Fr. Gabriel Richard 25th Annual Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

Fr. Gabriel Richard 25th Annual Cross Country Invitational
HUDSON MILLS METROPARK



10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Pinckney 25 7. Saline 171
2. Plymouth 61 8. Belleville 198
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer 89 9. Walled Lake Western 214
4. Canton 96 10. Detroit Catholic Central 306
5. Clarkston 110 11. Wayne Memorial 333
6. University of Detroit Jesuit 167


MEN'S Division I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Tanner Pesonen (12) Pinckney 856 16:12.1 1
2. Joe Porcari (11) Plymouth 867 16:23.7 2
3. Michael Lahner (12) Pinckney 853 16:28.7 3
4. Kousei Yajima (12) Walled Lake Western 905 16:31.2 4
5. Joe Frakes (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 805 16:35.8 5
6. Cal Magier (11) Pinckney 854 16:38.7 6
7. Zac Meston (11) Pinckney 855 16:39.2 7
8. Marcus Rogers (12) Pinckney 857 16:39.6 8
9. Matt Neumann (12) Plymouth 866 16:47.6 9
10. Warren Buzzard (12) Plymouth 861 16:52.2 10
11. Sebastian Ag (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 801 16:55.1 11
12. Derek Gielarowski (10) Plymouth 863 16:57.0 12
13. Keith Zech (12) Canton 827 16:57.2 13
14. Miles Felton (10) Canton 823 17:02.2 14
15. Stephen Fabian (10) University of Detroit Jesuit 891 17:02.4 15
16. Christian Bonzheim (11) Clarkston 831 17:09.1 16
17. Adam Bruderick (10) Clarkston 833 17:11.7 17
18. Zach Spreitzer (12) Canton 826 17:14.2 18
19. Carter Sherman (12) Belleville 816 17:14.8 19
20. Mitch Clinton (10) Canton 821 17:16.0 20
21. Michael Inch (12) Clarkston 836 17:19.0 21
22. Bradley Baker (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 803 17:22.0 22
23. Jonathon Parker (10) Saline 876 17:23.1 23
24. Lucas Arias (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 802 17:25.0 24
25. Jack Grundemann (12) Saline 874 17:25.7 25
26. Branton Dennis (12) Clarkston 835 17:28.3 26
27. Kevin Chaperon (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 804 17:29.8 27
28. Jimmy Maciag (10) Plymouth 864 17:30.8 28
29. Eddie Zelenak (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 896 17:33.2 29
30. Eric Nordquist (12) Clarkston 837 17:35.2 30
31. Josh Osinski (12) Canton 824 17:35.8 31
32. Jack Dolan (9) University of Detroit Jesuit 894 17:37.6 32
33. Jake Magier (11) Pinckney 851 17:41.7 P
34. Lucas Hankins (12) Pinckney 852 17:45.5 P
35. Stephen Blaze (11) Plymouth 862 17:46.9 P
36. David Dolson (11) Saline 875 17:48.7 36
37. Ethan Warren (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 807 17:49.4 P
38. Garrett Neumann (10) Plymouth 865 17:55.5 P
39. Kashawn Wooton (12) Belleville 817 17:56.0 39
40. Connor Corcoran (12) Saline 873 17:56.4 40
41. Jake Long (10) Belleville 813 17:59.0 41
42. Andrew Grazioli (12) Canton 822 18:05.1 P
43. Noah Kaczor (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 806 18:12.1 P
44. Jordan Frane (11) Walled Lake Western 900 18:15.7 44
45. Michael Ponkowski (10) University of Detroit Jesuit 893 18:16.9 45
46. John Walawender (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 895 18:19.7 46
47. John Alex Pearsall (10) Saline 872 18:21.9 47
48. Eric Schafer (11) Belleville 815 18:23.6 48
49. Evan Yezbick (11) Walled Lake Western 906 18:25.5 49
50. Aaron Butora (12) Clarkston 834 18:28.4 P
51. Jake Delahaye (10) Belleville 812 18:28.9 51
52. Isaac Piepszowski (10) University of Detroit Jesuit 892 18:35.5 P
53. Tyler Gendron (11) Wayne Memorial 912 18:36.5 53
54. Mitchell Schnaible (9) Walled Lake Western 902 18:38.6 54
55. Tom Fagan (10) Detroit Catholic Central 842 18:43.0 55
56. Josh Aulisa (12) Saline 871 18:44.9 P
57. Emmett Collins (11) University of Detroit Jesuit 890 18:58.4 P
58. AJ Sacalyn (12) Belleville 814 19:08.2 P
59. Robbie Carroll (12) Saline 877 19:09.0 P
60. Nico Linzetta (9) Detroit Catholic Central 844 19:23.5 60
61. Tyler Johnson (11) Belleville 811 19:41.8 P
62. Evan Caramagno (11) Detroit Catholic Central 846 19:44.5 62
63. Phil Wasilewski (11) Walled Lake Western 901 19:51.2 63
64. Joshua Bindon (11) Detroit Catholic Central 845 20:02.5 64
65. Matthew Carney (9) Detroit Catholic Central 841 20:04.1 65
66. Darren Hombirg (9) Wayne Memorial 913 20:13.9 66
67. Shawn Marshick (10) Walled Lake Western 903 20:18.6 P
68. Ryan Hurley (9) Detroit Catholic Central 843 20:23.1 P
69. Andy Toloff (9) Detroit Catholic Central 847 20:28.1 P
70. Quinton Davis (10) Wayne Memorial 911 20:42.4 70
71. Brandon Tykoski (10) Wayne Memorial 916 21:17.0 71
72. Michael Stevens (10) Walled Lake Western 904 21:35.9 P
73. Ryan Stamper (11) Wayne Memorial 915 21:44.6 73
74. Kyle McKague (10) Wayne Memorial 914 23:07.0 P
75. Dionte Burton (9) Wayne Memorial 910 26:41.0 P

10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Pinckney Tanner Pesonen (12) 1 16:12 1
Michael Lahner (12) 3 16:28 3
Cal Magier (11) 6 16:38 6
Zac Meston (11) 7 16:39 7
Marcus Rogers (12) 8 16:39 8
Jake Magier (11) 33 17:41
Lucas Hankins (12) 34 17:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:36 25

2. Plymouth Joe Porcari (11) 2 16:23 2
Matt Neumann (12) 9 16:47 9
Warren Buzzard (12) 10 16:52 10
Derek Gielarowski (10) 12 16:57 12
Jimmy Maciag (10) 28 17:30 28
Stephen Blaze (11) 35 17:46
Garrett Neumann (10) 38 17:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:29 61

3. Ann Arbor Pioneer Joe Frakes (12) 5 16:35 5
Sebastian Ag (12) 11 16:55 11
Bradley Baker (12) 22 17:22 22
Lucas Arias (12) 24 17:25 24
Kevin Chaperon (12) 27 17:29 27
Ethan Warren (12) 37 17:49
Noah Kaczor (11) 43 18:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:46 89

4. Canton Keith Zech (12) 13 16:57 13
Miles Felton (10) 14 17:02 14
Zach Spreitzer (12) 18 17:14 18
Mitch Clinton (10) 20 17:16 20
Josh Osinski (12) 31 17:35 31
Andrew Grazioli (12) 42 18:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:04 96

5. Clarkston Christian Bonzheim (11) 16 17:09 16
Adam Bruderick (10) 17 17:11 17
Michael Inch (12) 21 17:19 21
Branton Dennis (12) 26 17:28 26
Eric Nordquist (12) 30 17:35 30
Aaron Butora (12) 50 18:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:42 110

6. University of Detroit Jesuit Stephen Fabian (10) 15 17:02 15
Eddie Zelenak (11) 29 17:33 29
Jack Dolan (9) 32 17:37 32
Michael Ponkowski (10) 45 18:16 45
John Walawender (11) 46 18:19 46
Isaac Piepszowski (10) 52 18:35
Emmett Collins (11) 57 18:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:47 167

7. Saline Jonathon Parker (10) 23 17:23 23
Jack Grundemann (12) 25 17:25 25
David Dolson (11) 36 17:48 36
Connor Corcoran (12) 40 17:56 40
John Alex Pearsall (10) 47 18:21 47
Josh Aulisa (12) 56 18:44
Robbie Carroll (12) 59 19:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:53 171

8. Belleville Carter Sherman (12) 19 17:14 19
Kashawn Wooton (12) 39 17:56 39
Jake Long (10) 41 17:59 41
Eric Schafer (11) 48 18:23 48
Jake Delahaye (10) 51 18:28 51
AJ Sacalyn (12) 58 19:08
Tyler Johnson (11) 61 19:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:00 198

9. Walled Lake Western Kousei Yajima (12) 4 16:31 4
Jordan Frane (11) 44 18:15 44
Evan Yezbick (11) 49 18:25 49
Mitchell Schnaible (9) 54 18:38 54
Phil Wasilewski (11) 63 19:51 63
Shawn Marshick (10) 67 20:18
Michael Stevens (10) 72 21:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:40 214

10. Detroit Catholic Central Tom Fagan (10) 55 18:43 55
Nico Linzetta (9) 60 19:23 60
Evan Caramagno (11) 62 19:44 62
Joshua Bindon (11) 64 20:02 64
Matthew Carney (9) 65 20:04 65
Ryan Hurley (9) 68 20:23
Andy Toloff (9) 69 20:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:56 306

11. Wayne Memorial Tyler Gendron (11) 53 18:36 53
Darren Hombirg (9) 66 20:13 66
Quinton Davis (10) 70 20:42 70
Brandon Tykoski (10) 71 21:17 71
Ryan Stamper (11) 73 21:44 73
Kyle McKague (10) 74 23:07
Dionte Burton (9) 75 26:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:32 333




10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Powers Catholic 41 8. Birmingham Groves 220
2. Dexter 'A' 72 9. Dexter 'B' 233
3. Whitmore Lake 88 10. Lamphere 241
4. Chelsea 114 11. Notre Dame Prep 268
5. Southfield Christian 146 12. Berkley 298
6. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 160 13. Bloomfield Hills Andover 332
7. Marshall 206


MEN'S Division II

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Chris Burns (12) Notre Dame Prep 552 15:59.9 1
2. Victor Allen (11) Southfield Christian 581 16:10.7 2
3. Dan Foley (12) Powers Catholic 571 16:27.5 3
4. Mike Stratton (11) Powers Catholic 575 16:36.7 4
5. Zach Carpenter (12) Whitmore Lake 591 16:49.3 5
6. Bryce Bradley (10) Chelsea 491 16:51.4 6
7. Ben Carruthers (12) Dexter 'A' 502 16:53.3 7
8. Justin Waraniak (12) Powers Catholic 577 16:58.2 8
9. Matt Wallace (12) Powers Catholic 576 17:13.6 9
10. Alexey Vermeulen (9) Dexter 'A' 507 17:14.3 10
11. Aaron Gilman (12) Dexter 'A' 503 17:16.5 11
12. Adam Sadler (12) Birmingham Groves 526 17:17.1 12
13. John Munro (11) Whitmore Lake 595 17:32.5 13
14. August Pappas (11) Chelsea 495 17:36.1 14
15. Drew Ward (11) Whitmore Lake 597 17:37.4 15
16. Joe Wheatley (11) Marshall 547 17:39.1 16
17. Sean Reed (11) Powers Catholic 574 17:39.7 17
18. Matt Greve (9) Dexter 'A' 504 17:40.3 18
19. Eric Jensen (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 463 17:42.3 -
20. Geoff Smith-Woollams (12Chelsea 496 17:42.7 19
21. Alex Ward (9) Whitmore Lake 596 17:48.6 20
22. Tim Bougher (10) Dexter 'B' 511 17:51.0 21
23. Nathan Alexander (10) Powers Catholic 572 17:51.4 P
24. Kyle Hresko (12) Powers Catholic 573 17:52.1 P
25. Jared Lahiff (11) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 565 17:55.3 24
26. Joe Hewitt (10) Chelsea 494 17:56.1 25
27. Corey Birchmeier (11) Dexter 'A' 501 17:58.1 26
28. Cody Gallagher (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 461 17:59.3 -
29. Owen Bame (12) Southfield Christian 582 18:11.9 27
30. John Alexander (11) Lamphere 531 18:17.0 28
31. John Oliver (12) Dexter 'A' 506 18:17.4 P
32. Connor McMillan (10) Dexter 'B' 514 18:20.8 30
33. Jacob Burt (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 562 18:23.2 31
34. Alex Stoick (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 566 18:25.3 32
35. Ylli Alla (11) Lamphere 532 18:26.9 33
36. Matthew Johnson (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 563 18:28.3 34
37. Alex Dewey (11) Whitmore Lake 592 18:29.7 35
38. Evan Carter (9) Southfield Christian 584 18:34.6 36
39. Kevin Beal (12) Southfield Christian 583 18:35.5 37
40. Dennis Walsh (9) Birmingham Groves 527 18:35.8 38
41. Edward Calhoun (12) Willow Run 602 18:39.8 -
42. Chris Koski (10) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 564 18:40.7 39
43. Parker Latshaw (11) Dexter 'A' 505 18:41.2 P
44. Kenneth Degraaf (9) Lamphere 534 18:44.2 41
45. Jerry Keeder (12) Marshall 543 18:44.8 42
46. Dylan Buckley (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 561 18:46.8 P
47. Jeremy Culver (9) Southfield Christian 585 18:47.6 44
48. Jordan McPherson (10) Marshall 544 18:48.2 45
49. Brett Kramer (11) Notre Dame Prep 555 18:52.1 46
50. Jonathan Sollish (9) Berkley 476 18:52.9 47
51. Jacob Kieft (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 483 18:54.6 48
52. Stephen Gatowski (12) Birmingham Groves 521 18:56.1 49
53. Avery Osentoski (9) Chelsea 493 19:00.3 50
54. Nick Parshall (11) Marshall 545 19:04.3 51
55. Colin Thompson (10) Marshall 546 19:05.9 52
56. Collin DeBrabander (11) Marshall 541 19:06.2 P
57. Spencer Cone (12) Chelsea 492 19:11.1 P
58. Joe Wendorf (9) Dexter 'B' 517 19:11.5 55
59. Patrik Mainez (12) Whitmore Lake 593 19:13.0 P
60. Gunnar Holmes (9) Berkley 474 19:14.2 57
61. A J Wirth (12) Orchard Lake - St. Mary's 567 19:15.7 P
62. Charlie Driker-Ohren (10)Berkley 472 19:16.6 59
63. Michael Robbe (12) Birmingham Groves 525 19:24.1 60
64. Dylan Reiners (11) Birmingham Groves 524 19:33.6 61
65. Josh Gordon (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 482 19:35.6 62
66. Alex Thompson (11) Dexter 'B' 516 19:36.7 63
67. Kyle Franz (10) Dexter 'B' 512 19:44.0 64
68. Jason Leland (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 484 19:48.7 65
69. Matt Germaine (11) Berkley 473 19:49.9 66
70. Joshua Joanis (11) Lamphere 535 19:50.8 67
71. Luke Hovarter (11) Marshall 542 19:51.5 P
72. Vince Pettelle (12) Berkley 475 19:52.5 69
73. Mark Juriga (9) Notre Dame Prep 554 20:00.1 70
74. Brendan Douchet (11) Berkley 471 20:01.3 P
75. Anthony Clemons (11) Lamphere 533 20:12.9 72
76. Ben Sadler (9) Birmingham Groves 522 20:20.4 P
77. Andrew Suarez (12) Berkley 477 20:26.2 P
78. Geoff Zinn (10) Notre Dame Prep 557 20:27.4 75
79. Josh Boike (9) Notre Dame Prep 551 20:32.3 76
80. Vikram Mandelia (12) Birmingham Groves 523 20:36.6 P
81. Austin Whitt (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 462 21:05.5 -
82. Travis Sinclair (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 487 21:07.8 78
83. Sam Raphelson (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 486 21:14.4 79
84. Cedric Roberson (12) Willow Run 601 21:33.0 -
85. Charles Hayden (10) Notre Dame Prep 553 22:02.4 P
86. Joe Soisson (9) Notre Dame Prep 556 22:23.4 P
87. Patrick O'Connell (9) Bloomfield Hills Andover 485 22:59.0 P
88. Matthew Phillpotts (12) Willow Run 607 29:03.7 -

10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Powers Catholic Dan Foley (12) 3 16:27 3
Mike Stratton (11) 4 16:36 4
Justin Waraniak (12) 8 16:58 8
Matt Wallace (12) 9 17:13 9
Sean Reed (11) 17 17:39 17
Nathan Alexander (10) 23 17:51
Kyle Hresko (12) 24 17:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:53 41

2. Dexter 'A' Ben Carruthers (12) 7 16:53 7
Alexey Vermeulen (9) 10 17:14 10
Aaron Gilman (12) 11 17:16 11
Matt Greve (9) 18 17:40 18
Corey Birchmeier (11) 27 17:58 26
John Oliver (12) 31 18:17
Parker Latshaw (11) 43 18:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:01 72

3. Whitmore Lake Zach Carpenter (12) 5 16:49 5
John Munro (11) 13 17:32 13
Drew Ward (11) 15 17:37 15
Alex Ward (9) 21 17:48 20
Alex Dewey (11) 37 18:29 35
Patrik Mainez (12) 59 19:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:15 88

4. Chelsea Bryce Bradley (10) 6 16:51 6
August Pappas (11) 14 17:36 14
Geoff Smith-Woollams (1 20 17:42 19
Joe Hewitt (10) 26 17:56 25
Avery Osentoski (9) 53 19:00 50
Spencer Cone (12) 57 19:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:05 114

5. Southfield Christian Victor Allen (11) 2 16:10 2
Owen Bame (12) 29 18:11 27
Evan Carter (9) 38 18:34 36
Kevin Beal (12) 39 18:35 37
Jeremy Culver (9) 47 18:47 44

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:17 146

6. Orchard Lake - St. Mary's Jared Lahiff (11) 25 17:55 24
Jacob Burt (12) 33 18:23 31
Alex Stoick (12) 34 18:25 32
Matthew Johnson (12) 36 18:28 34
Chris Koski (10) 42 18:40 39
Dylan Buckley (12) 46 18:46
A J Wirth (12) 61 19:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:51 160

7. Marshall Joe Wheatley (11) 16 17:39 16
Jerry Keeder (12) 45 18:44 42
Jordan McPherson (10) 48 18:48 45
Nick Parshall (11) 54 19:04 51
Colin Thompson (10) 55 19:05 52
Collin DeBrabander (11) 56 19:06
Luke Hovarter (11) 71 19:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:20 206

8. Birmingham Groves Adam Sadler (12) 12 17:17 12
Dennis Walsh (9) 40 18:35 38
Stephen Gatowski (12) 52 18:56 49
Michael Robbe (12) 63 19:24 60
Dylan Reiners (11) 64 19:33 61
Ben Sadler (9) 76 20:20
Vikram Mandelia (12) 80 20:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:45 220

9. Dexter 'B' Tim Bougher (10) 22 17:51 21
Connor McMillan (10) 32 18:20 30
Joe Wendorf (9) 58 19:11 55
Alex Thompson (11) 66 19:36 63
Kyle Franz (10) 67 19:44 64

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:42 233

10. Lamphere John Alexander (11) 30 18:17 28
Ylli Alla (11) 35 18:26 33
Kenneth Degraaf (9) 44 18:44 41
Joshua Joanis (11) 70 19:50 67
Anthony Clemons (11) 75 20:12 72

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:29 241

11. Notre Dame Prep Chris Burns (12) 1 15:59 1
Brett Kramer (11) 49 18:52 46
Mark Juriga (9) 73 20:00 70
Geoff Zinn (10) 78 20:27 75
Josh Boike (9) 79 20:32 76
Charles Hayden (10) 85 22:02
Joe Soisson (9) 86 22:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:50 268

12. Berkley Jonathan Sollish (9) 50 18:52 47
Gunnar Holmes (9) 60 19:14 57
Charlie Driker-Ohren (10 62 19:16 59
Matt Germaine (11) 69 19:49 66
Vince Pettelle (12) 72 19:52 69
Brendan Douchet (11) 74 20:01
Andrew Suarez (12) 77 20:26

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:03 298

13. Bloomfield Hills Andover Jacob Kieft (12) 51 18:54 48
Josh Gordon (12) 65 19:35 62
Jason Leland (12) 68 19:48 65
Travis Sinclair (12) 82 21:07 78
Sam Raphelson (12) 83 21:14 79
Patrick O'Connell (9) 87 22:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:38 332

Ann Arbor Skyline Eric Jensen (9) 19 17:42
Cody Gallagher (10) 28 17:59
Austin Whitt (10) 81 21:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:46

Willow Run Edward Calhoun (12) 41 18:39
Cedric Roberson (12) 84 21:33
Matthew Phillpotts (12) 88 29:03

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:15




10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Hanover - Horton 39 4. Grass Lake 112
2. Napoleon 53 5. Clawson 117
3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 53 6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 156


MEN'S Division III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Taylor Heath (12) Hanover - Horton 32 16:21.9 1
2. Michael Falvey (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1 17:04.7 2
3. Blake Garver (11) Napoleon 71 17:11.1 3
4. Matt Konieczki (11) Hanover - Horton 34 17:25.9 4
5. Jon Clore (11) Hanover - Horton 31 17:45.3 5
6. Mark Grum (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 17:56.2 6
7. Dalton Moulton (10) Napoleon 74 18:03.4 7
8. Paul Rankin (9) Grass Lake 27 18:08.3 8
9. Matt Zakerski (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7 18:09.2 9
10. Kevin Cunningham (11) Clawson 12 18:16.4 10
11. Kevin Allen (10) Grass Lake 21 18:20.7 11
12. Bryce Stroede (9) Hanover - Horton 37 18:33.7 12
13. Brent Hull (12) Lake Fenton 44 18:35.8 -
14. Brandon Farthing (10) Napoleon 70 18:39.3 13
15. Ben Heuser (9) Manchester 51 18:47.4 -
16. Chris Beckman (10) Napoleon 68 18:47.9 14
17. Dan Hass (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4 18:53.6 15
18. Jacob Hildebrand (12) Napoleon 72 18:53.9 16
19. Nathan Sanford (10) Hanover - Horton 36 18:54.3 17
20. Michael Francis (11) Clawson 13 18:54.7 18
21. Tyler LaSerra (11) Napoleon 73 18:55.5 P
22. Matt Johnson (12) Manchester 52 19:13.2 -
23. Zach Adams (11) Napoleon 69 19:15.1 P
24. Andrew Kanny (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5 19:19.8 21
25. Austin DeMoss (10) Lake Fenton 42 19:23.4 -
26. Ryan Fuller (10) Manchester 50 19:26.2 -
27. Joshua Fons (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2 19:26.9 P
28. Adam LaVasseur (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6 19:28.2 P
29. Matt Osborne (12) Vandercook Lake 82 19:30.3 -
30. Isaac Pringle (9) Hanover - Horton 35 19:39.4 P
31. Ryan Bailey (10) Clawson 11 19:42.1 25
32. TJ Marriott (12) Vandercook Lake 80 19:50.3 -
33. Michael DiMaria (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60 20:11.6 26
34. Emmett Monroe (10) Vandercook Lake 81 20:15.1 -
35. Daniel Finegan (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 61 20:16.1 27
36. Derek Kinney (11) Hanover - Horton 33 20:20.7 P
37. Aaron Schachinger (11) Clawson 16 20:55.1 29
38. Ridge DeRosia (9) Grass Lake 23 21:02.5 30
39. Travis Lockwood (12) Grass Lake 24 21:04.8 31
40. Chad Marriott (11) Vandercook Lake 79 21:06.5 -
41. Keaton Burnett (11) Grass Lake 22 21:29.8 32
42. Joe Mazur (9) Manchester 54 21:40.9 -
43. Chris Binno (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 58 21:54.5 33
44. Alex Hatch (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 62 22:04.4 34
45. Sam Steiber (11) Clawson 17 22:11.1 35
46. Craigen Oster (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 63 22:45.5 36
47. Brodie Brozowski (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 59 23:19.7 P
48. Sam Wilson (10) Lake Fenton 46 23:30.4 -
49. Andrew McIntire (11) Clawson 15 24:10.5 P
50. Elliot Maksout (11) Clawson 14 24:36.2 P
51. Joseph Oster (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 64 24:51.9 P
52. Matt Frasik (9) Lake Fenton 43 29:00.0 -

10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover - Horton Taylor Heath (12) 1 16:21 1
Matt Konieczki (11) 4 17:25 4
Jon Clore (11) 5 17:45 5
Bryce Stroede (9) 12 18:33 12
Nathan Sanford (10) 19 18:54 17
Isaac Pringle (9) 30 19:39
Derek Kinney (11) 36 20:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:58 39

2. Napoleon Blake Garver (11) 3 17:11 3
Dalton Moulton (10) 7 18:03 7
Brandon Farthing (10) 14 18:39 13
Chris Beckman (10) 16 18:47 14
Jacob Hildebrand (12) 18 18:53 16
Tyler LaSerra (11) 21 18:55
Zach Adams (11) 23 19:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:33 53

3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Michael Falvey (12) 2 17:04 2
Mark Grum (12) 6 17:56 6
Matt Zakerski (11) 9 18:09 9
Dan Hass (11) 17 18:53 15
Andrew Kanny (11) 24 19:19 21
Joshua Fons (10) 27 19:26
Adam LaVasseur (12) 28 19:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:21 53

4. Grass Lake Paul Rankin (9) 8 18:08 8
Kevin Allen (10) 11 18:20 11
Ridge DeRosia (9) 38 21:02 30
Travis Lockwood (12) 39 21:04 31
Keaton Burnett (11) 41 21:29 32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:03 112

5. Clawson Kevin Cunningham (11) 10 18:16 10
Michael Francis (11) 20 18:54 18
Ryan Bailey (10) 31 19:42 25
Aaron Schachinger (11) 37 20:55 29
Sam Steiber (11) 45 22:11 35
Andrew McIntire (11) 49 24:10
Elliot Maksout (11) 50 24:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:58 117

6. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Michael DiMaria (10) 33 20:11 26
Daniel Finegan (11) 35 20:16 27
Chris Binno (12) 43 21:54 33
Alex Hatch (12) 44 22:04 34
Craigen Oster (9) 46 22:45 36
Brodie Brozowski (9) 47 23:19
Joseph Oster (10) 51 24:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:10 156

Lake Fenton Brent Hull (12) 13 18:35
Austin DeMoss (10) 25 19:23
Sam Wilson (10) 48 23:30
Matt Frasik (9) 52 29:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:28

Manchester Ben Heuser (9) 15 18:47
Matt Johnson (12) 22 19:13
Ryan Fuller (10) 26 19:26
Joe Mazur (9) 42 21:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:06

Vandercook Lake Matt Osborne (12) 29 19:30
TJ Marriott (12) 32 19:50
Emmett Monroe (10) 34 20:15
Chad Marriott (11) 40 21:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:41




10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Greenhills 27 5. Lutheran Westland 118
2. Royal Oak Shrine 64 6. Roeper 156
3. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 69 7. Detroit Loyola 163
4. Athens 87


MEN'S Division IV

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jeff Bord (11) Greenhills 1081 16:44.7 1
2. Jake Berry (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1120 17:34.5 2
3. James Chamness (12) Greenhills 1082 18:03.6 3
4. Dominick Reed (11) Athens 1095 18:04.5 4
5. Eddie Kelley (10) Greenhills 1085 18:34.1 5
6. Ashwin Fujii (9) Greenhills 1083 18:35.9 6
7. Erik Gonzalez (12) Athens 1094 18:51.5 7
8. C.J. Dagher (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1155 18:54.2 8
9. Jake Beck (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1119 18:55.8 9
10. Matt Arce (9) Royal Oak Shrine 1154 18:58.2 10
11. Matthew Sutton (10) Royal Oak Shrine 1159 19:05.2 11
12. Michael Bak (12) Greenhills 1086 19:06.8 12
13. Dylan Wilkerson (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1124 19:07.1 13
14. Louis Johnson (12) Greenhills 1084 19:07.4 P
15. Evan Yee (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1160 19:11.2 15
16. Brian Stavola (11) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 1131 19:17.2 -
17. Daniel Bunge (9) Lutheran Westland 1109 19:26.0 16
18. Griffin Dennis (11) Roeper 1146 19:41.2 17
19. Spencer Boyd (11) Athens 1091 19:53.5 18
20. Cody Parker (12) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 1130 19:55.7 -
21. Jeremy Kohtz (11) Lutheran Westland 1112 19:56.5 19
22. Matthew Dubensky (10) Jackson Christian 1102 19:58.5 -
23. Robert Joseph (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1156 20:05.0 20
24. Jeff Xu (10) Greenhills 1087 20:25.2 P
25. Luke Cline (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1121 20:25.6 22
26. Kevin Daniels (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1123 20:26.7 23
27. Caleb Kempf (10) Lutheran Westland 1110 20:37.6 24
28. Sean Davis (12) Jackson Christian 1100 20:49.2 -
29. Will Fairchild (9) Athens 1093 20:52.6 25
30. Neil Scheffer (10) Morrice 1164 20:54.6 -
31. Robert Fergan (11) Plymouth Christian 1139 20:56.3 -
32. Justin Finkel (9) Roeper 1147 20:57.6 26
33. Darren Brown (10) Detroit Loyola 1170 21:00.8 27
34. Joshua Thomas (9) Jackson Christian 1105 21:08.0 -
35. Michael Travis (9) Detroit Loyola 1173 21:20.7 28
36. Peter Sillanpaa (9) Lutheran Westland 1114 21:23.8 29
37. Philip Weite (10) Lutheran Westland 1115 21:33.6 30
38. Michael Huerta (12) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 1129 21:42.7 -
39. Jimmy Parks (9) Plymouth Christian 1141 21:46.9 -
40. Chris Kovacs (9) Lutheran Westland 1113 21:50.6 P
41. Nick Curtis (12) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 1122 21:58.7 P
42. Chris Seto (10) Jackson Christian 1104 22:00.4 -
43. Xander Wedel (10) Athens 1096 22:28.8 33
44. Terry Davis (10) Detroit Loyola 1171 22:30.5 34
45. Marcus Mims (9) Detroit Loyola 1172 22:34.6 35
46. Aaron Appel (10) Roeper 1145 23:34.9 36
47. Garrett House (9) Roeper 1148 24:06.8 37
48. Troy Alley (12) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 1128 24:11.9 -
49. Eric Smith (9) Lutheran Westland 1111 24:35.3 P
50. Thomas Heard-Sanders (10)Detroit Loyola 1169 26:38.7 39
51. Arait Khandhadia (10) Roeper 1149 27:00.3 40
52. Kyle Adams (12) Detroit Loyola 1168 27:25.1 P
53. Brandon Williams (12) Detroit Loyola 1174 27:43.3 P
54. Peter Lim (11) Royal Oak Shrine 1157 28:02.7 P

10/17/09 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Greenhills Jeff Bord (11) 1 16:44 1
James Chamness (12) 3 18:03 3
Eddie Kelley (10) 5 18:34 5
Ashwin Fujii (9) 6 18:35 6
Michael Bak (12) 12 19:06 12
Louis Johnson (12) 14 19:07
Jeff Xu (10) 24 20:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:02 27

2. Royal Oak Shrine C.J. Dagher (11) 8 18:54 8
Matt Arce (9) 10 18:58 10
Matthew Sutton (10) 11 19:05 11
Evan Yee (11) 15 19:11 15
Robert Joseph (11) 23 20:05 20
Peter Lim (11) 54 28:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:13 64

3. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford Jake Berry (12) 2 17:34 2
Jake Beck (12) 9 18:55 9
Dylan Wilkerson (11) 13 19:07 13
Luke Cline (11) 25 20:25 22
Kevin Daniels (11) 26 20:26 23
Nick Curtis (12) 41 21:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:27 69

4. Athens Dominick Reed (11) 4 18:04 4
Erik Gonzalez (12) 7 18:51 7
Spencer Boyd (11) 19 19:53 18
Will Fairchild (9) 29 20:52 25
Xander Wedel (10) 43 22:28 33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:08 87

5. Lutheran Westland Daniel Bunge (9) 17 19:26 16
Jeremy Kohtz (11) 21 19:56 19
Caleb Kempf (10) 27 20:37 24
Peter Sillanpaa (9) 36 21:23 29
Philip Weite (10) 37 21:33 30
Chris Kovacs (9) 40 21:50
Eric Smith (9) 49 24:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:55 118

6. Roeper Griffin Dennis (11) 18 19:41 17
Justin Finkel (9) 32 20:57 26
Aaron Appel (10) 46 23:34 36
Garrett House (9) 47 24:06 37
Arait Khandhadia (10) 51 27:00 40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:18 156

7. Detroit Loyola Darren Brown (10) 33 21:00 27
Michael Travis (9) 35 21:20 28
Terry Davis (10) 44 22:30 34
Marcus Mims (9) 45 22:34 35
Thomas Heard-Sanders (10 50 26:38 39
Kyle Adams (12) 52 27:25
Brandon Williams (12) 53 27:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:02 163

Jackson Christian Matthew Dubensky (10) 22 19:58
Sean Davis (12) 28 20:49
Joshua Thomas (9) 34 21:08
Chris Seto (10) 42 22:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:55

Morrice Neil Scheffer (10) 30 20:54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:54

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Brian Stavola (11) 16 19:17
Cody Parker (12) 20 19:55
Michael Huerta (12) 38 21:42
Troy Alley (12) 48 24:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:05

Plymouth Christian Robert Fergan (11) 31 20:56
Jimmy Parks (9) 39 21:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 42:42




10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Walled Lake Western 49 5. Plymouth 111
2. Pinckney 56 6. Ann Arbor Pioneer 140
3. Novi 73 7. Grosse Pointe North 142
4. Saline 83 8. Belleville 233


WOMEN'S Division I

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jackie Mullins (9) Novi 705 18:50.1 1
2. Julia Valencia (10) Walled Lake Western 755 18:56.2 2
3. Lindsay Clark (11) Walled Lake Western 752 19:33.3 3
4. Jessica Wines (10) Pinckney 717 19:45.1 4
5. Andrea Cerullo (10) Pinckney 712 19:45.4 5
6. Brooke McMahan (11) Novi 704 19:54.9 6
7. Kailey Sickmiller (11) Grosse Pointe North 694 19:55.3 7
8. Kayla Boyes (12) Pinckney 711 20:05.1 8
9. Kelsey Young (12) Walled Lake Western 757 20:06.6 9
10. Natalie Nelson (11) Pinckney 716 20:09.5 10
11. Katie Colosimo (10) Saline 731 20:23.9 11
12. Nicole Traitses (10) Plymouth 727 20:28.6 12
13. Andrea Velosa (11) Walled Lake Western 756 20:30.7 13
14. Paula Green (12) Plymouth 722 20:31.8 14
15. Samantha Szuminski (10) Saline 737 20:33.5 15
16. Chelsie Noble (12) Saline 735 20:33.8 16
17. Kristin Green (9) Saline 733 20:34.1 17
18. Kelsey Hodge (11) Novi 702 20:39.9 18
19. Elise Huerta Ann Arbor Pioneer 664 20:41.0 19
20. Abby Chandler (10) Novi 701 20:44.1 20
21. Cristina Bruno (11) Grosse Pointe North 691 20:44.4 21
22. Lila Brickner (12) Walled Lake Western 751 20:51.3 22
23. Julie Forster (12) Plymouth 721 20:52.2 23
24. Amy Creutz (10) Saline 732 20:56.8 24
25. Erica Mozdy (12) Belleville 673 20:57.4 25
26. Marguerite Erkinnen Ann Arbor Pioneer 662 20:58.9 26
27. Ashley Push (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 667 21:02.5 27
28. Bridget Myers (10) Novi 707 21:03.2 28
29. Dani Kinczkowski (11) Pinckney 715 21:19.4 29
30. Julie Hahn (9) Plymouth 723 21:25.7 30
31. Desi O'Brien (12) Saline 736 21:29.6 P
32. Tricia Pniewski (10) Plymouth 725 21:35.0 32
33. Miriam Holzman (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 663 21:36.7 33
34. Katy VanEgmond (10) Grosse Pointe North 695 21:40.1 34
35. Savannah Dix Ann Arbor Pioneer 661 21:45.6 35
36. Allison Jennins (11) Novi 706 21:50.3 P
37. Lindsey Kulie (10) Novi 703 21:51.0 P
38. Taylor Jacobs (10) Walled Lake Western 754 22:06.6 P
39. Zyanya Wright-Servais (1Grosse Pointe North 697 22:12.1 39
40. Allison Kennedy (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 665 22:12.5 P
41. Maria Vasquez (9) Grosse Pointe North 696 22:15.5 41
42. Ruth Wessel (12) Walled Lake Western 753 22:15.8 P
43. Brittany Clawson (12) Pinckney 713 22:20.1 P
44. Ashley Liakos (12) Plymouth 726 22:28.6 P
45. Calley Jastrow (10) Saline 734 22:31.8 P
46. Steffi Shenouda (10) Grosse Pointe North 692 22:57.3 P
47. Holland Boertje (10) Wayne Memorial 762 22:58.0 -
48. Julia Durham (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 666 23:01.5 P
49. Eliza Vanderkerkove (10) Pinckney 714 23:05.3 P
50. Kamille Hamzey (12) Grosse Pointe North 693 23:06.9 P
51. Sammy Rohrback (11) Belleville 676 23:21.5 50
52. Kortlyn Johnson (11) Belleville 672 23:35.2 51
53. Kelly Hahn (12) Plymouth 724 24:17.3 P
54. Linsey Smith (9) Belleville 677 24:23.7 53
55. Braina Schoefield (9) Belleville 671 24:43.0 54
56. Ryan Patton (9) Belleville 674 24:52.5 P
57. Kayla Priebe (10) Belleville 675 26:29.1 P
58. Alana Cyrus (9) Wayne Memorial 763 31:42.0 -
59. Sydney Ball (9) Wayne Memorial 761 31:42.2 -

10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Walled Lake Western Julia Valencia (10) 2 18:56 2
Lindsay Clark (11) 3 19:33 3
Kelsey Young (12) 9 20:06 9
Andrea Velosa (11) 13 20:30 13
Lila Brickner (12) 22 20:51 22
Taylor Jacobs (10) 38 22:06
Ruth Wessel (12) 42 22:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:56 49

2. Pinckney Jessica Wines (10) 4 19:45 4
Andrea Cerullo (10) 5 19:45 5
Kayla Boyes (12) 8 20:05 8
Natalie Nelson (11) 10 20:09 10
Dani Kinczkowski (11) 29 21:19 29
Brittany Clawson (12) 43 22:20
Eliza Vanderkerkove (10) 49 23:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:03 56

3. Novi Jackie Mullins (9) 1 18:50 1
Brooke McMahan (11) 6 19:54 6
Kelsey Hodge (11) 18 20:39 18
Abby Chandler (10) 20 20:44 20
Bridget Myers (10) 28 21:03 28
Allison Jennins (11) 36 21:50
Lindsey Kulie (10) 37 21:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:10 73

4. Saline Katie Colosimo (10) 11 20:23 11
Samantha Szuminski (10) 15 20:33 15
Chelsie Noble (12) 16 20:33 16
Kristin Green (9) 17 20:34 17
Amy Creutz (10) 24 20:56 24
Desi O'Brien (12) 31 21:29
Calley Jastrow (10) 45 22:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:59 83

5. Plymouth Nicole Traitses (10) 12 20:28 12
Paula Green (12) 14 20:31 14
Julie Forster (12) 23 20:52 23
Julie Hahn (9) 30 21:25 30
Tricia Pniewski (10) 32 21:35 32
Ashley Liakos (12) 44 22:28
Kelly Hahn (12) 53 24:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:51 111

6. Ann Arbor Pioneer Elise Huerta 19 20:41 19
Marguerite Erkinnen 26 20:58 26
Ashley Push (12) 27 21:02 27
Miriam Holzman (12) 33 21:36 33
Savannah Dix 35 21:45 35
Allison Kennedy (11) 40 22:12
Julia Durham (12) 48 23:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:02 140

7. Grosse Pointe North Kailey Sickmiller (11) 7 19:55 7
Cristina Bruno (11) 21 20:44 21
Katy VanEgmond (10) 34 21:40 34
Zyanya Wright-Servais ( 39 22:12 39
Maria Vasquez (9) 41 22:15 41
Steffi Shenouda (10) 46 22:57
Kamille Hamzey (12) 50 23:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:46 142

8. Belleville Erica Mozdy (12) 25 20:57 25
Sammy Rohrback (11) 51 23:21 50
Kortlyn Johnson (11) 52 23:35 51
Linsey Smith (9) 54 24:23 53
Braina Schoefield (9) 55 24:43 54
Ryan Patton (9) 56 24:52
Kayla Priebe (10) 57 26:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:59 233

Wayne Memorial Holland Boertje (10) 47 22:58
Alana Cyrus (9) 58 31:42
Sydney Ball (9) 59 31:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:22




10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Powers Catholic 75 8. Ann Arbor Skyline 203
2. Dexter 85 9. Bloomfield Hills Andover 217
3. Marshall 119 10. Lamphere 248
4. BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 127 11. Berkley 275
5. Chelsea 131 12. Det Country Day 280
6. Livonia Ladywood 160 13. BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 362
7. Notre Dame Prep 172


WOMEN'S Division II

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Kristen Yarows (12) Dexter 357 19:19.6 1
2. Brianna Kalisz (9) Marshall 392 19:42.8 2
3. Sara Barron (10) Notre Dame Prep 400 19:53.6 3
4. Madison Mayleben (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 285 19:56.6 4
5. Keara Campbell-Fox (11) Berkley 291 20:04.3 5
6. Alexis Sinclair (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 307 20:10.3 6
7. Kayley Milne (9) Powers Catholic 413 20:16.1 7
8. Emily Pap (10) Dexter 354 20:23.9 8
9. Sarah Waraniak (9) Powers Catholic 416 20:29.2 9
10. Lauren Halpern (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 282 20:32.3 10
11. Elizabeth Lelli (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 313 20:32.8 11
12. Karissa Kalisz (11) Marshall 393 20:35.2 12
13. Meredith Houska (12) Livonia Ladywood 382 20:44.3 13
14. Ashley Wile (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 316 20:45.4 14
15. Jessica Adams (10) Powers Catholic 410 20:47.1 15
16. Jules Hinske (11) Marshall 391 20:47.4 16
17. Alex Lallier (12) Notre Dame Prep 405 20:50.8 17
18. DeYana Walker (9) Livonia Ladywood 386 20:55.6 18
19. Jessi Battaglia (10) Chelsea 331 20:58.6 19
20. Katie Taylor (11) Dexter 356 21:00.3 20
21. McKenzie Mora (11) Powers Catholic 414 21:04.2 21
22. Lauren LaFontaine (10) Dexter 353 21:14.1 22
23. Taylor Hartley (10) Powers Catholic 411 21:14.5 23
24. Danielle Dahl (10) Chelsea 334 21:17.8 24
25. Courtney Maher (12) Chelsea 336 21:19.5 25
26. Elizabeth Kapala (12) Lamphere 372 21:26.3 26
27. Katlyn Krysiak (11) Lamphere 373 21:36.3 27
28. Kim Crockett (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 311 21:38.3 28
29. Eva Kirkman (9) Det Country Day 343 21:41.0 29
30. Talia Goldman (12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 301 21:43.4 30
31. Julie Beaumont (12) Chelsea 332 21:45.3 31
32. Samantha Newbound (11) Chelsea 337 21:47.6 32
33. Amelia Zelenak (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 317 21:48.3 33
34. Mara Bottomley (9) Dexter 352 21:48.9 34
35. Tara Stetler (9) Dexter 355 21:50.2 P
36. Lindsay Hall (9) Powers Catholic 415 21:50.8 P
37. Angela Gordon (11) Lamphere 371 21:53.4 37
38. Elaine Johnson (10) Chelsea 335 21:56.8 P
39. Kate Belew (11) Marshall 390 21:57.2 39
40. Corinne Carpenter (11) Chelsea 333 21:58.8 P
41. Stefanie Hapalla (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 312 22:06.9 41
42. Cathy Wojtanowski (12) Livonia Ladywood 380 22:08.3 42
43. Meghan Talty (9) Livonia Ladywood 385 22:09.9 43
44. Erica Mucci (9) Livonia Ladywood 383 22:12.9 44
45. Rachel Hanson (12) Notre Dame Prep 402 22:15.5 45
46. Stephanie Pieper (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 314 22:16.7 P
47. Elizabeth Wallace (9) Powers Catholic 412 22:20.8 P
48. Alexandar Darr (10) Livonia Ladywood 381 22:23.8 P
49. Shannon Scarlett (12) Livonia Ladywood 384 22:31.0 P
50. Lucy Morrison (11) Marshall 394 22:39.3 50
51. Kelsey Kaline (12) Birmingham Groves 365 22:40.8 -
52. Carly Joseph (9) Notre Dame Prep 404 22:42.3 51
53. Caroline Lasthaus (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 303 22:45.3 52
54. Breanna Morgan (9) Marshall 395 22:47.3 P
55. Brianna Wissink (11) Marshall 396 22:49.8 P
56. Dominique Ryan (9) Det Country Day 345 22:59.6 55
57. Samantha Jackson (10) Notre Dame Prep 403 23:01.1 56
58. Shae Bugoslaski (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 323 23:16.1 57
59. Cameron Griggs (11) Det Country Day 344 23:16.7 58
60. Ellery Mayleben (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 284 23:19.2 59
61. Maddie Hopp-Storey (10) Berkley 293 23:30.8 60
62. Katie McDonald (12) Dexter 351 23:37.4 P
63. Lena Gomer (10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 302 23:39.3 62
64. Maria Diaz (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'A' 315 23:40.6 P
65. Emmakate Conlin (9) Ann Arbor Skyline 281 23:43.8 64
66. Liz Moses (11) Berkley 295 23:49.3 65
67. Madeline Rombes (10) Ann Arbor Skyline 286 23:57.1 66
68. Jamie Ockner (9) Bloomfield Hills Andover 305 24:08.5 67
69. Katie Gerster (11) Det Country Day 341 24:12.8 68
70. Maggie Martinez (9) Notre Dame Prep 406 24:13.8 P
71. Jayna Sames (11) Det Country Day 346 24:16.0 70
72. Antonia Schonenberger (12Berkley 296 24:24.2 71
73. Sioban Canty (10) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 324 24:25.2 72
74. Christina Casali (10) Notre Dame Prep 401 24:30.7 P
75. Jessica Leshman (10) Berkley 294 24:49.4 74
76. Ellie Lieder (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 326 24:51.9 75
77. Lindsey Pieper (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 327 24:52.2 76
78. Karla Maradiaga (11) Lamphere 375 25:06.9 77
79. Alex Junn (12) Det Country Day 342 25:17.1 P
80. Olivia Reader (10) Birmingham Groves 367 25:20.5 -
81. Shelby Chessman (12) Berkley 292 25:25.4 P
82. Kasey Seery (9) Det Country Day 347 25:37.4 P
83. Elizabeth Sharer Lamphere 1009 25:57.3 81
84. Meaghan Warner (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 321 26:01.1 82
85. Mary Connoly (11) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 322 26:17.3 P
86. Jamie Sacksher (9) Bloomfield Hills Andover 306 26:18.3 P
87. Tammi Leonard (12) Lamphere 374 26:20.7 P
88. Sarah Garcia (10) Birmingham Groves 364 26:21.2 -
89. Madeline Marderosian (9) Bloomfield Hills Andover 304 26:24.8 P
90. Jenny Pollack (12) Berkley 297 26:28.0 P
91. Chelsea Perry (9) BlmfdHills Marian 'B' 325 27:07.2 P
92. Sally Askar (11) Birmingham Groves 361 28:09.1 -

10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Powers Catholic Kayley Milne (9) 7 20:16 7
Sarah Waraniak (9) 9 20:29 9
Jessica Adams (10) 15 20:47 15
McKenzie Mora (11) 21 21:04 21
Taylor Hartley (10) 23 21:14 23
Lindsay Hall (9) 36 21:50
Elizabeth Wallace (9) 47 22:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:50 75

2. Dexter Kristen Yarows (12) 1 19:19 1
Emily Pap (10) 8 20:23 8
Katie Taylor (11) 20 21:00 20
Lauren LaFontaine (10) 22 21:14 22
Mara Bottomley (9) 34 21:48 34
Tara Stetler (9) 35 21:50
Katie McDonald (12) 62 23:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:44 85

3. Marshall Brianna Kalisz (9) 2 19:42 2
Karissa Kalisz (11) 12 20:35 12
Jules Hinske (11) 16 20:47 16
Kate Belew (11) 39 21:57 39
Lucy Morrison (11) 50 22:39 50
Breanna Morgan (9) 54 22:47
Brianna Wissink (11) 55 22:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:40 119

4. BlmfdHills Marian 'A' Elizabeth Lelli (11) 11 20:32 11
Ashley Wile (11) 14 20:45 14
Kim Crockett (11) 28 21:38 28
Amelia Zelenak (11) 33 21:48 33
Stefanie Hapalla (10) 41 22:06 41
Stephanie Pieper (11) 46 22:16
Maria Diaz (9) 64 23:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:49 127

5. Chelsea Jessi Battaglia (10) 19 20:58 19
Danielle Dahl (10) 24 21:17 24
Courtney Maher (12) 25 21:19 25
Julie Beaumont (12) 31 21:45 31
Samantha Newbound (11) 32 21:47 32
Elaine Johnson (10) 38 21:56
Corinne Carpenter (11) 40 21:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:06 131

6. Livonia Ladywood Meredith Houska (12) 13 20:44 13
DeYana Walker (9) 18 20:55 18
Cathy Wojtanowski (12) 42 22:08 42
Meghan Talty (9) 43 22:09 43
Erica Mucci (9) 44 22:12 44
Alexandar Darr (10) 48 22:23
Shannon Scarlett (12) 49 22:31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:08 160

7. Notre Dame Prep Sara Barron (10) 3 19:53 3
Alex Lallier (12) 17 20:50 17
Rachel Hanson (12) 45 22:15 45
Carly Joseph (9) 52 22:42 51
Samantha Jackson (10) 57 23:01 56
Maggie Martinez (9) 70 24:13
Christina Casali (10) 74 24:30

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:41 172

8. Ann Arbor Skyline Madison Mayleben (10) 4 19:56 4
Lauren Halpern (9) 10 20:32 10
Ellery Mayleben (10) 60 23:19 59
Emmakate Conlin (9) 65 23:43 64
Madeline Rombes (10) 67 23:57 66

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:27 203

9. Bloomfield Hills Andover Alexis Sinclair (10) 6 20:10 6
Talia Goldman (12) 30 21:43 30
Caroline Lasthaus (10) 53 22:45 52
Lena Gomer (10) 63 23:39 62
Jamie Ockner (9) 68 24:08 67
Jamie Sacksher (9) 86 26:18
Madeline Marderosian (9) 89 26:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:25 217

10. Lamphere Elizabeth Kapala (12) 26 21:26 26
Katlyn Krysiak (11) 27 21:36 27
Angela Gordon (11) 37 21:53 37
Karla Maradiaga (11) 78 25:06 77
Elizabeth Sharer 83 25:57 81
Tammi Leonard (12) 87 26:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:58 248

11. Berkley Keara Campbell-Fox (11) 5 20:04 5
Maddie Hopp-Storey (10) 61 23:30 60
Liz Moses (11) 66 23:49 65
Antonia Schonenberger (1 72 24:24 71
Jessica Leshman (10) 75 24:49 74
Shelby Chessman (12) 81 25:25
Jenny Pollack (12) 90 26:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:36 275

12. Det Country Day Eva Kirkman (9) 29 21:41 29
Dominique Ryan (9) 56 22:59 55
Cameron Griggs (11) 59 23:16 58
Katie Gerster (11) 69 24:12 68
Jayna Sames (11) 71 24:16 70
Alex Junn (12) 79 25:17
Kasey Seery (9) 82 25:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:24 280

13. BlmfdHills Marian 'B' Shae Bugoslaski (10) 58 23:16 57
Sioban Canty (10) 73 24:25 72
Ellie Lieder (11) 76 24:51 75
Lindsey Pieper (9) 77 24:52 76
Meaghan Warner (9) 84 26:01 82
Mary Connoly (11) 85 26:17
Chelsea Perry (9) 91 27:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:25 362

Birmingham Groves Kelsey Kaline (12) 51 22:40
Olivia Reader (10) 80 25:20
Sarah Garcia (10) 88 26:21
Sally Askar (11) 92 28:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:30




10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Hanover - Horton 15 6. Whitmore Lake 142
2. Napoleon 82 7. Grass Lake 153
3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 85 8. Southfield Christian 230
4. Manchester 102 9. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 252
5. Lake Fenton 129


WOMEN'S Division III

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsey Burdette (10) Hanover - Horton 169 19:39.0 1
2. Sharon Morgan (11) Hanover - Horton 174 19:51.8 2
3. Megan Hubbard (9) Hanover - Horton 171 20:03.9 3
4. Kelly Morgan (11) Hanover - Horton 173 20:12.6 4
5. Sierra Melling (10) Hanover - Horton 172 20:17.2 5
6. Lindsey Chinavare (10) Hanover - Horton 170 20:48.7 P
7. Liz Timoszyk (12) Manchester 194 21:13.0 7
8. Keralyn Totten (12) Whitmore Lake 235 21:18.6 8
9. Emily Haynes (10) Napoleon 201 21:21.8 9
10. Katrina DeMay (12) Napoleon 199 21:25.2 10
11. Jenna Chandler (10) Manchester 189 21:26.8 11
12. Jordan Hofer (12) Napoleon 203 21:32.7 12
13. Maddy LaFave (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 134 21:34.8 13
14. Jackie Timoszyk (10) Manchester 193 21:35.9 14
15. Sydney Rubingh (10) Grass Lake 163 21:40.6 15
16. Quinn Fischman (11) Vandercook Lake 219 21:54.8 -
17. Teresa Scerbek (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 137 21:57.1 16
18. Sarah Lipinski (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 135 22:04.7 17
19. Maria Ward (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 136 22:21.7 18
20. Linda Marchiewski (11) Lake Fenton 183 22:24.1 19
21. Anna Macherkevich (11) Lake Fenton 182 22:32.7 20
22. Rose Mary Dahl (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 131 22:44.9 21
23. Sarah Chinavare (12) Hanover - Horton 175 22:45.9 P
24. Marta Watters (10) Lake Fenton 185 22:54.6 23
25. Alyda Gerding (11) Vandercook Lake 220 22:59.4 -
26. Emma Hofer (10) Napoleon 202 23:05.0 24
27. Andrea Roe (10) Lake Fenton 184 23:06.8 25
28. Anna Leonard (12) Whitmore Lake 232 23:15.6 26
29. Danielle Wood (10) Napoleon 205 23:21.1 27
30. Kathyrn Loveless (9) Whitmore Lake 233 23:27.6 28
31. Erica Kanny (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 133 23:30.4 P
32. Evelyn Dority (11) Manchester 190 23:39.1 30
33. Maticia Specer (10) Napoleon 204 23:42.5 P
34. Kristi Weber (12) Grass Lake 165 23:45.0 32
35. Emily Kellner (10) Grass Lake 159 23:46.8 33
36. Kate Hankins (11) Napoleon 200 23:49.4 P
37. Abbey Flores (12) Whitmore Lake 231 24:10.2 35
38. Shannon Lester (11) Grass Lake 160 24:11.4 36
39. McKenzie Mahlmeister (10)Grass Lake 161 24:13.0 37
40. Corrine Wiggins (10) Southfield Christian 215 24:22.1 38
41. Sarah Falvey (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 132 24:55.4 P
42. Clara Wertzbar (9) Vandercook Lake 223 25:04.9 -
43. Jessica Solano (10) Vandercook Lake 221 25:06.0 -
44. Jenny Kempher (11) Manchester 191 25:13.1 40
45. Alex Mazur (10) Manchester 192 25:28.0 P
46. Jennifer Hess (11) Lake Fenton 181 25:35.0 42
47. Becky Fernelius (9) Lake Fenton 179 25:39.9 P
48. Lauren Lee (12) Southfield Christian 213 25:43.9 44
49. Jacie Buyers (9) Whitmore Lake 230 25:47.9 45
50. Megan McHenry (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 144 26:01.2 46
51. Meagan Collins (9) Southfield Christian 211 26:02.0 47
52. Nicole Marzan (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 143 26:06.2 48
53. Paige Bearden (11) Southfield Christian 209 26:18.3 49
54. Julie Pahl (11) Whitmore Lake 234 26:36.2 P
55. Sarah Klein (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 142 26:40.2 51
56. Sierra Kaufman (11) Southfield Christian 212 26:51.6 52
57. Shelby Toft (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 147 28:35.4 53
58. Ellie Oster (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 145 30:11.7 54
59. Kim Bigos (9) Southfield Christian 210 30:52.0 P

10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Hanover - Horton Lindsey Burdette (10) 1 19:39 1
Sharon Morgan (11) 2 19:51 2
Megan Hubbard (9) 3 20:03 3
Kelly Morgan (11) 4 20:12 4
Sierra Melling (10) 5 20:17 5
Lindsey Chinavare (10) 6 20:48
Sarah Chinavare (12) 23 22:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:02 15

2. Napoleon Emily Haynes (10) 9 21:21 9
Katrina DeMay (12) 10 21:25 10
Jordan Hofer (12) 12 21:32 12
Emma Hofer (10) 26 23:05 24
Danielle Wood (10) 29 23:21 27
Maticia Specer (10) 33 23:42
Kate Hankins (11) 36 23:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:44 82

3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Maddy LaFave (12) 13 21:34 13
Teresa Scerbek (10) 17 21:57 16
Sarah Lipinski (11) 18 22:04 17
Maria Ward (12) 19 22:21 18
Rose Mary Dahl (10) 22 22:44 21
Erica Kanny (12) 31 23:30
Sarah Falvey (10) 41 24:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:40 85

4. Manchester Liz Timoszyk (12) 7 21:13 7
Jenna Chandler (10) 11 21:26 11
Jackie Timoszyk (10) 14 21:35 14
Evelyn Dority (11) 32 23:39 30
Jenny Kempher (11) 44 25:13 40
Alex Mazur (10) 45 25:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:06 102

5. Lake Fenton Linda Marchiewski (11) 20 22:24 19
Anna Macherkevich (11) 21 22:32 20
Marta Watters (10) 24 22:54 23
Andrea Roe (10) 27 23:06 25
Jennifer Hess (11) 46 25:35 42
Becky Fernelius (9) 47 25:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:31 129

6. Whitmore Lake Keralyn Totten (12) 8 21:18 8
Anna Leonard (12) 28 23:15 26
Kathyrn Loveless (9) 30 23:27 28
Abbey Flores (12) 37 24:10 35
Jacie Buyers (9) 49 25:47 45
Julie Pahl (11) 54 26:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:57 142

7. Grass Lake Sydney Rubingh (10) 15 21:40 15
Kristi Weber (12) 34 23:45 32
Emily Kellner (10) 35 23:46 33
Shannon Lester (11) 38 24:11 36
McKenzie Mahlmeister (10 39 24:13 37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:35 153

8. Southfield Christian Corrine Wiggins (10) 40 24:22 38
Lauren Lee (12) 48 25:43 44
Meagan Collins (9) 51 26:02 47
Paige Bearden (11) 53 26:18 49
Sierra Kaufman (11) 56 26:51 52
Kim Bigos (9) 59 30:52

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:16 230

9. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Megan McHenry (12) 50 26:01 46
Nicole Marzan (12) 52 26:06 48
Sarah Klein (11) 55 26:40 51
Shelby Toft (11) 57 28:35 53
Ellie Oster (12) 58 30:11 54

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:33 252

Vandercook Lake Quinn Fischman (11) 16 21:54
Alyda Gerding (11) 25 22:59
Clara Wertzbar (9) 42 25:04
Jessica Solano (10) 43 25:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:03




10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY - CORRECTED PAGE 1

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09



SCORES
1. Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 28 4. Greenhills 91
2. Lutheran Westland 29 5. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 135
3. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 89 6. Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 138


WOMEN'S Division IV

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Sarah Maynard (11) Lutheran Westland 976 21:15.4 1
2. Anna Goike (11) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1020 21:22.9 2
3. Jess Rice (10) Lutheran Westland 979 22:02.4 3
4. Ericka Loew (11) Athens 964 22:04.2 -
5. Erin Lyle (10) Lutheran Westland 974 22:10.4 4
6. Shannon Mischle (12) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1021 22:12.8 5
7. Morgan Button (9) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1018 22:14.7 6
8. Sarah Obudzinski (12) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1022 22:18.7 7
9. Matti Baltrusaitis (11) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1017 22:26.1 8
10. Jessica Drife (9) Lutheran Westland 978 22:49.0 9
11. Anna Schwartz (9) Greenhills 956 22:52.7 10
12. Michelle Dwornick (11) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 995 23:05.0 11
13. Genna Gilroy (10) Athens 962 23:09.6 -
14. Angela Morrison (9) Lutheran Westland 977 23:16.6 12
15. Ashley Daniels (9) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 983 23:22.5 13
16. Marita Inglehart (12) Greenhills 954 23:37.5 14
17. Maddy Kelley (12) Greenhills 955 23:40.8 15
18. Taylor Kiefer (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 986 23:56.0 16
19. Allyson McNeil (10) Jackson Christian 969 23:58.1 -
20. Maria Overmann (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 989 24:07.8 17
21. Brittany Maynard (12) Lutheran Westland 975 24:13.2 P
22. Carly Girolamo (10) Lutheran Westland 973 24:34.1 P
23. Caitlin Snyder (10) Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 1031 24:36.5 20
24. Brandi Eischen (9) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 984 25:14.5 21
25. Erika Luna (11) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 988 25:23.1 22
26. Kimberley Mu (11) Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 1029 25:45.6 23
27. Maddie Csere (10) Greenhills 951 26:03.7 24
28. Lexi Cavanaugh (9) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1019 26:15.6 P
29. Maddie Traynor (10) Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 1033 26:15.8 26
30. Erika Samu (10) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 999 26:32.8 27
31. Anna Forringer (10) Greenhills 953 26:44.6 28
32. Julia Romatowski (9) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 998 27:10.9 29
33. Kaley Floriana (10) Ottawa Lake - Whiteford 985 27:14.4 P
34. Jenny Craft (10) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 994 27:30.7 31
35. Chandler Dorris (10) Greenhills 952 27:42.5 P
36. Genevieve Schmidt (10) Royal Oak Shrine 'A' 1023 28:23.2 P
37. Mary Frances Jones (12) Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 1028 28:42.2 34
38. Emily Erdman (11) Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 1027 29:32.6 35
39. Jessica Nienczura (11) Royal Oak Shrine 'B' 1030 29:59.0 P
40. Sarah Romatowski (12) Our Lady of Mt. Carmel 996 33:03.0 37
41. Tiffany Chichester (12) Athens 961 34:19.1 -

10/17/09 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

FR GABRIEL RICHARD CC INV AT HUDSON MILLS METROPARK 10/17/09

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Royal Oak Shrine 'A' Anna Goike (11) 2 21:22 2
Shannon Mischle (12) 6 22:12 5
Morgan Button (9) 7 22:14 6
Sarah Obudzinski (12) 8 22:18 7
Matti Baltrusaitis (11) 9 22:26 8
Lexi Cavanaugh (9) 28 26:15
Genevieve Schmidt (10) 36 28:23

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:32 28

2. Lutheran Westland Sarah Maynard (11) 1 21:15 1
Jess Rice (10) 3 22:02 3
Erin Lyle (10) 5 22:10 4
Jessica Drife (9) 10 22:49 9
Angela Morrison (9) 14 23:16 12
Brittany Maynard (12) 21 24:13
Carly Girolamo (10) 22 24:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:32 29

3. Ottawa Lake - Whiteford Ashley Daniels (9) 15 23:22 13
Taylor Kiefer (11) 18 23:56 16
Maria Overmann (10) 20 24:07 17
Brandi Eischen (9) 24 25:14 21
Erika Luna (11) 25 25:23 22
Kaley Floriana (10) 33 27:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:02 89

4. Greenhills Anna Schwartz (9) 11 22:52 10
Marita Inglehart (12) 16 23:37 14
Maddy Kelley (12) 17 23:40 15
Maddie Csere (10) 27 26:03 24
Anna Forringer (10) 31 26:44 28
Chandler Dorris (10) 35 27:42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:56 91

5. Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Michelle Dwornick (11) 12 23:05 11
Erika Samu (10) 30 26:32 27
Julia Romatowski (9) 32 27:10 29
Jenny Craft (10) 34 27:30 31
Sarah Romatowski (12) 40 33:03 37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:20 135

6. Royal Oak Shrine 'B' Caitlin Snyder (10) 23 24:36 20
Kimberley Mu (11) 26 25:45 23
Maddie Traynor (10) 29 26:15 26
Mary Frances Jones (12) 37 28:42 34
Emily Erdman (11) 38 29:32 35
Jessica Nienczura (11) 39 29:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:50 138

Jackson Christian Allyson McNeil (10) 19 23:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:58

Athens Ericka Loew (11) 4 22:04
Genna Gilroy (10) 13 23:09
Tiffany Chichester (12) 41 34:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:32