2009 MHSAA 17-2 Regional

back to results

Oct. 31, 2009

2009 MHSAA 17-2 Regional
Davisburg, MI
Hosted by Holly HS
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Boys Division II Region 17

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 3077 Christopher Burns Pontiac Notre Dame 16:10 5:13/M 12
2 2 3071 Jacob Hord Linden 16:15 5:15/M 12
3 3 3043 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 17:26 5:37/M 10
4 4 3072 Dylan Ryan Linden 17:34 5:40/M 12
5 5 3056 Chris Craig Lahser 17:40 5:42/M 11
6 6 3085 Justin Bullock Renaissance 17:41 5:42/M 12
7 7 3070 Kyle Eppler Linden 17:42 5:43/M 12
8 8 3032 Kendall Maddox Ferndale 17:43 5:43/M 12
9 9 3084 Alex Billops Renaissance 17:44 5:43/M 12
10 10 3012 Donald Mathews Avondale 17:45 5:44/M 12
11 11 3010 Brad Lowe Avondale 17:48 5:45/M 12
12 12 3058 Phil Marcantonio Lahser 17:51 5:45/M 12
13 13 3026 Michael Ryan Detroit Country Day 17:53 5:46/M 11
14 14 3075 Dan Weller Linden 17:54 5:46/M 12
15 15 3059 Anthony Perrotta Lahser 18:13 5:53/M 12
16 16 3048 Jack Zito Goodrich 18:16 5:54/M 11
17 17 3096 Jarred Lahiff St. Mary Preparatory 18:20 5:55/M 11
18 18 3073 Conor Dietrich Linden 18:21 5:55/M
19 19 3020 Joshua Trosch Cranbrook Kingswood 18:28 5:57/M 11
20 20 3057 Michael Gawlik Lahser 18:31 5:58/M 9
21 21 3094 Matt Johnson St. Mary Preparatory 18:32 5:59/M 12
22 22 3092 Jacob Burt St. Mary Preparatory 18:36 6:00/M 12
23 23 3064 Yulli Alla Lamphere 18:36 6:00/M 11
24 24 3097 Alex Stoick St. Mary Preparatory 18:37 6:00/M 12
25 25 3074 Adrian Taylor Linden 18:40 6:01/M 9
26 26 3008 Alex Klusman Avondale 18:42 6:02/M 10
27 27 3063 John Alexander Lamphere 18:44 6:03/M 11
28 28 3095 Chris Koski St. Mary Preparatory 18:44 6:03/M 10
29 29 3088 Jamal Mack Renaissance 18:45 6:03/M 12
30 30 3017 Rand Mosteller Cranbrook Kingswood 18:46 6:03/M 11
31 31 3068 Jesse Junkin Lamphere 18:47 6:04/M 11
32 32 3061 Michael Toussaint Lahser 18:50 6:05/M 12
33 33 3016 Lawrence Malinowski Cranbrook Kingswood 18:57 6:07/M 10
34 34 3076 Mark Wright Linden 19:00 6:08/M 11
35 35 3029 Barrington Ajulafoh Ferndale 19:00 6:08/M 9
36 36 3053 Jon Roberts Hazel Park 19:02 6:08/M 11
37 37 3069 Degraaf Kenny Lamphere 19:04 6:09/M 9
38 38 3052 Ryan Crispin Hazel Park 19:04 6:09/M 12
39 39 3090 Dillon Ward Renaissance 19:11 6:11/M 11
40 40 3027 Dean Tekyi-Mensah Detroit Country Day 19:12 6:12/M 10
41 41 3078 Charles Hayden Pontiac Notre Dame 19:15 6:13/M 10
42 42 3089 Corey Norman Renaissance 19:26 6:16/M 12
43 43 3087 Kevin Lewis Renaissance 19:26 6:16/M 11
44 44 3042 Nathan Haggerman Goodrich 19:29 6:17/M 9
45 45 3062 Ryan Toussaint Lahser 19:31 6:18/M 11
46 46 3005 Harrison Kenum Andover 19:32 6:18/M 10
47 47 3006 Jacob Kieft Andover 19:34 6:19/M 12
48 48 3055 Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park 19:36 6:19/M 10
49 49 3025 Omar Mahmood Detroit Country Day 19:38 6:20/M 10
50 50 3024 Anthony Juszak Detroit Country Day 19:48 6:23/M 11
51 51 3019 Zander Tallman Cranbrook Kingswood 19:48 6:23/M 12
52 52 3086 Michael Dalton Renaissance 19:51 6:24/M 12
53 53 3028 Eddie Ye Detroit Country Day 19:52 6:25/M 10
54 54 3018 Daniel Relle Cranbrook Kingswood 19:53 6:25/M 11
55 (< 5) 3035 Matisse Bravo Fitzgerald 19:55 6:25/M 12
56 55 3044 Zach Laymak Goodrich 19:59 6:27/M 10
57 56 3023 Daniel Haugen Detroit Country Day 19:59 6:27/M 12
58 57 3047 Casey Winn Goodrich 20:01 6:27/M 10
59 58 3004 Gordon Josh Andover 20:01 6:27/M 12
60 59 3093 Joe Defever St. Mary Preparatory 20:02 6:28/M 12
61 60 3049 Clint Barley Hazel Park 20:04 6:28/M 12
62 61 3014 Tyler Savage Avondale 20:06 6:29/M 11
63 62 3045 Ben Ruff Goodrich 20:08 6:30/M 10
64 63 3046 Alex Warden Goodrich 20:08 6:30/M 12
65 64 3083 Geoffrey Zinn Pontiac Notre Dame 20:09 6:30/M 10
66 65 3091 Dylan Buckley St. Mary Preparatory 20:13 6:31/M 12
67 66 3050 Cruz Castillo Hazel Park 20:19 6:33/M 12
68 67 3060 Ryan Samosiuk Lahser 20:20 6:34/M 10
69 68 3002 Ehan Gnander Andover 20:24 6:35/M 11
70 69 3067 Joanis Joshua Lamphere 20:25 6:35/M 11
71 70 3007 Jason Leland Andover 20:26 6:35/M 12
72 71 3021 Kevin Wu Cranbrook Kingswood 20:26 6:35/M 11
73 72 3022 John Bernabei Detroit Country Day 20:26 6:35/M 10
74 73 3034 Darrell Strong-StaplesFerndale 20:31 6:37/M 9
75 74 3011 Brent Mather Avondale 20:40 6:40/M 11
76 75 3054 Tim Stahurski Hazel Park 20:44 6:41/M 11
77 76 3051 Kyle Countryman Hazel Park 20:52 6:44/M 12
78 77 3033 Sean McQueeney Ferndale 20:52 6:44/M 9
79 78 3099 Jonathan Allan Detroit Central HS 20:54 6:45/M
80 79 3065 Anthony Clemons Lamphere 20:55 6:45/M 11
81 80 3030 John Akers Ferndale 20:56 6:45/M 10
82 81 3013 Victor Vettese Avondale 21:07 6:49/M 11
83 82 3001 Joe Abrash Andover 21:08 6:49/M 10
84 83 3066 Junkin Jay Lamphere 21:12 6:50/M 10
85 84 3009 Daniel Liu Avondale 21:18 6:52/M 11
86 85 3003 Dillon Dewundara Andover 21:30 6:56/M 11
87 (< 5) 3041 Scott Stawinski Fitzgerald 21:38 6:59/M 11
88 (< 5) 3040 Remar Smith Fitzgerald 21:43 7:00/M 12
89 86 3080 Brett Kramer Pontiac Notre Dame 21:50 7:03/M 11
90 87 3110 Savon Williams Detroit Central HS 22:50 7:22/M
91 88 3079 Arian Kambakhsh Pontiac Notre Dame 22:51 7:22/M 9
92 89 3100 Kelly Brown Detroit Central HS 23:01 7:25/M
93 90 3081 Joe Soisson Pontiac Notre Dame 23:02 7:26/M 9
94 91 3102 Dionte Dawson Detroit Central HS 24:06 7:46/M
95 92 3104 Darnelle Johnson Detroit Central HS 24:10 7:48/M
96 (< 5) 3038 Jesse Jones Fitzgerald 24:42 7:58/M 10
97 93 3082 Connor Verheyen Pontiac Notre Dame 25:09 8:07/M 9

Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys Division II Region 17

Linden Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:27:48 Average Time: 17:33

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3071 Jacob Hord 12 2 2 16:15 16:15 00:00
2 3072 Dylan Ryan 12 4 6 17:34 33:50 01:18
3 3070 Kyle Eppler 12 7 13 17:42 51:32 01:26
4 3075 Dan Weller 12 14 27 17:54 1:09:27 01:38
5 3073 Conor Dietrich 18 45 18:21 1:27:48 02:05
6 3074 Adrian Taylor 9 25 70 18:40 1:46:29 02:24
7 3076 Mark Wright 11 34 104 19:00 2:05:29 02:44

Lahser Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:31:07 Average Time: 18:13

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3056 Chris Craig 11 5 5 17:40 17:40 00:00
2 3058 Phil Marcantonio 12 12 17 17:51 35:31 00:11
3 3059 Anthony Perrotta 12 15 32 18:13 53:45 00:33
4 3057 Michael Gawlik 9 20 52 18:31 1:12:17 00:51
5 3061 Michael Toussaint 12 32 84 18:50 1:31:07 01:09
6 3062 Ryan Toussaint 11 45 129 19:31 1:50:38 01:51
7 3060 Ryan Samosiuk 10 67 196 20:20 2:10:59 02:40

St. Mary Preparatory Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:32:52 Average Time: 18:34

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3096 Jarred Lahiff 11 17 17 18:20 18:20 00:00
2 3094 Matt Johnson 12 21 38 18:32 36:53 00:12
3 3092 Jacob Burt 12 22 60 18:36 55:29 00:15
4 3097 Alex Stoick 12 24 84 18:37 1:14:07 00:17
5 3095 Chris Koski 10 28 112 18:44 1:32:52 00:24
6 3093 Joe Defever 12 59 171 20:02 1:52:54 01:42
7 3091 Dylan Buckley 12 65 236 20:13 2:13:07 01:52

Renaissance Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:32:49 Average Time: 18:33

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3085 Justin Bullock 12 6 6 17:41 17:41 00:00
2 3084 Alex Billops 12 9 15 17:44 35:25 00:03
3 3088 Jamal Mack 12 29 44 18:45 54:11 01:04
4 3090 Dillon Ward 11 39 83 19:11 1:13:22 01:29
5 3089 Corey Norman 12 42 125 19:26 1:32:49 01:45
6 3087 Kevin Lewis 11 43 168 19:26 1:52:16 01:45
7 3086 Michael Dalton 12 52 220 19:51 2:12:07 02:10

Goodrich Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:35:12 Average Time: 19:02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3043 Fiodor Kessler 10 3 3 17:26 17:26 00:00
2 3048 Jack Zito 11 16 19 18:16 35:42 00:50
3 3042 Nathan Haggerman 9 44 63 19:29 55:11 02:03
4 3044 Zach Laymak 10 55 118 19:59 1:15:11 02:33
5 3047 Casey Winn 10 57 175 20:01 1:35:12 02:34
6 3045 Ben Ruff 10 62 237 20:08 1:55:21 02:42
7 3046 Alex Warden 12 63 300 20:08 2:15:30 02:42

Avondale Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:35:04 Average Time: 19:00

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3012 Donald Mathews 12 10 10 17:45 17:45 00:00
2 3010 Brad Lowe 12 11 21 17:48 35:34 00:03
3 3008 Alex Klusman 10 26 47 18:42 54:17 00:57
4 3014 Tyler Savage 11 61 108 20:06 1:14:23 02:20
5 3011 Brent Mather 11 74 182 20:40 1:35:04 02:54
6 3013 Victor Vettese 11 81 263 21:07 1:56:11 03:21
7 3009 Daniel Liu 11 84 347 21:18 2:17:30 03:33

Cranbrook Kingswood Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:35:54 Average Time: 19:10

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3020 Joshua Trosch 11 19 19 18:28 18:28 00:00
2 3017 Rand Mosteller 11 30 49 18:46 37:14 00:17
3 3016 Lawrence Malinowski 10 33 82 18:57 56:12 00:28
4 3019 Zander Tallman 12 51 133 19:48 1:16:01 01:20
5 3018 Daniel Relle 11 54 187 19:53 1:35:54 01:24
6 3021 Kevin Wu 11 71 258 20:26 1:56:21 01:58

Lamphere Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:35:38 Average Time: 19:07

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3064 Yulli Alla 11 23 23 18:36 18:36 00:00
2 3063 John Alexander 11 27 50 18:44 37:20 00:07
3 3068 Jesse Junkin 11 31 81 18:47 56:08 00:11
4 3069 Degraaf Kenny 9 37 118 19:04 1:15:13 00:27
5 3067 Joanis Joshua 11 69 187 20:25 1:35:38 01:48
6 3065 Anthony Clemons 11 79 266 20:55 1:56:34 02:18
7 3066 Junkin Jay 10 83 349 21:12 2:17:46 02:35

Detroit Country Day Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:36:25 Average Time: 19:17

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3026 Michael Ryan 11 13 13 17:53 17:53 00:00
2 3027 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 10 40 53 19:12 37:05 01:19
3 3025 Omar Mahmood 10 49 102 19:38 56:44 01:45
4 3024 Anthony Juszak 11 50 152 19:48 1:16:33 01:55
5 3028 Eddie Ye 10 53 205 19:52 1:36:25 01:59
6 3023 Daniel Haugen 12 56 261 19:59 1:56:25 02:06
7 3022 John Bernabei 10 72 333 20:26 2:16:52 02:33

Hazel Park Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:38:08 Average Time: 19:37

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3053 Jon Roberts 11 36 36 19:02 19:02 00:00
2 3052 Ryan Crispin 12 38 74 19:04 38:07 00:02
3 3055 Cody Vanderhagen 10 48 122 19:36 57:44 00:33
4 3049 Clint Barley 12 60 182 20:04 1:17:49 01:02
5 3050 Cruz Castillo 12 66 248 20:19 1:38:08 01:16
6 3054 Tim Stahurski 11 75 323 20:44 1:58:52 01:41
7 3051 Kyle Countryman 12 76 399 20:52 2:19:45 01:49

Ferndale Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:39:05 Average Time: 19:49

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3032 Kendall Maddox 12 8 8 17:43 17:43 00:00
2 3029 Barrington Ajulafoh 9 35 43 19:00 36:44 01:17
3 3034 Darrell Strong-Staples 9 73 116 20:31 57:16 02:48
4 3033 Sean McQueeney 9 77 193 20:52 1:18:09 03:08
5 3030 John Akers 10 80 273 20:56 1:39:05 03:13

Pontiac Notre Dame Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 1:40:18 Average Time: 20:03

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3077 Christopher Burns 12 1 1 16:10 16:10 00:00
2 3078 Charles Hayden 10 41 42 19:15 35:26 03:05
3 3083 Geoffrey Zinn 10 64 106 20:09 55:35 03:59
4 3080 Brett Kramer 11 86 192 21:50 1:17:26 05:40
5 3079 Arian Kambakhsh 9 88 280 22:51 1:40:18 06:41
6 3081 Joe Soisson 9 90 370 23:02 2:03:20 06:52
7 3082 Connor Verheyen 9 93 463 25:09 2:28:30 08:59

Andover Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:40:00 Average Time: 20:00

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3005 Harrison Kenum 10 46 46 19:32 19:32 00:00
2 3006 Jacob Kieft 12 47 93 19:34 39:07 00:02
3 3004 Gordon Josh 12 58 151 20:01 59:09 00:29
4 3002 Ehan Gnander 11 68 219 20:24 1:19:34 00:51
5 3007 Jason Leland 12 70 289 20:26 1:40:00 00:53
6 3001 Joe Abrash 10 82 371 21:08 2:01:09 01:36
7 3003 Dillon Dewundara 11 85 456 21:30 2:22:39 01:57

Detroit Central HS Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 437 Team Score (times): 1:55:03 Average Time: 23:00

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3099 Jonathan Allan 78 78 20:54 20:54 00:00
2 3110 Savon Williams 87 165 22:50 43:45 01:56
3 3100 Kelly Brown 89 254 23:01 1:06:46 02:07
4 3102 Dionte Dawson 91 345 24:06 1:30:53 03:12
5 3104 Darnelle Johnson 92 437 24:10 1:55:03 03:15

Fitzgerald Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3035 Matisse Bravo 12 Less Than 5 19:55 19:55 00:00
2 3041 Scott Stawinski 11 Less Than 5 21:38 41:33 01:42
3 3040 Remar Smith 12 Less Than 5 21:43 1:03:17 01:48
4 3038 Jesse Jones 10 Less Than 5 24:42 1:27:59 04:46





Girls Division II Region 17

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 4036 Taylor Pougue Goodrich 18:50 6:05/M 12
2 2 4007 Alexis Sinclair Andover 20:21 6:34/M 10
3 3 4070 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame 20:28 6:36/M 10
4 4 4061 Mayce Varacalli Linden 20:42 6:41/M 11
5 5 4065 Elizabeth Lelli Marian 20:49 6:43/M 11
6 6 4045 Kayla Gawlik Lahser 20:51 6:44/M 12
7 7 4001 Lise Devits Andover 20:52 6:44/M 10
8 8 4022 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 20:54 6:45/M 9
9 9 4034 English Haught Goodrich 20:54 6:45/M 10
10 10 4042 Joylisa Davis Lahser 20:58 6:46/M 11
11 11 4016 Jemma Howlett Cranbrook Kingswood 21:02 6:47/M 9
12 12 4068 Ashley Wile Marian 21:03 6:47/M 11
13 13 4044 Isabel Fontana Lahser 21:05 6:48/M 10
14 14 4059 Heidi Sack Linden 21:07 6:49/M 11
15 15 4048 Nicole Pentis Lahser 21:12 6:50/M 12
16 16 4074 Alexandra Lallier Pontiac Notre Dame 21:13 6:51/M 12
17 17 4052 Katlyn Krysiak Lamphere 21:21 6:53/M 11
18 18 4047 Abby May Lahser 21:26 6:55/M 9
19 19 4063 Kimberly Crockett Marian 21:32 6:57/M 11
20 20 4043 Ana Lucia Fernandez Lahser 21:32 6:57/M 10
21 21 4020 Elizabeth Zawidzka Cranbrook Kingswood 21:45 7:01/M 11
22 22 4058 Sayre Jedele Linden 21:49 7:02/M 12
23 23 4051 Liz Kapala Lamphere 21:54 7:04/M 12
24 24 4046 Armani Hawes Lahser 21:57 7:05/M 11
25 25 4062 Karrah Varner Linden 21:58 7:05/M 9
26 26 4064 Stefanie Hapalla Marian 21:58 7:05/M 10
27 27 4071 Rachel Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame 22:02 7:06/M 12
28 28 4027 Dominique Ryan Detroit Country Day 22:05 7:07/M 9
29 29 4019 Stephanie Singer Cranbrook Kingswood 22:06 7:08/M 12
30 30 4069 Amelia Zelenak Marian 22:08 7:08/M 11
31 31 4002 Talia Goldman Andover 22:09 7:09/M 12
32 32 4066 Stephanie Pieper Marian 22:15 7:11/M 11
33 33 4067 Colleen Ross Marian 22:17 7:11/M 12
34 34 4050 Angela Gordon Lamphere 22:21 7:13/M 11
35 35 4057 Celene Howard Linden 22:24 7:14/M 11
36 36 4015 Natalie Grove Cranbrook Kingswood 22:24 7:14/M 9
37 37 4017 Kayla Palmer Cranbrook Kingswood 22:26 7:14/M 11
38 38 4023 Katie Copeland Detroit Country Day 22:33 7:16/M 11
39 39 4073 Carly Joseph Pontiac Notre Dame 22:36 7:17/M 9
40 40 4025 Reddy Maithri Detroit Country Day 22:44 7:20/M 9
41 41 4056 Haley Green Linden 22:52 7:23/M 9
42 42 4005 Caroline Lasthaus Andover 22:58 7:25/M 10
43 43 4080 Zuri McWhorter Renaissance 23:02 7:26/M 11
44 44 4009 Jessie Creech Avondale 23:06 7:27/M 9
45 45 4004 Anna Kemeny Andover 23:07 7:27/M 11
46 46 4038 Emily Tippen Goodrich 23:15 7:30/M 9
47 47 4060 Danielle Starrs Linden 23:17 7:31/M 11
48 48 4033 Caitlyn Brown Goodrich 23:19 7:31/M 10
49 49 4026 Andrea Rivera Detroit Country Day 23:21 7:32/M 11
50 50 4024 Eva Kirkman Detroit Country Day 23:24 7:33/M 9
51 51 4079 Tiara Heard Renaissance 23:49 7:41/M 11
52 52 4075 Maggie Martinez Pontiac Notre Dame 23:52 7:42/M 9
53 53 4012 Regina Nofs Avondale 23:53 7:42/M 11
54 54 4072 Samantha Jackson Pontiac Notre Dame 23:54 7:43/M 10
55 55 4018 Scarlett Shader Cranbrook Kingswood 24:09 7:47/M 11
56 (< 5) 4085 Charity Cole Detroit Central HS 24:12 7:48/M
57 56 4010 Danielle Lentz Avondale 24:29 7:54/M 11
58 57 4028 Kasey Seery Detroit Country Day 24:32 7:55/M 9
59 58 4013 Xiadani Ruiz Avondale 24:34 7:55/M 11
60 59 4006 Jamie Ockner Andover 24:39 7:57/M 9
61 60 4076 Erin Murphy Pontiac Notre Dame 24:46 7:59/M 10
62 61 4003 Lena Gomer Andover 24:52 8:01/M 10
63 (< 5) 4029 Katalin Bolvari Ferndale 24:58 8:03/M 10
64 62 4055 Nicole Weidenhammer Lamphere 25:10 8:07/M 12
65 63 4021 Sophia Zikanova Cranbrook Kingswood 25:13 8:08/M 11
66 64 4011 Kelsey Margetic Avondale 25:49 8:20/M 12
67 65 4049 Victoria Borngesser Lamphere 25:50 8:20/M 9
68 66 4035 Abby Kaulkman Goodrich 26:04 8:25/M 9
69 67 4053 Karla Maradiagia Lamphere 26:13 8:27/M 11
70 (< 5) 4030 Melany Feiner Ferndale 26:27 8:32/M 9
71 68 4014 Ashley Shipley Avondale 26:31 8:33/M 12
72 69 4008 Navica Colonna Avondale 26:38 8:35/M 9
73 (< 5) 4041 Gloria Lapere Hazel Park 27:00 8:43/M 12
74 70 4082 Lisa Shoenrock Renaissance 27:20 8:49/M 10
75 71 4037 Didera Scaria Goodrich 27:30 8:52/M 10
76 (< 5) 4031 Sif Ibsen Ferndale 28:51 9:18/M 10
77 72 4078 Kya Fisher Renaissance 28:58 9:21/M 11
78 73 4054 Liz Sharer Lamphere 29:05 9:23/M 9
79 74 4077 Dajanae Dye Renaissance 29:07 9:24/M 9
80 75 4083 Kaylyn Williams Renaissance 29:29 9:31/M 9
81 76 4081 Miosha Page Renaissance 29:33 9:32/M 9
82 (< 5) 4039 Rachael Chaney Hazel Park 32:34 10:30/M 12
83 (< 5) 4040 Amber Kilanowski Hazel Park 37:39 12:09/M 12

Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls Division II Region 17

Lahser Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:45:33 Average Time: 21:06

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4045 Kayla Gawlik 12 6 6 20:51 20:51 00:00
2 4042 Joylisa Davis 11 10 16 20:58 41:49 00:07
3 4044 Isabel Fontana 10 13 29 21:05 1:02:54 00:14
4 4048 Nicole Pentis 12 15 44 21:12 1:24:07 00:21
5 4047 Abby May 9 18 62 21:26 1:45:33 00:34
6 4043 Ana Lucia Fernandez 10 20 82 21:32 2:07:05 00:41
7 4046 Armani Hawes 11 24 106 21:57 2:29:03 01:06

Marian Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:47:31 Average Time: 21:30

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4065 Elizabeth Lelli 11 5 5 20:49 20:49 00:00
2 4068 Ashley Wile 11 12 17 21:03 41:52 00:14
3 4063 Kimberly Crockett 11 19 36 21:32 1:03:24 00:43
4 4064 Stefanie Hapalla 10 26 62 21:58 1:25:23 01:09
5 4069 Amelia Zelenak 11 30 92 22:08 1:47:31 01:18
6 4066 Stephanie Pieper 11 32 124 22:15 2:09:46 01:26
7 4067 Colleen Ross 12 33 157 22:17 2:32:03 01:27

Linden Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:48:02 Average Time: 21:36

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4061 Mayce Varacalli 11 4 4 20:42 20:42 00:00
2 4059 Heidi Sack 11 14 18 21:07 41:50 00:24
3 4058 Sayre Jedele 12 22 40 21:49 1:03:39 01:06
4 4062 Karrah Varner 9 25 65 21:58 1:25:37 01:15
5 4057 Celene Howard 11 35 100 22:24 1:48:02 01:41
6 4056 Haley Green 9 41 141 22:52 2:10:54 02:09
7 4060 Danielle Starrs 11 47 188 23:17 2:34:12 02:35

Andover Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:49:30 Average Time: 21:54

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4007 Alexis Sinclair 10 2 2 20:21 20:21 00:00
2 4001 Lise Devits 10 7 9 20:52 41:13 00:30
3 4002 Talia Goldman 12 31 40 22:09 1:03:23 01:48
4 4005 Caroline Lasthaus 10 42 82 22:58 1:26:22 02:36
5 4004 Anna Kemeny 11 45 127 23:07 1:49:30 02:45
6 4006 Jamie Ockner 9 59 186 24:39 2:14:10 04:18
7 4003 Lena Gomer 10 61 247 24:52 2:39:02 04:30

Cranbrook Kingswood Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:49:45 Average Time: 21:57

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4016 Jemma Howlett 9 11 11 21:02 21:02 00:00
2 4020 Elizabeth Zawidzka 11 21 32 21:45 42:48 00:42
3 4019 Stephanie Singer 12 29 61 22:06 1:04:54 01:03
4 4015 Natalie Grove 9 36 97 22:24 1:27:19 01:21
5 4017 Kayla Palmer 11 37 134 22:26 1:49:45 01:23
6 4018 Scarlett Shader 11 55 189 24:09 2:13:55 03:06
7 4021 Sophia Zikanova 11 63 252 25:13 2:39:08 04:10

Pontiac Notre Dame Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:50:13 Average Time: 22:02

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4070 Sara Barron 10 3 3 20:28 20:28 00:00
2 4074 Alexandra Lallier 12 16 19 21:13 41:42 00:45
3 4071 Rachel Hanson 12 27 46 22:02 1:03:44 01:34
4 4073 Carly Joseph 9 39 85 22:36 1:26:21 02:08
5 4075 Maggie Martinez 9 52 137 23:52 1:50:13 03:23
6 4072 Samantha Jackson 10 54 191 23:54 2:14:08 03:26
7 4076 Erin Murphy 10 60 251 24:46 2:38:54 04:17

Detroit Country Day Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:51:39 Average Time: 22:19

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4022 Monica Babcock 9 8 8 20:54 20:54 00:00
2 4027 Dominique Ryan 9 28 36 22:05 42:59 01:10
3 4023 Katie Copeland 11 38 74 22:33 1:05:33 01:39
4 4025 Reddy Maithri 9 40 114 22:44 1:28:17 01:50
5 4026 Andrea Rivera 11 49 163 23:21 1:51:39 02:26
6 4024 Eva Kirkman 9 50 213 23:24 2:15:03 02:29
7 4028 Kasey Seery 9 57 270 24:32 2:39:36 03:38

Goodrich Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:52:24 Average Time: 22:28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4036 Taylor Pougue 12 1 1 18:50 18:50 00:00
2 4034 English Haught 10 9 10 20:54 39:45 02:04
3 4038 Emily Tippen 9 46 56 23:15 1:03:00 04:24
4 4033 Caitlyn Brown 10 48 104 23:19 1:26:20 04:28
5 4035 Abby Kaulkman 9 66 170 26:04 1:52:24 07:13
6 4037 Didera Scaria 10 71 241 27:30 2:19:55 08:40

Lamphere Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:56:38 Average Time: 23:19

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4052 Katlyn Krysiak 11 17 17 21:21 21:21 00:00
2 4051 Liz Kapala 12 23 40 21:54 43:15 00:33
3 4050 Angela Gordon 11 34 74 22:21 1:05:37 01:00
4 4055 Nicole Weidenhammer 12 62 136 25:10 1:30:47 03:48
5 4049 Victoria Borngesser 9 65 201 25:50 1:56:38 04:29
6 4053 Karla Maradiagia 11 67 268 26:13 2:22:52 04:52
7 4054 Liz Sharer 9 73 341 29:05 2:51:57 07:44

Avondale Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 275 Team Score (times): 2:01:53 Average Time: 24:22

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4009 Jessie Creech 9 44 44 23:06 23:06 00:00
2 4012 Regina Nofs 11 53 97 23:53 46:59 00:46
3 4010 Danielle Lentz 11 56 153 24:29 1:11:28 01:23
4 4013 Xiadani Ruiz 11 58 211 24:34 1:36:03 01:28
5 4011 Kelsey Margetic 12 64 275 25:49 2:01:53 02:43
6 4014 Ashley Shipley 12 68 343 26:31 2:28:24 03:25
7 4008 Navica Colonna 9 69 412 26:38 2:55:03 03:32

Renaissance Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 2:12:17 Average Time: 26:27

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4080 Zuri McWhorter 11 43 43 23:02 23:02 00:00
2 4079 Tiara Heard 11 51 94 23:49 46:51 00:47
3 4082 Lisa Shoenrock 10 70 164 27:20 1:14:11 04:18
4 4078 Kya Fisher 11 72 236 28:58 1:43:10 05:56
5 4077 Dajanae Dye 9 74 310 29:07 2:12:17 06:05
6 4083 Kaylyn Williams 9 75 385 29:29 2:41:47 06:27
7 4081 Miosha Page 9 76 461 29:33 3:11:20 06:31

Ferndale Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4029 Katalin Bolvari 10 Less Than 5 24:58 24:58 00:00
2 4030 Melany Feiner 9 Less Than 5 26:27 51:25 01:29
3 4031 Sif Ibsen 10 Less Than 5 28:51 1:20:17 03:53

Hazel Park Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4041 Gloria Lapere 12 Less Than 5 27:00 27:00 00:00
2 4039 Rachael Chaney 12 Less Than 5 32:34 59:34 05:33
3 4040 Amber Kilanowski 12 Less Than 5 37:39 1:37:13 10:38

Detroit Central HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4085 Charity Cole Less Than 5 24:12 24:12 00:00