2009 Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational

back to results

Oct. 27, 2009

2009 Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational
Swartz Creek, MI
Swartz Creek XC


2009 Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational
Winshall Park, Swartz Creek, Michigan
October 27, 2009

Overall Team Results (118 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Ann Arbor Huron 46
2. Powers Catholic 72
3. Linden 87
4. Grand Blanc 89
5. Goodrich 97
6. Saginaw Heritage 132
7. Kearsley 135
8. Flushing 136
9. Fenton 140
10. Clio 143
11. Davison 170
12. Byron 176
13. Swartz Creek 195
14. Lapeer East 234
15. Mt. Morris 332

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Zachary Kughn (10) 128 Grand Blanc 16:55.3 5:26.7
2. (2) Cody Grant (10) 31 Swartz Creek 17:08.7 5:31.1
3. (3) Fiodor Kessler (10) 37 Goodrich 17:13.0 5:32.5
4. (4) Patrick Tincher (10) 142 Ann Arbor Huron 17:19.1 5:34.4
5. (5) Jacob Higle-Rablovsky (10) 137 Ann Arbor Huron 17:23.9 5:36.0
6. (6) Ben Ruff (10) 38 Goodrich 17:26.1 5:36.7
7. (7) Patrick Rooker (9) 19 Davison 17:36.0 5:39.9
8. (8) Max Kryza (9) 53 Fenton 17:40.7 5:41.4
9. (9) Nathan Alexander (10) 107 Powers Catholic 17:43.8 5:42.4
10.(10) Chad Mrdeza (9) 115 Powers Catholic 17:44.2 5:42.5
11.(11) Silas Dekalita (10) 71 Clio 17:51.4 5:44.8
12.(12) Nick Jones (10) 60 Fenton 17:52.8 5:45.3
13.(13) Joe Hladik (10) 70 Flushing 17:53.2 5:45.4
14.(14) Matt Vyletel (10) 143 Ann Arbor Huron 17:59.1 5:47.3
15.(15) Adrian Taylor (9) 85 Linden 18:01.7 5:48.1
16.(16) Carson Truesdell (9) 131 Grand Blanc 18:02.0 5:48.2
17.(17) David Whaley (9) 9 Byron 18:05.0 5:49.2
18.(18) Bobby Leddy (10) 12 Saginaw Heritage 18:07.5 5:50.0
19.(19) Roger Phillips (9) 84 Linden 18:17.6 5:53.2
20.(20) Thomas Kean (9) 72 Clio 18:21.4 5:54.5
21.(21) Mitchell Wright (9) 63 Flushing 18:24.3 5:55.4
22.(22) Wilson Anderson (9) 23 Kearsley 18:26.0 5:56.0
23.(23) Andrew Barber (9) 134 Ann Arbor Huron 19:29.0 6:16.2
24.(24) Matt Losey (9) 83 Linden 18:33.9 5:58.5
25.(25) Troy Simpson (10) 20 Davison 18:34.9 5:58.8
26.(26) Aaron Hanchett (10) 109 Powers Catholic 18:35.8 5:59.1
27.(27) Chris Martinez (9) 114 Powers Catholic 18:39.9 6:00.4
28.(28) Reggie Koprowski (10) 27 Kearsley 18:42.1 6:01.1
29.(29) Conor Dietrich (10) 77 Linden 18:42.8 6:01.4
30.(30) Brian Matthew II (10) 129 Grand Blanc 18:46.8 6:02.7
31.(31) Acer Xu (9) 145 Ann Arbor Huron 18:49.8 6:03.6
32.(32) Kirk Bennett (10) 78 Linden 18:54.7 6:05.2
33.(33) Adriel Benbrook (9) 24 Kearsley 18:55.4 6:05.4
34.(34) Tom Acosta (10) 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:56.2 6:05.7
35.(35) Danny Fisher (10) 79 Linden 18:57.6 6:06.1
36.(36) Dan Gildner (10) 93 Lapeer East 18:59.4 6:06.7
37.(37) Matt LeDuc (9) 113 Powers Catholic 18:60.0 6:06.9
38.(38) Nathan Hagerman (9) 39 Goodrich 19:00.3 6:07.0
39.(39) Nathan Singer (9) 17 Saginaw Heritage 19:00.7 6:07.1
40.(40) Brandon Dubois-Jones (10) 108 Powers Catholic 19:01.4 6:07.3
41.(41) David Jensen (10) 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:01.7 6:07.5
42.(42) Dillon Hanson (9) 124 Grand Blanc 19:02.7 6:07.8
43.(43) Kyle Susalla (9) 91 Linden 19:06.4 6:09.0
44.(44) Devin Maass (10) 3 Byron 19:06.8 6:09.1
45.(45) Samuel Heller (10) 126 Grand Blanc 19:08.6 6:09.7
46.(46) Chris Koon (9) 73 Clio 19:09.2 6:09.9
47.(47) Andrew Morris (10) 16 Saginaw Heritage 19:10.9 6:10.4
48.(48) Tyler McPherson (9) 32 Swartz Creek 19:19.5 6:13.2
49.(49) Sawyer Smith (9) 62 Flushing 19:21.0 6:13.6
50.(50) Casey Winn (10) 40 Goodrich 19:21.6 6:13.8
51.(51) Zach Laymak (10) 41 Goodrich 19:26.0 6:15.3
52.(52) Austin Bond (9) 25 Kearsley 19:27.4 6:15.7
53.(53) Patrick Sharp (9) 64 Flushing 19:39.8 6:19.7
54.(54) Joey Rombach (9) 13 Saginaw Heritage 19:40.3 6:19.9
55.(55) Austin Wiskur (9) 118 Powers Catholic 19:42.6 6:20.6
56.(56) Peter McClorey (9) 4 Byron 19:50.4 6:23.1
57.(57) Jacob Kovalchek (9) 51 Fenton 19:50.8 6:23.3
58. (0) Graham Elliott (9) 90 Linden 19:51.7 6:23.5
59.(58) Johnathon Derry (9) 123 Grand Blanc 19:52.2 6:23.7
60.(59) Brandon Coad (9) 1 Byron 19:58.0 6:25.6
61.(60) Lucas Bonesteel (10) 92 Lapeer East 19:58.5 6:25.7
62.(61) Jacob Fritts (10) 22 Davison 20:06.5 6:28.3
63. (0) Austin Golden (9) 82 Linden 20:12.5 6:30.2
64.(62) Gabe Acevedo (9) 18 Saginaw Heritage 20:18.9 6:32.3
65.(63) Ross Brooks (10) 47 Fenton 20:19.5 6:32.5
66.(64) Phillip Crandell (9) 30 Swartz Creek 20:20.0 6:32.7
67.(65) Victor Phillips (9) 138 Ann Arbor Huron 20:24.0 6:33.9
68.(66) Mitchal Fejedelem (9) 74 Clio 20:31.7 6:36.4
69.(67) Ryan Johnson (10) 97 Lapeer East 20:36.5 6:38.0
70. (0) Zach LeMieux (9) 88 Linden 20:38.5 6:38.6
71. (0) Sam Hayes (9) 80 Linden 20:38.8 6:38.7
72.(68) Eric Pearson (10) 66 Flushing 20:43.8 6:40.3
73.(69) Pat Patterson (10) 45 Goodrich 20:45.4 6:40.8
74.(70) David Battle (9) 121 Grand Blanc 20:47.0 6:41.4
75.(71) John Turner (10) 100 Lapeer East 20:48.5 6:41.8
76.(72) Zak Kiefer (10) 101 Mt. Morris 20:50.0 6:42.3
77.(73) Kameron Toonder (9) 58 Fenton 20:52.7 6:43.2
78. (0) Jeff Iles (10) 15 Saginaw Heritage 20:55.6 6:44.1
79. (0) Ryan Liwak (10) 120 Powers Catholic 20:58.7 6:45.1
80.(74) Tucker Kelly (9) 2 Byron 20:59.5 6:45.3
81. (0) Tim Kennedy (9) 112 Powers Catholic 20:60.0 6:45.5
82.(75) Grant Krause (9) 52 Fenton 21:05.1 6:47.2
83. (0) Jordan Squire (10) 130 Grand Blanc 21:10.7 6:49.0
84.(76) Alec Anderson (9) 46 Fenton 21:19.9 6:51.9
85. (0) Andrew VanWagner (9) 132 Grand Blanc 21:20.7 6:52.2
86. (0) Dane Egner (9) 110 Powers Catholic 21:22.2 6:52.7
87.(77) Kyle Schroeder (10) 21 Davison 21:38.9 6:58.0
88.(78) Andrew Jack (10) 96 Lapeer East 21:39.5 6:58.2
89.(79) David Smith (10) 67 Flushing 21:39.8 6:58.3
90.(80) Jacob Opsahl (10) 5 Byron 21:50.2 7:01.7
91.(81) Jacob Wright (10) 35 Swartz Creek 21:55.1 7:03.3
92.(82) Kyle Clark (10) 102 Mt. Morris 22:13.0 7:09.0
93.(83) Hayden Ferenz (9) 69 Flushing 22:18.7 7:10.9
94.(84) Austin Mingee (9) 99 Lapeer East 22:23.6 7:12.4
95. (0) Preston Terrell (9) 117 Powers Catholic 22:24.2 7:12.6
96. (0) Alex Garza (9) 14 Saginaw Heritage 22:35.6 7:16.3
97.(85) Chris Taubitz (9) 34 Swartz Creek 22:37.6 7:16.9
98.(86) Derek Cromwell (10) 103 Mt. Morris 22:44.8 7:19.3
99. (0) Austin Hall (9) 81 Linden 22:45.6 7:19.5
100.(87) Christian Pavkovich (10) 36 Swartz Creek 23:02.4 7:24.9
101. (0) Gabe Jamison (9) 50 Fenton 23:07.8 7:26.6
102.(88) Doug Coles (9) 29 Swartz Creek 23:12.0 7:28.0
103. (0) Zach O\'Brien (9) 89 Linden 23:18.0 7:29.9
104. (0) Garrett Knowles (9) 127 Grand Blanc 23:37.6 7:36.2
105.(89) Jacob McNutt (10) 98 Lapeer East 23:38.1 7:36.4
106.(90) Jake Turner (9) 75 Clio 23:38.4 7:36.5
107.(91) Chris July (9) 76 Clio 23:46.3 7:39.1
108.(92) Avery Moore (9) 104 Mt. Morris 24:38.1 7:55.7
109. (0) Kellen Saxton (9) 116 Powers Catholic 24:39.7 7:56.2
110. (0) Usman Hasnie (10) 125 Grand Blanc 24:45.4 7:58.1
111. (0) Morgan Mosher (9) 55 Fenton 25:34.2 8:13.8
112.(93) Vincent Conyer (10) 105 Mt. Morris 25:38.4 8:15.1
113. (0) Michael Cherng (10) 122 Grand Blanc 25:40.9 8:15.9
114.(94) Connor Foley (9) 43 Goodrich 26:40.6 8:35.2
115. (0) Evan Esinbaus (9) 44 Goodrich 28:28.2 9:09.8
116.(95) Daniel Combs (9) 135 Ann Arbor Huron 30:35.4 9:50.7
117. (0) Joe Hagan (10) 136 Ann Arbor Huron 33:58.0 10:55.9
118. (0) Karl Stemmer (10) 141 Ann Arbor Huron 37:43.9 12:08.6

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Ann Arbor Huron 46 (46) 2. Powers Catholic 72 (72)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
4. Patrick Tincher (10) 17:19.1 5:34.4 9. Nathan Alexander (10) 17:43.8 5:42.4
5. Jacob Higle-Rablovsky (10) 17:23.9 5:36.0 10. Chad Mrdeza (9) 17:44.2 5:42.5
14. Matt Vyletel (10) 17:59.1 5:47.3 26. Aaron Hanchett (10) 18:35.8 5:59.1
23. Andrew Barber (9) 19:29.0 6:16.2 27. Chris Martinez (9) 18:39.9 6:00.4
31. Acer Xu (9) 18:49.8 6:03.6 37. Matt LeDuc (9) 18:60.0 6:06.9
67. Victor Phillips (9) 20:24.0 6:33.9 40. Brandon Dubois-Jones (10) 19:01.4 6:07.3
116. Daniel Combs (9) 30:35.4 9:50.7 55. Austin Wiskur (9) 19:42.6 6:20.6
117. Joe Hagan (10) 33:58.0 10:55.9 79. Ryan Liwak (10) 20:58.7 6:45.1
118. Karl Stemmer (10) 37:43.9 12:08.6 81. Tim Kennedy (9) 20:60.0 6:45.5
86. Dane Egner (9) 21:22.2 6:52.7
95. Preston Terrell (9) 22:24.2 7:12.6
109. Kellen Saxton (9) 24:39.7 7:56.2

3. Linden 87 (87) 4. Grand Blanc 89 (89)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
15. Adrian Taylor (9) 18:01.7 5:48.1 1. Zachary Kughn (10) 16:55.3 5:26.7
19. Roger Phillips (9) 18:17.6 5:53.2 16. Carson Truesdell (9) 18:02.0 5:48.2
24. Matt Losey (9) 18:33.9 5:58.5 30. Brian Matthew II (10) 18:46.8 6:02.7
29. Conor Dietrich (10) 18:42.8 6:01.4 42. Dillon Hanson (9) 19:02.7 6:07.8
32. Kirk Bennett (10) 18:54.7 6:05.2 45. Samuel Heller (10) 19:08.6 6:09.7
35. Danny Fisher (10) 18:57.6 6:06.1 59. Johnathon Derry (9) 19:52.2 6:23.7
43. Kyle Susalla (9) 19:06.4 6:09.0 74. David Battle (9) 20:47.0 6:41.4
58. Graham Elliott (9) 19:51.7 6:23.5 83. Jordan Squire (10) 21:10.7 6:49.0
63. Austin Golden (9) 20:12.5 6:30.2 85. Andrew VanWagner (9) 21:20.7 6:52.2
70. Zach LeMieux (9) 20:38.5 6:38.6 104. Garrett Knowles (9) 23:37.6 7:36.2
71. Sam Hayes (9) 20:38.8 6:38.7 110. Usman Hasnie (10) 24:45.4 7:58.1
99. Austin Hall (9) 22:45.6 7:19.5 113. Michael Cherng (10) 25:40.9 8:15.9
103. Zach O\'Brien (9) 23:18.0 7:29.9

5. Goodrich 97 (97) 6. Saginaw Heritage 132 (132)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. Fiodor Kessler (10) 17:13.0 5:32.5 18. Bobby Leddy (10) 18:07.5 5:50.0
6. Ben Ruff (10) 17:26.1 5:36.7 34. Tom Acosta (10) 18:56.2 6:05.7
38. Nathan Hagerman (9) 19:00.3 6:07.0 39. Nathan Singer (9) 19:00.7 6:07.1
50. Casey Winn (10) 19:21.6 6:13.8 41. David Jensen (10) 19:01.7 6:07.5
51. Zach Laymak (10) 19:26.0 6:15.3 47. Andrew Morris (10) 19:10.9 6:10.4
73. Pat Patterson (10) 20:45.4 6:40.8 54. Joey Rombach (9) 19:40.3 6:19.9
114. Connor Foley (9) 26:40.6 8:35.2 64. Gabe Acevedo (9) 20:18.9 6:32.3
115. Evan Esinbaus (9) 28:28.2 9:09.8 78. Jeff Iles (10) 20:55.6 6:44.1
96. Alex Garza (9) 22:35.6 7:16.3

7. Kearsley 135 (135) 8. Flushing 136 (136)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
22. Wilson Anderson (9) 18:26.0 5:56.0 13. Joe Hladik (10) 17:53.2 5:45.4
28. Reggie Koprowski (10) 18:42.1 6:01.1 21. Mitchell Wright (9) 18:24.3 5:55.4
33. Adriel Benbrook (9) 18:55.4 6:05.4 49. Sawyer Smith (9) 19:21.0 6:13.6
52. Austin Bond (9) 19:27.4 6:15.7 53. Patrick Sharp (9) 19:39.8 6:19.7
72. Eric Pearson (10) 20:43.8 6:40.3
89. David Smith (10) 21:39.8 6:58.3
93. Hayden Ferenz (9) 22:18.7 7:10.9

9. Fenton 140 (140) 10. Clio 143 (143)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
8. Max Kryza (9) 17:40.7 5:41.4 11. Silas Dekalita (10) 17:51.4 5:44.8
12. Nick Jones (10) 17:52.8 5:45.3 20. Thomas Kean (9) 18:21.4 5:54.5
57. Jacob Kovalchek (9) 19:50.8 6:23.3 46. Chris Koon (9) 19:09.2 6:09.9
65. Ross Brooks (10) 20:19.5 6:32.5 68. Mitchal Fejedelem (9) 20:31.7 6:36.4
77. Kameron Toonder (9) 20:52.7 6:43.2 106. Jake Turner (9) 23:38.4 7:36.5
82. Grant Krause (9) 21:05.1 6:47.2 107. Chris July (9) 23:46.3 7:39.1
84. Alec Anderson (9) 21:19.9 6:51.9
101. Gabe Jamison (9) 23:07.8 7:26.6
111. Morgan Mosher (9) 25:34.2 8:13.8

11. Davison 170 (170) 12. Byron 176 (176)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
7. Patrick Rooker (9) 17:36.0 5:39.9 17. David Whaley (9) 18:05.0 5:49.2
25. Troy Simpson (10) 18:34.9 5:58.8 44. Devin Maass (10) 19:06.8 6:09.1
62. Jacob Fritts (10) 20:06.5 6:28.3 56. Peter McClorey (9) 19:50.4 6:23.1
87. Kyle Schroeder (10) 21:38.9 6:58.0 60. Brandon Coad (9) 19:58.0 6:25.6
80. Tucker Kelly (9) 20:59.5 6:45.3
90. Jacob Opsahl (10) 21:50.2 7:01.7

13. Swartz Creek 195 (195) 14. Lapeer East 234 (234)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
2. Cody Grant (10) 17:08.7 5:31.1 36. Dan Gildner (10) 18:59.4 6:06.7
48. Tyler McPherson (9) 19:19.5 6:13.2 61. Lucas Bonesteel (10) 19:58.5 6:25.7
66. Phillip Crandell (9) 20:20.0 6:32.7 69. Ryan Johnson (10) 20:36.5 6:38.0
91. Jacob Wright (10) 21:55.1 7:03.3 75. John Turner (10) 20:48.5 6:41.8
97. Chris Taubitz (9) 22:37.6 7:16.9 88. Andrew Jack (10) 21:39.5 6:58.2
100. Christian Pavkovich (10) 23:02.4 7:24.9 94. Austin Mingee (9) 22:23.6 7:12.4
102. Doug Coles (9) 23:12.0 7:28.0 105. Jacob McNutt (10) 23:38.1 7:36.4

15. Mt. Morris 332 (332)
------------------------------------------------
76. Zak Kiefer (10) 20:50.0 6:42.3
92. Kyle Clark (10) 22:13.0 7:09.0
98. Derek Cromwell (10) 22:44.8 7:19.3
108. Avery Moore (9) 24:38.1 7:55.7
112. Vincent Conyer (10) 25:38.4 8:15.1


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (7) Patrick Rooker (9) 19 Davison 17:36.0 5:39.9
2. (8) Max Kryza (9) 53 Fenton 17:40.7 5:41.4
3.(10) Chad Mrdeza (9) 115 Powers Catholic 17:44.2 5:42.5
4.(15) Adrian Taylor (9) 85 Linden 18:01.7 5:48.1
5.(16) Carson Truesdell (9) 131 Grand Blanc 18:02.0 5:48.2
6.(17) David Whaley (9) 9 Byron 18:05.0 5:49.2
7.(19) Roger Phillips (9) 84 Linden 18:17.6 5:53.2
8.(20) Thomas Kean (9) 72 Clio 18:21.4 5:54.5
9.(21) Mitchell Wright (9) 63 Flushing 18:24.3 5:55.4
10.(22) Wilson Anderson (9) 23 Kearsley 18:26.0 5:56.0
11.(23) Andrew Barber (9) 134 Ann Arbor Huron 19:29.0 6:16.2
12.(24) Matt Losey (9) 83 Linden 18:33.9 5:58.5
13.(27) Chris Martinez (9) 114 Powers Catholic 18:39.9 6:00.4
14.(31) Acer Xu (9) 145 Ann Arbor Huron 18:49.8 6:03.6
15.(33) Adriel Benbrook (9) 24 Kearsley 18:55.4 6:05.4
16.(37) Matt LeDuc (9) 113 Powers Catholic 18:60.0 6:06.9
17.(38) Nathan Hagerman (9) 39 Goodrich 19:00.3 6:07.0
18.(39) Nathan Singer (9) 17 Saginaw Heritage 19:00.7 6:07.1
19.(42) Dillon Hanson (9) 124 Grand Blanc 19:02.7 6:07.8
20.(43) Kyle Susalla (9) 91 Linden 19:06.4 6:09.0
21.(46) Chris Koon (9) 73 Clio 19:09.2 6:09.9
22.(48) Tyler McPherson (9) 32 Swartz Creek 19:19.5 6:13.2
23.(49) Sawyer Smith (9) 62 Flushing 19:21.0 6:13.6
24.(52) Austin Bond (9) 25 Kearsley 19:27.4 6:15.7
25.(53) Patrick Sharp (9) 64 Flushing 19:39.8 6:19.7
26.(54) Joey Rombach (9) 13 Saginaw Heritage 19:40.3 6:19.9
27.(55) Austin Wiskur (9) 118 Powers Catholic 19:42.6 6:20.6
28.(56) Peter McClorey (9) 4 Byron 19:50.4 6:23.1
29.(57) Jacob Kovalchek (9) 51 Fenton 19:50.8 6:23.3
30. (0) Graham Elliott (9) 90 Linden 19:51.7 6:23.5
31.(58) Johnathon Derry (9) 123 Grand Blanc 19:52.2 6:23.7
32.(59) Brandon Coad (9) 1 Byron 19:58.0 6:25.6
33. (0) Austin Golden (9) 82 Linden 20:12.5 6:30.2
34.(62) Gabe Acevedo (9) 18 Saginaw Heritage 20:18.9 6:32.3
35.(64) Phillip Crandell (9) 30 Swartz Creek 20:20.0 6:32.7
36.(65) Victor Phillips (9) 138 Ann Arbor Huron 20:24.0 6:33.9
37.(66) Mitchal Fejedelem (9) 74 Clio 20:31.7 6:36.4
38. (0) Zach LeMieux (9) 88 Linden 20:38.5 6:38.6
39. (0) Sam Hayes (9) 80 Linden 20:38.8 6:38.7
40.(70) David Battle (9) 121 Grand Blanc 20:47.0 6:41.4
41.(73) Kameron Toonder (9) 58 Fenton 20:52.7 6:43.2
42.(74) Tucker Kelly (9) 2 Byron 20:59.5 6:45.3
43. (0) Tim Kennedy (9) 112 Powers Catholic 20:60.0 6:45.5
44.(75) Grant Krause (9) 52 Fenton 21:05.1 6:47.2
45.(76) Alec Anderson (9) 46 Fenton 21:19.9 6:51.9
46. (0) Andrew VanWagner (9) 132 Grand Blanc 21:20.7 6:52.2
47. (0) Dane Egner (9) 110 Powers Catholic 21:22.2 6:52.7
48.(83) Hayden Ferenz (9) 69 Flushing 22:18.7 7:10.9
49.(84) Austin Mingee (9) 99 Lapeer East 22:23.6 7:12.4
50. (0) Preston Terrell (9) 117 Powers Catholic 22:24.2 7:12.6
51. (0) Alex Garza (9) 14 Saginaw Heritage 22:35.6 7:16.3
52.(85) Chris Taubitz (9) 34 Swartz Creek 22:37.6 7:16.9
53. (0) Austin Hall (9) 81 Linden 22:45.6 7:19.5
54. (0) Gabe Jamison (9) 50 Fenton 23:07.8 7:26.6
55.(88) Doug Coles (9) 29 Swartz Creek 23:12.0 7:28.0
56. (0) Zach O\'Brien (9) 89 Linden 23:18.0 7:29.9
57. (0) Garrett Knowles (9) 127 Grand Blanc 23:37.6 7:36.2
58.(90) Jake Turner (9) 75 Clio 23:38.4 7:36.5
59.(91) Chris July (9) 76 Clio 23:46.3 7:39.1
60.(92) Avery Moore (9) 104 Mt. Morris 24:38.1 7:55.7
61. (0) Kellen Saxton (9) 116 Powers Catholic 24:39.7 7:56.2
62. (0) Morgan Mosher (9) 55 Fenton 25:34.2 8:13.8
63.(94) Connor Foley (9) 43 Goodrich 26:40.6 8:35.2
64. (0) Evan Esinbaus (9) 44 Goodrich 28:28.2 9:09.8
65.(95) Daniel Combs (9) 135 Ann Arbor Huron 30:35.4 9:50.7

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Zachary Kughn (10) 128 Grand Blanc 16:55.3 5:26.7
2. (2) Cody Grant (10) 31 Swartz Creek 17:08.7 5:31.1
3. (3) Fiodor Kessler (10) 37 Goodrich 17:13.0 5:32.5
4. (4) Patrick Tincher (10) 142 Ann Arbor Huron 17:19.1 5:34.4
5. (5) Jacob Higle-Rablovsky (10) 137 Ann Arbor Huron 17:23.9 5:36.0
6. (6) Ben Ruff (10) 38 Goodrich 17:26.1 5:36.7
7. (9) Nathan Alexander (10) 107 Powers Catholic 17:43.8 5:42.4
8.(11) Silas Dekalita (10) 71 Clio 17:51.4 5:44.8
9.(12) Nick Jones (10) 60 Fenton 17:52.8 5:45.3
10.(13) Joe Hladik (10) 70 Flushing 17:53.2 5:45.4
11.(14) Matt Vyletel (10) 143 Ann Arbor Huron 17:59.1 5:47.3
12.(18) Bobby Leddy (10) 12 Saginaw Heritage 18:07.5 5:50.0
13.(25) Troy Simpson (10) 20 Davison 18:34.9 5:58.8
14.(26) Aaron Hanchett (10) 109 Powers Catholic 18:35.8 5:59.1
15.(28) Reggie Koprowski (10) 27 Kearsley 18:42.1 6:01.1
16.(29) Conor Dietrich (10) 77 Linden 18:42.8 6:01.4
17.(30) Brian Matthew II (10) 129 Grand Blanc 18:46.8 6:02.7
18.(32) Kirk Bennett (10) 78 Linden 18:54.7 6:05.2
19.(34) Tom Acosta (10) 10 Saginaw Heritage 18:56.2 6:05.7
20.(35) Danny Fisher (10) 79 Linden 18:57.6 6:06.1
21.(36) Dan Gildner (10) 93 Lapeer East 18:59.4 6:06.7
22.(40) Brandon Dubois-Jones (10) 108 Powers Catholic 19:01.4 6:07.3
23.(41) David Jensen (10) 11 Saginaw Heritage 19:01.7 6:07.5
24.(44) Devin Maass (10) 3 Byron 19:06.8 6:09.1
25.(45) Samuel Heller (10) 126 Grand Blanc 19:08.6 6:09.7
26.(47) Andrew Morris (10) 16 Saginaw Heritage 19:10.9 6:10.4
27.(50) Casey Winn (10) 40 Goodrich 19:21.6 6:13.8
28.(51) Zach Laymak (10) 41 Goodrich 19:26.0 6:15.3
29.(60) Lucas Bonesteel (10) 92 Lapeer East 19:58.5 6:25.7
30.(61) Jacob Fritts (10) 22 Davison 20:06.5 6:28.3
31.(63) Ross Brooks (10) 47 Fenton 20:19.5 6:32.5
32.(67) Ryan Johnson (10) 97 Lapeer East 20:36.5 6:38.0
33.(68) Eric Pearson (10) 66 Flushing 20:43.8 6:40.3
34.(69) Pat Patterson (10) 45 Goodrich 20:45.4 6:40.8
35.(71) John Turner (10) 100 Lapeer East 20:48.5 6:41.8
36.(72) Zak Kiefer (10) 101 Mt. Morris 20:50.0 6:42.3
37. (0) Jeff Iles (10) 15 Saginaw Heritage 20:55.6 6:44.1
38. (0) Ryan Liwak (10) 120 Powers Catholic 20:58.7 6:45.1
39. (0) Jordan Squire (10) 130 Grand Blanc 21:10.7 6:49.0
40.(77) Kyle Schroeder (10) 21 Davison 21:38.9 6:58.0
41.(78) Andrew Jack (10) 96 Lapeer East 21:39.5 6:58.2
42.(79) David Smith (10) 67 Flushing 21:39.8 6:58.3
43.(80) Jacob Opsahl (10) 5 Byron 21:50.2 7:01.7
44.(81) Jacob Wright (10) 35 Swartz Creek 21:55.1 7:03.3
45.(82) Kyle Clark (10) 102 Mt. Morris 22:13.0 7:09.0
46.(86) Derek Cromwell (10) 103 Mt. Morris 22:44.8 7:19.3
47.(87) Christian Pavkovich (10) 36 Swartz Creek 23:02.4 7:24.9
48.(89) Jacob McNutt (10) 98 Lapeer East 23:38.1 7:36.4
49. (0) Usman Hasnie (10) 125 Grand Blanc 24:45.4 7:58.1
50.(93) Vincent Conyer (10) 105 Mt. Morris 25:38.4 8:15.1
51. (0) Michael Cherng (10) 122 Grand Blanc 25:40.9 8:15.9
52. (0) Joe Hagan (10) 136 Ann Arbor Huron 33:58.0 10:55.9
53. (0) Karl Stemmer (10) 141 Ann Arbor Huron 37:43.9 12:08.6





2009 Swartz Creek Frosh/Soph Invitational
October 27, 2009
Winshall Park, Swartz Creek, Michigan

Overall Team Results (100 finishers)
------------------------------------
1. Powers Catholic 31
2. Lapeer East 60
3. Saginaw Heritage 63
4. Flushing 63
5. Kearsley 86
6. Davison 121
7. Grand Blanc 129
8. Ann Arbor Huron 131
9. Goodrich 141
10. Linden 173
11. Byron 242
--. Bentley INC
--. Mt. Morris INC
--. Clio INC
--. Carman-Ainsworth INC
--. Fenton INC
--. Swartz Creek INC

Overall Individual Results
--------------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Maddie Woodke (9) 110 Flushing 20:16.5 6:31.5
2. (2) Jennit Putz (9) 76 Lapeer East 20:18.6 6:32.2
3. (3) Kaylie Milne (9) 91 Powers Catholic 20:22.1 6:33.3
4. (4) Sarah Waraniak (9) 96 Powers Catholic 20:32.8 6:36.8
5. (5) Deja Wallace (10) 107 Saginaw Heritage 20:50.3 6:42.4
6. (6) Riley Duffy (9) 126 Kearsley 20:55.3 6:44.0
7. (7) Aubrey Routowicz (10) 111 Flushing 21:00.7 6:45.8
8. (8) English Haught (10) 39 Goodrich 21:07.7 6:48.0
9. (9) Casey Shafer (9) 8 Davison 21:08.9 6:48.4
10.(10) Jessica Adams (10) 81 Powers Catholic 21:10.6 6:48.9
11.(11) Mara Darian (10) 28 Ann Arbor Huron 21:11.2 6:49.1
12.(12) Emily Sauer (10) 7 Davison 21:40.4 6:58.5
13.(13) Alexis Whatcott (9) 78 Lapeer East 21:41.0 6:58.7
14.(14) Taylor Hartley (10) 86 Powers Catholic 21:46.9 7:00.6
15.(15) DesRae Munoz (10) 128 Kearsley 21:54.6 7:03.1
16.(16) Grace Hildensperger (10) 87 Powers Catholic 21:55.0 7:03.2
17.(17) Julia Cherwinski (9) 98 Saginaw Heritage 22:03.0 7:05.8
18.(18) Olivia Goyette (9) 83 Powers Catholic 22:12.3 7:08.8
19. (0) Markia Savage (10) 55 Carman-Ainsworth 22:15.9 7:09.9
20.(19) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni(10) 74 Lapeer East 22:22.2 7:12.0
21.(20) Kristen Iles (10) 100 Saginaw Heritage 22:22.5 7:12.1
22.(21) Rachael Reh (9) 106 Saginaw Heritage 22:23.7 7:12.5
23. (0) Allison Kitchen (9) 59 Clio 22:27.5 7:13.7
24.(22) Elizabeth Wallace (9) 95 Powers Catholic 22:28.1 7:13.9
25.(23) Casey Phelps (10) 112 Flushing 22:28.4 7:14.0
26. (0) Sydney Hyde (10) 36 Swartz Creek 22:29.1 7:14.2
27.(24) Catherine Fritzler (9) 99 Saginaw Heritage 22:31.6 7:15.0
28.(25) Ashley Bennett (10) 127 Kearsley 22:34.6 7:16.0
29.(26) Katie Davis (10) 71 Lapeer East 22:35.1 7:16.1
30.(27) Dayna McIntyre (10) 75 Lapeer East 22:38.7 7:17.3
31.(28) Megan Prokott (9) 124 Grand Blanc 22:44.5 7:19.1
32.(29) Meredith Joseph (9) 122 Grand Blanc 22:51.5 7:21.4
33.(30) Destiny Wallace (9) 108 Saginaw Heritage 22:57.4 7:23.3
34. (0) Nina Quasarano (9) 49 Fenton 22:57.8 7:23.4
35.(31) Emily Tippen (9) 44 Goodrich 22:58.1 7:23.5
36.(32) Kelly Kotsiris (10) 113 Flushing 23:01.9 7:24.7
37. (0) Hannah Morgan (10) 92 Powers Catholic 23:03.8 7:25.4
38.(33) Mariah Lengyel (9) 67 Linden 23:05.6 7:25.9
39. (0) Kari Torrey (10) 60 Clio 23:10.8 7:27.6
40. (0) Eileen Thoma (9) 94 Powers Catholic 23:16.6 7:29.5
41.(34) Morgan Pratt (9) 105 Saginaw Heritage 23:19.4 7:30.4
42.(35) Graceson Kerr (9) 123 Grand Blanc 23:22.8 7:31.5
43.(36) Nikila Lakshmanan (10) 24 Ann Arbor Huron 23:24.2 7:31.9
44. (0) Bailey Wright (10) 97 Powers Catholic 23:24.8 7:32.1
45.(37) Kathryn Colasanti (10) 118 Grand Blanc 23:25.2 7:32.2
46.(38) Samantha Elias (9) 120 Grand Blanc 23:35.1 7:35.4
47.(39) Kamaria Lee (10) 25 Ann Arbor Huron 23:59.6 7:43.3
48.(40) Autumn Chapman (10) 129 Kearsley 24:10.0 7:46.7
49. (0) Olivia Taylor (9) 37 Swartz Creek 24:12.4 7:47.4
50. (0) Samantha Baalerud (9) 82 Powers Catholic 24:24.3 7:51.3
51. (0) Claire Kozentis (9) 89 Powers Catholic 24:25.0 7:51.5
52.(41) Alexis Tester (10) 68 Linden 24:31.4 7:53.6
53.(42) Emily Howard (9) 9 Davison 24:41.7 7:56.9
54. (0) Haley Archer (10) 125 Bentley 24:42.5 7:57.1
55.(43) Alaina Crandell (9) 119 Grand Blanc 24:45.3 7:58.0
56.(44) Rachel Floyd (9) 114 Flushing 24:53.5 8:00.7
57.(45) Elise Hiskens (10) 29 Ann Arbor Huron 24:60.0 8:02.8
58. (0) Sara Hilden (9) 38 Swartz Creek 25:01.4 8:03.2
59.(46) Abby Kalkman (9) 41 Goodrich 25:13.7 8:07.2
60.(47) Naomi Shay (10) 23 Ann Arbor Huron 25:16.4 8:08.0
61.(48) Amy Gaylor (10) 72 Lapeer East 25:16.7 8:08.2
62.(49) Cassidy Dolby (10) 64 Linden 25:17.1 8:08.3
63.(50) Aleighsha Engisch (9) 65 Linden 25:17.3 8:08.3
64.(51) Paulina Bromberg (10) 22 Ann Arbor Huron 25:17.8 8:08.5
65. (0) Lara Morey (10) 101 Saginaw Heritage 25:20.6 8:09.4
66.(52) Kelsey Jarvis (9) 73 Lapeer East 25:40.9 8:15.9
67.(53) Jessica Allen (9) 61 Linden 25:48.5 8:18.4
68.(54) Claire Roos (10) 32 Ann Arbor Huron 25:50.2 8:18.9
69.(55) Emily Klender (10) 2 Byron 25:52.4 8:19.6
70. (0) Khrystal Lewis (9) 90 Powers Catholic 25:53.1 8:19.8
71. (0) Sana Isaac (10) 19 Ann Arbor Huron 25:54.0 8:20.2
72. (0) Clare Williams (10) 33 Ann Arbor Huron 25:57.0 8:21.1
73.(56) Kelsey Biggler (10) 43 Goodrich 26:09.2 8:25.0
74. (0) Nicole Nalazek (10) 102 Saginaw Heritage 26:18.9 8:28.2
75.(57) Taylor Booth (10) 115 Flushing 26:30.1 8:31.8
76. (0) Devin Willis (10) 57 Carman-Ainsworth 26:31.6 8:32.3
77. (0) Laura Nolan (10) 103 Saginaw Heritage 26:54.7 8:39.7
78.(58) Lauren Crane (10) 10 Davison 27:05.1 8:43.0
79. (0) Liz Siefker (10) 51 Fenton 27:15.4 8:46.3
80.(59) Dedria Sarcaria (10) 42 Goodrich 27:18.5 8:47.3
81. (0) Patricia Rios (10) 26 Ann Arbor Huron 27:32.9 8:52.0
82. (0) Jalesia Johnson (10) 56 Carman-Ainsworth 27:35.5 8:52.8
83.(60) Olivia Floto (9) 1 Byron 27:39.5 8:54.1
84. (0) Hyewon Lee (10) 16 Ann Arbor Huron 27:41.9 8:54.9
85. (0) Emily Green (10) 84 Powers Catholic 28:16.3 9:06.0
86. (0) Andi Dekker (9) 17 Ann Arbor Huron 28:18.3 9:06.6
87. (0) Alyssa Proehl (10) 31 Ann Arbor Huron 28:22.7 9:08.0
88. (0) Ashton Pokojski (9) 104 Saginaw Heritage 28:34.2 9:11.7
89. (0) Dylana McTaggart (10) 80 Mt. Morris 29:42.3 9:33.6
90. (0) Kathrin Larsen (10) 21 Ann Arbor Huron 29:56.5 9:38.2
91. (0) Amanda Cobb (10) 14 Ann Arbor Huron 30:06.5 9:41.4
92.(61) Ashley Hackney (9) 11 Davison 31:02.6 9:59.5
93. (0) Rececca Mitchell (10) 79 Mt. Morris 31:04.2 9:60.0
94. (0) Jesscia Starr (9) 77 Lapeer East 31:27.7 10:07.5
95.(62) Brandy Tallman (9) 5 Byron 32:01.1 10:18.3
96.(63) Alex Dawson (10) 63 Linden 32:59.6 10:37.1
97.(64) Lindsay Baird (9) 117 Grand Blanc 33:06.1 10:39.2
98.(65) Katie Klender (10) 3 Byron 33:13.9 10:41.7
99.(66) Sara Vitek (10) 4 Byron 34:01.1 10:56.9
100. (0) Emily Westendorf (9) 109 Saginaw Heritage 41:30.0 13:21.4

Team Breakdown
--------------
1. Powers Catholic 31 (31) 2. Lapeer East 60 (60)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
3. Kaylie Milne (9) 20:22.1 6:33.3 2. Jennit Putz (9) 20:18.6 6:32.2
4. Sarah Waraniak (9) 20:32.8 6:36.8 13. Alexis Whatcott (9) 21:41.0 6:58.7
10. Jessica Adams (10) 21:10.6 6:48.9 20. Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni(10)22:22.2 7:12.0
14. Taylor Hartley (10) 21:46.9 7:00.6 29. Katie Davis (10) 22:35.1 7:16.1
16. Grace Hildensperger (10) 21:55.0 7:03.2 30. Dayna McIntyre (10) 22:38.7 7:17.3
18. Olivia Goyette (9) 22:12.3 7:08.8 61. Amy Gaylor (10) 25:16.7 8:08.2
24. Elizabeth Wallace (9) 22:28.1 7:13.9 66. Kelsey Jarvis (9) 25:40.9 8:15.9
37. Hannah Morgan (10) 23:03.8 7:25.4 94. Jesscia Starr (9) 31:27.7 10:07.5
40. Eileen Thoma (9) 23:16.6 7:29.5
44. Bailey Wright (10) 23:24.8 7:32.1
50. Samantha Baalerud (9) 24:24.3 7:51.3
51. Claire Kozentis (9) 24:25.0 7:51.5
70. Khrystal Lewis (9) 25:53.1 8:19.8
85. Emily Green (10) 28:16.3 9:06.0

3. Saginaw Heritage 63 (63) 4. Flushing 63 (63)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
5. Deja Wallace (10) 20:50.3 6:42.4 1. Maddie Woodke (9) 20:16.5 6:31.5
17. Julia Cherwinski (9) 22:03.0 7:05.8 7. Aubrey Routowicz (10) 21:00.7 6:45.8
21. Kristen Iles (10) 22:22.5 7:12.1 25. Casey Phelps (10) 22:28.4 7:14.0
22. Rachael Reh (9) 22:23.7 7:12.5 36. Kelly Kotsiris (10) 23:01.9 7:24.7
27. Catherine Fritzler (9) 22:31.6 7:15.0 56. Rachel Floyd (9) 24:53.5 8:00.7
33. Destiny Wallace (9) 22:57.4 7:23.3 75. Taylor Booth (10) 26:30.1 8:31.8
41. Morgan Pratt (9) 23:19.4 7:30.4
65. Lara Morey (10) 25:20.6 8:09.4
74. Nicole Nalazek (10) 26:18.9 8:28.2
77. Laura Nolan (10) 26:54.7 8:39.7
88. Ashton Pokojski (9) 28:34.2 9:11.7
100. Emily Westendorf (9) 41:30.0 13:21.4

5. Kearsley 86 (86) 6. Davison 121 (121)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
6. Riley Duffy (9) 20:55.3 6:44.0 9. Casey Shafer (9) 21:08.9 6:48.4
15. DesRae Munoz (10) 21:54.6 7:03.1 12. Emily Sauer (10) 21:40.4 6:58.5
28. Ashley Bennett (10) 22:34.6 7:16.0 53. Emily Howard (9) 24:41.7 7:56.9
48. Autumn Chapman (10) 24:10.0 7:46.7 78. Lauren Crane (10) 27:05.1 8:43.0
92. Ashley Hackney (9) 31:02.6 9:59.5

7. Grand Blanc 129 (129) 8. Ann Arbor Huron 131 (131)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
31. Megan Prokott (9) 22:44.5 7:19.1 11. Mara Darian (10) 21:11.2 6:49.1
32. Meredith Joseph (9) 22:51.5 7:21.4 43. Nikila Lakshmanan (10) 23:24.2 7:31.9
42. Graceson Kerr (9) 23:22.8 7:31.5 47. Kamaria Lee (10) 23:59.6 7:43.3
45. Kathryn Colasanti (10) 23:25.2 7:32.2 57. Elise Hiskens (10) 24:60.0 8:02.8
46. Samantha Elias (9) 23:35.1 7:35.4 60. Naomi Shay (10) 25:16.4 8:08.0
55. Alaina Crandell (9) 24:45.3 7:58.0 64. Paulina Bromberg (10) 25:17.8 8:08.5
97. Lindsay Baird (9) 33:06.1 10:39.2 68. Claire Roos (10) 25:50.2 8:18.9
71. Sana Isaac (10) 25:54.0 8:20.2
72. Clare Williams (10) 25:57.0 8:21.1
81. Patricia Rios (10) 27:32.9 8:52.0
84. Hyewon Lee (10) 27:41.9 8:54.9
86. Andi Dekker (9) 28:18.3 9:06.6
87. Alyssa Proehl (10) 28:22.7 9:08.0
90. Kathrin Larsen (10) 29:56.5 9:38.2
91. Amanda Cobb (10) 30:06.5 9:41.4

9. Goodrich 141 (141) 10. Linden 173 (173)
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
8. English Haught (10) 21:07.7 6:48.0 38. Mariah Lengyel (9) 23:05.6 7:25.9
35. Emily Tippen (9) 22:58.1 7:23.5 52. Alexis Tester (10) 24:31.4 7:53.6
59. Abby Kalkman (9) 25:13.7 8:07.2 62. Cassidy Dolby (10) 25:17.1 8:08.3
73. Kelsey Biggler (10) 26:09.2 8:25.0 63. Aleighsha Engisch (9) 25:17.3 8:08.3
80. Dedria Sarcaria (10) 27:18.5 8:47.3 67. Jessica Allen (9) 25:48.5 8:18.4
96. Alex Dawson (10) 32:59.6 10:37.1

11. Byron 242 (242) --. Bentley INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
69. Emily Klender (10) 25:52.4 8:19.6 54. Haley Archer (10) 24:42.5 7:57.1
83. Olivia Floto (9) 27:39.5 8:54.1
95. Brandy Tallman (9) 32:01.1 10:18.3
98. Katie Klender (10) 33:13.9 10:41.7
99. Sara Vitek (10) 34:01.1 10:56.9

--. Mt. Morris INC --. Clio INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
89. Dylana McTaggart (10) 29:42.3 9:33.6 23. Allison Kitchen (9) 22:27.5 7:13.7
93. Rececca Mitchell (10) 31:04.2 9:60.0 39. Kari Torrey (10) 23:10.8 7:27.6

--. Carman-Ainsworth INC --. Fenton INC
------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------
19. Markia Savage (10) 22:15.9 7:09.9 34. Nina Quasarano (9) 22:57.8 7:23.4
76. Devin Willis (10) 26:31.6 8:32.3 79. Liz Siefker (10) 27:15.4 8:46.3
82. Jalesia Johnson (10) 27:35.5 8:52.8

--. Swartz Creek INC
------------------------------------------------
26. Sydney Hyde (10) 22:29.1 7:14.2
49. Olivia Taylor (9) 24:12.4 7:47.4
58. Sara Hilden (9) 25:01.4 8:03.2


Grade Breakdown
---------------

Results for Grade 9
-------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (1) Maddie Woodke (9) 110 Flushing 20:16.5 6:31.5
2. (2) Jennit Putz (9) 76 Lapeer East 20:18.6 6:32.2
3. (3) Kaylie Milne (9) 91 Powers Catholic 20:22.1 6:33.3
4. (4) Sarah Waraniak (9) 96 Powers Catholic 20:32.8 6:36.8
5. (6) Riley Duffy (9) 126 Kearsley 20:55.3 6:44.0
6. (9) Casey Shafer (9) 8 Davison 21:08.9 6:48.4
7.(13) Alexis Whatcott (9) 78 Lapeer East 21:41.0 6:58.7
8.(17) Julia Cherwinski (9) 98 Saginaw Heritage 22:03.0 7:05.8
9.(18) Olivia Goyette (9) 83 Powers Catholic 22:12.3 7:08.8
10.(21) Rachael Reh (9) 106 Saginaw Heritage 22:23.7 7:12.5
11. (0) Allison Kitchen (9) 59 Clio 22:27.5 7:13.7
12.(22) Elizabeth Wallace (9) 95 Powers Catholic 22:28.1 7:13.9
13.(24) Catherine Fritzler (9) 99 Saginaw Heritage 22:31.6 7:15.0
14.(28) Megan Prokott (9) 124 Grand Blanc 22:44.5 7:19.1
15.(29) Meredith Joseph (9) 122 Grand Blanc 22:51.5 7:21.4
16.(30) Destiny Wallace (9) 108 Saginaw Heritage 22:57.4 7:23.3
17. (0) Nina Quasarano (9) 49 Fenton 22:57.8 7:23.4
18.(31) Emily Tippen (9) 44 Goodrich 22:58.1 7:23.5
19.(33) Mariah Lengyel (9) 67 Linden 23:05.6 7:25.9
20. (0) Eileen Thoma (9) 94 Powers Catholic 23:16.6 7:29.5
21.(34) Morgan Pratt (9) 105 Saginaw Heritage 23:19.4 7:30.4
22.(35) Graceson Kerr (9) 123 Grand Blanc 23:22.8 7:31.5
23.(38) Samantha Elias (9) 120 Grand Blanc 23:35.1 7:35.4
24. (0) Olivia Taylor (9) 37 Swartz Creek 24:12.4 7:47.4
25. (0) Samantha Baalerud (9) 82 Powers Catholic 24:24.3 7:51.3
26. (0) Claire Kozentis (9) 89 Powers Catholic 24:25.0 7:51.5
27.(42) Emily Howard (9) 9 Davison 24:41.7 7:56.9
28.(43) Alaina Crandell (9) 119 Grand Blanc 24:45.3 7:58.0
29.(44) Rachel Floyd (9) 114 Flushing 24:53.5 8:00.7
30. (0) Sara Hilden (9) 38 Swartz Creek 25:01.4 8:03.2
31.(46) Abby Kalkman (9) 41 Goodrich 25:13.7 8:07.2
32.(50) Aleighsha Engisch (9) 65 Linden 25:17.3 8:08.3
33.(52) Kelsey Jarvis (9) 73 Lapeer East 25:40.9 8:15.9
34.(53) Jessica Allen (9) 61 Linden 25:48.5 8:18.4
35. (0) Khrystal Lewis (9) 90 Powers Catholic 25:53.1 8:19.8
36.(60) Olivia Floto (9) 1 Byron 27:39.5 8:54.1
37. (0) Andi Dekker (9) 17 Ann Arbor Huron 28:18.3 9:06.6
38. (0) Ashton Pokojski (9) 104 Saginaw Heritage 28:34.2 9:11.7
39.(61) Ashley Hackney (9) 11 Davison 31:02.6 9:59.5
40. (0) Jesscia Starr (9) 77 Lapeer East 31:27.7 10:07.5
41.(62) Brandy Tallman (9) 5 Byron 32:01.1 10:18.3
42.(64) Lindsay Baird (9) 117 Grand Blanc 33:06.1 10:39.2
43. (0) Emily Westendorf (9) 109 Saginaw Heritage 41:30.0 13:21.4

Results for Grade 10
--------------------

Ov Div Runner Bib School Time Pace
-- --- ------ --- ------ ---- ----
1. (5) Deja Wallace (10) 107 Saginaw Heritage 20:50.3 6:42.4
2. (7) Aubrey Routowicz (10) 111 Flushing 21:00.7 6:45.8
3. (8) English Haught (10) 39 Goodrich 21:07.7 6:48.0
4.(10) Jessica Adams (10) 81 Powers Catholic 21:10.6 6:48.9
5.(11) Mara Darian (10) 28 Ann Arbor Huron 21:11.2 6:49.1
6.(12) Emily Sauer (10) 7 Davison 21:40.4 6:58.5
7.(14) Taylor Hartley (10) 86 Powers Catholic 21:46.9 7:00.6
8.(15) DesRae Munoz (10) 128 Kearsley 21:54.6 7:03.1
9.(16) Grace Hildensperger (10) 87 Powers Catholic 21:55.0 7:03.2
10. (0) Markia Savage (10) 55 Carman-Ainsworth 22:15.9 7:09.9
11.(19) Allyssa Mazur-Batistoni (10) 74 Lapeer East 22:22.2 7:12.0
12.(20) Kristen Iles (10) 100 Saginaw Heritage 22:22.5 7:12.1
13.(23) Casey Phelps (10) 112 Flushing 22:28.4 7:14.0
14. (0) Sydney Hyde (10) 36 Swartz Creek 22:29.1 7:14.2
15.(25) Ashley Bennett (10) 127 Kearsley 22:34.6 7:16.0
16.(26) Katie Davis (10) 71 Lapeer East 22:35.1 7:16.1
17.(27) Dayna McIntyre (10) 75 Lapeer East 22:38.7 7:17.3
18.(32) Kelly Kotsiris (10) 113 Flushing 23:01.9 7:24.7
19. (0) Hannah Morgan (10) 92 Powers Catholic 23:03.8 7:25.4
20. (0) Kari Torrey (10) 60 Clio 23:10.8 7:27.6
21.(36) Nikila Lakshmanan (10) 24 Ann Arbor Huron 23:24.2 7:31.9
22. (0) Bailey Wright (10) 97 Powers Catholic 23:24.8 7:32.1
23.(37) Kathryn Colasanti (10) 118 Grand Blanc 23:25.2 7:32.2
24.(39) Kamaria Lee (10) 25 Ann Arbor Huron 23:59.6 7:43.3
25.(40) Autumn Chapman (10) 129 Kearsley 24:10.0 7:46.7
26.(41) Alexis Tester (10) 68 Linden 24:31.4 7:53.6
27. (0) Haley Archer (10) 125 Bentley 24:42.5 7:57.1
28.(45) Elise Hiskens (10) 29 Ann Arbor Huron 24:60.0 8:02.8
29.(47) Naomi Shay (10) 23 Ann Arbor Huron 25:16.4 8:08.0
30.(48) Amy Gaylor (10) 72 Lapeer East 25:16.7 8:08.2
31.(49) Cassidy Dolby (10) 64 Linden 25:17.1 8:08.3
32.(51) Paulina Bromberg (10) 22 Ann Arbor Huron 25:17.8 8:08.5
33. (0) Lara Morey (10) 101 Saginaw Heritage 25:20.6 8:09.4
34.(54) Claire Roos (10) 32 Ann Arbor Huron 25:50.2 8:18.9
35.(55) Emily Klender (10) 2 Byron 25:52.4 8:19.6
36. (0) Sana Isaac (10) 19 Ann Arbor Huron 25:54.0 8:20.2
37. (0) Clare Williams (10) 33 Ann Arbor Huron 25:57.0 8:21.1
38.(56) Kelsey Biggler (10) 43 Goodrich 26:09.2 8:25.0
39. (0) Nicole Nalazek (10) 102 Saginaw Heritage 26:18.9 8:28.2
40.(57) Taylor Booth (10) 115 Flushing 26:30.1 8:31.8
41. (0) Devin Willis (10) 57 Carman-Ainsworth 26:31.6 8:32.3
42. (0) Laura Nolan (10) 103 Saginaw Heritage 26:54.7 8:39.7
43.(58) Lauren Crane (10) 10 Davison 27:05.1 8:43.0
44. (0) Liz Siefker (10) 51 Fenton 27:15.4 8:46.3
45.(59) Dedria Sarcaria (10) 42 Goodrich 27:18.5 8:47.3
46. (0) Patricia Rios (10) 26 Ann Arbor Huron 27:32.9 8:52.0
47. (0) Jalesia Johnson (10) 56 Carman-Ainsworth 27:35.5 8:52.8
48. (0) Hyewon Lee (10) 16 Ann Arbor Huron 27:41.9 8:54.9
49. (0) Emily Green (10) 84 Powers Catholic 28:16.3 9:06.0
50. (0) Alyssa Proehl (10) 31 Ann Arbor Huron 28:22.7 9:08.0
51. (0) Dylana McTaggart (10) 80 Mt. Morris 29:42.3 9:33.6
52. (0) Kathrin Larsen (10) 21 Ann Arbor Huron 29:56.5 9:38.2
53. (0) Amanda Cobb (10) 14 Ann Arbor Huron 30:06.5 9:41.4
54. (0) Rececca Mitchell (10) 79 Mt. Morris 31:04.2 9:60.0
55.(63) Alex Dawson (10) 63 Linden 32:59.6 10:37.1
56.(65) Katie Klender (10) 3 Byron 33:13.9 10:41.7
57.(66) Sara Vitek (10) 4 Byron 34:01.1 10:56.9