2009 Rock'N Run Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 15, 2009

2009 Rock'N Run Cross Country Invitational
Dowagiac, Michigan


2009 ROCK-N-RUN INVITATIONAL

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 257 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:17 5:15
2 336 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:20 5:16
3 148 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 16:23 5:17
4 240 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:25 5:17
5 328 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:37 5:21
6 35 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:37 5:21
7 37 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 16:46 5:24
8 243 Sam Vandenheede Niles 10 16:51 5:26
9 38 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 16:59 5:28
10 340 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:00 5:29
11 151 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 12 17:29 5:38
12 391 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 17:38 5:41
13 68 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 17:40 5:42
14 322 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:42 5:42
15 33 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:42 5:42
16 335 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:46 5:44
17 207 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 17:55 5:46
18 241 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 17:57 5:47
19 339 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 18:01 5:48
20 108 Chris Gantt Dowagiac 10 18:03 5:49
21 341 David Pozivilko St. Joseph 12 18:09 5:51
22 41 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:11 5:52
23 120 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:14 5:52
24 117 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:14 5:53
25 384 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:16 5:53
26 205 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:16 5:53
27 326 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 10 18:21 5:55
28 196 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 18:33 5:59
29 337 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 11 18:36 6:00
30 259 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:37 6:00
31 198 Adam Harshbarger Lakeshore 12 18:38 6:00
32 155 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 9 18:40 6:01
33 330 Nate Gerken St. Joseph 12 18:42 6:01
34 374 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 18:42 6:02
35 169 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:44 6:02
36 344 Nick Whise St. Joseph 10 18:48 6:03
37 258 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:49 6:04
38 324 Taylor Brandt St. Joseph 12 18:53 6:05
39 331 Ryan Hartwell St. Joseph 12 18:57 6:06
40 202 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 18:59 6:07
41 201 Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 18:59 6:07
42 34 Brandon Enders Bridgman 9 19:05 6:09
43 255 Glen Compton Parchment 10 19:05 6:09
44 380 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:07 6:10
45 200 Mike Hoodlebrink Lakeshore 9 19:11 6:11
46 206 Pierce Ortlieb Lakeshore 12 19:11 6:11
47 127 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 19:11 6:11
48 388 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 9 19:13 6:12
49 170 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:16 6:13
50 266 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:18 6:13
51 67 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:18 6:13
52 332 David Huynh St. Joseph 12 19:20 6:14
53 125 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 11 19:22 6:14
54 219 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 11 19:23 6:15
55 203 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:35 6:19
56 263 Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:38 6:20
57 199 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 19:39 6:20
58 42 George Roeder Bridgman 9 19:39 6:20
59 171 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:40 6:20
60 253 Aldan Brown Parchment 12 19:43 6:21
61 329 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 10 19:44 6:21
62 150 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 10 19:47 6:22
63 167 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:47 6:22
64 244 Barry Weddle Niles 12 19:48 6:23
65 382 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 19:51 6:24
66 260 Tyler Knauss Parchment 11 19:53 6:24
67 147 Aj Chrapliwy Edwardsburg 12 19:53 6:24
68 123 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 19:53 6:25
69 338 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 10 20:04 6:28
70 12 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 12 20:05 6:28
71 375 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:09 6:30
72 204 Avery Marcos Lakeshore 10 20:10 6:30
73 18 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:11 6:30
74 86 Gary Hess Coloma 10 20:13 6:31
75 158 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 11 20:14 6:31
76 165 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:15 6:32
77 172 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:16 6:32
78 275 Mike Semenic River Valley 12 20:17 6:32
79 65 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:21 6:33
80 40 Parker Mojsiejenko Bridgman 12 20:24 6:34
81 15 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:24 6:34
82 261 Max Koch Parchment 11 20:30 6:36
83 118 William Bridwell Eau Claire 9 20:31 6:37
84 239 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:31 6:37
85 323 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 10 20:31 6:37
86 381 Michael Pullen Three Rivers 9 20:38 6:39
87 274 Trenton Prentice River Valley 9 20:41 6:40
88 392 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy 10 20:46 6:42
89 223 Rueben Hanohano New Buffalo 11 20:49 6:42
90 265 Trevor Vadar Parchment 12 20:49 6:42
91 156 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 10 20:50 6:43
92 45 Kendall Walker Bridgman 12 20:57 6:45
93 334 Dan Krokker St. Joseph 12 20:57 6:45
94 64 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 20:58 6:45
95 226 Artz Kendall New Buffalo 9 21:03 6:47
96 343 Max Vickers St. Joseph 9 21:04 6:47
97 269 B.J. Clark River Valley 9 21:12 6:50
98 152 Michael Holloway Edwardsburg 11 21:16 6:51
99 83 Seth Carmer Coloma 10 21:17 6:52
100 378 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 10 21:26 6:54
101 43 Bryan Rose Bridgman 12 21:27 6:55
102 157 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 9 21:29 6:55
103 345 Alex Willer St. Joseph 11 21:34 6:57
104 154 Dustin Moore Edwardsburg 11 21:34 6:57
105 111 Jason Turner Dowagiac 11 21:42 7:00
106 113 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac 12 21:44 7:00
107 11 Cody Bowen Berrien Springs 12 21:46 7:01
108 386 Nate Sell Three Rivers 10 21:52 7:03
109 225 Shane Hill New Buffalo 10 21:53 7:03
110 106 Ryan Daly Dowagiac 12 21:57 7:04
111 84 Tyler Barton Coloma 10 22:03 7:06
112 197 Matt Hannan Lakeshore 9 22:06 7:07
113 168 Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 22:08 7:08
114 62 Mike Brown Buchanan 12 22:10 7:09
115 195 Jonathan Baird Lakeshore 9 22:16 7:11
116 149 Josh Cutter Edwardsburg 12 22:23 7:13
117 128 Juan Romero Eau Claire 11 22:24 7:13
118 210 Kyle Zyang Lakeshore 12 22:27 7:14
119 209 Jacob Williams Lakeshore 10 22:30 7:15
120 105 Tyler Cross Dowagiac 9 22:31 7:15
121 273 Nick Mercer River Valley 12 22:34 7:16
122 104 Tony Brooks Dowagiac 10 23:01 7:25
123 17 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 23:01 7:25
124 122 Tyler Danneffel Eau Claire 12 23:04 7:26
125 153 Jake Kopf Edwardsburg 9 23:13 7:29
126 383 Matt Rose Three Rivers 10 23:14 7:29
127 129 Jeremy Sapp Eau Claire 12 23:31 7:35
128 379 Phillip Milowe Three Rivers 9 23:34 7:36
129 121 Justin Cripe Eau Claire 9 23:46 7:39
130 166 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:05 7:46
131 390 Chirs Weirich Three Rivers 10 24:18 7:50
132 85 Joel Griffin Coloma 10 24:19 7:50
133 376 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 9 24:48 7:59
134 32 Noah Allred Bridgman 12 24:52 8:01
135 119 Tyler Burks Eau Claire 12 25:09 8:06
136 126 Josh Krugh Eau Claire 11 25:23 8:11
137 208 Kurt Wendland Lakeshore 10 25:27 8:12
138 262 Nathan Little Parchment 9 25:28 8:12

2009 ROCK-N-RUN INVITATIONAL

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



1. 43 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:04 1:25:17)
=====================================
1 2 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:20
2 5 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:37
3 10 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:00
4 12 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 17:38
5 14 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:42
6 ( 16) Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:46
7 ( 19) Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 18:01

2. 58 BRIDGMAN ( 17:15 1:26:15)
=====================================
1 6 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:37
2 7 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 16:46
3 9 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 16:59
4 15 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:42
5 21 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:11
6 ( 35) Brandon Enders Bridgman 9 19:05
7 ( 46) George Roeder Bridgman 9 19:39

3. 129 LAKESHORE ( 18:29 1:32:21)
=====================================
1 17 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 17:55
2 25 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:16
3 26 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 18:33
4 28 Adam Harshbarger Lakeshore 12 18:38
5 33 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 18:59
6 ( 34) Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 18:59
7 ( 38) Mike Hoodlebrink Lakeshore 9 19:11

4. 138 PARCHMENT ( 18:26 1:32:06)
=====================================
1 1 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:17
2 27 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:37
3 32 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:49
4 36 Glen Compton Parchment 10 19:05
5 42 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:18
6 ( 45) Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:38
7 ( 48) Aldan Brown Parchment 12 19:43

5. 145 EDWARDSBURG ( 18:27 1:32:12)
=====================================
1 3 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 16:23
2 11 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 12 17:29
3 29 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 9 18:40
4 49 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 10 19:47
5 53 Aj Chrapliwy Edwardsburg 12 19:53
6 ( 58) Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 11 20:14
7 ( 66) Austin Payne Edwardsburg 10 20:50

6. 145 NILES ( 18:19 1:31:32)
=====================================
1 4 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:25
2 8 Sam Vandenheede Niles 10 16:51
3 18 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 17:57
4 51 Barry Weddle Niles 12 19:48
5 64 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:31

7. 182 EAU CLAIRE ( 18:59 1:34:54)
=====================================
1 22 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:14
2 23 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:14
3 39 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 19:11
4 44 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 11 19:22
5 54 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 19:53
6 ( 63) William Bridwell Eau Claire 9 20:31
7 ( 74) Juan Romero Eau Claire 11 22:24

8. 183 THREE RIVERS ( 19:02 1:35:09)
=====================================
1 24 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:16
2 30 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 18:42
3 37 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:07
4 40 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 9 19:13
5 52 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 19:51
6 ( 56) Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:09
7 ( 65) Michael Pullen Three Rivers 9 20:38

9. 228 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 19:33 1:37:42)
=====================================
1 31 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:44
2 41 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:16
3 47 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:40
4 50 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:47
5 59 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:15
6 ( 60) Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:16
7 ( 72) Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 22:08

10. 257 BUCHANAN ( 20:06 1:40:27)
=====================================
1 13 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 17:40
2 43 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:18
3 61 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:21
4 67 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 20:58
5 73 Mike Brown Buchanan 12 22:10

11. 303 DOWAGIAC ( 21:12 1:45:57)
=====================================
1 20 Chris Gantt Dowagiac 10 18:03
2 68 Jason Turner Dowagiac 11 21:42
3 69 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac 12 21:44
4 71 Ryan Daly Dowagiac 12 21:57
5 75 Tyler Cross Dowagiac 9 22:31
6 ( 76) Tony Brooks Dowagiac 10 23:01

12. 321 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 21:06 1:45:27)
=====================================
1 55 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 12 20:05
2 57 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:11
3 62 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:24
4 70 Cody Bowen Berrien Springs 12 21:46
5 77 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 23:01



2009 ROCK-N-RUN INVITATIONAL

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 16 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 9 17:46 5:44
2 23 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 9 18:14 5:52
3 32 Brandon Parsons Edwardsburg 9 18:40 6:01
4 42 Brandon Enders Bridgman 9 19:05 6:09
5 45 Mike Hoodlebrink Lakeshore 9 19:11 6:11
6 47 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 9 19:11 6:11
7 48 Derek Tulla Three Rivers 9 19:13 6:11
8 58 George Roeder Bridgman 9 19:39 6:20
9 83 William Bridwell Eau Claire 9 20:31 6:36
10 86 Michael Pullen Three Rivers 9 20:38 6:39
11 87 Trenton Prentice River Valley 9 20:41 6:40
12 96 Artz Kendall New Buffalo 9 21:03 6:47
13 97 Max Vickers St. Joseph 9 21:04 6:47
14 98 B.J. Clark River Valley 9 21:12 6:50
15 103 Ben Peak Edwardsburg 9 21:29 6:55
16 113 Matt Hannan Lakeshore 9 22:06 7:07
17 114 Jacob Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 22:08 7:08
18 116 Jonathan Baird Lakeshore 9 22:16 7:10
19 121 Tyler Cross Dowagiac 9 22:31 7:15
20 126 Jake Kopf Edwardsburg 9 23:13 7:29
21 129 Phillip Milowe Three Rivers 9 23:34 7:35
22 130 Justin Cripe Eau Claire 9 23:46 7:39
23 131 Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 24:05 7:46
24 134 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers 9 24:48 7:59
25 139 Nathan Little Parchment 9 25:28 8:12


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 3 Josh Clark Edwardsburg 10 16:23 5:17
2 8 Sam Vandenheede Niles 10 16:51 5:26
3 14 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 10 17:42 5:42
4 15 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 10 17:42 5:42
5 20 Chris Gantt Dowagiac 10 18:03 5:49
6 22 Beau Rathgeb Bridgman 10 18:11 5:52
7 24 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 10 18:14 5:52
8 27 Gordon Davis St. Joseph 10 18:21 5:55
9 36 Nick Whise St. Joseph 10 18:48 6:03
10 43 Glen Compton Parchment 10 19:05 6:09
11 49 Bobby Thompson Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:16 6:13
12 50 Lucas Waling Parchment 10 19:18 6:13
13 57 David Hendley Lakeshore 10 19:39 6:20
14 61 Ben Gerken St. Joseph 10 19:44 6:21
15 62 Josh Eagleson Edwardsburg 10 19:47 6:22
16 63 Matt Evans Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:47 6:22
17 68 Taylor Davis Eau Claire 10 19:53 6:24
18 69 Cody Mahler St. Joseph 10 20:04 6:28
19 71 Shannon Grace Three Rivers 10 20:09 6:29
20 72 Avery Marcos Lakeshore 10 20:10 6:30
21 74 Gary Hess Coloma 10 20:13 6:31
22 85 Jack Bowman St. Joseph 10 20:31 6:37
23 88 Anthony Baker Countryside Academy 10 20:46 6:41
24 91 Austin Payne Edwardsburg 10 20:50 6:43
25 100 Seth Carmer Coloma 10 21:17 6:51
26 101 Kevin Khim Three Rivers 10 21:26 6:54
27 109 Nate Sell Three Rivers 10 21:52 7:03
28 110 Shane Hill New Buffalo 10 21:53 7:03
29 112 Tyler Barton Coloma 10 22:03 7:06
30 120 Jacob Williams Lakeshore 10 22:30 7:15
31 123 Tony Brooks Dowagiac 10 23:01 7:25
32 127 Matt Rose Three Rivers 10 23:14 7:29
33 132 Chirs Weirich Three Rivers 10 24:18 7:49
34 133 Joel Griffin Coloma 10 24:19 7:50
35 138 Kurt Wendland Lakeshore 10 25:27 8:12


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Stuart Crowell Parchment 11 16:17 5:15
2 7 Cameron Magro Bridgman 11 16:46 5:24
3 9 Conner Magro Bridgman 11 16:59 5:28
4 10 Chris Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:00 5:29
5 17 Jake Range Lakeshore 11 17:55 5:46
6 25 Connor Sampson Three Rivers 11 18:16 5:53
7 26 Andy McDougall Lakeshore 11 18:16 5:53
8 28 Alex Farrington Lakeshore 11 18:33 5:59
9 29 Bryn Lymburner St. Joseph 11 18:36 6:00
10 34 Victor Gonzalez Three Rivers 11 18:42 6:02
11 35 Austin Shaver Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:44 6:02
12 40 Eric Knapp Lakeshore 11 18:59 6:07
13 51 John Querl Buchanan 11 19:18 6:13
14 53 Scott Knapper Eau Claire 11 19:22 6:14
15 54 Ben Bartelmay New Buffalo 11 19:23 6:15
16 55 Jordan Lentz Lakeshore 11 19:35 6:19
17 56 Josh Penny Parchment 11 19:38 6:19
18 65 Zach Rose Three Rivers 11 19:51 6:24
19 66 Tyler Knauss Parchment 11 19:53 6:24
20 73 Jordan Sunnarborg Berrien Springs 11 20:11 6:30
21 75 Evan Zimmerman Edwardsburg 11 20:14 6:31
22 79 John Kuntz Buchanan 11 20:21 6:33
23 82 Max Koch Parchment 11 20:30 6:36
24 89 Rueben Hanohano New Buffalo 11 20:49 6:42
25 95 Jacob Ferris Buchanan 11 20:58 6:45
26 99 Michael Holloway Edwardsburg 11 21:16 6:51
27 104 Alex Willer St. Joseph 11 21:34 6:57
28 105 Dustin Moore Edwardsburg 11 21:34 6:57
29 106 Jason Turner Dowagiac 11 21:42 6:59
30 118 Juan Romero Eau Claire 11 22:24 7:13
31 124 Ryan Sirk Berrien Springs 11 23:01 7:25
32 137 Josh Krugh Eau Claire 11 25:23 8:10


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Collin Ludwig St. Joseph 12 16:20 5:16
2 4 Mark Calhoun Niles 12 16:25 5:17
3 5 Sam Felton St. Joseph 12 16:37 5:21
4 6 Mark Haukereid Bridgman 12 16:37 5:21
5 11 Zak Eggleston Edwardsburg 12 17:29 5:38
6 12 David Burkard St. Joseph 12 17:38 5:41
7 13 Rick Reith Buchanan 12 17:40 5:41
8 18 Anthony Horvath Niles 12 17:57 5:47
9 19 Paul Perrin St. Joseph 12 18:01 5:48
10 21 David Pozivilko St. Joseph 12 18:09 5:51
11 30 Matt Fountain Parchment 12 18:37 6:00
12 31 Adam Harshbarger Lakeshore 12 18:38 6:00
13 33 Nate Gerken St. Joseph 12 18:42 6:01
14 37 Tarrance English Parchment 12 18:49 6:04
15 38 Taylor Brandt St. Joseph 12 18:53 6:05
16 39 Ryan Hartwell St. Joseph 12 18:57 6:06
17 41 Drew Kalinowski Lakeshore 12 18:59 6:07
18 44 Matt Morrill Three Rivers 12 19:07 6:10
19 46 Pierce Ortlieb Lakeshore 12 19:11 6:11
20 52 David Huynh St. Joseph 12 19:20 6:14
21 59 Nate Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:40 6:20
22 60 Aldan Brown Parchment 12 19:43 6:21
23 64 Barry Weddle Niles 12 19:48 6:23
24 67 Aj Chrapliwy Edwardsburg 12 19:53 6:24
25 70 Damon Davidson Berrien Springs 12 20:05 6:28
26 76 Eric Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:15 6:32
27 77 Josh Withee Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:16 6:32
28 78 Mike Semenic River Valley 12 20:17 6:32
29 80 Parker Mojsiejenko Bridgman 12 20:24 6:34
30 81 Zach Nearpass Berrien Springs 12 20:24 6:34
31 84 Kyle Ballge Niles 12 20:31 6:37
32 90 Trevor Vadar Parchment 12 20:49 6:42
33 92 Kendall Walker Bridgman 12 20:57 6:45
34 93 Dan Krokker St. Joseph 12 20:57 6:45
35 102 Bryan Rose Bridgman 12 21:27 6:55
36 107 Brandon Wilson Dowagiac 12 21:44 7:00
37 108 Cody Bowen Berrien Springs 12 21:46 7:01
38 111 Ryan Daly Dowagiac 12 21:57 7:04
39 115 Mike Brown Buchanan 12 22:10 7:08
40 117 Josh Cutter Edwardsburg 12 22:23 7:13
41 119 Kyle Zyang Lakeshore 12 22:27 7:14
42 122 Nick Mercer River Valley 12 22:34 7:16
43 125 Tyler Danneffel Eau Claire 12 23:04 7:26
44 128 Jeremy Sapp Eau Claire 12 23:31 7:34
45 135 Noah Allred Bridgman 12 24:52 8:01
46 136 Tyler Burks Eau Claire 12 25:09 8:06



2009 ROCK-N-RUN INVITATIONAL

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 363 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:20 6:14
2 236 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:50 6:24
3 300 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 19:59 6:26
4 49 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:08 6:29
5 5 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:24 6:35
6 189 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:26 6:35
7 51 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 20:51 6:43
8 228 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 9 20:58 6:45
9 6 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:59 6:46
10 238 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:03 6:47
11 249 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:04 6:47
12 318 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:04 6:47
13 305 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:06 6:48
14 183 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:15 6:51
15 316 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:15 6:51
16 175 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:18 6:52
17 60 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 21:22 6:53
18 4 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:25 6:54
19 304 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:27 6:55
20 309 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:27 6:55
21 74 Monica Harris Coloma 12 21:27 6:55
22 182 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:33 6:57
23 314 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:33 6:57
24 161 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:34 6:57
25 311 Alana Hart St. Joseph 11 21:39 6:59
26 162 Samanatha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:45 7:01
27 138 Taylor Kanaby Edwardsburg 10 21:48 7:02
28 176 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:58 7:05
29 8 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:02 7:06
30 79 Becca Guntz Coloma 12 22:03 7:06
31 212 Elise Campbell New Buffalo 10 22:11 7:09
32 163 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 22:16 7:10
33 352 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:19 7:11
34 71 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 22:20 7:12
35 251 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:31 7:15
36 347 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 22:33 7:16
37 56 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 22:36 7:17
38 346 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 22:36 7:17
39 180 Madelyn Johnson Lakeshore 11 22:37 7:17
40 178 Jillian Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:38 7:18
41 231 Alex Haimbaugh Niles 11 22:39 7:18
42 181 Emily Lamanna Lakeshore 11 22:41 7:19
43 21 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 22:46 7:20
44 115 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 11 22:47 7:20
45 50 Shanen Green Buchanan 9 22:49 7:21
46 29 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgman 11 22:57 7:24
47 47 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 23:06 7:27
48 70 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 23:11 7:28
49 46 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 11 23:13 7:29
50 135 Jessica Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 23:15 7:29
51 2 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 11 23:16 7:30
52 320 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 10 23:17 7:30
53 313 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 10 23:17 7:30
54 306 Amanda Favorite St. Joseph 11 23:19 7:31
55 193 Sarah Wisneski Lakeshore 11 23:19 7:31
56 1 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 23:21 7:31
57 28 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 23:25 7:33
58 48 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:28 7:34
59 362 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:29 7:34
60 229 Maureen Craig Niles 10 23:31 7:35
61 186 Lauren Risetter Lakeshore 11 23:33 7:35
62 190 Haley Smith Lakeshore 12 23:37 7:37
63 133 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 10 23:39 7:37
64 302 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 9 23:40 7:38
65 174 Katherine Andert Lakeshore 12 23:43 7:38
66 366 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:48 7:40
67 307 Maddie Frutiger St. Joseph 10 23:48 7:40
68 3 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 23:54 7:42
69 7 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 23:57 7:43
70 132 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 9 24:04 7:45
71 217 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 10 24:05 7:46
72 232 Taylor Hess Niles 9 24:05 7:46
73 194 Ellie Wodarczyk Lakeshore 10 24:06 7:46
74 137 Kara Hodges Edwardsburg 12 24:09 7:47
75 10 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 11 24:12 7:48
76 160 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:19 7:50
77 69 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 24:20 7:50
78 87 Leana Allen Dowagiac 12 24:20 7:51
79 76 Rachel Tallman Coloma 10 24:22 7:51
80 303 Colleen Cook St. Joseph 12 24:25 7:52
81 164 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:28 7:53
82 360 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:28 7:53
83 308 Brittney Gard St. Joseph 12 24:29 7:53
84 235 Shannon McKeel Niles 12 24:29 7:53
85 89 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac 10 24:30 7:54
86 321 Chelsea Vanderzwagg St. Joseph 10 24:31 7:54
87 233 Allie Hoyt Niles 12 24:31 7:54
88 159 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:33 7:55
89 179 Maggie Hildebrand Lakeshore 11 24:36 7:56
90 315 Camille Luther St. Joseph 11 24:49 8:00
91 368 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 11 24:51 8:00
92 26 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 10 24:53 8:01
93 369 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 10 24:55 8:02
94 27 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 10 24:58 8:02
95 185 Courtney Page Lakeshore 10 25:08 8:06
96 114 Haley Beregsasy Eau Claire 12 25:27 8:12
97 59 Triana Proud Buchanan 9 25:39 8:16
98 245 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 25:40 8:16
99 234 Ava Mc Keel Niles 10 25:44 8:17
100 317 Erin Moran St. Joseph 10 25:45 8:18
101 22 Brooke Griggs Bridgman 9 25:47 8:18
102 353 Hillary Karbowski Three Rivers 12 25:56 8:21
103 130 Lisa Billiings Edwardsburg 11 25:56 8:21
104 88 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac 9 26:02 8:23
105 351 Catherine Friel Three Rivers 10 26:03 8:23
106 136 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 11 26:03 8:24
107 357 Mandi Morrill Three Rivers 12 26:03 8:24
108 268 Brittney Deslauries River Valley 10 26:05 8:24
109 188 Keanu Rogers Lakeshore 12 26:09 8:25
110 73 Ana Goes Coloma 10 26:12 8:26
111 93 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac 9 26:25 8:31
112 77 Sami Walton Coloma 10 26:29 8:32
113 350 Katie Cooper Three Rivers 9 26:30 8:32
114 61 Nicole Rutherford Buchanan 12 26:35 8:34
115 247 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 26:38 8:35
116 237 Emily Smith Niles 11 26:38 8:35
117 216 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 11 26:41 8:36
118 365 Kelsey Tomlinson Three Rivers 10 26:56 8:41
119 100 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac 11 26:59 8:42
120 349 Keagan Coop Three Rivers 11 27:02 8:43
121 364 Kayla Todd Three Rivers 12 27:19 8:48
122 354 Terra Kutz Three Rivers 10 27:30 8:51
123 358 Amanda Mullholland Three Rivers 11 27:34 8:53
124 144 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 10 27:45 8:56
125 96 Ali Hess Dowagiac 12 27:54 8:59
126 134 Kaitlyn Buzalski Edwardsburg 12 27:57 9:00
127 250 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 27:59 9:01
128 141 Meghan Monaghan Edwardsburg 10 28:06 9:03
129 103 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac 9 28:12 9:05
130 90 Miranda East Dowagiac 11 28:18 9:07
131 75 Katie O'Brien Coloma 12 28:21 9:08
132 215 Sam Hill New Buffalo 11 28:31 9:11
133 55 Kacie Lemon Buchanan 11 28:47 9:16
134 142 Allysa Nasco Edwardsburg 10 28:54 9:19
135 145 Anna Smous Edwardsburg 10 28:56 9:19
136 187 Tanya Rogalina Lakeshore 10 29:35 9:32
137 72 Rachael Davis Coloma 10 29:36 9:32
138 95 Alison Hassle Dowagiac 10 29:54 9:38
139 97 Corinne Kasper Dowagiac 9 30:25 9:48
140 367 Macy Weaver Three Rivers 12 30:40 9:53
141 31 Jenny Watson Bridgman 12 30:53 9:57
142 355 Bryanna Kutz Three Rivers 12 31:44 10:13
143 94 Rebecca Hassle Dowagiac 12 32:19 10:24
144 54 Chelsea Kuntz Buchanan 9 32:33 10:29
145 23 Michaela Legg Bridgman 11 32:33 10:29
146 80 Emily Krueger Coloma 9 36:10 11:39



2009 ROCK-N-RUN INVITATIONAL

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



1. 62 ST. JOSEPH ( 20:59 1:44:51)
=====================================
1 3 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 19:59
2 12 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:04
3 13 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:06
4 15 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:15
5 19 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:27
6 ( 20) Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:27
7 ( 23) Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:33

2. 85 LAKESHORE ( 21:18 1:46:30)
=====================================
1 6 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:26
2 14 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:15
3 16 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:18
4 22 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:33
5 27 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:58
6 ( 37) Madelyn Johnson Lakeshore 11 22:37
7 ( 38) Jillian Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:38

3. 104 BUCHANAN ( 21:34 1:47:46)
=====================================
1 4 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:08
2 7 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 20:51
3 17 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 21:22
4 35 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 22:36
5 41 Shanen Green Buchanan 9 22:49
6 ( 43) Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 23:06
7 ( 45) Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 11 23:13

4. 107 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 21:38 1:48:06)
=====================================
1 5 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:24
2 9 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:59
3 18 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:25
4 28 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:02
5 47 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 11 23:16
6 ( 48) Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 23:21
7 ( 54) Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 23:54

5. 110 NILES ( 21:37 1:48:01)
=====================================
1 2 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:50
2 8 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 9 20:58
3 10 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:03
4 39 Alex Haimbaugh Niles 11 22:39
5 51 Maureen Craig Niles 10 23:31
6 ( 56) Taylor Hess Niles 9 24:05
7 ( 64) Shannon McKeel Niles 12 24:29

6. 152 THREE RIVERS ( 22:04 1:50:17)
=====================================
1 1 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:20
2 31 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:19
3 34 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 22:33
4 36 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 22:36
5 50 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:29
6 ( 53) Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:48
7 ( 63) Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:28

7. 185 COLOMA ( 22:41 1:53:21)
=====================================
1 21 Monica Harris Coloma 12 21:27
2 29 Becca Guntz Coloma 12 22:03
3 32 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 22:20
4 44 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 23:11
5 59 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 24:20
6 ( 61) Rachel Tallman Coloma 10 24:22
7 ( 74) Ana Goes Coloma 10 26:12

8. 199 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 22:53 1:54:22)
=====================================
1 24 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:34
2 25 Samanatha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:45
3 30 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 22:16
4 58 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:19
5 62 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:28
6 ( 66) Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:33

9. 236 EDWARDSBURG ( 23:23 1:56:55)
=====================================
1 26 Taylor Kanaby Edwardsburg 10 21:48
2 46 Jessica Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 23:15
3 52 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 10 23:39
4 55 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 9 24:04
5 57 Kara Hodges Edwardsburg 12 24:09
6 ( 71) Lisa Billiings Edwardsburg 11 25:56
7 ( 73) Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 11 26:03

10. 266 BRIDGMAN ( 23:48 1:58:59)
=====================================
1 40 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 22:46
2 42 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgman 11 22:57
3 49 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 23:25
4 67 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 10 24:53
5 68 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 10 24:58
6 ( 70) Brooke Griggs Bridgman 9 25:47
7 ( 81) Jenny Watson Bridgman 12 30:53

11. 268 PARCHMENT ( 24:47 2:03:52)
=====================================
1 11 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:04
2 33 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:31
3 69 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 25:40
4 76 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 26:38
5 79 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 27:59

12. 349 DOWAGIAC ( 25:40 2:08:16)
=====================================
1 60 Leana Allen Dowagiac 12 24:20
2 65 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac 10 24:30
3 72 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac 9 26:02
4 75 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac 9 26:25
5 77 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac 11 26:59
6 ( 78) Ali Hess Dowagiac 12 27:54
7 ( 80) Kayla Yakim Dowagiac 9 28:12



2009 ROCK-N-RUN INVITATIONAL

DOWAGIAC, MICHIGAN THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 3 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 9 19:59 6:26
2 5 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 9 20:24 6:34
3 6 Sydney Shewmaker Lakeshore 9 20:26 6:35
4 8 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 9 20:58 6:45
5 13 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 9 21:06 6:48
6 22 Rachel Lamanna Lakeshore 9 21:33 6:57
7 23 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 9 21:33 6:57
8 28 Rachael Armstrong Lakeshore 9 21:58 7:05
9 37 Allison Mitchell Buchanan 9 22:36 7:17
10 40 Jillian Ehrman Lakeshore 9 22:38 7:17
11 45 Shanen Green Buchanan 9 22:49 7:21
12 59 Alyona Springer Three Rivers 9 23:29 7:34
13 64 Katherine Caceres St. Joseph 9 23:40 7:37
14 69 Bekah Sherburn Berrien Springs 9 23:57 7:43
15 70 Lauren Brady Edwardsburg 9 24:04 7:45
16 72 Taylor Hess Niles 9 24:05 7:45
17 97 Triana Proud Buchanan 9 25:39 8:16
18 101 Brooke Griggs Bridgman 9 25:47 8:18
19 104 Kristina Bunn Dowagiac 9 26:02 8:23
20 111 Amanda Hassle Dowagiac 9 26:25 8:31
21 113 Katie Cooper Three Rivers 9 26:30 8:32
22 129 Kayla Yakim Dowagiac 9 28:12 9:05
23 139 Corinne Kasper Dowagiac 9 30:25 9:48
24 144 Chelsea Kuntz Buchanan 9 32:33 10:29
25 146 Emily Krueger Coloma 9 36:10 11:39


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 10 Anne Tyler Niles 10 21:03 6:47
2 11 Laura Nordquist Parchment 10 21:04 6:47
3 16 Melanie Armstrong Lakeshore 10 21:18 6:52
4 19 Kelsey Craig St. Joseph 10 21:27 6:55
5 26 Samanatha Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 10 21:45 7:01
6 27 Taylor Kanaby Edwardsburg 10 21:48 7:01
7 31 Elise Campbell New Buffalo 10 22:11 7:09
8 34 Allison Corbin Coloma 10 22:20 7:12
9 43 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 10 22:46 7:20
10 48 Heidi Conrad Coloma 10 23:11 7:28
11 50 Jessica Buzalski Edwardsburg 10 23:15 7:29
12 52 Olivia Truini St. Joseph 10 23:17 7:30
13 53 Andra Kurtz St. Joseph 10 23:17 7:30
14 60 Maureen Craig Niles 10 23:31 7:35
15 63 Miranda Bronicki Edwardsburg 10 23:39 7:37
16 67 Maddie Frutiger St. Joseph 10 23:48 7:40
17 71 Chelsie Lang New Buffalo 10 24:05 7:45
18 73 Ellie Wodarczyk Lakeshore 10 24:06 7:46
19 76 Emma Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:19 7:50
20 79 Rachel Tallman Coloma 10 24:22 7:51
21 81 Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:28 7:53
22 85 Kelsey Cleveland Dowagiac 10 24:30 7:53
23 86 Chelsea Vanderzwagg St. Joseph 10 24:31 7:54
24 88 Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 10 24:33 7:55
25 92 Sarah Reinelt Bridgman 10 24:53 8:01
26 93 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers 10 24:55 8:01
27 94 Rachel Shirley Bridgman 10 24:58 8:02
28 95 Courtney Page Lakeshore 10 25:08 8:06
29 99 Ava Mc Keel Niles 10 25:44 8:17
30 100 Erin Moran St. Joseph 10 25:45 8:18
31 105 Catherine Friel Three Rivers 10 26:03 8:23
32 108 Brittney Deslauries River Valley 10 26:05 8:24
33 110 Ana Goes Coloma 10 26:12 8:26
34 112 Sami Walton Coloma 10 26:29 8:32
35 118 Kelsey Tomlinson Three Rivers 10 26:56 8:40
36 122 Terra Kutz Three Rivers 10 27:30 8:51
37 124 Jamie Richardson Edwardsburg 10 27:45 8:56
38 128 Meghan Monaghan Edwardsburg 10 28:06 9:03
39 134 Allysa Nasco Edwardsburg 10 28:54 9:19
40 135 Anna Smous Edwardsburg 10 28:56 9:19
41 136 Tanya Rogalina Lakeshore 10 29:35 9:32
42 137 Rachael Davis Coloma 10 29:36 9:32
43 138 Alison Hassle Dowagiac 10 29:54 9:38


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 11 19:20 6:14
2 15 Megan McNitt St. Joseph 11 21:15 6:51
3 17 Stephanie Reith Buchanan 11 21:22 6:53
4 24 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:34 6:57
5 25 Alana Hart St. Joseph 11 21:39 6:59
6 29 Amber Vanluvanee Berrien Springs 11 22:02 7:06
7 33 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers 11 22:19 7:11
8 35 Kailey Shaffer Parchment 11 22:31 7:15
9 38 Vonda Allen Three Rivers 11 22:36 7:17
10 39 Madelyn Johnson Lakeshore 11 22:37 7:17
11 41 Alex Haimbaugh Niles 11 22:39 7:18
12 42 Emily Lamanna Lakeshore 11 22:41 7:18
13 44 Amber Harmon Eau Claire 11 22:47 7:20
14 46 Taylor Tuszynski Bridgman 11 22:57 7:23
15 47 Courtney Adolph Buchanan 11 23:06 7:27
16 49 Chelsea Adolph Buchanan 11 23:13 7:29
17 51 Kayla Foster Berrien Springs 11 23:16 7:30
18 54 Amanda Favorite St. Joseph 11 23:19 7:31
19 55 Sarah Wisneski Lakeshore 11 23:19 7:31
20 57 Kelsey Stevenson Bridgman 11 23:25 7:33
21 58 Ashley Best Buchanan 11 23:28 7:33
22 61 Lauren Risetter Lakeshore 11 23:33 7:35
23 68 Koby Gillespie Berrien Springs 11 23:54 7:42
24 75 Roberta Zelmer Berrien Springs 11 24:12 7:48
25 77 Sophia Burke Coloma 11 24:20 7:50
26 82 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers 11 24:28 7:53
27 89 Maggie Hildebrand Lakeshore 11 24:36 7:56
28 90 Camille Luther St. Joseph 11 24:49 8:00
29 91 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers 11 24:51 8:00
30 98 Nikki Champion Parchment 11 25:40 8:16
31 103 Lisa Billiings Edwardsburg 11 25:56 8:21
32 106 Kristine Handy Edwardsburg 11 26:03 8:23
33 116 Emily Smith Niles 11 26:38 8:35
34 117 Nina Kirkpatrick New Buffalo 11 26:41 8:36
35 119 Samantha Mathews Dowagiac 11 26:59 8:41
36 120 Keagan Coop Three Rivers 11 27:02 8:42
37 123 Amanda Mullholland Three Rivers 11 27:34 8:53
38 127 Abbie Sanders Parchment 11 27:59 9:01
39 130 Miranda East Dowagiac 11 28:18 9:07
40 132 Sam Hill New Buffalo 11 28:31 9:11
41 133 Kacie Lemon Buchanan 11 28:47 9:16
42 145 Michaela Legg Bridgman 11 32:33 10:29


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Madie Rodts Niles 12 19:50 6:23
2 4 Torrie Eger Buchanan 12 20:08 6:29
3 7 Elizabeth Hein Buchanan 12 20:51 6:43
4 9 Mandy Piedt Berrien Springs 12 20:59 6:46
5 12 Ashley Moyer St. Joseph 12 21:04 6:47
6 14 Kayla Matheny Lakeshore 12 21:15 6:51
7 18 Kelsey Lewis Berrien Springs 12 21:25 6:54
8 20 Allyson Garstecki St. Joseph 12 21:27 6:55
9 21 Monica Harris Coloma 12 21:27 6:55
10 30 Becca Guntz Coloma 12 22:03 7:06
11 32 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 12 22:16 7:10
12 36 Kayla Barton Three Rivers 12 22:33 7:16
13 56 Mandy Bromilow Berrien Springs 12 23:21 7:31
14 62 Haley Smith Lakeshore 12 23:37 7:37
15 65 Katherine Andert Lakeshore 12 23:43 7:38
16 66 Megan Walther Three Rivers 12 23:48 7:40
17 74 Kara Hodges Edwardsburg 12 24:09 7:47
18 78 Leana Allen Dowagiac 12 24:20 7:50
19 80 Colleen Cook St. Joseph 12 24:25 7:52
20 83 Brittney Gard St. Joseph 12 24:29 7:53
21 84 Shannon McKeel Niles 12 24:29 7:53
22 87 Allie Hoyt Niles 12 24:31 7:54
23 96 Haley Beregsasy Eau Claire 12 25:27 8:12
24 102 Hillary Karbowski Three Rivers 12 25:56 8:21
25 107 Mandi Morrill Three Rivers 12 26:03 8:23
26 109 Keanu Rogers Lakeshore 12 26:09 8:25
27 114 Nicole Rutherford Buchanan 12 26:35 8:34
28 115 Morgan Koehler Parchment 12 26:38 8:35
29 121 Kayla Todd Three Rivers 12 27:19 8:48
30 125 Ali Hess Dowagiac 12 27:54 8:59
31 126 Kaitlyn Buzalski Edwardsburg 12 27:57 9:00
32 131 Katie O'Brien Coloma 12 28:21 9:08
33 140 Macy Weaver Three Rivers 12 30:40 9:52
34 141 Jenny Watson Bridgman 12 30:53 9:57
35 142 Bryanna Kutz Three Rivers 12 31:44 10:13
36 143 Rebecca Hassle Dowagiac 12 32:19 10:24