2009 RMAC Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

2009 RMAC Cross Country Championships
Washington Park, Denver, CO


Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 22 Reuben Mwei Adams State 24:42
2. 2 13 Aaron Braun Adams State 24:48
3. 3 21 Brian Medigovich Adams State 25:07
4. 4 255 Tyler Pennel Western State 25:14
5. 5 248 Iain Donnan Western State 25:19
6. 6 20 Ryan McNiff Adams State 25:29
7. 7 174 Nicaise Kazingo New Mexico Highlands 25:35
8. 8 16 Edwin Cruz Adams State 25:45
9. 9 17 Anthony Gauther Adams State 25:55
10. 10 15 Luke Cragg Adams State 26:01
11. 11 244 Sean Brown Western State 26:02
12. 12 241 Loren Ahonen Western State 26:12
13. 13 76 Aaron Swift Colorado School of Mines 26:16
14. 14 130 Brandon Johnson Metro State 26:20
15. 15 256 Tyler Rasmussen Western State 26:22
16. 16 175 Moses Kirui New Mexico Highlands 26:27
17. 17 150 Tanner Fruit Nebraska-Kearney 26:28
18. 18 Drew Graham Adams State 26:31
19. 18 61 Sean Gildea Colorado School of Mines 26:35
20. 19 133 Anthony Luna Metro State 26:39
21. 20 68 Mack McLain Colorado School of Mines 26:43
22. 21 127 Eiger Erickson Metro State 26:44
23. 22 261 Glen Watts Western State 26:46
24. 23 108 Alex Troncoso Fort Lewis 26:50
25. 24 58 Tyler Curtis Colorado School of Mines 26:53
26. 25 77 Ben Zywicki Colorado School of Mines 26:57
27. 26 99 Michael Birgen Fort Lewis 26:59
28. 27 134 Zach Mares Metro State 27:02
29. 14 Keegan Calmes Adams State 27:07
30. 28 59 Russell Drummond Colorado School of Mines 27:11
31. 29 254 Zach Minard Western State 27:13
32. 30 155 Al Sanabria Nebraska-Kearney 27:14
33. 31 106 Dylan Peterson Fort Lewis 27:15
34. 32 159 Quinn Willet Nebraska-Kearney 27:19
35. 33 135 Nathan Newland Metro State 27:20
36. 34 126 Carl Arnold Metro State 27:38
37. 35 206 Mike English UC-Colorado Springs 27:39
38. 36 222 Kempton Jackson Western New Mexico 27:40
39. 37 213 Oliver Williams UC-Colorado Springs 27:43
40. 38 132 Shawn Lindbom Metro State 27:45
41. 39 149 Simon Falcon Nebraska-Kearney 27:48
42. 242 Cordell Baker Western State 27:48
43. 40 101 Jeff Hofferber Fort Lewis 27:53
44. 41 153 Thomas Neemann Nebraska-Kearney 27:55
45. 42 207 Sam Feldotto UC-Colorado Springs 27:59
46. 43 210 Joel Kienitz UC-Colorado Springs 28:02
47. 129 Scott Ingram Metro State 28:13
48. 44 208 Michael Johnson UC-Colorado Springs 28:13
49. 131 Chris Leblanc Metro State 28:18
50. 45 55 Jacques Annandale Colorado School of Mines 28:21
51. 46 172 Joshua Garcia New Mexico Highlands 28:22
52. 64 James Jackson Colorado School of Mines 28:23
53. 47 36 Cooper Pasque Colorado Christian 28:30
54. 48 148 Joe Coil Nebraska-Kearney 28:33
55. 49 102 Shane Kersten Fort Lewis 28:41
56. 50 176 John Ronoh New Mexico Highlands 28:45
57. 51 151 Zac Groenke Nebraska-Kearney 28:47
58. 52 34 Anthony Melia Colorado Christian 28:51
59. 154 David Prater Nebraska-Kearney 28:52
60. 53 105 Logan Ott Fort Lewis 28:55
61. 54 104 Randy Nez Fort Lewis 28:58
62. 55 33 Tyler Anderson Colorado Christian 29:01
63. 56 170 Mario Armijo New Mexico Highlands 29:07
64. 57 195 Sid White Regis University 29:17
65. 58 191 Matthew Drake Regis University 29:20
66. 59 177 Gabriel Vidal New Mexico Highlands 29:21
67. 60 224 Matt Snay Western New Mexico 29:27
68. 61 209 Josh Jones UC-Colorado Springs 29:37
69. 152 Nick Kizzire Nebraska-Kearney 29:38
70. 107 Ben Rogers Fort Lewis 29:52
71. 62 221 Donavan Jackson Western New Mexico 30:03
72. 63 205 Allen Browne UC-Colorado Springs 30:07
73. 212 Ted Schultz UC-Colorado Springs 30:19
74. 64 169 Chris Apodaca New Mexico Highlands 30:21
75. 65 35 Reece Landenberger Colorado Christian 30:40
76. 100 Alex Colvin Fort Lewis 30:45
77. 66 223 Tyler Pino Western New Mexico 31:06
78. 67 220 Wilton Atlkins Western New Mexico 31:21
79. 68 190 John Brooks Regis University 31:53
80. 69 193 Christian Pedroza Regis University 32:13
81. 70 192 Chris Kading Regis University 33:37
82. 71 194 Andrew Tier Regis University 33:40
83. 168 Cezar Alivizo New Mexico Highlands 33:45
84. 72 37 Venaimin Todoriko Colorado Christian 35:00




1. Adams State
1 2 3 6 8 (9) (10) = 20
Reuben Mwei, Aaron Braun, Brian Medigovich, Ryan McNiff, Edwin Cruz,
Anthony Gauther, Luke Cragg
2. Western State
4 5 11 12 15 (22) (29) = 47
Tyler Pennel, Iain Donnan, Sean Brown, Loren Ahonen,
Tyler Rasmussen, Glen Watts, Zach Minard
3. Colorado School of Mines
13 18 20 24 25 (28) (45) = 100
Aaron Swift, Sean Gildea, Mack McLain, Tyler Curtis, Ben Zywicki,
Russell Drummond, Jacques Annandale
4. Metro State
14 19 21 27 33 (34) (38) = 114
Brandon Johnson, Anthony Luna, Eiger Erickson, Zach Mares,
Nathan Newland, Carl Arnold, Shawn Lindbom
5. Nebraska-Kearney
17 30 32 39 41 (48) (51) = 159
Tanner Fruit, Al Sanabria, Quinn Willet, Simon Falcon,
Thomas Neemann, Joe Coil, Zac Groenke
6. Fort Lewis
23 26 31 40 49 (53) (54) = 169
Alex Troncoso, Michael Birgen, Dylan Peterson, Jeff Hofferber,
Shane Kersten, Logan Ott, Randy Nez
7. New Mexico Highlands
7 16 46 50 56 (59) (64) = 175
Nicaise Kazingo, Moses Kirui, Joshua Garcia, John Ronoh,
Mario Armijo, Gabriel Vidal, Chris Apodaca
8. UC-Colorado Springs
35 37 42 43 44 (61) (63) = 201
Mike English, Oliver Williams, Sam Feldotto, Joel Kienitz,
Michael Johnson, Josh Jones, Allen Browne
9. Western New Mexico
36 60 62 66 67 = 291
Kempton Jackson, Matt Snay, Donavan Jackson, Tyler Pino,
Wilton Atlkins
10. Colorado Christian
47 52 55 65 72 = 291
Cooper Pasque, Anthony Melia, Tyler Anderson, Reece Landenberger,
Venaimin Todoriko
11. Regis University
57 58 68 69 70 (71) = 322
Sid White, Matthew Drake, John Brooks, Christian Pedroza,
Chris Kading, Andrew Tier




Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 6 Kristen McGlynn Adams State 22:25
2. 2 117 Alexis Skarda Mesa State 22:38
3. 3 9 Alicia Nelson Adams State 23:00
4. 4 5 Addison Lemaster Adams State 23:12
5. 5 225 Hillory Davis Western State 23:23
6. 6 91 Kenzie Grant Fort Lewis 23:25
7. 7 47 Sydney Laws Colorado School of Mines 23:26
8. 8 120 Xenia Flores Metro State 23:33
9. 9 3 Janette Cary Adams State 23:33
10. 10 111 Kelsey Follett Mesa State 23:43
11. 11 234 Sarah Lyle Western State 23:49
12. 12 11 Vanessa Roy Adams State 23:49
13. 13 10 Ashley Quintana Adams State 23:53
14. 14 114 Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos Mesa State 23:56
15. 15 231 Annika Haughwout Western State 24:00
16. 16 94 Ashley Kelly Fort Lewis 24:01
17. 17 121 Danielle Kehoe Metro State 24:04
18. 18 49 Marie Patton Colorado School of Mines 24:08
19. 19 42 Hannah Cooling Colorado School of Mines 24:09
20. 20 123 Taebrooke Rutter Metro State 24:12
21. 21 142 Amy Long Nebraska-Kearney 24:14
22. 22 41 Bonnie Cleveland Colorado School of Mines 24:17
23. 23 237 Cassie Ortiz Western State 24:20
24. 24 226 Grace Eggleston Western State 24:22
25. 25 235 Sophie McNeely Western State 24:23
26. 26 119 Kery Allen Metro State 24:28
27. 27 162 Carolina Garcia New Mexico Highlands 24:30
28. 28 110 Brooke Bosman Mesa State 24:45
29. 29 113 Paula Hogue Mesa State 24:56
30. 30 200 Kait Frier UC-Colorado Springs 25:00
31. 31 201 Tavia Hammond UC-Colorado Springs 25:01
32. 32 240 Rachel Webb Western State 25:03
33. 33 4 Kristen King Adams State 25:05
34. 1 Jessica Adams Adams State 25:06
35. 34 164 Ashley Lovato New Mexico Highlands 25:10
36. 35 116 Alison Poppe Mesa State 25:13
37. 36 54 Jennifer Wertz Colorado School of Mines 25:18
38. 37 112 Cecilia Garcia Mesa State 25:24
39. 38 165 Sandra Martinez New Mexico Highlands 25:24
40. 39 95 Kaydee McCray Fort Lewis 25:25
41. 40 166 Reyna Montano New Mexico Highlands 25:26
42. 232 Emily Kirchhofer Western State 25:28
43. 41 44 Danielle Hunt Colorado School of Mines 25:35
44. 42 179 Amanda Derby Regis University 25:39
45. 43 124 Morgan Thomas Metro State 25:41
46. 44 196 Kelsey Barry UC-Colorado Springs 25:46
47. 45 183 Sonja Nelson Regis University 25:52
48. 46 50 Hannah Schuster Colorado School of Mines 25:57
49. 45 Caitlin Kodweis Colorado School of Mines 26:01
50. 47 87 Chepngetich Carren Fort Lewis 26:01
51. 48 181 Kari Garren Regis University 26:04
52. 118 Jessica Smith Mesa State 26:05
53. 7 Cassie Mitchell Adams State 26:07
54. 49 186 Kelsey Schmidt Regis University 26:10
55. 50 97 Helen Smith Fort Lewis 26:14
56. 51 32 Nicole Wachendorf Colorado Christian 26:14
57. 115 Callie Osborn Mesa State 26:15
58. 52 204 Christy Severy UC-Colorado Springs 26:16
59. 53 178 Samantha Comerci Regis University 26:17
60. 52 Brianna Suppes Colorado School of Mines 26:23
61. 54 147 Lauren Stengel Nebraska-Kearney 26:25
62. 55 143 Layne McConville Nebraska-Kearney 26:31
63. 56 198 Alicia Del Pardo UC-Colorado Springs 26:33
64. 57 188 Whitney Unterreiner Regis University 26:41
65. 58 92 Tamara Hardy Fort Lewis 26:49
66. 59 140 Brooke Harris Nebraska-Kearney 26:51
67. 60 82 Christina Labota CSU-Pueblo 26:54
68. 61 146 MacKenzie Schulz Nebraska-Kearney 26:59
69. 62 138 Claire Aylward Nebraska-Kearney 26:59
70. 63 184 Caitlin O'Brien Regis University 27:05
71. 64 202 Sara Kettelcamp UC-Colorado Springs 27:06
72. 65 125 Krystin Yarkosky Metro State 27:17
73. 66 217 Nicole Luna Western New Mexico 27:27
74. 67 139 Hilke Brandon Nebraska-Kearney 27:32
75. 68 167 Brieanna Roper New Mexico Highlands 27:37
76. 144 Catherine Paulsen Nebraska-Kearney 27:42
77. 69 83 Haley Lewis CSU-Pueblo 27:49
78. 70 80 Alycia Crandal CSU-Pueblo 27:52
79. 71 219 Cassandra Sanchez Western New Mexico 28:02
80. 72 203 Kassie Mazzocco UC-Colorado Springs 28:07
81. 199 Tracy Falsetto UC-Colorado Springs 28:08
82. 73 88 Megan Derschang Fort Lewis 28:17
83. 74 84 Tara Lindsey-Chavez CSU-Pueblo 28:25
84. 75 78 Aubree Alley CSU-Pueblo 28:29
85. 180 Calleigh Durr Regis University 28:31
86. 86 Whitney Allard Fort Lewis 28:49
87. 76 218 Amy Roybal Western New Mexico 29:18
88. 77 85 Amber Willems CSU-Pueblo 29:28
89. 78 161 Nancy Anel New Mexico Highlands 29:34
90. 89 Tara Dillon Fort Lewis 29:40
91. 79 216 Sheilah Koskey Western New Mexico 29:49
92. 145 Abby Richter Nebraska-Kearney 30:00
93. 80 26 Chrysandra Brunson Colorado Christian 30:03
94. 81 214 Kristina Barr Western New Mexico 30:11
95. 82 28 Christine Elsas Colorado Christian 30:49
96. 83 31 Chelsea Roussopulos Colorado Christian 30:56
97. 84 29 Kara Hadley Colorado Christian 31:34
98. 85 79 Megan Bolton CSU-Pueblo 31:45
99. 86 27 Lauren Dameron Colorado Christian 36:51

back



1. Adams State
1 3 4 9 12 (13) (33) = 29
Kristen McGlynn, Alicia Nelson, Addison Lemaster, Janette Cary,
Vanessa Roy, Ashley Quintana, Kristen King
2. Western State
5 11 15 23 24 (25) (32) = 78
Hillory Davis, Sarah Lyle, Annika Haughwout, Cassie Ortiz,
Grace Eggleston, Sophie McNeely, Rachel Webb
3. Mesa State
2 10 14 28 29 (35) (37) = 83
Alexis Skarda, Kelsey Follett, Esmeralda Martinez-Ramos,
Brooke Bosman, Paula Hogue, Alison Poppe, Cecilia Garcia
4. Colorado School of Mines
7 18 19 22 36 (41) (46) = 102
Sydney Laws, Marie Patton, Hannah Cooling, Bonnie Cleveland,
Jennifer Wertz, Danielle Hunt, Hannah Schuster
5. Metro State
8 17 20 26 43 (65) = 114
Xenia Flores, Danielle Kehoe, Taebrooke Rutter, Kery Allen,
Morgan Thomas, Krystin Yarkosky
6. Fort Lewis
6 16 39 47 50 (58) (73) = 158
Kenzie Grant, Ashley Kelly, Kaydee McCray, Chepngetich Carren,
Helen Smith, Tamara Hardy, Megan Derschang
7. New Mexico Highlands
27 34 38 40 68 (78) = 207
Carolina Garcia, Ashley Lovato, Sandra Martinez, Reyna Montano,
Brieanna Roper, Nancy Anel
8. UC-Colorado Springs
30 31 44 52 56 (64) (72) = 213
Kait Frier, Tavia Hammond, Kelsey Barry, Christy Severy,
Alicia Del Pardo, Sara Kettelcamp, Kassie Mazzocco
9. Regis University
42 45 48 49 53 (57) (63) = 237
Amanda Derby, Sonja Nelson, Kari Garren, Kelsey Schmidt,
Samantha Comerci, Whitney Unterreiner, Caitlin O'Brien
10. Nebraska-Kearney
21 54 55 59 61 (62) (67) = 250
Amy Long, Lauren Stengel, Layne McConville, Brooke Harris,
MacKenzie Schulz, Claire Aylward, Hilke Brandon
11. CSU-Pueblo
60 69 70 74 75 (77) (85) = 348
Christina Labota, Haley Lewis, Alycia Crandal, Tara Lindsey-Chavez,
Aubree Alley, Amber Willems, Megan Bolton
12. Western New Mexico
66 71 76 79 81 = 373
Nicole Luna, Cassandra Sanchez, Amy Roybal, Sheilah Koskey,
Kristina Barr
13. Colorado Christian
51 80 82 83 84 (86) = 380
Nicole Wachendorf, Chrysandra Brunson, Christine Elsas,
Chelsea Roussopulos, Kara Hadley, Lauren Dameron