Halloween 5k for JA 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Halloween 5k for JA 5k Run/Walk
Lansing
Provided by Playmakers
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy McMurtry 909 13 16 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Andrea Garza 748 13 22 22:58.3 7:25/M
3 Helen Murphy 892 13 45 25:25.5 8:12/M
4 Grace Bielby 710 9 47 25:37.5 8:16/M
5 Heather Lentz 904 13 70 27:43.4 8:56/M
6 Elizabeth Dumont 882 11 84 29:22.8 9:28/M
7 Kaelee Parker 812 12 91 30:00.1 9:41/M
8 Amberlee Kreis 772 10 111 34:49.5 11:14/M
9 Kendra Koenigsknecht 769 11 117 36:38.6 11:49/M
10 Anna Shaky 917 09 135 43:51.9 14:09/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Thurston 883 14 40 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Hunter Preston 818 11 41 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Gabriel Hales 869 10 44 25:25.2 8:12/M
4 Mack Perkins 816 14 85 29:28.6 9:30/M
5 Austin Kreis 773 12 109 34:37.6 11:10/M
6 Parker Preston 819 10 115 36:09.5 11:40/M

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terese Daly 894 20 25 23:27.8 7:34/M
2 Alexis Olsen 803 16 33 24:03.1 7:45/M
3 MacKenzi Frei 744 15 53 26:17.2 8:29/M
4 Shona Lindsay 787 20 59 26:49.9 8:39/M
5 Emily Fex 928 21 62 27:04.2 8:44/M
6 Chelsea Haun 757 22 66 27:14.2 8:47/M
7 Amanda Karsnick 885 21 77 28:18.7 9:08/M
8 Heidi Lentz 903 19 79 28:38.5 9:14/M
9 Kaitlin Pauik 922 19 80 28:40.5 9:15/M
10 Sarah Wasek 855 24 104 33:26.8 10:47/M
11 Jessica Underwood 848 24 118 36:46.6 11:52/M
12 Lindsey Perkins 815 16 121 39:01.1 12:35/M
13 Rachelle Mishler 796 17 133 42:36.2 13:45/M

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer 865 21 1 17:08.0 5:32/M
2 Graham Rowe-Bultinck 899 15 2 18:41.0 6:02/M
3 Michael Pawlowski 809 22 3 19:02.9 6:08/M
4 Micah Schiefer 907 22 6 19:40.5 6:21/M
5 Dustin Carlson 910 18 9 20:01.5 6:27/M
6 Matt Johnson 762 23 11 20:07.4 6:29/M
7 Michael Pawlowski 912 22 19 22:06.2 7:08/M
8 Andrew Garza 749 15 26 23:31.9 7:35/M
9 Alex Canfield 913 18 27 23:34.1 7:36/M
10 Travis Tagsold 927 15 29 23:45.8 7:40/M
11 Taylor Bond 929 20 37 24:28.7 7:54/M
12 Jack Mishler 795 15 134 42:43.7 13:47/M

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Marin 923 29 24 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Lainie Pavona 924 34 31 23:58.8 7:44/M
3 Amanda Renkas 874 29 34 24:07.3 7:47/M
4 Kelly Kosakowski 771 29 35 24:14.4 7:49/M
5 Kelly Powell 925 32 42 25:16.5 8:09/M
6 Beth Bedaine 707 34 51 26:05.8 8:25/M
7 Natalie Campbell 715 33 54 26:17.4 8:29/M
8 Kate Burch 868 29 63 27:06.2 8:45/M
9 Jen Branch 900 30 83 29:07.2 9:24/M
10 Jennifer Lacluyze 781 34 93 30:03.0 9:42/M
11 Courtnay McFeters 880 27 95 30:08.4 9:43/M
12 Erica Sparkenbaugh 871 26 98 30:46.6 9:55/M
13 Stacia Buchanan 714 31 99 30:47.3 9:56/M
14 Autumn Brown 713 31 100 31:44.6 10:14/M
15 Sonja Scherer 832 34 101 31:52.1 10:17/M
16 Priscilla Facundo 898 29 103 32:41.0 10:33/M
17 Jennifer Paine 807 25 105 33:32.8 10:49/M
18 Stephanie Ewald 737 30 106 34:09.6 11:01/M
19 Liz Ruggieri 826 30 125 39:36.0 12:46/M
20 Deborah Frank 743 34 128 41:21.8 13:20/M

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Renkas 873 29 7 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Rex Menold 878 33 8 19:55.5 6:25/M
3 Jason Hartell 914 33 10 20:02.3 6:28/M
4 David Wyman 863 31 30 23:48.6 7:41/M
5 Adam Rourke 875 28 38 24:33.6 7:55/M
6 Joel Miller 791 27 39 24:43.1 7:58/M
7 Drew Thaler 872 30 65 27:12.9 8:46/M
8 Scott Reynolds 870 34 81 28:42.7 9:15/M
9 Michael Baker 704 29 82 28:43.5 9:16/M
10 Sebastian Pom 811 26 86 29:35.4 9:33/M
11 Kyle Martin 881 26 94 30:08.0 9:43/M
12 Eric Larsen 782 32 96 30:09.7 9:44/M
13 Ryan Robinson 823 28 114 34:57.9 11:16/M

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Shipley 833 40 18 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Dana Billings 867 37 46 25:26.8 8:12/M
3 Patty Bielby 711 41 57 26:35.0 8:35/M
4 Brooke Stuber 918 36 64 27:08.9 8:45/M
5 Karin Erdman 733 39 72 27:50.6 8:59/M
6 Amy Kissman 764 35 73 27:59.4 9:02/M
7 Marni Thurston 884 40 75 28:12.5 9:06/M
8 Danielle Foss 740 35 90 29:55.9 9:39/M
9 Lisa Walker 854 42 92 30:00.3 9:41/M
10 Jill Roragen 822 41 110 34:47.4 11:13/M
11 Kathy Strauss 915 43 116 36:38.3 11:49/M
12 Kimberly Quick 820 39 126 40:55.5 13:12/M
DNF Deb Kreis 774 37 138

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 879 36 4 19:18.9 6:14/M
2 Mike Mowak 877 37 12 20:12.0 6:31/M
3 Corey Barker 930 40 14 20:57.6 6:45/M
4 Ronald Foss 742 44 17 21:47.6 7:02/M
5 Matthew Prince 920 35 32 24:01.8 7:45/M
6 Scott Olsen 804 40 36 24:22.7 7:52/M
7 Andres Oviedo 805 44 49 25:42.3 8:17/M
8 Lawrence Erdman 734 44 58 26:48.5 8:39/M
9 Tim Kissman 767 37 74 28:00.2 9:02/M
10 Keith Meisel 790 43 88 29:41.9 9:35/M
11 Greg Scherer 829 37 89 29:49.6 9:37/M
12 Eric Nelson 897 40 97 30:35.7 9:52/M
13 Dennis Kreis 775 38 112 34:49.8 11:14/M
14 Dane Robison 887 42 131 42:05.8 13:35/M
15 Brian Mishler 794 42 132 42:07.4 13:35/M

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Shaky 919 45 48 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 Kelli Zussman 866 46 55 26:20.7 8:30/M
3 Karin Dewley 729 52 68 27:33.9 8:53/M
4 Anne Winters 862 47 71 27:49.0 8:58/M
5 Linda Timm 843 49 76 28:13.7 9:06/M
6 Teresa French 745 50 87 29:41.5 9:35/M
7 Mary Perkins 817 45 102 31:55.8 10:18/M
8 Sharon Ewald 736 53 107 34:12.2 11:02/M
9 Elizabeth Copeland 721 47 108 34:24.5 11:06/M
10 Robin Brigham 712 53 122 39:11.3 12:38/M
11 Patty Studley 837 45 123 39:28.7 12:44/M
12 Donna Gutoskey 750 50 127 41:20.4 13:20/M
13 Nancy Pike 810 54 129 41:30.3 13:23/M
14 Laurie Robison 888 49 130 42:05.5 13:35/M
DNF Teri Lentz 902 52 136

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 906 50 5 19:27.0 6:16/M
2 Eric Stockall 895 48 13 20:31.0 6:37/M
3 Douglas Stadel 836 50 20 22:09.8 7:09/M
4 Paul Lentz 901 50 21 22:19.3 7:12/M
5 Steven Schneider 911 46 23 23:24.1 7:33/M
6 John Perkins 814 52 28 23:35.3 7:36/M
7 Brent Shepard 896 52 43 25:21.4 8:11/M
8 Carl D. Parker 808 49 50 25:45.6 8:18/M
9 G Umakanth 847 51 52 26:14.8 8:28/M
10 Robert Fish 908 46 56 26:29.1 8:33/M
11 Jeff Moore 876 45 61 26:57.2 8:42/M
12 Henry Unruh 850 53 67 27:32.9 8:53/M
13 Rob Debar 728 52 78 28:19.0 9:08/M
14 Randy Paine 931 54 124 39:29.0 12:44/M
DNF William Quick 821 49 137

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hales Smith 751 58 60 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Marge Novak 801 64 113 34:50.5 11:14/M
3 Linda Kuhlman 777 62 120 38:09.7 12:18/M
DNF Joan Wilson 859 63 139

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl 926 56 15 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 886 58 69 27:42.3 8:56/M
3 Sam Underwood 893 61 119 37:31.4 12:06/M
DNF Ray Jr. Wilson 860 62 140