2009 MHSAA 18-2 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 18-2 Regional
Goodells County Park, Goodells MI


MHSAA L.P. Regional 18-2 (boys)



MEN'S 5K RUN





SCORES

1. St. Clair 51 8. Richmond 231

2. Croswell Lexington 54 9. St Clair Shores-South Lake 235

3. Yale 97 10. Warren Woods-Tower 248

4. Algonac 104 11. Imlay City 250

5. St Clair Shores Lake Shore 133 12. Marine City 290

6. Marysville 219 13. Center Line 333

7. St Clair Shores-Lakeview 220





FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. James Fisher (12) Yale 16:35.0 1

2. Cameron Dobson (11) Croswell Lexington 16:44.0 2

3. George O'Connor (10) Croswell Lexington 16:48.0 3

4. Nathan Scott (11) Algonac 16:51.0 4

5. Derrick LaParl (12) St. Clair 17:00.0 5

6. Nick Brosky (12) St. Clair 17:13.0 6

7. Adam Martinelli (12) Croswell Lexington 17:19.0 7

8. Joe Crachiola (11) St Clair Shores-South Lake 17:26.0 8

9. Brennan Shafer (9) St. Clair 17:28.0 9

10. David Munafo (12) Center Line 17:30.0 10

11. Isaac Sanchez (12) Croswell Lexington 17:33.0 11

12. Josh Rivard (12) Algonac 17:36.0 12

13. Tyler Krajenka (11) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 17:37.0 13

14. Ethan Trombley (9) Yale 17:37.1 14

15. Randy Gottler (10) St. Clair 17:40.0 15

16. Patrick Miller (11) St. Clair 17:46.0 16

17. Greg Gizowski (12) St. Clair 17:58.0 P

18. James Sirr (10) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 18:03.0 18

19. Kyle McKinley (12) Marysville 18:05.0 19

20. Cody Edgerton (9) Yale 18:13.0 20

21. Dustin Pitcel (10) Richmond 18:14.0 21

22. Grant Hafner (12) Richmond 18:15.0 22

23. Zach Cieplechowicz (12) Yale 18:22.0 23

24. Nick Morris (12) Algonac 18:26.0 24

25. Alex Chizmadia (12) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 18:28.0 25

26. Steve Osinski (11) St Clair Shores-South Lake 18:29.0 26

27. Robert Manning (12) Warren Woods-Tower 18:33.0 27

28. Matt Stetter (09) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 18:34.0 28

29. Tyler Peters (12) Algonac 18:41.0 29

30. Sean Hrecho (10) St. Clair 18:41.1 P

31. Cody Dobson (9) Croswell Lexington 18:42.0 31

32. Joe. Sedlak (12) Warren-Lincoln 18:43.0 -

33. Stephen Poleni (12) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 18:47.0 32

34. Jeremy Shinn (11) Croswell Lexington 18:49.0 P

35. Mitchell Berkley (11) Warren Woods-Tower 18:51.0 34

36. Trace Petrovich (10) Algonac 18:52.0 35

37. aaron june (12) North Branch 18:54.0 -

38. Asa Choate (12) Croswell Lexington 18:59.0 P

39. Brett Farnsworth (11) Marysville 19:01.0 37

40. Jacob Lambert (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 19:03.0 38

41. Nick Amormino (10) Yale 19:08.0 39

42. Michael Graham (10) Richmond 19:09.0 40

43. tyler walla (10) Imlay City 19:10.0 41

44. alan manjarrez (12) Imlay City 19:12.0 42

45. William Poleni (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 19:13.0 43

46. Craig Regoni (12) Warren Woods-Tower 19:15.0 44

47. troy harbin (9) Imlay City 19:17.0 45

48. Robert Holman (10) Marine City 19:18.0 46

49. Justin Zisler (9) Yale 19:22.0 P

50. Nicholas Clark (10) Marysville 19:24.0 48

51. Matt Gasperoni (10) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 19:25.0 49

52. ryan ormiston (09) North Branch 19:29.0 -

53. Justin Desantis (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 19:39.0 50

54. Chad Jackson (09) Marysville 19:43.0 51

55. David Comiska (10) Warren-Lincoln 19:44.0 -

56. Brad Thueme (11) Marine City 19:45.0 52

57. Dominic Moscone (12) Algonac 19:46.0 P

58. Ray Stetter (11) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 19:48.0 P

59. Miles Stackpoole (10) Algonac 19:49.0 P

60. tyler ormiston (11) North Branch 19:53.0 -

61. Jacob LaFord (10) Yale 19:55.0 P

62. Frank Woo (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 19:56.0 57

63. Ethan Ottoy (9) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 19:58.0 P

64. Jacob Comfort (12) St Clair Shores-South Lake 20:02.0 59

65. josue leon (9) Imlay City 20:03.0 60

66. Ryan Dean (10) Marine City 20:04.0 61

67. austen cuthbertson (9) Imlay City 20:05.0 62

68. Mike Grinols (11) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 20:12.0 P

69. Kenneth Steele (09) Marysville 20:17.0 64

70. Casey Nickerson (11) Marine City 20:33.0 65

71. Bill LaDuke (11) Marine City 21:03.0 66

72. Rob Steven (12) Center Line 21:12.0 67

73. Vandenbussche Jordan (09) Richmond 21:16.0 68

74. Ryan Brinkey (12) Warren Woods-Tower 21:26.0 69

75. Kyle McKee (10) St Clair Shores-South Lake 21:27.0 70

76. Jacob Mitchell (9) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 21:31.0 P

77. Jeremy Lewis (10) St Clair Shores-South Lake 21:33.0 72

78. Gabe Jackson (11) Marine City 21:34.0 P

79. Troy Nemeth (11) Warren Woods-Tower 21:48.0 74

80. Lawrence Jhons (09) Warren Woods-Tower 21:50.0 P

81. Zachery Campo (12) Marysville 22:02.0 P

82. jesse webb (10) Imlay City 22:05.0 P

83. Martin Miljan (12) Warren Woods-Tower 22:20.0 P

84. Andrew Thueme Marine City 23:08.0 P

85. Rivard Josh (12) Richmond 23:33.0 80

86. Hakeem Rhodes (09) Marysville 23:34.0 P

87. Fitzsimmons Nick (09) Richmond 23:58.0 P

88. Scott Smith (12) Center Line 24:59.0 83

89. Kanke Josh (12) Richmond 25:49.0 P

90. russell lombardo (9) North Branch 26:11.0 -

91. Alex Galant (10) St Clair Shores-South Lake 26:30.0 P

92. John Bulak (12) Center Line 28:39.0 86

93. Trevor Kelley (12) Center Line 31:20.0 87

94. Joshua Blevins (11) Center Line NF -

95. Devon Salyers (11) Center Line NF -

96. Joshua Amos (SO) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

97. DeJuan Arnold (SR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

98. Jamar Brooks (SR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

99. Obie Carter (SR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

100. Andre Proge (SR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

101. Akil Prowell (JR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

102. Nicholas Tripp (SO) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

103. ray murawski (10) Imlay City NF -

104. kristopher bennett (09) North Branch NF -

105. zeke shifflett (09) North Branch NF -

106. Omari Gill (11) St Clair Shores-South Lake NF -

107. Butler Jaron (10) Warren-Lincoln NF -

108. Butler Jordan (9) Warren-Lincoln NF -

109. Kenneth Kujawski (12) Warren-Lincoln NF -

110. Mike Sedlak (10) Warren-Lincoln NF -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. St. Clair Derrick LaParl (12) 5 17:00 5

Nick Brosky (12) 6 17:13 6

Brennan Shafer (9) 9 17:28 9

Randy Gottler (10) 15 17:40 15

Patrick Miller (11) 16 17:46 16

Greg Gizowski (12) 17 17:58

Sean Hrecho (10) 30 18:41



St. Clair ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:07 51



2. Croswell Lexington Cameron Dobson (11) 2 16:44 2

George O'Connor (10) 3 16:48 3

Adam Martinelli (12) 7 17:19 7

Isaac Sanchez (12) 11 17:33 11

Cody Dobson (9) 31 18:42 31

Jeremy Shinn (11) 34 18:49

Asa Choate (12) 38 18:59



Croswell Lexington ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:06 54



3. Yale James Fisher (12) 1 16:35 1

Ethan Trombley (9) 14 17:37 14

Cody Edgerton (9) 20 18:13 20

Zach Cieplechowicz (12) 23 18:22 23

Nick Amormino (10) 41 19:08 39

Justin Zisler (9) 49 19:22

Jacob LaFord (10) 61 19:55



Yale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:55 97



4. Algonac Nathan Scott (11) 4 16:51 4

Josh Rivard (12) 12 17:36 12

Nick Morris (12) 24 18:26 24

Tyler Peters (12) 29 18:41 29

Trace Petrovich (10) 36 18:52 35

Dominic Moscone (12) 57 19:46

Miles Stackpoole (10) 59 19:49



Algonac ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:26 104



5. St Clair Shores Lake Shore Tyler Krajenka (11) 13 17:37 13

James Sirr (10) 18 18:03 18

Alex Chizmadia (12) 25 18:28 25

Matt Stetter (09) 28 18:34 28

Matt Gasperoni (10) 51 19:25 49

Ray Stetter (11) 58 19:48

Mike Grinols (11) 68 20:12



St Clair Shores Lake Shore ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:07 133



6. Marysville Kyle McKinley (12) 19 18:05 19

Brett Farnsworth (11) 39 19:01 37

Nicholas Clark (10) 50 19:24 48

Chad Jackson (09) 54 19:43 51

Kenneth Steele (09) 69 20:17 64

Zachery Campo (12) 81 22:02

Hakeem Rhodes (09) 86 23:34



Marysville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:30 219



7. St Clair Shores-Lakeview Stephen Poleni (12) 33 18:47 32

Jacob Lambert (11) 40 19:03 38

William Poleni (11) 45 19:13 43

Justin Desantis (11) 53 19:39 50

Frank Woo (11) 62 19:56 57

Ethan Ottoy (9) 63 19:58

Jacob Mitchell (9) 76 21:31



St Clair Shores-Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:38 220



8. Richmond Dustin Pitcel (10) 21 18:14 21

Grant Hafner (12) 22 18:15 22

Michael Graham (10) 42 19:09 40

Vandenbussche Jordan (09 73 21:16 68

Rivard Josh (12) 85 23:33 80

Fitzsimmons Nick (09) 87 23:58

Kanke Josh (12) 89 25:49



Richmond ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:27 231



9. St Clair Shores-South Lake Joe Crachiola (11) 8 17:26 8

Steve Osinski (11) 26 18:29 26

Jacob Comfort (12) 64 20:02 59

Kyle McKee (10) 75 21:27 70

Jeremy Lewis (10) 77 21:33 72

Alex Galant (10) 91 26:30

Omari Gill (11) 106 00 00



St Clair Shores-South Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:57 235



10. Warren Woods-Tower Robert Manning (12) 27 18:33 27

Mitchell Berkley (11) 35 18:51 34

Craig Regoni (12) 46 19:15 44

Ryan Brinkey (12) 74 21:26 69

Troy Nemeth (11) 79 21:48 74

Lawrence Jhons (09) 80 21:50

Martin Miljan (12) 83 22:20



Warren Woods-Tower ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:53 248



11. Imlay City tyler walla (10) 43 19:10 41

alan manjarrez (12) 44 19:12 42

troy harbin (9) 47 19:17 45

josue leon (9) 65 20:03 60

austen cuthbertson (9) 67 20:05 62

jesse webb (10) 82 22:05

ray murawski (10) 103 00 00



Imlay City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:47 250



12. Marine City Robert Holman (10) 48 19:18 46

Brad Thueme (11) 56 19:45 52

Ryan Dean (10) 66 20:04 61

Casey Nickerson (11) 70 20:33 65

Bill LaDuke (11) 71 21:03 66

Gabe Jackson (11) 78 21:34

Andrew Thueme 84 23:08



Marine City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:43 290



13. Center Line David Munafo (12) 10 17:30 10

Rob Steven (12) 72 21:12 67

Scott Smith (12) 88 24:59 83

John Bulak (12) 92 28:39 86

Trevor Kelley (12) 93 31:20 87

Joshua Blevins (11) 94 00 00

Devon Salyers (11) 95 00 00



Center Line ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:40 333



14. Warren-Lincoln Joe. Sedlak (12) 32 18:43

David Comiska (10) 55 19:44

Butler Jaron (10) 107 00 00

Butler Jordan (9) 108 00 00

Kenneth Kujawski (12) 109 00 00

Mike Sedlak (10) 110 00 00



Warren-Lincoln ** TEAM TOTAL ** 38:27



North Branch aaron june (12) 37 18:54

ryan ormiston (09) 52 19:29

tyler ormiston (11) 60 19:53

russell lombardo (9) 90 26:11

kristopher bennett (09) 104 00 00

zeke shifflett (09) 105 00 00



North Branch ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:27



Detroit-Crockett Technical Joshua Amos (SO) 96 00 00

DeJuan Arnold (SR) 97 00 00

Jamar Brooks (SR) 98 00 00

Obie Carter (SR) 99 00 00

Andre Proge (SR) 100 00 00

Akil Prowell (JR) 101 00 00

Nicholas Tripp (SO) 102 00 00



Detroit-Crockett Technical ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00



MHSAA L.P. Regional 18-2 (girls)



WOMEN'S 5K RUN





SCORES

1. St. Clair 60 7. Richmond 164

2. Marine City 63 8. Warren-Regina 187

3. Yale 85 9. North Branch 218

4. Marysville 103 10. Algonac 288

5. Croswell Lexington 105 11. Imlay City 310

6. Warren Woods-Tower 151





FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Leah O'Connor (12) Croswell Lexington 18:56.0 1

2. Louisa Coppola (12) Warren Woods-Tower 19:29.0 2

3. Ericka Snyder (11) Marine City 19:44.0 3

4. Kayla Smade (11) St. Clair 19:51.0 4

5. Jenae Curley (12) Marysville 20:24.0 5

6. Kayla Balfour (10) St. Clair 20:33.0 6

7. Emily Ward (11) Marine City 20:47.0 7

8. Shelby Petersen (09) Marysville 20:54.0 8

9. Sara Taylor (11) Yale 21:02.0 9

10. Kirsten Bray (12) St. Clair 21:12.0 10

11. Paige Hoag (12) Richmond 21:17.0 11

12. Lauren Zens (10) St. Clair 21:38.0 12

13. Nicloe Macker (9) Yale 21:43.0 13

14. MacKenzie Govier (09) Marine City 21:43.1 14

15. Kelly Warsinske (12) Marysville 21:50.0 15

16. Hannah Bedford (10) Marine City 21:51.0 16

17. Micah Turner (09) Warren Woods-Tower 21:57.0 17

18. Kayla Ellul (10) Croswell Lexington 22:01.0 18

19. Brittany Bezrutczyk (10) Croswell Lexington 22:06.0 19

20. Lauren Lauwers (12) Yale 22:13.0 20

21. Riley Terpening (9) Yale 22:14.0 21

22. Kristen McDowell (12) Yale 22:14.1 22

23. Kelly Copley (12) Marine City 22:19.0 23

24. Becky Burtka (12) Warren-Regina 22:22.0 24

25. maggie verellen (10) North Branch 22:24.0 25

26. Stephanie Chidiac (10) Warren-Regina 22:28.0 26

27. Chelsea Essenmacher (12) Richmond 22:29.0 27

28. Kathleen Duemling (12) St. Clair 22:31.0 28

29. jessica mcknight (11) North Branch 22:33.0 29

30. Jessica Fisher (11) Marine City 22:37.0 P

31. Taylor Tarpey (11) St Clair Shores-South Lake 22:38.0 -

32. Kylee Wright-Alexande (09) Marysville 22:48.0 31

33. Samantha Beaudry (12) Croswell Lexington 22:50.0 32

34. Samantha Jebrael (11) St. Clair 22:53.0 P

35. Sadie Cinato (12) Warren Woods-Tower 22:54.0 34

36. Marin Western (9) Croswell Lexington 22:56.0 35

37. Lexi Fraley (09) Richmond 22:59.0 36

38. Olivia Delie (11) Croswell Lexington 23:04.0 P

39. Robin Rogers (11) Algonac 23:07.0 38

40. Sarah Colonnello (12) Warren-Regina 23:10.0 39

41. Lauren Formiller (10) Marine City 23:13.0 P

42. Emily Malburg (11) Richmond 23:18.0 41

43. stephanie schlaud (10) North Branch 23:20.0 42

44. Mariane Abou-Jaoude (10) Warren Woods-Tower 23:22.0 43

45. Emily Graham (10) Marysville 23:23.0 44

46. jessica stoey (9) Imlay City 23:26.0 45

47. Kautz Brigette (9) Croswell Lexington 23:27.0 P

48. Samantha West (09) Warren-Regina 23:30.0 47

49. Samantha Fulks (10) Marysville 23:31.0 P

50. Tyler Kane (10) Richmond 23:32.0 49

51. Morgan Schultz (12) Richmond 23:33.0 P

52. Kelly Schulte (09) Warren-Regina 23:34.0 51

53. Amanda Roberts (10) Yale 23:37.0 P

54. Jenay Moran (11) Algonac 23:41.0 53

55. Taylor Stawecki (10) Yale 23:46.0 P

56. Tori Vives (11) St Clair Shores-South Lake 23:49.0 -

57. Casey Lafriniere (11) Warren Woods-Tower 23:52.0 55

58. Elsa Pitcel (09) Richmond 23:55.0 P

59. Rachel Zynel (12) Warren-Regina 23:57.0 P

60. Lynsey Paganes (10) Warren-Regina 24:02.0 P

61. ellen verellen (11) North Branch 24:15.0 59

62. Shannon Watkins (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 24:25.0 -

63. Holly Hilliker (11) Algonac 24:31.0 60

64. Emma Cook (10) Marysville 24:38.0 P

65. shelby lane (10) Imlay City 24:51.0 62

66. heather wirth (10) North Branch 24:56.0 63

67. Haley Rock (10) St. Clair 25:14.0 P

68. emma thompson (10) Imlay City 25:15.0 65

69. Sarah Pauling (12) Warren Woods-Tower 25:20.0 P

70. ashton tripp (12) Imlay City 25:26.0 67

71. Shelby Gulette (10) Algonac 25:27.0 68

72. Hannah Lampron (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 25:41.0 -

73. Rachel Winquest (11) Algonac 25:46.0 69

74. Lauren Fitzpatrick (11) Warren Woods-Tower 25:48.0 P

75. laura sample (10) Imlay City 25:51.0 71

76. Anna Kouri (9) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 26:09.0 -

77. candice valle-sloane (9) Imlay City 26:21.0 P

78. Katherine Crachiola (12) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 27:14.0 -

79. McKahla Breck-Johnson (09) Algonac 27:53.0 P

80. melissa pratt (11) North Branch 28:01.0 P

81. Jessica Wallace (12) St Clair Shores Lake Shore 28:10.0 -

82. Brittany Prantera (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview 42:13.0 -

83. Jasmine Battle (SO) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

84. Demetria Berry (FR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

85. Tiera Bolden (SO) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

86. Dessar'e Carter (SR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

87. Shalonda Layfield (SO) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

88. Elise Smith (FR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

89. Darshella Soles (FR) Detroit-Crockett Technical NF -

90. katilyn hancock (9) Imlay City NF -

91. Cara Fox (10) St Clair Shores Lake Shore NF -

92. Carmen Brown (9) St Clair Shores-Lakeview NF -

93. Danielle. Raymond (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview NF -

94. Audrey Zelinski (11) St Clair Shores-Lakeview NF -

95. Sarah Likens (10) St Clair Shores-South Lake NF -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. St. Clair Kayla Smade (11) 4 19:51 4

Kayla Balfour (10) 6 20:33 6

Kirsten Bray (12) 10 21:12 10

Lauren Zens (10) 12 21:38 12

Kathleen Duemling (12) 28 22:31 28

Samantha Jebrael (11) 34 22:53

Haley Rock (10) 67 25:14



St. Clair ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:45 60



2. Marine City Ericka Snyder (11) 3 19:44 3

Emily Ward (11) 7 20:47 7

MacKenzie Govier (09) 14 21:43 14

Hannah Bedford (10) 16 21:51 16

Kelly Copley (12) 23 22:19 23

Jessica Fisher (11) 30 22:37

Lauren Formiller (10) 41 23:13



Marine City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:24 63



3. Yale Sara Taylor (11) 9 21:02 9

Nicloe Macker (9) 13 21:43 13

Lauren Lauwers (12) 20 22:13 20

Riley Terpening (9) 21 22:14 21

Kristen McDowell (12) 22 22:14 22

Amanda Roberts (10) 53 23:37

Taylor Stawecki (10) 55 23:46



Yale ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:26 85



4. Marysville Jenae Curley (12) 5 20:24 5

Shelby Petersen (09) 8 20:54 8

Kelly Warsinske (12) 15 21:50 15

Kylee Wright-Alexande (0 32 22:48 31

Emily Graham (10) 45 23:23 44

Samantha Fulks (10) 49 23:31

Emma Cook (10) 64 24:38



Marysville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:19 103



5. Croswell Lexington Leah O'Connor (12) 1 18:56 1

Kayla Ellul (10) 18 22:01 18

Brittany Bezrutczyk (10) 19 22:06 19

Samantha Beaudry (12) 33 22:50 32

Marin Western (9) 36 22:56 35

Olivia Delie (11) 38 23:04

Kautz Brigette (9) 47 23:27



Croswell Lexington ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:49 105



6. Warren Woods-Tower Louisa Coppola (12) 2 19:29 2

Micah Turner (09) 17 21:57 17

Sadie Cinato (12) 35 22:54 34

Mariane Abou-Jaoude (10) 44 23:22 43

Casey Lafriniere (11) 57 23:52 55

Sarah Pauling (12) 69 25:20

Lauren Fitzpatrick (11) 74 25:48



Warren Woods-Tower ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:34 151



7. Richmond Paige Hoag (12) 11 21:17 11

Chelsea Essenmacher (12) 27 22:29 27

Lexi Fraley (09) 37 22:59 36

Emily Malburg (11) 42 23:18 41

Tyler Kane (10) 50 23:32 49

Morgan Schultz (12) 51 23:33

Elsa Pitcel (09) 58 23:55



Richmond ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:35 164



8. Warren-Regina Becky Burtka (12) 24 22:22 24

Stephanie Chidiac (10) 26 22:28 26

Sarah Colonnello (12) 40 23:10 39

Samantha West (09) 48 23:30 47

Kelly Schulte (09) 52 23:34 51

Rachel Zynel (12) 59 23:57

Lynsey Paganes (10) 60 24:02



Warren-Regina ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:04 187



9. North Branch maggie verellen (10) 25 22:24 25

jessica mcknight (11) 29 22:33 29

stephanie schlaud (10) 43 23:20 42

ellen verellen (11) 61 24:15 59

heather wirth (10) 66 24:56 63

melissa pratt (11) 80 28:01



North Branch ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:28 218



10. Algonac Robin Rogers (11) 39 23:07 38

Jenay Moran (11) 54 23:41 53

Holly Hilliker (11) 63 24:31 60

Shelby Gulette (10) 71 25:27 68

Rachel Winquest (11) 73 25:46 69

McKahla Breck-Johnson (0 79 27:53



Algonac ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:32 288



11. Imlay City jessica stoey (9) 46 23:26 45

shelby lane (10) 65 24:51 62

emma thompson (10) 68 25:15 65

ashton tripp (12) 70 25:26 67

laura sample (10) 75 25:51 71

candice valle-sloane (9) 77 26:21

katilyn hancock (9) 90 00 00



Imlay City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:49 310



12. St Clair Shores-South Lake Taylor Tarpey (11) 31 22:38

Tori Vives (11) 56 23:49

Sarah Likens (10) 95 00 00



St Clair Shores-South Lake ** TEAM TOTAL ** 46:27



13. Detroit-Crockett Technical Jasmine Battle (SO) 83 00 00

Demetria Berry (FR) 84 00 00

Tiera Bolden (SO) 85 00 00

Dessar'e Carter (SR) 86 00 00

Shalonda Layfield (SO) 87 00 00

Elise Smith (FR) 88 00 00

Darshella Soles (FR) 89 00 00



Detroit-Crockett Technical ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00



St Clair Shores Lake Shore Katherine Crachiola (12) 78 27:14

Jessica Wallace (12) 81 28:10

Cara Fox (10) 91 00 00



St Clair Shores Lake Shore ** TEAM TOTAL ** 55:24



St Clair Shores-Lakeview Shannon Watkins (11) 62 24:25

Hannah Lampron (11) 72 25:41

Anna Kouri (9) 76 26:09

Brittany Prantera (11) 82 42:13

Carmen Brown (9) 92 00 00

Danielle. Raymond (11) 93 00 00

Audrey Zelinski (11) 94 00 00



St Clair Shores-Lakeview ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:28