'09 MIAA Conference Championships - Men & Women Results

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

'09 MIAA Conference Championships - Men & Women Results
Adrian MI
Provided by Mac's Sports Timing


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 141 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 26:53.6 5:25
2 138 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 27:06.7 5:28
3 152 George Visser Calvin 4 27:20.4 5:30
4 140 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 27:21.3 5:31
5 154 Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 27:24.7 5:31
6 207 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 27:27.5 5:32
7 143 Kyle Mast Calvin 4 27:30.8 5:33
8 97 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 27:31.9 5:33
9 150 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 27:32.5 5:33
10 92 Mike Bremer Alma 3 27:39.5 5:34
11 70 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 27:44.1 5:35
12 148 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 3 27:49.0 5:36
13 63 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:50.8 5:37
14 190 Brian Hernandez Hope 2 27:53.2 5:37
15 133 Jake Christiansen Calvin 3 27:53.9 5:37
16 34 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 27:55.3 5:37
17 61 Ben Alger Albion 3 27:56.0 5:38
18 68 Matt Melvin Albion 1 27:56.9 5:38
19 139 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 1 27:58.8 5:38
20 193 Collin Kooy Hope 4 28:04.5 5:39
21 192 Ryan Jara Hope 4 28:07.0 5:40
22 132 Jake Baker Calvin 2 28:09.0 5:40
23 134 Job Christiansen Calvin 1 28:11.3 5:41
24 22 Peter Konieczki Adrian 2 28:12.5 5:41
25 202 Blake Rottschafer Hope 1 28:13.7 5:41
26 101 Wade Peacock Alma 4 28:15.9 5:42
27 195 Nate Love Hope 2 28:16.3 5:42
28 25 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 28:16.4 5:42
29 198 Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 28:22.3 5:43
30 33 Alexander West Adrian 2 28:24.6 5:43
31 184 Jacob Batch Hope 1 28:28.8 5:44
32 189 Kevin Hagan Hope 3 28:29.2 5:44
33 225 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 28:29.7 5:44
34 27 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 28:35.0 5:45
35 194 Bruce Kraay Hope 2 28:38.6 5:46
36 182 Eric Anderson Hope 4 28:41.4 5:47
37 73 Nick Shaheen Albion 4 28:42.5 5:47
38 142 Ben Lewis Calvin 2 28:45.7 5:48
39 66 John Jacisin Albion 2 28:47.5 5:48
40 146 Kevin Peterson Calvin 1 28:48.4 5:48
41 153 Greg Whittle Calvin 1 28:52.6 5:49
42 228 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 28:52.8 5:49
43 197 Brett May Hope 3 29:00.1 5:51
44 239 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 29:00.1 5:51
45 191 Will Hewitt Hope 1 29:01.4 5:51
46 286 Mark Brown Trine 4 29:04.6 5:51
47 32 Tim Storm Adrian 4 29:08.1 5:52
48 223 Benjamin Cooper Kalamazoo 4 29:11.3 5:53
49 69 Tayler Polzin Albion 2 29:18.0 5:54
50 135 Luke Dejong Calvin 2 29:20.6 5:55
51 227 James Kirschner Kalamazoo 1 29:22.5 5:55
52 289 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:23.6 5:55
53 208 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 4 29:24.8 5:55
54 62 Aaron Croad Albion 2 29:26.1 5:56
55 230 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 29:30.6 5:57
56 100 Max Morrison Alma 1 29:32.6 5:57
57 147 Nick Schuck Calvin 3 29:32.6 5:57
58 288 Matt Burgess Trine 1 29:36.5 5:58
59 187 Ben Finehout Hope 2 29:37.8 5:58
60 131 Martin Avila Calvin 2 29:39.4 5:58
61 74 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 4 29:42.0 5:59
62 77 Carl Wharam Albion 2 29:43.3 5:59
63 23 Kyle Mack Adrian 1 29:45.2 6:00
64 231 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 29:47.5 6:00
65 137 Nathan Fraiser Calvin 2 29:49.6 6:00
66 95 Matt Deja Alma 2 29:54.6 6:01
67 201 Jordan Richardson Hope 3 29:57.0 6:02
68 188 Kyle Gibson Hope 2 29:58.6 6:02
69 102 Steven Rose Alma 4 30:01.1 6:03
70 229 Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 30:10.3 6:05
71 94 Zach Caverly Alma 1 30:13.9 6:05
72 145 Todd Mitchell Calvin 4 30:14.5 6:06
73 295 Paul Rexroth Trine 4 30:30.7 6:09
74 60 Mike Albano Albion 3 30:35.1 6:10
75 76 William Ward Albion 3 30:36.2 6:10
76 185 Michael Bellovich Hope 1 30:36.3 6:10
77 28 Brian Shoulders Adrian 3 30:37.2 6:10
78 75 Isaac Veysey-White Albion 1 30:38.5 6:10
79 151 Alex Vanhaitsma Calvin 1 30:38.8 6:10
80 296 Travis Skags Trine 3 30:46.3 6:12
81 17 Michael Fisher Adrian 2 30:53.7 6:13
82 20 Joseph Hart Adrian 4 30:54.1 6:13
83 59 Mark Alanson Albion 2 30:57.9 6:14
84 200 Kent Reschke Hope 4 30:58.6 6:14
85 205 Ryan Summers Hope 4 31:04.7 6:16
86 203 John Ryan Hope 1 31:08.8 6:16
87 293 Nate Konzen Trine 1 31:12.0 6:17
88 136 Eric Doornbos Calvin 1 31:12.5 6:17
89 19 Gregory Govier Adrian 1 31:14.8 6:18
90 224 Jared Devitt Kalamazoo 4 31:16.6 6:18
91 291 Jacob Isabell Trine 2 31:18.3 6:18
92 96 John Gwizdala Alma 3 31:24.8 6:20
93 103 Steven Schlaack Alma 2 31:28.5 6:20
94 199 Kyle Mireles Hope 1 31:40.5 6:23
95 106 Matt Boucher Alma 2 31:46.6 6:24
96 67 Dal McInnis Albion 3 32:01.5 6:27
97 287 Corbin Buckler Trine 1 32:10.0 6:29
98 29 Joel Sliwinski Adrian 1 32:13.1 6:29
99 204 Joe Soderberg Hope 1 32:16.6 6:30
100 240 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 32:26.3 6:32
101 64 Matt Gallick Albion 1 32:29.9 6:33
102 285 Logan Brenneke Trine 2 32:40.9 6:35
103 226 Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 1 32:48.5 6:36
104 242 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 33:10.6 6:41
105 65 Zeth Hearld Albion 3 33:18.2 6:42
106 241 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 33:20.6 6:43
107 222 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 3 33:24.9 6:44
108 245 Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:35.8 6:46
109 26 Christopher Pokladek Adrian 1 33:44.7 6:48
110 105 Ian Wolffe Alma 1 33:51.0 6:49
111 297 David Stewart Trine 1 34:33.8 6:58
112 290 Damon Crabb Trine 1 34:47.5 7:00
113 31 Joe St John Adrian 2 35:44.2 7:12
114 21 Christopher Kimball Adrian 1 35:49.1 7:13
115 294 Jonathon Mahoney Trine 3 36:36.3 7:22
116 298 Ryan Vichinsky Trine 1 37:43.2 7:36
117 284 Nathan Benner Trine 1 38:05.1 7:40



2009 MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


1. 15 CALVIN (27:13.4 136:06.7)
=================================
1 1 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 26:53.6
2 2 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 27:06.7
3 3 George Visser Calvin 4 27:20.4
4 4 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 27:21.3
5 5 Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 27:24.7
6 ( 7) Kyle Mast Calvin 4 27:30.8
7 ( 9) Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 27:32.5

2. 74 HOPE (27:57.2 139:45.9)
=================================
1 6 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 27:27.5
2 13 Brian Hernandez Hope 2 27:53.2
3 17 Collin Kooy Hope 4 28:04.5
4 18 Ryan Jara Hope 4 28:07.0
5 20 Blake Rottschafer Hope 1 28:13.7
6 ( 22) Nate Love Hope 2 28:16.3
7 ( 24) Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 28:22.3

3. 82 ALBION (28:02.1 140:10.3)
=================================
1 11 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 27:44.1
2 12 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:50.8
3 15 Ben Alger Albion 3 27:56.0
4 16 Matt Melvin Albion 1 27:56.9
5 28 Nick Shaheen Albion 4 28:42.5
6 ( 29) John Jacisin Albion 2 28:47.5
7 ( 35) Tayler Polzin Albion 2 29:18.0

4. 108 ADRIAN (28:16.8 141:23.8)
=================================
1 14 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 27:55.3
2 19 Peter Konieczki Adrian 2 28:12.5
3 23 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 28:16.4
4 25 Alexander West Adrian 2 28:24.6
5 27 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 28:35.0
6 ( 33) Tim Storm Adrian 4 29:08.1
7 ( 41) Kyle Mack Adrian 1 29:45.2

5. 121 ALMA (28:34.9 142:54.5)
=================================
1 8 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 27:31.9
2 10 Mike Bremer Alma 3 27:39.5
3 21 Wade Peacock Alma 4 28:15.9
4 39 Max Morrison Alma 1 29:32.6
5 43 Matt Deja Alma 2 29:54.6
6 ( 44) Steven Rose Alma 4 30:01.1
7 ( 46) Zach Caverly Alma 1 30:13.9

6. 164 KALAMAZOO (29:05.4 145:26.9)
=================================
1 26 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 28:29.7
2 30 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 28:52.8
3 34 Benjamin Cooper Kalamazoo 4 29:11.3
4 36 James Kirschner Kalamazoo 1 29:22.5
5 38 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 29:30.6
6 ( 42) Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 29:47.5
7 ( 45) Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 30:10.3

7. 204 TRINE (29:52.4 149:21.7)
=================================
1 32 Mark Brown Trine 4 29:04.6
2 37 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:23.6
3 40 Matt Burgess Trine 1 29:36.5
4 47 Paul Rexroth Trine 4 30:30.7
5 48 Travis Skags Trine 3 30:46.3
6 ( 49) Nate Konzen Trine 1 31:12.0
7 ( 50) Jacob Isabell Trine 2 31:18.3

8. 241 OLIVET (32:18.7 161:33.4)
=================================
1 31 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 29:00.1
2 51 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 32:26.3
3 52 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 33:10.6
4 53 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 33:20.6
5 54 Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:35.8



2009 MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009

RESULTS BY SCHOOL - MENS VARSITY


Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====

School = ADRIAN

1 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 27:55.3 5:37
2 Peter Konieczki Adrian 2 28:12.5 5:41
3 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 28:16.4 5:42
4 Alexander West Adrian 2 28:24.6 5:43
5 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 28:35.0 5:45
6 Tim Storm Adrian 4 29:08.1 5:52
7 Kyle Mack Adrian 1 29:45.2 6:00
8 Brian Shoulders Adrian 3 30:37.2 6:10
9 Michael Fisher Adrian 2 30:53.7 6:13
10 Joseph Hart Adrian 4 30:54.1 6:13
11 Gregory Govier Adrian 1 31:14.8 6:18
12 Joel Sliwinski Adrian 1 32:13.1 6:29
13 Christopher Pokladek Adrian 1 33:44.7 6:48
14 Joe St John Adrian 2 35:44.2 7:12
15 Christopher Kimball Adrian 1 35:49.1 7:13

Number listed 15

School = ALBION

16 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 27:44.1 5:35
17 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:50.8 5:37
18 Ben Alger Albion 3 27:56.0 5:38
19 Matt Melvin Albion 1 27:56.9 5:38
20 Nick Shaheen Albion 4 28:42.5 5:47
21 John Jacisin Albion 2 28:47.5 5:48
22 Tayler Polzin Albion 2 29:18.0 5:54
23 Aaron Croad Albion 2 29:26.1 5:56
24 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 4 29:42.0 5:59
25 Carl Wharam Albion 2 29:43.3 5:59
26 Mike Albano Albion 3 30:35.1 6:10
27 William Ward Albion 3 30:36.2 6:10
28 Isaac Veysey-White Albion 1 30:38.5 6:10
29 Mark Alanson Albion 2 30:57.9 6:14
30 Dal McInnis Albion 3 32:01.5 6:27
31 Matt Gallick Albion 1 32:29.9 6:33
32 Zeth Hearld Albion 3 33:18.2 6:42

Number listed 17

School = ALMA

33 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 27:31.9 5:33
34 Mike Bremer Alma 3 27:39.5 5:34
35 Wade Peacock Alma 4 28:15.9 5:42
36 Max Morrison Alma 1 29:32.6 5:57
37 Matt Deja Alma 2 29:54.6 6:01
38 Steven Rose Alma 4 30:01.1 6:03
39 Zach Caverly Alma 1 30:13.9 6:05
40 John Gwizdala Alma 3 31:24.8 6:20
41 Steven Schlaack Alma 2 31:28.5 6:20
42 Matt Boucher Alma 2 31:46.6 6:24
43 Ian Wolffe Alma 1 33:51.0 6:49

Number listed 11

School = CALVIN

44 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 26:53.6 5:25
45 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 27:06.7 5:28
46 George Visser Calvin 4 27:20.4 5:30
47 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 27:21.3 5:31
48 Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 27:24.7 5:31
49 Kyle Mast Calvin 4 27:30.8 5:33
50 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 27:32.5 5:33
51 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 3 27:49.0 5:36
52 Jake Christiansen Calvin 3 27:53.9 5:37
53 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 1 27:58.8 5:38
54 Jake Baker Calvin 2 28:09.0 5:40
55 Job Christiansen Calvin 1 28:11.3 5:41
56 Ben Lewis Calvin 2 28:45.7 5:48
57 Kevin Peterson Calvin 1 28:48.4 5:48
58 Greg Whittle Calvin 1 28:52.6 5:49
59 Luke Dejong Calvin 2 29:20.6 5:55
60 Nick Schuck Calvin 3 29:32.6 5:57
61 Martin Avila Calvin 2 29:39.4 5:58
62 Nathan Fraiser Calvin 2 29:49.6 6:00
63 Todd Mitchell Calvin 4 30:14.5 6:06
64 Alex Vanhaitsma Calvin 1 30:38.8 6:10
65 Eric Doornbos Calvin 1 31:12.5 6:17

Number listed 22

School = HOPE

66 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 27:27.5 5:32
67 Brian Hernandez Hope 2 27:53.2 5:37
68 Collin Kooy Hope 4 28:04.5 5:39
69 Ryan Jara Hope 4 28:07.0 5:40
70 Blake Rottschafer Hope 1 28:13.7 5:41
71 Nate Love Hope 2 28:16.3 5:42
72 Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 28:22.3 5:43
73 Jacob Batch Hope 1 28:28.8 5:44
74 Kevin Hagan Hope 3 28:29.2 5:44
75 Bruce Kraay Hope 2 28:38.6 5:46
76 Eric Anderson Hope 4 28:41.4 5:47
77 Brett May Hope 3 29:00.1 5:51
78 Will Hewitt Hope 1 29:01.4 5:51
79 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 4 29:24.8 5:55
80 Ben Finehout Hope 2 29:37.8 5:58
81 Jordan Richardson Hope 3 29:57.0 6:02
82 Kyle Gibson Hope 2 29:58.6 6:02
83 Michael Bellovich Hope 1 30:36.3 6:10
84 Kent Reschke Hope 4 30:58.6 6:14
85 Ryan Summers Hope 4 31:04.7 6:16
86 John Ryan Hope 1 31:08.8 6:16
87 Kyle Mireles Hope 1 31:40.5 6:23
88 Joe Soderberg Hope 1 32:16.6 6:30

Number listed 23

School = KALAMAZOO

89 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 28:29.7 5:44
90 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 28:52.8 5:49
91 Benjamin Cooper Kalamazoo 4 29:11.3 5:53
92 James Kirschner Kalamazoo 1 29:22.5 5:55
93 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 29:30.6 5:57
94 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 29:47.5 6:00
95 Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 30:10.3 6:05
96 Jared Devitt Kalamazoo 4 31:16.6 6:18
97 Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 1 32:48.5 6:36
98 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 3 33:24.9 6:44

Number listed 10

School = OLIVET

99 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 29:00.1 5:51
100 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 32:26.3 6:32
101 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 33:10.6 6:41
102 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 33:20.6 6:43
103 Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:35.8 6:46

Number listed 5

School = TRINE

104 Mark Brown Trine 4 29:04.6 5:51
105 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:23.6 5:55
106 Matt Burgess Trine 1 29:36.5 5:58
107 Paul Rexroth Trine 4 30:30.7 6:09
108 Travis Skags Trine 3 30:46.3 6:12
109 Nate Konzen Trine 1 31:12.0 6:17
110 Jacob Isabell Trine 2 31:18.3 6:18
111 Corbin Buckler Trine 1 32:10.0 6:29
112 Logan Brenneke Trine 2 32:40.9 6:35
113 David Stewart Trine 1 34:33.8 6:58
114 Damon Crabb Trine 1 34:47.5 7:00
115 Jonathon Mahoney Trine 3 36:36.3 7:22
116 Ryan Vichinsky Trine 1 37:43.2 7:36
117 Nathan Benner Trine 1 38:05.1 7:40
Number listed 14




2009 MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Dan Kerr Calvin 1 27:21.3 5:31
2 Matt Vander Roest Calvin 1 27:32.5 5:33
3 Deion Pruitt Albion 1 27:44.1 5:35
4 Matt Melvin Albion 1 27:56.9 5:38
5 Gabe Gunnink Calvin 1 27:58.8 5:38
6 Job Christiansen Calvin 1 28:11.3 5:41
7 Blake Rottschafer Hope 1 28:13.7 5:41
8 Jacob Batch Hope 1 28:28.8 5:44
9 Cyle Rogotzke Adrian 1 28:35.0 5:45
10 Kevin Peterson Calvin 1 28:48.4 5:48
11 Greg Whittle Calvin 1 28:52.6 5:49
12 Caleb Kline Kalamazoo 1 28:52.8 5:49
13 Will Hewitt Hope 1 29:01.4 5:51
14 James Kirschner Kalamazoo 1 29:22.5 5:55
15 Max Morrison Alma 1 29:32.6 5:57
16 Matt Burgess Trine 1 29:36.5 5:58
17 Kyle Mack Adrian 1 29:45.2 6:00
18 Zach Caverly Alma 1 30:13.9 6:05
19 Michael Bellovich Hope 1 30:36.3 6:10
20 Isaac Veysey-White Albion 1 30:38.5 6:10
21 Alex Vanhaitsma Calvin 1 30:38.8 6:10
22 John Ryan Hope 1 31:08.8 6:16
23 Nate Konzen Trine 1 31:12.0 6:17
24 Eric Doornbos Calvin 1 31:12.5 6:17
25 Gregory Govier Adrian 1 31:14.8 6:18
26 Kyle Mireles Hope 1 31:40.5 6:23
27 Corbin Buckler Trine 1 32:10.0 6:29
28 Joel Sliwinski Adrian 1 32:13.1 6:29
29 Joe Soderberg Hope 1 32:16.6 6:30
30 Brock Hubbard Olivet 1 32:26.3 6:32
31 Matt Gallick Albion 1 32:29.9 6:33
32 Benjamin Hulbert Kalamazoo 1 32:48.5 6:36
33 Brandon Vaughan Olivet 1 33:35.8 6:46
34 Christopher Pokladek Adrian 1 33:44.7 6:48
35 Ian Wolffe Alma 1 33:51.0 6:49
36 David Stewart Trine 1 34:33.8 6:58
37 Damon Crabb Trine 1 34:47.5 7:00
38 Christopher Kimball Adrian 1 35:49.1 7:13
39 Ryan Vichinsky Trine 1 37:43.2 7:36
40 Nathan Benner Trine 1 38:05.1 7:40

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Nick Kramer Calvin 2 26:53.6 5:25
2 Garrett Lacy Alma 2 27:31.9 5:33
3 Drew Fuentes Albion 2 27:50.8 5:37
4 Brian Hernandez Hope 2 27:53.2 5:37
5 Jake Baker Calvin 2 28:09.0 5:40
6 Peter Konieczki Adrian 2 28:12.5 5:41
7 Nate Love Hope 2 28:16.3 5:42
8 Andrew McKeachie Hope 2 28:22.3 5:43
9 Alexander West Adrian 2 28:24.6 5:43
10 Bruce Kraay Hope 2 28:38.6 5:46
11 Ben Lewis Calvin 2 28:45.7 5:48
12 John Jacisin Albion 2 28:47.5 5:48
13 Tayler Polzin Albion 2 29:18.0 5:54
14 Luke Dejong Calvin 2 29:20.6 5:55
15 Aaron Croad Albion 2 29:26.1 5:56
16 Andrew Mickus Kalamazoo 2 29:30.6 5:57
17 Ben Finehout Hope 2 29:37.8 5:58
18 Martin Avila Calvin 2 29:39.4 5:58
19 Carl Wharam Albion 2 29:43.3 5:59
20 Alexander Noble Kalamazoo 2 29:47.5 6:00
21 Nathan Fraiser Calvin 2 29:49.6 6:00
22 Matt Deja Alma 2 29:54.6 6:01
23 Kyle Gibson Hope 2 29:58.6 6:02
24 Michael Fisher Adrian 2 30:53.7 6:13
25 Mark Alanson Albion 2 30:57.9 6:14
26 Jacob Isabell Trine 2 31:18.3 6:18
27 Steven Schlaack Alma 2 31:28.5 6:20
28 Matt Boucher Alma 2 31:46.6 6:24
29 Logan Brenneke Trine 2 32:40.9 6:35
30 Alex Johnson Olivet 2 33:20.6 6:43
31 Joe St John Adrian 2 35:44.2 7:12

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Wrobel Calvin 3 27:24.7 5:31
2 Mike Bremer Alma 3 27:39.5 5:34
3 Ben Van Wyk Calvin 3 27:49.0 5:36
4 Jake Christiansen Calvin 3 27:53.9 5:37
5 Ben Alger Albion 3 27:56.0 5:38
6 Kevin Hagan Hope 3 28:29.2 5:44
7 Brett May Hope 3 29:00.1 5:51
8 Justin Cochard Trine 3 29:23.6 5:55
9 Nick Schuck Calvin 3 29:32.6 5:57
10 Jordan Richardson Hope 3 29:57.0 6:02
11 Mike Albano Albion 3 30:35.1 6:10
12 William Ward Albion 3 30:36.2 6:10
13 Brian Shoulders Adrian 3 30:37.2 6:10
14 Travis Skags Trine 3 30:46.3 6:12
15 John Gwizdala Alma 3 31:24.8 6:20
16 Dal McInnis Albion 3 32:01.5 6:27
17 Serafin Llerena Olivet 3 33:10.6 6:41
18 Zeth Hearld Albion 3 33:18.2 6:42
19 Elvin Caldwell Kalamazoo 3 33:24.9 6:44
20 Jonathon Mahoney Trine 3 36:36.3 7:22

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Aaron Goodman Calvin 4 27:06.7 5:28
2 George Visser Calvin 4 27:20.4 5:30
3 Matt Wiersum Hope 4 27:27.5 5:32
4 Kyle Mast Calvin 4 27:30.8 5:33
5 Jay Yockey Adrian 4 27:55.3 5:37
6 Collin Kooy Hope 4 28:04.5 5:39
7 Ryan Jara Hope 4 28:07.0 5:40
8 Wade Peacock Alma 4 28:15.9 5:42
9 Bob Palmer Adrian 4 28:16.4 5:42
10 Stefan Dylewski Kalamazoo 4 28:29.7 5:44
11 Eric Anderson Hope 4 28:41.4 5:47
12 Nick Shaheen Albion 4 28:42.5 5:47
13 Jordan Dornan Olivet 4 29:00.1 5:51
14 Mark Brown Trine 4 29:04.6 5:51
15 Tim Storm Adrian 4 29:08.1 5:52
16 Benjamin Cooper Kalamazoo 4 29:11.3 5:53
17 Lucas Wolthuis Hope 4 29:24.8 5:55
18 Tyler Silverthorn Albion 4 29:42.0 5:59
19 Steven Rose Alma 4 30:01.1 6:03
20 Craig Marlatt Kalamazoo 4 30:10.3 6:05
21 Todd Mitchell Calvin 4 30:14.5 6:06
22 Paul Rexroth Trine 4 30:30.7 6:09
23 Joseph Hart Adrian 4 30:54.1 6:13
24 Kent Reschke Hope 4 30:58.6 6:14
25 Ryan Summers Hope 4 31:04.7 6:16
26 Jared Devitt Kalamazoo 4 31:16.6 6:18



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 121 Jess Koster Calvin 4 22:56.4 6:10
2 116 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 22:58.4 6:10
3 112 Sarah Dugan Calvin 4 23:14.0 6:14
4 107 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 4 23:17.2 6:15
5 125 Lizz Smit Calvin 4 23:26.9 6:18
6 110 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 23:29.4 6:19
7 217 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 23:32.0 6:19
8 174 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 23:36.9 6:21
9 119 Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 23:38.4 6:21
10 162 Emily Fischer Hope 3 23:51.5 6:24
11 118 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 2 23:55.0 6:25
12 126 Mary Tolsma Calvin 4 23:57.2 6:26
13 127 Allison Tuuk Calvin 3 24:02.4 6:27
14 172 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 24:06.7 6:29
15 113 Nicole Farr Calvin 4 24:15.4 6:31
16 130 Samantha Westveer Calvin 3 24:16.8 6:31
17 180 Karly Sikma Hope 2 24:19.1 6:32
18 124 Alyssa Penning Calvin 1 24:26.4 6:34
19 89 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 24:28.3 6:34
20 5 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 24:33.9 6:36
21 173 Katie Martin Hope 1 24:38.3 6:37
22 3 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 24:44.4 6:39
23 168 Sharon Hecker Hope 1 24:45.2 6:39
24 254 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 24:47.1 6:39
25 179 Susan Savasky Hope 3 24:53.7 6:41
26 111 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 2 24:54.7 6:41
27 114 Liz Feenstra Calvin 3 24:55.8 6:42
28 51 Erika Nichols Albion 4 25:02.9 6:44
29 158 Claire Bird Hope 3 25:06.3 6:45
30 175 Morgan McCardel Hope 1 25:09.4 6:45
31 108 Andrea Beukema Calvin 3 25:10.7 6:46
32 14 Heather Strong Adrian 1 25:13.9 6:47
33 57 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 25:15.2 6:47
34 177 Kate Nelson Hope 2 25:17.1 6:47
35 120 Eva Kort Calvin 2 25:19.1 6:48
36 246 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 25:23.9 6:49
37 122 Hannah Kregel Calvin 1 25:27.7 6:50
38 163 Joanne Gabl Hope 4 25:32.0 6:51
39 258 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 25:34.0 6:52
40 274 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 25:39.0 6:53
41 85 Julie Helm Alma 1 25:44.9 6:55
42 169 Chelsea Holicki Hope 3 25:46.4 6:55
43 260 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 25:54.4 6:57
44 123 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 2 25:56.6 6:58
45 270 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 25:59.0 6:59
46 178 Gina O'Brien Hope 3 26:06.7 7:01
47 1 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 26:07.1 7:01
48 212 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 26:08.0 7:01
49 221 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 26:08.9 7:01
50 8 Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 26:10.9 7:02
51 247 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 1 26:20.7 7:04
52 128 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 2 26:21.3 7:05
53 165 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 2 26:21.7 7:05
54 47 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 26:24.9 7:06
55 12 Rachel Smith Adrian 1 26:28.1 7:06
56 129 Anna Van Wyk Calvin 3 26:32.5 7:08
57 266 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 2 26:33.7 7:08
58 87 Miriam Johnson Alma 4 26:37.9 7:09
59 117 Christine Hartley Calvin 1 26:49.1 7:12
60 84 Shelby Harris Alma 2 26:52.4 7:13
61 36 Katie Broekema Albion 2 26:52.5 7:13
62 81 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 26:55.4 7:14
63 262 Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 1 27:02.0 7:16
64 161 Salome Emmanuel Hope 2 27:02.3 7:16
65 49 Amanda Miley Albion 1 27:09.0 7:17
66 55 Charlie Spencer Albion 3 27:10.0 7:18
67 216 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 27:12.6 7:18
68 79 Jane Brewer Alma 1 27:13.4 7:19
69 11 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 2 27:15.9 7:19
70 56 Lindsay Way Albion 3 27:17.4 7:20
71 80 Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 27:18.3 7:20
72 255 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 3 27:19.7 7:20
73 261 Megan Morrissey Saint Mary's 1 27:20.2 7:20
74 54 Sarah Ramp Albion 4 27:26.4 7:22
75 257 Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 1 27:28.0 7:23
76 236 Brittany Marshall Olivet 2 27:28.8 7:23
77 156 Sarah Anthony Hope 3 27:33.1 7:24
78 248 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 3 27:33.6 7:24
79 39 Abby Hess Albion 1 27:36.6 7:25
80 115 Sarah Fennema Calvin 2 27:41.7 7:26
81 35 Laurie Anderson Albion 3 27:44.7 7:27
82 250 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 3 27:45.7 7:27
83 256 Anne Maguire Saint Mary's 3 27:46.6 7:28
84 279 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 27:51.6 7:29
85 109 Kaylea Brase Calvin 1 27:51.7 7:29
86 171 Emma Lucas Hope 4 27:52.8 7:29
87 181 Morgan Smith Hope 1 27:54.2 7:30
88 265 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 4 27:57.1 7:30
89 272 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 27:57.5 7:30
90 159 Kate Brundige Hope 3 27:58.7 7:31
91 155 Alyssa Ambrose Hope 2 28:07.7 7:33
92 9 Holly Payne Adrian 1 28:20.3 7:37
93 90 Robin Morrison Alma 2 28:22.5 7:37
94 268 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 2 28:32.3 7:40
95 281 Hayley Verdieck Trine 2 28:36.1 7:41
96 218 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 28:45.2 7:43
97 267 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 3 28:54.1 7:46
98 45 Sydney Learman Albion 4 28:54.4 7:46
99 249 Sarah Copi Saint Mary's 1 28:57.5 7:47
100 278 Abigail Samuels Trine 1 28:59.2 7:47
101 269 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 3 29:01.2 7:48
102 82 Natalya Drummond Alma 1 29:02.4 7:48
103 220 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 29:03.4 7:48
104 275 Annalisa Krug Trine 1 29:06.3 7:49
105 38 Cat Gulledge Albion 4 29:11.4 7:50
106 259 Kari McClowry Saint Mary's 1 29:18.3 7:52
107 211 Shelbie Burris Kalamazoo 1 29:18.9 7:52
108 50 Ashley Miracle Albion 1 29:23.9 7:54
109 53 Becca Putans Albion 4 29:26.0 7:54
110 46 Megan McElroy Albion 1 29:26.1 7:54
111 41 Erica Hope Albion 3 29:32.2 7:56
112 277 Courtney Naveken Trine 3 29:40.0 7:58
113 88 Kayla Keenan Alma 1 29:50.4 8:01
114 160 Amelia Devries Hope 1 29:51.9 8:01
115 213 Amanda Dove Kalamazoo 4 30:05.9 8:05
116 237 Autumn Williams Olivet 1 30:19.0 8:08
117 210 Kelsey Bragg Kalamazoo 2 30:24.6 8:10
118 83 Denise Elowsky Alma 4 30:24.7 8:10
119 282 Meagan Willis Trine 1 30:28.4 8:11
120 58 Mary Wohlhuter Albion 3 30:31.7 8:12
121 263 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 30:39.0 8:14
122 280 Sara Tracey Trine 2 30:53.6 8:18
123 264 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 4 31:01.4 8:20
124 215 Buhler Lara Kalamazoo 2 31:04.6 8:21
125 91 Jennifer Pearson Alma 1 31:17.9 8:24
126 43 Maria Kaisler Albion 2 31:28.2 8:27
127 15 Katlyn Westmaas Adrian 1 31:31.9 8:28
128 52 Nikki Oberholtzer Albion 2 31:50.1 8:33
129 271 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 2 33:02.8 8:52
130 42 Claire Kaisler Albion 2 33:51.7 9:05
131 234 Christine Cameron Olivet 4 34:23.5 9:14
132 214 Laura Gabrys Kalamazoo 4 34:35.9 9:17



2009 MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


1. 15 CALVIN (23:10.6 115:52.9)
=================================
1 1 Jess Koster Calvin 4 22:56.4
2 2 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 22:58.4
3 3 Sarah Dugan Calvin 4 23:14.0
4 4 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 4 23:17.2
5 5 Lizz Smit Calvin 4 23:26.9
6 ( 6) Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 23:29.4
7 ( 9) Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 23:38.4

2. 56 HOPE (24:06.5 120:32.5)
=================================
1 8 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 23:36.9
2 10 Emily Fischer Hope 3 23:51.5
3 11 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 24:06.7
4 12 Karly Sikma Hope 2 24:19.1
5 15 Katie Martin Hope 1 24:38.3
6 ( 17) Sharon Hecker Hope 1 24:45.2
7 ( 19) Susan Savasky Hope 3 24:53.7

3. 112 ADRIAN (25:22.1 126:50.2)
=================================
1 14 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 24:33.9
2 16 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 24:44.4
3 21 Heather Strong Adrian 1 25:13.9
4 29 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 26:07.1
5 32 Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 26:10.9
6 ( 35) Rachel Smith Adrian 1 26:28.1
7 ( 45) Erin Smiglewski Adrian 2 27:15.9

4. 120 SAINT MARY'S (25:31.7 127:38.4)
=================================
1 18 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 24:47.1
2 23 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 25:23.9
3 24 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 25:34.0
4 27 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 25:54.4
5 28 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 25:59.0
6 ( 33) Emma Baker Saint Mary's 1 26:20.7
7 ( 36) Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 2 26:33.7

5. 154 ALMA (26:07.8 130:38.9)
=================================
1 13 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 24:28.3
2 26 Julie Helm Alma 1 25:44.9
3 37 Miriam Johnson Alma 4 26:37.9
4 38 Shelby Harris Alma 2 26:52.4
5 40 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 26:55.4
6 ( 44) Jane Brewer Alma 1 27:13.4
7 ( 47) Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 27:18.3

6. 156 ALBION (26:08.9 130:44.5)
=================================
1 20 Erika Nichols Albion 4 25:02.9
2 22 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 25:15.2
3 34 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 26:24.9
4 39 Katie Broekema Albion 2 26:52.5
5 41 Amanda Miley Albion 1 27:09.0
6 ( 42) Charlie Spencer Albion 3 27:10.0
7 ( 46) Lindsay Way Albion 3 27:17.4

7. 162 KALAMAZOO (26:21.4 131:46.7)
=================================
1 7 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 23:32.0
2 30 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 26:08.0
3 31 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 26:08.9
4 43 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 27:12.6
5 51 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 28:45.2
6 ( 53) Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 29:03.4
7 ( 55) Shelbie Burris Kalamazoo 1 29:18.9

8. 224 TRINE (27:48.7 139:03.4)
=================================
1 25 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 25:39.0
2 48 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 27:51.6
3 49 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 27:57.5
4 50 Hayley Verdieck Trine 2 28:36.1
5 52 Abigail Samuels Trine 1 28:59.2
6 ( 54) Annalisa Krug Trine 1 29:06.3
7 ( 56) Courtney Naveken Trine 3 29:40.0



2009 MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009

RESULTS BY SCHOOL - WOMENS VARSITY


Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====

School = ADRIAN

1 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 24:33.9 6:36
2 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 24:44.4 6:39
3 Heather Strong Adrian 1 25:13.9 6:47
4 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 26:07.1 7:01
5 Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 26:10.9 7:02
6 Rachel Smith Adrian 1 26:28.1 7:06
7 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 2 27:15.9 7:19
8 Holly Payne Adrian 1 28:20.3 7:37
9 Katlyn Westmaas Adrian 1 31:31.9 8:28

Number listed 9

School = ALBION

10 Erika Nichols Albion 4 25:02.9 6:44
11 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 25:15.2 6:47
12 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 26:24.9 7:06
13 Katie Broekema Albion 2 26:52.5 7:13
14 Amanda Miley Albion 1 27:09.0 7:17
15 Charlie Spencer Albion 3 27:10.0 7:18
16 Lindsay Way Albion 3 27:17.4 7:20
17 Sarah Ramp Albion 4 27:26.4 7:22
18 Abby Hess Albion 1 27:36.6 7:25
19 Laurie Anderson Albion 3 27:44.7 7:27
20 Sydney Learman Albion 4 28:54.4 7:46
21 Cat Gulledge Albion 4 29:11.4 7:50
22 Ashley Miracle Albion 1 29:23.9 7:54
23 Becca Putans Albion 4 29:26.0 7:54
24 Megan McElroy Albion 1 29:26.1 7:54
25 Erica Hope Albion 3 29:32.2 7:56
26 Mary Wohlhuter Albion 3 30:31.7 8:12
27 Maria Kaisler Albion 2 31:28.2 8:27
28 Nikki Oberholtzer Albion 2 31:50.1 8:33
29 Claire Kaisler Albion 2 33:51.7 9:05

Number listed 20

School = ALMA

30 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 24:28.3 6:34
31 Julie Helm Alma 1 25:44.9 6:55
32 Miriam Johnson Alma 4 26:37.9 7:09
33 Shelby Harris Alma 2 26:52.4 7:13
34 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 26:55.4 7:14
35 Jane Brewer Alma 1 27:13.4 7:19
36 Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 27:18.3 7:20
37 Robin Morrison Alma 2 28:22.5 7:37
38 Natalya Drummond Alma 1 29:02.4 7:48
39 Kayla Keenan Alma 1 29:50.4 8:01
40 Denise Elowsky Alma 4 30:24.7 8:10
41 Jennifer Pearson Alma 1 31:17.9 8:24

Number listed 12

School = CALVIN

42 Jess Koster Calvin 4 22:56.4 6:10
43 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 22:58.4 6:10
44 Sarah Dugan Calvin 4 23:14.0 6:14
45 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 4 23:17.2 6:15
46 Lizz Smit Calvin 4 23:26.9 6:18
47 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 23:29.4 6:19
48 Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 23:38.4 6:21
49 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 2 23:55.0 6:25
50 Mary Tolsma Calvin 4 23:57.2 6:26
51 Allison Tuuk Calvin 3 24:02.4 6:27
52 Nicole Farr Calvin 4 24:15.4 6:31
53 Samantha Westveer Calvin 3 24:16.8 6:31
54 Alyssa Penning Calvin 1 24:26.4 6:34
55 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 2 24:54.7 6:41
56 Liz Feenstra Calvin 3 24:55.8 6:42
57 Andrea Beukema Calvin 3 25:10.7 6:46
58 Eva Kort Calvin 2 25:19.1 6:48
59 Hannah Kregel Calvin 1 25:27.7 6:50
60 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 2 25:56.6 6:58
61 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 2 26:21.3 7:05
62 Anna Van Wyk Calvin 3 26:32.5 7:08
63 Christine Hartley Calvin 1 26:49.1 7:12
64 Sarah Fennema Calvin 2 27:41.7 7:26
65 Kaylea Brase Calvin 1 27:51.7 7:29

Number listed 24

School = HOPE

66 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 23:36.9 6:21
67 Emily Fischer Hope 3 23:51.5 6:24
68 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 24:06.7 6:29
69 Karly Sikma Hope 2 24:19.1 6:32
70 Katie Martin Hope 1 24:38.3 6:37
71 Sharon Hecker Hope 1 24:45.2 6:39
72 Susan Savasky Hope 3 24:53.7 6:41
73 Claire Bird Hope 3 25:06.3 6:45
74 Morgan McCardel Hope 1 25:09.4 6:45
75 Kate Nelson Hope 2 25:17.1 6:47
76 Joanne Gabl Hope 4 25:32.0 6:51
77 Chelsea Holicki Hope 3 25:46.4 6:55
78 Gina O'Brien Hope 3 26:06.7 7:01
79 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 2 26:21.7 7:05
80 Salome Emmanuel Hope 2 27:02.3 7:16
81 Sarah Anthony Hope 3 27:33.1 7:24
82 Emma Lucas Hope 4 27:52.8 7:29
83 Morgan Smith Hope 1 27:54.2 7:30
84 Kate Brundige Hope 3 27:58.7 7:31
85 Alyssa Ambrose Hope 2 28:07.7 7:33
86 Amelia Devries Hope 1 29:51.9 8:01

Number listed 21

School = KALAMAZOO

87 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 23:32.0 6:19
88 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 26:08.0 7:01
89 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 26:08.9 7:01
90 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 27:12.6 7:18
91 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 28:45.2 7:43
92 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 29:03.4 7:48
93 Shelbie Burris Kalamazoo 1 29:18.9 7:52
94 Amanda Dove Kalamazoo 4 30:05.9 8:05
95 Kelsey Bragg Kalamazoo 2 30:24.6 8:10
96 Buhler Lara Kalamazoo 2 31:04.6 8:21
97 Laura Gabrys Kalamazoo 4 34:35.9 9:17

Number listed 11

School = OLIVET

98 Brittany Marshall Olivet 2 27:28.8 7:23
99 Autumn Williams Olivet 1 30:19.0 8:08
100 Christine Cameron Olivet 4 34:23.5 9:14

Number listed 3

School = SAINT MARY'S

101 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 24:47.1 6:39
102 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 25:23.9 6:49
103 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 25:34.0 6:52
104 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 25:54.4 6:57
105 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 25:59.0 6:59
106 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 1 26:20.7 7:04
107 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 2 26:33.7 7:08
108 Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 1 27:02.0 7:16
109 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 3 27:19.7 7:20
110 Megan Morrissey Saint Mary's 1 27:20.2 7:20
111 Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 1 27:28.0 7:23
112 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 3 27:33.6 7:24
113 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 3 27:45.7 7:27
114 Anne Maguire Saint Mary's 3 27:46.6 7:28
115 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 4 27:57.1 7:30
116 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 2 28:32.3 7:40
117 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 3 28:54.1 7:46
118 Sarah Copi Saint Mary's 1 28:57.5 7:47
119 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 3 29:01.2 7:48
120 Kari McClowry Saint Mary's 1 29:18.3 7:52
121 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 30:39.0 8:14
122 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 4 31:01.4 8:20
123 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 2 33:02.8 8:52

Number listed 23

School = TRINE

124 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 25:39.0 6:53
125 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 27:51.6 7:29
126 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 27:57.5 7:30
127 Hayley Verdieck Trine 2 28:36.1 7:41
128 Abigail Samuels Trine 1 28:59.2 7:47
129 Annalisa Krug Trine 1 29:06.3 7:49
130 Courtney Naveken Trine 3 29:40.0 7:58
131 Meagan Willis Trine 1 30:28.4 8:11
132 Sara Tracey Trine 2 30:53.6 8:18
Number listed 9



2009 MIAA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ADRIAN, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Taylor Mattarella Hope 1 23:36.9 6:21
2 Alyssa Penning Calvin 1 24:26.4 6:34
3 Logan Hamel Adrian 1 24:33.9 6:36
4 Katie Martin Hope 1 24:38.3 6:37
5 Alicia Fowler Adrian 1 24:44.4 6:39
6 Sharon Hecker Hope 1 24:45.2 6:39
7 Julia Kenney Saint Mary's 1 24:47.1 6:39
8 Morgan McCardel Hope 1 25:09.4 6:45
9 Heather Strong Adrian 1 25:13.9 6:47
10 Amanda Weaver Albion 1 25:15.2 6:47
11 Hannah Kregel Calvin 1 25:27.7 6:50
12 Natalie Hutchison Trine 1 25:39.0 6:53
13 Julie Helm Alma 1 25:44.9 6:55
14 Ellen Conner Kalamazoo 1 26:08.0 7:01
15 Alivia Murphy Adrian 1 26:10.9 7:02
16 Emma Baker Saint Mary's 1 26:20.7 7:04
17 Rachel Smith Adrian 1 26:28.1 7:06
18 Christine Hartley Calvin 1 26:49.1 7:12
19 Angela Nebesny Saint Mary's 1 27:02.0 7:16
20 Amanda Miley Albion 1 27:09.0 7:17
21 Gina Massari Kalamazoo 1 27:12.6 7:18
22 Jane Brewer Alma 1 27:13.4 7:19
23 Jennifer Campfield Alma 1 27:18.3 7:20
24 Megan Morrissey Saint Mary's 1 27:20.2 7:20
25 Elizabeth Majewski Saint Mary's 1 27:28.0 7:23
26 Abby Hess Albion 1 27:36.6 7:25
27 Kaylea Brase Calvin 1 27:51.7 7:29
28 Morgan Smith Hope 1 27:54.2 7:30
29 Sannie Anderson Trine 1 27:57.5 7:30
30 Holly Payne Adrian 1 28:20.3 7:37
31 Sarah Copi Saint Mary's 1 28:57.5 7:47
32 Abigail Samuels Trine 1 28:59.2 7:47
33 Natalya Drummond Alma 1 29:02.4 7:48
34 Margaux Reckard Kalamazoo 1 29:03.4 7:48
35 Annalisa Krug Trine 1 29:06.3 7:49
36 Kari McClowry Saint Mary's 1 29:18.3 7:52
37 Shelbie Burris Kalamazoo 1 29:18.9 7:52
38 Ashley Miracle Albion 1 29:23.9 7:54
39 Megan McElroy Albion 1 29:26.1 7:54
40 Kayla Keenan Alma 1 29:50.4 8:01
41 Amelia Devries Hope 1 29:51.9 8:01
42 Autumn Williams Olivet 1 30:19.0 8:08
43 Meagan Willis Trine 1 30:28.4 8:11
44 Jennifer Pearson Alma 1 31:17.9 8:24
45 Katlyn Westmaas Adrian 1 31:31.9 8:28

SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jodie Hoekstra Calvin 2 23:38.4 6:21
2 Rebecca Hiemstra Calvin 2 23:55.0 6:25
3 Kelly Luftkin Hope 2 24:06.7 6:29
4 Karly Sikma Hope 2 24:19.1 6:32
5 Kaitlin Diemer Calvin 2 24:54.7 6:41
6 Kate Nelson Hope 2 25:17.1 6:47
7 Eva Kort Calvin 2 25:19.1 6:48
8 Joanne Almond Saint Mary's 2 25:23.9 6:49
9 Sarah Orndorff Calvin 2 25:56.6 6:58
10 Victoria Alexander Adrian 2 26:07.1 7:01
11 Kathleen Sly Kalamazoo 2 26:08.9 7:01
12 Kristin Van Kampen Calvin 2 26:21.3 7:05
13 Katrina Gobrogge Hope 2 26:21.7 7:05
14 Arianne Rodriguez Saint Mary's 2 26:33.7 7:08
15 Shelby Harris Alma 2 26:52.4 7:13
16 Katie Broekema Albion 2 26:52.5 7:13
17 Taylor Corbett Alma 2 26:55.4 7:14
18 Salome Emmanuel Hope 2 27:02.3 7:16
19 Erin Smiglewski Adrian 2 27:15.9 7:19
20 Brittany Marshall Olivet 2 27:28.8 7:23
21 Sarah Fennema Calvin 2 27:41.7 7:26
22 Hannah Thomas Trine 2 27:51.6 7:29
23 Alyssa Ambrose Hope 2 28:07.7 7:33
24 Robin Morrison Alma 2 28:22.5 7:37
25 Hanna Vicary Saint Mary's 2 28:32.3 7:40
26 Hayley Verdieck Trine 2 28:36.1 7:41
27 Kelsey Bragg Kalamazoo 2 30:24.6 8:10
28 Sara Tracey Trine 2 30:53.6 8:18
29 Buhler Lara Kalamazoo 2 31:04.6 8:21
30 Maria Kaisler Albion 2 31:28.2 8:27
31 Nikki Oberholtzer Albion 2 31:50.1 8:33
32 Cece Witous Saint Mary's 2 33:02.8 8:52
33 Claire Kaisler Albion 2 33:51.7 9:05

JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Gretchen Braymer Calvin 3 23:29.4 6:19
2 Emily Fischer Hope 3 23:51.5 6:24
3 Allison Tuuk Calvin 3 24:02.4 6:27
4 Samantha Westveer Calvin 3 24:16.8 6:31
5 Kellee Lemcke Alma 3 24:28.3 6:34
6 Susan Savasky Hope 3 24:53.7 6:41
7 Liz Feenstra Calvin 3 24:55.8 6:42
8 Claire Bird Hope 3 25:06.3 6:45
9 Andrea Beukema Calvin 3 25:10.7 6:46
10 Chelsea Holicki Hope 3 25:46.4 6:55
11 Clare McVey Saint Mary's 3 25:54.4 6:57
12 Samantha Wieczorek Saint Mary's 3 25:59.0 6:59
13 Gina O'Brien Hope 3 26:06.7 7:01
14 Emily McLaughlin Albion 3 26:24.9 7:06
15 Anna Van Wyk Calvin 3 26:32.5 7:08
16 Charlie Spencer Albion 3 27:10.0 7:18
17 Lindsay Way Albion 3 27:17.4 7:20
18 Kristy Kucharski Saint Mary's 3 27:19.7 7:20
19 Sarah Anthony Hope 3 27:33.1 7:24
20 Angie Bronicki Saint Mary's 3 27:33.6 7:24
21 Laurie Anderson Albion 3 27:44.7 7:27
22 Lauren Easton Saint Mary's 3 27:45.7 7:27
23 Anne Maguire Saint Mary's 3 27:46.6 7:28
24 Kate Brundige Hope 3 27:58.7 7:31
25 Catie Salyer Saint Mary's 3 28:54.1 7:46
26 Stephanie Waite Saint Mary's 3 29:01.2 7:48
27 Erica Hope Albion 3 29:32.2 7:56
28 Courtney Naveken Trine 3 29:40.0 7:58
29 Mary Wohlhuter Albion 3 30:31.7 8:12
30 Kelly Payne Saint Mary's 3 30:39.0 8:14

SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jess Koster Calvin 4 22:56.4 6:10
2 Jesi Hale Calvin 4 22:58.4 6:10
3 Sarah Dugan Calvin 4 23:14.0 6:14
4 Lauren Bergstrom Calvin 4 23:17.2 6:15
5 Lizz Smit Calvin 4 23:26.9 6:18
6 Jillian McLaughlin Kalamazoo 4 23:32.0 6:19
7 Mary Tolsma Calvin 4 23:57.2 6:26
8 Nicole Farr Calvin 4 24:15.4 6:31
9 Erika Nichols Albion 4 25:02.9 6:44
10 Joanne Gabl Hope 4 25:32.0 6:51
11 Megan McClowry Saint Mary's 4 25:34.0 6:52
12 Miriam Johnson Alma 4 26:37.9 7:09
13 Sarah Ramp Albion 4 27:26.4 7:22
14 Emma Lucas Hope 4 27:52.8 7:29
15 Ellen Pfister Saint Mary's 4 27:57.1 7:30
16 Sarah Michayluk Kalamazoo 4 28:45.2 7:43
17 Sydney Learman Albion 4 28:54.4 7:46
18 Cat Gulledge Albion 4 29:11.4 7:50
19 Becca Putans Albion 4 29:26.0 7:54
20 Amanda Dove Kalamazoo 4 30:05.9 8:05
21 Denise Elowsky Alma 4 30:24.7 8:10
22 Kate Peters Saint Mary's 4 31:01.4 8:20
23 Christine Cameron Olivet 4 34:23.5 9:14
24 Laura Gabrys Kalamazoo 4 34:35.9 9:17