2009 MHSAA 7-1 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 7-1 Regional
Davisburg, MI
Hosted by Holly HS
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Boys Division I Region 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1075 Kyle Roche Walled Lake Central 16:10 5:13/M 12
2 2 1043 Sean Bone Lake Orion 16:22 5:17/M 12
3 3 1088 Alexander Katona Waterford Kettering 16:31 5:20/M 12
4 4 1060 Nathan Huff Milford 16:32 5:20/M 12
5 5 1074 Chad Norton Walled Lake Central 16:34 5:21/M 12
6 6 1053 Stefan Morell Lakeland 16:37 5:22/M 12
7 7 1080 Samuel Parlette Walled Lake Northern 16:39 5:22/M 11
8 8 1092 Scott Albaugh Waterford Mott 16:39 5:22/M 11
9 9 1044 T. J. Carey Lake Orion 16:44 5:24/M 9
10 10 1081 Christopher Platt Walled Lake Northern 16:45 5:24/M 12
11 11 1082 Casey Routledge Walled Lake Northern 16:48 5:25/M 11
12 12 1001 Steve Biebelhausen Adams 16:50 5:26/M 9
13 13 1032 Alex Gietek Hartland 16:51 5:26/M 10
14 14 1047 Ziolko Nathan Lake Orion 16:51 5:26/M 12
15 15 1002 Cameron Bruce Adams 16:52 5:26/M 10
16 16 1015 Nick French Fenton 16:53 5:27/M 12
17 17 1058 Nicholas Burt Milford 17:06 5:31/M 12
18 18 1063 Cody Snavely Milford 17:07 5:31/M 9
19 19 1046 Jake Lauka Lake Orion 17:09 5:32/M 11
20 20 1056 Garret Zuk Lakeland 17:12 5:33/M 10
21 21 1061 Johnathon Rabedeau Milford 17:13 5:33/M 12
22 22 1071 Mac Drees Walled Lake Central 17:13 5:33/M 12
23 23 1013 Michael Inch Clarkston 17:14 5:34/M 12
24 24 1006 Mike Potoniec Adams 17:16 5:34/M 11
25 25 1016 Matthew Gilbert Fenton 17:19 5:35/M 10
26 26 1004 Chris Griffin Adams 17:20 5:35/M 12
27 27 1017 Patrick Hennig Fenton 17:24 5:37/M 12
28 28 1059 Dylan Danowski Milford 17:25 5:37/M 11
29 29 1062 Evan Smallman Milford 17:28 5:38/M 11
30 30 1057 Nate Benton Milford 17:30 5:39/M 11
31 31 1033 Jacob Johnson Hartland 17:32 5:39/M 12
32 32 1008 Christian Bonzheim Clarkston 17:33 5:40/M 11
33 33 1050 Ryan Carrigan Lakeland 17:34 5:40/M 10
34 34 1097 Burnand Nathan Waterford Mott 17:35 5:40/M 9
35 35 1019 Max Kryza Fenton 17:36 5:41/M 9
36 36 1003 Tyler Garofalo Adams 17:38 5:41/M 12
37 37 1076 Mike Wang Walled Lake Central 17:38 5:41/M 12
38 38 1011 Daniel Byrne Clarkston 17:39 5:42/M 10
39 39 1104 Tommy Migaki West Bloomfield 17:44 5:43/M 12
40 40 1009 Ian Brennan Clarkston 17:44 5:43/M 10
41 41 1045 Brad Cross Lake Orion 17:44 5:43/M 11
42 42 1010 Adam Bruderick Clarkston 17:52 5:46/M 10
43 43 1095 Schaeffer Hayden Waterford Mott 17:56 5:47/M 12
44 44 1086 Brandon Carson Waterford Kettering 18:00 5:48/M 10
45 45 1093 Matt Degraeves Waterford Mott 18:01 5:49/M 10
46 46 1041 Luke Schwerin Holly 18:03 5:49/M 10
47 47 1070 Anthony Williams North Farmington 18:03 5:49/M 12
48 48 1031 Brendan Gavitt Hartland 18:05 5:50/M 10
49 49 1036 Greg Hooper Holly 18:05 5:50/M 10
50 50 1052 Craig Dudley Lakeland 18:08 5:51/M 10
51 51 1049 Jeff Slavick Lake Orion 18:09 5:51/M 12
52 52 1087 Tyler Elton Waterford Kettering 18:10 5:52/M 12
53 53 1012 Branton Dennis Clarkston 18:11 5:52/M 12
54 54 1018 Nick Jones Fenton 18:14 5:53/M 10
55 55 1078 Alexander Glasson Walled Lake Northern 18:15 5:53/M 9
56 56 1014 Eric Nordquist Clarkston 18:17 5:54/M 12
57 57 1005 Kevin Jock Adams 18:18 5:54/M 11
58 58 1023 Ryan Dukes Harrison 18:19 5:55/M 12
59 59 1085 Dylan Arthur Waterford Kettering 18:21 5:55/M 12
60 60 1069 Alex Tobar North Farmington 18:21 5:55/M 12
61 61 1077 Tyler Watts Walled Lake Central 18:22 5:55/M 11
62 62 1007 James Zyrek Adams 18:25 5:56/M 12
63 63 1020 Kyle Maddox Fenton 18:26 5:57/M 12
64 64 1084 Adam Zientarski Walled Lake Northern 18:30 5:58/M 11
65 65 1083 Aaron Wilson Walled Lake Northern 18:35 6:00/M 11
66 66 1029 David Daavettila Hartland 18:37 6:00/M 12
67 67 1030 Jeremy Delor Hartland 18:37 6:00/M 12
68 68 1103 Garrett Gloceri West Bloomfield 18:38 6:01/M 12
69 69 1040 Kyle Sayles Holly 18:38 6:01/M 12
70 70 1054 Scott Neff Lakeland 18:40 6:01/M 10
71 71 1035 Sean Pengally Hartland 18:40 6:01/M 9
72 72 1100 Alex Dane West Bloomfield 18:44 6:03/M 12
73 73 1098 Josh Robinson Waterford Mott 18:49 6:04/M 12
74 74 1099 Luke Bersche West Bloomfield 18:51 6:05/M 10
75 75 1072 John Holmes Walled Lake Central 18:52 6:05/M 10
76 76 1042 Donald Thiel Holly 18:53 6:05/M 12
77 77 1101 Nick Dane West Bloomfield 18:55 6:06/M 10
78 78 1065 Michael Lett North Farmington 18:56 6:06/M 12
79 79 1079 Austin Nell Walled Lake Northern 18:57 6:07/M 11
80 80 1055 Brent Rolfe Lakeland 18:59 6:07/M 12
81 81 1064 Ben Anens North Farmington 19:00 6:08/M 12
82 82 1068 Mark Tausch North Farmington 19:01 6:08/M 11
83 83 1067 Jordan Russell North Farmington 19:06 6:10/M 11
84 84 1102 Max Eiswerth West Bloomfield 19:12 6:12/M 12
85 85 1028 James Kotizian Harrison 19:12 6:12/M 10
86 86 1091 Zach Zimmerman Waterford Kettering 19:19 6:14/M 11
87 87 1021 Josh Csabo Fenton 19:24 6:15/M 12
88 88 1073 Will Loomans Walled Lake Central 19:28 6:17/M 12
89 89 1026 Dan Leeb Harrison 19:32 6:18/M 12
90 90 1105 Connor Wujcik West Bloomfield 19:33 6:18/M 9
91 91 1066 Don Lim North Farmington 19:53 6:25/M 11
92 92 1039 Davis Nixon Holly 19:54 6:25/M 11
93 93 1022 Joe Carter Harrison 19:55 6:25/M 9
94 94 1096 Kevyn Robinson Waterford Mott 20:07 6:29/M 10
95 95 1038 Joe McGuire Holly 20:14 6:32/M 12
96 96 1089 Bowman Lucas Waterford Kettering 20:45 6:42/M 9
97 97 1090 Ryan Squanda Waterford Kettering 21:27 6:55/M 10
98 98 1027 John Clarhan Harrison 23:12 7:29/M 12

Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Division I Region 7

Lake Orion Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:24:53 Average Time: 16:58

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1043 Sean Bone 12 2 2 16:22 16:22 00:00
2 1044 T. J. Carey 9 9 11 16:44 33:07 00:21
3 1047 Ziolko Nathan 12 14 25 16:51 49:59 00:28
4 1046 Jake Lauka 11 19 44 17:09 1:07:08 00:46
5 1045 Brad Cross 11 41 85 17:44 1:24:53 01:22
6 1049 Jeff Slavick 12 51 136 18:09 1:43:03 01:46

Milford Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:25:25 Average Time: 17:05

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1060 Nathan Huff 12 4 4 16:32 16:32 00:00
2 1058 Nicholas Burt 12 17 21 17:06 33:39 00:33
3 1063 Cody Snavely 9 18 39 17:07 50:46 00:34
4 1061 Johnathon Rabedeau 12 21 60 17:13 1:07:59 00:41
5 1059 Dylan Danowski 11 28 88 17:25 1:25:25 00:53
6 1062 Evan Smallman 11 29 117 17:28 1:42:54 00:56
7 1057 Nate Benton 11 30 147 17:30 2:00:25 00:58

Adams Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:25:57 Average Time: 17:11

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1001 Steve Biebelhausen 9 12 12 16:50 16:50 00:00
2 1002 Cameron Bruce 10 15 27 16:52 33:42 00:01
3 1006 Mike Potoniec 11 24 51 17:16 50:59 00:25
4 1004 Chris Griffin 12 26 77 17:20 1:08:19 00:29
5 1003 Tyler Garofalo 12 36 113 17:38 1:25:57 00:47
6 1005 Kevin Jock 11 57 170 18:18 1:44:16 01:28
7 1007 James Zyrek 12 62 232 18:25 2:02:41 01:34

Walled Lake Central Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:26:01 Average Time: 17:12

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1075 Kyle Roche 12 1 1 16:10 16:10 00:00
2 1074 Chad Norton 12 5 6 16:34 32:45 00:23
3 1071 Mac Drees 12 22 28 17:13 49:59 01:03
4 1076 Mike Wang 12 37 65 17:38 1:07:38 01:28
5 1077 Tyler Watts 11 61 126 18:22 1:26:01 02:11
6 1072 John Holmes 10 75 201 18:52 1:44:54 02:41
7 1073 Will Loomans 12 88 289 19:28 2:04:22 03:17

Walled Lake Northern Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:26:59 Average Time: 17:23

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1080 Samuel Parlette 11 7 7 16:39 16:39 00:00
2 1081 Christopher Platt 12 10 17 16:45 33:25 00:06
3 1082 Casey Routledge 11 11 28 16:48 50:13 00:08
4 1078 Alexander Glasson 9 55 83 18:15 1:08:29 01:35
5 1084 Adam Zientarski 11 64 147 18:30 1:26:59 01:51
6 1083 Aaron Wilson 11 65 212 18:35 1:45:35 01:55
7 1079 Austin Nell 11 79 291 18:57 2:04:33 02:18

Fenton Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:27:28 Average Time: 17:29

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1015 Nick French 12 16 16 16:53 16:53 00:00
2 1016 Matthew Gilbert 10 25 41 17:19 34:12 00:25
3 1017 Patrick Hennig 12 27 68 17:24 51:37 00:31
4 1019 Max Kryza 9 35 103 17:36 1:09:14 00:43
5 1018 Nick Jones 10 54 157 18:14 1:27:28 01:20
6 1020 Kyle Maddox 12 63 220 18:26 1:45:55 01:33
7 1021 Josh Csabo 12 87 307 19:24 2:05:19 02:30

Clarkston Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:28:04 Average Time: 17:36

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1013 Michael Inch 12 23 23 17:14 17:14 00:00
2 1008 Christian Bonzheim 11 32 55 17:33 34:47 00:18
3 1011 Daniel Byrne 10 38 93 17:39 52:26 00:25
4 1009 Ian Brennan 10 40 133 17:44 1:10:11 00:30
5 1010 Adam Bruderick 10 42 175 17:52 1:28:04 00:38
6 1012 Branton Dennis 12 53 228 18:11 1:46:15 00:57
7 1014 Eric Nordquist 12 56 284 18:17 2:04:32 01:03

Lakeland Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:28:12 Average Time: 17:38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1053 Stefan Morell 12 6 6 16:37 16:37 00:00
2 1056 Garret Zuk 10 20 26 17:12 33:50 00:35
3 1050 Ryan Carrigan 10 33 59 17:34 51:24 00:56
4 1052 Craig Dudley 10 50 109 18:08 1:09:32 01:30
5 1054 Scott Neff 10 70 179 18:40 1:28:12 02:02
6 1055 Brent Rolfe 12 80 259 18:59 1:47:12 02:21

Waterford Mott Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:29:02 Average Time: 17:48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1092 Scott Albaugh 11 8 8 16:39 16:39 00:00
2 1097 Burnand Nathan 9 34 42 17:35 34:15 00:55
3 1095 Schaeffer Hayden 12 43 85 17:56 52:11 01:16
4 1093 Matt Degraeves 10 45 130 18:01 1:10:12 01:21
5 1098 Josh Robinson 12 73 203 18:49 1:29:02 02:09
6 1096 Kevyn Robinson 10 94 297 20:07 1:49:09 03:27

Hartland Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:29:43 Average Time: 17:56

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1032 Alex Gietek 10 13 13 16:51 16:51 00:00
2 1033 Jacob Johnson 12 31 44 17:32 34:23 00:41
3 1031 Brendan Gavitt 10 48 92 18:05 52:28 01:14
4 1029 David Daavettila 12 66 158 18:37 1:11:05 01:45
5 1030 Jeremy Delor 12 67 225 18:37 1:29:43 01:46
6 1035 Sean Pengally 9 71 296 18:40 1:48:23 01:49

Waterford Kettering Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:30:23 Average Time: 18:04

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1088 Alexander Katona 12 3 3 16:31 16:31 00:00
2 1086 Brandon Carson 10 44 47 18:00 34:31 01:29
3 1087 Tyler Elton 12 52 99 18:10 52:42 01:39
4 1085 Dylan Arthur 12 59 158 18:21 1:11:04 01:50
5 1091 Zach Zimmerman 11 86 244 19:19 1:30:23 02:48
6 1089 Bowman Lucas 9 96 340 20:45 1:51:09 04:14
7 1090 Ryan Squanda 10 97 437 21:27 2:12:36 04:55

West Bloomfield Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 1:32:53 Average Time: 18:34

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1104 Tommy Migaki 12 39 39 17:44 17:44 00:00
2 1103 Garrett Gloceri 12 68 107 18:38 36:22 00:54
3 1100 Alex Dane 12 72 179 18:44 55:06 00:59
4 1099 Luke Bersche 10 74 253 18:51 1:13:58 01:07
5 1101 Nick Dane 10 77 330 18:55 1:32:53 01:10
6 1102 Max Eiswerth 12 84 414 19:12 1:52:05 01:27
7 1105 Connor Wujcik 9 90 504 19:33 2:11:39 01:49

Holly Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times): 1:33:35 Average Time: 18:43

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1041 Luke Schwerin 10 46 46 18:03 18:03 00:00
2 1036 Greg Hooper 10 49 95 18:05 36:09 00:02
3 1040 Kyle Sayles 12 69 164 18:38 54:47 00:34
4 1042 Donald Thiel 12 76 240 18:53 1:13:40 00:49
5 1039 Davis Nixon 11 92 332 19:54 1:33:35 01:50
6 1038 Joe McGuire 12 95 427 20:14 1:53:49 02:11

North Farmington Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:33:23 Average Time: 18:40

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1070 Anthony Williams 12 47 47 18:03 18:03 00:00
2 1069 Alex Tobar 12 60 107 18:21 36:25 00:18
3 1065 Michael Lett 12 78 185 18:56 55:22 00:53
4 1064 Ben Anens 12 81 266 19:00 1:14:22 00:56
5 1068 Mark Tausch 11 82 348 19:01 1:33:23 00:57
6 1067 Jordan Russell 11 83 431 19:06 1:52:29 01:02
7 1066 Don Lim 11 91 522 19:53 2:12:23 01:49

Harrison Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 423 Team Score (times): 1:40:13 Average Time: 20:02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1023 Ryan Dukes 12 58 58 18:19 18:19 00:00
2 1028 James Kotizian 10 85 143 19:12 37:32 00:52
3 1026 Dan Leeb 12 89 232 19:32 57:05 01:13
4 1022 Joe Carter 9 93 325 19:55 1:17:00 01:35
5 1027 John Clarhan 12 98 423 23:12 1:40:13 04:52




Girls Division I Region 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 2095 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 18:30 5:58/M 11
2 2 2029 Avery Evenson Hartland 18:52 6:05/M 9
3 3 2006 Jamie Morrissey Adams 19:16 6:13/M 9
4 4 2003 Sarah Johnson Adams 19:35 6:19/M 10
5 5 2014 Natalie Smith Clarkston 19:43 6:22/M 10
6 6 2050 Morgan Bridgewater Lakeland 19:58 6:26/M 10
7 7 2033 Anna Pasternak Hartland 20:09 6:30/M 11
8 8 2093 Lauren Gagnon Waterford Mott 20:11 6:31/M 12
9 9 2005 Caroline Miller Adams 20:13 6:31/M 12
10 10 2062 Lauren Kettle Milford 20:14 6:32/M 11
11 11 2018 Taylor Thorpe Fenton 20:17 6:33/M 10
12 12 2052 Reighan Fisher Lakeland 20:25 6:35/M 9
13 13 2059 Rachel Hofsess Milford 20:27 6:36/M 12
14 14 2065 Christie Goodwin North Farmington 20:28 6:36/M 9
15 15 2092 Katelynn Carver Waterford Mott 20:29 6:36/M 10
16 16 2082 Olivia Oldham Walled Lake Northern 20:36 6:39/M 9
17 17 2011 Lindsey Fantin Clarkston 20:37 6:39/M 11
18 18 2057 Jennie Feigley Milford 20:38 6:39/M 10
19 19 2055 Sara MacDonald Lakeland 20:42 6:41/M 10
20 20 2060 Mikaela Jaklic Milford 20:42 6:41/M 9
21 21 2058 Brittany Greenleaf Milford 20:43 6:41/M 10
22 22 2068 Angela Wright North Farmington 20:47 6:42/M 10
23 23 2091 Daya Wagh Waterford Kettering 20:48 6:43/M 9
24 24 2096 Hannah Rhoades Waterford Mott 20:56 6:45/M 10
25 25 2030 Kaitlin Halonen Hartland 20:57 6:45/M 9
26 26 2045 Molly Emerick Lake Orion 20:59 6:46/M 9
27 27 2080 Deanza Garcia Walled Lake Northern 21:02 6:47/M 10
28 28 2056 Raechel Moore Lakeland 21:04 6:48/M 11
29 29 2034 Alyssa Pumford Hartland 21:04 6:48/M 9
30 30 2035 Megan Skinner Hartland 21:09 6:49/M 10
31 31 2008 Erin Billette Clarkston 21:10 6:50/M 9
32 32 2083 Rebecca Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 21:10 6:50/M 10
33 33 2098 Maylani Siemasz Waterford Mott 21:13 6:51/M 12
34 34 2063 Alana Noone Milford 21:17 6:52/M 10
35 35 2078 Michelle Baugher Walled Lake Northern 21:17 6:52/M 9
36 36 2053 Maygan Houghton Lakeland 21:19 6:53/M 9
37 37 2031 Dani Martin Hartland 21:19 6:53/M 11
38 38 2064 Cherie Gaines North Farmington 21:24 6:54/M 11
39 39 2074 Katie Harma Walled Lake Central 21:25 6:55/M 12
40 40 2032 Allison McGinn Hartland 21:33 6:57/M 10
41 41 2101 Ally Gloceri West Bloomfield 21:34 6:57/M 10
42 42 2061 Shayna Joyner Milford 21:35 6:58/M 9
43 43 2001 Elena Barone Adams 21:36 6:58/M 11
44 44 2009 Molly Jeffers Clarkston 21:36 6:58/M 9
45 45 2097 Amanda Schoonover Waterford Mott 21:39 6:59/M 11
46 46 2046 Abbey Ernatt Lake Orion 21:40 6:59/M 10
47 47 2043 Ashley Bartreau Lake Orion 21:40 6:59/M 10
48 48 2007 Lydia Stanley Adams 21:41 7:00/M 9
49 49 2049 Patty Babich Lake Orion 21:46 7:01/M 9
50 50 2042 Shannon Westfall Holly 21:48 7:02/M 9
51 51 2047 Sydney Gutierrez Lake Orion 21:51 7:03/M 12
52 52 2022 Cathrine Barkach Harrison 21:52 7:03/M 9
53 53 2004 Kaitlynn Merritt Adams 21:53 7:04/M 10
54 54 2020 Jillian Toaso Fenton 21:54 7:04/M 9
55 55 2100 Megan Eiswerth West Bloomfield 21:54 7:04/M 9
56 56 2067 Maria Vicini North Farmington 21:54 7:04/M 9
57 57 2075 Jessica Hulteen Walled Lake Central 21:54 7:04/M 12
58 58 2038 Destinee Lukianoff Holly 21:55 7:04/M 12
59 59 2012 Mende Gleiss Clarkston 21:58 7:05/M 10
60 60 2044 Rebecca Dow Lake Orion 21:58 7:05/M 12
61 61 2002 Caroline Gerlach Adams 21:59 7:05/M 12
62 62 2013 Colleen Napier Clarkston 22:00 7:06/M 10
63 63 2051 Grace Connoly Lakeland 22:02 7:06/M 12
64 64 2040 Mariah Ridal Holly 22:05 7:07/M 10
65 65 2087 Madison Harriger Waterford Kettering 22:05 7:07/M 10
66 66 2028 Trisha Phillips Harrison 22:06 7:08/M 10
67 67 2017 Brittany Robinson Fenton 22:07 7:08/M 11
68 68 2019 Callie Toaso Fenton 22:15 7:11/M 11
69 69 2041 Carly Schroeder Holly 22:16 7:11/M 10
70 70 2088 Hannah Matich Waterford Kettering 22:20 7:12/M 10
71 71 2039 Lauren Powell Holly 22:20 7:12/M 12
72 72 2026 Ai Nakagawa Harrison 22:21 7:13/M 11
73 73 2036 Jennifer Beckner Holly 22:23 7:13/M 10
74 74 2010 Annie Castillo Clarkston 22:27 7:15/M 12
75 75 2025 Jessica Mancos Harrison 22:29 7:15/M 12
76 76 2037 Stephanie Hamlin Holly 22:31 7:16/M 11
77 77 2099 Kristin Bussey West Bloomfield 22:33 7:16/M 9
78 78 2016 Amanda Hoag Fenton 22:33 7:16/M 11
79 79 2094 Rachel Mendoza Waterford Mott 22:36 7:17/M 11
80 80 2104 Courtni Olds West Bloomfield 22:37 7:18/M 10
81 81 2073 Allie Fulton Walled Lake Central 22:45 7:20/M 10
82 82 2072 Laney Dillon Walled Lake Central 22:49 7:22/M 10
83 83 2023 Olivia Jones Harrison 22:54 7:23/M 11
84 84 2069 Amy Yu North Farmington 22:57 7:24/M 12
85 85 2054 Alex Imhoff Lakeland 23:05 7:27/M 10
86 86 2070 Vicki Yu North Farmington 23:06 7:27/M 12
87 87 2015 Tori Hallwood Fenton 23:07 7:27/M 10
88 88 2085 Rachel Bush Waterford Kettering 23:11 7:29/M 12
89 89 2081 Kaylee Maves Walled Lake Northern 23:14 7:30/M 12
90 90 2077 Ashley Slemer Walled Lake Central 23:19 7:31/M 12
91 91 2084 Riley Wood Walled Lake Northern 23:26 7:34/M 12
92 92 2021 Nina Quasnavo Fenton 23:41 7:38/M 9
93 93 2102 Rachael Kowalski West Bloomfield 23:43 7:39/M 12
94 94 2079 Valerie Coldren Walled Lake Northern 23:44 7:39/M 9
95 95 2071 Kelly Berg Walled Lake Central 23:45 7:40/M 10
96 96 2066 Rachel Rosinski North Farmington 23:51 7:42/M 10
97 97 2027 Rachel Olson Harrison 24:12 7:48/M 12
98 98 2024 Stephanie Kuhn Harrison 24:12 7:48/M 11
99 99 2089 Lydia Proctor Waterford Kettering 24:23 7:52/M 11
100 100 2076 Taylor Meredyk Walled Lake Central 24:46 7:59/M 11

Girls Division I Region 7

Waterford Mott Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:41:22 Average Time: 20:16

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2095 Shannon Osika 11 1 1 18:30 18:30 00:00
2 2093 Lauren Gagnon 12 8 9 20:11 38:42 01:40
3 2092 Katelynn Carver 10 15 24 20:29 59:11 01:58
4 2096 Hannah Rhoades 10 24 48 20:56 1:20:08 02:25
5 2098 Maylani Siemasz 12 33 81 21:13 1:41:22 02:43
6 2097 Amanda Schoonover 11 45 126 21:39 2:03:02 03:08
7 2094 Rachel Mendoza 11 79 205 22:36 2:25:38 04:05

Milford Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:42:47 Average Time: 20:33

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2062 Lauren Kettle 11 10 10 20:14 20:14 00:00
2 2059 Rachel Hofsess 12 13 23 20:27 40:42 00:13
3 2057 Jennie Feigley 10 18 41 20:38 1:01:21 00:23
4 2060 Mikaela Jaklic 9 20 61 20:42 1:22:03 00:28
5 2058 Brittany Greenleaf 10 21 82 20:43 1:42:47 00:29
6 2063 Alana Noone 10 34 116 21:17 2:04:04 01:02
7 2061 Shayna Joyner 9 42 158 21:35 2:25:40 01:20

Hartland Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:42:14 Average Time: 20:26

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2029 Avery Evenson 9 2 2 18:52 18:52 00:00
2 2033 Anna Pasternak 11 7 9 20:09 39:02 01:16
3 2030 Kaitlin Halonen 9 25 34 20:57 1:00:00 02:04
4 2034 Alyssa Pumford 9 29 63 21:04 1:21:04 02:11
5 2035 Megan Skinner 10 30 93 21:09 1:42:14 02:16
6 2031 Dani Martin 11 37 130 21:19 2:03:33 02:26
7 2032 Allison McGinn 10 40 170 21:33 2:25:07 02:40

Lakeland Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:43:29 Average Time: 20:41

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2050 Morgan Bridgewater 10 6 6 19:58 19:58 00:00
2 2052 Reighan Fisher 9 12 18 20:25 40:23 00:27
3 2055 Sara MacDonald 10 19 37 20:42 1:01:05 00:44
4 2056 Raechel Moore 11 28 65 21:04 1:22:09 01:05
5 2053 Maygan Houghton 9 36 101 21:19 1:43:29 01:21
6 2051 Grace Connoly 12 63 164 22:02 2:05:32 02:04
7 2054 Alex Imhoff 10 85 249 23:05 2:28:37 03:07

Adams Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:42:22 Average Time: 20:28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2006 Jamie Morrissey 9 3 3 19:16 19:16 00:00
2 2003 Sarah Johnson 10 4 7 19:35 38:51 00:18
3 2005 Caroline Miller 12 9 16 20:13 59:05 00:56
4 2001 Elena Barone 11 43 59 21:36 1:20:41 02:19
5 2007 Lydia Stanley 9 48 107 21:41 1:42:22 02:25
6 2004 Kaitlynn Merritt 10 53 160 21:53 2:04:16 02:36
7 2002 Caroline Gerlach 12 61 221 21:59 2:26:16 02:43

Clarkston Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:45:06 Average Time: 21:01

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2014 Natalie Smith 10 5 5 19:43 19:43 00:00
2 2011 Lindsey Fantin 11 17 22 20:37 40:21 00:54
3 2008 Erin Billette 9 31 53 21:10 1:01:31 01:27
4 2009 Molly Jeffers 9 44 97 21:36 1:23:08 01:53
5 2012 Mende Gleiss 10 59 156 21:58 1:45:06 02:15
6 2013 Colleen Napier 10 62 218 22:00 2:07:07 02:17
7 2010 Annie Castillo 12 74 292 22:27 2:29:35 02:43

Walled Lake Northern Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:47:21 Average Time: 21:28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2082 Olivia Oldham 9 16 16 20:36 20:36 00:00
2 2080 Deanza Garcia 10 27 43 21:02 41:38 00:25
3 2083 Rebecca Quaintance 10 32 75 21:10 1:02:49 00:34
4 2078 Michelle Baugher 9 35 110 21:17 1:24:07 00:41
5 2081 Kaylee Maves 12 89 199 23:14 1:47:21 02:38
6 2084 Riley Wood 12 91 290 23:26 2:10:48 02:50
7 2079 Valerie Coldren 9 94 384 23:44 2:34:32 03:07

North Farmington Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:47:32 Average Time: 21:30

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2065 Christie Goodwin 9 14 14 20:28 20:28 00:00
2 2068 Angela Wright 10 22 36 20:47 41:15 00:18
3 2064 Cherie Gaines 11 38 74 21:24 1:02:40 00:55
4 2067 Maria Vicini 9 56 130 21:54 1:24:34 01:26
5 2069 Amy Yu 12 84 214 22:57 1:47:32 02:28
6 2070 Vicki Yu 12 86 300 23:06 2:10:38 02:38
7 2066 Rachel Rosinski 10 96 396 23:51 2:34:30 03:23

Lake Orion Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:47:58 Average Time: 21:35

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2045 Molly Emerick 9 26 26 20:59 20:59 00:00
2 2046 Abbey Ernatt 10 46 72 21:40 42:39 00:41
3 2043 Ashley Bartreau 10 47 119 21:40 1:04:20 00:41
4 2049 Patty Babich 9 49 168 21:46 1:26:07 00:47
5 2047 Sydney Gutierrez 12 51 219 21:51 1:47:58 00:52
6 2044 Rebecca Dow 12 60 279 21:58 2:09:57 00:59

Fenton Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:49:08 Average Time: 21:49

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2018 Taylor Thorpe 10 11 11 20:17 20:17 00:00
2 2020 Jillian Toaso 9 54 65 21:54 42:11 01:36
3 2017 Brittany Robinson 11 67 132 22:07 1:04:18 01:50
4 2019 Callie Toaso 11 68 200 22:15 1:26:34 01:58
5 2016 Amanda Hoag 11 78 278 22:33 1:49:08 02:16
6 2015 Tori Hallwood 10 87 365 23:07 2:12:16 02:50
7 2021 Nina Quasnavo 9 92 457 23:41 2:35:57 03:23

Holly Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:50:26 Average Time: 22:05

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2042 Shannon Westfall 9 50 50 21:48 21:48 00:00
2 2038 Destinee Lukianoff 12 58 108 21:55 43:44 00:07
3 2040 Mariah Ridal 10 64 172 22:05 1:05:49 00:16
4 2041 Carly Schroeder 10 69 241 22:16 1:28:05 00:27
5 2039 Lauren Powell 12 71 312 22:20 1:50:26 00:32
6 2036 Jennifer Beckner 10 73 385 22:23 2:12:50 00:34
7 2037 Stephanie Hamlin 11 76 461 22:31 2:35:21 00:42

Waterford Kettering Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 345 Team Score (times): 1:52:50 Average Time: 22:34

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2091 Daya Wagh 9 23 23 20:48 20:48 00:00
2 2087 Madison Harriger 10 65 88 22:05 42:53 01:17
3 2088 Hannah Matich 10 70 158 22:20 1:05:14 01:32
4 2085 Rachel Bush 12 88 246 23:11 1:28:26 02:23
5 2089 Lydia Proctor 11 99 345 24:23 1:52:50 03:35

West Bloomfield Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:52:23 Average Time: 22:28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2101 Ally Gloceri 10 41 41 21:34 21:34 00:00
2 2100 Megan Eiswerth 9 55 96 21:54 43:29 00:19
3 2099 Kristin Bussey 9 77 173 22:33 1:06:02 00:58
4 2104 Courtni Olds 10 80 253 22:37 1:28:39 01:02
5 2102 Rachael Kowalski 12 93 346 23:43 1:52:23 02:08
6 2103 Yuliya Kozyreca 11 101 447 24:52 2:17:16 03:17

Harrison Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:51:44 Average Time: 22:20

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2022 Cathrine Barkach 9 52 52 21:52 21:52 00:00
2 2028 Trisha Phillips 10 66 118 22:06 43:58 00:13
3 2026 Ai Nakagawa 11 72 190 22:21 1:06:19 00:28
4 2025 Jessica Mancos 12 75 265 22:29 1:28:49 00:37
5 2023 Olivia Jones 11 83 348 22:54 1:51:44 01:02
6 2027 Rachel Olson 12 97 445 24:12 2:15:56 02:19
7 2024 Stephanie Kuhn 11 98 543 24:12 2:40:09 02:20

Walled Lake Central Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:52:14 Average Time: 22:26

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2074 Katie Harma 12 39 39 21:25 21:25 00:00
2 2075 Jessica Hulteen 12 57 96 21:54 43:20 00:28
3 2073 Allie Fulton 10 81 177 22:45 1:06:05 01:19
4 2072 Laney Dillon 10 82 259 22:49 1:28:55 01:24
5 2077 Ashley Slemer 12 90 349 23:19 1:52:14 01:53
6 2071 Kelly Berg 10 95 444 23:45 2:16:00 02:20
7 2076 Taylor Meredyk 11 100 544 24:46 2:40:46 03:20