2009 MHSAA 9-1 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 9-1 Regional
Goodells County Park, Goodells MI

10/31/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

MHSAA REGIONAL 9-1 AT GOODELLS COUNTY PARK 10/31/09

MHSAA L.P. Regional 9-1 (boys)

MEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate 64; Macomb-Dakota 70; RH-Stoney Creek 88; Romeo 118; Macomb-LCN 151; Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 176; Utica 187; Rochester Hills- Rochester 212; Sterling Hts-Stevenson 228; Utica Eisenhower 277; Port Huron 286; Utica Ford 288; Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley 319; Harrison Twp-LC 405; Roseville 425; Port Huron Northern 449; Fraser 488.

MEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. Andrew Cusmano, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 16:35.0; 2. Stephen Glinski, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 16:55.0; 3. Nicholas Culbertson, Macomb-Dakota, 17:09.0; 4. Eddie Komph, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 17:11.0; 5. Austin Trethewey, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:25.0; 6. Jeff Warren, Macomb-LCN, 17:26.0; 7. Kyle Allinder, Macomb-Dakota, 17:26.1; 8. Kyle Smith, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 17:29.0; 9. Lukasz Walilko, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 17:34.0; 10. Dylan Coakley, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:34.1; 11. Matthew Robinet, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 17:35.0; 12. Nicholas Jackson, Romeo, 17:36.0; 13. Chris Tsivitse, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:36.1; 14. Stephen Orr, Macomb-Dakota, 17:38.0; 15. James Abbey, Utica, 17:40.0; 16. Kyle Roeber, Utica Eisenhower, 17:40.1; 17. Scott Ratkowski, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 17:42.0; 18. Chris Scott, Utica, 17:43.0; 19. Kory Lohrmann, Romeo, 17:43.1; 20. Blake Ryan, Macomb-Dakota, 17:44.0; 21. Alex Schumaker, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 17:45.0; 22. Colin Creagh, Macomb-LCN, 17:46.0; 23. Dan Moore, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:46.1; 24. Joseph Gerow, Romeo, 17:48.0; 25. Craig Renny, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:51.0; 26. Jordan Staley, Macomb-Dakota, 17:51.1; 27. William Rusnack, Harrison Twp-LC, 17:52.0; 28. Jason Saliga, Romeo, 17:54.0; 29. Blake Pozolo, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:54.1; 30. Joe Chmielewski, Utica Eisenhower, 17:56.0; 31. David Walter, Macomb-LCN, 17:58.0; 32. Trevor Creagh, Macomb-LCN, 17:59.0; 33. Jordan Miller, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 18:00.0; 34. Jacob Quigley, Utica Ford, 18:01.0; 35. Douglas O'Hair, Romeo, 18:02.0; 36. Jake Theut, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 18:03.0; 37. Eli Nasr, RH-Stoney Creek, 18:05.0; 38. Brandan Dargis, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 18:08.0; 39. Jonathan Paruk, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 18:11.0; 40. Trevor Sharnas, Romeo, 18:11.1; 41. Connor Wilden, RH-Stoney Creek, 18:12.0; 42. Alex Ulewicz, Warren-DeLaSalle Collegiate, 18:13.0; 43. Tyler Mueller, Port Huron, 18:14.0; 44. Ryan Freeland, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 18:15.0; 45. Brian Paul, Macomb-Dakota, 18:16.0; 46. Timothy Oja, Utica Ford, 18:17.0; 47. David Hendren, Roseville, 18:17.1; 48. Glen Scott, Utica, 18:20.0; 49. Jarred Versical, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 18:21.0; 50. James Moll, Utica, 18:25.0.

51. Grahm Prout, Port Huron, 18:26.0; 52. Tyler Seamans, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 18:27.0; 53. Nick Pomante, Utica Ford, 18:28.0; 54. Justin Bonney, Port Huron, 18:32.0; 55. Jackson Gilbert, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 18:33.0; 56. Zac Freeland, Utica, 18:38.0; 57. Derek Adkins, Utica, 18:45.0; 58. Connor Zarkowski, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 18:47.0; 59. Nick Hunsanger, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 18:50.0; 60. Nick Criger, Macomb-LCN, 18:51.0; 61. Jake Pehur, Utica Ford, 18:52.0; 62. Daniel Mandeville, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 18:54.0; 63. Zack Hess, Utica Eisenhower, 18:55.0; 64. Vincenzo Ferranti, Macomb-Dakota, 18:55.1; 65. Joshua Valley, Macomb-LCN, 18:56.0; 66. Cameron Crandall, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 18:57.0; 67. Mike Reckling, RH-Stoney Creek, 18:59.0; 68. Keith Sutton, Port Huron, 19:01.0; 69. David Davenport, Port Huron Northern, 19:02.0; 70. Sean Boyd, Port Huron, 19:03.0; 71. Ryan Parker, Utica, 19:04.0; 72. Drew Hagge, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 19:05.0; 73. Tyler O'Donnell, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:05.1; 74. Scott Kybel, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 19:09.0; 75. David Jelinek, Port Huron, 19:09.1; 76. Kevin Dyer, Romeo, 19:10.0; 77. Pat Potestato, Roseville, 19:11.0; 78. Skyer Raybin, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:12.0; 79. Drake Bates-Gasior, Fraser, 19:15.0; 80. Shane Brender, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:19.0; 81. Alec Klott, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:23.0; 82. Chad Hughes, Port Huron Northern, 19:26.0; 83. Matt Begztos, Utica Eisenhower, 19:26.1; 84. Jay Blazius, Macomb-LCN, 19:27.0; 85. Jon Salter, Utica Eisenhower, 19:30.0; 86. John Gurnow, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:31.0; 87. Jacob Prout, Port Huron, 19:33.0; 88. Tanner Ellsworth, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 19:36.0; 89. Ryan Smith, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:37.0; 90. Brendan Bates, Harrison Twp-LC, 19:37.1; 91. Joseph Goldwater, Fraser, 19:39.0; 92. Jacob Feyers, Harrison Twp-LC, 19:39.1; 93. Jordon Zalenko, Roseville, 19:50.0; 94. Anthony Cairo, Utica Ford, 19:52.0; 95. Connor Smith, Harrison Twp-LC, 19:56.0; 96. Jeremy Ruiz, Port Huron Northern, 19:57.0; 97. Leopold Eckert, Port Huron Northern, 20:11.0; 98. Mark Rohall, Utica Eisenhower, 20:13.0; 99. Matthew Smiley, Fraser, 20:15.0; 100. David Price, Utica Ford, 20:16.0.

101. Jake Gabbert, Harrison Twp-LC, 20:16.1; 102. Devon Harrah, Roseville, 20:17.0; 103. Benjamin Miller, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 20:22.0; 104. Maxwell Wheaton, Harrison Twp-LC, 20:28.0; 105. Ronnie Mackesen, Port Huron Northern, 20:29.0; 106. Michael Krantz, Roseville, 20:35.0; 107. David Hill, Harrison Twp-LC, 20:48.0; 108. Aaron Schomer, Fraser, 20:56.0; 109. Willie Hurst, Roseville, 21:05.0; 110. John Derkacz, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 21:11.0; 111. Maxwell Berger, Fraser, 21:28.0; 112. Steve Sattler, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:39.0; 113. Ryan Whittington, Roseville, 22:02.0; 114. Mario Rossi, Fraser, 22:10.0; 115. Matt Allen, Port Huron Northern, 24:03.0; 116. Zachary Alexander, Fraser, 26:27.0; 117. Bryan Brooks, Port Huron Northern, NF; 118. Scott Campbell, Utica Eisenhower, NF; 119. Shaun Bryer, Utica Ford, NF.



10/31/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

MHSAA REGIONAL 9-1 AT GOODELLS COUNTY PARK 10/31/09

MHSAA L.P.Regional 9-1 (girls)

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- RH-Stoney Creek 56; Romeo 70; Rochester Hills- Rochester 76; Sterling Hts-Stevenson 78; Utica Eisenhower 91; Utica 218; Macomb-Dakota 219; Port Huron 226; Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 244; Macomb-LCN 251; Fraser 274; Port Huron Northern 308; Utica Ford 343; Roseville 344; Harrison Twp-LC 376.

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:24.0; 2. Brook Handler, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 19:34.0; 3. Melanie Brender, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:47.0; 4. Shelby Jackson, Romeo, 20:04.0; 5. Shannon Boyce, Romeo, 20:10.0; 6. Sara Szatkowski, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:22.0; 7. Abbey Schudlich, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:22.1; 8. Alex Wood, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:27.0; 9. Kelsie Pittel, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:34.0; 10. Jessica DeWitte, Utica Eisenhower, 20:35.0; 11. Jessica Walmsley, Utica Eisenhower, 20:36.0; 12. Samantha Boyle, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:36.1; 13. Rosemary Propst, Romeo, 20:38.0; 14. Laura Johnston, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:39.0; 15. Cassie Hoffman, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:42.0; 16. Noelle Savage, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:46.0; 17. Megan Macciomei, Utica Eisenhower, 20:50.0; 18. Abbril Mashburn, Fraser, 20:55.0; 19. Carlee Roeber, Utica Eisenhower, 21:03.0; 20. Jessica Smith, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 21:10.0; 21. Danielle Peyerk, Romeo, 21:14.0; 22. Brooke Owens, Fraser, 21:20.0; 23. Kathryn Ugorowski, Macomb-Dakota, 21:22.0; 24. Lauren Secord, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 21:24.0; 25. Amanda Simon, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:28.0; 26. Kayla Myers, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:32.0; 27. Maria Quas, Romeo, 21:37.0; 28. Mary Santi, RH-Stoney Creek, 21:39.0; 29. Nivi Nagaraj, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 21:39.1; 30. Jen Farrar, Macomb-LCN, 21:40.0; 31. Asia Cogiel, Utica, 21:45.0; 32. Vanessa Carr, Utica, 21:47.0; 33. Olivia Kwiatkowski, Utica, 21:49.0; 34. Bailey Hatfield, Utica Eisenhower, 21:51.0; 35. Cara Morrison, Utica Eisenhower, 21:53.0; 36. Molly Rathje, Port Huron, 21:54.0; 37. Tara Geralt, Macomb-Dakota, 21:55.0; 38. Cassidy Pawlitz, Romeo, 21:57.0; 39. Callie Rathje, Port Huron, 22:02.0; 40. Courtney Gilbert, Macomb-LCN, 22:02.1; 41. Jenna Thomas, Romeo, 22:04.0; 42. Cassandra Jenema, Utica Ford, 22:05.0; 43. Stacie Hegler, Port Huron, 22:08.0; 44. Nicole Elkhoury, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 22:09.0; 45. Angela Hemphill, Macomb-LCN, 22:17.0; 46. Ashley Zinkel, Port Huron Northern, 22:19.0; 47. Jessica Tippie, Port Huron, 22:19.1; 48. Sarah Ball, Macomb-Dakota, 22:24.0; 49. Jennifer Hackler, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 22:27.0; 50. Kelley Miko, Harrison Twp-LC, 22:30.0.

51. Stephaine Maurizio, Utica Eisenhower, 22:32.0; 52. Rebecca Gilbert, Macomb-LCN, 22:33.0; 53. Jillian White, Macomb-Dakota, 22:34.0; 54. Laura Kastner, Roseville, 22:43.0; 55. Kiera Jevens, Port Huron Northern, 22:47.0; 56. Riley Pfeifer, Port Huron Northern, 22:50.0; 57. Jamie Bolstler, Roseville, 22:51.0; 58. Rebecca McDowell, Macomb-Dakota, 22:57.0; 59. Celene Mo, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 22:58.0; 60. Kortney DePriest, Utica, 22:59.0; 61. Haley Emery, Port Huron, 23:02.0; 62. Melissa Jones, Utica, 23:05.0; 63. Stephanie Handley, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 23:07.0; 64. Madison Dolan, Utica Ford, 23:08.0; 65. Jaimie Gnam, Roseville, 23:09.0; 66. Victoria Goldwater, Fraser, 23:16.0; 67. Kelly Ferguson, Utica, 23:17.0; 68. Kayla Wizinsky, Utica, 23:18.0; 69. Ashley Jankowski, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 23:18.1; 70. Cecilia Pope, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 23:19.0; 71. Natalie Bick, RH-Stoney Creek, 23:20.0; 72. Mia Rankine, Port Huron Northern, 23:30.0; 73. Krystal Draveling, Port Huron, 23:36.0; 74. Stephanie Tarczynski, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 23:37.0; 75. Nazmine Sohi, Utica Ford, 23:37.1; 76. Hazel Foster, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 23:48.0; 77. Brooklyn Gutowsky, Utica Ford, 23:48.1; 78. Emily Weiss, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 23:57.0; 79. Caitlin Fey, Harrison Twp-LC, 23:58.0; 80. Kayla Clark, Harrison Twp-LC, 24:01.0; 81. Krystal Curtis, Roseville, 24:05.0; 82. Rachel Kohanov, Port Huron Northern, 24:09.0; 83. Christina D'Almeida, Harrison Twp-LC, 24:11.0; 84. Kaitlyn Perta, Fraser, 24:13.0; 85. Shawna Maeder, Macomb-Dakota, 24:15.0; 86. Abby Deceuninck, Macomb-LCN, 24:24.0; 87. Lisa Cocco, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 24:35.0; 88. Tatjana Fandre, Fraser, 24:55.0; 89. Alexandria McInerney, Utica Ford, 25:01.0; 90. Morgan Smith, Port Huron Northern, 25:04.0; 91. Raylynn Perez, Roseville, 25:18.0; 92. Holly Megge, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 25:27.0; 93. Alyssa Kaseta, Harrison Twp-LC, 25:30.0; 94. Jenna Rafferty, Utica Ford, 25:43.0; 95. Ashley VanBrabandt, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 25:48.0; 96. Felicia Zuccaro, Macomb-Dakota, 25:51.0; 97. Emily Markopolus, Port Huron Northern, 25:52.0; 98. Kaitlyn Bates, Harrison Twp-LC, 25:55.0; 99. Kimberly Krakosky, Utica Ford, 26:04.0; 100. Emma Stichhaller, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 26:29.0.

101. Elise Huggler, Macomb-LCN, 26:38.0; 102. Maria Agostini, Fraser, 26:55.0; 103. Jenna Page, Port Huron, 27:29.0; 104. Danielle Brooks, Roseville, 27:33.0; 105. Erin Kupps, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, NF; 106. Amber Lanter, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, NF; 107. Rachel Young, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, NF; 108. Danielle. Miller, Fraser, NF; 109. Miranda Bauer, Macomb-LCN, NF; 110. Olivia Hasin, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, NF; 111. Rose Heinz, Roseville, NF.