2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

back to results

Oct. 17, 2009

2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 48 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 21:02 6:47
2 211 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:34 6:57
3 196 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:39 6:59
4 34 Amanda Balczak Cedar Springs 9 21:45 7:00
5 45 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 11 21:45 7:01
6 210 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:52 7:03
7 10 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 21:54 7:03
8 226 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:55 7:04
9 298 Jessica Lewis Pennfield 10 21:57 7:04
10 194 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:01 7:06
11 280 Megan Pearson Paw Paw 12 22:01 7:06
12 209 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:04 7:07
13 36 Rieley Hondalus Cedar Springs 10 22:12 7:09
14 402 Sheri McCormack West Ottawa 12 22:15 7:10
15 301 Haily Traxler Pennfield 12 22:16 7:11
16 284 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 22:19 7:11
17 40 Breeann Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 22:23 7:13
18 193 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:24 7:13
19 47 Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 22:26 7:14
20 351 Duna Buttner Wayland 9 22:27 7:14
21 320 Tasha Schnyders Unity Christian 9 22:27 7:14
22 43 Madi Phelps Cedar Springs 9 22:29 7:15
23 11 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 22:29 7:15
24 355 Alex Forsythe Wayland 12 22:36 7:17
25 413 Amy Stauffer West Ottawa 12 22:45 7:20
26 403 Kylie McElrath West Ottawa 11 22:49 7:21
27 409 Alyssa Shepard West Ottawa 10 22:49 7:21
28 406 Sarah Price West Ottawa 12 22:54 7:23
29 357 Ashley Miling Wayland 10 22:58 7:24
30 359 Melissa Russo Wayland 11 23:03 7:26
31 177 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 10 23:06 7:27
32 363 Sarah Zywiczynski Wayland 10 23:25 7:33
33 168 Emily Brinks Hopkins 12 23:26 7:33
34 327 Alyssa Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 9 23:30 7:34
35 69 Courtney Clark Concord 10 23:30 7:34
36 182 Katie Stein Hopkins 9 23:30 7:34
37 176 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 11 23:31 7:34
38 321 Tori Schruer Unity Christian 12 23:33 7:35
39 282 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw 10 23:41 7:38
40 5 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 23:43 7:39
41 313 Julie Busscher Unity Christian 12 23:44 7:39
42 362 Madeline Vandecappell Wayland 12 23:44 7:39
43 360 Madison Shealy Wayland 10 23:45 7:39
44 183 Erin Velicky Hopkins 10 23:48 7:40
45 130 Maria Escamilla Hackett Cc 12 23:50 7:41
46 134 Corenne Krinock Hackett Cc 9 23:52 7:41
47 297 Madison Lachance Pennfield 10 23:54 7:42
48 390 Rebecca Donker West Ottawa 12 23:58 7:43
49 405 Ellee Osborne West Ottawa 12 24:08 7:47
50 317 Stacey Hooker Unity Christian 11 24:12 7:48
51 296 Amanda Jacobs Pennfield 12 24:16 7:49
52 141 Bridget O Toole Hackett Cc 11 24:21 7:51
53 132 Sara Howard Hackett Cc 12 24:23 7:51
54 167 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 10 24:27 7:53
55 328 Katie Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 11 24:30 7:54
56 324 Alicia Vanderwal Unity Christian 11 24:30 7:54
57 179 Alex Nelson Hopkins 12 24:31 7:54
58 147 Elyse Thompson Hackett Cc 12 24:31 7:54
59 70 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 24:33 7:54
60 67 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 24:42 7:58
61 127 Hayley Braun Hackett Cc 12 24:50 8:00
62 74 Sarah Payne Concord 10 24:51 8:00
63 72 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 24:52 8:01
64 142 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Cc 10 24:52 8:01
65 77 Amber Taylor Concord 10 25:01 8:04
66 3 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 25:04 8:05
67 2 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 25:12 8:07
68 300 Erica Plotas Pennfield 11 25:26 8:12
69 294 Jamie Cushman Pennfield 11 25:41 8:17
70 103 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:43 8:17
71 1 China Caldwell Bc Lakeview 12 25:47 8:18
72 99 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:48 8:19
73 293 Brooke Byers Pennfield 9 25:52 8:20
74 93 Nicole Born Galesburg-Augusta 12 25:59 8:22
75 164 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian 11 26:25 8:31
76 97 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:44 8:37
77 96 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 26:44 8:37
78 107 Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:49 8:38
79 281 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 11 26:55 8:40
80 14 Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 26:59 8:42
81 105 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 28:02 9:02
82 279 Emily Pearson Paw Paw 9 28:40 9:14
83 165 Tra Tran Heritage Christian 11 37:51 12:12

2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



1. 29 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 21:49 1:49:01)
=====================================
1 2 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:34
2 3 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:39
3 6 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:52
4 8 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:55
5 10 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:01
6 ( 12) Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:04
7 ( 18) Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:24

2. 40 CEDAR SPRINGS ( 21:50 1:49:07)
=====================================
1 1 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 21:02
2 4 Amanda Balczak Cedar Springs 9 21:45
3 5 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 11 21:45
4 13 Rieley Hondalus Cedar Springs 10 22:12
5 17 Breeann Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 22:23
6 ( 19) Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 22:26
7 ( 22) Madi Phelps Cedar Springs 9 22:29

3. 120 WEST OTTAWA ( 22:43 1:53:32)
=====================================
1 14 Sheri McCormack West Ottawa 12 22:15
2 25 Amy Stauffer West Ottawa 12 22:45
3 26 Kylie McElrath West Ottawa 11 22:49
4 27 Alyssa Shepard West Ottawa 10 22:49
5 28 Sarah Price West Ottawa 12 22:54
6 ( 48) Rebecca Donker West Ottawa 12 23:58
7 ( 49) Ellee Osborne West Ottawa 12 24:08

4. 135 WAYLAND ( 22:54 1:54:29)
=====================================
1 20 Duna Buttner Wayland 9 22:27
2 24 Alex Forsythe Wayland 12 22:36
3 29 Ashley Miling Wayland 10 22:58
4 30 Melissa Russo Wayland 11 23:03
5 32 Sarah Zywiczynski Wayland 10 23:25
6 ( 42) Madeline Vandecappelle Wayland 12 23:44
7 ( 43) Madison Shealy Wayland 10 23:45

5. 181 HOPKINS ( 23:29 1:57:21)
=====================================
1 31 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 10 23:06
2 33 Emily Brinks Hopkins 12 23:26
3 36 Katie Stein Hopkins 9 23:30
4 37 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 11 23:31
5 44 Erin Velicky Hopkins 10 23:48
6 ( 54) Olivia Bauman Hopkins 10 24:27
7 ( 57) Alex Nelson Hopkins 12 24:31

6. 184 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 23:30 1:57:26)
=====================================
1 21 Tasha Schnyders Unity Christian 9 22:27
2 34 Alyssa Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 9 23:30
3 38 Tori Schruer Unity Christian 12 23:33
4 41 Julie Busscher Unity Christian 12 23:44
5 50 Stacey Hooker Unity Christian 11 24:12
6 ( 55) Katie Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 11 24:30
7 ( 56) Alicia Vanderwal Unity Christian 11 24:30

7. 190 PENNFIELD ( 23:34 1:57:49)
=====================================
1 9 Jessica Lewis Pennfield 10 21:57
2 15 Haily Traxler Pennfield 12 22:16
3 47 Madison Lachance Pennfield 10 23:54
4 51 Amanda Jacobs Pennfield 12 24:16
5 68 Erica Plotas Pennfield 11 25:26
6 ( 69) Jamie Cushman Pennfield 11 25:41
7 ( 73) Brooke Byers Pennfield 9 25:52

8. 203 BC LAKEVIEW ( 23:41 1:58:22)
=====================================
1 7 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 21:54
2 23 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 22:29
3 40 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 23:43
4 66 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 25:04
5 67 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 25:12
6 ( 71) China Caldwell Bc Lakeview 12 25:47
7 ( 79) Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 26:59

9. 225 PAW PAW ( 24:44 2:03:36)
=====================================
1 11 Megan Pearson Paw Paw 12 22:01
2 16 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 22:19
3 39 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw 10 23:41
4 78 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 11 26:55
5 81 Emily Pearson Paw Paw 9 28:40

10. 254 HACKETT CC ( 24:12 2:00:57)
=====================================
1 45 Maria Escamilla Hackett Cc 12 23:50
2 46 Corenne Krinock Hackett Cc 9 23:52
3 52 Bridget O Toole Hackett Cc 11 24:21
4 53 Sara Howard Hackett Cc 12 24:23
5 58 Elyse Thompson Hackett Cc 12 24:31
6 ( 61) Hayley Braun Hackett Cc 12 24:50
7 ( 64) Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Cc 10 24:52

11. 279 CONCORD ( 24:30 2:02:28)
=====================================
1 35 Courtney Clark Concord 10 23:30
2 59 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 24:33
3 60 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 24:42
4 62 Sarah Payne Concord 10 24:51
5 63 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 24:52
6 ( 65) Amber Taylor Concord 10 25:01

12. 367 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 26:12 2:10:58)
=====================================
1 70 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:43
2 72 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:48
3 74 Nicole Born Galesburg-Augusta 12 25:59
4 75 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:44
5 76 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 26:44
6 ( 77) Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:49
7 ( 80) Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 28:02



2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 21:02 6:47
2 3 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:39 6:58
3 4 Amanda Balczak Cedar Springs 9 21:45 7:00
4 12 Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:04 7:06
5 20 Sommer Vandyke Cedar Springs 9 22:26 7:14
6 21 Duna Buttner Wayland 9 22:27 7:14
7 22 Tasha Schnyders Unity Christian 9 22:27 7:14
8 23 Madi Phelps Cedar Springs 9 22:29 7:14
9 35 Alyssa Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 9 23:30 7:34
10 37 Katie Stein Hopkins 9 23:30 7:34
11 47 Corenne Krinock Hackett Cc 9 23:52 7:41
12 74 Brooke Byers Pennfield 9 25:52 8:20
13 82 Cassie Savage Galesburg-Augusta 9 28:02 9:02
14 83 Emily Pearson Paw Paw 9 28:40 9:14


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 6 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:52 7:03
2 9 Jessica Lewis Pennfield 10 21:57 7:04
3 13 Rieley Hondalus Cedar Springs 10 22:12 7:09
4 16 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw 10 22:19 7:11
5 28 Alyssa Shepard West Ottawa 10 22:49 7:21
6 30 Ashley Miling Wayland 10 22:58 7:24
7 32 Kathleen Lieffers Hopkins 10 23:06 7:26
8 33 Sarah Zywiczynski Wayland 10 23:25 7:32
9 36 Courtney Clark Concord 10 23:30 7:34
10 40 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw 10 23:41 7:38
11 44 Madison Shealy Wayland 10 23:45 7:39
12 45 Erin Velicky Hopkins 10 23:48 7:40
13 48 Madison Lachance Pennfield 10 23:54 7:42
14 55 Olivia Bauman Hopkins 10 24:27 7:53
15 63 Sarah Payne Concord 10 24:51 8:00
16 65 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Cc 10 24:52 8:01
17 66 Amber Taylor Concord 10 25:01 8:04
18 68 Hailley Crawford Bc Lakeview 10 25:12 8:07
19 71 Julie Repke Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:43 8:17
20 73 Molly Hartman Galesburg-Augusta 10 25:48 8:18
21 79 Karina Thompson Galesburg-Augusta 10 26:49 8:38


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:34 6:57
2 5 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 11 21:45 7:00
3 7 Courtney Volstromer Bc Lakeview 11 21:54 7:03
4 8 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:55 7:04
5 10 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:01 7:05
6 18 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:24 7:13
7 24 Kelsey Vosler Bc Lakeview 11 22:29 7:15
8 27 Kylie McElrath West Ottawa 11 22:49 7:21
9 31 Melissa Russo Wayland 11 23:03 7:26
10 38 Meah Krcatovich Hopkins 11 23:31 7:34
11 51 Stacey Hooker Unity Christian 11 24:12 7:48
12 53 Bridget O Toole Hackett Cc 11 24:21 7:51
13 56 Katie Vanhaitsma Unity Christian 11 24:30 7:53
14 57 Alicia Vanderwal Unity Christian 11 24:30 7:53
15 61 Kelsey Brigham Concord 11 24:42 7:57
16 67 Lakendria Graham Bc Lakeview 11 25:04 8:04
17 69 Erica Plotas Pennfield 11 25:26 8:12
18 70 Jamie Cushman Pennfield 11 25:41 8:16
19 76 Sarah Tibble Heritage Christian 11 26:25 8:31
20 78 Tiffany Dimock Galesburg-Augusta 11 26:44 8:37
21 80 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw 11 26:55 8:40
22 84 Tra Tran Heritage Christian 11 37:51 12:11


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 11 Megan Pearson Paw Paw 12 22:01 7:06
2 14 Sheri McCormack West Ottawa 12 22:15 7:10
3 15 Haily Traxler Pennfield 12 22:16 7:10
4 17 Breeann Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12 22:23 7:13
5 25 Alex Forsythe Wayland 12 22:36 7:17
6 26 Amy Stauffer West Ottawa 12 22:45 7:20
7 29 Sarah Price West Ottawa 12 22:54 7:22
8 34 Emily Brinks Hopkins 12 23:26 7:33
9 39 Tori Schruer Unity Christian 12 23:33 7:35
10 41 Nicole Krajewski Bc Lakeview 12 23:43 7:38
11 42 Julie Busscher Unity Christian 12 23:44 7:39
12 43 Madeline Vandecappell Wayland 12 23:44 7:39
13 46 Maria Escamilla Hackett Cc 12 23:50 7:41
14 49 Rebecca Donker West Ottawa 12 23:58 7:43
15 50 Ellee Osborne West Ottawa 12 24:08 7:47
16 52 Amanda Jacobs Pennfield 12 24:16 7:49
17 54 Sara Howard Hackett Cc 12 24:23 7:51
18 58 Alex Nelson Hopkins 12 24:31 7:54
19 59 Elyse Thompson Hackett Cc 12 24:31 7:54
20 60 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 12 24:33 7:54
21 62 Hayley Braun Hackett Cc 12 24:50 8:00
22 64 Molly Jagelka Concord 12 24:52 8:00
23 72 China Caldwell Bc Lakeview 12 25:47 8:18
24 75 Nicole Born Galesburg-Augusta 12 25:59 8:22
25 77 Amanda Dooley Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:44 8:37
26 81 Alyssa Yuill Bc Lakeview 12 26:59 8:41




2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 90 Kyle Stacks Concord 11 17:41 5:42
2 87 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 18:03 5:49
3 236 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:16 5:53
4 233 Zach Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:17 5:53
5 439 Jack Maher West Ottawa 12 18:19 5:54
6 348 Tyler Wiersma Unity Christian 12 18:21 5:55
7 85 Ian Miller Concord 11 18:22 5:55
8 80 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 18:22 5:55
9 243 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:23 5:56
10 83 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 18:33 5:59
11 57 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 9 18:37 6:00
12 232 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:37 6:00
13 58 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 9 18:41 6:01
14 425 Tyler Babinec West Ottawa 11 18:42 6:02
15 242 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:43 6:02
16 292 Randy Williams Paw Paw 12 18:44 6:02
17 428 Alex Brock West Ottawa 12 18:47 6:03
18 384 Corey Vandecappell Wayland 9 18:50 6:04
19 440 Will Moench West Ottawa 9 18:53 6:05
20 434 Brady Gibbons West Ottawa 12 18:54 6:05
21 159 Brendan Molony Hackett Cc 12 18:54 6:06
22 49 Justin Balczak Cedar Springs 11 18:56 6:06
23 349 Trent Witte Unity Christian 10 18:56 6:06
24 160 Michael Myers Hackett Cc 9 19:00 6:07
25 291 Alex Wiese Paw Paw 12 19:00 6:07
26 444 Stephen Rich West Ottawa 11 19:01 6:08
27 50 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 9 19:02 6:08
28 53 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 9 19:05 6:09
29 345 Zak Vruwink Unity Christian 11 19:06 6:09
30 88 Parker Saenz Concord 9 19:08 6:10
31 157 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Cc 10 19:08 6:10
32 151 Austin Elluru Hackett Cc 10 19:09 6:10
33 154 Philip Herzog Hackett Cc 11 19:22 6:14
34 244 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:22 6:14
35 331 Kyle Dykema Unity Christian 12 19:26 6:16
36 430 Chris Deshaw West Ottawa 12 19:26 6:16
37 155 Peter Herzog Hackett Cc 11 19:27 6:16
38 341 Jeff Vandermolen Unity Christian 11 19:28 6:16
39 62 Mike Stokley Cedar Springs 12 19:32 6:18
40 286 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 19:33 6:18
41 91 Tanner Williams Concord 10 19:34 6:18
42 148 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Cc 9 19:39 6:20
43 229 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:44 6:21
44 63 Achrim Tillbrooke Cedar Springs 12 19:47 6:22
45 368 Ian Carter Wayland 9 19:48 6:23
46 338 Kaden Nesky Unity Christian 12 19:53 6:25
47 304 Braxton Fullenkamp Pennfield 10 19:55 6:25
48 289 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 10 19:55 6:25
49 24 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 19:56 6:26
50 377 Zach Kasper Wayland 11 19:59 6:27
51 30 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 20:02 6:27
52 33 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 20:04 6:28
53 378 Sam Martus Wayland 11 20:06 6:29
54 369 Kurt Elders Wayland 11 20:07 6:29
55 124 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 20:09 6:30
56 332 Justin Dykema Unity Christian 10 20:10 6:30
57 188 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 20:12 6:30
58 285 Michael Flory Paw Paw 11 20:12 6:31
59 381 Nick Poirier Wayland 11 20:13 6:31
60 28 Steve Short Bc Lakeview 10 20:13 6:31
61 303 Brian Dregne Pennfield 10 20:13 6:31
62 29 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 20:17 6:32
63 367 Adam Carter Wayland 10 20:19 6:33
64 21 Josh Eldridge Bc Lakeview 11 20:24 6:34
65 310 Cole Williams Pennfield 11 20:34 6:38
66 190 William Napier Hopkins 12 20:37 6:39
67 27 Ben Schimpf Bc Lakeview 9 20:40 6:39
68 308 Derek Roberts Pennfield 11 20:50 6:43
69 306 Scott Krug Pennfield 9 20:54 6:44
70 121 Ben Lee Gobles 12 20:56 6:45
71 309 Winston Stephenson Pennfield 9 21:24 6:54
72 187 Ben Gratz Hopkins 10 21:32 6:56
73 119 Jackie Howell Gobles 9 21:32 6:56
74 184 Bradley Barks Hopkins 11 21:33 6:57
75 307 Eric Rifenburgh Pennfield 9 21:40 6:59
76 120 Jonathan Hunt Gobles 11 21:53 7:03
77 287 Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw 9 22:09 7:08
78 166 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian 9 22:11 7:09
79 186 Michael Dykstra Hopkins 12 22:25 7:13
80 265 Alec Whitehead Mt Olivet Christian 12 22:34 7:16
81 126 Steven Smith Gobles 10 22:34 7:16
82 123 Ray Marsman Gobles 11 22:41 7:19
83 264 Dustin Olmstead Mt Olivet Christian 10 22:42 7:19
84 191 Cole Roys Hopkins 10 23:19 7:31
85 192 Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins 12 24:51 8:01
86 263 Jacob Huff Mt Olivet Christian 9 25:46 8:18
87 262 Nathan Ford Mt Olivet Christian 11 25:50 8:19

2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



1. 28 CONCORD ( 18:13 1:31:01)
=====================================
1 1 Kyle Stacks Concord 11 17:41
2 2 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 18:03
3 7 Ian Miller Concord 11 18:22
4 8 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 18:22
5 10 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 18:33
6 ( 30) Parker Saenz Concord 9 19:08
7 ( 41) Tanner Williams Concord 10 19:34

2. 43 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 18:28 1:32:16)
=====================================
1 3 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:16
2 4 Zach Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:17
3 9 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:23
4 12 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:37
5 15 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:43
6 ( 34) Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:22
7 ( 43) Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:44

3. 75 WEST OTTAWA ( 18:43 1:33:35)
=====================================
1 5 Jack Maher West Ottawa 12 18:19
2 14 Tyler Babinec West Ottawa 11 18:42
3 17 Alex Brock West Ottawa 12 18:47
4 19 Will Moench West Ottawa 9 18:53
5 20 Brady Gibbons West Ottawa 12 18:54
6 ( 26) Stephen Rich West Ottawa 11 19:01
7 ( 36) Chris Deshaw West Ottawa 12 19:26

4. 101 CEDAR SPRINGS ( 18:53 1:34:21)
=====================================
1 11 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 9 18:37
2 13 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 9 18:41
3 22 Justin Balczak Cedar Springs 11 18:56
4 27 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 9 19:02
5 28 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 9 19:05
6 ( 39) Mike Stokley Cedar Springs 12 19:32
7 ( 44) Achrim Tillbrooke Cedar Springs 12 19:47

5. 131 UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 19:04 1:35:17)
=====================================
1 6 Tyler Wiersma Unity Christian 12 18:21
2 23 Trent Witte Unity Christian 10 18:56
3 29 Zak Vruwink Unity Christian 11 19:06
4 35 Kyle Dykema Unity Christian 12 19:26
5 38 Jeff Vandermolen Unity Christian 11 19:28
6 ( 46) Kaden Nesky Unity Christian 12 19:53
7 ( 56) Justin Dykema Unity Christian 10 20:10

6. 141 HACKETT CC ( 19:07 1:35:33)
=====================================
1 21 Brendan Molony Hackett Cc 12 18:54
2 24 Michael Myers Hackett Cc 9 19:00
3 31 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Cc 10 19:08
4 32 Austin Elluru Hackett Cc 10 19:09
5 33 Philip Herzog Hackett Cc 11 19:22
6 ( 37) Peter Herzog Hackett Cc 11 19:27
7 ( 42) Connor Bresnahan Hackett Cc 9 19:39

7. 187 PAW PAW ( 19:29 1:37:24)
=====================================
1 16 Randy Williams Paw Paw 12 18:44
2 25 Alex Wiese Paw Paw 12 19:00
3 40 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 19:33
4 48 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 10 19:55
5 58 Michael Flory Paw Paw 11 20:12
6 ( 77) Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw 9 22:09

8. 220 WAYLAND ( 19:46 1:38:50)
=====================================
1 18 Corey Vandecappell Wayland 9 18:50
2 45 Ian Carter Wayland 9 19:48
3 50 Zach Kasper Wayland 11 19:59
4 53 Sam Martus Wayland 11 20:06
5 54 Kurt Elders Wayland 11 20:07
6 ( 59) Nick Poirier Wayland 11 20:13
7 ( 63) Adam Carter Wayland 10 20:19

9. 274 BC LAKEVIEW ( 20:07 1:40:32)
=====================================
1 49 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 19:56
2 51 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 20:02
3 52 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 20:04
4 60 Steve Short Bc Lakeview 10 20:13
5 62 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 20:17
6 ( 64) Josh Eldridge Bc Lakeview 11 20:24
7 ( 67) Ben Schimpf Bc Lakeview 9 20:40

10. 310 PENNFIELD ( 20:30 1:42:26)
=====================================
1 47 Braxton Fullenkamp Pennfield 10 19:55
2 61 Brian Dregne Pennfield 10 20:13
3 65 Cole Williams Pennfield 11 20:34
4 68 Derek Roberts Pennfield 11 20:50
5 69 Scott Krug Pennfield 9 20:54
6 ( 71) Winston Stephenson Pennfield 9 21:24
7 ( 75) Eric Rifenburgh Pennfield 9 21:40

11. 347 HOPKINS ( 21:16 1:46:19)
=====================================
1 57 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 20:12
2 66 William Napier Hopkins 12 20:37
3 72 Ben Gratz Hopkins 10 21:32
4 74 Bradley Barks Hopkins 11 21:33
5 78 Michael Dykstra Hopkins 12 22:25
6 ( 81) Cole Roys Hopkins 10 23:19
7 ( 82) Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins 12 24:51

12. 353 GOBLES ( 21:25 1:47:04)
=====================================
1 55 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 20:09
2 70 Ben Lee Gobles 12 20:56
3 73 Jackie Howell Gobles 9 21:32
4 76 Jonathan Hunt Gobles 11 21:53
5 79 Steven Smith Gobles 10 22:34
6 ( 80) Ray Marsman Gobles 11 22:41



2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 11 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 9 18:37 6:00
2 13 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 9 18:41 6:01
3 18 Corey Vandecappell Wayland 9 18:50 6:04
4 19 Will Moench West Ottawa 9 18:53 6:05
5 24 Michael Myers Hackett Cc 9 19:00 6:07
6 27 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 9 19:02 6:08
7 28 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 9 19:05 6:09
8 30 Parker Saenz Concord 9 19:08 6:10
9 42 Connor Bresnahan Hackett Cc 9 19:39 6:20
10 45 Ian Carter Wayland 9 19:48 6:23
11 52 Blake Wilson Bc Lakeview 9 20:04 6:28
12 67 Ben Schimpf Bc Lakeview 9 20:40 6:39
13 69 Scott Krug Pennfield 9 20:54 6:44
14 71 Winston Stephenson Pennfield 9 21:24 6:53
15 73 Jackie Howell Gobles 9 21:32 6:56
16 75 Eric Rifenburgh Pennfield 9 21:40 6:59
17 77 Wyatt Larcinese Paw Paw 9 22:09 7:08
18 78 Michael Sexton Heritage Christian 9 22:11 7:09
19 86 Jacob Huff Mt Olivet Christian 9 25:46 8:18


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 2 Spencer Nousain Concord 10 18:03 5:49
2 3 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:16 5:53
3 23 Trent Witte Unity Christian 10 18:56 6:06
4 31 Jonah Mathieu Hackett Cc 10 19:08 6:10
5 32 Austin Elluru Hackett Cc 10 19:09 6:10
6 41 Tanner Williams Concord 10 19:34 6:18
7 47 Braxton Fullenkamp Pennfield 10 19:55 6:25
8 48 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw 10 19:55 6:25
9 51 Kyle Walters Bc Lakeview 10 20:02 6:27
10 56 Justin Dykema Unity Christian 10 20:10 6:30
11 60 Steve Short Bc Lakeview 10 20:13 6:31
12 61 Brian Dregne Pennfield 10 20:13 6:31
13 63 Adam Carter Wayland 10 20:19 6:33
14 72 Ben Gratz Hopkins 10 21:32 6:56
15 81 Steven Smith Gobles 10 22:34 7:16
16 83 Dustin Olmstead Mt Olivet Christian 10 22:42 7:19
17 84 Cole Roys Hopkins 10 23:19 7:31


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Kyle Stacks Concord 11 17:41 5:42
2 4 Zach Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:17 5:53
3 7 Ian Miller Concord 11 18:22 5:55
4 9 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:23 5:55
5 12 Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:37 6:00
6 14 Tyler Babinec West Ottawa 11 18:42 6:01
7 15 Dylan Morris Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:43 6:02
8 22 Justin Balczak Cedar Springs 11 18:56 6:06
9 26 Stephen Rich West Ottawa 11 19:01 6:07
10 29 Zak Vruwink Unity Christian 11 19:06 6:09
11 33 Philip Herzog Hackett Cc 11 19:22 6:14
12 37 Peter Herzog Hackett Cc 11 19:27 6:16
13 38 Jeff Vandermolen Unity Christian 11 19:28 6:16
14 40 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw 11 19:33 6:18
15 50 Zach Kasper Wayland 11 19:59 6:26
16 53 Sam Martus Wayland 11 20:06 6:29
17 54 Kurt Elders Wayland 11 20:07 6:29
18 57 Alex Holshoe Hopkins 11 20:12 6:30
19 58 Michael Flory Paw Paw 11 20:12 6:31
20 59 Nick Poirier Wayland 11 20:13 6:31
21 64 Josh Eldridge Bc Lakeview 11 20:24 6:34
22 65 Cole Williams Pennfield 11 20:34 6:38
23 68 Derek Roberts Pennfield 11 20:50 6:43
24 74 Bradley Barks Hopkins 11 21:33 6:56
25 76 Jonathan Hunt Gobles 11 21:53 7:03
26 82 Ray Marsman Gobles 11 22:41 7:18
27 87 Nathan Ford Mt Olivet Christian 11 25:50 8:19


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ======= =====
1 5 Jack Maher West Ottawa 12 18:19 5:54
2 6 Tyler Wiersma Unity Christian 12 18:21 5:55
3 8 Joseph Brubaker Concord 12 18:22 5:55
4 10 Kyle Grimes Concord 12 18:33 5:59
5 16 Randy Williams Paw Paw 12 18:44 6:02
6 17 Alex Brock West Ottawa 12 18:47 6:03
7 20 Brady Gibbons West Ottawa 12 18:54 6:05
8 21 Brendan Molony Hackett Cc 12 18:54 6:05
9 25 Alex Wiese Paw Paw 12 19:00 6:07
10 34 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:22 6:14
11 35 Kyle Dykema Unity Christian 12 19:26 6:16
12 36 Chris Deshaw West Ottawa 12 19:26 6:16
13 39 Mike Stokley Cedar Springs 12 19:32 6:18
14 43 Chris Bachus Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:44 6:21
15 44 Achrim Tillbrooke Cedar Springs 12 19:47 6:22
16 46 Kaden Nesky Unity Christian 12 19:53 6:24
17 49 Cody Newman Bc Lakeview 12 19:56 6:25
18 55 Matt McCartney Gobles 12 20:09 6:30
19 62 Tyler Timmer Bc Lakeview 12 20:17 6:32
20 66 William Napier Hopkins 12 20:37 6:39
21 70 Ben Lee Gobles 12 20:56 6:45
22 79 Michael Dykstra Hopkins 12 22:25 7:13
23 80 Alec Whitehead Mt Olivet Christian 12 22:34 7:16
24 85 Josh Vanderploeg Hopkins 12 24:51 8:00




2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JV WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 215 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:52 7:03
2 35 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 9 22:23 7:13
3 205 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:40 7:18
4 419 Kristi Wu West Ottawa 12 22:48 7:21
5 41 Kayla Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 10 22:53 7:22
6 37 Sirena Johnson Cedar Springs 9 22:54 7:23
7 391 Abbie Dryfhout West Ottawa 11 23:02 7:25
8 311 Jeanne Oord Reformed Heritage Chri 9 23:03 7:25
9 387 Karina Cooke West Ottawa 10 23:05 7:26
10 112 Promise Howell Gobles 10 23:21 7:31
11 219 Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christi 9 23:25 7:33
12 392 Laura Helger West Ottawa 11 23:29 7:34
13 325 Zoe Vandyke Unity Christian 11 23:30 7:34
14 399 Nicole Marchek West Ottawa 10 23:32 7:35
15 216 Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:32 7:35
16 208 Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christi 11 23:34 7:36
17 206 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 10 23:37 7:37
18 213 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 10 23:37 7:37
19 418 Maegen Wallaker West Ottawa 10 23:41 7:38
20 116 Ann Marie Olsiewicz Gobles 11 23:42 7:38
21 410 Taylor Slagh West Ottawa 11 23:47 7:40
22 204 Jillian Hartley Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:48 7:40
23 227 Annie Wasick Jackson Lumen Christi 10 23:49 7:40
24 212 Jacqueline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 9 23:51 7:41
25 411 Jacquea Smith West Ottawa 12 23:53 7:42
26 217 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 9 23:53 7:42
27 199 Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christi 10 23:55 7:42
28 358 Lauren Raap Wayland 9 24:01 7:44
29 356 Jenna McCarthy Wayland 12 24:07 7:46
30 218 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 10 24:12 7:48
31 201 Alissa Denato Jackson Lumen Christi 10 24:14 7:48
32 386 Alicia Bordner West Ottawa 12 24:18 7:50
33 203 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:22 7:51
34 400 Aerial Martinez West Ottawa 11 24:24 7:52
35 136 Kella Marnon Hackett Cc 10 24:28 7:53
36 138 Ellie Morrison Hackett Cc 11 24:28 7:53
37 329 Kati Wiersema Unity Christian 12 24:31 7:54
38 416 Mackenzie Terhaar West Ottawa 11 24:31 7:54
39 197 Liz Brueggeman Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:36 7:56
40 38 Lindsey Klien Cedar Springs 11 24:39 7:57
41 322 Stephanie Sikkema Unity Christian 11 24:39 7:57
42 46 Abby Vandusen Cedar Springs 9 24:40 7:57
43 323 Megan Taylor Unity Christian 12 24:46 7:59
44 39 Mandy Mann Cedar Springs 12 24:55 8:02
45 170 Katelynn Edema Hopkins 11 24:55 8:02
46 417 Sam Vanderyacht West Ottawa 9 25:00 8:03
47 397 Lesly Lemos West Ottawa 10 25:04 8:05
48 415 Madison Swink West Ottawa 10 25:05 8:05
49 128 Elena Brennan Hackett Cc 11 25:06 8:05
50 42 Tranaya Palma Cedar Springs 9 25:13 8:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JV WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
51 412 Shannon Sotok West Ottawa 11 25:16 8:08
52 66 Stephanie Bartell Concord 10 25:25 8:11
53 173 Susan Gould Hopkins 9 25:25 8:11
54 223 Alyssa Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi 9 25:29 8:13
55 401 Anne Martinie West Ottawa 9 25:43 8:17
56 361 Courtney Stoken Wayland 12 25:47 8:18
57 220 Katherine Rodge Jackson Lumen Christi 12 25:52 8:20
58 115 Jennifer Lechman Gobles 11 25:53 8:20
59 131 Ashley Hamilton Hackett Cc 12 25:59 8:22
60 408 Emma Sasamoto West Ottawa 12 26:02 8:23
61 171 Kendralynn Edema Hopkins 9 26:14 8:27
62 393 Morgan Hill West Ottawa 12 26:19 8:29
63 221 Ameila Sibrt Jackson Lumen Christi 10 26:22 8:30
64 319 Kelly Ludwig Unity Christian 11 26:31 8:32
65 144 Molly Stephanak Hackett Cc 9 26:31 8:33
66 172 Whitney Fifelski Hopkins 11 26:33 8:33
67 92 Gianna Belluomini Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:37 8:35
68 222 Cassy Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 12 26:51 8:39
69 180 Andrea Schumacher Hopkins 9 26:54 8:40
70 174 Brittany Hyde Hopkins 10 26:56 8:41
71 404 Cassidy Oonk West Ottawa 11 26:57 8:41
72 312 Katelyn Bosch Unity Christian 10 27:14 8:46
73 198 Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Christi 11 27:19 8:48
74 181 Amanda Schumacher Hopkins 9 27:26 8:50
75 326 Erica Vandyken Unity Christian 11 27:30 8:52
76 139 Annie Morrison Hackett Cc 9 27:40 8:55
77 407 Kalie Santhany West Ottawa 10 27:42 8:55
78 353 Jamie Demaagd Wayland 9 27:43 8:56
79 225 Vivianne Swart Jackson Lumen Christi 12 27:58 9:01
80 389 Camara Curry West Ottawa 12 28:05 9:03
81 146 Libby Thompson Hackett Cc 12 28:07 9:04
82 12 Kaleigh Walters Bc Lakeview 11 28:08 9:04
83 178 Lauren McKenzie Hopkins 10 28:09 9:04
84 143 Lizzie Shanahan Hackett Cc 10 28:40 9:14
85 137 Meredith Mitchell Hackett Cc 10 29:53 9:38
86 395 Megan Israels West Ottawa 9 29:57 9:39
87 318 Brittany Kerkstra Unity Christian 11 30:39 9:52
88 44 Tabby Portillo Cedar Springs 12 31:23 10:06
89 295 Emeilianna Garza Pennfield 11 31:25 10:07
90 7 Lori Rombaugh Bc Lakeview 12 31:47 10:14
91 175 Chrystal Keen Hopkins 11 32:19 10:25
92 68 Marissa Casto Concord 9 33:15 10:43
93 114 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 9 33:17 10:43
94 394 Andrea Holder West Ottawa 11 35:44 11:31
95 109 Cathryn Blake Gobles 12 38:11 12:18

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JV MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
1 59 Ricardo Rio Cedar Springs 12 18:38 6:00
2 231 John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:45 6:03
3 424 Carlos Arvizu West Ottawa 11 18:47 6:03
4 433 Nick Gezon West Ottawa 12 18:54 6:05
5 436 Austin Kameraad West Ottawa 10 18:59 6:07
6 52 Justin Hanes Cedar Springs 10 19:03 6:08
7 51 Jordan Gebhardt Cedar Springs 11 19:08 6:10
8 158 Ryan Mattingly Hackett Cc 10 19:16 6:12
9 162 Josh Turske Hackett Cc 10 19:19 6:13
10 342 Tony Vandyke Unity Christian 9 19:19 6:14
11 346 Max Vruwink Unity Christian 9 19:27 6:16
12 235 Justin Fowler Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:28 6:16
13 54 Steve Kern Cedar Springs 9 19:31 6:17
14 432 Max Foster West Ottawa 10 19:40 6:20
15 427 Tyler Bonkowski West Ottawa 11 19:44 6:22
16 89 Geoff Scripter Concord 12 19:45 6:22
17 330 Jesse Austhof Unity Christian 12 19:47 6:22
18 337 Ben Minnema Unity Christian 9 19:49 6:23
19 65 Harrison Brown Cedar Springs 9 19:56 6:25
20 234 Ryan Dickinson Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:00 6:27
21 385 Aaron Vanderweide Wayland 10 20:02 6:27
22 84 Foster Hampton Concord 10 20:02 6:27
23 446 Chris Vankampen West Ottawa 11 20:02 6:27
24 17 Reece Baxter Bc Lakeview 12 20:08 6:29
25 152 Alex Filiputti Hackett Cc 9 20:13 6:31
26 161 Nathan Takacs Hackett Cc 10 20:23 6:34
27 339 Ben Sytsma Unity Christian 12 20:27 6:35
28 245 Josh Spicer Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:31 6:37
29 240 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:31 6:37
30 333 Jeremy Folkerts Unity Christian 10 20:32 6:37
31 383 Austin Schoen Wayland 10 20:36 6:38
32 239 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:36 6:38
33 23 Sam Kush Bc Lakeview 10 20:48 6:42
34 238 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:49 6:43
35 344 Josh Verkaik Unity Christian 11 20:51 6:43
36 55 Tim Klementowski Cedar Springs 12 20:52 6:43
37 61 Alex Sias Cedar Springs 9 20:53 6:44
38 149 John Corak Hackett Cc 12 21:04 6:47
39 441 Paul Northrup West Ottawa 12 21:14 6:50
40 336 Colby Jolman Unity Christian 10 21:18 6:52
41 431 Josh Dykstra West Ottawa 10 21:20 6:52
42 153 Matt George Hackett Cc 10 21:31 6:56
43 448 Zach Widmayer West Ottawa 12 21:34 6:57
44 241 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:34 6:57
45 22 Alex Graves Bc Lakeview 10 21:47 7:01
46 371 Ron Freeze Wayland 10 21:49 7:02
47 25 Ross Pennock Bc Lakeview 9 21:56 7:04
48 426 Kim Blair West Ottawa 10 21:58 7:05
49 370 Adam Fahrne Wayland 11 22:08 7:08
50 18 Matt Busch Bc Lakeview 12 22:12 7:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2009 FOXES AND HOUNDS CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JV MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ====================== ===== ===== =====
51 335 Jake Horstman Unity Christian 9 22:18 7:11
52 347 Jimmy Wallinga Unity Christian 9 22:32 7:16
53 16 Brance Baxter Bc Lakeview 9 22:36 7:17
54 437 Andrew Koop West Ottawa 12 22:38 7:17
55 435 James Hardy West Ottawa 9 22:39 7:18
56 451 Brian Yeh West Ottawa 9 22:42 7:19
57 380 Tylor Pagan Wayland 12 22:46 7:20
58 379 Adam Meissner Wayland 9 22:48 7:21
59 373 Russell Harms Wayland 9 22:59 7:24
60 452 Kevin Zuker West Ottawa 9 23:02 7:25
61 365 Jazz Arnold Wayland 9 23:24 7:32
62 31 Nick Whitman Bc Lakeview 10 23:33 7:35
63 86 Dylan Miskowski Concord 11 23:39 7:37
64 429 Kyle Debruyn West Ottawa 9 23:49 7:41
65 449 Adam Wigger West Ottawa 9 24:04 7:45
66 237 Michael Haynes Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:50 8:00
67 334 Eric Helder Unity Christian 10 25:02 8:04
68 340 Ryan Timmerman Unity Christian 10 25:18 8:09
69 375 Brad Hubbert Wayland 10 26:24 8:30
70 422 Tomas Arismendez West Ottawa 12 28:06 9:03
71 185 Aaron Brainard Hopkins 12 29:43 9:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com