Woodhaven Run in the Park 1 & 4 Mile

back to results

Nov. 1, 2009

Woodhaven Run in the Park 1 & 4 Mile
November 1, 2009
Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female 18 & under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Fedorwicz Monroe MI 651 12 5 08:30 8:30/M
Overall Female 19 & Over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danee' Dwenger Woodhaven MI 5 21 10 09:02 9:02/M
Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madisson Baron-Galbaui Monroe MI 8 14 6 08:33 8:33/M
Overall Male 18 & under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Crum Southgate MI 350 19 1 05:33 5:33/M
Overall Male 19 & Over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Parker Woodhaven MI 2 32 3 07:41 7:41/M
Male 18 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Kleam Brownstown Twp. MI 1 12 2 05:45 5:45/M
2 Matthew Karpenko Monroe MI 4 6 7 08:46 8:46/M
3 Mekulash Baron-Galbaui Monroe MI 6 8 8 08:47 8:47/M
4 Garrick Beste-Walz Monroe MI 274 9 9 08:59 8:59/M
5 Daydeon Baron-Galbaui Monroe MI 7 10 11 10:06 10:06/M
6 Aaron Dwenger Woodhaven MI 292 17 12 12:36 12:36/M
Male 19 & Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wheaton Newport MI 3 30 4 07:42 7:42/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Mancini Herndon VA 410 27 9 27:09 6:47/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 425 59 28 30:42 7:41/M
Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kacey Cassette Woodhaven MI 465 12 135 44:19 11:05/M
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 450 25 58 33:54 8:29/M
2 Ashley Wheeler Woodhaven MI 379 24 62 34:18 8:35/M
3 Emily Schaller Trenton MI 446 27 81 36:06 9:02/M
4 Kaitlin Guerriero Ypsilanti MI 409 23 87 36:38 9:10/M
5 Colette Cremeans Jackson MI 422 23 94 37:21 9:20/M
6 Amanda Balcazar Redford MI 353 27 108 39:29 9:52/M
7 Katie Johns Allen Park MI 368 23 125 42:22 10:36/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Fielder Newport MI 456 31 11 27:20 6:50/M
2 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 311 31 51 33:12 8:18/M
3 Lori McCloud Temperence MI 351 30 70 35:09 8:47/M
4 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 447 30 74 35:26 8:52/M
5 Jillian Balduf Temperence MI 328 30 79 35:52 8:58/M
6 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 415 32 84 36:27 9:07/M
7 Anya McCormick Monroe MI 440 32 85 36:29 9:07/M
8 Marianna Janatova Brownstown Twp. MI 316 32 91 36:51 9:13/M
9 Kimberly Scheffler Brownstown MI 405 34 92 37:05 9:16/M
10 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 387 30 99 38:30 9:38/M
11 Valory Reams Carleton MI 460 34 100 38:34 9:39/M
12 Lauren Miller Brownstown MI 307 30 112 39:55 9:59/M
13 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 374 33 132 43:53 10:58/M
14 Faith Hinson Woodhaven MI 322 31 139 45:18 11:20/M
15 Fizah Khan Taylor MI 391 30 150 50:51 12:43/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 408 36 22 29:50 7:28/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperence MI 320 39 26 30:31 7:38/M
3 Christine Brewer Newport MI 334 35 49 32:59 8:15/M
4 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 355 39 54 33:38 8:25/M
5 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 396 37 95 37:31 9:23/M
6 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 367 38 101 38:44 9:41/M
7 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 340 35 117 40:28 10:07/M
8 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 381 38 118 40:36 10:09/M
9 Melissa Mohlman Brownstown MI 404 37 121 40:52 10:13/M
10 Kimberly Irons Wyandotte MI 389 38 131 43:53 10:58/M
11 Aileen Thorington 433 39 142 45:33 11:23/M
12 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 468 36 145 49:11 12:18/M
13 Stacy Latimer Flat Rock MI 445 37 147 49:20 12:20/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 436 43 57 33:51 8:28/M
2 Dawn Smith Southgate MI 365 44 63 34:21 8:35/M
3 Gerri Harmer Brownstown MI 398 41 64 34:26 8:37/M
4 Laura Donlon Grosse Ile MI 324 42 68 35:00 8:45/M
5 Shelley Wettergren Brownstown MI 313 44 69 35:07 8:47/M
6 Bernadette Renaud Woodhaven MI 407 44 75 35:29 8:52/M
7 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 412 42 89 36:47 9:12/M
8 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 397 41 113 40:03 10:01/M
9 Stacie Larabell Canton MI 423 41 119 40:38 10:10/M
10 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 372 43 122 41:36 10:24/M
11 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 382 40 126 42:28 10:37/M
12 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 332 40 134 43:54 10:59/M
13 Jean Dauourt Carleton MI 457 42 141 45:21 11:20/M
14 Shari Sigins Taylor MI 310 43 152 51:00 12:45/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Collins Ypsilanti MI 455 47 50 33:04 8:16/M
2 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 432 49 72 35:11 8:48/M
3 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 395 45 80 35:53 8:58/M
4 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 417 45 90 36:49 9:12/M
5 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 419 48 105 39:18 9:50/M
6 Tracy Leddy Monroe MI 363 45 146 49:19 12:20/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 443 52 34 31:13 7:48/M
2 Frances Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 327 52 37 31:29 7:52/M
3 Patricia King Woodhaven MI 414 50 93 37:19 9:20/M
4 Teresa Reyes Brownstown Twp. MI 319 53 96 37:33 9:23/M
5 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 309 54 97 37:57 9:29/M
6 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 336 51 98 38:04 9:31/M
7 Laurie Chretien Taylor MI 338 50 111 39:54 9:59/M
8 Jennifer Simon Grosse Ile MI 453 53 137 45:00 11:15/M
9 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 392 54 149 50:50 12:43/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Zukowski Dundee MI 308 59 130 43:39 10:55/M
2 Shelley Howard Woodhaven MI 323 55 140 45:18 11:20/M
Female 60 & Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 426 60 129 43:28 10:52/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Mancini Herndon VA 411 30 1 23:15 5:49/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 427 59 5 26:07 6:32/M
Male 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile MI 349 16 16 29:00 7:15/M
2 Kyle Mead Wyandotte MI 347 19 61 34:10 8:33/M
3 Tanner Welton Brownstown MI 386 15 123 41:55 10:29/M
Male 20-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Salchow Lincoln Park MI 342 26 2 25:14 6:19/M
2 Ryan Marino Monroe MI 356 27 4 25:59 6:30/M
3 Ryan Crum Southgate MI 350 20 6 26:18 6:35/M
4 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 403 26 40 31:35 7:54/M
Male 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darin Piippo Berkley MI 373 31 3 25:47 6:27/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 402 34 27 30:40 7:40/M
3 Kirk Miller Taylor MI 399 34 45 32:14 8:04/M
4 Russell Hinson Woodhaven MI 466 30 46 32:22 8:06/M
5 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 431 31 48 32:48 8:12/M
6 Joe Peterson Woodhaven MI 435 31 76 35:29 8:52/M
7 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 416 34 83 36:26 9:07/M
8 Robert Roll Brownstown MI 434 31 104 39:09 9:47/M
9 John Balcazar Redford MI 352 33 106 39:23 9:51/M
10 Greg Coyne Livonia MI 346 34 114 40:03 10:01/M
Male 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Varkas Trenton MI 430 39 13 28:12 7:03/M
2 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 380 37 21 29:35 7:24/M
3 Greg Barton Grosse Ile MI 369 39 23 29:51 7:28/M
4 Mike Mulherin Newport MI 459 35 24 29:54 7:29/M
5 Andrew Karpenko Monroe MI 406 38 29 30:46 7:42/M
6 Peter Caldwell Brownstown MI 370 35 30 30:48 7:42/M
7 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 378 39 53 33:19 8:20/M
8 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 462 39 56 33:47 8:27/M
9 Rick Holbdy Gibraltar MI 469 38 110 39:51 9:58/M
10 Wayde Worley Woodhaven MI 448 37 116 40:10 10:03/M
11 Greg Boland Southgate MI 375 37 133 43:54 10:59/M
Male 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte. Woods 385 42 8 26:49 6:42/M
2 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 341 44 31 30:51 7:43/M
3 Michael Gaynor Flat Rock MI 401 43 52 33:18 8:20/M
4 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 451 41 59 33:55 8:29/M
5 Marc Dubois New Boston MI 337 40 66 34:29 8:37/M
6 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 315 42 88 36:47 9:12/M
7 Michael Martin Woodhaven MI 348 42 124 41:57 10:29/M
Male 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 312 47 14 28:27 7:07/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 467 47 18 29:24 7:21/M
3 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 400 49 33 31:09 7:47/M
4 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 454 48 39 31:33 7:53/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 439 46 44 32:12 8:03/M
6 Kevin Karareema Taylor MI 463 48 60 33:58 8:30/M
7 David Losek Brownstown MI 384 45 73 35:12 8:48/M
8 Don Swisz Dearborn MI 376 48 82 36:13 9:03/M
9 Michael Wright Livonia MI 420 46 107 39:27 9:52/M
10 John Enos Saline MI 602 45 127 43:21 10:50/M
11 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 329 48 136 44:56 11:14/M
Male 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 429 51 7 26:19 6:35/M
2 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 444 53 10 27:14 6:49/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 318 52 12 27:39 6:55/M
4 Daniel Sitarski Trenton MI 354 53 17 29:08 7:17/M
5 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 333 50 20 29:30 7:23/M
6 William Chiola Dearborn Heights M 317 51 32 30:55 7:44/M
7 Dean King Woodhaven MI 413 50 35 31:16 7:49/M
8 Daniel Bush Novi MI 438 50 36 31:20 7:50/M
9 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 441 54 47 32:33 8:08/M
10 Gordon Chretien Taylor MI 339 51 65 34:28 8:37/M
11 Roger Armendaris Wyandotte MI 331 52 67 34:57 8:44/M
12 Domingo Valadez Temperence MI 321 50 77 35:37 8:54/M
13 Steven Schwartz Farmington Hills M 306 54 78 35:44 8:56/M
14 Wayne Ferris Gibraltar MI 383 54 102 39:06 9:47/M
15 Don Donlon Grosse Ile MI 325 51 103 39:08 9:47/M
16 Jim Hollandsworth Riverview MI 421 51 128 43:21 10:50/M
17 Larry Simon Grosse Ile MI 452 53 138 45:02 11:16/M
Male 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 442 56 19 29:26 7:22/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 345 56 25 30:22 7:36/M
3 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 437 58 41 31:37 7:54/M
4 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 335 58 43 31:57 7:59/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 424 56 55 33:40 8:25/M
6 Chris Buttigieg Detroit MI 458 58 86 36:37 9:09/M
Male 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 464 61 15 28:52 7:13/M
2 George Buttigieg Trenton MI 461 61 71 35:10 8:48/M
3 Randall Upton Garden City MI 449 61 109 39:44 9:56/M
4 Jim Coyne Monroe MI 330 61 115 40:04 10:01/M
5 Jack Green Inkster MI 428 60 151 50:58 12:45/M
Male 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 344 66 38 31:31 7:53/M
2 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 326 66 42 31:40 7:55/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 343 67 143 46:57 11:44/M
4 Nelson Spiegel Taylor MI 390 66 144 47:17 11:49/M
5 Tom Naylor Temperence MI 314 69 148 49:46 12:27/M
Male 70 & Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 388 71 120 40:43 10:11/M

November 1, 2009
Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management