Headless Horseman

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Headless Horseman
Howell, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Goodrich MI 484 25 4 17:33.3 17:36.5 0:03.2 5:40/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Scotty Albaugh Waterford MI 150 16 1 16:48.2 16:48.9 0:00.6 5:25/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Bohnsade Brighton MI 2580 47 37 22:55.1 23:04.7 0:09.6 7:24/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Hough Howell MI 453 40 5 17:45.0 17:47.1 0:02.0 5:44/M
Top

Female 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kayla Osterman Howell MI 2524 9 127 27:24.3 27:36.1 0:11.8 8:50/M
2 Marcy Mick Howell MI 499 9 251 41:01.6 41:33.5 0:31.9 13:14/M
3 Unknown Paison Pinckney MI 2619 4 270 48:38.3 49:19.5 0:41.2 15:41/M
Top

Male 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kaleb Swieringa Howell MI 475 7 105 26:22.8 26:24.4 0:01.6 8:30/M
2 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 159 10 170 29:59.6 30:39.5 0:39.8 9:40/M
3 Braden Ellis Laingsburg MI 2518 9 179 30:36.8 30:57.0 0:20.1 9:52/M
4 Evan Nolen Howell MI 95 9 235 38:32.8 39:08.5 0:35.6 12:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 157 12 18 20:02.8 20:08.8 0:06.0 6:28/M
2 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 158 12 21 20:45.8 20:51.6 0:05.8 6:42/M
3 Nick Berry Brighton MI 2581 12 42 23:02.0 23:03.0 0:01.0 7:26/M
4 MacAllister Laituri Howell MI 2552 12 59 24:15.8 24:23.2 0:07.4 7:49/M
5 Colton Lieske Howell MI 487 12 62 24:23.5 24:31.2 0:07.6 7:52/M
6 Bohnsade Kyle Brighton MI 2579 12 138 27:44.3 27:45.6 0:01.3 8:57/M
7 Sean Fields Fowlerville MI 2605 11 209 35:16.7 35:24.9 0:08.1 11:23/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Natalie Monroe Brighton MI 2568 13 41 23:00.7 23:05.4 0:04.7 7:25/M
2 Alex McDonald Howell MI 68 14 90 25:50.9 26:12.1 0:21.1 8:20/M
3 Shiloh Brunet Durand MI 2538 14 137 27:40.9 27:44.7 0:03.7 8:55/M
4 Kathyrn Lundy Pinckney MI 279 14 186 31:14.6 31:57.2 0:42.6 10:05/M
5 Ashleigh Adkins Ypsilanti MI 2513 14 277 54:54.0 55:46.7 0:52.6 17:43/M
6 Emily Pinter Ypsilanti MI 2520 14 278 54:54.5 55:46.8 0:52.3 17:43/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jareb Duggan Fenton MI 2573 13 6 17:54.8 17:56.4 0:01.5 5:46/M
2 David Patawaran Hartland MI 2544 13 7 18:09.6 18:10.7 0:01.1 5:51/M
3 Joshua Olszewski Howell MI 82 14 13 19:12.6 19:14.0 0:01.4 6:12/M
4 Keegan Beegalski Trenton MI 2608 13 16 19:59.6 20:00.7 0:01.1 6:27/M
5 Jacob Bacheldor Howell MI 2547 13 17 20:00.5 20:01.8 0:01.3 6:27/M
6 Clinton Caddell Highland MI 479 13 22 21:41.1 21:50.0 0:08.9 7:00/M
7 Derek Ellis Laingsburg MI 2519 13 50 23:29.5 23:49.5 0:20.0 7:35/M
8 Andrew Bossio Howell MI 463 14 57 24:10.9 24:17.8 0:06.9 7:48/M
9 Jeremy Snider Howell MI 2540 13 72 24:54.1 25:27.6 0:33.4 8:02/M
10 Jake Paquette Brighton MI 496 14 82 25:29.3 25:59.4 0:30.0 8:13/M
11 Aj Rosa East Lansing MI 92 13 97 26:05.0 26:08.6 0:03.5 8:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tesso Henburg Clare MI 2572 16 65 24:31.2 24:44.7 0:13.5 7:55/M
2 Shelby Demeuse Howell MI 120 16 76 25:04.9 25:16.5 0:11.5 8:05/M
3 Katie Livingston Clarksville MI 45 18 83 25:34.1 26:10.5 0:36.4 8:15/M
4 Morgan White Monroe MI 88 17 85 25:36.0 25:50.5 0:14.5 8:15/M
5 Nikki Biehl Holly MI 295 18 162 29:09.5 29:48.5 0:39.0 9:24/M
6 Mariah Senyk Capac MI 2565 18 164 29:27.1 29:49.1 0:21.9 9:30/M
7 Lisa Bensmiller Brighton MI 190 18 176 30:18.4 30:21.4 0:02.9 9:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Herdman Fenton MI 2597 17 11 18:49.3 18:54.6 0:05.3 6:04/M
2 Keith Opperman Howell MI 455 18 139 27:46.5 28:13.0 0:26.5 8:57/M
3 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 2543 15 196 32:59.6 33:29.9 0:30.3 10:38/M
4 Billy Waugh Howell MI 183 16 252 41:11.3 41:37.9 0:26.6 13:17/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Theresa Martin Ann Arbor MI 2586 23 14 19:18.3 19:20.1 0:01.7 6:14/M
2 Kaitlin O'Mara Goodrich MI 485 20 20 20:39.8 21:03.9 0:24.1 6:40/M
3 Amy Killingbeck Rives Junction MI 474 24 46 23:13.9 23:29.7 0:15.8 7:29/M
4 Swenja Tanner Howell MI 2502 24 74 25:03.4 25:06.2 0:02.8 8:05/M
5 Jessica Rowland Wayne MI 2558 24 87 25:41.6 26:10.0 0:28.3 8:17/M
6 Emily Robertson Ann Arbor MI 146 21 92 25:56.8 26:11.6 0:14.8 8:22/M
7 Amber Myers Jackson MI 444 23 99 26:07.5 26:24.1 0:16.5 8:25/M
8 Breanna Wells 165 20 109 26:43.0 26:47.5 0:04.4 8:37/M
9 Laura Lohorn Swartz Creek MI 2551 24 120 27:12.9 27:40.4 0:27.4 8:46/M
10 Valerie Achauer Ann Arbor MI 167 24 129 27:27.4 27:56.8 0:29.4 8:51/M
11 Kaitlin Guerriero Ypsilanti MI 466 23 131 27:32.4 27:57.8 0:25.4 8:53/M
12 Colette Cremeans Jackson MI 2615 23 168 29:54.0 30:18.9 0:24.9 9:39/M
13 Saundra Brown Whitmore Lake MI 489 22 180 30:42.0 31:16.2 0:34.2 9:54/M
14 Nicole Ramsden Fowlerville MI 280 24 210 35:17.3 35:24.6 0:07.2 11:23/M
15 Lisa Klaver Bath MI 2613 24 215 36:13.3 37:01.5 0:48.2 11:41/M
16 Miranda Doan Merrill MI 2600 19 231 37:59.2 38:10.4 0:11.2 12:15/M
17 Catherine Bowen Howell MI 189 22 253 41:20.1 42:06.8 0:46.7 13:20/M
18 Caitlin Rayle Birmingham MI 2610 22 254 41:21.1 42:07.2 0:46.1 13:20/M
19 Hilary Steains Howell MI 2611 22 255 41:21.4 42:07.4 0:46.0 13:20/M
20 Carrie Sullivan Durand MI 289 19 263 44:15.0 44:46.2 0:31.2 14:16/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 2575 21 2 16:53.5 16:54.6 0:01.0 5:27/M
2 Joseph Sutton Ypsilanti MI 2537 23 19 20:29.6 20:53.6 0:23.9 6:36/M
3 Brett Kennedy Howell MI 69 21 55 24:04.2 24:12.0 0:07.7 7:46/M
4 Jared Pena Hueysville KY 70 23 116 27:04.4 27:12.6 0:08.2 8:44/M
5 Jeff O'Mara Goodrich MI 486 23 123 27:17.8 27:42.2 0:24.4 8:48/M
6 Shawn Hartney Ann Arbor MI 164 19 135 27:39.3 27:52.9 0:13.5 8:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mollie Douglas Ann Arbor MI 185 29 27 22:12.2 22:18.8 0:06.5 7:10/M
2 Christine Bannan St. Charles MI 457 28 52 23:46.7 23:51.8 0:05.1 7:40/M
3 Jennifer Balogh Lincoln Park MI 134 27 63 24:24.8 24:27.1 0:02.3 7:52/M
4 Kendra Osowski Grand Blanc MI 138 28 94 26:00.1 26:06.9 0:06.7 8:23/M
5 Tiffany Fox Brighton MI 193 26 101 26:09.3 26:28.4 0:19.0 8:26/M
6 Andrea Berry Owosso MI 122 29 107 26:36.5 27:00.5 0:24.0 8:35/M
7 Jacqueline Teffner Grand Blanc MI 2549 28 119 27:12.7 27:40.2 0:27.5 8:46/M
8 Valerie Wilton Farmington MI 100 27 146 28:16.9 28:43.7 0:26.8 9:07/M
9 Meaghan Keck Howell MI 2593 25 169 29:57.0 30:36.0 0:39.0 9:40/M
10 Heather Hartney Ann Arbor MI 118 27 182 30:43.2 30:57.7 0:14.5 9:55/M
11 Alison Murchie Highland MI 163 28 195 32:44.2 33:16.1 0:31.9 10:34/M
12 Stephanie Higdon Northville MI 284 26 198 33:15.0 33:39.2 0:24.2 10:44/M
13 Heather Bye Northville MI 170 25 204 34:00.0 34:27.0 0:27.0 10:58/M
14 Darcie Culver Howell MI 121 26 222 37:10.0 37:50.6 0:40.6 11:59/M
15 Holly Hedges Carleton MI 169 25 230 37:51.1 38:20.5 0:29.3 12:13/M
16 Stephanie Peck Okemos MI 472 25 237 38:43.0 39:04.0 0:20.9 12:29/M
17 Emily Marshall Brighton MI 48 29 245 39:38.9 40:05.0 0:26.0 12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Inks Howell MI 2531 29 12 19:04.5 19:07.7 0:03.1 6:09/M
2 David Kostelnik Farmington MI 2532 26 45 23:11.3 23:16.0 0:04.7 7:29/M
3 Jason Pascotto East Lansing MI 2508 28 48 23:26.0 24:00.0 0:34.0 7:34/M
4 Jason Young Ann Arbor MI 467 27 69 24:47.5 25:02.8 0:15.3 8:00/M
5 Jeff Selbig Owosso MI 493 28 70 24:51.8 25:40.8 0:48.9 8:01/M
6 Jes Perkey Hartland MI 2612 28 73 25:02.1 25:05.6 0:03.5 8:05/M
7 Tad Dack Wayne MI 2557 29 88 25:41.7 26:10.1 0:28.4 8:17/M
8 Sean Harwood East Lansing MI 482 29 117 27:05.6 27:54.4 0:48.7 8:44/M
9 Charlie Osterman Howell MI 2525 28 128 27:24.6 27:36.8 0:12.2 8:50/M
10 Brandon Morris Bear Lake MI 2548 25 145 28:06.7 28:31.8 0:25.1 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Andrea Kong Howell MI 2545 33 56 24:04.5 24:08.2 0:03.7 7:46/M
2 Nicole Preece Howell MI 21 31 86 25:41.3 25:57.2 0:15.9 8:17/M
3 Nancy Kushinsky Plymouth MI 283 32 111 26:49.3 27:04.6 0:15.3 8:39/M
4 Jennifer Crandall Howell MI 72 33 133 27:35.9 28:25.9 0:49.9 8:54/M
5 Kerry Swanston Crystal MI 2529 33 134 27:37.0 27:56.1 0:19.0 8:55/M
6 Sarah Oosterhouse Freeport MI 39 30 141 27:51.9 28:28.5 0:36.5 8:59/M
7 Dana Mannor Howell MI 459 34 144 28:04.9 28:12.4 0:07.5 9:03/M
8 Carrie Verfaillie Lansing MI 184 30 159 29:00.4 29:29.1 0:28.6 9:21/M
9 Sharon Paras Howell MI 2550 34 174 30:05.6 30:18.5 0:12.9 9:42/M
10 April Kovacs Southgate MI 124 31 185 31:01.3 31:17.6 0:16.2 10:00/M
11 Angela Stoyak Howell MI 2607 32 187 31:15.0 31:36.4 0:21.4 10:05/M
12 Melissa Hornyak Howell MI 25 34 188 31:16.2 31:49.3 0:33.0 10:05/M
13 Jodi Kite Howell MI 175 30 190 31:34.5 32:00.9 0:26.3 10:11/M
14 Jennifer Opperman Howell MI 174 30 191 31:43.6 32:10.3 0:26.6 10:14/M
15 Molly Doan Essexville MI 2603 30 193 32:30.7 32:42.0 0:11.3 10:29/M
16 Kimberly McGuire Brighton MI 98 31 202 33:39.7 34:18.9 0:39.1 10:51/M
17 Tayna Kihn Vassar MI 81 31 211 35:36.8 35:54.8 0:18.0 11:29/M
18 Lisa Tedford Mt. Morris MI 99 30 212 35:36.8 35:54.8 0:17.9 11:29/M
19 Tricia Teelford Vassar MI 2574 33 216 36:23.4 36:41.5 0:18.0 11:44/M
20 April Liberty Roseville MI 281 34 217 36:24.8 37:00.3 0:35.5 11:45/M
21 Amy Cutting Ypsilanti MI 2555 30 221 37:06.6 37:15.2 0:08.5 11:58/M
22 Angela Hassenzahl Fowlerville MI 2592 33 226 37:27.3 37:38.8 0:11.4 12:05/M
23 Bridgette Perrin Livonia MI 2512 32 240 38:57.3 39:28.0 0:30.7 12:34/M
24 Brandy Wambold North Branch MI 83 31 249 40:41.0 40:59.1 0:18.0 13:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 2526 30 9 18:38.4 18:40.5 0:02.1 6:01/M
2 Jordan Marshall Brighton MI 47 30 32 22:37.0 22:48.0 0:11.0 7:18/M
3 Edward Wendling Essexville MI 2601 30 36 22:55.0 23:00.7 0:05.6 7:24/M
4 James Liberty Roseville MI 282 34 47 23:21.5 23:56.9 0:35.3 7:32/M
5 Joe Laird Detroit MI 445 31 51 23:42.8 23:59.6 0:16.7 7:39/M
6 Dan Hassenzahl Fowlerville MI 2591 32 54 23:55.6 24:05.8 0:10.1 7:43/M
7 Luke Smith Lincoln Park MI 135 32 61 24:22.5 24:24.7 0:02.2 7:52/M
8 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 465 34 78 25:13.9 25:37.4 0:23.4 8:08/M
9 Randolph Fox Brighton MI 192 32 103 26:14.8 26:34.2 0:19.4 8:28/M
10 Daniel Nolen Howell MI 96 32 112 26:49.7 27:14.5 0:24.8 8:39/M
11 Matthew Biehl Holly MI 294 32 177 30:27.1 31:05.6 0:38.5 9:49/M
12 Gregory McGuire Brighton MI 97 32 199 33:29.9 34:09.0 0:39.1 10:48/M
13 Jeff Opperman Howell MI 173 31 229 37:50.6 38:17.5 0:26.9 12:12/M
14 James Perrin Livonia MI 2511 32 241 39:00.3 39:46.3 0:45.9 12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 2576 38 15 19:24.9 19:25.4 0:00.5 6:15/M
2 Jennifer Thompson Bay City MI 50 36 24 21:59.4 22:09.9 0:10.5 7:05/M
3 Sonya Warber Spring Lake MI 448 39 71 24:52.1 24:56.0 0:03.9 8:01/M
4 Nicholle Mattila Pinckney MI 293 35 77 25:09.5 25:32.2 0:22.7 8:07/M
5 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 86 35 96 26:01.8 26:04.0 0:02.2 8:24/M
6 Matt Knudsvig Ann Arbor MI 2606 39 100 26:08.9 26:23.8 0:14.9 8:26/M
7 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 480 39 125 27:22.5 27:27.7 0:05.2 8:50/M
8 Kathy Breidinger Howell MI 449 36 143 27:58.7 28:20.6 0:21.8 9:01/M
9 Julie Vartoogian Howell MI 471 35 148 28:23.4 28:35.3 0:11.9 9:09/M
10 Vanessa Senyk Capac MI 2564 39 153 28:36.0 28:58.6 0:22.5 9:14/M
11 Lauren Mehl Canton MI 194 38 161 29:08.4 29:23.3 0:14.9 9:24/M
12 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 148 39 175 30:06.2 30:46.0 0:39.8 9:43/M
13 Majorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 2517 38 178 30:35.8 30:55.9 0:20.1 9:52/M
14 Sara Tanis Battle Creek MI 23 37 201 33:37.8 34:15.2 0:37.3 10:51/M
15 Traci Munson Lansing MI 494 39 207 34:45.4 35:13.6 0:28.1 11:13/M
16 Rebecca Barry Hazel Park MI 287 35 208 34:46.4 35:23.0 0:36.6 11:13/M
17 Miriam Snider Howell MI 2539 39 213 35:47.5 36:22.5 0:34.9 11:33/M
18 Heidi Foxworthy Howell MI 2522 38 214 35:51.4 36:26.5 0:35.0 11:34/M
19 Teresa Preble Fowlerville MI 469 36 223 37:10.3 37:22.6 0:12.2 11:59/M
20 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 74 37 242 39:02.4 39:30.0 0:27.6 12:35/M
21 Darcie Merollis Livonia MI 136 36 259 42:36.9 43:17.0 0:40.0 13:45/M
22 Cathy Reyez Durand MI 288 36 262 44:14.9 44:46.0 0:31.0 14:16/M
23 Susan Ferrell Brighton MI 19 39 265 47:42.0 48:09.7 0:27.7 15:23/M
24 Gwendolyn Thurston Troy MI 2560 36 267 48:14.2 48:58.9 0:44.7 15:34/M
25 Wendy Warner Howell MI 2505 35 275 53:58.2 54:35.0 0:36.8 17:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 2577 38 3 17:05.5 17:06.5 0:01.0 5:31/M
2 Spencer Breidinger Howell MI 450 37 29 22:20.3 22:41.1 0:20.7 7:12/M
3 Scott Albaugh Waterford MI 149 38 33 22:43.7 22:50.0 0:06.3 7:20/M
4 Karl Maurer Howell MI 2507 39 34 22:50.8 22:55.3 0:04.5 7:22/M
5 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 2515 39 35 22:52.6 22:56.8 0:04.1 7:23/M
6 Gary Streight Brighton MI 16 39 38 22:55.8 23:12.4 0:16.5 7:24/M
7 Greg Spangler Howell MI 125 38 40 23:00.2 23:08.3 0:08.1 7:25/M
8 Chris Hinds Howell MI 2561 36 44 23:04.4 23:17.0 0:12.5 7:26/M
9 Don McDonald Howell MI 67 38 93 25:58.4 26:19.4 0:21.0 8:23/M
10 Steve Buchanan Howell MI 73 38 114 26:58.0 26:58.6 0:00.5 8:42/M
11 Ryan Swieringa Howell MI 476 36 122 27:13.5 27:15.6 0:02.0 8:47/M
12 Karl Kling Howell MI 298 39 130 27:27.7 27:42.9 0:15.2 8:51/M
13 Jason Crandall Howell MI 71 35 132 27:35.3 28:25.6 0:50.3 8:54/M
14 Daryl Smith Tecumseh ON 2506 36 140 27:47.8 27:54.6 0:06.7 8:58/M
15 David Kott Sterling Heights M 43 37 154 28:47.6 29:10.6 0:22.9 9:17/M
16 Geoff Caddell Highland MI 478 36 173 30:04.0 30:14.1 0:10.0 9:42/M
17 David Tanis Battle Creek MI 22 35 200 33:37.3 34:15.3 0:37.9 10:51/M
18 Sam Belanger Lansing MI 2604 37 205 34:22.7 34:52.0 0:29.2 11:05/M
19 Chuck Mick Howell MI 498 37 250 41:00.6 41:32.8 0:32.2 13:14/M
20 Nick Merollis Livonia MI 137 36 256 41:55.7 42:36.3 0:40.6 13:31/M
21 William Paison Pinckney MI 2618 39 269 48:35.3 49:16.5 0:41.2 15:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Debbie Forshee Dexter MI 172 44 53 23:54.4 23:59.5 0:05.1 7:43/M
2 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 2596 40 67 24:43.9 24:50.2 0:06.3 7:58/M
3 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti MI 2514 41 91 25:56.1 26:28.3 0:32.1 8:22/M
4 Marie Brooks Chelsea MI 290 41 110 26:48.4 27:05.4 0:17.0 8:39/M
5 Donna Vorias Brighton MI 2588 40 118 27:05.8 27:44.0 0:38.2 8:44/M
6 Shelly Yelsma Saline MI 285 40 157 28:53.2 29:27.3 0:34.0 9:19/M
7 Maria Kuechler Canton MI 147 41 160 29:08.2 29:23.2 0:14.9 9:24/M
8 Wendy Albers Willis MI 90 43 163 29:23.1 29:45.4 0:22.2 9:29/M
9 Debbie Strahle Grass Lake MI 171 40 171 30:00.6 30:06.2 0:05.5 9:41/M
10 Michelle Gauthier Durand MI 456 41 181 30:42.2 31:14.2 0:31.9 9:54/M
11 Cathy Schmantowski Keego Harbor MI 44 43 206 34:24.9 34:47.2 0:22.2 11:06/M
12 Holly Schwab Henderson MI 2570 40 218 36:32.2 36:44.8 0:12.6 11:47/M
13 Susan Lundin Hartland MI 2527 42 224 37:16.1 37:41.7 0:25.5 12:01/M
14 Cathi Bates Howell MI 2516 44 225 37:16.6 37:42.2 0:25.6 12:01/M
15 Veronica Lundy Pinckney MI 278 44 236 38:35.5 39:18.7 0:43.1 12:27/M
16 Jennifer Korenchuk Pinckney MI 41 40 247 39:43.8 40:26.9 0:43.1 12:49/M
17 Lauren Hough Howell MI 454 41 248 39:52.3 40:22.8 0:30.5 12:52/M
18 Mary Jordan Howell MI 452 42 264 45:52.7 46:21.8 0:29.0 14:48/M
19 Theresa Sigler Royal Oak MI 2510 43 268 48:14.7 48:59.3 0:44.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 2587 43 8 18:14.0 18:14.5 0:00.4 5:53/M
2 Bill Baibak Howell MI 191 41 43 23:03.2 23:16.4 0:13.1 7:26/M
3 Robert Pranke Howell MI 2534 43 75 25:04.0 25:14.8 0:10.8 8:05/M
4 Chester Cox Howell MI 481 44 102 26:11.1 26:44.1 0:33.0 8:27/M
5 Steve Jubik South Lyon MI 2559 40 104 26:16.4 26:29.6 0:13.2 8:28/M
6 Mitchel Planck Chelsea MI 291 40 108 26:40.8 26:58.4 0:17.6 8:36/M
7 Pual McClorey Howell MI 458 41 124 27:21.1 27:47.3 0:26.2 8:49/M
8 Darren Nance Brighton MI 142 44 150 28:28.1 28:59.5 0:31.3 9:11/M
9 Paul Mazurek Saline MI 286 40 156 28:52.9 29:27.1 0:34.2 9:19/M
10 Scott Monte Brighton MI 85 44 197 33:05.3 33:36.1 0:30.7 10:40/M
11 Dennis Korenchuk Pinckney MI 40 41 246 39:43.4 40:27.0 0:43.5 12:49/M
12 Tony Vorias Brighton MI 2590 42 258 42:21.4 42:59.7 0:38.2 13:40/M
13 Chris Novak Howell MI 182 42 271 49:39.3 50:08.6 0:29.2 16:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Herdman Fenton MI. 2542 47 39 22:59.5 23:05.3 0:05.8 7:25/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 2602 45 49 23:27.1 23:36.6 0:09.4 7:34/M
3 Jaquie Swanton Saginaw MI 2541 45 66 24:41.0 24:59.3 0:18.3 7:58/M
4 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 143 48 95 26:00.2 26:14.5 0:14.3 8:23/M
5 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 2566 47 106 26:29.4 26:38.1 0:08.7 8:33/M
6 Angie Grunn Howell MI 2533 45 113 26:50.9 27:13.9 0:22.9 8:39/M
7 Colleen Monroe Brighton MI 2567 45 136 27:40.4 27:46.2 0:05.7 8:55/M
8 Rebecca Gary Brighton MI 140 45 147 28:17.8 28:48.6 0:30.7 9:07/M
9 Kimberly Pinter Ypsilanti MI 2521 46 165 29:36.3 30:08.8 0:32.5 9:33/M
10 June White Monroe MI 89 47 166 29:37.6 29:51.0 0:13.3 9:33/M
11 Brenda Browning Brighton MI 2617 49 183 30:48.6 31:25.9 0:37.3 9:56/M
12 Vicki Demeuse Howell MI 119 47 189 31:18.3 32:02.6 0:44.3 10:06/M
13 Lori Jennings Howell MI 64 49 228 37:45.0 38:05.2 0:20.2 12:11/M
14 Marlene Dehner Howell MI 133 47 232 38:04.9 38:16.9 0:11.9 12:17/M
15 Florence Park Howell MI 114 46 234 38:12.5 38:47.1 0:34.5 12:19/M
16 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 297 47 239 38:53.5 39:14.3 0:20.8 12:33/M
17 Debra Evens Howell MI 49 46 244 39:32.3 39:52.5 0:20.2 12:45/M
18 Kathleen Crao Otisville MI 2585 49 266 47:42.5 48:10.0 0:27.5 15:23/M
19 Anne Brockway Howell MI 2536 49 273 53:46.1 54:19.6 0:33.4 17:21/M
20 Gloria Achauer Ann Arbor MI 166 47 279 55:57.9 56:46.3 0:48.3 18:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 2584 48 10 18:44.6 18:45.3 0:00.7 6:03/M
2 Billy Tanner Howell MI 2501 47 25 22:02.6 22:05.3 0:02.6 7:06/M
3 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 2554 45 28 22:14.6 22:17.6 0:03.0 7:10/M
4 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 87 46 31 22:32.6 22:34.2 0:01.6 7:16/M
5 Steve Lynch Clare MI 2571 45 64 24:31.0 24:45.0 0:14.0 7:55/M
6 Jeff Downes Linden MI 464 46 84 25:35.9 26:05.6 0:29.6 8:15/M
7 Robert Soja Howell MI 2563 46 115 26:59.7 27:06.9 0:07.2 8:42/M
8 Frank Bacheldor Howell MI 2546 46 152 28:36.0 29:06.1 0:30.1 9:14/M
9 Richard Mikula Howell MI 195 49 192 31:44.7 32:02.0 0:17.2 10:14/M
10 Randy Gerhaudsteia Mount Pleasant MI 2569 46 219 36:33.3 36:45.1 0:11.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 468 50 68 24:44.6 24:53.8 0:09.2 7:59/M
2 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 144 50 80 25:26.3 25:40.8 0:14.5 8:12/M
3 Peg Killingbeck Rives Junction MI 2609 50 126 27:22.9 27:39.3 0:16.3 8:50/M
4 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 113 50 142 27:58.3 28:12.1 0:13.7 9:01/M
5 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 2509 53 149 28:24.7 28:32.5 0:07.7 9:10/M
6 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 2523 54 167 29:47.5 30:12.1 0:24.6 9:36/M
7 Kathleen Kaminsky Howell MI 462 51 194 32:41.3 33:05.1 0:23.7 10:33/M
8 Marty Brown Howell MI 66 52 238 38:49.9 39:24.6 0:34.7 12:31/M
9 Teresa Cook Dearborn Heights M 94 53 243 39:03.1 39:38.8 0:35.6 12:36/M
10 Barb Caddy Royal Oak MI 296 53 257 41:59.8 42:23.0 0:23.1 13:33/M
11 Sally Poore Monroe MI 491 54 261 43:37.7 44:16.7 0:39.0 14:04/M
12 David Achauer Ann Arbor MI 168 53 280 55:58.7 56:46.0 0:47.3 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 84 52 23 21:45.1 22:22.9 0:37.8 7:01/M
2 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 460 54 60 24:18.7 24:27.8 0:09.0 7:50/M
3 Danny Rosa East Lansing MI 91 50 98 26:06.2 26:10.3 0:04.1 8:25/M
4 Brad Cook Mansfield OH 93 53 121 27:13.3 27:38.1 0:24.7 8:47/M
5 Randy Stowers Howell MI 2556 51 151 28:32.3 28:40.6 0:08.2 9:12/M
6 Ronald Gary Brighton MI 141 52 155 28:48.6 29:20.3 0:31.6 9:17/M
7 Dave Tabbert Brighton MI 2616 51 184 30:48.7 31:26.2 0:37.5 9:56/M
8 Kevin Jennings Howell MI 2595 54 227 37:44.7 38:04.9 0:20.2 12:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marilyn Marcum Livonia MI 276 55 282 56:42.5 56:53.0 0:10.5 18:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tim Kostelnik Westland MI 470 56 30 22:29.3 22:33.9 0:04.6 7:15/M
2 Mike Keck Howell MI 2594 55 79 25:19.8 25:36.4 0:16.5 8:10/M
3 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 483 59 172 30:02.5 30:25.6 0:23.1 9:41/M
4 Dick Grant Howell MI 2599 57 203 33:45.1 34:02.8 0:17.6 10:53/M
5 Brian Way Howell MI 186 57 220 36:44.0 37:02.9 0:18.9 11:51/M
6 Timothy Hayse Howell MI 2504 57 276 53:58.5 54:35.6 0:37.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Arndt Howell MI 17 61 233 38:05.7 38:27.3 0:21.5 12:17/M
2 Gail Hoffman Howell MI 46 62 260 43:02.4 43:32.2 0:29.8 13:53/M
3 Deborah Bozin Howell MI 2503 60 274 53:58.0 54:33.8 0:35.8 17:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 2578 61 26 22:04.4 22:08.3 0:03.8 7:07/M
2 Edward King Whitmore Lake MI 490 61 58 24:15.8 24:18.4 0:02.6 7:49/M
3 Virgie Stachurski Livonia MI 277 60 272 50:07.6 50:17.0 0:09.3 16:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ruth Thelen Saint Johns MI 473 65 89 25:49.4 25:56.7 0:07.2 8:20/M
2 Dorothy Hemminger Brighton MI 446 65 281 56:37.5 57:11.6 0:34.0 18:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 George White Howell MI 2598 67 81 25:26.3 25:33.4 0:07.0 8:12/M
Top

Male 70 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Elwarner Sterling Hgts MI 75 70 158 28:58.0 29:04.4 0:06.4 9:21/M