Halloween 5k for JA

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Halloween 5k for JA
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy McMurtry 909 13 16 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Andrea Garza 748 13 22 22:58.3 7:25/M
3 Helen Murphy 892 13 45 25:25.5 8:12/M
4 Grace Bielby 710 9 47 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Heather Lentz 904 13 70 27:43.4 8:56/M
6 Elizabeth Dumont 882 11 85 29:22.8 9:28/M
7 Kaelee Parker 812 12 92 30:00.1 9:41/M
8 Amberlee Kreis 772 10 112 34:49.5 11:14/M
9 Kendra Koenigsknecht 769 11 118 36:38.6 11:49/M
10 Anna Shaky 917 09 136 43:51.9 14:09/M
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Thurston 883 14 40 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Hunter Preston 818 11 41 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Gabriel Hales 869 10 44 25:25.2 8:12/M
4 Mack Perkins 816 14 86 29:28.6 9:30/M
5 Austin Kreis 773 12 110 34:37.6 11:10/M
6 Parker Preston 819 10 116 36:09.5 11:40/M
Female 15 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terese Daly 894 20 25 23:27.8 7:34/M
2 Alexis Olsen 803 16 33 24:03.1 7:45/M
3 MacKenzi Frei 744 15 53 26:17.2 8:29/M
4 Shona Lindsay 787 20 59 26:49.9 8:39/M
5 Emily Fex 928 21 62 27:04.2 8:44/M
6 Chelsea Haun 757 22 66 27:14.2 8:47/M
7 Amanda Karsnick 885 21 77 28:18.7 9:08/M
8 Heidi Lentz 903 19 79 28:38.5 9:14/M
9 Kaitlin Pauik 922 19 80 28:40.5 9:15/M
10 Casey Hanes 754 22 83 29:01.0 9:22/M
11 Sarah Wasek 855 24 105 33:26.8 10:47/M
12 Jessica Underwood 848 24 119 36:46.6 11:52/M
13 Lindsey Perkins 815 16 122 39:01.1 12:35/M
14 Rachelle Mishler 796 17 134 42:36.2 13:45/M
Male 15 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 865 21 1 17:08.0 5:32/M
2 Graham Rowe-Bultinck 899 15 2 18:41.0 6:02/M
3 Michael Pawlowski 809 22 3 19:02.9 6:08/M
4 Micah Schiefer 907 22 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
5 Dustin Carlson 910 18 9 20:01.5 6:27/M
6 Matt Johnson 762 23 11 20:07.4 6:29/M
7 Michael Pawlowski 912 22 19 22:06.2 7:08/M
8 Andrew Garza 749 15 26 23:31.9 7:35/M
9 Alex Canfield 913 18 27 23:34.1 7:36/M
10 Travis Tagsold 927 15 29 23:45.8 7:40/M
11 Taylor Bond 929 20 37 24:28.7 7:54/M
12 Jack Mishler 795 15 135 42:43.7 13:47/M
Female 25 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Marin 923 29 24 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Lainie Pavona 924 34 31 23:58.8 7:44/M
3 Amanda Renkas 874 29 34 24:07.3 7:47/M
4 Kelly Kosakowski 771 29 35 24:14.4 7:49/M
5 Kelly Powell 925 32 42 25:16.5 8:09/M
6 Beth Bedaine 707 34 51 26:05.8 8:25/M
7 Natalie Campbell 715 33 54 26:17.4 8:29/M
8 Kate Burch 868 29 63 27:06.2 8:45/M
9 Jen Branch 900 30 84 29:07.2 9:24/M
10 Jennifer Lacluyze 781 34 94 30:03.0 9:42/M
11 Courtnay McFeters 880 27 96 30:08.4 9:43/M
12 Erica Sparkenbaugh 871 26 99 30:46.6 9:55/M
13 Stacia Buchanan 714 31 100 30:47.3 9:56/M
14 Autumn Brown 713 31 101 31:44.6 10:14/M
15 Sonja Scherer 832 34 102 31:52.1 10:17/M
16 Priscilla Facundo 898 29 104 32:41.0 10:33/M
17 Jennifer Paine 807 25 106 33:32.8 10:49/M
18 Stephanie Ewald 737 30 107 34:09.6 11:01/M
19 Liz Ruggieri 826 30 126 39:36.0 12:46/M
20 Deborah Frank 743 34 129 41:21.8 13:20/M
Male 25 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Renkas 873 29 7 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Rex Menold 878 33 8 19:55.5 6:25/M
3 Jason Hartell 914 33 10 20:02.3 6:28/M
4 David Wyman 863 31 30 23:48.6 7:41/M
5 Adam Rourke 875 28 38 24:33.6 7:55/M
6 Joel Miller 791 27 39 24:43.1 7:58/M
7 Drew Thaler 872 30 65 27:12.9 8:46/M
8 Scott Reynolds 870 34 81 28:42.7 9:15/M
9 Michael Baker 704 29 82 28:43.5 9:16/M
10 Sebastian Pom 811 26 87 29:35.4 9:33/M
11 Kyle Martin 881 26 95 30:08.0 9:43/M
12 Eric Larsen 782 32 97 30:09.7 9:44/M
13 Ryan Robinson 823 28 115 34:57.9 11:16/M
Female 35 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Shipley 833 40 18 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Dana Billings 867 37 46 25:26.8 8:12/M
3 Patty Bielby 711 41 57 26:35.0 8:35/M
4 Brooke Stuber 918 36 64 27:08.9 8:45/M
5 Karin Erdman 733 39 72 27:50.6 8:59/M
6 Amy Kissman 764 35 73 27:59.4 9:02/M
7 Marni Thurston 884 40 75 28:12.5 9:06/M
8 Danielle Foss 740 35 91 29:55.9 9:39/M
9 Lisa Walker 854 42 93 30:00.3 9:41/M
10 Jill Roragen 822 41 111 34:47.4 11:13/M
11 Kathy Strauss 915 43 117 36:38.3 11:49/M
12 Kimberly Quick 820 39 127 40:55.5 13:12/M
13 Deb Kreis 774 37 139 45:44.9 14:45/M
Male 35 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 879 36 4 19:18.9 6:14/M
2 Mike Mowak 877 37 12 20:12.0 6:31/M
3 Corey Barker 930 40 14 20:57.6 6:45/M
4 Ronald Foss 742 44 17 21:47.6 7:02/M
5 Matthew Prince 920 35 32 24:01.8 7:45/M
6 Scott Olsen 804 40 36 24:22.7 7:52/M
7 Andres Oviedo 805 44 49 25:42.3 8:17/M
8 Lawrence Erdman 734 44 58 26:48.5 8:39/M
9 Tim Kissman 767 37 74 28:00.2 9:02/M
10 Keith Meisel 790 43 89 29:41.9 9:35/M
11 Greg Scherer 829 37 90 29:49.6 9:37/M
12 Eric Nelson 897 40 98 30:35.7 9:52/M
13 Dennis Kreis 775 38 113 34:49.8 11:14/M
14 Dane Robison 887 42 132 42:05.8 13:35/M
15 Brian Mishler 794 42 133 42:07.4 13:35/M
Female 45 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Shaky 919 45 48 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 Kelli Zussman 866 46 55 26:20.7 8:30/M
3 Karin Dewley 729 52 68 27:33.9 8:53/M
4 Anne Winters 862 47 71 27:49.0 8:58/M
5 Linda Timm 843 49 76 28:13.7 9:06/M
6 Teresa French 745 50 88 29:41.5 9:35/M
7 Mary Perkins 817 45 103 31:55.8 10:18/M
8 Sharon Ewald 736 53 108 34:12.2 11:02/M
9 Elizabeth Copeland 721 47 109 34:24.5 11:06/M
10 Robin Brigham 712 53 123 39:11.3 12:38/M
11 Patty Studley 837 45 124 39:28.7 12:44/M
12 Donna Gutoskey 750 50 128 41:20.4 13:20/M
13 Nancy Pike 810 54 130 41:30.3 13:23/M
14 Laurie Robison 888 49 131 42:05.5 13:35/M
15 Teri Lentz 902 52 137 44:00.9 14:12/M
Male 45 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 906 50 5 19:27.0 6:16/M
2 Eric Stockall 895 48 13 20:31.0 6:37/M
3 Douglas Stadel 836 50 20 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Paul Lentz 901 50 21 22:19.3 7:12/M
5 Steven Schneider 911 46 23 23:24.1 7:33/M
6 John Perkins 814 52 28 23:35.3 7:36/M
7 Brent Shepard 896 52 43 25:21.4 8:11/M
8 Carl D. Parker 808 49 50 25:45.6 8:18/M
9 G Umakanth 847 51 52 26:14.8 8:28/M
10 Robert Fish 908 46 56 26:29.1 8:33/M
11 Jeff Moore 876 45 61 26:57.2 8:42/M
12 Henry Unruh 850 53 67 27:32.9 8:53/M
13 Rob Debar 728 52 78 28:19.0 9:08/M
14 Randy Paine 931 54 125 39:29.0 12:44/M
15 William Quick 821 49 138 44:05.2 14:13/M
Female 55 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hales Smith 751 58 60 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Marge Novak 801 64 114 34:50.5 11:14/M
3 Linda Kuhlman 777 62 121 38:09.7 12:18/M
4 Joan Wilson 859 63 140 46:09.8 14:53/M
Male 55 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl 926 56 15 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 886 58 69 27:42.3 8:56/M
3 Sam Underwood 893 61 120 37:31.4 12:06/M
4 Ray Jr. Wilson 860 62 141 46:56.9 15:08/M