Tanger Outlet Family Fitness 5K

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Tanger Outlet Family Fitness 5K
Howell, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandi Idema 321 26 4 23:16 7:30/M
2 Tracey Cohen 309 38 5 24:44 7:59/M
3 Ann Marie Kelley 335 39 6 25:05 8:05/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Green Dexter MI 388 14 38 33:51 10:55/M
2 Kelly Lewis 333 14 47 39:25 12:43/M
3 Madison Post Jackson MI 386 12 62 44:52 14:28/M
4 Breanna Midillin Powell OH 385 12 67 46:28 14:59/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Pennala 350 15 10 26:29 8:33/M
2 Kyndra Palinkas 347 18 18 29:43 9:35/M
3 Lela Pennala 349 16 19 29:45 9:36/M
4 Susan Kramer 329 15 37 33:44 10:53/M
5 Tanya Sipes 380 19 57 41:32 13:24/M
6 Lillian Houle 319 19 70 49:00 15:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Talasis Allendale MI 393 20 41 37:34 12:07/M
2 Sarah Masten 336 22 71 49:00 15:48/M
3 Kelly Allen 301 21 82 54:59 17:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha Lamkin 331 27 15 28:36 9:14/M
2 Jessica Karr 324 28 17 29:27 9:30/M
3 Katie Schepers 359 27 22 30:53 9:58/M
4 Kelly Gilde 316 25 23 30:59 10:00/M
5 Nicole Skrabis 363 29 25 31:18 10:06/M
6 Julie Vanderwal 372 27 49 39:51 12:51/M
7 Kimberly Dworkin Bath MI 375 25 58 41:35 13:25/M
8 Cortney Struble 381 25 59 41:35 13:25/M
9 Steely Pegg Dearborn MI 396 26 65 44:58 14:30/M
10 Kristi Schulz 360 29 76 49:10 15:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dingman 312 31 26 31:27 10:09/M
2 Ellen Koerner 327 30 35 32:53 10:36/M
3 Barbara Siemen 362 30 44 38:54 12:33/M
4 Emily Sternberg 366 34 46 39:06 12:37/M
5 Sonya Brooks 305 31 84 55:06 17:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Williamson Howell MI 397 37 29 31:49 10:16/M
2 Marla Olvin Howell MI 398 38 30 31:49 10:16/M
3 Elizabeth Littlejohn 334 36 31 31:59 10:19/M
4 Jannet Beers 303 39 39 34:07 11:00/M
5 Kristi Murphy 343 35 45 38:55 12:33/M
6 Tina Connelly 310 35 50 40:10 12:57/M
7 Jennifer Rappuhn 356 39 52 40:25 13:02/M
8 Carola Turner 370 36 55 41:05 13:15/M
9 Michaela Medillin 338 35 68 46:28 14:59/M
10 Tracey Gerus 315 36 79 49:41 16:02/M
11 Julie Zull 374 36 80 50:38 16:20/M
12 Stephanie Josey 377 36 83 54:59 17:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Murphy 344 42 13 27:52 8:59/M
2 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 382 40 14 28:24 9:10/M
3 Karen Muir 341 44 21 30:10 9:44/M
4 Sherry Rains 400 41 34 32:49 10:35/M
5 Amy Karpy 323 43 43 38:10 12:19/M
6 Lynnette Julien 322 40 51 40:16 12:59/M
7 Kimberly Till 369 40 53 40:42 13:08/M
8 Trish Breslin 304 42 78 49:40 16:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Tewel 368 47 20 29:59 9:40/M
2 Anne Lewis 332 47 24 31:01 10:00/M
3 Carol Potere 352 48 36 33:11 10:42/M
4 Deb McDaris 337 47 48 39:25 12:43/M
5 Karen French Howell MI 390 48 56 41:32 13:24/M
6 Todd Arnold 302 46 66 45:56 14:49/M
7 Diane Kelly 325 46 81 50:39 16:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Yohe Jackson MI 387 51 63 44:52 14:28/M
2 Lynn Pegg Dearborn MI 395 52 64 44:57 14:30/M
3 Julie Callahan 307 50 69 48:49 15:45/M
4 Donna Schaidt 358 50 74 49:08 15:51/M
5 Sue Allen Waterford MI 401 50 85 55:14 17:49/M
6 Deborah Profitt 353 54 86 55:17 17:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Murad 342 58 33 32:45 10:34/M
2 Nancy Heeg 317 59 61 42:17 13:38/M
3 Debbie Ostafin 346 58 72 49:00 15:48/M
4 Helen Snelgrove 364 59 73 49:07 15:51/M
5 Susan Tamaroglia 367 56 87 55:19 17:51/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 345 69 12 27:38 8:55/M
2 Kathy Grove Brighton MI 399 65 40 36:43 11:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Magnus Mossberg 391 38 1 19:29 6:17/M
2 Andy Idema 320 31 2 20:11 6:31/M
3 Greg Flynn 313 35 3 20:33 6:38/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Pennala 351 10 11 26:29 8:33/M
2 Markus Turner 371 10 54 41:04 13:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Kriger 379 15 28 31:32 10:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damian Pegg Dearborn MI 392 20 42 37:34 12:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jaynes 376 26 32 32:26 10:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Schulz 361 30 75 49:09 15:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Monica 340 37 16 29:25 9:29/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Green Dexter MI 389 45 7 25:56 8:22/M
2 Jeffery Miller 339 49 9 26:06 8:25/M
3 Joseph Kelly 326 45 77 49:27 15:57/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 384 54 8 25:57 8:22/M
2 Fred Krieger 330 50 27 31:28 10:09/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 394 71 60 42:08 13:35/M