.1 6:40
10 Jori Fell Richland-Gull Lake 9 21:00.2 6:46
11 Teri LaForest St. Joseph 9 21:38.8 6:59
12 Rachel Bartz Allegan 9 21:43.9 7:00
13 Bridgette Carpenter Niles 9 21:48.4 7:02
14 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:53.9 7:03
15 Leah Coonrod Richland-Gull Lake 9 21:53.9 7:03
16 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 22:00.0 7:05
17 Jill Ehrman Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:11.2 7:09
18 Cara Minto Plainwell 9 22:17.5 7:11
19 Rachael Armstrong Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:22.2 7:13
20 Rachel LaManna Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 22:28.3 7:14
21 Abbey Johnson Plainwell 9 22:43.0 7:19
22 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 9 22:51.5 7:22
23 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:08.4 7:27
24 Emily Stearns Paw Paw 9 23:25.8 7:33
25 Katelin Timiney Plainwell 9 23:40.0 7:38
26 Jenna Gower Plainwell 9 23:46.4 7:40
27 Sydnee Baker Comstock 9 24:02.1 7:45
28 LAUREN BRADY Edwardsburg 9 24:39.8 7:57
29 Taylor Hess Niles 9 24:54.8 8:02
30 Kristian Johnson South Haven 9 26:26.0 8:31
31 Emily Pearson Paw Paw 9 27:41.4 8:55
32 Margret Sikkama Comstock 9 29:16.3 9:26

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 19:35.5 6:19
2 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 19:37.2 6:19
3 Emily Oren Hamilton 10 19:43.1 6:21
4 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:41.3 6:40
5 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:00.5 6:46
6 Celeste Webber Otsego 10 21:03.6 6:47
7 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:18.2 6:52
8 Grace Carver South Haven 10 21:21.3 6:53
9 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw 10 21:40.6 6:59
10 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:46.3 7:01
11 Jessica Pegg Allegan 10 21:50.2 7:02
12 Abbie Scheske Sturgis 10 21:53.1 7:03
13 Ali Butler Richland-Gull Lake 10 22:05.3 7:07
14 Melanie Armstrong Stevensville-Lakeshore 10 22:09.3 7:08
15 Maureen Craig Niles 10 22:30.7 7:15
16 Madelyn Johnson Stevensville-Lakeshore 10 22:45.6 7:20
17 Brooke Keller Vicksburg 10 22:55.9 7:23
18 Maddie Miller South Haven 10 22:58.8 7:24
19 TAYLOR KANABY Edwardsburg 10 23:02.3 7:25
20 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 23:28.6 7:34
21 MIRANDA BRONICKI Edwardsburg 10 23:49.6 7:41
22 Taylor Termeer Plainwell 10 25:15.1 8:08
23 Candace Krause Benton Harbor 10 25:21.6 8:10
24 JESSICA BUZALSKI Edwardsburg 10 25:42.7 8:17
25 Jane Nixon South Haven 10 26:32.1 8:33
26 Rachel DeWitt South Haven 10 27:07.5 8:44

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Taylor Smith Otsego 11 18:30.3 5:58
2 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:25.4 6:16
3 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan 11 19:39.6 6:20
4 Liz Klein Richland-Gull Lake 11 19:40.8 6:21
5 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 19:49.0 6:23
6 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 19:49.4 6:23
7 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 11 20:22.7 6:34
8 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 20:49.4 6:43
9 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:00.1 6:46
10 Kelly Petersen Richland-Gull Lake 11 21:22.0 6:53
11 Shea VanKlompenberg Allegan 11 21:30.2 6:56
12 Betsy Kuir Vicksburg 11 21:40.9 6:59
13 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 11 21:49.6 7:02
14 Claire White Mattawan 11 22:01.6 7:06
15 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:34.8 7:17
16 Katy Sparks Vicksburg 11 22:40.9 7:19
17 Taylor Clements Comstock 11 22:48.9 7:21
18 Katie Meek Sturgis 11 22:58.9 7:24
19 LINDSAY WARD Edwardsburg 11 23:20.7 7:31
20 Lindsey Pegg Allegan 11 23:53.1 7:42
21 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 23:59.1 7:44
22 Samantha Hartman Plainwell 11 24:40.4 7:57
23 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:45.9 7:59
24 Jenny Flores Allegan 11 24:54.2 8:01
25 Lisa Billings Edwardsburg 11 25:00.1 8:03
26 Alex Haimbaugh Niles 11 25:28.1 8:12
27 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 11 26:43.4 8:37
28 Brianne Hooper South Haven 11 26:59.4 8:42
29 Janna Raphelson Comstock 11 30:14.8 9:45

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 19:28.5 6:17
2 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 12 19:39.3 6:20
3 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:40.7 6:21
4 Sarah Oren Hamilton 12 19:43.6 6:21
5 Megan Pearson Paw Paw 12 19:50.5 6:24
6 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 12 19:58.1 6:26
7 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 12 20:07.2 6:29
8 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 12 20:17.8 6:32
9 Anna Sall Hamilton 12 20:22.2 6:34
10 Rachel Caise Richland-Gull Lake 12 20:48.3 6:42
11 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 12 20:56.3 6:45
12 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:13.3 6:50
13 Bethany Robinson Comstock 12 21:30.9 6:56
14 Kayla Matheny Stevensville-Lakeshore 12 21:33.3 6:57
15 Mina Hirzel Otsego 12 21:35.1 6:57
16 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:41.7 6:59
17 Ali Lenkart Mattawan 12 21:51.4 7:03
18 Taylor Mann Plainwell 12 22:39.1 7:18
19 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:03.2 7:26
20 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 23:08.9 7:28
21 Kati Jones Comstock 12 23:12.1 7:29
22 KARA HODGES Edwardsburg 12 25:00.7 8:04
23 Shannon McKeel Niles 12 25:11.0 8:07
24 Kayla Trevino South Haven 12 26:01.0 8:23
25 Niesha Walker Benton Harbor 12 27:28.3 8:51
26 Nyesha Winbush Benton Harbor 12 35:07.6 11:19
27 Alexis Duncan Benton Harbor 12 35:07.9 11:19

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 423 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 15:53.1 5:07
2 276 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:04.4 5:11
3 258 Taylor Compton Hamilton 11 16:08.5 5:12
4 328 Morgan Timiney Plainwell 12 16:26.3 5:18
5 286 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:31.3 5:20
6 368 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:38.6 5:22
7 298 Trevor Brinn Otsego 11 16:41.3 5:23
8 244 JOSH CLARK Edwardsburg 10 16:42.4 5:23
9 370 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:45.4 5:24
10 330 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell 12 16:45.8 5:24
11 422 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 16:48.3 5:25
12 302 Darnell Matt Otsego 12 16:51.8 5:26
13 343 Tim Simon Richland-Gull Lake 11 16:55.7 5:27
14 275 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 16:55.9 5:28
15 396 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 16:56.0 5:28
16 339 Cameron Hutchinson Richland-Gull Lake 11 17:00.4 5:29
17 425 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 17:02.1 5:30
18 397 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 17:02.3 5:30
19 304 Grant Webber Otsego 11 17:02.4 5:30
20 400 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 17:03.7 5:30
21 289 Sam VanDenheede Niles 10 17:08.8 5:32
22 366 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:10.6 5:32
23 398 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 17:12.4 5:33
24 372 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:13.1 5:33
25 299 Harvey Bryan Otsego 10 17:14.6 5:34
26 395 Thom Griffiths Sturgis 12 17:14.9 5:34
27 426 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 17:18.9 5:35
28 344 Will Howson Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:21.0 5:36
29 341 Kyle Goodman Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:22.7 5:36
30 427 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 17:23.7 5:37
31 312 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 17:34.4 5:40
32 367 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 17:37.0 5:41
33 399 Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 17:37.4 5:41
34 338 Alex Woolf Richland-Gull Lake 11 17:42.1 5:42
35 369 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:50.3 5:45
36 340 Jeremy Simon Richland-Gull Lake 9 17:50.6 5:45
37 371 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 17:52.9 5:46
38 353 Mark Cornett South Haven 10 17:53.3 5:46
39 342 Terry Neumann Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:54.7 5:47
40 246 ZAK EGGLESTON Edwardsburg 12 17:55.5 5:47
41 316 Randy Williams Paw Paw 12 17:56.4 5:47
42 394 Zech Chester Sturgis 11 17:57.3 5:47
43 315 Alex Wiese Paw Paw 12 17:58.3 5:48
44 386 Jake Range Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 17:58.9 5:48
45 260 Elliot Mulder Hamilton 11 17:59.5 5:48
46 301 Jeremy Cole Otsego 9 18:01.1 5:49
47 287 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 18:03.8 5:49
48 273 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 18:04.8 5:50
49 206 Jordan Ealy Allegan 11 18:07.1 5:50
50 428 John Stokes Vicksburg 10 18:08.1 5:51

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 231 Neal Edwards Comstock 11 18:09.6 5:51
52 303 Eric Stelzer Otsego 10 18:10.4 5:52
53 272 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:13.9 5:53
54 210 Brian Sousley Allegan 12 18:15.8 5:53
55 232 Eddie Hodges Comstock 11 18:16.6 5:54
56 311 Michael Flory Paw Paw 11 18:18.8 5:54
57 235 Eli Roellchen Comstock 10 18:20.4 5:55
58 314 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 10 18:21.8 5:55
59 300 Michael Bush Otsego 10 18:24.2 5:56
60 205 Jesse Dietz Allegan 12 18:33.7 5:59
61 384 Andy McDougall Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 18:35.3 6:00
62 271 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 18:35.4 6:00
63 412 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:39.7 6:01
64 207 Jacob Hammer Allegan 12 18:47.6 6:04
65 262 Brian Sheridan Hamilton 9 18:47.6 6:04
66 277 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 11 18:49.7 6:04
67 327 Ivan Loviska Plainwell 12 18:53.7 6:05
68 263 Brett Slayton Hamilton 9 18:54.7 6:06
69 385 Mike Melcher Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 18:54.7 6:06
70 380 Alex Farrington Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 19:00.4 6:08
71 274 Drew Lemons Mattawan 10 19:03.7 6:09
72 247 BRANDON PARSONS Edwardsburg 9 19:14.7 6:12
73 356 Tim Lewis South Haven 12 19:23.6 6:15
74 414 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 10 19:26.2 6:16
75 208 Juston Jaco Allegan 12 19:30.2 6:17
76 381 Adam Harshbarger Stevensville-Lakeshore 12 19:33.6 6:18
77 411 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:36.0 6:19
78 830 Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw 10 19:40.5 6:21
79 410 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 19:43.7 6:22
80 257 Clay Campbell Hamilton 11 19:46.6 6:23
81 290 Barry Weddle Niles 12 19:47.3 6:23
82 209 Colin Smythe Allegan 12 19:52.8 6:25
83 382 Mike Hoodlebrink Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 19:56.7 6:26
84 409 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 19:59.8 6:27
85 408 Luke Bell Three Rivers 12 20:00.3 6:27
86 383 Eric Knapp Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 20:00.9 6:27
87 259 Chase Freestone Hamilton 11 20:01.0 6:27
88 204 Brad Vierkant Allegan 12 20:02.0 6:27
89 324 Max Hultquist Plainwell 10 20:05.8 6:29
90 413 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:07.7 6:29
91 234 Stephen Oliphant Comstock 11 20:16.7 6:32
92 261 Noah Sall Hamilton 9 20:30.1 6:37
93 285 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:32.1 6:37
94 233 Ridge Lewis Comstock 9 20:33.2 6:38
95 243 AJ CHRAPLIWY Edwardsburg 12 20:34.6 6:38
96 326 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 9 20:35.8 6:38
97 245 JOSH EAGLESON Edwardsburg 10 20:42.5 6:41
98 249 EVAN ZIMMERMAN Edwardsburg 11 20:46.0 6:42
99 357 Lucas Mather South Haven 9 21:07.3 6:49
100 248 AUSTIN PAYNE Edwardsburg 10 21:30.2 6:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 3
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
101 352 Josh Billings South Haven 10 21:52.3 7:03
102 355 Tyler Kasishke South Haven 10 21:52.3 7:03
103 358 Nick Postelli South Haven 10 21:58.4 7:05
104 354 Zach Hoyt South Haven 10 22:58.4 7:24
105 218 Demetrieus Henderson Benton Harbor 12 24:11.8 7:48
106 222 Alex Williams Benton Harbor 11 24:11.9 7:48
107 219 Demario Mathis Benton Harbor 10 31:25.0 10:07

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D2 MEN


1. 86 VICKSBURG (16:53.3 84:26.1)
=================================================
1 1 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 15:53.1
2 11 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 16:48.3
3 17 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 17:02.1
4 27 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 17:18.9
5 30 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 17:23.7
6 ( 50) John Stokes Vicksburg 10 18:08.1

2. 93 ST. JOSEPH (17:05.0 85:24.7)
=================================================
1 6 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:38.6
2 9 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:45.4
3 22 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:10.6
4 24 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:13.1
5 32 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 17:37.0
6 ( 35) Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:50.3
7 ( 37) Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 17:52.9

3. 102 STURGIS (17:05.9 85:29.3)
=================================================
1 15 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 16:56.0
2 18 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 17:02.3
3 20 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 17:03.7
4 23 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 17:12.4
5 26 Thom Griffiths Sturgis 12 17:14.9
6 ( 33) Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 17:37.4
7 ( 42) Zech Chester Sturgis 11 17:57.3

4. 109 OTSEGO (17:10.3 85:51.2)
=================================================
1 7 Trevor Brinn Otsego 11 16:41.3
2 12 Darnell Matt Otsego 12 16:51.8
3 19 Grant Webber Otsego 11 17:02.4
4 25 Harvey Bryan Otsego 10 17:14.6
5 46 Jeremy Cole Otsego 9 18:01.1
6 ( 52) Eric Stelzer Otsego 10 18:10.4
7 ( 59) Michael Bush Otsego 10 18:24.2

5. 120 RICHLAND-GULL LAKE (17:16.4 86:21.9)
=================================================
1 13 Tim Simon Richland-Gull Lake 11 16:55.7
2 16 Cameron Hutchinson Richland-Gull Lake 11 17:00.4
3 28 Will Howson Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:21.0
4 29 Kyle Goodman Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:22.7
5 34 Alex Woolf Richland-Gull Lake 11 17:42.1
6 ( 36) Jeremy Simon Richland-Gull Lake 9 17:50.6
7 ( 39) Terry Neumann Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:54.7

6. 179 MATTAWAN (17:34.9 87:54.4)
=================================================
1 2 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:04.4
2 14 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 16:55.9
3 48 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 18:04.8
4 53 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:13.9
5 62 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 18:35.4
6 ( 66) Michael Ulrich Mattawan 11 18:49.7
7 ( 71) Drew Lemons Mattawan 10 19:03.7

7. 229 PAW PAW (18:02.0 90:09.7)
=================================================
1 31 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 17:34.4
2 41 Randy Williams Paw Paw 12 17:56.4
3 43 Alex Wiese Paw Paw 12 17:58.3
4 56 Michael Flory Paw Paw 11 18:18.8
5 58 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 10 18:21.8
6 ( 78) Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw 10 19:40.5

8. 247 NILES (18:24.7 92:03.3)
=================================================
1 5 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:31.3
2 21 Sam VanDenheede Niles 10 17:08.8
3 47 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 18:03.8
4 81 Barry Weddle Niles 12 19:47.3
5 93 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:32.1

9. 261 HAMILTON (18:19.4 91:36.9)
=================================================
1 3 Taylor Compton Hamilton 11 16:08.5
2 45 Elliot Mulder Hamilton 11 17:59.5
3 65 Brian Sheridan Hamilton 9 18:47.6
4 68 Brett Slayton Hamilton 9 18:54.7
5 80 Clay Campbell Hamilton 11 19:46.6
6 ( 87) Chase Freestone Hamilton 11 20:01.0
7 ( 92) Noah Sall Hamilton 9 20:30.1

10. 266 PLAINWELL (18:33.5 92:47.4)
=================================================
1 4 Morgan Timiney Plainwell 12 16:26.3
2 10 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell 12 16:45.8
3 67 Ivan Loviska Plainwell 12 18:53.7
4 89 Max Hultquist Plainwell 10 20:05.8
5 96 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 9 20:35.8

11. 302 ALLEGAN (18:38.9 93:14.4)
=================================================
1 49 Jordan Ealy Allegan 11 18:07.1
2 54 Brian Sousley Allegan 12 18:15.8
3 60 Jesse Dietz Allegan 12 18:33.7
4 64 Jacob Hammer Allegan 12 18:47.6
5 75 Juston Jaco Allegan 12 19:30.2
6 ( 82) Colin Smythe Allegan 12 19:52.8
7 ( 88) Brad Vierkant Allegan 12 20:02.0

12. 312 EDWARDSBURG (19:02.0 95:09.7)
=================================================
1 8 JOSH CLARK Edwardsburg 10 16:42.4
2 40 ZAK EGGLESTON Edwardsburg 12 17:55.5
3 72 BRANDON PARSONS Edwardsburg 9 19:14.7
4 95 AJ CHRAPLIWY Edwardsburg 12 20:34.6
5 97 JOSH EAGLESON Edwardsburg 10 20:42.5
6 ( 98) EVAN ZIMMERMAN Edwardsburg 11 20:46.0
7 (100) AUSTIN PAYNE Edwardsburg 10 21:30.2

13. 320 STEVENSVILLE-LAKESHORE (18:48.6 94:02.9)
=================================================
1 44 Jake Range Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 17:58.9
2 61 Andy McDougall Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 18:35.3
3 69 Mike Melcher Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 18:54.7
4 70 Alex Farrington Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 19:00.4
5 76 Adam Harshbarger Stevensville-Lakeshore 12 19:33.6
6 ( 83) Mike Hoodlebrink Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 19:56.7
7 ( 86) Eric Knapp Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 20:00.9

14. 348 COMSTOCK (19:07.3 95:36.5)
=================================================
1 51 Neal Edwards Comstock 11 18:09.6
2 55 Eddie Hodges Comstock 11 18:16.6
3 57 Eli Roellchen Comstock 10 18:20.4
4 91 Stephen Oliphant Comstock 11 20:16.7
5 94 Ridge Lewis Comstock 9 20:33.2

15. 377 THREE RIVERS (19:29.1 97:25.4)
=================================================
1 63 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:39.7
2 74 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 10 19:26.2
3 77 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:36.0
4 79 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 19:43.7
5 84 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 19:59.8
6 ( 85) Luke Bell Three Rivers 12 20:00.3
7 ( 90) Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:07.7

16. 413 SOUTH HAVEN (20:25.8 102:08.8)
=================================================
1 38 Mark Cornett South Haven 10 17:53.3
2 73 Tim Lewis South Haven 12 19:23.6
3 99 Lucas Mather South Haven 9 21:07.3
4 101 Josh Billings South Haven 10 21:52.3
5 102 Tyler Kasishke South Haven 10 21:52.3
6 (103) Nick Postelli South Haven 10 21:58.4
7 (104) Zach Hoyt South Haven 10 22:58.4



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



GRADE RESULTS - D2 Men
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:50.3 5:45
2 Jeremy Simon Richland-Gull Lake 9 17:50.6 5:45
3 Jeremy Cole Otsego 9 18:01.1 5:48
4 Brian Sheridan Hamilton 9 18:47.6 6:03
5 Brett Slayton Hamilton 9 18:54.7 6:06
6 BRANDON PARSONS Edwardsburg 9 19:14.7 6:12
7 Mike Hoodlebrink Stevensville-Lakeshore 9 19:56.7 6:26
8 Noah Sall Hamilton 9 20:30.1 6:36
9 Ridge Lewis Comstock 9 20:33.2 6:37
10 Adam Licavoli Plainwell 9 20:35.8 6:38
11 Lucas Mather South Haven 9 21:07.3 6:48

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 JOSH CLARK Edwardsburg 10 16:42.4 5:23
2 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 16:55.9 5:27
3 Sam VanDenheede Niles 10 17:08.8 5:32
4 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:10.6 5:32
5 Harvey Bryan Otsego 10 17:14.6 5:33
6 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 10 17:18.9 5:35
7 Mark Cornett South Haven 10 17:53.3 5:46
8 John Stokes Vicksburg 10 18:08.1 5:51
9 Eric Stelzer Otsego 10 18:10.4 5:51
10 Eli Roellchen Comstock 10 18:20.4 5:55
11 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 10 18:21.8 5:55
12 Michael Bush Otsego 10 18:24.2 5:56
13 Drew Lemons Mattawan 10 19:03.7 6:09
14 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers 10 19:26.2 6:16
15 Kasey Schwartz Paw Paw 10 19:40.5 6:20
16 Max Hultquist Plainwell 10 20:05.8 6:29
17 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:07.7 6:29
18 JOSH EAGLESON Edwardsburg 10 20:42.5 6:40
19 AUSTIN PAYNE Edwardsburg 10 21:30.2 6:56
20 Josh Billings South Haven 10 21:52.3 7:03
21 Tyler Kasishke South Haven 10 21:52.3 7:03
22 Nick Postelli South Haven 10 21:58.4 7:05
23 Zach Hoyt South Haven 10 22:58.4 7:24
24 Demario Mathis Benton Harbor 10 31:25.0 10:07

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:04.4 5:11
2 Taylor Compton Hamilton 11 16:08.5 5:12
3 Trevor Brinn Otsego 11 16:41.3 5:23
4 Tim Simon Richland-Gull Lake 11 16:55.7 5:27
5 Cameron Hutchinson Richland-Gull Lake 11 17:00.4 5:29
6 Grant Webber Otsego 11 17:02.4 5:30
7 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:13.1 5:33
8 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 17:34.4 5:40
9 Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 17:37.4 5:41
10 Alex Woolf Richland-Gull Lake 11 17:42.1 5:42
11 Zech Chester Sturgis 11 17:57.3 5:47
12 Jake Range Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 17:58.9 5:48
13 Elliot Mulder Hamilton 11 17:59.5 5:48
14 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 18:04.8 5:50
15 Jordan Ealy Allegan 11 18:07.1 5:50
16 Neal Edwards Comstock 11 18:09.6 5:51
17 Eddie Hodges Comstock 11 18:16.6 5:53
18 Michael Flory Paw Paw 11 18:18.8 5:54
19 Andy McDougall Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 18:35.3 5:59
20 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 18:35.4 5:59
21 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:39.7 6:01
22 Michael Ulrich Mattawan 11 18:49.7 6:04
23 Mike Melcher Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 18:54.7 6:06
24 Alex Farrington Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 19:00.4 6:08
25 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 19:43.7 6:21
26 Clay Campbell Hamilton 11 19:46.6 6:22
27 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 19:59.8 6:27
28 Eric Knapp Stevensville-Lakeshore 11 20:00.9 6:27
29 Chase Freestone Hamilton 11 20:01.0 6:27
30 Stephen Oliphant Comstock 11 20:16.7 6:32
31 EVAN ZIMMERMAN Edwardsburg 11 20:46.0 6:42
32 Alex Williams Benton Harbor 11 24:11.9 7:48

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Mark Beams Vicksburg 12 15:53.1 5:07
2 Morgan Timiney Plainwell 12 16:26.3 5:18
3 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:31.3 5:20
4 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:38.6 5:22
5 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:45.4 5:24
6 Brandon Zeluff Plainwell 12 16:45.8 5:24
7 Jake Andrews Vicksburg 12 16:48.3 5:25
8 Darnell Matt Otsego 12 16:51.8 5:26
9 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 16:56.0 5:28
10 Bill Hubbard Vicksburg 12 17:02.1 5:29
11 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 17:02.3 5:30
12 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 17:03.7 5:30
13 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 17:12.4 5:33
14 Thom Griffiths Sturgis 12 17:14.9 5:34
15 Will Howson Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:21.0 5:36
16 Kyle Goodman Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:22.7 5:36
17 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg 12 17:23.7 5:36
18 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 17:37.0 5:41
19 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 17:52.9 5:46
20 Terry Neumann Richland-Gull Lake 12 17:54.7 5:46
21 ZAK EGGLESTON Edwardsburg 12 17:55.5 5:47
22 Randy Williams Paw Paw 12 17:56.4 5:47
23 Alex Wiese Paw Paw 12 17:58.3 5:48
24 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 18:03.8 5:49
25 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:13.9 5:53
26 Brian Sousley Allegan 12 18:15.8 5:53
27 Jesse Dietz Allegan 12 18:33.7 5:59
28 Jacob Hammer Allegan 12 18:47.6 6:03
29 Ivan Loviska Plainwell 12 18:53.7 6:05
30 Tim Lewis South Haven 12 19:23.6 6:15
31 Juston Jaco Allegan 12 19:30.2 6:17
32 Adam Harshbarger Stevensville-Lakeshore 12 19:33.6 6:18
33 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:36.0 6:19
34 Barry Weddle Niles 12 19:47.3 6:23
35 Colin Smythe Allegan 12 19:52.8 6:24
36 Luke Bell Three Rivers 12 20:00.3 6:27
37 Brad Vierkant Allegan 12 20:02.0 6:27
38 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:32.1 6:37
39 AJ CHRAPLIWY Edwardsburg 12 20:34.6 6:38
40 Demetrieus Henderson Benton Harbor 12 24:11.8 7:48

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 35 Alissa William East Kentwood 11 18:11.8 5:52
2 60 Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 18:35.1 6:00
3 31 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 18:50.6 6:04
4 62 Rachael Steil Grandville 12 19:17.1 6:13
5 33 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 19:25.8 6:16
6 51 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 19:34.9 6:19
7 4 Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:44.1 6:22
8 52 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 19:47.5 6:23
9 6 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:48.5 6:23
10 20 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 19:48.6 6:23
11 54 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 11 19:50.0 6:24
12 57 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 19:51.5 6:24
13 102 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:54.9 6:25
14 55 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 19:57.7 6:26
15 58 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 20:03.2 6:28
16 3 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:03.4 6:28
17 29 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 20:15.2 6:32
18 129 Katie Gabier Jenison 10 20:15.8 6:32
19 131 Chandra Swiech Jenison 9 20:21.4 6:34
20 187 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:25.4 6:35
21 34 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 20:26.6 6:35
22 183 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 10 20:27.3 6:36
23 50 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 20:27.5 6:36
24 130 Courtney Mekkes Jenison 12 20:28.8 6:36
25 100 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 10 20:30.7 6:37
26 128 Ariel Dempsey Jenison 12 20:38.6 6:39
27 7 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:39.0 6:39
28 56 Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 20:41.2 6:40
29 188 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 12 20:41.6 6:40
30 172 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:42.5 6:41
31 17 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 11 20:43.7 6:41
32 21 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 11 20:50.9 6:43
33 119 Nicole Rando Jackson 11 20:51.1 6:43
34 32 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 10 20:53.9 6:44
35 99 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 11 20:57.2 6:45
36 174 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:00.0 6:46
37 53 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 21:01.1 6:46
38 19 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 9 21:03.3 6:47
39 127 Rachelle Blanchard Jenison 12 21:07.8 6:49
40 104 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville 12 21:09.8 6:49
41 59 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 21:12.0 6:50
42 158 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:16.2 6:51
43 186 Natalie McClish Portage Northern 12 21:18.2 6:52
44 115 Catie Dulworth Jackson 12 21:18.2 6:52
45 85 Rebecca Donker Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:25.4 6:54
46 160 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:27.4 6:55
47 18 Jessi Nelson Caledonia 11 21:28.4 6:55
48 5 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:29.7 6:56
49 184 Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern 12 21:29.8 6:56
50 101 Trinity Hulst Hudsonville 10 21:31.4 6:56

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 WOMEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 87 Alissa Zeerip Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:32.1 6:56
52 156 Brenna Hill Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:33.8 6:57
53 16 Jennifer Davis Caledonia 12 21:35.9 6:58
54 61 Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 21:36.3 6:58
55 157 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:42.3 7:00
56 185 Gabby Niestrath Portage Northern 9 21:44.7 7:01
57 88 Ellee Osborne Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:48.1 7:02
58 173 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 21:48.4 7:02
59 30 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 21:52.1 7:03
60 91 Amy Stauffer Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:53.6 7:03
61 113 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 10 21:54.9 7:04
62 89 Sarah Price Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:56.0 7:04
63 132 Angie Smith Jenison 12 21:59.8 7:05
64 147 Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central 11 22:02.2 7:06
65 105 Anna Sommerfield Hudsonville 9 22:03.0 7:06
66 103 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 10 22:09.8 7:09
67 171 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 22:10.8 7:09
68 145 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 9 22:14.5 7:10
69 114 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 9 22:22.1 7:13
70 118 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 11 22:23.1 7:13
71 15 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 11 22:23.6 7:13
72 63 Molly Taylor Grandville 11 22:35.6 7:17
73 161 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:36.5 7:17
74 175 Julia Slesinski Portage Central 12 22:41.1 7:19
75 71 Alexa Bakker Holland 11 22:42.5 7:19
76 169 Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 22:44.9 7:20
77 170 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 9 22:59.6 7:25
78 90 Maegen Wallaker Holland-West Ottawa 10 23:16.3 7:30
79 73 Devon Mahieu Holland 11 23:18.6 7:31
80 142 Tess Duncan Kalamazoo Central 10 23:20.7 7:31
81 144 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 10 23:31.9 7:35
82 141 Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central 12 23:53.9 7:42
83 146 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 10 24:04.4 7:46
84 143 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 10 24:05.7 7:46
85 2 Lakendria Graham Battle Creek Lakeview 11 24:21.9 7:51
86 1 China Caldwell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 24:47.1 7:59
87 116 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 9 24:52.0 8:01
88 155 Ashly Chimner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 26:06.4 8:25
89 159 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:20.7 8:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D1 WOMEN


1. 47 EAST KENTWOOD (19:26.0 97:10.0)
=================================================
1 1 Alissa William East Kentwood 11 18:11.8
2 3 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 18:50.6
3 5 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 19:25.8
4 17 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 20:15.2
5 21 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 20:26.6
6 ( 34) Alina Prusko East Kentwood 10 20:53.9
7 ( 59) Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 21:52.1

2. 62 GRAND HAVEN (19:55.6 99:37.6)
=================================================
1 6 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 19:34.9
2 8 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 19:47.5
3 11 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 11 19:50.0
4 14 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 19:57.7
5 23 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 20:27.5
6 ( 28) Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 20:41.2
7 ( 37) Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 21:01.1

3. 74 GRANDVILLE (19:47.8 98:58.9)
=================================================
1 2 Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 18:35.1
2 4 Rachael Steil Grandville 12 19:17.1
3 12 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 19:51.5
4 15 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 20:03.2
5 41 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 21:12.0
6 ( 54) Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 21:36.3
7 ( 72) Molly Taylor Grandville 11 22:35.6

4. 107 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (20:21.0 101:44.7)
=================================================
1 7 Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:44.1
2 9 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:48.5
3 16 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:03.4
4 27 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:39.0
5 48 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:29.7
6 ( 83) Lakendria Graham Battle Creek Lakeview 11 24:21.9
7 ( 84) China Caldwell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 24:47.1

5. 126 JENISON (20:34.5 102:52.4)
=================================================
1 18 Katie Gabier Jenison 10 20:15.8
2 19 Chandra Swiech Jenison 9 20:21.4
3 24 Courtney Mekkes Jenison 12 20:28.8
4 26 Ariel Dempsey Jenison 12 20:38.6
5 39 Rachelle Blanchard Jenison 12 21:07.8
6 ( 63) Angie Smith Jenison 12 21:59.8

6. 158 CALEDONIA (20:47.0 103:54.9)
=================================================
1 10 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 19:48.6
2 31 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 11 20:43.7
3 32 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 11 20:50.9
4 38 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 9 21:03.3
5 47 Jessi Nelson Caledonia 11 21:28.4
6 ( 53) Jennifer Davis Caledonia 12 21:35.9
7 ( 71) Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 11 22:23.6

7. 163 PORTAGE NORTHERN (20:52.5 104:22.3)
=================================================
1 20 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:25.4
2 22 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 10 20:27.3
3 29 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 12 20:41.6
4 43 Natalie McClish Portage Northern 12 21:18.2
5 49 Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern 12 21:29.8
6 ( 56) Gabby Niestrath Portage Northern 9 21:44.7

8. 163 HUDSONVILLE (20:48.8 104:04.0)
=================================================
1 13 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:54.9
2 25 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 10 20:30.7
3 35 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 11 20:57.2
4 40 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville 12 21:09.8
5 50 Trinity Hulst Hudsonville 10 21:31.4
6 ( 65) Anna Sommerfield Hudsonville 9 22:03.0
7 ( 66) Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 10 22:09.8

9. 265 PORTAGE CENTRAL (21:40.6 108:22.8)
=================================================
1 30 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:42.5
2 36 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:00.0
3 58 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 21:48.4
4 67 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 22:10.8
5 74 Julia Slesinski Portage Central 12 22:41.1
6 ( 75) Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 22:44.9
7 ( 76) Frances Greathouse Portage Central 9 22:59.6

10. 268 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (21:43.3 108:36.2)
=================================================
1 42 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:16.2
2 46 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:27.4
3 52 Brenna Hill Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:33.8
4 55 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:42.3
5 73 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:36.5
6 ( 86) Ashly Chimner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 26:06.4
7 ( 87) Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:20.7

11. 275 HOLLAND-WEST OTTAWA (21:43.1 108:35.2)
=================================================
1 45 Rebecca Donker Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:25.4
2 51 Alissa Zeerip Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:32.1
3 57 Ellee Osborne Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:48.1
4 60 Amy Stauffer Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:53.6
5 62 Sarah Price Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:56.0
6 ( 77) Maegen Wallaker Holland-West Ottawa 10 23:16.3

12. 277 JACKSON (21:45.9 108:49.4)
=================================================
1 33 Nicole Rando Jackson 11 20:51.1
2 44 Catie Dulworth Jackson 12 21:18.2
3 61 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 10 21:54.9
4 69 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 9 22:22.1
5 70 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 11 22:23.1
6 ( 85) Alexandra Ennis Jackson 9 24:52.0

13. 369 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL (23:00.7 115:03.2)
=================================================
1 64 Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central 11 22:02.2
2 68 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 9 22:14.5
3 78 Tess Duncan Kalamazoo Central 10 23:20.7
4 79 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 10 23:31.9
5 80 Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central 12 23:53.9
6 ( 81) Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 10 24:04.4
7 ( 82) Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 10 24:05.7



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
GRADE RESULTS - D1 Women
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Sammy Mondry Grandville 9 18:35.1 5:59
2 Megan Sanchez Hudsonville 9 19:54.9 6:25
3 Chandra Swiech Jenison 9 20:21.4 6:34
4 Hannah Schroder Caledonia 9 21:03.3 6:47
5 Madie Fisher Grandville 9 21:12.0 6:50
6 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:16.2 6:51
7 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:29.7 6:56
8 Carlie Snoap Grandville 9 21:36.3 6:58
9 Gabby Niestrath Portage Northern 9 21:44.7 7:00
10 Anna Sommerfield Hudsonville 9 22:03.0 7:06
11 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 9 22:14.5 7:10
12 Sophia Blackwell Jackson 9 22:22.1 7:12
13 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:36.5 7:17
14 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 9 22:59.6 7:25
15 Alexandra Ennis Jackson 9 24:52.0 8:01
16 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 26:20.7 8:29

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Catherine Keegin Grand Haven 10 19:34.9 6:19
2 Julia Stock Grand Haven 10 19:57.7 6:26
3 Raychel Figurski Grandville 10 20:03.2 6:28
4 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:03.4 6:28
5 Katie Gabier Jenison 10 20:15.8 6:32
6 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:25.4 6:35
7 Casey Westveer East Kentwood 10 20:26.6 6:35
8 Chelsea Carpentier Portage Northern 10 20:27.3 6:36
9 Heidi Dayton Hudsonville 10 20:30.7 6:37
10 Kirsti King Grand Haven 10 20:41.2 6:40
11 Alina Prusko East Kentwood 10 20:53.9 6:44
12 Trinity Hulst Hudsonville 10 21:31.4 6:56
13 Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 10 21:54.9 7:04
14 Rachel Schutter Hudsonville 10 22:09.8 7:09
15 Maegen Wallaker Holland-West Ottawa 10 23:16.3 7:30
16 Tess Duncan Kalamazoo Central 10 23:20.7 7:31
17 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 10 23:31.9 7:35
18 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 10 24:04.4 7:45
19 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 10 24:05.7 7:46

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alissa William East Kentwood 11 18:11.8 5:52
2 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 11 19:25.8 6:16
3 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 11 19:47.5 6:23
4 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:48.5 6:23
5 Lisa Schultz Caledonia 11 19:48.6 6:23
6 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 11 19:50.0 6:24
7 Laura Addison Grand Haven 11 20:27.5 6:36
8 Kelsey Vosler Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:39.0 6:39
9 Emily Hazelbach Caledonia 11 20:43.7 6:41
10 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 11 20:50.9 6:43
11 Nicole Rando Jackson 11 20:51.1 6:43
12 Natalie Courtright Hudsonville 11 20:57.2 6:45
13 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:00.0 6:46
14 Natalie Myers Grand Haven 11 21:01.1 6:46
15 Lauren McGlinn Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:27.4 6:55
16 Jessi Nelson Caledonia 11 21:28.4 6:55
17 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:42.3 7:00
18 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 21:48.4 7:02
19 Erica Hippe East Kentwood 11 21:52.1 7:03
20 Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central 11 22:02.2 7:06
21 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 22:10.8 7:09
22 Ashley Ramsey Jackson 11 22:23.1 7:13
23 Alexandra Bunce Caledonia 11 22:23.6 7:13
24 Molly Taylor Grandville 11 22:35.6 7:17
25 Alexa Bakker Holland 11 22:42.5 7:19
26 Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 22:44.9 7:20
27 Devon Mahieu Holland 11 23:18.6 7:31
28 Lakendria Graham Battle Creek Lakeview 11 24:21.9 7:51
29 Ashly Chimner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 26:06.4 8:25

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Krista Parks East Kentwood 12 18:50.6 6:04
2 Rachael Steil Grandville 12 19:17.1 6:13
3 Nicole Krajewski Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:44.1 6:22
4 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 12 19:51.5 6:24
5 Jessica Dippel East Kentwood 12 20:15.2 6:32
6 Courtney Mekkes Jenison 12 20:28.8 6:36
7 Ariel Dempsey Jenison 12 20:38.6 6:39
8 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 12 20:41.6 6:40
9 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:42.5 6:40
10 Rachelle Blanchard Jenison 12 21:07.8 6:49
11 Elizabeth Scothorn Hudsonville 12 21:09.8 6:49
12 Natalie McClish Portage Northern 12 21:18.2 6:52
13 Catie Dulworth Jackson 12 21:18.2 6:52
14 Rebecca Donker Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:25.4 6:54
15 Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern 12 21:29.8 6:56
16 Alissa Zeerip Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:32.1 6:56
17 Brenna Hill Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:33.8 6:57
18 Jennifer Davis Caledonia 12 21:35.9 6:58
19 Ellee Osborne Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:48.1 7:02
20 Amy Stauffer Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:53.6 7:03
21 Sarah Price Holland-West Ottawa 12 21:56.0 7:04
22 Angie Smith Jenison 12 21:59.8 7:05
23 Julia Slesinski Portage Central 12 22:41.1 7:19
24 Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central 12 23:53.9 7:42
25 China Caldwell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 24:47.1 7:59

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 37 Isaac Cox East Kentwood 12 15:59.5 5:09
2 43 Joe Duff Grand Haven 11 16:17.4 5:15
3 111 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 12 16:30.9 5:20
4 163 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:32.1 5:20
5 181 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 16:41.2 5:23
6 180 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:45.0 5:24
7 28 Evan Zych Caledonia 11 16:45.7 5:24
8 39 Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 12 16:56.7 5:28
9 98 Stephen Rich Holland-West Ottawa 11 16:57.1 5:28
10 138 Adrian Ottens Jenison 12 17:00.6 5:29
11 164 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:00.9 5:29
12 196 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:01.7 5:29
13 22 Kort Alexander Caledonia 12 17:02.7 5:30
14 109 Jacob Green Hudsonville 11 17:04.4 5:30
15 25 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 10 17:05.2 5:31
16 47 Will Swain Grand Haven 9 17:07.4 5:31
17 124 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 10 17:10.8 5:32
18 36 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 11 17:14.5 5:34
19 178 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:16.0 5:34
20 125 Patrick Lannen Jackson 12 17:17.3 5:34
21 38 Carter del Rosario East Kentwood 12 17:19.8 5:35
22 194 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:20.0 5:35
23 110 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 9 17:21.3 5:36
24 70 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 11 17:23.7 5:37
25 42 Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 12 17:24.6 5:37
26 179 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:26.0 5:37
27 27 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 11 17:26.8 5:38
28 24 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 11 17:27.2 5:38
29 137 Michael Malvar Jenison 12 17:29.7 5:38
30 112 Brandon VanderWeide Hudsonville 11 17:30.8 5:39
31 152 CJ Lee Kalamazoo Central 11 17:31.7 5:39
32 92 Tyler Babinec Holland-West Ottawa 11 17:33.6 5:40
33 49 Schalk VanNiekerk Grand Haven 10 17:36.2 5:41
34 23 Joel Dennison Caledonia 11 17:36.4 5:41
35 93 Alex Brock Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:38.5 5:41
36 106 Phil Brown Hudsonville 11 17:40.2 5:42
37 149 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:41.2 5:42
38 44 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 10 17:41.9 5:42
39 94 Chris Deshaw Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:45.5 5:44
40 41 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 10 17:49.0 5:45
41 96 Jack Maher Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:49.1 5:45
42 177 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:49.1 5:45
43 154 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 11 17:51.6 5:45
44 26 Lee Southerton Caledonia 12 17:52.1 5:46
45 65 Jesse Cole Grandville 12 17:56.3 5:47
46 45 Cory Pfeffer Grand Haven 12 17:57.3 5:47
47 148 Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central 12 17:58.0 5:48
48 64 Jake Bolthouse Grandville 12 17:58.9 5:48
49 123 George Haslett Jackson 12 18:00.2 5:48
50 78 Seth Buma Holland 10 18:01.4 5:49

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com





Page 2
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 MEN

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
51 162 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:03.8 5:49
52 40 Mohamed Mohamed East Kentwood 12 18:07.5 5:51
53 176 Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:09.0 5:51
54 66 Hunter Elburn Grandville 10 18:12.5 5:52
55 107 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 10 18:13.3 5:52
56 182 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 11 18:13.9 5:53
57 68 Scott McDougall Grandville 11 18:14.2 5:53
58 108 Jake Dean Hudsonville 12 18:27.7 5:57
59 136 Justin Jewell Jenison 11 18:29.1 5:58
60 48 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 10 18:29.4 5:58
61 97 Will Moench Holland-West Ottawa 9 18:29.5 5:58
62 167 Dan Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:37.2 6:00
63 69 Ryan Meyers Grandville 10 18:41.1 6:01
64 120 Darrius Brown Jackson 12 18:42.0 6:02
65 195 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 18:43.7 6:02
66 135 Marc Dubois Jenison 11 18:44.4 6:02
67 67 Steve Haan Grandville 11 18:45.9 6:03
68 126 Reed Walker Jackson 11 18:46.3 6:03
69 95 Carlos Arvizu Holland-West Ottawa 11 18:47.3 6:03
70 46 Taylor Piotrzkowski Grand Haven 12 18:51.9 6:05
71 14 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:53.4 6:05
72 153 Mitchell Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 18:55.2 6:06
73 150 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 18:59.7 6:07
74 191 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 9 19:01.1 6:08
75 134 Trent Chappell Jenison 12 19:05.8 6:09
76 13 Tyler Timmer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:08.0 6:10
77 139 Nick Strait Jenison 9 19:09.6 6:11
78 121 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 10 19:15.6 6:13
79 140 Cam Vredeveld Jenison 11 19:16.5 6:13
80 10 Cody Newman Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:18.7 6:14
81 122 Stephen Dulworth Jackson 10 19:21.1 6:14
82 151 Cary Krug Kalamazoo Central 12 19:24.1 6:15
83 79 Adam Lemke Holland 11 19:25.8 6:16
84 190 Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 19:25.8 6:16
85 9 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:31.9 6:18
86 8 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:40.3 6:20
87 192 Kyle Watts Portage Northern 12 19:43.6 6:22
88 168 Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:43.8 6:22
89 11 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 9 20:16.4 6:32
90 165 Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:21.6 6:34
91 83 Ricardo Rubio Holland 11 20:46.5 6:42
92 12 Alex Graves Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:22.8 6:53
93 166 Mike Overmyer Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:34.2 6:57
94 81 Ivannovich Ravuth Holland 10 22:40.4 7:18
95 80 Robert Polik Holland 10 25:03.3 8:04

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
TEAM RESULTS - D1 MEN


1. 73 EAST KENTWOOD (16:59.1 84:55.1)
=================================================
1 1 Isaac Cox East Kentwood 12 15:59.5
2 8 Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 12 16:56.7
3 18 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 11 17:14.5
4 21 Carter del Rosario East Kentwood 12 17:19.8
5 25 Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 12 17:24.6
6 ( 40) Anwar Munye East Kentwood 10 17:49.0
7 ( 52) Mohamed Mohamed East Kentwood 12 18:07.5

2. 90 CALEDONIA (17:09.6 85:47.6)
=================================================
1 7 Evan Zych Caledonia 11 16:45.7
2 13 Kort Alexander Caledonia 12 17:02.7
3 15 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 10 17:05.2
4 27 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 11 17:26.8
5 28 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 11 17:27.2
6 ( 34) Joel Dennison Caledonia 11 17:36.4
7 ( 44) Lee Southerton Caledonia 12 17:52.1

3. 98 PORTAGE CENTRAL (17:11.5 85:57.3)
=================================================
1 5 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 16:41.2
2 6 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:45.0
3 19 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:16.0
4 26 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:26.0
5 42 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:49.1
6 ( 53) Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:09.0
7 ( 56) Brandon Yonke Portage Central 11 18:13.9

4. 106 HUDSONVILLE (17:13.6 86:07.6)
=================================================
1 3 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 12 16:30.9
2 14 Jacob Green Hudsonville 11 17:04.4
3 23 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 9 17:21.3
4 30 Brandon VanderWeide Hudsonville 11 17:30.8
5 36 Phil Brown Hudsonville 11 17:40.2
6 ( 55) Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 10 18:13.3
7 ( 58) Jake Dean Hudsonville 12 18:27.7

5. 135 GRAND HAVEN (17:20.1 86:40.2)
=================================================
1 2 Joe Duff Grand Haven 11 16:17.4
2 16 Will Swain Grand Haven 9 17:07.4
3 33 Schalk VanNiekerk Grand Haven 10 17:36.2
4 38 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 10 17:41.9
5 46 Cory Pfeffer Grand Haven 12 17:57.3
6 ( 60) Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 10 18:29.4
7 ( 70) Taylor Piotrzkowski Grand Haven 12 18:51.9

6. 156 HOLLAND-WEST OTTAWA (17:32.8 87:43.8)
=================================================
1 9 Stephen Rich Holland-West Ottawa 11 16:57.1
2 32 Tyler Babinec Holland-West Ottawa 11 17:33.6
3 35 Alex Brock Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:38.5
4 39 Chris Deshaw Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:45.5
5 41 Jack Maher Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:49.1
6 ( 61) Will Moench Holland-West Ottawa 9 18:29.5
7 ( 69) Carlos Arvizu Holland-West Ottawa 11 18:47.3

7. 216 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (17:59.6 89:57.8)
=================================================
1 4 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:32.1
2 11 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:00.9
3 51 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:03.8
4 62 Dan Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:37.2
5 88 Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:43.8
6 ( 90) Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:21.6
7 ( 93) Mike Overmyer Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:34.2

8. 218 JACKSON (17:59.4 89:56.6)
=================================================
1 17 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 10 17:10.8
2 20 Patrick Lannen Jackson 12 17:17.3
3 49 George Haslett Jackson 12 18:00.2
4 64 Darrius Brown Jackson 12 18:42.0
5 68 Reed Walker Jackson 11 18:46.3
6 ( 78) Kenny Burkhead Jackson 10 19:15.6
7 ( 81) Stephen Dulworth Jackson 10 19:21.1

9. 228 GRANDVILLE (17:57.2 89:45.6)
=================================================
1 24 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 11 17:23.7
2 45 Jesse Cole Grandville 12 17:56.3
3 48 Jake Bolthouse Grandville 12 17:58.9
4 54 Hunter Elburn Grandville 10 18:12.5
5 57 Scott McDougall Grandville 11 18:14.2
6 ( 63) Ryan Meyers Grandville 10 18:41.1
7 ( 67) Steve Haan Grandville 11 18:45.9

10. 230 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL (17:59.6 89:57.7)
=================================================
1 31 CJ Lee Kalamazoo Central 11 17:31.7
2 37 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:41.2
3 43 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 11 17:51.6
4 47 Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central 12 17:58.0
5 72 Mitchell Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 18:55.2
6 ( 73) Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 18:59.7
7 ( 82) Cary Krug Kalamazoo Central 12 19:24.1

11. 239 JENISON (18:10.0 90:49.6)
=================================================
1 10 Adrian Ottens Jenison 12 17:00.6
2 29 Michael Malvar Jenison 12 17:29.7
3 59 Justin Jewell Jenison 11 18:29.1
4 66 Marc Dubois Jenison 11 18:44.4
5 75 Trent Chappell Jenison 12 19:05.8
6 ( 77) Nick Strait Jenison 9 19:09.6
7 ( 79) Cam Vredeveld Jenison 11 19:16.5

12. 257 PORTAGE NORTHERN (18:18.5 91:32.3)
=================================================
1 12 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:01.7
2 22 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:20.0
3 65 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 18:43.7
4 74 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 9 19:01.1
5 84 Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 19:25.8
6 ( 87) Kyle Watts Portage Northern 12 19:43.6

13. 398 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (19:18.5 96:32.3)
=================================================
1 71 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:53.4
2 76 Tyler Timmer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:08.0
3 80 Cody Newman Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:18.7
4 85 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:31.9
5 86 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:40.3
6 ( 89) Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 9 20:16.4
7 ( 92) Alex Graves Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:22.8

14. 413 HOLLAND (21:11.5 105:57.4)
=================================================
1 50 Seth Buma Holland 10 18:01.4
2 83 Adam Lemke Holland 11 19:25.8
3 91 Ricardo Rubio Holland 11 20:46.5
4 94 Ivannovich Ravuth Holland 10 22:40.4
5 95 Robert Polik Holland 10 25:03.3



---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


GRADE RESULTS - D1 Men
MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY MEGA-REGIONAL
DIVISIONS 3-1; 14-2; 23-3; 31-4
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009


Freshman Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Will Swain Grand Haven 9 17:07.4 5:31
2 Jake Holwerda Hudsonville 9 17:21.3 5:36
3 Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:09.0 5:51
4 Will Moench Holland-West Ottawa 9 18:29.5 5:58
5 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 18:43.7 6:02
6 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 9 18:53.4 6:05
7 Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 9 19:01.1 6:08
8 Nick Strait Jenison 9 19:09.6 6:11
9 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 9 19:40.3 6:20
10 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 9 20:16.4 6:32

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Sophomore Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Mason Przybysz Caledonia 10 17:05.2 5:30
2 Cameron Kunselman Jackson 10 17:10.8 5:32
3 Schalk VanNiekerk Grand Haven 10 17:36.2 5:40
4 Ryan Duff Grand Haven 10 17:41.9 5:42
5 Anwar Munye East Kentwood 10 17:49.0 5:45
6 Seth Buma Holland 10 18:01.4 5:49
7 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:03.8 5:49
8 Hunter Elburn Grandville 10 18:12.5 5:52
9 Cade Cronheim Hudsonville 10 18:13.3 5:52
10 Dylan Tarr Grand Haven 10 18:29.4 5:58
11 Ryan Meyers Grandville 10 18:41.1 6:01
12 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 18:59.7 6:07
13 Kenny Burkhead Jackson 10 19:15.6 6:12
14 Stephen Dulworth Jackson 10 19:21.1 6:14
15 Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:21.6 6:34
16 Alex Graves Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:22.8 6:53
17 Mike Overmyer Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:34.2 6:57
18 Ivannovich Ravuth Holland 10 22:40.4 7:18
19 Robert Polik Holland 10 25:03.3 8:04

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Junior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Joe Duff Grand Haven 11 16:17.4 5:15
2 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 16:41.2 5:23
3 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:45.0 5:24
4 Evan Zych Caledonia 11 16:45.7 5:24
5 Stephen Rich Holland-West Ottawa 11 16:57.1 5:28
6 Jacob Green Hudsonville 11 17:04.4 5:30
7 Spencer Clark East Kentwood 11 17:14.5 5:33
8 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:16.0 5:34
9 Zach Zandbergen Grandville 11 17:23.7 5:36
10 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:26.0 5:37
11 Kieran Wyma Caledonia 11 17:26.8 5:37
12 Brian Farhadi Caledonia 11 17:27.2 5:38
13 Brandon VanderWeide Hudsonville 11 17:30.8 5:39
14 CJ Lee Kalamazoo Central 11 17:31.7 5:39
15 Tyler Babinec Holland-West Ottawa 11 17:33.6 5:40
16 Joel Dennison Caledonia 11 17:36.4 5:40
17 Phil Brown Hudsonville 11 17:40.2 5:42
18 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:41.2 5:42
19 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 11 17:51.6 5:45
20 Brandon Yonke Portage Central 11 18:13.9 5:53
21 Scott McDougall Grandville 11 18:14.2 5:53
22 Justin Jewell Jenison 11 18:29.1 5:57
23 Marc Dubois Jenison 11 18:44.4 6:02
24 Steve Haan Grandville 11 18:45.9 6:03
25 Reed Walker Jackson 11 18:46.3 6:03
26 Carlos Arvizu Holland-West Ottawa 11 18:47.3 6:03
27 Cam Vredeveld Jenison 11 19:16.5 6:13
28 Adam Lemke Holland 11 19:25.8 6:16
29 Josh Eldridge Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:31.9 6:18
30 Ricardo Rubio Holland 11 20:46.5 6:42

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com


Senior Athletes

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ====================== ================================== ===== ======= =====
1 Isaac Cox East Kentwood 12 15:59.5 5:09
2 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville 12 16:30.9 5:19
3 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:32.1 5:20
4 Stephen Huizing East Kentwood 12 16:56.7 5:28
5 Adrian Ottens Jenison 12 17:00.6 5:29
6 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:00.9 5:29
7 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:01.7 5:29
8 Kort Alexander Caledonia 12 17:02.7 5:30
9 Patrick Lannen Jackson 12 17:17.3 5:34
10 Carter del Rosario East Kentwood 12 17:19.8 5:35
11 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:20.0 5:35
12 Mahamud Sharif East Kentwood 12 17:24.6 5:37
13 Michael Malvar Jenison 12 17:29.7 5:38
14 Alex Brock Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:38.5 5:41
15 Chris Deshaw Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:45.5 5:43
16 Jack Maher Holland-West Ottawa 12 17:49.1 5:45
17 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:49.1 5:45
18 Lee Southerton Caledonia 12 17:52.1 5:46
19 Jesse Cole Grandville 12 17:56.3 5:47
20 Cory Pfeffer Grand Haven 12 17:57.3 5:47
21 Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central 12 17:58.0 5:47
22 Jake Bolthouse Grandville 12 17:58.9 5:48
23 George Haslett Jackson 12 18:00.2 5:48
24 Mohamed Mohamed East Kentwood 12 18:07.5 5:51
25 Jake Dean Hudsonville 12 18:27.7 5:57
26 Dan Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:37.2 6:00
27 Darrius Brown Jackson 12 18:42.0 6:02
28 Taylor Piotrzkowski Grand Haven 12 18:51.9 6:05
29 Mitchell Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 18:55.2 6:06
30 Trent Chappell Jenison 12 19:05.8 6:09
31 Tyler Timmer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:08.0 6:10
32 Cody Newman Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:18.7 6:13
33 Cary Krug Kalamazoo Central 12 19:24.1 6:15
34 Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 19:25.8 6:16
35 Kyle Watts Portage Northern 12 19:43.6 6:21
36 Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:43.8 6:22

---------------------------------
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com