2009 MHSAA 8-1 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 8-1 Regional
Metro Beach Metropark, MI
Provided by Steve Zaranek




SCORES

1. Troy 49 8. Grosse Pointe South 206

2. Brother Rice 54 9. Troy Athens 214

3. Royal Oak 70 10. Groves 267

4. Birmingham Seaholm 133 11. Sterling Heights 303

5. Grosse Pointe North 141 12. Berkley 335

6. Warren Mott 166 13. Detroit Pershing 414

7. Warren Cousino 205





MEN'S 5K RUN



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Mike Atchoo (12) Troy 105 15:33.0 1

2. James Yau (12) Troy 110 16:03.8 2

3. JACK HOWARD (10) Birmingham Seaholm 29 16:16.4 3

4. Theo Kempf (12) Royal Oak 92 16:21.0 4

5. Thomas Girardot (10) Brother Rice 18 16:25.7 5

6. Michael Roualet (12) Brother Rice 21 16:26.7 6

7. Joseph Sadler (12) Groves 15 16:43.2 7

8. Drake Filippis (12) Royal Oak 88 16:50.4 8

9. Brad Pienta (12) Troy 108 16:57.0 9

10. Brendan Murphy (12) Warren Cousino 131 16:57.5 10

11. Ryan Beck (12) Royal Oak 85 17:00.3 11

12. Torin Wile (09) Brother Rice 23 17:00.9 12

13. John Worthington (10) Warren Mott 140 17:01.6 13

14. Connor Walby (12) Brother Rice 22 17:03.3 14

15. William Yau (10) Troy 111 17:03.8 15

16. Taylor Gabriel (11) Royal Oak 89 17:08.6 16

17. Garrett Bixler (11) Brother Rice 17 17:12.0 17

18. Kyle Lacey (12) Grosse Pointe North 70 17:17.4 18

19. MAX GOMEZ (09) Birmingham Seaholm 31 17:21.1 19

20. Forrest Carmer (12) Grosse Pointe North 67 17:21.6 20

21. Nate Pedder (11) Sterling Heights 103 17:23.3 21

22. Chad Michaels (12) Troy 107 17:25.1 22

23. Wilson Pines (12) Troy 109 17:27.3 P

24. Connor Jessup (12) Brother Rice 19 17:28.5 P

25. Brad Menchl (12) Grosse Pointe South 82 17:29.2 25

26. Eni Bogdani (10) Warren Mott 133 17:30.1 26

27. ZACK DEMKO (10) Birmingham Seaholm 26 17:31.6 27

28. Jack Jessup (12) Brother Rice 20 17:32.9 P

29. Alex Johnston (09) Warren Mott 135 17:34.2 29

30. Ryan Seago (12) Grosse Pointe North 75 17:42.4 30

31. Nick Gaulier (12) Royal Oak 90 17:43.0 31

32. Connor Dixon (11) Grosse Pointe South 79 17:47.3 32

33. Robert Marsack (11) Warren Cousino 130 17:48.7 33

34. Ian Murphy (12) Warren Cousino 132 17:50.1 34

35. Brandon Wernette (11) Troy Athens 125 17:51.5 35

36. Mike Seago (12) Grosse Pointe North 74 17:53.8 36

37. Spencer Schott (11) Grosse Pointe North 73 17:54.2 37

38. RYAN PETRY (12) Birmingham Seaholm 30 17:56.3 38

39. Jeremy Hepner (11) Troy 106 17:59.8 P

40. Max Benoit (9) Royal Oak 86 18:00.7 P

41. Jonathon Tockstein (11) Warren Mott 138 18:03.7 41

42. Andres Espinoza (11) Troy Athens 115 18:05.5 42

43. Matt Geist (9) Grosse Pointe South 81 18:12.0 43

44. Rob Gleba (12) Troy Athens 116 18:12.6 44

45. Addison Ng (11) Troy Athens 121 18:12.9 45

46. JOE DENISON (12) Birmingham Seaholm 27 18:13.3 46

47. David Padalino (12) Grosse Pointe North 72 18:13.7 P

48. Justin Krolik (11) Troy Athens 118 18:17.4 48

49. Dan Dobras (10) Royal Oak 87 18:18.1 P

50. Dennis Walsh (9) Groves 16 18:29.2 50

51. Jake Carolan (11) Grosse Pointe South 78 18:29.5 51

52. Jonathan Sollish (09) Berkley 6 18:29.8 52

53. JESSE FRANK (12) Birmingham Seaholm 28 18:32.5 P

54. David Bilinski (12) Troy Athens 113 18:34.2 P

55. Steve Brengman (9) Grosse Pointe South 77 18:40.9 55

56. Nick Hill (12) Birmingham Seaholm 25 18:41.9 P

57. Alex Buckle (09) Warren Mott 134 18:42.6 57

58. Ed Surmont (10) Grosse Pointe North 76 18:44.0 P

59. Pat Rennell (10) Grosse Pointe South 84 18:45.2 P

60. Chris Jensen (12) Troy Athens 117 18:45.7 P

61. Skyler Winkle (11) Warren Mott 139 18:46.0 P

62. Aaron Board (10) Warren Cousino 126 18:48.1 62

63. Zheng Chen (11) Sterling Heights 100 18:52.4 63

64. Stephen Gatowski (12) Groves 9 18:54.5 64

65. Gunnar Holmes (09) Berkley 3 18:55.4 65

66. Josh Braun (12) Warren Cousino 127 18:59.7 66

67. DUSTIN PHILLIPS (12) East Detroit 65 19:00.0 -

68. Dan Dou (11) Grosse Pointe South 80 19:00.3 P

69. Matt Germaine (11) Berkley 2 19:07.9 68

70. Ryan Tran (12) Sterling Heights 104 19:11.0 69

71. Anthony Khashola (12) Sterling Heights 101 19:12.4 70

72. Alexandre Rochaix (9) Groves 14 19:13.1 71

73. Mack Antonio (12) Detroit Pershing 47 19:14.2 72

74. Charlie Ohren-Driker (10)Berkley 4 19:19.3 73

75. Kyle. Jones (11) Warren Mott 136 19:19.8 P

76. Vikram Mandelia (12) Groves 11 19:23.2 75

77. Dylan Reiners (11) Groves 12 19:30.7 P

78. Vince Pettelle (12) Berkley 5 19:42.3 77

79. Alex Gieleghem (09) Warren Cousino 128 19:48.3 P

80. Brendan Doucet (11) Berkley 1 19:51.8 P

81. Mike Madej (12) Sterling Heights 102 19:54.2 80

82. Joseph Giancarlo (11) Groves 10 19:55.4 P

83. DYLAN MEDINA (12) East Detroit 62 19:56.1 -

84. Vince Maraldo (10) Warren Cousino 129 20:13.6 P

85. Steven Stoddard (12) Berkley 7 20:31.1 P

86. Edward Armstrong (11) Detroit Pershing 48 21:23.3 84

87. DAN WILLIS (12) East Detroit 66 21:40.3 -

88. Devonta Henderson (11) Detroit Pershing 51 22:57.4 85

89. Sherron Dorsey-Walker (10Detroit Pershing 49 22:59.5 86

90. KENYATTA SINGLETON (09) Detroit Southeastern 59 23:45.1 -

91. Thomas Franklin (11) Detroit Pershing 50 25:27.6 87

92. NATHAN TAYLOR (09) Detroit Southeastern 60 25:50.2 -

93. LUCUS MEDINA (09) East Detroit 63 25:50.4 -

94. Williams Shawntez (10) Detroit Pershing 52 26:08.6 P

95. TRAMAINER WRIGHT (11) Detroit Southeastern 61 27:17.6 -

96. Andrew Suarez (12) Berkley 8 NF -

97. Michael Robbe (12) Groves 13 NF -

98. Jay Woods (10) Brother Rice 24 NF -

99. Kett1 Detroit Kettering 32 NF -

100. Kett2 Detroit Kettering 33 NF -

101. Kett3 Detroit Kettering 34 NF -

102. Kett4 Detroit Kettering 35 NF -

103. Kett5 Detroit Kettering 36 NF -

104. Kett6 Detroit Kettering 37 NF -

105. Kett7 Detroit Kettering 38 NF -

106. MARTEZ ALEXANDER (JR) Detroit Osborn 39 NF -

107. SEAN ANDERSON (SO) Detroit Osborn 40 NF -

108. BALDWIN DEVONTAE (JR) Detroit Osborn 41 NF -

109. CHASE GONZALEZ (SO) Detroit Osborn 42 NF -

110. CURTIS GORDON (SR) Detroit Osborn 43 NF -

111. DEMARCO PAIGE (SR) Detroit Osborn 44 NF -

112. WELLS PARIS (SO) Detroit Osborn 45 NF -

113. LAMAR WHITE (SR) Detroit Osborn 46 NF -

114. MICHAEL BURGEN (11) Detroit Southeastern 53 NF -

115. LANDON GRAY (11) Detroit Southeastern 54 NF -

116. MARK LACEY (10) Detroit Southeastern 55 NF -

117. NIGUEL MILLER (11) Detroit Southeastern 56 NF -

118. DEIONTI MORRIS (09) Detroit Southeastern 57 NF -

119. TEMYRE RUSSELL (09) Detroit Southeastern 58 NF -

120. Chris Ciaravino (12) Grosse Pointe North 68 NF -

121. Dan Ciaravino (09) Grosse Pointe North 69 NF -

122. David MacKool (12) Grosse Pointe North 71 NF -

123. Austin Montgomery (10) Grosse Pointe South 83 NF -

124. Leonard Jackson (10) Royal Oak 91 NF -

125. Anthony Chinn (11) Southfield Lathrup 93 NF -

126. Tony Foster (12) Southfield Lathrup 94 NF -

127. Henry Heading (10) Southfield Lathrup 95 NF -

128. Julian Kendrick (11) Southfield Lathrup 96 NF -

129. Mario Pearson (11) Southfield Lathrup 97 NF -

130. John Williams (09) Southfield Lathrup 98 NF -

131. Marcus Wilson (11) Southfield Lathrup 99 NF -

132. Joe Aljajawi (12) Troy Athens 112 NF -

133. Chris DeSchutter (11) Troy Athens 114 NF -

134. Kevin Lalko (10) Troy Athens 119 NF -

135. Andrew Le (12) Troy Athens 120 NF -

136. Peter Paquet (09) Troy Athens 122 NF -

137. Dominic Piazza (11) Troy Athens 123 NF -

138. James Sterba (10) Troy Athens 124 NF -

139. Brett Rodzos (09) Warren Mott 137 NF -



10/31/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



2009 REGIONAL 9, DIV. 1 AT METRO BEACH 10/31/09



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Troy Mike Atchoo (12) 1 15:33 1

James Yau (12) 2 16:03 2

Brad Pienta (12) 9 16:57 9

William Yau (10) 15 17:03 15

Chad Michaels (12) 22 17:25 22

Wilson Pines (12) 23 17:27

Jeremy Hepner (11) 39 17:59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:01 49



2. Brother Rice Thomas Girardot (10) 5 16:25 5

Michael Roualet (12) 6 16:26 6

Torin Wile (09) 12 17:00 12

Connor Walby (12) 14 17:03 14

Garrett Bixler (11) 17 17:12 17

Connor Jessup (12) 24 17:28

Jack Jessup (12) 28 17:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:06 54



3. Royal Oak Theo Kempf (12) 4 16:21 4

Drake Filippis (12) 8 16:50 8

Ryan Beck (12) 11 17:00 11

Taylor Gabriel (11) 16 17:08 16

Nick Gaulier (12) 31 17:43 31

Max Benoit (9) 40 18:00

Dan Dobras (10) 49 18:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:02 70



4. Birmingham Seaholm JACK HOWARD (10) 3 16:16 3

MAX GOMEZ (09) 19 17:21 19

ZACK DEMKO (10) 27 17:31 27

RYAN PETRY (12) 38 17:56 38

JOE DENISON (12) 46 18:13 46

JESSE FRANK (12) 53 18:32

Nick Hill (12) 56 18:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:17 133



5. Grosse Pointe North Kyle Lacey (12) 18 17:17 18

Forrest Carmer (12) 20 17:21 20

Ryan Seago (12) 30 17:42 30

Mike Seago (12) 36 17:53 36

Spencer Schott (11) 37 17:54 37

David Padalino (12) 47 18:13

Ed Surmont (10) 58 18:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:07 141



6. Warren Mott John Worthington (10) 13 17:01 13

Eni Bogdani (10) 26 17:30 26

Alex Johnston (09) 29 17:34 29

Jonathon Tockstein (11) 41 18:03 41

Alex Buckle (09) 57 18:42 57

Skyler Winkle (11) 61 18:46

Kyle. Jones (11) 75 19:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:50 166



7. Warren Cousino Brendan Murphy (12) 10 16:57 10

Robert Marsack (11) 33 17:48 33

Ian Murphy (12) 34 17:50 34

Aaron Board (10) 62 18:48 62

Josh Braun (12) 66 18:59 66

Alex Gieleghem (09) 79 19:48

Vince Maraldo (10) 84 20:13



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:22 205



8. Grosse Pointe South Brad Menchl (12) 25 17:29 25

Connor Dixon (11) 32 17:47 32

Matt Geist (9) 43 18:12 43

Jake Carolan (11) 51 18:29 51

Steve Brengman (9) 55 18:40 55

Pat Rennell (10) 59 18:45

Dan Dou (11) 68 19:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:37 206



9. Troy Athens Brandon Wernette (11) 35 17:51 35

Andres Espinoza (11) 42 18:05 42

Rob Gleba (12) 44 18:12 44

Addison Ng (11) 45 18:12 45

Justin Krolik (11) 48 18:17 48

David Bilinski (12) 54 18:34

Chris Jensen (12) 60 18:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:37 214



10. Groves Joseph Sadler (12) 7 16:43 7

Dennis Walsh (9) 50 18:29 50

Stephen Gatowski (12) 64 18:54 64

Alexandre Rochaix (9) 72 19:13 71

Vikram Mandelia (12) 76 19:23 75

Dylan Reiners (11) 77 19:30

Joseph Giancarlo (11) 82 19:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:42 267



11. Sterling Heights Nate Pedder (11) 21 17:23 21

Zheng Chen (11) 63 18:52 63

Ryan Tran (12) 70 19:11 69

Anthony Khashola (12) 71 19:12 70

Mike Madej (12) 81 19:54 80



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:32 303



12. Berkley Jonathan Sollish (09) 52 18:29 52

Gunnar Holmes (09) 65 18:55 65

Matt Germaine (11) 69 19:07 68

Charlie Ohren-Driker (10 74 19:19 73

Vince Pettelle (12) 78 19:42 77

Brendan Doucet (11) 80 19:51

Steven Stoddard (12) 85 20:31



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:32 335



13. Detroit Pershing Mack Antonio (12) 73 19:14 72

Edward Armstrong (11) 86 21:23 84

Devonta Henderson (11) 88 22:57 85

Sherron Dorsey-Walker (1 89 22:59 86

Thomas Franklin (11) 91 25:27 87

Williams Shawntez (10) 94 26:08



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:00 414



14. East Detroit DUSTIN PHILLIPS (12) 67 19:00

DYLAN MEDINA (12) 83 19:56

DAN WILLIS (12) 87 21:40

LUCUS MEDINA (09) 93 25:50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:26



15. Detroit Osborn MARTEZ ALEXANDER (JR) 106 00 00

SEAN ANDERSON (SO) 107 00 00

BALDWIN DEVONTAE (JR) 108 00 00

CHASE GONZALEZ (SO) 109 00 00

CURTIS GORDON (SR) 110 00 00

DEMARCO PAIGE (SR) 111 00 00

WELLS PARIS (SO) 112 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00



16. Detroit Kettering Kett1 99 00 00

Kett2 100 00 00

Kett3 101 00 00

Kett4 102 00 00

Kett5 103 00 00

Kett6 104 00 00

Kett7 105 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00



17. Detroit Southeastern KENYATTA SINGLETON (09) 90 23:45

NATHAN TAYLOR (09) 92 25:50

TRAMAINER WRIGHT (11) 95 27:17

MICHAEL BURGEN (11) 114 00 00

LANDON GRAY (11) 115 00 00

MARK LACEY (10) 116 00 00

NIGUEL MILLER (11) 117 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:52



18. Southfield Lathrup Anthony Chinn (11) 125 00 00

Tony Foster (12) 126 00 00

Henry Heading (10) 127 00 00

Julian Kendrick (11) 128 00 00

Mario Pearson (11) 129 00 00

John Williams (09) 130 00 00

Marcus Wilson (11) 131 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00






SCORES



1. Grosse Pointe South 35 8. Royal Oak 252

2. Troy 51 9. Warren Cousino 265

3. Birmingham Seaholm 57 10. Sterling Heights 283

4. Troy Athens 132 11. Groves 294

5. Grosse Pointe North 138 12. Detroit Pershing 310

6. Warren Mott 217 13. East Detroit 338

7. Berkley 249 14. Detroit Osborn 459





WOMEN'S 5K RUN



INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Hannah Meier (09) Grosse Pointe South 72 17:46.1 1

2. Michelle Moriset (12) Troy 93 17:56.2 2

3. Mallory Wilberding (09) Birmingham Seaholm 23 18:25.9 3

4. Chirstina Firl (09) Grosse Pointe South 67 18:36.8 4

5. Haley Meier (09) Grosse Pointe South 71 18:38.6 5

6. Alex Mathews (12) Birmingham Seaholm 20 18:45.4 6

7. Tess Wilberding (09) Birmingham Seaholm 24 18:55.8 7

8. Katherine Steen (12) Grosse Pointe South 73 19:27.4 8

9. Julia Dinverno (11) Troy 90 19:29.5 9

10. Keara Campbell-Fox (11) Berkley 1 19:35.7 10

11. Kailey Sickmiller (11) Grosse Pointe North 62 19:37.1 11

12. Madison Pines (12) Troy 94 19:39.3 12

13. Sammy Johnson (12) Troy 91 19:51.4 13

14. Kate Dickerson (10) Troy Athens 98 19:54.3 14

15. Lindsey Miller (11) Troy 92 19:57.2 15

16. Taylor Knoll (12) Warren Mott 117 20:03.3 16

17. Margaret Levasseur (11) Grosse Pointe South 70 20:03.7 17

18. Natalie Gay (11) Grosse Pointe South 68 20:11.7 P

19. Dara Holliday (12) Birmingham Seaholm 18 20:19.8 19

20. Kelly Langton (10) Grosse Pointe South 69 20:22.8 P

21. Sarah Van Noord (12) Troy Athens 106 20:31.4 21

22. Maggie O'Reilly Treter (1Birmingham Seaholm 21 20:33.2 22

23. Kira Burnett (09) Troy 89 20:42.3 P

24. Laura Sabourin (11) Groves 15 20:45.1 24

25. Nijzah Hill (9) Detroit Pershing 37 20:51.4 25

26. Katie Shaheen (10) Troy 95 20:52.2 P

27. Cristina Bruno (11) Grosse Pointe North 59 21:02.3 27

28. Selena Wallace (09) Birmingham Seaholm 22 21:33.4 P

29. Lindsay Brown (12) Grosse Pointe North 58 21:35.5 29

30. Brooke Madzia (12) Troy Athens 100 21:37.2 30

31. Maryann Laboe (11) Birmingham Seaholm 19 21:40.5 P

32. Emily Valice (12) Troy Athens 105 21:43.5 32

33. Zyanya Wright-Servais (1Grosse Pointe North 64 21:48.5 33

34. Caprice Dennis (10) Detroit Pershing 34 21:53.1 34

35. Rita Bucholz (09) Troy Athens 97 21:57.4 35

36. Morgan Kempf (09) Royal Oak 75 22:03.0 36

37. Emily Orlando (11) Troy Athens 101 22:03.5 P

38. Katy VanEgmond (10) Grosse Pointe North 63 22:07.8 38

39. Ciera. Markiewicz (JR) Warren Cousino 112 22:12.9 39

40. Steffi Shenouda (10) Grosse Pointe North 61 22:17.1 P

41. Kamille Hamzey (12) Grosse Pointe North 60 22:21.0 P

42. Kacey Lawniczak (10) Royal Oak 76 22:24.7 42

43. Chantelle Washington (JR)Warren Cousino 114 22:32.8 43

44. Ashley Manzella (JR) Warren Cousino 111 22:35.0 44

45. Sabrina Knepper (09) Warren Mott 116 22:39.5 45

46. Kelsey Kaline (12) Groves 12 22:41.2 46

47. Jenna Kotula (10) Warren Mott 118 22:41.6 47

48. Sharon Shen (09) Troy Athens 104 22:45.6 P

49. Jackie Close (11) Sterling Heights 83 22:48.7 49

50. Antonia Schoenenberger (Berkley 6 22:52.0 50

51. Lydia Feld (10) Sterling Heights 84 22:52.2 51

52. SHELBY CLIFFORD (12) East Detroit 53 22:55.8 52

53. Lisa Matuszak (12) Warren Mott 120 22:56.8 53

54. Haley Hilliard (10) Sterling Heights 85 23:02.7 54

55. Caroline Mitchel (10) Royal Oak 77 23:03.3 55

56. Rebekah Hughes (12) Warren Mott 115 23:12.0 56

57. Kayla Lalik (09) Warren Mott 119 23:19.8 P

58. Emma Nehan (12) Sterling Heights 87 23:28.6 58

59. Madison Sykes (09) Royal Oak 80 23:37.4 59

60. Bailey Hulswit (10) Royal Oak 74 23:42.5 60

61. Maddie Hopp-Storey (10) Berkley 3 23:43.4 61

62. Shelby Chessman (12) Berkley 2 23:44.1 62

63. Rebecca Villerot (11) Royal Oak 81 23:44.5 P

64. Brooke Trombley (09) Warren Mott 121 23:51.0 P

65. JULIA BUTLER (12) East Detroit 52 24:00.4 65

66. Liz Moses (11) Berkley 5 24:13.2 66

67. Fallon Bierkamp (JR) Warren Cousino 107 24:19.0 67

68. Julia Chesbrough (11) Groves 17 24:23.8 68

69. JENNIFER DEGRAEVE (10) East Detroit 55 24:26.8 69

70. Anna Reef (10) Royal Oak 78 24:28.8 P

71. Lauren Wolf (12) Sterling Heights 88 24:38.3 71

72. Tyler Nagle (SR) Warren Cousino 113 24:55.4 72

73. ALISON SUWALKOWSKI (10) East Detroit 57 25:01.9 73

74. Olivia Reader (11) Groves 14 25:02.1 74

75. Megan Adams (11) Sterling Heights 82 25:13.6 P

76. Sara Jones (SR) Warren Cousino 109 25:21.1 P

77. Ashley Jackovich (12) Sterling Heights 86 25:29.9 P

78. Rachel Zemmol (10) Berkley 8 25:53.3 P

79. SHANNON COPPI (11) East Detroit 54 26:16.6 79

80. Symone Pearson (11) Detroit Pershing 41 26:23.1 80

81. Claudette Brookins (09) Detroit Osborn 25 26:32.9 81

82. Sarah Garcia (10) Groves 11 26:37.6 82

83. Jennifer Shi (11) Groves 16 26:37.8 P

84. Terri Neal (10) Detroit Pershing 40 26:45.2 84

85. Sally Askar (12) Groves 9 26:51.6 P

86. Danielle Kramer (12) Berkley 7 26:57.7 P

87. Senee Shearer (12) Detroit Pershing 42 27:13.4 87

88. ALYSSA AUTH (12) East Detroit 51 27:17.4 P

89. India Hill (11) Detroit Pershing 36 28:13.7 P

90. Miranda Lehl (JR) Warren Cousino 110 28:33.3 P

91. Kevia McCowin (12) Detroit Pershing 39 28:43.9 P

92. MEAGHAN FISHER (12) East Detroit 56 29:22.8 P

93. Shautavia Markham (11) Detroit Osborn 29 30:17.3 93

94. Jeaunna Lowe (12) Detroit Osborn 28 34:09.6 94

95. Shantinique Weddle (12) Detroit Osborn 32 34:53.3 95

96. Tikeya George (09) Detroit Osborn 26 34:53.4 96









10/31/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2



2009 REGIONAL 9, DIV. 1 AT METRO BEACH 10/31/09



TEAM RESULTS



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Grosse Pointe South Hannah Meier (09) 1 17:46 1

Chirstina Firl (09) 4 18:36 4

Haley Meier (09) 5 18:38 5

Katherine Steen (12) 8 19:27 8

Margaret Levasseur (11) 17 20:03 17

Natalie Gay (11) 18 20:11

Kelly Langton (10) 20 20:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:30 35



2. Troy Michelle Moriset (12) 2 17:56 2

Julia Dinverno (11) 9 19:29 9

Madison Pines (12) 12 19:39 12

Sammy Johnson (12) 13 19:51 13

Lindsey Miller (11) 15 19:57 15

Kira Burnett (09) 23 20:42

Katie Shaheen (10) 26 20:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:52 51



3. Birmingham Seaholm Mallory Wilberding (09) 3 18:25 3

Alex Mathews (12) 6 18:45 6

Tess Wilberding (09) 7 18:55 7

Dara Holliday (12) 19 20:19 19

Maggie O'Reilly Treter ( 22 20:33 22

Selena Wallace (09) 28 21:33

Maryann Laboe (11) 31 21:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:57 57



4. Troy Athens Kate Dickerson (10) 14 19:54 14

Sarah Van Noord (12) 21 20:31 21

Brooke Madzia (12) 30 21:37 30

Emily Valice (12) 32 21:43 32

Rita Bucholz (09) 35 21:57 35

Emily Orlando (11) 37 22:03

Sharon Shen (09) 48 22:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:42 132



5. Grosse Pointe North Kailey Sickmiller (11) 11 19:37 11

Cristina Bruno (11) 27 21:02 27

Lindsay Brown (12) 29 21:35 29

Zyanya Wright-Servais ( 33 21:48 33

Katy VanEgmond (10) 38 22:07 38

Steffi Shenouda (10) 40 22:17

Kamille Hamzey (12) 41 22:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:09 138



6. Warren Mott Taylor Knoll (12) 16 20:03 16

Sabrina Knepper (09) 45 22:39 45

Jenna Kotula (10) 47 22:41 47

Lisa Matuszak (12) 53 22:56 53

Rebekah Hughes (12) 56 23:12 56

Kayla Lalik (09) 57 23:19

Brooke Trombley (09) 64 23:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:31 217



7. Berkley Keara Campbell-Fox (11) 10 19:35 10

Antonia Schoenenberger 50 22:52 50

Maddie Hopp-Storey (10) 61 23:43 61

Shelby Chessman (12) 62 23:44 62

Liz Moses (11) 66 24:13 66

Rachel Zemmol (10) 78 25:53

Danielle Kramer (12) 86 26:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:07 249



8. Royal Oak Morgan Kempf (09) 36 22:03 36

Kacey Lawniczak (10) 42 22:24 42

Caroline Mitchel (10) 55 23:03 55

Madison Sykes (09) 59 23:37 59

Bailey Hulswit (10) 60 23:42 60

Rebecca Villerot (11) 63 23:44

Anna Reef (10) 70 24:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:49 252



9. Warren Cousino Ciera. Markiewicz (JR) 39 22:12 39

Chantelle Washington (JR 43 22:32 43

Ashley Manzella (JR) 44 22:35 44

Fallon Bierkamp (JR) 67 24:19 67

Tyler Nagle (SR) 72 24:55 72

Sara Jones (SR) 76 25:21

Miranda Lehl (JR) 90 28:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:33 265



10. Sterling Heights Jackie Close (11) 49 22:48 49

Lydia Feld (10) 51 22:52 51

Haley Hilliard (10) 54 23:02 54

Emma Nehan (12) 58 23:28 58

Lauren Wolf (12) 71 24:38 71

Megan Adams (11) 75 25:13

Ashley Jackovich (12) 77 25:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:48 283



11. Groves Laura Sabourin (11) 24 20:45 24

Kelsey Kaline (12) 46 22:41 46

Julia Chesbrough (11) 68 24:23 68

Olivia Reader (11) 74 25:02 74

Sarah Garcia (10) 82 26:37 82

Jennifer Shi (11) 83 26:37

Sally Askar (12) 85 26:51



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:28 294



12. Detroit Pershing Nijzah Hill (9) 25 20:51 25

Caprice Dennis (10) 34 21:53 34

Symone Pearson (11) 80 26:23 80

Terri Neal (10) 84 26:45 84

Senee Shearer (12) 87 27:13 87

India Hill (11) 89 28:13

Kevia McCowin (12) 91 28:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:05 310



13. East Detroit SHELBY CLIFFORD (12) 52 22:55 52

JULIA BUTLER (12) 65 24:00 65

JENNIFER DEGRAEVE (10) 69 24:26 69

ALISON SUWALKOWSKI (10) 73 25:01 73

SHANNON COPPI (11) 79 26:16 79

ALYSSA AUTH (12) 88 27:17

MEAGHAN FISHER (12) 92 29:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:38 338



14. Detroit Osborn Claudette Brookins (09) 81 26:32 81

Shautavia Markham (11) 93 30:17 93

Jeaunna Lowe (12) 94 34:09 94

Shantinique Weddle (12) 95 34:53 95

Tikeya George (09) 96 34:53 96

Summer Johnson (09) 100 00 00

India Stafford (12) 101 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:40:44 459



15. Detroit Southeastern MARIAH CARSON (12) 106 00 00

DANELLE CHARLES (11) 107 00 00

DANETTE JAMESON (12) 108 00 00

JASMINE KIMBROUGH (10) 109 00 00

TEONNA POPE (10) 110 00 00

JANELLE REED-LEWIS (12)111 00 00

CHERESE VASSER (10) 112 00 00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00