2009 MHSAA 15-2 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 15-2 Regional
Hudson, MI
Provided by Josh Carpenter


REGIONAL 15-2 HUDSON AREA AT HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL 10/31/09


MEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Dexter 48 9. Ann Arbor Skyline 268
2. Williamston 81 10. Eaton Rapids 278
3. Chelsea 82 11. Coldwater 290
4. Mason 113 12. Fowlerville 304
5. Adrian 153 13. Milan 337
6. Battle Creek Harper Creek 181 14. Jackson Northwest 361
7. Tecumseh 187 15. Battle Creek Pennfield 371
8. Marshall 245 16. Parma-Western 392


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. August Pappas (11) Chelsea 15:59.7 1
2. Ben Carruthers (12) Dexter 16:28.2 2
3. Bryce Bradley (10) Chelsea 16:40.5 3
4. Jacob Simmons (11) Adrian 16:42.3 4
5. Michael Stewart (12) Mason 16:42.9 5
6. Spencer Pioszak (12) Williamston 16:49.0 6
7. Alexey Vermeulen (09) Dexter 16:50.3 7
8. Ricky Perez (11) Adrian 16:55.1 8
9. Alex Whitmer (09) Mason 17:02.2 9
10. Leon Miller (11) Tecumseh 17:07.3 10
11. Aaron Gilman (12) Dexter 17:08.4 11
12. Taylor Neely (10) Dexter 17:12.4 12
13. Brandon Heins (12) Williamston 17:13.0 13
14. Bob McWilliams (12) Eaton Rapids 17:13.4 14
15. Kevin Stockwell (11) Chelsea 17:14.9 15
16. Matt Greve (09) Dexter 17:16.0 16
17. Scott Parker (12) Fowlerville 17:16.5 17
18. Tim Bougher (10) Dexter 17:18.6 P
19. Andrew Syrek (12) Williamston 17:22.9 19
20. Nate Vorce (12) Williamston 17:27.4 20
21. Eric Jensen (09) Ann Arbor Skyline 17:40.2 21
22. Joe Hewitt (10) Chelsea 17:40.4 22
23. Greg Lutzke (11) Williamston 17:40.6 23
24. Harry Bauer (12) Marshall 17:46.7 24
25. Corey Birchmeier (11) Dexter 17:48.4 P
26. Tanner Hinkle (09) Mason 17:50.0 26
27. Travis Dadow (11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 17:56.4 27
28. Grant Smith (11) Williamston 17:57.4 P
29. Sam Sukovich (12) Williamston 18:03.1 P
30. Cody Gallagher (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 18:03.5 30
31. Calvin Howard (12) Adrian 18:05.4 31
32. Anthony Brenner (11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:06.9 32
33. Joe Wheatley (11) Marshall 18:07.8 33
34. Austin Ronspees (10) Fowlerville 18:13.0 34
35. Austin See (11) Tecumseh 18:14.4 35
36. Joe Cecil (10) Mason 18:16.3 36
37. Josh Horton (10) Mason 18:18.5 37
38. Jacob Cloward (12) Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:19.3 38
39. Eric Willbur (12) Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:21.2 39
40. Cameron Leist (09) Coldwater 18:21.9 40
41. Geoff Smith-Woollams (12) Chelsea 18:23.2 41
42. Tyler Fisher (11) Milan 18:29.0 42
43. Josh Holicki (12) Coldwater 18:34.0 43
44. Greg Garno (11) Adrian 18:34.7 44
45. Andy Duckworth (11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:36.8 45
46. Patrick Mcaran (11) Tecumseh 18:37.9 46
47. Nolan Reynolds (10) Tecumseh 18:38.5 47
48. Teddy McClelland (12) Coldwater 18:39.0 48
49. Alden Eubanks (11) Tecumseh 18:39.9 49
50. Jay Luoma (10) Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:43.1 P
51. Andrei Lange (10) Eaton Rapids 18:44.2 51
52. Spencer Cone (12) Chelsea 18:49.7 P
53. Alexander Bliss (09) Jackson Northwest 18:51.1 53
54. Dylan Miller (10) Milan 18:52.3 54
55. Cody Handy (10) Tecumseh 18:55.4 P
56. Rishi Ragsdale (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 18:58.8 56
57. Brad Hicks (11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:59.4 P
58. Jordan McPherson (10) Marshall 19:00.8 58
59. Scott Krug (09) Battle Creek Pennfield 19:01.3 59
60. Brad St. Aubin (10) Eaton Rapids 19:01.8 60
61. Michael Krebill (10) Parma-Western 19:04.1 61
62. Nick Parshall (11) Marshall 19:04.6 62
63. Carter Hayes (09) Milan 19:05.0 63
64. Jason Jahn (09) Jackson Northwest 19:06.6 64
65. Avery Osentoski (09) Chelsea 19:07.0 P
66. Jon Crayne (10) Adrian 19:07.9 66
67. Angel Gamon (10) Coldwater 19:08.7 67
68. Tyler Hughes (12) Marshall 19:09.6 68
69. Brian Dregne (10) Battle Creek Pennfield 19:11.9 69
70. Collin DeBrabander (11) Marshall 19:12.2 P
71. Cody Schutter (10) Jackson Northwest 19:14.0 71
72. Jacob Laferriere (10) Parma-Western 19:14.5 72
73. Jake Walker (10) Eaton Rapids 19:15.5 73
74. Zach Heximer (11) Fowlerville 19:18.7 74
75. Spitler Pat (10) Jackson Northwest 19:21.7 75
76. Derek Roberts (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 19:33.6 76
77. Mitch Tolly (09) Ann Arbor Skyline 19:37.5 77
78. Cole Williams (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 19:38.6 78
79. Jordan Prather (11) Fowlerville 19:42.7 79
80. Kraig Whitmyer (09) Eaton Rapids 19:44.4 80
81. Jewell Tanner (09) Parma-Western 19:47.4 81
82. Phillip Clark (11) Mason 19:49.5 P
83. Gabe Ojeda (11) Parma-Western 19:55.8 83
84. George Gray (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 20:00.3 84
85. Ryan Frame (12) Mason 20:03.2 P
86. Levi Polmounter (11) Tecumseh 20:06.9 P
87. David Brown (09) Milan 20:07.8 87
88. Tom Arnold (10) Adrian 20:18.5 P
89. Braxton Fullenkamp (10) Battle Creek Pennfield 20:25.7 89
90. Robert Mason (12) Eaton Rapids 20:31.3 P
91. Ryan Cranson (12) Milan 20:33.4 91
92. Austin Wanar (12) Coldwater 20:37.3 92
93. Austin Robison (12) Marshall 20:37.8 P
94. Jon Newsome (11) Adrian 20:51.7 P
95. Chris Seward (12) Parma-Western 20:53.5 95
96. Andrew Benkovsky (11) Eaton Rapids 20:54.4 P
97. Austin Whitt (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 20:57.2 P
98. Theo Synakowski (11) Jackson Northwest 21:11.6 98
99. DJ Radtke (12) Parma-Western 21:14.9 P
100. Cas Wancyzk (11) Fowlerville 21:17.5 100
101. Winston Stephenson (09) Battle Creek Pennfield 21:21.6 P
102. Rick Kurtz (09) Milan 21:23.6 P
103. Elliot Holzman (11) Milan 21:27.3 P
104. Eric Rifenburg (09) Battle Creek Pennfield 21:58.6 P
105. Jordan Laird (11) Parma-Western 23:11.0 P
106. Justin VanBuren (10) Fowlerville 23:39.1 P
107. Vaughn Epperson (09) Ann Arbor Skyline 24:07.0 P
108. Thomas Wenzlick (11) Coldwater 24:16.4 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Dexter Ben Carruthers (12) 2 16:28 2
Alexey Vermeulen (09) 7 16:50 7
Aaron Gilman (12) 11 17:08 11
Taylor Neely (10) 12 17:12 12
Matt Greve (09) 16 17:16 16
Tim Bougher (10) 18 17:18
Corey Birchmeier (11) 25 17:48

Dexter ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:54 48

2. Williamston Spencer Pioszak (12) 6 16:49 6
Brandon Heins (12) 13 17:13 13
Andrew Syrek (12) 19 17:22 19
Nate Vorce (12) 20 17:27 20
Greg Lutzke (11) 23 17:40 23
Grant Smith (11) 28 17:57
Sam Sukovich (12) 29 18:03

Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:31 81

3. Chelsea August Pappas (11) 1 15:59 1
Bryce Bradley (10) 3 16:40 3
Kevin Stockwell (11) 15 17:14 15
Joe Hewitt (10) 22 17:40 22
Geoff Smith-Woollams (1 41 18:23 41
Spencer Cone (12) 52 18:49
Avery Osentoski (09) 65 19:07

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:56 82

4. Mason Michael Stewart (12) 5 16:42 5
Alex Whitmer (09) 9 17:02 9
Tanner Hinkle (09) 26 17:50 26
Joe Cecil (10) 36 18:16 36
Josh Horton (10) 37 18:18 37
Phillip Clark (11) 82 19:49
Ryan Frame (12) 85 20:03

Mason ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:08 113

5. Adrian Jacob Simmons (11) 4 16:42 4
Ricky Perez (11) 8 16:55 8
Calvin Howard (12) 31 18:05 31
Greg Garno (11) 44 18:34 44
Jon Crayne (10) 66 19:07 66
Tom Arnold (10) 88 20:18
Jon Newsome (11) 94 20:51

Adrian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:23 153

6. Battle Creek Harper Creek Travis Dadow (11) 27 17:56 27
Anthony Brenner (11) 32 18:06 32
Jacob Cloward (12) 38 18:19 38
Eric Willbur (12) 39 18:21 39
Andy Duckworth (11) 45 18:36 45
Jay Luoma (10) 50 18:43
Brad Hicks (11) 57 18:59

Battle Creek Harper Creek ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:18 181

7. Tecumseh Leon Miller (11) 10 17:07 10
Austin See (11) 35 18:14 35
Patrick Mcaran (11) 46 18:37 46
Nolan Reynolds (10) 47 18:38 47
Alden Eubanks (11) 49 18:39 49
Cody Handy (10) 55 18:55
Levi Polmounter (11) 86 20:06

Tecumseh ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:15 187

8. Marshall Harry Bauer (12) 24 17:46 24
Joe Wheatley (11) 33 18:07 33
Jordan McPherson (10) 58 19:00 58
Nick Parshall (11) 62 19:04 62
Tyler Hughes (12) 68 19:09 68
Collin DeBrabander (11) 70 19:12
Austin Robison (12) 93 20:37

Marshall ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:06 245

9. Ann Arbor Skyline Eric Jensen (09) 21 17:40 21
Cody Gallagher (10) 30 18:03 30
Rishi Ragsdale (10) 56 18:58 56
Mitch Tolly (09) 77 19:37 77
George Gray (10) 84 20:00 84
Austin Whitt (10) 97 20:57
Vaughn Epperson (09) 107 24:07

Ann Arbor Skyline ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:18 268

10. Eaton Rapids Bob McWilliams (12) 14 17:13 14
Andrei Lange (10) 51 18:44 51
Brad St. Aubin (10) 60 19:01 60
Jake Walker (10) 73 19:15 73
Kraig Whitmyer (09) 80 19:44 80
Robert Mason (12) 90 20:31
Andrew Benkovsky (11) 96 20:54

Eaton Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:57 278

11. Coldwater Cameron Leist (09) 40 18:21 40
Josh Holicki (12) 43 18:34 43
Teddy McClelland (12) 48 18:39 48
Angel Gamon (10) 67 19:08 67
Austin Wanar (12) 92 20:37 92
Thomas Wenzlick (11) 108 24:16

Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:19 290

12. Fowlerville Scott Parker (12) 17 17:16 17
Austin Ronspees (10) 34 18:13 34
Zach Heximer (11) 74 19:18 74
Jordan Prather (11) 79 19:42 79
Cas Wancyzk (11) 100 21:17 100
Justin VanBuren (10) 106 23:39

Fowlerville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:46 304

13. Milan Tyler Fisher (11) 42 18:29 42
Dylan Miller (10) 54 18:52 54
Carter Hayes (09) 63 19:05 63
David Brown (09) 87 20:07 87
Ryan Cranson (12) 91 20:33 91
Rick Kurtz (09) 102 21:23
Elliot Holzman (11) 103 21:27

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:06 337

14. Jackson Northwest Alexander Bliss (09) 53 18:51 53
Jason Jahn (09) 64 19:06 64
Cody Schutter (10) 71 19:14 71
Spitler Pat (10) 75 19:21 75
Theo Synakowski (11) 98 21:11 98

Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:43 361

15. Battle Creek Pennfield Scott Krug (09) 59 19:01 59
Brian Dregne (10) 69 19:11 69
Derek Roberts (11) 76 19:33 76
Cole Williams (11) 78 19:38 78
Braxton Fullenkamp (10) 89 20:25 89
Winston Stephenson (09) 101 21:21
Eric Rifenburg (09) 104 21:58

Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:48 371

16. Parma-Western Michael Krebill (10) 61 19:04 61
Jacob Laferriere (10) 72 19:14 72
Jewell Tanner (09) 81 19:47 81
Gabe Ojeda (11) 83 19:55 83
Chris Seward (12) 95 20:53 95
DJ Radtke (12) 99 21:14
Jordan Laird (11) 105 23:11

Parma-Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:53 392



REGIONAL 15-2 HUDSON AREA AT HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL 10/31/09


WOMEN'S 5K RUN


SCORES
1. Williamston 42 9. Ann Arbor Skyline 216
2. Dexter 76 10. Battle Creek Pennfield 267
3. Jackson Northwest 139 11. Eaton Rapids 268
4. Milan 147 12. Parma-Western 319
5. Marshall 149 13. Adrian 324
6. Chelsea 173 14. Tecumseh 344
7. Battle Creek Harper Creek 190 15. Fowlerville 367
8. Mason 213


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kristen Yarows (12) Dexter 18:49.9 1
2. Emma Drenth (12) Williamston 19:03.4 2
3. Lauren Halm (12) Williamston 19:18.2 3
4. Brianna Kalisz (09) Marshall 19:26.5 4
5. Hannah Grischke (10) Williamston 19:39.0 5
6. Madison Mayleben (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 19:46.1 6
7. Lauren Halpern (09) Ann Arbor Skyline 19:47.1 7
8. Amanda Weidner (12) Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:52.9 8
9. Angela Swain (12) Milan 19:58.5 9
10. Caci Dishman (11) Dexter 20:01.7 10
11. Becca Schott (9) Coldwater 20:05.3 -
12. Jessica Delaney (09) Jackson Northwest 20:05.9 11
13. Kaitlyn Arnold (09) Jackson Northwest 20:06.3 12
14. Cassidy Hass (09) Mason 20:07.2 13
15. Erica Halm (10) Williamston 20:09.8 14
16. Emily Pap (10) Dexter 20:18.2 15
17. Kara Kiessling (10) Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:20.3 16
18. Tara Lewis (11) Milan 20:39.2 17
19. Katie Bollman (10) Williamston 20:40.4 18
20. Haily Traxler (12) Battle Creek Pennfield 20:43.0 19
21. Jessica Lewis (10) Battle Creek Pennfield 20:48.7 20
22. Katie Taylor (10) Dexter 20:50.4 21
23. Andrea Krantz (11) Williamston 20:51.2 P
24. Kate Laverty (10) Eaton Rapids 20:52.0 23
25. Karissa Kalisz (11) Marshall 20:55.7 24
26. Erin Landstrom (10) Tecumseh 21:00.3 25
27. Danielle Dahl (10) Chelsea 21:00.8 26
28. Jaycie Littley (11) Coldwater 21:06.9 -
29. Jenna Manor (12) Milan 21:08.0 27
30. Mary Lehman (11) Jackson Northwest 21:10.7 28
31. Lauren LaFontaine (10) Dexter 21:11.5 29
32. Emily Tarnaski (10) Dexter 21:14.5 P
33. Jules Hinske (11) Marshall 21:15.1 31
34. Jessi Battaglie (10) Chelsea 21:15.5 32
35. Samantha Newbound (11) Chelsea 21:16.5 33
36. Courtney Maher (12) Chelsea 21:21.1 34
37. Elizabeth Erickson (11) Williamston 21:21.9 P
38. Katie Adler (10) Dexter 21:22.4 P
39. Laura Heath (10) Milan 21:23.3 37
40. Lindsey O'Leary (10) Eaton Rapids 21:26.1 38
41. Hannah Horton (11) Mason 21:33.6 39
42. Lucy Morrison (11) Marshall 21:37.0 40
43. Andrea Schmitz (11) Fowlerville 21:40.0 41
44. Katelyne VanMourik (10) Jackson Northwest 21:42.8 42
45. Kaitlin Truman (10) Eaton Rapids 21:45.1 43
46. Brandi Bedolla (11) Adrian 21:45.8 44
47. Paige Kennedy (10) Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:47.3 45
48. Jesse Maske (09) Jackson Northwest 21:48.7 46
49. Alecia Bronikowski (11) Fowlerville 21:56.2 47
50. Julie Beaumont (12) Chelsea 21:57.4 48
51. Chelsea Rintelmann (12) Mason 22:03.8 49
52. Kate Belew (11) Marshall 22:04.8 50
53. Corinne Carpenter (11) Chelsea 22:15.8 P
54. Sophie Ryal (09) Mason 22:23.1 52
55. Randa Sakallah (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 22:27.3 53
56. Taylor Woodruff (12) Parma-Western 22:29.5 54
57. Aubree Cable (11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:33.0 55
58. Katelyn Dunn (10) Coldwater 22:35.9 -
59. Tevy Wheatley (10) Marshall 22:37.8 P
60. Danielle Anderson (09) Milan 22:39.2 57
61. Hannah Engle (09) Adrian 22:43.5 58
62. Mindy Freeland (11) Parma-Western 22:46.2 59
63. Ashley Yallup (11) Mason 22:48.2 60
64. Alexa Howard (09) Adrian 22:51.2 61
65. Madison LaChance (10) Battle Creek Pennfield 22:52.0 62
66. Katelyn Staelgrave (12) Tecumseh 22:57.6 63
67. Kyler Huss (10) Parma-Western 22:59.6 64
68. Betty Peterson (11) Parma-Western 23:02.7 65
69. Krista Kiessling (11) Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:04.3 66
70. Emily Mickus (11) Marshall 23:05.2 P
71. Liya Abraham (12) Adrian 23:08.8 68
72. Sydney Bonifer (10) Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:12.3 P
73. Mary Faust (12) Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:13.5 P
74. Elizabeth Swindle (12) Tecumseh 23:17.5 71
75. Kelly Copeland (10) Milan 23:26.1 P
76. Pennie Winters (10) Jackson Northwest 23:28.6 P
77. Ellery Mayleben (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 23:31.0 74
78. Haley Stadnikia (11) Jackson Northwest 23:32.3 P
79. EmmaKate Conlin (09) Ann Arbor Skyline 23:33.3 76
80. Lauren Easton (10) Parma-Western 23:33.6 77
81. Amanda Jacobs (12) Battle Creek Pennfield 23:41.3 78
82. Taylor Lewis (11) Milan 23:50.1 P
83. Amy Stillman (10) Eaton Rapids 23:52.4 80
84. Kim Lansing (12) Mason 23:54.8 P
85. Lorraine Benson (10) Mason 23:57.9 P
86. Sania Cheema (11) Parma-Western 23:58.2 P
87. Alexis Olson (11) Eaton Rapids 24:00.7 84
88. Aqsa Cheema (11) Parma-Western 24:01.9 P
89. Madeline Rombes (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 24:02.5 P
90. Lisa Liu (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 24:08.5 P
91. Erica Plotas (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 24:19.2 88
92. Karen Olivera (12) Fowlerville 24:25.3 89
93. Annie Dunn (12) Tecumseh 24:40.2 90
94. Becky Etue (12) Eaton Rapids 24:40.6 P
95. Madelyn Ackerman (10) Fowlerville 24:52.6 92
96. Elin Andersson (12) Adrian 25:01.4 93
97. Brooke Byers (09) Battle Creek Pennfield 25:04.4 P
98. Ali Wice (12) Tecumseh 25:10.0 95
99. Deidre Roesch (12) Adrian 25:12.8 P
100. Jamie Cushman (11) Battle Creek Pennfield 25:13.2 P
101. Vivian Klingner (12) Coldwater 25:32.5 -
102. Brooke Dotts (10) Fowlerville 25:44.2 98
103. Kamry Crooks (12) Fowlerville 26:33.7 P
104. Brittany Long (11) Adrian 27:07.9 P
105. Haven Taylor (09) Fowlerville 27:21.3 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Williamston Emma Drenth (12) 2 19:03 2
Lauren Halm (12) 3 19:18 3
Hannah Grischke (10) 5 19:39 5
Erica Halm (10) 15 20:09 14
Katie Bollman (10) 19 20:40 18
Andrea Krantz (11) 23 20:51
Elizabeth Erickson (11) 37 21:21

Williamston ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:49 42

2. Dexter Kristen Yarows (12) 1 18:49 1
Caci Dishman (11) 10 20:01 10
Emily Pap (10) 16 20:18 15
Katie Taylor (10) 22 20:50 21
Lauren LaFontaine (10) 31 21:11 29
Emily Tarnaski (10) 32 21:14
Katie Adler (10) 38 21:22

Dexter ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:09 76

3. Jackson Northwest Jessica Delaney (09) 12 20:05 11
Kaitlyn Arnold (09) 13 20:06 12
Mary Lehman (11) 30 21:10 28
Katelyne VanMourik (10) 44 21:42 42
Jesse Maske (09) 48 21:48 46
Pennie Winters (10) 76 23:28
Haley Stadnikia (11) 78 23:32

Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:51 139

4. Milan Angela Swain (12) 9 19:58 9
Tara Lewis (11) 18 20:39 17
Jenna Manor (12) 29 21:08 27
Laura Heath (10) 39 21:23 37
Danielle Anderson (09) 60 22:39 57
Kelly Copeland (10) 75 23:26
Taylor Lewis (11) 82 23:50

Milan ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:47 147

5. Marshall Brianna Kalisz (09) 4 19:26 4
Karissa Kalisz (11) 25 20:55 24
Jules Hinske (11) 33 21:15 31
Lucy Morrison (11) 42 21:37 40
Kate Belew (11) 52 22:04 50
Tevy Wheatley (10) 59 22:37
Emily Mickus (11) 70 23:05

Marshall ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:17 149

6. Chelsea Danielle Dahl (10) 27 21:00 26
Jessi Battaglie (10) 34 21:15 32
Samantha Newbound (11) 35 21:16 33
Courtney Maher (12) 36 21:21 34
Julie Beaumont (12) 50 21:57 48
Corinne Carpenter (11) 53 22:15

Chelsea ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:49 173

7. Battle Creek Harper Creek Amanda Weidner (12) 8 19:52 8
Kara Kiessling (10) 17 20:20 16
Paige Kennedy (10) 47 21:47 45
Aubree Cable (11) 57 22:33 55
Krista Kiessling (11) 69 23:04 66
Sydney Bonifer (10) 72 23:12
Mary Faust (12) 73 23:13

Battle Creek Harper Creek ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:36 190

8. Mason Cassidy Hass (09) 14 20:07 13
Hannah Horton (11) 41 21:33 39
Chelsea Rintelmann (12) 51 22:03 49
Sophie Ryal (09) 54 22:23 52
Ashley Yallup (11) 63 22:48 60
Kim Lansing (12) 84 23:54
Lorraine Benson (10) 85 23:57

Mason ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:54 213

9. Ann Arbor Skyline Madison Mayleben (10) 6 19:46 6
Lauren Halpern (09) 7 19:47 7
Randa Sakallah (10) 55 22:27 53
Ellery Mayleben (10) 77 23:31 74
EmmaKate Conlin (09) 79 23:33 76
Madeline Rombes (10) 89 24:02
Lisa Liu (10) 90 24:08

Ann Arbor Skyline ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:04 216

10. Battle Creek Pennfield Haily Traxler (12) 20 20:43 19
Jessica Lewis (10) 21 20:48 20
Madison LaChance (10) 65 22:52 62
Amanda Jacobs (12) 81 23:41 78
Erica Plotas (11) 91 24:19 88
Brooke Byers (09) 97 25:04
Jamie Cushman (11) 100 25:13

Battle Creek Pennfield ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:23 267

11. Eaton Rapids Kate Laverty (10) 24 20:52 23
Lindsey O'Leary (10) 40 21:26 38
Kaitlin Truman (10) 45 21:45 43
Amy Stillman (10) 83 23:52 80
Alexis Olson (11) 87 24:00 84
Becky Etue (12) 94 24:40

Eaton Rapids ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:55 268

12. Parma-Western Taylor Woodruff (12) 56 22:29 54
Mindy Freeland (11) 62 22:46 59
Kyler Huss (10) 67 22:59 64
Betty Peterson (11) 68 23:02 65
Lauren Easton (10) 80 23:33 77
Sania Cheema (11) 86 23:58
Aqsa Cheema (11) 88 24:01

Parma-Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:49 319

13. Adrian Brandi Bedolla (11) 46 21:45 44
Hannah Engle (09) 61 22:43 58
Alexa Howard (09) 64 22:51 61
Liya Abraham (12) 71 23:08 68
Elin Andersson (12) 96 25:01 93
Deidre Roesch (12) 99 25:12
Brittany Long (11) 104 27:07

Adrian ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:28 324

14. Tecumseh Erin Landstrom (10) 26 21:00 25
Katelyn Staelgrave (12) 66 22:57 63
Elizabeth Swindle (12) 74 23:17 71
Annie Dunn (12) 93 24:40 90
Ali Wice (12) 98 25:10 95

Tecumseh ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:04 344

15. Fowlerville Andrea Schmitz (11) 43 21:40 41
Alecia Bronikowski (11) 49 21:56 47
Karen Olivera (12) 92 24:25 89
Madelyn Ackerman (10) 95 24:52 92
Brooke Dotts (10) 102 25:44 98
Kamry Crooks (12) 103 26:33
Haven Taylor (09) 105 27:21

Fowlerville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:37 367

16. Coldwater Becca Schott (9) 11 20:05
Jaycie Littley (11) 28 21:06
Katelyn Dunn (10) 58 22:35
Vivian Klingner (12) 101 25:32

Coldwater ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:18