Mackinac Island Great Turtle

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Mackinac Island Great Turtle
Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Run 5.7 Mile Run Results

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 1 1290 David Sievert Frankenmuth 34:21 6:02

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 21 1490 Karen Mount Sault Ste. Marie 43:23 7:37

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 6 1377 Tom Carrick Grand Rapids 37:32 6:36

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 29 1289 Brenda Sievert Frankenmuth 44:46 7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 27 1461 Austin Twork Oxford 44:44 7:51
2 48 1193 Timothy Nelson Holland 46:48 8:13
3 57 1380 Andrew Chrisman Grand Rapids 47:46 8:23
4 139 1083 Andrew Harrast Mount Pleasant 53:00 9:18
5 309 1338 Nathaniel Wahr Gaylord 1:01:42 10:50
6 314 1417 Jeff Keranen Lake Linden 1:01:56 10:52
7 396 1307 Sammy Talsma Ann Arbor 1:07:53 11:55
8 488 1422 Andrew Laporte Clarkston 1:18:55 13:51
9 544 1423 Evan Laporte Clarkston 1:49:22 19:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 178 1384 Megan Chrisman Grand Rapids 54:57 9:39
2 317 1439 Meaghan Penning Grand Haven 1:02:13 10:55
3 457 1372 Haley Broda Northville 1:13:20 12:52
4 459 1344 Katie Webster Northville 1:13:21 12:52
5 516 1013 Kendall Rhodes Plymouth 1:28:16 15:30
6 538 965 Shelby Belcher Bloomfield Hills 1:43:56 18:14
7 541 1041 Megan Flint Midland 1:45:15 18:28
8 543 1235 Ana Randall Marshall 1:48:58 19:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 2 952 Adam Alexander Mackinaw City 35:15 6:11
2 5 1009 Jeremy Delor Hartland 37:08 6:31
3 11 1281 Cody Selden Portland 39:48 6:59
4 13 1194 Tanner Nichols White Pigeon 40:20 7:05
5 38 1038 Simon Finney Freeland 45:54 8:04
6 41 256 Dylan Harrington Marquette 46:15 8:07
7 58 1119 Eric Johnson White Pigeon 47:46 8:23
8 96 1259 Zachary Rutledge Midland 50:32 8:52
9 190 1088 Brian Haupt Livonia 55:10 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 91 1364 Alyssa Wright White Pigeon 50:17 8:50
2 191 1105 Jackie Horsell Livonia 55:11 9:41
3 202 986 Naomi Carmona White Pigeon 55:40 9:46
4 257 1236 Olivia Randall Marsahll 59:07 10:23
5 263 1305 Isabel Talsma Ann Arbor 59:11 10:23
6 280 1309 Laura Terhaar Jenison 1:00:20 10:35
7 284 1040 Katie Flint Midland 1:00:21 10:36
8 324 1098 Kristen Hoffmeyer Mount Pleasant 1:02:35 10:59
9 364 1383 Mallory Chrisman Grand Rapids 1:05:10 11:26
10 385 1171 Tracy Merony . 1:06:55 11:45
11 458 1442 Kirsten Powell Battle Creek 1:13:21 12:52
12 470 1034 Morgan Fedewa Dewitt 1:14:11 13:01
13 529 1379 Lindsey Carter White Lake 1:34:03 16:30
14 549 1431 Emily Mohney Troy 2:35:57 27:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 18 1116 Nic Ingle Bay City 41:20 7:16
2 75 998 Robert Cronk Newaygo 49:03 8:37
3 130 21 Nathan Arnett Battle Creek 52:47 9:16
4 149 1463 Jordan Valdmanis Traverse City 53:18 9:21
5 158 953 Matthew Alexander Mackinaw City 53:50 9:27
6 165 1381 Bradley Chrisman Grand Rapids 54:18 9:32
7 175 1086 Kevin Harrington Big Rapids 54:46 9:37
8 211 1177 Steve Miknis Battle Creek 56:18 9:53
9 283 1129 Jason King Jenison 1:00:20 10:36
10 413 1152 Lucas Lund Berrien Springs 1:09:03 12:07
11 548 1200 Dan Olson Marquette 2:31:43 26:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 81 1321 Ashley Upton Ann Arbor 49:22 8:40
2 182 1089 Lauren Heidenberger Grand Blanc 55:00 9:39
3 220 1226 English Prevo Chicago 56:54 9:59
4 223 1106 Kalyn Hosking Marquette 57:05 10:01
5 225 1122 Jenny Johnston Allendale 57:22 10:04
6 233 194 Amber Fiore Almont 58:04 10:12
7 250 1201 Mallory Olson Grayling 58:42 10:18
8 320 1464 Leanne Vandenende Sarnia 1:02:23 10:57
9 325 1015 Allison Dodge Honor 1:02:36 10:59
10 343 1311 Erin Thielen Mt Pleasant 1:03:53 11:13
11 362 1330 Monica Vanlandschoot Marquette 1:04:59 11:24
12 394 1411 Kara Jackson Traverse City 1:07:36 11:52
13 395 1127 Amanda Kessler Dayton 1:07:52 11:55
14 407 957 Mandi Arnett Battle Creek 1:08:29 12:01
15 421 1132 Joleen Kriston Walbridge 1:09:22 12:11
16 423 1395 Stacy Esterline Vassar 1:09:42 12:14
17 436 994 Abbie Copes Flushing 1:11:08 12:29
18 442 1273 Kelly Schaeff Saginaw 1:11:21 12:31
19 480 1253 Warren Ruddy Montrose 1:17:06 13:32
20 497 997 Michelle Cronk Newaygo 1:21:17 14:16
21 531 1408 Cathryn Hollands Burtchville Twp. 1:36:40 16:58
22 542 1819 Jill Laroway Ann Arbor 1:45:56 18:36
23 545 1356 Anna Wilson Harrison 1:52:24 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 17 1427 Mike McMurtrey Ann Arbor 41:13 7:14
2 22 518 Brad Pulver Mason 43:29 7:38
3 24 1394 Eric Engle Saint Ignace 43:58 7:43
4 36 1352 Andrew Wiess Clio 45:47 8:02
5 37 1031 Clayton Faivor East Jordan 45:49 8:03
6 62 966 Adam Bell Dowling 48:06 8:27
7 74 1001 Thomas Czinder Wolverine Lake 49:01 8:36
8 78 974 Geoff Blennerhassett E Lansing 49:11 8:38
9 119 1181 Chris Morrison Presque Isle 52:21 9:11
10 127 1160 Andrew Mars Flushing 52:40 9:15
11 132 1028 Brady Emmett Ypsilanti 52:51 9:17
12 133 1489 Neil MacLellan Novi 52:52 9:17
13 134 1492 Matthew Sandusky Millington 52:54 9:17
14 160 1195 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 53:56 9:28
15 179 1168 Tad McCrumb Burlington 54:57 9:39
16 236 1159 Robert Manty Marquette 58:11 10:13
17 238 1245 Mike Roberts Ludington 58:16 10:14
18 266 1264 Craig Salter Grand Blanc 59:25 10:26
19 296 1404 Michael Harmeson Traverse City 1:01:08 10:44
20 440 962 Micah Baumgartner Lowell 1:11:20 12:31
21 468 1447 Jonathon Ruddy Brighton 1:14:01 12:59
22 535 687 Kurt Wallace Eaton Rapids 1:37:22 17:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 26 1046 Kristie Frank Petoskey 44:38 7:50
2 53 1445 Heather Rice Petoskey 47:31 8:21
3 80 1429 Rachel McNinch East Lansing 49:19 8:40
4 83 230 Emily Graham Ann Arbor 49:36 8:43
5 94 980 Holly Brown Saint Ignace 50:29 8:52
6 104 1469 Jaimeson Whitman Midland 51:23 9:01
7 111 1076 Adrienne Gwizdala Bay City 51:51 9:06
8 146 1428 Kenzi McNally Schoolcraft 53:18 9:21
9 148 958 Melissa Ball Ishpeming 53:18 9:21
10 156 1240 Margaret Retsema Grand Rapids 53:42 9:26
11 168 1435 Ashley Neuman Grand Rapids 54:27 9:33
12 180 1350 Anna West Big Rapids 54:57 9:39
13 198 1871 Katie Olson Grayling 55:34 9:45
14 222 1207 Sarah Oskey Presque Isle 57:04 10:01
15 231 1451 Allison Smith Byron Center 57:55 10:10
16 237 1500 Rachel Truelove Grand Rapids 58:11 10:13
17 246 1029 Karla Erickson Freeland 58:36 10:17
18 248 439 Marti Morris Ann Arbor 58:41 10:18
19 256 1458 Tiffany Thierry Madison Heights 59:06 10:23
20 267 1184 Melissa Mough Harbor Springs 59:27 10:26
21 268 1218 Maggie Pierce Petoskey 59:27 10:26
22 271 1144 Shannon Leddy Saginaw 59:30 10:27
23 278 1420 Genevieve Lachapelle Sault Ste Marie 1:00:08 10:33
24 288 1124 Alicia Kaufmann Saginaw 1:00:35 10:38
25 305 1167 Jessica McCrumb Dowling 1:01:30 10:48
26 311 1249 Erica Rogal Grand Rapids 1:01:46 10:51
27 318 1482 Lyndsy Boggs Prudenville 1:02:18 10:56
28 319 1286 Laura Shepherd Chicago 1:02:18 10:56
29 321 1003 Marla Debolt Marquette 1:02:26 10:58
30 330 1449 Jenny Sanford Springport 1:03:13 11:06
31 340 1017 Bree Doster Plainwell 1:03:45 11:11
32 355 1128 Corie King Kincheloe 1:04:18 11:17
33 359 1371 Lisa Benck Lansing 1:04:34 11:20
34 369 959 Jessica Bartlett Harbor Springs 1:05:25 11:29
35 376 1409 Giovanna Interian Royal Oak 1:05:57 11:35
36 377 1211 Molly Pasch Farwell 1:05:59 11:35
37 378 1414 Meghan Joseph Grand Ledge 1:06:08 11:36
38 392 985 Jessica Carley Sault Ste. Marie 1:07:31 11:51
39 399 1230 Stacy Proffer Vassar 1:08:07 11:57
40 412 1074 Gigi Guadiz Redlands 1:09:02 12:07
41 419 1002 Khalia Daniels Wyoming 1:09:21 12:10
42 430 1437 Jennifer Orr Chicago 1:10:39 12:24
43 433 1351 Elizabeth Whitley Naperville 1:11:01 12:28
44 434 1198 Rebekah O'Day Palatine 1:11:01 12:28
45 435 1092 Lisa Hicks Allegan 1:11:02 12:28
46 444 1244 Emily Roberts Ludington 1:11:51 12:37
47 446 1412 Carrie Jacobs Birmingham 1:12:07 12:39
48 447 1061 Amanda Gaulke Allegan 1:12:09 12:40
49 450 1312 Abby Thompson Fowlerville 1:12:42 12:46
50 476 135 Laura Debaun Indianapolis 1:15:17 13:13
51 481 1448 Maleigh Ruddy Brighton 1:17:07 13:32
52 483 1241 Jennifer Reynaert Clio 1:17:29 13:36
53 492 1246 Cindi Robinson Holland 1:19:23 13:56
54 505 1065 Larissa Gilreath Jenison 1:22:24 14:28
55 514 1491 Amy Safir Royal Oak 1:26:26 15:10
56 524 521 Meghan Pulver Mason 1:31:11 16:00
57 527 1400 Katie Green Lansing 1:33:10 16:21
58 534 686 Emily Wallace Eaton Rapids 1:37:22 17:05
59 546 1355 Abbigale Wilson Harrison 1:52:28 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 3 983 Mike Butler Munith 36:37 6:26
2 28 1072 Tim Groenheide Holland 44:46 7:52
3 31 1176 Nate Mihalek Grand Haven 45:25 7:58
4 43 1413 Jack Jones Davison 46:33 8:10
5 55 1214 Fred Pennell Saginaw 47:39 8:22
6 59 1401 Josh Greenberg Grayling 48:00 8:26
7 67 1091 Kevin Heyboer Cedar Springs 48:21 8:29
8 82 1016 Richard Doe Grayling 49:33 8:42
9 98 1410 Michael Interian Royal Oak 50:45 8:55
10 145 1182 Bryan Morrissey Spring Lake 53:10 9:20
11 147 970 Richard Berry Zeeland 53:18 9:21
12 166 1322 Shea Usher Owosso 54:24 9:33
13 170 731 Micheal York Rockford 54:30 9:34
14 172 1855 Kinga Gorzelewski Royal Oak 54:42 9:36
15 184 1468 Allan Watson Sault Ste Marie 55:02 9:40
16 187 1126 Chris Kersten Pontiac 55:09 9:41
17 197 1104 Mark Hopkins Sault Ste. Marie 55:32 9:45
18 242 1057 Jason Garza Midland 58:21 10:15
19 287 1452 Andrew Smock Canton 1:00:29 10:37
20 292 502 Brian Pohl Portland 1:00:56 10:42
21 327 1857 Dente Del Pizzo Northville 1:02:50 11:02
22 344 1069 Michael Graham Midland 1:03:54 11:13
23 347 1154 William Lytle Pleasant Ridge 1:03:58 11:14
24 486 440 Scott Moser Plymouth 1:18:33 13:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 50 1813 Jamie Brewer Lake Orion 46:58 8:15
2 68 1158 Joselyn Manska Richmond 48:41 8:33
3 92 557 Samara Sabin Roscommon 50:18 8:50
4 106 969 Stephanie Bender Belding 51:33 9:03
5 107 1257 Tiffany Russell Haslett 51:46 9:05
6 128 1402 Katy Greenberg Grayling 52:41 9:15
7 131 1296 Martha Sorensen Ypsilanti 52:48 9:16
8 144 1183 Kristin Morrissey Spring Lake 53:10 9:20
9 151 1166 Melissa May Royal Oak 53:36 9:25
10 162 1342 Dori Watters Ferndale 54:13 9:31
11 177 1151 Keri Livingston Sault Sainte Marie 54:56 9:39
12 217 1225 Joanne Pray Madison Heights 56:49 9:58
13 218 1164 Stacey Masters Munising 56:50 9:59
14 229 484 Melissa Paramo Kentwood 57:52 10:10
15 234 1192 Melissa Nelson Munising 58:07 10:12
16 240 428 Sara Middlebrook Cedar Springs 58:16 10:14
17 243 1217 Rachel Peters Saginaw 58:22 10:15
18 273 971 Carmen Bieske Jackson 59:39 10:28
19 285 1393 Sarah Eaton Palatine 1:00:26 10:36
20 286 1478 Kelley Spence Grand Rapids 1:00:27 10:37
21 294 1221 Sara Pohl Portland 1:00:58 10:42
22 295 629 Michelle Sullivan Dayton 1:01:07 10:44
23 301 1856 Margaret Brozda Madison Heights 1:01:18 10:46
24 307 1875 Kari Brummels Bellevue 1:01:38 10:49
25 315 346 Becky Klinkman Cass City 1:02:04 10:54
26 328 1593 Erin Holmes Campbellsville 1:03:01 11:04
27 333 1366 Misty Wright Kawkawlin 1:03:24 11:08
28 336 1102 Jamie Holtrop Rockford 1:03:37 11:10
29 349 1287 Stephanie Sherman Okemos 1:04:04 11:15
30 351 1858 Kathy McComb Westland 1:04:11 11:16
31 380 951 Gloria Agle Farwell 1:06:21 11:39
32 425 1066 Elizabeth Goff Morrice 1:10:06 12:18
33 427 1097 Courtney Hofbauer Lansing 1:10:18 12:20
34 448 956 Kathy Ames Dexter 1:12:12 12:40
35 451 1497 Trisha Stommel Flint 1:12:55 12:48
36 460 1094 Cynthia Hiler Grand Rapids 1:13:25 12:53
37 463 1284 Beth Sharkey Holt 1:13:35 12:55
38 472 1472 Rachel Boersma Haslett 1:14:24 13:04
39 474 973 Amy Black Clarkston 1:15:05 13:11
40 477 1165 Nicole Maurer Portage 1:15:34 13:16
41 484 1365 Katie Wright Fowlerville 1:17:30 13:36
42 485 441 Suzanne Moser Plymouth 1:18:32 13:47
43 491 1186 Kerry Munsey Clio 1:19:23 13:56
44 493 1203 Amanda Osborne Ludington 1:19:54 14:01
45 495 1212 Lisa Passino Newberry 1:20:19 14:06
46 508 1110 Bobbi Hudson Traverse City 1:23:09 14:36
47 511 1276 Heather Schmittdiel Wellston 1:24:03 14:45
48 515 1018 Angela Dove Haslett 1:26:31 15:11
49 517 1162 Leila Martin Marquette 1:28:51 15:36
50 518 1320 Hilary Umbleby Mt. Pleasant 1:29:09 15:39
51 526 1070 Jamie Gregory Levering 1:33:05 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 4 1852 Marc Lester Middleville 36:41 6:27
2 9 1421 Craig Landman Freeland 39:34 6:57
3 14 963 Doug Bazuin Holland 40:32 7:07
4 16 1851 Daniel Fell Westland 40:58 7:12
5 25 1323 Brad Valka Valka Royal Oak 44:03 7:44
6 32 1418 Craig Kornoelje Byron Center 45:31 7:59
7 60 1279 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond 48:01 8:26
8 69 1453 Matthew Smock Marquette 48:44 8:33
9 76 1494 Andrew Treble Sault Ste Marie 49:06 8:37
10 85 922 Todd Williams Essexville 49:46 8:44
11 86 892 Robert Bash Bay City 49:47 8:44
12 93 1209 Jorge Paramo Kentwood 50:21 8:50
13 108 1256 Robert Russell Haslett 51:46 9:05
14 114 1180 Tom Moore Charles Town 52:04 9:08
15 116 1172 Eric Merrifield Holland 52:06 9:09
16 118 1385 Mark Coburn Royal Oak 52:08 9:09
17 137 1189 Donald Natzke Sault Ste. Marie 52:59 9:18
18 143 1103 Jamie Holtrop Rockford 53:09 9:20
19 157 1481 Kirt Zuiderveen Jenison 53:47 9:27
20 185 1136 Ron Ladouce Vicksburg 55:06 9:40
21 186 1430 Daniel Miller Comstock Park 55:07 9:41
22 193 1315 Patrick Trail Three Rivers 55:24 9:44
23 199 1406 Scott Hoek Caledonia, 55:36 9:46
24 204 1283 Sina Seng Byron Center 55:44 9:47
25 206 1042 David Florkiewicz Dearborn 56:01 9:50
26 259 1027 Richard Elsner Port Huron 59:09 10:23
27 265 1266 Kevin Salter Montrose 59:24 10:26
28 276 1100 Bill Holmes Campbellsville 59:56 10:31
29 277 1175 Matthew Meyer Oxford 59:58 10:32
30 368 1155 Brent Machiela Hudsonville 1:05:23 11:29
31 475 1150 David Lintner Waterford 1:15:06 13:11
32 487 1424 Greg Laporte Clarkston 1:18:55 13:51
33 509 1870 Steve Brewer Lake Orion 1:23:30 14:39
34 510 1275 Benjamin Schmittdiel Wellston 1:24:02 14:45
35 537 74 Matthew Brown Canton 1:40:39 17:40
36 550 1349 Thom Kaleta Warren 2:41:00 28:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 39 1376 Amy Cameron Lansing 46:05 8:06
2 47 463 Tricia Nelson Holland 46:47 8:13
3 54 1208 Julie Palmatier Hastings 47:31 8:21
4 65 1045 Amy Frank Waukesha 48:17 8:29
5 89 1080 Stefanie Halliday Canton 50:05 8:48
6 103 1378 Laura Carrick Grand Rapids 51:03 8:58
7 115 1187 Kathy Muoio Wyoming 52:05 9:09
8 150 1037 Kerri Finlayson Williamsburg 53:23 9:22
9 153 1174 Laura Meyer Oxford 53:40 9:25
10 163 1157 Karin Maki Negaunee 54:14 9:31
11 167 1477 Jennifer Spate Boyne Falls 54:24 9:33
12 181 1282 Nancy Seng Byron Center 55:00 9:39
13 183 1050 Ruby Garcia New Baltimore 55:00 9:39
14 195 1250 Mary Roush Midland 55:25 9:44
15 200 1405 Amy Hoek Caledonia, 55:36 9:46
16 203 1854 Kristin Chevrette Columbiaville 55:40 9:46
17 230 509 Christy Prassas Chicago 57:53 10:10
18 247 1051 Jennifer Gardiner Grayling 58:37 10:17
19 249 1325 Pam Valka Royal Oak 58:41 10:18
20 253 1345 Rachel Webster Madison Heights 58:53 10:20
21 254 1179 Jessica Moore Charles Town 58:53 10:20
22 255 1297 Tess Stanek South Haven 59:04 10:22
23 258 1026 Jennifer Elsner Port Huron 59:08 10:23
24 299 1137 Shannon Ladouce Vicksburg 1:01:16 10:45
25 306 1483 Julie Bash Bay City 1:01:35 10:49
26 308 1865 Julie Spomer Muskegon 1:01:41 10:50
27 313 548 Andrea Ross Cass City 1:01:55 10:52
28 331 1876 Julie Weiss Gross Pt Frms 1:03:15 11:06
29 332 1090 Jennifer Herdon Milford 1:03:15 11:06
30 345 1233 Tammy Quillan Ionia 1:03:57 11:14
31 350 499 Christy Perrin Cary 1:04:11 11:16
32 354 1292 Christine Simpson Sault Ste. Marie 1:04:17 11:17
33 358 1299 Suzi Straffon Chesterfield 1:04:31 11:20
34 363 1868 Deana Brewer Lake Orion 1:05:10 11:26
35 370 1331 Portia Vanpelt Lansing 1:05:26 11:29
36 383 22 Dionne Arnold Yale 1:06:51 11:44
37 384 1336 Cindy Wagner Clarkston 1:06:53 11:44
38 405 993 Denise Cook Macomb 1:08:24 12:00
39 406 1391 Andrea Deering Saginaw 1:08:24 12:00
40 426 1047 Janet Fras Flushing 1:10:14 12:20
41 437 1215 Beth Perez Grand Ledge 1:11:10 12:29
42 438 1131 Amy Kramp Kramp Grand Ledge 1:11:15 12:30
43 439 1485 Tracey Gibson Birch Run 1:11:20 12:31
44 445 1319 Michelle Turney Riley 1:12:04 12:39
45 455 1216 Karen Perttula South Lyon 1:13:07 12:50
46 464 1153 Rachel Lybarger St Johns 1:13:49 12:57
47 469 1019 Stacey Duchin Sault Ste. Marie 1:14:04 13:00
48 506 1454 Lori Snauko Eagle 1:22:50 14:32
49 512 1265 Dana Salter Grand Blanc 1:24:31 14:50
50 513 1267 Raeann Salter Cheboygan 1:24:50 14:53
51 528 605 Shawn Smith Grandville 1:33:17 16:22
52 536 1262 Amy Salter Montrose 1:39:41 17:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 7 1386 Kevin Cole Holland 38:09 6:42
2 10 1495 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 39:37 6:57
3 20 1004 Ray Debruler Kalamazoo 42:09 7:24
4 33 1337 Kevin Wahr Gaylord 45:34 8:00
5 45 1859 Kurt Hoefer Midland 46:45 8:13
6 52 1044 Gordon Ford St. Clair Shores 47:28 8:20
7 64 1358 Jeff Windham Jackson 48:13 8:28
8 84 1219 Tony Pingatore Bay City 49:46 8:44
9 100 1869 Rick Brewer Lake Orion 50:51 8:56
10 113 1470 Mike Whyte Bay City 52:02 9:08
11 122 1860 Martin Payne Spring Lake 52:35 9:14
12 138 1476 Scott Salter Ortonville 52:59 9:18
13 176 1049 David Garcia New Baltimore 54:50 9:38
14 226 1496 John Birmingham Jr Rochester Hills 57:33 10:06
15 235 1227 Randy Price Bay City 58:08 10:12
16 282 1389 Gary Connelly Essexville 1:00:20 10:36
17 304 1432 Jonathan Moyle Stevensville 1:01:29 10:48
18 360 415 Dan McGregor Houghton Lake 1:04:39 11:21
19 365 1147 Roland Leonora Essexville 1:05:13 11:27
20 374 1374 Clayton Brown Sanford 1:05:36 11:31
21 390 1134 Jeffrey Lacross Traverse City 1:07:28 11:51
22 416 964 Paul Behm Milford 1:09:12 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 34 1387 Lynn Cole Holland 45:36 8:00
2 66 999 Donna Crowl Belmont 48:20 8:29
3 88 1864 Renee Korican Grand Rapids 49:50 8:45
4 90 1467 Gretchen Walsh Grayling 50:16 8:49
5 99 1133 Karen Labean Bay City 50:46 8:55
6 125 1135 Lisa Lacross Traverse City 52:37 9:14
7 126 1178 Mary Beth Minarik Olivet 52:38 9:14
8 136 717 Liana Wilson Grawn 52:56 9:18
9 169 1043 Christine Ford St. Clair Shores 54:29 9:34
10 224 1396 Laura Flynn Sault Ste. Marie 57:11 10:02
11 227 1020 Julie Dunckel Grand Blanc 57:43 10:08
12 232 1493 Leann Spurlock White Lake 57:56 10:10
13 262 1011 Laurie Derusha Traverse City 59:10 10:23
14 264 359 Kelly Kubiak Saginaw 59:22 10:25
15 272 1252 Jamie Royal Tecumseh 59:36 10:28
16 279 1438 Jennifer Penning Grand Haven 1:00:12 10:34
17 302 1014 Debra Docherty Commerce 1:01:18 10:46
18 356 1148 Saapke Leonora Essexville 1:04:26 11:19
19 373 1361 Shannon Wonnacott Olivet 1:05:34 11:31
20 393 1247 Kelley Robinson Beavercreek 1:07:36 11:52
21 401 1143 Tamara Lebzelter West Branch 1:08:15 11:59
22 403 1138 Darlin Lafave Clio 1:08:22 12:00
23 404 1357 Jodi Wilson Grand Ledge 1:08:23 12:00
24 409 1210 Candice Parks Gladstone 1:08:50 12:05
25 422 1360 Kim Wolfe Madison Heights 1:09:25 12:11
26 431 1300 Mechelle Strobel Saginaw 1:10:45 12:25
27 452 1498 Shelly Lynch Flint 1:12:56 12:48
28 482 1446 Becki Robinson Harrison 1:17:18 13:34
29 504 982 Karyn Buckley Birch Run 1:22:12 14:26
30 521 1621 Tammy Lee Freeland 1:30:35 15:54
31 530 233 Deborah Grandys Crown Point 1:34:51 16:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 8 1426 Cruz Martinez Lansing 39:13 6:53
2 12 1271 Doug Saville Flushing 39:50 7:00
3 23 765 James Dumerauf Holland 43:31 7:38
4 30 1347 Andrew Weeden Saline 45:14 7:57
5 35 1213 Timothy Payne Concord 45:44 8:02
6 40 995 Joe Copes Flushing 46:08 8:06
7 46 1867 Randy Strebig Ft Wayne 46:46 8:13
8 49 1874 Matt Lahait Midland 46:56 8:14
9 73 1308 Steve Taratuta Ferndale 49:00 8:36
10 79 1373 Steve Broda Northville 49:13 8:38
11 87 1863 Ray Murdock Rockville 49:49 8:45
12 95 991 Timothy Clarey Saginaw 50:32 8:52
13 110 1025 Ronald Ellison Concord 51:48 9:06
14 124 1465 Alan Vlad Farmington 52:35 9:14
15 129 954 Clare Allen Allegan 52:43 9:15
16 140 1085 Steve Harrast Mount Pleasant 53:01 9:18
17 155 1111 Stephen Huhn Menlo Park 53:42 9:26
18 192 1237 Scott Randall Marsahll 55:23 9:43
19 208 1000 James Cullen Ypsilanti 56:11 9:52
20 239 1060 Timothy Gasco Commerce Township 58:16 10:14
21 260 1318 Tommy Trudell Bay City 59:09 10:23
22 274 1441 Marc Pierce Athens 59:41 10:29
23 289 968 Mark Bender Marquette 1:00:41 10:39
24 402 1878 Cheryl Wegner Commerce Twp 1:08:19 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 102 1084 Michelle Harrast Mount Pleasant 51:03 8:58
2 117 989 Beverly Chesebro Belmont 52:06 9:09
3 121 88 Laura Carter White Lake 52:32 9:13
4 152 729 Donna Yankoviak Petoskey 53:39 9:25
5 161 1007 Cathy Delaney Sterling 53:57 9:28
6 209 1294 Nancy Smith Bay City 56:13 9:52
7 210 1269 Lauri Saunders Clio 56:14 9:52
8 228 1475 Diane Salter Ortonville 57:48 10:09
9 241 1156 Rose Mackey Marshall 58:19 10:14
10 281 1032 Lori Fasi Traverse City 1:00:20 10:36
11 291 1024 Robin Ellison Concord 1:00:53 10:41
12 312 1008 Bonnie Delor Hartland 1:01:51 10:51
13 322 1407 Trudy Hoffmeyer Zeeland 1:02:34 10:59
14 323 1035 Geri Fellows Scottville 1:02:35 10:59
15 326 1199 Carolan O'Keefe Belleville 1:02:50 11:02
16 329 1022 Cathy Ecker Petoskey 1:03:05 11:05
17 335 1473 Karen Colvin Charlotte 1:03:32 11:09
18 346 1335 Terry Vuckovich Mattawan 1:03:57 11:14
19 353 1058 Christine Gasco Commerce Township 1:04:15 11:17
20 361 1329 Denise Vanlandschoot Munising 1:04:58 11:24
21 372 967 Kathy Bender Marquette 1:05:34 11:30
22 388 1382 Brenda Chrisman Grand Rapids 1:07:08 11:47
23 397 636 Fran Talsma Ann Arbor 1:07:54 11:55
24 408 1161 Nancy Marshall Eaton Rapids 1:08:50 12:05
25 410 1466 Ellen Vogt Lansing 1:08:56 12:06
26 415 1499 Penny Jacoues Dryden 1:09:12 12:09
27 449 1462 Debra Twork Oxford 1:12:16 12:41
28 461 1304 Sharon Szegedy Perry 1:13:32 12:54
29 490 1067 Lorna Gonzalez Springport 1:19:12 13:54
30 499 1480 Renee Young Birch Run 1:21:28 14:18
31 500 1068 Nicole Gooding Chicago 1:21:37 14:20
32 503 1285 Janine Shepherd Milford 1:22:03 14:24
33 525 1270 Ruth Savala Lansing 1:31:34 16:04
34 539 220 Pamela Gilbert Leonidas 1:43:56 18:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 42 1456 John Steenport Atlantic Mine 46:19 8:08
2 44 1474 Mark Fennema Byron Center 46:38 8:11
3 51 1173 Pete Mestelle White Pigeon 47:05 8:16
4 63 1109 Clayton Hubel Flint 48:09 8:27
5 71 1303 James Szakovits Toledo 48:49 8:34
6 135 1630 Mark McMurray Petoskey 52:55 9:17
7 154 1234 John Ragheb Miami 53:42 9:26
8 216 1853 Jospeh Sasiela Essexville 56:48 9:58
9 244 681 Doug Von Koenig Stevensville 58:36 10:17
10 251 1436 Kevin Neuman Cheboygan 58:46 10:19
11 316 1023 Gregg Ecker Petoskey 1:02:09 10:55
12 341 1339 Brian Wall Flushing 1:03:49 11:12
13 348 1239 Mike Reed Traverse City 1:04:01 11:14
14 379 1306 Sam Talsma Ann Arbor 1:06:09 11:37
15 398 978 Jeffrey Brooks Valparaiso 1:08:03 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 97 977 Jennifer Boggs Prudenville 50:38 8:53
2 101 1419 Deb Kovar Engadine 50:55 8:56
3 109 1170 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 51:47 9:05
4 112 421 Laurie McMurray Petoskey 51:54 9:07
5 142 1254 Diane Ruddy Clio 53:01 9:18
6 171 1370 Deborah Beason Flushing 54:33 9:35
7 189 394 Linda Maat Spring Lake 55:10 9:41
8 207 1224 Roxanne Potter Midleville 56:08 9:51
9 221 1006 Dr. Donna Defilippo Evert 56:56 10:00
10 269 1073 Mary Grohs Traverse City 59:27 10:26
11 297 1145 Janet Leone Comstock Park 1:01:09 10:44
12 342 1340 Theresa Wall Flushong 1:03:49 11:12
13 366 972 Maureen Binoniemi Ishpeming 1:05:14 11:27
14 391 1064 Noreen Welsh Flushing 1:07:28 11:51
15 400 1314 Deborah Tomasik Saranac 1:08:11 11:58
16 417 1403 Colleen Hames Metamora 1:09:15 12:09
17 420 1367 Terese Zeigler Walbridge 1:09:22 12:11
18 424 1443 Christine Reich Owosso 1:10:02 12:18
19 443 960 Nancy Bartlett Harbor Springs 1:11:33 12:34
20 456 1059 Gretchen Gasco Ypsilanti 1:13:16 12:52
21 467 169 Joan Dykstra Sturgis 1:13:52 12:58
22 471 1033 Debra Fedewa Dewitt 1:14:12 13:02
23 473 1346 Vicki Webster Northville 1:15:03 13:10
24 478 1327 Cheryl Vandenbosch Lowell 1:15:45 13:18
25 479 1457 Laurie Stupak Menominee 1:16:25 13:25
26 489 1139 Wendy Lake Springport 1:19:05 13:53
27 496 1291 Cindy Simmns Yale 1:20:57 14:12
28 498 1012 Mary Dickinson Fremont 1:21:27 14:18
29 522 1108 Toni Hubbard Saginaw 1:30:35 15:54
30 540 1280 Lori Schumacher Weidman 1:44:36 18:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 19 1093 Maurice Hicks Allegan 41:43 7:20
2 61 1359 Craig Wittenbach Lowell 48:03 8:26
3 70 1130 Kirk Klemme Chassell 48:49 8:34
4 77 1872 Al Biler Ida 49:11 8:38
5 123 1788 Randy Stuck Traverse City 52:35 9:14
6 141 1255 Muddy Ruddy Clio 53:01 9:18
7 174 1056 Ron Garner Almont 54:44 9:37
8 188 1030 Mike Esterline Vasser 55:09 9:41
9 212 1434 Tom Nagurka Harbor Springs 56:26 9:54
10 219 1316 Rick Trame Temperance 56:54 9:59
11 298 1146 Sam Leone Comstock Park 1:01:10 10:44
12 337 1479 George Statler Ashville 1:03:39 11:10
13 382 153 Scott Dine Stevensville 1:06:43 11:43
14 386 1425 Mark Larch Saint Clair 1:07:01 11:46
15 389 1877 Pasquale Diraddo Big Rapids 1:07:16 11:48
16 432 1229 Cj Prinzo Midland 1:10:50 12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 194 1326 Mary Van Dyk Zeeland 55:24 9:44
2 196 396 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 55:27 9:44
3 201 1433 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs 55:38 9:46
4 245 1036 Peggy Ferrill Traverse City 58:36 10:17
5 261 1293 Edith Smith Westphalia 59:10 10:23
6 270 1248 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 59:29 10:26
7 275 1317 Terrie Trame Temperance 59:49 10:30
8 310 1416 Cindy Kenyon Lexington 1:01:45 10:50
9 334 990 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 1:03:29 11:09
10 375 1302 Christine Szakovits Toledo 1:05:42 11:32
11 411 1450 Laurie Seltenright Harbor Springs 1:08:57 12:06
12 414 1298 Linda Statler Ashville 1:09:06 12:08
13 418 1251 Joretta Roy Flushing 1:09:18 12:10
14 428 1274 Peg Schiller Harbor Springs 1:10:32 12:23
15 441 1764 Barbara Hubell Cedar 1:11:21 12:31
16 453 1005 Peggy Deering Traverse City 1:12:57 12:48
17 454 1223 Wendy Porter Sault Ste. Marie 1:12:58 12:48
18 462 1079 Kimi Hall Bay Village 1:13:32 12:54
19 465 642 Barbara Taylor Jonesboro 1:13:51 12:58
20 494 1204 Eva Osborne Middleville 1:19:54 14:02
21 519 1818 Deborah Rough Traverse City 1:29:58 15:47
22 520 1486 Lynda Grosjean Clarkston 1:30:25 15:52
23 532 1099 Sandra Hollands Burtchville Twp. 1:36:41 16:58
24 547 1278 Carol Schrauben Muir 2:02:48 21:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 15 1873 Glenn Gailey East Cantoon 40:47 7:10
2 56 176 John Ekin Royal Oak 47:39 8:22
3 72 1455 Jerry Spate Weidman 48:59 8:36
4 105 1112 Bob Hunter Pickford 51:26 9:02
5 159 1484 Gale Crandell Harrison 53:50 9:27
6 164 1115 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills 54:17 9:32
7 205 1692 Larry Schroeder Richmond 55:49 9:48
8 215 1081 Phil Harmeson Traverse City 56:45 9:58
9 252 1866 Roger Kilponen Saint Ignace 58:49 10:20
10 357 1077 Dayle Hadden Plainwell 1:04:28 11:19
11 371 1039 J Scot Fishburn Farmington 1:05:33 11:30
12 387 1392 Larry Domine Traverse City 1:07:01 11:46
13 429 1397 Walter Fowler Lansing 1:10:36 12:24
14 533 1272 Gary Scanlon Brighton 1:37:16 17:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 213 1118 Sandy Jackson Stevensville 56:37 9:56
2 293 1087 Judith Harvey Harbor Springs 1:00:56 10:42
3 339 1260 Anita Sage Saranac 1:03:43 11:11
4 367 1222 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 1:05:20 11:28
5 466 1440 Mary Phillips Clarkston 1:13:52 12:58
6 501 1078 Karen Hadden Plainwell 1:21:59 14:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 214 1261 Douglas Sage Saranac 56:42 9:57
2 352 1185 Roger Mulder Holland 1:04:14 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 303 988 Judith Cayo Benton Harbor 1:01:22 10:46
2 338 1010 Mary Demattia Novi 1:03:41 11:11
3 507 148 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 1:23:02 14:34
4 523 1388 Mary Cole Flushing 1:30:36 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 173 1348 John Wehrly Madison Heights 54:43 9:36
2 300 1324 Jerry Valka St Clair Shores 1:01:16 10:45
3 502 1096 Chuck Hinde Toledo 1:22:01 14:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 381 1142 Roddie Larsen Menasha 1:06:42 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 Mackinac Island Great Turtle 5.7 Mile Walk Results

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 1 1647 Johnny Olsey Clio 54:12 9:31
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 4 1698 Lori Lynn Short Clio 59:40 10:29
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= == ======= =====
1 2 1600 Rick Huber Montrose 53 54:50 9:38
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= == ======= =====
1 5 1861 Linda Reimink Hudsonville 51 59:46 10:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 13 1680 Leon Rudolf Flushing 1:06:13 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 175 1767 Kelsey Kargel Clarkston 1:34:13 16:32
2 229 1541 Anna Collins Chelsea 1:47:00 18:47
3 247 1705 Nikki Spicer Horton 1:51:33 19:35
4 265 1792 Courtney Wilkie Beverly Hills 2:05:16 21:59
5 267 1749 Chelsea Bridges Allen Park 2:05:22 22:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 81 1801 Jeremy Erskine Battle Creek 1:22:12 14:26
2 118 1728 Chris Weirauch Warren 1:26:13 15:08
3 178 1731 John Wenstrom Mason 1:34:16 16:33
4 181 1677 Alex Romanelli Midland 1:35:21 16:44
5 193 1612 Michael Kohlman Ypsilanti 1:37:31 17:07
6 221 1709 Kenneth Stratton Leonidas 1:44:00 18:15
7 248 1544 Alex Constance Horton 1:51:34 19:35
8 252 1636 David Moore Caledonia 1:53:04 19:51
9 270 1704 Aaron Spicer Horton 2:17:56 24:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 45 1755 Ashlee Bueche Saline 1:18:27 13:46
2 46 1782 Sandy Safford Cheboygan 1:18:28 13:46
3 63 1584 Adrienne Hansard Ann Arbor 1:20:54 14:12
4 86 1607 Melissa Kammeraad Grand Rapids 1:23:03 14:35
5 93 1651 Tina Pangrazzi Iron River 1:23:40 14:41
6 98 1573 Abby Gephart St. Joseph 1:24:10 14:46
7 114 1553 Monica Edwards East Lansing 1:25:51 15:04
8 123 1763 Rachel Hansard Holly 1:27:04 15:17
9 124 1768 Krista Klas Holly 1:27:05 15:17
10 130 1808 Audrey Vanslambrouck Portland 1:27:43 15:24
11 149 1532 Megan Carpenter Shepherd 1:30:06 15:49
12 170 1582 Kelly Groh Pinconning 1:31:56 16:08
13 173 1812 Jayana Holt Big Rapids 1:33:19 16:23
14 176 1648 Dana O'Neill Plymouth 1:34:15 16:33
15 182 1684 Christine Rutledge Midland 1:35:23 16:44
16 189 1591 Stephanie Hellebuyck Reese 1:36:30 16:56
17 194 1707 Laura Stahl Ypsilanti 1:37:31 17:07
18 197 1700 Amanda Smith Westphalia 1:38:13 17:14
19 237 1799 Brooke Turner Vassar 1:48:13 18:59
20 251 1637 Hiromi Moore Caledonia 1:53:03 19:50
21 271 1508 Nicole Ashley Horton 2:17:57 24:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 87 1505 John Amash Grand Rapids 1:23:03 14:35
2 126 1598 Joseph House Dexter 1:27:19 15:20
3 160 1772 Steve Machulis Alpena 1:31:19 16:02
4 188 1590 Mark Hellebuyck Reese 1:36:29 16:56
5 207 1741 Matthew Wright Kawkawlin 1:40:27 17:38
6 210 1524 Laura Brown Canton 1:40:39 17:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 21 1717 Corinne Turk Lapeer 1:13:17 12:52
2 23 1556 Sarah Enos Gaylord 1:14:02 13:00
3 26 1742 Connie Zvara Bay City 1:14:32 13:05
4 29 1727 Carrie Weirauch Warren 1:14:57 13:09
5 57 1663 Jennifer Pennell Saginaw 1:20:34 14:08
6 59 1708 Sunshine Stearns Oscoda 1:20:34 14:09
7 61 1626 Joy Lucas Auburn Hills 1:20:43 14:10
8 64 574 Michelle Schneiderhein House Springs 1:20:55 14:12
9 65 298 Melissa Jablonski Warren 1:20:55 14:12
10 106 1762 Jennie Gibson South Bend 1:25:05 14:56
11 127 1596 Cara House Dexter 1:27:20 15:20
12 135 1569 Lesly Garcia Morrice 1:28:10 15:28
13 161 1795 Lisa Wooll Alpena 1:31:19 16:02
14 172 1805 Christie Klever Howard City 1:33:18 16:23
15 183 1618 Kerri Lafore Freeland 1:36:23 16:55
16 192 285 Abbie Holt Grandville 1:37:13 17:04
17 200 1515 Heather Bielecki Clarkston 1:39:36 17:29
18 205 1734 Kristina Wilhite Hamilton 1:40:22 17:37
19 225 1639 Bridgid Murphy Saginaw 1:45:16 18:28
20 258 1736 Carol Woods Indian River 1:55:47 20:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 20 1611 Dennis Klosowski Kawkawlin 1:12:43 12:46
2 33 1613 Brad Konwinski Pinconing 1:15:30 13:15
3 36 1672 Jason Psink East China 1:15:51 13:19
4 99 1550 Mike Dill Stevensville 1:24:11 14:46
5 190 1645 Jeffrey Olney South Haven 1:37:07 17:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 18 1638 Millie Mosher Concord 1:10:04 12:18
2 37 1625 Teri Lintula Eben Junction 1:16:01 13:21
3 40 1554 Kathy Eiferle Dewitt 1:16:51 13:29
4 50 1673 Jessie Psink East China 1:19:27 13:57
5 68 1599 Tiffany House Byron Center 1:21:00 14:13
6 70 1565 Shari Forgette Roseville 1:21:45 14:21
7 71 1811 Mary Patay Mackinac Islane 1:21:49 14:22
8 73 1802 Stacey Garza Ann Arbor 1:21:52 14:22
9 77 1642 Brandy Neelis Albion 1:21:59 14:23
10 95 1794 Jennifer Williams Essexville 1:23:45 14:42
11 96 1756 Michelle Connelly Essexville 1:23:45 14:42
12 102 1817 Angeline Schwarz Buchanan 1:24:23 14:49
13 140 1753 Tarah Buchan Muskegon 1:28:28 15:32
14 141 1548 Jinell Delisi Almont 1:28:43 15:34
15 151 1574 Stephanie Germain Columbus 1:30:10 15:50
16 155 1525 Heidi Bull Imlay City 1:30:52 15:57
17 159 1775 Sonia Parent Belleville 1:31:17 16:01
18 184 762 Jennifer Davis Davison 1:36:23 16:55
19 185 241 Cindy Gunn Flint 1:36:23 16:55
20 231 1690 Theresa Schock Jackson 1:47:44 18:54
21 257 1654 Kara Passino Indian River 1:55:47 20:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 101 1807 David Schwarz Buchanan 1:24:23 14:49
2 104 1657 Colin Paul Horton 1:24:51 14:54
3 169 1634 Kurt Meylan Bay City 1:31:50 16:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 22 1752 Amy Brunk Attica 1:13:38 12:56
2 35 1719 Patricia Tyner Limestone 1:15:48 13:18
3 55 1514 Rebecca Bewick Valparaiso 1:20:28 14:07
4 72 1803 Michelle Haag Ann Arbor 1:21:51 14:22
5 74 1653 Michelle Bader North Branch 1:21:54 14:22
6 76 1773 Sheri Oja St. Ignace 1:21:59 14:23
7 83 1509 Renae Bader North Branch 1:22:36 14:30
8 84 1641 Mary Myers Burton 1:22:58 14:34
9 119 1583 Krissa Gunther Hemlock 1:26:23 15:10
10 131 1332 Michelle Vanslambrouck Portland 1:27:45 15:24
11 143 1656 Hope Pattison Clio 1:29:30 15:42
12 156 1730 Becky Wellman Westphalia 1:31:03 15:59
13 157 1816 Angel Kelly Farwell 1:31:05 15:59
14 196 1530 Lisa Cameron Troy 1:37:56 17:11
15 201 1798 Kimberley Landman South Lyon 1:39:36 17:29
16 211 1699 Julie Simons Munising 1:41:23 17:48
17 212 1779 Crystal Richard Tunteri Rd. 1:41:25 17:48
18 218 1529 Jolaine Butler Parma 1:43:30 18:10
19 230 1542 Barbara Collins Chelsea 1:47:00 18:47
20 232 1751 Teri Brown Marquette 1:48:07 18:58
21 249 1658 Holly Paul Horton 1:51:59 19:39
22 253 1506 Tania Arras Adrian 1:53:19 19:53
23 263 1793 Sara Wilkie Beverly Hills 2:05:14 21:59
24 264 1750 Janis Bridges Allen Park 2:05:15 21:59
25 266 1787 Rosemary Smith-Johnson Beverly Hills 2:05:21 22:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 39 1617 Jeffery Labean Bay City 1:16:35 13:27
2 47 1666 Kevin Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:18:33 13:47
3 51 1614 Mark Konwinski Pinconing 1:19:28 13:57
4 80 1743 Frank Arnett Battle Creek 1:22:11 14:25
5 142 1503 Steve Alcenius Horton 1:29:22 15:41
6 148 1534 Dale Chapin Coloma 1:30:05 15:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 10 1624 Nan Lewis Grawn 1:05:10 11:26
2 12 1601 Shelly Huber Montrose 1:06:12 11:37
3 15 1511 Amy Beattie Clarkston 1:08:19 12:00
4 19 1667 Mary Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:12:26 12:43
5 32 1526 Eileen Bullen Clarkston 1:15:21 13:14
6 69 1517 Lori Bierling Wyoming 1:21:17 14:16
7 78 1688 Kerry Schieding St Ignace 1:22:00 14:23
8 85 1718 Susan Turnage Davison 1:23:02 14:34
9 91 1610 Tammy Klein Fraser 1:23:16 14:37
10 94 1650 Sherry Pangrazzi Iron River 1:23:40 14:41
11 105 1632 Suzanne Meridieth Deerfield Beach 1:24:58 14:55
12 112 1739 Jane Worthing Vassar 1:25:39 15:02
13 113 1552 Lynn Edwards Saline 1:25:51 15:04
14 116 1533 Kelly Chaloupka Northfield 1:26:02 15:06
15 120 1659 Patricia Payne Concord 1:26:29 15:11
16 121 1540 Cheryl Coleman Mt Morris 1:27:02 15:17
17 136 1513 Pamela Besonen Trout Creek 1:28:11 15:29
18 137 1710 Dawn Supanich L'Anse 1:28:11 15:29
19 144 1502 Gay Alcenius Horton 1:29:35 15:43
20 145 1774 Marjorie Padisak Flushing 1:29:57 15:47
21 146 1754 Diane Budd Leslie 1:30:04 15:49
22 147 1800 Lisa Hufnagel Lansing 1:30:05 15:49
23 150 1535 Garnet Chapin Coloma 1:30:06 15:49
24 167 1777 Cheryl Pitts Ortonville 1:31:34 16:04
25 186 1757 Kathryn Cryderman St. Ignace 1:36:26 16:56
26 220 1676 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills 1:43:54 18:14
27 227 1631 Shelly Mead Albion 1:46:24 18:40
28 234 1785 Michelle Sider Huntington Woods 1:48:09 18:59
29 235 1789 Lynn Voutsas Midland 1:48:09 18:59
30 243 1518 Eileen Bower Holly 1:50:19 19:22
31 256 1696 Sylvi Sell Indian River 1:55:44 20:19
32 262 1744 Lori Beecher Alma 2:02:47 21:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 6 1862 Ronald Reimink Hudsonville 59:47 10:30
2 7 1603 Paul Hugo Essexville 1:00:10 10:34
3 25 1804 Clark Headrick Clarkston 1:14:27 13:04
4 27 1602 Greg Keenan Essexville 1:14:34 13:05
5 58 1561 Dennis Fielbrandt Reese 1:20:34 14:08
6 88 1664 Darrell Piper Paw Paw 1:23:04 14:35
7 111 1740 Larry Worthing Vassar 1:25:39 15:02
8 158 1578 Phillip Grant Fenton 1:31:14 16:01
9 162 1770 Mark Kolkmeyer Bloomfield Hills 1:31:23 16:02
10 164 1258 Ronald Rutledge Midland 1:31:24 16:03
11 165 1746 Keith Borowy Bloomfield Hills 1:31:25 16:03
12 166 1778 Michael Pitts Ortonville 1:31:32 16:04
13 208 1748 Mike Bozynski Columbiaville 1:40:28 17:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 11 1589 Diane Heidenberger Grand Blanc 1:06:11 11:37
2 31 1504 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc 1:15:20 13:13
3 38 1507 Mary Arsenault Kawkawlin 1:16:22 13:24
4 41 1608 Kathy Kerbleski Auburn 1:17:21 13:35
5 43 1810 Michele Hood Clarkston 1:18:09 13:43
6 44 1604 Mary Huskey Saint Ignace 1:18:11 13:43
7 53 1694 Kathy Scieszka Saginaw 1:19:54 14:01
8 54 1635 Natalie Montambo Union 1:20:06 14:04
9 79 1522 Maureen Breton Brooklyn 1:22:05 14:24
10 82 1562 Diane Fielbrandt Reese 1:22:29 14:29
11 92 1781 Judy Rutkoske Royal Oak 1:23:31 14:40
12 103 1655 Karen Patterson Mayville 1:24:35 14:51
13 108 1537 Ann Clancy-Klemme Chassell 1:25:30 15:00
14 115 1796 Carla Close Mason 1:26:02 15:06
15 122 1546 Mary Cummings Mt Morris 1:27:02 15:17
16 128 1783 Cheryl Schaefer Watervliet 1:27:21 15:20
17 154 1661 Christine Peek Flushing 1:30:47 15:56
18 163 1745 Karen Borowy Bloomfield Hills 1:31:24 16:02
19 171 1585 Kathleen Hansard Holly 1:33:06 16:20
20 177 1579 Susan Grant Fenton 1:34:16 16:33
21 187 1761 Ann Fox China 1:36:27 16:56
22 202 1520 Donna Brennan Grass Lake 1:39:41 17:30
23 206 1747 Judy Bozynski Columbiaville 1:40:27 17:38
24 209 1558 Annette Even Whitehall 1:40:37 17:40
25 222 1686 Janice Saxman Leonidas 1:44:00 18:15
26 223 1738 Rene` Woods Linwood 1:45:01 18:26
27 228 1587 Pamela Harding Parma 1:46:27 18:41
28 233 1806 Elisa Ross Beachwood 1:48:08 18:59
29 236 1685 Vickie Rutledge Midland 1:48:13 18:59
30 240 1640 Cheryl Murray Albion 1:48:58 19:07
31 244 1545 Judy Crosby Holly 1:50:23 19:22
32 259 1703 Margaret Smith Gregory 1:56:49 20:30
33 261 1733 Julia Wilhite Grand Blanc 1:58:48 20:51
34 269 1523 Debra Brisbin Battle Creek 2:16:08 23:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 17 1623 Larry Lewis Grawn 1:10:00 12:17
2 42 1809 Mike Hood Clarkston 1:18:09 13:43
3 48 1609 Jerry Klein Fraser 1:18:47 13:50
4 139 1706 Gary St. Denis Harrison 1:28:26 15:31
5 153 1662 James Peek Flushing 1:30:46 15:56
6 191 1765 Daniel Hubell Cedar 1:37:12 17:04
7 260 1790 Thomas Voutsas Midland 1:58:45 20:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 34 1572 Denise Geiger Farmington Hills 1:15:36 13:16
2 60 1560 Barbara Felsk Cadillac 1:20:36 14:09
3 62 1769 Denise Kolkmeyer Bloomfield Hills 1:20:50 14:11
4 66 1539 Margaret Colavecchi Elsie 1:20:56 14:12
5 109 1758 Christine Deyonke Lansing 1:25:35 15:01
6 129 1665 Laurie Piper Paw Paw 1:27:32 15:22
7 132 1557 Barb Esterline Vasser 1:27:45 15:24
8 133 1586 Helen Hansens Lansing 1:27:46 15:24
9 134 1815 Marilyn Heckman Lapeer 1:27:56 15:26
10 198 1580 Pat Greene Minneapolis 1:38:17 17:15
11 199 1660 Helen Pedersen East Lansing 1:39:31 17:28
12 213 1592 Sue Hinkley Rives Jct. 1:42:10 17:56
13 216 1784 Denise Schott Norton Shores 1:42:48 18:03
14 219 1627 Patricia MacGregor Marquette 1:43:35 18:11
15 238 1551 Maureen Dodge Honor 1:48:16 19:00
16 268 1527 Nancy Burgeson Metamora 2:06:41 22:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 3 1353 John Wilke Phillips 55:35 9:46
2 8 1570 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:00:24 10:36
3 9 1715 Thomas Tomlinson Mackinac Island 1:04:45 11:22
4 16 1643 Val Nieto Fenton 1:09:46 12:15
5 52 1568 Thedore Freeland Gaylord 1:19:44 14:00
6 56 1516 Bert Bierling Wyoming 1:20:28 14:07
7 75 1536 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 1:21:57 14:23
8 90 1595 Ted Horton Mackinac Island 1:23:12 14:36
9 117 1766 T Jarosch East Lansing 1:26:03 15:06
10 138 1732 Donald Goeckel Mackinac Island 1:28:17 15:30
11 179 1726 Ken Watters Ferndale 1:34:19 16:33
12 203 1615 Dennis Kula Bay City 1:40:11 17:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 24 1588 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 1:14:25 13:04
2 30 1644 Volanda Nieto Fenton 1:15:09 13:11
3 49 1689 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 1:18:54 13:51
4 67 1597 Joanne House Byron Center 1:21:00 14:13
5 89 1567 Susan Freeland Gaylord 1:23:09 14:36
6 97 1571 Dianne Weidner Mackinac Island 1:24:10 14:46
7 110 1702 Kathe Smith Haslett 1:25:35 15:01
8 168 1555 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak 1:31:48 16:07
9 180 1725 Ellen Watters Ferndale 1:34:24 16:34
10 195 1691 Jacquelyn Schroeder Richmond 1:37:53 17:11
11 204 1616 Susan Kula Bay City 1:40:11 17:35
12 215 1711 Kathleen Sweeney Petoskey 1:42:22 17:58
13 217 1559 Judy Even Dexter 1:43:10 18:06
14 226 1776 Linda Penn Ortonville 1:45:56 18:36
15 250 1735 Elizabeth Wilson Harrison 1:52:38 19:46
16 254 1649 Marylou Owen Minneapolis 1:54:37 20:07
17 255 1737 Joan Woods Wolverine 1:55:41 20:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 28 1564 Doug Fisher Flushing 1:14:55 13:09
2 125 1791 Paul Weidner Plymouth 1:27:12 15:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 14 1633 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:07:30 11:51
2 152 1531 Patricia Cameron Pesque Isle 1:30:15 15:50
3 174 1687 Karen Scanlon Brighton 1:34:04 16:31
4 224 1674 Judy Recker Fowlerville 1:45:05 18:27
5 239 1528 Martha Burns Marshall 1:48:58 19:07
6 241 1729 Elizabeth Weiss Charlevoix 1:48:59 19:08
7 246 1814 Sally Straffon Port Huron 1:50:51 19:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 100 1549 Elliott Deyo Millington 1:24:15 14:47
2 242 1720 Bill Van Dyk Grand Rapids 1:49:07 19:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 107 1652 Catherine Parisian Ironwood 1:25:21 14:59
2 214 1780 Margaret Rough Flint 1:42:15 17:57
3 245 1543 Nancy Collins Onondaga 1:50:29 19:23




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Half Marathon

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 2 301 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 1:16:14 5:50

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 11 19 Laura Ankrun Crivitz 1:28:29 6:46

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 3 739 Brad Abendroth Bath 1:16:33 5:51

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 54 933 Janice Mackay Sault Ste Marie 1:42:35 7:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 68 832 Connor Riddle Springfield 1:44:08 7:57
2 156 261 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 1:52:55 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 1850 Jena Burley Howell

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 19 262 Luke Hawley East Jordan 1:32:52 7:06
2 115 188 Zach Fent Cadillac 1:49:15 8:21
3 235 908 Cody Loukes Clio 1:59:37 9:08
4 293 593 Joshua Sider Huntington Woods 2:03:58 9:28
5 410 859 Justin Wigard Houghton Lake 2:12:24 10:07
6 482 792 Michael Hubbell Cedar 2:17:35 10:31
7 675 1879 Chase Small Bellaire 2:42:22 12:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 196 578 Sarah Schulz Freeland 1:56:28 8:54
2 209 746 Jeanee' Bennetts Escanaba 1:57:15 8:58
3 422 758 Stacey Chrisman Grand Rapids 2:13:18 10:11
4 514 384 Kathleen Litinas Rochester Hills 2:19:29 10:39
5 630 342 Eunkyung Kim Monroe 2:32:56 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 9 621 Ryan Stephens Saline 1:27:37 6:42
2 14 827 Scott Przystas Grand Haven 1:30:21 6:54
3 16 85 Michael Carman East Lansing 1:31:11 6:58
4 34 483 Tony Paquette De Pere 1:37:26 7:27
5 38 869 Greg Boyd Okemos 1:39:18 7:35
6 45 697 Nate Weirauch Grand Rapids 1:40:33 7:41
7 79 733 Joe Zaremba Livonia 1:46:00 8:06
8 92 328 Chris Kato Kalamazoo 1:47:27 8:13
9 137 611 Sean Spellman Clare 1:51:18 8:30
10 145 824 Taylor Pomykala Grand Rapids 1:51:58 8:33
11 176 385 Jared Little Vernon Hills 1:54:23 8:44
12 194 270 John Hendrikse Grand Rapids 1:56:11 8:53
13 270 854 Blake Thorne Kalamazoo 2:02:08 9:20
14 288 752 Noel Bruce Bark River 2:03:46 9:27
15 309 595 Jacob Sim Ironwood 2:04:54 9:33
16 359 371 Ryan Leckenby Kentwood 2:08:42 9:50
17 387 632 Jay Swanson Grand Rapids 2:10:58 10:00
18 475 748 Jeff Bombard Croswell 2:16:55 10:28
19 498 118 Tyler Crandall Gas City 2:18:29 10:35
20 591 62 Weston Boven Coloma 2:28:19 11:20
21 658 71 Douglas Brotherton Shepherd 2:38:22 12:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 78 24 Renee Auernhamer Frankenmuth 1:45:56 8:06
2 96 726 Leslie Woods Midland 1:47:46 8:14
3 122 469 Ashley Nyenhuis Birmingham 1:50:01 8:24
4 123 830 Kelsey Reimink Hudsonville 1:50:10 8:25
5 124 424 Megan Mejeur St. Joseph 1:50:10 8:25
6 147 756 Katie Chrisman Grand Rapids 1:51:59 8:33
7 160 743 Rachel Barton Bloomfield, Mi 1:53:12 8:39
8 184 63 Nancy Boyd Mount Pleasant 1:54:59 8:47
9 190 857 Erin Webster Grand Rapids 1:55:45 8:51
10 191 320 Whitney Kalajainen Mt. Pleasant 1:55:45 8:51
11 197 737 Jessica Zokas Plymouth 1:56:32 8:54
12 201 304 Stephanie Jamieson Marquette 1:56:41 8:55
13 204 778 Alison Furton Menominee 1:57:07 8:57
14 236 798 Emily Junck Ann Arbor 1:59:40 9:09
15 282 786 Monica Gupta Saline 2:03:28 9:26
16 315 691 Katherine Warners Ada 2:05:18 9:34
17 318 775 Liz Fox China 2:05:30 9:35
18 319 776 Sara Fox Okemos 2:05:31 9:35
19 323 609 Gina Sommariva Plymouth 2:05:57 9:37
20 329 799 Julie Keiper Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:29 9:40
21 331 677 Maria Vandyk Zeeland 2:06:42 9:41
22 360 367 Katie Laroche Bay City 2:08:45 9:50
23 361 348 Emily Kluck Granger 2:08:45 9:50
24 370 763 Sarah Deshambo Escanaba 2:09:57 9:56
25 384 374 Catherine Lee-Mills East Lansing 2:10:53 10:00
26 386 178 Katie Ellis East Lansing 2:10:54 10:00
27 389 924 Emily Yurga Mt. Pleasant 2:10:59 10:00
28 395 173 Christie Edwards Ann Arbor 2:11:43 10:04
29 404 843 Amy Seidl Croswell 2:12:00 10:05
30 408 592 Laurie Shumaker Beach Park 2:12:13 10:06
31 409 658 Jill Tomaszewski Upland 2:12:13 10:06
32 417 389 Jordan Lubanski Southfield 2:13:00 10:10
33 435 23 Lindsey Arnold Indianapolis 2:14:12 10:15
34 438 435 Emily Mitchell Marquette 2:14:26 10:16
35 448 647 Krystal Thelen Westphalia 2:15:11 10:20
36 472 597 Johanna Slusser Mount Pleasant 2:16:47 10:27
37 495 522 Ashley Purvis Lapeer 2:18:20 10:34
38 504 581 Sarah Scow Byron 2:19:02 10:37
39 510 902 Erin Kelly Ann Arbor 2:19:10 10:38
40 520 907 Sarah Letang Grand Rapids 2:19:53 10:41
41 533 590 Kirra Sheremet Grand Rapids 2:21:16 10:47
42 535 904 Kara Klupacs Canton 2:21:19 10:48
43 536 796 Jayda Jourdin Sault Ste. Marie 2:21:23 10:48
44 537 777 Stephanie Fratesi Sault Ste. Marie 2:21:23 10:48
45 552 635 Annie Taggart Okemos 2:23:24 10:57
46 557 750 Alycia Brainero Marquette 2:24:06 11:00
47 558 856 Jamie Waters Marquette 2:24:07 11:01
48 582 96 Deanna Chrisman Shawnee 2:27:23 11:15
49 586 244 Kaitlyn Haddad Spring Arbor 2:27:54 11:18
50 588 66 Kim Bratt Spring Arbor 2:28:00 11:18
51 592 171 Brittany Eddy Saint Joseph 2:28:19 11:20
52 612 403 Katie Martin Petoskey 2:30:51 11:31
53 619 772 Mary Flynn Almont 2:31:13 11:33
54 626 712 Kim Wilhite Columbus 2:32:49 11:40
55 633 302 Renee Jaloszynski Clio 2:33:08 11:42
56 644 916 Jennifer Perez Stryker 2:35:29 11:53
57 660 364 Melissa Laird Novi 2:39:00 12:09
58 673 84 Samantha Cardy Fenton 2:42:00 12:22
59 703 297 Priyanka Iyer Ann Arbor 2:47:02 12:45
60 705 398 Stephanie Manning Troy 2:47:18 12:47
61 718 209 Lindsay Fust Ft. Riley 2:51:22 13:05
62 722 601 Jennifer Smith Farmington Hills 2:52:39 13:11
63 724 293 Courtney Hurtt East Lansing 2:53:14 13:14
64 725 554 Kimberly Rustem East Lansing 2:53:15 13:14
65 747 572 Kelley Schmidt Sault Ste. Marie 3:01:34 13:52
66 749 893 Amanda Demlow Grand Rapids 3:02:12 13:55
67 750 386 Katy Lobato Midland 3:03:05 13:59
68 768 910 Elizabeth Marzotto East Lansing 3:20:11 15:17
69 775 215 Stephanie Gargala Dearborn 3:28:08 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 21 407 Peter Maslowski Farmington Hills 1:33:10 7:07
2 23 517 Dan Lumbrezev Maumee 1:34:12 7:12
3 26 825 Michael Porter St. Johns 1:35:22 7:17
4 30 449 Brandon Nader Grand Rapids 1:36:37 7:23
5 82 347 Daniel Klompmaker Lansing 1:46:30 8:08
6 101 234 Fernando Mendes Ouro Preet Brazil 1:48:27 8:17
7 112 607 Chad Smolinski Royal Oak 1:49:05 8:20
8 114 530 James Rasso Chicago 1:49:14 8:21
9 151 358 Jason Krzyston Marquette 1:52:33 8:36
10 182 873 Chris Johnson Rochester 1:54:56 8:47
11 188 541 Kirby Rochester Shelby Twp 1:55:34 8:50
12 200 760 Richard Crapser Gaylord 1:56:39 8:55
13 224 853 Nicholas Thodoroff Flushing 1:58:31 9:03
14 272 10 H. Anderson Ann Arbor 2:02:16 9:20
15 277 68 Ryan Brennan Flint 2:03:03 9:24
16 279 556 Greg Ryan Appleton 2:03:11 9:25
17 297 202 Patrick Fox Redford 2:04:16 9:30
18 304 871 Brendan Collins Clinton Township 2:04:46 9:32
19 339 724 Timothy Wolf Traverse City 2:06:57 9:42
20 353 819 Edward Orloff Kalamazoo 2:08:20 9:48
21 411 894 Robert Fisk Mt. Pleasant 2:12:24 10:07
22 421 675 Adam Vander Hyden Menasha 2:13:12 10:11
23 426 17 Howard Anerson Tucson 2:13:29 10:12
24 444 716 Tony Wilmot Mt. Pleasant 2:14:59 10:19
25 468 831 Matt Reimink Zeeland 2:16:21 10:25
26 481 734 Jeramy Zimmerman Ann Arbor 2:17:33 10:30
27 490 136 Adam Deboer Fennville 2:18:08 10:33
28 508 501 Michael Phillips Pinckney 2:19:07 10:38
29 513 474 Jeremy Jeruzal Grand Haven 2:19:28 10:39
30 534 755 Wallace Chase Sault Ste. Maire 2:21:18 10:48
31 540 477 Jacob O'Neill Plymouth 2:21:31 10:49
32 554 181 Dan Eshleman St. Joseph 2:23:34 10:58
33 560 182 Yoni Espinoza Plainfield 2:24:32 11:02
34 601 512 Matthew Price Ferndale 2:29:44 11:26
35 613 343 Phil King Portage 2:30:56 11:32
36 641 142 Joel Derrough Royal Oak 2:34:48 11:49
37 693 49 Scott Blecke Charlevoix 2:44:55 12:36
38 702 296 Matthew Iyer Ann Arbor 2:47:01 12:45
39 707 813 Chris Montoya Port Huron 2:47:33 12:48
40 736 239 Tom Gromek Roscommon 2:58:38 13:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 18 527 Janelle Ralph Terre Haute 1:32:51 7:06
2 22 4 Sophia Afridi Perrysburg 1:34:12 7:12
3 25 506 Amanda Portis Kalamazoo 1:35:07 7:16
4 42 534 Danielle Reinbold Saginaw 1:40:11 7:39
5 49 184 Maggie Fahey Haslett 1:41:41 7:46
6 65 406 Katie Maslowski Farmington Hills 1:43:43 7:55
7 69 767 Sarah Elmore Ortonville 1:44:46 8:00
8 84 744 Niki Battjes Edmore 1:46:37 8:09
9 89 236 Jonelle Gray . 1:47:17 8:12
10 104 563 Angela Sauve Sault Ste. Marie 1:48:43 8:18
11 110 617 Alice Stack E Lansing 1:49:04 8:20
12 131 868 Danielle Bahrie Midland 1:50:53 8:28
13 140 703 Tracie Werblow Alpena 1:51:29 8:31
14 158 126 Brenna Cusack Grand Rapids 1:53:04 8:38
15 178 76 Suzy Buckmaster Rockford 1:54:37 8:45
16 183 69 Kelli Broekema Cheboygan 1:54:57 8:47
17 186 231 Jen Graham Mt Pleasant 1:55:20 8:49
18 195 678 Lindsey Vermillion Howell 1:56:26 8:54
19 203 507 Ivy Portwood Austin 1:56:50 8:56
20 208 710 Janelle Wiess Clio 1:57:13 8:57
21 211 422 Sheri Meeuwsen Grand Rapids 1:57:32 8:59
22 238 753 Michelle Burke Coopersville 1:59:53 9:10
23 241 161 Jaime Drabek St. Louis 2:00:01 9:10
24 243 316 Rebecca Jordan Heys Grand Rapids 2:00:04 9:10
25 252 649 Allyson Theobald Chicago 2:00:47 9:14
26 273 583 Kathy Sebright Dorr 2:02:21 9:21
27 274 826 Rochelle Price Ann Arbor 2:02:33 9:22
28 292 472 Nicole O'Brien Marquette 2:03:57 9:28
29 294 242 Rachael Guth Marquette 2:04:01 9:28
30 306 460 Cate Neidlinger Marshall 2:04:48 9:32
31 307 223 Lindsey Glieberman Houghton 2:04:48 9:32
32 314 33 Julie Barrett Ada 2:05:18 9:34
33 321 464 Jennifer Neumeyer Novi 2:05:39 9:36
34 322 168 Sarah Van Dyke Zeeland 2:05:53 9:37
35 366 81 Lisa Campbell Flint 2:09:41 9:54
36 369 13 Telia Anderson Ann Arbor 2:09:51 9:55
37 373 455 Carolynn Nauta East Grand Rapids 2:10:08 9:56
38 394 418 Colleen McIsaac Traverse City 2:11:40 10:04
39 396 379 Jennifer Lichtenheld Glen Ellyn 2:11:47 10:04
40 407 793 Aubree Hunter Bloomfield Hills 2:12:10 10:06
41 415 728 Grace Wu Ann Arbor 2:12:51 10:09
42 416 243 Erin Combs Grand Rapids 2:12:57 10:09
43 419 51 Alicia Bodary Pinckney 2:13:04 10:10
44 420 603 Kylie Smith Kaukauna 2:13:12 10:11
45 425 12 Katherine Anderson Tucson 2:13:28 10:12
46 439 508 Megan Powell Mt. Pleasant 2:14:40 10:17
47 441 876 Meghan Muenchow Coloma 2:14:50 10:18
48 466 838 Bethany Schierbeek Lansing 2:16:20 10:25
49 471 818 Shannon Olney Lansing 2:16:45 10:27
50 485 80 Danielle Campbell Mount Morris 2:17:44 10:31
51 488 837 Jackie Safford Houghton 2:17:57 10:32
52 497 761 Melissa Cudney Sault Ste Marie 2:18:22 10:34
53 499 673 Erin Van Buren Gas City 2:18:29 10:35
54 546 321 Ann Kalcich Grosse Pointe Farms 2:22:34 10:53
55 547 887 Haley Rummer Harbor Springs 2:22:49 10:55
56 567 383 Stacy Lischka Sault Ste Marie 2:24:59 11:04
57 575 500 Shelley Peterman Sault Ste Marie 2:26:30 11:11
58 579 702 Marilee Wells St. Johns 2:26:35 11:12
59 595 738 Kami Zuercher Canton 2:28:50 11:22
60 598 388 Brooke Loucks Mount Pleasant 2:29:22 11:25
61 604 627 Allison Sullivan Plymouth 2:29:50 11:27
62 605 610 Micah Sours Cadillac 2:30:12 11:28
63 606 363 Penny Lail Cheboygan 2:30:14 11:29
64 614 344 Theresa King Portage 2:30:56 11:32
65 616 624 Miryam Strautkalns Portage 2:31:00 11:32
66 627 416 Suzanne McIntire Indianapolis 2:32:49 11:40
67 642 143 Sally Derrough Royal Oak 2:34:49 11:50
68 648 203 Abi Foy Joliet 2:36:37 11:58
69 655 395 Stephanie Maes Mattawan 2:37:19 12:01
70 656 600 Hannah Smith Royal Oak 2:37:20 12:01
71 692 47 Jill Blecke Green Bay 2:44:55 12:36
72 694 48 Laura Blecke Charlevoix 2:44:55 12:36
73 704 774 Abby Fox St. Louis 2:47:11 12:46
74 709 353 Tiffany Kollar Marquette 2:48:21 12:52
75 717 671 Janna Underwood Joliet 2:51:02 13:04
76 727 426 Amanda Metz Saint Joseph 2:55:31 13:24
77 786 471 Annette Obregon Bowling Green 3:47:53 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 5 369 Michael Lavallee Rochester Hills 1:24:52 6:29
2 10 768 Ryan Esterline Vassar 1:27:39 6:42
3 15 878 Tim Neuschwander La Jolla 1:30:40 6:56
4 28 2 Donald Achey Bancroft 1:36:13 7:21
5 36 40 Greg Beharriell Sault Ste. Marie 1:38:20 7:31
6 55 526 Benjamin Ralph Terre Haute 1:43:03 7:52
7 76 150 Eric Dickerson Grand Rapids 1:45:45 8:05
8 85 133 Matthew Davis Freeland 1:46:43 8:09
9 106 905 Mike Kozlowski Grand Rapids 1:48:44 8:18
10 107 771 Casey Fitzpatrick Grand Rapids 1:48:48 8:19
11 168 387 Robert Lohman Montague 1:53:34 8:41
12 179 419 Stephen McKenney Royal Oak 1:54:44 8:46
13 187 620 Kirk Stema Cheboygan 1:55:21 8:49
14 228 59 Robert Botsford Iv Kalamazoo 1:58:59 9:05
15 237 612 Michael Spencer Bay City 1:59:41 9:09
16 258 568 Bradley Scheck Wixom 2:01:08 9:15
17 262 129 Donald Daily Jr. Bay City 2:01:26 9:17
18 285 652 Jason Thompson Traverse City 2:03:37 9:27
19 317 190 Brian Fett Spring Lake 2:05:24 9:35
20 333 504 Jeremy Pohlman Berkley 2:06:47 9:41
21 352 43 James Bielecki Clarkston 2:08:16 9:48
22 414 845 Marc Silski West Bloomfield 2:12:41 10:08
23 428 450 Bryan Nader Grand Rapids 2:13:34 10:12
24 431 890 Phillip Bartholomew Clio 2:13:52 10:14
25 596 361 Michael Lafore Freeland 2:29:05 11:23
26 607 817 Jeffrey Nutini Marquette 2:30:16 11:29
27 667 391 Dan Lyons Okemos 2:40:15 12:14
28 714 516 Todd Ptak Battle Creek 2:49:01 12:55
29 737 695 Dave Weigand Englewood 2:58:41 13:39
30 744 253 Darrell Harden Schoolcraft 3:00:39 13:48
31 764 936 Mark Hunter Saginaw 3:07:59 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 17 1471 Robyn Arp Byron Center 1:32:49 7:06
2 52 180 Abigail Ertel Grayling 1:42:11 7:49
3 58 877 Jennifer Neuschwander La Jolla 1:43:18 7:54
4 90 582 Erin Scroggins Vanderbilt 1:47:19 8:12
5 91 276 Jamie Hilliard Southfield 1:47:24 8:12
6 103 567 Cheryl Schaffer St. Joseph 1:48:42 8:18
7 118 341 Ashley Kilmer Boyne Falls 1:49:33 8:22
8 134 844 Madelyn Sheldon Livonia 1:51:03 8:29
9 138 861 Mary Williams Bloomfield Hills 1:51:23 8:31
10 173 493 Sarah Paternoster Marquette 1:54:09 8:43
11 181 870 Kelley Callard Royal Oak 1:54:52 8:47
12 212 134 Mindy Davis Freeland 1:57:37 8:59
13 215 719 Lisa Windemuller Hamilton 1:57:50 9:00
14 220 289 Erin Hopkins Sault Ste. Marie 1:58:18 9:02
15 240 740 Julie Albright Big Rapids 1:59:56 9:10
16 255 163 Terra Draper Sturgis 2:01:03 9:15
17 257 711 Claire Wiggins Birmingham 2:01:08 9:15
18 260 639 Jennifer Tapolcai Marquette 2:01:20 9:16
19 271 255 Sarah Harper Alto 2:02:09 9:20
20 287 794 Kimberly Jackson Brighton 2:03:45 9:27
21 299 402 Erin Martin Midland 2:04:21 9:30
22 300 198 Ann Fletcher Midland 2:04:21 9:30
23 324 144 Kristy Deskovitz Royal Oak 2:06:08 9:38
24 347 791 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 2:07:48 9:46
25 354 835 Julie Rogers Kalamazoo 2:08:20 9:48
26 368 34 Shelly Battistelli Allen Park 2:09:50 9:55
27 375 307 Heather Jensen Grayslake 2:10:09 9:57
28 432 56 Korin Bordner Coldwater 2:14:00 10:14
29 433 166 Anne Duncan Lake Orion 2:14:03 10:14
30 445 676 Jennifer Vandermeer Lansing 2:15:00 10:19
31 446 275 Lindsey Hessler Frankenmuth 2:15:03 10:19
32 449 891 Jennifer Barton Canton 2:15:12 10:20
33 459 618 Courtney Stamper Monroe 2:15:56 10:23
34 470 125 Amber Curtis Munising 2:16:26 10:25
35 486 529 Angela Rappa Canton 2:17:54 10:32
36 496 1071 Peggy Greshaw Hamilton 2:18:21 10:34
37 506 503 Chrissie Pohlman Berkley 2:19:03 10:37
38 509 95 Angela Childs St. Charles 2:19:08 10:38
39 512 309 Laura Jeruzal Grand Haven 2:19:27 10:39
40 516 46 Shannon Birkhold Kalamazoo 2:19:36 10:40
41 528 152 Heather Dickinson Gradn Rapids 2:20:57 10:46
42 542 646 Trish Taylor Michigan City 2:21:45 10:50
43 545 573 Melissa Schmidt Fitchburg 2:22:24 10:53
44 563 279 Polly Hockberger Marquette 2:24:44 11:03
45 566 217 Rachel Geiger Canton 2:24:57 11:04
46 576 638 Mary Jo Tanner Birch Run 2:26:30 11:11
47 581 154 Jenny Dipzinski Gaylord 2:26:56 11:13
48 593 628 Kathleen Sullivan Manistee 2:28:38 11:21
49 622 425 Angela Merz Traverse City 2:31:37 11:35
50 628 185 Erika Fancher Battle Creek 2:32:54 11:41
51 635 525 Jeni Quigley Caledonia 2:33:44 11:45
52 647 352 Tia Kollar New Hudson 2:36:26 11:57
53 663 436 Mary Moe Marquette 2:39:21 12:10
54 674 913 Kimberly O'Laughlin Dallas 2:42:22 12:24
55 676 511 Marcia Price Bay City 2:42:58 12:27
56 684 114 Cheryl Coslow Charlotte 2:43:07 12:28
57 688 238 Heidi Greenland Sand Lake 2:44:13 12:33
58 697 448 Lindsay Nadeau Monroe 2:45:23 12:38
59 698 735 Jaime Zinsmaster Schoolcraft 2:46:03 12:41
60 699 39 Jessica Beckman Manistique 2:46:16 12:42
61 708 800 Sara Kingsley Port Huron 2:47:35 12:48
62 710 53 Melissa Boniface Holland 2:48:34 12:53
63 711 158 Holly Dougherty Tampa 2:48:34 12:53
64 723 94 Kristi Charlebois Chatham 2:52:46 13:12
65 728 20 Denise Arend St. Joseph 2:55:35 13:25
66 732 589 Aubri Sheremet East Grand Rapids 2:57:19 13:33
67 738 524 Natalie Queen Lansing 2:58:47 13:39
68 739 654 Nichole Tilma Holt 2:58:49 13:39
69 741 64 Sara Boylan White Pigeon 3:00:07 13:45
70 745 551 Tracy Ruegsegger Traverse City 3:01:26 13:51
71 758 787 Amy-Lynn Halverson Holland 3:04:58 14:08
72 759 177 Laura Elliott Indianapolis 3:05:43 14:11
73 774 246 Elizabeth Hall Davison 3:27:48 15:52
74 780 553 Janice Rumph Lake City 3:36:21 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 4 18 Adam Ankrum Crivitz 1:24:47 6:29
2 47 698 Mark Weise Houghton 1:41:02 7:43
3 53 204 Ricky Frank Waukesha 1:42:18 7:49
4 62 432 Scott Miller South Lyon 1:43:38 7:55
5 66 912 John Mead Frankfort 1:43:54 7:56
6 97 249 Pete Halliday Canton 1:48:07 8:16
7 109 360 Brent Kunzi Hudsonville 1:49:04 8:20
8 132 901 Scott Johnson Northville 1:50:55 8:28
9 139 232 Eric Granata Alpena 1:51:29 8:31
10 142 885 Lawrence Foster Sault Ste. Marie 1:51:35 8:32
11 154 900 Chris Johnson Ypsilanti 1:52:46 8:37
12 163 110 Scott Cook Rockford 1:53:15 8:39
13 164 413 Steven McCoy Marquette 1:53:16 8:39
14 165 559 Jamie Sancartier Melbourne 1:53:22 8:40
15 169 931 Anthony Pingston Plymouth 1:53:41 8:41
16 172 888 Brian Steel Owosso 1:54:06 8:43
17 193 619 Brian Stearns Oscoda 1:56:09 8:52
18 214 31 Darrell Barber Marquette 1:57:39 8:59
19 219 446 Dennis Murphy Northville 1:58:08 9:02
20 242 273 Eric Hernandez Davison 2:00:03 9:10
21 253 494 Marc Patterson Chicago 2:00:47 9:14
22 281 747 Brett Birchmeier Midland 2:03:27 9:26
23 283 785 Deepak Gupta Saline 2:03:28 9:26
24 298 880 Robert Wildman Sault Ste. Marie 2:04:17 9:30
25 305 766 Nathan Elder Davison 2:04:47 9:32
26 308 37 Kevin Baumgardner Lansing 2:04:53 9:32
27 310 115 David Couch Grand Rapids 2:05:04 9:33
28 311 186 Gary Fellows Sault Ste Marie 2:05:04 9:33
29 335 70 Daniel Broersma Holland 2:06:50 9:41
30 362 708 Joseph Wiederhold Temperance 2:09:02 9:51
31 450 101 Michael Clauwaert Lansing 2:15:21 10:20
32 454 60 Kirk Bouckaert Fenton 2:15:51 10:23
33 465 254 Chris Harper Alto 2:16:16 10:25
34 474 456 Jeffrey Nazarko New Baltimore 2:16:51 10:27
35 477 306 Eric Jensen Grayslake 2:17:28 10:30
36 479 208 James Frazer Little Elm 2:17:29 10:30
37 501 492 Mitch Patchkowski Alpena 2:18:45 10:36
38 550 872 Michael Crisp Lansing 2:23:09 10:56
39 562 399 Kevin Manturuk Rochester 2:24:41 11:03
40 569 313 Greg Johnson Lake Orion 2:25:22 11:06
41 620 265 Dan Hazen Midland 2:31:16 11:33
42 623 689 Jason Waltz Waterford 2:31:54 11:36
43 638 247 Jason Hall Holland 2:33:59 11:46
44 653 187 Joshua Felsk Marion 2:37:06 12:00
45 677 513 Roland Price Bay City 2:42:59 12:27
46 734 640 Gregory Taunton Flint 2:58:05 13:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 32 718 Debbie Winchell Homer 1:37:04 7:25
2 61 754 Christina Burley Howell 1:43:31 7:55
3 63 90 Allyson Champa Sylvan Lake 1:43:39 7:55
4 67 25 Tisha Augustyniak Maumee 1:44:01 7:57
5 81 897 Shawn Halloran Grand Rapids 1:46:10 8:07
6 83 112 Julie Copley Ann Arbor 1:46:34 8:09
7 86 30 Christina Barber Marquette 1:46:48 8:10
8 87 192 Lanette Finney Freeland 1:46:58 8:10
9 111 866 Amy Yanz-Stewart Mason 1:49:05 8:20
10 136 380 Ilze Liepa Dearborn 1:51:13 8:30
11 155 725 Jenn Wood Bath 1:52:49 8:37
12 199 305 Amy Jeffries Granville 1:56:38 8:55
13 239 381 Jodi Lightfoot Bowling Green 1:59:53 9:10
14 244 7 Rebecca Alonzi Glen Arbor 2:00:04 9:10
15 248 93 Julie Charlebois Skandia 2:00:27 9:12
16 251 665 Kelli Trail Three Rivers 2:00:46 9:14
17 259 929 Adina Christian Marquette 2:01:19 9:16
18 266 412 Deb McCoy Marquette 2:01:38 9:18
19 275 840 Renee Schueller Rockford 2:02:42 9:22
20 289 769 Jennifer Fettig-Doorla Hartland 2:03:46 9:27
21 295 696 Sarah Weigand Englewood 2:04:11 9:29
22 312 839 Carey Schiller Ossineke 2:05:06 9:33
23 334 858 Michelle White Saginaw 2:06:50 9:41
24 340 889 Trisha Westman Sault Ste. Marie 2:07:01 9:42
25 343 545 Kari Roe Auburn 2:07:27 9:44
26 344 570 Lisa Schlaack Laingsburg 2:07:28 9:44
27 345 116 Serena Cozak Laingsburg 2:07:28 9:44
28 350 130 Amy Damrow Lansing 2:08:00 9:47
29 356 108 Kendra Cook Rockford 2:08:37 9:50
30 358 539 Susan Riley Munising 2:08:40 9:50
31 365 65 Maureen Brandon-Scheck Wixom 2:09:32 9:54
32 380 498 Heidi Perkins Cass City 2:10:29 9:58
33 388 790 Nancy Hoefer Midland 2:10:58 10:00
34 390 751 Jennifer Brown Sanford 2:10:59 10:00
35 403 745 Alicia Beachly Traverse City 2:12:00 10:05
36 427 544 Cristina Rodriguez Westland 2:13:31 10:12
37 434 732 Jennifer Young Alpena 2:14:11 10:15
38 455 61 Nanette Bouckaert Fenton 2:15:51 10:23
39 464 598 Christine Smalley Lansing 2:16:11 10:24
40 473 196 Denise Firce-Natzke Sault Sainte Marie 2:16:48 10:27
41 492 669 Teri Trudeau Marquette 2:18:09 10:33
42 494 324 Beth Kalkman Holland 2:18:18 10:34
43 500 355 Tania Koski Chatham 2:18:44 10:36
44 502 311 Bonnie Johnson Chatham 2:18:46 10:36
45 519 672 Marcy Uyl Dewitt 2:19:49 10:41
46 523 807 Tiffany Mauk Lawton 2:20:46 10:45
47 524 292 Kathy Hurley Lawton 2:20:49 10:45
48 543 27 Tianna Babic Sault Ste. Marie 2:22:02 10:51
49 544 546 Liza Roode Sault Ste. Marie 2:22:03 10:51
50 570 881 Amy Brooks Michigan 2:25:28 11:07
51 574 109 Natalie Cook Birch Run 2:26:30 11:11
52 577 659 Rachel Torok Royal Oak 2:26:34 11:12
53 580 814 Urvana Morse Mackinac Island 2:26:44 11:12
54 587 571 Shellly Bowman Clifford 2:27:58 11:18
55 602 274 Renee Hernandez Davison 2:29:47 11:26
56 608 538 Nicole Ribianszky East Lansing 2:30:27 11:30
57 611 855 Gayle Vail Laingsburg 2:30:34 11:30
58 615 286 Penelope Honey Marquette 2:30:58 11:32
59 631 349 Candice Klug Milwaukee 2:32:57 11:41
60 637 248 Jennifer Hall Holland 2:33:59 11:46
61 651 121 Amy Criss Milan 2:36:59 11:59
62 652 156 Stephaine Donlic Milan 2:36:59 11:59
63 654 240 Jesse Guest-Felsk Marion 2:37:06 12:00
64 689 923 Rachael Wirostek Oakley 2:44:23 12:33
65 691 614 Shanna Spickard Saline 2:44:45 12:35
66 701 596 Charity Simpkins Sterling 2:46:48 12:44
67 712 237 Jennie Green Eastpointe 2:48:51 12:54
68 733 641 Tina Taunton Flint 2:58:04 13:36
69 735 392 Heidi Lyons Okemos 2:58:15 13:37
70 746 103 Rebecca Colbert Holly 3:01:28 13:52
71 748 366 Shari Lambert Ida 3:01:47 13:53
72 755 531 Kristine Reed Long Beach 3:04:37 14:06
73 760 685 Cindy Wallace Grandville 3:07:12 14:18
74 762 146 Holly Dewing Dorr 3:07:52 14:21
75 766 883 Estela Carrizales Lawton 3:12:58 14:44
76 767 28 Cindy Bailey Marinette 3:15:57 14:58
77 770 310 Ann Johnson Okemos 3:21:54 15:25
78 773 690 Kara Waltz Waterford 3:26:07 15:44
79 776 283 Leeann Holland Grand Rapids 3:35:05 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 8 462 Michael Nelson Holland 1:27:35 6:42
2 24 362 Joe Laframboise Auburn 1:34:17 7:12
3 29 797 John Judnich Belmont 1:36:35 7:23
4 40 193 Pat Finney Freeland 1:39:47 7:37
5 43 543 Billy Rocker Holland 1:40:23 7:40
6 46 83 Pat Campbell Brighton 1:40:33 7:41
7 48 852 Colin Templeton Sault Ste Marie 1:41:13 7:44
8 56 715 Russell Williams Traverse City 1:43:04 7:53
9 57 91 Brian Champa Sylvan Lake 1:43:11 7:53
10 88 104 Guy Collins Plymouth 1:47:14 8:12
11 95 812 David Milka Saginaw 1:47:45 8:14
12 102 895 David Friar Traverse City 1:48:30 8:17
13 120 41 Scott Beltz South Lyon 1:49:55 8:24
14 128 749 Brian Boyink Grand Haven 1:50:35 8:27
15 143 591 Quentin Miller Sault Ste Marie 1:51:39 8:32
16 144 882 Daniel Brubaker Lowell 1:51:46 8:32
17 149 225 Scott Glover Burbank 1:52:02 8:34
18 150 803 Scott Landman South Lyon 1:52:09 8:34
19 213 801 Ron Koenig Auburn 1:57:39 8:59
20 230 656 Jon Todd Grand Rapids 1:59:00 9:05
21 256 919 William Rowe Berkley 2:01:06 9:15
22 263 875 James McCullen Harper Woods 2:01:33 9:17
23 265 200 Kenneth Forche Memphis 2:01:34 9:17
24 267 257 D C Harris Petoskey 2:01:39 9:18
25 269 117 Matt Cozik Laingsburg 2:01:51 9:19
26 325 536 David Rettell Ann Arbor 2:06:15 9:39
27 367 459 Randy Neelis Albion 2:09:48 9:55
28 371 224 Lonie Glieberman Houghton 2:09:59 9:56
29 378 197 Glen Fisher Sault Ste. Marie 2:10:13 9:57
30 402 278 Joe Hiss Weed 2:11:59 10:05
31 462 132 Dale Davis Midland 2:16:03 10:24
32 478 914 Duane Opalka Auburn Hills 2:17:28 10:30
33 561 488 Lee Parrott Bolingbrook 2:24:35 11:03
34 640 846 Brian Simmerman Swartz Creek 2:34:21 11:47
35 690 613 Mack Spickard Saline 2:44:44 12:35
36 761 491 Craig Partridge East Lansing 3:07:35 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 59 932 Marlene O'Laney Sault Ste Marie 1:43:24 7:54
2 60 925 Lisa Laenen White Lake 1:43:27 7:54
3 73 45 Suzanne Billette Auburn 1:45:23 8:03
4 74 694 Josephine Weeden Adrian 1:45:25 8:03
5 77 643 Deborah Taylor Kentwood 1:45:51 8:05
6 108 566 Christy Schaefer Lombard 1:48:53 8:19
7 159 334 Lisa Kemmis Portland 1:53:04 8:38
8 177 354 Diane Konwinski Pinconing 1:54:35 8:45
9 222 773 Stephanie Flynn Troy 1:58:25 9:03
10 223 98 Brenda Clark Farigrove 1:58:29 9:03
11 227 615 Maria Sposita Milford 1:58:41 9:04
12 276 470 Renee Obert Brighton 2:02:48 9:23
13 278 816 Denise Nebel Munising 2:03:05 9:24
14 296 657 Kristy Todd Grand Rapids 2:04:14 9:29
15 316 437 Pia Moisander Santa Cruz 2:05:23 9:35
16 326 537 Rachelle Rettell Ann Arbor 2:06:15 9:39
17 338 427 Emily Meyerson Petoskey 2:06:52 9:42
18 346 682 Amiee Vondrasek Owosso 2:07:35 9:45
19 372 822 Lori Pile Birmingham 2:10:07 9:56
20 377 655 Ronda Tkac East Leroy 2:10:13 9:57
21 379 113 Charlotte Cortis Wiliamston 2:10:29 9:58
22 401 157 Tammy Dorr Birch Run 2:11:59 10:05
23 452 235 Colleen Gray Saginaw 2:15:39 10:22
24 453 478 Crystal Oswald Palms 2:15:41 10:22
25 480 207 Debbie Frazer Little Elm 2:17:29 10:30
26 483 588 Denise Sheppard Mindemoya 2:17:36 10:31
27 507 1117 Mary Ivey Charlevoix 2:19:03 10:37
28 518 497 Pamela Perez Clarkston 2:19:46 10:41
29 527 622 Pam Stermer Lawton 2:20:56 10:46
30 530 528 Dawn Raphael Holly 2:21:10 10:47
31 541 584 Angie Seger Stevensville 2:21:45 10:50
32 551 73 Jacqueline Brown Washington 2:23:23 10:57
33 553 720 Patricia Winebrenner Dexter 2:23:30 10:58
34 564 77 Donahi Bunt Mission 2:24:45 11:03
35 572 645 Lydia Taylor Marquette 2:26:09 11:10
36 589 189 Lynda Ferguson Lake Zurich 2:28:05 11:19
37 603 138 Kimberly Birmingham Rochester Hills 2:29:47 11:27
38 645 585 Carol Seger Marquette 2:35:29 11:53
39 672 759 Corey Cole Flushing 2:41:58 12:22
40 680 884 Elizabeth Dana Corunna 2:43:05 12:27
41 681 935 Naomi Hayes Wyoming 2:43:05 12:27
42 683 476 Lisa Clear Wyoming 2:43:06 12:27
43 685 626 Trish Suarez Ann Arbor 2:43:36 12:30
44 726 438 Cynthia Morey Saginaw 2:54:55 13:22
45 757 102 Sheila Clifford Durand 3:04:49 14:07
46 769 105 Jayne Conrad Flint 3:21:21 15:23
47 777 409 Ann-Marie McCafferty Clarkston 3:35:40 16:28
48 784 271 Jill Hennessey Walker 3:46:59 17:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 6 263 Rick Hawley East Jordan 1:25:35 6:32
2 20 828 Dan Puddister Sault Ste. Marie 1:32:55 7:06
3 39 89 Mark Chaloupka Northfield 1:39:44 7:37
4 51 780 Tony Furton Menominee 1:42:02 7:48
5 71 282 Gregory Hokans Mackinac Island, Michigan 1:44:48 8:00
6 98 727 Kenneth Woolf Kalamazoo 1:48:10 8:16
7 116 833 Gregory Riddle Springfield 1:49:19 8:21
8 127 131 Gregory Dardas M.D. Auburn 1:50:33 8:27
9 129 372 Mike Lee Hudsonville 1:50:39 8:27
10 162 915 John Penders Royal Oak 1:53:14 8:39
11 175 928 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:54:23 8:44
12 189 927 Don Margerum Menomonee Falls 1:55:42 8:50
13 192 899 Larry Huckle East Jordan 1:55:52 8:51
14 205 683 Matthew Vondrasek Owosso 1:57:08 8:57
15 233 540 Steven Riozzi Gaylord 1:59:37 9:08
16 250 287 James Hoover Grand Haven 2:00:42 9:13
17 320 325 John Kaltz Bridgman 2:05:35 9:36
18 341 930 Chris Suchner White Cloud 2:07:11 9:43
19 349 867 Glen Young Petoskey 2:07:57 9:47
20 363 38 Tom Beattie Clarkston 2:09:20 9:53
21 381 505 Michael Polk Dearborn 2:10:30 9:58
22 405 644 Jeffrey Taylor Marquette 2:12:02 10:05
23 412 918 Jonathan Ross Beachwood 2:12:33 10:08
24 413 594 William Sider Huntington Woods 2:12:34 10:08
25 418 864 Brian Wright South Lyon 2:13:03 10:10
26 467 397 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 2:16:20 10:25
27 511 227 Duane Goslin Midland 2:19:16 10:38
28 517 542 James Rochford Chicago 2:19:42 10:40
29 521 490 Luke Parsons Three Rivers 2:20:00 10:42
30 529 576 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 2:21:03 10:46
31 583 120 Stephen Crippen Leslie 2:27:34 11:16
32 584 562 Matthew Saunders Ann Arbor 2:27:45 11:17
33 609 661 Abu Towghi Lansing 2:30:27 11:30
34 649 151 Charles Dickinson Fremont 2:36:50 11:59
35 650 365 Terry Lamb Berkley 2:36:52 11:59
36 731 804 Mark Lesinski Bay City 2:56:54 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 64 680 Ellynne Volmering Palms 1:43:40 7:55
2 72 72 Darla Brown Allegan 1:45:17 8:03
3 113 834 Mendy Riddle Springfield 1:49:07 8:20
4 125 764 Kathy Diamond Kalamazoo 1:50:27 8:26
5 126 86 Carol Carney Jackson 1:50:32 8:27
6 133 162 Brenda Draper Mears 1:50:55 8:28
7 146 264 Mary Hayes Petoskey 1:51:58 8:33
8 161 911 Sandra McGuire Royal Oak 1:53:13 8:39
9 166 473 Michele Olney Flushing 1:53:24 8:40
10 180 653 Patricia Thornburg Athens 1:54:50 8:46
11 206 926 Monica Margerum Menomonee Falls 1:57:09 8:57
12 218 602 Karen Smith Valparaiso 1:58:00 9:01
13 221 331 Mary Kelly Southfield 1:58:18 9:02
14 226 808 Martha McCauley Wolverine 1:58:36 9:04
15 231 6 Shelia Allen Davison 1:59:02 9:06
16 232 779 Joanne Furton Menominee 1:59:25 9:07
17 246 616 Marcia St. Denis Harrison 2:00:23 9:12
18 247 82 Marie Campbell Dexter 2:00:25 9:12
19 249 195 Lynne Fiore Almont 2:00:27 9:12
20 264 823 Janet Polidori Northville 2:01:33 9:17
21 291 251 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 2:03:55 9:28
22 327 496 Fran Penn Shelby Twp 2:06:23 9:39
23 328 604 Lori Smith Ceresco 2:06:27 9:40
24 330 288 Peggy Hoover Grand Haven 2:06:37 9:40
25 332 707 Melinda Whitney Mears 2:06:42 9:41
26 351 5 Claudia Aguirre Mission 2:08:03 9:47
27 357 489 Julie Parsons Three Rivers 2:08:39 9:50
28 376 57 Kathleen Borgeson Gaylord 2:10:11 9:57
29 382 452 Mary Nader Jenison 2:10:31 9:58
30 383 139 Mary Delrue Hudsonville 2:10:32 9:58
31 385 159 Susan Douglas Chelsea 2:10:53 10:00
32 399 295 Patti Ingle Bay City 2:11:58 10:05
33 406 569 Cyndi Schieber Weed 2:12:04 10:05
34 437 179 Linda Eriksen Birmingham 2:14:20 10:16
35 447 648 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia 2:15:11 10:20
36 461 630 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake 2:16:02 10:24
37 487 802 Sue Koenig Auburn 2:17:55 10:32
38 489 376 Mary Kelpinski Owaso 2:17:57 10:32
39 522 805 Lisa Litinas Rochester Hills 2:20:09 10:42
40 531 140 Heidi Demeuse Marquette 2:21:11 10:47
41 538 55 Kelly Bonnell Saginaw 2:21:26 10:48
42 549 860 Sherry Wigard Houghton Lake 2:23:04 10:56
43 568 124 Kimberly Cross Waterford 2:25:04 11:05
44 571 340 Robin Kieft Spring Lake 2:26:03 11:09
45 573 245 Dana Hall Gaylord 2:26:29 11:11
46 590 411 Gail McConnachie Deckerville 2:28:11 11:19
47 599 373 Sonja Lee Wyoming 2:29:35 11:26
48 600 42 Bev Berndt Wyoming 2:29:35 11:26
49 617 16 Marianne Andresen Ironwood 2:31:00 11:32
50 618 730 Annette Yeiter Grand Rapids 2:31:00 11:32
51 621 401 Diane Marshall Duluth 2:31:31 11:34
52 624 510 Kathy Preisel Almont 2:32:06 11:37
53 625 558 Deb Sak Lake Orion 2:32:36 11:39
54 629 921 Karolyn Ullman Lum 2:32:56 11:41
55 643 11 Joanne Anderson Lansing 2:35:07 11:51
56 662 721 Karen Wirostek Oakley 2:39:19 12:10
57 665 3 Marie Adkins Lansing 2:39:31 12:11
58 666 487 Kathlyn Parker Southgate 2:39:34 12:11
59 670 370 Jill Leckenby Henderson 2:41:20 12:19
60 671 300 Mary Jakabowski Southgate 2:41:34 12:20
61 679 523 Carol Purvis Lapeer 2:43:01 12:27
62 682 784 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 2:43:06 12:27
63 696 561 Laura Saunders Ann Arbor 2:45:23 12:38
64 716 580 Carol Scott Gaylord 2:50:50 13:03
65 719 155 Elizabeth Distel Chicago 2:51:31 13:06
66 730 879 Jo Anne Schnitzer Ann Arbor 2:56:36 13:29
67 740 414 Marsha McDonald Flint 2:58:52 13:40
68 742 783 Marianne Groth Saint Joseph 3:00:09 13:46
69 752 520 Linda Pulver Mason 3:03:27 14:01
70 756 272 Freda Hentschl Harbor Beach 3:04:48 14:07
71 763 410 Janet McCloud Dorr 3:07:52 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 7 842 Steve Seager Grayling 1:27:17 6:40
2 12 327 Tom Karban Marinette 1:28:54 6:48
3 13 535 Dan Remington Scandinavia 1:29:22 6:50
4 27 75 Brian Buchanan West Olive 1:36:06 7:21
5 37 692 Michael Webster Northville 1:38:39 7:32
6 50 704 Nick Laehen White Lake 1:41:43 7:46
7 70 781 Jim Gardiner Grayling 1:44:47 8:00
8 117 199 Kevin Foos Luckey 1:49:31 8:22
9 121 228 Peter Gower Kalamazoo 1:49:57 8:24
10 130 848 Paul Spaniola Ludington 1:50:44 8:28
11 148 757 Richard Chrisman Grand Rapids 1:51:59 8:33
12 153 874 Marc Kamp Clarkston 1:52:46 8:37
13 157 850 Steven Szymanski Franklin 1:53:02 8:38
14 171 736 Paul Zissler Dexter 1:54:02 8:43
15 198 393 Bill Maat Spring Lake 1:56:37 8:55
16 202 519 Joe Pulver Mason 1:56:41 8:55
17 207 191 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 1:57:11 8:57
18 245 390 Glen Lundin Traverse City 2:00:05 9:10
19 261 445 Daniel Mulhern Lansing 2:01:25 9:17
20 374 337 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 2:10:08 9:56
21 391 849 Gary Swathell Monroe 2:11:14 10:02
22 430 119 Paul Cree Schaumburg 2:13:45 10:13
23 456 631 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 2:15:52 10:23
24 463 32 John Jerome Lindenl 2:16:10 10:24
25 469 453 Richard Naessens Midland 2:16:25 10:25
26 484 479 Steven Skeltis Bay City 2:17:41 10:31
27 526 172 Bruce Edwards Saline 2:20:53 10:46
28 548 700 Randy Wellman Belmont 2:23:03 10:56
29 706 533 Patrick Reed Grand Ledge 2:47:25 12:47
30 729 54 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 2:56:11 13:27
31 754 268 Michael Henderson Holt 3:03:35 14:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 167 79 Debi Cain-Juntila Marquette 1:53:25 8:40
2 170 651 Ellen Thompson Lewiston 1:53:47 8:42
3 185 587 Susan Sharp Petoskey 1:55:11 8:48
4 254 218 Judith Gentz Grass Lake 2:01:02 9:15
5 284 670 Janice Trudgeon East Lansing 2:03:34 9:26
6 290 552 Dorthea Ruhl Angola 2:03:47 9:27
7 301 266 Amy Heinz Chicago 2:04:22 9:30
8 302 326 Martha Karban Marinette 2:04:42 9:32
9 303 36 Jane Bauer Portland 2:04:43 9:32
10 392 160 Cheryl Doyle Pemberville 2:11:26 10:02
11 398 688 Suzanne Walton Ann Arbor 2:11:49 10:04
12 423 433 Susan Miller Grand Rapids 2:13:18 10:11
13 424 815 Tamy Nagy Grand Rapids 2:13:19 10:11
14 429 788 Jody Harper Lansing 2:13:41 10:13
15 451 937 Jody Tobias Clarkston 2:15:32 10:21
16 458 625 Michelle Stuck Mackinac Island 2:15:54 10:23
17 493 382 Ann Lindberg Marquette 2:18:16 10:34
18 515 841 Karen Schupp Caledonia 2:19:32 10:40
19 525 338 Mona Kennedy Lansing 2:20:50 10:46
20 539 111 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 2:21:30 10:49
21 555 662 Denise Townsend Dansville 2:23:40 10:59
22 559 482 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 2:24:14 11:01
23 565 514 Carol Prinzo Midland 2:24:51 11:04
24 585 795 Kimberly Johnson Lansing 2:27:46 11:17
25 610 909 Peggy Lund Sault Ste. Marie 2:30:31 11:30
26 632 99 Jan Clark Byram 2:33:05 11:42
27 646 623 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan 2:36:00 11:55
28 657 714 Karen Wilkins Ann Arbor 2:37:59 12:04
29 668 532 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 2:40:17 12:15
30 687 26 Mary Awdey Grand Rapids 2:43:49 12:31
31 695 332 Anne Keltner Huntington Beach 2:45:03 12:36
32 720 454 Catherine Naimola Wyandotte 2:51:34 13:06
33 751 709 Jan Wierauch Mason 3:03:27 14:01
34 765 660 Mary Torongo Chatham 3:12:01 14:40
35 778 290 Dawn Horner Clarkston 3:36:17 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 31 475 Michael Tiberg Traverse City 1:37:03 7:25
2 35 806 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 1:38:20 7:31
3 41 147 John Dibling Pemberville 1:40:09 7:39
4 44 693 Steve Webster West Olive 1:40:30 7:41
5 75 356 Bob Krick Wauwatosa 1:45:39 8:04
6 80 431 Gregg Miller Grand Rapids 1:46:09 8:07
7 94 770 Anthony Fiacconi Sault Ste. Marie 1:47:39 8:14
8 99 898 Ken Herman Cheboygan 1:48:13 8:16
9 100 258 Mark Harrison Kentwood 1:48:19 8:17
10 105 886 Bruce Makie Traverse City 1:48:44 8:18
11 119 430 Dick Miles East Lansing 1:49:45 8:23
12 141 674 Bill Van Dyk Zeeland 1:51:30 8:31
13 210 141 Jim Deming Bad Axe 1:57:29 8:59
14 217 149 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 1:57:57 9:01
15 234 577 Helmut Schulte Dorsten 1:59:37 9:08
16 268 259 Robert Harrison South Lyon 2:01:50 9:18
17 280 206 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock 2:03:17 9:25
18 337 35 Bob Bauer Portland 2:06:51 9:41
19 342 137 Dave Maddix Gaylord 2:07:24 9:44
20 364 560 Charles Sauers La Porte 2:09:28 9:53
21 397 378 Gary Lichtenheld Glen Ellyn 2:11:47 10:04
22 400 219 Tom Gerulski Bay City 2:11:58 10:05
23 442 211 Ed Galla Macungie 2:14:50 10:18
24 578 934 Ray Pilon Belleville 2:26:35 11:12
25 634 201 Chuck Fox Redford 2:33:39 11:44
26 659 78 Kenneth Bush Portland 2:38:53 12:08
27 664 863 Steve Williams Clarkston 2:39:22 12:10
28 669 701 Charles Wells Franklin 2:41:03 12:18
29 713 515 Marc Ptak Battle Creek 2:49:01 12:55
30 715 14 Thomas Anderson Woodbury 2:50:03 12:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 174 547 Susan Rook Holt 1:54:17 8:44
2 229 423 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie 1:59:00 9:05
3 286 789 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion 2:03:40 9:27
4 313 183 Sylvia Etter St Joseph 2:05:13 9:34
5 336 50 Gail Bocian Monclova 2:06:51 9:41
6 443 213 Karen Galla Macungie 2:14:51 10:18
7 457 810 Fay McHaney Millersburg 2:15:52 10:23
8 460 821 Trish Petrus Ludington 2:15:57 10:23
9 476 981 Barbara Buchanan West Olive 2:16:58 10:28
10 491 280 Joni Hodor Whitefish Bay 2:18:08 10:33
11 556 122 Joan Crosby London 2:23:57 11:00
12 594 250 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 2:28:40 11:21
13 686 269 Susan Henderson Holt 2:43:49 12:31
14 721 564 Cheryl Savage Flat Rock 2:51:34 13:06
15 743 216 Trudy Gargala Dearborn 3:00:22 13:47
16 772 221 Patricia Gillay Ypsilanti 3:22:23 15:27
17 782 67 Betty Breakey Eaton Rapids 3:46:07 17:16
18 785 145 Catherine Dewing Jenison 3:47:03 17:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 33 252 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 1:37:17 7:26
2 93 549 Charles Ross Ionia 1:47:36 8:13
3 152 811 Gary McRay East Lansing 1:52:43 8:37
4 216 467 Wildcat North Cheboygan 1:57:52 9:00
5 355 836 Mel Rutkoske Royal Oak 2:08:35 9:49
6 436 123 John Crosby London 2:14:15 10:15
7 440 920 Edward Szpiech East Lansing 2:14:47 10:18
8 661 205 Steve Brock Auburn 2:39:17 12:10
9 678 829 William Reich Owosso 2:43:01 12:27
10 771 222 Patrick Gillay Ypsilanti 3:22:22 15:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 503 312 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 2:19:00 10:37
2 505 106 Lucille Contois Marquette 2:19:02 10:37
3 700 851 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett 2:46:23 12:43
4 779 699 Susan Welker White Lake 3:36:19 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 135 170 Tommy Eberhardt Roswell, 1:51:09 8:30
2 348 1121 John Johnson Indian River 2:07:56 9:46
3 393 809 Bruce McHaney Millersburg 2:11:32 10:03
4 597 267 John Helin Western Springs 2:29:17 11:24
5 639 666 J C Troknya Perrysbugg 2:34:09 11:46
6 783 260 Lowell Hawkins Edina 3:46:07 17:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 532 368 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 2:21:14 10:47
2 753 229 Sue Grace Owosso 3:03:29 14:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====
1 636 722 Willis Worick Stevensville 2:33:48 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== ========================= ======= =====

Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.