SMAC Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

SMAC Cross Country Championships
Portage, Michigan


2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 198 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 19:35 6:19
2 42 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 19:41 6:21
3 239 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 19:41 6:21
4 290 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:43 6:21
5 435 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 19:46 6:22
6 90 Becca Schott Coldwater 9 19:57 6:26
7 436 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 20:01 6:27
8 430 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 20:11 6:30
9 431 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 20:13 6:31
10 21 Amanda Weidner Bc Harper Creek 12 20:23 6:34
11 47 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 20:28 6:36
12 341 Chelsea Carpenter Portage Northern 10 20:31 6:37
13 245 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:38 6:39
14 384 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:39 6:39
15 362 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 9 20:40 6:39
16 145 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:44 6:41
17 352 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:47 6:42
18 48 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 20:50 6:43
19 355 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 10 20:53 6:44
20 89 Jaycie Littley Coldwater 11 20:55 6:44
21 316 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:59 6:46
22 16 Kara Kiessling Bc Harper Creek 10 21:02 6:47
23 320 Julia Slesinski Portage Central 12 21:07 6:48
24 292 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:16 6:51
25 139 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:25 6:54
26 350 Natalie McClish Portage Northern 12 21:25 6:54
27 282 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 9 21:27 6:55
28 312 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 21:28 6:55
29 318 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:29 6:55
30 235 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:29 6:55
31 132 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:30 6:56
32 400 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:33 6:57
33 389 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:42 6:59
34 138 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:46 7:01
35 388 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:48 7:01
36 253 Claire White Mattawan 11 21:49 7:02
37 398 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:50 7:02
38 443 Abby Scheske Sturgis 10 21:50 7:02
39 107 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 9 21:52 7:03
40 189 Kate Belew Marshall 11 21:52 7:03
41 196 Jules Hinske Marshall 11 21:52 7:03
42 393 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:52 7:03
43 402 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:54 7:03
44 233 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:54 7:03
45 131 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:55 7:04
46 204 Lucy Morrison Marshall 11 22:02 7:06
47 134 Jillian Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:02 7:06
48 169 Brenna Hill Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:05 7:07
49 302 Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 22:14 7:10
50 170 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:19 7:11
51 176 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:20 7:12
52 317 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 22:21 7:12
53 343 Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern 12 22:25 7:13
54 110 Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central 12 22:30 7:15
55 85 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 10 22:34 7:16
56 9 Sydney Bonifer Bc Harper Creek 10 22:36 7:17
57 12 Mary Faust Bc Harper Creek 12 22:43 7:19
58 243 Allie Lenkart Mattawan 12 22:44 7:19
59 283 Maureen Craig Niles 10 22:46 7:20
60 106 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 10 22:48 7:21
61 310 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 11 22:51 7:22
62 211 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 10 22:59 7:24
63 101 Tess Duncan Kalamazoo Central 9 23:05 7:26
64 14 Paige Kennedy Bc Harper Creek 10 23:08 7:27
65 244 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 11 23:08 7:27
66 129 Nina Amicarelli Lakeshore 11 23:10 7:28
67 109 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 10 23:13 7:29
68 10 Aubree Cable Bc Harper Creek 11 23:15 7:30
69 86 Amy Hemker Coldwater 12 23:17 7:30
70 440 Kaiti Meek Sturgis 11 23:17 7:30
71 201 Emily Mickus Marshall 11 23:22 7:32
72 349 Emma Lozon Portage Northern 12 23:24 7:32
73 212 Brianna Wissink Marshall 11 23:34 7:35
74 100 Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central 12 23:36 7:36
75 17 Alex Knoll Bc Harper Creek 10 24:02 7:44
76 40 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 24:08 7:47
77 88 Vivian Klingner Coldwater 12 24:11 7:48
78 39 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 24:27 7:53
79 102 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 10 24:52 8:01
80 438 Molly Marshall Sturgis 11 25:02 8:04
81 286 Taylor Hess Niles 9 25:07 8:06
82 289 Shannon McKeel Niles 12 25:29 8:13
83 51 Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 25:45 8:18
84 287 Allie Hoyt Niles 12 25:55 8:21
85 172 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:19 8:48
86 168 Ashly Chimner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:02 9:02
87 87 Marena Hickey Coldwater 9 30:03 9:41




2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


1. 67 STURGIS ( 20:25 1:42:01)
==========================================
1 5 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 19:46
2 7 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 20:01
3 8 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 20:11
4 9 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 20:13
5 38 Abby Scheske Sturgis 10 21:50
6 ( 70) Kaiti Meek Sturgis 11 23:17
7 ( 80) Molly Marshall Sturgis 11 25:02

2. 89 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 20:52 1:44:16)
==========================================
1 12 Chelsea Carpenter Portage Northern 10 20:31
2 15 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 9 20:40
3 17 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:47
4 19 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 10 20:53
5 26 Natalie McClish Portage Northern 12 21:25
6 ( 53) Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern 12 22:25
7 ( 72) Emma Lozon Portage Northern 12 23:24

3. 126 MATTAWAN ( 21:07 1:45:31)
==========================================
1 3 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 19:41
2 13 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:38
3 30 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:29
4 36 Claire White Mattawan 11 21:49
5 44 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:54
6 ( 58) Allie Lenkart Mattawan 12 22:44
7 ( 65) Lydia Lyons Mattawan 11 23:08

4. 150 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:28 1:47:17)
==========================================
1 21 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:59
2 23 Julia Slesinski Portage Central 12 21:07
3 28 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 21:28
4 29 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:29
5 49 Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 22:14
6 ( 52) Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 22:21
7 ( 61) Anisa Hicks Portage Central 11 22:51

5. 151 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:31 1:47:32)
==========================================
1 14 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:39
2 32 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:33
3 33 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:42
4 35 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:48
5 37 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:50
6 ( 42) Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:52
7 ( 43) Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:54

6. 151 LAKESHORE ( 21:28 1:47:20)
==========================================
1 16 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:44
2 25 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:25
3 31 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:30
4 34 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:46
5 45 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:55
6 ( 47) Jillian Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:02
7 ( 66) Nina Amicarelli Lakeshore 11 23:10

7. 185 BC LAKEVIEW ( 21:55 1:49:34)
==========================================
1 2 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 19:41
2 11 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 20:28
3 18 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 20:50
4 76 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 24:08
5 78 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 24:27
6 ( 83) Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 25:45

8. 190 MARSHALL ( 21:40 1:48:20)
==========================================
1 1 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 19:35
2 40 Kate Belew Marshall 11 21:52
3 41 Jules Hinske Marshall 11 21:52
4 46 Lucy Morrison Marshall 11 22:02
5 62 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 10 22:59
6 ( 71) Emily Mickus Marshall 11 23:22
7 ( 73) Brianna Wissink Marshall 11 23:34

9. 195 NILES ( 22:04 1:50:19)
==========================================
1 4 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:43
2 24 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:16
3 27 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 9 21:27
4 59 Maureen Craig Niles 10 22:46
5 81 Taylor Hess Niles 9 25:07
6 ( 82) Shannon McKeel Niles 12 25:29
7 ( 84) Allie Hoyt Niles 12 25:55

10. 209 BC HARPER CREEK ( 21:59 1:49:52)
==========================================
1 10 Amanda Weidner Bc Harper Creek 12 20:23
2 22 Kara Kiessling Bc Harper Creek 10 21:02
3 56 Sydney Bonifer Bc Harper Creek 10 22:36
4 57 Mary Faust Bc Harper Creek 12 22:43
5 64 Paige Kennedy Bc Harper Creek 10 23:08
6 ( 68) Aubree Cable Bc Harper Creek 11 23:15
7 ( 75) Alex Knoll Bc Harper Creek 10 24:02

11. 227 COLDWATER ( 22:11 1:50:54)
==========================================
1 6 Becca Schott Coldwater 9 19:57
2 20 Jaycie Littley Coldwater 11 20:55
3 55 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 10 22:34
4 69 Amy Hemker Coldwater 12 23:17
5 77 Vivian Klingner Coldwater 12 24:11
6 ( 87) Marena Hickey Coldwater 9 30:03

12. 283 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 22:42 1:53:28)
==========================================
1 39 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 9 21:52
2 54 Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central 12 22:30
3 60 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 10 22:48
4 63 Tess Duncan Kalamazoo Central 9 23:05
5 67 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 10 23:13
6 ( 74) Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central 12 23:36
7 ( 79) Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 10 24:52

13. 320 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 24:25 2:02:05)
==========================================
1 48 Brenna Hill Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:05
2 50 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:19
3 51 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:20
4 85 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:19
5 86 Ashly Chimner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:02



2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 9 19:35 6:19
2 6 Becca Schott Coldwater 9 19:57 6:26
3 14 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 20:39 6:39
4 15 Katie Sorensen Portage Northern 9 20:40 6:39
5 16 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:44 6:41
6 27 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 9 21:27 6:55
7 31 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:30 6:56
8 33 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:42 6:59
9 34 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:46 7:01
10 37 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:50 7:02
11 39 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 9 21:52 7:03
12 44 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 9 21:54 7:03
13 47 Jillian Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:02 7:06
14 51 Hannah Reinhold Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 22:20 7:12
15 63 Tess Duncan Kalamazoo Central 9 23:05 7:26
16 81 Taylor Hess Niles 9 25:07 8:06
17 85 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 27:19 8:48
18 87 Marena Hickey Coldwater 9 30:03 9:41


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 7 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 10 20:01 6:27
2 12 Chelsea Carpenter Portage Northern 10 20:31 6:36
3 13 Lindsay MacMillan Mattawan 10 20:38 6:39
4 17 Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 10 20:47 6:42
5 19 Emily Nilges Portage Northern 10 20:53 6:44
6 22 Kara Kiessling Bc Harper Creek 10 21:02 6:46
7 24 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:16 6:51
8 30 Anna Farrell Mattawan 10 21:29 6:55
9 35 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:48 7:01
10 38 Abby Scheske Sturgis 10 21:50 7:02
11 45 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:55 7:04
12 55 Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 10 22:34 7:16
13 56 Sydney Bonifer Bc Harper Creek 10 22:36 7:17
14 59 Maureen Craig Niles 10 22:46 7:20
15 60 Adena Leibbrand Kalamazoo Central 10 22:48 7:21
16 62 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 10 22:59 7:24
17 64 Paige Kennedy Bc Harper Creek 10 23:08 7:27
18 67 Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 10 23:13 7:29
19 75 Alex Knoll Bc Harper Creek 10 24:02 7:44
20 78 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 24:27 7:53
21 79 Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 10 24:52 8:01


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 3 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 11 19:41 6:21
2 8 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 11 20:11 6:30
3 9 Mary Boyd Sturgis 11 20:13 6:31
4 11 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 20:28 6:36
5 18 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 20:50 6:43
6 20 Jaycie Littley Coldwater 11 20:55 6:44
7 28 Karen Jones Portage Central 11 21:28 6:55
8 29 Maddie Sandmeyer Portage Central 11 21:29 6:55
9 32 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:33 6:56
10 36 Claire White Mattawan 11 21:49 7:02
11 40 Kate Belew Marshall 11 21:52 7:03
12 41 Jules Hinske Marshall 11 21:52 7:03
13 46 Lucy Morrison Marshall 11 22:02 7:06
14 49 Karson Boyer Portage Central 11 22:14 7:10
15 50 Carrie Hoekstra Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 22:19 7:11
16 52 Lauren Raycraft Portage Central 11 22:21 7:12
17 61 Anisa Hicks Portage Central 11 22:51 7:21
18 65 Lydia Lyons Mattawan 11 23:08 7:27
19 66 Nina Amicarelli Lakeshore 11 23:10 7:28
20 68 Aubree Cable Bc Harper Creek 11 23:15 7:29
21 70 Kaiti Meek Sturgis 11 23:17 7:30
22 71 Emily Mickus Marshall 11 23:22 7:32
23 73 Brianna Wissink Marshall 11 23:34 7:35
24 76 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 24:08 7:47
25 80 Molly Marshall Sturgis 11 25:02 8:04
26 86 Ashly Chimner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 28:02 9:02


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 19:41 6:21
2 4 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:43 6:21
3 5 Alex Keyser Sturgis 12 19:46 6:22
4 10 Amanda Weidner Bc Harper Creek 12 20:23 6:34
5 21 Victoria Phillips Portage Central 12 20:59 6:46
6 23 Julia Slesinski Portage Central 12 21:07 6:48
7 25 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:25 6:54
8 26 Natalie McClish Portage Northern 12 21:25 6:54
9 42 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:52 7:03
10 43 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:54 7:03
11 48 Brenna Hill Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:05 7:07
12 53 Hannah Holcomb Portage Northern 12 22:25 7:13
13 54 Kelsey Wilson Kalamazoo Central 12 22:30 7:15
14 57 Mary Faust Bc Harper Creek 12 22:43 7:19
15 58 Allie Lenkart Mattawan 12 22:44 7:19
16 69 Amy Hemker Coldwater 12 23:17 7:30
17 72 Emma Lozon Portage Northern 12 23:24 7:32
18 74 Kathryn Dugal Kalamazoo Central 12 23:36 7:36
19 77 Vivian Klingner Coldwater 12 24:11 7:47
20 82 Shannon McKeel Niles 12 25:29 8:13
21 83 Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 25:45 8:18
22 84 Allie Hoyt Niles 12 25:55 8:21




2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 277 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:25 5:17
2 179 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:34 5:20
3 294 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:39 5:22
4 420 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:46 5:24
5 412 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:47 5:25
6 335 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:50 5:25
7 336 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 16:51 5:26
8 465 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 17:01 5:29
9 271 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 17:06 5:31
10 459 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 17:06 5:31
11 424 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:07 5:31
12 181 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:09 5:31
13 297 Sam Vandenheede Niles 10 17:11 5:32
14 457 Thom Griffith Sturgis 12 17:12 5:32
15 464 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 17:17 5:34
16 469 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 17:24 5:37
17 117 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:25 5:37
18 380 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:27 5:37
19 231 Joe Wheatley Marshall 11 17:29 5:38
20 123 Cj Lee Kalamazoo Central 11 17:37 5:41
21 93 Josh Holicki Coldwater 12 17:38 5:41
22 25 Jacob Cloward Bc Harper Creek 12 17:41 5:42
23 327 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:42 5:42
24 126 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 11 17:44 5:43
25 406 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:44 5:43
26 163 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 17:49 5:44
27 326 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:50 5:45
28 295 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 17:50 5:45
29 467 Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 17:52 5:45
30 331 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:56 5:47
31 375 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:57 5:47
32 378 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 17:57 5:47
33 269 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 17:57 5:47
34 24 Anthony Brenner Bc Harper Creek 11 17:59 5:48
35 178 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:02 5:49
36 409 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 18:04 5:49
37 419 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 18:04 5:49
38 451 Zech Chester Sturgis 11 18:05 5:50
39 265 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:06 5:50
40 114 Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central 12 18:06 5:50
41 26 Travis Dadow Bc Harper Creek 11 18:10 5:51
42 36 Nathan Waite Bc Harper Creek 10 18:11 5:52
43 94 Cameron Leist Coldwater 9 18:12 5:52
44 423 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 18:15 5:53
45 372 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 10 18:19 5:54
46 27 Andy Duckworth Bc Harper Creek 11 18:26 5:56
47 30 Brad Hicks Bc Harper Creek 11 18:30 5:58
48 324 Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:33 5:59
49 120 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 18:34 5:59
50 187 Dan Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:35 5:59
51 92 Angel Gamon Coldwater 10 18:35 5:59
52 125 Mitchell Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 18:35 5:59
53 369 Brandt Griffin Portage Northern 9 18:38 6:00
54 161 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:40 6:01
55 95 Teddy McClelland Coldwater 12 18:46 6:03
56 37 Eric Willbur Bc Harper Creek 12 18:49 6:04
57 226 Nick Parshall Marshall 11 18:50 6:04
58 228 Austin Robison Marshall 12 18:50 6:04
59 155 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 18:51 6:04
60 224 Jordan McPherson Marshall 10 18:55 6:06
61 273 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 19:06 6:09
62 152 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 19:09 6:10
63 216 Collin Debrabander Marshall 11 19:09 6:10
64 70 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 19:09 6:10
65 66 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 19:11 6:11
66 122 Cary Krug Kalamazoo Central 12 19:16 6:12
67 264 Myles Fish Mattawan 12 19:19 6:14
68 159 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:31 6:17
69 188 Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:40 6:20
70 61 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 19:47 6:22
71 366 Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 20:00 6:27
72 67 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 20:10 6:30
73 230 Colin Thompson Marshall 10 20:15 6:32
74 182 Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:18 6:32
75 298 Barry Weddle Niles 12 20:25 6:35
76 157 Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 20:27 6:36
77 59 Alex Graves Bc Lakeview 10 20:40 6:39
78 98 Austin Wanar Coldwater 12 20:42 6:40
79 293 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:42 6:40
80 56 Peter Colquhoun Bc Lakeview 9 20:51 6:43
81 229 Quincy Suehr Marshall 12 21:11 6:50
82 54 Reece Baxter Bc Lakeview 12 21:22 6:53
83 99 Thomas Wenzlick Coldwater 11 21:30 6:56
84 180 Andrew Chapa Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:33 6:57
85 158 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 21:58 7:05



2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


1. 63 STURGIS ( 17:12 1:26:00)
==========================================
1 8 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 17:01
2 10 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 17:06
3 14 Thom Griffith Sturgis 12 17:12
4 15 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 17:17
5 16 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 17:24
6 ( 29) Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 17:52
7 ( 38) Zech Chester Sturgis 11 18:05

2. 81 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:18 1:26:28)
==========================================
1 4 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:46
2 5 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:47
3 11 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:07
4 25 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:44
5 36 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 18:04
6 ( 37) Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 18:04
7 ( 44) Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 18:15

3. 93 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:26 1:27:09)
==========================================
1 6 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:50
2 7 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 16:51
3 23 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:42
4 27 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:50
5 30 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:56
6 ( 48) Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:33

4. 143 MATTAWAN ( 17:44 1:28:40)
==========================================
1 1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:25
2 9 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 17:06
3 33 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 17:57
4 39 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:06
5 61 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 19:06
6 ( 67) Myles Fish Mattawan 12 19:19

5. 150 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 17:54 1:29:26)
==========================================
1 17 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:25
2 20 Cj Lee Kalamazoo Central 11 17:37
3 24 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 11 17:44
4 40 Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central 12 18:06
5 49 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 18:34
6 ( 52) Mitchell Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 18:35
7 ( 66) Cary Krug Kalamazoo Central 12 19:16

6. 168 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 18:00 1:30:00)
==========================================
1 2 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:34
2 12 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:09
3 35 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:02
4 50 Dan Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:35
5 69 Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:40
6 ( 74) Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:18
7 ( 84) Andrew Chapa Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:33

7. 179 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 18:04 1:30:18)
==========================================
1 18 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:27
2 31 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:57
3 32 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 17:57
4 45 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 10 18:19
5 53 Brandt Griffin Portage Northern 9 18:38
6 ( 71) Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 20:00

8. 185 BC HARPER CREEK ( 18:06 1:30:27)
==========================================
1 22 Jacob Cloward Bc Harper Creek 12 17:41
2 34 Anthony Brenner Bc Harper Creek 11 17:59
3 41 Travis Dadow Bc Harper Creek 11 18:10
4 42 Nathan Waite Bc Harper Creek 10 18:11
5 46 Andy Duckworth Bc Harper Creek 11 18:26
6 ( 47) Brad Hicks Bc Harper Creek 11 18:30
7 ( 56) Eric Willbur Bc Harper Creek 12 18:49

9. 198 NILES ( 18:34 1:32:47)
==========================================
1 3 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:39
2 13 Sam Vandenheede Niles 10 17:11
3 28 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 17:50
4 75 Barry Weddle Niles 12 20:25
5 79 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:42

10. 248 COLDWATER ( 18:47 1:33:53)
==========================================
1 21 Josh Holicki Coldwater 12 17:38
2 43 Cameron Leist Coldwater 9 18:12
3 51 Angel Gamon Coldwater 10 18:35
4 55 Teddy McClelland Coldwater 12 18:46
5 78 Austin Wanar Coldwater 12 20:42
6 ( 83) Thomas Wenzlick Coldwater 11 21:30

11. 257 MARSHALL ( 18:39 1:33:13)
==========================================
1 19 Joe Wheatley Marshall 11 17:29
2 57 Nick Parshall Marshall 11 18:50
3 58 Austin Robison Marshall 12 18:50
4 60 Jordan McPherson Marshall 10 18:55
5 63 Collin Debrabander Marshall 11 19:09
6 ( 73) Colin Thompson Marshall 10 20:15
7 ( 81) Quincy Suehr Marshall 12 21:11

12. 269 LAKESHORE ( 18:48 1:34:00)
==========================================
1 26 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 17:49
2 54 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:40
3 59 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 18:51
4 62 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 19:09
5 68 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:31
6 ( 76) Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 20:27
7 ( 85) Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 21:58

13. 348 BC LAKEVIEW ( 19:48 1:38:57)
==========================================
1 64 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 19:09
2 65 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 19:11
3 70 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 19:47
4 72 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 20:10
5 77 Alex Graves Bc Lakeview 10 20:40
6 ( 80) Peter Colquhoun Bc Lakeview 9 20:51
7 ( 82) Reece Baxter Bc Lakeview 12 21:22



2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 32 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 9 17:57 5:47
2 37 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 18:04 5:49
3 43 Cameron Leist Coldwater 9 18:12 5:52
4 48 Ben Greaves Portage Central 9 18:33 5:59
5 53 Brandt Griffin Portage Northern 9 18:38 6:00
6 64 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 19:09 6:10
7 80 Peter Colquhoun Bc Lakeview 9 20:51 6:43
8 84 Andrew Chapa Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:33 6:57


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 9 Thomas Meeker Mattawan 10 17:06 5:31
2 13 Sam Vandenheede Niles 10 17:11 5:32
3 25 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:44 5:43
4 35 Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:02 5:48
5 42 Nathan Waite Bc Harper Creek 10 18:11 5:51
6 45 Max Mizikar Portage Northern 10 18:19 5:54
7 49 Grady Johnson Kalamazoo Central 10 18:34 5:59
8 51 Angel Gamon Coldwater 10 18:35 5:59
9 59 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 18:51 6:04
10 60 Jordan McPherson Marshall 10 18:55 6:06
11 72 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 20:10 6:30
12 73 Colin Thompson Marshall 10 20:15 6:32
13 74 Adam Kemp Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:18 6:32
14 77 Alex Graves Bc Lakeview 10 20:40 6:39


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Alex Standiford Mattawan 11 16:25 5:17
2 6 Alex Waldvogel Portage Central 11 16:50 5:25
3 7 Zach Warner Portage Central 11 16:51 5:26
4 11 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:07 5:31
5 17 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:25 5:37
6 19 Joe Wheatley Marshall 11 17:29 5:38
7 20 Cj Lee Kalamazoo Central 11 17:37 5:41
8 23 Matt King Portage Central 11 17:42 5:42
9 24 Kyler Stanley Kalamazoo Central 11 17:44 5:43
10 26 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 17:49 5:44
11 29 Neal Schlack Sturgis 11 17:52 5:45
12 30 John Rose Portage Central 11 17:56 5:47
13 33 Joey Lautrup Mattawan 11 17:57 5:47
14 34 Anthony Brenner Bc Harper Creek 11 17:59 5:48
15 38 Zech Chester Sturgis 11 18:05 5:50
16 41 Travis Dadow Bc Harper Creek 11 18:10 5:51
17 46 Andy Duckworth Bc Harper Creek 11 18:26 5:56
18 47 Brad Hicks Bc Harper Creek 11 18:30 5:57
19 54 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:40 6:01
20 57 Nick Parshall Marshall 11 18:50 6:04
21 61 James Pendziszewski Mattawan 11 19:06 6:09
22 62 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 19:09 6:10
23 63 Collin Debrabander Marshall 11 19:09 6:10
24 68 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:31 6:17
25 83 Thomas Wenzlick Coldwater 11 21:30 6:55
26 85 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 21:58 7:04


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Joe Billian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:34 5:20
2 3 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:39 5:22
3 4 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:46 5:24
4 5 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:47 5:25
5 8 Kam Mills Sturgis 12 17:01 5:29
6 10 Matt Huff Sturgis 12 17:06 5:31
7 12 Andrew Darrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:09 5:31
8 14 Thom Griffith Sturgis 12 17:12 5:32
9 15 Jay Marshall Sturgis 12 17:17 5:34
10 16 Josh Swett Sturgis 12 17:24 5:37
11 18 Adrian Warga-Kane Portage Northern 12 17:27 5:37
12 21 Josh Holicki Coldwater 12 17:38 5:41
13 22 Jacob Cloward Bc Harper Creek 12 17:41 5:42
14 27 Matt Jones Portage Central 12 17:50 5:45
15 28 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 17:50 5:45
16 31 Andrew Penn Portage Northern 12 17:57 5:47
17 36 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 18:04 5:49
18 39 Gavin Fisher Mattawan 12 18:06 5:50
19 40 Sean Carroll Kalamazoo Central 12 18:06 5:50
20 44 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 18:15 5:53
21 50 Dan Swodzinski Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:35 5:59
22 52 Mitchell Matuz Kalamazoo Central 12 18:35 5:59
23 55 Teddy McClelland Coldwater 12 18:46 6:03
24 56 Eric Willbur Bc Harper Creek 12 18:49 6:04
25 58 Austin Robison Marshall 12 18:50 6:04
26 65 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 19:11 6:11
27 66 Cary Krug Kalamazoo Central 12 19:16 6:12
28 67 Myles Fish Mattawan 12 19:19 6:14
29 69 Andrejs Tomsons Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:40 6:20
30 70 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 19:47 6:22
31 71 Bryan Boes Portage Northern 12 20:00 6:27
32 75 Barry Weddle Niles 12 20:25 6:35
33 76 Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 20:27 6:35
34 78 Austin Wanar Coldwater 12 20:42 6:40
35 79 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:42 6:40
36 81 Quincy Suehr Marshall 12 21:11 6:50
37 82 Reece Baxter Bc Lakeview 12 21:22 6:53




************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************

2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 353 Gabby Niestrath Portage Northern 9 22:20 7:12
2 356 Taylor Ondersma Portage Northern 10 22:24 7:13
3 395 Alana Hart St. Joseph 11 22:35 7:16
4 363 Rachel Spaliveri- Kru Portage Northern 10 22:45 7:20
5 137 Emily Lamanna Lakeshore 11 22:48 7:21
6 205 Haley Preston Marshall 12 22:49 7:21
7 404 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 10 22:50 7:21
8 236 Hannah Fisher Mattawan 10 23:03 7:25
9 206 Hannah Rockwell Marshall 11 23:08 7:27
10 308 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 9 23:10 7:28
11 360 Janie Sell Portage Northern 10 23:15 7:29
12 250 Anna Riethman Mattawan 11 23:16 7:30
13 387 Colleen Cook St. Joseph 12 23:22 7:31
14 249 Samantha Pollee Mattawan 11 23:22 7:32
15 441 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 9 23:26 7:33
16 149 Sarah Wisneski Lakeshore 11 23:27 7:33
17 146 Haley Smith Lakeshore 12 23:28 7:34
18 191 Danae Dow Marshall 10 23:31 7:34
19 18 Danielle Marsh Bc Harper Creek 10 23:38 7:37
20 311 Andrea Hoffman Portage Central 12 23:42 7:38
21 251 Emily Webster Mattawan 12 23:45 7:39
22 301 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 9 23:47 7:40
23 190 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 9 23:53 7:42
24 304 Tracy Broomell Portage Central 11 23:56 7:43
25 246 Emma Miller Mattawan 12 23:57 7:43
26 313 Ariel Obermesik Portage Central 12 23:58 7:43
27 288 Ava Mc Keel Niles 10 24:00 7:44
28 241 Morgan King Mattawan 9 24:01 7:44
29 444 Lauren Schuler Sturgis 10 24:02 7:44
30 386 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 9 24:04 7:45
31 108 Melia Scheck Kalamazoo Central 10 24:04 7:45
32 401 Erin Moran St. Joseph 10 24:06 7:46
33 309 Katie Harman Portage Central 11 24:15 7:49
34 142 Lauren Risetter Lakeshore 11 24:19 7:50
35 193 Anna Eshuis Marshall 12 24:23 7:51
36 207 Katie Shiznet Marshall 10 24:23 7:51
37 247 Kimmee Moulds Mattawan 11 24:25 7:52
38 200 Laura Karr Marshall 11 24:46 7:59
39 130 Katherine Andert Lakeshore 12 24:48 7:59
40 202 Erin Miller Marshall 11 24:53 8:01
41 432 Kristin Deroshia Sturgis 12 24:54 8:01
42 252 Anna White Mattawan 11 24:59 8:03
43 195 Luise Haensel Marshall 12 25:05 8:05
44 399 Camille Luther St. Joseph 11 25:07 8:05
45 345 Claire Holtzman Portage Northern 9 25:11 8:07
46 358 Leslie Ragotzy Portage Northern 10 25:14 8:07
47 357 Nicolle Pobocik Portage Northern 9 25:15 8:08
48 385 Sarah Bevier St. Joseph 12 25:20 8:10
49 210 Eva Thompson Marshall 9 25:20 8:10
50 197 Kendal Jasienski Marshall 10 25:21 8:10








Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************

2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
51 242 Brooke Lenfield Mattawan 11 25:21 8:10
52 434 Amber Humphreys Sturgis 11 25:22 8:10
53 405 Chelsea Vanderzwaag St. Joseph 10 25:34 8:14
54 248 Alex Plichta Mattawan 11 25:36 8:15
55 194 Ashley Esselink Marshall 11 25:39 8:16
56 346 Jones Kelsey Portage Northern 10 25:47 8:18
57 354 Abbey Nilges Portage Northern 9 25:48 8:18
58 307 Madison Geib Portage Central 9 25:48 8:19
59 208 Jen Shiznet Marshall 12 25:51 8:20
60 303 Kelly Broberg Portage Central 12 25:56 8:21
61 232 Sarah Bradtke Mattawan 11 25:57 8:22
62 340 Sofia Berreda Portage Northern 12 26:00 8:22
63 314 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 9 26:09 8:25
64 240 Jennifer Johnson Mattawan 9 26:36 8:34
65 437 Haley Kline Sturgis 11 26:43 8:36
66 192 Tori Elyea Marshall 11 27:06 8:44
67 144 Keanu Rogers Lakeshore 12 27:07 8:44
68 306 Rose Forest Portage Central 10 27:11 8:45
69 103 Julie Gaylor Kalamazoo Central 9 27:54 8:59
70 291 Emily Smith Niles 11 28:18 9:07
71 237 Brianna Fouty Mattawan 10 28:21 9:08
72 13 Katrina Hillman Bc Harper Creek 9 28:46 9:16
73 339 Winer Araina Portage Northern 12 28:49 9:17
74 148 Jordan Wasserman Lakeshore 11 28:58 9:20
75 344 Paige Holcomb Portage Northern 9 29:37 9:32
76 44 Lori Rombaugh Bc Lakeview 12 31:24 10:07






Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************

2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 454 Arnie Flowers Sturgis 9 18:03 5:49
2 410 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 10 18:16 5:53
3 425 David Pozivilko St. Joseph 12 18:27 5:57
4 411 Mark Dowsett St. Joseph 12 18:29 5:57
5 414 Nate Gerken St. Joseph 12 18:39 6:01
6 428 Nick Whise St. Joseph 10 18:50 6:04
7 458 Steven Griffith Sturgis 9 19:00 6:07
8 461 Alex Loucks Sturgis 12 19:03 6:08
9 328 Elliott Klose Portage Central 11 19:04 6:08
10 415 Ryan Hartwell St. Joseph 12 19:04 6:09
11 460 Kody Hurley Sturgis 11 19:07 6:10
12 408 Taylor Brandt St. Joseph 12 19:15 6:12
13 382 Kyle Watts Portage Northern 12 19:16 6:13
14 468 Austin Sroczynski Sturgis 9 19:17 6:13
15 275 Jacob Schacht Mattawan 10 19:18 6:13
16 421 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 11 19:18 6:13
17 23 Zach Berning Bc Harper Creek 11 19:23 6:15
18 452 Adam Cline Sturgis 10 19:24 6:15
19 453 Richard Cowan Sturgis 12 19:30 6:17
20 222 Tyler Hughes Marshall 12 19:35 6:19
21 377 Anthony Spaliveri-Kru Portage Northern 12 19:36 6:19
22 373 John Ortlieb Portage Northern 10 19:36 6:19
23 116 Tom Groesbeck Kalamazoo Central 12 19:42 6:21
24 448 John Bowling Sturgis 12 19:43 6:21
25 472 Dallas Wirtz Sturgis 12 19:45 6:22
26 115 Matt Caruso Kalamazoo Central 11 19:46 6:22
27 322 Nestor Barerra Portage Central 9 19:53 6:24
28 121 Alex Kohler Kalamazoo Central 10 19:54 6:25
29 261 Merle Ennes Mattawan 11 19:56 6:25
30 367 John Fitzhenry Portage Northern 12 20:00 6:27
31 383 Taylor Westrate Portage Northern 12 20:01 6:27
32 416 David Huynh St. Joseph 12 20:09 6:29
33 422 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 10 20:13 6:31
34 267 Cam Hopper Mattawan 11 20:14 6:31
35 449 Jacob Boyd Sturgis 12 20:28 6:36
36 28 Alex Grohalski Bc Harper Creek 9 20:28 6:36
37 262 Ramon Espinoza Mattawan 12 20:29 6:36
38 255 Carl Baker Mattawan 12 20:31 6:36
39 413 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 10 20:36 6:38
40 332 Brandon Smith Portage Central 11 20:40 6:39
41 160 Avery Marcos Lakeshore 10 20:47 6:42
42 365 Taylor Berghuis Portage Northern 10 20:58 6:45
43 278 Andrew Stinavage Mattawan 12 21:01 6:46
44 151 Jonathan Baird Lakeshore 9 21:02 6:46
45 127 Jacob Stapleton Kalamazoo Central 10 21:04 6:47
46 112 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 10 21:06 6:48
47 407 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 10 21:07 6:48
48 111 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 9 21:13 6:50
49 450 Michael Carr Sturgis 12 21:17 6:51
50 381 Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 10 21:20 6:52








Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************

2009 S.M.A.C. CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
STURGIS, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2009

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
51 184 Mike Overmyer Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:21 6:53
52 31 Jon Jones Bc Harper Creek 12 21:21 6:53
53 34 Aaron Riess Bc Harper Creek 10 21:31 6:56
54 263 Kevin Farrell Mattawan 12 21:33 6:56
55 330 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 9 21:33 6:57
56 60 Sam Kush Bc Lakeview 10 21:34 6:57
57 217 Graham Hency Marshall 12 21:36 6:58
58 213 Simon Barroso Marshall 11 21:38 6:58
59 429 Alex Willer St. Joseph 11 21:40 6:59
60 153 Matt Hannan Lakeshore 9 21:48 7:01
61 185 John Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:50 7:02
62 463 Nick Lund Sturgis 9 21:53 7:03
63 258 Trevor Dieffenbach Mattawan 11 22:03 7:06
64 55 Matt Busch Bc Lakeview 12 22:05 7:07
65 219 Matt Holbrook Marshall 9 22:07 7:07
66 259 Tim Dozier Mattawan 9 22:09 7:08
67 165 Jacob Williams Lakeshore 10 22:12 7:09
68 33 Tyler Pierson Bc Harper Creek 10 22:14 7:10
69 426 Alex Root St. Joseph 9 22:22 7:12
70 119 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 9 22:31 7:15
71 53 Brance Baxter Bc Lakeview 9 22:32 7:15
72 221 Nate Howard Marshall 11 22:33 7:16
73 256 Collin Banghart Mattawan 10 23:02 7:25
74 260 Devin Early Mattawan 12 23:05 7:26
75 128 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 9 23:11 7:28
76 183 Andrew Levy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:11 7:28
77 281 Cole Wilson Mattawan 11 23:22 7:32
78 466 Jonathan Raiford Sturgis 12 23:29 7:34
79 274 Nick Presely Mattawan 11 24:18 7:50
80 186 Jon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 25:00 8:03
81 471 Ben Thieme Sturgis 12 25:21 8:10
82 227 Jeff Rhode Marshall 9 25:40 8:16
83 379 Matthew Taplin Portage Northern 12 26:32 8:33