Chatfield's Poltergist Pursuit 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

Chatfield's Poltergist Pursuit 5K Run/Walk
OCtober 31, 2009
Lapeer, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services llc


Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Natalie Fleming Metamora MI 171 10 20 32:00.5
2 Khalia Dada Lapeer MI 162 12 27 38:56.7
3 Darrien Ryans Attica MI 210 13 31 42:50.5
Top
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 189 27 8 26:17.2
2 Karla Pretty Lapeer MI 184 28 21 32:08.2
3 Caitlin Matz Allenten MI 168 26 29 41:49.6
4 Lonna Haskin Almont MI 201 29 30 41:50.3
5 Bethany Kurtz Lapeer MI 176 25 34 43:32.3
6 Rebecca Stevens Metamora MI 165 23 36 47:19.0
Top
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Christy Vanitveit 214 37 9 27:13.5
2 Debra Fleming Metamora MI 172 38 11 28:20.6
3 Benita Curtis Lapeer MI 160 31 14 28:30.3
4 Dianne Pacoe Lapeer MI 209 39 15 29:33.3
5 Veronica Voakes Chesterfield MI 211 33 23 32:43.0
6 Christy Fick North Branch MI 194 33 35 44:38.7
7 Diana Stinson Columbiaville MI 164 34 37 47:21.7
Top
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Moore Oxford MI 202 40 13 28:24.0
2 Kay Ullman Lum MI 207 49 17 30:26.0
3 Lea Rea North Branch MI 205 41 18 30:46.7
4 Renee Curtis 215 47 22 32:18.8
5 Melissa Fernandez Lapeer MI 192 43 25 36:51.1
Top
Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brandon Pretty Lapeer MI 185 9 10 27:48.7
2 Cody Fick 196 8 32 43:29.0
Top
Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andy Leiman Oxford MI 169 12 7 26:15.5
2 Mark Leiman Oxford MI 170 12 16 29:48.6
3 Zachery Edgerton Lapeer MI 208 11 24 35:17.2
Top
Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Aaron Dillard 213 24 6 26:08.1
2 Carl Block Columbiaville MI 190 27 19 31:50.8
3 Bob Kurtz Lapeer MI 182 27 33 43:31.1
Top
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Peter McCreedy Lapeer MI 191 38 2 22:14.4
2 Scott Demers Arcadia MI 198 38 12 28:24.0
3 Bill Kraly Metamora MI 197 34 28 39:41.7
Top
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 212 46 1 21:03.6
2 Eleet Pheete 206 46 3 23:26.0
3 Ken hartwig 203 49 5 25:32.0
4 Scott Femandez Ft. Gratiot MI 204 46 26 36:51.3
Top
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Birkner Goodrich MI 166 53 4 23:45.9



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Lori Raymond Lapeer MI 188 45 1 F 40-49 35:46.9
2 carrie canaulsio north branch MI 216 40 2 F 40-49 43:28.8 7:41.9
3 Carrie Grossbauer Lapeer MI 175 30 1 F 30-39 48:59.9 13:12.9



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 212 46 1 M 40-49 21:03.6
2 Peter McCreedy Lapeer MI 191 38 1 M 30-39 22:14.4 1:10.7
3 Eleet Pheete 206 46 2 M 40-49 23:26.0 2:22.4
4 John Birkner Goodrich MI 166 53 1 M 50-59 23:45.9 2:42.2
5 Ken hartwig 203 49 3 M 40-49 25:32.0 4:28.3
6 Aaron Dillard 213 24 1 M 20-29 26:08.1 5:04.4
7 Andy Leiman Oxford MI 169 12 1 M 10-19 26:15.5 5:11.8
8 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 189 27 1 F 20-29 26:17.2
9 Christy Vanitveit 214 37 1 F 30-39 27:13.5 0:56.3
10 Brandon Pretty Lapeer MI 185 9 1 M 0- 9 27:48.7 6:45.0
11 Debra Fleming Metamora MI 172 38 2 F 30-39 28:20.6 2:03.4
12 Scott Demers Arcadia MI 198 38 2 M 30-39 28:24.0 7:20.3
13 Amy Moore Oxford MI 202 40 1 F 40-49 28:24.0 2:06.8
14 Benita Curtis Lapeer MI 160 31 3 F 30-39 28:30.3 2:13.1
15 Dianne Pacoe Lapeer MI 209 39 4 F 30-39 29:33.3 3:16.1
16 Mark Leiman Oxford MI 170 12 2 M 10-19 29:48.6 8:45.0
17 Kay Ullman Lum MI 207 49 2 F 40-49 30:26.0 4:08.8
18 Lea Rea North Branch MI 205 41 3 F 40-49 30:46.7 4:29.5
19 Carl Block Columbiaville MI 190 27 2 M 20-29 31:50.8 10:47.1
20 Natalie Fleming Metamora MI 171 10 1 F 10-19 32:00.5 5:43.3
21 Karla Pretty Lapeer MI 184 28 2 F 20-29 32:08.2 5:51.0
22 Renee Curtis 215 47 4 F 40-49 32:18.8 6:01.6
23 Veronica Voakes Chesterfield MI 211 33 5 F 30-39 32:43.0 6:25.8
24 Zachery Edgerton Lapeer MI 208 11 3 M 10-19 35:17.2 14:13.5
25 Melissa Fernandez Lapeer MI 192 43 5 F 40-49 36:51.1 10:33.9
26 Scott Femandez Ft. Gratiot MI 204 46 4 M 40-49 36:51.3 15:47.6
27 Khalia Dada Lapeer MI 162 12 2 F 10-19 38:56.7 12:39.5
28 Bill Kraly Metamora MI 197 34 3 M 30-39 39:41.7 18:38.1
29 Caitlin Matz Allenten MI 168 26 3 F 20-29 41:49.6 15:32.4
30 Lonna Haskin Almont MI 201 29 4 F 20-29 41:50.3 15:33.1
31 Darrien Ryans Attica MI 210 13 3 F 10-19 42:50.5 16:33.3
32 Cody Fick 196 8 2 M 0- 9 43:29.0 22:25.3
33 Bob Kurtz Lapeer MI 182 27 3 M 20-29 43:31.1 22:27.4
34 Bethany Kurtz Lapeer MI 176 25 5 F 20-29 43:32.3 17:15.1
35 Christy Fick North Branch MI 194 33 6 F 30-39 44:38.7 18:21.5
36 Rebecca Stevens Metamora MI 165 23 6 F 20-29 47:19.0 21:01.8
37 Diana Stinson Columbiaville MI 164 34 7 F 30-39 47:21.7 21:04.5

OCtober 31, 2009
Lapeer, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services llc