Class "D" Championship

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Class "D" Championship
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Varsity Girls


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 370 Bridget Bennett Sacred Heart Academy 18:48.0 6:04/M 12
2 2 184 Brianne Feldpauch Fowler Eagles 19:40.3 6:21/M 11
3 3 275 Natalie Perry Lenawee Christian Cougars 19:45.6 6:22/M 9
4 4 125 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls Loggers 19:46.3 6:23/M 9
5 5 212 Megan Crandall Beal City Aggies 19:51.8 6:24/M 12
6 6 124 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls Loggers 20:00.4 6:27/M 9
7 7 213 Maggie Kolb Beal City Aggies 20:07.3 6:29/M 9
8 8 423 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 20:14.4 6:32/M 10
9 (< 5) 232 Emily Kwekel Bellaire High School 20:17.6 6:33/M 11
10 9 185 Kieren Becker Fowler Eagles 20:18.9 6:33/M 9
11 10 252 Alyssa Oram North Trails 20:23.7 6:35/M 12
12 (< 5) 26 Keeton Spencley Frankfort Panthers 20:32.9 6:37/M 12
13 11 371 Elizabeth English Sacred Heart Academy 20:44.1 6:41/M 12
14 12 24 Bobbee Papi Wolverine High School 20:46.6 6:42/M 9
15 13 421 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 20:49.5 6:43/M 11
16 14 349 Rachel Termarsch Oakland Christian School 20:51.0 6:44/M 10
17 15 326 Olivia Certa Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 20:51.8 6:44/M 9
18 (< 5) 414 Victoria Newcomb Tekonsha Indians 20:52.6 6:44/M 12
19 16 214 Logan Schafer Beal City Aggies 20:53.2 6:44/M 10
20 17 372 Katelyn Maylee Sacred Heart Academy 20:55.0 6:45/M 11
21 18 169 Erin Gieseke Hillsdale Academy Colts 21:00.8 6:46/M 11
22 (< 5) 319 Haley Morairty Buckley Bears 21:02.8 6:47/M 10
23 19 167 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy Colts 21:09.5 6:49/M 9
24 20 278 Abbie Chanski Freedom Baptist 21:11.7 6:50/M 12
25 21 420 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 21:13.7 6:51/M 12
26 (< 5) 342 Sarah Dick McBain NMC - Comets 21:14.2 6:51/M 11
27 22 142 Lauren Brown Hale High School 21:25.3 6:55/M 9
28 23 113 Gretchen Rambadt Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 21:27.3 6:55/M 11
29 24 122 Kathryn Miller Boyne Falls Loggers 21:27.5 6:55/M 8
30 25 123 Jennelle Roberts Boyne Falls Loggers 21:35.6 6:58/M 8
31 26 286 Savanna Wierenga Freedom Baptist 21:37.4 6:58/M 10
32 27 374 Krista Holtgreive Sacred Heart Academy 21:42.5 7:00/M 9
33 28 419 Collette Curtis Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 21:46.3 7:01/M 12
34 29 313 Meridith Deluca Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 21:47.7 7:02/M 10
35 30 112 Katy Freudenberg Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 21:50.3 7:03/M 11
36 (< 5) 392 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 21:57.5 7:05/M 11
37 (< 5) 43 Kimberly Wykes Litchfield Terriers 22:00.3 7:06/M 9
38 (< 5) 389 Gabrielle Kuznicki Leelanau St. Marys 22:00.4 7:06/M
39 (< 5) 402 Camille Szubelak Fairview Eagles 22:01.3 7:06/M 11
40 31 110 Olivia Cordes Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 22:02.3 7:06/M 12
41 32 327 Lindsey Fisher Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 22:02.7 7:06/M 11
42 33 25 Becky Papi Wolverine High School 22:05.5 7:07/M 9
43 34 283 Ella Lameyer Freedom Baptist 22:09.0 7:09/M 9
44 35 168 Emily Brady Hillsdale Academy Colts 22:14.4 7:10/M 10
45 36 332 Emily Piellusch Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 22:21.4 7:13/M 12
46 37 170 Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy Colts 22:22.6 7:13/M 9
47 38 235 Maria Lalone Alba Wildcats 22:23.4 7:13/M 12
48 39 56 Taylor Price Waldron High School 22:25.3 7:14/M 10
49 40 19 Ajae Whittaker Wolverine High School 22:26.7 7:14/M 11
50 41 373 Kaylee Fermoyle Sacred Heart Academy 22:28.9 7:15/M 9
51 (< 5) 76 Bekah Masko St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 22:30.9 7:15/M 8
52 42 57 Allison Grimm Waldron High School 22:35.8 7:17/M 12
53 43 186 Camie Wieber Fowler Eagles 22:37.8 7:18/M 10
54 44 187 Rebecca Thelen Fowler Eagles 22:39.1 7:18/M 10
55 45 21 Heather Rogers Wolverine High School 22:41.0 7:19/M 12
56 46 376 Kathleen Guytingco Sacred Heart Academy 22:43.3 7:20/M 9
57 47 58 Jennifer Doriot Waldron High School 22:46.7 7:21/M 12
58 48 351 Alexis Nelson Oakland Christian School 22:49.5 7:22/M 10
59 49 314 Katelyn Fisher Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 22:51.2 7:22/M 12
60 (< 5) 321 Kendra Duby Buckley Bears 22:52.4 7:23/M 9
61 50 310 Nicole Bush Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 22:55.3 7:24/M 10
62 51 209 Breanna Block Beal City Aggies 22:56.7 7:24/M 11
63 52 418 Madeline Sweeney Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 23:00.0 7:25/M 10
64 53 328 Taylor Hartley Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 23:00.4 7:25/M 10
65 (< 5) 301 Mikayla Kelley Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 23:02.7 7:26/M 9
66 54 20 Jordan Lamothe Wolverine High School 23:09.4 7:28/M 10
67 55 422 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 23:12.2 7:29/M 11
68 (< 5) 205 Madeline Swiler Marion Eagles 23:12.9 7:29/M 9
69 56 216 Kersten Smith Beal City Aggies 23:14.7 7:30/M 10
70 57 236 Tianna Windish Alba Wildcats 23:19.7 7:31/M 10
71 58 22 Brandi Whittaker Wolverine High School 23:19.7 7:31/M
72 (< 5) 366 Erin Willis Creative Technologies Academy Charg 23:24.2 7:33/M 12
73 59 254 Amanda Derengowski North Trails 23:25.5 7:33/M 9
74 60 312 Allison Deluca Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 23:26.6 7:34/M 12
75 61 61 Amanda Smak Waldron High School 23:26.8 7:34/M 10
76 62 108 Elizabeth Brockway Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 23:31.2 7:35/M 11
77 63 273 Chelsea Durham Lenawee Christian Cougars 23:32.2 7:35/M 11
78 64 285 Alison Westra Freedom Baptist 23:33.3 7:36/M 9
79 65 59 Tabitha Culver Waldron High School 23:35.7 7:36/M 10
80 66 143 Kaitlyn Brent Hale High School 23:37.9 7:37/M 9
81 67 188 Liz Thelen Fowler Eagles 23:39.7 7:38/M 10
82 68 315 Stephanie Fisher Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 23:45.1 7:40/M 12
83 (< 5) 302 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 23:45.3 7:40/M 11
84 69 237 Taylor Roberts Alba Wildcats 23:46.3 7:40/M 11
85 70 238 Erin Douglas Alba Wildcats 23:50.9 7:41/M 8
86 71 109 Abigail Carpenter Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 23:51.7 7:42/M 12
87 72 253 Amy Rhudy North Trails 23:51.9 7:42/M 10
88 73 329 Tara Essenberg Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 23:52.2 7:42/M 9
89 74 277 Brook Wingfield Lenawee Christian Cougars 23:55.7 7:43/M 11
90 75 354 Kalena Shaw Oakland Christian School 23:56.5 7:43/M 11
91 76 330 Jalyn Ingalls Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 23:58.3 7:44/M 12
92 77 215 Larissa Schwerin Beal City Aggies 23:59.5 7:44/M 9
93 78 318 Nadine Peterson Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 24:02.6 7:45/M 9
94 (< 5) 100 Katie Bokach Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 24:07.5 7:47/M 11
95 79 189 Sabrina Thelen Fowler Eagles 24:08.0 7:47/M 10
96 80 190 Ashley Simon Fowler Eagles 24:09.1 7:47/M 12
97 81 139 Kelsey Scott Hale High School 24:09.3 7:47/M 11
98 82 375 Maggie Oblinger Sacred Heart Academy 24:09.5 7:47/M 9
99 83 211 Diana Crandall Beal City Aggies 24:09.8 7:47/M 11
100 (< 5) 368 Grace Vanenk Creative Technologies Academy Charg 24:14.8 7:49/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 84 271 Jenny Bossard Lenawee Christian Cougars 24:18.5 7:50/M 12
102 85 60 Caty Fix Waldron High School 24:22.9 7:52/M 10
103 (< 5) 367 Ashton Willis Creative Technologies Academy Charg 24:32.8 7:55/M 12
104 86 255 Ani Vinz North Trails 24:38.3 7:57/M 12
105 (< 5) 27 Britt Soper Frankfort Panthers 24:38.9 7:57/M 12
106 87 116 Natalie Aikens Boyne Falls Loggers 24:45.9 7:59/M 8
107 (< 5) 403 Haley Lanczak Fairview Eagles 24:49.8 8:00/M 10
108 88 355 Anne Rainey Oakland Christian School 24:51.0 8:01/M 9
109 (< 5) 208 Tori Gillespie Marion Eagles 24:52.9 8:01/M 11
110 (< 5) 28 Noel Bigley Frankfort Panthers 24:53.8 8:02/M 11
111 89 117 Ali Bearss Boyne Falls Loggers 25:08.8 8:06/M 11
112 90 284 Bethany Quinn Freedom Baptist 25:14.5 8:08/M 10
113 91 316 Miranda House Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 25:15.4 8:09/M 10
114 92 114 Kristin Shank Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 25:17.3 8:09/M 10
115 (< 5) 207 Jamie Sylvester Marion Eagles 25:26.1 8:12/M 9
116 93 281 Abby Gilfillan Freedom Baptist 25:31.9 8:14/M 10
117 94 120 Katie Fraser Boyne Falls Loggers 25:32.6 8:14/M 12
118 (> 7) 311 Amanda Cox Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 25:35.7 8:15/M 11
119 95 331 Norma Oviedo Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 25:37.9 8:16/M 11
120 (< 5) 77 Hannah Masko St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 25:38.6 8:16/M 11
121 96 62 Randi Roney Waldron High School 25:40.8 8:17/M 12
122 97 144 Lizz Farrand Hale High School 25:48.2 8:19/M 9
123 98 256 Kaeli Bales North Trails 25:55.1 8:22/M 9
124 99 242 Emily Harris Alba Wildcats 25:55.4 8:22/M 10
125 100 276 Heidi Stultz Lenawee Christian Cougars 26:03.9 8:24/M 12
126 101 140 Ashleigh Tatroe Hale High School 26:08.5 8:26/M 11
127 (< 5) 401 Rachel Lanczak Fairview Eagles 26:11.0 8:27/M 12
128 102 111 Chelsea Dalton Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 26:11.5 8:27/M 11
129 (< 5) 101 Ashley Nickens Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 26:28.1 8:32/M 9
130 103 23 Samantha Miller Wolverine High School 26:29.3 8:33/M 11
131 104 171 Elizabeth Brady Hillsdale Academy Colts 26:32.6 8:34/M 12
132 105 352 Carlee Cottrell Oakland Christian School 26:35.6 8:35/M 10
133 106 357 Shelby Webb Oakland Christian School 26:41.2 8:36/M 10
134 107 141 Kasey Mick Hale High School 26:42.5 8:37/M
135 108 272 Holly Catenacci Lenawee Christian Cougars 26:42.6 8:37/M 11
136 (< 5) 206 Makayla Swiler Marion Eagles 27:22.3 8:50/M 9
137 109 241 Anna Bigger Alba Wildcats 27:47.7 8:58/M 8
138 (< 5) 30 Brittany Willis Frankfort Panthers 27:52.9 8:59/M 9
139 110 282 Melina Hass Freedom Baptist 28:05.6 9:04/M 10
140 111 260 Shay Westermann North Trails 28:08.7 9:05/M 11
141 (< 5) 404 Taylor Vanelsacker Fairview Eagles 28:41.2 9:15/M 9
142 112 145 Danielle Benedict Hale High School 28:51.0 9:18/M 9
143 113 240 Katie Milbocker Alba Wildcats 29:33.8 9:32/M 10
144 114 259 Tash Vinz North Trails 30:42.7 9:54/M 9
145 (< 5) 369 Cassie Dille Creative Technologies Academy Charg 32:09.6 10:22/M 12
146 115 274 Gabe Correa Lenawee Christian Cougars 33:28.6 10:48/M 11






O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 344 Mitchell Dale Oakland Christian School 16:21.2 5:16/M 12
2 (< 5) 9 Jeremy Egas Wolverine High School 16:24.8 5:17/M 11
3 (< 5) 154 Aaron Tait Crossroads Charter Academy Cougars 16:30.3 5:19/M 11
4 2 291 Noah Haverdink Freedom Baptist 16:59.3 5:29/M 11
5 3 81 Jordan Becker Central Lake Trojans 17:06.6 5:31/M 11
6 (< 5) 323 Philip Spitzer Buckley Bears 17:12.6 5:33/M 12
7 4 379 Casey Voisin Sacred Heart Academy 17:15.3 5:34/M 10
8 5 157 Andrew Alvarez Hillsdale Academy Colts 17:18.6 5:35/M 11
9 6 158 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy Colts 17:19.2 5:35/M 10
10 (< 5) 155 Kyle Tait Crossroads Charter Academy Cougars 17:25.6 5:37/M 11
11 7 46 Blake Fix Waldron High School 17:28.2 5:38/M 12
12 8 262 Matt Oram North Trails 17:30.8 5:39/M 10
13 9 380 Ben Schilling Sacred Heart Academy 17:40.8 5:42/M 10
14 10 296 Ben Tanoff Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 17:42.6 5:43/M 12
15 11 91 Trevor Adams Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 17:45.1 5:44/M 10
16 (< 5) 415 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha Indians 17:49.9 5:45/M 9
17 12 405 Lane Veihl Onaway Cardinals 18:00.4 5:48/M 12
18 13 129 Zach Hausler Boyne Falls Loggers 18:05.0 5:50/M 11
19 14 51 Luke Miller Waldron High School 18:05.6 5:50/M 10
20 15 335 Jordan Muma Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 18:07.3 5:51/M 11
21 (< 5) 218 Charlie Clark Beal City Aggies 18:07.5 5:51/M 9
22 16 382 Kyle Dougherty Sacred Heart Academy 18:10.3 5:52/M 10
23 17 92 Hayden Adams Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 18:11.9 5:52/M 10
24 18 82 Zack Harvey Central Lake Trojans 18:13.2 5:53/M 10
25 19 297 Jacob Andrews Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 18:13.6 5:53/M 10
26 (< 5) 416 Chris Sutton Tekonsha Indians 18:14.5 5:53/M 12
27 20 183 Randy Moore Howardsville Christian Eagles 18:14.7 5:53/M 11
28 21 407 Kyle Moreau Onaway Cardinals 18:15.7 5:53/M 10
29 22 194 Josh Klein Fowler Eagles 18:16.3 5:54/M 11
30 23 159 James Jordan Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:20.6 5:55/M 12
31 24 160 Joe Craig Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:22.4 5:55/M 12
32 25 337 Jake Seaney Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 18:25.6 5:56/M 10
33 26 96 Mike Nickens Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 18:26.7 5:57/M 11
34 27 128 Steven Hart Boyne Falls Loggers 18:29.3 5:58/M 11
35 28 47 Camren Anderson Waldron High School 18:29.4 5:58/M 11
36 29 294 John Wierenga Freedom Baptist 18:31.9 5:58/M 11
37 (< 5) 14 Charles Ogden Wolverine High School 18:34.0 5:59/M 11
38 (< 5) 31 Tommy Willis Frankfort Panthers 18:34.8 5:59/M 11
39 30 70 Pat Makarewicz St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 18:35.1 6:00/M 12
40 31 226 James Grant Mason County Easrtern Cardinals 18:36.4 6:00/M 9
41 32 336 Seth Merrifield Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 18:36.5 6:00/M 12
42 (< 5) 384 Aaron Helwig Leelanau St. Marys 18:37.5 6:00/M
43 33 406 Anthony Lane Onaway Cardinals 18:38.0 6:01/M 11
44 34 298 Tyler Searls Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 18:38.6 6:01/M 10
45 35 34 Scottie Steele Litchfield Terriers 18:45.0 6:03/M 11
46 36 383 Andrew Mumford Sacred Heart Academy 18:46.4 6:03/M 10
47 (< 5) 385 Caleb Korson Leelanau St. Marys 18:47.0 6:04/M
48 37 161 Ethan Gehrke Hillsdale Academy Colts 18:50.8 6:05/M 12
49 (< 5) 201 Jesse Gilson Marion Eagles 18:52.8 6:05/M 11
50 38 292 Alex Schmidt Freedom Baptist 18:56.0 6:06/M 9
51 39 138 Forrest Williams Boyne Falls Loggers 18:59.3 6:07/M 10
52 40 49 Russell Caskey Waldron High School 18:59.8 6:07/M 12
53 41 289 Nathan Chanski Freedom Baptist 19:03.4 6:09/M 10
54 42 299 Ned Ingalls Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 19:04.1 6:09/M 10
55 43 195 Brenden Miller Fowler Eagles 19:04.8 6:09/M 10
56 44 381 Heath Ahlers Sacred Heart Academy 19:05.1 6:09/M 10
57 45 95 Matt Falls Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 19:05.1 6:09/M 9
58 (< 5) 324 Paul Spitzer Buckley Bears 19:07.3 6:10/M 10
59 (< 5) 1 Davey Lodes Climax-Scotts Panthers 19:08.8 6:10/M 11
60 46 73 Cody Rivers St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 19:10.0 6:11/M 12
61 47 263 Joe Zielinski North Trails 19:10.5 6:11/M 12
62 48 163 Chase Vear Hillsdale Academy Colts 19:10.6 6:11/M 11
63 49 300 Jordan Shirk Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig 19:17.7 6:13/M 10
64 50 97 Thijce Vanderham Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 19:17.7 6:13/M 10
65 51 264 Kim Vi North Trails 19:20.3 6:14/M 11
66 52 408 Beau March Onaway Cardinals 19:21.9 6:15/M 12
67 53 410 Gus Robins Onaway Cardinals 19:23.2 6:15/M 10
68 54 83 Logan Snyder-Olsen Central Lake Trojans 19:23.5 6:15/M 10
69 55 266 Joel Castle North Trails 19:24.6 6:15/M 11
70 56 85 Zach Beckman Central Lake Trojans 19:26.6 6:16/M 10
71 57 197 Adam Travis Fowler Eagles 19:32.3 6:18/M 9
72 (< 5) 304 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian Academy Eagles 19:33.1 6:18/M 9
73 (< 5) 393 James Keyser Traverse City Christian 19:34.7 6:19/M
74 58 35 Jordan Rials Litchfield Terriers 19:34.8 6:19/M 11
75 59 32 Tyler Green Litchfield Terriers 19:35.0 6:19/M 10
76 60 134 Jared Mathers Boyne Falls Loggers 19:39.7 6:20/M 12
77 61 267 Dane Rasper North Trails 19:43.3 6:22/M 10
78 62 48 Fletcher Masters Waldron High School 19:50.0 6:24/M 11
79 (< 5) 219 Elton Clark Beal City Aggies 19:50.7 6:24/M 9
80 (< 5) 220 Andrew Schafer Beal City Aggies 19:51.5 6:24/M 11
81 63 132 Travis Lange Boyne Falls Loggers 19:54.1 6:25/M 11
82 64 268 Marcus Pattullo North Trails 19:55.3 6:25/M 12
83 65 165 Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy Colts 19:56.0 6:26/M 9
84 66 409 Collin Hoffmeyer Onaway Cardinals 19:56.9 6:26/M 12
85 67 33 Stephen Sykes Litchfield Terriers 19:57.6 6:26/M 10
86 68 84 Ryan Moore Central Lake Trojans 19:57.7 6:26/M 12
87 69 103 Andrew Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 19:57.8 6:26/M 10
88 70 52 Robbie Roney Waldron High School 19:59.4 6:27/M 10
89 71 227 Riley Jolly Mason County Easrtern Cardinals 20:00.1 6:27/M 9
90 72 288 Tom Buiter Freedom Baptist 20:02.1 6:28/M 10
91 73 411 Cory Grossman Onaway Cardinals 20:02.5 6:28/M 11
92 74 243 William Gates Alba Wildcats 20:02.7 6:28/M 11
93 75 251 Gary Pawson Alba Wildcats 20:04.0 6:28/M 10
94 (< 5) 204 Evan Vokes Marion Eagles 20:04.0 6:28/M 10
95 76 358 Kyle Biddlecome Creative Technologies Academy Charg 20:04.1 6:28/M 11
96 77 181 Zack Kuster Howardsville Christian Eagles 20:04.9 6:28/M 11
97 (< 5) 150 Travis Blake Crossroads Charter Academy Cougars 20:05.2 6:29/M 11
98 78 193 Bob Bodarko Fowler Eagles 20:07.9 6:29/M 12
99 79 104 Bryan Bult Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 20:08.3 6:30/M 9
100 80 94 Connor Amey Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 20:10.2 6:30/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 81 287 Tommy Brown Freedom Baptist 20:11.9 6:31/M 10
102 82 360 Andre Winters Creative Technologies Academy Charg 20:12.3 6:31/M 9
103 83 50 Dakota Potter Waldron High School 20:13.0 6:31/M 10
104 (< 5) 10 Robby Reese Wolverine High School 20:13.4 6:31/M
105 84 175 Tyler Bishop Howardsville Christian Eagles 20:14.5 6:32/M 12
106 85 362 Halfdan Lien Kjaer Creative Technologies Academy Charg 20:15.6 6:32/M 10
107 86 244 Mark Millard Alba Wildcats 20:15.8 6:32/M 10
108 (< 5) 395 Aaron Haskin Fairview Eagles 20:16.0 6:32/M 11
109 87 174 Michael Belson Howardsville Christian Eagles 20:16.3 6:32/M 12
110 88 37 Erik Heckel Litchfield Terriers 20:18.0 6:33/M 9
111 89 245 Eric Irish Alba Wildcats 20:19.9 6:33/M 10
112 90 86 Carrick Conway Central Lake Trojans 20:21.2 6:34/M 9
113 91 229 Will Martin Mason County Easrtern Cardinals 20:22.5 6:34/M 9
114 92 338 Dalton Swenson Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 20:23.2 6:35/M 10
115 93 364 Jeff Spicer Creative Technologies Academy Charg 20:23.9 6:35/M 9
116 94 107 Ben Post Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 20:24.5 6:35/M 10
117 95 340 Pablo Oviedo Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 20:30.0 6:37/M 9
118 (< 5) 148 Caleb Parent Hale High School 20:32.1 6:37/M 10
119 96 177 Keegan Hurt Howardsville Christian Eagles 20:34.3 6:38/M 12
120 (< 5) 399 Tyler Nutt Fairview Eagles 20:36.9 6:39/M 9
121 97 182 Jaron Mallo Howardsville Christian Eagles 20:37.3 6:39/M 10
122 98 179 Brandon Jones Howardsville Christian Eagles 20:39.9 6:40/M 11
123 99 137 Justin Savory Boyne Falls Loggers 20:42.3 6:41/M 11
124 100 246 Steve Strouse Alba Wildcats 20:46.7 6:42/M 12
125 101 228 Austin Martin Mason County Easrtern Cardinals 20:49.8 6:43/M 9
126 (< 5) 5 Travis Wilson Climax-Scotts Panthers 20:51.3 6:44/M 10
127 (< 5) 387 Zack Weber Leelanau St. Marys 20:52.0 6:44/M
128 (< 5) 397 Joe Troyer Fairview Eagles 20:57.5 6:45/M 11
129 102 359 Cj Bouck Creative Technologies Academy Charg 21:01.5 6:47/M 12
130 103 361 Jeremiah Wortz Creative Technologies Academy Charg 21:02.8 6:47/M 9
131 104 269 Dan Krudy North Trails 21:04.4 6:48/M 12
132 105 345 Nathan Showalter Oakland Christian School 21:05.8 6:48/M 10
133 106 36 Jonathan Lance Litchfield Terriers 21:14.9 6:51/M 12
134 107 136 Max Reed Boyne Falls Loggers 21:17.6 6:52/M 9
135 108 102 Isaac Bowman Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 21:20.4 6:53/M 10
136 109 247 Joe Jewell Alba Wildcats 21:22.7 6:54/M 12
137 110 248 Randy Hoogerhyde Alba Wildcats 21:24.2 6:54/M 11
138 111 230 Jared Schilander Mason County Easrtern Cardinals 21:24.2 6:54/M 9
139 112 39 Stephen Hooks Litchfield Terriers 21:28.1 6:55/M 11
140 113 66 Luke Brown St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 21:33.4 6:57/M 10
141 114 198 Jeff Martin Fowler Eagles 21:39.7 6:59/M 11
142 115 199 Matt Jandernoa Fowler Eagles 21:52.5 7:03/M 11
143 116 87 David Witt Central Lake Trojans 21:54.2 7:04/M 9
144 117 346 Chris Petros Oakland Christian School 21:54.3 7:04/M 12
145 118 93 Calvin Amey Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. 22:02.5 7:06/M 10
146 119 363 Lukas Holstein Creative Technologies Academy Charg 22:09.2 7:09/M 10
147 120 69 Adam Makarewicz St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 22:19.1 7:12/M 8
148 (< 5) 146 Nathan Turland Hale High School 22:23.2 7:13/M 12
149 (< 5) 4 Tyler Dougherty Climax-Scotts Panthers 22:32.2 7:16/M 10
150 121 290 Goeff Field Freedom Baptist 22:37.1 7:18/M 11
151 (< 5) 386 Justin MacKin Leelanau St. Marys 22:38.5 7:18/M
152 (< 5) 149 Eddie Calhoun Hale High School 22:42.5 7:19/M 9
153 122 106 Chase Howland Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 22:52.3 7:23/M 10
154 (< 5) 396 Jerry Easlick Fairview Eagles 22:53.0 7:23/M 11
155 123 105 Luke Dalton Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars 22:54.7 7:23/M 11
156 (< 5) 11 David Reese Wolverine High School 23:10.4 7:28/M
157 124 339 Jake Collins Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 23:13.6 7:29/M 9
158 (< 5) 203 Josh Keeler Marion Eagles 23:16.9 7:30/M 10
159 125 341 Chance Randall Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers 23:58.2 7:44/M 10
160 (< 5) 307 Nick House Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 24:18.3 7:50/M 9
161 (< 5) 8 Scott Smith Climax-Scotts Panthers 24:24.2 7:52/M 11
162 (< 5) 305 Steven Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 24:44.2 7:59/M 11
163 126 348 Chad Snyder Oakland Christian School 25:36.4 8:15/M 11
164 (< 5) 325 Brandon Salenski Buckley Bears 25:44.4 8:18/M 9
165 127 71 Quinn Marquard St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds 25:51.6 8:20/M 10
166 (< 5) 217 Chad Arndt Beal City Aggies 25:53.3 8:21/M 12
167 (< 5) 309 Brent Dandy Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 26:45.5 8:38/M 11
168 (< 5) 308 Matt Griffith Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals 27:07.5 8:45/M 9
169 128 347 Tyler Crump Oakland Christian School 29:50.8 9:37/M 9




Varsity Boys

Hillsdale Academy Colts Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:30:11.8 Average Time: 18:02.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 157 Andrew Alvarez 11 5 5 17:18.6 17:18.6 0:00.0
2 158 Joel Calvert 10 6 11 17:19.2 34:37.9 0:00.5
3 159 James Jordan 12 23 34 18:20.6 52:58.5 1:01.9
4 160 Joe Craig 12 24 58 18:22.4 1:11:20.9 1:03.8
5 161 Ethan Gehrke 12 37 95 18:50.8 1:30:11.8 1:32.1
6 163 Chase Vear 11 48 143 19:10.6 1:49:22.4 1:51.9
7 165 Dillon Murray 9 65 208 19:56.0 2:09:18.5 2:37.3

Sacred Heart Academy Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:30:58.1 Average Time: 18:11.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 379 Casey Voisin 10 4 4 17:15.3 17:15.3 0:00.0
2 380 Ben Schilling 10 9 13 17:40.8 34:56.1 0:25.5
3 382 Kyle Dougherty 10 16 29 18:10.3 53:06.4 0:54.9
4 383 Andrew Mumford 10 36 65 18:46.4 1:11:52.9 1:31.1
5 381 Heath Ahlers 10 44 109 19:05.1 1:30:58.1 1:49.8

Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:32:46.7 Average Time: 18:33.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 91 Trevor Adams 10 11 11 17:45.1 17:45.1 0:00.0
2 92 Hayden Adams 10 17 28 18:11.9 35:57.1 0:26.8
3 96 Mike Nickens 11 26 54 18:26.7 54:23.9 0:41.5
4 95 Matt Falls 9 45 99 19:05.1 1:13:29.0 1:20.0
5 97 Thijce Vanderham 10 50 149 19:17.7 1:32:46.7 1:32.5
6 94 Connor Amey 9 80 229 20:10.2 1:52:57.0 2:25.0
7 93 Calvin Amey 10 118 347 22:02.5 2:14:59.5 4:17.3

Waldron High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.2 Average Time: 18:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 46 Blake Fix 12 7 7 17:28.2 17:28.2 0:00.0
2 51 Luke Miller 10 14 21 18:05.6 35:33.9 0:37.4
3 47 Camren Anderson 11 28 49 18:29.4 54:03.3 1:01.2
4 49 Russell Caskey 12 40 89 18:59.8 1:13:03.2 1:31.6
5 48 Fletcher Masters 11 62 151 19:50.0 1:32:53.2 2:21.7
6 52 Robbie Roney 10 70 221 19:59.4 1:52:52.6 2:31.2
7 50 Dakota Potter 10 83 304 20:13.0 2:13:05.7 2:44.8

Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:32:56.8 Average Time: 18:35.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Ben Tanoff 12 10 10 17:42.6 17:42.6 0:00.0
2 297 Jacob Andrews 10 19 29 18:13.6 35:56.3 0:30.9
3 298 Tyler Searls 10 34 63 18:38.6 54:34.9 0:56.0
4 299 Ned Ingalls 10 42 105 19:04.1 1:13:39.1 1:21.5
5 300 Jordan Shirk 10 49 154 19:17.7 1:32:56.8 1:35.0

Onaway Cardinals Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:33:39.3 Average Time: 18:43.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 405 Lane Veihl 12 12 12 18:00.4 18:00.4 0:00.0
2 407 Kyle Moreau 10 21 33 18:15.7 36:16.1 0:15.3
3 406 Anthony Lane 11 33 66 18:38.0 54:54.2 0:37.6
4 408 Beau March 12 52 118 19:21.9 1:14:16.1 1:21.5
5 410 Gus Robins 10 53 171 19:23.2 1:33:39.3 1:22.8
6 409 Collin Hoffmeyer 12 66 237 19:56.9 1:53:36.3 1:56.5
7 411 Cory Grossman 11 73 310 20:02.5 2:13:38.8 2:02.1

Freedom Baptist Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:33:33.0 Average Time: 18:42.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 291 Noah Haverdink 11 2 2 16:59.3 16:59.3 0:00.0
2 294 John Wierenga 11 29 31 18:31.9 35:31.3 1:32.5
3 292 Alex Schmidt 9 38 69 18:56.0 54:27.3 1:56.6
4 289 Nathan Chanski 10 41 110 19:03.4 1:13:30.8 2:04.0
5 288 Tom Buiter 10 72 182 20:02.1 1:33:33.0 3:02.7
6 287 Tommy Brown 10 81 263 20:11.9 1:53:45.0 3:12.6
7 290 Goeff Field 11 121 384 22:37.1 2:16:22.1 5:37.7

Central Lake Trojans Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:34:07.8 Average Time: 18:49.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 81 Jordan Becker 11 3 3 17:06.6 17:06.6 0:00.0
2 82 Zack Harvey 10 18 21 18:13.2 35:19.9 1:06.6
3 83 Logan Snyder-Olsen 10 54 75 19:23.5 54:43.5 2:16.9
4 85 Zach Beckman 10 56 131 19:26.6 1:14:10.1 2:20.0
5 84 Ryan Moore 12 68 199 19:57.7 1:34:07.8 2:51.0
6 86 Carrick Conway 9 90 289 20:21.2 1:54:29.1 3:14.5
7 87 David Witt 9 116 405 21:54.2 2:16:23.3 4:47.6

Boyne Falls Loggers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:35:07.6 Average Time: 19:01.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 129 Zach Hausler 11 13 13 18:05.0 18:05.0 0:00.0
2 128 Steven Hart 11 27 40 18:29.3 36:34.3 0:24.2
3 138 Forrest Williams 10 39 79 18:59.3 55:33.7 0:54.2
4 134 Jared Mathers 12 60 139 19:39.7 1:15:13.4 1:34.6
5 132 Travis Lange 11 63 202 19:54.1 1:35:07.6 1:49.0
6 137 Justin Savory 11 99 301 20:42.3 1:55:50.0 2:37.2
7 136 Max Reed 9 107 408 21:17.6 2:17:07.6 3:12.5

North Trails Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.7 Average Time: 19:01.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 262 Matt Oram 10 8 8 17:30.8 17:30.8 0:00.0
2 263 Joe Zielinski 12 47 55 19:10.5 36:41.4 1:39.6
3 264 Kim Vi 11 51 106 19:20.3 56:01.7 1:49.4
4 266 Joel Castle 11 55 161 19:24.6 1:15:26.4 1:53.7
5 267 Dane Rasper 10 61 222 19:43.3 1:35:09.7 2:12.4
6 268 Marcus Pattullo 12 64 286 19:55.3 1:55:05.0 2:24.4
7 269 Dan Krudy 12 104 390 21:04.4 2:16:09.5 3:33.5

Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:36:02.7 Average Time: 19:12.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 335 Jordan Muma 11 15 15 18:07.3 18:07.3 0:00.0
2 337 Jake Seaney 10 25 40 18:25.6 36:32.9 0:18.3
3 336 Seth Merrifield 12 32 72 18:36.5 55:09.4 0:29.2
4 338 Dalton Swenson 10 92 164 20:23.2 1:15:32.7 2:15.9
5 340 Pablo Oviedo 9 95 259 20:30.0 1:36:02.7 2:22.7
6 339 Jake Collins 9 124 383 23:13.6 1:59:16.3 5:06.3
7 341 Chance Randall 10 125 508 23:58.2 2:23:14.5 5:50.9

Litchfield Terriers Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 307 Team Score (times): 1:38:10.6 Average Time: 19:38.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 34 Scottie Steele 11 35 35 18:45.0 18:45.0 0:00.0
2 35 Jordan Rials 11 58 93 19:34.8 38:19.8 0:49.7
3 32 Tyler Green 10 59 152 19:35.0 57:54.9 0:50.0
4 33 Stephen Sykes 10 67 219 19:57.6 1:17:52.5 1:12.6
5 37 Erik Heckel 9 88 307 20:18.0 1:38:10.6 1:32.9
6 36 Jonathan Lance 12 106 413 21:14.9 1:59:25.5 2:29.9
7 39 Stephen Hooks 11 112 525 21:28.1 2:20:53.6 2:43.0

Fowler Eagles Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:38:41.3 Average Time: 19:44.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 194 Josh Klein 11 22 22 18:16.3 18:16.3 0:00.0
2 195 Brenden Miller 10 43 65 19:04.8 37:21.2 0:48.5
3 197 Adam Travis 9 57 122 19:32.3 56:53.5 1:16.0
4 193 Bob Bodarko 12 78 200 20:07.9 1:17:01.5 1:51.6
5 198 Jeff Martin 11 114 314 21:39.7 1:38:41.3 3:23.4
6 199 Matt Jandernoa 11 115 429 21:52.5 2:00:33.8 3:36.1

Howardsville Christian Eagles Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 364 Team Score (times): 1:39:24.9 Average Time: 19:53.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 183 Randy Moore 11 20 20 18:14.7 18:14.7 0:00.0
2 181 Zack Kuster 11 77 97 20:04.9 38:19.6 1:50.1
3 175 Tyler Bishop 12 84 181 20:14.5 58:34.2 1:59.8
4 174 Michael Belson 12 87 268 20:16.3 1:18:50.5 2:01.6
5 177 Keegan Hurt 12 96 364 20:34.3 1:39:24.9 2:19.6
6 182 Jaron Mallo 10 97 461 20:37.3 2:00:02.2 2:22.5
7 179 Brandon Jones 11 98 559 20:39.9 2:20:42.2 2:25.2

Mason County Easrtern Cardinals Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 1:41:13.2 Average Time: 20:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 226 James Grant 9 31 31 18:36.4 18:36.4 0:00.0
2 227 Riley Jolly 9 71 102 20:00.1 38:36.6 1:23.7
3 229 Will Martin 9 91 193 20:22.5 58:59.1 1:46.0
4 228 Austin Martin 9 101 294 20:49.8 1:19:48.9 2:13.3
5 230 Jared Schilander 9 111 405 21:24.2 1:41:13.2 2:47.8

Alba Wildcats Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 424 Team Score (times): 1:41:29.3 Average Time: 20:17.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 243 William Gates 11 74 74 20:02.7 20:02.7 0:00.0
2 251 Gary Pawson 10 75 149 20:04.0 40:06.7 0:01.3
3 244 Mark Millard 10 86 235 20:15.8 1:00:22.6 0:13.1
4 245 Eric Irish 10 89 324 20:19.9 1:20:42.5 0:17.2
5 246 Steve Strouse 12 100 424 20:46.7 1:41:29.3 0:44.0
6 247 Joe Jewell 12 109 533 21:22.7 2:02:52.1 1:20.0
7 248 Randy Hoogerhyde 11 110 643 21:24.2 2:24:16.3 1:21.5

St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 436 Team Score (times): 1:47:29.4 Average Time: 21:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 70 Pat Makarewicz 12 30 30 18:35.1 18:35.1 0:00.0
2 73 Cody Rivers 12 46 76 19:10.0 37:45.1 0:34.8
3 66 Luke Brown 10 113 189 21:33.4 59:18.5 2:58.2
4 69 Adam Makarewicz 8 120 309 22:19.1 1:21:37.7 3:44.0
5 71 Quinn Marquard 10 127 436 25:51.6 1:47:29.4 7:16.5

Creative Technologies Academy Charg Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 438 Team Score (times): 1:41:57.5 Average Time: 20:23.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 358 Kyle Biddlecome 11 76 76 20:04.1 20:04.1 0:00.0
2 360 Andre Winters 9 82 158 20:12.3 40:16.4 0:08.2
3 362 Halfdan Lien Kjaer 10 85 243 20:15.6 1:00:32.0 0:11.5
4 364 Jeff Spicer 9 93 336 20:23.9 1:20:55.9 0:19.8
5 359 Cj Bouck 12 102 438 21:01.5 1:41:57.5 0:57.4
6 361 Jeremiah Wortz 9 103 541 21:02.8 2:03:00.4 0:58.7
7 363 Lukas Holstein 10 119 660 22:09.2 2:25:09.6 2:05.1

Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 472 Team Score (times): 1:44:43.5 Average Time: 20:56.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 103 Andrew Bult 10 69 69 19:57.8 19:57.8 0:00.0
2 104 Bryan Bult 9 79 148 20:08.3 40:06.1 0:10.5
3 107 Ben Post 10 94 242 20:24.5 1:00:30.7 0:26.7
4 102 Isaac Bowman 10 108 350 21:20.4 1:21:51.1 1:22.6
5 106 Chase Howland 10 122 472 22:52.3 1:44:43.5 2:54.5
6 105 Luke Dalton 11 123 595 22:54.7 2:07:38.3 2:56.9

Oakland Christian School Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 477 Team Score (times): 1:54:48.6 Average Time: 22:57.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 344 Mitchell Dale 12 1 1 16:21.2 16:21.2 0:00.0
2 345 Nathan Showalter 10 105 106 21:05.8 37:27.0 4:44.6
3 346 Chris Petros 12 117 223 21:54.3 59:21.3 5:33.0
4 348 Chad Snyder 11 126 349 25:36.4 1:24:57.8 9:15.2
5 347 Tyler Crump 9 128 477 29:50.8 1:54:48.6 13:29.6

Climax-Scotts Panthers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 Davey Lodes 11 Less Than 5 19:08.8 19:08.8 0:00.0
2 5 Travis Wilson 10 Less Than 5 20:51.3 40:00.2 1:42.4
3 4 Tyler Dougherty 10 Less Than 5 22:32.2 1:02:32.4 3:23.3
4 8 Scott Smith 11 Less Than 5 24:24.2 1:26:56.7 5:15.3

Wolverine High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 9 Jeremy Egas 11 Less Than 5 16:24.8 16:24.8 0:00.0
2 14 Charles Ogden 11 Less Than 5 18:34.0 34:58.9 2:09.2
3 10 Robby Reese Less Than 5 20:13.4 55:12.3 3:48.5
4 11 David Reese Less Than 5 23:10.4 1:18:22.7 6:45.6

Frankfort Panthers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 31 Tommy Willis 11 Less Than 5 18:34.8 18:34.8 0:00.0

Hale High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Caleb Parent 10 Less Than 5 20:32.1 20:32.1 0:00.0
2 146 Nathan Turland 12 Less Than 5 22:23.2 42:55.4 1:51.1
3 149 Eddie Calhoun 9 Less Than 5 22:42.5 1:05:38.0 2:10.3

Crossroads Charter Academy Cougars Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 154 Aaron Tait 11 Less Than 5 16:30.3 16:30.3 0:00.0
2 155 Kyle Tait 11 Less Than 5 17:25.6 33:55.9 0:55.2
3 150 Travis Blake 11 Less Than 5 20:05.2 54:01.2 3:34.8

Marion Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 201 Jesse Gilson 11 Less Than 5 18:52.8 18:52.8 0:00.0
2 204 Evan Vokes 10 Less Than 5 20:04.0 38:56.9 1:11.1
3 203 Josh Keeler 10 Less Than 5 23:16.9 1:02:13.8 4:24.0

Beal City Aggies Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 218 Charlie Clark 9 Less Than 5 18:07.5 18:07.5 0:00.0
2 219 Elton Clark 9 Less Than 5 19:50.7 37:58.3 1:43.1
3 220 Andrew Schafer 11 Less Than 5 19:51.5 57:49.9 1:44.0
4 217 Chad Arndt 12 Less Than 5 25:53.3 1:23:43.2 7:45.7

Heritage Christian Academy Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 304 Michael Sexton 9 Less Than 5 19:33.1 19:33.1 0:00.0

Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 307 Nick House 9 Less Than 5 24:18.3 24:18.3 0:00.0
2 305 Steven Morehouse 11 Less Than 5 24:44.2 49:02.5 0:25.9
3 309 Brent Dandy 11 Less Than 5 26:45.5 1:15:48.0 2:27.2
4 308 Matt Griffith 9 Less Than 5 27:07.5 1:42:55.5 2:49.2

Buckley Bears Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 323 Philip Spitzer 12 Less Than 5 17:12.6 17:12.6 0:00.0
2 324 Paul Spitzer 10 Less Than 5 19:07.3 36:19.9 1:54.7
3 325 Brandon Salenski 9 Less Than 5 25:44.4 1:02:04.4 8:31.8

Leelanau St. Marys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 384 Aaron Helwig Less Than 5 18:37.5 18:37.5 0:00.0
2 385 Caleb Korson Less Than 5 18:47.0 37:24.5 0:09.4
3 387 Zack Weber Less Than 5 20:52.0 58:16.5 2:14.4
4 386 Justin MacKin Less Than 5 22:38.5 1:20:55.0 4:00.9

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 393 James Keyser Less Than 5 19:34.7 19:34.7 0:00.0

Fairview Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 395 Aaron Haskin 11 Less Than 5 20:16.0 20:16.0 0:00.0
2 399 Tyler Nutt 9 Less Than 5 20:36.9 40:52.9 0:20.8
3 397 Joe Troyer 11 Less Than 5 20:57.5 1:01:50.5 0:41.5
4 396 Jerry Easlick 11 Less Than 5 22:53.0 1:24:43.6 2:36.9

Tekonsha Indians Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 415 Joseph Newcomb 9 Less Than 5 17:49.9 17:49.9 0:00.0
2 416 Chris Sutton 12 Less Than 5 18:14.5 36:04.5 0:24.5




Varsity Girls

Sacred Heart Academy Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:44:38.6 Average Time: 20:55.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 370 Bridget Bennett 12 1 1 18:48.0 18:48.0 0:00.0
2 371 Elizabeth English 12 11 12 20:44.1 39:32.1 1:56.0
3 372 Katelyn Maylee 11 17 29 20:55.0 1:00:27.2 2:06.9
4 374 Krista Holtgreive 9 27 56 21:42.5 1:22:09.7 2:54.4
5 373 Kaylee Fermoyle 9 41 97 22:28.9 1:44:38.6 3:40.8
6 376 Kathleen Guytingco 9 46 143 22:43.3 2:07:22.0 3:55.3
7 375 Maggie Oblinger 9 82 225 24:09.5 2:31:31.5 5:21.4

Battle Creek St Philip C.C.H.S. Tig Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:47:04.1 Average Time: 21:24.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 423 Charlotte Long 10 8 8 20:14.4 20:14.4 0:00.0
2 421 Patricia Morel 11 13 21 20:49.5 41:03.9 0:35.1
3 420 Anna Greenman 12 21 42 21:13.7 1:02:17.7 0:59.3
4 419 Collette Curtis 12 28 70 21:46.3 1:24:04.1 1:31.9
5 418 Madeline Sweeney 10 52 122 23:00.0 1:47:04.1 2:45.6
6 422 Valerie Morel 11 55 177 23:12.2 2:10:16.3 2:57.7

Beal City Aggies Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:47:03.9 Average Time: 21:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 212 Megan Crandall 12 5 5 19:51.8 19:51.8 0:00.0
2 213 Maggie Kolb 9 7 12 20:07.3 39:59.1 0:15.5
3 214 Logan Schafer 10 16 28 20:53.2 1:00:52.4 1:01.4
4 209 Breanna Block 11 51 79 22:56.7 1:23:49.1 3:04.9
5 216 Kersten Smith 10 56 135 23:14.7 1:47:03.9 3:22.9
6 215 Larissa Schwerin 9 77 212 23:59.5 2:11:03.4 4:07.7
7 211 Diana Crandall 11 83 295 24:09.8 2:35:13.3 4:18.0

Boyne Falls Loggers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:47:36.0 Average Time: 21:31.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 125 Kaylee Wilson 9 4 4 19:46.3 19:46.3 0:00.0
2 124 Erica Westbrook 9 6 10 20:00.4 39:46.7 0:14.0
3 122 Kathryn Miller 8 24 34 21:27.5 1:01:14.3 1:41.2
4 123 Jennelle Roberts 8 25 59 21:35.6 1:22:50.0 1:49.3
5 116 Natalie Aikens 8 87 146 24:45.9 1:47:36.0 4:59.5
6 117 Ali Bearss 11 89 235 25:08.8 2:12:44.8 5:22.4
7 120 Katie Fraser 12 94 329 25:32.6 2:38:17.4 5:46.2

Fowler Eagles Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:48:55.9 Average Time: 21:47.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 184 Brianne Feldpauch 11 2 2 19:40.3 19:40.3 0:00.0
2 185 Kieren Becker 9 9 11 20:18.9 39:59.2 0:38.5
3 186 Camie Wieber 10 43 54 22:37.8 1:02:37.0 2:57.4
4 187 Rebecca Thelen 10 44 98 22:39.1 1:25:16.2 2:58.7
5 188 Liz Thelen 10 67 165 23:39.7 1:48:55.9 3:59.3
6 189 Sabrina Thelen 10 79 244 24:08.0 2:13:04.0 4:27.7
7 190 Ashley Simon 12 80 324 24:09.1 2:37:13.1 4:28.7

Wolverine High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:51:09.5 Average Time: 22:13.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 24 Bobbee Papi 9 12 12 20:46.6 20:46.6 0:00.0
2 25 Becky Papi 9 33 45 22:05.5 42:52.2 1:18.8
3 19 Ajae Whittaker 11 40 85 22:26.7 1:05:19.0 1:40.0
4 21 Heather Rogers 12 45 130 22:41.0 1:28:00.0 1:54.4
5 20 Jordan Lamothe 10 54 184 23:09.4 1:51:09.5 2:22.8
6 22 Brandi Whittaker 58 242 23:19.7 2:14:29.3 2:33.1
7 23 Samantha Miller 11 103 345 26:29.3 2:40:58.7 5:42.7

Ellsworth Community Schools Lancers Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:52:08.7 Average Time: 22:25.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 Olivia Certa 9 15 15 20:51.8 20:51.8 0:00.0
2 327 Lindsey Fisher 11 32 47 22:02.7 42:54.5 1:10.8
3 332 Emily Piellusch 12 36 83 22:21.4 1:05:15.9 1:29.5
4 328 Taylor Hartley 10 53 136 23:00.4 1:28:16.4 2:08.5
5 329 Tara Essenberg 9 73 209 23:52.2 1:52:08.7 3:00.3
6 330 Jalyn Ingalls 12 76 285 23:58.3 2:16:07.0 3:06.4
7 331 Norma Oviedo 11 95 380 25:37.9 2:41:44.9 4:46.0

Hillsdale Academy Colts Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:53:20.1 Average Time: 22:40.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 169 Erin Gieseke 11 18 18 21:00.8 21:00.8 0:00.0
2 167 Shaley Albaugh 9 19 37 21:09.5 42:10.4 0:08.6
3 168 Emily Brady 10 35 72 22:14.4 1:04:24.8 1:13.5
4 170 Christina Craig 9 37 109 22:22.6 1:26:47.5 1:21.7
5 171 Elizabeth Brady 12 104 213 26:32.6 1:53:20.1 5:31.7

Kalamazoo Homeschool Cougars Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:52:42.9 Average Time: 22:32.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 113 Gretchen Rambadt 11 23 23 21:27.3 21:27.3 0:00.0
2 112 Katy Freudenberg 11 30 53 21:50.3 43:17.6 0:23.0
3 110 Olivia Cordes 12 31 84 22:02.3 1:05:20.0 0:35.0
4 108 Elizabeth Brockway 11 62 146 23:31.2 1:28:51.2 2:03.9
5 109 Abigail Carpenter 12 71 217 23:51.7 1:52:42.9 2:24.4
6 114 Kristin Shank 10 92 309 25:17.3 2:18:00.3 3:50.0
7 111 Chelsea Dalton 11 102 411 26:11.5 2:44:11.9 4:44.2

Freedom Baptist Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:53:46.0 Average Time: 22:45.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 278 Abbie Chanski 12 20 20 21:11.7 21:11.7 0:00.0
2 286 Savanna Wierenga 10 26 46 21:37.4 42:49.2 0:25.6
3 283 Ella Lameyer 9 34 80 22:09.0 1:04:58.2 0:57.2
4 285 Alison Westra 9 64 144 23:33.3 1:28:31.5 2:21.5
5 284 Bethany Quinn 10 90 234 25:14.5 1:53:46.0 4:02.7
6 281 Abby Gilfillan 10 93 327 25:31.9 2:19:18.0 4:20.1
7 282 Melina Hass 10 110 437 28:05.6 2:47:23.7 6:53.9

Waldron High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 1:54:50.4 Average Time: 22:58.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 56 Taylor Price 10 39 39 22:25.3 22:25.3 0:00.0
2 57 Allison Grimm 12 42 81 22:35.8 45:01.1 0:10.4
3 58 Jennifer Doriot 12 47 128 22:46.7 1:07:47.8 0:21.4
4 61 Amanda Smak 10 61 189 23:26.8 1:31:14.7 1:01.5
5 59 Tabitha Culver 10 65 254 23:35.7 1:54:50.4 1:10.4
6 60 Caty Fix 10 85 339 24:22.9 2:19:13.4 1:57.5
7 62 Randi Roney 12 96 435 25:40.8 2:44:54.2 3:15.5

Johannesburg-Lewiston Cardinals Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:54:46.1 Average Time: 22:57.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 313 Meridith Deluca 10 29 29 21:47.7 21:47.7 0:00.0
2 314 Katelyn Fisher 12 49 78 22:51.2 44:39.0 1:03.4
3 310 Nicole Bush 10 50 128 22:55.3 1:07:34.4 1:07.6
4 312 Allison Deluca 12 60 188 23:26.6 1:31:01.0 1:38.8
5 315 Stephanie Fisher 12 68 256 23:45.1 1:54:46.1 1:57.3
6 318 Nadine Peterson 9 78 334 24:02.6 2:18:48.8 2:14.9
7 316 Miranda House 10 91 425 25:15.4 2:44:04.2 3:27.6
8 311 Amanda Cox 11 More Than 7 25:35.7 3:09:40.0 3:47.9

Lenawee Christian Cougars Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 1:57:36.1 Average Time: 23:31.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Natalie Perry 9 3 3 19:45.6 19:45.6 0:00.0
2 273 Chelsea Durham 11 63 66 23:32.2 43:17.9 3:46.5
3 277 Brook Wingfield 11 74 140 23:55.7 1:07:13.7 4:10.0
4 271 Jenny Bossard 12 84 224 24:18.5 1:31:32.2 4:32.8
5 276 Heidi Stultz 12 100 324 26:03.9 1:57:36.1 6:18.2
6 272 Holly Catenacci 11 108 432 26:42.6 2:24:18.8 6:57.0
7 274 Gabe Correa 11 115 547 33:28.6 2:57:47.5 13:42.9

North Trails Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 325 Team Score (times): 1:58:14.7 Average Time: 23:38.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 252 Alyssa Oram 12 10 10 20:23.7 20:23.7 0:00.0
2 254 Amanda Derengowski 9 59 69 23:25.5 43:49.2 3:01.7
3 253 Amy Rhudy 10 72 141 23:51.9 1:07:41.1 3:28.1
4 255 Ani Vinz 12 86 227 24:38.3 1:32:19.5 4:14.6
5 256 Kaeli Bales 9 98 325 25:55.1 1:58:14.7 5:31.4
6 260 Shay Westermann 11 111 436 28:08.7 2:26:23.4 7:44.9
7 259 Tash Vinz 9 114 550 30:42.7 2:57:06.2 10:19.0

Oakland Christian School Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 1:59:03.8 Average Time: 23:48.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 349 Rachel Termarsch 10 14 14 20:51.0 20:51.0 0:00.0
2 351 Alexis Nelson 10 48 62 22:49.5 43:40.6 1:58.4
3 354 Kalena Shaw 11 75 137 23:56.5 1:07:37.1 3:05.5
4 355 Anne Rainey 9 88 225 24:51.0 1:32:28.2 4:00.0
5 352 Carlee Cottrell 10 105 330 26:35.6 1:59:03.8 5:44.5
6 357 Shelby Webb 10 106 436 26:41.2 2:25:45.1 5:50.2

Alba Wildcats Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 1:59:16.0 Average Time: 23:51.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 235 Maria Lalone 12 38 38 22:23.4 22:23.4 0:00.0
2 236 Tianna Windish 10 57 95 23:19.7 45:43.2 0:56.2
3 237 Taylor Roberts 11 69 164 23:46.3 1:09:29.6 1:22.9
4 238 Erin Douglas 8 70 234 23:50.9 1:33:20.5 1:27.5
5 242 Emily Harris 10 99 333 25:55.4 1:59:16.0 3:32.0
6 241 Anna Bigger 8 109 442 27:47.7 2:27:03.8 5:24.2
7 240 Katie Milbocker 10 113 555 29:33.8 2:56:37.6 7:10.3

Hale High School Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 367 Team Score (times): 2:01:09.4 Average Time: 24:13.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 142 Lauren Brown 9 22 22 21:25.3 21:25.3 0:00.0
2 143 Kaitlyn Brent 9 66 88 23:37.9 45:03.2 2:12.5
3 139 Kelsey Scott 11 81 169 24:09.3 1:09:12.6 2:43.9
4 144 Lizz Farrand 9 97 266 25:48.2 1:35:00.8 4:22.8
5 140 Ashleigh Tatroe 11 101 367 26:08.5 2:01:09.4 4:43.1
6 141 Kasey Mick 107 474 26:42.5 2:27:52.0 5:17.2
7 145 Danielle Benedict 9 112 586 28:51.0 2:56:43.0 7:25.6

Frankfort Panthers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 26 Keeton Spencley 12 Less Than 5 20:32.9 20:32.9 0:00.0
2 27 Britt Soper 12 Less Than 5 24:38.9 45:11.8 4:06.0
3 28 Noel Bigley 11 Less Than 5 24:53.8 1:10:05.6 4:20.9
4 30 Brittany Willis 9 Less Than 5 27:52.9 1:37:58.6 7:20.0

Litchfield Terriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 43 Kimberly Wykes 9 Less Than 5 22:00.3 22:00.3 0:00.0

St. Mary Cathedral Snowbirds Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 76 Bekah Masko 8 Less Than 5 22:30.9 22:30.9 0:00.0
2 77 Hannah Masko 11 Less Than 5 25:38.6 48:09.5 3:07.6

Carsonville-Port Sanilac H.S. Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 100 Katie Bokach 11 Less Than 5 24:07.5 24:07.5 0:00.0
2 101 Ashley Nickens 9 Less Than 5 26:28.1 50:35.7 2:20.6

Marion Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 205 Madeline Swiler 9 Less Than 5 23:12.9 23:12.9 0:00.0
2 208 Tori Gillespie 11 Less Than 5 24:52.9 48:05.8 1:40.0
3 207 Jamie Sylvester 9 Less Than 5 25:26.1 1:13:32.0 2:13.2
4 206 Makayla Swiler 9 Less Than 5 27:22.3 1:40:54.4 4:09.4

Bellaire High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 232 Emily Kwekel 11 Less Than 5 20:17.6 20:17.6 0:00.0

Heritage Christian Academy Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 301 Mikayla Kelley 9 Less Than 5 23:02.7 23:02.7 0:00.0
2 302 Sarah Tibble 11 Less Than 5 23:45.3 46:48.0 0:42.5

Buckley Bears Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 319 Haley Morairty 10 Less Than 5 21:02.8 21:02.8 0:00.0
2 321 Kendra Duby 9 Less Than 5 22:52.4 43:55.3 1:49.5

McBain NMC - Comets Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 342 Sarah Dick 11 Less Than 5 21:14.2 21:14.2 0:00.0

Creative Technologies Academy Charg Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 366 Erin Willis 12 Less Than 5 23:24.2 23:24.2 0:00.0
2 368 Grace Vanenk 9 Less Than 5 24:14.8 47:39.0 0:50.5
3 367 Ashton Willis 12 Less Than 5 24:32.8 1:12:11.9 1:08.6
4 369 Cassie Dille 12 Less Than 5 32:09.6 1:44:21.5 8:45.3

Leelanau St. Marys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 389 Gabrielle Kuznicki Less Than 5 22:00.4 22:00.4 0:00.0

Traverse City Christian Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 392 Emily Ritsema 11 Less Than 5 21:57.5 21:57.5 0:00.0

Fairview Eagles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 402 Camille Szubelak 11 Less Than 5 22:01.3 22:01.3 0:00.0
2 403 Haley Lanczak 10 Less Than 5 24:49.8 46:51.1 2:48.5
3 401 Rachel Lanczak 12 Less Than 5 26:11.0 1:13:02.1 4:09.7
4 404 Taylor Vanelsacker 9 Less Than 5 28:41.2 1:41:43.3 6:39.9

Tekonsha Indians Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 414 Victoria Newcomb 12 Less Than 5 20:52.6 20:52.6 0:00.0