2009 MHSAA 33-4 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 33-4 Regional
Hudson, MI
Provided by Josh Carpenter


REGIONAL 33-4 HUDSON AREA AT HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL 10/31/09


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Concord 37 7. Reading 179
2. Hudson 69 8. Athens 201
3. Hillsdale Academy 89 9. Pittsford 210
4. Colon 140 10. Litchfield 233
5. Battle Creek St. Philip 141 11. Homer 255
6. Waldron 173


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kyle Stacks (12) Concord 16:02.6 1
2. Spencer Nousain (10) Concord 16:44.9 2
3. Steve Tennis (12) Hudson 16:55.8 3
4. Brent Smith (11) Pittsford 17:24.1 4
5. Blake Fix (12) Waldron 17:25.3 5
6. Andrew Alvarez (11) Hillsdale Academy 17:31.4 6
7. Derick Clark (12) Hudson 17:39.3 7
8. Joseph Brubaker (12) Concord 17:49.3 8
9. Damien Davenport (11) Reading 17:50.8 9
10. Dominick Reed (11) Athens 17:55.6 10
11. Ian Miller (11) Concord 17:59.2 11
12. Anthony Campbell (11) Colon 18:03.9 12
13. Austin Wigent (10) Reading 18:06.1 13
14. Erik Gonzalez (12) Athens 18:14.2 14
15. Kyle Grimes (12) Concord 18:14.8 15
16. Eric Clark (11) Hudson 18:15.5 16
17. James Jordan (12) Hillsdale Academy 18:24.8 17
18. Nate Nastase (12) Hudson 18:28.7 18
19. Ben Tanoff (12) Battle Creek St. Philip 18:30.0 19
20. Jacob Andrews (10) Battle Creek St. Philip 18:36.2 20
21. Joel Calvert (10) Hillsdale Academy 18:36.9 21
22. Joe Craig (12) Hillsdale Academy 18:39.3 22
23. Ethan Gehrke (12) Hillsdale Academy 18:40.5 23
24. Bradley Stewart (12) Reading 18:42.6 24
25. Nathan Wilkerson (11) Hudson 18:43.6 25
26. Joseph Newcomb (09) Tekonsha 18:44.9 -
27. Chris Sutton (12) Tekonsha 18:45.6 -
28. Parker Saenz (09) Concord 18:47.6 P
29. Luke Miller (10) Waldron 18:49.4 27
30. Harley Thompson (09) Colon 18:50.8 28
31. Cody Hostetler (12) Colon 18:56.4 29
32. Joel Wheeler (09) Hillsdale Will Carleton 18:59.7 -
33. Tyler Searls (10) Battle Creek St. Philip 19:01.2 30
34. Ned Ingalls (10) Battle Creek St. Philip 19:01.8 31
35. Tyler Green (10) Litchfield 19:04.5 32
36. Chase Vear (11) Hillsdale Academy 19:05.3 P
37. Jesse Burciaga (09) Hudson 19:07.7 P
38. Tyler Pierson (11) Colon 19:16.4 35
39. Kaleb Powell (11) Colon 19:20.2 36
40. Ridge Tefft (10) Homer 19:20.5 37
41. Myles Hurley (12) Colon 19:23.5 P
42. Danny Campbell (12) Colon 19:24.4 P
43. Scottie Steele (11) Litchfield 19:25.8 40
44. Jordan Shirk (10) Battle Creek St. Philip 19:32.5 41
45. Kylan Boehlke (12) Concord 19:44.9 P
46. Russell Caskey (12) Waldron 19:46.4 43
47. Camren Anderson (11) Waldron 19:48.6 44
48. Matt Dubensky (10) Jackson Christian 19:53.5 -
49. Zach Pittman (09) Jackson daVinci Institute 19:56.4 -
50. Jim LaFollette (10) Pittsford 19:57.4 45
51. Cullan Wilkerson (11) Hudson 19:58.6 P
52. Gwydion Angell (12) Hillsdale Academy 19:59.1 P
53. Luke Irwin (12) Pittsford 20:09.0 48
54. Jordan Rials (11) Litchfield 20:10.1 49
55. Jon Warner (12) Homer 20:10.5 50
56. Stephen Sykes (10) Litchfield 20:12.3 51
57. Spencer Boyd (11) Athens 20:13.1 52
58. Cole Ballman (11) Pittsford 20:14.1 53
59. Dakota Potter (10) Waldron 20:26.6 54
60. Warren Hagerman (12) Homer 20:28.0 55
61. Jesse Banda (11) Homer 20:39.8 56
62. Ryan Kline (09) Homer 20:45.2 57
63. Robert Roney (10) Waldron 20:46.5 P
64. Fletcher Masters (11) Waldron 20:46.8 P
65. Zac Waterstraut (10) Pittsford 20:53.4 60
66. Stephen Hooks (11) Litchfield 20:54.9 61
67. Brady Courtright (11) Athens 21:04.2 62
68. Will Fairchild (9) Athens 21:05.9 63
69. Cody Calhoun (09) Homer 21:13.7 P
70. Jonathan Lance (12) Litchfield 21:16.4 P
71. Alex Nazarenko (11) Reading 21:22.5 66
72. Zach Thorp (10) Reading 21:31.9 67
73. Josh Thomas (09) Jackson Christian 21:38.5 -
74. Sam Letherer (11) Pittsford 21:45.7 P
75. Tanner Johncock (09) Reading 21:54.8 P
76. Jake Wheeler (12) Hillsdale Will Carleton 21:55.1 -
77. Heath Moor (11) Hillsdale Will Carleton 22:05.6 -
78. Sean Davis (12) Jackson Christian 22:31.8 -
79. Xander Wedel (10) Athens 22:34.4 P
80. Erik Heckel (09) Litchfield 22:36.7 P
81. Bryan Woodliff (09) Homer 23:14.5 P
82. Alex Tingley (09) Pittsford 23:46.6 P
83. Danny Denig (10) Jackson daVinci Institute 25:38.9 -
84. Marco Caal-Skonos (09) Jackson daVinci Institute 26:39.0 -
85. Andrew King (10) Hillsdale Will Carleton 27:29.2 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Concord Kyle Stacks (12) 1 16:02 1
Spencer Nousain (10) 2 16:44 2
Joseph Brubaker (12) 8 17:49 8
Ian Miller (11) 11 17:59 11
Kyle Grimes (12) 15 18:14 15
Parker Saenz (09) 28 18:47
Kylan Boehlke (12) 45 19:44

Concord ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:48 37

2. Hudson Steve Tennis (12) 3 16:55 3
Derick Clark (12) 7 17:39 7
Eric Clark (11) 16 18:15 16
Nate Nastase (12) 18 18:28 18
Nathan Wilkerson (11) 25 18:43 25
Jesse Burciaga (09) 37 19:07
Cullan Wilkerson (11) 51 19:58

Hudson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:00 69

3. Hillsdale Academy Andrew Alvarez (11) 6 17:31 6
James Jordan (12) 17 18:24 17
Joel Calvert (10) 21 18:36 21
Joe Craig (12) 22 18:39 22
Ethan Gehrke (12) 23 18:40 23
Chase Vear (11) 36 19:05
Gwydion Angell (12) 52 19:59

Hillsdale Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:50 89

4. Colon Anthony Campbell (11) 12 18:03 12
Harley Thompson (09) 30 18:50 28
Cody Hostetler (12) 31 18:56 29
Tyler Pierson (11) 38 19:16 35
Kaleb Powell (11) 39 19:20 36
Myles Hurley (12) 41 19:23
Danny Campbell (12) 42 19:24

Colon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:25 140

5. Battle Creek St. Philip Ben Tanoff (12) 19 18:30 19
Jacob Andrews (10) 20 18:36 20
Tyler Searls (10) 33 19:01 30
Ned Ingalls (10) 34 19:01 31
Jordan Shirk (10) 44 19:32 41

Battle Creek St. Philip ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:40 141

6. Waldron Blake Fix (12) 5 17:25 5
Luke Miller (10) 29 18:49 27
Russell Caskey (12) 46 19:46 43
Camren Anderson (11) 47 19:48 44
Dakota Potter (10) 59 20:26 54
Robert Roney (10) 63 20:46
Fletcher Masters (11) 64 20:46

Waldron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:14 173

7. Reading Damien Davenport (11) 9 17:50 9
Austin Wigent (10) 13 18:06 13
Bradley Stewart (12) 24 18:42 24
Alex Nazarenko (11) 71 21:22 66
Zach Thorp (10) 72 21:31 67
Tanner Johncock (09) 75 21:54

Reading ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:31 179

8. Athens Dominick Reed (11) 10 17:55 10
Erik Gonzalez (12) 14 18:14 14
Spencer Boyd (11) 57 20:13 52
Brady Courtright (11) 67 21:04 62
Will Fairchild (9) 68 21:05 63
Xander Wedel (10) 79 22:34

Athens ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:31 201

9. Pittsford Brent Smith (11) 4 17:24 4
Jim LaFollette (10) 50 19:57 45
Luke Irwin (12) 53 20:09 48
Cole Ballman (11) 58 20:14 53
Zac Waterstraut (10) 65 20:53 60
Sam Letherer (11) 74 21:45
Alex Tingley (09) 82 23:46

Pittsford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:37 210

10. Litchfield Tyler Green (10) 35 19:04 32
Scottie Steele (11) 43 19:25 40
Jordan Rials (11) 54 20:10 49
Stephen Sykes (10) 56 20:12 51
Stephen Hooks (11) 66 20:54 61
Jonathan Lance (12) 70 21:16
Erik Heckel (09) 80 22:36

Litchfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:45 233

11. Homer Ridge Tefft (10) 40 19:20 37
Jon Warner (12) 55 20:10 50
Warren Hagerman (12) 60 20:28 55
Jesse Banda (11) 61 20:39 56
Ryan Kline (09) 62 20:45 57
Cody Calhoun (09) 69 21:13
Bryan Woodliff (09) 81 23:14

Homer ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:22 255

Hillsdale Will Carleton Joel Wheeler (09) 32 18:59
Jake Wheeler (12) 76 21:55
Heath Moor (11) 77 22:05
Andrew King (10) 85 27:29

Hillsdale Will Carleton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:28

Jackson Christian Matt Dubensky (10) 48 19:53
Josh Thomas (09) 73 21:38
Sean Davis (12) 78 22:31

Jackson Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:04:02

Tekonsha Joseph Newcomb (09) 26 18:44
Chris Sutton (12) 27 18:45

Tekonsha ** TEAM TOTAL ** 37:29

Jackson daVinci Institute Zach Pittman (09) 49 19:56
Danny Denig (10) 83 25:38
Marco Caal-Skonos (09) 84 26:39

Jackson daVinci Institute ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:13



REGIONAL 33-4 HUDSON AREA AT HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL 10/31/09


WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Battle Creek St. Philip 36 4. Waldron 86
2. Concord 66 5. Homer 107
3. Hillsdale Academy 85 6. Reading 119


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Nicole Wurster (12) Homer 19:38.9 1
2. Charlotte Long (10) Battle Creek St. Philip 20:33.7 2
3. Morgan McFaul (11) Pittsford 21:01.8 -
4. Patricia Morel (11) Battle Creek St. Philip 21:22.9 3
5. Courtney Clark (10) Concord 21:27.5 4
6. Anna Greenman (12) Battle Creek St. Philip 21:33.4 5
7. Victoria Newcomb (12) Tekonsha 21:42.0 -
8. Elainee Poling (12) Pittsford 21:57.9 -
9. Shaley Albaugh (09) Hillsdale Academy 22:00.2 6
10. Collette Curtis (12) Battle Creek St. Philip 22:01.3 7
11. Dana Johnson (12) Concord 22:04.2 8
12. Johnica March (09) Homer 22:16.3 9
13. Erin Gieseke (11) Hillsdale Academy 22:17.0 10
14. Taylor Price (10) Waldron 22:18.1 11
15. Jennifer Doriot (12) Waldron 22:37.1 12
16. Katelyn Hawkins (12) Concord 22:42.6 13
17. Kimberly Wykes (09) Litchfield 22:55.9 -
18. Ericka Loew (11) Athens 22:59.4 -
19. Chrissy Craig (09) Hillsdale Academy 22:59.8 14
20. Brittney Couch (10) Reading 23:07.6 15
21. Caty Fix (10) Waldron 23:08.6 16
22. Kelsey Duryea (11) Reading 23:15.6 17
23. Genna Gilroy (10) Athens 23:19.2 -
24. Emily Brady (10) Hillsdale Academy 23:37.2 18
25. Madeline Sweeney (10) Battle Creek St. Philip 23:41.7 19
26. Sarah Payne (10) Concord 23:52.5 20
27. Kelsey Brigham (11) Concord 23:59.1 21
28. Kirsten Westblade (09) Hillsdale Will Carleton 24:01.8 -
29. Melinda Severance (11) Litchfield 24:04.6 -
30. Valerie Morel (11) Battle Creek St. Philip 24:05.9 P
31. Tabitha Culver (11) Waldron 24:08.7 23
32. Amanda Smak (10) Waldron 24:28.0 24
33. Molly Jagelka (12) Concord 24:36.5 P
34. Svenja Jaeger (11) Reading 24:43.7 26
35. Megan Baker (11) Hudson 24:47.5 -
36. Allyson McNeil (10) Jackson Christian 24:51.6 -
37. Amber Taylor (10) Concord 24:54.4 P
38. Rachel Meredith (10) Pittsford 25:02.4 -
39. Alexis Mestdagh (09) Homer 25:03.6 28
40. Katie Baker (12) Waldron 25:07.6 P
41. Karla Matejovsky (10) Reading 25:09.2 30
42. Olivia Morris (10) Reading 25:25.7 31
43. Kim Davis (11) Reading 25:26.7 P
44. Elizabeth Mende (10) Hillsdale Will Carleton 25:29.8 -
45. Veronica Mende (10) Hillsdale Will Carleton 25:30.2 -
46. Stephanie Mewes (12) Reading 26:05.3 P
47. Kinsey Malicki (10) Colon 26:10.8 -
48. Alisha Leitzke (11) Colon 26:16.2 -
49. Paige McCririe (10) Hillsdale Will Carleton 26:36.2 -
50. Devan Madden (09) Homer 26:46.1 34
51. Alyssa Stoll (12) Colon 27:00.9 -
52. Meada Koensgen (10) Athens 27:27.1 -
53. Kelsie Weitzel (09) Homer 27:46.3 35
54. Taylor Collins (11) Litchfield 27:59.4 -
55. Kathryn Woodliff (12) Homer 28:07.2 P
56. Elizabeth Brady (12) Hillsdale Academy 28:18.6 37
57. Amanda Gehrke (10) Hillsdale Academy 28:38.0 P
58. Deidra Adams (10) Jackson daVinci Institute 28:39.1 -
59. Ashlyn Swafford (09) Homer 30:38.1 P
60. Anne Peters (10) Colon 30:44.1 -
61. Nerissa Roney (09) Hudson 31:09.2 -
62. Tiffany Chichester (12) Athens 34:21.3 -
63. Gabby Rising (12) Hudson 34:46.1 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Battle Creek St. Philip Charlotte Long (10) 2 20:33 2
Patricia Morel (11) 4 21:22 3
Anna Greenman (12) 6 21:33 5
Collette Curtis (12) 10 22:01 7
Madeline Sweeney (10) 25 23:41 19
Valerie Morel (11) 30 24:05

Battle Creek St. Philip ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:10 36

2. Concord Courtney Clark (10) 5 21:27 4
Dana Johnson (12) 11 22:04 8
Katelyn Hawkins (12) 16 22:42 13
Sarah Payne (10) 26 23:52 20
Kelsey Brigham (11) 27 23:59 21
Molly Jagelka (12) 33 24:36
Amber Taylor (10) 37 24:54

Concord ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:04 66

3. Hillsdale Academy Shaley Albaugh (09) 9 22:00 6
Erin Gieseke (11) 13 22:17 10
Chrissy Craig (09) 19 22:59 14
Emily Brady (10) 24 23:37 18
Elizabeth Brady (12) 56 28:18 37
Amanda Gehrke (10) 57 28:38

Hillsdale Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:11 85

4. Waldron Taylor Price (10) 14 22:18 11
Jennifer Doriot (12) 15 22:37 12
Caty Fix (10) 21 23:08 16
Tabitha Culver (11) 31 24:08 23
Amanda Smak (10) 32 24:28 24
Katie Baker (12) 40 25:07

Waldron ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:39 86

5. Homer Nicole Wurster (12) 1 19:38 1
Johnica March (09) 12 22:16 9
Alexis Mestdagh (09) 39 25:03 28
Devan Madden (09) 50 26:46 34
Kelsie Weitzel (09) 53 27:46 35
Kathryn Woodliff (12) 55 28:07
Ashlyn Swafford (09) 59 30:38

Homer ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:29 107

6. Reading Brittney Couch (10) 20 23:07 15
Kelsey Duryea (11) 22 23:15 17
Svenja Jaeger (11) 34 24:43 26
Karla Matejovsky (10) 41 25:09 30
Olivia Morris (10) 42 25:25 31
Kim Davis (11) 43 25:26
Stephanie Mewes (12) 46 26:05

Reading ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:39 119

7. Hillsdale Will Carleton Kirsten Westblade (09) 28 24:01
Elizabeth Mende (10) 44 25:29
Veronica Mende (10) 45 25:30
Paige McCririe (10) 49 26:36

Hillsdale Will Carleton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:36

8. Colon Kinsey Malicki (10) 47 26:10
Alisha Leitzke (11) 48 26:16
Alyssa Stoll (12) 51 27:00
Anne Peters (10) 60 30:44

Colon ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:10

9. Hudson Megan Baker (11) 35 24:47
Nerissa Roney (09) 61 31:09
Gabby Rising (12) 63 34:46

Hudson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:42

10. Jackson Christian Allyson McNeil (10) 36 24:51

Jackson Christian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:51

11. Jackson daVinci Institute Deidra Adams (10) 58 28:39

Jackson daVinci Institute ** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:39

12. Litchfield Kimberly Wykes (09) 17 22:55
Melinda Severance (11) 29 24:04
Taylor Collins (11) 54 27:59

Litchfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:58

13. Pittsford Morgan McFaul (11) 3 21:01
Elainee Poling (12) 8 21:57
Rachel Meredith (10) 38 25:02

Pittsford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:00

14. Athens Ericka Loew (11) 18 22:59
Genna Gilroy (10) 23 23:19
Meada Koensgen (10) 52 27:27
Tiffany Chichester (12) 62 34:21

Athens ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:06

15. Tekonsha Victoria Newcomb (12) 7 21:42

Tekonsha ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:42