Road to Broad

back to results

Oct. 25, 2009

Road to Broad
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Rodgers 932 18 12 19:48.3 6:23/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 937 46 1 15:59.8 5:09/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ye Li 913 13 34 22:51.1 7:22/M
2 Angela Bannigan 897 18 41 24:02.0 7:45/M
3 Myles Grandstaff 940 12 43 24:06.8 7:46/M
4 Ellie Hundt 877 19 45 24:14.5 7:49/M
5 Sarah Kurtz 820 18 51 24:51.4 8:01/M
6 Kaelyn Nicks 829 18 53 25:11.3 8:07/M
7 Meghan Clark 805 18 57 26:13.1 8:27/M
8 Leona Naiki 843 19 58 26:28.3 8:32/M
9 Erin Geller 842 19 60 26:45.5 8:38/M
10 Jaclyn Hoover 810 19 64 27:15.5 8:47/M
11 Kelli Utsler 806 18 69 28:59.6 9:21/M
12 Jaclyn Delorm 909 19 71 29:07.7 9:24/M
13 Brooke Anulse 945 19 73 29:11.5 9:25/M
14 Katie Orzell 870 17 93 30:54.6 9:58/M
15 Yagyoung Kim 891 19 97 31:56.3 10:18/M
16 Yue Li 907 19 115 42:17.6 13:38/M
17 Amy Meyerholtz 892 19 116 42:18.2 13:39/M
18 Ashley Alexander 857 19 117 44:34.9 14:23/M
19 Chelsea Martin 885 19 118 44:35.9 14:23/M
20 Siely Nikam 946 19 126 52:18.2 16:52/M
21 Amanda Cook 823 19 128 56:07.4 18:06/M
Male 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Bosma 923 19 3 16:47.5 5:25/M
2 Amarpreet Jhita 900 19 4 17:22.6 5:36/M
3 Alex Tallman 840 19 5 17:32.2 5:39/M
4 Jared Keough 871 18 8 18:43.2 6:02/M
5 Keenan Rebera 934 12 9 18:47.9 6:04/M
6 Steven Gaylord 921 19 11 19:21.1 6:15/M
7 Nicholas Berti 824 19 13 20:11.5 6:31/M
8 Ryan Obarzanek 844 19 18 20:59.9 6:46/M
9 Michal Kolaczkowski 867 18 20 21:25.1 6:55/M
10 Robert Moelich 812 19 21 21:26.6 6:55/M
11 Jason Schultz 841 19 29 22:36.1 7:17/M
12 Andrew Schuh 861 19 30 22:36.5 7:17/M
13 Mike Murphy 856 18 31 22:37.3 7:18/M
14 Michael Leung 807 18 32 22:39.1 7:18/M
15 Thomas Robb 825 19 35 22:59.5 7:25/M
16 Matt Wiggans 925 18 36 23:01.0 7:25/M
17 Nicholas Solu 903 14 37 23:10.8 7:28/M
18 Stuart Kendall 839 18 40 23:50.8 7:41/M
19 Kevin Andreassi 821 17 50 24:51.2 8:01/M
20 Jonathan Dimiceli 865 19 67 28:25.2 9:10/M
21 Jay Thaker 862 19 85 30:03.3 9:42/M
22 Cameron Solu 902 18 87 30:13.3 9:45/M
23 Jason Tan 950 19 95 31:06.6 10:02/M
24 Connor Solu 905 10 98 33:53.0 10:56/M
25 Sanat Joshi 904 19 125 52:17.8 16:52/M
26 Matthew Pape 943 19 127 56:06.4 18:06/M
27 Joe Mikel 952 18 129 56:08.6 18:06/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Gordon 908 20 38 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Kathryn Wheatley 917 22 47 24:27.8 7:53/M
3 Katie Murphy 855 21 48 24:29.6 7:54/M
4 Lindsey Mauro 808 21 52 25:07.2 8:06/M
5 Colleen Berendt 830 20 61 26:45.8 8:38/M
6 Emily Francis 837 21 62 27:14.0 8:47/M
7 Emily Bartosik 815 22 74 29:11.7 9:25/M
8 Elisabeh Gustafson 893 21 75 29:18.7 9:27/M
9 Casey Hanes 868 22 77 29:27.9 9:30/M
10 Caitlin Barrow 944 21 79 29:48.0 9:37/M
11 Stefanie Zwolak 899 21 82 29:51.2 9:38/M
12 Stephanie Zwolan 929 21 83 29:56.7 9:39/M
13 Dominique Debenham 895 20 84 30:01.2 9:41/M
14 Alyssa Johnson 863 20 86 30:03.5 9:42/M
15 Tania Paciocco 835 22 88 30:16.8 9:46/M
16 Jaclyn Cecere 803 21 90 30:21.3 9:47/M
17 Angela Orzell 869 20 91 30:23.8 9:48/M
18 Ashley Kruger 951 21 94 31:06.4 10:02/M
19 Meghan Fidge 933 22 101 34:20.2 11:05/M
20 Amanda Black 882 20 102 34:31.9 11:08/M
21 Kaelie Middleton 939 20 110 38:43.9 12:29/M
22 Christina Stevens 898 21 111 38:51.5 12:32/M
23 Heather Peyton 886 29 112 38:59.5 12:35/M
24 Brittany Flack 887 21 113 39:13.4 12:39/M
25 Rachel Peters 819 22 120 45:22.0 14:38/M
26 Stephanie Jaussi 845 20 121 46:04.4 14:52/M
27 Kristin Lewis 846 20 122 46:05.1 14:52/M
28 Kaitlin McKinley 883 20 123 46:05.6 14:52/M
29 Mara Sculler 851 21 124 50:35.6 16:19/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Inch 888 21 2 16:16.3 5:15/M
2 Ian Stonebrook 833 21 10 19:15.9 6:13/M
3 Chad Baranik 889 21 14 20:27.5 6:36/M
4 Matthew Oakley 890 20 15 20:32.4 6:37/M
5 Mike Moran 827 20 16 20:33.6 6:38/M
6 Brice Stevens 915 21 17 20:39.2 6:40/M
7 Jim Harkey 809 22 19 21:17.3 6:52/M
8 Ritwik Khare 930 21 22 21:56.6 7:05/M
9 Kyle Watts 814 22 23 22:02.7 7:06/M
10 Nick Lorenzen 876 27 25 22:07.8 7:08/M
11 Briggs Haley 826 20 26 22:08.7 7:08/M
12 Aleksandrs Bomis 881 24 33 22:43.1 7:20/M
13 James Deangelos 948 21 39 23:44.5 7:39/M
14 Bradley Barron 854 21 42 24:05.1 7:46/M
15 Jeaf Genung 953 21 54 25:18.6 8:10/M
16 David Lutz 828 20 56 25:35.3 8:15/M
17 Paul Nashar 850 21 59 26:34.6 8:34/M
18 Ryan Neilson 836 20 63 27:14.4 8:47/M
19 Nick Theisen 872 20 66 27:26.5 8:51/M
20 Peter Fasnakis 942 23 70 29:04.0 9:23/M
21 Josh Baack 853 21 76 29:26.5 9:30/M
22 Alex McMall 954 20 78 29:47.8 9:36/M
23 Adam Briner 875 28 81 29:50.1 9:37/M
24 Robert Jasper 849 27 108 38:21.9 12:22/M
25 Benjamin Jacquier 864 20 114 41:01.8 13:14/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Stuber 936 36 68 28:29.2 9:11/M
2 Becky Olsen 941 36 89 30:18.3 9:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Feeny 922 32 6 18:06.8 5:50/M
2 Brendan Ringlever 801 39 27 22:14.3 7:10/M
3 Victor Sahagun 910 30 72 29:08.6 9:24/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Hetherington 918 44 28 22:32.8 7:16/M
2 Suzanne Solu 901 48 99 33:56.2 10:57/M
3 Karen Hoover 811 49 105 36:50.4 11:53/M
4 Christie Paciocco 834 46 109 38:27.5 12:24/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel 938 46 44 24:10.8 7:48/M
2 Steve Brennan 931 48 46 24:16.4 7:50/M
3 Kurt Henretty 924 45 55 25:25.1 8:12/M
4 Michael Hetherington 919 44 65 27:18.6 8:48/M
5 Turi Solu 906 48 100 33:58.9 10:57/M
6 David Turrill 935 42 104 36:46.4 11:52/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 928 59 49 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 Maryann Baxter 916 52 92 30:27.7 9:49/M
3 Paula Pendergast 911 55 96 31:54.1 10:17/M
4 Marla Zwolan 860 52 103 35:24.1 11:25/M
5 Jan Kanui 884 55 106 37:48.4 12:12/M
6 Deb Burke 949 52 107 38:21.4 12:22/M
7 Sue Bennickson 912 58 119 44:48.8 14:27/M
Male 50 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 927 54 7 18:34.4 5:59/M
2 Marty Zwolan 859 52 24 22:06.8 7:08/M
3 Clyde Briner 874 52 80 29:49.8 9:37/M