2009 Horizon League Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 Horizon League Cross Country Championships
Kensington Metro Park, Milford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year

1 1 101 Andy Baker Butler 25:15.60 5:05/M Sr
2 2 102 Tom Boardman Butler 25:39.80 5:10/M Sr
3 3 110 Justin Roeder Butler 25:39.90 5:10/M Jr
4 4 111 Madison Roeder Butler 25:40.30 5:10/M Jr
5 5 108 Rob Mullett Butler 25:40.60 5:10/M Sr
6 6 104 Kris Gauson Butler 25:41.30 5:10/M Sr
7 7 159 Joshua Stein Loyola 25:53.50 5:12/M So
8 8 156 Ben Reifenberg Loyola 25:57.70 5:13/M Jr
9 9 171 John Simons Milwaukee 26:05.30 5:15/M Fr
10 10 119 Patrick Liederbach Detroit 26:11.50 5:16/M Jr
11 11 144 Matt Morse UIC 26:17.40 5:17/M Jr
12 12 105 Matt Lawder Butler 26:21.80 5:18/M Jr
13 13 170 Chris Schuenke Milwaukee 26:25.30 5:19/M So
14 (> 7) 107 Joe MacDonald Butler 26:27.60 5:19/M Sr
15 14 143 Sam Kehoe UIC 26:28.30 5:20/M So
16 15 148 Danny Docherty Loyola 26:36.30 5:21/M So
17 16 145 Roger Pinon UIC 26:38.80 5:22/M Jr
18 17 154 Matt McCabe Loyola 26:48.50 5:24/M Sr
19 (> 7) 106 Steve Lisgo Butler 26:48.60 5:24/M Sr
20 18 124 Alex Vanias Detroit 26:59.60 5:26/M So
21 19 161 Anthony Wile Loyola 27:01.70 5:26/M Jr
22 20 117 Alex Harris Detroit 27:07.70 5:27/M Jr
23 21 158 Jon Shepherd Loyola 27:12.70 5:28/M So
24 22 169 Jake Reilly Milwaukee 27:14.30 5:29/M Fr
25 23 174 Thomas Wells Milwaukee 27:19.80 5:30/M So
26 24 210 Kiplangat Tisia Youngstown 27:21.60 5:30/M Fr
27 25 139 Brian Denk UIC 27:23.30 5:31/M So
28 26 167 Bobby Glotfelty Milwaukee 27:24.70 5:31/M Fr
29 (> 7) 103 Taylor Eaton Butler 27:27.60 5:31/M Sr
30 27 164 Jason Axt Milwaukee 27:28.50 5:32/M Jr
31 28 193 Evan Firestone Wright State 27:31.40 5:32/M So
32 (> 7) 109 Kevin Oblinger Butler 27:34.80 5:33/M Fr
33 29 157 Zach Romer Loyola 27:42.50 5:34/M So
34 30 206 Jake Lape Youngstown 27:45.60 5:35/M Jr
35 31 173 Dan Uphoff Milwaukee 27:51.50 5:36/M So
36 32 136 Nic Aubert UIC 27:54.70 5:37/M Sr
37 33 192 Kyle Fetters Wright State 27:55.60 5:37/M Sr
38 34 204 Jake Dialesandro Youngstown 27:56.70 5:37/M Jr
39 35 142 Tyler Hinckley UIC 27:58.70 5:38/M So
40 36 207 Rick Lape Youngstown 28:00.70 5:38/M Jr
41 (> 7) 165 Ryan Baumgartner Milwaukee 28:04.80 5:39/M So
42 37 194 Ryan Harris Wright State 28:06.80 5:39/M Fr
43 38 115 Alex Gould Detroit 28:07.80 5:39/M Sr
44 39 202 Joe Copploe Youngstown 28:13.30 5:41/M Jr
45 40 125 Erik Westbrook Detroit 28:17.50 5:41/M So
46 41 140 Farrahadoon Durrani UIC 28:20.80 5:42/M Sr
47 (> 7) 151 Peter Grimson Loyola 28:21.60 5:42/M So
48 42 196 Isaiah Kessio Wright State 28:23.40 5:43/M Jr
49 43 120 Matt Mahler Detroit 28:27.50 5:43/M Jr
50 44 186 Jordan Piaskowy Valparaiso 28:28.50 5:44/M Fr
51 (> 7) 146 Matt Zaluckyj UIC 28:30.30 5:44/M So
52 45 121 Robert Radlich Detroit 28:30.80 5:44/M So
53 (> 7) 141 John Glass UIC 28:35.70 5:45/M So
54 46 132 Paul Malcore Green Bay 28:36.30 5:45/M Fr
55 47 126 Erik Blomsness Green Bay 28:40.30 5:46/M So
56 (> 7) 112 Orion Wenrich Butler 28:42.50 5:46/M So
57 48 190 Jason Bruns Wright State 28:44.80 5:47/M Fr
58 49 129 Bradley Endres Green Bay 28:48.40 5:48/M So
59 (> 7) 149 Nolan Fine Loyola 28:49.30 5:48/M So
60 50 134 Stephen Wagner Green Bay 28:49.80 5:48/M Fr
61 (> 7) 118 Derek Hoerman Detroit 28:57.30 5:49/M So
62 51 184 Patrick Johnson Valparaiso 28:57.50 5:49/M Fr
63 52 179 David Carter Valparaiso 29:02.30 5:51/M Jr
64 53 183 Joel Hartenberger Valparaiso 29:08.80 5:52/M So
65 54 177 Walley Bradford Valparaiso 29:10.30 5:52/M Fr
66 55 189 Caleb Schmal Valparaiso 29:14.80 5:53/M Fr
67 56 208 Jim Ramison Youngstown 29:16.50 5:53/M Jr
68 (> 7) 166 Alex Francis Milwaukee 29:21.80 5:54/M So
69 57 203 Scott Denham Youngstown 29:22.60 5:55/M Jr
70 (> 7) 123 Kevin Smalley Detroit 29:25.40 5:55/M Jr
71 58 188 Derek Schnake Valparaiso 29:27.50 5:56/M Fr
72 (> 7) 163 Mike Sorenson Milwaukee 29:27.50 5:56/M Sr
73 (> 7) 116 Brian Greenhoe Detroit 29:27.70 5:56/M Jr
74 59 198 Tyler Meinerding Wright State 29:27.80 5:56/M Fr
75 60 197 Ben Livingston Wright State 29:27.80 5:56/M Jr
76 61 130 Andrew Geiwitz Green Bay 29:29.30 5:56/M So
77 (> 7) 182 Bryan Gill Valparaiso 29:31.40 5:56/M Sr
78 (> 7) 181 Nick Fagen Valparaiso 29:32.30 5:57/M Fr
79 (> 7) 176 Blane Bowen Valparaiso 29:34.30 5:57/M Fr
80 (> 7) 191 Jack Deford Wright State 29:38.60 5:58/M Fr
81 (> 7) 195 Sean Herbert Wright State 29:45.30 5:59/M Jr
82 62 128 Joshus Clark Green Bay 29:53.30 6:01/M So
83 (> 7) 185 Chris Lechner Valparaiso 29:53.60 6:01/M Jr
84 (> 7) 175 Chris Bednarczyk Valparaiso 29:57.80 6:02/M So
85 (> 7) 168 Kyle Kocher Milwaukee 29:58.70 6:02/M Fr
86 (> 7) 113 Ryan Ayala Detroit 30:00.60 6:02/M Jr
87 (> 7) 201 Kurt Throckmorton Wright State 30:05.60 6:03/M Sr
88 (> 7) 122 Gregg Saldutti Detroit 30:06.30 6:03/M So
89 (> 7) 178 Keith Button Valparaiso 30:11.40 6:04/M So
90 63 133 Evan Wachter Green Bay 30:13.70 6:05/M Fr
91 (> 7) 187 Joel Mathwig Valparaiso 30:20.70 6:06/M Jr
92 (> 7) 200 Kevin Sheehan Wright State 30:21.40 6:06/M Sr
93 (> 7) 138 Dan Cline UIC 30:31.50 6:08/M Sr
94 (> 7) 199 Billy Picklesimon Wright State 30:33.60 6:09/M Fr
95 (> 7) 131 William Lobner Green Bay 30:35.50 6:09/M Fr
96 (> 7) 209 Lance Ronghi Youngstown 30:46.50 6:11/M Fr
97 (> 7) 205 Aron Korir Youngstown 31:03.80 6:15/M Fr
98 (> 7) 180 Matt Cervarich Valparaiso 31:04.70 6:15/M Jr
99 (> 7) 127 Andrew Dockendorff Green Bay 31:11.70 6:16/M So
100 (> 7) 135 Karl Weyenberg Green Bay 32:01.90 6:27/M So




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR

1 1 260 Lauren McKillop Butler 18:48.30 6:04/M Fr
2 2 253 Katie Clark Butler 18:49.00 6:04/M Fr
3 3 252 Shelbi Burnett Butler 18:58.50 6:07/M Fr
4 4 322 Abbie Zaspel Milwaukee 19:05.00 6:09/M Sr
5 5 321 Elise Sigg Milwaukee 19:05.10 6:09/M Fr
6 6 251 Sara Bird Butler 19:12.30 6:12/M Sr
7 7 309 Jessie Morgenthal Loyola 19:17.50 6:13/M Sr
8 8 312 Jen Rock Loyola 19:18.50 6:14/M So
9 9 254 Rosie Edwards Butler 19:20.40 6:14/M Jr
10 10 342 Lauren BlasÈ Youngstown 19:22.00 6:15/M Sr
11 11 345 Samantha Hamilton Youngstown 19:22.70 6:15/M Fr
12 12 316 Tanaiya Fisher Milwaukee 19:40.50 6:21/M Jr
13 13 314 Gina Valgoi Loyola 19:41.40 6:21/M Fr
14 14 336 Natalie Hopwood Wright State 19:43.50 6:22/M Jr
15 15 313 Pam Staton Loyola 19:47.30 6:23/M Sr
16 16 258 Kirsty Legg Butler 19:50.10 6:24/M Fr
17 17 261 Karleen Ritchie Butler 19:53.50 6:25/M Fr
18 18 295 Kristen Heckert UIC 20:00.40 6:27/M Sr
19 19 288 Jolene Sell Green Bay 20:03.10 6:28/M Sr
20 (> 7) 262 Whitney Turner Butler 20:03.30 6:28/M Sr
21 (> 7) 255 Lauren Haberkorn Butler 20:05.00 6:29/M So
22 (> 7) 259 Kaitlyn Love Butler 20:11.00 6:31/M Fr
23 20 341 Bianca Walker Wright State 20:11.40 6:31/M So
24 21 275 Beata Gorzynska Detroit 20:14.00 6:32/M Sr
25 22 280 Alexandria VintevoghelDetroit 20:18.30 6:33/M Fr
26 23 294 Megan Gojney UIC 20:22.00 6:34/M Fr
27 24 348 Kayla Witmer Youngstown 20:28.00 6:36/M Jr
28 (> 7) 257 Callie Klatt Butler 20:34.10 6:38/M Fr
29 25 311 Holly Rhode Loyola 20:35.00 6:38/M Fr
30 26 293 Rosie Gillam UIC 20:36.10 6:39/M Jr
31 27 266 Allison Craine Cleveland State 20:37.50 6:39/M So
32 28 286 Areanna Lakowske Green Bay 20:38.50 6:39/M Fr
33 29 343 Katherine Digby Youngstown 20:38.70 6:39/M Fr
34 30 274 Kristie Ferrans Detroit 20:39.00 6:40/M Jr
35 31 306 Kelly Egan Loyola 20:45.30 6:42/M Fr
36 32 326 Sara Christensen Valparaiso 20:45.90 6:42/M Sr
37 33 302 Hannah Reilly UIC 20:46.20 6:42/M Fr
38 34 320 Kristi Schuette Milwaukee 20:47.50 6:42/M So
39 35 279 Stephanie Rossman Detroit 20:52.50 6:44/M So
40 36 337 Joanie Ma Wright State 20:53.10 6:44/M Fr
41 37 283 Annie Bley Green Bay 21:00.00 6:46/M So
42 38 278 Katrina Oberski Detroit 21:01.20 6:47/M Fr
43 39 338 JenÈ Marillier Wright State 21:02.40 6:47/M Fr
44 40 325 Alyssa Bradford Valparaiso 21:02.50 6:47/M Sr
45 (> 7) 256 Bonnie Kaminsky Butler 21:04.30 6:48/M So
46 41 317 Megan Gang Milwaukee 21:05.50 6:48/M Fr
47 42 346 Lisa Lee Youngstown 21:07.20 6:49/M Sr
48 43 292 Mary Brennan UIC 21:10.60 6:50/M Sr
49 44 264 Andria Bazilevich Cleveland State 21:11.30 6:50/M So
50 45 327 Lindsey Gilman Valparaiso 21:13.00 6:51/M Sr
51 46 335 Kristen Goodwin Wright State 21:13.30 6:51/M So
52 47 270 Kelly Zaleski Cleveland State 21:19.00 6:53/M So
53 48 267 Brittany Elmlinger Cleveland State 21:21.00 6:53/M So
54 49 331 Caitlin Sauerhage Valparaiso 21:21.40 6:53/M Sr
55 50 277 Kirstin Mooney Detroit 21:25.20 6:55/M So
56 51 315 Shannon Brown Milwaukee 21:33.30 6:57/M So
57 52 285 Emily Farrell Green Bay 21:35.30 6:58/M Sr
58 53 305 Catherine Crisler Loyola 21:39.10 6:59/M Fr
59 54 324 Whitney Bowman Valparaiso 21:44.10 7:01/M Sr
60 55 273 Jennifer Defauw Detroit 21:46.50 7:01/M Sr
61 (> 7) 276 Sarah Martinez Detroit 21:48.10 7:02/M Fr
62 56 328 Haley Kerlin Valparaiso 21:54.20 7:04/M Fr
63 57 300 Grace Millhorn UIC 21:54.30 7:04/M Fr
64 58 333 Nelly Cheruiyot Wright State 21:59.20 7:05/M So
65 (> 7) 281 Katie Weishaar Detroit 22:01.10 7:06/M Fr
66 (> 7) 271 Kristina Arko Detroit 22:01.30 7:06/M So
67 59 319 Beonca Mitchell Milwaukee 22:09.10 7:09/M So
68 60 282 Josey Bellin Green Bay 22:10.30 7:09/M Sr
69 61 268 Jordan Hoile Cleveland State 22:19.50 7:12/M Jr
70 62 350 Nelly Yegon Youngstown 22:21.30 7:13/M Fr
71 63 344 Dawn Goodwin Youngstown 22:30.00 7:15/M Sr
72 64 340 Kelsi Nutter Wright State 22:32.40 7:16/M So
73 65 284 Leah Farley Green Bay 22:33.30 7:16/M Fr
74 66 269 Rachel Niemi Cleveland State 22:42.40 7:19/M Fr
75 67 291 Anna Yakesh Green Bay 22:43.30 7:20/M So
76 (> 7) 289 Stacey Sell Green Bay 22:46.10 7:21/M So
77 (> 7) 349 Kelcie Witmer Youngstown 22:49.30 7:22/M Jr
78 68 330 Windy Santa Cruz Valparaiso 22:53.20 7:23/M Sr
79 69 297 Stephanie Johnson UIC 22:57.30 7:24/M Jr
80 (> 7) 339 Jenny Maykut Wright State 22:58.40 7:25/M Jr
81 (> 7) 287 Danielle Pozolinski Green Bay 23:04.10 7:26/M Jr
82 (> 7) 272 Crissy Bieling Detroit 24:01.10 7:45/M Sr
83 (> 7) 332 Marissa Bozue Wright State 27:28.10 8:52/M Jr




Men



Butler Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 2:07:56.20 Average Time: 25:35.24

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 101 Andy Baker Sr 1 1 25:15.60 25:15.60 00:00.00
2 102 Tom Boardman Sr 2 3 25:39.80 50:55.40 00:24.20
3 110 Justin Roeder Jr 3 6 25:39.90 1:16:35.30 00:24.30
4 111 Madison Roeder Jr 4 10 25:40.30 1:42:15.60 00:24.70
5 108 Rob Mullett Sr 5 15 25:40.60 2:07:56.20 00:25.00
6 104 Kris Gauson Sr 6 21 25:41.30 2:33:37.50 00:25.70
7 105 Matt Lawder Jr 12 33 26:21.80 2:59:59.30 01:06.20
8 107 Joe MacDonald Sr More Than 7 26:27.60 3:26:26.90 01:12.00
9 106 Steve Lisgo Sr More Than 7 26:48.60 3:53:15.50 01:33.00
10 103 Taylor Eaton Sr More Than 7 27:27.60 4:20:43.10 02:12.00
11 109 Kevin Oblinger Fr More Than 7 27:34.80 4:48:17.90 02:19.20
12 112 Orion Wenrich So More Than 7 28:42.50 5:17:00.40 03:26.90

Loyola Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 2:12:17.70 Average Time: 26:27.54

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 159 Joshua Stein So 7 7 25:53.50 25:53.50 00:00.00
2 156 Ben Reifenberg Jr 8 15 25:57.70 51:51.20 00:04.20
3 148 Danny Docherty So 15 30 26:36.30 1:18:27.50 00:42.80
4 154 Matt McCabe Sr 17 47 26:48.50 1:45:16.00 00:55.00
5 161 Anthony Wile Jr 19 66 27:01.70 2:12:17.70 01:08.20
6 158 Jon Shepherd So 21 87 27:12.70 2:39:30.40 01:19.20
7 157 Zach Romer So 29 116 27:42.50 3:07:12.90 01:49.00
8 151 Peter Grimson So More Than 7 28:21.60 3:35:34.50 02:28.10
9 149 Nolan Fine So More Than 7 28:49.30 4:04:23.80 02:55.80

Milwaukee Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 2:14:29.40 Average Time: 26:53.88

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 John Simons Fr 9 9 26:05.30 26:05.30 00:00.00
2 170 Chris Schuenke So 13 22 26:25.30 52:30.60 00:20.00
3 169 Jake Reilly Fr 22 44 27:14.30 1:19:44.90 01:09.00
4 174 Thomas Wells So 23 67 27:19.80 1:47:04.70 01:14.50
5 167 Bobby Glotfelty Fr 26 93 27:24.70 2:14:29.40 01:19.40
6 164 Jason Axt Jr 27 120 27:28.50 2:41:57.90 01:23.20
7 173 Dan Uphoff So 31 151 27:51.50 3:09:49.40 01:46.20
8 165 Ryan Baumgartner So More Than 7 28:04.80 3:37:54.20 01:59.50
9 166 Alex Francis So More Than 7 29:21.80 4:07:16.00 03:16.50
10 163 Mike Sorenson Sr More Than 7 29:27.50 4:36:43.50 03:22.20
11 168 Kyle Kocher Fr More Than 7 29:58.70 5:06:42.20 03:53.40

UIC Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 2:14:42.50 Average Time: 26:56.50

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 144 Matt Morse Jr 11 11 26:17.40 26:17.40 00:00.00
2 143 Sam Kehoe So 14 25 26:28.30 52:45.70 00:10.90
3 145 Roger Pinon Jr 16 41 26:38.80 1:19:24.50 00:21.40
4 139 Brian Denk So 25 66 27:23.30 1:46:47.80 01:05.90
5 136 Nic Aubert Sr 32 98 27:54.70 2:14:42.50 01:37.30
6 142 Tyler Hinckley So 35 133 27:58.70 2:42:41.20 01:41.30
7 140 Farrahadoon Durrani Sr 41 174 28:20.80 3:11:02.00 02:03.40
8 146 Matt Zaluckyj So More Than 7 28:30.30 3:39:32.30 02:12.90
9 141 John Glass So More Than 7 28:35.70 4:08:08.00 02:18.30
10 138 Dan Cline Sr More Than 7 30:31.50 4:38:39.50 04:14.10

Detroit Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 2:16:44.10 Average Time: 27:20.82

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 119 Patrick Liederbach Jr 10 10 26:11.50 26:11.50 00:00.00
2 124 Alex Vanias So 18 28 26:59.60 53:11.10 00:48.10
3 117 Alex Harris Jr 20 48 27:07.70 1:20:18.80 00:56.20
4 115 Alex Gould Sr 38 86 28:07.80 1:48:26.60 01:56.30
5 125 Erik Westbrook So 40 126 28:17.50 2:16:44.10 02:06.00
6 120 Matt Mahler Jr 43 169 28:27.50 2:45:11.60 02:16.00
7 121 Robert Radlich So 45 214 28:30.80 3:13:42.40 02:19.30
8 118 Derek Hoerman So More Than 7 28:57.30 3:42:39.70 02:45.80
9 123 Kevin Smalley Jr More Than 7 29:25.40 4:12:05.10 03:13.90
10 116 Brian Greenhoe Jr More Than 7 29:27.70 4:41:32.80 03:16.20
11 113 Ryan Ayala Jr More Than 7 30:00.60 5:11:33.40 03:49.10
12 122 Gregg Saldutti So More Than 7 30:06.30 5:41:39.70 03:54.80

Youngstown Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 2:19:17.90 Average Time: 27:51.58

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 210 Kiplangat Tisia Fr 24 24 27:21.60 27:21.60 00:00.00
2 206 Jake Lape Jr 30 54 27:45.60 55:07.20 00:24.00
3 204 Jake Dialesandro Jr 34 88 27:56.70 1:23:03.90 00:35.10
4 207 Rick Lape Jr 36 124 28:00.70 1:51:04.60 00:39.10
5 202 Joe Copploe Jr 39 163 28:13.30 2:19:17.90 00:51.70
6 208 Jim Ramison Jr 56 219 29:16.50 2:48:34.40 01:54.90
7 203 Scott Denham Jr 57 276 29:22.60 3:17:57.00 02:01.00
8 209 Lance Ronghi Fr More Than 7 30:46.50 3:48:43.50 03:24.90
9 205 Aron Korir Fr More Than 7 31:03.80 4:19:47.30 03:42.20

Wright State Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 2:20:42.00 Average Time: 28:08.40

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 193 Evan Firestone So 28 28 27:31.40 27:31.40 00:00.00
2 192 Kyle Fetters Sr 33 61 27:55.60 55:27.00 00:24.20
3 194 Ryan Harris Fr 37 98 28:06.80 1:23:33.80 00:35.40
4 196 Isaiah Kessio Jr 42 140 28:23.40 1:51:57.20 00:52.00
5 190 Jason Bruns Fr 48 188 28:44.80 2:20:42.00 01:13.40
6 198 Tyler Meinerding Fr 59 247 29:27.80 2:50:09.80 01:56.40
7 197 Ben Livingston Jr 60 307 29:27.80 3:19:37.60 01:56.40
8 191 Jack Deford Fr More Than 7 29:38.60 3:49:16.20 02:07.20
9 195 Sean Herbert Jr More Than 7 29:45.30 4:19:01.50 02:13.90
10 201 Kurt Throckmorton Sr More Than 7 30:05.60 4:49:07.10 02:34.20
11 200 Kevin Sheehan Sr More Than 7 30:21.40 5:19:28.50 02:50.00
12 199 Billy Picklesimon Fr More Than 7 30:33.60 5:50:02.10 03:02.20

Green Bay Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 2:24:24.10 Average Time: 28:52.82

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Paul Malcore Fr 46 46 28:36.30 28:36.30 00:00.00
2 126 Erik Blomsness So 47 93 28:40.30 57:16.60 00:04.00
3 129 Bradley Endres So 49 142 28:48.40 1:26:05.00 00:12.10
4 134 Stephen Wagner Fr 50 192 28:49.80 1:54:54.80 00:13.50
5 130 Andrew Geiwitz So 61 253 29:29.30 2:24:24.10 00:53.00
6 128 Joshus Clark So 62 315 29:53.30 2:54:17.40 01:17.00
7 133 Evan Wachter Fr 63 378 30:13.70 3:24:31.10 01:37.40
8 131 William Lobner Fr More Than 7 30:35.50 3:55:06.60 01:59.20
9 127 Andrew Dockendorff So More Than 7 31:11.70 4:26:18.30 02:35.40
10 135 Karl Weyenberg So More Than 7 32:01.90 4:58:20.20 03:25.60

Valparaiso Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:24:47.40 Average Time: 28:57.48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 186 Jordan Piaskowy Fr 44 44 28:28.50 28:28.50 00:00.00
2 184 Patrick Johnson Fr 51 95 28:57.50 57:26.00 00:29.00
3 179 David Carter Jr 52 147 29:02.30 1:26:28.30 00:33.80
4 183 Joel Hartenberger So 53 200 29:08.80 1:55:37.10 00:40.30
5 177 Walley Bradford Fr 54 254 29:10.30 2:24:47.40 00:41.80
6 189 Caleb Schmal Fr 55 309 29:14.80 2:54:02.20 00:46.30
7 188 Derek Schnake Fr 58 367 29:27.50 3:23:29.70 00:59.00
8 182 Bryan Gill Sr More Than 7 29:31.40 3:53:01.10 01:02.90
9 181 Nick Fagen Fr More Than 7 29:32.30 4:22:33.40 01:03.80
10 176 Blane Bowen Fr More Than 7 29:34.30 4:52:07.70 01:05.80
11 185 Chris Lechner Jr More Than 7 29:53.60 5:22:01.30 01:25.10
12 175 Chris Bednarczyk So More Than 7 29:57.80 5:51:59.10 01:29.30
13 178 Keith Button So More Than 7 30:11.40 6:22:10.50 01:42.90
14 187 Joel Mathwig Jr More Than 7 30:20.70 6:52:31.20 01:52.20
15 180 Matt Cervarich Jr More Than 7 31:04.70 7:23:35.90 02:36.20




Women



Butler Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:35:08.50 Average Time: 19:01.70

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 260 Lauren McKillop Fr 1 1 18:48.30 18:48.30 00:00.00
2 253 Katie Clark Fr 2 3 18:49.00 37:37.30 00:00.70
3 252 Shelbi Burnett Fr 3 6 18:58.50 56:35.80 00:10.20
4 251 Sara Bird Sr 6 12 19:12.30 1:15:48.10 00:24.00
5 254 Rosie Edwards Jr 9 21 19:20.40 1:35:08.50 00:32.10
6 258 Kirsty Legg Fr 16 37 19:50.10 1:54:58.60 01:01.80
7 261 Karleen Ritchie Fr 17 54 19:53.50 2:14:52.10 01:05.20
8 262 Whitney Turner Sr More Than 7 20:03.30 2:34:55.40 01:15.00
9 255 Lauren Haberkorn So More Than 7 20:05.00 2:55:00.40 01:16.70
10 259 Kaitlyn Love Fr More Than 7 20:11.00 3:15:11.40 01:22.70
11 257 Callie Klatt Fr More Than 7 20:34.10 3:35:45.50 01:45.80
12 256 Bonnie Kaminsky So More Than 7 21:04.30 3:56:49.80 02:16.00

Loyola Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:38:39.70 Average Time: 19:43.94

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Jessie Morgenthal Sr 7 7 19:17.50 19:17.50 00:00.00
2 312 Jen Rock So 8 15 19:18.50 38:36.00 00:01.00
3 314 Gina Valgoi Fr 13 28 19:41.40 58:17.40 00:23.90
4 313 Pam Staton Sr 15 43 19:47.30 1:18:04.70 00:29.80
5 311 Holly Rhode Fr 25 68 20:35.00 1:38:39.70 01:17.50
6 306 Kelly Egan Fr 31 99 20:45.30 1:59:25.00 01:27.80
7 305 Catherine Crisler Fr 53 152 21:39.10 2:21:04.10 02:21.60

Milwaukee Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:39:43.60 Average Time: 19:56.72

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 322 Abbie Zaspel Sr 4 4 19:05.00 19:05.00 00:00.00
2 321 Elise Sigg Fr 5 9 19:05.10 38:10.10 00:00.10
3 316 Tanaiya Fisher Jr 12 21 19:40.50 57:50.60 00:35.50
4 320 Kristi Schuette So 34 55 20:47.50 1:18:38.10 01:42.50
5 317 Megan Gang Fr 41 96 21:05.50 1:39:43.60 02:00.50
6 315 Shannon Brown So 51 147 21:33.30 2:01:16.90 02:28.30
7 319 Beonca Mitchell So 59 206 22:09.10 2:23:26.00 03:04.10

Youngstown Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:40:58.60 Average Time: 20:11.72

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 342 Lauren BlasÈ Sr 10 10 19:22.00 19:22.00 00:00.00
2 345 Samantha Hamilton Fr 11 21 19:22.70 38:44.70 00:00.70
3 348 Kayla Witmer Jr 24 45 20:28.00 59:12.70 01:06.00
4 343 Katherine Digby Fr 29 74 20:38.70 1:19:51.40 01:16.70
5 346 Lisa Lee Sr 42 116 21:07.20 1:40:58.60 01:45.20
6 350 Nelly Yegon Fr 62 178 22:21.30 2:03:19.90 02:59.30
7 344 Dawn Goodwin Sr 63 241 22:30.00 2:25:49.90 03:08.00
8 349 Kelcie Witmer Jr More Than 7 22:49.30 2:48:39.20 03:27.30

UIC Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:42:55.30 Average Time: 20:35.06

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Kristen Heckert Sr 18 18 20:00.40 20:00.40 00:00.00
2 294 Megan Gojney Fr 23 41 20:22.00 40:22.40 00:21.60
3 293 Rosie Gillam Jr 26 67 20:36.10 1:00:58.50 00:35.70
4 302 Hannah Reilly Fr 33 100 20:46.20 1:21:44.70 00:45.80
5 292 Mary Brennan Sr 43 143 21:10.60 1:42:55.30 01:10.20
6 300 Grace Millhorn Fr 57 200 21:54.30 2:04:49.60 01:53.90
7 297 Stephanie Johnson Jr 69 269 22:57.30 2:27:46.90 02:56.90

Detroit Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:43:05.00 Average Time: 20:37.00

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Beata Gorzynska Sr 21 21 20:14.00 20:14.00 00:00.00
2 280 Alexandria Vintevoghel Fr 22 43 20:18.30 40:32.30 00:04.30
3 274 Kristie Ferrans Jr 30 73 20:39.00 1:01:11.30 00:25.00
4 279 Stephanie Rossman So 35 108 20:52.50 1:22:03.80 00:38.50
5 278 Katrina Oberski Fr 38 146 21:01.20 1:43:05.00 00:47.20
6 277 Kirstin Mooney So 50 196 21:25.20 2:04:30.20 01:11.20
7 273 Jennifer Defauw Sr 55 251 21:46.50 2:26:16.70 01:32.50
8 276 Sarah Martinez Fr More Than 7 21:48.10 2:48:04.80 01:34.10
9 281 Katie Weishaar Fr More Than 7 22:01.10 3:10:05.90 01:47.10
10 271 Kristina Arko So More Than 7 22:01.30 3:32:07.20 01:47.30
11 272 Crissy Bieling Sr More Than 7 24:01.10 3:56:08.30 03:47.10

Wright State Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:43:03.70 Average Time: 20:36.74

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 336 Natalie Hopwood Jr 14 14 19:43.50 19:43.50 00:00.00
2 341 Bianca Walker So 20 34 20:11.40 39:54.90 00:27.90
3 337 Joanie Ma Fr 36 70 20:53.10 1:00:48.00 01:09.60
4 338 JenÈ Marillier Fr 39 109 21:02.40 1:21:50.40 01:18.90
5 335 Kristen Goodwin So 46 155 21:13.30 1:43:03.70 01:29.80
6 333 Nelly Cheruiyot So 58 213 21:59.20 2:05:02.90 02:15.70
7 340 Kelsi Nutter So 64 277 22:32.40 2:27:35.30 02:48.90
8 339 Jenny Maykut Jr More Than 7 22:58.40 2:50:33.70 03:14.90
9 332 Marissa Bozue Jr More Than 7 27:28.10 3:18:01.80 07:44.60

Green Bay Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:45:27.20 Average Time: 21:05.44

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 288 Jolene Sell Sr 19 19 20:03.10 20:03.10 00:00.00
2 286 Areanna Lakowske Fr 28 47 20:38.50 40:41.60 00:35.40
3 283 Annie Bley So 37 84 21:00.00 1:01:41.60 00:56.90
4 285 Emily Farrell Sr 52 136 21:35.30 1:23:16.90 01:32.20
5 282 Josey Bellin Sr 60 196 22:10.30 1:45:27.20 02:07.20
6 284 Leah Farley Fr 65 261 22:33.30 2:08:00.50 02:30.20
7 291 Anna Yakesh So 67 328 22:43.30 2:30:43.80 02:40.20
8 289 Stacey Sell So More Than 7 22:46.10 2:53:29.90 02:43.00
9 287 Danielle Pozolinski Jr More Than 7 23:04.10 3:16:34.00 03:01.00

Valparaiso Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:46:06.90 Average Time: 21:13.38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 Sara Christensen Sr 32 32 20:45.90 20:45.90 00:00.00
2 325 Alyssa Bradford Sr 40 72 21:02.50 41:48.40 00:16.60
3 327 Lindsey Gilman Sr 45 117 21:13.00 1:03:01.40 00:27.10
4 331 Caitlin Sauerhage Sr 49 166 21:21.40 1:24:22.80 00:35.50
5 324 Whitney Bowman Sr 54 220 21:44.10 1:46:06.90 00:58.20
6 328 Haley Kerlin Fr 56 276 21:54.20 2:08:01.10 01:08.30
7 330 Windy Santa Cruz Sr 68 344 22:53.20 2:30:54.30 02:07.30

Cleveland State Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:46:48.30 Average Time: 21:21.66

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name YEAR Place Place Time Time Back
1 266 Allison Craine So 27 27 20:37.50 20:37.50 00:00.00
2 264 Andria Bazilevich So 44 71 21:11.30 41:48.80 00:33.80
3 270 Kelly Zaleski So 47 118 21:19.00 1:03:07.80 00:41.50
4 267 Brittany Elmlinger So 48 166 21:21.00 1:24:28.80 00:43.50
5 268 Jordan Hoile Jr 61 227 22:19.50 1:46:48.30 01:42.00
6 269 Rachel Niemi Fr 66 293 22:42.40 2:09:30.70 02:04.90