Trunk or Treat

back to results

Oct. 24, 2009

Trunk or Treat
Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katelynn Carver Waterford MI 164 15 7 21:20.0 21:20.8 0:00.8 6:53/M

Female 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rachel Deradoorian Clarkston MI 275 12 53 29:49.9 29:55.0 0:05.1 9:39/M
2 Amanda Casetti Waterford MI 166 11 87 35:33.9 35:36.9 0:03.0 11:29/M
3 Allison Samulon Waterford MI 235 13 102 47:24.5 47:41.3 0:16.8 15:23/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Vondette Clarkston MI 246 17 35 26:05.0 26:10.2 0:05.2 8:26/M
2 Megan Hastings Clarkston MI 196 15 67 31:51.5 32:01.3 0:09.8 10:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kalicia Hastings Clarkston MI 194 24 71 32:04.1 32:12.3 0:08.2 10:23/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Zandra Hudson Lake Orion MI 253 28 8 21:28.1 21:36.9 0:08.8 6:58/M
2 Sarah Fogg Clarkston MI 181 26 47 28:09.0 28:18.9 0:09.9 9:08/M
3 Courtney Tozzi Sterling Heights M 243 28 59 30:18.0 30:32.9 0:14.9 9:51/M
4 Maggie Porter Detroit MI 229 25 81 32:55.3 33:28.1 0:32.8 10:48/M
5 Rachel Iatzko Clarkston MI 200 28 86 35:14.1 35:24.1 0:10.0 11:25/M
6 Sharon Pelletier Royal Oak 221 25 93 36:46.7 37:20.0 0:33.3 12:03/M
7 Stephanie Rooney Waterford MI 231 28 97 40:06.3 40:12.1 0:05.8 12:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Vanessa Myers Clarkston MI 218 30 37 26:22.3 26:28.1 0:05.8 8:32/M
2 Faye Lloyd Waterford MI 214 31 84 34:14.0 34:22.0 0:08.0 11:05/M
3 Alethia Blelik Royal Oak MI 280 32 107 59:57.3 1:00:24.2 0:26.9 19:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Renee Davis Clarkston MI 271 38 48 28:45.5 28:48.3 0:02.8 9:17/M
2 Shirley Kolakovich White Lake MI 258 38 51 28:56.0 29:08.9 0:12.9 9:24/M
3 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 150 39 58 30:15.6 30:28.9 0:13.3 9:50/M
4 Lisa Waechter Clarkston MI 247 35 72 32:10.6 32:21.8 0:11.2 10:26/M
5 Lisa Kaul Clarkston MI 203 36 73 32:11.0 32:22.3 0:11.3 10:26/M
6 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 161 39 82 33:17.5 33:32.3 0:14.8 10:49/M
7 Victoria Sloan Clarkston MI 237 35 108 1:07:38.2 1:07:38.2 21:49/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 257 44 16 23:15.9 23:17.1 0:01.2 7:31/M
2 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 260 44 39 26:42.5 26:44.3 0:01.8 8:37/M
3 Leslie Caruso Clarkston MI 163 43 62 31:13.6 31:18.8 0:05.2 10:06/M
4 Laura Kuczmanski Clarkston MI 209 42 69 32:03.1 32:09.2 0:06.1 10:22/M
5 Michelle Peterson Waterford MI 222 43 70 32:01.3 32:11.3 0:10.0 10:23/M
6 Patricia Harris Waterford MI 193 41 89 35:46.0 35:53.9 0:07.9 11:35/M
7 Kim Samulon Waterford MI 234 42 101 47:24.3 47:41.2 0:16.9 15:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cheryl Fainbrother Commerce Township 266 49 25 24:57.9 25:04.1 0:06.2 8:05/M
2 Melissa Martin Clarkston MI 215 47 30 25:30.8 25:34.0 0:03.2 8:15/M
3 Lynn Leach Davisburg MI 212 48 49 28:53.6 29:04.9 0:11.3 9:23/M
4 Eileen McGill Clarkston MI 216 49 50 29:00.9 29:07.9 0:07.0 9:24/M
5 Kaye Hastings Clarkston MI 195 48 74 32:21.6 32:30.9 0:09.3 10:29/M
6 Lisa Stawick Rochester Hills MI 265 46 77 32:46.1 32:53.3 0:07.2 10:36/M
7 Linda Prosser Waterford MI 272 45 83 33:30.7 33:34.9 0:04.2 10:50/M
8 Cheryl Kinal Waterford MI 207 47 98 41:13.5 41:24.3 0:10.8 13:21/M
9 Karen Eickemeyer West Bloomfield MI 176 47 103 55:38.9 55:58.9 0:20.0 18:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Deborah Hool Clarkston MI 199 50 64 31:30.0 31:38.2 0:08.2 10:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Anne Kenerson Clarkston MI 206 55 88 35:45.8 35:53.8 0:08.0 11:35/M
2 Melinda Calme Waterford MI 277 57 105 58:42.0 58:58.9 0:16.9 19:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nancy Donaldson Waterford MI 174 64 61 31:04.1 31:08.0 0:03.9 10:03/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brenda Dupree Clarkston MI 175 67 80 33:15.1 33:26.4 0:11.3 10:47/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tim Polonkey Clarkston MI 276 32 1 17:20.8 17:21.0 0:00.2 5:36/M

Unknown Age Grouping

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 285 285 104 56:16.6 58:02.9 1:46.3 18:43/M

Male 10 and under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 155 10 52 29:35.2 29:49.2 0:14.0 9:37/M
2 Seth Stump Clarkston MI 241 10 54 29:59.0 30:06.1 0:07.1 9:43/M
3 Mitchell Ballew Waterford MI 156 9 63 31:25.0 31:27.9 0:02.9 10:09/M
4 Joe Kuczmanski Clarkston MI 210 10 68 32:02.3 32:09.1 0:06.8 10:22/M
5 Vincent Casetti Waterford MI 167 9 91 36:56.9 37:00.1 0:03.2 11:56/M



Male 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 154 12 4 20:17.7 20:18.8 0:01.1 6:33/M
2 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 153 12 6 21:10.9 21:11.3 0:00.4 6:50/M
3 Cameron Gaskell Clarkston MI 263 12 14 22:56.4 22:59.3 0:02.9 7:25/M
4 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 223 12 21 24:21.7 24:23.8 0:02.1 7:52/M
5 William Ballew Waterford MI 157 11 22 24:47.5 24:50.3 0:02.8 8:01/M
6 Carter Slunick Clarkston MI 238 11 23 24:47.6 24:50.8 0:03.2 8:01/M
7 Nick Smart Clarkston MI 292 13 29 25:23.6 25:29.4 0:05.8 8:13/M
8 Adam Smart Clarkston MI 293 12 31 25:39.9 25:45.0 0:05.1 8:18/M
9 Jack Kuczmanski Clarkston MI 211 12 42 27:01.1 27:04.2 0:03.1 8:44/M
10 Brad O'Connor Waterford MI 274 11 60 30:43.5 30:45.8 0:02.3 9:55/M
11 Dalton White New Baltimore MI 248 11 75 32:40.2 32:50.0 0:09.8 10:35/M
12 Gil Guthrie Clarkston MI 191 13 94 37:09.9 37:26.9 0:17.0 12:05/M
13 Gus Guthrie Clarkston MI 192 12 99 45:47.2 45:57.0 0:09.8 14:49/M



Male 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Trevor Wortman Waterford MI 273 16 40 26:47.3 26:51.1 0:03.8 8:40/M



Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Danny Hecht White Lake MI 250 21 38 26:36.9 26:40.0 0:03.1 8:36/M



Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Todd White Lake MI 259 28 33 25:42.3 25:55.2 0:12.9 8:22/M
2 Jeremy Rooney Waterford MI 232 29 96 40:05.9 40:12.0 0:06.1 12:58/M



Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Greg Fisher Clarkston MI 267 34 19 23:42.8 23:46.9 0:04.1 7:40/M
2 Rob Gilkerson Waterford MI 185 30 41 26:42.3 26:52.1 0:09.8 8:40/M



Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Cole Versailles IN 255 38 2 18:43.4 18:44.2 0:00.8 6:03/M
2 Chris Colon Waterford MI 168 36 10 22:04.6 22:05.8 0:01.2 7:07/M
3 Martin Liles Clarkston MI 282 39 11 22:11.1 22:12.2 0:01.1 7:10/M
4 Kevin Keilitz Clarkston MI 204 37 12 22:21.0 22:23.3 0:02.3 7:13/M
5 Kevin Brown Rochester Hills MI 162 36 15 23:12.7 23:14.0 0:01.3 7:30/M
6 Robert Valentino Rochester MI 244 35 24 24:51.9 24:54.0 0:02.1 8:02/M
7 Brian Hempton Clarkston MI 197 37 28 25:17.5 25:27.8 0:10.3 8:13/M
8 Jeff Schluff Clarkston MI 283 39 43 27:10.3 27:12.3 0:02.0 8:46/M
9 Joel Davis Clarkston MI 270 36 46 27:35.9 27:38.0 0:02.1 8:55/M
10 Brian White New Baltimore MI 249 39 76 32:40.8 32:50.2 0:09.4 10:35/M
11 Robb Harrison Waterford MI 288 36 100 44:58.1 46:44.3 1:46.2 15:05/M
12 Dan Blelik Royal Oak MI 281 35 106 59:55.0 1:00:22.0 0:27.0 19:28/M



Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 160 44 13 22:45.0 22:51.0 0:06.0 7:22/M
2 Tim Dummer Clarkston MI 262 44 18 23:39.3 23:42.2 0:02.9 7:39/M
3 Charles Inabnit Clarkston MI 201 40 20 23:45.4 23:47.3 0:01.9 7:40/M
4 Patrick Vondette Clarkston MI 245 44 36 26:05.8 26:10.9 0:05.1 8:26/M
5 Tod Stump Clarkston MI 240 43 55 30:00.2 30:08.0 0:07.8 9:43/M
6 Kirk Raddatz Clarkston MI 268 42 66 31:50.0 31:59.2 0:09.2 10:19/M
7 Kenneth Rittenhouse Clarkston MI 278 43 85 34:44.0 34:51.1 0:07.1 11:15/M
8 Scott Samulon Waterford MI 233 44 90 35:50.6 36:07.8 0:17.2 11:39/M
9 Tino Casetti Waterford MI 165 42 92 37:00.0 37:04.3 0:04.3 11:57/M



Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Jacobs Clarkston MI 252 49 5 20:40.2 20:41.4 0:01.2 6:40/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 269 46 26 25:18.9 25:23.0 0:04.1 8:11/M
3 Tom Snudden Clarkston MI 239 45 27 25:19.0 25:27.3 0:08.3 8:13/M
4 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 190 45 34 26:00.8 26:06.9 0:06.1 8:25/M
5 Scott Dempsey Oakland MI 173 48 56 30:05.4 30:10.2 0:04.8 9:44/M
6 Jeff Girard Clarkston MI 186 46 78 32:54.0 33:04.3 0:10.3 10:40/M
7 Mark Rauhut Clarkston MI 230 48 79 32:56.1 33:06.0 0:09.9 10:41/M



Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 463 53 3 19:43.3 19:44.3 0:01.0 6:22/M
2 Reed Swanson Clarkston MI 242 50 9 21:47.6 21:47.8 0:00.2 7:02/M
3 Larry Barnett Southfield MI 279 54 32 25:47.2 25:52.1 0:04.9 8:21/M



Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 464 55 17 23:21.5 23:24.9 0:03.4 7:33/M
2 Michael Kenerson Clarkston MI 205 55 44 27:24.0 27:31.9 0:07.9 8:53/M



Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Lawson Clarkston MI 261 64 45 27:28.9 27:34.2 0:05.3 8:54/M
2 Ken Forbes Clarkston MI 182 63 57 30:12.1 30:17.9 0:05.8 9:46/M
3 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 254 62 65 31:28.0 31:40.9 0:12.9 10:13/M



Male 70 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 264 81 95 38:27.9 38:39.2 0:11.3 12:28/M








Female 0-99

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jenny Dean Lake Orion MI 172 33 3 48:12.9 48:34.8 0:21.9 15:40/M
2 Shelby Ettinger Waterford MI 178 11 5 48:51.1 49:11.2 0:20.1 15:52/M
3 Michele Ettinger Waterford MI 177 39 7 50:34.2 50:54.3 0:20.1 16:25/M
4 Karen Girard Clarkston MI 188 43 8 50:32.8 50:54.8 0:22.0 16:25/M
5 Daughn Forbes Clarkston MI 183 63 9 51:57.9 52:17.0 0:19.1 16:52/M
6 Donna Couture Waterford MI 169 57 10 54:03.1 54:18.1 0:15.0 17:31/M
7 Gina Franciosi South Lyon MI 184 48 12 55:37.8 55:57.0 0:19.2 18:03/M
8 Carla Ezerkis Livonia MI 180 42 13 55:37.1 55:58.1 0:21.0 18:03/M
9 Tina Skilton Farmington MI 236 52 14 55:38.2 55:58.1 0:19.9 18:03/M
10 Nikki Harrison Waterford MI 289 33 16 55:30.9 57:17.8 1:46.9 18:29/M
11 Jenna Baumgras Clarkston MI 159 7 19 59:28.6 59:54.9 0:26.3 19:19/M
12 Jasmine Croteau Clarkston MI 170 16 20 59:27.7 59:55.0 0:27.3 19:20/M
13 Gabi Poirier Clarkston MI 226 12 22 1:03:48.2 1:03:48.2 20:35/M
14 Kristin Sloan Clarkston MI 297 67 24 1:07:38.9 1:07:38.9 21:49/M
15 Georgia Geiger Kennesaw GA 296 66 25 1:07:38.9 1:07:38.9 21:49/M
16 Michele Poirier Clarkston MI 225 42 26 1:11:19.0 1:11:19.0 23:00/M
17 Becka Poirier Clarkston MI 228 9 28 1:11:19.1 1:11:19.1 23:00/M



Male 0-99

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dwayne Moore Waterford MI 217 43 1 33:05.9 33:18.8 0:12.9 10:45/M
2 Greg Martin Clarkston MI 251 30 2 41:05.6 41:24.4 0:18.8 13:21/M
3 Jeremy Dean Lake Orion MI 171 33 4 48:11.9 48:34.9 0:23.0 15:40/M
4 Scott Girard Clarkston MI 189 9 6 49:51.8 50:12.9 0:21.1 16:12/M
5 Hunter Schmidt 256 10 11 55:27.1 55:30.1 0:03.0 17:54/M
6 Jacob Harrison Waterford MI 286 08 15 55:32.6 57:16.9 1:44.3 18:28/M
7 Cole Harrison 287 06 17 56:16.6 58:03.8 1:47.2 18:44/M
8 Bobby Fruit 290 10 18 58:16.0 58:16.0 18:48/M
9 Scott Nicholson Troy MI 220 39 21 59:57.2 1:00:24.1 0:26.9 19:29/M
10 Cj Poirier Clarkston MI 227 11 23 1:06:47.1 1:06:47.1 21:33/M
11 Luc Poirier Clarkston MI 224 44 27 1:11:19.0 1:11:19.0 23:00/M