CAAC Red Jamboree

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

CAAC Red Jamboree
St. Johns school campus
Provided by Ray Guzy


10/24/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

CAAC RED LEAGUE MEET AT ST. JOHNS CAMPUS 10/24/09



SCORES
1. Jackson Lumen Christi 53 4. Owosso 86
2. Jackson Northwest 58 5. Mason 95
3. St. Johns 63 6. Lansing Waverly 153


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 201 19:57.8 1
2. Becca Peacock (11) St. Johns 294 19:58.4 2
3. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 227 20:10.3 3
4. Libby Salemi (11) St. Johns 296 20:19.4 4
5. Chloe Gilbert (11) Owosso 272 20:25.1 5
6. Cassidy Hass (9) Mason 260 20:25.6 6
7. Jesse Maske Jackson Northwest 207 20:26.9 7
8. Kayla Maki (12) St. Johns 291 20:28.1 8
9. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 197 20:37.1 9
10. Claire Gilbert (09) Owosso 273 20:46.2 10
11. Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 228 21:01.0 11
12. Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 239 21:06.4 12
13. Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 241 21:10.3 13
14. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 226 21:13.5 14
15. Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 204 21:19.5 15
16. Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 213 21:26.7 P
17. Hannah Horton (11) Mason 261 21:32.4 17
18. Joyce Westbrook (12) Owosso 281 21:59.1 18
19. Rachel Warner (12) St. Johns 298 22:01.7 19
20. Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 196 22:12.2 P
21. Monica Bird (11) Owosso 269 22:15.9 21
22. Ashley Yallup (11) Mason 268 22:33.2 22
23. Chelsea Rintelmann (12) Mason 263 22:34.8 23
24. Allison Epstein (12) Lansing Waverly 242 22:40.0 24
25. Lindsay Bock (9) Lansing Waverly 256 22:41.1 25
26. Tori Cushard Jackson Northwest 199 22:59.3 26
27. Sophie Ryal (9) Mason 264 23:02.9 27
28. Lorraine Benson (10) Mason 259 23:25.7 P
29. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 210 23:27.5 P
30. Colleen Anthes (11) St. Johns 285 23:35.2 30
31. Angela Wright (12) Lansing Waverly 243 23:41.2 31
32. Aubrey Minarik (09) Owosso 275 23:51.7 32
33. Kim Lansing (12) Mason 262 24:07.0 P
34. Shiloh McGeehan (12) Owosso 274 24:21.9 P
35. Samantha Byrnes (12) Lansing Waverly 254 24:26.7 35
36. Audry Hendon (10) Lansing Sexton 282 24:51.8 -
37. Aylssa Keagle Jackson Northwest 203 25:15.9 P
38. Alyssa Morrow St. Johns 293 25:23.9 P
39. Leslie McComb (11) Lansing Waverly 248 25:29.4 38
40. Abbey Newbury (10) Owosso 276 25:37.8 P
41. Kara Moore (10) Lansing Waverly 246 25:52.6 P
42. Lauren Fedewa St. Johns 289 26:24.6 P
43. Julia McLane (12) Lansing Waverly 247 26:26.1 P

10/24/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CAAC RED LEAGUE MEET AT ST. JOHNS CAMPUS 10/24/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Jackson Lumen Christi Mickey Ludlow 3 20:10 3
Jill McEldowney 11 21:01 11
Bekah Stanton 12 21:06 12
Tiffany Trapp 13 21:10 13
Leanne Leuthard 14 21:13 14
Jessica Anater 16 21:26
Colleen Anater 20 22:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:40 53

2. Jackson Northwest Jessica Delaney 1 19:57 1
Jesse Maske 7 20:26 7
Kaitlyn Arnold 9 20:37 9
Mary Lehman 15 21:19 15
Tori Cushard 26 22:59 26
Haley Stadnikia 29 23:27
Aylssa Keagle 37 25:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:18 58

3. St. Johns Becca Peacock (11) 2 19:58 2
Libby Salemi (11) 4 20:19 4
Kayla Maki (12) 8 20:28 8
Rachel Warner (12) 19 22:01 19
Colleen Anthes (11) 30 23:35 30
Alyssa Morrow 38 25:23
Lauren Fedewa 42 26:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:21 63

4. Owosso Chloe Gilbert (11) 5 20:25 5
Claire Gilbert (09) 10 20:46 10
Joyce Westbrook (12) 18 21:59 18
Monica Bird (11) 21 22:15 21
Aubrey Minarik (09) 32 23:51 32
Shiloh McGeehan (12) 34 24:21
Abbey Newbury (10) 40 25:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:16 86

5. Mason Cassidy Hass (9) 6 20:25 6
Hannah Horton (11) 17 21:32 17
Ashley Yallup (11) 22 22:33 22
Chelsea Rintelmann (12) 23 22:34 23
Sophie Ryal (9) 27 23:02 27
Lorraine Benson (10) 28 23:25
Kim Lansing (12) 33 24:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:06 95

6. Lansing Waverly Allison Epstein (12) 24 22:40 24
Lindsay Bock (9) 25 22:41 25
Angela Wright (12) 31 23:41 31
Samantha Byrnes (12) 35 24:26 35
Leslie McComb (11) 39 25:29 38
Kara Moore (10) 41 25:52
Julia McLane (12) 43 26:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:57 153

7. Lansing Sexton Audry Hendon (10) 36 24:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:51




10/24/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

CAAC RED LEAGUE MEET AT ST. JOHNS CAMPUS 10/24/09



SCORES
1. Mason 31 4. Owosso 102
2. Jackson Lumen Christi 45 5. Lansing Waverly 109
3. St. Johns 66 6. Jackson Northwest 163


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Morsi Rayyan (12) St. Johns 88 16:38.6 1
2. Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 22 16:50.6 2
3. Michael Stewart (12) Mason 49 17:04.7 3
4. Alex Whitmer (9) Mason 51 17:15.3 4
5. Joe Cecil (10) Mason 101 17:18.5 5
6. Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 23 17:23.9 6
7. Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 13 17:24.3 7
8. Tanner Hinkle (9) Mason 43 17:32.3 8
9. Tyler Wise Lansing Waverly 39 17:45.8 9
10. Kieran McClintock (11) Owosso 62 17:48.4 10
11. Josh Horton (10) Mason 44 17:54.3 11
12. Ryan Ballinger (12) St. Johns 75 17:54.8 12
13. Chris Backus Jackson Lumen Christi 9 17:55.4 13
14. Alex Marlin Lansing Waverly 34 18:16.8 14
15. Cameron Spiece (10) St. Johns 95 18:34.1 15
16. Zack Paez (11) Owosso 67 18:36.9 16
17. Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:38.4 17
18. Spencer Shellberg (9) St. Johns 93 18:39.1 18
19. Kyle Messman (12) Owosso 64 18:40.7 19
20. Lee Henderson Lansing Sexton 70 18:45.4 -
21. Jacob Frankman St. Johns 77 18:46.5 20
22. Kyler VanWormer (9) St. Johns 96 18:49.1 P
23. Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 21 18:51.5 P
24. Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 16 18:57.9 P
25. Frank Mobley Lansing Waverly 35 19:17.9 24
26. Cody Schutter Jackson Northwest 6 19:28.9 25
27. Matt Opanasenko (10) Owosso 65 19:32.8 26
28. Ryan Frame (12) Mason 42 19:33.7 P
29. Jonathan Baker Lansing Waverly 26 19:34.4 28
30. Pat Spitler Jackson Northwest 7 19:35.9 29
31. Johnny Snyder St. Johns 94 19:39.7 P
32. Eli Jenkinson (09) Owosso 59 19:46.0 31
33. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 3 19:49.7 32
34. Tyler Drake (12) Owosso 55 19:52.4 P
35. Conner Robertson Lansing Waverly 37 19:53.4 34
36. Mitch Opanasenko (10) Owosso 66 19:54.6 P
37. Mike Schon (11) Mason 47 20:28.8 P
38. Cameron Maldonado Lansing Waverly 32 20:59.2 P
39. Theo Synakowski Jackson Northwest 8 22:25.3 38
40. Deon Howard Lansing Sexton 71 23:25.8 -
41. Tim Pete Lansing Sexton 72 26:45.4 -
42. Eli Eva Lansing Sexton 100 27:36.2 -
43. Tyler Kolbe Jackson Northwest 5 27:53.8 39

10/24/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CAAC RED LEAGUE MEET AT ST. JOHNS CAMPUS 10/24/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Mason Michael Stewart (12) 3 17:04 3
Alex Whitmer (9) 4 17:15 4
Joe Cecil (10) 5 17:18 5
Tanner Hinkle (9) 8 17:32 8
Josh Horton (10) 11 17:54 11
Ryan Frame (12) 28 19:33
Mike Schon (11) 37 20:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:03 31

2. Jackson Lumen Christi Spencer Pageau 2 16:50 2
Robert Parrott 6 17:23 6
Zachary Cornell 7 17:24 7
Chris Backus 13 17:55 13
Chris Chaney 17 18:38 17
Dylan Morris 23 18:51
Anthony Gilbert 24 18:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:10 45

3. St. Johns Morsi Rayyan (12) 1 16:38 1
Ryan Ballinger (12) 12 17:54 12
Cameron Spiece (10) 15 18:34 15
Spencer Shellberg (9) 18 18:39 18
Jacob Frankman 21 18:46 20
Kyler VanWormer (9) 22 18:49
Johnny Snyder 31 19:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:31 66

4. Owosso Kieran McClintock (11) 10 17:48 10
Zack Paez (11) 16 18:36 16
Kyle Messman (12) 19 18:40 19
Matt Opanasenko (10) 27 19:32 26
Eli Jenkinson (09) 32 19:46 31
Tyler Drake (12) 34 19:52
Mitch Opanasenko (10) 36 19:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:22 102

5. Lansing Waverly Tyler Wise 9 17:45 9
Alex Marlin 14 18:16 14
Frank Mobley 25 19:17 24
Jonathan Baker 29 19:34 28
Conner Robertson 35 19:53 34
Cameron Maldonado 38 20:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:45 109

6. Jackson Northwest Cody Schutter 26 19:28 25
Pat Spitler 30 19:35 29
Jason Jahn 33 19:49 32
Theo Synakowski 39 22:25 38
Tyler Kolbe 43 27:53 39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:10 163

7. Lansing Sexton Lee Henderson 20 18:45
Deon Howard 40 23:25
Tim Pete 41 26:45
Eli Eva 42 27:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:31




10/24/09 WOMEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

CAAC RED LEAGUE MEET AT ST. JOHNS CAMPUS 10/24/09


WOMEN'S Junior Varsity Race

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Anna Berkemeier 214 22:04.3 Jackson Lumen Christi
2. Megan Hoop 223 23:26.6 Jackson Lumen Christi
3. Natalie Miller 230 23:29.9 Jackson Lumen Christi
4. Jacquline Miller 229 24:00.2 Jackson Lumen Christi
5. Jillian Hartley 222 24:14.7 Jackson Lumen Christi
6. Annie Wasick 191 24:20.6 Jackson Lumen Christi
7. Jenn Lefere 225 24:24.5 Jackson Lumen Christi
8. Sarah DeAgostino 218 24:31.6 Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Holly Osmer (10) 277 24:32.4 Owosso
10. Keely Dunigan 221 24:41.0 Jackson Lumen Christi
11. Liz Brueggerman 215 25:03.6 Jackson Lumen Christi
12. Katrina Marks 206 25:11.2 Jackson Northwest
13. Natalie McComb 249 25:19.0 Lansing Waverly
14. Amanda Herley 251 25:21.5 Lansing Waverly
15. Alissa Denato 219 26:10.8 Jackson Lumen Christi
16. Moira Dahm (09) 253 26:24.0 Lansing Waverly
17. Amelia Sebrt 237 26:24.4 Jackson Lumen Christi
18. Kelly Mosher (09) 245 26:33.6 Lansing Waverly
19. Meghan Decker 200 26:41.0 Jackson Northwest
20. Cassy Smith 192 27:15.4 Jackson Lumen Christi
21. Sheela Eva 202 27:16.3 Jackson Northwest
22. Allyson Crowley 216 27:53.2 Jackson Lumen Christi
23. Beatriz Jacinto Ventura 250 28:20.6 Lansing Waverly
24. Anais Baker 257 28:25.3 Lansing Waverly
25. Skylar Baker (09) 258 28:31.8 Lansing Waverly
26. Carly Smelser (11) 279 28:46.1 Owosso
27. Vivianne Swart 240 28:50.2 Jackson Lumen Christi
28. Erin Faivor 288 29:51.7 St. Johns
29. Hillary Poljan (11) 278 32:21.1 Owosso




10/24/09 MEN'S ROAD RACE PAGE 1

CAAC RED LEAGUE MEET AT ST. JOHNS CAMPUS 10/24/09


MEN'S Junior Varsity Race

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM
1. Jon Berkemeier 10 19:21.7 Jackson Lumen Christi
2. Caleb Hess (09) 57 19:23.0 Owosso
3. Justin Fowler 15 19:51.1 Jackson Lumen Christi
4. Phillip Clark (11) 40 20:17.2 Mason
5. David Pastula 85 20:25.5 St. Johns
6. Charlie Ludlow 19 20:29.7 Jackson Lumen Christi
7. Ryan Dickinson 14 20:35.2 Jackson Lumen Christi
8. Grear Algozin (09) 52 20:41.5 Owosso
9. Zach Murawski (11) 46 20:43.5 Mason
10. Ian McVey 20 20:46.2 Jackson Lumen Christi
11. Zack Kirby (11) 56 20:49.9 Owosso
12. DJ Ireland (9) 45 21:07.5 Mason
13. Josh Spicer 24 21:10.3 Jackson Lumen Christi
14. Brian Crackel (11) 41 21:14.4 Mason
15. Connor Drake (09) 54 21:15.6 Owosso
16. Cody Shields (12) 48 21:20.2 Mason
17. Andrew Klassen 81 21:29.5 St. Johns
18. Billy Richardson 89 21:43.9 St. Johns
19. Billy Savoie 86 21:58.8 St. Johns
20. Dalton Messman (09) 63 22:00.8 Owosso
21. Jonathan Herrera 31 22:04.9 Lansing Waverly
22. Robert Rawles (12) 68 22:38.6 Owosso
23. Zack Jenks-Western (10) 60 22:39.0 Owosso
24. Jason Maldonado (09) 33 22:46.3 Lansing Waverly
25. Hunter Johnston (10) 61 22:47.6 Owosso
26. Nate Patino 36 23:10.9 Lansing Waverly
27. Tyler Miske 82 23:36.8 St. Johns
28. Aiden Dahm 28 23:37.1 Lansing Waverly
29. Tyler Hoffman (11) 58 24:27.5 Owosso
30. Michael Haynes 98 24:44.9 Jackson Lumen Christi
31. Matt Goldman 78 25:31.9 St. Johns
32. Steve Berkemeier 11 27:37.1 Jackson Lumen Christi
33. Aaron Frederick 29 28:05.0 Lansing Waverly