2009 G L I A C CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

2009 G L I A C CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY SAGINAW VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.



2009 G L I A C
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY SAGINAW VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Grand Valley
1 2 4 5 9 (10) (13) = 21
2. Saginaw Valley
3 6 8 14 22 (37) (38) = 53
3. Hillsdale
11 15 18 21 25 (29) (31) = 90
4. Wayne
17 19 24 27 30 (39) (46) = 117
5. Ferris State
12 28 34 36 43 (52) (54) = 153
6. Findlay
16 20 33 40 66 (72) (74) = 175
7. Northwood
23 32 41 51 68 (76) (77) = 215
8. Tiffin
35 44 47 50 56 (57) (70) = 232
9. Michigan Tech
7 53 55 58 60 (61) (62) = 233
10. Ashland
26 45 48 63 64 (65) (69) = 246
11. Lake Superior State
42 49 59 67 71 (73) (75) = 288


2009 G L I A C
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY SAGINAW VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Cl Timemen Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== =============== == ======= =====
1 1 336 Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley So 24:38.6 4:58
2 2 337 Ross Faasse Grand Valley Sr 24:42.2 4:59
3 3 413 Steve Genther Saginaw Valley SR 24:47.5 5:00
4 4 338 Stephen Fuelling Grand Valley Fr 24:54.9 5:01
5 5 354 Anthony Witt Grand Valley So 24:57.5 5:02
6 6 412 Nick Ekel Saginaw Valley SO 24:59.1 5:02
7 7 397 Brian Stetter Michigan Tech JR 25:05.8 5:03
8 8 417 Cortland Seaver Saginaw Valley SR 25:11.6 5:05
9 9 345 Jeff Nordquist Grand Valley So 25:13.7 5:05
10 10 352 Ryan Toth Grand Valley So 25:17.6 5:06
11 11 359 Britton Deuel Hillsdale SR 25:19.5 5:06
12 12 316 Tyler Crossman Ferris State So 25:20.0 5:06
13 13 342 Nate Knisely Grand Valley So 25:24.5 5:07
14 14 418 Derek Stone Saginaw Valley SR 25:34.2 5:09
15 15 363 Timothy Howse Hillsdale SR 25:35.1 5:09
16 346 Simon Nyang Grand Valley Jr 25:39.1 5:10
17 341 Jake Isaacson Grand Valley Fr 25:39.4 5:10
18 335 Aaron Denner Grand Valley So 25:42.3 5:11
19 16 323 Shoayb Bascal Findlay FR 25:45.2 5:11
20 17 453 Kevin Debear Wayne SO 25:52.4 5:13
21 349 Patrick Sage Grand Valley Jr 25:52.6 5:13
22 351 Ben Steavenson Grand Valley Fr 25:55.0 5:13
23 18 357 Cameron Blaauw Hillsdale SR 25:58.1 5:14
24 19 451 Sam Breen Wayne SR 25:58.8 5:14
25 20 329 Kyle Tweed Findlay SR 26:00.8 5:14
26 21 369 Alex Ralston Hillsdale JR 26:02.4 5:15
27 22 410 Marion Body Saginaw Valley FR 26:03.4 5:15
28 23 405 Derek Kraus Northwood SR 26:04.3 5:15
29 24 462 Pat Webster Wayne JR 26:04.7 5:15
30 25 371 Jacob Secor Hillsdale SO 26:05.5 5:15
31 26 307 Colton Johnson Ashland FR 26:06.4 5:16

32 27 449 Travis Barczak Wayne SO 26:09.7 5:16
33 28 312 Alex Bladecki Ferris State Fr 26:10.3 5:16
34 29 374 Charles Wysong Hillsdale JR 26:13.3 5:17
35 343 Dan Lucas Grand Valley So 26:16.0 5:18
36 30 460 Alex Townsend Wayne SO 26:17.9 5:18
37 347 Zac Oleski Grand Valley Fr 26:18.5 5:18
38 31 375 Jeff Wysong Hillsdale SO 26:19.3 5:18
39 32 407 Sam Watson Northwood SR 26:21.7 5:19
40 33 332 Craig Wolfe Findlay SR 26:24.5 5:19
41 34 311 Alex Best Ferris State Jr 26:24.8 5:19
42 35 425 Mike Eblin Tiffin SO 26:25.2 5:19
43 36 319 Steve Neshkoff Ferris State So 26:26.1 5:20
44 37 419 Derek Welmers Saginaw Valley SO 26:26.7 5:20
45 38 415 Ben Richards Saginaw Valley SR 26:26.7 5:20
46 340 Tim Gumz Grand Valley Fr 26:28.5 5:20
47 39 457 Jimmy Maloney Wayne FR 26:29.2 5:20
48 40 326 Jordan Kirwen Findlay SO 26:29.5 5:20
49 41 401 Greg Foley Northwood SR 26:30.5 5:20
50 416 Charlie Richards Saginaw Valley SR 26:31.5 5:21
51 42 383 Lucas Pease Lake Superior S JR 26:31.8 5:21
52 414 Tyler Noble Saginaw Valley FR 26:34.2 5:21
53 372 Peter Walsh Hillsdale SO 26:34.8 5:21
54 43 320 Brian Reynolds Ferris State Sr 26:35.7 5:21
55 44 444 Nick Thomas Tiffin FR 26:37.7 5:22
56 45 303 Derek Daughters Ashland SR 26:39.0 5:22
57 46 452 Charlie Cavell Wayne SO 26:44.2 5:23
58 47 445 Atlantis Troutman Tiffin JR 26:47.1 5:24
59 356 Sam Bender Hillsdale JR 26:47.8 5:24
60 366 Michael Mayday Hillsdale JR 26:47.8 5:24
61 48 306 Jimmy Hudd Ashland FR 26:48.5 5:24
62 458 Saeed Saleh Wayne FR 26:49.2 5:24
63 454 Matt Devey Wayne FR 26:51.8 5:25
64 450 Vince Bechard Wayne SR 26:53.0 5:25
65 49 379 Jeffrey Kuhl Lake Superior S FR 26:53.4 5:25
66 50 440 Dominique O'Neil Tiffin JR 26:53.8 5:25
67 51 400 Braxton Collins Northwood SO 26:54.0 5:25
68 52 317 Josh Kyser Ferris State Fr 26:56.0 5:26
69 334 Steffen Carlisle Grand Valley So 26:57.0 5:26
70 53 390 Ken Gilkerson Michigan Tech SR 26:58.9 5:26
71 54 321 Michael Schulte Ferris State Fr 27:01.1 5:27
72 362 Derek Gilmore Hillsdale SR 27:02.1 5:27
73 310 Curtis Begley Ferris State Sr 27:02.9 5:27
74 55 396 Colin Singleton Michigan Tech JR 27:05.1 5:27

75 360 Jordan Eccleston Hillsdale SO 27:05.2 5:27
76 56 439 Adam Nunns Tiffin SR 27:05.7 5:28
77 350 Josh Siira Grand Valley Fr 27:07.5 5:28
78 57 435 Brock Lloyd Tiffin FR 27:08.1 5:28
79 333 Jeff Bassett Grand Valley Fr 27:08.3 5:28
80 420 Jon Wetters Saginaw Valley SO 27:08.6 5:28
81 58 389 Zach Carlson Michigan Tech JR 27:12.5 5:29
82 59 386 Sean Vardy Lake Superior S SO 27:13.7 5:29
83 409 Greg Baade Saginaw Valley SO 27:17.1 5:30
84 60 398 Nick Wimmer Michigan Tech SO 27:17.7 5:30
85 61 394 Oskar Lund Michigan Tech JR 27:19.0 5:30
86 62 391 Jonathan Kilpela Michigan Tech FR 27:19.8 5:30
87 63 309 Ryan Yoder Ashland SR 27:20.9 5:31
88 64 305 Tim Haglund Ashland SR 27:21.4 5:31
89 368 Jp Perkins Hillsdale JR 27:23.1 5:31
90 65 308 Alex Toth Ashland SO 27:24.3 5:31
91 66 328 Tyler Swartz Findlay FR 27:25.4 5:31
92 67 377 Stephen Bates Lake Superior S FR 27:27.5 5:32
93 68 402 Grant Goodspeed Northwood FR 27:27.9 5:32
94 339 Mike Gibbons Grand Valley Fr 27:29.5 5:32
95 358 Andrew Budd Hillsdale SR 27:31.6 5:33
96 313 Andrew Campbell Ferris State Fr 27:32.5 5:33
97 388 Nick Bedbury Michigan Tech FR 27:34.8 5:33
98 69 301 Jared Bonecutter Ashland FR 27:35.2 5:33
99 461 Brad Vincent Wayne FR 27:35.9 5:34
100 459 Jason Smith Wayne FR 27:36.6 5:34
101 70 423 Kyle Anderson Tiffin SO 27:38.0 5:34
102 437 Stephen Miles Tiffin FR 27:38.5 5:34
103 427 Alex Frey Tiffin SO 27:39.5 5:34
104 421 Jeff Wilson Saginaw Valley SR 27:40.7 5:35
105 71 378 Jake Hoover Lake Superior S SR 27:51.8 5:37
106 428 Brian Grime Tiffin SO 27:53.8 5:37
107 72 327 Tim Majoy Findlay FR 27:55.3 5:37
108 73 385 Robert Swain Lake Superior S FR 27:55.4 5:38
109 361 Josh Eccleston Hillsdale SO 27:59.0 5:38
110 74 325 Joe Guerra Findlay FR 27:59.9 5:38
111 300 Scott Ackerman Ashland FR 28:05.6 5:40
112 353 Aaron Watson Grand Valley Fr 28:09.1 5:40
113 315 Ryan Chute Ferris State Fr 28:12.4 5:41
114 430 Phil Hall Tiffin FR 28:15.9 5:42
115 447 Adham Aljahmi Wayne FR 28:16.5 5:42
116 455 Phil Kosky Wayne FR 28:22.8 5:43
117 365 Bob Lochner Hillsdale JR 28:26.2 5:44

118 395 Nate Manderfield Michigan Tech FR 28:28.3 5:44
119 393 Karl Koivisto Michigan Tech FR 28:33.0 5:45
120 387 Dylan Anderson Michigan Tech FR 28:34.0 5:45
121 314 Derek Childs Ferris State Jr 28:35.2 5:46
122 431 Corben Harlor Tiffin SO 28:40.1 5:47
123 442 Jeremy Souder Tiffin SR 28:40.6 5:47
124 75 382 Mackenzie Oglesby Lake Superior S SO 28:46.6 5:48
125 330 Luis Velasco Findlay FR 28:50.2 5:49
126 381 mike McPherson Lake Superior S SO 28:56.9 5:50
127 76 406 Dan Waskiewicz Northwood SO 28:57.1 5:50
128 304 Keenan Franley Ashland SO 28:58.0 5:50
129 370 Josh Risner Hillsdale SR 29:00.9 5:51
130 380 Zach Lynch Lake Superior S JR 29:05.4 5:52
131 426 David Eddy Tiffin SR 29:09.4 5:52
132 367 Shawn McKinstry Hillsdale SR 29:14.8 5:53
133 376 Andrew Althaus Lake Superior S FR 29:17.6 5:54
134 411 Kellen Duke Saginaw Valley SR 29:30.6 5:57
135 324 Sean Crawford Findlay SO 29:32.3 5:57
136 331 Colin Walthour Findlay FR 29:39.1 5:58
137 434 Zach Lee Tiffin FR 29:44.7 6:00
138 384 Matthew Regal Lake Superior S FR 29:50.1 6:01
139 424 John Broering Tiffin FR 30:08.8 6:04
140 318 Michael Moy Ferris State Fr 30:54.7 6:14
141 302 Philip Christy Ashland SR 31:47.9 6:24
142 77 404 Allen Jabero Northwood FR 31:57.9 6:26
143 446 Sylvester Watts Tiffin FR 32:30.3 6:33
144 436 James Mahon Tiffin FR 38:41.0 7:47




2009 G L I A C
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY SAGINAW VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 20 Grand Valley (21:48.0 108:59.8)
==========================================================
1 2 152 Megan Maceratini Jr 21:33.1
2 3 153 Katherine McCarthy Jr 21:42.8
3 4 145 Eileen Creutz Sr 21:47.6
4 5 150 Amy Kolin Jr 21:49.2
5 6 159 Jessie Vickers So 22:07.1
6 ( 7) 156 Julia Nowak So 22:07.4
7 ( 8) 140 Leah Borns Sr 22:08.7
2. 67 Ferris State (22:29.1 112:25.4)
==========================================================
1 1 118 Tina Muir Jr 21:20.2
2 12 120 Alyssa Osika Fr 22:26.7
3 17 115 Megan Josey Sr 22:49.1
4 18 122 Anna Rudd Fr 22:53.4
5 19 119 Paige Onweller Jr 22:56.0
6 ( 27) 114 Shelby Janutol Fr 23:23.1
7 ( 44) 113 Sarah Creed Jr 23:55.0
3. 85 Hillsdale (22:46.9 113:54.2)
==========================================================
1 9 163 Erin Brunko JR 22:14.7
2 10 172 Ashley Quick JR 22:16.6
3 21 175 Melissa Tenkate SO 23:04.7
4 22 166 Francesca Frasier JR 23:08.8
5 23 165 Erin Cvengros SR 23:09.4
6 ( 25) 164 Gena Burch SO 23:15.2
7 ( 41) 168 Marion Gabl SR 23:50.9
4. 112 Ashland (23:04.5 115:22.3)
==========================================================
1 14 107 Ashley Gregory JR 22:37.1

2 15 112 Stephanie Stoffel FR 22:41.7
3 20 106 Mandy Farson SO 23:01.0
4 31 102 Winters Bryn SR 23:28.1
5 32 101 Leah Allen JR 23:34.4
6 ( 37) 104 Jessica Daughters JR 23:40.4
7 ( 54) 111 Kaylie Snyder FR 24:25.5
5. 161 Findlay (23:29.7 117:28.5)
==========================================================
1 16 130 Katherine McHenry SO 22:46.0
2 29 128 Rachel Hosie FR 23:25.1
3 33 134 Brier Sterling FR 23:36.1
4 40 137 Christine Zimmermann SO 23:49.1
5 43 123 Erin Calvelage SO 23:52.2
6 ( 47) 135 Tracey Stockmaster JR 23:56.6
7 ( 56) 125 Hilary Esselstein SO 24:34.0
6. 171 Wayne (23:35.3 117:56.4)
==========================================================
1 11 254 Kristi Werner JR 22:21.0
2 13 252 Lauren Kessler JR 22:27.3
3 24 253 Annie Magin JR 23:10.2
4 60 248 Robin Coolsaet SO 24:49.2
5 63 246 Michele Barton SO 25:08.7
6 ( 64) 247 Keri Clous FR 25:13.8
7 ( 68) 249 Chelsie Fuller FR 25:31.7
7. 206 Northern Michigan (23:50.3 119:11.5)
==========================================================
1 34 208 Bibiane Mahy SR 23:36.4
2 35 205 Olivia Juntila FR 23:37.6
3 36 209 Kristen Schulz JR 23:40.0
4 49 212 Jennifer Wiedmeyer SR 24:00.0
5 52 213 Rita Woitas FR 24:17.5
6 ( 53) 197 Sarah Allen FR 24:18.5
7 ( 55) 206 Nora Kiilunen SO 24:26.5
8. 210 Saginaw Valley (23:50.6 119:12.8)
==========================================================
1 26 220 Amber Catlin SR 23:18.1
2 38 225 Ashley Meyer SO 23:43.1
3 45 228 Amanda Roache SR 23:55.1
4 50 223 Jean Hollerbach SO 24:01.6

5 51 227 Megan Pittoors SO 24:14.9
6 ( 67) 226 Megan Miller FR 25:28.0
7 ( 72) 221 Kayla Duke JR 25:55.7
9. 242 Michigan Tech (24:11.4 120:56.9)
==========================================================
1 39 190 Christina Mishica JR 23:48.7
2 42 194 Alison Springer- Wilson JR 23:52.1
3 46 189 Jenna Klein SR 23:55.9
4 57 195 Kate Wold SR 24:38.0
5 58 193 Jill Smith JR 24:42.2
6 ( 62) 191 Elizabeth Quinley SR 25:00.6
7 ( 65) 186 Sarah Daniels FR 25:15.9
10. 255 Tiffin (24:34.9 122:54.4)
==========================================================
1 28 240 Rebecca Miller SO 23:24.3
2 30 241 Carly Reese FR 23:25.4
3 61 235 Heidi Kiesel JR 24:52.8
4 66 242 Maria Shaw SR 25:21.7
5 70 231 Tichelle Brant FR 25:50.2
6 ( 73) 236 Cassandra Kohler SO 25:57.1
7 ( 75) 237 Ashley Madison FR 26:27.8
11. 349 Northwood (26:43.1 133:35.5)
==========================================================
1 48 219 Hannah Stone SR 23:58.4
2 59 216 Noelle Lentz JR 24:45.3
3 79 217 Hilary Lynch SO 27:31.1
4 81 215 Blaire James SR 28:24.1
5 82 214 Mary Canze FR 28:56.6
12. 367 Lake Superior State (26:27.1 132:15.5)
==========================================================
1 69 181 Kayla Nowak FR 25:43.2
2 71 185 Meghan Thomas SO 25:51.4
3 74 178 Aubree Danielson FR 26:27.3
4 76 183 Alyse Smith SR 26:55.2
5 77 177 Sarah Christilaw JR 27:18.4
6 ( 78) 179 Lindsey Mansfield JR 27:24.6
7 ( 80) 176 Arin Baril SO 27:40.4



2009 G L I A C
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY SAGINAW VALLEY CROSS COUNTRY
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Cl Timewmn Pace
===== ==== ==== ==================== =============== == ======= =====
1 1 118 Tina Muir Ferris State Jr 21:20.2 5:44
2 2 152 Megan Maceratini Grand Valley Jr 21:33.1 5:47
3 3 153 Katherine McCarthy Grand Valley Jr 21:42.8 5:50
4 4 145 Eileen Creutz Grand Valley Sr 21:47.6 5:51
5 5 150 Amy Kolin Grand Valley Jr 21:49.2 5:52
6 6 159 Jessie Vickers Grand Valley So 22:07.1 5:57
7 7 156 Julia Nowak Grand Valley So 22:07.4 5:57
8 8 140 Leah Borns Grand Valley Sr 22:08.7 5:57
9 9 163 Erin Brunko Hillsdale JR 22:14.7 5:59
10 10 172 Ashley Quick Hillsdale JR 22:16.6 5:59
11 11 254 Kristi Werner Wayne JR 22:21.0 6:00
12 143 Kaleigh Carlson Grand Valley Fr 22:22.6 6:01
13 12 120 Alyssa Osika Ferris State Fr 22:26.7 6:02
14 13 252 Lauren Kessler Wayne JR 22:27.3 6:02
15 141 Ashley Botham Grand Valley Fr 22:29.7 6:03
16 158 Shaylee Vanderbaan Grand Valley So 22:32.5 6:03
17 142 Lori Burgess Grand Valley Jr 22:36.2 6:04
18 14 107 Ashley Gregory Ashland JR 22:37.1 6:05
19 157 Sara Parks Grand Valley So 22:38.9 6:05
20 15 112 Stephanie Stoffel Ashland FR 22:41.7 6:06
21 139 Lynsey Ardingo Grand Valley Sr 22:43.2 6:06
22 16 130 Katherine McHenry Findlay SO 22:46.0 6:07
23 17 115 Megan Josey Ferris State Sr 22:49.1 6:08
24 138 Katie Alfredson Grand Valley Jr 22:51.2 6:08
25 154 Karie McDonald Grand Valley Fr 22:52.4 6:09
26 18 122 Anna Rudd Ferris State Fr 22:53.4 6:09
27 19 119 Paige Onweller Ferris State Jr 22:56.0 6:10
28 160 Theresa Wolter Grand Valley Fr 22:56.1 6:10
29 144 Megan Carter Grand Valley So 22:58.4 6:10
30 20 106 Mandy Farson Ashland SO 23:01.0 6:11
31 21 175 Melissa Tenkate Hillsdale SO 23:04.7 6:12

32 22 166 Francesca Frasier Hillsdale JR 23:08.8 6:13
33 23 165 Erin Cvengros Hillsdale SR 23:09.4 6:13
34 146 Lauren Fitch Grand Valley So 23:09.6 6:13
35 24 253 Annie Magin Wayne JR 23:10.2 6:13
36 25 164 Gena Burch Hillsdale SO 23:15.2 6:15
37 26 220 Amber Catlin Saginaw Valley SR 23:18.1 6:16
38 27 114 Shelby Janutol Ferris State Fr 23:23.1 6:17
39 28 240 Rebecca Miller Tiffin SO 23:24.3 6:17
40 29 128 Rachel Hosie Findlay FR 23:25.1 6:18
41 30 241 Carly Reese Tiffin FR 23:25.4 6:18
42 31 102 Winters Bryn Ashland SR 23:28.1 6:18
43 149 Monica Kinney Grand Valley Fr 23:31.4 6:19
44 32 101 Leah Allen Ashland JR 23:34.4 6:20
45 33 134 Brier Sterling Findlay FR 23:36.1 6:20
46 34 208 Bibiane Mahy Northern Michig SR 23:36.4 6:21
47 35 205 Olivia Juntila Northern Michig FR 23:37.6 6:21
48 36 209 Kristen Schulz Northern Michig JR 23:40.0 6:21
49 37 104 Jessica Daughters Ashland JR 23:40.4 6:22
50 38 225 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Valley SO 23:43.1 6:22
51 147 Sarah Gryniewicz Grand Valley So 23:44.4 6:23
52 148 Nicole Hammer Grand Valley Fr 23:48.4 6:24
53 39 190 Christina Mishica Michigan Tech JR 23:48.7 6:24
54 40 137 Christine Zimmermann Findlay SO 23:49.1 6:24
55 41 168 Marion Gabl Hillsdale SR 23:50.9 6:24
56 42 194 Alison Springer- Wil Michigan Tech JR 23:52.1 6:25
57 43 123 Erin Calvelage Findlay SO 23:52.2 6:25
58 151 Nissa Looper Grand Valley Fr 23:54.7 6:25
59 44 113 Sarah Creed Ferris State Jr 23:55.0 6:25
60 45 228 Amanda Roache Saginaw Valley SR 23:55.1 6:26
61 46 189 Jenna Klein Michigan Tech SR 23:55.9 6:26
62 47 135 Tracey Stockmaster Findlay JR 23:56.6 6:26
63 48 219 Hannah Stone Northwood SR 23:58.4 6:26
64 49 212 Jennifer Wiedmeyer Northern Michig SR 24:00.0 6:27
65 50 223 Jean Hollerbach Saginaw Valley SO 24:01.6 6:27
66 171 Amy Luke Hillsdale SR 24:03.7 6:28
67 51 227 Megan Pittoors Saginaw Valley SO 24:14.9 6:31
68 52 213 Rita Woitas Northern Michig FR 24:17.5 6:32
69 53 197 Sarah Allen Northern Michig FR 24:18.5 6:32
70 121 Felicia Peacock Ferris State Fr 24:20.6 6:32
71 54 111 Kaylie Snyder Ashland FR 24:25.5 6:34
72 55 206 Nora Kiilunen Northern Michig SO 24:26.5 6:34
73 204 Katie Holway Northern Michig FR 24:32.8 6:36
74 56 125 Hilary Esselstein Findlay SO 24:34.0 6:36

75 117 Jordan McGuire Ferris State Fr 24:34.2 6:36
76 155 Jenny Murphy Grand Valley Fr 24:35.1 6:36
77 57 195 Kate Wold Michigan Tech SR 24:38.0 6:37
78 109 McKenzie Roth Ashland FR 24:38.7 6:37
79 129 Abigail Magner Findlay FR 24:42.0 6:38
80 58 193 Jill Smith Michigan Tech JR 24:42.2 6:38
81 202 Maegan Hendershot Northern Michig SR 24:42.9 6:38
82 59 216 Noelle Lentz Northwood JR 24:45.3 6:39
83 108 Amanda McConnell Ashland SR 24:48.6 6:40
84 60 248 Robin Coolsaet Wayne SO 24:49.2 6:40
85 105 Kristin Donaldson Ashland FR 24:50.0 6:40
86 61 235 Heidi Kiesel Tiffin JR 24:52.8 6:41
87 124 Stephanie Charnigo Findlay JR 24:58.6 6:43
88 62 191 Elizabeth Quinley Michigan Tech SR 25:00.6 6:43
89 198 Cara Crawford Northern Michig FR 25:05.3 6:44
90 63 246 Michele Barton Wayne SO 25:08.7 6:45
91 103 Amber Chase Ashland JR 25:10.2 6:46
92 211 Karmen Whitham Northern Michig FR 25:10.4 6:46
93 167 Kerry Frost Hillsdale JR 25:13.0 6:46
94 64 247 Keri Clous Wayne FR 25:13.8 6:47
95 65 186 Sarah Daniels Michigan Tech FR 25:15.9 6:47
96 66 242 Maria Shaw Tiffin SR 25:21.7 6:49
97 132 Kayla Sendelbach Findlay FR 25:21.8 6:49
98 136 Catherine Wiemers Findlay SO 25:22.0 6:49
99 188 Nikki Kiilunen Michigan Tech FR 25:25.3 6:50
100 67 226 Megan Miller Saginaw Valley FR 25:28.0 6:50
101 201 Brittany Goodwillie Northern Michig FR 25:29.8 6:51
102 210 Erin Vanenkevort Northern Michig SR 25:30.7 6:51
103 68 249 Chelsie Fuller Wayne FR 25:31.7 6:51
104 69 181 Kayla Nowak Lake Superior S FR 25:43.2 6:55
105 187 Amanda Halonen Michigan Tech FR 25:43.7 6:55
106 250 Jessica Gilbert Wayne SR 25:46.9 6:56
107 70 231 Tichelle Brant Tiffin FR 25:50.2 6:56
108 71 185 Meghan Thomas Lake Superior S SO 25:51.4 6:57
109 162 Kaylyn Blaauw Hillsdale SO 25:53.2 6:57
110 72 221 Kayla Duke Saginaw Valley JR 25:55.7 6:58
111 73 236 Cassandra Kohler Tiffin SO 25:57.1 6:58
112 224 Stephanie McMall Saginaw Valley FR 26:19.8 7:04
113 222 Lauren Hill Saginaw Valley SO 26:24.6 7:06
114 74 178 Aubree Danielson Lake Superior S FR 26:27.3 7:06
115 75 237 Ashley Madison Tiffin FR 26:27.8 7:07
116 174 Jennifer Shaffer Hillsdale SO 26:28.4 7:07
117 126 Colette Gallo Findlay SR 26:28.7 7:07

118 133 Nicole Sonneberger Findlay SR 26:29.4 7:07
119 251 Samantha Kaufman Wayne FR 26:44.3 7:11
120 76 183 Alyse Smith Lake Superior S SR 26:55.2 7:14
121 244 Lauren Walker Tiffin FR 27:17.2 7:20
122 77 177 Sarah Christilaw Lake Superior S JR 27:18.4 7:20
123 78 179 Lindsey Mansfield Lake Superior S JR 27:24.6 7:22
124 238 Stephanie Markel Tiffin SO 27:26.2 7:22
125 79 217 Hilary Lynch Northwood SO 27:31.1 7:23
126 233 Erin Casey Tiffin JR 27:34.4 7:24
127 161 Gladys Anyenya Hillsdale FR 27:39.9 7:26
128 80 176 Arin Baril Lake Superior S SO 27:40.4 7:26
129 180 Heather Millard Lake Superior S JR 28:15.3 7:35
130 81 215 Blaire James Northwood SR 28:24.1 7:38
131 245 Alison Ward Tiffin SR 28:28.5 7:39
132 184 Jessi Theisen Lake Superior S JR 28:40.4 7:42
133 169 Ashley Jagielski Hillsdale FR 28:52.5 7:45
134 82 214 Mary Canze Northwood FR 28:56.6 7:46
135 182 Sara Rewa Lake Superior S FR 29:19.6 7:53
136 243 Chelsea Shelnick Tiffin FR 29:50.0 8:01
137 232 Donika Burkett Tiffin FR 30:07.5 8:05